2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON

650 METER Swim --  16.5  Mi Bike --  3.1  Mile Run

Race Date:SEPTEMBER 19, 2004

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Swim      Pace SwPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,PA      25 M            37     8:50    1:14   11 |   1:16   16 |  44:17 22.4    1 |    :45   27 |  17:13    5:33    1 |1:12:21
   2.Scoogie Snyder       Gwynedd Valley,PA  36 M            96     8:55    1:15   13 |   1:28   23 |  44:40 22.2    2 |   1:20   77 |  18:48    6:04    7 |1:15:11
   3.Team Farmington      Relay,PA           90 M      R    192     8:13    1:09    9 |    :55    6 |  47:23 20.9    5 |    :48   32 |  18:42    6:02    6 |1:16:01
   4.Andrew Grove         Mechanicsburg,PA   31 M            42     9:57    1:24   26 |   1:33   26 |  46:05 21.5    3 |   1:13   70 |  18:24    5:56    3 |1:17:12
   5.Robert Eschenbach    Harleysville,PA    43 M            24     8:23    1:10   10 |   1:37   30 |  47:02 21.1    4 |    :57   45 |  20:31    6:37   18 |1:18:30
   6.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         36 M            26    10:28    1:28   30 |   1:17   17 |  48:32 20.4   11 |    :40   16 |  18:04    5:50    2 |1:18:59
   7.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    40 M           130     9:45    1:22   23 |   1:13   14 |  49:10 20.1   12 |    :49   34 |  18:26    5:57    4 |1:19:22
   8.Joseph Sigismondo    Beltsville,MD      23 M            90     8:08    1:08    8 |   1:10   13 |  51:24 19.3   20 |   1:12   67 |  18:34    5:59    5 |1:20:27
   9.Mark Weikert         Hellertown  ,PA    29 M           103    10:37    1:29   34 |   1:27   21 |  48:26 20.4    9 |   1:08   63 |  19:20    6:14    8 |1:20:57
  10.Mercer Craft         Swedesboro,NJ      45 M            19     9:50    1:23   24 |   1:39   31 |  47:43 20.7    6 |   1:05   57 |  20:42    6:41   19 |1:20:59
  11.C Hirst              Northampton,PA     33 M            44     8:04    1:08    7 |   1:08   12 |  51:02 19.4   18 |   1:13   68 |  19:47    6:23   11 |1:21:14
  12.Fournier Fun Family  Relay,PA           90 M      R    193     7:30    1:03    1 |    :51    1 |  52:28 18.9   26 |    :35   10 |  20:16    6:32   14 |1:21:40
  13.Tom Dillon           Yardley  ,PA       47 M            21     9:12    1:17   14 |   1:33   27 |  48:29 20.4   10 |    :51   36 |  21:38    6:59   28 |1:21:43
  14.Margaret Smigiel     Flourtown,PA       32 F            94    11:15    1:34   46 |   1:23   20 |  49:33 20.0   14 |    :58   50 |  20:56    6:45   23 |1:24:05
  15.Adam Switzer         Richmond,VA        28 M           100    10:43    1:30   37 |   2:00   42 |  49:25 20.0   13 |    :56   43 |  21:23    6:54   27 |1:24:26
  16.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      58 M            45    10:36    1:29   33 |   1:27   22 |  48:10 20.6    8 |   1:04   55 |  23:24    7:33   53 |1:24:41
  18.Robin Jefferis       Pheonixville,PA    41 F            48     9:34    1:20   20 |   1:44   35 |  51:59 19.0   24 |   1:05   56 |  21:04    6:48   25 |1:25:26
  17.Team Powell          Relay,             90 M      R    131     8:03    1:08    6 |    :55    4 |  54:07 18.3   31 |    :32    4 |  21:49    7:02   32 |1:25:26
  19.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    30 M           116    10:31    1:28   32 |   2:14   50 |  51:26 19.3   21 |    :58   48 |  20:26    6:35   17 |1:25:34
  20.Joanna Chodorowska   North Wales  ,PA   38 F            17     9:13    1:17   15 |   2:01   43 |  50:56 19.4   17 |    :55   40 |  22:51    7:22   45 |1:25:56
  21.Philip Ferrara       Middlesex,NJ       27 M            28    11:46    1:39   57 |   1:18   18 |  51:46 19.1   23 |    :56   42 |  20:50    6:43   21 |1:26:35
  22.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    33 F           114     9:57    1:24   25 |   2:02   44 |  53:09 18.6   28 |   1:20   76 |  20:13    6:31   13 |1:26:40
  23.Kevin Rhodes         Danielsville,PA    44 M            85    11:12    1:34   45 |   1:45   36 |  50:46 19.5   16 |    :54   39 |  22:06    7:08   34 |1:26:43
