EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K

Race Date:10-24-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | COUPLES-MF | 3 PERSON FAMILY | MALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     35:00  5:38 1/83      M20-24:1/8     77.0% N/A    
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   35:45  5:45 2/83      M25-29:1/17    75.4% N/A    
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M U   36:49  5:56 3/83      M25-29:2/17    73.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Simoi Rodriguez      Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M     38:38  6:13 4/83      M30-34:1/18    75.4% 4/ 55  
   5.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     38:47  6:15 5/83      M30-34:2/18    74.0% 5/ 55  
   6.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M U   38:57  6:16 6/83      M30-34:3/18    72.1% 7/ 55  
   7.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     39:03  6:17 7/83      M20-24:2/8     69.0% N/A    
   8.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      36 M     39:18  6:20 8/83      M25-29:3/17    68.9% N/A    
   9.John Freibely        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M     39:22  6:20 9/83      M25-29:4/17    68.5% N/A    
  10.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U   39:56  6:26 10/83     M35-39:1/28    81.2% 1/ 55  
  11.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M U   40:07  6:28 11/83     M35-39:2/28    78.7% 3/ 55  
  12.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F U   40:51  6:35 1/38      F25-29:1/12    73.4% N/A    
  13.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M     41:19  6:39 12/83     M30-34:4/18    67.9% 13/ 55 
  14.Jason Canta          South River,NJ     26 M     41:27  6:40 13/83     M20-24:3/8     65.0% N/A    
  15.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M U   41:33  6:41 14/83     M35-39:3/28    73.5% 6/ 55  
  16.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M     41:44  6:43 15/83     M30-34:5/18    69.8% 12/ 55 
  17.Dmitry Chausovsky    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     41:59  6:46 16/83     M25-29:5/17    64.2% N/A    
  18.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F U   42:02  6:46 2/38      F25-29:2/12    73.6% N/A    
  19.Christophe Yarh      East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     42:44  6:53 17/83     M20-24:4/8     63.1% N/A    
  20.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     52 M     42:44  6:53 18/83     M35-39:4/28    71.4% 8/ 55  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.James Morren         East Brunswick,NJ  21 M     43:30  7:00 19/83     M20-24:5/8     62.0% N/A    
  22.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U   43:34  7:01 20/83     M40-44:1/7     79.0% 2/ 55  
  23.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M     43:51  7:04 21/83     M35-39:5/28    71.4% 9/ 55  
  24.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M U   44:20  7:08 22/83     M35-39:6/28    70.0% 11/ 55 
  25.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U   44:37  7:11 3/38      F25-29:3/12    67.0% N/A    
  26.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     45 M     45:11  7:17 23/83     M30-34:6/18    63.9% 21/ 55 
  27.Martin Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      52 M     45:17  7:17 24/83     M35-39:7/28    67.4% 14/ 55 
  28.Rene Lopez           New Brunswick,NJ   21 M     45:37  7:21 25/83     M20-24:6/8     59.1% N/A    
  29.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     45:38  7:21 26/83     M35-39:8/28    66.4% 17/ 55 
  30.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F     45:48  7:22 4/38      F20-24:1/7     65.3% N/A    
  31.Pete Klaposgeorge    Hightstown,NJ      19 M     46:03  7:25 27/83     M 1-19:1/3     59.0% N/A    
  32.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U   46:12  7:26 5/38      F35-39:1/7     73.6% 1/ 18  
  33.David Toung          Jersey City,NJ     46 M     46:14  7:27 28/83     M30-34:7/18    63.0% 23/ 55 
  34.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     46:18  7:27 29/83     M35-39:9/28    67.0% 15/ 55 
  35.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M     46:29  7:29 30/83     M35-39:10/28   66.8% 16/ 55 
  36.Paul Peter           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     46:37  7:30 31/83     M30-34:8/18    63.4% 22/ 55 
  37.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M     46:55  7:33 32/83     M40-44:2/7     70.5% 10/ 55 
  38.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M U   47:20  7:37 33/83     M30-34:9/18    62.5% 25/ 55 
