BY THE BAY DUATHLON

Race Date:4-10-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BY THE BAY DUATHLON

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M   1:15:14  6:03 1/62      M30-39:1/19    74.9% N/A    
   2.Mike Gyulay          Wallingford,CT     35 M   1:15:48  6:06 2/62      M30-39:2/19    74.3% N/A    
   3.Jason Bradley        Hammonton,NJ       35 M   1:18:03  6:17 3/62      M30-39:3/19    72.2% N/A    
   4.Michael Vile         Turnersville,NJ    32 M   1:19:47  6:25 4/62      M30-39:4/19    70.6% N/A    
   5.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M U 1:19:57  6:26 5/62      M50-59:1/11    79.2% 3/ 37  
   6.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F   1:20:43  6:30 1/18      F30-39:1/7     77.0% N/A    
   7.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M U 1:21:45  6:35 6/62      M30-39:5/19    68.9% N/A    
   8.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          20 M   1:22:31  6:38 7/62      M20-29:1/5     68.3% N/A    
   9.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       35 M   1:23:12  6:42 8/62      M30-39:6/19    67.7% N/A    
  10.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M   1:23:19  6:42 9/62      M50-59:2/11    77.9% 4/ 37  
  11.Mark Zucker          Bedminster,NJ      30 M   1:24:52  6:50 10/62     M30-39:7/19    66.4% N/A    
  12.Maijaleena Low       Bedminster,NJ      25 F   1:25:11  6:51 2/18      F20-29:1/4     73.0% N/A    
  13.Larry Parker         Manahawkin,NJ      38 M   1:25:53  6:55 11/62     M30-39:8/19    66.4% N/A    
  14.Ross Reynolds        Turnersville,NJ    31 M   1:26:15  6:56 12/62     M30-39:9/19    65.3% N/A    
  15.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     20 M   1:26:20  6:57 13/62     M20-29:2/5     65.3% N/A    
  16.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M   1:26:28  6:57 14/62     M40-49:1/22    71.5% 6/ 37  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F   1:27:39  7:03 3/18      F40-49:1/6     74.7% 2/  7  
  18.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M   1:29:08  7:10 15/62     M50-59:3/11    70.5% 7/ 37  
  19.Lori Orihuel         Lancaster,PA       37 F   1:29:20  7:11 4/18      F30-39:2/7     70.4% N/A    
  20.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F   1:29:39  7:13 5/18      F40-49:2/6     77.6% 1/  7  
  21.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M   1:29:56  7:14 16/62     M40-49:2/22    68.2% 10/ 37 
  22.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M   1:30:11  7:15 17/62     M40-49:3/22    65.5% 13/ 37 
  23.Chris Ashley         Morganville,NJ     31 M   1:30:32  7:17 18/62     M30-39:10/19   62.2% N/A    
  24.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M U 1:30:37  7:18 19/62     M40-49:4/22    63.8% 17/ 37 
  25.Baron Ballester      Westwood,NJ        32 M   1:31:07  7:20 20/62     M30-39:11/19   61.8% N/A    
  26.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M   1:31:11  7:20 21/62     M50-59:4/11    73.1% 5/ 37  
  27.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M   1:32:10  7:25 22/62     M40-49:5/22    67.1% 11/ 37 
  28.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M   1:32:29  7:27 23/62     M50-59:5/11    70.2% 8/ 37  
  29.Megan Martin         Turnersville,NJ    27 F U 1:32:38  7:27 6/18      F20-29:2/4     67.1% N/A    
  30.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M   1:32:40  7:27 24/62     M50-59:6/11    68.9% 9/ 37  
  31.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     42 M   1:32:50  7:28 25/62     M40-49:6/22    63.2% 20/ 37 
  32.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M U 1:32:54  7:29 26/62     M40-49:7/22    63.6% 18/ 37 
  33.Larry Sinkovich      Belmar,NJ          49 M   1:33:23  7:31 27/62     M40-49:8/22    66.2% 12/ 37 
  34.Kelli Montgomery     Wallingford,CT     32 F   1:33:53  7:33 7/18      F30-39:3/7     66.2% N/A    
  35.Dave Johnson         Point Pleasant,NJ  38 M U 1:34:09  7:35 28/62     M30-39:12/19   60.5% N/A    
  36.Dean Gorman          South Orange,NJ    38 M   1:34:27  7:36 29/62     M30-39:13/19   60.4% N/A    
