BOGOTA 5K RUN

Race Date:4-17-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BOGOTA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     16:19  5:15 1/80      M30-39:1/6     79.5% N/A    
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M     18:08  5:50 2/80      M40-49:1/26    78.3% 1/ 43  
   3.Jeffrey Clark        Paramus,NJ         24 M     18:20  5:54 3/80      M20-29:1/6     70.8% N/A    
   4.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             33 M     18:26  5:56 4/80      M30-39:2/6     70.4% N/A    
   5.James Natalicchio    Morristown,NJ      40 M     18:35  5:59 5/80      M40-49:2/26    72.5% 5/ 43  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          15 M     18:40  6:00 6/80      M14-19:1/7     72.8% N/A    
   7.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M U   18:41  6:01 7/80      M40-49:3/26    74.8% 2/ 43  
   8.James Dee            Weehawken,NJ       40 M     18:46  6:02 8/80      M40-49:4/26    71.9% 6/ 43  
   9.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M U   19:25  6:15 9/80      M40-49:5/26    71.5% 8/ 43  
  10.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M U   19:40  6:20 10/80     M40-49:6/26    72.7% 3/ 43  
  11.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F U   19:52  6:24 1/48      F40-49:1/13    78.0% 2/ 17  
  12.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          51 M     20:26  6:35 11/80     M50-59:1/14    71.7% 7/ 43  
  13.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F U   20:34  6:37 2/48      F40-49:2/13    78.0% 1/ 17  
  14.Gary Hogue Ii        North Bergen,NJ    21 M U   20:54  6:44 12/80     M20-29:2/6     62.1% N/A    
  15.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M     20:55  6:44 13/80     M 1-13:1/17    67.3% N/A    
  16.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         56 M U   21:03  6:47 14/80     M50-59:2/14    72.6% 4/ 43  
  17.Sandra Gordon        Park Ridge,NJ      38 F     21:19  6:52 3/48      F30-39:1/11    69.8% N/A    
  18.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M U   21:27  6:54 15/80     M40-49:7/26    66.2% 11/ 43 
  19.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M     21:31  6:56 16/80     M50-59:3/14    70.4% 9/ 43  
  20.Maggie Senor         Teaneck,NJ         15 F     21:32  6:56 4/48      F14-19:1/3     69.3% N/A    
  21.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F     21:35  6:57 5/48      F14-19:2/3     70.1% N/A    
  22.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          13 M     21:35  6:57 17/80     M 1-13:2/17    65.2% N/A    
  23.Subarna Saha         Bogota,NJ          17 F     21:39  6:58 6/48      F14-19:3/3     67.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.John Powner          Bogota,NJ          18 M     21:55  7:03 18/80     M14-19:2/7     60.0% N/A    
  25.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F     22:15  7:10 7/48      F40-49:3/13    72.2% 3/ 17  
  26.Patrick Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 M     22:37  7:17 19/80     M 1-13:3/17    62.2% N/A    
  27.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          60 M U   22:39  7:17 20/80     M60-89:1/3     69.9% 10/ 43 
  28.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M     22:47  7:20 21/80     M40-49:8/26    62.8% 14/ 43 
  29.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M U   22:51  7:21 22/80     M40-49:9/26    62.1% 15/ 43 
  30.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M     22:57  7:23 23/80     M40-49:10/26   60.1% 19/ 43 
  31.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          50 M     23:06  7:26 24/80     M50-59:4/14    62.9% 13/ 43 
  32.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    11 F     23:27  7:33 8/48      F 1-13:1/17    69.2% N/A    
  33.Nicholas Fiorino     Paramus,NJ         13 M     23:29  7:33 25/80     M 1-13:4/17    59.9% N/A    
  34.Edward Angley        Teaneck,NJ         26 M     23:34  7:35 26/80     M20-29:3/6     55.0% N/A    
  35.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          50 M     23:45  7:39 27/80     M50-59:5/14    61.2% 17/ 43 
  36.Brett Miller         Fair Lawn,NJ       34 M     24:00  7:43 28/80     M30-39:3/6     54.1% N/A    
  37.Douglas Loranger     Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M U   24:24  7:51 29/80     M50-59:6/14    60.5% 18/ 43 
  38.Chris Pianese        Jersey City,NJ     40 M     24:29  7:53 30/80     M40-49:11/26   55.1% 25/ 43 
  39.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M     24:41  7:57 31/80     M60-89:2/3     64.2% 12/ 43 
  40.Dominick Carvill     Carlstadt,NJ       48 M     24:45  7:58 32/80     M40-49:12/26   57.8% 21/ 43 
