FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

Race Date:9-12-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Chris Ganter         Buckingham,PA      25 M     35:14  5:40 1/132     M25-29:1/11    76.6% N/A    
   2.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      39 M     36:04  5:48 2/132     M35-39:1/20    76.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Lee Sussen           New York,NY        30 M     37:14  6:00 3/132     M30-34:1/8     72.4% N/A    
   4.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      16 M     37:58  6:07 4/132     M 1-19:1/5     73.4% N/A    
   5.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        27 M     38:17  6:10 5/132     M25-29:2/11    70.5% N/A    
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     38:47  6:14 6/132     M25-29:3/11    69.5% N/A    
   7.Josh Klimovich       Doylestown,PA      25 M     38:54  6:16 7/132     M25-29:4/11    69.3% N/A    
   8.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M     39:04  6:17 8/132     M35-39:2/20    69.9% N/A    
   9.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          40 M     39:07  6:18 9/132     M40-44:1/25    71.3% 7/ 84  
  10.Kevin Geneva         Jamison,PA         15 M     39:16  6:19 10/132    M 1-19:2/5     71.8% N/A    
  11.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M     39:27  6:21 11/132    M60-89:1/7     83.0% 1/ 84  
  12.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M     39:45  6:24 12/132    M45-49:1/23    72.7% 5/ 84  
  13.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      42 M     39:47  6:24 13/132    M40-44:2/25    71.1% 9/ 84  
  14.Nancy Smith          Doylestown,PA      47 F     39:58  6:26 1/94      F45-49:1/14    82.9% 1/ 41  
  15.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M     40:30  6:31 14/132    M30-34:2/8     66.6% N/A    
  16.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 49 M     40:30  6:31 15/132    M45-49:2/23    73.6% 4/ 84  
  17.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        36 M     40:30  6:31 16/132    M35-39:3/20    66.9% N/A    
  18.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M     40:35  6:32 17/132    M50-54:1/19    74.6% 3/ 84  
  19.Ira Meyers           Ardmore,PA         44 M     40:51  6:34 18/132    M40-44:3/25    70.2% 12/ 84 
  20.Richard Dunning      Southampton,PA     48 M     41:11  6:38 19/132    M45-49:3/23    71.8% 6/ 84  
  21.Taj Henjes           Doylestown,PA      40 M     41:38  6:42 20/132    M40-44:4/25    67.0% 19/ 84 
  22.Bill Chrisman        Pennsburg,PA       44 M     41:59  6:45 21/132    M40-44:5/25    68.3% 17/ 84 
  23.Deena Macdonald Andr Reading,PA         39 F     42:11  6:47 2/94      F35-39:1/21    73.4% N/A    
  24.Paul Quinlan         Doylestown,PA      24 M     42:30  6:50 22/132    M20-24:1/4     63.5% N/A    
  25.Rich Cashman         Dresher,PA         37 M     42:39  6:52 23/132    M35-39:4/20    64.0% N/A    
  26.John Klein           Philadelphia,PA    28 M     42:40  6:52 24/132    M25-29:5/11    63.2% N/A    
  27.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M     42:41  6:52 25/132    M45-49:4/23    69.3% 15/ 84 
  28.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F     42:45  6:53 3/94      F40-44:1/17    73.6% 3/ 41  
  29.Jesse Koehler        Doylestown,PA      20 M     42:53  6:54 26/132    M20-24:2/4     62.9% N/A    
  30.Megan Gorman         Melrose Park,PA    41 F     42:54  6:54 4/94      F40-44:2/17    73.4% 4/ 41  
  31.Anthony Genveva      Jamison,PA         52 M     42:55  6:54 27/132    M50-54:2/19    71.2% 8/ 84  
  32.Katie D'ginto        Maple Glen,PA      35 F     43:02  6:56 5/94      F35-39:2/21    69.7% N/A    
  33.Jeffrey Bruni        Doylestown,PA      43 M     43:03  6:56 28/132    M40-44:6/25    66.2% 20/ 84 
  34.Danielle Fournier    Warrington,PA      21 F     43:13  6:57 6/94      F20-24:1/8     69.2% N/A    
  35.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M     43:18  6:58 29/132    M40-44:7/25    64.8% 24/ 84 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      36 M     43:46  7:03 30/132    M35-39:5/20    61.9% N/A    
  37.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M     43:50  7:03 31/132    M60-89:2/7     77.8% 2/ 84  
  38.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M     43:52  7:04 32/132    M50-54:3/19    70.8% 10/ 84 
  39.Dennis Dunlap        Perkasie,PA        43 M     43:57  7:04 33/132    M40-44:8/25    64.8% 25/ 84 
  40.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      54 M     44:36  7:11 34/132    M50-54:4/19    69.6% 14/ 84 
  41.James Damon          Chalfont,PA        17 M     44:39  7:11 35/132    M 1-19:3/5     61.8% N/A    
  42.Thomas A Brown       Jamison,PA         53 M     44:40  7:11 36/132    M50-54:5/19    68.9% 16/ 84 
  43.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M     44:48  7:13 37/132    M50-54:6/19    67.1% 18/ 84 
  44.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M     44:51  7:13 38/132    M45-49:5/23    65.4% 22/ 84 
  45.Gary Ashworth        Lorton,VA          39 M     45:05  7:15 39/132    M35-39:6/20    61.4% N/A    
  46.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F     45:05  7:15 7/94      F20-24:2/8     66.4% N/A    
  47.David Mcginn         Holland,PA         36 M     45:26  7:19 40/132    M35-39:7/20    59.6% N/A    
  48.Gus Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M     45:26  7:19 41/132    M40-44:9/25    63.2% 32/ 84 
  49.Mark Rollo           Chalfont,PA        44 M     45:33  7:20 42/132    M40-44:10/25   63.0% 33/ 84 
  50.Nathan Relles        Maple Glen,PA      57 M     45:46  7:22 43/132    M55-59:1/10    69.6% 13/ 84 