  37.Richard P. Ruck      Howell,NJ          46 M   1:34:38  7:37 30/62     M40-49:9/22    63.8% 16/ 37 
  38.Mike Bleiman         Manahawkin,NJ      43 M   1:34:50  7:38 31/62     M40-49:10/22   62.3% 22/ 37 
  39.William R. Morgan    Toms River,NJ      46 M   1:36:44  7:47 32/62     M40-49:11/22   62.4% 21/ 37 
  40.Donald Reinhardt     Denville,NJ        43 M   1:37:02  7:48 33/62     M40-49:12/22   60.9% 23/ 37 
  41.John Thornton        Newark,NJ          52 M   1:37:42  7:52 34/62     M50-59:7/11    64.8% 14/ 37 
  42.Robert List          Fair Haven,NJ      50 M   1:38:22  7:55 35/62     M50-59:8/11    63.3% 19/ 37 
  43.Rich Lowey           Jackson,NJ         38 M   1:38:26  7:55 36/62     M30-39:14/19   57.9% N/A    
  44.Kenneth Disharoon    Whiting,NJ         52 M   1:38:43  7:57 37/62     M50-59:9/11    64.1% 15/ 37 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Patrick Morgan       Manhawkin,NJ       27 M   1:39:45  8:02 38/62     M20-29:3/5     56.5% N/A    
  46.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M U 1:39:54  8:02 39/62     M 1-19:1/1     64.1% N/A    
  47.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F   1:40:02  8:03 8/18      F40-49:3/6     65.5% 3/  7  
  48.Michael P. Leming    Manahawkin,NJ      33 M   1:41:21  8:09 40/62     M30-39:15/19   55.6% N/A    
  49.Steven K. Rettke     Farmingdale,NJ     49 M   1:41:49  8:12 41/62     M40-49:13/22   60.7% 24/ 37 
  50.John J. Elliot       Middletown,NJ      44 M   1:42:14  8:14 42/62     M40-49:14/22   58.2% 28/ 37 
  51.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F   1:42:21  8:14 9/18      F30-39:4/7     60.7% N/A    
  52.Sean Boero           Manhawkin,NJ       39 M   1:42:30  8:15 43/62     M30-39:16/19   56.0% N/A    
  53.Joe Breen            Harleysville,PA    41 M   1:42:37  8:15 44/62     M40-49:15/22   56.7% 30/ 37 
  54.Mark Reilly          Lower Bank,NJ      51 M   1:43:59  8:22 45/62     M50-59:10/11   60.4% 25/ 37 
  55.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F   1:44:09  8:23 10/18     F40-49:4/6     62.4% 4/  7  
  56.Donna J. Chevillot   Belmar,NJ          37 F   1:44:09  8:23 11/18     F30-39:5/7     60.4% N/A    
  57.Ethan Draddy         Smithville,NJ      42 M   1:44:34  8:25 46/62     M40-49:16/22   56.1% 31/ 37 
  58.James H. Slagter     Wayne,NJ           46 M   1:45:04  8:27 47/62     M40-49:17/22   57.5% 29/ 37 
  59.Tim Clark            Turnersville,NJ    41 M   1:45:40  8:30 48/62     M40-49:18/22   55.1% 32/ 37 
  60.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        49 M   1:45:49  8:31 49/62     M40-49:19/22   58.4% 27/ 37 
  61.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant,NJ  39 F   1:46:05  8:32 12/18     F30-39:6/7     60.2% N/A    
  62.Sal Macolino         Mananahawkin,NJ    26 M   1:48:34  8:44 50/62     M20-29:4/5     51.9% N/A    
  63.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F   1:50:50  8:55 13/18     F40-49:5/6     58.6% 5/  7  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Keith Coune          Yardley,PA         46 M   1:53:16  9:07 51/62     M40-49:20/22   53.3% 33/ 37 
  65.John Hancheck        Southampton,NJ     44 M   1:53:16  9:07 52/62     M40-49:21/22   52.5% 34/ 37 
  66.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F   1:54:03  9:11 14/18     F40-49:6/6     56.9% 7/  7  
  67.Jimmy Taylor         Hackensack,NJ      30 M U 1:54:28  9:13 53/62     M30-39:17/19   49.2% N/A    
  68.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         60 M   1:55:25  9:17 54/62     M60-69:1/2     58.8% 26/ 37 
  69.Robert Cook          West Keansburg,NJ  37 M   1:55:25  9:17 55/62     M30-39:18/19   49.0% N/A    
  70.Magee Magee          Parkertown,NJ      90 M   1:55:44  9:19 56/62     M90-90:1/2     93.8% 1/ 37  
  71.Ronnie Grant         Manahawkin,NJ      90 M   1:57:17  9:26 57/62     M90-90:2/2     92.5% 2/ 37  
  72.Jill Izzo            Barnegat,NJ        24 F   1:57:21  9:27 15/18     F20-29:3/4     53.0% N/A    
  73.Karen Cook           West Keansburg,NJ  36 F   1:59:58  9:39 16/18     F30-39:7/7     52.0% N/A    
