BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN

Race Date:4-02-05


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M U   18:12  5:51 1/90      M45-49:1/11    77.5% 1/ 53  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          37 M U   18:51  6:04 2/90      M35-39:1/12    70.0% N/A    
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M U   18:53  6:05 3/90      M40-44:1/15    72.5% 4/ 53  
   4.Pierre-yve Brard     Belleville,NJ      31 M     18:57  6:06 4/90      M30-34:1/10    68.5% N/A    
   5.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          28 M     19:02  6:08 5/90      M25-29:1/6     68.2% N/A    
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M U   19:09  6:10 6/90      M30-34:2/10    67.7% N/A    
   7.Dan Lavner           Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M     19:18  6:13 7/90      M30-34:3/10    67.2% N/A    
   8.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M U   19:29  6:16 8/90      M30-34:4/10    66.6% N/A    
   9.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M     19:30  6:17 9/90      M40-44:2/15    69.1% 6/ 53  
  10.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M U   19:46  6:22 10/90     M30-34:5/10    65.6% N/A    
  11.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M     19:50  6:23 11/90     M40-44:3/15    68.0% 7/ 53  
  12.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M     20:04  6:28 12/90     M 1-14:1/4     70.2% N/A    
  13.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M U   20:14  6:31 13/90     M50-54:1/15    73.0% 3/ 53  
  14.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M U   20:43  6:40 14/90     M35-39:2/12    63.3% N/A    
  15.Jeffrey Orlando      Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     20:49  6:42 15/90     M30-34:6/10    62.3% N/A    
  16.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M U   21:06  6:47 16/90     M55-59:1/4     73.1% 2/ 53  
  17.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        41 M     21:07  6:48 17/90     M40-44:4/15    64.3% 15/ 53 
  18.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M U   21:10  6:49 18/90     M50-54:2/15    70.4% 5/ 53  
  19.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      44 M     21:14  6:50 19/90     M40-44:5/15    65.4% 14/ 53 
  20.Andrew Bross         Livingston,NJ      15 M U   21:19  6:52 20/90     M15-19:1/2     63.8% N/A    
  21.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M U   21:22  6:53 21/90     M40-44:6/15    63.6% 16/ 53 
  22.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      47 M     21:26  6:54 22/90     M45-49:2/11    66.2% 13/ 53 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Gary Hogue  Ii       North Bergen,NJ    21 M U   21:50  7:02 23/90     M20-24:1/1     59.4% N/A    
  24.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M U   21:52  7:02 24/90     M40-44:7/15    62.6% 19/ 53 
  25.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M U   21:56  7:04 25/90     M50-54:3/15    67.9% 8/ 53  
  26.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   21:59  7:05 26/90     M50-54:4/15    66.6% 10/ 53 
  27.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M U   22:00  7:05 27/90     M50-54:5/15    66.6% 12/ 53 
  28.Matt Short           Randolph,NJ        14 M     22:05  7:06 28/90     M 1-14:2/4     62.5% N/A    
  29.Stan Latimer         Belleville,NJ      42 M     22:08  7:07 29/90     M40-44:8/15    61.8% 20/ 53 
  30.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M U   22:16  7:10 30/90     M35-39:3/12    59.7% N/A    
  31.Ryan Gabel           Clifton,NJ         14 M     22:21  7:12 31/90     M 1-14:3/4     61.8% N/A    
  32.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M U   22:24  7:13 32/90     M40-44:9/15    60.2% 25/ 53 
  33.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   22:29  7:14 1/42      F40-44:1/9     69.5% 3/ 28  
  34.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     22:41  7:18 2/42      F30-34:1/4     63.5% N/A    
  35.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       42 M     22:43  7:19 33/90     M40-44:10/15   60.2% 24/ 53 
  36.H. Edward Young      Bloomfield,NJ      37 M     22:44  7:19 34/90     M35-39:4/12    58.1% N/A    
  37.James Keating        Verona,NJ          46 M     22:48  7:20 35/90     M45-49:3/11    61.8% 21/ 53 
  38.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F     22:49  7:21 3/42      F35-39:1/4     64.1% N/A    
  39.Tom Eaton            Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     22:52  7:22 36/90     M35-39:5/12    56.9% N/A    
  40.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     50 M     22:56  7:23 37/90     M50-54:6/15    63.4% 17/ 53 
  41.Thomas Allen         Belleville,NJ      52 M U   23:20  7:31 38/90     M50-54:7/15    63.3% 18/ 53 