  51.Mark Vanek           Lansdale,PA        46 M     45:53  7:23 44/132    M45-49:6/23    63.5% 29/ 84 
  52.Norman Detweiler Jr  Souderton,PA       43 M     46:09  7:26 45/132    M40-44:11/25   61.7% 37/ 84 
  53.Jeffery Downey       Warminster,PA      27 M     46:23  7:28 46/132    M25-29:6/11    58.2% N/A    
  54.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     35 F     46:24  7:28 8/94      F35-39:3/21    64.6% N/A    
  55.David Shaq2feh       Hatfield,PA        37 M     46:26  7:28 47/132    M35-39:8/20    58.8% N/A    
  56.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      51 M     46:30  7:29 48/132    M50-54:7/19    65.1% 23/ 84 
  57.Ryan Bell            Hatboro,PA         32 M     46:33  7:29 49/132    M30-34:3/8     57.9% N/A    
  58.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   49 M     46:34  7:30 50/132    M45-49:7/23    64.0% 28/ 84 
  59.Nick Massaro         Chalfont,PA        38 M     46:47  7:32 51/132    M35-39:9/20    58.7% N/A    
  60.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F     46:49  7:32 9/94      F40-44:3/17    67.2% 8/ 41  
  61.Mitchell Sturn       Upper Blk Eddy,PA  53 M     46:52  7:33 52/132    M50-54:8/19    65.7% 21/ 84 
  62.Roger Brown          Quakertown,PA      44 M     46:53  7:33 53/132    M40-44:12/25   61.2% 39/ 84 
  63.Eugenie Candon       Doylestown,PA      45 F     47:20  7:37 10/94     F45-49:2/14    68.8% 5/ 41  
  64.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M     47:25  7:38 54/132    M 1-19:4/5     62.7% N/A    
  65.Sherri Williams      New York,NY        35 F     47:27  7:38 11/94     F35-39:4/21    63.2% N/A    
  66.Cliff Strauss        Washington Cros,PA 46 M     47:37  7:40 55/132    M45-49:8/23    61.2% 40/ 84 
  67.Rich Cornwall        Glenside,PA        26 M     47:39  7:40 56/132    M25-29:7/11    56.6% N/A    
  68.John Filippi         Bensalem,PA        49 M     47:58  7:43 57/132    M45-49:9/23    62.2% 36/ 84 
  69.Carolyn Beans        Warrington,PA      22 F     48:06  7:44 12/94     F20-24:3/8     62.2% N/A    
  70.Jeffery Sommers      Doylestown,PA      51 M     48:14  7:46 58/132    M50-54:9/19    62.8% 34/ 84 
  71.Allan Koodray        Doylestown,PA      37 M     48:15  7:46 59/132    M35-39:10/20   56.6% N/A    
  72.Deena Shourds        Quakertown,PA      31 F     48:18  7:46 13/94     F30-34:1/15    61.9% N/A    
  73.Steven Gale          Upper Black Edd,PA 49 M     48:19  7:47 60/132    M45-49:10/23   61.7% 38/ 84 
  74.Steve White          Doylestown,PA      54 M     48:29  7:48 61/132    M50-54:10/19   64.0% 27/ 84 
  75.Jane Serues          Springtown,PA      56 F     48:32  7:49 14/94     F55-59:1/3     74.3% 2/ 41  
  76.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F     48:34  7:49 15/94     F45-49:3/14    67.6% 7/ 41  
  77.Joseph O'neill       Hatboro,PA         45 M     48:51  7:52 62/132    M45-49:11/23   59.2% 48/ 84 
  78.Tim Mcintyre         Glenside,PA        37 M     48:53  7:52 63/132    M35-39:11/20   55.8% N/A    
  79.Evan Cooper          Doylestown,PA      15 M     48:55  7:52 64/132    M 1-19:5/5     57.6% N/A    
  80.Joanne Pembroke      Philadelphia,PA    39 F     48:58  7:53 16/94     F35-39:5/21    63.2% N/A    
  81.David Resuta         Chalfont,PA        37 M     49:06  7:54 65/132    M35-39:12/20   55.6% N/A    
  82.Alison Gourley       Reading,PA         31 F     49:08  7:54 17/94     F30-34:2/15    60.9% N/A    
  83.Lisa Kozak           Furlong,PA         41 F     49:15  7:56 18/94     F40-44:4/17    63.9% 11/ 41 
  84.Jesse Arocena        Abington,PA        48 M     49:20  7:56 66/132    M45-49:12/23   60.0% 44/ 84 
  85.Dean Johnson         Red Hill,PA        44 M     49:25  7:57 67/132    M40-44:13/25   58.1% 52/ 84 
  86.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M     49:27  7:57 68/132    M60-89:3/7     70.4% 11/ 84 
  87.Chelsea Koehler      Philadelphia,PA    24 F     49:32  7:58 19/94     F20-24:4/8     60.4% N/A    
  88.Patrick Dougherty    Norristown,PA      47 M     49:34  7:59 69/132    M45-49:13/23   59.2% 47/ 84 
  89.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M     49:35  7:59 70/132    M55-59:2/10    64.3% 26/ 84 
  90.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      38 F     49:38  7:59 20/94     F35-39:6/21    61.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  91.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        35 F     49:55  8:02 21/94     F35-39:7/21    60.1% N/A    
  92.John Gartner         Abington,PA        39 M     49:55  8:02 71/132    M35-39:13/20   55.4% N/A    
  93.Keith Little         Quakertown,PA      52 M     49:57  8:02 72/132    M50-54:11/19   61.1% 41/ 84 
  94.Bruce Beans          Warrington,PA      52 M     50:06  8:04 73/132    M50-54:12/19   61.0% 42/ 84 
  95.Russ Stark           Lansdale,PA        48 M     50:12  8:05 74/132    M45-49:14/23   58.9% 50/ 84 
  96.Marc Davis           Lansdale,PA        56 M     50:20  8:06 75/132    M55-59:3/10    62.8% 35/ 84 
  97.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F     50:27  8:07 22/94     F 1-19:1/4     67.7% N/A    
  98.Sherri Belfos        Doylestown,PA      43 F     50:29  8:07 23/94     F40-44:5/17    63.4% 13/ 41 
  99.Christina Sinclair   New Hope,PA        26 F     50:35  8:08 24/94     F25-29:1/5     59.1% N/A    
 100.Kirk Palermo         Ottsville,PA       25 M     50:36  8:09 76/132    M25-29:8/11    53.3% N/A    
 101.Sandor Vigh          Warrington,PA      41 M     50:42  8:10 77/132    M40-44:14/25   55.4% 60/ 84 
 102.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         39 F     50:45  8:10 25/94     F35-39:8/21    61.0% N/A    