  41.Chris Castro         Hillsdale,NJ       14 M     24:48  7:59 33/80     M14-19:3/7     55.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        44 M U   24:52  8:00 34/80     M40-49:13/26   55.8% 23/ 43 
  43.Daniel Creage        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M     25:09  8:06 35/80     M40-49:14/26   53.6% 28/ 43 
  44.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          14 M     25:13  8:07 36/80     M14-19:4/7     54.8% N/A    
  45.Chris Paolazzi       Paramus,NJ         13 M     25:14  8:07 37/80     M 1-13:5/17    55.8% N/A    
  46.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   25:27  8:11 38/80     M50-59:7/14    57.6% 22/ 43 
  47.Susan Miller         Fair Lawn,NJ       30 F     25:31  8:13 9/48      F30-39:2/11    56.4% N/A    
  48.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F     25:34  8:14 10/48     F30-39:3/11    58.6% N/A    
  49.Jeffrey Brooks       Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     25:37  8:15 39/80     M40-49:15/26   52.6% 30/ 43 
  50.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          14 M     25:39  8:15 40/80     M14-19:5/7     53.8% N/A    
  51.Kelly Sheridan       Midland Park,NJ    13 F     25:54  8:20 11/48     F 1-13:2/17    59.5% N/A    
  52.Billy Fiske          Teaneck,NJ         11 M     25:55  8:20 41/80     M 1-13:6/17    57.1% N/A    
  53.Mike Dr Fitzgerald   Bogota,NJ          46 M     25:56  8:21 42/80     M40-49:16/26   54.3% 27/ 43 
  54.Ed Vincenzi          Bronx,NY           55 M     26:00  8:22 43/80     M50-59:8/14    58.3% 20/ 43 
  55.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          49 M     26:04  8:23 44/80     M40-49:17/26   55.3% 24/ 43 
  56.Theresa Kehoe        Teaneck,NJ         45 F     26:24  8:30 12/48     F40-49:4/13    59.7% 4/ 17  
  57.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F     26:27  8:31 13/48     F30-39:4/11    54.4% N/A    
  58.Jerome Fowler        Washington Twsp,NJ 40 M     26:30  8:32 45/80     M40-49:18/26   50.9% 33/ 43 
  59.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M U   26:35  8:33 46/80     M60-89:3/3     62.0% 16/ 43 
  60.Kevin Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         10 M     26:39  8:35 47/80     M 1-13:7/17    57.3% N/A    
  61.Larry Meyhart        Teaneck,NJ         50 M     26:39  8:35 48/80     M50-59:9/14    54.5% 26/ 43 
  62.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F     26:59  8:41 14/48     F40-49:5/13    59.5% 6/ 17  
  63.Christophe Papas     Bear,DE            36 M     27:09  8:44 49/80     M30-39:4/6     48.3% N/A    
  64.Tony Adia            Bogota,NJ          47 M     27:09  8:44 50/80     M40-49:19/26   52.3% 31/ 43 
  65.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F     27:50  8:57 15/48     F40-49:6/13    54.8% 8/ 17  
  66.William Fiske        Leonia,NJ          38 M     27:56  8:59 51/80     M30-39:5/6     47.6% N/A    
  67.John Rumore          Clifton,NJ         28 M     27:56  8:59 52/80     M20-29:4/6     46.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Arthur Pizza         Bogota,NJ          14 M     28:02  9:01 53/80     M14-19:6/7     49.3% N/A    
  69.William Ferre        Wayne,NJ           52 M     28:04  9:02 54/80     M50-59:10/14   52.6% 29/ 43 
  70.Mike Bal             Bogota,NJ          49 M     28:14  9:05 55/80     M40-49:20/26   51.1% 32/ 43 
  71.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F     28:19  9:07 16/48     F40-49:7/13    55.7% 7/ 17  
  72.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          13 F     28:36  9:12 17/48     F 1-13:3/17    53.9% N/A    
  73.Tyler Lauber         Bogota,NJ          11 M     28:36  9:12 56/80     M 1-13:8/17    51.7% N/A    
  74.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          09 M     28:36  9:12 57/80     M 1-13:9/17    55.5% N/A    
  75.Patrick Sheridan     Bogota,NJ          28 M     28:36  9:12 58/80     M20-29:5/6     45.4% N/A    
  76.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          12 F     28:37  9:13 18/48     F 1-13:4/17    55.1% N/A    
  77.Mikey Fitzgerald     Bogota,NJ          11 M     28:38  9:13 59/80     M 1-13:10/17   51.7% N/A    
  78.Vic Pianese          Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 47 M     28:43  9:15 60/80     M40-49:21/26   49.5% 34/ 43 
  79.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          45 M     29:02  9:21 61/80     M40-49:22/26   48.2% 35/ 43 
  80.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          13 F     29:12  9:24 19/48     F 1-13:5/17    52.8% N/A    
  81.Peter Stalknecht     Hillsdale,NJ       41 M     29:16  9:25 62/80     M40-49:23/26   46.4% 36/ 43 
  82.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     56 F U   29:18  9:26 20/48     F50-59:1/3     59.6% 5/ 17  
