CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN

Race Date:9-25-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     ,                  26 M     15:32  5:00 1/229     M20-29:1/12    83.5% N/A    
   2.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     30 M     15:59  5:09 2/229     M30-39:1/26    81.2% N/A    
   3.Tom Yakowento        Metuchen,NJ        35 M     16:01  5:09 3/229     M30-39:2/26    81.3% N/A    
   4.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M     17:11  5:32 4/229     M14-19:1/69    76.5% N/A    
   5.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      42 M     17:18  5:34 5/229     M40-49:1/49    79.1% 1/107  
   6.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M     17:47  5:43 6/229     M14-19:2/69    76.4% N/A    
   7.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M     17:47  5:43 7/229     M14-19:3/69    74.6% N/A    
   8.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         41 M     18:17  5:53 8/229     M40-49:2/49    74.3% 4/107  
   9.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake,NJ     43 F     18:22  5:55 1/210     F40-49:1/65    84.4% 1/105  
  10.Adam Worth           Toms River,NJ      18 M     18:29  5:57 9/229     M14-19:4/69    71.1% N/A    
  11.Amanda Cavallo       Bayville,NJ        14 F     18:33  5:58 2/210     F14-19:1/36    81.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M     18:48  6:03 10/229    M14-19:5/69    73.5% N/A    
  13.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        39 M     18:54  6:05 11/229    M30-39:3/26    70.8% N/A    
  14.Ramnath Brahma       Edison,NJ          16 M     18:56  6:06 12/229    M14-19:6/69    70.9% N/A    
  15.Yong Li              Edison,NJ          16 M     19:01  6:07 13/229    M14-19:7/69    70.5% N/A    
  16.Molly Kempton        Island Heights,NJ  14 F     19:02  6:08 3/210     F14-19:2/36    79.5% N/A    
  17.Marc Fichtner        Toms River,NJ      47 M     19:07  6:09 14/229    M40-49:3/49    74.3% 5/107  
  18.Nyle Vinciquarra     Toms River,NJ      16 M     19:12  6:11 15/229    M14-19:8/69    69.9% N/A    
  19.Fred Reynolds        Barnegat,NJ        33 M     19:13  6:11 16/229    M30-39:4/26    67.5% N/A    
  20.Jeff Koerner         Toms River,NJ      37 M     19:15  6:12 17/229    M30-39:5/26    68.6% N/A    
  21.Mike Smith           Toms River,NJ      15 M     19:16  6:12 18/229    M14-19:9/69    70.6% N/A    
  22.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     19:21  6:14 19/229    M40-49:4/49    74.5% 3/107  
  23.Lauren Rhatigan      Lbi,NJ             41 F     19:27  6:16 4/210     F40-49:2/65    78.4% 2/105  
  24.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        15 M     19:31  6:17 20/229    M14-19:10/69   69.7% N/A    
  25.Walter Molineux      Pine Beach,NJ      16 M     19:33  6:18 21/229    M14-19:11/69   68.6% N/A    
  26.Craig Carell Jr      Colonia,NJ         15 M     19:34  6:18 22/229    M14-19:12/69   69.5% N/A    
  27.Edwin Chang          Edison,NJ          16 M     19:40  6:20 23/229    M14-19:13/69   68.2% N/A    
  28.Raymond Coles        Lakewood,NJ        15 M     19:42  6:20 24/229    M14-19:14/69   69.0% N/A    
  29.Pablo Nunez          Edison,NJ          17 M     19:44  6:21 25/229    M14-19:15/69   67.2% N/A    
  30.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          16 M     19:44  6:21 26/229    M14-19:16/69   68.0% N/A    
  31.Cj Ratshin           Toms River,NJ      15 M     19:46  6:22 27/229    M14-19:17/69   68.8% N/A    
  32.Nick Piereth         Edison,NJ          16 M     19:53  6:24 28/229    M14-19:18/69   67.5% N/A    
  33.Devon Patr Gannon    Jackson,NJ         17 M     19:58  6:26 29/229    M14-19:19/69   66.4% N/A    
  34.Patrick Callahan     Edison,NJ          16 M     20:05  6:28 30/229    M14-19:20/69   66.8% N/A    
  35.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:07  6:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  36.Stan Klott           Montclair,NJ       31 M     20:09  6:29 31/229    M30-39:6/26    64.4% N/A    
  37.Joseph Navalance     Toms River,NJ      38 M     20:10  6:29 32/229    M30-39:7/26    65.9% N/A    
  38.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      52 M     20:10  6:29 33/229    M50-59:1/34    73.2% 8/107  
  39.Ashley Hart          Point Pleasant ,NJ 17 F     20:11  6:30 5/210     F14-19:3/36    72.5% N/A    
  40.Julia Stone          Elkton,MD          17 F     20:12  6:30 6/210     F14-19:4/36    72.4% N/A    
  41.Tim Schneider        Forked River,NJ    46 M     20:14  6:31 34/229    M40-49:5/49    69.6% 11/107 
  42.Tim Rowan            Forked River,NJ    53 M     20:16  6:31 35/229    M50-59:2/34    73.5% 6/107  
  43.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      56 M     20:17  6:32 36/229    M50-59:3/34    75.4% 2/107  
  44.Wei Lin              Edison,NJ          15 M     20:20  6:33 37/229    M14-19:21/69   66.9% N/A    
  45.Nancy Kwicinski      Toms River,NJ      31 F     20:21  6:33 7/210     F30-39:1/36    70.7% N/A    
  46.Ryan Sharkey         Toms River,NJ      20 M     20:23  6:34 38/229    M20-29:2/12    63.6% N/A    
  47.Andrew Hodges        Lakehurst,NJ       17 M     20:24  6:34 39/229    M14-19:22/69   65.0% N/A    
  48.Briana Crowe         Bayville,NJ        14 F     20:26  6:35 8/210     F14-19:5/36    74.1% N/A    
  49.Justin Abbatemarco   Toms River,NJ      16 M     20:29  6:36 40/229    M14-19:23/69   65.5% N/A    
  50.Sean Leona Shedden   Bayville,NJ        16 M     20:33  6:37 41/229    M14-19:24/69   65.3% N/A    
  51.Brett Daroci         Bayville,NJ        16 M     20:34  6:37 42/229    M14-19:25/69   65.2% N/A    
  52.Collin Adkisson      Toms River,NJ      16 M     20:35  6:37 43/229    M14-19:26/69   65.2% N/A    
  53.Joseph Kotran        Toms River,NJ      12 M     20:36  6:38 44/229    M12-13:1/8     69.9% N/A    
  54.Debbie Moore         Manasquan,NJ       34 F     20:37  6:38 9/210     F30-39:2/36    69.9% N/A    
  55.Sean Burke           Brick,NJ           17 M     20:42  6:40 45/229    M14-19:27/69   64.1% N/A    
  56.Donald Demuller      Whiting,NJ         56 M     20:52  6:43 46/229    M50-59:4/34    73.2% 7/107  
  57.Jim Cunningham       Toms River,NJ      51 M     20:55  6:44 47/229    M50-59:5/34    70.1% 10/107 
  58.John Iacuzzi         Toms River,NJ      43 M     20:59  6:45 48/229    M40-49:6/49    65.7% 18/107 
  59.Spohia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F     20:59  6:45 10/210    F14-19:6/36    70.3% N/A    
  60.Kevin Mc Cormick     Brick,NJ           14 M     21:06  6:47 49/229    M14-19:28/69   65.5% N/A    
  61.Gwynne Bontempo      Toms River,NJ      35 F     21:10  6:49 11/210    F30-39:3/36    68.6% N/A    
  62.Kyle Milana          Toms River,NJ      14 M     21:11  6:49 50/229    M14-19:29/69   65.2% N/A    
  63.Mark Digiovacchio    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 27 M     21:12  6:49 51/229    M20-29:3/12    61.2% N/A    
  64.Troy Itodl           Forked River,NJ    17 M     21:15  6:50 52/229    M14-19:30/69   62.4% N/A    
  65.Sean Caulfield       Toms River,NJ      15 M     21:17  6:51 53/229    M14-19:31/69   63.9% N/A    
  66.Brian Surjanhata     Edison,NJ          16 M     21:18  6:51 54/229    M14-19:32/69   63.0% N/A    
  67.Charlie Gill         Beachwood,NJ       15 M     21:19  6:52 55/229    M14-19:33/69   63.8% N/A    
  68.Alex Pereira         Forked River,NJ    14 M     21:23  6:53 56/229    M14-19:34/69   64.6% N/A    
  69.Marc Santos          Brick,NJ           16 M     21:24  6:53 57/229    M14-19:35/69   62.7% N/A    
  70.Andrew Florek        Brick,NJ           17 M     21:26  6:54 58/229    M14-19:36/69   61.9% N/A    
  71.Brian Thomsen        Brick,NJ           14 M     21:27  6:54 59/229    M14-19:37/69   64.4% N/A    
  72.Timothy Hojnacki     Forked River,NJ    15 M     21:29  6:55 60/229    M14-19:38/69   63.3% N/A    
  73.Jim Semple           Toms River,NJ      15 M     21:30  6:55 61/229    M14-19:39/69   63.2% N/A    
  74.Maggie Taverna       Howell,NJ          17 F     21:31  6:56 12/210    F14-19:7/36    68.0% N/A    
  75.Gary Leemann         Toms River,NJ      34 M     21:33  6:56 62/229    M30-39:8/26    60.2% N/A    
  76.Keith Freibott       Toms River,NJ      27 M     21:36  6:57 63/229    M20-29:4/12    60.1% N/A    
  77.Christina Knoll      Edison,NJ          15 F     21:36  6:57 13/210    F14-19:8/36    69.1% N/A    
  78.Kevin Otte           Forked River,NJ    15 M     21:37  6:57 64/229    M14-19:40/69   62.9% N/A    
  79.John Peterson Iii    Seaside Park,NJ    15 M     21:39  6:58 65/229    M14-19:41/69   62.8% N/A    
  80.Jeff Nees            ,                  50 M     21:39  6:58 66/229    M50-59:6/34    67.1% 15/107 
  81.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F     21:40  6:58 14/210    F12-13:1/10    71.2% N/A    
  82.Derek Thompson Sevci Toms River,NJ      15 M     21:42  6:59 67/229    M14-19:42/69   62.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.George Mauritzen     Holmdel,NJ         46 M     21:44  7:00 68/229    M40-49:7/49    64.8% 20/107 
  84.Kirby Costello       Toms River,NJ      12 F     21:44  7:00 15/210    F12-13:2/10    72.6% N/A    
  85.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M     21:50  7:02 69/229    M40-49:8/49    63.1% 23/107 
  86.Paula Lychock        Toms River,NJ      40 F     21:51  7:02 16/210    F40-49:3/65    69.2% 4/105  
  87.John Rogers          Highland Park,NJ   33 M     21:53  7:03 70/229    M30-39:9/26    59.3% N/A    
  88.Ashley Kotran        Toms River,NJ      11 F     21:56  7:04 17/210    F 9-11:1/3     74.0% N/A    
  89.Christy Downs        Toms River,NJ      33 F     21:58  7:04 18/210    F30-39:4/36    65.5% N/A    
  90.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M     22:02  7:05 71/229    M50-59:7/34    67.6% 14/107 
  91.Tara Watson          Brick,NJ           16 F     22:04  7:06 19/210    F14-19:9/36    66.9% N/A    
  92.Heather Carbone      Toms River,NJ      15 F     22:09  7:08 20/210    F14-19:10/36   67.4% N/A    
  93.Erin Daraky Collins  Randolph,NJ        42 F     22:10  7:08 21/210    F40-49:4/65    69.4% 3/105  
  94.Maya Serts           East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     22:13  7:09 22/210    F40-49:5/65    68.1% 7/105  
  95.Jeremy Darpino       Manchester,NJ      15 M     22:14  7:09 72/229    M14-19:43/69   61.1% N/A    
  96.Brendan Gill         Beachwood,NJ       13 M     22:15  7:10 73/229    M12-13:2/8     63.3% N/A    
  97.Julie Shelton        Bridgewater,NJ     31 F     22:16  7:10 23/210    F30-39:5/36    64.6% N/A    
  98.Sean Currane         Jackson,NJ         15 M     22:17  7:10 74/229    M14-19:44/69   61.0% N/A    
  99.Randy Chitianstrong  Edison,NJ          17 M     22:23  7:12 75/229    M14-19:45/69   59.3% N/A    
 100.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        42 M     22:25  7:13 76/229    M40-49:9/49    61.0% 34/107 
 101.Edward Smith         Toms River,NJ      47 M U   22:28  7:14 77/229    M40-49:10/49   63.2% 22/107 
 102.David Margolin       Toms River,NJ      45 M     22:32  7:15 78/229    M40-49:11/49   62.1% 30/107 
 103.Tina Tillem          Toms River,NJ      29 F     22:34  7:16 24/210    F20-29:1/14    63.8% N/A    
 104.Richard Rechststeine Edison,NJ          17 M     22:35  7:16 79/229    M14-19:46/69   58.7% N/A    
 105.Brian Hawalka        Toms River,NJ      24 M     22:37  7:17 80/229    M20-29:5/12    57.4% N/A    
 106.Scott Zimmerman      Island Hts.,NJ     53 M     22:38  7:17 81/229    M50-59:8/34    65.8% 17/107 
 107.Lori Bogert          Brick,NJ           43 F     22:39  7:17 25/210    F40-49:6/65    68.4% 5/105  
 108.Anthony Lombardo     Edison,NJ          16 M     22:40  7:18 82/229    M14-19:47/69   59.2% N/A    
 109.Edward Stone Iii     Pine Beach,NJ      10 M     22:41  7:18 83/229    M 9-11:1/5     67.3% N/A    
 110.Kim Collinson        Pine Beach,NJ      14 F     22:42  7:18 26/210    F14-19:11/36   66.7% N/A    
 111.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         33 M     22:43  7:19 84/229    M30-39:10/26   57.1% N/A    
 112.Ray Zuttowski        Toms River,NJ      42 M     22:43  7:19 85/229    M40-49:12/49   60.2% 35/107 
 113.James Gannon         Toms River,NJ      16 M     22:44  7:19 86/229    M14-19:48/69   59.0% N/A    
 114.Nicholas Abrantes    Brick,NJ           17 M     22:44  7:19 87/229    M14-19:49/69   58.4% N/A    
 115.Thomas Cambria       Toms River,NJ      38 M     22:46  7:20 88/229    M30-39:11/26   58.4% N/A    
 116.Ashley Doran         Brick,NJ           16 F     22:48  7:20 27/210    F14-19:12/36   64.7% N/A    
 117.Suzan Fitchner       Toms River,NJ      44 F     22:52  7:22 28/210    F40-49:7/65    68.4% 6/105  
 118.Michael Malone       Toms River,NJ      47 M     22:53  7:22 89/229    M40-49:13/49   62.0% 31/107 
 119.Ken Oliver           Manasquan,NJ       30 M     22:54  7:22 90/229    M30-39:12/26   56.7% N/A    
 120.Stephen Bukowinski   Toms River,NJ      24 M     22:54  7:22 91/229    M20-29:6/12    56.7% N/A    
 121.Michael Bontempo     Toms River,NJ      39 M     22:54  7:22 92/229    M30-39:13/26   58.5% N/A    
 122.Matthew Limpert      Howell,NJ          17 M     22:55  7:23 93/229    M14-19:50/69   57.9% N/A    
 123.John Mc Geehan       Howell,NJ          15 M     22:56  7:23 94/229    M14-19:51/69   59.3% N/A    
 124.John Paggi           Bayville,NJ        47 M     22:59  7:24 95/229    M40-49:14/49   61.8% 32/107 
 125.Bill Neil            Wall,NJ            46 M     23:04  7:25 96/229    M40-49:15/49   61.1% 33/107 
 126.Mike Jovanis         Toms River,NJ      25 M     23:06  7:26 97/229    M20-29:7/12    56.2% N/A    
 127.Patrick Kennedy      Toms River,NJ      16 M     23:09  7:27 98/229    M14-19:52/69   57.9% N/A    
