DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN

Race Date:10-30-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS | MISCHIEF DIVISON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      36 M U   16:38  5:21 1/138     M30-39:1/21    78.8% N/A    
   2.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     29 M     17:16  5:33 2/138     M20-29:1/7     75.1% N/A    
   3.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M     17:20  5:35 3/138     M15-19:1/12    75.8% N/A    
   4.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         29 M     18:10  5:51 4/138     M20-29:2/7     71.4% N/A    
   5.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M U   18:13  5:52 5/138     M 1-14:1/19    77.3% N/A    
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       42 M     18:14  5:52 6/138     M40-44:1/22    75.1% 7/ 77  
   7.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M U   18:19  5:54 7/138     M30-39:2/21    70.8% N/A    
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U   18:22  5:55 8/138     M55-59:1/10    82.5% 1/ 77  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M U   18:41  6:01 9/138     M20-29:3/7     69.4% N/A    
  10.Wilson Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           17 M     18:45  6:02 10/138    M15-19:2/12    70.8% N/A    
  11.Kelly Bradley        East Stroudsbur,PA 25 F     18:46  6:02 1/53      F20-29:1/6     76.7% N/A    
  12.Alex Collins         ,                  14 M     18:51  6:04 11/138    M 1-14:2/19    73.3% N/A    
  13.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M U   18:51  6:04 12/138    M45-49:1/24    75.4% 5/ 77  
  14.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M U   18:52  6:04 13/138    M45-49:2/24    75.9% 3/ 77  
  15.Jeffrey White        Mine Hill,NJ       16 M     18:56  6:06 14/138    M15-19:3/12    70.9% N/A    
  16.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         48 M U   18:58  6:06 15/138    M45-49:3/24    75.4% 4/ 77  
  17.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M     18:59  6:07 16/138    M40-44:2/22    71.0% 14/ 77 
  18.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        42 F     18:59  6:07 2/53      F40-49:1/14    80.9% 1/ 22  
  19.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         48 M U   19:03  6:08 17/138    M45-49:4/24    75.1% 6/ 77  
  20.Basil Kayal          Randolph,NJ        33 M     19:06  6:09 18/138    M30-39:3/21    67.9% N/A    
  21.Zachary Schmidt      Mine Hill,NJ       16 M     19:08  6:09 19/138    M15-19:4/12    70.1% N/A    
  22.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        31 M     19:15  6:12 20/138    M30-39:4/21    67.4% N/A    
  23.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F U   19:26  6:15 3/53      F40-49:2/14    79.8% 2/ 22  
  24.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          37 M U   19:31  6:17 21/138    M30-39:5/21    67.6% N/A    
  25.Andrew Lomotan       Mine Hill,NJ       15 M     19:31  6:17 22/138    M15-19:5/12    69.7% N/A    
  26.Steven Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           16 M     19:32  6:17 23/138    M15-19:6/12    68.7% N/A    
  27.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        45 M     19:34  6:18 24/138    M45-49:5/24    71.5% 12/ 77 
  28.John Bentlyewski     Dover,NJ           16 M     19:36  6:19 25/138    M15-19:7/12    68.4% N/A    
  29.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M     19:43  6:21 26/138    M45-49:6/24    71.5% 13/ 77 
  30.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F U   19:44  6:21 4/53      F30-39:1/12    73.0% N/A    
  31.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        12 F     19:44  6:21 5/53      F 1-14:1/10    79.9% N/A    
  32.Mark Bloom           Dover,NJ           41 M     19:55  6:25 27/138    M40-44:3/22    68.2% 20/ 77 
  33.Melissa Kern         ,                  24 F     20:00  6:26 6/53      F20-29:2/6     72.0% N/A    
  34.Dawris Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           14 M     20:07  6:28 28/138    M 1-14:3/19    68.7% N/A    
  35.Billy Cook           Dover,NJ           17 M     20:09  6:29 29/138    M15-19:8/12    65.8% N/A    
  36.Daniel Ippolito      Budd Lake,NJ       39 M     20:11  6:30 30/138    M30-39:6/21    66.3% N/A    
  37.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   47 M     20:19  6:32 31/138    M45-49:7/24    69.9% 17/ 77 
  38.Abe Assad            Morristown,NJ      40 M U   20:22  6:33 32/138    M40-44:4/22    66.2% 25/ 77 
  39.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         41 M     20:28  6:35 33/138    M40-44:5/22    66.4% 24/ 77 
  40.Brian Dolan          Denville,NJ        31 M     20:31  6:36 34/138    M30-39:7/21    63.2% N/A    
  41.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           55 M     20:33  6:37 35/138    M55-59:2/10    73.7% 9/ 77  
