FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

Race Date:10-31-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     36 M     34:50  5:36 1/162     M35-39:1/22    77.8% N/A    
   2.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M     36:25  5:52 2/162     M35-39:2/22    75.5% N/A    
   3.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 M     36:27  5:52 3/162     M15-19:1/8     74.6% N/A    
   4.Michael Daigedun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     37:07  5:58 4/162     M20-24:1/3     72.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   41 M     38:18  6:10 5/162     M40-44:1/24    73.3% 2/102  
   6.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   43 M     39:42  6:23 6/162     M40-44:2/24    71.8% 4/102  
   7.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   51 M     39:54  6:25 7/162     M50-54:1/23    75.9% 1/102  
   8.Steve Puchalski      Boonton,NJ         35 M     40:11  6:28 8/162     M35-39:3/22    67.1% N/A    
   9.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       45 M     40:39  6:33 9/162     M45-49:1/23    71.1% 6/102  
  10.Rich Brugger         Neptune City,NJ    48 M     41:05  6:37 10/162    M45-49:2/23    72.0% 3/102  
  11.John Brady           Neptune,NJ         26 M     41:21  6:39 11/162    M25-29:1/10    65.2% N/A    
  12.Mario Ricca Jr.      Staten Island,NY   43 M     41:25  6:40 12/162    M40-44:3/24    68.8% 8/102  
  13.Chris Coghlan        Old Bridge,NJ      30 M     41:30  6:41 13/162    M30-34:1/8     65.0% N/A    
  14.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     26 M     42:03  6:46 14/162    M25-29:2/10    64.1% N/A    
  15.Jack Lantern         Hoboken,NJ         43 M     42:09  6:47 15/162    M40-44:4/24    67.6% 11/102 
  16.Bryan Tyska          Sayreville,NJ      17 M     42:16  6:48 16/162    M15-19:2/8     65.3% N/A    
  17.Mark Appelgate       Matawan,NJ         41 M     42:25  6:50 17/162    M40-44:5/24    66.2% 15/102 
  18.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   45 M     42:36  6:51 18/162    M45-49:3/23    67.9% 10/102 
  19.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     26 M     42:46  6:53 19/162    M25-29:3/10    63.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  20.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     23 F     44:14  7:07 1/51      F20-24:1/3     67.6% N/A    
  21.Ken White            Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M     44:25  7:09 20/162    M45-49:4/23    67.1% 12/102 
  22.Danielle Soldo       Highstown,NJ       36 F     44:34  7:10 2/51      F35-39:1/8     67.8% N/A    
  23.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     37 M     45:11  7:16 21/162    M35-39:4/22    60.4% N/A    
  24.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   58 M     45:20  7:18 22/162    M55-59:1/19    71.0% 7/102  
  25.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     45:29  7:19 23/162    M35-39:5/22    60.8% N/A    
  26.Neil Leibowitz       Bronx,NY           29 M     45:37  7:20 24/162    M25-29:4/10    59.1% N/A    
  27.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M     45:40  7:21 25/162    M55-59:2/19    68.6% 9/102  
  28.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M     45:43  7:21 26/162    M50-54:2/23    66.2% 14/102 
  29.Steven Haider        Monroe,NJ          44 M     45:50  7:23 27/162    M40-44:6/24    62.6% 24/102 
  30.Paul Marder          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M     45:51  7:23 28/162    M15-19:3/8     61.5% N/A    
  31.Danny Ross           New Egypt,NJ       99 M     45:53  7:23 29/162    NO AGE                      
  32.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      45 M     45:55  7:23 30/162    M45-49:5/23    62.9% 23/102 
  33.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M     45:58  7:24 31/162    M60-64:1/10    71.3% 5/102  
  34.Joseph Oneill        South Amboy,NJ     38 M     46:04  7:25 32/162    M35-39:6/22    59.7% N/A    
  35.Andy Burek           Staten Island,NY   53 M     46:06  7:25 33/162    M50-54:3/23    66.8% 13/102 
  36.Michael Horvath      South River,NJ     16 M     46:08  7:25 34/162    M15-19:4/8     60.4% N/A    
  37.Daniel Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     16 M     46:11  7:26 35/162    M15-19:5/8     60.3% N/A    
  38.Douglas Razzzano     East Brunswick,NJ  32 M     46:22  7:28 36/162    M30-34:2/8     58.2% N/A    
  39.Steve Foley          Oceanport,NJ       48 M     46:26  7:28 37/162    M45-49:6/23    63.7% 21/102 
  40.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   51 M     46:31  7:29 38/162    M50-54:4/23    65.1% 18/102 
  41.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M     46:33  7:29 39/162    M50-54:5/23    65.6% 16/102 
  42.Michael Shilling     Perrineville,NJ    44 M     46:41  7:31 40/162    M40-44:7/24    61.5% 28/102 
  43.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     46:44  7:31 41/162    M45-49:7/23    63.8% 20/102 
  44.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M     46:49  7:32 42/162    M50-54:6/23    65.2% 17/102 
  45.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M     46:54  7:33 43/162    M40-44:8/24    59.9% 38/102 
  46.Patrick Mclaughlin   Ocean Grove,NJ     42 M     46:59  7:34 44/162    M40-44:9/24    60.2% 34/102 
  47.Mark Leary           Roselle Park,NJ    44 M     47:03  7:34 45/162    M40-44:10/24   61.0% 31/102 
  48.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F     47:09  7:35 3/51      F45-49:1/11    70.3% 1/ 23  
  49.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        15 M     47:15  7:36 46/162    M15-19:6/8     59.7% N/A    
  50.Rob Maxton           Tinton Falls,NJ    41 M     47:27  7:38 47/162    M40-44:11/24   59.2% 41/102 
  51.Andrew Gehman        So Bound Brook,NJ  42 M     47:31  7:39 48/162    M40-44:12/24   59.5% 40/102 
  52.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     45 M     47:38  7:40 49/162    M45-49:8/23    60.7% 33/102 
  53.Mark Moore           East Windsor,NJ    38 M     47:40  7:40 50/162    M35-39:7/22    57.6% N/A    
  54.David Tarentino      Somerset,NJ        99 M     47:42  7:41 51/162    NO AGE                      
  55.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        14 M     47:44  7:41 52/162    M 1-14:1/1     59.9% N/A    
  56.Edward Febinger      Kendall Park,NJ    33 M     47:49  7:42 53/162    M30-34:3/8     56.4% N/A    
  57.Judd Vollgrecht      New York,NY        40 M     47:51  7:42 54/162    M40-44:13/24   58.3% 49/102 
  58.Tom Reszkowski       South River,NJ     37 M     48:07  7:45 55/162    M35-39:8/22    56.7% N/A    
  59.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   35 F     48:16  7:46 4/51      F35-39:2/8     62.1% N/A    
  60.Ed Palluzzi          Sea Girt,NJ        99 M     48:22  7:47 56/162    NO AGE                      
  61.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     47 F     48:26  7:48 5/51      F45-49:2/11    68.4% 2/ 23  
  62.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M     48:58  7:53 57/162    M50-54:7/23    62.4% 25/102 
  63.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F     49:38  7:59 6/51      F35-39:3/8     61.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        99 M     49:44  8:00 58/162    NO AGE                      
  65.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     46 M     49:48  8:01 59/162    M45-49:9/23    58.5% 48/102 
  66.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     58 M     50:04  8:03 60/162    M55-59:3/19    64.2% 19/102 
  67.Ken Mangin           Somerset,NJ        45 M     50:18  8:06 61/162    M45-49:10/23   57.5% 52/102 
  68.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        49 M     50:30  8:08 62/162    M45-49:11/23   59.0% 42/102 
