USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K

Race Date:10-10-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mohamed Khadraoui    Paterson,NJ        19 M U   15:48  5:05 1/128     M 1-39:1/38    82.7% N/A    
   2.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M U   15:49  5:05 2/128     M 1-39:2/38    82.0% N/A    
   3.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M U   16:07  5:11 3/128     M 1-39:3/38    80.5% N/A    
   4.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M U   16:21  5:16 4/128     M 1-39:4/38    79.3% N/A    
   5.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M U   16:27  5:18 5/128     M 1-39:5/38    78.9% N/A    
   6.Atilla Sabahoglu     Rutherford,NJ      26 M U   16:29  5:18 6/128     M 1-39:6/38    78.7% N/A    
   7.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           27 M U   16:30  5:19 7/128     M 1-39:7/38    78.6% N/A    
   8.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M U   16:41  5:22 8/128     M 1-39:8/38    78.1% N/A    
   9.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M U   16:48  5:24 9/128     M 1-39:9/38    77.2% N/A    
  10.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      23 M     16:59  5:28 10/128    M 1-39:10/38   76.4% N/A    
  11.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        37 M A   17:02  5:29 11/128    M 1-39:11/38   77.5% N/A    
  12.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M U   17:04  5:30 12/128    M 1-39:12/38   76.0% N/A    
  13.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M U   17:10  5:32 13/128    M 1-39:13/38   75.6% N/A    
  14.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M U   17:12  5:32 14/128    M40-44:1/23    80.7% N//A   
  15.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       45 M     17:15  5:33 15/128    M45-49:1/16    81.0% N//A   
  16.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        45 M U   17:18  5:34 16/128    M45-49:2/16    80.8% N//A   
  17.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M U   17:21  5:35 17/128    M40-44:2/23    79.4% N//A   
  18.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      34 M U   17:31  5:38 18/128    M 1-39:14/38   74.1% N/A    
  19.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    39 M U   17:31  5:38 19/128    M 1-39:15/38   76.4% N/A    
  20.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M U   17:32  5:39 20/128    M40-44:3/23    78.0% N//A   
  21.Brian Sims           ,                  19 M U   17:33  5:39 21/128    M 1-39:16/38   74.5% N/A    
  22.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M U   17:37  5:40 22/128    M40-44:4/23    77.1% N//A   
  23.Shaun Blake          Kean University,   20 M     17:40  5:41 23/128    M 1-39:17/38   73.4% N/A    
  24.Rafael Abreu         ,                  17 M     17:49  5:44 24/128    M 1-39:18/38   74.5% N/A    
  25.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M U   17:54  5:46 25/128    M40-44:5/23    75.9% N//A   
  26.Paul Merces          Sea Bright,NJ      20 M U   17:57  5:47 26/128    M 1-39:19/38   72.3% N/A    
  27.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         46 M U   17:58  5:47 27/128    M45-49:3/16    78.4% N//A   
  28.Matthew Scott        ,                  21 M     18:05  5:49 28/128    M 1-39:20/38   71.7% N/A    
  29.Michael Annis        Edison,NJ          23 M     18:08  5:50 29/128    M 1-39:21/38   71.5% N/A    
  30.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M U   18:10  5:51 30/128    M 1-39:22/38   72.7% N/A    
  31.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M U   18:12  5:51 31/128    M55-59:1/7     83.2% N//A   
  32.Kevin Skelloy        Morristown,NJ      25 M U   18:19  5:54 32/128    M 1-39:23/38   70.8% N/A    
  33.Juan Torrealba-grine Caldwell,NJ        38 M U   18:25  5:56 33/128    M 1-39:24/38   72.2% N/A    
  34.Gerard Pearlberg     Brielle,NJ         41 M U   18:27  5:56 34/128    M40-44:6/23    73.6% N//A   
  35.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   18:27  5:56 35/128    M 1-39:25/38   70.3% N/A    
  36.Rick Pingatore       Westfield,NJ       46 M U   18:28  5:57 36/128    M45-49:4/16    76.3% N//A   
  37.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M U   18:29  5:57 37/128    M45-49:5/16    75.6% N//A   
  38.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M U   18:34  5:59 38/128    M40-44:7/23    72.6% N//A   