  74.Adam Soll            Wynnewood,PA       43 M   2:01:54  9:49 58/62     M40-49:22/22   48.5% 37/ 37 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  75.David Krol           Toms River,NJ      28 M   2:04:10 10:00 59/62     M20-29:5/5     45.4% N/A    
  76.William Damora       Pt. Pleasant Be,NJ 52 M   2:07:07 10:14 60/62     M50-59:11/11   49.8% 36/ 37 
  77.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F   2:07:34 10:16 17/18     F50-59:1/1     58.3% 6/  7  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Johnny Gomes         Toms River,NJ      35 M   2:18:09 11:07 61/62     M30-39:19/19   40.8% N/A    
  79.Susan Santo          Toms River,NJ      27 F   2:18:10 11:07 18/18     F20-29:4/4     45.0% N/A    
  80.John Filippani       Manhawkin,NJ       63 M   2:18:43 11:10 62/62     M60-69:2/2     50.4% 35/ 37 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BY THE BAY DUATHLON TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M             2  1:15:14   6:03
   2.Mike Gyulay          Wallingford,CT     35 M            30  1:15:48   6:06
   3.Jason Bradley        Hammonton,NJ       35 M            67  1:18:03   6:17
   4.Michael Vile         Turnersville,NJ    32 M            60  1:19:47   6:25
   5.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M        U   12  1:19:57   6:26
   6.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M        U    4  1:21:45   6:35
   7.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          20 M            18  1:22:31   6:38
   8.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       35 M            91  1:23:12   6:42
   9.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M            42  1:23:19   6:42
  10.Mark Zucker          Bedminster,NJ      30 M            87  1:24:52   6:50
BY THE BAY DUATHLON TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F            28  1:20:43   6:30
   2.Maijaleena Low       Bedminster,NJ      25 F            86  1:25:11   6:51
   3.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F             5  1:27:39   7:03
   4.Lori Orihuel         Lancaster,PA       37 F            45  1:29:20   7:11
   5.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F            68  1:29:39   7:13
   6.Megan Martin         Turnersville,NJ    27 F        U   59  1:32:38   7:27
   7.Kelli Montgomery     Wallingford,CT     32 F            39  1:33:53   7:33
   8.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F            21  1:40:02   8:03
   9.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F             8  1:42:21   8:14
  10.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F            57  1:44:09   8:23
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BY THE BAY DUATHLON TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M        U   12  1:19:57   6:26
   2.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M            42  1:23:19   6:42
   3.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M            81  1:26:28   6:57
   4.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M            80  1:29:08   7:10
   5.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M            69  1:29:56   7:14
   6.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M            77  1:30:11   7:15
   7.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M        U   84  1:30:37   7:18
   8.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M            74  1:31:11   7:20
   9.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M             3  1:32:10   7:25
  10.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M            76  1:32:29   7:27
BY THE BAY DUATHLON TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F             5  1:27:39   7:03
   2.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F            68  1:29:39   7:13
   3.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F            21  1:40:02   8:03
   4.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F            57  1:44:09   8:23
   5.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F            88  1:50:50   8:55
   6.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F            93  1:54:03   9:11
   7.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F            52  2:07:34  10:16