  24.Jeanmarie Eschenbach Harleysville,PA    45 F            23    10:40    1:30   35 |   1:55   40 |  53:29 18.5   29 |   1:02   53 |  20:17    6:33   15 |1:27:23
  25.Bob Campbell         Lansdale,PA        43 M            13    11:18    1:35   48 |   2:16   52 |  50:03 19.8   15 |   1:24   79 |  23:09    7:28   50 |1:28:10
  26.Bryan Meyers         Allentown  ,PA     44 M            68     9:22    1:19   16 |   1:49   38 |  55:41 17.8   44 |   1:25   81 |  19:56    6:26   12 |1:28:13
  27.Troy Mckelvey        Schwenksville,PA   39 M            67    13:10    1:51   77 |   2:29   62 |  48:05 20.6    7 |   1:44  100 |  22:53    7:23   46 |1:28:20
  28.Brian Zitck          Media,PA           34 M           123     9:27    1:19   19 |   2:17   54 |  52:20 18.9   25 |   1:01   51 |  24:06    7:46   60 |1:29:10
  29.Allison Carpenter    Behtlehem,PA       39 F           117     9:44    1:22   22 |   3:07   78 |  51:10 19.4   19 |   1:30   87 |  25:08    8:06   68 |1:30:38
  30.Joel Ninos           Walnutport  ,PA    38 M            73    14:23    2:01   87 |   2:49   72 |  51:43 19.1   22 |   1:14   71 |  20:47    6:42   20 |1:30:55
  31.Andrew Wilson        Easton,PA          16 M           110     7:44    1:05    2 |   1:35   28 |  57:33 17.2   54 |    :30    3 |  23:37    7:37   56 |1:30:59
  32.Robert Urban         Wyoming  ,PA       32 M           101    10:59    1:32   41 |   2:48   71 |  54:37 18.1   32 |    :53   38 |  21:43    7:00   31 |1:30:59
  33.Meghan Steed         Philadelphia,PA    26 F            97     8:52    1:14   12 |   2:18   55 |  56:21 17.6   48 |   1:07   60 |  22:40    7:19   40 |1:31:18
  34.Edward Fones         Macungie,PA        46 M            32    11:06    1:33   43 |   2:38   67 |  55:03 18.0   35 |   1:15   72 |  21:17    6:52   26 |1:31:18
  35.Brandon Murdock      Philadelphia,PA    26 M      1     69    11:50    1:39   58 |   3:13   81 |  55:10 17.9   37 |   1:27   84 |  20:18    6:33   16 |1:31:57
  36.Kenneth Wright       Mifflinburg,PA     39 M           112    11:45    1:39   55 |   3:21   90 |  53:48 18.4   30 |   1:32   91 |  21:42    7:00   30 |1:32:08
  37.Ryan Bell            Hatboro,PA         32 M             5    11:35    1:37   53 |   2:08   47 |  55:14 17.9   40 |    :42   22 |  22:37    7:18   39 |1:32:15
  38.Joseph Suto          Palmerton,PA       34 M            99    11:26    1:36   50 |   1:43   34 |  55:22 17.9   42 |   1:24   78 |  22:44    7:20   41 |1:32:38
  39.Joseph Onukiavage Jr Jessup,PA          40 M            77    11:09    1:34   44 |   1:56   41 |  54:58 18.0   34 |    :44   25 |  23:53    7:42   58 |1:32:39
  40.Bill Ellsworth       Edwardsville,PA    45 M           122    12:52    1:48   73 |   1:46   37 |  54:55 18.0   33 |    :34    7 |  23:05    7:27   49 |1:33:14
  41.Frankie Liltz        Pottstown  ,PA     29 M            62    14:46    2:04   90 |   3:41  102 |  55:08 18.0   36 |    :41   19 |  19:34    6:19    9 |1:33:50
  42.Jason Haines         Allentown,PA       23 M            43    11:04    1:33   42 |   2:14   51 |  56:27 17.5   49 |   2:06  108 |  22:04    7:07   33 |1:33:54
  43.Unga Bunga           Relay,PA           90 M      R    198    10:58    1:32   40 |    :55    5 |  57:09 17.3   51 |    :30    2 |  24:55    8:02   64 |1:34:27
  44.Lori Wetzel          Zionsville,PA      41 F           107    12:24    1:44   67 |   2:16   53 |  55:10 17.9   38 |   1:31   89 |  23:26    7:33   54 |1:34:46
  45.Steven Gintowt       Blue Bell,PA       45 M           118    10:26    1:28   29 |   2:34   64 |  57:16 17.3   53 |   1:03   54 |  23:52    7:42   57 |1:35:11
  46.John Fowler          Bethlehem,PA       33 M            33    12:29    1:45   68 |   2:12   49 |  55:10 17.9   39 |    :57   44 |  24:58    8:03   65 |1:35:45
  47.Craig Curless        Phoenixville,PA    41 M            20    11:56    1:40   59 |   1:54   39 |  58:28 16.9   57 |   1:26   82 |  22:13    7:10   36 |1:35:56
