BY THE BAY DUATHLON

 2.1  Mi Run --  18.8  Mi Bike --  2.1  Mile Run

Race Date:APRIL 10, 2005

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Run       Pace RnPl    Bike  MPH  BkPl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M             2    11:20    5:24    2 |  52:04 21.7    2 |  11:49    5:38    1 |1:15:13
   2.Mike Gyulay          Wallingford,CT     35 M            30    11:12    5:20    1 |  52:37 21.4    3 |  11:59    5:42    2 |1:15:47
   3.Jason Bradley        Hammonton,NJ       35 M            67    13:10    6:16   14 |  50:40 22.3    1 |  14:13    6:46   14 |1:18:03
   4.Michael Vile         Turnersville,NJ    32 M            60    12:46    6:05    4 |  53:04 21.3    4 |  13:56    6:38    9 |1:19:46
   5.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M        U   12    12:58    6:11    8 |  53:04 21.3    5 |  13:53    6:37    8 |1:19:56
   6.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F            28    13:00    6:11   10 |  53:54 20.9    7 |  13:48    6:34    6 |1:20:42
   7.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M        U    4    13:21    6:22   16 |  53:31 21.1    6 |  14:52    7:05   19 |1:21:44
   8.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          20 M            18    13:02    6:12   12 |  54:58 20.5    8 |  14:31    6:55   16 |1:22:31
   9.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       35 M            91    13:00    6:11   11 |  56:45 19.9   12 |  13:25    6:23    3 |1:23:11
  10.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M            42    12:57    6:10    7 |  55:39 20.3    9 |  14:43    7:00   17 |1:23:18
  11.Mark Zucker          Bedminster,NJ      30 M            87    12:15    5:50    3 |  58:38 19.2   15 |  13:58    6:39   11 |1:24:51
  12.Maijaleena Low       Bedminster,NJ      25 F            86    13:20    6:21   15 |  58:05 19.4   13 |  13:46    6:33    5 |1:25:10
  13.Larry Parker         Manahawkin,NJ      38 M            78    13:32    6:27   18 |  56:36 19.9   11 |  15:44    7:30   31 |1:25:52
  14.Ross Reynolds        Turnersville,NJ    31 M            61    12:56    6:10    6 |  59:20 19.0   19 |  13:58    6:39   10 |1:26:14
  15.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     20 M            43    13:31    6:26   17 |  59:13 19.1   18 |  13:35    6:28    4 |1:26:19
  16.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M            81    12:54    6:09    5 |  59:25 19.0   20 |  14:08    6:44   12 |1:26:27
  17.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F             5    14:05    6:42   26 |  58:47 19.2   17 |  14:47    7:02   18 |1:27:38
  18.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M            80    12:58    6:11    9 |1:00:52 18.5   25 |  15:17    7:17   25 |1:29:07
  19.Lori Orihuel         Lancaster,PA       37 F            45    13:04    6:13   13 |1:02:25 18.1   33 |  13:50    6:35    7 |1:29:19
  20.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F            68    13:44    6:32   20 |1:01:42 18.3   30 |  14:12    6:46   13 |1:29:38
  21.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M            69    14:02    6:41   24 |1:00:48 18.6   24 |  15:05    7:11   22 |1:29:55
  22.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M            77    13:43    6:32   19 |1:01:28 18.4   27 |  14:59    7:08   21 |1:30:10
  23.Chris Ashley         Morganville,NJ     31 M            10    15:19    7:18   41 |  58:20 19.3   14 |  16:52    8:02   42 |1:30:31
  24.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M        U   84    14:01    6:41   22 |1:01:37 18.3   29 |  14:58    7:08   20 |1:30:36
  25.Baron Ballester      Westwood,NJ        32 M            11    15:07    7:12   36 |1:00:31 18.6   22 |  15:29    7:22   26 |1:31:06
  26.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M            74    17:46    8:28   67 |  56:04 20.1   10 |  17:21    8:16   44 |1:31:10
  27.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M             3    14:16    6:48   28 |1:00:03 18.8   21 |  17:49    8:29   54 |1:32:09
  28.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M            76    15:10    7:13   37 |1:00:38 18.6   23 |  16:41    7:57   40 |1:32:29
  29.Megan Martin         Turnersville,NJ    27 F        U   59    14:01    6:41   23 |1:03:06 17.9   35 |  15:31    7:23   27 |1:32:38
  30.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M            70    15:25    7:20   43 |1:01:35 18.3   28 |  15:40    7:28   30 |1:32:39
  31.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     42 M            94    15:50    7:32   49 |1:01:11 18.4   26 |  15:48    7:31   33 |1:32:49
