JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN

Race Date:9-25-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RUTGERS STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M U   16:23  5:16 1/63      M30-39:1/9     79.2% N/A    
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     16:37  5:21 2/63      M20-29:1/34    78.1% N/A    
   3.Mike Mcgowan         Audubon,NJ         24 M     17:10  5:32 3/63      M20-29:2/34    75.6% N/A    
   4.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M     18:02  5:48 4/63      M 1-19:1/7     72.9% N/A    
   5.Eddie Jimenez        Parlin,NJ          20 M     18:07  5:50 5/63      M20-29:3/34    71.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      26 M     18:40  6:00 6/63      M20-29:4/34    69.5% N/A    
   7.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        40 M     18:52  6:04 7/63      M40-49:1/9     71.5% 2/ 13  
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M     18:53  6:05 8/63      M40-49:2/9     75.8% 1/ 13  
   9.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M     19:12  6:11 9/63      M30-39:2/9     68.3% N/A    
  10.Eugene Reshetov      Fort Lee,NJ        18 M     19:29  6:16 10/63     M 1-19:2/7     67.5% N/A    
  11.Candice Meyer        Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     19:40  6:20 1/51      F30-39:1/5     73.2% N/A    
  12.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F     19:42  6:20 2/51      F20-29:1/33    73.1% N/A    
  13.Nuri Ruzi            New Brunswick,NJ   20 M     19:45  6:21 11/63     M20-29:5/34    65.7% N/A    
  14.Dean Kang            Piscataway,NJ      21 M     19:53  6:24 12/63     M20-29:6/34    65.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.David Yochim         Branchburg,NJ      26 M     22:02  7:05 13/63     M20-29:7/34    58.9% N/A    
  16.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        43 M     22:21  7:12 14/63     M40-49:3/9     61.7% 3/ 13  
  17.Michael Lysak        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     22:23  7:12 15/63     M20-29:8/34    58.0% N/A    
  18.Katy Nolan           New Brunswick,NJ   19 F     22:34  7:16 3/51      F 1-19:1/5     64.1% N/A    
  19.Scott Battaglia      Roselle Park,NJ    23 M     22:35  7:16 16/63     M20-29:9/34    57.4% N/A    
  20.Kevin Bray           Toms River,NJ      21 M     22:44  7:19 17/63     M20-29:10/34   57.1% N/A    
  21.Kevin Cavell         Montville,NJ       26 M     22:46  7:20 18/63     M20-29:11/34   57.0% N/A    
  22.David Schultheis     Spotswood,NJ       43 M     22:59  7:24 19/63     M40-49:4/9     60.0% 4/ 13  
  23.Pattie Lang          New York,NY        28 F     23:03  7:25 4/51      F20-29:2/33    62.5% N/A    
  24.Kathryn Tappen       Morristown,NJ      23 F     23:17  7:30 5/51      F20-29:3/33    61.8% N/A    
  25.Carolyn Culley       Lebanon,NJ         21 F     23:18  7:30 6/51      F20-29:4/33    61.8% N/A    
  26.J Evelyn Nanni       Clinton,NJ         21 F     23:20  7:31 7/51      F20-29:5/33    61.7% N/A    
  27.Darsan Patel         ,                  20 M     23:23  7:32 20/63     M20-29:12/34   55.5% N/A    
  28.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M U   23:26  7:33 21/63     M40-49:5/9     57.5% 6/ 13  
  29.Cathy Bartholomew    Aberdeen,MD        45 F     23:37  7:36 8/51      F40-49:1/5     66.7% 1/  8  
  30.Kate Burkholder      Marlton,NJ         18 F     23:44  7:38 9/51      F 1-19:2/5     61.2% N/A    
  31.Bernard Mc Carley    ,                  45 M     23:46  7:39 22/63     M40-49:6/9     58.8% 5/ 13  
  32.Chris Telly          Brick,NJ           32 M     24:09  7:46 23/63     M30-39:3/9     53.7% N/A    
  33.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   18 F     24:09  7:46 10/51     F 1-19:3/5     60.2% N/A    
  34.Michelle Ward        Morristown,NJ      24 F     24:10  7:47 11/51     F20-29:6/33    59.6% N/A    
