EAST BRUNSWICK 5K

Race Date:10-24-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U   17:30  5:38 1/64      M30-34:1/23    77.1% 4/ 36  
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M U   18:05  5:49 2/64      M30-34:2/23    77.9% 1/ 36  
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M U   18:24  5:55 3/64      M30-34:3/23    76.0% 5/ 36  
   4.Kennith Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M U   18:35  5:59 4/64      M30-34:4/23    75.3% 6/ 36  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F U   19:25  6:15 1/45      F25-29:1/12    77.2% N/A    
   6.Paul Mander          South River,NJ     15 M     19:39  6:19 5/64      M 1-19:1/9     69.2% N/A    
   7.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     20:09  6:29 6/64      M20-24:1/9     64.4% N/A    
   8.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F     20:24  6:34 2/45      F20-24:1/9     70.6% N/A    
   9.Joel Reichbart       Dayton,NJ          33 M     20:24  6:34 7/64      M25-29:1/10    63.6% N/A    
  10.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M U   20:28  6:35 8/64      M40-44:1/3     77.4% 3/ 36  
  11.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     20:49  6:42 9/64      M30-34:5/23    69.3% 8/ 36  
  12.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        28 M U   20:52  6:43 10/64     M20-24:2/9     62.2% N/A    
  13.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M     20:55  6:44 11/64     M30-34:6/23    66.9% 9/ 36  
  14.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M     21:03  6:47 12/64     M30-34:7/23    65.0% 13/ 36 
  15.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M     21:24  6:53 13/64     M30-34:8/23    64.9% 15/ 36 
  16.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M     21:33  6:56 14/64     M30-34:9/23    65.9% 11/ 36 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Denise Saugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F     21:48  7:01 3/45      F25-29:2/12    66.0% N/A    
  18.Tommy Destafano      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 14 M     22:04  7:06 15/64     M 1-19:2/9     62.6% N/A    
  19.Michael Seltzer      East Brunswick,NJ  24 M     22:06  7:07 16/64     M20-24:3/9     58.7% N/A    
  20.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M U   22:06  7:07 17/64     M40-44:2/3     77.9% 2/ 36  
  21.Louis Henrich        Warren,NJ          50 M     22:11  7:08 18/64     M35-39:1/7     65.5% 12/ 36 
  22.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        49 M     22:13  7:09 19/64     M30-34:10/23   64.9% 14/ 36 
  23.Tony Chiappetta      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M     22:20  7:11 20/64     M25-29:2/10    58.1% N/A    
  24.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     22:26  7:13 21/64     M30-34:11/23   63.8% 16/ 36 
  25.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:42  7:18 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  26.Michael Shinkle      Scotch Plains,NJ   54 M     22:44  7:19 22/64     M35-39:2/7     66.1% 10/ 36 
  27.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M     22:56  7:23 23/64     M30-34:12/23   62.9% 17/ 36 
  28.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  20 F     23:07  7:26 4/45      F20-24:2/9     62.3% N/A    
  29.Wael Eissa           New Brunswick,NJ   28 M     23:18  7:30 24/64     M20-24:4/9     55.7% N/A    
  30.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M U   23:41  7:37 25/64     M30-34:13/23   56.9% 19/ 36 
  31.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  32 F     23:41  7:37 5/45      F25-29:3/12    60.8% N/A    
  32.Tima Marie Strelecki Philadelphia,PA    11 F     23:45  7:39 6/45      F 1-19:1/4     68.4% N/A    
  33.Radia Carr           Neshanic Statio,NJ 24 F     23:50  7:40 7/45      F20-24:3/9     60.4% N/A    
  34.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F     24:13  7:48 8/45      F20-24:4/9     59.4% N/A    
  35.Michael Saks         Piscataway,NJ      46 M     24:17  7:49 26/64     M30-34:14/23   58.0% 18/ 36 
  36.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  11 M     24:26  7:52 27/64     M 1-19:3/9     60.5% N/A    
  37.Joseph Egert         Woodbridge,NJ      26 M     24:40  7:56 28/64     M20-24:5/9     52.6% N/A    
  38.Lisa Nicholas        North Brunswick,NJ 30 F     24:45  7:58 9/45      F25-29:4/12    58.2% N/A    