 128.Ray Marzarella       Lakewood,NJ        44 M     23:10  7:27 99/229    M40-49:16/49   59.9% 37/107 
 129.Leah Zara            Brick,NJ           13 F     23:11  7:28 29/210    F12-13:3/10    66.5% N/A    
 130.Keith Cialino        Toms River,NJ      19 M     23:13  7:28 100/229   M14-19:53/69   56.3% N/A    
 131.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          16 F     23:15  7:29 30/210    F14-19:13/36   63.5% N/A    
 132.Dan Simmons          Toms River,NJ      51 M     23:19  7:30 101/229   M50-59:9/34    62.8% 24/107 
 133.Jessica Krysa        Ridgewood,NJ       16 F     23:20  7:31 31/210    F14-19:14/36   63.2% N/A    
 134.Anthony Abbatemarco  Toms River,NJ      15 M     23:23  7:32 102/229   M14-19:54/69   58.1% N/A    
 135.Mike Casciedo        Berkeley Hts,NJ    37 M     23:27  7:33 103/229   M30-39:14/26   56.3% N/A    
 136.Matthew Dougherty    Toms River,NJ      13 M     23:30  7:34 104/229   M12-13:3/8     59.9% N/A    
 137.William Roscoe       Toms River,NJ      59 M     23:33  7:35 105/229   M50-59:10/34   66.6% 16/107 
 138.Christophe Norcross  Burlington,NJ      39 M     23:36  7:36 106/229   M30-39:15/26   56.7% N/A    
 139.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M     23:41  7:37 107/229   M60-69:1/20    71.1% 9/107  
 140.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        11 F     23:45  7:39 32/210    F 9-11:2/3     68.4% N/A    
 141.Nicole Hallenbeck    Brick,NJ           16 F     23:46  7:39 33/210    F14-19:15/36   62.1% N/A    
 142.Adam Bresky          Toms River,NJ      18 M     23:52  7:41 108/229   M14-19:55/69   55.1% N/A    
 143.Stephen Andrews      Rockaway,NJ        48 M     23:56  7:42 109/229   M40-49:17/49   59.8% 39/107 
 144.Kevin Bogert         Brick,NJ           11 M     23:57  7:43 110/229   M 9-11:2/5     61.8% N/A    
 145.Terry Brady          Toms River,NJ      12 M     23:58  7:43 111/229   M12-13:4/8     60.1% N/A    
 146.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      63 M     24:04  7:45 112/229   M60-69:2/20    67.8% 12/107 
 147.Joseph Rinaldi       Toms River,NJ      14 M     24:05  7:45 113/229   M14-19:56/69   57.3% N/A    
 148.Nick Giouanni        Bayville,NJ        55 M     24:07  7:46 114/229   M50-59:11/34   62.8% 25/107 
 149.Julie Griffiths      Garfield,NJ        30 F     24:11  7:47 34/210    F30-39:6/36    59.5% N/A    
 150.Jenny Internoscia    Belle Mead,NJ      41 F     24:13  7:48 35/210    F40-49:8/65    63.0% 10/105 
 151.Jeff Van Etten       Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M     24:14  7:48 115/229   M40-49:18/49   58.1% 42/107 
 152.Sean Reader          Toms River,NJ      27 M     24:15  7:48 116/229   M20-29:8/12    53.5% N/A    
 153.Bruno Maciel         Toms River,NJ      41 M     24:19  7:50 117/229   M40-49:19/49   55.8% 52/107 
 154.Gerald Gioglio       Lavallette,NJ      56 M     24:20  7:50 118/229   M50-59:12/34   62.8% 26/107 
 155.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:22  7:51 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 156.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:25  7:52 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 157.Jarrett Stapleton    Forked River,NJ    16 M     24:29  7:53 119/229   M14-19:57/69   54.8% N/A    
 158.Rolando Villanieva   Brick,NJ           61 M     24:31  7:53 120/229   M60-69:3/20    65.2% 19/107 
 159.Craig Goodwin        Toms River,NJ      15 M     24:34  7:54 121/229   M14-19:58/69   55.3% N/A    
 160.Jennifer Ostaszewski Brick,NJ           14 F     24:38  7:56 36/210    F14-19:16/36   61.5% N/A    
 161.Chuck Karstens       Bayville,NJ        52 M     24:39  7:56 122/229   M50-59:13/34   59.9% 36/107 
 162.Joe Cunningham       Monroe,NY          43 M     24:45  7:58 123/229   M40-49:20/49   55.7% 54/107 
 163.Pamela Biele         Forked River,NJ    43 F     24:46  7:58 37/210    F40-49:9/65    62.6% 11/105 
 164.David Gordon         Forked River,NJ    42 M     24:46  7:58 124/229   M40-49:21/49   55.2% 55/107 
 165.Nick Pavlik          Point Pleasant,NJ  57 M     24:47  7:59 125/229   M50-59:14/34   62.2% 28/107 
 166.Patrick Kappock Jr   Toms River,NJ      40 M     24:48  7:59 126/229   M40-49:22/49   54.4% 59/107 
 167.J Alexander          Montville,NJ       37 M     24:48  7:59 127/229   M30-39:16/26   53.2% N/A    
 168.E Asfor              Montville,NJ       34 F     24:49  7:59 38/210    F30-39:7/36    58.1% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 169.Patrick Swymanski    Toms River,NJ      38 M     24:50  8:00 128/229   M30-39:17/26   53.5% N/A    
 170.Amy Labarca          Toms River,NJ      33 F     24:50  8:00 39/210    F30-39:8/36    58.0% N/A    
 171.Marie Whitley        Brick,NJ           17 F     24:53  8:01 40/210    F14-19:17/36   58.8% N/A    
 172.Shawn Darling        Forked River,NJ    34 M     24:55  8:01 129/229   M30-39:18/26   52.1% N/A    
 173.Peggy Costello       Toms River,NJ      17 F     24:59  8:02 41/210    F14-19:18/36   58.5% N/A    
 174.Mehreen Merchant     Edison,NJ          16 F     25:00  8:03 42/210    F14-19:19/36   59.0% N/A    
 175.Richard Woods        Island Heights,NJ  62 M     25:03  8:04 130/229   M60-69:4/20    64.5% 21/107 
 176.Chris Madra          Morris Plains,NJ   24 M     25:08  8:05 131/229   M20-29:9/12    51.6% N/A    
 177.Donna O'donoghue     Toms River,NJ      38 F     25:11  8:06 43/210    F30-39:9/36    59.1% N/A    
 178.Jeff Sharkey         Toms River,NJ      59 M     25:14  8:07 132/229   M50-59:15/34   62.2% 29/107 
 179.Bijal Patel          Edison,NJ          15 F     25:18  8:09 44/210    F14-19:20/36   59.0% N/A    
 180.Jim Dillon           Brick,NJ           36 M     25:21  8:10 133/229   M30-39:19/26   51.7% N/A    
 181.Scott Stanford       Brick,NJ           42 M     25:21  8:10 134/229   M40-49:23/49   54.0% 60/107 
 182.Audrey Rodriguez     Toms River,NJ      14 F     25:23  8:10 45/210    F14-19:21/36   59.6% N/A    
 183.David Rogers         Bethesda,MD        44 M     25:25  8:11 135/229   M40-49:24/49   54.6% 57/107 
 184.Lauren Tanel         Toms River,NJ      23 F     25:27  8:11 46/210    F20-29:2/14    56.6% N/A    
 185.Mary Cavallo         Bayville,NJ        39 F     25:27  8:11 47/210    F30-39:10/36   58.9% N/A    
 186.Frank Verian         Toms River,NJ      40 M     25:28  8:12 136/229   M40-49:25/49   53.0% 64/107 
 187.James Young          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   49 M     25:29  8:12 137/229   M40-49:26/49   56.6% 50/107 
 188.Paul Gluck           Pine Beach,NJ      33 M     25:30  8:12 138/229   M30-39:20/26   50.9% N/A    
 189.John Gault           Toms River,NJ      27 M     25:33  8:13 139/229   M20-29:10/12   50.8% N/A    
 190.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:34  8:14 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 191.Robert Brown         Manahawkin,NJ      56 M     25:35  8:14 140/229   M50-59:16/34   59.7% 40/107 
 192.Karen Lee            Edison,NJ          15 F     25:37  8:15 48/210    F14-19:22/36   58.3% N/A    
 193.Anthony Lorenzo      Beachwood,NJ       52 M     25:38  8:15 141/229   M50-59:17/34   57.6% 45/107 
 194.Jaime Vasil          Ortley Beach,NJ    25 F     25:38  8:15 49/210    F20-29:3/14    56.2% N/A    
 195.Tom Lewandowski      Toms River,NJ      51 M     25:47  8:18 142/229   M50-59:18/34   56.8% 48/107 
 196.Jacob Martin         Toms River,NJ      13 M     25:48  8:18 143/229   M12-13:5/8     54.6% N/A    
 197.Amy Diaz             Edison,NJ          17 F     25:49  8:19 50/210    F14-19:23/36   56.7% N/A    
 198.Tony Dominguez       Bayville,NJ        11 M     25:49  8:19 144/229   M 9-11:3/5     57.3% N/A    
 199.Mitch Migdon         Toms River,NJ      47 M     25:52  8:20 145/229   M40-49:27/49   54.9% 56/107 
 200.Adele Berardi        Bayville,NJ        41 F     25:53  8:20 51/210    F40-49:10/65   58.9% 17/105 
 201.Brendan Hirtes       Toms River,NJ      14 M     25:54  8:20 146/229   M14-19:59/69   53.3% N/A    
 202.Patricia Aguilar     Edison,NJ          16 F     25:54  8:20 52/210    F14-19:24/36   57.0% N/A    
 203.Sally Mravcak        Hillsborough,NJ    30 F     25:57  8:21 53/210    F30-39:11/36   55.5% N/A    
 204.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      57 F     25:57  8:21 54/210    F50-59:1/35    68.1% 8/105  
 205.Rachel Simms         Brick,NJ           16 F     25:58  8:21 55/210    F14-19:25/36   56.8% N/A    
 206.Jackie Dimon         Point Pleasant ,NJ 17 F     25:59  8:22 56/210    F14-19:26/36   56.3% N/A    
 207.Evan Southwell       Brick,NJ           17 M     26:00  8:22 147/229   M14-19:60/69   51.0% N/A    
 208.Julia Damiani        Toms River,NJ      15 F     26:02  8:23 57/210    F14-19:27/36   57.3% N/A    
 209.Spencer Holcombe     Ewing,NJ           55 M     26:04  8:23 148/229   M50-59:19/34   58.1% 43/107 
 210.Bob Golisch          Toms River,NJ      53 M     26:10  8:25 149/229   M50-59:20/34   56.9% 46/107 
 211.Steve Tillander      Beachwood,NJ       41 M     26:14  8:27 150/229   M40-49:28/49   51.8% 67/107 
 212.Michael Mc Cabe      Jackson,NJ         48 M     26:14  8:27 151/229   M40-49:29/49   54.5% 58/107 
 213.Todd Vogt            Wayne,NJ           41 M     26:15  8:27 152/229   M40-49:30/49   51.8% 68/107 
 214.Deborah Shapiro      Bayville,NJ        45 F     26:16  8:27 58/210    F40-49:11/65   60.0% 16/105 
 215.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:17  8:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 216.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M     26:19  8:28 153/229   M60-69:5/20    62.6% 27/107 
 217.Karen Pesie          Brick,NJ           32 F     26:20  8:29 59/210    F30-39:12/36   54.7% N/A    
 218.Ted Jovanis          Toms River,NJ      56 M     26:26  8:30 154/229   M50-59:21/34   57.8% 44/107 
 219.Megan Higgins        Whiting,NJ         14 F     26:27  8:31 60/210    F14-19:28/36   57.2% N/A    
 220.William Mccarthy     Toms River,NJ      60 M     26:28  8:31 155/229   M60-69:6/20    59.8% 38/107 
 221.Melissa Gluck        Pine Beach,NJ      29 F     26:35  8:33 61/210    F20-29:4/14    54.2% N/A    
 222.Kenneth Fitzgerald   Whiting,NJ         41 M     26:58  8:41 156/229   M40-49:31/49   50.4% 72/107 
 223.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      52 F     27:03  8:42 62/210    F50-59:2/35    62.1% 12/105 
 224.Eileen Cox           Point Pleasant,NJ  50 F     27:05  8:43 63/210    F50-59:3/35    60.9% 14/105 
 225.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F     27:08  8:44 64/210    F50-59:4/35    63.1% 9/105  
 226.Deb Dylla            Toms River,NJ      42 F     27:11  8:45 65/210    F40-49:12/65   56.6% 21/105 
 227.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F     27:11  8:45 66/210    F50-59:5/35    60.7% 15/105 
 228.Grant Hnilicka       Toms River,NJ      47 M     27:12  8:45 157/229   M40-49:32/49   52.2% 66/107 
 229.Camille Ford         Lavallette,NJ      31 F     27:12  8:45 67/210    F30-39:13/36   52.9% N/A    
 230.Kyle Rogachenko      Island Hts.,NJ     16 M     27:13  8:46 158/229   M14-19:61/69   49.3% N/A    
 231.Larry Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      51 M     27:14  8:46 159/229   M50-59:22/34   53.8% 61/107 
 232.Mitchell Zimmerman   Island Hts.,NJ     14 M     27:19  8:48 160/229   M14-19:62/69   50.6% N/A    
 233.Richard Schadl       Toms River,NJ      58 M     27:20  8:48 161/229   M50-59:23/34   56.9% 47/107 
 234.John Rhatigan        Staten Island,NY   74 M     27:22  8:48 162/229   M70-89:1/4     67.8% 13/107 
 235.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:27  8:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 236.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      52 F     27:27  8:50 68/210    F50-59:6/35    61.2% 13/105 
 237.Matthew Jovanis      Flemington,NJ      22 M     27:32  8:52 163/229   M20-29:11/12   47.1% N/A    
 238.Michael Mccormick    Belmar,NJ          45 M     27:32  8:52 164/229   M40-49:33/49   50.8% 70/107 
 239.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      42 F     27:34  8:52 69/210    F40-49:13/65   55.8% 23/105 
 240.Andrew Hemberger     Toms River,NJ      11 M     27:36  8:53 165/229   M 9-11:4/5     53.6% N/A    
 241.Joe Mcgill           Lyndhurst,NJ       59 M     27:40  8:54 166/229   M50-59:24/34   56.7% 49/107 
 242.Jacki Jungsberger    Brick,NJ           40 F     27:41  8:55 70/210    F40-49:14/65   54.6% 29/105 
 243.Paul Honan           Toms River,NJ      50 M     27:45  8:56 167/229   M50-59:25/34   52.3% 65/107 
 244.Sean Milana          Toms River,NJ      12 M     27:46  8:56 168/229   M12-13:6/8     51.9% N/A    
 245.Ashley Shafto        Brick,NJ           16 F     27:55  8:59 71/210    F14-19:29/36   52.9% N/A    
 246.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      46 F     27:56  8:59 72/210    F40-49:15/65   56.9% 20/105 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 247.Patty Hahn           Manchester,NJ      48 F     28:05  9:02 73/210    F40-49:16/65   57.7% 18/105 
 248.Gerry Mcintyre       Pine Beach,NJ      43 M     28:11  9:04 169/229   M40-49:34/49   48.9% 76/107 
 249.Paul Chapin          Hightstown,NJ      43 M     28:14  9:05 170/229   M40-49:35/49   48.8% 77/107 
 250.Kathleen Krysa       Ridgewood,NJ       44 F     28:17  9:06 74/210    F40-49:17/65   55.3% 25/105 
 251.William Dillon       Middletown,NJ      46 M     28:18  9:07 171/229   M40-49:36/49   49.8% 74/107 
 252.Andy Peterson        Toms River,NJ      61 M     28:19  9:07 172/229   M60-69:7/20    56.5% 51/107 
 253.Amy Hawkins          Ocean Gate,NJ      14 F     28:21  9:07 75/210    F14-19:30/36   53.4% N/A    
 254.Kirstin Cacicedo     Berkeley Hts,NJ    34 F     28:22  9:08 76/210    F30-39:14/36   50.8% N/A    
 255.Steven Asanza        Toms River,NJ      40 M     28:26  9:09 173/229   M40-49:37/49   47.4% 80/107 
