USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC

Race Date:10-31-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          33 M U   25:38  5:09 1/101     M 1-39:1/27    83.2% N/A    
   2.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M U   25:55  5:13 2/101     M 1-39:2/27    82.2% N/A    
   3.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M U   26:12  5:16 3/101     M 1-39:3/27    81.4% N/A    
   4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M U   26:25  5:19 4/101     M 1-39:4/27    80.7% N/A    
   5.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M U   26:31  5:20 5/101     M 1-39:5/27    80.4% N/A    
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M U   26:39  5:22 6/101     M 1-39:6/27    80.0% N/A    
   7.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M U   27:30  5:32 7/101     M 1-39:7/27    77.5% N/A    
   8.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        37 M U   27:44  5:35 8/101     M 1-39:8/27    77.9% N/A    
   9.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M U   27:56  5:37 9/101     M45-49:1/13    82.5% N//A   
  10.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       23 M U   27:59  5:38 10/101    M 1-39:9/27    76.2% N/A    
  11.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        45 M U   28:01  5:38 11/101    M45-49:2/13    81.7% N//A   
  12.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   28:21  5:42 12/101    M40-44:1/18    77.8% N//A   
  13.Michael Scythes      Avalon,NJ          46 M     28:29  5:44 13/101    M45-49:3/13    80.9% N//A   
  14.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      34 M U   28:34  5:45 14/101    M 1-39:10/27   74.6% N/A    
  15.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M U   28:46  5:47 15/101    M 1-39:11/27   75.1% N/A    
  16.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M U   28:46  5:47 16/101    M 1-39:12/27   74.1% N/A    
  17.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M U   28:50  5:48 17/101    M40-44:2/18    77.1% N//A   
  18.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M U   28:50  5:48 18/101    M40-44:3/18    78.8% N//A   
  19.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M     28:51  5:48 19/101    M45-49:4/13    79.9% N//A   
  20.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M U   28:54  5:49 20/101    M40-44:4/18    76.9% N//A   
  21.Rodrigo Caceret      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M U   28:57  5:49 21/101    M40-44:5/18    77.9% N//A   
  22.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          23 M U   29:08  5:52 22/101    M 1-39:13/27   73.2% N/A    
  23.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M U   29:15  5:53 23/101    M45-49:5/13    78.8% N//A   
  24.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M U   29:19  5:54 24/101    M55-59:1/11    84.5% N//A   
  25.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M U   29:31  5:56 25/101    M45-49:6/13    77.5% N//A   
  26.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M U   29:32  5:56 26/101    M45-49:7/13    78.1% N//A   
  27.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M U   29:34  5:57 27/101    M45-49:8/13    79.8% N//A   
  28.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      25 M U   29:35  5:57 28/101    M 1-39:14/27   72.1% N/A    
  29.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    31 M U   29:36  5:57 29/101    M 1-39:15/27   72.0% N/A    
  30.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M U   29:41  5:58 30/101    M 1-39:16/27   72.8% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U   29:55  6:01 31/101    M 1-39:17/27   71.7% N/A    
  32.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U   30:07  6:04 32/101    M40-44:6/18    73.3% N//A   
  33.Paul Merces          Sea Bright,NJ      21 M U   30:15  6:05 33/101    M 1-39:18/27   70.5% N/A    
  34.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M U   30:16  6:05 34/101    M 1-39:19/27   70.4% N/A    
  35.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        23 M U   30:16  6:05 35/101    M 1-39:20/27   70.4% N/A    
  36.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M U   30:26  6:07 36/101    M40-44:7/18    72.5% N//A   
  37.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   30:44  6:11 37/101    M 1-39:21/27   69.4% N/A    
  38.Christophe Potter    New York,NY        39 M U   30:49  6:12 38/101    M 1-39:22/27   71.1% N/A    
  39.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M U   30:54  6:13 39/101    M45-49:9/13    74.6% N//A   
  40.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M U   31:04  6:15 40/101    M40-44:8/18    72.6% N//A   
  41.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        59 M U   31:11  6:16 41/101    M55-59:2/11    82.4% N//A   
  42.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         53 M U   31:15  6:17 42/101    M50-54:1/13    78.0% N//A   
  43.John Papp            Edison,NJ          44 M U   31:25  6:19 43/101    M40-44:9/18    72.3% N//A   
  44.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   31:31  6:20 44/101    M55-59:3/11    78.6% N//A   
  45.Bill Leonard         Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U   31:42  6:23 45/101    M40-44:10/18   71.6% N//A   
  46.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M U   31:47  6:24 46/101    M45-49:10/13   73.7% N//A   
  47.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    43 M U   31:55  6:25 47/101    M40-44:11/18   70.6% N//A   
  48.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M U   32:02  6:27 48/101    M45-49:11/13   71.4% N//A   
  49.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M U   32:10  6:28 49/101    M50-54:2/13    73.9% N//A   
  50.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:13  6:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  51.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M U   32:25  6:31 50/101    M 1-39:23/27   65.8% N/A    
  52.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M U   32:32  6:33 51/101    M45-49:12/13   72.0% N//A   
  53.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M U   32:36  6:33 52/101    M50-54:3/13    74.1% N//A   
  54.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M U   32:41  6:34 53/101    M40-44:12/18   69.0% N//A   
  55.Charles Castigliono  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U   32:47  6:36 54/101    M45-49:13/13   70.3% N//A   
