GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON

 2.2  Mi Run --  15  Mi Bike --  2.2  Mile Run

Race Date:OCTOBER 2, 2004

Place  Name               City, State       Age Sx  Cat.   Bib#   Run1      Pace RnPl      T1  T1Pl    Bike  MPH  BkPl      T2  T2Pl    Run      Pace RnPl   Finish
   1.Ron Mentus           Glen Allen,VA      38 M           734    12:46    5:48    1 |    :19    2 |  35:00 25.7    1 |    :15    1 |  12:25    5:39    2 |1:00:45
   2.Jeff Timm            Bethlehem,PA       52 M           756    13:00    5:55    3 |    :22    4 |  38:04 23.6    3 |    :17    4 |  12:47    5:49    4 |1:04:30
   3.Aaron Maul           Relay,NJ           90 M      R    729    12:59    5:54    2 |    :24    8 |  40:14 22.4   11 |    :18    7 |  12:09    5:31    1 |1:06:04
   4.David Tien           Philadelphia,PA    33 M           755    13:32    6:09    6 |    :37   25 |  38:47 23.2    7 |    :28   23 |  12:48    5:49    5 |1:06:12
   5.Mercer Craft         Swedesboro,NJ      45 M           713    14:05    6:24   13 |    :37   26 |  38:08 23.6    4 |    :33   30 |  13:18    6:03   11 |1:06:41
   6.Maggie Freeman       Seagirt,NJ         35 F           718    13:43    6:14    9 |    :42   36 |  38:27 23.4    5 |    :28   21 |  13:35    6:10   15 |1:06:55
   7.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M           751    14:29    6:35   20 |    :51   47 |  37:28 24.0    2 |    :41   40 |  13:46    6:16   17 |1:07:16
   8.Andy Zuccotti        Jenkintown,PA      35 M           768    14:26    6:33   19 |    :41   34 |  38:29 23.4    6 |    :35   32 |  13:32    6:09   13 |1:07:42
   9.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F           770    13:56    6:20   12 |    :38   30 |  38:56 23.1    8 |    :27   19 |  14:12    6:28   19 |1:08:09
  10.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        31 M      P    727    13:22    6:05    5 |    :42   35 |  40:42 22.1   16 |    :28   22 |  12:58    5:54    7 |1:08:13
  11.Filippo Cammarata    Mullica Hill,NJ    42 M           709    13:18    6:03    4 |    :34   21 |  42:06 21.4   24 |    :24   13 |  12:46    5:48    3 |1:09:09
  12.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 42 M           765    14:19    6:30   16 |    :38   29 |  40:37 22.2   14 |    :39   36 |  13:02    5:56    8 |1:09:15
  13.James Mcgoldrick     Belmar,NJ          39 M           731    13:38    6:12    7 |    :24    6 |  41:34 21.7   20 |    :27   18 |  13:16    6:02   10 |1:09:18
  14.Matthew Mcnally      Collingswood,NJ    26 M           732    13:38    6:12    8 |    :29   11 |  41:39 21.6   21 |    :42   42 |  12:54    5:52    6 |1:09:22
  15.Team Viking          Relay,NJ           90 M      R    754    14:37    6:39   24 |    :33   18 |  40:29 22.2   13 |    :21    9 |  13:33    6:10   14 |1:09:33
  16.Gary White           Avenel,NJ          38 M           787    14:25    6:33   18 |    :23    5 |  41:17 21.8   19 |    :20    8 |  13:46    6:15   16 |1:10:11
  17.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         41 F           774    14:35    6:38   22 |    :53   49 |  40:39 22.1   15 |    :35   31 |  13:31    6:09   12 |1:10:13
  18.Warren Taylor        Teleford,PA        64 M           752    14:49    6:44   29 |    :34   20 |  39:49 22.6    9 |    :36   34 |  14:29    6:35   26 |1:10:17
  19.Kathleen Motylenski  Morristown,NJ      36 F           736    15:23    6:59   36 |    :47   40 |  40:12 22.4   10 |    :26   17 |  14:22    6:32   22 |1:11:09
  20.Greg Smallwood       Margate,NJ         28 M           750    14:51    6:45   30 |    :40   32 |  41:52 21.5   22 |    :37   35 |  14:57    6:48   28 |1:12:57