  83.Patick Wilkins       Teaneck,NJ         27 M     29:21  9:27 63/80     M20-29:6/6     44.2% N/A    
  84.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          37 F     29:22  9:27 21/48     F30-39:5/11    50.2% N/A    
  85.Mary Debernardo      Bogota,NJ          40 F     30:11  9:43 22/48     F40-49:8/13    50.1% 11/ 17 
  86.Eileen Senor         Teaneck,NJ         11 F     30:31  9:49 23/48     F 1-13:6/17    53.2% N/A    
  87.Kathleen Ferre       Wayne,NJ           51 F     30:31  9:49 24/48     F50-59:2/3     54.5% 9/ 17  
  88.Andrew Gilbert       Bogota,NJ          11 M     30:49  9:55 64/80     M 1-13:11/17   48.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Tricia Eickelberg    Leonia,NJ          48 F     31:33 10:09 25/48     F40-49:9/13    51.3% 10/ 17 
  90.Allison Bal          Bogota,NJ          13 F     31:43 10:12 26/48     F 1-13:7/17    48.6% N/A    
  91.Alison Bale          Hackensack,NJ      34 F     32:32 10:28 27/48     F30-39:6/11    44.3% N/A    
  92.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        45 F U   32:59 10:37 28/48     F40-49:10/13   47.8% 13/ 17 
  93.Hillary Stalknecht   Hillsdale,NJ       13 F     33:18 10:43 29/48     F 1-13:8/17    46.3% N/A    
  94.Christine Morton     Arlington,VA       30 F     33:18 10:43 30/48     F30-39:7/11    43.2% N/A    
  95.Gerry Burns          Bogota,NJ          48 F     33:18 10:43 31/48     F40-49:11/13   48.6% 12/ 17 
  96.Harvey Cavayero      Bogota,NJ          52 M     33:50 10:53 65/80     M50-59:11/14   43.7% 37/ 43 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.Robin Droescher      Bogota,NJ          46 F     34:18 11:02 32/48     F40-49:12/13   46.4% 14/ 17 
  98.Abigail Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 F     34:59 11:16 33/48     F 1-13:9/17    44.1% N/A    
  99.Donald Macleay       Hackensack,NJ      51 M     35:25 11:24 66/80     M50-59:12/14   41.4% 38/ 43 
 100.Taimee Campbell      Bronxville,NY      35 F     36:43 11:49 34/48     F30-39:8/11    39.5% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Jacqueline Menendez  North Bergen,NJ    34 F     37:52 12:11 35/48     F30-39:9/11    38.1% N/A    
 102.Vincvent Cordero     North Bergen,NJ    33 M     37:53 12:12 67/80     M30-39:6/6     34.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Cindy Papas          Bear,DE            37 F     40:25 13:00 36/48     F30-39:10/11   36.5% N/A    
 104.George Griffin       Ridgefield Park,NJ 47 M     40:53 13:10 68/80     M40-49:24/26   34.7% 39/ 43 
 105.Joseph Vinci         Bogota,NJ          16 M     42:52 13:48 69/80     M14-19:7/7     31.3% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Katie Ferris         Bogota,NJ          12 F     43:39 14:03 37/48     F 1-13:10/17   36.1% N/A    
 107.Ashely Kellar        Bogota,NJ          13 F     43:39 14:03 38/48     F 1-13:11/17   35.3% N/A    
 108.Tara Rutkowski       Ridgefield Park,NJ 12 F     44:26 14:18 39/48     F 1-13:12/17   35.5% N/A    
 109.Serenity Martin      River Edge,NJ      12 F     44:26 14:18 40/48     F 1-13:13/17   35.5% N/A    
 110.Cristian Celones     Bogota,NJ          11 M     44:53 14:27 70/80     M 1-13:12/17   33.0% N/A    
 111.Joshua Rand          Bogota,NJ          11 M     45:27 14:38 71/80     M 1-13:13/17   32.5% N/A    
 112.Casiano Celones      Bogota,NJ          43 M     45:28 14:38 72/80     M40-49:25/26   30.3% 41/ 43 
 113.Loren Sellers        Bogota,NJ          42 F     45:34 14:40 41/48     F40-49:13/13   33.7% 17/ 17 
 114.Sonia Jacome         Ridgefield Park,NJ 34 F     45:34 14:40 42/48     F30-39:11/11   31.6% N/A    
 115.Sarah Liptak         Bogota,NJ          10 F     45:35 14:40 43/48     F 1-13:14/17   36.9% N/A    
 116.William Gilbert      Bogota,NJ          99 M     45:35 14:40 73/80     NO AGE                      
 117.Susan Pizza          Bogota,NJ          10 F     46:04 14:50 44/48     F 1-13:15/17   36.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.Peter Kenny          Bronxville,NY      10 M     48:16 15:32 74/80     M 1-13:14/17   31.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Danny Rodriguez      West New York,NJ   46 M     50:02 16:06 75/80     M40-49:26/26   28.2% 42/ 43 
 120.Manny Depasquale     West New York,NJ   58 M     50:06 16:07 76/80     M50-59:13/14   31.0% 40/ 43 
 121.Amanda Campen        Bogota,NJ          12 F     50:53 16:23 45/48     F 1-13:16/17   31.0% N/A    
 122.Elena Aida           Bogota,NJ          13 F     50:53 16:23 46/48     F 1-13:17/17   30.3% N/A    
 123.Mary Wagner          Bogota,NJ          64 F     51:08 16:27 47/48     F60-89:1/1     37.3% 15/ 17 
 124.Rona Gil De Leon     Bogota,NJ          55 F     51:12 16:29 48/48     F50-59:3/3     33.8% 16/ 17 
 125.Oscar Lema           Hackensack,NJ      10 M     51:12 16:29 77/80     M 1-13:15/17   29.8% N/A    