  32.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M        U   56    14:54    7:06   35 |1:02:05 18.2   31 |  15:55    7:35   34 |1:32:53
  33.Larry Sinkovich      Belmar,NJ          49 M            63    13:51    6:36   21 |1:03:53 17.7   38 |  15:38    7:27   29 |1:33:22
  34.Kelli Montgomery     Wallingford,CT     32 F            39    14:32    6:55   32 |1:02:42 18.0   34 |  16:38    7:55   39 |1:33:52
  35.Dave Johnson         Point Pleasant,NJ  38 M        U   32    17:13    8:12   62 |  58:43 19.2   16 |  18:12    8:40   59 |1:34:08
  36.Dean Gorman          South Orange,NJ    38 M            85    15:14    7:15   39 |1:02:24 18.1   32 |  16:48    8:00   41 |1:34:26
  37.Richard P. Ruck      Howell,NJ          46 M            50    14:18    6:49   29 |1:04:06 17.6   40 |  16:13    7:43   36 |1:34:37
  38.Mike Bleiman         Manahawkin,NJ      43 M             1    14:20    6:49   30 |1:05:19 17.3   41 |  15:10    7:13   24 |1:34:49
  39.William R. Morgan    Toms River,NJ      46 M            41    15:26    7:21   44 |1:05:32 17.2   44 |  15:45    7:30   32 |1:36:43
  40.Donald Reinhardt     Denville,NJ        43 M            47    15:31    7:23   45 |1:04:05 17.6   39 |  17:24    8:17   47 |1:37:01
  41.John Thornton        Newark,NJ          52 M            73    16:45    7:58   58 |1:03:20 17.8   37 |  17:36    8:23   51 |1:37:41
  42.Robert List          Fair Haven,NJ      50 M            36    17:08    8:10   61 |1:03:09 17.9   36 |  18:04    8:36   57 |1:38:21
  43.Rich Lowey           Jackson,NJ         38 M            58    15:19    7:18   42 |1:05:28 17.2   42 |  17:38    8:24   52 |1:38:25
  44.Kenneth Disharoon    Whiting,NJ         52 M            22    15:48    7:32   48 |1:05:31 17.2   43 |  17:23    8:17   46 |1:38:42
  45.Patrick Morgan       Manhawkin,NJ       27 M            40    15:36    7:26   46 |1:07:38 16.7   47 |  16:30    7:51   38 |1:39:45
  46.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M        U   48    14:14    6:47   27 |1:10:04 16.1   57 |  15:34    7:25   28 |1:39:53
  47.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F            21    14:52    7:05   34 |1:09:08 16.3   54 |  16:01    7:38   35 |1:40:01
  48.Michael P. Leming    Manahawkin,NJ      33 M            35    14:36    6:57   33 |1:08:48 16.4   52 |  17:56    8:32   55 |1:41:20
  49.Steven K. Rettke     Farmingdale,NJ     49 M            49    16:04    7:39   51 |1:07:59 16.6   50 |  17:45    8:27   53 |1:41:48
  50.John J. Elliot       Middletown,NJ      44 M            24    14:20    6:50   31 |1:12:45 15.5   60 |  15:07    7:12   23 |1:42:13
  51.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F             8    16:41    7:57   57 |1:07:23 16.7   46 |  18:16    8:42   60 |1:42:20
  52.Sean Boero           Manhawkin,NJ       39 M            14    15:14    7:15   40 |1:09:54 16.1   56 |  17:22    8:16   45 |1:42:29
  53.Joe Breen            Harleysville,PA    41 M            15    16:19    7:46   54 |1:09:49 16.2   55 |  16:28    7:50   37 |1:42:36
  54.Mark Reilly          Lower Bank,NJ      51 M            46    16:46    7:59   59 |1:07:46 16.6   48 |  19:26    9:15   67 |1:43:58
  56.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F            57    16:28    7:50   56 |1:10:11 16.1   58 |  17:29    8:20   49 |1:44:08
  55.Donna J. Chevillot   Belmar,NJ          37 F             9    16:13    7:43   53 |1:10:57 15.9   59 |  16:58    8:05   43 |1:44:08
  57.Ethan Draddy         Smithville,NJ      42 M            23    17:36    8:23   66 |1:08:06 16.6   51 |  18:50    8:58   63 |1:44:33
  58.James H. Slagter     Wayne,NJ           46 M            53    18:02    8:35   69 |1:08:53 16.4   53 |  18:08    8:38   58 |1:45:03
  59.Tim Clark            Turnersville,NJ    41 M            62    15:59    7:36   50 |1:07:52 16.6   49 |  21:49   10:23   75 |1:45:39
  60.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        49 M            83    15:13    7:15   38 |    :00  0.0    0 |1:45:48   50:23   80 |1:45:48
  61.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant,NJ  39 F            26    19:38    9:21   75 |1:06:18 17.0   45 |  20:07    9:35   70 |1:46:04
  62.Sal Macolino         Mananahawkin,NJ    26 M            37    16:10    7:42   52 |1:13:57 15.3   61 |  18:26    8:47   61 |1:48:33
  63.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F            88    16:27    7:50   55 |1:14:57 15.1   63 |  19:25    9:15   66 |1:50:49
  65.Keith Coune          Yardley,PA         46 M            66    17:52    8:30   68 |1:14:08 15.2   62 |  21:15   10:07   73 |1:53:15
