USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K

Race Date:10-10-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Megan Phillip        Brielle,NJ         34 F U   19:03  6:08 1/51      F 1-39:1/20    75.6% N/A    
   2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        23 F U   19:24  6:15 2/51      F 1-39:2/20    74.2% N/A    
   3.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    33 F U   20:10  6:29 3/51      F 1-39:3/20    71.4% N/A    
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Brant Beach,NJ     41 F U   20:14  6:31 4/51      F40-44:1/6     75.4% 2/ 31  
   5.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F U   20:22  6:33 5/51      F 1-39:4/20    71.3% N/A    
   6.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F U   20:27  6:35 6/51      F 1-39:5/20    70.5% N/A    
   7.Janice Morra         Piedmont,NY        46 F U   20:34  6:37 7/51      F45-49:1/5     77.3% 1/ 31  
   8.Terra Sarnacki       Eatontown,NJ       26 F U   20:35  6:37 8/51      F 1-39:6/20    69.9% N/A    
   9.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       31 F U   20:43  6:40 9/51      F 1-39:7/20    69.5% N/A    
  10.Susan Bessim         Madison,NJ         38 F U   20:53  6:43 10/51     F 1-39:8/20    71.2% N/A    
  11.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        38 F A   21:11  6:49 11/51     F 1-39:9/20    70.2% N/A    
  12.Jenna Regnault       ,                  19 F     21:18  6:51 12/51     F 1-39:10/20   67.9% N/A    
  13.Micah Adriani        New York,NY        27 F U   21:22  6:53 13/51     F 1-39:11/20   67.4% N/A    
  14.Shelly Hollingsworth Somerset,NJ        33 F     21:33  6:56 14/51     F 1-39:12/20   66.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F U   21:47  7:01 15/51     F 1-39:13/20   68.8% N/A    
  16.Renee Tolan          Red Bank,NJ        29 F U   21:53  7:03 16/51     F 1-39:14/20   65.8% N/A    
  17.Christine Barile     Veronamontclair,NJ 34 F U   21:54  7:03 17/51     F 1-39:15/20   65.8% N/A    
  18.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant,NJ  47 F U   22:03  7:06 18/51     F45-49:2/5     72.8% 6/ 31  
  19.Amy Devine           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F U   22:12  7:09 19/51     F 1-39:16/20   64.9% N/A    
  20.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   22:24  7:13 20/51     F40-44:2/6     69.8% 9/ 31  
  21.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F U   22:58  7:24 21/51     F50-54:1/7     72.5% 7/ 31  
  22.Julie Hasaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F U   23:32  7:34 22/51     F 1-39:17/20   62.2% N/A    
  23.Sherie Felton        Bedminster,NJ      43 F U   23:35  7:35 23/51     F40-44:3/6     65.7% 14/ 31 
  24.Jan Dora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          44 F U   23:56  7:42 24/51     F40-44:4/6     65.3% 15/ 31 
  25.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U   24:14  7:48 25/51     F50-54:2/7     68.1% 11/ 31 
  26.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F U   24:21  7:50 26/51     F55-59:1/2     71.8% 8/ 31  
  27.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F U   24:25  7:52 27/51     F50-54:3/7     69.5% 10/ 31 
  28.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F U   24:31  7:53 28/51     F50-54:4/7     67.3% 12/ 31 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F U   25:23  8:10 29/51     F60-64:1/6     75.2% 3/ 31  
  30.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U   26:02  8:23 30/51     F50-54:5/7     65.2% 16/ 31 
  31.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F U   26:18  8:28 31/51     F65-69:1/4     73.5% 5/ 31  
  32.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F U   26:33  8:33 32/51     F40-44:5/6     58.9% 19/ 31 
  33.Anna Khorosheva      Ocean,NJ           17 F     26:39  8:35 33/51     F 1-39:18/20   54.9% N/A    
  34.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F U   26:52  8:39 34/51     F65-69:2/4     73.8% 4/ 31  
  35.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F U   26:56  8:40 35/51     F45-49:3/5     58.6% 20/ 31 
  36.Rosa Borrero         ,                  21 F     26:57  8:40 36/51     F 1-39:19/20   53.4% N/A    
  37.Maureen Okwuonu      ,                  22 F     27:05  8:43 37/51     F 1-39:20/20   53.2% N/A    
  38.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F U   27:07  8:44 38/51     F60-64:2/6     67.2% 13/ 31 
  39.Linnda Piff          Wall,NJ            56 F U   27:41  8:55 39/51     F55-59:2/2     63.1% 17/ 31 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F U   28:57  9:19 40/51     F40-44:6/6     54.0% 26/ 31 
  41.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F U   29:34  9:31 41/51     F50-54:6/7     55.8% 24/ 31 
  42.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U   29:50  9:36 42/51     F45-49:4/5     54.8% 25/ 31 
  43.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U   30:39  9:52 43/51     F60-64:3/6     59.5% 18/ 31 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F U   32:14 10:22 44/51     F50-54:7/7     51.6% 28/ 31 
  45.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   32:47 10:33 45/51     F60-64:4/6     56.3% 23/ 31 
  46.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F U   32:59 10:37 46/51     F60-64:5/6     57.9% 21/ 31 
  47.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          65 F U   33:34 10:48 47/51     F65-69:3/4     57.6% 22/ 31 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  48.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F U   34:38 11:09 48/51     F45-49:5/5     45.5% 31/ 31 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F U   39:00 12:33 49/51     F65-69:4/4     50.9% 29/ 31 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F U   40:59 13:11 50/51     F60-64:6/6     46.1% 30/ 31 
  51.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F U   41:33 13:22 51/51     F70-74:1/1     52.0% 27/ 31 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Phillip        Brielle,NJ         34 F  102   U  337    19:03   6:08
   2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        23 F  102   U  339    19:24   6:15
   3.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    33 F  102   U  335    20:10   6:29
   4.Lauren Rhatigan      Brant Beach,NJ     41 F        U  345    20:14   6:31
   5.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F  113   U  346    20:22   6:33
   6.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F  113   U  307    20:27   6:35
   7.Janice Morra         Piedmont,NY        46 F        U  178    20:34   6:37
   8.Terra Sarnacki       Eatontown,NJ       26 F  102   U  338    20:35   6:37
   9.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       31 F        U  342    20:43   6:40
  10.Susan Bessim         Madison,NJ         38 F  103   U  343    20:53   6:43
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Brant Beach,NJ     41 F        U  345    20:14   6:31
   2.Janice Morra         Piedmont,NY        46 F        U  178    20:34   6:37
   3.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant,NJ  47 F        U  344    22:03   7:06
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U  132    22:24   7:13
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F        U  184    22:58   7:24
   6.Sherie Felton        Bedminster,NJ      43 F  143   U  348    23:35   7:35
   7.Jan Dora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          44 F  113   U  349    23:56   7:42
   8.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  163   U  174    24:14   7:48
   9.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147   U  330    24:21   7:50
  10.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F  147   U  340    24:25   7:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Megan Phillip        Brielle,NJ         34 F     1   U  337    19:03   6:08
   2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        23 F     2   U  339    19:24   6:15
   3.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    33 F     3   U  335    20:10   6:29
   4.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F     5   U  346    20:22   6:33
   5.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F     6   U  307    20:27   6:35
   6.Terra Sarnacki       Eatontown,NJ       26 F     8   U  338    20:35   6:37
   7.Jennifer Del Colle   Montclair,NJ       31 F     9   U  342    20:43   6:40
   8.Susan Bessim         Madison,NJ         38 F    10   U  343    20:53   6:43
   9.Sue Pearsall         New York,NY        38 F    11   A  238    21:11   6:49
  10.Jenna Regnault       ,                  19 F    12      191    21:18   6:51


USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Lauren Rhatigan      Brant Beach,NJ     41 F     4   U  345    20:14   6:31
   2.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F    20   U  132    22:24   7:13
   3.Sherie Felton        Bedminster,NJ      43 F    23   U  348    23:35   7:35
   4.Jan Dora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          44 F    24   U  349    23:56   7:42
   5.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F    32   U  347    26:33   8:33
   6.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F    40   U  152    28:57   9:19

USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Janice Morra         Piedmont,NY        46 F     7   U  178    20:34   6:37
   2.Chris Murphy         Point Pleasant,NJ  47 F    18   U  344    22:03   7:06
   3.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F    35   U  193    26:56   8:40
   4.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F    42   U  211    29:50   9:36
   5.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F    48   U  138    34:38  11:09


USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      51 F    21   U  184    22:58   7:24
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F    25   U  174    24:14   7:48
   3.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F    27   U  340    24:25   7:52
   4.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F    28   U  133    24:31   7:53
   5.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F    30   U  206    26:02   8:23
   6.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F    41   U  173    29:34   9:31
   7.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    44   U  171    32:14  10:22


USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F    26   U  330    24:21   7:50
   2.Linnda Piff          Wall,NJ            56 F    39   U  186    27:41   8:55

USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        64 F    29   U  341    25:23   8:10
   2.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F    38   U  151    27:07   8:44
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F    43   U  147    30:39   9:52
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F    45   U  322    32:47  10:33
   5.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F    46   U  142    32:59  10:37
   6.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F    50   U  351    40:59  13:11


USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F    31   U  165    26:18   8:28
   2.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F    34   U  130    26:52   8:39
   3.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          65 F    47   U  230    33:34  10:48
   4.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F    49   U  153    39:00  12:33


USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K        FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F    51   U  207    41:33  13:22


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SAUCONY RUNNERS HIGH                       21
      1.Megan Phillip        Brielle,NJ         34 F  102   U  337    19:03  *
      2.Jessica Thomas       Somerset,NJ        23 F  102   U  339    19:24  *
      3.Christy De Filippis  Tinton Falls,NJ    33 F  102   U  335    20:10  *
      6.Terra Sarnacki       Eatontown,NJ       26 F  102   U  338    20:35  *
      9.Renee Tolan          Red Bank,NJ        29 F  102   U  336    21:53  *
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                          42
      4.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F  113   U  346    20:22  *
      5.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ     34 F  113   U  307    20:27  *
      8.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F  113   U  315    21:47  *
     12.Julie Hasaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F  113   U  350    23:32  *
     13.Sherie Felton        Bedminster,NJ      43 F  143   U  348    23:35  *
     14.Jan Dora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          44 F  113   U  349    23:56  
     18.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  113   U  347    26:33  
  3     SF A WOMEN                                 59
      7.Susan Bessim         Madison,NJ         38 F  103   U  343    20:53  *
     10.Christine Barile     Veronamontclair,NJ 34 F  103   U  119    21:54  *
     11.Amy Devine           Basking Ridge,NJ   34 F  103   U  319    22:12  *
     15.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147   U  330    24:21  *
     16.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F  147   U  340    24:25  *
     17.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F  147   U  133    24:31  

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         1:11:45
     23.Sherie Felton        Bedminster,NJ      43 F  143   U  348    23:35  *
     24.Jan Dora Reilly      Iselin,NJ          44 F  113   U  349    23:56  *
     25.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  163   U  174    24:14  *
     32.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  113   U  347    26:33  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              1:13:17
     26.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147   U  330    24:21  *
     27.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F  147   U  340    24:25  *
     28.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F  147   U  133    24:31  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       1:18:17
     20.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  138   U  132    22:24  *
     35.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F  138   U  193    26:56  *
     40.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F  138   U  152    28:57  *
     48.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F  138   U  138    34:38  
  4     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          1:25:26
     30.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F  133   U  206    26:02  *
     41.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F  133   U  173    29:34  *
     42.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F  133   U  211    29:50  *
     43.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F  133   U  147    30:39  
     44.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F  133   U  171    32:14  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         1:17:24
     25.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  163   U  174    24:14  *
     31.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F  163   U  165    26:18  *
     34.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F  163   U  130    26:52  *
     45.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F  163   U  322    32:47  
     49.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F  163   U  153    39:00  
  2     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          1:26:15
     30.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F  133   U  206    26:02  *
     41.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F  133   U  173    29:34  *
     43.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F  133   U  147    30:39  *
     44.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F  133   U  171    32:14  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       1:47:32
     46.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F  178   U  142    32:59  *
     47.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          65 F  178   U  230    33:34  *
     50.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F  158   U  351    40:59  *
     51.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F  178   U  207    41:33  

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 60                         1:25:57
     31.Dorothy Little       Hopewell,NJ        65 F  163   U  165    26:18  *
     34.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F  163   U  130    26:52  *
     45.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F  163   U  322    32:47  *
     49.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F  163   U  153    39:00  
  2     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       1:47:32
     46.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         64 F  178   U  142    32:59  *
     47.Madeline Bost        Ironia,NJ          65 F  178   U  230    33:34  *
     50.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F  158   U  351    40:59  *
     51.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F  178   U  207    41:33  

USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS 1.Janice Morra Piedmont,NY 46 F U 20:34 6:37 77.3% 2.Lauren Rhatigan Brant Beach,NJ 41 F U 20:14 6:31 75.4% 3.Anna Thornhill New York,NY 64 F U 25:23 8:10 75.2% 4.Imme Dyson Princeton,NJ 67 F U 26:52 8:39 73.8% 5.Dorothy Little Hopewell,NJ 65 F U 26:18 8:28 73.5% 6.Chris Murphy Point Pleasant,NJ 47 F U 22:03 7:06 72.8% 7.Jane Parks Morristown,NJ 51 F U 22:58 7:24 72.5% 8.Betty Shonts Morris Twp,NJ 56 F U 24:21 7:50 71.8% 9.Pamela Fales Boonton,NJ 44 F U 22:24 7:13 69.8% 10.Kuniko Hurley Morris Plains,NJ 53 F U 24:25 7:52 69.5% 11.Lorraine Mcphillips Basking Ridge,NJ 50 F U 24:14 7:48 68.1% 12.Jan Farnung-krause Dunellen,NJ 50 F U 24:31 7:53 67.3% 13.Eileen Holzman Airmont,NY 60 F U 27:07 8:44 67.2% 14.Sherie Felton Bedminster,NJ 43 F U 23:35 7:35 65.7% 15.Jan Dora Reilly Iselin,NJ 44 F U 23:56 7:42 65.3% 16.Vera Stek Somerset,NJ 53 F U 26:02 8:23 65.2% 17.Linnda Piff Wall,NJ 56 F U 27:41 8:55 63.1% 18.Antje Hennings Demarest,NJ 60 F U 30:39 9:52 59.5% 19.Ginny Werner Helmetta,NJ 44 F U 26:33 8:33 58.9% 20.Rene Rovtar Basking Ridge,NJ 45 F U 26:56 8:40 58.6% 21.Doris Hafemann Clifton,NJ 64 F U 32:59 10:37 57.9% 22.Madeline Bost Ironia,NJ 65 F U 33:34 10:48 57.6% 23.Patricia O'hanlon Jersey City,NJ 61 F U 32:47 10:33 56.3% 24.Margaret Mchale Cranford,NJ 50 F U 29:34 9:31 55.8% 25.Gail Warshaw Demarest,NJ 49 F U 29:50 9:36 54.8% 26.Susan Janssens Succasunna,NJ 44 F U 28:57 9:19 54.0% 27.Diane Stone Bernardsville,NJ 73 F U 41:33 13:22 52.0% 28.Darka Mazuryk East Brunswick,NJ 51 F U 32:14 10:22 51.6% 29.Annette Johnson Somerset,NJ 67 F U 39:00 12:33 50.9% 30.Jane Van Eeuwen Wayne,NJ 63 F U 40:59 13:11 46.1% USATF OPEN/MAST WOMEN XC 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS 1.Janice Morra Piedmont,NY 46 F U 20:34 6:37 77.3% 2.Megan Phillip Brielle,NJ 34 F U 19:03 6:08 75.7% 3.Lauren Rhatigan Brant Beach,NJ 41 F U 20:14 6:31 75.4% 4.Anna Thornhill New York,NY 64 F U 25:23 8:10 75.2% 5.Jessica Thomas Somerset,NJ 23 F U 19:24 6:15 74.2% 6.Imme Dyson Princeton,NJ 67 F U 26:52 8:39 73.8% 7.Dorothy Little Hopewell,NJ 65 F U 26:18 8:28 73.5% 8.Chris Murphy Point Pleasant,NJ 47 F U 22:03 7:06 72.8% 9.Jane Parks Morristown,NJ 51 F U 22:58 7:24 72.5% 10.Betty Shonts Morris Twp,NJ 56 F U 24:21 7:50 71.8% 11.Christy De Filippis Tinton Falls,NJ 33 F U 20:10 6:29 71.4% 12.Jennifer Kirsch Morganville,NJ 35 F U 20:22 6:33 71.3% 13.Susan Bessim Madison,NJ 38 F U 20:53 6:43 71.3% 14.Catherine Glamkowski Bridgewater,NJ 34 F U 20:27 6:35 70.5% 15.Sue Pearsall New York,NY 38 F A 21:11 6:49 70.2% 16.Terra Sarnacki Eatontown,NJ 26 F U 20:35 6:37 69.9% 17.Pamela Fales Boonton,NJ 44 F U 22:24 7:13 69.8% 18.Jennifer Del Colle Montclair,NJ 31 F U 20:43 6:40 69.5% 19.Kuniko Hurley Morris Plains,NJ 53 F U 24:25 7:52 69.5% 20.Kathy Rocker Metuchen,NJ 39 F U 21:47 7:01 68.8% 21.Lorraine Mcphillips Basking Ridge,NJ 50 F U 24:14 7:48 68.1% 22.Jenna Regnault , 19 F 21:18 6:51 67.9% 23.Micah Adriani New York,NY 27 F U 21:22 6:53 67.4% 24.Jan Farnung-krause Dunellen,NJ 50 F U 24:31 7:53 67.3% 25.Eileen Holzman Airmont,NY 60 F U 27:07 8:44 67.2% 26.Shelly Hollingsworth Somerset,NJ 33 F 21:33 6:56 66.8% 27.Christine Barile Veronamontclair,NJ 34 F U 21:54 7:03 65.8% 28.Renee Tolan Red Bank,NJ 29 F U 21:53 7:03 65.8% 29.Sherie Felton Bedminster,NJ 43 F U 23:35 7:35 65.7% 30.Jan Dora Reilly Iselin,NJ 44 F U 23:56 7:42 65.3%