PRACTICE HARD MILE

Race Date:9-06-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PRACTICE HARD MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M     05:37  5:37 1/23      M15-19:1/3     69.8% N/A    
   2.William Owens        Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M     05:45  5:45 2/23      M35-39:1/1     67.6% N/A    
   3.David Arentsen       North Arlington,NJ 42 M U   05:56  5:56 3/23      M40-44:1/2     67.4% 2/  8  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Nicole Cordeiro      Colonia,NJ         12 F U   06:01  6:01 1/22      F 1-14:1/12    76.0% N/A    
   5.Aldwyn King          Orange,NJ          44 M     06:05  6:05 4/23      M40-44:2/2     66.8% 3/  8  
   6.Gregory Shapiro      Cranford,NJ        14 M     06:08  6:08 5/23      M 1-14:1/10    66.4% N/A    
   7.Andrew Carlson       Edison,NJ          16 M     06:11  6:11 6/23      M15-19:2/3     63.4% N/A    
   8.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        62 M     06:20  6:20 7/23      M60-64:1/1     74.8% 1/  8  
   9.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      57 M U   06:49  6:49 8/23      M55-59:1/1     66.2% 4/  8  
  10.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        14 F     06:53  6:53 2/22      F 1-14:2/12    63.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Connor Jennings      Westfield,NJ       13 M     07:21  7:21 9/23      M 1-14:2/10    56.7% N/A    
  12.Adam Monzella        Fanwood,NJ         11 M     07:24  7:24 10/23     M 1-14:3/10    59.8% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Greg Netzke          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     08:18  8:18 11/23     M30-34:1/1     45.1% N/A    
  14.Adam Redfield        Scotch Plains,NJ   11 M     08:25  8:25 12/23     M 1-14:4/10    52.5% N/A    
  15.Claire Stevens Haas  Westfield,NJ       11 F     08:25  8:25 3/22      F 1-14:3/12    55.9% N/A    
  16.Thomas Magliaro      Somerset,NJ        48 M     08:27  8:27 13/23     M45-49:1/2     49.5% 5/  8  
  17.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         14 F     08:54  8:54 4/22      F 1-14:4/12    49.2% N/A    
  18.Jacob Monzella       Fanwood,NJ         8  M     08:56  8:56 14/23     M 1-14:5/10    56.3% N/A    
  19.Carly Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   9  F     08:56  8:56 5/22      F 1-14:5/12    57.3% N/A    
  20.Kyle Bascom          Scotch Plains,NJ   13 M     08:56  8:56 15/23     M 1-14:6/10    46.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Laura Netzke         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F     09:06  9:06 6/22      F25-29:1/3     45.6% N/A    
  22.Nico Fernandes       Clark,NJ           10 M     09:14  9:14 16/23     M 1-14:7/10    49.7% N/A    
  23.Karen Netzke         Belleville,NJ      27 F     09:19  9:19 7/22      F25-29:2/3     44.5% N/A    
  24.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M U   09:20  9:20 76/172    M45-49:15/36   62.4% 57/119 
  25.Jillian Lapidus      Scotch Plains,NJ   06 F     09:22  9:22 8/22      F 1-14:6/12    44.3% N/A    
  26.Molly Jennings       Westfield,NJ       09 F     09:29  9:29 9/22      F 1-14:7/12    54.0% N/A    
  27.Donald Shapiro       Cranford,NJ        52 M     09:51  9:51 18/23     M50-54:1/1     43.9% 8/  8  
  28.Dylan Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   6  M     09:52  9:52 19/23     M 1-14:8/10    37.9% N/A    
  29.Jesse Shapiro        Cranford,NJ        17 M     09:53  9:53 20/23     M15-19:3/3     39.0% N/A    
  30.Deirdre Mc Elroy     Springfield,NJ     09 F     09:58  9:58 10/22     F 1-14:8/12    51.3% N/A    
  31.Dina Montero         North Bergen,NJ    30 F     09:58  9:58 11/22     F30-34:1/2     41.6% N/A    
  32.Lauren Santos        Colonia,NJ         10 F     09:58  9:58 12/22     F 1-14:9/12    49.0% N/A    
  33.Xenia Calderon       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F     09:59  9:59 13/22     F30-34:2/2     41.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Nancy Lubarsky       Cranford,NJ        27 F     10:14 10:14 14/22     F25-29:3/3     40.6% N/A    
  35.Matt Mc Elroy        Springfield,NJ     12 M     10:22 10:22 21/23     M 1-14:9/10    41.3% N/A    