  39.Kevin Brady          Robbinsville,NJ    33 M     47:26  7:38 34/83     M25-29:6/17    56.8% N/A    
  40.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        28 M     47:28  7:39 35/83     M20-24:7/8     56.8% N/A    
  41.Brian Murphy         Colonia,NJ         30 M     47:43  7:41 36/83     M25-29:7/17    56.5% N/A    
  42.Susan Sierra         Philadelphia,PA    32 F     47:52  7:42 6/38      F25-29:4/12    62.5% N/A    
  43.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M U   47:56  7:43 37/83     M35-39:11/28   64.8% 20/ 55 
  44.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     50 M     48:03  7:44 38/83     M35-39:12/28   62.5% 24/ 55 
  45.Yau Li               Jamaica,NY         19 M     48:09  7:45 39/83     M 1-19:2/3     56.4% N/A    
  46.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        46 M U   48:15  7:46 40/83     M30-34:10/18   60.3% 34/ 55 
  47.Damon Wei            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     48:22  7:47 41/83     M30-34:11/18   61.1% 30/ 55 
  48.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M     48:34  7:49 42/83     M30-34:12/18   58.6% 37/ 55 
  49.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F     48:45  7:51 7/38      F30-34:1/8     65.1% 5/ 18  
  50.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     45:55  7:24 43/83     M30-34:13/18   61.6% 27/ 55 
  51.Michelle Restivo     Baltimore,MD       27 F     49:06  7:54 8/38      F20-24:2/7     60.9% N/A    
  52.Michael Albrecht     West Hempstead,NY  32 M     49:15  7:56 44/83     M25-29:8/17    54.7% N/A    
  53.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     51 M     49:21  7:57 45/83     M35-39:13/28   61.3% 28/ 55 
  54.Peter Maguire        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     49:24  7:57 46/83     M35-39:14/28   61.3% 29/ 55 
  55.Michael Zelin        Plainsboro,NJ      43 M     49:35  7:59 47/83     M30-34:14/18   57.4% 40/ 55 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  56.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F     49:45  8:01 9/38      F30-34:2/8     64.8% 6/ 18  
  57.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       37 M     45:55  7:24 48/83     M25-29:9/17    59.4% N/A    
  58.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F     49:59  8:03 10/38     F25-29:5/12    59.8% N/A    
  59.Charles Chu          East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     50:21  8:06 49/83     M30-34:15/18   59.2% 35/ 55 
  60.Arthur Davis         East Brunswick,NJ  61 M U   50:32  8:08 50/83     M40-44:3/7     65.4% 18/ 55 
  61.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F     50:40  8:09 11/38     F 1-19:1/1     60.2% N/A    
  62.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     53 M U   50:54  8:12 51/83     M35-39:15/28   60.5% 33/ 55 
  63.Frank Noppenberger   East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     51:30  8:18 52/83     M35-39:16/28   58.8% 36/ 55 
  64.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     51:33  8:18 12/38     F50-54:1/1     66.0% 4/ 18  
  65.Maggie Okane         Princeton,NJ       33 F     51:44  8:20 13/38     F25-29:6/12    57.8% N/A    
  66.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F     52:15  8:25 14/38     F20-24:3/7     57.2% N/A    
  67.Peter Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  31 M     52:15  8:25 53/83     M25-29:10/17   51.6% N/A    
  68.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      34 F     52:21  8:26 15/38     F25-29:7/12    57.1% N/A    
  69.David Fitzhenry      New Brunswick,NJ   47 M     52:26  8:27 54/83     M30-34:16/18   56.0% 45/ 55 
  70.Marlene Sackheim     West Orange,NJ     53 F     52:40  8:29 16/38     F35-39:2/7     66.4% 3/ 18  
  71.John Deignan         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M     52:41  8:29 55/83     M30-34:17/18   53.3% 49/ 55 
  72.Paul Jurmo           East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     52:47  8:30 56/83     M35-39:17/28   58.3% 39/ 55 
  73.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F U   53:04  8:33 17/38     F35-39:3/7     64.1% 7/ 18  
  74.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M     53:06  8:33 57/83     M35-39:18/28   56.5% 43/ 55 
  75.Robert Wilson        Plainfield,NJ      58 M     53:08  8:33 58/83     M35-39:19/28   60.5% 32/ 55 
  76.Russ Condon          New Brunswick,NJ   54 M     53:12  8:34 59/83     M35-39:20/28   58.3% 38/ 55 
  77.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 39 M     53:18  8:35 60/83     M25-29:11/17   51.9% N/A    