  35.Renata Dul           Piscataway,NJ      21 F     24:13  7:48 12/51     F20-29:7/33    59.4% N/A    
  36.Amy Emmarco          Wayne,NJ           18 F     24:14  7:48 13/51     F 1-19:4/5     60.0% N/A    
  37.Jae Kim              Little Falls,NJ    22 M     24:19  7:50 24/63     M20-29:13/34   53.4% N/A    
  38.Heather Jasontek     Brick,NJ           26 F     24:44  7:58 14/51     F20-29:8/33    58.2% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Michael Leonard      Lawrenceville,NJ   25 M     25:23  8:10 25/63     M20-29:14/34   51.1% N/A    
  40.Carmen Costa         Paulsboro,NJ       19 M     25:31  8:13 26/63     M 1-19:3/7     51.2% N/A    
  41.Richard Gawel        Denville,NJ        31 M     25:41  8:16 27/63     M30-39:4/9     50.5% N/A    
  42.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    45 M     25:44  8:17 28/63     M40-49:7/9     54.4% 10/ 13 
  43.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M     25:48  8:18 29/63     M40-49:8/9     54.6% 9/ 13  
  44.Keyur Shah           Marlton,NJ         18 M     25:50  8:19 30/63     M 1-19:4/7     50.9% N/A    
  45.Robert De Santis     Old Bridge,NJ      53 M     25:54  8:20 31/63     M50-59:1/2     57.5% 7/ 13  
  46.Adan Olmeda          Bordentown,NJ      30 M     25:54  8:20 32/63     M30-39:5/9     50.1% N/A    
  47.Adam Stave           New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     26:04  8:23 33/63     M20-29:15/34   49.8% N/A    
  48.Emmanuel Mapaye      Seattle,WA         25 M     26:05  8:24 34/63     M20-29:16/34   49.7% N/A    
  49.Priti Jadav          Old Bridge,NJ      19 F     26:11  8:26 15/51     F 1-19:5/5     55.2% N/A    
  50.Dimple Rana          Passaic,NJ         20 F     26:12  8:26 16/51     F20-29:9/33    54.9% N/A    
  51.Joseph Lee           Flanders,NJ        30 M     26:17  8:28 35/63     M30-39:6/9     49.4% N/A    
  52.Haroon Dasti         Piscataway,NJ      21 M     26:23  8:29 36/63     M20-29:17/34   49.2% N/A    
  53.Cherylynn Waibel     Metuchen,NJ        27 F     26:42  8:36 17/51     F20-29:10/33   53.9% N/A    
  54.Colin Petteorsson    West Windsor,NJ    28 M     26:53  8:39 37/63     M20-29:18/34   48.3% N/A    
  55.Shannon Weldy        Fanwood,NJ         28 F     27:15  8:46 18/51     F20-29:11/33   52.8% N/A    
  56.Jen Trinh            Morristown,NJ      24 F     27:32  8:52 19/51     F20-29:12/33   52.3% N/A    
  57.Melissa Cortes       Morristown,NJ      24 F     27:39  8:54 20/51     F20-29:13/33   52.1% N/A    
  58.Alan Reyes           Piscataway,NJ      34 M     27:40  8:54 38/63     M30-39:7/9     46.9% N/A    
  59.Monica Moberly       Piscataway,NJ      30 F     27:47  8:57 21/51     F30-39:2/5     51.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Sarah Petterson      West Windsor,NJ    26 M     28:04  9:02 39/63     M20-29:19/34   46.2% N/A    
  61.Chris Haller         New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     28:28  9:10 40/63     M20-29:20/34   45.6% N/A    
  62.Kl Kanthan           Manalapan,NJ       64 M     28:41  9:14 41/63     M60-89:1/2     57.4% 8/ 13  
  63.Ting Zhang           New Brunswick,NJ   20 F     29:07  9:22 22/51     F20-29:14/33   49.4% N/A    
  64.Cathy Pecoraro       Highland Park,NJ   27 F     29:13  9:24 23/51     F20-29:15/33   49.3% N/A    
  65.Carmela Palermo      Highland Park,NJ   27 F     29:14  9:25 24/51     F20-29:16/33   49.2% N/A    
  66.Marianna Tita        Plainsboro,NJ      44 F     29:35  9:31 25/51     F40-49:2/5     52.9% 2/  8  
  67.Tyrone A. Lewis      Franklin Park,NJ   43 M     29:36  9:32 42/63     M40-49:9/9     46.6% 11/ 13 
  68.Carlos Narvaez       Hightstown,NJ      30 M     29:55  9:38 43/63     M30-39:8/9     43.4% N/A    
  69.Todd Hatton          New Brunswick,NJ   34 M     30:05  9:41 44/63     M30-39:9/9     43.1% N/A    
