COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-12-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Joseph Mcveigh       Convent Station,NJ 41 M     36:32  5:53 1/74      M40-44:1/15    76.8% 1/ 47  
   2.Chris Mertz          Easton,PA          32 M U   37:00  5:57 2/74      M30-34:1/8     72.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M U   37:19  6:00 3/74      M35-39:1/12    72.6% N/A    
   4.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      27 M     37:47  6:05 4/74      M25-29:1/4     71.4% N/A    
   5.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M U   38:48  6:15 5/74      M30-34:2/8     69.5% N/A    
   6.Donovan Revvechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M     39:30  6:21 6/74      M30-34:3/8     68.3% N/A    
   7.Jim Grizzetti        Morris Township,NJ 41 M U   39:35  6:22 7/74      M40-44:2/15    70.9% 9/ 47  
   8.Robert Ryon          Summit,NJ          39 M     39:36  6:22 8/74      M35-39:2/12    69.9% N/A    
   9.Tim Buzby            Morristown,NJ      37 M     39:54  6:25 9/74      M35-39:3/12    68.4% N/A    
  10.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      47 M U   39:54  6:25 10/74     M45-49:1/15    73.6% 3/ 47  
  11.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M U   39:57  6:26 11/74     M40-44:3/15    71.3% 7/ 47  
  12.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M U   39:58  6:26 12/74     M45-49:2/15    73.4% 4/ 47  
  13.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M     40:20  6:29 13/74     M45-49:3/15    73.9% 2/ 47  
  14.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M     40:25  6:30 14/74     M40-44:4/15    69.0% 10/ 47 
  15.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      39 M U   40:37  6:32 15/74     M35-39:4/12    68.1% N/A    
  16.Chris Reich          New Providence,NJ  23 M     41:10  6:38 16/74     M20-24:1/3     65.5% N/A    
  17.Robert Savacool      Madison,NJ         39 M     41:10  6:38 17/74     M35-39:5/12    67.2% N/A    
  18.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         43 F U   41:24  6:40 1/30      F40-44:1/4     77.3% 1/ 14  
  19.Ted Maglioarn        Mendham,NJ         48 M     41:37  6:42 18/74     M45-49:4/15    71.1% 8/ 47  
  20.Clark Darrah         Gladstone,NJ       36 M     41:54  6:45 19/74     M35-39:6/12    64.7% N/A    
  21.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          41 M U   42:31  6:51 20/74     M40-44:5/15    66.0% 13/ 47 
  22.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M U   42:36  6:51 21/74     M50-54:1/5     71.7% 5/ 47  
  23.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      26 M     42:42  6:52 22/74     M25-29:2/4     63.2% N/A    
  24.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M     42:50  6:54 23/74     M40-44:6/15    66.0% 14/ 47 
  25.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F U   43:03  6:56 2/30      F30-34:1/8     69.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Lori Gordonda        Dover,NJ           34 F     43:37  7:01 3/30      F30-34:2/8     68.6% N/A    
  27.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      40 M     44:05  7:06 24/74     M40-44:7/15    63.2% 22/ 47 
  28.Kenneth Rose         Clifton,NJ         47 M     44:32  7:10 25/74     M45-49:5/15    65.9% 15/ 47 
  29.Pat Evans            Madison,NJ         47 M     44:49  7:13 26/74     M45-49:6/15    65.5% 16/ 47 
  30.Amy Devine           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F     44:57  7:14 4/30      F30-34:3/8     66.6% N/A    
  31.K.c. Nichols         Morristown,NJ      45 M     45:03  7:15 27/74     M45-49:7/15    64.2% 19/ 47 
  32.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         48 M U   45:18  7:17 28/74     M45-49:8/15    65.3% 17/ 47 
  33.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M U   45:26  7:19 29/74     M55-59:1/7     71.5% 6/ 47  
  34.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        43 M     45:41  7:21 30/74     M40-44:8/15    62.3% 24/ 47 
  35.Erik Fargo           Greenbrock,NJ      33 M     45:54  7:23 31/74     M30-34:4/8     58.8% N/A    
  36.John Greico          Bedminster,NJ      41 M     45:59  7:24 32/74     M40-44:9/15    61.0% 27/ 47 
  37.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M U   46:02  7:25 33/74     M50-54:2/5     66.9% 12/ 47 
  38.William Vincent      Bound Brook,NJ     22 M     46:39  7:30 34/74     M20-24:2/3     57.8% N/A    
  39.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        44 M     46:41  7:31 35/74     M40-44:10/15   61.5% 26/ 47 
  40.Eric Altier          Morris Twp.,NJ     34 M     46:47  7:32 36/74     M30-34:5/8     57.7% N/A    
  41.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U   46:47  7:32 5/30      F30-34:4/8     63.9% N/A    
  42.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F     46:53  7:33 6/30      F25-29:1/1     63.8% N/A    
  43.Adam Marnes          Mountainville,NY   35 M     47:03  7:34 37/74     M35-39:7/12    57.3% N/A    
  44.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       59 M U   47:24  7:38 38/74     M55-59:2/7     68.5% 11/ 47 
  45.Hank Klausman        Hopatcong,NJ       28 M     47:28  7:38 39/74     M25-29:3/4     56.8% N/A    