  78.Farnia Fresnel       Somerset,NJ        28 F     53:48  8:40 18/38     F20-24:4/7     55.6% N/A    
  79.Wayne Lyons          East Brunswick,NJ  53 M     54:10  8:43 61/83     M35-39:21/28   56.8% 42/ 55 
  80.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F U   54:25  8:46 19/38     F35-39:4/7     63.1% 8/ 18  
  81.Brian Glaser         Somerset,NJ        31 M     54:36  8:47 62/83     M25-29:12/17   49.4% N/A    
  82.Diane Grossman       Somerset,NJ        35 F     54:40  8:48 20/38     F25-29:8/12    54.8% N/A    
  83.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     54:49  8:50 21/38     F30-34:3/8     56.9% 13/ 18 
  84.Trevor King          Plainfield,NJ      53 M     55:09  8:53 63/83     M35-39:22/28   55.8% 47/ 55 
  85.Rob Tiberi           East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     55:18  8:54 64/83     M25-29:13/17   48.8% N/A    
  86.Bill Cesanek         East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     55:24  8:55 65/83     M35-39:23/28   54.6% 48/ 55 
  87.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    69 M     55:35  8:57 66/83     M40-44:4/7     64.8% 19/ 55 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F U   55:51  9:00 22/38     F30-34:4/8     56.8% 14/ 18 
  89.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      57 M     55:55  9:00 67/83     M35-39:24/28   57.0% 41/ 55 
  90.L.b. Amicucci        South River,NJ     34 F     56:03  9:01 23/38     F25-29:9/12    53.3% N/A    
  91.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    64 F     56:15  9:03 24/38     F40-44:1/2     70.0% 2/ 18  
  92.Trevor Barnett       North Brunswick,NJ 56 M     56:29  9:06 68/83     M35-39:25/28   55.9% 46/ 55 
  93.Rogers Chu           Medford,NJ         20 M     56:35  9:07 69/83     M20-24:8/8     47.6% N/A    
  94.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  65 M     56:37  9:07 70/83     M40-44:5/7     60.8% 31/ 55 
  95.Victoria Sjostrpm    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F     56:47  9:09 25/38     F30-34:5/8     55.0% 15/ 18 
  96.John Cifelci         South River,NJ     38 M     57:00  9:11 71/83     M25-29:14/17   48.2% N/A    
  97.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        27 F     57:01  9:11 26/38     F20-24:5/7     52.4% N/A    
  98.Sten Schrager        East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     57:02  9:11 72/83     M25-29:15/17   47.5% N/A    
  99.Karina Dufty         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F     57:29  9:15 27/38     F20-24:6/7     52.0% N/A    
 100.Fernando Cristobal   North Brunswick,NJ 40 M     57:30  9:15 73/83     M30-34:18/18   48.4% 54/ 55 
 101.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F     58:07  9:21 28/38     F35-39:5/7     60.2% 9/ 18  
 102.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        60 M     58:21  9:24 74/83     M40-44:6/7     56.1% 44/ 55 
 103.Michael Schrob       Kendall Park,NJ    33 M     58:37  9:26 75/83     M25-29:16/17   46.0% N/A    
 104.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       70 M     58:53  9:29 76/83     M45-49:1/2     61.9% 26/ 55 
 105.Stephen Vladimer     East Brunswick,NJ  54 M     58:59  9:30 77/83     M35-39:26/28   52.6% 50/ 55 
 106.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     59:01  9:30 29/38     F25-29:10/12   50.8% N/A    
 107.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U   59:02  9:30 30/38     F30-34:6/8     53.3% 16/ 18 
 108.Robyn Pine           No. Brunswick,NJ   27 F     59:07  9:31 31/38     F20-24:7/7     50.6% N/A    
 109.Linda D'onofrio      East Brunswick,NJ  33 F     59:20  9:33 32/38     F25-29:11/12   50.4% N/A    
 110.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      51 F     59:25  9:34 33/38     F35-39:6/7     57.8% 11/ 18 
 111.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F U 1:00:17  9:42 34/38     F35-39:7/7     57.0% 12/ 18 
 112.Jackie Perone        Milltown,NJ        37 F   1:01:02  9:50 35/38     F25-29:12/12   49.9% N/A    
 113.Christophe Reed      Middlesex,NJ       31 M   1:01:23  9:53 78/83     M25-29:17/17   43.9% N/A    
 114.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F   1:01:38  9:55 36/38     F30-34:7/8     52.8% 17/ 18 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Jeffery Weingrad     Milltown,NJ        57 M   1:02:30 10:04 79/83     M35-39:27/28   51.0% 52/ 55 
 116.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U 1:02:33 10:04 80/83     M35-39:28/28   48.8% 53/ 55 