  56.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M U   32:47  6:36 55/101    M55-59:4/11    76.3% N//A   
  57.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M U   32:54  6:37 56/101    M55-59:5/11    76.0% N//A   
  58.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M U   32:54  6:37 57/101    M40-44:13/18   67.5% N//A   
  59.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   33:02  6:39 58/101    M60-64:1/10    79.3% N//A   
  60.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M U   33:08  6:40 59/101    M50-54:4/13    74.2% N//A   
  61.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U   33:08  6:40 60/101    M55-59:6/11    77.5% N//A   
  62.Hector Matos         Passaic,NJ         27 M U   33:15  6:41 61/101    M 1-39:24/27   64.1% N/A    
  63.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M U   33:15  6:41 62/101    M40-44:14/18   66.4% N//A   
  64.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M U   33:43  6:47 63/101    M50-54:5/13    71.7% N//A   
  65.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M U   34:01  6:51 64/101    M50-54:6/13    72.2% N//A   
  66.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M U   34:10  6:52 65/101    M50-54:7/13    70.2% N//A   
  67.Dave Allison         Ocean City,NJ      23 M U   34:41  6:59 66/101    M 1-39:25/27   61.5% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           52 M U   36:06  7:16 67/101    M50-54:8/13    67.0% N//A   
  69.Alan Schwartz        Califon,NJ         43 M U   36:11  7:17 68/101    M40-44:15/18   62.3% N//A   
  70.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    43 M U   36:13  7:17 69/101    M40-44:16/18   62.3% N//A   
  71.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M U   36:19  7:18 70/101    M65-69:1/5     76.7% N//A   
  72.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M U   36:25  7:20 71/101    M60-64:2/10    71.2% N//A   
  73.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M U   36:27  7:20 72/101    M60-64:3/10    71.8% N//A   
  74.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      52 M U   36:54  7:25 73/101    M50-54:9/13    65.5% N//A   
  75.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         36 M U   37:17  7:30 74/101    M 1-39:26/27   57.6% N/A    
  76.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U   37:24  7:31 75/101    M65-69:2/5     72.9% N//A   
  77.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M U   37:36  7:34 76/101    M60-64:4/10    68.9% N//A   
  78.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M U   37:43  7:35 77/101    M40-44:17/18   58.9% N//A   
  79.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M U   37:46  7:36 78/101    M65-69:3/5     74.6% N//A   
  80.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        51 M U   37:54  7:37 79/101    M50-54:10/13   63.3% N//A   
  81.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M U   38:03  7:39 80/101    M50-54:11/13   64.6% N//A   
  82.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M U   38:32  7:45 81/101    M60-64:5/10    70.0% N//A   
  83.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M U   38:39  7:47 82/101    M60-64:6/10    69.8% N//A   
  84.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   56 M U   38:42  7:47 83/101    M55-59:7/11    64.6% N//A   
  85.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        56 M U   38:45  7:48 84/101    M55-59:8/11    64.5% N//A   
  86.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        28 M U   38:50  7:49 85/101    M 1-39:27/27   54.9% N/A    
  87.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   38:55  7:50 86/101    M60-64:7/10    69.3% N//A   
  88.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      69 M U   39:00  7:51 87/101    M65-69:4/5     73.1% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M U   39:56  8:02 88/101    M55-59:9/11    62.1% N//A   
  90.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M U   41:22  8:19 89/101    M50-54:12/13   57.5% N//A   
  91.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      57 M U   41:34  8:22 90/101    M55-59:10/11   60.7% N//A   
  92.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M U   41:54  8:26 91/101    M50-54:13/13   56.8% N//A   
  93.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M U   42:19  8:31 92/101    M60-64:8/10    61.9% N//A   
  94.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M U   43:04  8:40 93/101    M55-59:11/11   58.6% N//A   
  95.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M U   43:41  8:47 94/101    M65-69:5/5     63.1% N//A   
  96.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U   44:19  8:55 95/101    M60-64:9/10    59.7% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  97.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M U   44:59  9:03 96/101    M70-74:1/3     64.1% N//A   
  98.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   46:16  9:18 97/101    M60-64:10/10   56.6% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         73 M U   50:18 10:07 98/101    M70-74:2/3     59.6% N//A   
 100.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M U   51:22 10:20 99/101    M40-44:18/18   43.0% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 101.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M U 1:18:09 15:43 100/101   M70-74:3/3     37.9% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U 1:18:24 15:46 101/101   M75-79:1/1     41.1% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          33 M  11    U  295    25:38   5:09
   2.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M  2     U  355    25:55   5:13
   3.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M  6     U  291    26:12   5:16
   4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M  11    U  202    26:25   5:19
   5.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M  6     U  288    26:31   5:20
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  289    26:39   5:22
   7.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M  2     U  360    27:30   5:32
   8.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        37 M        U  369    27:44   5:35
   9.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M  11    U  299    27:56   5:37
  10.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       23 M  6     U  293    27:59   5:38

TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M  11    U  299    27:56   5:37
   2.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        45 M        U  298    28:01   5:38
   3.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  2     U  205    28:21   5:42
   4.Michael Scythes      Avalon,NJ          46 M           366    28:29   5:44
   5.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M  11    U  383    28:50   5:48
   6.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M  43    U  389    28:50   5:48
   7.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M  47       281    28:51   5:48
   8.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  11    U  211    28:54   5:49
   9.Rodrigo Caceret      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  6     U  283    28:57   5:49
  10.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M  6     U  231    29:15   5:53


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          33 M     1   U  295    25:38   5:09
   2.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M     2   U  355    25:55   5:13
   3.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M     3   U  291    26:12   5:16
   4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     4   U  202    26:25   5:19
   5.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M     5   U  288    26:31   5:20
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M     6   U  289    26:39   5:22
   7.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M     7   U  360    27:30   5:32
   8.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        37 M     8   U  369    27:44   5:35
   9.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       23 M    10   U  293    27:59   5:38
  10.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      34 M    14   U  358    28:34   5:45


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M    12   U  205    28:21   5:42
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M    17   U  383    28:50   5:48
   3.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M    18   U  389    28:50   5:48
   4.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M    20   U  211    28:54   5:49
   5.Rodrigo Caceret      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M    21   U  283    28:57   5:49
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M    32   U  199    30:07   6:04
   7.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M    36   U  381    30:26   6:07
   8.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M    40   U  285    31:04   6:15
   9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          44 M    43   U  372    31:25   6:19
  10.Bill Leonard         Glen Rock,NJ       44 M    45   U  238    31:42   6:23



USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M     9   U  299    27:56   5:37
   2.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        45 M    11   U  298    28:01   5:38
   3.Michael Scythes      Avalon,NJ          46 M    13      366    28:29   5:44
   4.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M    19      281    28:51   5:48
   5.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M    23   U  231    29:15   5:53
   6.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M    25   U  286    29:31   5:56
   7.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M    26   U  294    29:32   5:56
   8.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M    27   U  382    29:34   5:57
   9.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    39   U  229    30:54   6:13
  10.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M    46   U  277    31:47   6:24


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         53 M    42   U  374    31:15   6:17
   2.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M    49   U  278    32:10   6:28
   3.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M    53   U  296    32:36   6:33
   4.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M    60   U  197    33:08   6:40
   5.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M    64   U  353    33:43   6:47
   6.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M    65   U  371    34:01   6:51
   7.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M    66   U  214    34:10   6:52
   8.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           52 M    68   U  264    36:06   7:16
   9.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      52 M    74   U  209    36:54   7:25
  10.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        51 M    80   U  222    37:54   7:37



USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    24   U  259    29:19   5:54
   2.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        59 M    41   U  368    31:11   6:16
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    44   U  236    31:31   6:20
   4.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M    56   U  201    32:47   6:36
   5.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M    57   U  386    32:54   6:37
   6.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M    61   U  458    33:08   6:40
   7.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   56 M    84   U  379    38:42   7:47
   8.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        56 M    85   U  376    38:45   7:48
   9.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M    89   U  352    39:56   8:02
  10.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      57 M    91   U  270    41:34   8:22


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    59   U  221    33:02   6:39
   2.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M    72   U  253    36:25   7:20
   3.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M    73   U  243    36:27   7:20
   4.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M    77   U  233    37:36   7:34
   5.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M    82   U  235    38:32   7:45
   6.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M    83   U  275    38:39   7:47
   7.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M    87   U  266    38:55   7:50
   8.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M    93   U  232    42:19   8:31
   9.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M    96   U  365    44:19   8:55
  10.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M    98   U  242    46:16   9:18


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M    71   U  239    36:19   7:18
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M    76   U  237    37:24   7:31
   3.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M    79   U  225    37:46   7:36
   4.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      69 M    88   U  248    39:00   7:51
   5.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M    95   U  206    43:41   8:47

USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M    97   U  262    44:59   9:03
   2.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         73 M    99   U  234    50:18  10:07
   3.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M   101   U  384  1:18:09  15:43


USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   102   U  254  1:18:24  15:46



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                      41
      3.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M  6     U  291    26:12  *
      5.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M  6     U  288    26:31  *
      6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  289    26:39  *
      9.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       23 M  6     U  293    27:59  *
     18.Rodrigo Caceret      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M  6     U  283    28:57  *
     19.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M  6     U  231    29:15  
     20.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M  6     U  286    29:31  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                     44
      1.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          33 M  11    U  295    25:38  *
      4.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M  11    U  202    26:25  *
      8.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M  11    U  299    27:56  *
     14.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M  11    U  383    28:50  *
     17.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  11    U  211    28:54  *
     21.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M  11    U  294    29:32  
     33.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    43 M  11    U  364    31:55  
  3     GADSDEN TRACK CLUB                         56
      2.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M  2     U  355    25:55  *
      7.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M  2     U  360    27:30  *
     10.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M  2     U  205    28:21  *
     11.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      34 M  2     U  358    28:34  *
     26.Paul Merces          Sea Bright,NJ      21 M  2     U  357    30:15  *
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 86
     12.Brian Brown          Cranford,NJ        18 M  17    U  359    28:46  *
     13.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M  17    U  276    28:46  *
     16.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M  47       281    28:51  *
     22.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      25 M  17    U  271    29:35  *
     23.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M  17    U  265    29:41  *
     27.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M  17    U  356    30:16  
     28.Timothy Styler       Cranford,NJ        23 M  17    U  274    30:16  
     36.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M  47    U  387    32:41  
  5     RVRR A MEN OPEN                           123
     15.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M  43    U  389    28:50  *
     24.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M  13    U  375    29:55  *
     25.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M  43    U  199    30:07  *
     29.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M  43    U  381    30:26  *
     30.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  13    U  385    30:44  *
     31.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  43    U  229    30:54  
     32.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M  43    U  285    31:04  
     34.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  43    U  219    32:02  
  6     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN         189
     35.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M  8     U  223    32:25  *
     37.Charles Castigliono  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  38    U  200    32:47  *
     38.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M  39    U  252    37:43  *
     39.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        28 M  8     U  245    38:50  *
     40.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M  39    U  196    51:22  *