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M U   18:40  6:00 39/128    M 1-39:26/38   69.5% N/A    
  40.David Stein          Greenlawn,NY       39 M A   18:42  6:01 40/128    M 1-39:27/38   71.6% N/A    
  41.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M U   18:42  6:01 41/128    M50-54:1/18    78.3% N//A   
  42.Michael Gaughran     Newton,NJ          41 M U   18:43  6:01 42/128    M40-44:8/23    72.5% N//A   
  43.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         46 M U   18:45  6:02 43/128    M45-49:6/16    75.1% N//A   
  44.Justin Vandyk        Rutherford,NJ      20 M U   18:46  6:02 44/128    M 1-39:28/38   69.1% N/A    
  45.John Affleck         New York,NY        40 M A   18:48  6:03 45/128    M40-44:9/23    71.7% N//A   
  46.Harry Nolan          Navesink Ave.,NJ   57 M U   18:50  6:04 46/128    M55-59:2/7     81.8% N//A   
  47.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    31 M U   18:51  6:04 47/128    M 1-39:29/38   68.8% N/A    
  48.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M U   18:59  6:07 48/128    M40-44:10/23   72.6% N//A   
  49.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M U   19:00  6:07 49/128    M45-49:7/16    73.6% N//A   
  50.Neil Fitzgerald      New York,NY        36 M A   19:06  6:09 50/128    M 1-39:30/38   68.6% N/A    
  51.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U   19:07  6:09 51/128    M40-44:11/23   70.5% N//A   
  52.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         53 M U   19:09  6:10 52/128    M50-54:2/18    77.7% N//A   
  53.John Daly            Massapequa,NY      50 M A   19:09  6:10 53/128    M50-54:3/18    75.9% N//A   
  54.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      41 M U   19:16  6:12 54/128    M40-44:12/23   70.5% N//A   
  55.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       46 M U   19:20  6:13 55/128    M45-49:8/16    72.9% N//A   
  56.Bill Leonard         Glen Rock,NJ       44 M U   19:21  6:14 56/128    M40-44:13/23   71.7% N//A   
  57.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      34 M U   19:24  6:15 57/128    M 1-39:31/38   66.9% N/A    
  58.Hector Matso Jr      Passaic,NJ         27 M U   19:32  6:17 58/128    M 1-39:32/38   66.4% N/A    
  59.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M U   19:38  6:19 59/128    M45-49:9/16    71.2% N//A   
  60.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   19:45  6:21 60/128    M55-59:3/7     76.6% N//A   
  61.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M U   19:50  6:23 61/128    M45-49:10/16   72.1% N//A   
  62.Brian Hill           Morristown,NJ      37 M     19:54  6:24 62/128    M 1-39:33/38   66.3% N/A    
  63.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M U   19:57  6:25 63/128    M45-49:11/16   71.7% N//A   
  64.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M U   20:03  6:27 64/128    M40-44:14/23   68.7% N//A   
  65.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M U   20:07  6:28 65/128    M45-49:12/16   71.1% N//A   
  66.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      49 M U   20:08  6:29 66/128    M45-49:13/16   71.6% N//A   
  67.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M U   20:10  6:29 67/128    M55-59:4/7     75.7% N//A   
  68.Dave Allison         Avalon,NJ          23 M U   20:11  6:30 68/128    M 1-39:34/38   64.3% N/A    
  69.Robert Bennett       Morganville,NJ     34 M U   20:12  6:30 69/128    M 1-39:35/38   64.2% N/A    
  70.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         52 M U   20:20  6:33 70/128    M50-54:4/18    72.6% N//A   
  71.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U   20:20  6:33 71/128    M45-49:14/16   69.3% N//A   
  72.Saul Duarte          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M U   20:23  6:34 72/128    M40-44:15/23   68.1% N//A   
  73.John Papp            Edison,NJ          44 M U   20:26  6:35 73/128    M40-44:16/23   67.9% N//A   
  74.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M U   20:35  6:37 74/128    M45-49:15/16   70.0% N//A   
  75.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M U   20:39  6:39 75/128    M50-54:5/18    72.1% N//A   
  76.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M U   20:40  6:39 76/128    M50-54:6/18    70.9% N//A   
  77.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M U   20:42  6:40 77/128    M40-44:17/23   66.1% N//A   
  78.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U   20:47  6:41 78/128    M60-64:1/15    76.9% N//A   
  79.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M U   20:52  6:43 79/128    M55-59:5/7     73.8% N//A   
  80.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      52 M U   21:05  6:47 80/128    M50-54:7/18    70.0% N//A   
  81.Pavel Santos         ,                  19 M     21:13  6:50 81/128    M 1-39:36/38   61.6% N/A    
  82.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M U   21:26  6:54 82/128    M50-54:8/18    68.9% N//A   
  83.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M U   21:39  6:58 83/128    M55-59:6/7     70.5% N//A   

