WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-05-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M U   34:35  5:34 1/72      M30-34:1/5     78.0% N/A    
   2.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M     35:39  5:44 2/72      M13-19:1/2     78.1% N/A    
   3.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   35 M     35:47  5:46 3/72      M35-39:1/7     75.4% N/A    
   4.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M U   36:01  5:48 4/72      M45-49:1/16    80.3% 2/ 52  
   5.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     36:16  5:50 5/72      M20-29:1/5     74.4% N/A    
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U   36:36  5:53 6/72      M35-39:2/7     74.0% N/A    
   7.Rodrigo Cacares      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M U   36:43  5:55 7/72      M40-44:1/12    77.6% 3/ 52  
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U   36:46  5:55 8/72      M40-44:2/12    75.8% 4/ 52  
   9.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F U   36:49  5:56 1/17      F30-34:1/2     81.3% N/A    
  10.Ken Ellis            Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   37:08  5:59 9/72      M30-34:2/5     72.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M U   38:17  6:10 10/72     M55-59:1/8     81.8% 1/ 52  
  12.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      16 M U   38:18  6:10 11/72     M13-19:2/2     72.7% N/A    
  13.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     38:40  6:13 12/72     M20-29:2/5     69.8% N/A    
  14.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M U   39:28  6:21 13/72     M35-39:3/7     69.6% N/A    
  15.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F U   39:59  6:26 2/17      F35-39:1/2     76.2% N/A    
  16.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      49 M U   40:35  6:32 14/72     M45-49:2/16    73.5% 7/ 52  
  17.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     41:00  6:36 15/72     M50-54:1/10    73.9% 6/ 52  
  18.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M U   41:05  6:37 16/72     M40-44:3/12    68.3% 11/ 52 
  19.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M U   43:07  6:56 17/72     M45-49:3/16    67.5% 14/ 52 
  20.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         45 M     43:24  6:59 18/72     M45-49:4/16    66.6% 17/ 52 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.John Rieckhoff       ,                  51 M     43:27  7:00 19/72     M50-54:2/10    69.7% 8/ 52  
  22.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        47 M     43:50  7:03 20/72     M45-49:5/16    67.0% 15/ 52 
  23.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         47 M U   43:57  7:04 21/72     M45-49:6/16    66.8% 16/ 52 
  24.Richard Bush         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M     44:06  7:06 22/72     M40-44:4/12    64.1% 23/ 52 
  25.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M     44:12  7:07 23/72     M50-54:3/10    69.1% 9/ 52  
  26.Anderew Gehman       South Bound Bro,NJ 42 M U   44:39  7:11 24/72     M40-44:5/12    63.3% 25/ 52 
  27.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M     44:51  7:13 25/72     M60-69:1/5     74.5% 5/ 52  
  28.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U   45:35  7:20 3/17      F30-34:2/2     65.6% N/A    
  29.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         16 F U   45:40  7:21 4/17      F13-19:1/1     67.5% N/A    
  30.Bobby Rininski       Woodbridge,NJ      32 M     46:01  7:24 26/72     M30-34:3/5     58.6% N/A    
  31.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M     46:22  7:28 27/72     M55-59:2/8     67.5% 13/ 52 
  32.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     46:39  7:30 28/72     M50-54:4/10    64.4% 22/ 52 
  33.Jesus Julio          Paterson,NJ        35 M     46:44  7:31 29/72     M35-39:4/7     57.7% N/A    
  34.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     46:55  7:33 30/72     M50-54:5/10    65.6% 18/ 52 
  35.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         50 M U   47:27  7:38 31/72     M50-54:6/10    63.3% 26/ 52 
  36.Michael Vidansky     Edison,NJ          26 M     47:37  7:40 32/72     M20-29:3/5     56.6% N/A    
  37.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        28 M     47:47  7:41 33/72     M20-29:4/5     56.4% N/A    
  38.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        31 M     47:58  7:43 34/72     M30-34:4/5     56.2% N/A    
  39.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M     48:11  7:45 35/72     M55-59:3/8     65.6% 19/ 52 
  40.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F     48:12  7:45 5/17      F45-49:1/4     70.0% 2/ 12  
  41.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         44 M U   48:56  7:53 36/72     M40-44:6/12    58.6% 32/ 52 
  42.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M U   49:05  7:54 37/72     M60-69:2/5     68.8% 10/ 52 
  43.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          43 M     49:08  7:54 38/72     M40-44:7/12    58.0% 36/ 52 
  44.Mark Wybraniec       Hillsborough,NJ    36 M     49:24  7:57 39/72     M35-39:5/7     54.9% N/A    
  45.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F U   49:25  7:57 6/17      F50-54:1/3     70.2% 1/ 12  
  46.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M     49:30  7:58 40/72     M40-44:8/12    57.6% 38/ 52 
  47.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         46 M U   49:31  7:58 41/72     M45-49:7/16    58.8% 30/ 52 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   49:44  8:00 42/72     M40-44:9/12    57.7% 37/ 52 
  49.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M U   49:46  8:01 43/72     M55-59:4/8     64.6% 21/ 52 
  50.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M U   49:48  8:01 44/72     M55-59:5/8     64.0% 24/ 52 
  51.Kristin Wybraniec    Hillsborough,NJ    35 F     49:55  8:02 7/17      F35-39:2/2     60.1% N/A    
  52.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:58  8:02 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  53.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          49 F     50:39  8:09 8/17      F45-49:2/4     66.6% 3/ 12  
  54.James Maloney        Fords,NJ           49 M     50:48  8:11 45/72     M45-49:8/16    58.7% 31/ 52 
  55.Bill Muzzio          Woodbridge,NJ      42 M     50:50  8:11 46/72     M40-44:10/12   55.6% 42/ 52 
  56.Jim Sethman          Linden,NJ          28 M     50:55  8:12 47/72     M20-29:5/5     53.0% N/A    
  57.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        48 M U   50:56  8:12 48/72     M45-49:9/16    58.1% 34/ 52 
  58.Robert Neagher       Staten Island,NY   45 M     50:58  8:12 49/72     M45-49:10/16   56.7% 40/ 52 
  59.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M     50:59  8:12 50/72     M45-49:11/16   58.0% 35/ 52 
  60.Dan Molloy           Union City,NJ      51 M U   51:17  8:15 51/72     M50-54:7/10    59.1% 29/ 52 
  61.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U   51:33  8:18 52/72     M60-69:3/5     64.8% 20/ 52 