  70.Jessica Guglich      North Brunswick,NJ 26 F     30:39  9:52 26/51     F20-29:17/33   47.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Jan Chau             East Rutherford,NJ 28 M     31:19 10:05 45/63     M20-29:21/34   41.4% N/A    
  72.Andrew Marinelli     Riverside,NJ       19 M     32:24 10:26 46/63     M 1-19:5/7     40.3% N/A    
  73.Courtney Garrison    New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     32:25 10:26 27/51     F20-29:18/33   44.4% N/A    
  74.Doriana Gomez        Linden,NJ          30 F     32:28 10:27 28/51     F30-39:3/5     44.3% N/A    
  75.Shaun Rothkugel      New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     32:35 10:29 47/63     M20-29:22/34   39.8% N/A    
  76.Joseph Schwartzbach  Toms River,NJ      21 M     32:36 10:30 48/63     M20-29:23/34   39.8% N/A    
  77.Susan Mc Grath       Brick,NJ           43 F     33:07 10:40 29/51     F40-49:3/5     46.8% 3/  8  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Jen-ming Cheng       West Orange,NJ     21 M     36:14 11:40 49/63     M20-29:24/34   35.8% N/A    
  79.Sarah Tin            Iselin,NJ          21 F     36:14 11:40 30/51     F20-29:19/33   39.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Catherine Nojiri     Piscataway,NJ      20 F     39:24 12:41 31/51     F20-29:20/33   36.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  81.Jennell Morin        Piscataway,NJ      20 F     46:55 15:06 32/51     F20-29:21/33   30.7% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  82.Pritha Chakrabarti   Piscataway,NJ      20 F     46:56 15:06 33/51     F20-29:22/33   30.7% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Susan Craig          Piscataway,NJ      20 F     46:56 15:06 34/51     F20-29:23/33   30.7% N/A    
  84.Inderpreet Banga     Wharton,NJ         21 M     48:21 15:34 50/63     M20-29:25/34   26.8% N/A    
  85.Thejas Nawal         Edison,NJ          22 M     48:23 15:34 51/63     M20-29:26/34   26.8% N/A    
  86.Sujata Rachakonda    New Brunswick,NJ   23 F     48:35 15:38 35/51     F20-29:24/33   29.6% N/A    
  87.Tony Xillanueya      Carteret,NJ        65 M     48:55 15:45 52/63     M60-89:2/2     34.0% 12/ 13 
  88.Lodelia Labrador     Belleville,NJ      36 F     48:56 15:45 36/51     F30-39:4/5     29.9% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Maggie Culley        Lebanon,NJ         52 F     51:16 16:30 37/51     F50-59:1/3     32.8% 6/  8  
  90.Ryan Carvasio        New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     51:16 16:30 53/63     M20-29:27/34   25.3% N/A    
  91.Paul Culley          Lebanon,NJ         53 M     51:16 16:30 54/63     M50-59:2/2     29.0% 13/ 13 
  92.Puneet Sondhi        Kendall Park,NJ    19 M     51:16 16:30 55/63     M 1-19:6/7     25.5% N/A    
  93.Chris Newman         Toms River,NJ      22 M     51:56 16:43 56/63     M20-29:28/34   25.0% N/A    
  94.Anit Gupta           Bordentown,NJ      26 M 5   52:00 16:44 57/63     M20-29:29/34   24.9% N/A    
  95.Mushfik Nabi         Cranbury,NJ        23 M     52:22 16:51 58/63     M20-29:30/34   24.8% N/A    
  96.Steve Skladany       Hoboken,NJ         23 M     52:24 16:52 59/63     M20-29:31/34   24.8% N/A    
  97.Brian Weinfeld       Union,NJ           19 M     52:26 16:53 60/63     M 1-19:7/7     24.9% N/A    
  98.Grace Yu             Middletown,NJ      23 F     52:27 16:53 38/51     F20-29:25/33   27.4% N/A    
  99.Melissa Mao          Princeton Jct,NJ   23 F     52:28 16:53 39/51     F20-29:26/33   27.4% N/A    
 100.Nirali Shah          Dayton,NJ          22 F     52:29 16:54 40/51     F20-29:27/33   27.4% N/A    
 101.Rupal Patel          Piscataway,NJ      23 F     52:39 16:57 41/51     F20-29:28/33   27.3% N/A    
 102.Scott Spurr          New Brunswick,NJ   23 M     52:40 16:57 61/63     M20-29:32/34   24.6% N/A    
 103.Angie Toscana        Somerset,NJ        46 F     52:42 16:58 42/51     F40-49:4/5     30.2% 7/  8  
 104.Rosanne Maraziti     Chatham,NJ         55 F     52:43 16:58 43/51     F50-59:2/3     32.8% 5/  8  