 117.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F U 1:08:15 10:59 37/38     F40-44:2/2     59.9% 10/ 18 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 118.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       61 M   1:12:45 11:43 81/83     M40-44:7/7     45.4% 55/ 55 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U 1:14:40 12:01 82/83     M45-49:2/2     52.1% 51/ 55 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 120.Sam Mattis           East Brunswick,NJ  10 M   1:21:05 13:03 83/83     M 1-19:3/3     38.7% N/A    
 121.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   1:21:05 13:03 38/38     F30-34:8/8     38.8% 18/ 18 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | COUPLES-MF | 3 PERSON FAMILY | MALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  78       309    35:00   5:38
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  78    U  303    35:45   5:45
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M  76    U  329    36:49   5:56
   4.Simoi Rodriguez      Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M           358    38:38   6:13
   5.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M      E    312    38:47   6:15
   6.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  76    U  158    38:57   6:16
   7.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  27 M  34  E    209    39:03   6:17
   8.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      36 M  80       281    39:18   6:20
   9.John Freibely        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M           293    39:22   6:20
  10.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M      E U  259    39:56   6:26
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F        U  307    40:51   6:35
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F        U  330    42:02   6:46
   3.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F        U  323    44:37   7:11
   4.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F  34  E    210    45:48   7:22
   5.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F        U  319    46:12   7:26
   6.Susan Sierra         Philadelphia,PA    32 F           221    47:52   7:42
   7.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E    218    48:45   7:51
   8.Michelle Restivo     Baltimore,MD       27 F  33       291    49:06   7:54
   9.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    264    49:45   8:01
  10.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F  3        380    49:59   8:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Simoi Rodriguez      Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M           358    38:38   6:13
   2.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M      E    312    38:47   6:15
   3.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  76    U  158    38:57   6:16
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M      E U  259    39:56   6:26
   5.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  78    U  350    40:07   6:28
   6.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M  77       321    41:19   6:39
   7.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M        U  315    41:33   6:41
   8.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M           311    41:44   6:43
   9.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     52 M           318    42:44   6:53
  10.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M        U  183    43:34   7:01
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F        U  319    46:12   7:26
   2.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E    218    48:45   7:51
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    264    49:45   8:01
   4.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E    160    51:33   8:18
   5.Marlene Sackheim     West Orange,NJ     53 F           216    52:40   8:29
   6.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F        U  151    53:04   8:33
   7.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F  51    U  258    54:25   8:46
   8.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    357    54:49   8:50
   9.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        U  184    55:51   9:00
  10.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    64 F  35       349    56:15   9:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | COUPLES-MF | 3 PERSON FAMILY | MALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Pete Klaposgeorge    Hightstown,NJ      19 M    31      297    46:03   7:25
   2.Yau Li               Jamaica,NY         19 M    45      304    48:09   7:45
   3.Sam Mattis           East Brunswick,NJ  10 M   120 E    192  1:21:05  13:03