  69.Peter Dussias        Belle Mead,NJ      39 M     50:32  8:08 63/162    M35-39:9/22    54.8% N/A    
  70.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         55 M     50:34  8:08 64/162    M55-59:4/19    61.9% 27/102 
  71.Peter Trimbi         East Brunswick,NJ  99 M     50:39  8:09 65/162    NO AGE                      
  72.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        30 F     50:42  8:10 7/51      F30-34:1/8     59.0% N/A    
  73.John Donaghue        Howell,NJ          59 M     51:01  8:13 66/162    M55-59:5/19    63.6% 22/102 
  74.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M     51:04  8:13 67/162    M55-59:6/19    61.3% 29/102 
  75.David Fitzhenry      New Brunswick,NJ   47 M     51:05  8:13 68/162    M45-49:12/23   57.5% 53/102 
  76.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    37 F     51:06  8:13 8/51      F35-39:4/8     59.6% N/A    
  77.Thomas Else          South River,NJ     29 M     51:16  8:15 69/162    M25-29:5/10    52.6% N/A    
  78.Robert Gross         Hamilton,NJ        53 M     51:18  8:15 70/162    M50-54:8/23    60.0% 36/102 
  79.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       99 M     51:24  8:16 71/162    NO AGE                      
  80.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M     51:28  8:17 72/162    M55-59:7/19    61.9% 26/102 
  81.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     51:29  8:17 73/162    M50-54:9/23    58.8% 43/102 
  82.Susan Blumnehtal     Summit,NJ          29 F     52:19  8:25 9/51      F25-29:1/4     57.2% N/A    
  83.Linda Puzzo          Hazlet,NJ          49 F     52:23  8:26 10/51     F45-49:3/11    64.4% 3/ 23  
  84.Donna Wasielewski    North Brunswick,NJ 39 F     52:25  8:26 11/51     F35-39:5/8     59.1% N/A    
  85.Mitchell Karp        Morganville,NJ     41 M     52:29  8:27 74/162    M40-44:14/24   53.5% 68/102 
  86.Fred Riolini         Staten Island,NY   43 M     52:45  8:29 75/162    M40-44:15/24   54.0% 64/102 
  87.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M     52:48  8:30 76/162    M50-54:10/23   58.8% 44/102 
  88.Jim Massarelli       Clark,NJ           46 M     52:48  8:30 77/162    M45-49:13/23   55.2% 58/102 
  89.Matthew Malgieri     South River,NJ     17 M     52:56  8:31 78/162    M15-19:7/8     52.1% N/A    
  90.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     52:59  8:32 79/162    M55-59:8/19    60.2% 35/102 
  91.Thomas Nash          Randolph,NJ        26 M     53:12  8:34 80/162    M25-29:6/10    50.7% N/A    
  92.Roger Pearly         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M     53:16  8:34 81/162    M55-59:9/19    58.8% 45/102 
  93.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         59 M     53:21  8:35 82/162    M55-59:10/19   60.8% 32/102 
  94.Susan Macatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F     53:23  8:35 12/51     F45-49:4/11    61.0% 6/ 23  
  95.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         46 F     53:28  8:36 13/51     F45-49:5/11    61.4% 5/ 23  
  96.Steve Maluk          Staten Island,NY   57 M     53:31  8:37 83/162    M55-59:11/19   59.6% 39/102 
  97.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     53 M     53:36  8:38 84/162    M50-54:11/23   57.5% 54/102 
  98.Mark Goldhammer      Plainsboro,NJ      36 M     53:38  8:38 85/162    M35-39:10/22   50.5% N/A    
  99.Bob Gileski          South River,NJ     38 M     53:42  8:39 86/162    M35-39:11/22   51.2% N/A    
 100.Robert Mcgrill       South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M     53:45  8:39 87/162    M40-44:16/24   53.4% 69/102 
 101.John Kiraly          Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     53:46  8:39 88/162    M50-54:12/23   56.3% 55/102 
 102.Bonni Gearhart       Belleville,NJ      44 F     53:49  8:40 14/51     F40-44:1/7     60.0% 8/ 23  
 103.Christophe Norcross  Bordentown,NJ      39 M     54:04  8:42 89/162    M35-39:12/22   51.2% N/A    
 104.Edward Febinger      Morristown,NJ      30 M     54:08  8:43 90/162    M30-34:4/8     49.8% N/A    
 105.Michael Kosko        South River,NJ     45 M     54:11  8:43 91/162    M45-49:14/23   53.3% 70/102 
 106.Bradley Macniven     East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     54:13  8:44 92/162    M40-44:17/24   51.4% 73/102 
 107.Bryan Laurita        Kendall Park,NJ    47 M     54:21  8:45 93/162    M45-49:15/23   54.0% 63/102 
 108.George Giovenco Jr.  Sayerville,NJ      46 M     54:24  8:45 94/162    M45-49:16/23   53.5% 67/102 
 109.Gil Febinger         Monroe,NJ          50 M     54:27  8:46 95/162    M50-54:13/23   55.2% 57/102 
 110.Ray Burner           Bayonne,NJ         57 M     54:29  8:46 96/162    M55-59:12/19   58.5% 46/102 
 111.Peter Stamatis       Sayerville,NJ      60 M     54:35  8:47 97/162    M60-64:2/10    60.0% 37/102 
 112.Fred Richtek         Annville,PA        62 M     54:44  8:49 98/162    M60-64:3/10    61.0% 30/102 
 113.Seth Richter         North Brunswick,NJ 33 M     54:46  8:49 99/162    M30-34:5/8     49.3% N/A    
 114.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F     54:52  8:50 15/51     F20-24:2/3     54.5% N/A    
 115.Chelsea Frost        South River,NJ     16 F     55:07  8:52 16/51     F15-19:1/5     55.9% N/A    
 116.L.b. Amicucci        South River,NJ     34 F     55:09  8:53 17/51     F30-34:2/8     54.2% N/A    
 117.Henry Van Liew       South River,NJ     53 M     55:25  8:55 100/162   M50-54:14/23   55.6% 56/102 
 118.Abby Lindemann       South River,NJ     17 F     55:43  8:58 18/51     F15-19:2/5     54.8% N/A    
 119.Robert Haas          Millburn,NJ        42 M     55:45  8:58 101/162   M40-44:18/24   50.7% 78/102 
 120.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     55:49  8:59 19/51     F50-54:1/3     61.0% 7/ 23  
 121.Mark Grieco          Somerset,NJ        43 M     55:52  8:59 102/162   M40-44:19/24   51.0% 76/102 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M     56:02  9:01 103/162   M35-39:13/22   48.7% N/A    
 123.Patrick Jaquinto     Robbinsville,NJ    43 M     56:23  9:04 104/162   M40-44:20/24   50.5% 80/102 
 124.Janet Macknowski     Dayton,NJ          46 F     56:24  9:05 20/51     F45-49:6/11    58.2% 9/ 23  
 125.Bart Park            South River,NJ     28 M     56:38  9:07 105/162   M25-29:7/10    47.6% N/A    
 126.Andrew Glassman      Livingston,NJ      40 M     56:50  9:09 106/162   M40-44:21/24   49.0% 87/102 
 127.David Guignard       Landing,NJ         53 M     56:51  9:09 107/162   M50-54:15/23   54.2% 62/102 
 128.Hilary Gall          Ewing,NJ           15 F     57:03  9:11 21/51     F15-19:3/5     54.7% N/A    
 129.Raymond Mackwowski   Dayton,NJ          99 M     57:06  9:11 108/162   NO AGE                      
 130.Sally Mravcak        Hillsboroough,NJ   30 F     57:09  9:12 22/51     F30-34:3/8     52.3% N/A    
 131.Carey Tajfel         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     57:12  9:12 109/162   M35-39:14/22   47.2% N/A    
 132.Steven Rosenbaum     New City,NY        61 M     57:14  9:13 110/162   M60-64:4/10    57.8% 51/102 
 133.Wendy Wagner         Hillsboroough,NJ   34 F     57:17  9:13 23/51     F30-34:4/8     52.2% N/A    
 134.Paul Migut           South River,NJ     48 M     57:19  9:13 111/162   M45-49:17/23   51.6% 72/102 
 135.Michael Turner       East Brunswick,NJ  39 M     57:21  9:14 112/162   M35-39:15/22   48.3% N/A    
 136.John Nucci           Edison,NJ          54 M     57:43  9:17 113/162   M50-54:16/23   53.8% 65/102 
 137.Robert Dipaolo       South River,NJ     43 M     57:44  9:17 114/162   M40-44:22/24   49.3% 84/102 
 138.Ashley Graf          South River,NJ     16 F     57:50  9:18 24/51     F15-19:4/5     53.3% N/A    
 139.Robert Weinsheuk     Sparta,NJ          50 M     57:52  9:19 115/162   M50-54:17/23   51.9% 71/102 
 140.John Cifelli         So. River,NJ       38 M     58:07  9:21 116/162   M35-39:16/22   47.3% N/A    