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 105.Juanita C. Ocampo    Somerset,NJ        59 F     52:59 17:03 44/51     F50-59:3/3     34.0% 4/  8  
 106.Feliciana Avila      Sewaren,NJ         45 F     52:59 17:03 45/51     F40-49:5/5     29.8% 8/  8  
 107.May Lau              New Brunswick,NJ   20 F     53:00 17:03 46/51     F20-29:29/33   27.2% N/A    
 108.Yi-shuan Chou        Holmdel,NJ         21 F     53:31 17:13 47/51     F20-29:30/33   26.9% N/A    
 109.Lana Choi            New Brunswick,NJ   22 F     53:32 17:14 48/51     F20-29:31/33   26.9% N/A    
 110.G Lalla              East Brunswick,NJ  21 M     53:34 17:14 62/63     M20-29:33/34   24.2% N/A    
 111.Rizzalyn Soliman     Old Bridge,NJ      22 F     55:14 17:47 49/51     F20-29:32/33   26.1% N/A    
 112.Ivy Shek             Staten Island,NY   21 F     55:15 17:47 50/51     F20-29:33/33   26.1% N/A    
 113.Hera Samloaziotis    Bayside,NY         32 F     55:15 17:47 51/51     F30-39:5/5     26.1% N/A    
 114.Simone Sarcona       Staten Island,NY   27 M     55:16 17:47 63/63     M20-29:34/34   23.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RUTGERS STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M      R U  226    16:23   5:16
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M           224    16:37   5:21
   3.Mike Mcgowan         Audubon,NJ         24 M           225    17:10   5:32
   4.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M      R    215    18:02   5:48
   5.Eddie Jimenez        Parlin,NJ          20 M      R    217    18:07   5:50
   6.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      26 M           379    18:40   6:00
   7.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        40 M           223    18:52   6:04
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M           221    18:53   6:05
   9.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M      R    237    19:12   6:11
  10.Eugene Reshetov      Fort Lee,NJ        18 M      R    365    19:29   6:16
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Candice Meyer        Bloomfield,NJ      32 F           350    19:40   6:20
   2.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F           235    19:42   6:20
   3.Katy Nolan           New Brunswick,NJ   19 F      R    357    22:34   7:16
   4.Pattie Lang          New York,NY        28 F           341    23:03   7:25
   5.Kathryn Tappen       Morristown,NJ      23 F           234    23:17   7:30
   6.Carolyn Culley       Lebanon,NJ         21 F           241    23:18   7:30
   7.J Evelyn Nanni       Clinton,NJ         21 F      R    253    23:20   7:31
   8.Cathy Bartholomew    Aberdeen,MD        45 F           222    23:37   7:36
   9.Kate Burkholder      Marlton,NJ         18 F      R    216    23:44   7:38
  10.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   18 F      F    142    24:09   7:46
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        40 M           223    18:52   6:04
   2.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M           221    18:53   6:05
   3.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        43 M           148    22:21   7:12
   4.David Schultheis     Spotswood,NJ       43 M           139    22:59   7:24
   5.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M        U  247    23:26   7:33
   6.Bernard Mc Carley    ,                  45 M           254    23:46   7:39
   7.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    45 M           352    25:44   8:17
   8.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M           146    25:48   8:18
   9.Robert De Santis     Old Bridge,NJ      53 M           145    25:54   8:20
  10.Kl Kanthan           Manalapan,NJ       64 M           245    28:41   9:14
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cathy Bartholomew    Aberdeen,MD        45 F           222    23:37   7:36
   2.Marianna Tita        Plainsboro,NJ      44 F           372    29:35   9:31
   3.Susan Mc Grath       Brick,NJ           43 F           230    33:07  10:40
   4.Maggie Culley        Lebanon,NJ         52 F           242    51:16  16:30
   5.Angie Toscana        Somerset,NJ        46 F           373    52:42  16:58
   6.Rosanne Maraziti     Chatham,NJ         55 F           231    52:43  16:58
   7.Juanita C. Ocampo    Somerset,NJ        59 F           358    52:59  17:03
   8.Feliciana Avila      Sewaren,NJ         45 F           316    52:59  17:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RUTGERS STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M     4 R    215    18:02   5:48
   2.Eugene Reshetov      Fort Lee,NJ        18 M    10 R    365    19:29   6:16
   3.Carmen Costa         Paulsboro,NJ       19 M    40 R    281    25:31   8:13
   4.Keyur Shah           Marlton,NJ         18 M    44 R    228    25:50   8:19
   5.Andrew Marinelli     Riverside,NJ       19 M    72 R    258    32:24  10:26
   6.Puneet Sondhi        Kendall Park,NJ    19 M    92 R    252    51:16  16:30
   7.Brian Weinfeld       Union,NJ           19 M    97 R    257    52:26  16:53