  48.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         35 F            27    11:16    1:35   47 |   2:20   57 |1:00:26 16.4   69 |    :48   31 |  21:40    6:59   29 |1:36:30
  49.Gary Nelson          Coopersburg,PA     37 M            72    13:14    1:51   78 |   3:15   82 |  55:19 17.9   41 |   1:27   83 |  23:17    7:31   51 |1:36:32
  50.Barry Kahan          Bala Cynwyd,PA     49 M           129     9:59    1:24   27 |   2:57   76 |  59:20 16.7   61 |   2:16  112 |  22:10    7:09   35 |1:36:42
  51.Daniel Reenock       Northampton,PA     36 M            84    12:23    1:44   66 |   3:46  105 |  56:10 17.6   47 |   1:47  102 |  22:37    7:18   38 |1:36:42
  52.Tim Bettles          Bethlehem,PA       35 M      1      6    14:45    2:04   89 |   2:36   66 |  52:43 18.8   27 |   1:08   62 |  26:28    8:32   79 |1:37:39
  53.Team Rage Extreme    Relay,PA           90 M      R    195    12:11    1:42   62 |   1:30   24 |  58:36 16.9   58 |    :42   23 |  25:03    8:05   66 |1:38:01
  54.Sara Zeigler         Beltsville,MD      22 F           113     9:22    1:19   17 |   1:20   19 |1:01:00 16.2   72 |   1:12   66 |  25:17    8:09   70 |1:38:10
  55.Just Cuz             Relay,PA           90 M      R    194    11:45    1:39   56 |    :54    3 |1:02:00 16.0   77 |    :40   17 |  23:03    7:26   48 |1:38:22
  56.Danielle Litz        Pottstown  ,PA     25 F            63    10:45    1:30   38 |   1:36   29 |1:02:39 15.8   80 |    :44   26 |  22:47    7:21   43 |1:38:30
  57.Team Smir            Relay,PA           90 M      R    126     8:00    1:07    4 |    :56    8 |1:05:44 15.1   91 |    :32    5 |  23:27    7:34   55 |1:38:39
  58.Frank Martinsky      Malvern,PA         38 M           119    14:53    2:05   92 |   2:07   45 |  55:45 17.8   45 |   1:30   86 |  24:36    7:56   63 |1:38:50
  59.Team Orr             Relay,PA           90 M      R    127     8:00    1:07    5 |    :57    9 |1:05:41 15.1   90 |    :39   15 |  24:26    7:53   62 |1:39:42
  60.Thomas O'leary       Philadelphia,PA    41 M            75    12:03    1:41   60 |   2:52   73 |1:00:38 16.3   71 |   1:25   80 |  22:48    7:21   44 |1:39:46
  61.Brian Williams       Summit Hill,PA     25 M           109    13:48    1:56   85 |   2:21   59 |1:02:08 15.9   79 |    :38   12 |  20:57    6:46   24 |1:39:52
  62.Tina Weikert         Hellertown  ,PA    27 F           104    12:21    1:44   65 |   2:35   65 |1:02:44 15.8   83 |    :35    8 |  22:45    7:20   42 |1:40:58
  63.Schae Saravitz       Bethlehem,PA       16 M      1     87    10:42    1:30   36 |   1:30   25 |  59:02 16.8   60 |   1:01   52 |  29:05    9:23   98 |1:41:20
  64.Team Rage Quad       Relay,PA           90 M      R    196     9:40    1:21   21 |   1:00   10 |  59:29 16.6   63 |    :42   21 |  30:35    9:52  105 |1:41:25
  65.Jens Kindt           Jim Thorpe,PA      45 M      C     50    12:14    1:43   63 |   3:19   87 |  55:36 17.8   43 |   1:50  104 |  28:46    9:17   96 |1:41:44
  66.Jeffrey Dell         Northampton,PA     30 M           128    13:24    1:52   79 |   1:41   32 |1:02:41 15.8   81 |   1:38   95 |  23:21    7:32   52 |1:42:44
  67.Bob Biondich         Yardley,PA         42 M      1      7    16:19    2:17  103 |   3:48  107 |  59:52 16.5   66 |    :39   14 |  22:23    7:13   37 |1:43:00
  68.John Cancelliere     Nazareth,PA        46 M            14    17:08    2:24  110 |   3:48  108 |  56:33 17.5   50 |   1:45  101 |  24:16    7:50   61 |1:43:30
  69.Rolf Von Hellens     Mechanicsburg,PA   60 M           102    10:31    1:28   31 |   2:08   46 |1:00:01 16.5   68 |   1:36   94 |  29:17    9:27   99 |1:43:32
  70.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     31 F      C     78    12:41    1:47   71 |   1:42   33 |1:01:36 16.1   75 |   1:06   59 |  26:43    8:37   82 |1:43:48
  71.Erik Olson           Allentown,PA       35 M      1     76    17:30    2:27  111 |   2:53   74 |  55:51 17.7   46 |   1:38   96 |  26:12    8:27   77 |1:44:03
  72.Steve Gabovitz       Slatington,PA      38 M            36    16:17    2:17  102 |   2:42   68 |  57:16 17.3   52 |   1:34   92 |  26:22    8:30   78 |1:44:11