 126.Joseph Roveda        Lyndhurst,NJ       10 M     51:55 16:43 78/80     M 1-13:16/17   29.4% N/A    
 127.John Zimmerman       Bogota,NJ          10 M     52:36 16:56 79/80     M 1-13:17/17   29.0% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Dino Roveda          Lyndhurst,NJ       51 M     53:02 17:04 80/80     M50-59:14/14   27.6% 43/ 43 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M  9       1258    16:19   5:15
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M          1219    18:08   5:50
   3.Jeffrey Clark        Paramus,NJ         24 M  8       1262    18:20   5:54
   4.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             33 M          1236    18:26   5:56
   5.James Natalicchio    Morristown,NJ      40 M          1280    18:35   5:59
   6.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          15 M  8   B   1261    18:40   6:00
   7.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M        U 1277    18:41   6:01
   8.James Dee            Weehawken,NJ       40 M          1160    18:46   6:02
   9.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        U 1189    19:25   6:15
  10.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M        U 1266    19:40   6:20
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F        U 1190    19:52   6:24
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F  7     U 1228    20:34   6:37
   3.Sandra Gordon        Park Ridge,NJ      38 F  7       1229    21:19   6:52
   4.Maggie Senor         Teaneck,NJ         15 F  8       1245    21:32   6:56
   5.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F          1230    21:35   6:57
   6.Subarna Saha         Bogota,NJ          17 F  8   B   1260    21:39   6:58
   7.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F          1256    22:15   7:10
   8.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    11 F          1164    23:27   7:33
   9.Susan Miller         Fair Lawn,NJ       30 F          1157    25:31   8:13
  10.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F          1152    25:34   8:14
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M          1219    18:08   5:50
   2.James Natalicchio    Morristown,NJ      40 M          1280    18:35   5:59
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M        U 1277    18:41   6:01
   4.James Dee            Weehawken,NJ       40 M          1160    18:46   6:02
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        U 1189    19:25   6:15
   6.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M        U 1266    19:40   6:20
   7.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          51 M  7       1250    20:26   6:35
   8.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         56 M  7     U 1240    21:03   6:47
   9.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M        U 1272    21:27   6:54
  10.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M          1227    21:31   6:56
BOGOTA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F        U 1190    19:52   6:24
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F  7     U 1228    20:34   6:37
   3.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F          1256    22:15   7:10
   4.Theresa Kehoe        Teaneck,NJ         45 F          1273    26:24   8:30
   5.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F          1148    26:59   8:41
   6.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F  1   B   1211    27:50   8:57
   7.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F  4   B   1196    28:19   9:07
   8.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     56 F        U 1166    29:18   9:26
   9.Mary Debernardo      Bogota,NJ          40 F      B   1146    30:11   9:43
  10.Kathleen Ferre       Wayne,NJ           51 F          1155    30:31   9:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M    15 B   1216    20:55   6:44
   2.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          13 M    22 B   1149    21:35   6:57
   3.Patrick Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 M    26 B   1215    22:37   7:17
   4.Nicholas Fiorino     Paramus,NJ         13 M    33     1275    23:29   7:33
   5.Chris Paolazzi       Paramus,NJ         13 M    45     1276    25:14   8:07
   6.Billy Fiske          Teaneck,NJ         11 M    52     1237    25:55   8:20
   7.Kevin Menyhart       Teaneck,NJ         10 M    60     1254    26:39   8:35
   8.Tyler Lauber         Bogota,NJ          11 M    73 B   1179    28:36   9:12
   9.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          09 M    74 B   1212    28:36   9:12
  10.Mikey Fitzgerald     Bogota,NJ          11 M    77 B   1193    28:38   9:13