  42.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M U   23:44  7:38 39/90     M50-54:8/15    61.2% 22/ 53 
  43.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M     23:51  7:41 40/90     M40-44:11/15   57.8% 28/ 53 
  44.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M U   24:02  7:44 41/90     M60-64:1/6     66.6% 11/ 53 
  45.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M U   24:07  7:46 42/90     M60-64:2/6     67.0% 9/ 53  
  46.Mike Fallace         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 M     24:16  7:49 43/90     M35-39:6/12    55.2% N/A    
  47.Malick Kelly         Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M     24:36  7:55 44/90     M35-39:7/12    54.4% N/A    
  48.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F U   24:40  7:56 4/42      F45-49:1/4     66.2% 4/ 28  
  49.Marc Sierchio        Verona,NJ          33 M     24:48  7:59 45/90     M30-34:7/10    52.3% N/A    
  50.Anthony Palo         Bloomfield,NJ      31 M     24:48  7:59 46/90     M30-34:8/10    52.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.John Pratt           Maplewood,NJ       40 M     24:55  8:01 47/90     M40-44:12/15   54.1% 35/ 53 
  52.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M U   24:59  8:02 48/90     M35-39:8/12    53.2% N/A    
  53.Kathryn Bruns        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F     25:05  8:04 5/42      F30-34:2/4     57.4% N/A    
  54.Patrick Devlin       Nutley,NJ          32 M     25:22  8:10 49/90     M30-34:9/10    51.1% N/A    
  55.Ernie Estrella       Franklin,NJ        43 M     25:24  8:11 50/90     M40-44:13/15   54.2% 34/ 53 
  56.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       35 M     25:32  8:13 51/90     M35-39:9/12    51.0% N/A    
  57.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    38 F     25:47  8:18 6/42      F35-39:2/4     57.7% N/A    
  58.Brian Mccloskey      Livingston,NJ      16 M     26:03  8:23 52/90     M15-19:2/2     51.5% N/A    
  59.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         60 M     26:11  8:26 53/90     M60-64:3/6     60.5% 23/ 53 
  60.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     26:12  8:26 7/42      F40-44:2/9     57.7% 12/ 28 
  61.Ken Turner           W. Caldwell,NJ     53 M U   26:27  8:31 54/90     M50-54:9/15    56.3% 30/ 53 
  62.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F U   26:29  8:31 8/42      F60-64:1/5     69.7% 2/ 28  
  63.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M U   26:31  8:32 55/90     M50-54:10/15   56.7% 29/ 53 
  64.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M U   26:47  8:37 56/90     M25-29:2/6     48.4% N/A    
  65.George Neil          Morristown,NJ      52 M U   26:51  8:39 57/90     M50-54:11/15   55.0% 32/ 53 
  66.Dan Lyons            Glen Ridge,NJ      33 M     26:55  8:40 58/90     M30-34:10/10   48.2% N/A    
  67.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F     26:59  8:41 9/42      F30-34:3/4     53.3% N/A    
  68.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F U   27:02  8:42 10/42     F20-24:1/2     53.2% N/A    
  69.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U   27:09  8:44 59/90     M60-64:4/6     59.5% 26/ 53 
  70.Andrew Lacey         Montclair,NJ       99 M     27:12  8:45 60/90     NO AGE                      
  71.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     27:18  8:47 11/42     F40-44:3/9     55.4% 15/ 28 
  72.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F     27:23  8:49 12/42     F50-54:1/4     61.3% 7/ 28  
  73.Mike Mykowski        Denville,NJ        38 M     27:24  8:49 61/90     M35-39:10/12   48.5% N/A    
  74.Seth Leibowitz       Piscataway,NJ      48 M     27:31  8:51 62/90     M45-49:4/11    52.0% 37/ 53 
  75.Mary Wilde           Nutley,NJ          37 F     27:32  8:52 13/42     F35-39:3/4     53.6% N/A    
  76.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       62 M     27:38  8:54 63/90     M60-64:5/6     58.5% 27/ 53 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  77.Ronald Pecci         Fairlawn,NJ        54 M     27:58  9:00 64/90     M50-54:12/15   53.7% 36/ 53 
  78.Bob Finlay           Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     28:00  9:01 65/90     M40-44:14/15   49.2% 40/ 53 
  79.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    36 M U   28:02  9:01 66/90     M35-39:11/12   46.8% N/A    
  80.Gina Gonzalez        Randolph,NJ        26 F U   28:05  9:02 14/42     F25-29:1/3     51.3% N/A    
  81.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U   28:07  9:03 67/90     M45-49:5/11    51.3% 38/ 53 
  82.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   28:11  9:04 15/42     F60-64:2/5     65.4% 5/ 28  