 141.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     58:31  9:25 25/51     F40-44:2/7     53.3% 15/ 23 
 142.Michael Sacks        East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     58:41  9:27 117/162   M45-49:18/23   49.3% 86/102 
 143.Lyle Garcia          Lebanon,NJ         59 M     59:03  9:30 118/162   M55-59:13/19   55.0% 59/102 
 144.Steven Schrager      East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     59:04  9:30 119/162   M35-39:17/22   45.9% N/A    
 145.Annette Dillon       Trenton,NJ         46 F     59:19  9:33 26/51     F45-49:7/11    55.4% 12/ 23 
 146.Jim Persicketti      Trenton,NJ         51 M     59:27  9:34 120/162   M50-54:18/23   50.9% 77/102 
 147.Kevin Testa          Elmsford,NY        43 M     59:47  9:37 121/162   M40-44:23/24   47.6% 92/102 
 148.Sam Sacks            East Brunswick,NJ  16 M     59:48  9:37 122/162   M15-19:8/8     46.6% N/A    
 149.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F     59:54  9:38 27/51     F40-44:3/7     52.1% 16/ 23 
 150.Jackie Perone        Milltown,NJ        37 F     59:55  9:39 28/51     F35-39:6/8     50.9% N/A    
 151.Dawn Ross            Plumsted,NJ        28 F     59:58  9:39 29/51     F25-29:2/4     49.9% N/A    
 152.Adam Petroski        Middletown,NJ      29 M   1:00:00  9:39 123/162   M25-29:8/10    45.0% N/A    
 153.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     61 M   1:00:11  9:41 124/162   M60-64:5/10    55.0% 60/102 
 154.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M   1:00:24  9:43 125/162   M35-39:18/22   44.7% N/A    
 155.Elliot Collins       Raritan,NJ         52 M   1:00:25  9:43 126/162   M50-54:19/23   50.5% 79/102 
 156.Mary Dart            North Brunswick,NJ 32 F   1:00:27  9:44 30/51     F30-34:5/8     49.5% N/A    
 157.Elaine Gardner       South River,NJ     33 F   1:00:32  9:45 31/51     F30-34:6/8     49.4% N/A    
 158.Stanley Obryk        South River,NJ     37 M   1:00:34  9:45 127/162   M35-39:19/22   45.1% N/A    
 159.Mark Ottaviani       Cranbury,NJ        24 M   1:00:36  9:45 128/162   M20-24:2/3     44.5% N/A    
 160.Peter Gonzalez       South River,NJ     32 M   1:00:41  9:46 129/162   M30-34:6/8     44.4% N/A    
 161.Mark Kieffer         Hamilton,NJ        52 M   1:00:43  9:46 130/162   M50-54:20/23   50.3% 81/102 
 162.Vicki Morlino        Fords,NJ           26 F   1:00:54  9:48 32/51     F25-29:3/4     49.1% N/A    
 163.Harry Wilson         Middlesex,NJ       50 M   1:00:58  9:49 131/162   M50-54:21/23   49.3% 85/102 
 164.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     46 F   1:01:00  9:49 33/51     F45-49:8/11    53.8% 13/ 23 
 165.Edward Orlandini     Spring Lake,NJ     60 M   1:01:06  9:50 132/162   M60-64:6/10    53.6% 66/102 
 166.Brian Brady          Old Bridge,NJ      28 M   1:01:10  9:51 133/162   M25-29:9/10    44.1% N/A    
 167.Gary Gall            Ewing,NJ           49 M   1:01:13  9:51 134/162   M45-49:19/23   48.7% 89/102 
 168.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          68 M U 1:01:17  9:52 135/162   M65-69:1/2     58.1% 50/102 
 169.Spencer Holcombe     Ewing,NJ           55 M   1:01:20  9:52 136/162   M55-59:14/19   51.1% 74/102 
 170.Kyu-jung Whang       Lawrenceville,NJ   48 M   1:01:22  9:53 137/162   M45-49:20/23   48.2% 91/102 
 171.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      62 M   1:01:25  9:53 138/162   M60-64:7/10    54.4% 61/102 
 172.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F   1:01:28  9:54 34/51     F45-49:9/11    53.4% 14/ 23 
 173.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F   1:01:39  9:55 35/51     F50-54:2/3     56.8% 11/ 23 
 174.Henry Dziemian       South River,NJ     43 M   1:01:52  9:57 139/162   M40-44:24/24   46.0% 95/102 
 175.Barbara Macniven     East Brunswick,N   63 F   1:02:01  9:59 36/51     F60-64:1/1     62.8% 4/ 23  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 176.Anthony Everts       Staten Island,NY   37 M   1:02:13 10:01 140/162   M35-39:20/22   43.9% N/A    
 177.Keith Santoro        South River,NJ     37 M   1:02:26 10:03 141/162   M35-39:21/22   43.7% N/A    
 178.John Hutchinson      South River,NJ     57 M   1:02:30 10:04 142/162   M55-59:15/19   51.0% 75/102 
 179.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        27 F   1:02:56 10:08 37/51     F25-29:4/4     47.5% N/A    
 180.Edward Febinger      Helmetta,NJ        56 M   1:02:58 10:08 143/162   M55-59:16/19   50.2% 83/102 
 181.Gary Gorham          Old Bridge,NJ      53 M   1:03:04 10:09 144/162   M50-54:22/23   48.8% 88/102 
 182.Zeqir (joh Demiraj   Yonkers,NY         50 M   1:03:06 10:09 145/162   M50-54:23/23   47.6% 93/102 
 183.Raissa Prus          South River,NJ     45 F   1:03:24 10:12 38/51     F45-49:10/11   51.3% 17/ 23 
 184.Mario Ricca Sr.      Staten Island,NY   72 M   1:03:55 10:17 146/162   M70-89:1/1     58.5% 47/102 
 185.Edward Cenkner       Dayton,NJ          58 M   1:03:58 10:18 147/162   M55-59:17/19   50.3% 82/102 
 186.Joe Adamo            East Brunswick,NJ  32 M   1:04:37 10:24 148/162   M30-34:7/8     41.7% N/A    
 187.Nancy Adamo          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   1:04:37 10:24 39/51     F30-34:7/8     46.3% N/A    
 188.Bob Ryan             Matawan,NJ         99 M   1:04:59 10:27 149/162   NO AGE                      
 189.Garcia Bonnie        Lebanon,NJ         59 F   1:05:07 10:29 40/51     F55-59:1/1     57.2% 10/ 23 
 190.Peggy Marino         South River,NJ     42 F   1:05:56 10:37 41/51     F40-44:4/7     48.1% 19/ 23 
 191.Aaron Toben          Bensalem,PA        21 M   1:06:51 10:46 150/162   M20-24:3/3     40.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 192.Carmen Appelt        Old Bridge,NJ      51 F   1:08:41 11:03 42/51     F50-54:3/3     50.0% 18/ 23 
 193.Dennis Appelt        Old Bridge,NJ      46 M   1:08:41 11:03 151/162   M45-49:21/23   42.4% 100/102
 194.Keith Gardner        Richboro,PA        56 M   1:08:50 11:05 152/162   M55-59:18/19   45.9% 96/102 
 195.Walter Falisiewicz   Cliffwood Beach,NJ 48 M   1:09:07 11:07 153/162   M45-49:22/23   42.8% 99/102 
 196.Christian Gliese     South River,NJ     28 M   1:09:20 11:09 154/162   M25-29:10/10   38.9% N/A    
 197.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     43 F   1:09:26 11:10 43/51     F40-44:5/7     46.1% 20/ 23 
 198.Frank Holoquist      East Brunswick,NJ  38 M   1:10:33 11:21 155/162   M35-39:22/22   38.9% N/A    
 199.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   1:11:04 11:26 44/51     F40-44:6/7     45.4% 21/ 23 
 200.Anna Dinh            Freehold,NJ        17 F   1:11:32 11:31 45/51     F15-19:5/5     42.7% N/A    
 201.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     62 M   1:11:37 11:32 156/162   M60-64:8/10    46.7% 94/102 
 202.Anne Marcino         Jamesburg,NJ       23 F   1:11:47 11:33 46/51     F20-24:3/3     41.7% N/A    
 203.Russell Lane         Clarksburg,NJ      34 M   1:11:47 11:33 157/162   M30-34:8/8     37.6% N/A    
 204.Thomas Saunders      Helmetta,NJ        47 M   1:12:06 11:36 158/162   M45-49:23/23   40.7% 101/102
 205.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       61 M   1:12:46 11:43 159/162   M60-64:9/10    45.5% 97/102 
 206.Linda Gardner        Groton,CT          33 F   1:13:01 11:45 47/51     F30-34:8/8     41.0% N/A    
 207.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        60 M   1:13:54 11:54 160/162   M60-64:10/10   44.3% 98/102 
 208.Aaron Weinsten       Yardley,PA         69 M   1:14:00 11:55 161/162   M65-69:2/2     48.7% 90/102 
 209.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F   1:14:12 11:56 48/51     F40-44:7/7     43.1% 22/ 23 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 210.Thomas Lukacs        South River,NJ     56 M   1:24:24 13:35 162/162   M55-59:19/19   37.4% 102/102