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    11 F    32     1164    23:27   7:33
   2.Kelly Sheridan       Midland Park,NJ    13 F    51     1163    25:54   8:20
   3.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          13 F    72     1249    28:36   9:12
   4.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          12 F    76 B   1181    28:37   9:13
   5.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          13 F    80 B   1213    29:12   9:24
   6.Eileen Senor         Teaneck,NJ         11 F    86     1246    30:31   9:49
   7.Allison Bal          Bogota,NJ          13 F    90 B   1233    31:43  10:12
   8.Hillary Stalknecht   Hillsdale,NJ       13 F    93     1184    33:18  10:43
   9.Abigail Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 F    98 B   1214    34:59  11:16
  10.Katie Ferris         Bogota,NJ          12 F   106 B   1204    43:39  14:03

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          15 M     6 B   1261    18:40   6:00
   2.John Powner          Bogota,NJ          18 M    24 B   1259    21:55   7:03
   3.Chris Castro         Hillsdale,NJ       14 M    41     1185    24:48   7:59
   4.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          14 M    44 B   1145    25:13   8:07
   5.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          14 M    50 B   1180    25:39   8:15
   6.Arthur Pizza         Bogota,NJ          14 M    68 B   1255    28:02   9:01
   7.Joseph Vinci         Bogota,NJ          16 M   105 B   1271    42:52  13:48