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M U   21:44  7:00 84/128    M60-64:2/15    75.0% N//A   
  85.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M U   21:45  7:00 85/128    M50-54:9/18    67.9% N//A   
  86.Peter Tummy          Randolph,NJ        41 M U   21:46  7:00 86/128    M40-44:18/23   62.4% N//A   
  87.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M U   21:50  7:02 87/128    M60-64:3/15    72.5% N//A   
  88.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         54 M U   21:52  7:02 88/128    M50-54:10/18   68.7% N//A   
  89.Joel Pasternack      Clifton,NJ         54 M U   21:55  7:03 89/128    M50-54:11/18   68.5% N//A   
  90.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         67 M U   22:19  7:11 90/128    M65-69:1/6     76.3% N//A   
  91.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M U   22:21  7:12 91/128    M50-54:12/18   66.1% N//A   
  92.Salvatore Ulto       Bloomfield,NJ      38 M U   22:28  7:14 92/128    M 1-39:37/38   59.2% N/A    
  93.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          38 M U   22:36  7:16 93/128    M 1-39:38/38   58.8% N/A    
  94.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M U   22:37  7:17 94/128    M60-64:4/15    70.7% N//A   
  95.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      52 M U   22:39  7:17 95/128    M50-54:13/18   65.2% N//A   
  96.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M U   23:04  7:25 96/128    M40-44:19/23   58.9% N//A   
  97.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       42 M U   23:07  7:26 97/128    M40-44:20/23   59.2% N//A   
  98.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     57 M U   23:08  7:27 98/128    M55-59:7/7     66.6% N//A   
  99.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M U   23:23  7:32 99/128    M60-64:5/15    67.7% N//A   
 100.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      68 M U   23:26  7:33 100/128   M65-69:2/6     73.5% N//A   
 101.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   23:33  7:35 101/128   M60-64:6/15    70.0% N//A   
 102.Baxter Brooks        South Plainfiel,NJ 54 M U   23:36  7:36 102/128   M50-54:14/18   63.6% N//A   
 103.Bob Hahn             Metuchen,NJ        51 M U   23:37  7:36 103/128   M50-54:15/18   62.0% N//A   
 104.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U   23:48  7:40 104/128   M65-69:3/6     69.9% N//A   
 105.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M U   24:04  7:45 105/128   M60-64:7/15    66.4% N//A   
 106.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M U   24:04  7:45 106/128   M60-64:8/15    68.5% N//A   
 107.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M U   24:27  7:52 107/128   M60-64:9/15    67.4% N//A   