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.Kerryann Barry       South River,NJ     37 F   1:24:38 13:37 49/51     F35-39:7/8     36.0% N/A    
 212.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     36 F   1:24:39 13:37 50/51     F35-39:8/8     35.7% N/A    
 213.Eileen Robinson      South River,NJ     45 F   1:24:39 13:37 51/51     F45-49:11/11   38.5% 23/ 23 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     36 M           231    34:50   5:36
   2.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M            39    36:25   5:52
   3.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 M           155    36:27   5:52
   4.Michael Daigedun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M           157    37:07   5:58
   5.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   41 M           152    38:18   6:10
   6.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   43 M             8    39:42   6:23
   7.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   51 M           185    39:54   6:25
   8.Steve Puchalski      Boonton,NJ         35 M           132    40:11   6:28
   9.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       45 M           156    40:39   6:33
  10.Rich Brugger         Neptune City,NJ    48 M           233    41:05   6:37
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     23 F             2    44:14   7:07
   2.Danielle Soldo       Highstown,NJ       36 F           102    44:34   7:10
   3.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F            15    47:09   7:35
   4.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   35 F           151    48:16   7:46
   5.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     47 F           137    48:26   7:48
   6.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F            41    49:38   7:59
   7.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        30 F           217    50:42   8:10
   8.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    37 F            62    51:06   8:13
   9.Susan Blumnehtal     Summit,NJ          29 F           223    52:19   8:25
  10.Linda Puzzo          Hazlet,NJ          49 F           168    52:23   8:26
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   41 M           152    38:18   6:10
   2.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   43 M             8    39:42   6:23
   3.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   51 M           185    39:54   6:25
   4.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       45 M           156    40:39   6:33
   5.Rich Brugger         Neptune City,NJ    48 M           233    41:05   6:37
   6.Mario Ricca Jr.      Staten Island,NY   43 M            88    41:25   6:40
   7.Jack Lantern         Hoboken,NJ         43 M            53    42:09   6:47
   8.Mark Appelgate       Matawan,NJ         41 M             6    42:25   6:50
   9.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   45 M           120    42:36   6:51
  10.Ken White            Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M           219    44:25   7:09
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F            15    47:09   7:35
   2.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     47 F           137    48:26   7:48
   3.Linda Puzzo          Hazlet,NJ          49 F           168    52:23   8:26
   4.Susan Macatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F           225    53:23   8:35
   5.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         46 F            79    53:28   8:36
   6.Bonni Gearhart       Belleville,NJ      44 F           190    53:49   8:40
   7.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F           221    55:49   8:59
   8.Janet Macknowski     Dayton,NJ          46 F           227    56:24   9:05
   9.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F           208    58:31   9:25
  10.Annette Dillon       Trenton,NJ         46 F            20    59:19   9:33