  62.Bernard Mccauly      Colonia,NJ         45 M     51:34  8:18 53/72     M45-49:12/16   56.1% 41/ 52 
  63.Robert Nassi         Marlboro,NJ        53 M     51:36  8:18 54/72     M50-54:8/10    59.7% 28/ 52 
  64.Rick Ciktor          Woodbridge,NJ      48 M     51:40  8:19 55/72     M45-49:13/16   57.2% 39/ 52 
  65.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F U   52:04  8:23 9/17      F45-49:3/4     63.1% 6/ 12  
  66.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     52:11  8:24 56/72     M55-59:6/8     61.1% 27/ 52 
  67.Cesar Julio          Paterson,NJ        34 M     52:44  8:29 57/72     M30-34:5/5     51.2% N/A    
  68.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      48 F U   52:59  8:32 10/17     F45-49:4/4     63.1% 5/ 12  
  69.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M     53:02  8:32 58/72     M60-69:4/5     67.9% 12/ 52 
  70.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F U   53:26  8:36 11/17     F50-54:2/3     63.7% 4/ 12  
  71.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       43 M     53:31  8:37 59/72     M40-44:11/12   53.2% 46/ 52 
  72.Lorent Zen           Iselin,NJ          40 F     54:00  8:41 12/17     F40-44:1/4     57.8% 7/ 12  
  73.Wayne Strobel        East Strausburg,PA 45 M     54:13  8:44 60/72     M45-49:14/16   53.3% 45/ 52 
  74.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         57 M     54:46  8:49 61/72     M55-59:7/8     58.2% 33/ 52 
  75.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      47 M     54:52  8:50 62/72     M45-49:15/16   53.5% 44/ 52 
  76.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M     55:37  8:57 63/72     M35-39:6/7     49.1% N/A    
  77.Ed Inigo             South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M U   55:44  8:58 64/72     M35-39:7/7     49.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     57:57  9:20 65/72     M40-44:12/12   48.4% 50/ 52 
  79.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     58:08  9:21 66/72     M45-49:16/16   50.9% 49/ 52 
  80.John Tschinker       Penta Goud,FL      53 M     59:09  9:31 67/72     M50-54:9/10    52.1% 48/ 52 
  81.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F     59:14  9:32 13/17     F40-44:2/4     52.7% 10/ 12 
  82.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F     59:34  9:35 14/17     F40-44:3/4     52.8% 9/ 12  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F   1:03:29 10:13 15/17     F40-44:4/4     50.8% 11/ 12 
  84.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      56 F   1:06:14 10:40 16/17     F55-59:1/1     54.5% 8/ 12  
  85.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M U 1:06:16 10:40 68/72     M60-69:5/5     53.1% 47/ 52 
  86.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U 1:06:54 10:46 69/72     M50-54:10/10   45.7% 52/ 52 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        56 M   1:08:41 11:03 70/72     M55-59:8/8     46.0% 51/ 52 
  88.Benjamin Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        11 M   1:12:11 11:37 71/72     M 1-12:1/1     42.2% N/A    
  89.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U 1:12:35 11:41 72/72     M70-89:1/1     53.6% 43/ 52 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Hattie Manocchi      Rahway,NJ          51 F   1:26:05 13:51 17/17     F50-54:3/3     39.9% 12/ 12 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M        U  581    34:35   5:34
   2.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M           586    35:39   5:44
   3.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   35 M           412    35:47   5:46
   4.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M        U  663    36:01   5:48
   5.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M           495    36:16   5:50
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M        U  501    36:36   5:53
   7.Rodrigo Cacares      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M        U  485    36:43   5:55
   8.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U  404    36:46   5:55
   9.Ken Ellis            Highland Park,NJ   33 M        U  487    37:08   5:59
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M        U  440    38:17   6:10
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F        U  482    36:49   5:56
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F        U  462    39:59   6:26
   3.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F        U  483    45:35   7:20
   4.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         16 F        U  442    45:40   7:21
   5.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F           593    48:12   7:45
   6.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F        U  434    49:25   7:57
   7.Kristin Wybraniec    Hillsborough,NJ    35 F           472    49:55   8:02
   8.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          49 F           426    50:39   8:09
   9.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F        U  619    52:04   8:23
  10.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      48 F        U  417    52:59   8:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M        U  663    36:01   5:48
   2.Rodrigo Cacares      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M        U  485    36:43   5:55
   3.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U  404    36:46   5:55
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M        U  440    38:17   6:10
   5.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      49 M        U  471    40:35   6:32
   6.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M      W    596    41:00   6:36
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M        U  466    41:05   6:37
   8.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M        U  427    43:07   6:56
   9.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         45 M           480    43:24   6:59
  10.John Rieckhoff       ,                  51 M           448    43:27   7:00
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F           593    48:12   7:45
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F        U  434    49:25   7:57
   3.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          49 F           426    50:39   8:09
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F        U  619    52:04   8:23
   5.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      48 F        U  417    52:59   8:32
   6.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F        U  423    53:26   8:36
   7.Lorent Zen           Iselin,NJ          40 F           646    54:00   8:41
   8.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F           446    59:14   9:32
   9.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F           620    59:34   9:35
  10.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F           437  1:03:29  10:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 12 AND UNDER
   1.Benjamin Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        11 M    88      548  1:12:11  11:37