  21.Ron Dlouhy           Laurel,MD          45 M           714    14:38    6:39   25 |    :41   33 |  40:52 22.0   17 |    :45   47 |  16:07    7:19   41 |1:13:03
  22.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F           725    15:06    6:52   31 |    :31   15 |  42:57 21.0   31 |    :15    2 |  14:21    6:31   21 |1:13:09
  24.Paul Gheorghiu       Mahwah,NJ          51 M           721    14:16    6:29   14 |    :47   41 |  42:52 21.0   30 |    :42   41 |  14:35    6:38   27 |1:13:12
  23.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   45 M           757    14:38    6:39   26 |   1:57   77 |  41:09 21.9   18 |   1:19   70 |  14:09    6:26   18 |1:13:12
  25.Team Carty           Relay,             90 M      R    782    13:51    6:18   11 |    :29   10 |  45:23 19.8   48 |    :28   24 |  13:03    5:56    9 |1:13:14
  26.Randall Richardson   Absecon,NJ         41 M           746    14:18    6:30   15 |   1:09   64 |  42:21 21.3   26 |    :58   54 |  15:00    6:49   29 |1:13:46
  27.Steve Bodnar         Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M           706    13:46    6:16   10 |    :35   22 |  45:03 20.0   45 |    :25   16 |  14:20    6:31   20 |1:14:10
  28.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     41 M           784    14:36    6:38   23 |   1:00   54 |  42:06 21.4   25 |   1:17   68 |  15:17    6:57   32 |1:14:16
  29.Christine Patta      Absecon,NJ         36 F           776    14:43    6:41   28 |    :55   51 |  44:01 20.4   35 |    :49   48 |  14:27    6:34   24 |1:14:54
  30.Troy Walton          Pittsgrove,NJ      35 M           761    14:40    6:40   27 |    :21    3 |  44:35 20.2   41 |    :17    5 |  15:06    6:52   30 |1:15:00
  31.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        54 M           726    15:48    7:11   39 |   1:00   55 |  42:26 21.2   27 |    :44   46 |  15:46    7:10   36 |1:15:44
  32.Zane Memeger         Swarthmore,PA      39 M           733    15:25    7:01   37 |    :56   53 |  42:43 21.1   29 |   1:06   62 |  16:26    7:28   44 |1:16:35
  33.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M           744    14:20    6:31   17 |    :24    7 |  47:39 18.9   56 |    :16    3 |  14:29    6:35   25 |1:17:08
  34.Ed Wright            Green Brook,NJ     58 M           769    17:56    8:09   62 |    :32   16 |  41:54 21.5   23 |    :28   20 |  16:26    7:28   45 |1:17:14
  35.Jim Nelsen           Malvern,PA         53 M           737    16:04    7:18   46 |   1:07   60 |  45:09 19.9   46 |    :29   25 |  14:26    6:34   23 |1:17:15
  36.Shawn&sava Williams  Relay,PA           90 M      R    763    15:49    7:11   40 |   1:26   73 |  40:24 22.3   12 |    :39   38 |  19:42    8:58   71 |1:18:00
  37.Kathleen Bogdan      Dobbs Ferry,NY     39 F           779    16:04    7:18   47 |    :54   50 |  44:18 20.3   38 |    :55   51 |  15:57    7:15   37 |1:18:07
  39.Megan Metroka        Hatfield,PA        22 F           735    15:19    6:58   33 |    :46   39 |  46:02 19.6   52 |    :42   43 |  15:37    7:06   35 |1:18:26
  38.Robert Sands         Warminster,PA      48 M      P    748    15:21    6:59   34 |   1:08   63 |  44:13 20.4   36 |   1:47   78 |  15:57    7:15   38 |1:18:27
  40.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    48 M           724    16:52    7:40   52 |    :52   48 |  44:41 20.1   42 |    :59   56 |  15:36    7:06   34 |1:19:01
  41.Bob Pyott            Glassboro,NJ       39 M           742    15:15    6:56   32 |   2:24   78 |  44:35 20.2   40 |   1:41   77 |  15:13    6:55   31 |1:19:08