  73.Debbie Sabbatini     Wilkes-barre,PA    42 F            86    15:00    2:06   94 |   2:11   48 |  59:25 16.7   62 |   1:13   69 |  26:28    8:32   80 |1:44:16
  74.Matt Weiss           Easton,PA          44 M           105    11:31    1:37   51 |   2:21   58 |1:02:42 15.8   82 |   2:11  109 |  25:42    8:18   73 |1:44:27
  75.Mitch Kolkin         Owings Mills,MD    54 M            55    13:24    1:52   80 |   3:18   86 |1:00:27 16.4   70 |   1:32   90 |  25:48    8:19   74 |1:44:28
  76.Tracy Frary          Maple Glen,PA      37 F            34    11:22    1:35   49 |   3:26   94 |1:01:03 16.2   73 |   2:11  110 |  26:38    8:35   81 |1:44:40
  77.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          37 F            61    12:30    1:45   69 |   2:28   61 |  59:44 16.6   64 |    :46   28 |  29:27    9:30  101 |1:44:54
  78.Susan Bianchi        Bethlehem,PA       38 F           115    13:08    1:50   76 |   2:33   63 |1:01:39 16.1   76 |    :41   20 |  27:23    8:50   86 |1:45:24
  79.Scott Smith          Bethlehem  ,PA     37 M            95    16:00    2:14  101 |   2:44   70 |  57:44 17.1   55 |   1:12   65 |  28:19    9:08   93 |1:45:59
  80.John Johnston        Bethlehem,PA       39 M           120    13:08    1:50   75 |   3:19   88 |  59:53 16.5   67 |   1:49  103 |  27:52    8:59   89 |1:46:00
  81.Michael Oeth         Yardley,PA         36 M      C     74    15:29    2:10   96 |   4:40  114 |  57:47 17.1   56 |   1:40   98 |  27:04    8:44   83 |1:46:39
  82.Eric Gold            Forest Hill,MD     33 M      C     39    13:29    1:53   81 |   3:15   83 |  59:48 16.6   65 |    :49   35 |  29:20    9:28  100 |1:46:42
  83.Joseph Blake         Bethlehem,PA       56 M             8    10:54    1:31   39 |   3:41  103 |1:01:12 16.2   74 |   2:32  116 |  29:40    9:34  102 |1:47:59
  84.Clifford Flick       Annville  ,PA      44 M            29    13:41    1:55   83 |   3:01   77 |1:06:39 14.9   92 |    :48   33 |  23:58    7:44   59 |1:48:07
  85.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M           108    20:01    2:48  117 |   2:43   69 |  58:48 16.8   59 |   1:31   88 |  25:15    8:09   69 |1:48:17
  86.Suzanne Carrillo     Hockessin,DE       48 F            15    11:31    1:37   52 |   3:27   95 |1:03:02 15.7   84 |   2:19  114 |  27:59    9:02   92 |1:48:19
  87.Amy Baldi            Hatboro,PA         42 F             3    12:44    1:47   72 |   3:45  104 |1:04:50 15.3   87 |   1:27   85 |  27:17    8:48   84 |1:50:02
  88.John Gesiskie        Effort  ,PA        47 M            38    16:20    2:17  105 |   3:37   98 |1:04:36 15.3   86 |    :35    9 |  25:21    8:11   71 |1:50:28
  89.Douglas Myerchin     Kunkletown  ,PA    41 M            71    16:35    2:19  107 |   3:53  109 |1:02:01 16.0   78 |    :56   41 |  27:23    8:50   85 |1:50:47
  90.Scott Ewing          Stroudsburg,PA     54 M            25    12:08    1:42   61 |   3:15   84 |1:04:05 15.5   85 |   1:35   93 |  29:56    9:39  103 |1:50:58
  91.Annmarie Becker      Bangor,PA          33 F             4    15:46    2:12  100 |   4:43  115 |1:05:38 15.1   89 |    :58   49 |  25:37    8:16   72 |1:52:42
  92.Stephanie Klegarth   Allentown  ,PA     41 F            53    10:00    1:24   28 |   2:28   60 |1:07:17 14.7   94 |    :58   46 |  32:03   10:20  109 |1:52:45
  93.Dave Fones           Mechanicsburg,PA   43 M            31    14:56    2:05   93 |   3:21   91 |1:07:34 14.7   95 |    :47   30 |  26:12    8:27   76 |1:52:49
  95.Michael Adams        Brodheadsvill  ,PA 18 M             1    11:37    1:38   54 |   3:13   80 |1:18:23 12.6  106 |    :33    6 |  20:51    6:44   22 |1:54:37
  96.Jennifer Kopenitz    Limerick,PA        15 F            56     7:49    1:06    3 |   3:11   79 |1:19:46 12.4  110 |   1:06   58 |  23:01    7:25   47 |1:54:52
  97.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      40 F            70    13:44    1:55   84 |   3:34   97 |1:09:19 14.3   98 |   2:26  115 |  26:04    8:25   75 |1:55:07