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M    46   U   48  1:39:54   8:02

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          20 M     8       18  1:22:31   6:38
   2.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     20 M    15       43  1:26:20   6:57
   3.Patrick Morgan       Manhawkin,NJ       27 M    45       40  1:39:45   8:02
   4.Sal Macolino         Mananahawkin,NJ    26 M    62       37  1:48:34   8:44
   5.David Krol           Toms River,NJ      28 M    75       34  2:04:10  10:00

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Maijaleena Low       Bedminster,NJ      25 F    12       86  1:25:11   6:51
   2.Megan Martin         Turnersville,NJ    27 F    29   U   59  1:32:38   7:27
   3.Jill Izzo            Barnegat,NJ        24 F    72       82  1:57:21   9:27
   4.Susan Santo          Toms River,NJ      27 F    79       51  2:18:10  11:07

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M     1        2  1:15:14   6:03
   2.Mike Gyulay          Wallingford,CT     35 M     2       30  1:15:48   6:06
   3.Jason Bradley        Hammonton,NJ       35 M     3       67  1:18:03   6:17
   4.Michael Vile         Turnersville,NJ    32 M     4       60  1:19:47   6:25
   5.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M     7   U    4  1:21:45   6:35
   6.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       35 M     9       91  1:23:12   6:42
   7.Mark Zucker          Bedminster,NJ      30 M    11       87  1:24:52   6:50
   8.Larry Parker         Manahawkin,NJ      38 M    13       78  1:25:53   6:55
   9.Ross Reynolds        Turnersville,NJ    31 M    14       61  1:26:15   6:56
  10.Chris Ashley         Morganville,NJ     31 M    23       10  1:30:32   7:17

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F     6       28  1:20:43   6:30
   2.Lori Orihuel         Lancaster,PA       37 F    19       45  1:29:20   7:11
   3.Kelli Montgomery     Wallingford,CT     32 F    34       39  1:33:53   7:33
   4.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F    51        8  1:42:21   8:14
   5.Donna J. Chevillot   Belmar,NJ          37 F    56        9  1:44:09   8:23
   6.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant,NJ  39 F    61       26  1:46:05   8:32
   7.Karen Cook           West Keansburg,NJ  36 F    73       16  1:59:58   9:39

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M    16       81  1:26:28   6:57
   2.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M    21       69  1:29:56   7:14
   3.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M    22       77  1:30:11   7:15
   4.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M    24   U   84  1:30:37   7:18
   5.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M    27        3  1:32:10   7:25
   6.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     42 M    31       94  1:32:50   7:28
   7.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M    32   U   56  1:32:54   7:29
   8.Larry Sinkovich      Belmar,NJ          49 M    33       63  1:33:23   7:31
   9.Richard P. Ruck      Howell,NJ          46 M    37       50  1:34:38   7:37
  10.Mike Bleiman         Manahawkin,NJ      43 M    38        1  1:34:50   7:38

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F    17        5  1:27:39   7:03
   2.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F    20       68  1:29:39   7:13
   3.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F    47       21  1:40:02   8:03
   4.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F    55       57  1:44:09   8:23
   5.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F    63       88  1:50:50   8:55
   6.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F    66       93  1:54:03   9:11