  83.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   28:12  9:05 16/42     F45-49:2/4     57.9% 11/ 28 
  84.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F U   28:24  9:08 17/42     F40-44:4/9     55.0% 16/ 28 
  85.Erick Principe       Edison,NJ          28 M     28:28  9:10 68/90     M25-29:3/6     45.6% N/A    
  86.Steven Hecht         Glenrock,NJ        38 M     28:29  9:10 69/90     M35-39:12/12   46.7% N/A    
  87.Dennis Shebaird      North Bergen,NJ    61 M U   28:38  9:13 70/90     M60-64:6/6     55.9% 31/ 53 
  88.William Harrison     Montclair,NJ       99 M     28:41  9:14 71/90     NO AGE                      
  89.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        59 M     28:51  9:17 72/90     M55-59:2/4     54.4% 33/ 53 
  90.Jeffrey Terry        Livingston,NJ      48 M U   29:10  9:23 73/90     M45-49:6/11    49.0% 41/ 53 
  91.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F     29:22  9:27 18/42     F45-49:3/4     53.7% 18/ 28 
  92.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    38 F U   29:27  9:29 19/42     F35-39:4/4     50.5% N/A    
  93.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F U   29:49  9:36 20/42     F70-89:1/1     74.8% 1/ 28  
  94.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M U   29:52  9:37 74/90     M45-49:7/11    46.8% 46/ 53 
  95.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   29:56  9:38 21/42     F60-64:3/5     60.9% 9/ 28  
  96.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      12 M     30:09  9:42 75/90     M 1-14:4/4     47.8% N/A    
  97.Kenneth Palmer       Roselle Park,NJ    51 M     30:18  9:45 76/90     M50-54:13/15   48.3% 43/ 53 
  98.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F U   30:30  9:49 22/42     F65-69:1/3     63.4% 6/ 28  
  99.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     55 F U   30:47  9:54 23/42     F55-59:1/2     56.2% 13/ 28 
 100.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        53 M U   30:55  9:57 77/90     M50-54:14/15   48.2% 44/ 53 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F U   31:17 10:04 24/42     F45-49:4/4     52.2% 19/ 28 
 102.Bailey Link          New Providence,NJ  10 F     31:24 10:06 25/42     F 1-14:1/1     53.6% N/A    
 103.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  40 F     31:25 10:07 26/42     F40-44:5/9     48.1% 22/ 28 
 104.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      56 M     31:28 10:08 78/90     M55-59:3/4     48.6% 42/ 53 
 105.Claudia Portnay      Leania,NJ          41 F     31:34 10:10 27/42     F40-44:6/9     48.3% 21/ 28 
 106.Warwick Goater       Upper Montclair,NJ 54 M     31:44 10:13 79/90     M50-54:15/15   47.3% 45/ 53 
 107.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      57 F     31:53 10:16 28/42     F55-59:2/2     55.4% 14/ 28 
 108.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F U   31:54 10:16 29/42     F25-29:2/3     45.1% N/A    
 109.Steve Lorenz         Belleville,NJ      48 M     31:55 10:16 80/90     M45-49:8/11    44.8% 48/ 53 
 110.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        41 F U   31:55 10:16 30/42     F40-44:7/9     47.7% 24/ 28 
 111.John Lopreiato       Belleville,NJ      47 M     31:56 10:17 81/90     M45-49:9/11    44.5% 49/ 53 
 112.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           33 F U   31:57 10:17 31/42     F30-34:4/4     45.1% N/A    
 113.Kelly Palombo        Hackensack,NJ      66 F U   32:01 10:18 32/42     F65-69:2/3     61.2% 8/ 28  
 114.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F     32:04 10:19 33/42     F40-44:8/9     47.1% 25/ 28 
 115.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F U   32:07 10:20 34/42     F65-69:3/3     60.2% 10/ 28 
 116.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F U   32:37 10:30 35/42     F50-54:2/4     51.5% 20/ 28 
 117.Stan Lyons           Montclair,NJ       26 M     33:25 10:45 82/90     M25-29:4/6     38.8% N/A    
 118.Bruce Kolln          Glen Ridge,NJ      44 M     33:33 10:48 83/90     M40-44:15/15   41.4% 52/ 53 
 119.Charles Best         Parsippany,NJ      29 M     33:44 10:51 84/90     M25-29:5/6     38.5% N/A    
 120.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M U   34:08 10:59 85/90     M45-49:10/11   41.6% 50/ 53 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 121.John Scierbo         Newark,NJ          58 M     34:24 11:04 86/90     M55-59:4/4     45.2% 47/ 53 
 122.Jessica Kuchinov     Leonia,NJ          41 F     34:38 11:09 36/42     F40-44:9/9     44.0% 27/ 28 
 123.Leslie O'connor      Madison,NJ         21 F     34:44 11:11 37/42     F20-24:2/2     41.4% N/A    
 124.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:46 11:11 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 125.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        63 F     34:48 11:12 38/42     F60-64:4/5     54.3% 17/ 28 