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Katy Nolan           New Brunswick,NJ   19 F    18 R    357    22:34   7:16
   2.Kate Burkholder      Marlton,NJ         18 F    30 R    216    23:44   7:38
   3.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   18 F    33 F    142    24:09   7:46
   4.Amy Emmarco          Wayne,NJ           18 F    36      147    24:14   7:48
   5.Priti Jadav          Old Bridge,NJ      19 F    49 R    339    26:11   8:26

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     2      224    16:37   5:21
   2.Mike Mcgowan         Audubon,NJ         24 M     3      225    17:10   5:32
   3.Eddie Jimenez        Parlin,NJ          20 M     5 R    217    18:07   5:50
   4.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      26 M     6      379    18:40   6:00
   5.Nuri Ruzi            New Brunswick,NJ   20 M    13 R    238    19:45   6:21
   6.Dean Kang            Piscataway,NJ      21 M    14 R    218    19:53   6:24
   7.David Yochim         Branchburg,NJ      26 M    15      141    22:02   7:05
   8.Michael Lysak        Hoboken,NJ         26 M    17      346    22:23   7:12
   9.Scott Battaglia      Roselle Park,NJ    23 M    19 R    319    22:35   7:16
  10.Kevin Bray           Toms River,NJ      21 M    20 R    143    22:44   7:19

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F    12      235    19:42   6:20
   2.Pattie Lang          New York,NY        28 F    23      341    23:03   7:25
   3.Kathryn Tappen       Morristown,NJ      23 F    24      234    23:17   7:30
   4.Carolyn Culley       Lebanon,NJ         21 F    25      241    23:18   7:30
   5.J Evelyn Nanni       Clinton,NJ         21 F    26 R    253    23:20   7:31
   6.Michelle Ward        Morristown,NJ      24 F    34      375    24:10   7:47
   7.Renata Dul           Piscataway,NJ      21 F    35 R    332    24:13   7:48
   8.Heather Jasontek     Brick,NJ           26 F    38      340    24:44   7:58
   9.Dimple Rana          Passaic,NJ         20 F    50 R    229    26:12   8:26
  10.Cherylynn Waibel     Metuchen,NJ        27 F    53      378    26:42   8:36