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F    61 E    276    50:40   8:09

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     1      309    35:00   5:38
   2.James Morren         East Brunswick,NJ  21 M    21 E    268    43:30   7:00
   3.Rene Lopez           New Brunswick,NJ   21 M    28      381    45:37   7:21
   4.Rogers Chu           Medford,NJ         20 M    93      305    56:35   9:07

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  27 M     7 E    209    39:03   6:17
   2.Jason Canta          South River,NJ     26 M    14      371    41:27   6:40
   3.Christophe Yarh      East Brunswick,NJ  27 M    19 E    260    42:44   6:53
   4.Calbert Valencia     Rockaway,NJ        28 M    40      362    47:28   7:39

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F    30 E    210    45:48   7:22
   2.Michelle Restivo     Baltimore,MD       27 F    51      291    49:06   7:54
   3.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F    66 E    196    52:15   8:25
   4.Farnia Fresnel       Somerset,NJ        28 F    78      267    53:48   8:40
   5.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        27 F    97      223    57:01   9:11
   6.Karina Dufty         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F    99 E    254    57:29   9:15
   7.Robyn Pine           No. Brunswick,NJ   27 F   108      211    59:07   9:31

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M     2   U  303    35:45   5:45
   2.John Freibely        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M     9      293    39:22   6:20
   3.Dmitry Chausovsky    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    17 E    139    41:59   6:46
   4.Kevin Brady          Robbinsville,NJ    33 M    39      283    47:26   7:38
   5.Brian Murphy         Colonia,NJ         30 M    41      317    47:43   7:41
   6.Michael Albrecht     West Hempstead,NY  32 M    52      292    49:15   7:56
   7.Peter Derado         East Brunswick,NJ  31 M    67 E    144    52:15   8:25
   8.Brian Glaser         Somerset,NJ        31 M    81      252    54:36   8:47
   9.Michael Schrob       Kendall Park,NJ    33 M   103      382    58:37   9:26
  10.Christophe Reed      Middlesex,NJ       31 M   113      214  1:01:23   9:53

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F    25   U  323    44:37   7:11
   2.Susan Sierra         Philadelphia,PA    32 F    42      221    47:52   7:42
   3.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F    58      380    49:59   8:03
   4.Maggie Okane         Princeton,NJ       33 F    65      206    51:44   8:20
   5.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      34 F    68      156    52:21   8:26
   6.L.b. Amicucci        South River,NJ     34 F    90      129    56:03   9:01
   7.Linda D'onofrio      East Brunswick,NJ  33 F   109 E    146    59:20   9:33

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M     3   U  329    36:49   5:56
   2.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      36 M     8      281    39:18   6:20
   3.Eric Hamblet         Princeton,NJ       37 M    57      344    45:55   7:24
   4.Chris Riemann        North Brunswick,NJ 39 M    77      215    53:18   8:35
   5.Rob Tiberi           East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    85 E    225    55:18   8:54
   6.John Cifelci         South River,NJ     38 M    96      341    57:00   9:11
   7.Sten Schrager        East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    98 E    377    57:02   9:11

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F    12   U  307    40:51   6:35
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F    18   U  330    42:02   6:46
   3.Diane Grossman       Somerset,NJ        35 F    82      379    54:40   8:48
   4.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F   106 E    145    59:01   9:30
   5.Jackie Perone        Milltown,NJ        37 F   112      277  1:01:02   9:50

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     5 E    312    38:47   6:15
   2.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M     6   U  158    38:57   6:16
   3.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M    13      321    41:19   6:39
   4.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      43 M    48      130    48:34   7:49
   5.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M    50 E    336    45:55   7:24
   6.Michael Zelin        Plainsboro,NJ      43 M    55      251    49:35   7:59
   7.John Deignan         East Brunswick,NJ  41 M    71 E    356    52:41   8:29
   8.Fernando Cristobal   North Brunswick,NJ 40 M   100      322    57:30   9:15

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F    49 E    218    48:45   7:51
   2.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F    56 E    264    49:45   8:01
   3.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    83 E    357    54:49   8:50
   4.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    88   U  184    55:51   9:00
   5.Victoria Sjostrpm    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F    95 E    253    56:47   9:09
   6.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   107 E U  195    59:02   9:30
   7.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   121 E    193  1:21:05  13:03

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Simoi Rodriguez      Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M     4      358    38:38   6:13
   2.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M    16      311    41:44   6:43
   3.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     45 M    26      190    45:11   7:17
   4.David Toung          Jersey City,NJ     46 M    33      326    46:14   7:27
   5.Paul Peter           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    36 E    265    46:37   7:30
   6.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M    38   U  181    47:20   7:37
   7.Martin Warzala       Somerset,NJ        46 M    46   U  234    48:15   7:46
   8.Damon Wei            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    47 E    261    48:22   7:47
   9.Charles Chu          East Brunswick,NJ  49 M    59 E    306    50:21   8:06
  10.David Fitzhenry      New Brunswick,NJ   47 M    69      373    52:26   8:27

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F   114      340  1:01:38   9:55

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M    15   U  315    41:33   6:41
   2.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     52 M    20      318    42:44   6:53
   3.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M    24   U  308    44:20   7:08
   4.Martin Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      52 M    27      295    45:17   7:17
   5.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    29 E    338    45:38   7:21
   6.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M    34 E    351    46:18   7:27
   7.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M    35      352    46:29   7:29
   8.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M    43   U  217    47:56   7:43
   9.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     50 M    44      207    48:03   7:44
  10.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     51 M    53      194    49:21   7:57