  42.John Doughten        Cape May,NJ        35 M           771    15:27    7:01   38 |   1:27   74 |  45:15 19.9   47 |   1:03   61 |  15:58    7:16   39 |1:19:10
  43.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        42 M           743    16:01    7:17   44 |    :26    9 |  45:40 19.7   49 |    :24   12 |  16:52    7:40   50 |1:19:23
  44.Walter Brunok        Allentown,NJ       40 M           773    16:00    7:16   43 |    :29   12 |  45:00 20.0   44 |    :31   27 |  17:28    7:56   57 |1:19:27
  45.Caleb Bonilla        Galloway,NJ        24 M           788    16:38    7:34   50 |   1:04   58 |  43:49 20.5   34 |   1:08   64 |  16:52    7:40   51 |1:19:31
  46.Casie Brinton        Landenberg,PA      37 M           708    17:58    8:10   63 |    :39   31 |  43:45 20.6   33 |    :39   39 |  16:36    7:33   47 |1:19:37
  47.John Dorrian         Mcguire Afb,NJ     37 M      C    783    15:22    6:59   35 |   1:20   70 |  44:32 20.2   39 |   1:37   75 |  16:53    7:41   52 |1:19:43
  48.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M           753    16:13    7:22   48 |   1:17   67 |  44:50 20.1   43 |   1:10   65 |  16:18    7:24   42 |1:19:47
  49.James Guertin        Moorestown,NJ      23 M           785    17:38    8:01   60 |    :18    1 |  44:18 20.3   37 |    :18    6 |  18:00    8:11   63 |1:20:31
  50.Matthew Schultz      Hatfield,PA        45 M           791    16:02    7:17   45 |    :38   27 |  45:44 19.7   50 |    :35   33 |  17:56    8:09   61 |1:20:55
  51.Michael Harris       Mullica Hill,NJ    37 M           722    17:22    7:54   57 |   1:04   57 |  42:42 21.1   28 |    :44   45 |  19:42    8:57   69 |1:21:33
  52.James Vasslicles     Toms River,NJ      28 M           759    15:57    7:15   41 |    :50   43 |  47:58 18.8   57 |    :42   44 |  16:42    7:36   48 |1:22:09
  53.Ellen Martin         Haddonfield,NJ     44 F           775    17:29    7:57   58 |    :50   44 |  46:38 19.3   53 |   1:12   66 |  17:06    7:46   54 |1:23:14
  54.Karen Zelt           Medford,NJ         41 F           767    17:09    7:48   54 |   1:02   56 |  47:04 19.1   54 |   1:20   71 |  16:51    7:39   49 |1:23:25
  55.Julia Walton         Pittsgrove,NJ      33 F           762    17:11    7:48   55 |    :30   14 |  49:21 18.2   61 |    :24   14 |  16:00    7:16   40 |1:23:26
  56.Brian Simione        Millville,NJ       40 M           772    18:12    8:16   64 |   1:18   68 |  43:36 20.6   32 |   1:15   67 |  19:36    8:55   67 |1:23:57
  57.Andrew Baumgartner   Marlton,NJ         26 M           704    19:32    8:53   71 |   1:12   65 |  45:50 19.6   51 |   1:00   57 |  17:04    7:45   53 |1:24:36
  58.Greg Blemlek         Medford,NJ         35 M           705    16:21    7:26   49 |   1:26   72 |  49:00 18.4   58 |   1:32   74 |  17:21    7:53   56 |1:25:40
  59.Stephanie Kramer     Long Port,NJ       37 F           777    17:42    8:02   61 |    :36   24 |  49:00 18.4   59 |    :52   50 |  17:57    8:10   62 |1:26:06
  60.Peter Von Allmen     Souderton,PA       44 M           760    17:35    7:59   59 |    :50   45 |  49:13 18.3   60 |    :39   37 |  18:47    8:32   65 |1:27:03
  61.Brian Newton         Summit Hill,PA     29 M           738    18:28    8:24   66 |    :50   46 |  47:32 18.9   55 |    :51   49 |  19:37    8:55   68 |1:27:18
  62.Barbara Vanaman      Millville,NJ       36 F           758    17:16    7:51   56 |   1:19   69 |  50:18 17.9   62 |   1:03   59 |  17:50    8:07   60 |1:27:46
  63.Lisa Saez            Toms River,NJ      41 F           747    15:58    7:16   42 |    :34   19 |  54:50 16.4   71 |    :58   53 |  15:35    7:05   33 |1:27:54