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        14 M    55      167    47:44   7:41

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 M     3      155    36:27   5:52
   2.Bryan Tyska          Sayreville,NJ      17 M    16      184    42:16   6:48
   3.Paul Marder          East Brunswick,NJ  15 M    30      130    45:51   7:23
   4.Michael Horvath      South River,NJ     16 M    36       45    46:08   7:25
   5.Daniel Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     16 M    37       28    46:11   7:26
   6.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        15 M    49      166    47:15   7:36
   7.Matthew Malgieri     South River,NJ     17 M    89      154    52:56   8:31
   8.Sam Sacks            East Brunswick,NJ  16 M   148      162    59:48   9:37

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Chelsea Frost        South River,NJ     16 F   115       30    55:07   8:52
   2.Abby Lindemann       South River,NJ     17 F   118      201    55:43   8:58
   3.Hilary Gall          Ewing,NJ           15 F   128      179    57:03   9:11
   4.Ashley Graf          South River,NJ     16 F   138      127    57:50   9:18
   5.Anna Dinh            Freehold,NJ        17 F   200      136  1:11:32  11:31

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Daigedun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     4      157    37:07   5:58
   2.Mark Ottaviani       Cranbury,NJ        24 M   159      195  1:00:36   9:45
   3.Aaron Toben          Bensalem,PA        21 M   191      205  1:06:51  10:46

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     23 F    20        2    44:14   7:07
   2.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F   114      115    54:52   8:50
   3.Anne Marcino         Jamesburg,NJ       23 F   202      139  1:11:47  11:33

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.John Brady           Neptune,NJ         26 M    11      224    41:21   6:39
   2.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     26 M    14       16    42:03   6:46
   3.Robert Ballon        South River,NJ     26 M    19      114    42:46   6:53
   4.Neil Leibowitz       Bronx,NY           29 M    26      215    45:37   7:20
   5.Thomas Else          South River,NJ     29 M    77       22    51:16   8:15
   6.Thomas Nash          Randolph,NJ        26 M    91      207    53:12   8:34
   7.Bart Park            South River,NJ     28 M   125      131    56:38   9:07
   8.Adam Petroski        Middletown,NJ      29 M   152      216  1:00:00   9:39
   9.Brian Brady          Old Bridge,NJ      28 M   166      203  1:01:10   9:51
  10.Christian Gliese     South River,NJ     28 M   196       35  1:09:20  11:09