 126.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F U   34:52 11:13 39/42     F50-54:3/4     47.7% 23/ 28 
 127.Michael Mc Guinness  Montclair,NJ       48 M U   34:55 11:14 87/90     M45-49:11/11   41.0% 53/ 53 
 128.Corey Gallagher      Rockaway,NJ        25 M     35:39 11:28 88/90     M25-29:6/6     36.4% N/A    
 129.Nadiuska Negron      Nutley,NJ          28 F     37:05 11:56 40/42     F25-29:3/3     38.8% N/A    
 130.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U   37:14 11:59 89/90     M70-89:1/2     50.5% 39/ 53 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 131.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           37:29 12:04 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 132.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     51 F U   37:30 12:04 41/42     F50-54:4/4     44.4% 26/ 28 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 133.Janet Van Eeuwen     Wayne,NJ           63 F U   47:07 15:10 42/42     F60-64:5/5     40.1% 28/ 28 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 134.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U   47:21 15:14 90/90     M70-89:2/2     41.6% 51/ 53 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  196    18:12   5:51
   2.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          37 M        U  224    18:51   6:04
   3.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M        U  226    18:53   6:05
   4.Pierre-yve Brard     Belleville,NJ      31 M           205    18:57   6:06
   5.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          28 M           209    19:02   6:08
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M        U  159    19:09   6:10
   7.Dan Lavner           Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M            68    19:18   6:13
   8.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M        U  203    19:29   6:16
   9.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M           204    19:30   6:17
  10.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M        U   40    19:46   6:22
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  218    22:29   7:14
   2.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F            69    22:41   7:18
   3.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F           229    22:49   7:21
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        U   97    24:40   7:56
   5.Kathryn Bruns        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F           322    25:05   8:04
   6.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    38 F           180    25:47   8:18
   7.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F           318    26:12   8:26
   8.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F        U  199    26:29   8:31
   9.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F            29    26:59   8:41
  10.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F        U  320    27:02   8:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M        U  196    18:12   5:51
   2.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M        U  226    18:53   6:05
   3.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M           204    19:30   6:17
   4.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M           228    19:50   6:23
   5.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M        U  312    20:14   6:31
   6.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M        U  177    21:06   6:47
   7.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        41 M           201    21:07   6:48
   8.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M        U  198    21:10   6:49
   9.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      44 M           315    21:14   6:50
  10.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M        U  219    21:22   6:53
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F        U  218    22:29   7:14
   2.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F        U   97    24:40   7:56
   3.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F           318    26:12   8:26
   4.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F        U  199    26:29   8:31
   5.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F           104    27:18   8:47
   6.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F           230    27:23   8:49
   7.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F        U  118    28:11   9:04
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F        U  183    28:12   9:05
   9.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F        U   54    28:24   9:08
  10.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F           200    29:22   9:27