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F    32   U  319    46:12   7:26
   2.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    64 E    160    51:33   8:18
   3.Marlene Sackheim     West Orange,NJ     53 F    70      216    52:40   8:29
   4.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F    73   U  151    53:04   8:33
   5.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F    80   U  258    54:25   8:46
   6.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F   101      132    58:07   9:21
   7.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      51 F   110      296    59:25   9:34
   8.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   111 E U  333  1:00:17   9:42

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M    10 E U  259    39:56   6:26
   2.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M    11   U  350    40:07   6:28
   3.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M    23      332    43:51   7:04
   4.Robert Wilson        Plainfield,NJ      58 M    75      236    53:08   8:33
   5.Larry Laforge        Greenbrook,NJ      57 M    89      178    55:55   9:00
   6.Trevor Barnett       North Brunswick,NJ 56 M    92      262    56:29   9:06
   7.Jeffery Weingrad     Milltown,NJ        57 M   115      250  1:02:30  10:04

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M    37      345    46:55   7:33
   2.Arthur Davis         East Brunswick,NJ  61 M    60 E U  143    50:32   8:08
   3.Jim Balsamello       Hamilton,NJ        60 M   102      131    58:21   9:24
   4.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       61 M   118      354  1:12:45  11:43

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    64 F    91      349    56:15   9:03

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M    22   U  183    43:34   7:01
   2.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    69 M    87      348    55:35   8:57
   3.Harold Cohen         East Brunswick,NJ  65 M    94 E    343    56:37   9:07

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   117   U  172  1:08:15  10:59

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       70 M   104      376    58:53   9:29
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   119   U  235  1:14:40  12:01

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | COUPLES-MF | 3 PERSON FAMILY | MALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M      E    312    38:47   6:15
   2.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  27 M  34  E    209    39:03   6:17
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M      E U  259    39:56   6:26
   4.Dmitry Chausovsky    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M      E    139    41:59   6:46
   5.Christophe Yarh      East Brunswick,NJ  27 M      E    260    42:44   6:53
   6.James Morren         East Brunswick,NJ  21 M      E    268    43:30   7:00
   7.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M      E    338    45:38   7:21
   8.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M      E    351    46:18   7:27
   9.Paul Peter           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    265    46:37   7:30
  10.Damon Wei            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    261    48:22   7:47


EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F  34  E    210    45:48   7:22
   2.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F      E    218    48:45   7:51
   3.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F      E    264    49:45   8:01
   4.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F  1   E    276    50:40   8:09
   5.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E    160    51:33   8:18
   6.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F      E    196    52:15   8:25
   7.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    357    54:49   8:50
   8.Victoria Sjostrpm    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F      E    253    56:47   9:09
   9.Karina Dufty         East Brunswick,NJ  29 F      E    254    57:29   9:15
  10.Robin Diamond        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E    145    59:01   9:30


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results
| PARENT/CHILD | COUPLES-MF | 3 PERSON FAMILY | MALE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PARENT/CHILD Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     CORPUS DUAL                             1:43:46
     61.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F  1   E    276    50:40  *
     74.Julie Corpus         East Brunswick,NJ  50 M  1   E    275    53:06  *
  2     MATTIS                                  2:42:10
    120.Sam Mattis           East Brunswick,NJ  10 M  2   E    192  1:21:05  *
    121.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F  2   E    193  1:21:05  *

COUPLES-MF Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     PAOLANTONIO/PATERSON                    1:24:51
      7.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  27 M  34  E    209    39:03  *
     30.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F  34  E    210    45:48  *
  2     PUMPKIN HEADS                           1:38:21
     51.Michelle Restivo     Baltimore,MD       27 F  33       291    49:06  *
     52.Michael Albrecht     West Hempstead,NY  32 M  33       292    49:15  *
  3     THE SOURLANDS                           1:51:50
     87.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    69 M  35       348    55:35  *
     91.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    64 F  35       349    56:15  *

3 PERSON FAMILY Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MISSFITZ                                3:09:22
     80.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F  51    U  258    54:25  *
    111.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F  51  E U  333  1:00:17  *
    119.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  51    U  235  1:14:40  *