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M     5   U   12  1:19:57   6:26
   2.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M    10       42  1:23:19   6:42
   3.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M    18       80  1:29:08   7:10
   4.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M    26       74  1:31:11   7:20
   5.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M    28       76  1:32:29   7:27
   6.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M    30       70  1:32:40   7:27
   7.John Thornton        Newark,NJ          52 M    41       73  1:37:42   7:52
   8.Robert List          Fair Haven,NJ      50 M    42       36  1:38:22   7:55
   9.Kenneth Disharoon    Whiting,NJ         52 M    44       22  1:38:43   7:57
  10.Mark Reilly          Lower Bank,NJ      51 M    54       46  1:43:59   8:22

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F    77       52  2:07:34  10:16

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         60 M    68       27  1:55:25   9:17
   2.John Filippani       Manhawkin,NJ       63 M    80       25  2:18:43  11:10

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE AGES 90 TO 90
   1.Magee Magee          Parkertown,NJ      90 M    70       64  1:55:44   9:19
   2.Ronnie Grant         Manahawkin,NJ      90 M    71       79  1:57:17   9:26

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE AGES 90 TO 90
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BY THE BAY DUATHLON                FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BY THE BAY DUATHLON -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M   U  1:19:57   6:26  79.2%
   2.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M      1:23:19   6:42  77.9%
   3.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M      1:31:11   7:20  73.1%
   4.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M      1:26:28   6:57  71.5%
   5.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M      1:29:08   7:10  70.5%
   6.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M      1:32:29   7:27  70.2%
   7.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M      1:32:40   7:27  68.9%
   8.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M      1:29:56   7:14  68.2%
   9.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M      1:32:10   7:25  67.1%
  10.Larry Sinkovich      Belmar,NJ          49 M      1:33:23   7:31  66.2%
  11.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M      1:30:11   7:15  65.5%
  12.John Thornton        Newark,NJ          52 M      1:37:42   7:52  64.8%
  13.Kenneth Disharoon    Whiting,NJ         52 M      1:38:43   7:57  64.1%
  14.Richard P. Ruck      Howell,NJ          46 M      1:34:38   7:37  63.8%
  15.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M   U  1:30:37   7:18  63.8%
  16.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M   U  1:32:54   7:29  63.6%
  17.Robert List          Fair Haven,NJ      50 M      1:38:22   7:55  63.3%
  18.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     42 M      1:32:50   7:28  63.2%
  19.William R. Morgan    Toms River,NJ      46 M      1:36:44   7:47  62.4%
  20.Mike Bleiman         Manahawkin,NJ      43 M      1:34:50   7:38  62.3%
  21.Donald Reinhardt     Denville,NJ        43 M      1:37:02   7:48  60.9%
  22.Steven K. Rettke     Farmingdale,NJ     49 M      1:41:49   8:12  60.7%
  23.Mark Reilly          Lower Bank,NJ      51 M      1:43:59   8:22  60.4%
  24.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         60 M      1:55:25   9:17  58.8%
  25.Jim Clarke           Barnegat,NJ        49 M      1:45:49   8:31  58.4%
  26.John J. Elliot       Middletown,NJ      44 M      1:42:14   8:14  58.2%
  27.James H. Slagter     Wayne,NJ           46 M      1:45:04   8:27  57.5%
  28.Joe Breen            Harleysville,PA    41 M      1:42:37   8:15  56.7%
  29.Ethan Draddy         Smithville,NJ      42 M      1:44:34   8:25  56.1%
  30.Tim Clark            Turnersville,NJ    41 M      1:45:40   8:30  55.1%
BY THE BAY DUATHLON -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F      1:29:39   7:13  77.6%
   2.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F      1:27:39   7:03  74.7%
   3.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F      1:40:02   8:03  65.5%