  64.Kim Karaska          Galloway,NJ        24 F           789    16:41    7:35   51 |    :55   52 |  52:59 17.0   68 |   1:03   60 |  16:25    7:28   43 |1:28:02
  65.Beth Taggart         Estell Manor,NJ    36 F           778    18:13    8:17   65 |   1:50   76 |  51:01 17.6   64 |   1:00   58 |  16:26    7:28   46 |1:28:30
  66.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M      C    781    17:01    7:44   53 |    :43   37 |  53:20 16.9   70 |    :22   10 |  17:06    7:46   55 |1:28:31
  67.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         62 M           717    19:14    8:45   69 |    :30   13 |  51:44 17.4   66 |    :25   15 |  17:40    8:02   58 |1:29:32
  68.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        47 F           728    18:46    8:32   67 |   1:08   61 |  51:04 17.6   65 |   1:07   63 |  18:40    8:29   64 |1:30:43
  69.Sophia Nekoranik     Morrisville,PA     40 F           780    19:21    8:48   70 |   1:08   62 |  50:32 17.8   63 |    :59   55 |  19:10    8:42   66 |1:31:08
  70.Deborah Fadde        Barnegat,NJ        48 F           790    19:03    8:40   68 |   1:23   71 |  53:19 16.9   69 |   1:19   69 |  17:48    8:05   59 |1:32:51
  71.Pam Skorupski        Bloomfield,NJ      55 F           749    19:38    8:55   72 |    :35   23 |  55:45 16.1   72 |    :32   28 |  19:42    8:57   70 |1:36:12
  72.Don Flynn            Abington,PA        65 M           716    21:35    9:48   75 |   1:16   66 |  52:30 17.1   67 |    :56   52 |  20:23    9:16   72 |1:36:38
  73.Kevin Boyer          Ventnor,NJ         17 M      H    707    14:33    6:37   21 |    :32   17 |  56:43 15.9   73 |    :33   29 |  25:49   11:44   78 |1:38:09
  74.Michelle Barbera     Margate City,NJ    34 F           702    20:30    9:19   73 |    :45   38 |1:03:42 14.1   74 |    :23   11 |  21:40    9:51   75 |1:46:59
  75.Amber Cox            Mays Landing,NJ    17 F      H    712    22:27   10:12   76 |   1:44   75 |1:08:00 13.2   77 |   1:32   73 |  20:26    9:17   73 |1:54:08
  76.Jasmin Gates         Bridgeton,NJ       25 F      T    786    21:03    9:34   74 |    :38   28 |1:13:28 12.3   78 |    :29   26 |  20:34    9:21   74 |1:56:12
  77.Raymond Cox          Mays Landing,NJ    39 M      P    711    23:51   10:50   78 |   1:06   59 |1:07:06 13.4   75 |   1:37   76 |  25:40   11:40   77 |1:59:20
  78.Nicole Cox           Mays Landing,NJ    37 F           710    23:50   10:50   77 |    :49   42 |1:07:37 13.3   76 |   1:26   72 |  25:40   11:40   76 |1:59:21

DNF -- DQ (Did Not Finish or Disqualified) Results
TIMOTHY    MCANANY         27 M  730    14:20    5:42     :00     :00 

AGE GROUP RESULTS -- M90 IS MALE RELAY; F90 is FEMALE RELAY;  M91 is MIXED RELAY


GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE 15 AND UNDER
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M    33      744  1:17:09       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE 15 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 16 TO 19
   1.Kevin Boyer          Ventnor,NJ         17 M    73 H    707  1:38:10       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 16 TO 19
   1.Amber Cox            Mays Landing,NJ    17 F    75 H    712  1:54:09       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Caleb Bonilla        Galloway,NJ        24 M    45      788  1:19:32       
   2.James Guertin        Moorestown,NJ      23 M    49      785  1:20:32       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Megan Metroka        Hatfield,PA        22 F    39      735  1:18:27       
   2.Kim Karaska          Galloway,NJ        24 F    64      789  1:28:03       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Matthew Mcnally      Collingswood,NJ    26 M    14      732  1:09:23       