 103.Dan Ambuster         Langhorne,PA       34 M     50:54  8:11 78/132    M30-34:4/8     53.0% N/A    
 104.John Mcconnell       Warrington,PA      42 M     51:00  8:12 79/132    M40-44:15/25   55.4% 59/ 84 
 105.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      48 M     51:13  8:15 80/132    M45-49:15/23   57.8% 54/ 84 
 106.Roy Eisenhandler     Oreland,PA         44 M     51:15  8:15 81/132    M40-44:16/25   56.0% 57/ 84 
 107.Joe Pyrz             Doylestown,PA      46 M     51:16  8:15 82/132    M45-49:16/23   56.8% 56/ 84 
 108.Mary Arthur          New Britain,PA     30 F     51:17  8:15 26/94     F30-34:3/15    58.3% N/A    
 109.Eric Miller          Doylestown,PA      38 M     51:23  8:16 83/132    M35-39:14/20   53.5% N/A    
 110.Clifford B Cole      Quakertown,PA      42 M     51:25  8:16 84/132    M40-44:17/25   55.0% 61/ 84 
 111.Melissa Reynolds     Buckingham,PA      23 F     51:36  8:18 27/94     F20-24:5/8     58.0% N/A    
 112.Patty Wiley          Doylestown,PA      33 F     51:40  8:19 28/94     F30-34:4/15    57.9% N/A    
 113.Brian Maloney        Lansdale,PA        24 M     51:41  8:19 85/132    M20-24:3/4     52.2% N/A    
 114.Anne Marie Moesch    Highland Park,NJ   30 F     51:50  8:21 29/94     F30-34:5/15    57.7% N/A    
 115.Richard Santos       North Wales,PA     41 M     51:51  8:21 86/132    M40-44:18/25   54.1% 63/ 84 
 116.Dana Jones           Lansdale,PA        50 M     51:58  8:22 87/132    M50-54:13/19   57.8% 53/ 84 
 117.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      42 F     52:08  8:23 30/94     F40-44:6/17    60.9% 16/ 41 
 118.Nickie Goldstein     Doylestown,PA      41 M     52:10  8:24 88/132    M40-44:19/25   53.8% 66/ 84 
 119.Kelly Nolan          New Hope,PA        17 F     52:16  8:25 31/94     F 1-19:2/4     58.4% N/A    
 120.Kaina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      23 F     52:17  8:25 32/94     F20-24:6/8     57.2% N/A    
 121.Bob Baker            Horsham,PA         46 M     52:23  8:26 89/132    M45-49:17/23   55.6% 58/ 84 
 122.Karen Wick           Doylestown,PA      39 F     52:25  8:26 33/94     F35-39:9/21    59.1% N/A    
 123.Katie Smith          Dublin,PA          29 F     52:33  8:27 34/94     F25-29:2/5     56.9% N/A    
 124.Kimberly Rogers      Doylestown,PA      25 F     52:34  8:28 35/94     F25-29:3/5     56.9% N/A    
 125.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M     52:41  8:29 90/132    M55-59:4/10    60.0% 45/ 84 
 126.Jennifer Dicarlanton Doylestown,PA      34 F     52:57  8:31 36/94     F30-34:6/15    56.5% N/A    
 127.Howard Miller        Trevose,PA         57 M     52:57  8:31 91/132    M55-59:5/10    60.2% 43/ 84 
 128.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      43 F     53:06  8:33 37/94     F40-44:7/17    60.3% 18/ 41 
 129.Vicki Santibanez     Doylestown,PA      31 F     53:09  8:33 38/94     F30-34:7/15    56.3% N/A    
 130.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      63 M     53:10  8:33 92/132    M60-89:4/7     63.5% 30/ 84 
 131.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 M     53:16  8:34 93/132    M60-89:5/7     63.3% 31/ 84 
 132.Dawn Shaqfeh         Hatfield,PA        39 F     53:19  8:35 39/94     F35-39:10/21   58.1% N/A    
 133.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        38 F     53:20  8:35 40/94     F35-39:11/21   57.6% N/A    
 134.John Mihalich        Chalfont,PA        43 M     53:34  8:37 94/132    M40-44:20/25   53.2% 71/ 84 
 135.Diane Joqanich       Chalfont,PA        43 F     53:53  8:40 41/94     F40-44:8/17    59.4% 20/ 41 
 136.Amy O'neill          Doylestown,PA      34 F     54:01  8:42 42/94     F30-34:8/15    55.4% N/A    
 137.Steve Cashmire       Doylestown,PA      32 M     54:01  8:42 95/132    M30-34:5/8     49.9% N/A    
 138.Kenneth Garman       Warrington,PA      53 M     54:05  8:42 96/132    M50-54:14/19   56.9% 55/ 84 
 139.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      51 F     54:09  8:43 43/94     F50-54:1/6     63.4% 12/ 41 
 140.Ed Carroll           Doylestown,PA      38 M     54:10  8:43 97/132    M35-39:15/20   50.7% N/A    
 141.Renee Fitter         Doylestown,PA      34 F     54:15  8:44 44/94     F30-34:9/15    55.1% N/A    
 142.Bob Hardner          Perkasie,PA        46 M     54:15  8:44 98/132    M45-49:18/23   53.7% 70/ 84 
 143.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      59 M     54:23  8:45 99/132    M55-59:6/10    59.7% 46/ 84 
 144.Richard Locastro     Doylestown,PA      42 M     54:33  8:47 100/132   M40-44:21/25   51.8% 72/ 84 
 145.Loren Danzis         Doylestown,PA      34 M     54:34  8:47 101/132   M30-34:6/8     49.4% N/A    
 146.Chris Allen          Doylestown,PA      47 M     54:37  8:47 102/132   M45-49:19/23   53.7% 69/ 84 
 147.Tim Brannan          Warrington,PA      37 M     54:49  8:49 103/132   M35-39:16/20   49.8% N/A    
 148.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M     54:52  8:50 104/132   M55-59:7/10    58.1% 51/ 84 
 149.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F     54:55  8:50 45/94     F55-59:2/3     67.1% 9/ 41  
 150.Beck Carey           Jamison,PA         34 F     55:00  8:51 46/94     F30-34:10/15   54.4% N/A    
 151.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F     55:02  8:51 47/94     F50-54:2/6     64.2% 10/ 41 
 152.Richard Pfaff        Pipersville,PA     35 M     55:04  8:52 105/132   M35-39:17/20   49.0% N/A    
 153.Willaim Makriski     Quakertown,PA      25 M     55:05  8:52 106/132   M25-29:9/11    49.0% N/A    
 154.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F     55:07  8:52 48/94     F45-49:4/14    60.1% 19/ 41 
 155.Denise Macadams      Sellersville,PA    27 F     55:09  8:53 49/94     F25-29:4/5     54.2% N/A    