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Susan Blumnehtal     Summit,NJ          29 F    82      223    52:19   8:25
   2.Dawn Ross            Plumsted,NJ        28 F   151      187    59:58   9:39
   3.Vicki Morlino        Fords,NJ           26 F   162       66  1:00:54   9:48
   4.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        27 F   179      104  1:02:56  10:08

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chris Coghlan        Old Bridge,NJ      30 M    13      181    41:30   6:41
   2.Douglas Razzzano     East Brunswick,NJ  32 M    38      192    46:22   7:28
   3.Edward Febinger      Kendall Park,NJ    33 M    56      158    47:49   7:42
   4.Edward Febinger      Morristown,NJ      30 M   104      202    54:08   8:43
   5.Seth Richter         North Brunswick,NJ 33 M   113       89    54:46   8:49
   6.Peter Gonzalez       South River,NJ     32 M   160       37  1:00:41   9:46
   7.Joe Adamo            East Brunswick,NJ  32 M   186      172  1:04:37  10:24
   8.Russell Lane         Clarksburg,NJ      34 M   203      140  1:11:47  11:33

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        30 F    72      217    50:42   8:10
   2.L.b. Amicucci        South River,NJ     34 F   116        5    55:09   8:53
   3.Sally Mravcak        Hillsboroough,NJ   30 F   130       67    57:09   9:12
   4.Wendy Wagner         Hillsboroough,NJ   34 F   133      108    57:17   9:13
   5.Mary Dart            North Brunswick,NJ 32 F   156       18  1:00:27   9:44
   6.Elaine Gardner       South River,NJ     33 F   157       31  1:00:32   9:45
   7.Nancy Adamo          East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   187      173  1:04:37  10:24
   8.Linda Gardner        Groton,CT          33 F   206       33  1:13:01  11:45

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     36 M     1      231    34:50   5:36
   2.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M     2       39    36:25   5:52
   3.Steve Puchalski      Boonton,NJ         35 M     8      132    40:11   6:28
   4.Sean Browne          South River,NJ     37 M    23        9    45:11   7:16
   5.Jim Ryan             East Brunswick,NJ  39 M    25      204    45:29   7:19
   6.Joseph Oneill        South Amboy,NJ     38 M    34       77    46:04   7:25
   7.Mark Moore           East Windsor,NJ    38 M    53       65    47:40   7:40
   8.Tom Reszkowski       South River,NJ     37 M    58      147    48:07   7:45
   9.Peter Dussias        Belle Mead,NJ      39 M    69      229    50:32   8:08
  10.Mark Goldhammer      Plainsboro,NJ      36 M    98       36    53:38   8:38

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Danielle Soldo       Highstown,NJ       36 F    22      102    44:34   7:10
   2.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   35 F    59      151    48:16   7:46
   3.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F    63       41    49:38   7:59
   4.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    37 F    76       62    51:06   8:13
   5.Donna Wasielewski    North Brunswick,NJ 39 F    84      210    52:25   8:26
   6.Jackie Perone        Milltown,NJ        37 F   150      153    59:55   9:39
   7.Kerryann Barry       South River,NJ     37 F   211      122  1:24:38  13:37
   8.Kelly Barritta       South River,NJ     36 F   212      121  1:24:39  13:37

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   41 M     5      152    38:18   6:10
   2.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   43 M     6        8    39:42   6:23
   3.Mario Ricca Jr.      Staten Island,NY   43 M    12       88    41:25   6:40
   4.Jack Lantern         Hoboken,NJ         43 M    15       53    42:09   6:47
   5.Mark Appelgate       Matawan,NJ         41 M    17        6    42:25   6:50
   6.Steven Haider        Monroe,NJ          44 M    29      128    45:50   7:23
   7.Michael Shilling     Perrineville,NJ    44 M    42      134    46:41   7:31
   8.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      41 M    45      170    46:54   7:33
   9.Patrick Mclaughlin   Ocean Grove,NJ     42 M    46      200    46:59   7:34
  10.Mark Leary           Roselle Park,NJ    44 M    47       54    47:03   7:34

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Bonni Gearhart       Belleville,NJ      44 F   102      190    53:49   8:40
   2.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F   141      208    58:31   9:25
   3.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F   149       90    59:54   9:38
   4.Peggy Marino         South River,NJ     42 F   190       60  1:05:56  10:37
   5.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     43 F   197      112  1:09:26  11:10
   6.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  44 F   199       69  1:11:04  11:26
   7.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F   209       93  1:14:12  11:56

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       45 M     9      156    40:39   6:33
   2.Rich Brugger         Neptune City,NJ    48 M    10      233    41:05   6:37
   3.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   45 M    18      120    42:36   6:51
   4.Ken White            Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M    21      219    44:25   7:09
   5.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      45 M    32      113    45:55   7:23
   6.Steve Foley          Oceanport,NJ       48 M    39      193    46:26   7:28
   7.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M    43      135    46:44   7:31
   8.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     45 M    52       59    47:38   7:40
   9.Patrick Barry        South River,NJ     46 M    65      214    49:48   8:01
  10.Ken Mangin           Somerset,NJ        45 M    67      177    50:18   8:06

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F    48       15    47:09   7:35
   2.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     47 F    61      137    48:26   7:48
   3.Linda Puzzo          Hazlet,NJ          49 F    83      168    52:23   8:26
   4.Susan Macatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F    94      225    53:23   8:35
   5.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         46 F    95       79    53:28   8:36
   6.Janet Macknowski     Dayton,NJ          46 F   124      227    56:24   9:05
   7.Annette Dillon       Trenton,NJ         46 F   145       20    59:19   9:33
   8.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     46 F   164       27  1:01:00   9:49
   9.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F   172       10  1:01:28   9:54
  10.Raissa Prus          South River,NJ     45 F   183       84  1:03:24  10:12