  39.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     24:46  7:58 10/45     F25-29:5/12    58.6% N/A    
  40.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F     24:48  7:59 11/45     F35-39:1/9     67.1% 1/ 20  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       49 F U   25:05  8:04 12/45     F30-34:1/7     65.1% 3/ 20  
  42.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       73 M     25:08  8:05 29/64     M45-49:1/3     72.9% 7/ 36  
  43.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     25:24  8:11 30/64     M25-29:3/10    51.3% N/A    
  44.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M U   25:27  8:11 31/64     M30-34:15/23   56.2% 20/ 36 
  45.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  11 F     25:30  8:12 13/45     F 1-19:2/4     63.7% N/A    
  46.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M U   25:32  8:13 32/64     M 1-19:4/9     54.1% N/A    
  47.Amanda Wey           ,                  35 F     25:35  8:14 14/45     F25-29:6/12    56.8% N/A    
  48.John Collins         Millwtown,NJ       47 M     25:55  8:20 33/64     M30-34:16/23   54.8% 21/ 36 
  49.Sheyla Fisher        Parlin,NJ          32 F     25:56  8:21 15/45     F25-29:7/12    55.5% N/A    
  50.Carey Tajfel         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     25:58  8:21 34/64     M25-29:4/10    50.1% N/A    
  51.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F     26:07  8:24 16/45     F30-34:2/7     58.9% 4/ 20  
  52.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:12  8:26 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  53.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  46 M     26:32  8:32 35/64     M30-34:17/23   53.1% 22/ 36 
  54.Danielle Brzyski     Hillsboro,NJ       28 F     26:53  8:39 17/45     F20-24:5/9     53.5% N/A    
  55.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          27 M     26:54  8:39 36/64     M20-24:6/9     48.2% N/A    
  56.Michael Cioffi       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     27:11  8:45 37/64     M 1-19:5/9     51.8% N/A    
  57.Jeff Rappaport       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     27:21  8:48 38/64     M30-34:18/23   52.3% 24/ 36 
  58.Chris Gonzalez       Old Bridge,NJ      27 M     27:25  8:49 39/64     M20-24:7/9     47.3% N/A    
  59.Dan Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      31 M     27:25  8:49 40/64     M25-29:5/10    47.3% N/A    
  60.Vicki Morlino        Fords,NJ           26 F     27:35  8:53 18/45     F20-24:6/9     52.2% N/A    
  61.William Brineyh      Chester,NJ         39 M     27:55  8:59 41/64     M25-29:6/10    47.9% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U   28:05  9:02 19/45     F40-44:1/3     65.7% 2/ 20  
  63.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        53 M U   28:08  9:03 42/64     M35-39:3/7     53.0% 23/ 36 
  64.David Agey           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     28:11  9:04 43/64     M30-34:19/23   49.6% 27/ 36 
  65.Greg Finkelstein     Princeton,NJ       37 M     28:13  9:05 44/64     M25-29:7/10    46.8% N/A    
  66.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  25 F     28:18  9:07 20/45     F20-24:7/9     50.9% N/A    
  67.Cj Suydam            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M     28:42  9:14 45/64     M 1-19:6/9     49.0% N/A    
  68.Mark Bijas           Monroe,NJ          52 M     28:45  9:15 46/64     M35-39:4/7     51.4% 26/ 36 
  69.Ingrid Valentin-reye Sayreville,NJ      42 F     29:05  9:22 21/45     F30-34:3/7     52.9% 9/ 20  
  70.Michael Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M     29:16  9:25 47/64     M20-24:8/9     44.3% N/A    
  71.Nicholas Henrich     Warren,NJ          9  M     29:18  9:26 48/64     M 1-19:7/9     54.1% N/A    
  72.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F     29:28  9:29 22/45     F50-54:1/1     57.6% 5/ 20  
  73.Brian Endo           East Brunswick,NJ  28 M     29:30  9:30 49/64     M20-24:9/9     44.0% N/A    
  74.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          41 F     29:45  9:35 23/45     F30-34:4/7     51.2% 12/ 20 
  75.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  57 M     30:00  9:39 50/64     M35-39:5/7     51.4% 25/ 36 