 156.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      51 F     55:18  8:54 50/94     F50-54:3/6     62.1% 14/ 41 
 157.Bill Tuszynski       Quakertown,PA      49 M     55:27  8:55 107/132   M45-49:20/23   53.7% 68/ 84 
 158.Charlie Hayden       Lansdale,PA        60 M     55:33  8:56 108/132   M60-89:6/7     59.0% 49/ 84 
 159.Anne Salado          Doylestown,PA      30 F     55:43  8:58 51/94     F30-34:11/15   53.7% N/A    
 160.James Kelly          Telford,PA         41 M     55:50  8:59 109/132   M40-44:22/25   50.3% 76/ 84 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F     56:01  9:01 52/94     F60-89:1/1     68.7% 6/ 41  
 162.Bruce Walsh          Chalfont,PA        51 M     56:02  9:01 110/132   M50-54:15/19   54.1% 64/ 84 
 163.Joseph Steindl       Warminster,PA      45 M     56:15  9:03 111/132   M45-49:21/23   51.4% 74/ 84 
 164.Todd Soisson         Lansdale,PA        35 M     56:40  9:07 112/132   M35-39:18/20   47.6% N/A    
 165.Anna Sommers         Doylestown,PA      22 F     56:41  9:07 53/94     F20-24:7/8     52.8% N/A    
 166.Howard Cohen         Maple Glen,PA      45 M     56:54  9:09 113/132   M45-49:22/23   50.8% 75/ 84 
 167.Jennifer Schaninger  Coopersburg,PA     34 F     57:03  9:11 54/94     F30-34:12/15   52.4% N/A    
 168.Sarah Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      16 F     57:12  9:12 55/94     F 1-19:3/4     53.9% N/A    
 169.Megan Bryce          Dresher,PA         35 F     57:15  9:13 56/94     F35-39:12/21   52.4% N/A    
 170.Kathy Gentile        Telford,PA         49 F     57:16  9:13 57/94     F45-49:5/14    58.9% 21/ 41 
 171.Diane Rich           Doylestown,PA      41 F     57:32  9:16 58/94     F40-44:9/17    54.7% 26/ 41 
 172.Terence Ohara        Doylestown,PA      54 M     57:38  9:17 114/132   M50-54:16/19   53.9% 65/ 84 
 173.Robin Gale           Upper Black Edd,PA 48 F     57:38  9:17 59/94     F45-49:6/14    58.0% 22/ 41 
 174.Rosemary Mccann      Hatfield,PA        43 F     57:39  9:17 60/94     F40-44:10/17   55.5% 23/ 41 
 175.Sue Mester           Pipersville,PA     42 F     57:39  9:17 61/94     F40-44:11/17   55.0% 24/ 41 
 176.David Larlick        Bensalem,PA        33 M     57:42  9:17 115/132   M30-34:7/8     46.7% N/A    
 177.Kim Ashworth         Lorton,VA          41 F     57:52  9:19 62/94     F40-44:12/17   54.4% 27/ 41 
 178.Dave Werner          Doylestown,PA      37 M     58:10  9:22 116/132   M35-39:19/20   46.9% N/A    
 179.J Stone              Warrington,PA      38 M     58:16  9:23 117/132   M35-39:20/20   47.2% N/A    
 180.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F     58:25  9:24 63/94     F55-59:3/3     61.7% 15/ 41 
 181.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      54 F     58:28  9:25 64/94     F50-54:4/6     60.5% 17/ 41 
 182.Nicholas Sciurba     Warrington,PA      56 M     58:43  9:27 118/132   M55-59:8/10    53.8% 67/ 84 
 183.Noelle Wayne         Horsham,PA         23 F     59:05  9:31 65/94     F20-24:8/8     50.6% N/A    
 184.Don Slaughter        Lansdale,PA        58 M     59:06  9:31 119/132   M55-59:9/10    54.4% 62/ 84 
 185.Karen Koch           Horsham,PA         45 F     59:10  9:31 66/94     F45-49:7/14    55.0% 25/ 41 
 186.Lisa Werner          Doylestown,PA      39 F     59:59  9:39 67/94     F35-39:13/21   51.6% N/A    
 187.Michael Rinelli      Yardley,PA         49 M   1:00:05  9:40 120/132   M45-49:23/23   49.6% 77/ 84 
 188.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         50 M   1:01:03  9:50 121/132   M50-54:17/19   49.2% 78/ 84 
 189.Linda Pomilio        Lansdale,PA        37 F   1:01:03  9:50 68/94     F35-39:14/21   49.9% N/A    
 190.Therese Carter       Chalfont,PA        42 F   1:01:31  9:54 69/94     F40-44:13/17   51.6% 32/ 41 
 191.Pam Mcgee            Doylestown,PA      37 F   1:01:33  9:54 70/94     F35-39:15/21   49.5% N/A    
 192.Mary Galligan        Bellefonte,PA      46 F   1:01:54  9:58 71/94     F45-49:8/14    53.0% 28/ 41 
 193.Kristin Hill         Belmar,NJ          26 F   1:01:57  9:58 72/94     F25-29:5/5     48.3% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 194.Joseph Di Placido    North Wales,PA     40 M   1:02:06 10:00 122/132   M40-44:23/25   44.9% 82/ 84 
 195.Sheri Katz-schner    Newtown,PA         42 F   1:02:14 10:01 73/94     F40-44:14/17   51.0% 34/ 41 
 196.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      46 F   1:02:20 10:02 74/94     F45-49:9/14    52.7% 30/ 41 
 197.Linda Hibberi        Chalfont,PA        46 F   1:02:27 10:03 75/94     F45-49:10/14   52.6% 31/ 41 
 198.Jay Fleming          Doylestown,PA      44 M   1:02:28 10:03 123/132   M40-44:24/25   45.9% 80/ 84 
 199.Deborah Sandrock     Maple Glen,PA      40 F   1:02:56 10:08 76/94     F40-44:15/17   49.6% 39/ 41 
 200.Kay Long             Bensalem,PA        43 F   1:02:57 10:08 77/94     F40-44:16/17   50.8% 35/ 41 
 201.Jennifer Mejasich    Fort Washington,PA 38 F   1:03:03 10:09 78/94     F35-39:16/21   48.7% N/A    
 202.Laura Brogan         Gwynedd Valley,PA  32 F   1:03:03 10:09 79/94     F30-34:13/15   47.4% N/A    
 203.Betsy Scarcelli      Maple Glen,PA      45 F   1:03:16 10:11 80/94     F45-49:11/14   51.4% 33/ 41 
 204.Robert Curran        Chalfont,PA        44 M   1:03:40 10:15 124/132   M40-44:25/25   45.1% 81/ 84 
 205.Joanna Earley        Perkasie,PA        34 F   1:03:44 10:15 81/94     F30-34:14/15   46.9% N/A    
 206.Janet Ulrich         Kintnersville,PA   45 F   1:04:36 10:24 82/94     F45-49:12/14   50.4% 37/ 41 
 207.Megan Diehz          Line Lexington,PA  46 F   1:04:38 10:24 83/94     F45-49:13/14   50.8% 36/ 41 