  98.Teresa Greggo        Effort  ,PA        42 F            41    12:20    1:44   64 |   5:17  117 |1:08:57 14.4   97 |   1:11   64 |  27:27    8:51   87 |1:55:11
  99.Team Tnt2            Relay,PA           90 M      R    200    19:05    2:40  115 |    :53    2 |1:07:17 14.7   93 |    :38   13 |  28:42    9:16   95 |1:56:35
 100.James Lothian        Bethlehem,PA       39 M      1     64    14:04    1:58   86 |   4:18  112 |1:11:57 13.8  101 |   2:33  117 |  25:08    8:06   67 |1:57:59
 101.Lisa Hutchinson      Philadelphia,PA    36 F            46    12:37    1:46   70 |   3:16   85 |1:11:42 13.8  100 |   2:18  113 |  30:57    9:59  106 |2:00:50
 102.Elena Shuvalov       Germantown,MD      34 F      C     89    15:38    2:11   97 |   3:56  110 |1:13:50 13.4  102 |   1:16   74 |  28:40    9:15   94 |2:03:20
 103.Ben Werner           Bethlehem,PA       34 M      1    106    16:34    2:19  106 |   3:39   99 |1:14:21 13.3  103 |   2:02  106 |  27:41    8:56   88 |2:04:16
 104.Larry Flick          Orwigsburg  ,PA    59 M            30    25:12    3:32  118 |   3:19   89 |1:08:45 14.4   96 |   1:16   73 |  28:57    9:20   97 |2:07:28
 105.Kathleen Ratcliffe   Hatboro,PA         47 F            83    19:50    2:47  116 |   5:44  118 |1:05:28 15.1   88 |   4:15  118 |  32:16   10:25  110 |2:07:33
 106.Mark Cerimele        Spring City,PA     30 M      1     16    18:09    2:32  113 |   3:40  100 |1:18:39 12.6  108 |    :43   24 |  27:53    9:00   90 |2:09:03
 107.Lori Blake           Lansdale,PA        26 F      1      9    16:54    2:22  108 |   2:18   56 |1:19:35 12.4  109 |    :58   47 |  31:29   10:09  108 |2:11:13
 108.Brianna Kuzma        Lansdale,PA        26 F      1     60    13:03    1:50   74 |   3:22   92 |1:18:30 12.6  107 |   2:01  105 |  34:18   11:04  113 |2:11:13
 109.Paul Shrivastava     Allentoiwn,PA      53 M            88    15:41    2:12   98 |   3:28   96 |1:15:25 13.1  104 |   1:39   97 |  35:11   11:21  114 |2:11:24
 110.Nolan Kitfield       Northfield,MA      37 F      C     52    18:29    2:35  114 |   2:55   75 |1:11:04 13.9   99 |   1:07   61 |  38:10   12:19  116 |2:11:45
 111.Team R D             Relay,             90 M      R    125     9:25    1:19   18 |   1:14   15 |1:33:30 10.6  116 |    :37   11 |  27:58    9:01   91 |2:12:44
 112.Team Ragin Cajuns    Relay,PA           90 M      R    197    14:50    2:05   91 |   1:04   11 |1:26:31 11.4  115 |    :41   18 |  30:05    9:42  104 |2:13:11
 113.Susan Klucar         Allentown,PA       26 F            54    15:11    2:07   95 |   3:47  106 |1:20:26 12.3  111 |    :46   29 |  35:54   11:35  115 |2:16:03
 114.Amy Cohen            Philadelphia,PA    40 F            18    14:31    2:02   88 |   4:38  113 |1:21:51 12.1  112 |   2:04  107 |  33:06   10:41  111 |2:16:10
 115.Timothy Skutnik      Effort  ,PA        15 M            93    17:50    2:30  112 |   4:49  116 |1:24:34 11.7  113 |   1:17   75 |  31:19   10:06  107 |2:19:49
 116.Susan Garner         Catasaugua,PA      39 F           121    16:19    2:17  104 |   4:10  111 |1:25:56 11.5  114 |    :53   37 |  33:47   10:54  112 |2:21:04
 117.Frank Aponte         Mechanicsburg,PA   34 M      1      2    13:38    1:54   82 |   3:26   93 |1:16:18 13.0  105 |   2:12  111 |  48:16   15:34  118 |2:23:48
 118.Team Tnt1            Relay,PA           90 M      R    199    15:44    2:12   99 |    :56    7 |1:51:42  8.9  118 |    :29    1 |  19:35    6:19   10 |2:28:25
 119.Sarah Fernsler       Orefield,PA        54 F           124    17:03    2:23  109 |   3:41  101 |1:49:24  9.0  117 |   1:43   99 |  40:19   13:00  117 |2:52:10

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
CHRISTIAN  PAUMI           28 M  79     14:57    4:48     :00     :00 

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS RELAY

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Andrew Wilson        Easton,PA          16 M    31      110  1:31:00       
   2.Schae Saravitz       Bethlehem,PA       16 M    63 1     87  1:41:21       
   3.Michael Adams        Brodheadsvill  ,PA 18 M    95        1  1:54:38       