  76.Michael Marder       South River,NJ     48 M     30:10  9:43 51/64     M30-34:20/23   47.4% 29/ 36 
  77.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     30:13  9:44 24/45     F35-39:2/9     54.6% 7/ 20  
  78.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F     30:24  9:47 25/45     F35-39:3/9     54.2% 8/ 20  
  79.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F     30:27  9:48 26/45     F25-29:8/12    48.8% N/A    
  80.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M     30:32  9:50 52/64     M30-34:21/23   46.9% 30/ 36 
  81.Laurie Crocco        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F     30:38  9:52 27/45     F25-29:9/12    47.8% N/A    
  82.Elissa Santos        East Brunswick,NJ  31 F     30:50  9:55 28/45     F25-29:10/12   46.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Angelina Medina      Monroe Twp,NJ      12 F     31:14 10:03 29/45     F 1-19:3/4     50.5% N/A    
  84.Colin Macdonald      Totowa,NJ          35 M     31:30 10:08 53/64     M25-29:8/10    41.3% N/A    
  85.Anthony Lardieri     East Brunswick,NJ  34 M     31:39 10:11 54/64     M25-29:9/10    41.0% N/A    
  86.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        51 F U   31:52 10:15 30/45     F35-39:4/9     52.2% 11/ 20 
  87.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       34 M U   32:15 10:23 55/64     M25-29:10/10   40.2% N/A    
  88.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:16 10:23 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  89.Kimberlee Pine       No. Brunswick,NJ   27 F     32:17 10:23 31/45     F20-24:8/9     44.6% N/A    
  90.Christine Sliwinski  East Brunswick,NJ  34 F     32:19 10:24 32/45     F25-29:11/12   44.6% N/A    
  91.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       34 F U   33:11 10:41 33/45     F25-29:12/12   43.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  92.Joshua Luger         East Brunswick,NJ  14 M     34:11 11:00 56/64     M 1-19:8/9     40.4% N/A    
  93.Fred Melmid          Dayton,NJ          51 M     34:12 11:00 57/64     M35-39:6/7     42.8% 33/ 36 
  94.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F U   34:23 11:04 34/45     F40-44:2/3     56.9% 6/ 20  
  95.Sharon Champman      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F     34:46 11:11 35/45     F30-34:5/7     44.6% 14/ 20 
  96.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        67 M U   35:30 11:26 58/64     M40-44:3/3     48.0% 28/ 36 
  97.Ryan Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  10 M     35:35 11:27 59/64     M 1-19:9/9     42.9% N/A    
  98.David Breen          East Brunswick,NJ  56 M U   36:18 11:41 60/64     M35-39:7/7     42.1% 34/ 36 
  99.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F     37:05 11:56 36/45     F35-39:5/9     44.9% 13/ 20 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp,NJ      68 F     38:20 12:20 37/45     F40-44:3/3     52.4% 10/ 20 
 101.Cheryl Bove          South River,NJ     42 F     38:32 12:24 38/45     F30-34:6/7     39.9% 17/ 20 
 102.Denise Deliman       Stanhope,NJ        51 F     39:55 12:51 39/45     F35-39:6/9     41.7% 15/ 20 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 103.Charles Ganoe        Princeton,NJ       75 M U   40:34 13:03 61/64     M45-49:2/3     46.4% 31/ 36 
 104.Danielle Bernstein   East Brunswick,NJ  11 F     41:09 13:15 40/45     F 1-19:4/4     39.5% N/A    
 105.Mike Bernstein       East Brunswick,NJ  45 M     41:10 13:15 62/64     M30-34:22/23   34.0% 35/ 36 
 106.Christine Kokoszka   East Brunswick,NJ  56 F     43:15 13:55 41/45     F35-39:7/9     40.4% 16/ 20 
 107.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U   43:16 13:56 63/64     M45-49:3/3     45.5% 32/ 36 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 108.Brian Luger          East Brunswick,NJ  47 M     43:49 14:06 64/64     M30-34:23/23   32.4% 36/ 36 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 109.Andrea Evans         Milltown,NJ        56 F     47:10 15:11 42/45     F35-39:8/9     37.1% 18/ 20 
 110.Mindy Melmid         Dayton,NJ          48 F     47:35 15:19 43/45     F30-34:7/7     34.0% 20/ 20 
 111.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  54 F     47:36 15:19 44/45     F35-39:9/9     36.0% 19/ 20 
 112.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  24 F     47:36 15:19 45/45     F20-24:9/9     30.2% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U  137    17:30   5:38