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   51 M     7      185    39:54   6:25
   2.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M    28       29    45:43   7:21
   3.Andy Burek           Staten Island,NY   53 M    35       11    46:06   7:25
   4.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   51 M    40      159    46:31   7:29
   5.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M    41      163    46:33   7:29
   6.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M    44        4    46:49   7:32
   7.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M    62      174    48:58   7:53
   8.Robert Gross         Hamilton,NJ        53 M    78      138    51:18   8:15
   9.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    81      186    51:29   8:17
  10.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M    87       94    52:48   8:30

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F   120      221    55:49   8:59
   2.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F   173      178  1:01:39   9:55
   3.Carmen Appelt        Old Bridge,NJ      51 F   192      144  1:08:41  11:03

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   58 M    24      146    45:20   7:18
   2.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M    27      191    45:40   7:21
   3.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     58 M    66      109    50:04   8:03
   4.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         55 M    70      175    50:34   8:08
   5.John Donaghue        Howell,NJ          59 M    73      117    51:01   8:13
   6.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M    74      107    51:04   8:13
   7.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    80       40    51:28   8:17
   8.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M    90      164    52:59   8:32
   9.Roger Pearly         Bridgewater,NJ     55 M    92       81    53:16   8:34
  10.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         59 M    93      119    53:21   8:35

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Garcia Bonnie        Lebanon,NJ         59 F   189      198  1:05:07  10:29

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M    33      160    45:58   7:24
   2.Peter Stamatis       Sayerville,NJ      60 M   111      103    54:35   8:47
   3.Fred Richtek         Annville,PA        62 M   112      212    54:44   8:49
   4.Steven Rosenbaum     New City,NY        61 M   132       92    57:14   9:13
   5.Noe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     61 M   153      123  1:00:11   9:41
   6.Edward Orlandini     Spring Lake,NJ     60 M   165       78  1:01:06   9:50
   7.Art Sammond          Woodbridge,NJ      62 M   171       96  1:01:25   9:53
   8.Edward Adamsky       South River,NJ     62 M   201        3  1:11:37  11:32
   9.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       61 M   205      213  1:12:46  11:43
  10.Bill Schnure         Somerset,NJ        60 M   207       99  1:13:54  11:54

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Barbara Macniven     East Brunswick,N   63 F   175       57  1:02:01   9:59

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          68 M   168   U  176  1:01:17   9:52
   2.Aaron Weinsten       Yardley,PA         69 M   208      110  1:14:00  11:55

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Mario Ricca Sr.      Staten Island,NY   72 M   184       87  1:03:55  10:17

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Danny Ross           New Egypt,NJ       99 M    31      188    45:53   7:23
   2.David Tarentino      Somerset,NJ        99 M    54      182    47:42   7:41
   3.Ed Palluzzi          Sea Girt,NJ        99 M    60      150    48:22   7:47
   4.Douglas Pepka        Lansdale,PA        99 M    64       82    49:44   8:00
   5.Peter Trimbi         East Brunswick,NJ  99 M    71      196    50:39   8:09
   6.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       99 M    79       47    51:24   8:16
   7.Raymond Mackwowski   Dayton,NJ          99 M   129      226    57:06   9:11
   8.Bob Ryan             Matawan,NJ         99 M   188      149  1:04:59  10:27

FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   51 M        39:54   6:25  75.9%
   2.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   41 M        38:18   6:10  73.3%
   3.Rich Brugger         Neptune City,NJ    48 M        41:05   6:37  72.0%
   4.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   43 M        39:42   6:23  71.8%
   5.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M        45:58   7:24  71.3%
   6.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       45 M        40:39   6:33  71.1%
   7.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   58 M        45:20   7:18  71.0%
   8.Mario Ricca Jr.      Staten Island,NY   43 M        41:25   6:40  68.8%
   9.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M        45:40   7:21  68.6%
  10.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   45 M        42:36   6:51  67.9%
  11.Jack Lantern         Hoboken,NJ         43 M        42:09   6:47  67.6%
  12.Ken White            Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M        44:25   7:09  67.1%
  13.Andy Burek           Staten Island,NY   53 M        46:06   7:25  66.8%
  14.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M        45:43   7:21  66.2%
  15.Mark Appelgate       Matawan,NJ         41 M        42:25   6:50  66.2%
  16.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M        46:33   7:29  65.6%
  17.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M        46:49   7:32  65.2%
  18.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   51 M        46:31   7:29  65.1%
  19.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     58 M        50:04   8:03  64.2%
  20.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        46:44   7:31  63.8%
  21.Steve Foley          Oceanport,NJ       48 M        46:26   7:28  63.7%
  22.John Donaghue        Howell,NJ          59 M        51:01   8:13  63.6%
  23.Randy York           Bordentown,NJ      45 M        45:55   7:23  62.9%
  24.Steven Haider        Monroe,NJ          44 M        45:50   7:23  62.6%
  25.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M        48:58   7:53  62.4%
  26.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M        51:28   8:17  61.9%
  27.Steve Lynaugh        Teaneck,NJ         55 M        50:34   8:08  61.9%
  28.Michael Shilling     Perrineville,NJ    44 M        46:41   7:31  61.5%
  29.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       55 M        51:04   8:13  61.3%
  30.Fred Richtek         Annville,PA        62 M        54:44   8:49  61.0%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F        47:09   7:35  70.3%
   2.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     47 F        48:26   7:48  68.4%
   3.Linda Puzzo          Hazlet,NJ          49 F        52:23   8:26  64.4%
   4.Barbara Macniven     East Brunswick,N   63 F      1:02:01   9:59  62.8%
   5.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         46 F        53:28   8:36  61.4%
   6.Susan Macatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        53:23   8:35  61.0%
   7.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        55:49   8:59  61.0%
   8.Bonni Gearhart       Belleville,NJ      44 F        53:49   8:40  60.0%
   9.Janet Macknowski     Dayton,NJ          46 F        56:24   9:05  58.2%
  10.Garcia Bonnie        Lebanon,NJ         59 F      1:05:07  10:29  57.2%
  11.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F      1:01:39   9:55  56.8%
  12.Annette Dillon       Trenton,NJ         46 F        59:19   9:33  55.4%
  13.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     46 F      1:01:00   9:49  53.8%
  14.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F      1:01:28   9:54  53.4%
  15.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        58:31   9:25  53.3%
  16.Lisa Rigolini        Staten Island,NY   40 F        59:54   9:38  52.1%
  17.Raissa Prus          South River,NJ     45 F      1:03:24  10:12  51.3%
  18.Carmen Appelt        Old Bridge,NJ      51 F      1:08:41  11:03  50.0%
  19.Peggy Marino         South River,NJ     42 F      1:05:56  10:37  48.1%
  20.Sharon Witkowski     South River,NJ     43 F      1:09:26  11:10  46.1%
  21.Lisa Nickas          East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      1:11:04  11:26  45.4%
  22.Michele Rosenfield   Metuchen,NJ        43 F      1:14:12  11:56  43.1%
  23.Eileen Robinson      South River,NJ     45 F      1:24:39  13:37  38.5%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.David De Monico      South River,NJ     36 M        34:50   5:36  77.8%
   2.Artie Noland         Staten Island,NY   51 M        39:54   6:25  75.9%
   3.John Gouveia         Kearney,NJ         38 M        36:25   5:52  75.5%
   4.Mitchell Slater      Cliffwood Beach,NJ 19 M        36:27   5:52  74.6%
   5.Richard Orazem       Staten Island,NY   41 M        38:18   6:10  73.3%
   6.Michael Daigedun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        37:07   5:58  72.7%
   7.Rich Brugger         Neptune City,NJ    48 M        41:05   6:37  72.0%
   8.Ernest Beach         Staten Island,NY   43 M        39:42   6:23  71.8%
   9.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M        45:58   7:24  71.3%
  10.John Dobrowski       Lehighton,PA       45 M        40:39   6:33  71.1%
  11.Ron Cohen            Staten Island,NY   58 M        45:20   7:18  71.0%
  12.Mario Ricca Jr.      Staten Island,NY   43 M        41:25   6:40  68.8%
  13.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M        45:40   7:21  68.6%
  14.Gus Stanzione        Staten Island,NY   45 M        42:36   6:51  67.9%
  15.Jack Lantern         Hoboken,NJ         43 M        42:09   6:47  67.6%
  16.Steve Puchalski      Boonton,NJ         35 M        40:11   6:28  67.1%
  17.Ken White            Monmouth Juncti,NJ 49 M        44:25   7:09  67.1%
  18.Andy Burek           Staten Island,NY   53 M        46:06   7:25  66.8%
  19.Peter Ford           Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M        45:43   7:21  66.2%
  20.Mark Appelgate       Matawan,NJ         41 M        42:25   6:50  66.2%
  21.Dennis Kuntz         Edison,NJ          52 M        46:33   7:29  65.6%
  22.Bryan Tyska          Sayreville,NJ      17 M        42:16   6:48  65.3%
  23.Tom Allen            Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M        46:49   7:32  65.2%
  24.John Brady           Neptune,NJ         26 M        41:21   6:39  65.2%
  25.Bobby Guidera        Staten Island,NY   51 M        46:31   7:29  65.1%
  26.Chris Coghlan        Old Bridge,NJ      30 M        41:30   6:41  65.0%
  27.Warren Walters       Englishtown,NJ     58 M        50:04   8:03  64.2%
  28.Jason Cata           South River,NJ     26 M        42:03   6:46  64.1%
  29.Vincent Leblon       East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        46:44   7:31  63.8%
  30.Steve Foley          Oceanport,NJ       48 M        46:26   7:28  63.7%
FROST ON THE PUMPKIN 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cathy Capozzi        Middletown,NJ      47 F        47:09   7:35  70.3%
   2.Sutah Robins         Long Branch,NJ     47 F        48:26   7:48  68.4%
   3.Danielle Soldo       Highstown,NJ       36 F        44:34   7:10  67.8%
   4.Andrea Zelanko       South River,NJ     23 F        44:14   7:07  67.6%
   5.Linda Puzzo          Hazlet,NJ          49 F        52:23   8:26  64.4%
   6.Barbara Macniven     East Brunswick,N   63 F      1:02:01   9:59  62.8%
   7.Mary Molski          Staten Island,NY   35 F        48:16   7:46  62.2%
   8.Dana Gross           Bedminster,NJ      38 F        49:38   7:59  61.9%
   9.Susan Patla          Matawan,NJ         46 F        53:28   8:36  61.4%
  10.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        55:49   8:59  61.0%
  11.Susan Macatesta      East Brunswick,NJ  45 F        53:23   8:35  61.0%
  12.Bonni Gearhart       Belleville,NJ      44 F        53:49   8:40  60.0%
  13.Nicole Maxton        Tinton Falls,NJ    37 F        51:06   8:13  59.6%
  14.Donna Wasielewski    North Brunswick,NJ 39 F        52:25   8:26  59.1%
  15.Barbara Llull        Milltown,NJ        30 F        50:42   8:10  59.0%
  16.Janet Macknowski     Dayton,NJ          46 F        56:24   9:05  58.2%
  17.Susan Blumnehtal     Summit,NJ          29 F        52:19   8:25  57.2%
  18.Garcia Bonnie        Lebanon,NJ         59 F      1:05:07  10:29  57.2%
  19.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F      1:01:39   9:55  56.8%
  20.Chelsea Frost        South River,NJ     16 F        55:07   8:52  55.9%
  21.Annette Dillon       Trenton,NJ         46 F        59:19   9:33  55.4%
  22.Abby Lindemann       South River,NJ     17 F        55:43   8:58  54.8%
  23.Hilary Gall          Ewing,NJ           15 F        57:03   9:11  54.7%
  24.Megan Brady          Livingston,NJ      22 F        54:52   8:50  54.5%
  25.L.b. Amicucci        South River,NJ     34 F        55:09   8:53  54.2%
  26.Pamela Fiumecaldo    South River,NJ     46 F      1:01:00   9:49  53.8%
  27.Jennifer Bullock     Edison,NJ          46 F      1:01:28   9:54  53.4%
  28.Victoria Sjostrom    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        58:31   9:25  53.3%
  29.Ashley Graf          South River,NJ     16 F        57:50   9:18  53.3%
  30.Sally Mravcak        Hillsboroough,NJ   30 F        57:09   9:12  52.3%