  46.Jim Widmer           Parsippany,NJ      47 M     47:38  7:40 40/74     M45-49:9/15    61.6% 25/ 47 
  47.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         33 M     48:26  7:48 41/74     M30-34:6/8     55.7% N/A    
  48.Rebecca Golding      Chatham,NJ         35 F     48:37  7:49 7/30      F35-39:1/5     61.7% N/A    
  49.Casey Zmijeski       Chatham,NJ         40 M     48:52  7:52 42/74     M40-44:11/15   57.0% 34/ 47 
  50.Chuck Puleo          Montville,NJ       34 M     48:53  7:52 43/74     M30-34:7/8     55.2% N/A    
  51.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  48 M     49:16  7:56 44/74     M45-49:10/15   60.0% 30/ 47 
  52.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      50 M     49:25  7:57 45/74     M50-54:3/5     60.8% 29/ 47 
  53.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        56 M U   49:28  7:58 46/74     M55-59:3/7     63.9% 20/ 47 
  54.Bill Walsh           Chatham,NJ         58 M     49:34  7:59 47/74     M55-59:4/7     64.9% 18/ 47 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F     50:10  8:04 8/30      F45-49:1/7     66.0% 3/ 14  
  56.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M U   50:24  8:07 48/74     M55-59:5/7     63.2% 21/ 47 
  57.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      31 M     50:27  8:07 49/74     M30-34:8/8     53.5% N/A    
  58.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      43 F     50:46  8:10 9/30      F40-44:2/4     63.0% 4/ 14  
  59.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    35 M     51:21  8:16 50/74     M35-39:8/12    52.5% N/A    
  60.John Degrandpre      Morristown,NJ      35 M     51:42  8:19 51/74     M35-39:9/12    52.2% N/A    
  61.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       49 M U   52:04  8:23 52/74     M45-49:11/15   57.2% 33/ 47 
  62.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F     52:13  8:24 10/30     F45-49:2/7     62.9% 5/ 14  
  63.Hal Ginsberg         Randolph,NJ        53 M     52:18  8:25 53/74     M50-54:4/5     58.9% 31/ 47 
  64.George Madedaloni    Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     52:23  8:26 54/74     M55-59:6/7     60.8% 28/ 47 
  65.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     45 M U   52:39  8:28 55/74     M45-49:12/15   54.9% 36/ 47 
  66.John Lindsley        Pompton Lakes,NJ   22 M     52:43  8:29 56/74     M20-24:3/3     51.2% N/A    
  67.Kerry Thomas         Morristown,NJ      33 F     52:52  8:30 11/30     F30-34:5/8     56.6% N/A    
  68.Dionne Williams      Morristown,NJ      36 F     52:53  8:31 12/30     F35-39:2/5     57.2% N/A    
  69.Thomas Nash          Randolph,NJ        36 M     53:41  8:38 57/74     M35-39:10/12   50.5% N/A    
  70.Scott Debruin        Plainsboro,NJ      26 M     54:03  8:42 58/74     M25-29:4/4     49.9% N/A    
  71.David Montfort       Morristown,NJ      40 M     54:09  8:43 59/74     M40-44:12/15   51.5% 43/ 47 
  72.Lynn Castrotano      Morristown,NJ      39 F     54:13  8:44 13/30     F35-39:3/5     57.1% N/A    
  73.Karen Giacomasignio  Madison,NJ         41 F     54:34  8:47 14/30     F40-44:3/4     57.7% 7/ 14  
  74.Andy Teran           Slillman,NJ        46 M     54:51  8:50 60/74     M45-49:13/15   53.1% 40/ 47 
  75.David Jaugstetter    Montville,NJ       40 M     54:57  8:51 61/74     M40-44:13/15   50.7% 44/ 47 
  76.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     65 M     55:05  8:52 62/74     M65-89:1/2     62.5% 23/ 47 
  77.Cherry Hay           Succasunna,NJ      24 F U   55:23  8:55 15/30     F20-24:1/2     54.0% N/A    
  78.Mike Dougherty       Randolph,NJ        46 M     55:35  8:57 63/74     M45-49:14/15   52.4% 41/ 47 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  79.Michael Marsan       Morris Township,NJ 37 M     55:59  9:01 64/74     M35-39:11/12   48.7% N/A    
  80.Shila Rao            Summit,NJ          36 F     56:05  9:02 16/30     F35-39:4/5     53.9% N/A    
  81.Lisa Linsley         Morristown,NJ      32 F     56:26  9:05 17/30     F30-34:6/8     53.0% N/A    
  82.Wayne Yu             Chatham,NJ         41 M U   56:45  9:08 65/74     M40-44:14/15   49.5% 45/ 47 
  83.Buzz Cmaylo          Madison,NJ         51 M     56:56  9:10 66/74     M50-54:5/5     53.2% 39/ 47 
  84.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F U   57:07  9:12 18/30     F60-64:1/2     67.4% 2/ 14  
  85.Dick Ort             Morris Township,NJ 63 M     57:35  9:16 67/74     M60-64:1/3     58.6% 32/ 47 
  86.Michael Parent       Morristown,NJ      55 M     58:16  9:23 68/74     M55-59:7/7     53.7% 38/ 47 
  87.Rosanne Subra        ,                  47 F     58:53  9:29 19/30     F45-49:3/7     56.3% 9/ 14  
  88.Kathleen Benjamin    Wharton,NJ         43 F     59:09  9:31 20/30     F40-44:4/4     54.1% 11/ 14 
  89.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F U   59:33  9:35 21/30     F45-49:4/7     56.6% 8/ 14  
  90.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         23 F     59:46  9:37 22/30     F20-24:2/2     50.1% N/A    
  91.John Crann           Lake Hiawatha,NJ   44 M     59:52  9:38 69/74     M40-44:15/15   47.9% 46/ 47 