MALE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SILENT THUNDER                          1:50:52
      1.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  78       309    35:00  *
      2.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  78    U  303    35:45  *
     11.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  78    U  350    40:07  *
  2     SCHERING PLOUGH                         2:08:58
      3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M  76    U  329    36:49  *
      6.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  76    U  158    38:57  *
     76.Russ Condon          New Brunswick,NJ   54 M  76       141    53:12  *
  3     NY FLUERS                               2:12:58
      8.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      36 M  80       281    39:18  *
     33.David Toung          Jersey City,NJ     46 M  80       326    46:14  *
     39.Kevin Brady          Robbinsville,NJ    33 M  80       283    47:26  *
  4     ATC                                     2:16:35
     13.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M  77       321    41:19  *
     38.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M  77    U  181    47:20  *
     43.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M  77    U  217    47:56  *
  5     SUMMERS                                 2:30:47
     31.Pete Klaposgeorge    Hightstown,NJ      19 M  79       297    46:03  *
     45.Yau Li               Jamaica,NY         19 M  79       304    48:09  *
     93.Rogers Chu           Medford,NJ         20 M  79       305    56:35  *

EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   U    39:56   6:26  81.2%
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    43:34   7:01  79.0%
   3.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    40:07   6:28  78.7%
   4.Simoi Rodriguez      Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M        38:38   6:13  75.4%
   5.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        38:47   6:15  74.0%
   6.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   U    41:33   6:41  73.5%
   7.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M   U    38:57   6:16  72.1%
   8.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     52 M        42:44   6:53  71.4%
   9.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M        43:51   7:04  71.4%
  10.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M        46:55   7:33  70.5%
  11.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M   U    44:20   7:08  70.0%
  12.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        41:44   6:43  69.8%
  13.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M        41:19   6:39  67.9%
  14.Martin Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      52 M        45:17   7:17  67.4%
  15.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        46:18   7:27  67.0%
  16.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        46:29   7:29  66.8%
  17.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        45:38   7:21  66.4%
  18.Arthur Davis         East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   U    50:32   8:08  65.4%
  19.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    69 M        55:35   8:57  64.8%
  20.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M   U    47:56   7:43  64.8%
  21.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     45 M        45:11   7:17  63.9%
  22.Paul Peter           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        46:37   7:30  63.4%
  23.David Toung          Jersey City,NJ     46 M        46:14   7:27  63.0%
  24.James O'toole        West Orange,NJ     50 M        48:03   7:44  62.5%
  25.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         48 M   U    47:20   7:37  62.5%
  26.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       70 M        58:53   9:29  61.9%
  27.Peter Trimboli       East Brunswick,NJ  42 M        45:55   7:24  61.6%
  28.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     51 M        49:21   7:57  61.3%
  29.Peter Maguire        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        49:24   7:57  61.3%
  30.Damon Wei            East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        48:22   7:47  61.1%
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U    46:12   7:26  73.6%
   2.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    64 F        56:15   9:03  70.0%
   3.Marlene Sackheim     West Orange,NJ     53 F        52:40   8:29  66.4%
   4.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        51:33   8:18  66.0%
   5.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F        48:45   7:51  65.1%
   6.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        49:45   8:01  64.8%
   7.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F   U    53:04   8:33  64.1%
   8.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F   U    54:25   8:46  63.1%
   9.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F        58:07   9:21  60.2%
  10.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   U  1:08:15  10:59  59.9%
  11.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      51 F        59:25   9:34  57.8%
  12.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   U  1:00:17   9:42  57.0%
  13.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        54:49   8:50  56.9%
  14.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   U    55:51   9:00  56.8%