 208.Sharon Martin        Kintnersville,PA   38 F   1:04:47 10:26 84/94     F35-39:17/21   47.4% N/A    
 209.Frances Baker        Warrington,PA      51 F   1:05:10 10:29 85/94     F50-54:5/6     52.7% 29/ 41 
 210.Susan Lloyd          Chalfont,PA        41 F   1:05:24 10:32 86/94     F40-44:17/17   48.1% 40/ 41 
 211.Charlene Stevens     Ambler,PA          36 F   1:05:53 10:36 87/94     F35-39:18/21   45.9% N/A    
 212.Kris Hacker          East Pete,PA       36 F   1:06:05 10:38 88/94     F35-39:19/21   45.7% N/A    
 213.Stephanie Rothenberg Doylestown,PA      35 F   1:06:39 10:44 89/94     F35-39:20/21   45.0% N/A    
 214.Gary Kaucher         Riegelsville,PA    54 M   1:06:58 10:47 125/132   M50-54:18/19   46.4% 79/ 84 
 215.Mary Young           Coopersburg,PA     49 F   1:07:40 10:53 90/94     F45-49:14/14   49.8% 38/ 41 
 216.Greg Mcdonell        Oreland,PA         20 M   1:07:42 10:54 126/132   M20-24:4/4     39.8% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 217.Charles Fetterholf   Dublin,PA          25 M   1:08:54 11:05 127/132   M25-29:10/11   39.1% N/A    
 218.John Fassl           Doylestown,PA      51 M   1:09:55 11:15 128/132   M50-54:19/19   43.3% 83/ 84 
 219.Ellen Bishop         Mount Joy,PA       36 F   1:09:57 11:15 91/94     F35-39:21/21   43.2% N/A    
 220.Scott Bishop         Mount Joy,PA       34 M   1:09:57 11:15 129/132   M30-34:8/8     38.6% N/A    
 221.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         69 M   1:09:59 11:16 130/132   M60-89:7/7     51.5% 73/ 84 
 222.Jen Green            Chalfont,PA        31 F   1:11:08 11:27 92/94     F30-34:15/15   42.1% N/A    
 223.Chip Conlan          Green Lane,PA      55 M   1:12:27 11:40 131/132   M55-59:10/10   43.2% 84/ 84 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 224.Claire Galligan-hola Bellefonte,PA      12 F   1:20:18 12:55 93/94     F 1-19:4/4     41.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 225.Bob Ungen            Chalfont,PA        26 M   1:20:58 13:02 132/132   M25-29:11/11   33.3% N/A    
 226.Sharon Brauer        Perkasie,PA        51 F   1:26:03 13:51 94/94     F50-54:6/6     39.9% 41/ 41 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Ganter         Buckingham,PA      25 M           330    35:14   5:40
   2.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      39 M            33    36:04   5:48
   3.Lee Sussen           New York,NY        30 M           335    37:14   6:00
   4.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      16 M           236    37:58   6:07
   5.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        27 M           103    38:17   6:10
   6.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M            60    38:47   6:14
   7.Josh Klimovich       Doylestown,PA      25 M           346    38:54   6:16
   8.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M           175    39:04   6:17
   9.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          40 M           163    39:07   6:18
  10.Kevin Geneva         Jamison,PA         15 M           340    39:16   6:19
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Smith          Doylestown,PA      47 F           156    39:58   6:26
   2.Deena Macdonald Andr Reading,PA         39 F            83    42:11   6:47
   3.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F           176    42:45   6:53
   4.Megan Gorman         Melrose Park,PA    41 F           350    42:54   6:54
   5.Katie D'ginto        Maple Glen,PA      35 F           377    43:02   6:56
   6.Danielle Fournier    Warrington,PA      21 F            46    43:13   6:57
   7.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F           360    45:05   7:15
   8.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     35 F           102    46:24   7:28
   9.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F           370    46:49   7:32
  10.Eugenie Candon       Doylestown,PA      45 F           338    47:20   7:37
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          40 M           163    39:07   6:18
   2.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M           354    39:27   6:21
   3.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M            92    39:45   6:24
   4.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      42 M           127    39:47   6:24
   5.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 49 M           332    40:30   6:31
   6.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M            57    40:35   6:32
   7.Ira Meyers           Ardmore,PA         44 M           349    40:51   6:34
   8.Richard Dunning      Southampton,PA     48 M            37    41:11   6:38
   9.Taj Henjes           Doylestown,PA      40 M           169    41:38   6:42
  10.Bill Chrisman        Pennsburg,PA       44 M            29    41:59   6:45
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Smith          Doylestown,PA      47 F           156    39:58   6:26
   2.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F           176    42:45   6:53
   3.Megan Gorman         Melrose Park,PA    41 F           350    42:54   6:54
   4.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F           370    46:49   7:32
   5.Eugenie Candon       Doylestown,PA      45 F           338    47:20   7:37
   6.Jane Serues          Springtown,PA      56 F           352    48:32   7:49
   7.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F           105    48:34   7:49
   8.Lisa Kozak           Furlong,PA         41 F           168    49:15   7:56
   9.Sherri Belfos        Doylestown,PA      43 F            12    50:29   8:07
  10.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      42 F            64    52:08   8:23