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        U  173    18:05   5:49
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M        U  263    18:24   5:55
   4.Kennith Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M        U  230    18:35   5:59
   5.Paul Mander          South River,NJ     15 M           272    19:39   6:19
   6.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M           353    20:09   6:29
   7.Joel Reichbart       Dayton,NJ          33 M           282    20:24   6:34
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M        U  266    20:28   6:35
   9.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E    182    20:49   6:42
  10.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        28 M        U  191    20:52   6:43
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F        U  328    19:25   6:15
   2.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F           370    20:24   6:34
   3.Denise Saugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F           384    21:48   7:01
   4.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  20 F      E    162    23:07   7:26
   5.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  32 F      E    147    23:41   7:37
   6.Tima Marie Strelecki Philadelphia,PA    11 F           366    23:45   7:39
   7.Radia Carr           Neshanic Statio,NJ 24 F           324    23:50   7:40
   8.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F           355    24:13   7:48
   9.Lisa Nicholas        North Brunswick,NJ 30 F           255    24:45   7:58
  10.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E    363    24:46   7:58
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U  137    17:30   5:38
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        U  173    18:05   5:49
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M        U  263    18:24   5:55
   4.Kennith Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M        U  230    18:35   5:59
   5.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M        U  266    20:28   6:35
   6.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E    182    20:49   6:42
   7.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M           279    20:55   6:44
   8.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M           360    21:03   6:47
   9.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M      E    201    21:24   6:53
  10.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M           280    21:33   6:56
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E    171    24:48   7:59
   2.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       49 F        U  359    25:05   8:04
   3.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F           372    26:07   8:24
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F        U  205    28:05   9:02
   5.Ingrid Valentin-reye Sayreville,NJ      42 F           229    29:05   9:22
   6.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F           331    29:28   9:29
   7.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          41 F           165    29:45   9:35
   8.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E    126    30:13   9:44
   9.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E    203    30:24   9:47
  10.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        51 F        U  222    31:52  10:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Paul Mander          South River,NJ     15 M     6      272    19:39   6:19
   2.Tommy Destafano      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 14 M    18      316    22:04   7:06
   3.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  11 M    36 E    125    24:26   7:52
   4.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M    46   U  176    25:32   8:13
   5.Michael Cioffi       East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    56 E    310    27:11   8:45
   6.Cj Suydam            East Brunswick,NJ  13 M    67 E    313    28:42   9:14
   7.Nicholas Henrich     Warren,NJ          9  M    71      164    29:18   9:26
   8.Joshua Luger         East Brunswick,NJ  14 M    92 E    185    34:11  11:00
   9.Ryan Murphy          East Brunswick,NJ  10 M    97 E    274    35:35  11:27