 256.John Stapleton       Toms River,NJ      37 M     28:27  9:09 174/229   M30-39:21/26   46.4% N/A    
 257.Kaitlyn Fitzgerald   Whiting,NJ         13 F     28:28  9:10 77/210    F12-13:4/10    54.2% N/A    
 258.Elizabeth Bazquez    Edison,NJ          16 F     28:31  9:11 78/210    F14-19:31/36   51.7% N/A    
 259.Tom Greeley          Beachwood,NJ       44 M     28:33  9:11 175/229   M40-49:38/49   48.6% 79/107 
 260.Matt Flanagan        Toms River,NJ      13 M     28:33  9:11 176/229   M12-13:7/8     49.3% N/A    
 261.Kathy Murray         Beachwood,NJ       44 F     28:33  9:11 79/210    F40-49:18/65   54.8% 27/105 
 262.Teresa Higgins       Whiting,NJ         16 F     28:34  9:12 80/210    F14-19:32/36   51.7% N/A    
 263.Kaitlyn Smith        Toms River,NJ      13 F     28:34  9:12 81/210    F12-13:5/10    54.0% N/A    
 264.Lisa Martin          Toms River,NJ      40 F     28:41  9:14 82/210    F40-49:19/65   52.7% 38/105 
 265.Paul Clark           Point Pleasant,NJ  41 M     28:46  9:16 177/229   M40-49:39/49   47.2% 81/107 
 266.Luz Burdge           Toms River,NJ      46 F     28:52  9:17 83/210    F40-49:20/65   55.1% 26/105 
 267.Janna Mc Shaffrey    Island Hts.,NJ     34 F     28:58  9:19 84/210    F30-39:15/36   49.7% N/A    
 268.Jessica Servon       Monroe Twsp,NJ     25 F     28:59  9:20 85/210    F20-29:5/14    49.7% N/A    
 269.Janet Rendueles      Toms River,NJ      31 F     29:00  9:20 86/210    F30-39:16/36   49.6% N/A    
 270.Janet Cowhig         Pine Beach,NJ      44 F     29:14  9:25 87/210    F40-49:21/65   53.5% 35/105 
 271.Kimberly Cuneo       Pine Beach,NJ      42 F     29:16  9:25 88/210    F40-49:22/65   52.5% 40/105 
 272.John Kelly           ,                  39 M     29:17  9:25 178/229   M30-39:22/26   45.7% N/A    
 273.Ken Sudol            Toms River,NJ      58 M     29:18  9:26 179/229   M50-59:26/34   53.1% 63/107 
 274.Teresa Hsu           New York,NY        31 F     29:19  9:26 89/210    F30-39:17/36   49.1% N/A    
 275.Maryalice Ashton     Toms River,NJ      29 F     29:20  9:26 90/210    F20-29:6/14    49.1% N/A    
 276.Michele Hawkins      Ocean Gate,NJ      45 F     29:29  9:29 91/210    F40-49:23/65   53.5% 34/105 
 277.Cathy Morris         Bayville,NJ        41 F     29:29  9:29 92/210    F40-49:24/65   51.7% 41/105 
 278.Rick Nelson          Neptune,NJ         41 M     29:33  9:31 180/229   M40-49:40/49   46.0% 87/107 
 279.Scott Mc Shaffrey    Island Hts.,NJ     37 M     29:34  9:31 181/229   M30-39:23/26   44.7% N/A    
 280.Stephen Lynchock     Toms River,NJ      37 M     29:34  9:31 182/229   M30-39:24/26   44.7% N/A    
 281.Kathy Klukiewicz     Walden,NY          50 F     29:35  9:31 93/210    F50-59:7/35    55.7% 24/105 
 282.Paul Roedell         Manchester,NJ      69 M     29:36  9:32 183/229   M60-69:8/20    58.8% 41/107 
 283.Sharon Wiest         Toms River,NJ      37 F     29:38  9:32 94/210    F30-39:18/36   49.8% N/A    
 284.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:40  9:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 285.Adria Dillon         Middletown,NJ      48 F     29:45  9:35 95/210    F40-49:25/65   54.4% 31/105 
 286.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F     29:46  9:35 96/210    F50-59:8/35    57.0% 19/105 
 287.Kimberly Lewanclowsk Toms River,NJ      22 F     29:46  9:35 97/210    F20-29:7/14    48.4% N/A    
 288.Lindsay Sovart       Edison,NJ          16 F     29:51  9:36 98/210    F14-19:33/36   49.4% N/A    
 289.Deborah Conroy       Forked River,NJ    45 F     29:52  9:37 99/210    F40-49:26/65   52.8% 37/105 
 290.Beverly Smith        Toms River,NJ      46 F     29:54  9:37 100/210   F40-49:27/65   53.2% 36/105 
 291.Michelle Romano      Toms River,NJ      30 F     29:55  9:38 101/210   F30-39:19/36   48.1% N/A    
 292.Gregory Hirtes       Toms River,NJ      11 M     30:01  9:40 184/229   M 9-11:5/5     49.3% N/A    
 293.Ray Finnegan         Toms River,NJ      45 M     30:03  9:40 185/229   M40-49:41/49   46.5% 85/107 
 294.Tom Pawlicki         Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M     30:03  9:40 186/229   M40-49:42/49   46.5% 84/107 
 295.Suzanne Oliver       Manasquan,NJ       31 F     30:16  9:44 102/210   F30-39:20/36   47.6% N/A    
 296.Marge Mcgabe         Morristown,NJ      50 F     30:19  9:45 103/210   F50-59:9/35    54.4% 32/105 
 297.Robert Green         Woodbridge,NJ      33 M     30:22  9:46 187/229   M30-39:25/26   42.7% N/A    
 298.Billy Bauek          Seaside Heights,NJ 28 M     30:27  9:48 188/229   M20-29:12/12   42.6% N/A    
 299.Nancy Herrmann       Broad Brook,CT     50 F     30:29  9:49 104/210   F50-59:10/35   54.1% 33/105 
 300.Desiree Dworkin      Manahawkin,NJ      13 F     30:31  9:49 105/210   F12-13:6/10    50.5% N/A    
 301.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      51 F     30:32  9:50 106/210   F50-59:11/35   54.5% 30/105 
 302.Mary Beth Donahue    Little Egg Harb,NJ 38 F     30:38  9:52 107/210   F30-39:21/36   48.5% N/A    
 303.Juedd Treanor        Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F     30:43  9:53 108/210   F50-59:12/35   54.7% 28/105 
 304.Joanne Scasserra     Brick,NJ           48 F     30:50  9:55 109/210   F40-49:28/65   52.5% 39/105 
 305.Ashley Reichelmann   Toms River,NJ      18 F     30:51  9:56 110/210   F14-19:34/36   47.1% N/A    
 306.Robert Reichelmann   Toms River,NJ      54 M     30:52  9:56 189/229   M50-59:27/34   48.7% 78/107 
 307.Hank Gibbs           Island Heights,NJ  59 M     30:56  9:57 190/229   M50-59:28/34   50.7% 71/107 
 308.Frank Pavia          Toms River,NJ      58 M     30:56  9:57 191/229   M50-59:29/34   50.3% 73/107 
 309.Denise Sneden        Toms River,NJ      32 F     30:59  9:58 111/210   F30-39:22/36   46.5% N/A    
 310.Stephanie Fallon     Toms River,NJ      34 F     30:59  9:58 112/210   F30-39:23/36   46.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 311.Donna Herceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   57 F     31:17 10:04 113/210   F50-59:13/35   56.5% 22/105 
 312.Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      65 M     31:20 10:05 192/229   M60-69:9/20    53.1% 62/107 
 313.Kathy Mullin         Manasquan,NJ       34 F     31:30 10:08 114/210   F30-39:24/36   45.7% N/A    
 314.Laura Mc Cabe        Jackson,NJ         43 F     31:34 10:10 115/210   F40-49:29/65   49.1% 46/105 
 315.Stephen Dobrowansky  Lanoka Harbor,NJ   15 M     31:48 10:14 193/229   M14-19:63/69   42.8% N/A    
 316.Theresa Partenfelder Wall,NJ            34 F     31:50 10:15 116/210   F30-39:25/36   45.3% N/A    
 317.Sherry Murphy        Forked River,NJ    48 F     31:56 10:17 117/210   F40-49:30/65   50.7% 43/105 
 318.Amanda Fernandez     Beachwood,NJ       12 F     32:09 10:21 118/210   F12-13:7/10    49.1% N/A    
 319.Nancy Rogachenko     Island Hts.,NJ     49 F     32:10 10:21 119/210   F40-49:31/65   50.8% 42/105 
 320.Scott Ciuba          Toms River,NJ      38 M     32:19 10:24 194/229   M30-39:26/26   41.1% N/A    
 321.Charlie Mates        Toms River,NJ      16 M     32:20 10:24 195/229   M14-19:64/69   41.5% N/A    
 322.Vin Cilento          Toms River,NJ      16 M     32:21 10:25 196/229   M14-19:65/69   41.5% N/A    
 323.Joseph Placente      Toms River,NJ      72 M     32:23 10:25 197/229   M70-89:2/4     55.8% 53/107 
 324.Lorene Thomas        Island Hts.,NJ     42 F     32:25 10:26 120/210   F40-49:32/65   47.4% 50/105 
 325.Flora Vogt           Wayne,NJ           39 F     32:29 10:27 121/210   F30-39:26/36   46.1% N/A    
 326.Terry Brady          Toms River,NJ      47 M     32:30 10:28 198/229   M40-49:43/49   43.7% 90/107 
 327.Tammy Digiacomo      Toms River,NJ      45 F     32:34 10:29 122/210   F40-49:33/65   48.4% 49/105 
 328.Daniel Sommers       Toms River,NJ      14 M     32:35 10:29 199/229   M14-19:66/69   42.4% N/A    
 329.Dave Harris          Toms River,NJ      65 M     32:36 10:30 200/229   M60-69:10/20   51.1% 69/107 
 330.Jessica Reader       Toms River,NJ      27 F     32:38 10:30 123/210   F20-29:8/14    44.1% N/A    
 331.Jill Dobrowansky     Lanoka Harbor,NJ   34 F     32:57 10:36 124/210   F30-39:27/36   43.7% N/A    
 332.Alex Rogachenko      Island Hts.,NJ     18 M     33:10 10:40 201/229   M14-19:67/69   39.6% N/A    
 333.Cristophe Hrycenko   Toms River,NJ      16 M     33:17 10:43 202/229   M14-19:68/69   40.3% N/A    
 334.Sandra Bullaro       Kew Gardens,NY     49 F     33:20 10:44 125/210   F40-49:34/65   49.0% 47/105 
 335.Paul Walters         Pine Beach,NJ      47 M     33:23 10:45 203/229   M40-49:44/49   42.5% 92/107 
 336.Harold Ferraren      Toms River,NJ      41 M     33:26 10:46 204/229   M40-49:45/49   40.6% 93/107 
 337.Thomas Holzer        Toms River,NJ      49 M     33:26 10:46 205/229   M40-49:46/49   43.1% 91/107 
 338.Michey Masalski      Toms River,NJ      16 M     33:27 10:46 206/229   M14-19:69/69   40.1% N/A    
 339.Camille Ramirez      Toms River,NJ      23 F     33:33 10:48 126/210   F20-29:9/14    42.9% N/A    
 340.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:33 10:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 341.Julia Maciel         Toms River,NJ      12 F     33:33 10:48 127/210   F12-13:8/10    47.0% N/A    
 342.Sarah Stefanelli     Brick,NJ           13 F     33:42 10:51 128/210   F12-13:9/10    45.7% N/A    
 343.Kelly Milana         Toms River,NJ      08 F     33:43 10:51 129/210   F  1-8:1/2     55.2% N/A    
 344.Barbara Malachefski  Toms River,NJ      39 F     33:44 10:51 130/210   F30-39:28/36   44.4% N/A    
 345.Debbie Varela        Scotch Plains,NJ   40 F     33:46 10:52 131/210   F40-49:35/65   44.8% 54/105 
 346.Allan Horen          Toms River,NJ      58 M     33:50 10:53 207/229   M50-59:30/34   46.0% 86/107 
 347.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         20 F     34:06 10:59 132/210   F20-29:10/14   42.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 348.Jane Walters         Pine Beach,NJ      46 F     34:12 11:00 133/210   F40-49:36/65   46.5% 51/105 
 349.Patricia Lennon      Toms River,NJ      55 F     34:45 11:11 134/210   F50-59:14/35   49.8% 44/105 
 350.Patti Dalgarno       Manasquan,NJ       43 F     34:51 11:13 135/210   F40-49:37/65   44.5% 59/105 
 351.Beverley Betz        Toms River,NJ      55 F     34:54 11:14 136/210   F50-59:15/35   49.6% 45/105 
 352.Laurie Madeo         Island Heights,NJ  44 F     34:59 11:16 137/210   F40-49:38/65   44.7% 56/105 
 353.Julie Peterson       Whitesboro,NJ      12 F     35:03 11:17 138/210   F12-13:10/10   45.0% N/A    
 354.Fred Howlett         Brick,NJ           65 M     35:27 11:25 208/229   M60-69:11/20   47.0% 82/107 
 355.Janette Brindle      Toms River,NJ      30 F     35:27 11:25 139/210   F30-39:29/36   40.6% N/A    
 356.Kelly Crowe          Bayville,NJ        41 F     35:49 11:32 140/210   F40-49:39/65   42.5% 64/105 
 357.Kerrie Gaboury       Toms River,NJ      40 F     35:49 11:32 141/210   F40-49:40/65   42.2% 65/105 
 358.Heike Arico          North Brunswick,NJ 47 F     36:03 11:36 142/210   F40-49:41/65   44.5% 58/105 
 359.Joan Maciel          Toms River,NJ      40 F     36:09 11:38 143/210   F40-49:42/65   41.8% 69/105 
 360.Susan Chibbaro       South Seaside,NJ   50 F     36:34 11:46 144/210   F50-59:16/35   45.1% 53/105 
 361.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        65 M     36:50 11:51 209/229   M60-69:12/20   45.2% 88/107 
 362.Maureen Freibatt     Toms River,NJ      50 F     36:51 11:52 145/210   F50-59:17/35   44.7% 55/105 
 363.Barbara Cuzworth     Toms River,NJ      48 F     36:52 11:52 146/210   F40-49:43/65   43.9% 61/105 
 364.Tina Straits         Jersey City,NJ     26 F     36:52 11:52 147/210   F20-29:11/14   39.0% N/A    
 365.Michele Goodwin      Toms River,NJ      38 F     36:57 11:54 148/210   F30-39:30/36   40.2% N/A    
 366.Thomas Reial         Beachwood,NJ       48 M     36:59 11:54 210/229   M40-49:47/49   38.7% 95/107 
 367.Lois Miller          Red Bank,NJ        43 F     37:08 11:57 149/210   F40-49:44/65   41.7% 70/105 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 368.Sara Scheller        Brick,NJ           19 F     37:21 12:01 150/210   F14-19:35/36   38.7% N/A    
 369.Tammy Perconti       Brick,NJ           33 F     37:22 12:02 151/210   F30-39:31/36   38.5% N/A    
 370.Pete Semple          Spring Lake,NJ     73 M     37:27 12:03 211/229   M70-89:3/4     48.9% 75/107 
 371.Elliott Denman       West Long Branc,NJ 70 M     37:36 12:06 212/229   M70-89:4/4     46.9% 83/107 
 372.Brigid Moran         Normandy Beach,NJ  17 F     37:47 12:10 152/210   F14-19:36/36   38.7% N/A    
 373.Janell Paganelli     Kearny,NJ          61 F     37:59 12:14 153/210   F60-69:1/4     48.5% 48/105 
 374.Susan Gibson         Drexel Hill,PA     53 F     38:01 12:14 154/210   F50-59:18/35   44.6% 57/105 
 375.Elvin Gibson         Drexel Hill,PA     50 M     38:02 12:14 213/229   M50-59:31/34   38.2% 96/107 
 376.Janine Rinaldi       Toms River,NJ      11 F     38:21 12:21 155/210   F 9-11:3/3     42.3% N/A    
 377.Judith Farfalla      Lavallette,NJ      56 F     38:29 12:23 156/210   F50-59:19/35   45.4% 52/105 
 378.Mandy Spering        Brick,NJ           99 F     38:35 12:25 157/210   NO AGE                      
 379.Louise Fleig         Bayville,NJ        44 F     38:38 12:26 158/210   F40-49:45/65   40.5% 71/105 
 380.Mae Fitzgerald       Ulster Park,NY     50 F     39:06 12:35 159/210   F50-59:20/35   42.2% 66/105 
 381.Marcy Seymour        Toms River,NJ      55 F     39:10 12:36 160/210   F50-59:21/35   44.2% 60/105 
 382.Bill Lewandowski     Toms River,NJ      68 M     39:24 12:41 214/229   M60-69:13/20   43.7% 89/107 
 383.Sue Minnitti         Bayville,NJ        46 F     39:24 12:41 161/210   F40-49:46/65   40.4% 72/105 
 384.Tony Kaszuba         Toms River,NJ      99 M     39:25 12:41 215/229   NO AGE                      