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Maggie Senor         Teaneck,NJ         15 F    20     1245    21:32   6:56
   2.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F    21     1230    21:35   6:57
   3.Subarna Saha         Bogota,NJ          17 F    23 B   1260    21:39   6:58

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jeffrey Clark        Paramus,NJ         24 M     3     1262    18:20   5:54
   2.Gary Hogue Ii        North Bergen,NJ    21 M    14   U 1169    20:54   6:44
   3.Edward Angley        Teaneck,NJ         26 M    34     1175    23:34   7:35
   4.John Rumore          Clifton,NJ         28 M    67     1170    27:56   8:59
   5.Patrick Sheridan     Bogota,NJ          28 M    75 B   1270    28:36   9:12
   6.Patick Wilkins       Teaneck,NJ         27 M    83     1265    29:21   9:27

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     1     1258    16:19   5:15
   2.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             33 M     4     1236    18:26   5:56
   3.Brett Miller         Fair Lawn,NJ       34 M    36     1158    24:00   7:43
   4.Christophe Papas     Bear,DE            36 M    63     1268    27:09   8:44
   5.William Fiske        Leonia,NJ          38 M    66     1238    27:56   8:59
   6.Vincvent Cordero     North Bergen,NJ    33 M   102     1252    37:53  12:12

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sandra Gordon        Park Ridge,NJ      38 F    17     1229    21:19   6:52
   2.Susan Miller         Fair Lawn,NJ       30 F    47     1157    25:31   8:13
   3.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F    48     1152    25:34   8:14
   4.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F    57     1172    26:27   8:31
   5.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          37 F    84 B   1187    29:22   9:27
   6.Alison Bale          Hackensack,NJ      34 F    91     1188    32:32  10:28
   7.Christine Morton     Arlington,VA       30 F    94     1178    33:18  10:43
   8.Taimee Campbell      Bronxville,NY      35 F   100     1209    36:43  11:49
   9.Jacqueline Menendez  North Bergen,NJ    34 F   101     1251    37:52  12:11
  10.Cindy Papas          Bear,DE            37 F   103     1269    40:25  13:00

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M     2     1219    18:08   5:50
   2.James Natalicchio    Morristown,NJ      40 M     5     1280    18:35   5:59
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M     7   U 1277    18:41   6:01
   4.James Dee            Weehawken,NJ       40 M     8     1160    18:46   6:02
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M     9   U 1189    19:25   6:15
   6.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M    10   U 1266    19:40   6:20
   7.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M    18   U 1272    21:27   6:54
   8.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M    28     1203    22:47   7:20
   9.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M    29   U 1278    22:51   7:21
  10.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M    30     1173    22:57   7:23

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F    11   U 1190    19:52   6:24
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F    13   U 1228    20:34   6:37
   3.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F    25     1256    22:15   7:10
   4.Theresa Kehoe        Teaneck,NJ         45 F    56     1273    26:24   8:30
   5.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F    62     1148    26:59   8:41
   6.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F    65 B   1211    27:50   8:57
   7.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F    71 B   1196    28:19   9:07
   8.Mary Debernardo      Bogota,NJ          40 F    85 B   1146    30:11   9:43
   9.Tricia Eickelberg    Leonia,NJ          48 F    89     1248    31:33  10:09
  10.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        45 F    92   U 1226    32:59  10:37

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          51 M    12     1250    20:26   6:35
   2.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         56 M    16   U 1240    21:03   6:47
   3.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M    19     1227    21:31   6:56
   4.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          50 M    31 B   1159    23:06   7:26
   5.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          50 M    35     1239    23:45   7:39
   6.Douglas Loranger     Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M    37   U 1174    24:24   7:51
   7.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M    46   U 1144    25:27   8:11
   8.Ed Vincenzi          Bronx,NY           55 M    54     1161    26:00   8:22
   9.Larry Meyhart        Teaneck,NJ         50 M    61     1253    26:39   8:35
  10.William Ferre        Wayne,NJ           52 M    69     1156    28:04   9:02