  36.Sungchul Ji          Princeton,NJ       66 M     10:41 10:41 22/23     M65-69:1/1     46.3% 6/  8  
  37.Justin Yu            Chatham,NJ         10 M     10:49 10:49 23/23     M 1-14:10/10   42.4% N/A    
  38.Madeleine Yu         Chatham,NJ         08 F     10:50 10:50 15/22     F 1-14:10/12   50.0% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F     11:07 11:07 16/22     F50-54:1/2     43.8% 2/  5  
  40.Lauren Wagner        Wayne,NJ           13 F     11:08 11:08 17/22     F 1-14:11/12   40.1% N/A    
  41.Valerie Wagner       Wayne,NJ           41 F     11:12 11:12 18/22     F40-44:1/1     39.8% 5/  5  
  42.Louise Lippe         Edison,NJ          62 F     11:12 11:12 19/22     F60-64:1/1     48.8% 1/  5  
  43.Barbara Kovach       Carteret,NJ        50 F     11:28 11:28 20/22     F50-54:2/2     42.1% 3/  5  
  44.Carmen Johnson       Edison,NJ          48 F     11:30 11:30 21/22     F45-49:1/1     41.2% 4/  5  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  45.Bridget Ruby         Cranford,NJ        06 F     13:01 13:01 22/22     F 1-14:12/12   31.9% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PRACTICE HARD MILE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M           208    05:37   5:37
   2.William Owens        Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M            96    05:45   5:45
   3.David Arentsen       North Arlington,NJ 42 M        U  186    05:56   5:56
   4.Aldwyn King          Orange,NJ          44 M           209    06:05   6:05
   5.Gregory Shapiro      Cranford,NJ        14 M           145    06:08   6:08
   6.Andrew Carlson       Edison,NJ          16 M           214    06:11   6:11
   7.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        62 M            35    06:20   6:20
   8.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      57 M        U   50    06:49   6:49
   9.Connor Jennings      Westfield,NJ       13 M           249    07:21   7:21
  10.Adam Monzella        Fanwood,NJ         11 M            87    07:24   7:24
PRACTICE HARD MILE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nicole Cordeiro      Colonia,NJ         12 F        U  203    06:01   6:01
   2.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        14 F           207    06:53   6:53
   3.Claire Stevens Haas  Westfield,NJ       11 F           260    08:25   8:25
   4.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         14 F            65    08:54   8:54
   5.Carly Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   9  F           103    08:56   8:56
   6.Laura Netzke         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F           234    09:06   9:06
   7.Karen Netzke         Belleville,NJ      27 F           231    09:19   9:19
   8.Jillian Lapidus      Scotch Plains,NJ   06 F           161    09:22   9:22
   9.Molly Jennings       Westfield,NJ       09 F           250    09:29   9:29
  10.Deirdre Mc Elroy     Springfield,NJ     09 F           211    09:58   9:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PRACTICE HARD MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Arentsen       North Arlington,NJ 42 M        U  186    05:56   5:56
   2.Aldwyn King          Orange,NJ          44 M           209    06:05   6:05
   3.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        62 M            35    06:20   6:20
   4.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      57 M        U   50    06:49   6:49
   5.Thomas Magliaro      Somerset,NJ        48 M           219    08:27   8:27
   6.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M        U   64    09:20   9:20
   7.Donald Shapiro       Cranford,NJ        52 M           144    09:51   9:51
   8.Sungchul Ji          Princeton,NJ       66 M            53    10:41  10:41
PRACTICE HARD MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F            25    11:07  11:07
   2.Valerie Wagner       Wayne,NJ           41 F           142    11:12  11:12
   3.Louise Lippe         Edison,NJ          62 F           236    11:12  11:12
   4.Barbara Kovach       Carteret,NJ        50 F           147    11:28  11:28
   5.Carmen Johnson       Edison,NJ          48 F           137    11:30  11:30