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M    12      207    20:04   6:28
   2.Matt Short           Randolph,NJ        14 M    28      208    22:05   7:06
   3.Ryan Gabel           Clifton,NJ         14 M    31      214    22:21   7:12
   4.Gene Mulrenan        Glen Ridge,NJ      12 M    96       98    30:09   9:42

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Bailey Link          New Providence,NJ  10 F   102       74    31:24  10:06

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Andrew Bross         Livingston,NJ      15 M    20   U  321    21:19   6:52
   2.Brian Mccloskey      Livingston,NJ      16 M    58      202    26:03   8:23

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Gary Hogue  Ii       North Bergen,NJ    21 M    23   U   47    21:50   7:02

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F    68   U  320    27:02   8:42
   2.Leslie O'connor      Madison,NJ         21 F   123      195    34:44  11:11

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          28 M     5      209    19:02   6:08
   2.Don Glasgow          Guttenberg,NJ      27 M    64   U   35    26:47   8:37
   3.Erick Principe       Edison,NJ          28 M    85      222    28:28   9:10
   4.Stan Lyons           Montclair,NJ       26 M   117      233    33:25  10:45
   5.Charles Best         Parsippany,NJ      29 M   119      212    33:44  10:51
   6.Corey Gallagher      Rockaway,NJ        25 M   128      213    35:39  11:28

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Gina Gonzalez        Randolph,NJ        26 F    80   U   38    28:05   9:02
   2.Andrea Glasgow       Guttenberg,NJ      27 F   108   U   34    31:54  10:16
   3.Nadiuska Negron      Nutley,NJ          28 F   129      107    37:05  11:56

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Pierre-yve Brard     Belleville,NJ      31 M     4      205    18:57   6:06
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M     6   U  159    19:09   6:10
   3.Dan Lavner           Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M     7       68    19:18   6:13
   4.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M     8   U  203    19:29   6:16
   5.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M    10   U   40    19:46   6:22
   6.Jeffrey Orlando      Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    15      119    20:49   6:42
   7.Marc Sierchio        Verona,NJ          33 M    49      155    24:48   7:59
   8.Anthony Palo         Bloomfield,NJ      31 M    50      122    24:48   7:59
   9.Patrick Devlin       Nutley,NJ          32 M    54       17    25:22   8:10
  10.Dan Lyons            Glen Ridge,NJ      33 M    66      238    26:55   8:40

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F    34       69    22:41   7:18
   2.Kathryn Bruns        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F    53      322    25:05   8:04
   3.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F    67       29    26:59   8:41
   4.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           33 F   112   U   86    31:57  10:17

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          37 M     2   U  224    18:51   6:04
   2.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M    14   U    3    20:43   6:40
   3.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M    30   U  149    22:16   7:10
   4.H. Edward Young      Bloomfield,NJ      37 M    36      189    22:44   7:19
   5.Tom Eaton            Bloomfield,NJ      35 M    39       20    22:52   7:22
   6.Mike Fallace         Lyndhurst,NJ       39 M    46       23    24:16   7:49
   7.Malick Kelly         Glen Ridge,NJ      39 M    47      215    24:36   7:55
   8.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     38 M    52   U   60    24:59   8:02
   9.Stephen Roberts      Glen Rock,NJ       35 M    56      143    25:32   8:13
  10.Mike Mykowski        Denville,NJ        38 M    73      105    27:24   8:49

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F    38      229    22:49   7:21
   2.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    38 F    57      180    25:47   8:18
   3.Mary Wilde           Nutley,NJ          37 F    75      186    27:32   8:52
   4.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    38 F    92   U  132    29:27   9:29