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      16 M     4      236    37:58   6:07
   2.Kevin Geneva         Jamison,PA         15 M    10      340    39:16   6:19
   3.James Damon          Chalfont,PA        17 M    41      160    44:39   7:11
   4.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M    64      140    47:25   7:38
   5.Evan Cooper          Doylestown,PA      15 M    79      343    48:55   7:52

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F    97       78    50:27   8:07
   2.Kelly Nolan          New Hope,PA        17 F   119      243    52:16   8:25
   3.Sarah Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      16 F   168      369    57:12   9:12
   4.Claire Galligan-hola Bellefonte,PA      12 F   224       51  1:20:18  12:55

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Paul Quinlan         Doylestown,PA      24 M    24      106    42:30   6:50
   2.Jesse Koehler        Doylestown,PA      20 M    29       73    42:53   6:54
   3.Brian Maloney        Lansdale,PA        24 M   113       84    51:41   8:19
   4.Greg Mcdonell        Oreland,PA         20 M   216       89  1:07:42  10:54

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Danielle Fournier    Warrington,PA      21 F    34       46    43:13   6:57
   2.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F    46      360    45:05   7:15
   3.Carolyn Beans        Warrington,PA      22 F    69      348    48:06   7:44
   4.Chelsea Koehler      Philadelphia,PA    24 F    87       72    49:32   7:58
   5.Melissa Reynolds     Buckingham,PA      23 F   111      149    51:36   8:18
   6.Kaina Holliday       Doylestown,PA      23 F   120      345    52:17   8:25
   7.Anna Sommers         Doylestown,PA      22 F   165      154    56:41   9:07
   8.Noelle Wayne         Horsham,PA         23 F   183      137    59:05   9:31

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Chris Ganter         Buckingham,PA      25 M     1      330    35:14   5:40
   2.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        27 M     5      103    38:17   6:10
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     6       60    38:47   6:14
   4.Josh Klimovich       Doylestown,PA      25 M     7      346    38:54   6:16
   5.John Klein           Philadelphia,PA    28 M    26       69    42:40   6:52
   6.Jeffery Downey       Warminster,PA      27 M    53      247    46:23   7:28
   7.Rich Cornwall        Glenside,PA        26 M    67       31    47:39   7:40
   8.Kirk Palermo         Ottsville,PA       25 M   100      171    50:36   8:09
   9.Willaim Makriski     Quakertown,PA      25 M   153      246    55:05   8:52
  10.Charles Fetterholf   Dublin,PA          25 M   217      237  1:08:54  11:05

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Christina Sinclair   New Hope,PA        26 F    99      123    50:35   8:08
   2.Katie Smith          Dublin,PA          29 F   123      125    52:33   8:27
   3.Kimberly Rogers      Doylestown,PA      25 F   124      112    52:34   8:28
   4.Denise Macadams      Sellersville,PA    27 F   155       81    55:09   8:53
   5.Kristin Hill         Belmar,NJ          26 F   193      166  1:01:57   9:58

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Lee Sussen           New York,NY        30 M     3      335    37:14   6:00
   2.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M    15      367    40:30   6:31
   3.Ryan Bell            Hatboro,PA         32 M    57       13    46:33   7:29
   4.Dan Ambuster         Langhorne,PA       34 M   103      362    50:54   8:11
   5.Steve Cashmire       Doylestown,PA      32 M   137       28    54:01   8:42
   6.Loren Danzis         Doylestown,PA      34 M   145      180    54:34   8:47
   7.David Larlick        Bensalem,PA        33 M   176       75    57:42   9:17
   8.Scott Bishop         Mount Joy,PA       34 M   220       17  1:09:57  11:15

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Deena Shourds        Quakertown,PA      31 F    72      122    48:18   7:46
   2.Alison Gourley       Reading,PA         31 F    82      240    49:08   7:54
   3.Mary Arthur          New Britain,PA     30 F   108        5    51:17   8:15
   4.Patty Wiley          Doylestown,PA      33 F   112      174    51:40   8:19
   5.Anne Marie Moesch    Highland Park,NJ   30 F   114       91    51:50   8:21
   6.Jennifer Dicarlanton Doylestown,PA      34 F   126       34    52:57   8:31
   7.Vicki Santibanez     Doylestown,PA      31 F   129      116    53:09   8:33
   8.Amy O'neill          Doylestown,PA      34 F   136      342    54:01   8:42
   9.Renee Fitter         Doylestown,PA      34 F   141       44    54:15   8:44
  10.Beck Carey           Jamison,PA         34 F   150      380    55:00   8:51

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      39 M     2       33    36:04   5:48
   2.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M     8      175    39:04   6:17
   3.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        36 M    17      151    40:30   6:31
   4.Rich Cashman         Dresher,PA         37 M    25      331    42:39   6:52
   5.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      36 M    36      245    43:46   7:03
   6.Gary Ashworth        Lorton,VA          39 M    45        6    45:05   7:15
   7.David Mcginn         Holland,PA         36 M    47      178    45:26   7:19
   8.David Shaq2feh       Hatfield,PA        37 M    55      120    46:26   7:28
   9.Nick Massaro         Chalfont,PA        38 M    59      368    46:47   7:32
  10.Allan Koodray        Doylestown,PA      37 M    71       74    48:15   7:46

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Deena Macdonald Andr Reading,PA         39 F    23       83    42:11   6:47
   2.Katie D'ginto        Maple Glen,PA      35 F    32      377    43:02   6:56
   3.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     35 F    54      102    46:24   7:28
   4.Sherri Williams      New York,NY        35 F    65      158    47:27   7:38
   5.Joanne Pembroke      Philadelphia,PA    39 F    80      250    48:58   7:53
   6.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      38 F    90      241    49:38   7:59
   7.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        35 F    91      339    49:55   8:02
   8.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         39 F   102      239    50:45   8:10
   9.Karen Wick           Doylestown,PA      39 F   122      141    52:25   8:26
  10.Dawn Shaqfeh         Hatfield,PA        39 F   132      121    53:19   8:35

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          40 M     9      163    39:07   6:18
   2.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      42 M    13      127    39:47   6:24
   3.Ira Meyers           Ardmore,PA         44 M    19      349    40:51   6:34
   4.Taj Henjes           Doylestown,PA      40 M    21      169    41:38   6:42
   5.Bill Chrisman        Pennsburg,PA       44 M    22       29    41:59   6:45
   6.Jeffrey Bruni        Doylestown,PA      43 M    33       23    43:03   6:56
   7.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M    35        3    43:18   6:58
   8.Dennis Dunlap        Perkasie,PA        43 M    39       36    43:57   7:04
   9.Gus Gordon           Newton,NJ          44 M    48      181    45:26   7:19
  10.Mark Rollo           Chalfont,PA        44 M    49      113    45:33   7:20

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F    28      176    42:45   6:53
   2.Megan Gorman         Melrose Park,PA    41 F    30      350    42:54   6:54
   3.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F    60      370    46:49   7:32
   4.Lisa Kozak           Furlong,PA         41 F    83      168    49:15   7:56
   5.Sherri Belfos        Doylestown,PA      43 F    98       12    50:29   8:07
   6.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      42 F   117       64    52:08   8:23
   7.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      43 F   128       76    53:06   8:33
   8.Diane Joqanich       Chalfont,PA        43 F   135       67    53:53   8:40
   9.Diane Rich           Doylestown,PA      41 F   171      109    57:32   9:16
  10.Rosemary Mccann      Hatfield,PA        43 F   174       87    57:39   9:17