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M     1 R U  226    16:23   5:16
   2.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M     9 R    237    19:12   6:11
   3.Chris Telly          Brick,NJ           32 M    32      140    24:09   7:46
   4.Richard Gawel        Denville,NJ        31 M    41      220    25:41   8:16
   5.Adan Olmeda          Bordentown,NJ      30 M    46      219    25:54   8:20
   6.Joseph Lee           Flanders,NJ        30 M    51      343    26:17   8:28
   7.Alan Reyes           Piscataway,NJ      34 M    58      246    27:40   8:54
   8.Carlos Narvaez       Hightstown,NJ      30 M    68      355    29:55   9:38
   9.Todd Hatton          New Brunswick,NJ   34 M    69 R    338    30:05   9:41

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Candice Meyer        Bloomfield,NJ      32 F    11      350    19:40   6:20
   2.Monica Moberly       Piscataway,NJ      30 F    59      351    27:47   8:57
   3.Doriana Gomez        Linden,NJ          30 F    74 R    333    32:28  10:27
   4.Lodelia Labrador     Belleville,NJ      36 F    88      248    48:56  15:45
   5.Hera Samloaziotis    Bayside,NY         32 F   113      283    55:15  17:47

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        40 M     7      223    18:52   6:04
   2.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M     8      221    18:53   6:05
   3.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        43 M    16      148    22:21   7:12
   4.David Schultheis     Spotswood,NJ       43 M    22      139    22:59   7:24
   5.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    28   U  247    23:26   7:33
   6.Bernard Mc Carley    ,                  45 M    31      254    23:46   7:39
   7.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    45 M    42      352    25:44   8:17
   8.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M    43      146    25:48   8:18
   9.Tyrone A. Lewis      Franklin Park,NJ   43 M    67      345    29:36   9:32

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Cathy Bartholomew    Aberdeen,MD        45 F    29      222    23:37   7:36
   2.Marianna Tita        Plainsboro,NJ      44 F    66      372    29:35   9:31
   3.Susan Mc Grath       Brick,NJ           43 F    77      230    33:07  10:40
   4.Angie Toscana        Somerset,NJ        46 F   103      373    52:42  16:58
   5.Feliciana Avila      Sewaren,NJ         45 F   106      316    52:59  17:03

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Robert De Santis     Old Bridge,NJ      53 M    45      145    25:54   8:20
   2.Paul Culley          Lebanon,NJ         53 M    91      240    51:16  16:30

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Maggie Culley        Lebanon,NJ         52 F    89      242    51:16  16:30
   2.Rosanne Maraziti     Chatham,NJ         55 F   104      231    52:43  16:58
   3.Juanita C. Ocampo    Somerset,NJ        59 F   105      358    52:59  17:03

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Kl Kanthan           Manalapan,NJ       64 M    62      245    28:41   9:14
   2.Tony Xillanueya      Carteret,NJ        65 M    87      138    48:55  15:45

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RUTGERS STUDENT
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUTGERS STUDENT Special Category Results
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN MALE RUTGERS STUDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M      R U  226    16:23   5:16
   2.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M      R    215    18:02   5:48
   3.Eddie Jimenez        Parlin,NJ          20 M      R    217    18:07   5:50
   4.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M      R    237    19:12   6:11
   5.Eugene Reshetov      Fort Lee,NJ        18 M      R    365    19:29   6:16
   6.Nuri Ruzi            New Brunswick,NJ   20 M      R    238    19:45   6:21
   7.Dean Kang            Piscataway,NJ      21 M      R    218    19:53   6:24
   8.Scott Battaglia      Roselle Park,NJ    23 M      R    319    22:35   7:16
   9.Kevin Bray           Toms River,NJ      21 M      R    143    22:44   7:19
  10.Kevin Cavell         Montville,NJ       26 M      R    322    22:46   7:20


JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN FEMALE RUTGERS STUDENT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Katy Nolan           New Brunswick,NJ   19 F      R    357    22:34   7:16
   2.J Evelyn Nanni       Clinton,NJ         21 F      R    253    23:20   7:31
   3.Kate Burkholder      Marlton,NJ         18 F      R    216    23:44   7:38
   4.Renata Dul           Piscataway,NJ      21 F      R    332    24:13   7:48
   5.Priti Jadav          Old Bridge,NJ      19 F      R    339    26:11   8:26
   6.Dimple Rana          Passaic,NJ         20 F      R    229    26:12   8:26
   7.Ting Zhang           New Brunswick,NJ   20 F      R    377    29:07   9:22
   8.Courtney Garrison    New Brunswick,NJ   22 F      R    255    32:25  10:26
   9.Doriana Gomez        Linden,NJ          30 F      R    333    32:28  10:27
  10.Sarah Tin            Iselin,NJ          21 F      R    243    36:14  11:40

JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M        18:53   6:05  75.8%
   2.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        40 M        18:52   6:04  71.5%
   3.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        43 M        22:21   7:12  61.7%
   4.David Schultheis     Spotswood,NJ       43 M        22:59   7:24  60.0%
   5.Bernard Mc Carley    ,                  45 M        23:46   7:39  58.8%
   6.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   U    23:26   7:33  57.5%
   7.Robert De Santis     Old Bridge,NJ      53 M        25:54   8:20  57.5%
   8.Kl Kanthan           Manalapan,NJ       64 M        28:41   9:14  57.4%
   9.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        25:48   8:18  54.6%
  10.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    45 M        25:44   8:17  54.4%
  11.Tyrone A. Lewis      Franklin Park,NJ   43 M        29:36   9:32  46.6%
  12.Tony Xillanueya      Carteret,NJ        65 M        48:55  15:45  34.0%
  13.Paul Culley          Lebanon,NJ         53 M        51:16  16:30  29.0%
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cathy Bartholomew    Aberdeen,MD        45 F        23:37   7:36  66.7%
   2.Marianna Tita        Plainsboro,NJ      44 F        29:35   9:31  52.9%
   3.Susan Mc Grath       Brick,NJ           43 F        33:07  10:40  46.8%
   4.Juanita C. Ocampo    Somerset,NJ        59 F        52:59  17:03  34.0%
   5.Rosanne Maraziti     Chatham,NJ         55 F        52:43  16:58  32.8%
   6.Maggie Culley        Lebanon,NJ         52 F        51:16  16:30  32.8%
   7.Angie Toscana        Somerset,NJ        46 F        52:42  16:58  30.2%
   8.Feliciana Avila      Sewaren,NJ         45 F        52:59  17:03  29.8%
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M   U    16:23   5:16  79.2%
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        16:37   5:21  78.1%
   3.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M        18:53   6:05  75.8%
   4.Mike Mcgowan         Audubon,NJ         24 M        17:10   5:32  75.6%
   5.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M        18:02   5:48  73.0%
   6.Eddie Jimenez        Parlin,NJ          20 M        18:07   5:50  71.6%
   7.Robert Bartholomew   Aberdeen,MD        40 M        18:52   6:04  71.5%
   8.Mathieu Lentine      Flemington,NJ      26 M        18:40   6:00  69.5%
   9.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M        19:12   6:11  68.3%
  10.Eugene Reshetov      Fort Lee,NJ        18 M        19:29   6:16  67.5%
  11.Nuri Ruzi            New Brunswick,NJ   20 M        19:45   6:21  65.7%
  12.Dean Kang            Piscataway,NJ      21 M        19:53   6:24  65.2%
  13.Robert Strunck       Whippany,NJ        43 M        22:21   7:12  61.7%