  64.John Hancheck        Southampton,NJ     44 M            31    17:18    8:14   63 |1:18:30 14.4   68 |  17:27    8:19   48 |1:53:15
  66.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F            93    14:03    6:41   25 |1:25:32 13.2   74 |  14:27    6:53   15 |1:54:02
  67.Jimmy Taylor         Hackensack,NJ      30 M        U   55    15:45    7:30   47 |1:21:07 13.9   71 |  17:35    8:22   50 |1:54:27
  69.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         60 M            27    18:33    8:50   71 |1:18:49 14.3   69 |  18:02    8:35   56 |1:55:24
  68.Robert Cook          West Keansburg,NJ  37 M            17    17:18    8:15   64 |1:18:08 14.4   66 |  19:58    9:30   68 |1:55:24
  70.Magee Magee          Parkertown,NJ      90 M            64    19:20    9:12   73 |1:15:42 14.9   64 |  20:41    9:51   71 |1:55:43
  71.Ronnie Grant         Manahawkin,NJ      90 M            79    18:54    9:00   72 |1:18:21 14.4   67 |  20:01    9:32   69 |1:57:16
  72.Jill Izzo            Barnegat,NJ        24 F            82    18:04    8:36   70 |1:20:46 14.0   70 |  18:30    8:49   62 |1:57:20
  73.Karen Cook           West Keansburg,NJ  36 F            16    17:20    8:15   65 |1:23:31 13.5   72 |  19:05    9:05   65 |1:59:57
  74.Adam Soll            Wynnewood,PA       43 M            90    16:52    8:02   60 |1:26:03 13.1   77 |  18:58    9:02   64 |2:01:53
  75.David Krol           Toms River,NJ      28 M            34    21:53   10:25   78 |1:16:09 14.8   65 |  26:06   12:26   77 |2:04:09
  76.William Damora       Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 52 M            19    19:23    9:14   74 |1:26:32 13.0   78 |  21:12   10:06   72 |2:07:06
  77.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F            52    22:17   10:37   79 |1:23:41 13.5   73 |  21:35   10:17   74 |2:07:33
  78.Johnny Gomes         Toms River,NJ      35 M            29    20:50    9:55   76 |1:25:49 13.1   76 |  31:29   15:00   78 |2:18:08
  79.Susan Santo          Toms River,NJ      27 F            51    20:52    9:56   77 |1:25:47 13.1   75 |  31:30   15:00   79 |2:18:09
  80.John Filippani       Manhawkin,NJ       63 M            25    23:13   11:03   80 |1:31:29 12.3   79 |  24:00   11:26   76 |2:18:42

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS RELAY

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M    46   U   48  1:39:54       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          20 M     8       18  1:22:31       
   2.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     20 M    15       43  1:26:20       
   3.Patrick Morgan       Manhawkin,NJ       27 M    45       40  1:39:45       
   4.Sal Macolino         Mananahawkin,NJ    26 M    62       37  1:48:34       
   5.David Krol           Toms River,NJ      28 M    75       34  2:04:10       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Maijaleena Low       Bedminster,NJ      25 F    12       86  1:25:11       
   2.Megan Martin         Turnersville,NJ    27 F    29   U   59  1:32:38       
   3.Jill Izzo            Barnegat,NJ        24 F    72       82  1:57:21       
   4.Susan Santo          Toms River,NJ      27 F    79       51  2:18:10       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M     1        2  1:15:14       
   2.Mike Gyulay          Wallingford,CT     35 M     2       30  1:15:48       
   3.Jason Bradley        Hammonton,NJ       35 M     3       67  1:18:03       
   4.Michael Vile         Turnersville,NJ    32 M     4       60  1:19:47       
   5.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M     7   U    4  1:21:45       
   6.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       35 M     9       91  1:23:12       
   7.Mark Zucker          Bedminster,NJ      30 M    11       87  1:24:52       
   8.Larry Parker         Manahawkin,NJ      38 M    13       78  1:25:53       
   9.Ross Reynolds        Turnersville,NJ    31 M    14       61  1:26:15       
  10.Chris Ashley         Morganville,NJ     31 M    23       10  1:30:32       
  11.Baron Ballester      Westwood,NJ        32 M    25       11  1:31:07       
  12.Dave Johnson         Point Pleasant,NJ  38 M    35   U   32  1:34:09       
  13.Dean Gorman          South Orange,NJ    38 M    36       85  1:34:27       
  14.Rich Lowey           Jackson,NJ         38 M    43       58  1:38:26       
  15.Michael P. Leming    Manahawkin,NJ      33 M    48       35  1:41:21       
  16.Sean Boero           Manhawkin,NJ       39 M    52       14  1:42:30       
  17.Jimmy Taylor         Hackensack,NJ      30 M    67   U   55  1:54:28       