  92.Mellonie Sanborn     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F     59:58  9:39 23/30     F45-49:5/7     55.7% 10/ 14 
  93.Christophe Rubio     Morristown,NJ      39 M   1:01:40  9:55 70/74     M35-39:12/12   44.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Alan Anderson        Short Hills,NJ     63 M   1:02:36 10:04 71/74     M60-64:2/3     53.9% 37/ 47 
  95.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          65 M   1:02:37 10:05 72/74     M65-89:2/2     55.0% 35/ 47 
  96.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        34 F   1:03:03 10:09 24/30     F30-34:7/8     47.4% N/A    
  97.Jennifer King        Morristown,NJ      37 F   1:03:42 10:15 25/30     F35-39:5/5     47.8% N/A    
  98.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F U 1:05:15 10:30 26/30     F45-49:6/7     50.3% 13/ 14 
  99.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        64 M U 1:05:55 10:36 73/74     M60-64:3/3     51.7% 42/ 47 
 100.Guerry Waters        Morristown,NJ      62 F   1:06:37 10:43 27/30     F60-64:2/2     57.8% 6/ 14  
 101.Cathy Bailey         Morristown,NJ      45 F   1:06:41 10:44 28/30     F45-49:7/7     48.8% 14/ 14 
 102.Denise Conte         East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   1:07:34 10:52 29/30     F30-34:8/8     44.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Alan Toves           Landing,NJ         45 M U 1:15:42 12:11 74/74     M45-49:15/15   38.2% 47/ 47 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F U 1:26:02 13:51 30/30     F65-89:1/1     51.8% 12/ 14 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Mcveigh       Convent Station,NJ 41 M           777    36:32   5:53
   2.Chris Mertz          Easton,PA          32 M        U  697    37:00   5:57
   3.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M        U  711    37:19   6:00
   4.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      27 M           803    37:47   6:05
   5.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M        U  630    38:48   6:15
   6.Donovan Revvechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M           679    39:30   6:21
   7.Jim Grizzetti        Morris Township,NJ 41 M        U  789    39:35   6:22
   8.Robert Ryon          Summit,NJ          39 M           767    39:36   6:22
   9.Tim Buzby            Morristown,NJ      37 M           756    39:54   6:25
  10.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      47 M        U  693    39:54   6:25
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         43 F        U  745    41:24   6:40
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F        U  674    43:03   6:56
   3.Lori Gordonda        Dover,NJ           34 F           713    43:37   7:01
   4.Amy Devine           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F           758    44:57   7:14
   5.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F        U  793    46:47   7:32
   6.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F           735    46:53   7:33
   7.Rebecca Golding      Chatham,NJ         35 F           633    48:37   7:49
   8.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F           629    50:10   8:04
   9.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      43 F           766    50:46   8:10
  10.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F           672    52:13   8:24
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joseph Mcveigh       Convent Station,NJ 41 M           777    36:32   5:53
   2.Jim Grizzetti        Morris Township,NJ 41 M        U  789    39:35   6:22
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      47 M        U  693    39:54   6:25
   4.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        U  757    39:57   6:26
   5.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M        U  645    39:58   6:26
   6.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M           782    40:20   6:29
   7.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M           625    40:25   6:30
   8.Ted Maglioarn        Mendham,NJ         48 M           804    41:37   6:42
   9.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          41 M        U  762    42:31   6:51
  10.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M        U  654    42:36   6:51
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         43 F        U  745    41:24   6:40
   2.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F           629    50:10   8:04
   3.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      43 F           766    50:46   8:10
   4.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F           672    52:13   8:24
   5.Karen Giacomasignio  Madison,NJ         41 F           797    54:34   8:47
   6.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F        U  615    57:07   9:12
   7.Rosanne Subra        ,                  47 F           818    58:53   9:29
   8.Kathleen Benjamin    Wharton,NJ         43 F           770    59:09   9:31
   9.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F        U  631    59:33   9:35
  10.Mellonie Sanborn     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F           661    59:58   9:39