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    2:24:46
      9.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M  11    U  299    27:56  *
     17.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M  11    U  383    28:50  *
     20.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  11    U  211    28:54  *
     26.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M  11    U  294    29:32  *
     27.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M  41    U  382    29:34  *
     47.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    43 M  11    U  364    31:55  
  2     RVRR A MEN 40                           2:29:36
     18.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M  43    U  389    28:50  *
     24.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63    U  259    29:19  *
     32.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M  43    U  199    30:07  *
     36.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M  43    U  381    30:26  *
     39.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  43    U  229    30:54  *
     40.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        43 M  43    U  285    31:04  
     48.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  43    U  219    32:02  
     52.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M  43    U  212    32:32  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                2:41:31
     19.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M  47       281    28:51  *
     54.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M  47    U  387    32:41  *
     58.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  47    U  218    32:54  *
     64.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         48 M  47    U  390    33:22  *
     65.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M  47    U  353    33:43  *
     71.Brendan Mullen       Cedar Knolls,NJ    43 M  47    U  251    36:13  
     85.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   56 M  47    U  379    38:42  
     90.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M  47    U  352    39:56  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         2:43:46
     44.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  38    U  236    31:31  *
     49.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M  38    U  278    32:10  *
     55.Charles Castigliono  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  38    U  200    32:47  *
     60.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  38    U  197    33:08  *
     67.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  38    U  214    34:10  *
     99.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  38    U  242    46:16  
  5     RVRR B MEN 40                           2:44:45
     41.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        59 M  44    U  368    31:11  *
     46.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M  44    U  277    31:47  *
     56.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M  63    U  201    32:47  *
     57.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  44    U  386    32:54  *
     69.Frank Russo          Wayne,NJ           52 M  64    U  264    36:06  *


MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 50                           2:39:13
     24.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63    U  259    29:19  *
     41.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        59 M  44    U  368    31:11  *
     56.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M  63    U  201    32:47  *
     57.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  44    U  386    32:54  *
     59.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  83    U  221    33:02  *
     61.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  63    U  458    33:08  
     72.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M  83    U  253    36:25  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         2:47:26
     44.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  38    U  236    31:31  *
     49.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M  38    U  278    32:10  *
     60.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  38    U  197    33:08  *
     66.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  38    U  214    34:10  *
     73.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M  39    U  243    36:27  *
     92.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  39    U  207    41:54  
     98.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  38    U  242    46:16  
  3     SAC MASTERS MEN 50                      2:55:32
     42.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         53 M  69    U  374    31:15  *
     53.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M  69    U  296    32:36  *
     71.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M  89    U  239    36:19  *
     77.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M  89    U  233    37:36  *
     79.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M  89    U  225    37:46  *
     88.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      69 M  89    U  248    39:00  
     95.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M  89    U  206    43:41  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                3:11:19
     64.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M  47    U  353    33:43  *
     76.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M  67    U  237    37:24  *
     84.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   56 M  47    U  379    38:42  *
     89.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         55 M  47    U  352    39:56  *
     91.Dean Shonts          Morris Twp,NJ      57 M  67    U  270    41:34  *

MASTERS MEN 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC A TEAM                         1:51:41
     71.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M  89    U  239    36:19  *
     77.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M  89    U  233    37:36  *
     79.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M  89    U  225    37:46  *
     88.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      69 M  89    U  248    39:00  
     95.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M  89    U  206    43:41  
  2     RVRR A MEN 60                           1:51:46
     59.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  83    U  221    33:02  *
     72.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M  83    U  253    36:25  *
     93.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  83    U  232    42:19  *
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       1:56:06
     82.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M  74    U  235    38:32  *
     83.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M  74    U  275    38:39  *
     87.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  74    U  266    38:55  *
     96.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M  74    U  365    44:19  

USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    29:19   5:54  84.6%
   2.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M   U    27:56   5:37  82.6%
   3.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        59 M   U    31:11   6:16  82.4%
   4.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        45 M   U    28:01   5:38  81.7%
   5.Michael Scythes      Avalon,NJ          46 M        28:29   5:44  80.9%
   6.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M        28:51   5:48  79.9%
   7.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M   U    29:34   5:57  79.8%
   8.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    33:02   6:39  79.3%
   9.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M   U    29:15   5:53  78.8%
  10.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M   U    28:50   5:48  78.8%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    31:31   6:20  78.7%
  12.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M   U    29:32   5:56  78.1%
  13.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         53 M   U    31:15   6:17  78.0%
  14.Rodrigo Caceret      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U    28:57   5:49  77.9%
  15.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    28:21   5:42  77.8%
  16.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   U    33:08   6:40  77.6%
  17.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    29:31   5:56  77.6%
  18.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M   U    28:50   5:48  77.1%
  19.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M   U    28:54   5:49  76.9%
  20.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M   U    36:19   7:18  76.8%
  21.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M   U    32:47   6:36  76.3%
  22.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    32:54   6:37  76.0%
  23.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    37:46   7:36  74.7%
  24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U    30:54   6:13  74.6%
  25.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U    33:08   6:40  74.2%
  26.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M   U    32:36   6:33  74.2%
  27.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M   U    32:10   6:28  73.9%
  28.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M   U    31:47   6:24  73.7%
  29.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    30:07   6:04  73.3%
  30.Michael Mcdonnell    Middletown,NJ      69 M   U    39:00   7:51  73.1%
USATF-NJ OPEN/MAST MEN 8K XC -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    29:19   5:54  84.6%
   2.Michael Mykytok      Ramsey,NJ          33 M   U    25:38   5:09  83.2%
   3.Mike Kohlbrenner     Valley Cottage,NY  46 M   U    27:56   5:37  82.6%
   4.Richard Myers        Voorhees,NJ        59 M   U    31:11   6:16  82.4%
   5.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M   U    25:55   5:13  82.2%
   6.Chuck Shields        Abington,PA        45 M   U    28:01   5:38  81.7%
   7.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M   U    26:12   5:16  81.4%
   8.Michael Scythes      Avalon,NJ          46 M        28:29   5:44  80.9%
   9.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M   U    26:25   5:19  80.7%
  10.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M   U    26:31   5:20  80.4%
  11.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M   U    26:39   5:22  80.0%
  12.Ringo Adamson        Glassboro,NJ       46 M        28:51   5:48  79.9%
  13.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M   U    29:34   5:57  79.8%
  14.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    33:02   6:39  79.3%
  15.Oliver Knowlton      Montclair,NJ       46 M   U    29:15   5:53  78.8%
  16.Doug Fitzhenry       Edison,NJ          44 M   U    28:50   5:48  78.8%
  17.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    31:31   6:20  78.7%
  18.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M   U    29:32   5:56  78.1%
  19.Bill Scholl          Neptune,NJ         53 M   U    31:15   6:17  78.0%
  20.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        37 M   U    27:44   5:35  77.9%
  21.Rodrigo Caceret      Elizabeth,NJ       43 M   U    28:57   5:49  77.9%
  22.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    28:21   5:42  77.8%
  23.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    29:31   5:56  77.6%
  24.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   U    33:08   6:40  77.6%
  25.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M   U    27:30   5:32  77.5%
  26.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M   U    28:50   5:48  77.1%
  27.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M   U    28:54   5:49  76.9%
  28.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M   U    36:19   7:18  76.8%
  29.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M   U    32:47   6:36  76.3%
  30.Lou Palma            Gladstone,NJ       23 M   U    27:59   5:38  76.2%