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Tima Marie Strelecki Philadelphia,PA    11 F    32      366    23:45   7:39
   2.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  11 F    45 E    269    25:30   8:12
   3.Angelina Medina      Monroe Twp,NJ      12 F    83      197    31:14  10:03
   4.Danielle Bernstein   East Brunswick,NJ  11 F   104 E    286    41:09  13:15

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Seltzer      East Brunswick,NJ  24 M    19 E    220    22:06   7:07

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F     8      370    20:24   6:34
   2.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  20 F    28 E    162    23:07   7:26
   3.Radia Carr           Neshanic Statio,NJ 24 F    33      324    23:50   7:40
   4.Lauren Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  24 F   112 E    154    47:36  15:19

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     7      353    20:09   6:29
   2.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        28 M    12   U  191    20:52   6:43
   3.Wael Eissa           New Brunswick,NJ   28 M    29      327    23:18   7:30
   4.Joseph Egert         Woodbridge,NJ      26 M    37      148    24:40   7:56
   5.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          27 M    55      231    26:54   8:39
   6.Chris Gonzalez       Old Bridge,NJ      27 M    58      159    27:25   8:49
   7.Michael Sauvigne     East Brunswick,NJ  25 M    70 E    368    29:16   9:25
   8.Brian Endo           East Brunswick,NJ  28 M    73 E    335    29:30   9:30

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F    34      355    24:13   7:48
   2.Danielle Brzyski     Hillsboro,NJ       28 F    54      136    26:53   8:39
   3.Vicki Morlino        Fords,NJ           26 F    60      202    27:35   8:53
   4.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  25 F    66 E    334    28:18   9:07
   5.Kimberlee Pine       No. Brunswick,NJ   27 F    89      212    32:17  10:23

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Joel Reichbart       Dayton,NJ          33 M     9      282    20:24   6:34
   2.Tony Chiappetta      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M    23 E    256    22:20   7:11
   3.Dan Fishman          Old Bridge,NJ      31 M    59      155    27:25   8:49
   4.Anthony Lardieri     East Brunswick,NJ  34 M    85 E    179    31:39  10:11
   5.Joe Tiedemann        Spotswood,NJ       34 M    87   U  227    32:15  10:23

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Denise Saugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F    17      384    21:48   7:01
   2.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  32 F    31 E    147    23:41   7:37
   3.Lisa Nicholas        North Brunswick,NJ 30 F    38      255    24:45   7:58
   4.Sheyla Fisher        Parlin,NJ          32 F    49      374    25:56   8:21
   5.Elissa Santos        East Brunswick,NJ  31 F    82 E    219    30:50   9:55
   6.Christine Sliwinski  East Brunswick,NJ  34 F    90 E    290    32:19  10:24
   7.Denise Tiedemann     Spotswood,NJ       34 F    91   U  226    33:11  10:41

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    43 E    383    25:24   8:11
   2.Carey Tajfel         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    50 E    337    25:58   8:21
   3.William Brineyh      Chester,NJ         39 M    61      325    27:55   8:59
   4.Greg Finkelstein     Princeton,NJ       37 M    65      364    28:13   9:05
   5.Colin Macdonald      Totowa,NJ          35 M    84      188    31:30  10:08

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F     5   U  328    19:25   6:15
   2.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F    39 E    363    24:46   7:58
   3.Amanda Wey           ,                  35 F    47      270    25:35   8:14
   4.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F    79 E    298    30:27   9:48
   5.Laurie Crocco        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F    81 E    299    30:38   9:52

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M     1   U  137    17:30   5:38
   2.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M    14      360    21:03   6:47
   3.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    15 E    201    21:24   6:53
   4.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M    30 E U  208    23:41   7:37

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F    51      372    26:07   8:24
   2.Ingrid Valentin-reye Sayreville,NJ      42 F    69      229    29:05   9:22
   3.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          41 F    74      165    29:45   9:35
   4.Sharon Champman      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F    95      320    34:46  11:11
   5.Cheryl Bove          South River,NJ     42 F   101      278    38:32  12:24