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 385.Cindy Macfarlan      North Brunswick,NJ 45 F     40:52 13:09 162/210   F40-49:47/65   38.6% 75/105 
 386.William Stanton      Seaside Heights,NJ 56 M     41:08 13:14 216/229   M50-59:32/34   37.1% 98/107 
 387.Mary Kessler         Barnegat,NJ        36 F     41:29 13:21 163/210   F30-39:32/36   35.3% N/A    
 388.Richard Russo        Bayville,NJ        63 M     41:40 13:25 217/229   M60-69:14/20   39.2% 94/107 
 389.Tara Kennedy         Beachwood,NJ       48 F     41:42 13:25 164/210   F40-49:48/65   38.8% 73/105 
 390.Linda Ambrose        Brick,NJ           99 F     41:51 13:28 165/210   NO AGE                      
 391.Jenny Spering        Brick,NJ           99 F     41:52 13:28 166/210   NO AGE                      
 392.Carol Dragona        Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 F     41:56 13:30 167/210   F50-59:22/35   42.1% 67/105 
 393.Rebecca Alfaro       Toms River,NJ      28 F     42:26 13:39 168/210   F20-29:12/14   33.9% N/A    
 394.Karen Pltit          Forked River,NJ    28 F     42:29 13:40 169/210   F20-29:13/14   33.9% N/A    
 395.Carol Walsheik       Toms River,NJ      46 F     42:32 13:41 170/210   F40-49:49/65   37.4% 79/105 
 396.Ray Lynnworth        Toms River,NJ      61 M     42:34 13:42 218/229   M60-69:15/20   37.6% 97/107 
 397.Judith Muschla       Jackson,NJ         51 F     42:54 13:48 171/210   F50-59:23/35   38.8% 74/105 
 398.Frank Damiani        Toms River,NJ      50 M     43:07 13:53 219/229   M50-59:33/34   33.7% 102/107
 399.Elaine Yezo          Toms River,NJ      47 F     43:17 13:56 172/210   F40-49:50/65   37.1% 80/105 
 400.Douglas Betterley    Whiting,NJ         54 M     43:19 13:56 220/229   M50-59:34/34   34.7% 101/107
 401.Kate Kennelly        Toms River,NJ      5  F     43:27 13:59 173/210   F  1-8:2/2     33.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 402.Deb Kennelly         Toms River,NJ      40 F     43:30 14:00 174/210   F40-49:51/65   34.7% 87/105 
 403.Paul Kennelly        Toms River,NJ      40 M     43:32 14:01 221/229   M40-49:48/49   31.0% 105/107
 404.William Carter       Toms River,NJ      61 M     43:37 14:02 222/229   M60-69:16/20   36.7% 99/107 
 405.Linda Busch          Toms River,NJ      46 F     44:23 14:17 175/210   F40-49:52/65   35.8% 83/105 
 406.Sue Goddington       Normandy Beach,NJ  65 F     44:56 14:28 176/210   F60-69:2/4     43.0% 62/105 
 407.Caren Stichler       Bayville,NJ        44 F     45:23 14:36 177/210   F40-49:53/65   34.4% 90/105 
 408.Rich Stichter        Bayville,NJ        45 M     45:23 14:36 223/229   M40-49:49/49   30.8% 106/107
 409.Linda Robinson       Beachwood,NJ       53 F     46:14 14:53 178/210   F50-59:24/35   36.7% 81/105 
 410.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           46:18 14:54 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 411.Donna Risner         Toms River,NJ      48 F     46:20 14:55 179/210   F40-49:54/65   34.9% 85/105 
 412.Aline Caro Shelton   Pine Beach,NJ      56 F     46:21 14:55 180/210   F50-59:25/35   37.7% 77/105 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 413.Genie Amabile        Toms River,NJ      67 F     47:11 15:11 181/210   F60-69:3/4     42.0% 68/105 
 414.Marie Zaabadick      Toms River,NJ      51 F     47:12 15:11 182/210   F50-59:26/35   35.3% 84/105 
 415.Susan Larcey         Toms River,NJ      48 F     47:25 15:16 183/210   F40-49:55/65   34.1% 91/105 
 416.Kathy Mc Intyre      Bayville,NJ        54 F     47:36 15:19 184/210   F50-59:27/35   36.0% 82/105 
 417.Barbara Cassidy      Lavallette,NJ      59 F     47:53 15:25 185/210   F50-59:28/35   37.7% 78/105 
 418.Sharon Lenar         Toms River,NJ      53 F     48:40 15:40 186/210   F50-59:29/35   34.9% 86/105 
 419.Nancy Smida          Toms River,NJ      46 F     48:40 15:40 187/210   F40-49:56/65   32.7% 95/105 
 420.James Fay            Toms River,NJ      69 M     48:47 15:42 224/229   M60-69:17/20   35.7% 100/107
 421.Julie Morano         Toms River,NJ      45 F     48:49 15:43 188/210   F40-49:57/65   32.3% 96/105 
 422.Debra Holland        Toms River,NJ      48 F     48:57 15:45 189/210   F40-49:58/65   33.1% 94/105 
 423.Rosemary Mascher     Pine Beach,NJ      71 F     49:04 15:48 190/210   F70-89:1/1     42.7% 63/105 
 424.Charles Wilson       Pine Beach,NJ      60 M     49:15 15:51 225/229   M60-69:18/20   32.2% 104/107
 425.Joseph Connors       Toms River,NJ      64 M     49:17 15:52 226/229   M60-69:19/20   33.4% 103/107
 426.Alexis Magala        Toms River,NJ      44 F     49:19 15:52 191/210   F40-49:59/65   31.7% 97/105 
 427.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           49:29 15:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 428.Linda Theisz         Bayville,NJ        55 F     49:55 16:04 192/210   F50-59:30/35   34.6% 89/105 
 429.Antoinette Spina     Astoria,NY         55 F     49:56 16:04 193/210   F50-59:31/35   34.6% 88/105 
 430.Janine Dalbora       Beachwood,NJ       38 F     49:58 16:05 194/210   F30-39:33/36   29.8% N/A    
 431.Angela Carrera       Beachwood,NJ       52 F     49:59 16:05 195/210   F50-59:32/35   33.6% 93/105 
 432.Naomi Estevez        Jackson,NJ         99 F     50:00 16:06 196/210   NO AGE                      
 433.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           50:01 16:06 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 434.Nicole Krug          Toms River,NJ      26 F     50:05 16:07 197/210   F20-29:14/14   28.7% N/A    
 435.Kim Bauer            Bayville,NJ        36 F     50:06 16:07 198/210   F30-39:34/36   29.2% N/A    
 436.Jackie Rinaldi       Toms River,NJ      42 F     50:20 16:12 199/210   F40-49:60/65   30.5% 99/105 
 437.Catherine Connors    Toms River,NJ      64 F     50:29 16:15 200/210   F60-69:4/4     37.8% 76/105 
 438.Dylan Larcey         ,                  12 M     51:21 16:32 227/229   M12-13:8/8     28.0% N/A    
 439.Donna Simkkons       Toms River,NJ      45 F     52:01 16:45 201/210   F40-49:61/65   30.3% 100/105
 440.Joe Farfalla         Lavallette,NJ      61 M     52:07 16:46 228/229   M60-69:20/20   30.7% 107/107
 441.Marcella Betterley   Whiting,NJ         49 F     52:08 16:47 202/210   F40-49:62/65   31.3% 98/105 
 442.Judy Schadl          Toms River,NJ      58 F     52:43 16:58 203/210   F50-59:33/35   33.9% 92/105 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 443.Jane Schadl          Manchester,NJ      34 F     54:01 17:23 204/210   F30-39:35/36   26.7% N/A    
 444.James English        Toms River,NJ      8  M     54:17 17:28 229/229   M  1-8:1/1     30.6% N/A    
 445.Karen English        Toms River,NJ      34 F     54:45 17:37 205/210   F30-39:36/36   26.3% N/A    
 446.Melody Quintana      Toms River,NJ      48 F     54:47 17:38 206/210   F40-49:63/65   29.5% 103/105
 447.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           54:54 17:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 448.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           54:54 17:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 449.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           55:41 17:55 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 450.Barbara Scerbo       Toms River,NJ      41 F     55:43 17:56 207/210   F40-49:64/65   27.3% 104/105
 451.Laura Lee Ferdico    Bayville,NJ        41 F     55:46 17:57 208/210   F40-49:65/65   27.3% 105/105
 452.Joan Brindle         Toms River,NJ      51 F     55:53 17:59 209/210   F50-59:34/35   29.8% 102/105
 453.Christine Watkins    Toms River,NJ      52 F     55:54 17:59 210/210   F50-59:35/35   30.1% 101/105