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Gregory Shapiro      Cranford,NJ        14 M     6      145    06:08   6:08
   2.Connor Jennings      Westfield,NJ       13 M    11      249    07:21   7:21
   3.Adam Monzella        Fanwood,NJ         11 M    12       87    07:24   7:24
   4.Adam Redfield        Scotch Plains,NJ   11 M    14      102    08:25   8:25
   5.Jacob Monzella       Fanwood,NJ         8  M    18       89    08:56   8:56
   6.Kyle Bascom          Scotch Plains,NJ   13 M    20        4    08:56   8:56
   7.Nico Fernandes       Clark,NJ           10 M    22      182    09:14   9:14
   8.Dylan Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   6  M    28      104    09:52   9:52
   9.Matt Mc Elroy        Springfield,NJ     12 M    35      212    10:22  10:22
  10.Justin Yu            Chatham,NJ         10 M    37      226    10:49  10:49

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Nicole Cordeiro      Colonia,NJ         12 F     4   U  203    06:01   6:01
   2.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        14 F    10      207    06:53   6:53
   3.Claire Stevens Haas  Westfield,NJ       11 F    15      260    08:25   8:25
   4.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         14 F    17       65    08:54   8:54
   5.Carly Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   9  F    19      103    08:56   8:56
   6.Jillian Lapidus      Scotch Plains,NJ   06 F    25      161    09:22   9:22
   7.Molly Jennings       Westfield,NJ       09 F    26      250    09:29   9:29
   8.Deirdre Mc Elroy     Springfield,NJ     09 F    30      211    09:58   9:58
   9.Lauren Santos        Colonia,NJ         10 F    32      199    09:58   9:58
  10.Madeleine Yu         Chatham,NJ         08 F    38      227    10:50  10:50

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M     1      208    05:37   5:37
   2.Andrew Carlson       Edison,NJ          16 M     7      214    06:11   6:11
   3.Jesse Shapiro        Cranford,NJ        17 M    29      143    09:53   9:53

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Laura Netzke         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F    21      234    09:06   9:06
   2.Karen Netzke         Belleville,NJ      27 F    23      231    09:19   9:19
   3.Nancy Lubarsky       Cranford,NJ        27 F    34      146    10:14  10:14

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Greg Netzke          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M    13      229    08:18   8:18

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Dina Montero         North Bergen,NJ    30 F    31      159    09:58   9:58
   2.Xenia Calderon       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F    33      230    09:59   9:59

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.William Owens        Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M     2       96    05:45   5:45

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.David Arentsen       North Arlington,NJ 42 M     3   U  186    05:56   5:56
   2.Aldwyn King          Orange,NJ          44 M     5      209    06:05   6:05

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Valerie Wagner       Wayne,NJ           41 F    41      142    11:12  11:12

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Thomas Magliaro      Somerset,NJ        48 M    16      219    08:27   8:27
   2.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M    24   U   64    09:20   9:20

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Carmen Johnson       Edison,NJ          48 F    44      137    11:30  11:30

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Donald Shapiro       Cranford,NJ        52 M    27      144    09:51   9:51

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F    39       25    11:07  11:07
   2.Barbara Kovach       Carteret,NJ        50 F    43      147    11:28  11:28

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      57 M     9   U   50    06:49   6:49

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        62 M     8       35    06:20   6:20

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Louise Lippe         Edison,NJ          62 F    42      236    11:12  11:12

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Sungchul Ji          Princeton,NJ       66 M    36       53    10:41  10:41