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M     3   U  226    18:53   6:05
   2.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M     9      204    19:30   6:17
   3.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M    11      228    19:50   6:23
   4.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        41 M    17      201    21:07   6:48
   5.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      44 M    19      315    21:14   6:50
   6.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M    21   U  219    21:22   6:53
   7.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M    24   U   93    21:52   7:02
   8.Stan Latimer         Belleville,NJ      42 M    29       67    22:08   7:07
   9.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M    32   U  216    22:24   7:13
  10.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       42 M    35      235    22:43   7:19

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F    33   U  218    22:29   7:14
   2.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F    60      318    26:12   8:26
   3.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F    71      104    27:18   8:47
   4.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F    84   U   54    28:24   9:08
   5.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  40 F   103      236    31:25  10:07
   6.Claudia Portnay      Leania,NJ          41 F   105      227    31:34  10:10
   7.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        41 F   110   U  178    31:55  10:16
   8.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F   114      231    32:04  10:19
   9.Jessica Kuchinov     Leonia,NJ          41 F   122       64    34:38  11:09

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M     1   U  196    18:12   5:51
   2.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      47 M    22       90    21:26   6:54
   3.James Keating        Verona,NJ          46 M    37       59    22:48   7:20
   4.Seth Leibowitz       Piscataway,NJ      48 M    74       71    27:31   8:51
   5.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M    81   U   91    28:07   9:03
   6.Jeffrey Terry        Livingston,NJ      48 M    90   U  167    29:10   9:23
   7.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M    94   U  188    29:52   9:37
   8.Steve Lorenz         Belleville,NJ      48 M   109       77    31:55  10:16
   9.John Lopreiato       Belleville,NJ      47 M   111       75    31:56  10:17
  10.James Deliyiannis    Nutley,NJ          47 M   120   U   16    34:08  10:59

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F    48   U   97    24:40   7:56
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F    83   U  183    28:12   9:05
   3.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F    91      200    29:22   9:27
   4.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F   101   U  302    31:17  10:04

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M    13   U  312    20:14   6:31
   2.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M    18   U  198    21:10   6:49
   3.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M    25   U  305    21:56   7:04
   4.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M    26   U  148    21:59   7:05
   5.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M    27   U  136    22:00   7:05
   6.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     50 M    40        6    22:56   7:23
   7.Thomas Allen         Belleville,NJ      52 M    41   U  304    23:20   7:31
   8.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M    42   U   46    23:44   7:38
   9.Ken Turner           W. Caldwell,NJ     53 M    61   U  217    26:27   8:31
  10.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M    63   U   37    26:31   8:32

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F    72      230    27:23   8:49
   2.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   116   U  317    32:37  10:30
   3.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F   126   U   33    34:52  11:13
   4.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     51 F   132   U  120    37:30  12:04

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M    16   U  177    21:06   6:47
   2.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        59 M    89      197    28:51   9:17
   3.Thomas Fitzhenry     Bloomfield,NJ      56 M   104       27    31:28  10:08
   4.John Scierbo         Newark,NJ          58 M   121      150    34:24  11:04

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     55 F    99   U   14    30:47   9:54
   2.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      57 F   107       85    31:53  10:16

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M    44   U  142    24:02   7:44
   2.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M    45   U  211    24:07   7:46
   3.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         60 M    59      323    26:11   8:26
   4.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M    69   U  147    27:09   8:44
   5.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       62 M    76      210    27:38   8:54
   6.Dennis Shebaird      North Bergen,NJ    61 M    87   U  152    28:38   9:13

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F    62   U  199    26:29   8:31
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F    82   U  118    28:11   9:04
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F    95   U   45    29:56   9:38
   4.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        63 F   125      232    34:48  11:12
   5.Janet Van Eeuwen     Wayne,NJ           63 F   133   U  179    47:07  15:10

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F    98   U   39    30:30   9:49
   2.Kelly Palombo        Hackensack,NJ      66 F   113   U  206    32:01  10:18
   3.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   115   U    5    32:07  10:20

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   130   U  185    37:14  11:59
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   134   U  115    47:21  15:14

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F    93   U   15    29:49   9:36