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     ,                  26 M           655    15:32   5:00
   2.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     30 M           663    15:59   5:09
   3.Tom Yakowento        Metuchen,NJ        35 M           760    16:01   5:09
   4.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M           710    17:11   5:32
   5.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      42 M           625    17:18   5:34
   6.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M            32    17:47   5:43
   7.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M            22    17:47   5:43
   8.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         41 M           753    18:17   5:53
   9.Adam Worth           Toms River,NJ      18 M            12    18:29   5:57
  10.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M            24    18:48   6:03
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake,NJ     43 F           696    18:22   5:55
   2.Amanda Cavallo       Bayville,NJ        14 F           154    18:33   5:58
   3.Molly Kempton        Island Heights,NJ  14 F           284    19:02   6:08
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Lbi,NJ             41 F           737    19:27   6:16
   5.Ashley Hart          Point Pleasant ,NJ 17 F           776    20:11   6:30
   6.Julia Stone          Elkton,MD          17 F           222    20:12   6:30
   7.Nancy Kwicinski      Toms River,NJ      31 F           236    20:21   6:33
   8.Briana Crowe         Bayville,NJ        14 F           428    20:26   6:35
   9.Debbie Moore         Manasquan,NJ       34 F           494    20:37   6:38
  10.Spohia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F            37    20:59   6:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      42 M           625    17:18   5:34
   2.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         41 M           753    18:17   5:53
   3.Marc Fichtner        Toms River,NJ      47 M           768    19:07   6:09
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  49 M            51    19:21   6:14
   5.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      52 M           742    20:10   6:29
   6.Tim Schneider        Forked River,NJ    46 M           732    20:14   6:31
   7.Tim Rowan            Forked River,NJ    53 M           691    20:16   6:31
   8.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      56 M           135    20:17   6:32
   9.Donald Demuller      Whiting,NJ         56 M           133    20:52   6:43
  10.Jim Cunningham       Toms River,NJ      51 M           525    20:55   6:44
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake,NJ     43 F           696    18:22   5:55
   2.Lauren Rhatigan      Lbi,NJ             41 F           737    19:27   6:16
   3.Paula Lychock        Toms River,NJ      40 F           146    21:51   7:02
   4.Erin Daraky Collins  Randolph,NJ        42 F           712    22:10   7:08
   5.Maya Serts           East Brunswick,NJ  40 F           645    22:13   7:09
   6.Lori Bogert          Brick,NJ           43 F            63    22:39   7:17
   7.Suzan Fitchner       Toms River,NJ      44 F           767    22:52   7:22
   8.Jenny Internoscia    Belle Mead,NJ      41 F           680    24:13   7:48
   9.Pamela Biele         Forked River,NJ    43 F           706    24:46   7:58
  10.Adele Berardi        Bayville,NJ        41 F             9    25:53   8:20