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 12 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M     2      586    35:39   5:44
   2.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      16 M    12   U  418    38:18   6:10

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 13 TO 19
   1.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         16 F    29   U  442    45:40   7:21

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     5      495    36:16   5:50
   2.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M    13      632    38:40   6:13
   3.Michael Vidansky     Edison,NJ          26 M    36      465    47:37   7:40
   4.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        28 M    37      489    47:47   7:41
   5.Jim Sethman          Linden,NJ          28 M    56      450    50:55   8:12

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     1   U  581    34:35   5:34
   2.Ken Ellis            Highland Park,NJ   33 M    10   U  487    37:08   5:59
   3.Bobby Rininski       Woodbridge,NJ      32 M    30 W    607    46:01   7:24
   4.Eric Jacobsen        Red Bank,NJ        31 M    38      665    47:58   7:43
   5.Cesar Julio          Paterson,NJ        34 M    67      628    52:44   8:29

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F     9   U  482    36:49   5:56
   2.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F    28   U  483    45:35   7:20

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   35 M     3      412    35:47   5:46
   2.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M     6   U  501    36:36   5:53
   3.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M    14   U  484    39:28   6:21
   4.Jesus Julio          Paterson,NJ        35 M    33      629    46:44   7:31
   5.Mark Wybraniec       Hillsborough,NJ    36 M    44      473    49:24   7:57
   6.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M    76      636    55:37   8:57
   7.Ed Inigo             South Plainfiel,NJ 37 M    77   U  445    55:44   8:58

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F    15   U  462    39:59   6:26
   2.Kristin Wybraniec    Hillsborough,NJ    35 F    51      472    49:55   8:02

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rodrigo Cacares      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M     7   U  485    36:43   5:55
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M     8   U  404    36:46   5:55
   3.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M    18   U  466    41:05   6:37
   4.Richard Bush         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M    24      424    44:06   7:06
   5.Anderew Gehman       South Bound Bro,NJ 42 M    26   U  422    44:39   7:11
   6.Benedict Campbell    Colonia,NJ         44 M    41   U  443    48:56   7:53
   7.Jim Burns            Iselin,NJ          43 M    43      587    49:08   7:54
   8.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M    46      420    49:30   7:58
   9.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    48   U  410    49:44   8:00
  10.Bill Muzzio          Woodbridge,NJ      42 M    55 W    428    50:50   8:11