   4.Timothy Skutnik      Effort  ,PA        15 M   115       93  2:19:50       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jennifer Kopenitz    Limerick,PA        15 F    96       56  1:54:53       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Joseph Sigismondo    Beltsville,MD      23 M     8       90  1:20:28       
   2.Jason Haines         Allentown,PA       23 M    42       43  1:33:55       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sara Zeigler         Beltsville,MD      22 F    54      113  1:38:11       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,PA      25 M     1       37  1:12:22       
   2.Mark Weikert         Hellertown  ,PA    29 M     9      103  1:20:58       
   3.Adam Switzer         Richmond,VA        28 M    15      100  1:24:27       
   4.Philip Ferrara       Middlesex,NJ       27 M    21       28  1:26:36       
   5.Brandon Murdock      Philadelphia,PA    26 M    35 1     69  1:31:58       
   6.Frankie Liltz        Pottstown  ,PA     29 M    41       62  1:33:51       
   7.Brian Williams       Summit Hill,PA     25 M    61      109  1:39:53       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Meghan Steed         Philadelphia,PA    26 F    33       97  1:31:18       
   2.Danielle Litz        Pottstown  ,PA     25 F    56       63  1:38:31       
   3.Tina Weikert         Hellertown  ,PA    27 F    62      104  1:40:59       
   4.Lori Blake           Lansdale,PA        26 F   107 1      9  2:11:14       
   5.Brianna Kuzma        Lansdale,PA        26 F   108 1     60  2:11:14       
   6.Susan Klucar         Allentown,PA       26 F   113       54  2:16:04       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Andrew Grove         Mechanicsburg,PA   31 M     4       42  1:17:13       
   2.C Hirst              Northampton,PA     33 M    11       44  1:21:15       
   3.Brad Smith           Sellersville,PA    30 M    19      116  1:25:35       
   4.Brian Zitck          Media,PA           34 M    28      123  1:29:11       
   5.Robert Urban         Wyoming  ,PA       32 M    32      101  1:31:00       
   6.Ryan Bell            Hatboro,PA         32 M    37        5  1:32:16       
   7.Joseph Suto          Palmerton,PA       34 M    38       99  1:32:39       
   8.John Fowler          Bethlehem,PA       33 M    46       33  1:35:45       
   9.Jeffrey Dell         Northampton,PA     30 M    66      128  1:42:45       
  10.Eric Gold            Forest Hill,MD     33 M    82 C     39  1:46:42       
  11.Ben Werner           Bethlehem,PA       34 M   103 1    106  2:04:17       
  12.Mark Cerimele        Spring City,PA     30 M   106 1     16  2:09:04       
  13.Frank Aponte         Mechanicsburg,PA   34 M   117 1      2  2:23:49       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Margaret Smigiel     Flourtown,PA       32 F    14       94  1:24:06       
   2.Ann Zoranski         Swoyersville,PA    33 F    22      114  1:26:41       
   3.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     31 F    70 C     78  1:43:49       
   4.Annmarie Becker      Bangor,PA          33 F    91        4  1:52:43       
   5.Elena Shuvalov       Germantown,MD      34 F   102 C     89  2:03:20       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Scoogie Snyder       Gwynedd Valley,PA  36 M     2       96  1:15:12       
   2.George Fair          Scotrun,PA         36 M     6       26  1:19:00       
   3.Troy Mckelvey        Schwenksville,PA   39 M    27       67  1:28:21       
   4.Joel Ninos           Walnutport  ,PA    38 M    30       73  1:30:56       
   5.Kenneth Wright       Mifflinburg,PA     39 M    36      112  1:32:09       
   6.Gary Nelson          Coopersburg,PA     37 M    49       72  1:36:33       
   7.Daniel Reenock       Northampton,PA     36 M    51       84  1:36:43       
   8.Tim Bettles          Bethlehem,PA       35 M    52 1      6  1:37:40       
   9.Frank Martinsky      Malvern,PA         38 M    58      119  1:38:51       