   2.Greg Smallwood       Margate,NJ         28 M    20      750  1:12:58       
   3.James Vasslicles     Toms River,NJ      28 M    52      759  1:22:10       
   4.Andrew Baumgartner   Marlton,NJ         26 M    57      704  1:24:37       
   5.Brian Newton         Summit Hill,PA     29 M    61      738  1:27:19       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jasmin Gates         Bridgeton,NJ       25 F    76 T    786  1:56:13       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.David Tien           Philadelphia,PA    33 M     4      755  1:06:13       
   2.Stephen Smith        Barrington,NJ      32 M     7      751  1:07:17       
   3.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        31 M    10 P    727  1:08:13       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Julia Walton         Pittsgrove,NJ      33 F    55      762  1:23:27       
   2.Michelle Barbera     Margate City,NJ    34 F    74      702  1:47:00       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Ron Mentus           Glen Allen,VA      38 M     1      734  1:00:46       
   2.Andy Zuccotti        Jenkintown,PA      35 M     8      768  1:07:43       
   3.James Mcgoldrick     Belmar,NJ          39 M    13      731  1:09:19       
   4.Gary White           Avenel,NJ          38 M    16      787  1:10:11       
   5.Troy Walton          Pittsgrove,NJ      35 M    30      761  1:15:01       
   6.Zane Memeger         Swarthmore,PA      39 M    32      733  1:16:36       
   7.Bob Pyott            Glassboro,NJ       39 M    41      742  1:19:09       
   8.John Doughten        Cape May,NJ        35 M    42      771  1:19:11       
   9.Casie Brinton        Landenberg,PA      37 M    46      708  1:19:38       
  10.John Dorrian         Mcguire Afb,NJ     37 M    47 C    783  1:19:44       
  11.Michael Harris       Mullica Hill,NJ    37 M    51      722  1:21:34       
  12.Greg Blemlek         Medford,NJ         35 M    58      705  1:25:41       
  13.Raymond Cox          Mays Landing,NJ    39 M    77 P    711  1:59:21       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Maggie Freeman       Seagirt,NJ         35 F     6      718  1:06:56       
   2.Kathleen Motylenski  Morristown,NJ      36 F    19      736  1:11:10       
   3.Christine Patta      Absecon,NJ         36 F    29      776  1:14:55       
   4.Kathleen Bogdan      Dobbs Ferry,NY     39 F    37      779  1:18:08       
   5.Stephanie Kramer     Long Port,NJ       37 F    59      777  1:26:07       
   6.Barbara Vanaman      Millville,NJ       36 F    62      758  1:27:46       
   7.Beth Taggart         Estell Manor,NJ    36 F    65      778  1:28:31       
   8.Nicole Cox           Mays Landing,NJ    37 F    78      710  1:59:22       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Filippo Cammarata    Mullica Hill,NJ    42 M    11      709  1:09:10       
   2.Jim Yost             Cape May Court ,NJ 42 M    12      765  1:09:16       
   3.Randall Richardson   Absecon,NJ         41 M    26      746  1:13:46       
   4.Steve Bodnar         Mount Laurel,NJ    42 M    27      706  1:14:11       
   5.John Heisler         Maple Shade,NJ     41 M    28      784  1:14:17       
   6.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        42 M    43      743  1:19:23       
   7.Walter Brunok        Allentown,NJ       40 M    44      773  1:19:28       
   8.Brian Simione        Millville,NJ       40 M    56      772  1:23:58       
   9.Peter Von Allmen     Souderton,PA       44 M    60      760  1:27:04       