  18.Robert Cook          West Keansburg,NJ  37 M    68       17  1:55:25       
  19.Johnny Gomes         Toms River,NJ      35 M    78       29  2:18:09       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F     6       28  1:20:43       
   2.Lori Orihuel         Lancaster,PA       37 F    19       45  1:29:20       
   3.Kelli Montgomery     Wallingford,CT     32 F    34       39  1:33:53       
   4.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F    51        8  1:42:21       
   5.Donna J. Chevillot   Belmar,NJ          37 F    55        9  1:44:09       
   6.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant,NJ  39 F    61       26  1:46:05       
   7.Karen Cook           West Keansburg,NJ  36 F    73       16  1:59:58       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M    16       81  1:26:28       
   2.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M    21       69  1:29:56       
   3.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M    22       77  1:30:11       
   4.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M    24   U   84  1:30:37       
   5.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M    27        3  1:32:10       
   6.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     42 M    31       94  1:32:50       
   7.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M    32   U   56  1:32:54       
   8.Larry Sinkovich      Belmar,NJ          49 M    33       63  1:33:23       
   9.Richard P. Ruck      Howell,NJ          46 M    37       50  1:34:38       
  10.Mike Bleiman         Manahawkin,NJ      43 M    38        1  1:34:50       
  11.William R. Morgan    Toms River,NJ      46 M    39       41  1:36:44       
  12.Donald Reinhardt     Denville,NJ        43 M    40       47  1:37:02       
  13.Steven K. Rettke     Farmingdale,NJ     49 M    49       49  1:41:49       
  14.John J. Elliot       Middletown,NJ      44 M    50       24  1:42:14       
  15.Joe Breen            Harleysville,PA    41 M    53       15  1:42:37       
  16.Ethan Draddy         Smithville,NJ      42 M    57       23  1:44:34       
  17.James H. Slagter     Wayne,NJ           46 M    58       53  1:45:04       
  18.Tim Clark            Turnersville,NJ    41 M    59       62  1:45:40       
  19.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        49 M    60       83  1:45:49       
  20.John Hancheck        Southampton,NJ     44 M    64       31  1:53:16       
  21.Keith Coune          Yardley,PA         46 M    65       66  1:53:16       
  22.Adam Soll            Wynnewood,PA       43 M    74       90  2:01:54       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F    17        5  1:27:39       
   2.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F    20       68  1:29:39       
   3.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F    47       21  1:40:02       
   4.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F    56       57  1:44:09       
   5.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F    63       88  1:50:50       
   6.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F    66       93  1:54:03       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M     5   U   12  1:19:57       
   2.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M    10       42  1:23:19       
   3.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M    18       80  1:29:08       
   4.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M    26       74  1:31:11       
   5.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M    28       76  1:32:29       
   6.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M    30       70  1:32:40       
   7.John Thornton        Newark,NJ          52 M    41       73  1:37:42       
   8.Robert List          Fair Haven,NJ      50 M    42       36  1:38:22       
   9.Kenneth Disharoon    Whiting,NJ         52 M    44       22  1:38:43       
  10.Mark Reilly          Lower Bank,NJ      51 M    54       46  1:43:59       
  11.William Damora       Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 52 M    76       19  2:07:07       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F    77       52  2:07:34       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         60 M    69       27  1:55:25       
   2.John Filippani       Manhawkin,NJ       63 M    80       25  2:18:43       

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                RELAY RESULS
   1.Magee Magee          Parkertown,NJ      90 M    70       64  1:55:44       
   2.Ronnie Grant         Manahawkin,NJ      90 M    71       79  1:57:17