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lorent Zen           Iselin,NJ          40 F    72      646    54:00   8:41
   2.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F    81      446    59:14   9:32
   3.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F    82      620    59:34   9:35
   4.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F    83      437  1:03:29  10:13

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M     4   U  663    36:01   5:48
   2.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      49 M    16   U  471    40:35   6:32
   3.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M    19   U  427    43:07   6:56
   4.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         45 M    20      480    43:24   6:59
   5.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        47 M    22      456    43:50   7:03
   6.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         47 M    23   U  439    43:57   7:04
   7.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         46 M    47   U  415    49:31   7:58
   8.James Maloney        Fords,NJ           49 M    54      403    50:48   8:11
   9.Richard Salls        Cranford,NJ        48 M    57   U  441    50:56   8:12
  10.Robert Neagher       Staten Island,NY   45 M    58      592    50:58   8:12

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F    40      593    48:12   7:45
   2.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          49 F    53      426    50:39   8:09
   3.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F    65   U  619    52:04   8:23
   4.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      48 F    68   U  417    52:59   8:32

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    17 W    596    41:00   6:36
   2.John Rieckhoff       ,                  51 M    21      448    43:27   7:00
   3.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M    25      470    44:12   7:07
   4.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M    32 W    436    46:39   7:30
   5.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    34 W    499    46:55   7:33
   6.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         50 M    35   U  463    47:27   7:38
   7.Dan Molloy           Union City,NJ      51 M    60   U  637    51:17   8:15
   8.Robert Nassi         Marlboro,NJ        53 M    63      430    51:36   8:18
   9.John Tschinker       Penta Goud,FL      53 M    80      476    59:09   9:31
  10.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M    86   U  444  1:06:54  10:46

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F    45   U  434    49:25   7:57
   2.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F    70   U  423    53:26   8:36
   3.Hattie Manocchi      Rahway,NJ          51 F    90      414  1:26:05  13:51

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    11   U  440    38:17   6:10
   2.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M    31      498    46:22   7:28
   3.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M    39      597    48:11   7:45
   4.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M    49   U  402    49:46   8:01
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    50   U  401    49:48   8:01
   6.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M    66      481    52:11   8:24
   7.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         57 M    74      603    54:46   8:49
   8.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        56 M    87      408  1:08:41  11:03

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      56 F    84      432  1:06:14  10:40

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M    27      598    44:51   7:13
   2.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M    42   U  416    49:05   7:54
   3.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M    61   U  638    51:33   8:18
   4.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M    69      421    53:02   8:32
   5.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M    85   U  433  1:06:16  10:40

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M    89   U  419  1:12:35  11:41

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WOODBRIDGE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WOODBRIDGE Special Category Results
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN MALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M      W    596    41:00   6:36
   2.Bobby Rininski       Woodbridge,NJ      32 M      W    607    46:01   7:24
   3.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M      W    436    46:39   7:30
   4.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M      W    499    46:55   7:33
   5.Bill Muzzio          Woodbridge,NJ      42 M      W    428    50:50   8:11
   6.Rick Ciktor          Woodbridge,NJ      48 M      W    435    51:40   8:19
   7.Kevin Farrell        Woodbridge,NJ      47 M      W    438    54:52   8:50


WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN FEMALE WOODBRIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    38:17   6:10  81.8%
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    36:01   5:48  80.3%
   3.Rodrigo Cacares      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U    36:43   5:55  77.6%
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    36:46   5:55  75.8%
   5.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M        44:51   7:13  74.5%
   6.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        41:00   6:36  73.9%
   7.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      49 M   U    40:35   6:32  73.5%
   8.John Rieckhoff       ,                  51 M        43:27   7:00  69.7%
   9.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M        44:12   7:07  69.1%
  10.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M   U    49:05   7:54  68.8%
  11.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M   U    41:05   6:37  68.3%
  12.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M        53:02   8:32  67.9%
  13.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M        46:22   7:28  67.5%
  14.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M   U    43:07   6:56  67.5%
  15.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        47 M        43:50   7:03  67.0%
  16.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         47 M   U    43:57   7:04  66.8%
  17.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         45 M        43:24   6:59  66.6%
  18.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        46:55   7:33  65.6%
  19.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M        48:11   7:45  65.6%
  20.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M   U    51:33   8:18  64.8%
  21.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M   U    49:46   8:01  64.6%
  22.John Gunderson       Woodbridge,NJ      50 M        46:39   7:30  64.4%
  23.Richard Bush         Basking Ridge,NJ   42 M        44:06   7:06  64.1%
  24.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    49:48   8:01  64.0%
  25.Anderew Gehman       South Bound Bro,NJ 42 M   U    44:39   7:11  63.3%
  26.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         50 M   U    47:27   7:38  63.3%
  27.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M        52:11   8:24  61.1%
  28.Robert Nassi         Marlboro,NJ        53 M        51:36   8:18  59.7%
  29.Dan Molloy           Union City,NJ      51 M   U    51:17   8:15  59.1%
  30.Kyle Ellis           Colonia,NJ         46 M   U    49:31   7:58  58.8%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F   U    49:25   7:57  70.2%
   2.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F        48:12   7:45  70.0%
   3.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          49 F        50:39   8:09  66.6%
   4.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   U    53:26   8:36  63.7%
   5.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      48 F   U    52:59   8:32  63.1%
   6.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    52:04   8:23  63.1%
   7.Lorent Zen           Iselin,NJ          40 F        54:00   8:41  57.8%
   8.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      56 F      1:06:14  10:40  54.5%
   9.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F        59:34   9:35  52.8%
  10.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F        59:14   9:32  52.7%
  11.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F      1:03:29  10:13  50.8%
  12.Hattie Manocchi      Rahway,NJ          51 F      1:26:05  13:51  39.9%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    38:17   6:10  81.8%
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    36:01   5:48  80.3%
   3.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       16 M        35:39   5:44  78.1%
   4.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M   U    34:35   5:34  78.0%
   5.Rodrigo Cacares      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U    36:43   5:55  77.6%
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    36:46   5:55  75.8%
   7.Darren Hamedl        West Carteret,NJ   35 M        35:47   5:46  75.4%
   8.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        62 M        44:51   7:13  74.5%
   9.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        36:16   5:50  74.4%
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M   U    36:36   5:53  74.1%
  11.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        41:00   6:36  73.9%
  12.Andrew Opalka        Belleville,NJ      49 M   U    40:35   6:32  73.5%
  13.Kevin Carpenter      Kenilworth,NJ      16 M   U    38:18   6:10  72.7%
  14.Ken Ellis            Highland Park,NJ   33 M   U    37:08   5:59  72.6%
  15.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M        38:40   6:13  69.8%
  16.John Rieckhoff       ,                  51 M        43:27   7:00  69.7%
  17.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M   U    39:28   6:21  69.6%
  18.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M        44:12   7:07  69.1%
  19.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M   U    49:05   7:54  68.8%
  20.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M   U    41:05   6:37  68.3%
  21.David Burke          Middletown,NJ      69 M        53:02   8:32  67.9%
  22.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M   U    43:07   6:56  67.5%
  23.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M        46:22   7:28  67.5%
  24.Jim Miller           Metuchen,NJ        47 M        43:50   7:03  67.0%
  25.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         47 M   U    43:57   7:04  66.8%
  26.Richard Macko        Colonia,NJ         45 M        43:24   6:59  66.6%
  27.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        46:55   7:33  65.6%
  28.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M        48:11   7:45  65.6%
  29.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M   U    51:33   8:18  64.8%
  30.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M   U    49:46   8:01  64.6%
WOODBRIDGE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F   U    36:49   5:56  81.3%
   2.Doris Fego           Clifton,NJ         37 F   U    39:59   6:26  76.2%
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F   U    49:25   7:57  70.2%
   4.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F        48:12   7:45  70.0%
   5.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         16 F   U    45:40   7:21  67.5%
   6.Sharon Sher          Edison,NJ          49 F        50:39   8:09  66.6%
   7.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   U    45:35   7:20  65.6%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   U    53:26   8:36  63.7%
   9.Elizabeth Carpenter  Kenilworth,NJ      48 F   U    52:59   8:32  63.1%
  10.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     46 F   U    52:04   8:23  63.1%
  11.Kristin Wybraniec    Hillsborough,NJ    35 F        49:55   8:02  60.1%
  12.Lorent Zen           Iselin,NJ          40 F        54:00   8:41  57.8%
  13.Betty Mascall        Hackensack,NJ      56 F      1:06:14  10:40  54.5%
  14.Christina Dyke       Perth Amboy,NJ     41 F        59:34   9:35  52.8%
  15.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F        59:14   9:32  52.7%
  16.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F      1:03:29  10:13  50.8%
  17.Hattie Manocchi      Rahway,NJ          51 F      1:26:05  13:51  39.9%