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     56 F    82   U 1166    29:18   9:26
   2.Kathleen Ferre       Wayne,NJ           51 F    87     1155    30:31   9:49
   3.Rona Gil De Leon     Bogota,NJ          55 F   124 B   1167    51:12  16:29

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          60 M    27   U 1241    22:39   7:17
   2.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M    39     1243    24:41   7:57
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M    59   U 1153    26:35   8:33

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Mary Wagner          Bogota,NJ          64 F   123 B   1168    51:08  16:27

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.William Gilbert      Bogota,NJ          99 M   116 B   1199    45:35  14:40

BOGOTA 5K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BOGOTA Special Category Results
BOGOTA 5K RUN MALE BOGOTA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          15 M  8   B   1261    18:40   6:00
   2.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M  1   B   1216    20:55   6:44
   3.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          13 M  1   B   1149    21:35   6:57
   4.John Powner          Bogota,NJ          18 M  8   B   1259    21:55   7:03
   5.Patrick Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 M  1   B   1215    22:37   7:17
   6.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          50 M      B   1159    23:06   7:26
   7.Chris Piano          Bogota,NJ          14 M      B   1145    25:13   8:07
   8.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1180    25:39   8:15
   9.Mike Dr Fitzgerald   Bogota,NJ          46 M  1   B   1192    25:56   8:21
  10.Tony Adia            Bogota,NJ          47 M      B   1177    27:09   8:44


BOGOTA 5K RUN FEMALE BOGOTA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Subarna Saha         Bogota,NJ          17 F  8   B   1260    21:39   6:58
   2.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F  1   B   1211    27:50   8:57
   3.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F  4   B   1196    28:19   9:07
   4.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          12 F  3   B   1181    28:37   9:13
   5.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          13 F  1   B   1213    29:12   9:24
   6.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          37 F      B   1187    29:22   9:27
   7.Mary Debernardo      Bogota,NJ          40 F      B   1146    30:11   9:43
   8.Allison Bal          Bogota,NJ          13 F      B   1233    31:43  10:12
   9.Gerry Burns          Bogota,NJ          48 F  1   B   1218    33:18  10:43
  10.Robin Droescher      Bogota,NJ          46 F      B   1147    34:18  11:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BOGOTA
Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FRESH FORCE 5                           0:58:39
      3.Jeffrey Clark        Paramus,NJ         24 M  8       1262    18:20  *
      6.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          15 M  8   B   1261    18:40  *
     23.Subarna Saha         Bogota,NJ          17 F  8   B   1260    21:39  *
     24.John Powner          Bogota,NJ          18 M  8   B   1259    21:55  
  2     NORTH JERSEY MASTERS                    1:02:03
     12.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          51 M  7       1250    20:26  *
     13.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F  7     U 1228    20:34  *
     16.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         56 M  7     U 1240    21:03  *
     17.Sandra Gordon        Park Ridge,NJ      38 F  7       1229    21:19  
     27.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          60 M  7     U 1241    22:39  
  3     BURNS                                   1:05:07
     15.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M  1   B   1216    20:55  *
     22.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          13 M  1   B   1149    21:35  *
     26.Patrick Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 M  1   B   1215    22:37  *
     53.Mike Dr Fitzgerald   Bogota,NJ          46 M  1   B   1192    25:56  
     65.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F  1   B   1211    27:50  
     74.Liam Geraghty        Bogota,NJ          09 M  1   B   1212    28:36  
     77.Mikey Fitzgerald     Bogota,NJ          11 M  1   B   1193    28:38  
     80.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          13 F  1   B   1213    29:12  
     95.Gerry Burns          Bogota,NJ          48 F  1   B   1218    33:18  
     96.Harvey Cavayero      Bogota,NJ          52 M  1   B   1217    33:50  
     98.Abigail Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 F  1   B   1214    34:59  
  4     LICKITY SPLITS                          1:19:03
     41.Chris Castro         Hillsdale,NJ       14 M  3       1185    24:48  *
     50.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          14 M  3   B   1180    25:39  *
     73.Tyler Lauber         Bogota,NJ          11 M  3   B   1179    28:36  *
     76.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          12 F  3   B   1181    28:37  
     79.Daniel Lauber        Bogota,NJ          45 M  3   B   1182    29:02  
     81.Peter Stalknecht     Hillsdale,NJ       41 M  3       1183    29:16  
     93.Hillary Stalknecht   Hillsdale,NJ       13 F  3       1184    33:18  
    109.Serenity Martin      River Edge,NJ      12 F  3       1186    44:26  
  5     SCOUTS DEN 4                            1:44:01
     71.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F  4   B   1196    28:19  *
     88.Andrew Gilbert       Bogota,NJ          11 M  4   B   1200    30:49  *
    110.Cristian Celones     Bogota,NJ          11 M  4   B   1195    44:53  *
    111.Joshua Rand          Bogota,NJ          11 M  4   B   1197    45:27  
    112.Casiano Celones      Bogota,NJ          43 M  4   B   1194    45:28  
    116.William Gilbert      Bogota,NJ          99 M  4   B   1199    45:35  
    127.John Zimmerman       Bogota,NJ          10 M  4   B   1201    52:36  
  6     TROOP 811                               1:54:27
     63.Christophe Papas     Bear,DE            36 M  5       1268    27:09  *
    106.Katie Ferris         Bogota,NJ          12 F  5   B   1204    43:39  *
    107.Ashely Kellar        Bogota,NJ          13 F  5   B   1208    43:39  *
    121.Amanda Campen        Bogota,NJ          12 F  5   B   1205    50:53  
    122.Elena Aida           Bogota,NJ          13 F  5   B   1207    50:53  
  7     DEBBIES PLACE                           2:36:09
    125.Oscar Lema           Hackensack,NJ      10 M  6       1223    51:12  *
    126.Joseph Roveda        Lyndhurst,NJ       10 M  6       1224    51:55  *
    128.Dino Roveda          Lyndhurst,NJ       51 M  6       1221    53:02  *