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    51 M U   25:19  8:09 108/128   M50-54:16/18   57.8% N//A   
 109.Carl Stainagle       Middletown,NJ      54 M U   25:24  8:11 109/128   M50-54:17/18   59.1% N//A   
 110.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M U   25:26  8:11 110/128   M60-64:10/15   62.9% N//A   
 111.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M U   25:40  8:16 111/128   M50-54:18/18   56.6% N//A   
 112.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        62 M U   26:22  8:29 112/128   M60-64:11/15   61.3% N//A   
 113.George Kunak         Port Reading,NJ    41 M U   26:23  8:29 113/128   M40-44:21/23   51.5% N//A   
 114.Joe Cudia            Lakewood,NJ        66 M U   26:37  8:34 114/128   M65-69:4/6     63.2% N//A   
 115.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M U   26:49  8:38 115/128   M60-64:12/15   61.4% N//A   
 116.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   27:36  8:53 116/128   M60-64:13/15   57.9% N//A   
 117.Andrew Boyjian       Cranbury,NJ        63 M U   27:39  8:54 117/128   M60-64:14/15   59.0% N//A   
 118.Paul D'ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         45 M U   27:43  8:55 118/128   M45-49:16/16   50.4% N//A   

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M U   27:57  9:00 119/128   M70-74:1/3     63.0% N//A   
 120.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    64 M U   28:40  9:14 120/128   M60-64:15/15   57.5% N//A   
 121.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         73 M U   29:30  9:30 121/128   M70-74:2/3     62.1% N//A   
 122.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M U   30:50  9:55 122/128   M40-44:22/23   43.7% N//A   

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.Richard Dedham       Forked River,NJ    68 M U   32:15 10:23 123/128   M65-69:5/6     53.4% N//A   
 124.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M U   32:34 10:29 124/128   M40-44:23/23   42.6% N//A   

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 125.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M U   34:42 11:10 125/128   M65-69:6/6     49.0% N//A   

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 126.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U   40:02 12:53 126/128   M75-79:1/2     47.0% N//A   

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 127.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M U   45:15 14:34 127/128   M70-74:3/3     39.9% N//A   

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U   48:15 15:32 128/128   M75-79:2/2     40.8% N//A   


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mohamed Khadraoui    Paterson,NJ        19 M  17    U  155    15:48   5:05
   2.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M  6     U  219    15:49   5:05
   3.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M  2     U  244    16:07   5:11
   4.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M  6     U  216    16:21   5:16
   5.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M  11    U  124    16:27   5:18
   6.Atilla Sabahoglu     Rutherford,NJ      26 M        U  246    16:29   5:18
   7.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           27 M        U  247    16:30   5:19
   8.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  218    16:41   5:22
   9.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M  17    U  209    16:48   5:24
  10.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      23 M  3        197    16:59   5:28
 
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  41    U  317    17:12   5:32
   2.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       45 M           331    17:15   5:33
   3.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        45 M        U  235    17:18   5:34
   4.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M  41    U  312    17:21   5:35
   5.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M  41    U  224    17:32   5:39
   6.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41    U  134    17:37   5:40
   7.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M  41    U  226    17:54   5:46
   8.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         46 M  51    U  146    17:58   5:47
   9.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63    U  189    18:12   5:51
  10.Gerard Pearlberg     Brielle,NJ         41 M  51    U  308    18:27   5:56


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Mohamed Khadraoui    Paterson,NJ        19 M     1   U  155    15:48   5:05
   2.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M     2   U  219    15:49   5:05
   3.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M     3   U  244    16:07   5:11
   4.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M     4   U  216    16:21   5:16
   5.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M     5   U  124    16:27   5:18
   6.Atilla Sabahoglu     Rutherford,NJ      26 M     6   U  246    16:29   5:18
   7.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           27 M     7   U  247    16:30   5:19
   8.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M     8   U  218    16:41   5:22
   9.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M     9   U  209    16:48   5:24
  10.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      23 M    10      197    16:59   5:28


USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M    14   U  317    17:12   5:32
   2.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M    17   U  312    17:21   5:35
   3.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M    20   U  224    17:32   5:39
   4.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M    22   U  134    17:37   5:40
   5.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M    25   U  226    17:54   5:46
   6.Gerard Pearlberg     Brielle,NJ         41 M    34   U  308    18:27   5:56
   7.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M    38   U  316    18:34   5:59
   8.Michael Gaughran     Newton,NJ          41 M    42   U  254    18:43   6:01
   9.John Affleck         New York,NY        40 M    45   A  240    18:48   6:03
  10.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M    48   U  318    18:59   6:07



USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       45 M    15      331    17:15   5:33
   2.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        45 M    16   U  235    17:18   5:34
   3.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         46 M    27   U  146    17:58   5:47
   4.Rick Pingatore       Westfield,NJ       46 M    36   U  187    18:28   5:57
   5.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M    37   U  215    18:29   5:57
   6.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         46 M    43   U  177    18:45   6:02
   7.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M    49   U  154    19:00   6:07
   8.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       46 M    55   U  118    19:20   6:13
   9.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M    59   U  141    19:38   6:19
  10.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M    61   U  305    19:50   6:23



USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M    41   U  185    18:42   6:01
   2.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         53 M    52   U  201    19:09   6:10
   3.John Daly            Massapequa,NY      50 M    53   A  232    19:09   6:10
   4.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         52 M    70   U  188    20:20   6:33
   5.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M    75   U  222    20:39   6:39
   6.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M    76   U  136    20:40   6:39
   7.Kirk Pierret         Morristown,NJ      52 M    80   U  310    21:05   6:47
   8.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M    82   U  233    21:26   6:54
   9.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M    85   U  253    21:45   7:00
  10.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         54 M    88   U  302    21:52   7:02



USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    31   U  189    18:12   5:51
   2.Harry Nolan          Navesink Ave.,NJ   57 M    46   U  180    18:50   6:04
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    60   U  162    19:45   6:21
   4.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M    67   U  243    20:10   6:29
   5.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    79   U  333    20:52   6:43
   6.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M    83   U  306    21:39   6:58
   7.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     57 M    98   U  167    23:08   7:27



USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    78   U  143    20:47   6:41
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M    84   U  126    21:44   7:00
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M    87   U  181    21:50   7:02
   4.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M    94   U  169    22:37   7:17
   5.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M    99   U  159    23:23   7:32
   6.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   101   U  196    23:33   7:35
   7.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M   105   U  245    24:04   7:45
   8.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   106   U  161    24:04   7:45
   9.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M   107   U  241    24:27   7:52
  10.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M   110   U  158    25:26   8:11



USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         67 M    90   U  164    22:19   7:11
   2.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      68 M   100   U  149    23:26   7:33
   3.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   104   U  236    23:48   7:40
   4.Joe Cudia            Lakewood,NJ        66 M   114   U  127    26:37   8:34
   5.Richard Dedham       Forked River,NJ    68 M   123   U  128    32:15  10:23
   6.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M   125   U  199    34:42  11:10



USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M   119   U  192    27:57   9:00
   2.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         73 M   121   U  160    29:30   9:30
   3.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          72 M   127   U  303    45:15  14:34


USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   126   U  212    40:02  12:53
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   128   U  182    48:15  15:32

USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K          FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