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Andrew Lacey         Montclair,NJ       99 M    70      234    27:12   8:45
   2.William Harrison     Montclair,NJ       99 M    88       41    28:41   9:14

BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    18:12   5:51  77.5%
   2.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    21:06   6:47  73.1%
   3.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M   U    20:14   6:31  73.0%
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M   U    18:53   6:05  72.5%
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    21:10   6:49  70.4%
   6.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M        19:30   6:17  69.1%
   7.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M        19:50   6:23  68.0%
   8.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    21:56   7:04  67.9%
   9.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   U    24:07   7:46  67.0%
  10.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    21:59   7:05  66.6%
  11.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M   U    22:00   7:05  66.6%
  12.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M   U    24:02   7:44  66.6%
  13.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      47 M        21:26   6:54  66.2%
  14.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      44 M        21:14   6:50  65.4%
  15.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        41 M        21:07   6:48  64.3%
  16.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    21:22   6:53  63.6%
  17.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     50 M        22:56   7:23  63.4%
  18.Thomas Allen         Belleville,NJ      52 M   U    23:20   7:31  63.3%
  19.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M   U    21:52   7:02  62.6%
  20.Stan Latimer         Belleville,NJ      42 M        22:08   7:07  61.8%
  21.James Keating        Verona,NJ          46 M        22:48   7:20  61.8%
  22.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    23:44   7:38  61.2%
  23.Bob Chavez           Colonia,NJ         60 M        26:11   8:26  60.5%
  24.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       40 M   U    22:24   7:13  60.2%
  25.John Downing         Montclair,NJ       42 M        22:43   7:19  60.2%
  26.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M   U    27:09   8:44  59.5%
  27.Patrick Gleason      Fairfield,NJ       62 M        27:38   8:54  58.5%
  28.William Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      43 M        23:51   7:41  57.8%
  29.Greg Gombash         Lincoln Park,NJ    54 M   U    26:31   8:32  56.7%
  30.Ken Turner           W. Caldwell,NJ     53 M   U    26:27   8:31  56.3%
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U    29:49   9:36  74.8%
   2.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    26:29   8:31  69.7%
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    22:29   7:14  69.5%
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    24:40   7:56  66.2%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    28:11   9:04  65.4%
   6.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U    30:30   9:49  63.4%
   7.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F        27:23   8:49  61.3%
   8.Kelly Palombo        Hackensack,NJ      66 F   U    32:01  10:18  61.2%
   9.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    29:56   9:38  60.9%
  10.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   U    32:07  10:20  60.2%
  11.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    28:12   9:05  57.9%
  12.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        26:12   8:26  57.7%
  13.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     55 F   U    30:47   9:54  56.2%
  14.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      57 F        31:53  10:16  55.4%
  15.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        27:18   8:47  55.4%
  16.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F   U    28:24   9:08  55.0%
  17.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        63 F        34:48  11:12  54.3%
  18.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F        29:22   9:27  53.7%
  19.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F   U    31:17  10:04  52.2%
  20.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   U    32:37  10:30  51.5%
  21.Claudia Portnay      Leania,NJ          41 F        31:34  10:10  48.3%
  22.Kathleen Jonovich    New Providence,NJ  40 F        31:25  10:07  48.1%
  23.Emily Ginder         Bloomfield,NJ      51 F   U    34:52  11:13  47.7%
  24.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        41 F   U    31:55  10:16  47.7%
  25.Jacqueline Ogilvie   Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        32:04  10:19  47.1%
  26.Susan Palermo        West Orange,NJ     51 F   U    37:30  12:04  44.4%
  27.Jessica Kuchinov     Leonia,NJ          41 F        34:38  11:09  44.0%
  28.Janet Van Eeuwen     Wayne,NJ           63 F   U    47:07  15:10  40.1%