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

PRACTICE HARD MILE                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PRACTICE HARD MILE -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        62 M        06:20   6:20  74.8%
   2.David Arentsen       North Arlington,NJ 42 M   U    05:56   5:56  67.4%
   3.Aldwyn King          Orange,NJ          44 M        06:05   6:05  66.8%
   4.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   U    06:49   6:49  66.2%
   5.Thomas Magliaro      Somerset,NJ        48 M        08:27   8:27  49.5%
   6.Sungchul Ji          Princeton,NJ       66 M        10:41  10:41  46.3%
   7.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M   U    09:20   9:20  44.9%
   8.Donald Shapiro       Cranford,NJ        52 M        09:51   9:51  43.9%
PRACTICE HARD MILE -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Louise Lippe         Edison,NJ          62 F        11:12  11:12  48.8%
   2.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F        11:07  11:07  43.8%
   3.Barbara Kovach       Carteret,NJ        50 F        11:28  11:28  42.1%
   4.Carmen Johnson       Edison,NJ          48 F        11:30  11:30  41.2%
   5.Valerie Wagner       Wayne,NJ           41 F        11:12  11:12  39.8%
PRACTICE HARD MILE -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bob Edmonds          Ossining,NY        62 M        06:20   6:20  74.8%
   2.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M        05:37   5:37  69.9%
   3.William Owens        Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M        05:45   5:45  67.6%
   4.David Arentsen       North Arlington,NJ 42 M   U    05:56   5:56  67.4%
   5.Aldwyn King          Orange,NJ          44 M        06:05   6:05  66.8%
   6.Gregory Shapiro      Cranford,NJ        14 M        06:08   6:08  66.4%
   7.Bill Indek           Bloomfield,NJ      57 M   U    06:49   6:49  66.2%
   8.Andrew Carlson       Edison,NJ          16 M        06:11   6:11  63.4%
   9.Adam Monzella        Fanwood,NJ         11 M        07:24   7:24  59.8%
  10.Connor Jennings      Westfield,NJ       13 M        07:21   7:21  56.8%
  11.Jacob Monzella       Fanwood,NJ         8  M        08:56   8:56  56.4%
  12.Adam Redfield        Scotch Plains,NJ   11 M        08:25   8:25  52.6%
  13.Nico Fernandes       Clark,NJ           10 M        09:14   9:14  49.8%
  14.Thomas Magliaro      Somerset,NJ        48 M        08:27   8:27  49.5%
  15.Kyle Bascom          Scotch Plains,NJ   13 M        08:56   8:56  46.8%
  16.Sungchul Ji          Princeton,NJ       66 M        10:41  10:41  46.3%
  17.Greg Netzke          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M        08:18   8:18  45.1%
  18.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M   U    09:20   9:20  44.9%
  19.Donald Shapiro       Cranford,NJ        52 M        09:51   9:51  43.9%
  20.Justin Yu            Chatham,NJ         10 M        10:49  10:49  42.4%
  21.Matt Mc Elroy        Springfield,NJ     12 M        10:22  10:22  41.4%
  22.Jesse Shapiro        Cranford,NJ        17 M        09:53   9:53  39.1%
  23.Dylan Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   6  M        09:52   9:52  37.9%
PRACTICE HARD MILE -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nicole Cordeiro      Colonia,NJ         12 F   U    06:01   6:01  76.1%
   2.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        14 F        06:53   6:53  63.7%
   3.Carly Redfield       Scotch Plains,NJ   9  F        08:56   8:56  57.4%
   4.Claire Stevens Haas  Westfield,NJ       11 F        08:25   8:25  56.0%
   5.Molly Jennings       Westfield,NJ       09 F        09:29   9:29  54.0%
   6.Deirdre Mc Elroy     Springfield,NJ     09 F        09:58   9:58  51.3%
   7.Madeleine Yu         Chatham,NJ         08 F        10:50  10:50  50.1%
   8.Jaclyn Lazarus       Fanwood,NJ         14 F        08:54   8:54  49.2%
   9.Lauren Santos        Colonia,NJ         10 F        09:58   9:58  49.1%
  10.Louise Lippe         Edison,NJ          62 F        11:12  11:12  48.8%
  11.Laura Netzke         Bloomfield,NJ      29 F        09:06   9:06  45.6%
  12.Karen Netzke         Belleville,NJ      27 F        09:19   9:19  44.5%
  13.Jillian Lapidus      Scotch Plains,NJ   06 F        09:22   9:22  44.3%
  14.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F        11:07  11:07  43.8%
  15.Barbara Kovach       Carteret,NJ        50 F        11:28  11:28  42.1%
  16.Dina Montero         North Bergen,NJ    30 F        09:58   9:58  41.6%
  17.Xenia Calderon       Bloomfield,NJ      30 F        09:59   9:59  41.6%
  18.Carmen Johnson       Edison,NJ          48 F        11:30  11:30  41.2%
  19.Nancy Lubarsky       Cranford,NJ        27 F        10:14  10:14  40.6%
  20.Lauren Wagner        Wayne,NJ           13 F        11:08  11:08  40.1%
  21.Valerie Wagner       Wayne,NJ           41 F        11:12  11:12  39.8%
  22.Bridget Ruby         Cranford,NJ        06 F        13:01  13:01  31.9%