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Chris Reich          New Providence,NJ  23 M    16      763    41:10   6:38
   2.William Vincent      Bound Brook,NJ     22 M    38      787    46:39   7:30
   3.John Lindsley        Pompton Lakes,NJ   22 M    66      781    52:43   8:29

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Cherry Hay           Succasunna,NJ      24 F    77   U  612    55:23   8:55
   2.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         23 F    90      608    59:46   9:37

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      27 M     4      803    37:47   6:05
   2.Mark Tramposch       Morristown,NJ      26 M    23      788    42:42   6:52
   3.Hank Klausman        Hopatcong,NJ       28 M    45      687    47:28   7:38
   4.Scott Debruin        Plainsboro,NJ      26 M    70      664    54:03   8:42

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F    42      735    46:53   7:33

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chris Mertz          Easton,PA          32 M     2   U  697    37:00   5:57
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M     5   U  630    38:48   6:15
   3.Donovan Revvechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M     6      679    39:30   6:21
   4.Erik Fargo           Greenbrock,NJ      33 M    35      622    45:54   7:23
   5.Eric Altier          Morris Twp.,NJ     34 M    40      640    46:47   7:32
   6.Thomas Quinn         Chatham,NJ         33 M    47      755    48:26   7:48
   7.Chuck Puleo          Montville,NJ       34 M    50      660    48:53   7:52
   8.Daniel Finnegan      Morristown,NJ      31 M    57      794    50:27   8:07

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F    25   U  674    43:03   6:56
   2.Lori Gordonda        Dover,NJ           34 F    26      713    43:37   7:01
   3.Amy Devine           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F    30      758    44:57   7:14
   4.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F    41   U  793    46:47   7:32
   5.Kerry Thomas         Morristown,NJ      33 F    67      772    52:52   8:30
   6.Lisa Linsley         Morristown,NJ      32 F    81      741    56:26   9:05
   7.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        34 F    96      644  1:03:03  10:09
   8.Denise Conte         East Brunswick,NJ  34 F   102      659  1:07:34  10:52