  10.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    66 C    781  1:28:32       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Peggy Cavanaugh      Margate,NJ         42 F     9      770  1:08:10       
   2.Colleen Campbell     Margate,NJ         41 F    17      774  1:10:14       
   3.Ellen Martin         Haddonfield,NJ     44 F    53      775  1:23:15       
   4.Karen Zelt           Medford,NJ         41 F    54      767  1:23:26       
   5.Lisa Saez            Toms River,NJ      41 F    63      747  1:27:55       
   6.Sophia Nekoranik     Morrisville,PA     40 F    69      780  1:31:09       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Mercer Craft         Swedesboro,NJ      45 M     5      713  1:06:41       
   2.Ron Dlouhy           Laurel,MD          45 M    21      714  1:13:03       
   3.Joseph Toryk         Bradley Beach,NJ   45 M    23      757  1:13:13       
   4.Robert Sands         Warminster,PA      48 M    38 P    748  1:18:27       
   5.Kurt Herrman         Collingswood,NJ    48 M    40      724  1:19:02       
   6.Matthew Schultz      Hatfield,PA        45 M    50      791  1:20:56       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F    22      725  1:13:10       
   2.Deborah Matusow      Vineland,NJ        47 F    68      728  1:30:44       
   3.Deborah Fadde        Barnegat,NJ        48 F    70      790  1:32:52       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jeff Timm            Bethlehem,PA       52 M     2      756  1:04:31       
   2.Paul Gheorghiu       Mahwah,NJ          51 M    24      721  1:13:13       
   3.Phil Kline           Voorhees,NJ        54 M    31      726  1:15:44       
   4.Jim Nelsen           Malvern,PA         53 M    35      737  1:17:16       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ed Wright            Green Brook,NJ     58 M    34      769  1:17:15       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Pam Skorupski        Bloomfield,NJ      55 F    71      749  1:36:13       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Warren Taylor        Teleford,PA        64 M    18      752  1:10:18       
   2.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M    48      753  1:19:48       
   3.Alex Frazier         Salford,PA         62 M    67      717  1:29:33       
   4.Don Flynn            Abington,PA        65 M    72      716  1:36:39       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON             RELAY
   1.Aaron Maul           Relay,NJ           90 M     3 R    729  1:06:05       
   2.Team Viking          Relay,NJ           90 M    15 R    754  1:09:34       
   3.Team Carty           Relay,             90 M    25 R    782  1:13:14       
   4.Shawn&sava Williams  Relay,PA           90 M    36 R    763  1:18:01       


CLYDESDALE/ATHENA RESULTS


GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON MALE CLYDESDALE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.John Dorrian         Mcguire Afb,NJ     37 M      C    783  1:19:44       
   2.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M      C    781  1:28:32       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON MALE POLICE OFFICER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Roger Lillo          Wildwood,NJ        31 M      P    727  1:08:13       
   2.Robert Sands         Warminster,PA      48 M      P    748  1:18:27       
   3.Raymond Cox          Mays Landing,NJ    39 M      P    711  1:59:21       

GREAT PUMPKIN DUATHLON FEMALE TIRE-PHAT
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME       
   1.Jasmin Gates         Bridgeton,NJ       25 F      T    786  1:56:13