   4.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F      1:44:09   8:23  62.4%
   5.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F      1:50:50   8:55  58.6%
   6.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F      2:07:34  10:16  58.3%
   7.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F      1:54:03   9:11  56.9%
BY THE BAY DUATHLON -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M   U  1:19:57   6:26  79.2%
   2.Don Morrison         W. Brandywine,PA   55 M      1:23:19   6:42  77.9%
   3.Joe Pawlish          Asbury Park,NJ     33 M      1:15:14   6:03  74.9%
   4.Mike Gyulay          Wallingford,CT     35 M      1:15:48   6:06  74.3%
   5.Robert Neeman        Westmont,NJ        58 M      1:31:11   7:20  73.1%
   6.Jason Bradley        Hammonton,NJ       35 M      1:18:03   6:17  72.2%
   7.Samuel Vlacich       Manahawkin,NJ      49 M      1:26:28   6:57  71.5%
   8.Michael Vile         Turnersville,NJ    32 M      1:19:47   6:25  70.6%
   9.Joseph Derflinger    Forked River,NJ    51 M      1:29:08   7:10  70.5%
  10.Phillip Kline        Voorhees,NJ        55 M      1:32:29   7:27  70.2%
  11.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M   U  1:21:45   6:35  68.9%
  12.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M      1:32:40   7:27  68.9%
  13.Sean Cunningham      Pitman,NJ          20 M      1:22:31   6:38  68.3%
  14.Mark Catalano        Jackson,NJ         48 M      1:29:56   7:14  68.2%
  15.Dan Fodor            Cedar Run,NJ       35 M      1:23:12   6:42  67.7%
  16.Jack Boyle           Palmero,NJ         49 M      1:32:10   7:25  67.1%
  17.Larry Parker         Manahawkin,NJ      38 M      1:25:53   6:55  66.4%
  18.Mark Zucker          Bedminster,NJ      30 M      1:24:52   6:50  66.4%
  19.Larry Sinkovich      Belmar,NJ          49 M      1:33:23   7:31  66.2%
  20.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 43 M      1:30:11   7:15  65.5%
  21.Ross Reynolds        Turnersville,NJ    31 M      1:26:15   6:56  65.3%
  22.Brian Naisby         Coopersburg,PA     20 M      1:26:20   6:57  65.3%
  23.John Thornton        Newark,NJ          52 M      1:37:42   7:52  64.8%
  24.Kenneth Disharoon    Whiting,NJ         52 M      1:38:43   7:57  64.1%
  25.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M   U  1:39:54   8:02  64.1%
  26.Richard P. Ruck      Howell,NJ          46 M      1:34:38   7:37  63.8%
  27.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M   U  1:30:37   7:18  63.8%
  28.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M   U  1:32:54   7:29  63.6%
  29.Robert List          Fair Haven,NJ      50 M      1:38:22   7:55  63.3%
  30.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     42 M      1:32:50   7:28  63.2%
BY THE BAY DUATHLON -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lorrie Beck          Cherry Hill,NJ     49 F      1:29:39   7:13  77.6%
   2.Maggie Freeman       Sea Girt,NJ        35 F      1:20:43   6:30  77.0%
   3.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         42 F      1:27:39   7:03  74.7%
   4.Maijaleena Low       Bedminster,NJ      25 F      1:25:11   6:51  73.0%
   5.Lori Orihuel         Lancaster,PA       37 F      1:29:20   7:11  70.4%
   6.Megan Martin         Turnersville,NJ    27 F   U  1:32:38   7:27  67.1%
   7.Kelli Montgomery     Wallingford,CT     32 F      1:33:53   7:33  66.2%
   8.Margaret Difilippo   Waretown,NJ        42 F      1:40:02   8:03  65.5%
   9.Maria Palino         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   41 F      1:44:09   8:23  62.4%
  10.Denise Ricci         Forked River,NJ    33 F      1:42:21   8:14  60.7%
  11.Donna J. Chevillot   Belmar,NJ          37 F      1:44:09   8:23  60.4%
  12.Regina Foley         Point Pleasant,NJ  39 F      1:46:05   8:32  60.2%
  13.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       41 F      1:50:50   8:55  58.6%
  14.Pam A. Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      56 F      2:07:34  10:16  58.3%
  15.Susie Bleimann Soll  Wynnewood,PA       41 F      1:54:03   9:11  56.9%
  16.Jill Izzo            Barnegat,NJ        24 F      1:57:21   9:27  53.0%
  17.Karen Cook           West Keansburg,NJ  36 F      1:59:58   9:39  52.0%
  18.Susan Santo          Toms River,NJ      27 F      2:18:10  11:07  45.0%