  14.David Schultheis     Spotswood,NJ       43 M        22:59   7:24  60.0%
  15.David Yochim         Branchburg,NJ      26 M        22:02   7:05  58.9%
  16.Bernard Mc Carley    ,                  45 M        23:46   7:39  58.8%
  17.Michael Lysak        Hoboken,NJ         26 M        22:23   7:12  58.0%
  18.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   U    23:26   7:33  57.5%
  19.Robert De Santis     Old Bridge,NJ      53 M        25:54   8:20  57.5%
  20.Kl Kanthan           Manalapan,NJ       64 M        28:41   9:14  57.4%
  21.Scott Battaglia      Roselle Park,NJ    23 M        22:35   7:16  57.4%
  22.Kevin Bray           Toms River,NJ      21 M        22:44   7:19  57.1%
  23.Kevin Cavell         Montville,NJ       26 M        22:46   7:20  57.0%
  24.Darsan Patel         ,                  20 M        23:23   7:32  55.5%
  25.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        25:48   8:18  54.6%
  26.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    45 M        25:44   8:17  54.4%
  27.Chris Telly          Brick,NJ           32 M        24:09   7:46  53.7%
  28.Jae Kim              Little Falls,NJ    22 M        24:19   7:50  53.4%
  29.Carmen Costa         Paulsboro,NJ       19 M        25:31   8:13  51.2%
  30.Michael Leonard      Lawrenceville,NJ   25 M        25:23   8:10  51.1%
JACY DE CHAVEZ MEMORIAL 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Candice Meyer        Bloomfield,NJ      32 F        19:40   6:20  73.2%
   2.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F        19:42   6:20  73.1%
   3.Cathy Bartholomew    Aberdeen,MD        45 F        23:37   7:36  66.7%
   4.Katy Nolan           New Brunswick,NJ   19 F        22:34   7:16  64.1%
   5.Pattie Lang          New York,NY        28 F        23:03   7:25  62.5%
   6.Kathryn Tappen       Morristown,NJ      23 F        23:17   7:30  61.8%
   7.Carolyn Culley       Lebanon,NJ         21 F        23:18   7:30  61.8%
   8.J Evelyn Nanni       Clinton,NJ         21 F        23:20   7:31  61.7%
   9.Kate Burkholder      Marlton,NJ         18 F        23:44   7:38  61.3%
  10.Holly Moeller        New Brunswick,NJ   18 F        24:09   7:46  60.2%
  11.Amy Emmarco          Wayne,NJ           18 F        24:14   7:48  60.0%
  12.Michelle Ward        Morristown,NJ      24 F        24:10   7:47  59.6%
  13.Renata Dul           Piscataway,NJ      21 F        24:13   7:48  59.4%
  14.Heather Jasontek     Brick,NJ           26 F        24:44   7:58  58.2%
  15.Priti Jadav          Old Bridge,NJ      19 F        26:11   8:26  55.2%
  16.Dimple Rana          Passaic,NJ         20 F        26:12   8:26  54.9%
  17.Cherylynn Waibel     Metuchen,NJ        27 F        26:42   8:36  53.9%
  18.Marianna Tita        Plainsboro,NJ      44 F        29:35   9:31  52.9%
  19.Shannon Weldy        Fanwood,NJ         28 F        27:15   8:46  52.8%
  20.Jen Trinh            Morristown,NJ      24 F        27:32   8:52  52.3%
  21.Melissa Cortes       Morristown,NJ      24 F        27:39   8:54  52.1%
  22.Monica Moberly       Piscataway,NJ      30 F        27:47   8:57  51.8%
  23.Ting Zhang           New Brunswick,NJ   20 F        29:07   9:22  49.4%
  24.Cathy Pecoraro       Highland Park,NJ   27 F        29:13   9:24  49.3%
  25.Carmela Palermo      Highland Park,NJ   27 F        29:14   9:25  49.2%
  26.Jessica Guglich      North Brunswick,NJ 26 F        30:39   9:52  47.0%
  27.Susan Mc Grath       Brick,NJ           43 F        33:07  10:40  46.8%
  28.Courtney Garrison    New Brunswick,NJ   22 F        32:25  10:26  44.4%
  29.Doriana Gomez        Linden,NJ          30 F        32:28  10:27  44.3%
  30.Sarah Tin            Iselin,NJ          21 F        36:14  11:40  39.7%