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     2   U  173    18:05   5:49
   2.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M     3   U  263    18:24   5:55
   3.Kennith Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M     4   U  230    18:35   5:59
   4.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M    11 E    182    20:49   6:42
   5.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M    13      279    20:55   6:44
   6.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M    16      280    21:33   6:56
   7.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        49 M    22      167    22:13   7:09
   8.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M    24 E    386    22:26   7:13
   9.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M    27 E    342    22:56   7:23
  10.Michael Saks         Piscataway,NJ      46 M    35      378    24:17   7:49

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       49 F    41   U  359    25:05   8:04
   2.Mindy Melmid         Dayton,NJ          48 F   110      199    47:35  15:19

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Louis Henrich        Warren,NJ          50 M    21      166    22:11   7:08
   2.Michael Shinkle      Scotch Plains,NJ   54 M    26      294    22:44   7:19
   3.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        53 M    63   U  213    28:08   9:03
   4.Mark Bijas           Monroe,NJ          52 M    68      134    28:45   9:15
   5.Fred Melmid          Dayton,NJ          51 M    93      198    34:12  11:00

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F    40 E    171    24:48   7:59
   2.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F    72      331    29:28   9:29
   3.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    77 E    126    30:13   9:44
   4.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F    78 E    203    30:24   9:47
   5.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        51 F    86   U  222    31:52  10:15
   6.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F    99      257    37:05  11:56
   7.Denise Deliman       Stanhope,NJ        51 F   102      369    39:55  12:51
   8.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  54 F   111 E    152    47:36  15:19

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  57 M    75 E    153    30:00   9:39
   2.David Breen          East Brunswick,NJ  56 M    98 E U  135    36:18  11:41

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Kokoszka   East Brunswick,NJ  56 F   106 E    177    43:15  13:55
   2.Andrea Evans         Milltown,NJ        56 F   109      149    47:10  15:11

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M    10   U  266    20:28   6:35

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F    62   U  205    28:05   9:02

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M    20   U  169    22:06   7:07
   2.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        67 M    96   U  287    35:30  11:26

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F    94   U  168    34:23  11:04
   2.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp,NJ      68 F   100      228    38:20  12:20

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       73 M    42      346    25:08   8:05
   2.Charles Ganoe        Princeton,NJ       75 M   103   U  157    40:34  13:03
   3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   107   U  204    43:16  13:56

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

EAST BRUNSWICK 5K                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK Special Category Results
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K MALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E    182    20:49   6:42
   2.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M      E    201    21:24   6:53
   3.Michael Seltzer      East Brunswick,NJ  24 M      E    220    22:06   7:07
   4.Tony Chiappetta      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M      E    256    22:20   7:11
   5.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M      E    386    22:26   7:13
   6.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M      E    342    22:56   7:23
   7.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M      E U  208    23:41   7:37
   8.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  11 M      E    125    24:26   7:52
   9.Michael Doktorski    East Brunswick,NJ  35 M      E    383    25:24   8:11
  10.Carey Tajfel         East Brunswick,NJ  35 M      E    337    25:58   8:21


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K FEMALE EAST BRUNSWICK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  20 F      E    162    23:07   7:26
   2.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  32 F      E    147    23:41   7:37
   3.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F      E    363    24:46   7:58
   4.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F      E    171    24:48   7:59
   5.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  11 F      E    269    25:30   8:12
   6.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  25 F      E    334    28:18   9:07
   7.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E    126    30:13   9:44
   8.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F      E    203    30:24   9:47
   9.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F      E    298    30:27   9:48
  10.Laurie Crocco        East Brunswick,NJ  36 F      E    299    30:38   9:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| EAST BRUNSWICK
Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