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Fairlawn,NJ        46 M   U    18:12   5:51  77.5%
   2.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         57 M   U    21:06   6:47  73.1%
   3.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          52 M   U    20:14   6:31  73.0%
   4.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         42 M   U    18:53   6:05  72.5%
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    21:10   6:49  70.4%
   6.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M        20:04   6:28  70.2%
   7.Christophe Blume     Summit,NU          37 M   U    18:51   6:04  70.1%
   8.Larnie Myer          Bloomfield,NJ      40 M        19:30   6:17  69.1%
   9.Pierre-yve Brard     Belleville,NJ      31 M        18:57   6:06  68.5%
  10.Ryan Gleason         Totowa,NJ          28 M        19:02   6:08  68.2%
  11.Steven Andrews       Essex Fells,NJ     40 M        19:50   6:23  68.0%
  12.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M   U    21:56   7:04  67.9%
  13.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   32 M   U    19:09   6:10  67.7%
  14.Dan Lavner           Glen Ridge,NJ      34 M        19:18   6:13  67.2%
  15.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          62 M   U    24:07   7:46  67.0%
  16.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    21:59   7:05  66.6%
  17.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        32 M   U    19:29   6:16  66.6%
  18.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       51 M   U    22:00   7:05  66.6%
  19.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M   U    24:02   7:44  66.6%
  20.John Meluzio         Bloomfield,NJ      47 M        21:26   6:54  66.2%
  21.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     34 M   U    19:46   6:22  65.6%
  22.Mark Bergman         Livingston,NJ      44 M        21:14   6:50  65.4%
  23.Monte Santana        Paterson,NJ        41 M        21:07   6:48  64.3%
  24.Andrew Bross         Livingston,NJ      15 M   U    21:19   6:52  63.8%
  25.Peter Tummey         Boonton,NJ         41 M   U    21:22   6:53  63.6%
  26.John Coughlin        Union Beach,NJ     50 M        22:56   7:23  63.4%
  27.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M   U    20:43   6:40  63.3%
  28.Thomas Allen         Belleville,NJ      52 M   U    23:20   7:31  63.3%
  29.Matt Short           Randolph,NJ        14 M        22:05   7:06  62.6%
  30.Leonard Mitchell     Newark,NJ          42 M   U    21:52   7:02  62.6%
BUILDING TOMORROW 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       75 F   U    29:49   9:36  74.8%
   2.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         61 F   U    26:29   8:31  69.7%
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    22:29   7:14  69.5%
   4.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          49 F   U    24:40   7:56  66.2%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    28:11   9:04  65.4%
   6.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   36 F        22:49   7:21  64.2%
   7.Arwen Lawson         Bloomfield,NJ      34 F        22:41   7:18  63.6%
   8.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   U    30:30   9:49  63.4%
   9.Patricia Lytle       Montclair,NJ       52 F        27:23   8:49  61.3%
  10.Kelly Palombo        Hackensack,NJ      66 F   U    32:01  10:18  61.2%
  11.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U    29:56   9:38  60.9%
  12.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    65 F   U    32:07  10:20  60.2%
  13.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   U    28:12   9:05  57.9%
  14.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    38 F        25:47   8:18  57.7%
  15.Aubrey Blanda        Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        26:12   8:26  57.7%
  16.Kathryn Bruns        Pompton Lakes,NJ   33 F        25:05   8:04  57.4%
  17.Kathleen De Filippis New Milford,NJ     55 F   U    30:47   9:54  56.2%
  18.Jun Matsuyoshi       Bloomfield,NJ      57 F        31:53  10:16  55.4%
  19.Mary Murdoch         Glen Ridge,NJ      40 F        27:18   8:47  55.4%
  20.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F   U    28:24   9:08  55.0%
  21.Marion Kelley        Cranford,NJ        63 F        34:48  11:12  54.3%
  22.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      45 F        29:22   9:27  53.7%
  23.Bailey Link          New Providence,NJ  10 F        31:24  10:06  53.6%
  24.Mary Wilde           Nutley,NJ          37 F        27:32   8:52  53.6%
  25.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F        26:59   8:41  53.3%
  26.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F   U    27:02   8:42  53.2%
  27.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    49 F   U    31:17  10:04  52.2%
  28.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           52 F   U    32:37  10:30  51.5%
  29.Gina Gonzalez        Randolph,NJ        26 F   U    28:05   9:02  51.3%
  30.Eileen Percevault    South Orange,NJ    38 F   U    29:27   9:29  50.5%