BOGOTA 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        18:08   5:50  78.3%
   2.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    18:41   6:01  74.8%
   3.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M   U    19:40   6:20  72.7%
   4.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         56 M   U    21:03   6:47  72.6%
   5.James Natalicchio    Morristown,NJ      40 M        18:35   5:59  72.5%
   6.James Dee            Weehawken,NJ       40 M        18:46   6:02  71.9%
   7.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          51 M        20:26   6:35  71.7%
   8.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M   U    19:25   6:15  71.5%
   9.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M        21:31   6:56  70.4%
  10.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          60 M   U    22:39   7:17  69.9%
  11.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M   U    21:27   6:54  66.2%
  12.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M        24:41   7:57  64.2%
  13.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          50 M        23:06   7:26  62.9%
  14.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M        22:47   7:20  62.8%
  15.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    22:51   7:21  62.1%
  16.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M   U    26:35   8:33  62.0%
  17.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          50 M        23:45   7:39  61.2%
  18.Douglas Loranger     Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M   U    24:24   7:51  60.5%
  19.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        22:57   7:23  60.1%
  20.Ed Vincenzi          Bronx,NY           55 M        26:00   8:22  58.3%
  21.Dominick Carvill     Carlstadt,NJ       48 M        24:45   7:58  57.8%
  22.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    25:27   8:11  57.6%
  23.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        44 M   U    24:52   8:00  55.8%
  24.Bill Camarda         Ramsey,NJ          49 M        26:04   8:23  55.3%
  25.Chris Pianese        Jersey City,NJ     40 M        24:29   7:53  55.1%
  26.Larry Meyhart        Teaneck,NJ         50 M        26:39   8:35  54.5%
  27.Mike Dr Fitzgerald   Bogota,NJ          46 M        25:56   8:21  54.3%
  28.Daniel Creage        Wyckoff,NJ         40 M        25:09   8:06  53.6%
  29.Jeffrey Brooks       Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M        25:37   8:15  52.6%
  30.William Ferre        Wayne,NJ           52 M        28:04   9:02  52.6%
BOGOTA 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F   U    20:34   6:37  78.0%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F   U    19:52   6:24  78.0%
   3.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F        22:15   7:10  72.2%
   4.Theresa Kehoe        Teaneck,NJ         45 F        26:24   8:30  59.7%
   5.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     56 F   U    29:18   9:26  59.6%
   6.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F        26:59   8:41  59.5%
   7.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F        28:19   9:07  55.7%
   8.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F        27:50   8:57  54.8%
   9.Kathleen Ferre       Wayne,NJ           51 F        30:31   9:49  54.5%
  10.Tricia Eickelberg    Leonia,NJ          48 F        31:33  10:09  51.3%
  11.Mary Debernardo      Bogota,NJ          40 F        30:11   9:43  50.1%
  12.Gerry Burns          Bogota,NJ          48 F        33:18  10:43  48.6%
  13.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        45 F   U    32:59  10:37  47.8%
  14.Robin Droescher      Bogota,NJ          46 F        34:18  11:02  46.4%
  15.Mary Wagner          Bogota,NJ          64 F        51:08  16:27  37.3%
  16.Rona Gil De Leon     Bogota,NJ          55 F        51:12  16:29  33.8%
  17.Loren Sellers        Bogota,NJ          42 F        45:34  14:40  33.7%
BOGOTA 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M        16:19   5:15  79.5%
   2.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          47 M        18:08   5:50  78.3%
   3.Nick Paolazzi        Paramus,NJ         45 M   U    18:41   6:01  74.8%
   4.Tj Buttner           Bogota,NJ          15 M        18:40   6:00  72.9%
   5.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        48 M   U    19:40   6:20  72.7%
   6.Dan Steele           Clifton,NJ         56 M   U    21:03   6:47  72.6%
   7.James Natalicchio    Morristown,NJ      40 M        18:35   5:59  72.5%
   8.James Dee            Weehawken,NJ       40 M        18:46   6:02  71.9%
   9.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          51 M        20:26   6:35  71.7%
  10.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M   U    19:25   6:15  71.5%
  11.Jeffrey Clark        Paramus,NJ         24 M        18:20   5:54  70.8%
  12.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        55 M        21:31   6:56  70.4%
  13.Sergio Pinzon        Wny,NJ             33 M        18:26   5:56  70.4%
  14.Pete Shanno          Leonia,NJ          60 M   U    22:39   7:17  69.9%
  15.Brian Rochford       Bogota,NJ          13 M        20:55   6:44  67.3%
  16.Michael Moles        River Edge,NJ      47 M   U    21:27   6:54  66.2%
  17.Dillon Rodgers       Bogota,NJ          13 M        21:35   6:57  65.2%
  18.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M        24:41   7:57  64.2%
  19.Paul Cordero         Bogota,NJ          50 M        23:06   7:26  62.9%
  20.Wayne Cook           West New York,NJ   48 M        22:47   7:20  62.8%
  21.Patrick Rochford     Bogota,NJ          13 M        22:37   7:17  62.3%
  22.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    22:51   7:21  62.1%
  23.Gary Hogue Ii        North Bergen,NJ    21 M   U    20:54   6:44  62.1%
  24.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M   U    26:35   8:33  62.0%
  25.Allen Feltman        Leonia,NJ          50 M        23:45   7:39  61.2%
  26.Douglas Loranger     Lincoln Park,NJ    52 M   U    24:24   7:51  60.5%
  27.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        22:57   7:23  60.1%
  28.John Powner          Bogota,NJ          18 M        21:55   7:03  60.0%
  29.Nicholas Fiorino     Paramus,NJ         13 M        23:29   7:33  60.0%
  30.Ed Vincenzi          Bronx,NY           55 M        26:00   8:22  58.3%
BOGOTA 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     43 F   U    19:52   6:24  78.0%
   2.Lisa Swain           Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F   U    20:34   6:37  78.0%
   3.Gloria Huberman      Fair Lawn,NJ       47 F        22:15   7:10  72.2%
   4.Elizabeth Wendel     Fort Monmouth,NJ   14 F        21:35   6:57  70.2%
   5.Sandra Gordon        Park Ridge,NJ      38 F        21:19   6:52  69.8%
   6.Maggie Senor         Teaneck,NJ         15 F        21:32   6:56  69.3%
   7.Claire Sheridan      Midland Park,NJ    11 F        23:27   7:33  69.3%
   8.Subarna Saha         Bogota,NJ          17 F        21:39   6:58  67.6%
   9.Theresa Kehoe        Teaneck,NJ         45 F        26:24   8:30  59.7%
  10.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     56 F   U    29:18   9:26  59.6%
  11.Kelly Sheridan       Midland Park,NJ    13 F        25:54   8:20  59.6%
  12.Lise Cohen           Teaneck,NJ         47 F        26:59   8:41  59.5%
  13.Holly Dobrowolski    Hackensack,NJ      39 F        25:34   8:14  58.6%
  14.Susan Miller         Fair Lawn,NJ       30 F        25:31   8:13  56.4%
  15.Dianna Rand          Bogota,NJ          45 F        28:19   9:07  55.7%
  16.Chelsea Lauber       Bogota,NJ          12 F        28:37   9:13  55.2%
  17.Cornelia Geraghty    Bogota,NJ          41 F        27:50   8:57  54.8%
  18.Kathleen Ferre       Wayne,NJ           51 F        30:31   9:49  54.5%
  19.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F        26:27   8:31  54.4%
  20.Betsy Eickelberg     Leonia,NJ          13 F        28:36   9:12  53.9%
  21.Eileen Senor         Teaneck,NJ         11 F        30:31   9:49  53.2%
  22.Maeve Geraghty       Bogota,NJ          13 F        29:12   9:24  52.8%
  23.Tricia Eickelberg    Leonia,NJ          48 F        31:33  10:09  51.3%
  24.Madeline Mercado     Bogota,NJ          37 F        29:22   9:27  50.2%
  25.Mary Debernardo      Bogota,NJ          40 F        30:11   9:43  50.1%
  26.Allison Bal          Bogota,NJ          13 F        31:43  10:12  48.6%
  27.Gerry Burns          Bogota,NJ          48 F        33:18  10:43  48.6%
  28.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        45 F   U    32:59  10:37  47.8%
  29.Robin Droescher      Bogota,NJ          46 F        34:18  11:02  46.4%
  30.Hillary Stalknecht   Hillsdale,NJ       13 F        33:18  10:43  46.3%