EAST BRUNSWICK 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    22:06   7:07  77.9%
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U    18:05   5:49  77.9%
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M   U    20:28   6:35  77.4%
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    17:30   5:38  77.1%
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M   U    18:24   5:55  76.0%
   6.Kennith Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U    18:35   5:59  75.3%
   7.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       73 M        25:08   8:05  72.9%
   8.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        20:49   6:42  69.3%
   9.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M        20:55   6:44  66.9%
  10.Michael Shinkle      Scotch Plains,NJ   54 M        22:44   7:19  66.1%
  11.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M        21:33   6:56  65.9%
  12.Louis Henrich        Warren,NJ          50 M        22:11   7:08  65.5%
  13.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M        21:03   6:47  65.0%
  14.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        49 M        22:13   7:09  64.9%
  15.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        21:24   6:53  64.9%
  16.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        22:26   7:13  63.8%
  17.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        22:56   7:23  62.9%
  18.Michael Saks         Piscataway,NJ      46 M        24:17   7:49  58.0%
  19.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   U    23:41   7:37  56.9%
  20.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M   U    25:27   8:11  56.2%
  21.John Collins         Millwtown,NJ       47 M        25:55   8:20  54.8%
  22.Steven Farman        East Brunswick,NJ  46 M        26:32   8:32  53.1%
  23.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        53 M   U    28:08   9:03  53.0%
  24.Jeff Rappaport       East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        27:21   8:48  52.3%
  25.Mark Bijas           Monroe,NJ          52 M        28:45   9:15  51.4%
  26.Melvin Feder         East Brunswick,NJ  57 M        30:00   9:39  51.4%
  27.David Agey           East Brunswick,NJ  45 M        28:11   9:04  49.6%
  28.Kent Weber           Somerset,NJ        67 M   U    35:30  11:26  48.0%
  29.Michael Marder       South River,NJ     48 M        30:10   9:43  47.4%
  30.Don Tanaka           East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        30:32   9:50  46.9%
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        24:48   7:59  67.1%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    28:05   9:02  65.7%
   3.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   U    25:05   8:04  65.1%
   4.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F        26:07   8:24  58.9%
   5.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F        29:28   9:29  57.6%
   6.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F   U    34:23  11:04  56.9%
   7.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        30:13   9:44  54.6%
   8.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        30:24   9:47  54.2%
   9.Ingrid Valentin-reye Sayreville,NJ      42 F        29:05   9:22  52.9%
  10.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp,NJ      68 F        38:20  12:20  52.4%
  11.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        51 F   U    31:52  10:15  52.2%
  12.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          41 F        29:45   9:35  51.2%
  13.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F        37:05  11:56  44.9%
  14.Sharon Champman      Princeton Junct,NJ 43 F        34:46  11:11  44.6%
  15.Denise Deliman       Stanhope,NJ        51 F        39:55  12:51  41.7%
  16.Christine Kokoszka   East Brunswick,NJ  56 F        43:15  13:55  40.4%
  17.Cheryl Bove          South River,NJ     42 F        38:32  12:24  39.9%
  18.Andrea Evans         Milltown,NJ        56 F        47:10  15:11  37.1%
  19.Barbara Feder        East Brunswick,NJ  54 F        47:36  15:19  36.0%
  20.Mindy Melmid         Dayton,NJ          48 F        47:35  15:19  34.0%
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    22:06   7:07  77.9%
   2.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U    18:05   5:49  77.9%
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       60 M   U    20:28   6:35  77.4%
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    17:30   5:38  77.1%