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.James English        Toms River,NJ      8  M   444 W    766    54:17  17:28

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE 8 AND UNDER
   1.Kelly Milana         Toms River,NJ      08 F   343      461    33:43  10:51
   2.Kate Kennelly        Toms River,NJ      5  F   401 W    563    43:27  13:59

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 9 TO 11
   1.Edward Stone Iii     Pine Beach,NJ      10 M   109      665    22:41   7:18
   2.Kevin Bogert         Brick,NJ           11 M   144       62    23:57   7:43
   3.Tony Dominguez       Bayville,NJ        11 M   198      538    25:49   8:19
   4.Andrew Hemberger     Toms River,NJ      11 M   240      668    27:36   8:53
   5.Gregory Hirtes       Toms River,NJ      11 M   292      615    30:01   9:40

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 9 TO 11
   1.Ashley Kotran        Toms River,NJ      11 F    88       83    21:56   7:04
   2.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        11 F   140      153    23:45   7:39
   3.Janine Rinaldi       Toms River,NJ      11 F   376      242    38:21  12:21

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 12 TO 13
   1.Joseph Kotran        Toms River,NJ      12 M    53       82    20:36   6:38
   2.Brendan Gill         Beachwood,NJ       13 M    96      208    22:15   7:10
   3.Matthew Dougherty    Toms River,NJ      13 M   136      196    23:30   7:34
   4.Terry Brady          Toms River,NJ      12 M   145      312    23:58   7:43
   5.Jacob Martin         Toms River,NJ      13 M   196      778    25:48   8:18
   6.Sean Milana          Toms River,NJ      12 M   244      462    27:46   8:56
   7.Matt Flanagan        Toms River,NJ      13 M   260      411    28:33   9:11
   8.Dylan Larcey         ,                  12 M   438      755    51:21  16:32

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 12 TO 13
   1.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F    81      311    21:40   6:58
   2.Kirby Costello       Toms River,NJ      12 F    84      164    21:44   7:00
   3.Leah Zara            Brick,NJ           13 F   129      120    23:11   7:28
   4.Kaitlyn Fitzgerald   Whiting,NJ         13 F   257      717    28:28   9:10
   5.Kaitlyn Smith        Toms River,NJ      13 F   263       13    28:34   9:12
   6.Desiree Dworkin      Manahawkin,NJ      13 F   300      727    30:31   9:49
   7.Amanda Fernandez     Beachwood,NJ       12 F   318      262    32:09  10:21
   8.Julia Maciel         Toms River,NJ      12 F   341      670    33:33  10:48
   9.Sarah Stefanelli     Brick,NJ           13 F   342       69    33:42  10:51
  10.Julie Peterson       Whitesboro,NJ      12 F   353 W    708    35:03  11:17

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M     4      710    17:11   5:32
   2.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M     6       32    17:47   5:43
   3.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M     7       22    17:47   5:43
   4.Adam Worth           Toms River,NJ      18 M    10       12    18:29   5:57
   5.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M    12       24    18:48   6:03
   6.Ramnath Brahma       Edison,NJ          16 M    14       21    18:56   6:06
   7.Yong Li              Edison,NJ          16 M    15       29    19:01   6:07
   8.Nyle Vinciquarra     Toms River,NJ      16 M    18      366    19:12   6:11
   9.Mike Smith           Toms River,NJ      15 M    21      580    19:16   6:12
  10.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        15 M    24      558    19:31   6:17