  15.Victoria Sjostrpm    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        56:47   9:09  55.0%
  16.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   U    59:02   9:30  53.3%
  17.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        45 F      1:01:38   9:55  52.8%
  18.Marcie Mattis        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F      1:21:05  13:03  38.8%
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   U    39:56   6:26  81.2%
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U    43:34   7:01  79.0%
   3.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    40:07   6:28  78.7%
   4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        35:00   5:38  77.0%
   5.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M   U    35:45   5:45  75.4%
   6.Simoi Rodriguez      Perth Amboy,NJ     46 M        38:38   6:13  75.4%
   7.Jeff Suydam          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        38:47   6:15  74.0%
   8.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M   U    36:49   5:56  73.6%
   9.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   U    41:33   6:41  73.5%
  10.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M   U    38:57   6:16  72.1%
  11.Bob Markow           Bound Brook,NJ     52 M        42:44   6:53  71.4%
  12.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      55 M        43:51   7:04  71.4%
  13.Hector Roche         Parlin,NJ          61 M        46:55   7:33  70.5%
  14.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M   U    44:20   7:08  70.0%
  15.John Goley           Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        41:44   6:43  69.8%
  16.Marc Paolantonio     East Brunswick,NJ  27 M        39:03   6:17  69.0%
  17.Timothy Decker       Union City,NJ      36 M        39:18   6:20  69.0%
  18.John Freibely        Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M        39:22   6:20  68.5%
  19.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M        41:19   6:39  67.9%
  20.Martin Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      52 M        45:17   7:17  67.4%
  21.Eric Deger           East Brunswick,NJ  54 M        46:18   7:27  67.0%
  22.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      54 M        46:29   7:29  66.8%
  23.Ken Irons            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        45:38   7:21  66.4%
  24.Arthur Davis         East Brunswick,NJ  61 M   U    50:32   8:08  65.4%
  25.Jason Canta          South River,NJ     26 M        41:27   6:40  65.0%
  26.Charles Clark        Hillsborough,NJ    69 M        55:35   8:57  64.8%
  27.Arthur Salom         Westfield,NJ       54 M   U    47:56   7:43  64.8%
  28.Dmitry Chausovsky    East Brunswick,NJ  34 M        41:59   6:46  64.2%
  29.Mark Marciano        South River,NJ     45 M        45:11   7:17  63.9%
  30.Paul Peter           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        46:37   7:30  63.4%
EAST BRUNSIWCK 10K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Lorraine Mc Phillips Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U    46:12   7:26  73.6%
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F   U    42:02   6:46  73.6%
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F   U    40:51   6:35  73.4%
   4.Cindy Clark          Hillsborough,NJ    64 F        56:15   9:03  70.0%
   5.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F   U    44:37   7:11  67.0%
   6.Marlene Sackheim     West Orange,NJ     53 F        52:40   8:29  66.4%
   7.Marian Haas          East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        51:33   8:18  66.0%
   8.Heather Paterson     East Brunswick,NJ  25 F        45:48   7:22  65.3%
   9.Donna Santamaria     East Brunswick,NJ  42 F        48:45   7:51  65.1%
  10.Brenda Fischer       East Brunswick,NJ  44 F        49:45   8:01  64.8%
  11.Jan Farnung-krause   Dunellen,NJ        50 F   U    53:04   8:33  64.1%
  12.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        51 F   U    54:25   8:46  63.1%
  13.Susan Sierra         Philadelphia,PA    32 F        47:52   7:42  62.5%
  14.Michelle Restivo     Baltimore,MD       27 F        49:06   7:54  60.9%
  15.Merle Barnett        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F        58:07   9:21  60.2%
  16.Natalie Corpus       East Brunswick,NJ  17 F        50:40   8:09  60.2%
  17.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   U  1:08:15  10:59  59.9%
  18.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F        49:59   8:03  59.8%
  19.Maggie Okane         Princeton,NJ       33 F        51:44   8:20  57.8%
  20.Joanne Ficke         Piscataway,NJ      51 F        59:25   9:34  57.8%
  21.Sarah Mccabe         East Brunswick,NJ  27 F        52:15   8:25  57.2%
  22.Toni Frank           Piscataway,NJ      34 F        52:21   8:26  57.1%
  23.Darka Mazuryk        East Brunswick,NJ  51 F   U  1:00:17   9:42  57.0%
  24.Jamie Rothfus        East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        54:49   8:50  56.9%
  25.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F   U    55:51   9:00  56.8%
  26.Farnia Fresnel       Somerset,NJ        28 F        53:48   8:40  55.6%
  27.Victoria Sjostrpm    East Brunswick,NJ  40 F        56:47   9:09  55.0%
  28.Diane Grossman       Somerset,NJ        35 F        54:40   8:48  54.8%
  29.L.b. Amicucci        South River,NJ     34 F        56:03   9:01  53.3%
  30.Jessica Mayer        East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   U    59:02   9:30  53.3%