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M     3   U  711    37:19   6:00
   2.Robert Ryon          Summit,NJ          39 M     8      767    39:36   6:22
   3.Tim Buzby            Morristown,NJ      37 M     9      756    39:54   6:25
   4.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      39 M    15   U  765    40:37   6:32
   5.Robert Savacool      Madison,NJ         39 M    17      784    41:10   6:38
   6.Clark Darrah         Gladstone,NJ       36 M    20      760    41:54   6:45
   7.Adam Marnes          Mountainville,NY   35 M    43      819    47:03   7:34
   8.Jim Glynn            Martinsville,NJ    35 M    59      800    51:21   8:16
   9.John Degrandpre      Morristown,NJ      35 M    60      704    51:42   8:19
  10.Thomas Nash          Randolph,NJ        36 M    69      744    53:41   8:38

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Rebecca Golding      Chatham,NJ         35 F    48      633    48:37   7:49
   2.Dionne Williams      Morristown,NJ      36 F    68      616    52:53   8:31
   3.Lynn Castrotano      Morristown,NJ      39 F    72      785    54:13   8:44
   4.Shila Rao            Summit,NJ          36 F    80      746    56:05   9:02
   5.Jennifer King        Morristown,NJ      37 F    97      728  1:03:42  10:15

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Joseph Mcveigh       Convent Station,NJ 41 M     1      777    36:32   5:53
   2.Jim Grizzetti        Morris Township,NJ 41 M     7   U  789    39:35   6:22
   3.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M    11   U  757    39:57   6:26
   4.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M    14      625    40:25   6:30
   5.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          41 M    21   U  762    42:31   6:51
   6.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M    24      738    42:50   6:54
   7.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      40 M    27      635    44:05   7:06
   8.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        43 M    34      709    45:41   7:21
   9.John Greico          Bedminster,NJ      41 M    36      743    45:59   7:24
  10.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        44 M    39      805    46:41   7:31

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         43 F    18   U  745    41:24   6:40
   2.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      43 F    58      766    50:46   8:10
   3.Karen Giacomasignio  Madison,NJ         41 F    73      797    54:34   8:47
   4.Kathleen Benjamin    Wharton,NJ         43 F    88      770    59:09   9:31

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      47 M    10   U  693    39:54   6:25
   2.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M    12   U  645    39:58   6:26
   3.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M    13      782    40:20   6:29
   4.Ted Maglioarn        Mendham,NJ         48 M    19      804    41:37   6:42
   5.Kenneth Rose         Clifton,NJ         47 M    28      628    44:32   7:10
   6.Pat Evans            Madison,NJ         47 M    29      753    44:49   7:13
   7.K.c. Nichols         Morristown,NJ      45 M    31      624    45:03   7:15
   8.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         48 M    32   U  613    45:18   7:17
   9.Jim Widmer           Parsippany,NJ      47 M    46      751    47:38   7:40
  10.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  48 M    51      717    49:16   7:56

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F    55      629    50:10   8:04
   2.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F    62      672    52:13   8:24
   3.Rosanne Subra        ,                  47 F    87      818    58:53   9:29
   4.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F    89   U  631    59:33   9:35
   5.Mellonie Sanborn     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F    92      661    59:58   9:39
   6.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F    98   U  673  1:05:15  10:30
   7.Cathy Bailey         Morristown,NJ      45 F   101      678  1:06:41  10:44

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M    22   U  654    42:36   6:51
   2.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M    37   U  795    46:02   7:25
   3.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      50 M    52      690    49:25   7:57
   4.Hal Ginsberg         Randolph,NJ        53 M    63      712    52:18   8:25
   5.Buzz Cmaylo          Madison,NJ         51 M    83      816    56:56   9:10

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M    33   U  722    45:26   7:19
   2.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       59 M    44   U  650    47:24   7:38
   3.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        56 M    53   U  749    49:28   7:58
   4.Bill Walsh           Chatham,NJ         58 M    54      809    49:34   7:59
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    56   U  634    50:24   8:07
   6.George Madedaloni    Bridgewater,NJ     57 M    64      714    52:23   8:26
   7.Michael Parent       Morristown,NJ      55 M    86      609    58:16   9:23

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Dick Ort             Morris Township,NJ 63 M    85      702    57:35   9:16
   2.Alan Anderson        Short Hills,NJ     63 M    94      641  1:02:36  10:04
   3.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        64 M    99   U  764  1:05:55  10:36