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M    12       92    39:45   6:24
   2.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 49 M    16      332    40:30   6:31
   3.Richard Dunning      Southampton,PA     48 M    20       37    41:11   6:38
   4.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M    27      242    42:41   6:52
   5.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M    44       40    44:51   7:13
   6.Mark Vanek           Lansdale,PA        46 M    51      136    45:53   7:23
   7.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   49 M    58       86    46:34   7:30
   8.Cliff Strauss        Washington Cros,PA 46 M    66      130    47:37   7:40
   9.John Filippi         Bensalem,PA        49 M    68       42    47:58   7:43
  10.Steven Gale          Upper Black Edd,PA 49 M    73       49    48:19   7:47

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Smith          Doylestown,PA      47 F    14      156    39:58   6:26
   2.Eugenie Candon       Doylestown,PA      45 F    63      338    47:20   7:37
   3.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F    76      105    48:34   7:49
   4.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F   154      167    55:07   8:52
   5.Kathy Gentile        Telford,PA         49 F   170      233    57:16   9:13
   6.Robin Gale           Upper Black Edd,PA 48 F   173       48    57:38   9:17
   7.Karen Koch           Horsham,PA         45 F   185       71    59:10   9:31
   8.Mary Galligan        Bellefonte,PA      46 F   192       50  1:01:54   9:58
   9.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      46 F   196       39  1:02:20  10:02
  10.Linda Hibberi        Chalfont,PA        46 F   197       63  1:02:27  10:03

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M    18       57    40:35   6:32
   2.Anthony Genveva      Jamison,PA         52 M    31      337    42:55   6:54
   3.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M    38       20    43:52   7:04
   4.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      54 M    40      133    44:36   7:11
   5.Thomas A Brown       Jamison,PA         53 M    42      344    44:40   7:11
   6.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M    43       70    44:48   7:13
   7.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      51 M    56      164    46:30   7:29
   8.Mitchell Sturn       Upper Blk Eddy,PA  53 M    61      341    46:52   7:33
   9.Jeffery Sommers      Doylestown,PA      51 M    70      152    48:14   7:46
  10.Steve White          Doylestown,PA      54 M    74      144    48:29   7:48

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      51 F   139      153    54:09   8:43
   2.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F   151      172    55:02   8:51
   3.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      51 F   156       47    55:18   8:54
   4.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      54 F   181       59    58:28   9:25
   5.Frances Baker        Warrington,PA      51 F   209       10  1:05:10  10:29
   6.Sharon Brauer        Perkasie,PA        51 F   226       19  1:26:03  13:51

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Nathan Relles        Maple Glen,PA      57 M    50      373    45:46   7:22
   2.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M    89      101    49:35   7:59
   3.Marc Davis           Lansdale,PA        56 M    96      336    50:20   8:06
   4.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M   125      333    52:41   8:29
   5.Howard Miller        Trevose,PA         57 M   127      334    52:57   8:31
   6.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      59 M   143      234    54:23   8:45
   7.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M   148      232    54:52   8:50
   8.Nicholas Sciurba     Warrington,PA      56 M   182      119    58:43   9:27
   9.Don Slaughter        Lansdale,PA        58 M   184      124    59:06   9:31
  10.Chip Conlan          Green Lane,PA      55 M   223       30  1:12:27  11:40

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jane Serues          Springtown,PA      56 F    75      352    48:32   7:49
   2.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F   149      353    54:55   8:50
   3.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F   180      150    58:25   9:24

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M    11      354    39:27   6:21
   2.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M    37      162    43:50   7:03
   3.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M    86      358    49:27   7:57
   4.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      63 M   130       15    53:10   8:33
   5.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 M   131      371    53:16   8:34
   6.Charlie Hayden       Lansdale,PA        60 M   158       62    55:33   8:56
   7.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         69 M   221      138  1:09:59  11:16

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F   161      372    56:01   9:01