  10.Erik Olson           Allentown,PA       35 M    71 1     76  1:44:04       
  11.Steve Gabovitz       Slatington,PA      38 M    72       36  1:44:12       
  12.Scott Smith          Bethlehem  ,PA     37 M    79       95  1:46:00       
  13.John Johnston        Bethlehem,PA       39 M    80      120  1:46:01       
  14.Michael Oeth         Yardley,PA         36 M    81 C     74  1:46:40       
  15.Steven Silverman     Elkins Park,PA     39 M    94       91  1:52:57       
  16.James Lothian        Bethlehem,PA       39 M   100 1     64  1:58:00       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Joanna Chodorowska   North Wales  ,PA   38 F    20       17  1:25:57       
   2.Allison Carpenter    Behtlehem,PA       39 F    29      117  1:30:39       
   3.Joelle Fair          Scotrun,PA         35 F    48       27  1:36:31       
   4.Tracy Frary          Maple Glen,PA      37 F    76       34  1:44:41       
   5.Tammy Lewis          Easton,PA          37 F    77       61  1:44:55       
   6.Susan Bianchi        Bethlehem,PA       38 F    78      115  1:45:25       
   7.Lisa Hutchinson      Philadelphia,PA    36 F   101       46  2:00:51       
   8.Nolan Kitfield       Northfield,MA      37 F   110 C     52  2:11:46       
   9.Susan Garner         Catasaugua,PA      39 F   116      121  2:21:05       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Robert Eschenbach    Harleysville,PA    43 M     5       24  1:18:31       
   2.Kenneth Barbee       Philadelphia,PA    40 M     7      130  1:19:23       
   3.Kevin Rhodes         Danielsville,PA    44 M    23       85  1:26:43       
   4.Bob Campbell         Lansdale,PA        43 M    25       13  1:28:11       
   5.Bryan Meyers         Allentown  ,PA     44 M    26       68  1:28:14       
   6.Joseph Onukiavage Jr Jessup,PA          40 M    39       77  1:32:40       
   7.Craig Curless        Phoenixville,PA    41 M    47       20  1:35:57       
   8.Thomas O'leary       Philadelphia,PA    41 M    60       75  1:39:47       
   9.Bob Biondich         Yardley,PA         42 M    67 1      7  1:43:01       
  10.Matt Weiss           Easton,PA          44 M    74      105  1:44:28       
  11.Clifford Flick       Annville  ,PA      44 M    84       29  1:48:08       
  12.Douglas Myerchin     Kunkletown  ,PA    41 M    89       71  1:50:48       
  13.Dave Fones           Mechanicsburg,PA   43 M    93       31  1:52:50       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Robin Jefferis       Pheonixville,PA    41 F    18       48  1:25:27       
   2.Lori Wetzel          Zionsville,PA      41 F    44      107  1:34:47       
   3.Debbie Sabbatini     Wilkes-barre,PA    42 F    73       86  1:44:17       
   4.Amy Baldi            Hatboro,PA         42 F    87        3  1:50:03       
   5.Stephanie Klegarth   Allentown  ,PA     41 F    92       53  1:52:46       
   6.Christine Murray     Quakertown,PA      40 F    97       70  1:55:08       
   7.Teresa Greggo        Effort  ,PA        42 F    98       41  1:55:12       
   8.Amy Cohen            Philadelphia,PA    40 F   114       18  2:16:10       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mercer Craft         Swedesboro,NJ      45 M    10       19  1:21:00       
   2.Tom Dillon           Yardley  ,PA       47 M    13       21  1:21:44       
   3.Edward Fones         Macungie,PA        46 M    34       32  1:31:19       
   4.Bill Ellsworth       Edwardsville,PA    45 M    40      122  1:33:14       
   5.Steven Gintowt       Blue Bell,PA       45 M    45      118  1:35:12       
   6.Barry Kahan          Bala Cynwyd,PA     49 M    50      129  1:36:43       
   7.Jens Kindt           Jim Thorpe,PA      45 M    65 C     50  1:41:45       
   8.John Cancelliere     Nazareth,PA        46 M    68       14  1:43:31       
   9.John Gesiskie        Effort  ,PA        47 M    88       38  1:50:29       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jeanmarie Eschenbach Harleysville,PA    45 F    24       23  1:27:24       