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M   U    18:24   5:55  76.0%
   6.Kennith Vercammen    North Brunswick,NJ 45 M   U    18:35   5:59  75.3%
   7.Kent Kilbourne       Princeton,NJ       73 M        25:08   8:05  72.9%
   8.Vincent Le Blon      East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        20:49   6:42  69.3%
   9.Paul Mander          South River,NJ     15 M        19:39   6:19  69.2%
  10.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M        20:55   6:44  66.9%
  11.Michael Shinkle      Scotch Plains,NJ   54 M        22:44   7:19  66.1%
  12.Bruce Hecht          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 47 M        21:33   6:56  65.9%
  13.Louis Henrich        Warren,NJ          50 M        22:11   7:08  65.5%
  14.Joseph Mahoney       Old Bridge,NJ      42 M        21:03   6:47  65.0%
  15.Mitchell Herman      Milltown,NJ        49 M        22:13   7:09  64.9%
  16.Mitchell Mond        East Brunswick,NJ  44 M        21:24   6:53  64.9%
  17.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M        20:09   6:29  64.4%
  18.Norman Sorkin        East Brunswick,NJ  48 M        22:26   7:13  63.8%
  19.Joel Reichbart       Dayton,NJ          33 M        20:24   6:34  63.6%
  20.Pete Paterson        East Brunswick,NJ  49 M        22:56   7:23  62.9%
  21.Tommy Destafano      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 14 M        22:04   7:06  62.6%
  22.Jeffrey Mason        Somerset,NJ        28 M   U    20:52   6:43  62.2%
  23.Drew Agey            East Brunswick,NJ  11 M        24:26   7:52  60.6%
  24.Michael Seltzer      East Brunswick,NJ  24 M        22:06   7:07  58.7%
  25.Tony Chiappetta      East Brunswick,NJ  32 M        22:20   7:11  58.1%
  26.Michael Saks         Piscataway,NJ      46 M        24:17   7:49  58.0%
  27.Bill Panayote        East Brunswick,NJ  40 M   U    23:41   7:37  56.9%
  28.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M   U    25:27   8:11  56.2%
  29.Wael Eissa           New Brunswick,NJ   28 M        23:18   7:30  55.7%
  30.John Collins         Millwtown,NJ       47 M        25:55   8:20  54.8%
EAST BRUNSWICK 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F   U    19:25   6:15  77.3%
   2.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F        20:24   6:34  70.6%
   3.Tima Marie Strelecki Philadelphia,PA    11 F        23:45   7:39  68.4%
   4.Cherie Horvath       East Brunswick,NJ  51 F        24:48   7:59  67.1%
   5.Denise Saugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F        21:48   7:01  66.0%
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U    28:05   9:02  65.7%
   7.Linda Ferraro        Ridgewood,NJ       49 F   U    25:05   8:04  65.1%
   8.Hannah Wey           East Brunswick,NJ  11 F        25:30   8:12  63.7%
   9.Vicky Heitzenroder   East Brunswick,NJ  20 F        23:07   7:26  62.3%
  10.Laurie Eakley        East Brunswick,NJ  32 F        23:41   7:37  60.8%
  11.Radia Carr           Neshanic Statio,NJ 24 F        23:50   7:40  60.4%
  12.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F        24:13   7:48  59.4%
  13.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F        26:07   8:24  58.9%
  14.Stacey Kaplan        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F        24:46   7:58  58.6%
  15.Lisa Nicholas        North Brunswick,NJ 30 F        24:45   7:58  58.2%
  16.Maureen David        North Brunswick,NJ 53 F        29:28   9:29  57.6%
  17.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F   U    34:23  11:04  56.9%
  18.Amanda Wey           ,                  35 F        25:35   8:14  56.8%
  19.Sheyla Fisher        Parlin,NJ          32 F        25:56   8:21  55.5%
  20.Kathleen Agey        East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        30:13   9:44  54.6%
  21.Colleen Murphy       East Brunswick,NJ  50 F        30:24   9:47  54.2%
  22.Danielle Brzyski     Hillsboro,NJ       28 F        26:53   8:39  53.5%
  23.Ingrid Valentin-reye Sayreville,NJ      42 F        29:05   9:22  52.9%
  24.Madeleine Torrisi    Monroe Twp,NJ      68 F        38:20  12:20  52.4%
  25.Kathy Smith          Milltown,NJ        51 F   U    31:52  10:15  52.2%
  26.Vicki Morlino        Fords,NJ           26 F        27:35   8:53  52.2%
  27.Laura Henrich        Warren,NJ          41 F        29:45   9:35  51.2%
  28.Tara Burke           East Brunswick,NJ  25 F        28:18   9:07  50.9%
  29.Angelina Medina      Monroe Twp,NJ      12 F        31:14  10:03  50.5%
  30.Nancy Herbert        East Brunswick,NJ  38 F        30:27   9:48  48.9%