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M        39:27   6:21  83.0%
   2.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M        43:50   7:03  77.8%
   3.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        40:35   6:32  74.6%
   4.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 49 M        40:30   6:31  73.6%
   5.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        39:45   6:24  72.7%
   6.Richard Dunning      Southampton,PA     48 M        41:11   6:38  71.8%
   7.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          40 M        39:07   6:18  71.3%
   8.Anthony Genveva      Jamison,PA         52 M        42:55   6:54  71.2%
   9.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      42 M        39:47   6:24  71.1%
  10.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M        43:52   7:04  70.8%
  11.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M        49:27   7:57  70.4%
  12.Ira Meyers           Ardmore,PA         44 M        40:51   6:34  70.2%
  13.Nathan Relles        Maple Glen,PA      57 M        45:46   7:22  69.6%
  14.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      54 M        44:36   7:11  69.6%
  15.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M        42:41   6:52  69.3%
  16.Thomas A Brown       Jamison,PA         53 M        44:40   7:11  68.9%
  17.Bill Chrisman        Pennsburg,PA       44 M        41:59   6:45  68.3%
  18.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M        44:48   7:13  67.1%
  19.Taj Henjes           Doylestown,PA      40 M        41:38   6:42  67.0%
  20.Jeffrey Bruni        Doylestown,PA      43 M        43:03   6:56  66.2%
  21.Mitchell Sturn       Upper Blk Eddy,PA  53 M        46:52   7:33  65.7%
  22.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M        44:51   7:13  65.4%
  23.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      51 M        46:30   7:29  65.1%
  24.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M        43:18   6:58  64.8%
  25.Dennis Dunlap        Perkasie,PA        43 M        43:57   7:04  64.8%
  26.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M        49:35   7:59  64.3%
  27.Steve White          Doylestown,PA      54 M        48:29   7:48  64.0%
  28.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   49 M        46:34   7:30  64.0%
  29.Mark Vanek           Lansdale,PA        46 M        45:53   7:23  63.5%
  30.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      63 M        53:10   8:33  63.5%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nancy Smith          Doylestown,PA      47 F        39:58   6:26  82.9%
   2.Jane Serues          Springtown,PA      56 F        48:32   7:49  74.3%
   3.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F        42:45   6:53  73.6%
   4.Megan Gorman         Melrose Park,PA    41 F        42:54   6:54  73.4%
   5.Eugenie Candon       Doylestown,PA      45 F        47:20   7:37  68.8%
   6.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        56:01   9:01  68.7%
   7.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F        48:34   7:49  67.6%
   8.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F        46:49   7:32  67.2%
   9.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F        54:55   8:50  67.1%
  10.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F        55:02   8:51  64.2%
  11.Lisa Kozak           Furlong,PA         41 F        49:15   7:56  63.9%
  12.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      51 F        54:09   8:43  63.4%
  13.Sherri Belfos        Doylestown,PA      43 F        50:29   8:07  63.4%
  14.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      51 F        55:18   8:54  62.1%
  15.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F        58:25   9:24  61.7%
  16.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      42 F        52:08   8:23  60.9%
  17.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      54 F        58:28   9:25  60.5%
  18.Karin Lee            Doylestown,PA      43 F        53:06   8:33  60.3%
  19.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F        55:07   8:52  60.1%
  20.Diane Joqanich       Chalfont,PA        43 F        53:53   8:40  59.4%
  21.Kathy Gentile        Telford,PA         49 F        57:16   9:13  58.9%
  22.Robin Gale           Upper Black Edd,PA 48 F        57:38   9:17  58.0%
  23.Rosemary Mccann      Hatfield,PA        43 F        57:39   9:17  55.5%
  24.Sue Mester           Pipersville,PA     42 F        57:39   9:17  55.0%
  25.Karen Koch           Horsham,PA         45 F        59:10   9:31  55.0%
  26.Diane Rich           Doylestown,PA      41 F        57:32   9:16  54.7%
  27.Kim Ashworth         Lorton,VA          41 F        57:52   9:19  54.4%
  28.Mary Galligan        Bellefonte,PA      46 F      1:01:54   9:58  53.0%
  29.Frances Baker        Warrington,PA      51 F      1:05:10  10:29  52.7%
  30.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      46 F      1:02:20  10:02  52.7%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M        39:27   6:21  83.0%
   2.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M        43:50   7:03  77.8%
   3.Antonio De Vido      Doylestown,PA      39 M        36:04   5:48  76.7%
   4.Chris Ganter         Buckingham,PA      25 M        35:14   5:40  76.6%
   5.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        40:35   6:32  74.6%
   6.Mark Gilman          Plymouth Meetin,PA 49 M        40:30   6:31  73.6%
   7.Nicholas Baccash     Doylestown,PA      16 M        37:58   6:07  73.4%
   8.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        39:45   6:24  72.7%
   9.Lee Sussen           New York,NY        30 M        37:14   6:00  72.4%
  10.Richard Dunning      Southampton,PA     48 M        41:11   6:38  71.8%
  11.Kevin Geneva         Jamison,PA         15 M        39:16   6:19  71.8%
  12.Joe Ciasullo         Ambler,PA          40 M        39:07   6:18  71.3%
  13.Anthony Genveva      Jamison,PA         52 M        42:55   6:54  71.2%
  14.Christoph Stannik    Doylestown,PA      42 M        39:47   6:24  71.1%
  15.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M        43:52   7:04  70.8%
  16.Bob Pultorak         Perkasie,PA        27 M        38:17   6:10  70.5%
  17.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M        49:27   7:57  70.4%
  18.Ira Meyers           Ardmore,PA         44 M        40:51   6:34  70.2%
  19.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M        39:04   6:17  69.9%
  20.Nathan Relles        Maple Glen,PA      57 M        45:46   7:22  69.6%
  21.Joe Ulasewicz        Doylestown,PA      54 M        44:36   7:11  69.6%
  22.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M        38:47   6:14  69.5%
  23.Josh Klimovich       Doylestown,PA      25 M        38:54   6:16  69.3%
  24.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M        42:41   6:52  69.3%
  25.Thomas A Brown       Jamison,PA         53 M        44:40   7:11  68.9%
  26.Bill Chrisman        Pennsburg,PA       44 M        41:59   6:45  68.3%
  27.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M        44:48   7:13  67.1%
  28.Taj Henjes           Doylestown,PA      40 M        41:38   6:42  67.0%
  29.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        36 M        40:30   6:31  66.9%
  30.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        34 M        40:30   6:31  66.6%
FRIENDS OF THE DOVE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nancy Smith          Doylestown,PA      47 F        39:58   6:26  82.9%
   2.Jane Serues          Springtown,PA      56 F        48:32   7:49  74.3%
   3.Molly Bailey-goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F        42:45   6:53  73.6%
   4.Deena Macdonald Andr Reading,PA         39 F        42:11   6:47  73.4%
   5.Megan Gorman         Melrose Park,PA    41 F        42:54   6:54  73.4%
   6.Katie D'ginto        Maple Glen,PA      35 F        43:02   6:56  69.7%
   7.Danielle Fournier    Warrington,PA      21 F        43:13   6:57  69.2%
   8.Eugenie Candon       Doylestown,PA      45 F        47:20   7:37  68.8%
   9.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        56:01   9:01  68.7%
  10.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      11 F        50:27   8:07  67.7%
  11.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F        48:34   7:49  67.6%
  12.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F        46:49   7:32  67.2%
  13.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F        54:55   8:50  67.1%
  14.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F        45:05   7:15  66.4%
  15.Lisa Pron            Spring City,PA     35 F        46:24   7:28  64.7%
  16.Sharon Schanbacker   Doylestown,PA      54 F        55:02   8:51  64.2%
  17.Lisa Kozak           Furlong,PA         41 F        49:15   7:56  63.9%
  18.Gerrie Sommers       Doylestown,PA      51 F        54:09   8:43  63.4%
  19.Sherri Belfos        Doylestown,PA      43 F        50:29   8:07  63.4%
  20.Joanne Pembroke      Philadelphia,PA    39 F        48:58   7:53  63.2%
  21.Sherri Williams      New York,NY        35 F        47:27   7:38  63.2%
  22.Carolyn Beans        Warrington,PA      22 F        48:06   7:44  62.2%
  23.Monica Fournier      Warrington,PA      51 F        55:18   8:54  62.1%
  24.Deena Shourds        Quakertown,PA      31 F        48:18   7:46  61.9%
  25.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      38 F        49:38   7:59  61.9%
  26.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      56 F        58:25   9:24  61.7%
  27.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         39 F        50:45   8:10  61.0%
  28.Alison Gourley       Reading,PA         31 F        49:08   7:54  60.9%
  29.Lynette High         Doylestown,PA      42 F        52:08   8:23  60.9%
  30.Luray Gross          Doylestown,PA      54 F        58:28   9:25  60.5%