   2.Suzanne Carrillo     Hockessin,DE       48 F    86       15  1:48:20       
   3.Kathleen Ratcliffe   Hatboro,PA         47 F   105       83  2:07:34       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mitch Kolkin         Owings Mills,MD    54 M    75       55  1:44:29       
   2.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M    85      108  1:48:18       
   3.Scott Ewing          Stroudsburg,PA     54 M    90       25  1:50:59       
   4.Paul Shrivastava     Allentoiwn,PA      53 M   109       88  2:11:24       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Sarah Fernsler       Orefield,PA        54 F   119      124  2:52:11       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Rob Holmes           Plainsboro,NJ      58 M    16       45  1:24:42       
   2.Joseph Blake         Bethlehem,PA       56 M    83        8  1:48:00       
   3.Larry Flick          Orwigsburg  ,PA    59 M   104       30  2:07:29       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Rolf Von Hellens     Mechanicsburg,PA   60 M    69      102  1:43:32       

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON           RELAY
   1.Team Farmington      Relay,PA           90 M     3 R    192  1:16:02       
   2.Fournier Fun Family  Relay,PA           90 M    12 R    193  1:21:41       
   3.Team Powell          Relay,             90 M    17 R    131  1:25:27       
   4.Unga Bunga           Relay,PA           90 M    43 R    198  1:34:28       
   5.Team Rage Extreme    Relay,PA           90 M    53 R    195  1:38:02       
   6.Just Cuz             Relay,PA           90 M    55 R    194  1:38:23       
   7.Team Smir            Relay,PA           90 M    57 R    126  1:38:40       
   8.Team Orr             Relay,PA           90 M    59 R    127  1:39:43       
   9.Team Rage Quad       Relay,PA           90 M    64 R    196  1:41:26       
  10.Team Tnt2            Relay,PA           90 M    99 R    200  1:56:36       
  11.Team R D             Relay,             90 M   111 R    125  2:12:45       
  12.Team Ragin Cajuns    Relay,PA           90 M   112 R    197  2:13:11       
  13.Team Tnt1            Relay,PA           90 M   118 R    199  2:28:26       


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS


2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON MALE CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jens Kindt           Jim Thorpe,PA      45 M      C     50  1:41:45       
   2.Michael Oeth         Yardley,PA         36 M      C     74  1:46:40       
   3.Eric Gold            Forest Hill,MD     33 M      C     39  1:46:42       


2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON FEMALE CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Gina Orsino          North Wales,PA     31 F      C     78  1:43:49       
   2.Elena Shuvalov       Germantown,MD      34 F      C     89  2:03:20       
   3.Nolan Kitfield       Northfield,MA      37 F      C     52  2:11:46       


1ST TIMER RESULTS


2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON MALE 1ST TIMER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Brandon Murdock      Philadelphia,PA    26 M      1     69  1:31:58       
   2.Tim Bettles          Bethlehem,PA       35 M      1      6  1:37:40       
   3.Schae Saravitz       Bethlehem,PA       16 M      1     87  1:41:21       
   4.Bob Biondich         Yardley,PA         42 M      1      7  1:43:01       
   5.Erik Olson           Allentown,PA       35 M      1     76  1:44:04       
   6.James Lothian        Bethlehem,PA       39 M      1     64  1:58:00       
   7.Ben Werner           Bethlehem,PA       34 M      1    106  2:04:17       
   8.Mark Cerimele        Spring City,PA     30 M      1     16  2:09:04       
   9.Frank Aponte         Mechanicsburg,PA   34 M      1      2  2:23:49       


2004 PATRIOT'S TRIATHLON FEMALE 1ST TIMER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Lori Blake           Lansdale,PA        26 F      1      9  2:11:14       
   2.Brianna Kuzma        Lansdale,PA        26 F      1     60  2:11:14