According to the USATF Rule Book: Rule 7. Item 7. (b)
Ties between two or more teams shall be resolved by determining which team's last scoring member finished nearest to first place.
OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET A MEN OPEN                      49
      2.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M  6     U  219    15:49  *
      4.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M  6     U  216    16:21  *
      6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M  6     U  218    16:41  *
     10.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M  6     U  217    17:10  *
     27.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M  6     U  215    18:29  *
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                     60
      5.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M  11    U  124    16:27  *
     11.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  41    U  317    17:12  *
     12.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M  41    U  312    17:21  *
     15.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M  41    U  224    17:32  *
     17.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41    U  134    17:37  *
     20.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M  41    U  226    17:54  
     26.Rick Pingatore       Westfield,NJ       46 M  41    U  187    18:28  
  3     GADSDEN TRACK CLUB                         60
      3.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M  2     U  244    16:07  *
      9.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M  2     U  242    17:04  *
     13.Geoff Harrison       Fair Haven,NJ      34 M  2     U  248    17:31  *
     14.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    39 M  2     U  249    17:31  *
     21.Paul Merces          Sea Bright,NJ      20 M  2     U  301    17:57  *
     37.James Segal          Holmdel,NJ         54 M  2     U  302    21:52  
  4     KEAN UNIVERSITY                            83
      8.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      23 M  3        197    16:59  *
     16.Brian Sims           ,                  19 M  3     U  203    17:33  *
     18.Shaun Blake          Kean University,   20 M  3        120    17:40  *
     19.Rafael Abreu         ,                  17 M  3        116    17:49  *
     22.Matthew Scott        ,                  21 M  3        202    18:05  *
     36.Pavel Santos         ,                  19 M  3        198    21:13  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN                 84
      1.Mohamed Khadraoui    Paterson,NJ        19 M  17    U  155    15:48  *
      7.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M  17    U  209    16:48  *
     23.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M  17    U  195    18:10  *
     24.Kevin Skelloy        Morristown,NJ      25 M  17    U  204    18:19  *
     29.Matt Soja            Clifton,NJ         22 M  17    U  324    18:40  *
     30.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M  17    U  318    18:59  
     33.Alan Connell         Bedminster,NJ      34 M  17    U  329    19:24  
  6     RVRR A MEN OPEN                           150
     25.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  13    U  311    18:27  *
     28.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M  13    U  316    18:34  *
     31.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  43    U  154    19:00  *
     32.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M  13    U  323    19:07  *
     34.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  43    U  141    19:38  *
     35.John Papp            Edison,NJ          44 M  13    U  314    20:26  
     38.Bob Townley          Rahway,NJ          38 M  13    U  325    22:36  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
MASTERS MEN 40 TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    1:27:36
     14.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M  41    U  317    17:12  *
     17.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M  41    U  312    17:21  *
     20.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M  41    U  224    17:32  *
     22.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41    U  134    17:37  *
     25.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M  41    U  226    17:54  *
     36.Rick Pingatore       Westfield,NJ       46 M  41    U  187    18:28  
     42.Michael Gaughran     Newton,NJ          41 M  41    U  254    18:43  
     64.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M  41    U  148    20:03  
  2     SHORE AC                                1:32:42
     27.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         46 M  51    U  146    17:58  *
     34.Gerard Pearlberg     Brielle,NJ         41 M  51    U  308    18:27  *
     41.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M  62    U  185    18:42  *
     43.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         46 M  51    U  177    18:45  *
     46.Harry Nolan          Navesink Ave.,NJ   57 M  62    U  180    18:50  *
     55.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       46 M  51    U  118    19:20  
     63.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M  51    U  213    19:57  
     66.Robert Haithcock     Middletown,NJ      49 M  51    U  145    20:08  
  3     RVRR A MEN 40                           1:34:31
     31.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63    U  189    18:12  *
     38.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M  13    U  316    18:34  *
     49.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M  43    U  154    19:00  *
     51.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M  13    U  323    19:07  *
     59.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  43    U  141    19:38  *
     65.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M  43    U  321    20:07  
     73.John Papp            Edison,NJ          44 M  13    U  314    20:26  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         1:45:08
     60.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  38    U  162    19:45  *
     71.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  38    U  123    20:20  *
     76.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  38    U  136    20:40  *
     86.Peter Tummy          Randolph,NJ        41 M  8     U  223    21:46  *
     94.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M  38    U  169    22:37  *
     96.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M  38    U  179    23:04  
    111.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  38    U  129    25:40  
  5     RVRR B MEN 40                           1:47:12
     67.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M  63    U  243    20:10  *
     72.Saul Duarte          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M  44    U  229    20:23  *
     83.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  63    U  306    21:39  *
     91.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M  63    U  221    22:21  *
     95.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      52 M  44    U  131    22:39  *
    108.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    51 M  44    U  327    25:19  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SHORE AC                                1:39:20
     41.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M  62    U  185    18:42  *
     46.Harry Nolan          Navesink Ave.,NJ   57 M  62    U  180    18:50  *
     52.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         53 M  62    U  201    19:09  *
     70.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         52 M  62    U  188    20:20  *
     90.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         67 M  62    U  164    22:19  *
     98.Walter Mac Gowan     Spring Lake,NJ     57 M  62    U  167    23:08  
    100.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      68 M  62    U  149    23:26  
    109.Carl Stainagle       Middletown,NJ      54 M  62    U  205    25:24  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           1:41:40
     31.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63    U  189    18:12  *
     67.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M  63    U  243    20:10  *
     78.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  63    U  143    20:47  *
     79.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M  63    U  333    20:52  *
     83.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  63    U  306    21:39  *
     84.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M  63    U  126    21:44  
     91.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M  63    U  221    22:21  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         1:56:18
     60.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  38    U  162    19:45  *
     76.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  38    U  136    20:40  *
     94.Vincent Madison      Mt. Lakes,NJ       61 M  38    U  169    22:37  *
    111.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  38    U  129    25:40  *
    116.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  58    U  168    27:36  *
  4     RVRR B MEN 50                           1:56:40
     82.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      52 M  64    U  233    21:26  *
     87.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M  83    U  181    21:50  *
     95.Richard Evans        Plainfield,NJ      52 M  44    U  131    22:39  *
    108.Ray Petit            E. Brunswick,NJ    51 M  44    U  327    25:19  *
    110.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  83    U  158    25:26  *