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F    84   U  615    57:07   9:12
   2.Guerry Waters        Morristown,NJ      62 F   100      677  1:06:37  10:43

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     65 M    76      786    55:05   8:52
   2.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          65 M    95      694  1:02:37  10:05

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE 65 AND OVER
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   104   U  729  1:26:02  13:51

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joseph Mcveigh       Convent Station,NJ 41 M        36:32   5:53  76.8%
   2.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        40:20   6:29  73.9%
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      47 M   U    39:54   6:25  73.6%
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    39:58   6:26  73.4%
   5.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M   U    42:36   6:51  71.7%
   6.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M   U    45:26   7:19  71.5%
   7.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   U    39:57   6:26  71.3%
   8.Ted Maglioarn        Mendham,NJ         48 M        41:37   6:42  71.1%
   9.Jim Grizzetti        Morris Township,NJ 41 M   U    39:35   6:22  70.9%
  10.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M        40:25   6:30  69.0%
  11.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       59 M   U    47:24   7:38  68.5%
  12.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    46:02   7:25  66.9%
  13.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          41 M   U    42:31   6:51  66.0%
  14.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M        42:50   6:54  66.0%
  15.Kenneth Rose         Clifton,NJ         47 M        44:32   7:10  65.9%
  16.Pat Evans            Madison,NJ         47 M        44:49   7:13  65.5%
  17.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         48 M   U    45:18   7:17  65.3%
  18.Bill Walsh           Chatham,NJ         58 M        49:34   7:59  64.9%
  19.K.c. Nichols         Morristown,NJ      45 M        45:03   7:15  64.2%
  20.James R Smith        Delaware,NJ        56 M   U    49:28   7:58  63.9%
  21.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    50:24   8:07  63.2%
  22.James Porfido        Morristown,NJ      40 M        44:05   7:06  63.2%
  23.Michael Millman      Short Hills,NJ     65 M        55:05   8:52  62.5%
  24.Glen Caplin          Randolph,NJ        43 M        45:41   7:21  62.3%
  25.Jim Widmer           Parsippany,NJ      47 M        47:38   7:40  61.6%
  26.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        44 M        46:41   7:31  61.5%
  27.John Greico          Bedminster,NJ      41 M        45:59   7:24  61.0%
  28.George Madedaloni    Bridgewater,NJ     57 M        52:23   8:26  60.8%
  29.Stephen Flynn        Morristown,NJ      50 M        49:25   7:57  60.8%
  30.Thomas Meagher       New Providence,NJ  48 M        49:16   7:56  60.0%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         43 F   U    41:24   6:40  77.3%
   2.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F   U    57:07   9:12  67.4%
   3.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F        50:10   8:04  66.0%
   4.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      43 F        50:46   8:10  63.0%
   5.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F        52:13   8:24  62.9%
   6.Guerry Waters        Morristown,NJ      62 F      1:06:37  10:43  57.8%
   7.Karen Giacomasignio  Madison,NJ         41 F        54:34   8:47  57.7%
   8.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F   U    59:33   9:35  56.6%
   9.Rosanne Subra        ,                  47 F        58:53   9:29  56.3%
  10.Mellonie Sanborn     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        59:58   9:39  55.7%
  11.Kathleen Benjamin    Wharton,NJ         43 F        59:09   9:31  54.1%
  12.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   U  1:26:02  13:51  51.8%
  13.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F   U  1:05:15  10:30  50.3%
  14.Cathy Bailey         Morristown,NJ      45 F      1:06:41  10:44  48.8%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joseph Mcveigh       Convent Station,NJ 41 M        36:32   5:53  76.8%
   2.Charles Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        40:20   6:29  73.9%
   3.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      47 M   U    39:54   6:25  73.6%
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    39:58   6:26  73.4%