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Amanda Cavallo       Bayville,NJ        14 F    11      154    18:33   5:58
   2.Molly Kempton        Island Heights,NJ  14 F    16      284    19:02   6:08
   3.Ashley Hart          Point Pleasant ,NJ 17 F    39      776    20:11   6:30
   4.Julia Stone          Elkton,MD          17 F    40      222    20:12   6:30
   5.Briana Crowe         Bayville,NJ        14 F    48      428    20:26   6:35
   6.Spohia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F    59       37    20:59   6:45
   7.Maggie Taverna       Howell,NJ          17 F    74      698    21:31   6:56
   8.Christina Knoll      Edison,NJ          15 F    77       39    21:36   6:57
   9.Tara Watson          Brick,NJ           16 F    91      157    22:04   7:06
  10.Heather Carbone      Toms River,NJ      15 F    92      145    22:09   7:08

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     ,                  26 M     1      655    15:32   5:00
   2.Ryan Sharkey         Toms River,NJ      20 M    46      106    20:23   6:34
   3.Mark Digiovacchio    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 27 M    63       27    21:12   6:49
   4.Keith Freibott       Toms River,NJ      27 M    76      765    21:36   6:57
   5.Brian Hawalka        Toms River,NJ      24 M   105      432    22:37   7:17
   6.Stephen Bukowinski   Toms River,NJ      24 M   120      514    22:54   7:22
   7.Mike Jovanis         Toms River,NJ      25 M   126      791    23:06   7:26
   8.Sean Reader          Toms River,NJ      27 M   152      138    24:15   7:48
   9.Chris Madra          Morris Plains,NJ   24 M   176      798    25:08   8:05
  10.John Gault           Toms River,NJ      27 M   189      253    25:33   8:13

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Tina Tillem          Toms River,NJ      29 F   103      259    22:34   7:16
   2.Lauren Tanel         Toms River,NJ      23 F   184      216    25:27   8:11
   3.Jaime Vasil          Ortley Beach,NJ    25 F   194      790    25:38   8:15
   4.Melissa Gluck        Pine Beach,NJ      29 F   221      177    26:35   8:33
   5.Jessica Servon       Monroe Twsp,NJ     25 F   268      292    28:59   9:20
   6.Maryalice Ashton     Toms River,NJ      29 F   275      794    29:20   9:26
   7.Kimberly Lewanclowsk Toms River,NJ      22 F   287      127    29:46   9:35
   8.Jessica Reader       Toms River,NJ      27 F   330      137    32:38  10:30
   9.Camille Ramirez      Toms River,NJ      23 F   339      383    33:33  10:48
  10.Erin Muschla         Jackson,NJ         20 F   347      191    34:06  10:59

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     30 M     2      663    15:59   5:09
   2.Tom Yakowento        Metuchen,NJ        35 M     3      760    16:01   5:09
   3.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        39 M    13      155    18:54   6:05
   4.Fred Reynolds        Barnegat,NJ        33 M    19      664    19:13   6:11
   5.Jeff Koerner         Toms River,NJ      37 M    20      759    19:15   6:12
   6.Stan Klott           Montclair,NJ       31 M    36      799    20:09   6:29
   7.Joseph Navalance     Toms River,NJ      38 M    37      787    20:10   6:29
   8.Gary Leemann         Toms River,NJ      34 M    75       56    21:33   6:56
   9.John Rogers          Highland Park,NJ   33 M    87      802    21:53   7:03
  10.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         33 M   111      801    22:43   7:19

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Nancy Kwicinski      Toms River,NJ      31 F    45      236    20:21   6:33
   2.Debbie Moore         Manasquan,NJ       34 F    54      494    20:37   6:38
   3.Gwynne Bontempo      Toms River,NJ      35 F    61      656    21:10   6:49
   4.Christy Downs        Toms River,NJ      33 F    89      672    21:58   7:04
   5.Julie Shelton        Bridgewater,NJ     31 F    97      334    22:16   7:10
   6.Julie Griffiths      Garfield,NJ        30 F   149      725    24:11   7:47
   7.E Asfor              Montville,NJ       34 F   168      720    24:49   7:59
   8.Amy Labarca          Toms River,NJ      33 F   170      215    24:50   8:00
   9.Donna O'donoghue     Toms River,NJ      38 F   177      508    25:11   8:06
  10.Mary Cavallo         Bayville,NJ        39 F   185      152    25:27   8:11

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      42 M     5      625    17:18   5:34
   2.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         41 M     8      753    18:17   5:53
   3.Marc Fichtner        Toms River,NJ      47 M    17      768    19:07   6:09
   4.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  49 M    22       51    19:21   6:14
   5.Tim Schneider        Forked River,NJ    46 M    41      732    20:14   6:31
   6.John Iacuzzi         Toms River,NJ      43 M    58      286    20:59   6:45
   7.George Mauritzen     Holmdel,NJ         46 M    83        5    21:44   7:00
   8.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M    85      493    21:50   7:02
   9.James Mignone        Whippany,NJ        42 M   100      559    22:25   7:13
  10.Edward Smith         Toms River,NJ      47 M   101   U  410    22:28   7:14

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake,NJ     43 F     9      696    18:22   5:55
   2.Lauren Rhatigan      Lbi,NJ             41 F    23      737    19:27   6:16
   3.Paula Lychock        Toms River,NJ      40 F    86      146    21:51   7:02
   4.Erin Daraky Collins  Randolph,NJ        42 F    93      712    22:10   7:08
   5.Maya Serts           East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    94      645    22:13   7:09
   6.Lori Bogert          Brick,NJ           43 F   107       63    22:39   7:17
   7.Suzan Fitchner       Toms River,NJ      44 F   117      767    22:52   7:22
   8.Jenny Internoscia    Belle Mead,NJ      41 F   150      680    24:13   7:48
   9.Pamela Biele         Forked River,NJ    43 F   163      706    24:46   7:58
  10.Adele Berardi        Bayville,NJ        41 F   200        9    25:53   8:20

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      52 M    38      742    20:10   6:29
   2.Tim Rowan            Forked River,NJ    53 M    42      691    20:16   6:31
   3.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      56 M    43      135    20:17   6:32
   4.Donald Demuller      Whiting,NJ         56 M    56      133    20:52   6:43
   5.Jim Cunningham       Toms River,NJ      51 M    57      525    20:55   6:44
   6.Jeff Nees            ,                  50 M    80      705    21:39   6:58
   7.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M    90      757    22:02   7:05
   8.Scott Zimmerman      Island Hts.,NJ     53 M   106       48    22:38   7:17
   9.Dan Simmons          Toms River,NJ      51 M   132      335    23:19   7:30
  10.William Roscoe       Toms River,NJ      59 M   137      295    23:33   7:35

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      57 F   204      192    25:57   8:21
   2.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      52 F   223      205    27:03   8:42
   3.Eileen Cox           Point Pleasant,NJ  50 F   224      332    27:05   8:43
   4.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F   225       61    27:08   8:44
   5.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F   227      249    27:11   8:45
   6.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      52 F   236      505    27:27   8:50
   7.Kathy Klukiewicz     Walden,NY          50 F   281      531    29:35   9:31
   8.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F   286      237    29:46   9:35
   9.Marge Mcgabe         Morristown,NJ      50 F   296      513    30:19   9:45
  10.Nancy Herrmann       Broad Brook,CT     50 F   299      539    30:29   9:49

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M   139      233    23:41   7:37
   2.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      63 M   146      308    24:04   7:45
   3.Rolando Villanieva   Brick,NJ           61 M   158      719    24:31   7:53
   4.Richard Woods        Island Heights,NJ  62 M   175      261    25:03   8:04
   5.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M   216      333    26:19   8:28
   6.William Mccarthy     Toms River,NJ      60 M   220       60    26:28   8:31
   7.Andy Peterson        Toms River,NJ      61 M   252      305    28:19   9:07
   8.Paul Roedell         Manchester,NJ      69 M   282      595    29:36   9:32
   9.Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      65 M   312      300    31:20  10:05
  10.Dave Harris          Toms River,NJ      65 M   329      263    32:36  10:30

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Janell Paganelli     Kearny,NJ          61 F   373      104    37:59  12:14
   2.Sue Goddington       Normandy Beach,NJ  65 F   406      202    44:56  14:28
   3.Genie Amabile        Toms River,NJ      67 F   413 W    297    47:11  15:11
   4.Catherine Connors    Toms River,NJ      64 F   437 W    234    50:29  16:15

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.John Rhatigan        Staten Island,NY   74 M   234      738    27:22   8:48
   2.Joseph Placente      Toms River,NJ      72 M   323      769    32:23  10:25
   3.Pete Semple          Spring Lake,NJ     73 M   370 W    596    37:27  12:03
   4.Elliott Denman       West Long Branc,NJ 70 M   371 W      1    37:36  12:06

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Rosemary Mascher     Pine Beach,NJ      71 F   423 W    228    49:04  15:48

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Tony Kaszuba         Toms River,NJ      99 M   384      415    39:25  12:41

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mandy Spering        Brick,NJ           99 F   378      349    38:35  12:25
   2.Linda Ambrose        Brick,NJ           99 F   390      206    41:51  13:28
   3.Jenny Spering        Brick,NJ           99 F   391      348    41:52  13:28
   4.Naomi Estevez        Jackson,NJ         99 F   432 W    506    50:00  16:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WALKER Special Category Results
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN MALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alex Rogachenko      Island Hts.,NJ     18 M      W    323    33:10  10:40
   2.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        65 M      W    723    36:50  11:51
   3.Pete Semple          Spring Lake,NJ     73 M      W    596    37:27  12:03
   4.Elliott Denman       West Long Branc,NJ 70 M      W      1    37:36  12:06
   5.William Stanton      Seaside Heights,NJ 56 M      W    497    41:08  13:14
   6.Frank Damiani        Toms River,NJ      50 M      W    762    43:07  13:53
   7.Douglas Betterley    Whiting,NJ         54 M      W    520    43:19  13:56
   8.Paul Kennelly        Toms River,NJ      40 M      W    562    43:32  14:01
   9.William Carter       Toms River,NJ      61 M      W    653    43:37  14:02
  10.Rich Stichter        Bayville,NJ        45 M      W    522    45:23  14:36


CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN FEMALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Peterson       Whitesboro,NJ      12 F      W    708    35:03  11:17
   2.Kerrie Gaboury       Toms River,NJ      40 F      W    422    35:49  11:32
   3.Maureen Freibatt     Toms River,NJ      50 F      W    764    36:51  11:52
   4.Barbara Cuzworth     Toms River,NJ      48 F      W    195    36:52  11:52
   5.Sara Scheller        Brick,NJ           19 F      W     54    37:21  12:01
   6.Judith Farfalla      Lavallette,NJ      56 F      W    684    38:29  12:23
   7.Marcy Seymour        Toms River,NJ      55 F      W    318    39:10  12:36
   8.Mary Kessler         Barnegat,NJ        36 F      W    105    41:29  13:21
   9.Carol Dragona        Ridgefield Park,NJ 57 F      W    498    41:56  13:30
  10.Rebecca Alfaro       Toms River,NJ      28 F      W    319    42:26  13:39

CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      42 M        17:18   5:34  79.1%
   2.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      56 M        20:17   6:32  75.4%
   3.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        19:21   6:14  74.5%
   4.Marc Fichtner        Toms River,NJ      47 M        19:07   6:09  74.3%
   5.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         41 M        18:17   5:53  74.3%
   6.Tim Rowan            Forked River,NJ    53 M        20:16   6:31  73.5%
   7.Donald Demuller      Whiting,NJ         56 M        20:52   6:43  73.2%
   8.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      52 M        20:10   6:29  73.2%
   9.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M        23:41   7:37  71.1%
  10.Jim Cunningham       Toms River,NJ      51 M        20:55   6:44  70.1%
  11.Tim Schneider        Forked River,NJ    46 M        20:14   6:31  69.6%
  12.John Rhatigan        Staten Island,NY   74 M        27:22   8:48  67.8%
  13.Jim Destaso          Toms River,NJ      63 M        24:04   7:45  67.8%
  14.Rudy Rinderer        Pine Beach,NJ      53 M        22:02   7:05  67.6%
  15.Jeff Nees            ,                  50 M        21:39   6:58  67.1%
  16.William Roscoe       Toms River,NJ      59 M        23:33   7:35  66.6%
  17.Scott Zimmerman      Island Hts.,NJ     53 M        22:38   7:17  65.8%
  18.John Iacuzzi         Toms River,NJ      43 M        20:59   6:45  65.7%
  19.Rolando Villanieva   Brick,NJ           61 M        24:31   7:53  65.2%
  20.George Mauritzen     Holmdel,NJ         46 M        21:44   7:00  64.8%
  21.Richard Woods        Island Heights,NJ  62 M        25:03   8:04  64.5%
  22.Edward Smith         Toms River,NJ      47 M   U    22:28   7:14  63.2%
  23.Barry Ward           Forked River,NJ    43 M        21:50   7:02  63.1%
  24.Dan Simmons          Toms River,NJ      51 M        23:19   7:30  62.8%
  25.Nick Giouanni        Bayville,NJ        55 M        24:07   7:46  62.8%
  26.Gerald Gioglio       Lavallette,NJ      56 M        24:20   7:50  62.8%
  27.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M        26:19   8:28  62.6%
  28.Jeff Sharkey         Toms River,NJ      59 M        25:14   8:07  62.2%
  29.Nick Pavlik          Point Pleasant,NJ  57 M        24:47   7:59  62.2%
  30.David Margolin       Toms River,NJ      45 M        22:32   7:15  62.1%
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake,NJ     43 F        18:22   5:55  84.4%
   2.Lauren Rhatigan      Lbi,NJ             41 F        19:27   6:16  78.4%
   3.Erin Daraky Collins  Randolph,NJ        42 F        22:10   7:08  69.4%
   4.Paula Lychock        Toms River,NJ      40 F        21:51   7:02  69.2%
   5.Lori Bogert          Brick,NJ           43 F        22:39   7:17  68.4%
   6.Suzan Fitchner       Toms River,NJ      44 F        22:52   7:22  68.4%
   7.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      57 F        25:57   8:21  68.1%
   8.Maya Serts           East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        22:13   7:09  68.1%
   9.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F        27:08   8:44  63.1%
  10.Jenny Internoscia    Belle Mead,NJ      41 F        24:13   7:48  63.0%
  11.Pamela Biele         Forked River,NJ    43 F        24:46   7:58  62.6%
  12.Sandy Rinderer       Pine Beach,NJ      52 F        27:03   8:42  62.1%
  13.Denise Killimett     Toms River,NJ      52 F        27:27   8:50  61.2%
  14.Eileen Cox           Point Pleasant,NJ  50 F        27:05   8:43  60.9%
  15.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F        27:11   8:45  60.7%
  16.Deborah Shapiro      Bayville,NJ        45 F        26:16   8:27  60.0%
  17.Adele Berardi        Bayville,NJ        41 F        25:53   8:20  58.9%
  18.Patty Hahn           Manchester,NJ      48 F        28:05   9:02  57.7%
  19.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F        29:46   9:35  57.0%
  20.Judy Ramirez         Toms River,NJ      46 F        27:56   8:59  56.9%
  21.Deb Dylla            Toms River,NJ      42 F        27:11   8:45  56.6%
  22.Donna Herceron       Lanoka Harbor,NJ   57 F        31:17  10:04  56.5%
  23.Theresa Miranda      Toms River,NJ      42 F        27:34   8:52  55.8%
  24.Kathy Klukiewicz     Walden,NY          50 F        29:35   9:31  55.7%
  25.Kathleen Krysa       Ridgewood,NJ       44 F        28:17   9:06  55.3%
  26.Luz Burdge           Toms River,NJ      46 F        28:52   9:17  55.1%
  27.Kathy Murray         Beachwood,NJ       44 F        28:33   9:11  54.8%
  28.Juedd Treanor        Basking Ridge,NJ   52 F        30:43   9:53  54.7%
  29.Jacki Jungsberger    Brick,NJ           40 F        27:41   8:55  54.6%
  30.Debra Burr           Toms River,NJ      51 F        30:32   9:50  54.5%
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Atilla Sabahoglu     ,                  26 M        15:32   5:00  83.5%
   2.Tom Yakowento        Metuchen,NJ        35 M        16:01   5:09  81.3%
   3.Clarance Tobias      Jersey City,NJ     30 M        15:59   5:09  81.2%
   4.Mark Mellea          Manchester,NJ      42 M        17:18   5:34  79.1%
   5.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M        17:11   5:32  76.5%
   6.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M        17:47   5:43  76.5%
   7.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      56 M        20:17   6:32  75.4%
   8.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M        17:47   5:43  74.6%
   9.Dave Hoch            East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        19:21   6:14  74.5%
  10.Marc Fichtner        Toms River,NJ      47 M        19:07   6:09  74.3%
  11.Paul Looney          Neptune,NJ         41 M        18:17   5:53  74.3%
  12.Tim Rowan            Forked River,NJ    53 M        20:16   6:31  73.5%
  13.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M        18:48   6:03  73.5%
  14.Tom Traina           Lavallette,NJ      52 M        20:10   6:29  73.2%
  15.Donald Demuller      Whiting,NJ         56 M        20:52   6:43  73.2%
  16.Adam Worth           Toms River,NJ      18 M        18:29   5:57  71.2%
  17.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M        23:41   7:37  71.1%
  18.Ramnath Brahma       Edison,NJ          16 M        18:56   6:06  70.9%
  19.Bobby Cavallo        Bayville,NJ        39 M        18:54   6:05  70.8%
  20.Yong Li              Edison,NJ          16 M        19:01   6:07  70.6%
  21.Mike Smith           Toms River,NJ      15 M        19:16   6:12  70.6%
  22.Jim Cunningham       Toms River,NJ      51 M        20:55   6:44  70.1%
  23.Joseph Kotran        Toms River,NJ      12 M        20:36   6:38  69.9%
  24.Nyle Vinciquarra     Toms River,NJ      16 M        19:12   6:11  69.9%
  25.Christophe Mignone   Whippany,NJ        15 M        19:31   6:17  69.7%
  26.Tim Schneider        Forked River,NJ    46 M        20:14   6:31  69.6%
  27.Craig Carell Jr      Colonia,NJ         15 M        19:34   6:18  69.5%
  28.Raymond Coles        Lakewood,NJ        15 M        19:42   6:20  69.1%
  29.Cj Ratshin           Toms River,NJ      15 M        19:46   6:22  68.8%
  30.Walter Molineux      Pine Beach,NJ      16 M        19:33   6:18  68.6%
CARPENTER'S CLASSIC 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alicia Kelly         Spring Lake,NJ     43 F        18:22   5:55  84.4%
   2.Amanda Cavallo       Bayville,NJ        14 F        18:33   5:58  81.6%
   3.Molly Kempton        Island Heights,NJ  14 F        19:02   6:08  79.6%
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Lbi,NJ             41 F        19:27   6:16  78.4%
   5.Briana Crowe         Bayville,NJ        14 F        20:26   6:35  74.1%
   6.Ashley Kotran        Toms River,NJ      11 F        21:56   7:04  74.1%
   7.Kirby Costello       Toms River,NJ      12 F        21:44   7:00  72.6%
   8.Ashley Hart          Point Pleasant ,NJ 17 F        20:11   6:30  72.5%
   9.Julia Stone          Elkton,MD          17 F        20:12   6:30  72.5%
  10.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F        21:40   6:58  71.2%
  11.Nancy Kwicinski      Toms River,NJ      31 F        20:21   6:33  70.7%
  12.Spohia Chick         Edison,NJ          16 F        20:59   6:45  70.3%
  13.Debbie Moore         Manasquan,NJ       34 F        20:37   6:38  69.9%
  14.Erin Daraky Collins  Randolph,NJ        42 F        22:10   7:08  69.4%
  15.Paula Lychock        Toms River,NJ      40 F        21:51   7:02  69.2%
  16.Christina Knoll      Edison,NJ          15 F        21:36   6:57  69.1%
  17.Gwynne Bontempo      Toms River,NJ      35 F        21:10   6:49  68.7%
  18.Lori Bogert          Brick,NJ           43 F        22:39   7:17  68.4%
  19.Suzan Fitchner       Toms River,NJ      44 F        22:52   7:22  68.4%
  20.Alexandra Cavallo    Bayville,NJ        11 F        23:45   7:39  68.4%
  21.Maya Serts           East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        22:13   7:09  68.1%
  22.Rosemary Sheehy      Toms River,NJ      57 F        25:57   8:21  68.1%
  23.Maggie Taverna       Howell,NJ          17 F        21:31   6:56  68.0%
  24.Heather Carbone      Toms River,NJ      15 F        22:09   7:08  67.4%
  25.Tara Watson          Brick,NJ           16 F        22:04   7:06  66.9%
  26.Kim Collinson        Pine Beach,NJ      14 F        22:42   7:18  66.7%
  27.Leah Zara            Brick,NJ           13 F        23:11   7:28  66.5%
  28.Christy Downs        Toms River,NJ      33 F        21:58   7:04  65.5%
  29.Ashley Doran         Brick,NJ           16 F        22:48   7:20  64.7%
  30.Julie Shelton        Bridgewater,NJ     31 F        22:16   7:10  64.6%