MASTERS MEN 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           1:04:21
     78.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  63    U  143    20:47  *
     84.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M  63    U  126    21:44  *
     87.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M  83    U  181    21:50  *
    110.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  83    U  158    25:26  
  2     SHORE AC A TEAM                         1:09:08
     90.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         67 M  62    U  164    22:19  *
     99.John Kuhi            Oakhurst,NJ        60 M  89    U  159    23:23  *
    100.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      68 M  62    U  149    23:26  *
    112.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        62 M  89    U  194    26:22  
  3     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       1:11:41
    101.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  74    U  196    23:33  *
    105.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M  74    U  245    24:04  *
    106.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M  74    U  161    24:04  *
    107.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M  74    U  241    24:27  
  4     SHORE AC B TEAM                         1:21:23
    114.Joe Cudia            Lakewood,NJ        66 M  90    U  127    26:37  *
    115.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M  90    U  176    26:49  *
    119.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M  90    U  192    27:57  *
    120.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    64 M  90    U  157    28:40  
  5     CJRRC MEN 60                            1:44:14
    121.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         73 M  73    U  160    29:30  *
    125.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M  73    U  199    34:42  *
    126.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  73    U  212    40:02  *
    128.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  73    U  182    48:15  
  6     CJRRC MEN 70                            1:57:47
    121.Joe La Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         73 M  73    U  160    29:30  *
    126.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  73    U  212    40:02  *
    128.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  73    U  182    48:15  *

USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    18:12   5:51  83.3%
   2.Harry Nolan          Navesink Ave.,NJ   57 M   U    18:50   6:04  81.9%
   3.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       45 M        17:15   5:33  81.1%
   4.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        45 M   U    17:18   5:34  80.8%
   5.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U    17:12   5:32  80.7%
   6.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M   U    17:21   5:35  79.4%
   7.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         46 M   U    17:58   5:47  78.5%
   8.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M   U    18:42   6:01  78.4%
   9.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M   U    17:32   5:39  78.0%
  10.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         53 M   U    19:09   6:10  77.8%
  11.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M   U    17:37   5:40  77.1%
  12.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    20:47   6:41  77.0%
  13.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    19:45   6:21  76.7%
  14.Rick Pingatore       Westfield,NJ       46 M   U    18:28   5:57  76.3%
  15.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         67 M   U    22:19   7:11  76.3%
  16.John Daly            Massapequa,NY      50 M   A    19:09   6:10  75.9%
  17.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M   U    17:54   5:46  75.9%
  18.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M   U    20:10   6:29  75.8%
  19.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M   U    18:29   5:57  75.6%
  20.Michael Mooney       Jackson,NJ         46 M   U    18:45   6:02  75.1%
  21.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U    21:44   7:00  75.1%
  22.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  57 M   U    20:52   6:43  73.9%
  23.Gerard Pearlberg     Brielle,NJ         41 M   U    18:27   5:56  73.6%
  24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     45 M   U    19:00   6:07  73.6%
  25.Richard Hill         Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    23:26   7:33  73.5%
  26.Robert Andrews       Manalapan,NJ       46 M   U    19:20   6:13  72.9%
  27.Tony Plaster         Neptune,NJ         52 M   U    20:20   6:33  72.6%
  28.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   U    18:59   6:07  72.6%
  29.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        40 M   U    18:34   5:59  72.6%
  30.Michael Gaughran     Newton,NJ          41 M   U    18:43   6:01  72.5%
USATF OPEN/MAST MEN XC 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U    18:12   5:51  83.3%
   2.Mohamed Khadraoui    Paterson,NJ        19 M   U    15:48   5:05  82.8%
   3.Tim Mulligan         Whiting,NJ         23 M   U    15:49   5:05  82.0%
   4.Harry Nolan          Navesink Ave.,NJ   57 M   U    18:50   6:04  81.9%
   5.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       45 M        17:15   5:33  81.1%
   6.Chuck Sheilds        Abington,PA        45 M   U    17:18   5:34  80.8%
   7.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          44 M   U    17:12   5:32  80.7%
   8.Jamie Hibell         Easton,PA          32 M   U    16:07   5:11  80.5%
   9.Steve Trembley       West Orange,NJ     43 M   U    17:21   5:35  79.4%
  10.Mike Lehtonen        Allentown,PA       24 M   U    16:21   5:16  79.3%
  11.Michael Cohen        Hoboken,NJ         26 M   U    16:27   5:18  78.9%
  12.Atilla Sabahoglu     Rutherford,NJ      26 M   U    16:29   5:18  78.7%
  13.Michael Walker       Ewing,NJ           27 M   U    16:30   5:19  78.6%
  14.Chris Harkins        Marlton,NJ         46 M   U    17:58   5:47  78.5%
  15.Gary Pierce          Wayside,NJ         51 M   U    18:42   6:01  78.4%
  16.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M   U    16:41   5:22  78.1%
  17.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M   U    17:32   5:39  78.0%
  18.William Scholl       Neptune,NJ         53 M   U    19:09   6:10  77.8%
  19.Armando Oliveira     New York,NY        37 M   A    17:02   5:29  77.5%
  20.Chris Tafelski       Westfield,NJ       25 M   U    16:48   5:24  77.2%
  21.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M   U    17:37   5:40  77.1%
  22.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U    20:47   6:41  77.0%
  23.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    19:45   6:21  76.7%
  24.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    39 M   U    17:31   5:38  76.5%
  25.Mario Santivanez     Hackensack,NJ      23 M        16:59   5:28  76.4%
  26.Rick Pingatore       Westfield,NJ       46 M   U    18:28   5:57  76.3%
  27.John Leonard         Keyport,NJ         67 M   U    22:19   7:11  76.3%
  28.Todd Lippin          Eatontown,NJ       34 M   U    17:04   5:30  76.0%
  29.John Daly            Massapequa,NY      50 M   A    19:09   6:10  75.9%
  30.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M   U    17:54   5:46  75.9%