   5.Chris Mertz          Easton,PA          32 M   U    37:00   5:57  72.9%
   6.Steve Semple         Convent Station,NJ 36 M   U    37:19   6:00  72.6%
   7.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M   U    42:36   6:51  71.7%
   8.Tom Faruolo          Lake Hopatcong,NJ  59 M   U    45:26   7:19  71.5%
   9.Rich Burke           Morristown,NJ      27 M        37:47   6:05  71.4%
  10.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   U    39:57   6:26  71.3%
  11.Ted Maglioarn        Mendham,NJ         48 M        41:37   6:42  71.1%
  12.Jim Grizzetti        Morris Township,NJ 41 M   U    39:35   6:22  70.9%
  13.Robert Ryon          Summit,NJ          39 M        39:36   6:22  69.9%
  14.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M   U    38:48   6:15  69.5%
  15.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M        40:25   6:30  69.0%
  16.Bob Fargo            Lafayette,NJ       59 M   U    47:24   7:38  68.5%
  17.Tim Buzby            Morristown,NJ      37 M        39:54   6:25  68.4%
  18.Donovan Revvechi     Jersey City,NJ     31 M        39:30   6:21  68.3%
  19.Stephen Connell      Morristown,NJ      39 M   U    40:37   6:32  68.1%
  20.Robert Savacool      Madison,NJ         39 M        41:10   6:38  67.2%
  21.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M   U    46:02   7:25  66.9%
  22.Michael Zachara      Summit,NJ          41 M   U    42:31   6:51  66.0%
  23.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        42 M        42:50   6:54  66.0%
  24.Kenneth Rose         Clifton,NJ         47 M        44:32   7:10  65.9%
  25.Chris Reich          New Providence,NJ  23 M        41:10   6:38  65.5%
  26.Pat Evans            Madison,NJ         47 M        44:49   7:13  65.5%
  27.Mark Washburne       Mendham,NJ         48 M   U    45:18   7:17  65.3%
  28.Bill Walsh           Chatham,NJ         58 M        49:34   7:59  64.9%
  29.Clark Darrah         Gladstone,NJ       36 M        41:54   6:45  64.7%
  30.K.c. Nichols         Morristown,NJ      45 M        45:03   7:15  64.2%
COUNTRY SQUIRE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Wendy Locke          Boonton,NJ         43 F   U    41:24   6:40  77.3%
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F   U    43:03   6:56  69.5%
   3.Lori Gordonda        Dover,NJ           34 F        43:37   7:01  68.6%
   4.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      62 F   U    57:07   9:12  67.4%
   5.Amy Devine           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F        44:57   7:14  66.6%
   6.Tara Ding            Chatham,NJ         47 F        50:10   8:04  66.0%
   7.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   U    46:47   7:32  63.9%
   8.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   27 F        46:53   7:33  63.8%
   9.Rose Connell         Morristown,NJ      43 F        50:46   8:10  63.0%
  10.Kathleen Quinn       Morristown,NJ      46 F        52:13   8:24  62.9%
  11.Rebecca Golding      Chatham,NJ         35 F        48:37   7:49  61.7%
  12.Guerry Waters        Morristown,NJ      62 F      1:06:37  10:43  57.8%
  13.Karen Giacomasignio  Madison,NJ         41 F        54:34   8:47  57.7%
  14.Dionne Williams      Morristown,NJ      36 F        52:53   8:31  57.2%
  15.Lynn Castrotano      Morristown,NJ      39 F        54:13   8:44  57.1%
  16.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F   U    59:33   9:35  56.6%
  17.Kerry Thomas         Morristown,NJ      33 F        52:52   8:30  56.6%
  18.Rosanne Subra        ,                  47 F        58:53   9:29  56.3%
  19.Mellonie Sanborn     Morris Plains,NJ   48 F        59:58   9:39  55.7%
  20.Kathleen Benjamin    Wharton,NJ         43 F        59:09   9:31  54.1%
  21.Cherry Hay           Succasunna,NJ      24 F   U    55:23   8:55  54.0%
  22.Shila Rao            Summit,NJ          36 F        56:05   9:02  53.9%
  23.Lisa Linsley         Morristown,NJ      32 F        56:26   9:05  53.0%
  24.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   U  1:26:02  13:51  51.8%
  25.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F   U  1:05:15  10:30  50.3%
  26.Kessiah Carlbon      Mendham,NJ         23 F        59:46   9:37  50.1%
  27.Cathy Bailey         Morristown,NJ      45 F      1:06:41  10:44  48.8%
  28.Jennifer King        Morristown,NJ      37 F      1:03:42  10:15  47.8%
  29.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        34 F      1:03:03  10:09  47.4%
  30.Denise Conte         East Brunswick,NJ  34 F      1:07:34  10:52  44.3%