  42.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M U   20:34  6:37 36/138    M55-59:3/10    74.3% 8/ 77  
  43.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M U   20:34  6:37 37/138    M40-44:6/22    66.0% 27/ 77 
  44.Sreekanth Bollam     Budd Lake,NJ       40 M     20:40  6:39 38/138    M40-44:7/22    65.2% 32/ 77 
  45.Brian Kane           Randolph,NJ        36 M     20:42  6:40 39/138    M30-39:8/21    63.3% N/A    
  46.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M U   20:43  6:40 40/138    M30-39:9/21    64.2% N/A    
  47.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M U   20:44  6:40 41/138    M60-89:1/13    78.7% 2/ 77  
  48.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        50 M     20:46  6:41 42/138    M50-54:1/8     70.0% 16/ 77 
  49.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M U   20:51  6:43 43/138    M50-54:2/8     70.3% 15/ 77 
  50.Christian Candelo    Dover,NJ           15 M     20:53  6:43 44/138    M15-19:9/12    65.1% N/A    
  51.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F     20:58  6:45 7/53      F30-39:2/12    68.7% N/A    
  52.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        43 M     21:00  6:46 45/138    M40-44:8/22    65.6% 29/ 77 
  53.Hector Giraldo       Dover,NJ           39 M     21:03  6:47 46/138    M30-39:10/21   63.6% N/A    
  54.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F U   21:03  6:47 8/53      F40-49:3/14    74.3% 4/ 22  
  55.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     36 F U   21:05  6:47 9/53      F30-39:3/12    69.4% N/A    
  56.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M U   21:13  6:50 47/138    M40-44:9/22    64.0% 34/ 77 
  57.Raymond Anderson     Succasunna,NJ      12 M     21:21  6:52 48/138    M 1-14:4/19    67.4% N/A    
  58.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F     21:22  6:53 10/53     F40-49:4/14    74.5% 3/ 22  
  59.Vishal Chandnani     Clifton,NJ         29 M U   21:24  6:53 49/138    M20-29:4/7     60.6% N/A    
  60.Kevin Wright         Sparta,NJ          14 M     21:31  6:56 50/138    M 1-14:5/19    64.2% N/A    
  61.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           14 M     21:34  6:56 51/138    M 1-14:6/19    64.0% N/A    
  62.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F U   21:35  6:57 11/53     F30-39:4/12    67.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  63.Chris Tsamutalis     Long Valley,NJ     45 M     21:45  7:00 52/138    M45-49:8/24    64.3% 33/ 77 
  64.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      50 M     21:47  7:01 53/138    M50-54:3/8     66.7% 22/ 77 
  65.Barry Young          Oak Ridge,NJ       44 M     21:49  7:01 54/138    M40-44:10/22   63.6% 35/ 77 
  66.Flavio Duenas        Dover,NJ           43 M     21:50  7:02 55/138    M40-44:11/22   63.1% 39/ 77 
  67.Richard Knight       Dover,NJ           21 M     21:53  7:03 56/138    M20-29:5/7     59.3% N/A    
  68.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           13 M     21:59  7:05 57/138    M 1-14:7/19    64.0% N/A    
  69.Mark Schreiber       Oak Ridge,NJ       49 M     22:00  7:05 58/138    M45-49:9/24    65.5% 30/ 77 
  70.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M     22:02  7:05 59/138    M55-59:4/10    69.3% 18/ 77 
  71.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        61 M     22:07  7:07 60/138    M60-89:2/13    72.3% 10/ 77 
  72.Anthony Scandariato  Randolph,NJ        45 M U   22:08  7:07 61/138    M45-49:10/24   63.2% 37/ 77 
  73.Andrew Bewald        ,                  16 M     22:10  7:08 62/138    M15-19:10/12   60.5% N/A    
  74.Peter Zambetti       Flanders,NJ        44 M     22:14  7:09 63/138    M40-44:12/22   62.4% 41/ 77 
  75.Scott Epstein        Morristown,NJ      44 M     22:18  7:11 64/138    M40-44:13/22   62.2% 42/ 77 
  76.Todd Stascak         Mine Hill,NJ       13 M     22:19  7:11 65/138    M 1-14:8/19    63.1% N/A    
  77.Tom Vargo            Hackettstown,NJ    29 M     22:20  7:11 66/138    M20-29:6/7     58.1% N/A    
  78.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           31 F     22:25  7:13 12/53     F30-39:5/12    64.2% N/A    
  79.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        47 M U   22:28  7:14 67/138    M45-49:11/24   63.2% 38/ 77 
  80.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        56 M U   22:33  7:15 68/138    M55-59:5/10    67.7% 21/ 77 
  81.Igor Ioshda          Rockaway,NJ        42 M U   22:35  7:16 69/138    M40-44:14/22   60.6% 51/ 77 
  82.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           45 M     22:38  7:17 70/138    M45-49:12/24   61.8% 44/ 77 
  83.Stuart Archibald     Glen Ridge,NJ      29 M     22:45  7:19 71/138    M20-29:7/7     57.0% N/A    
  84.Alex Orgren          Andover,NJ         45 M     22:46  7:20 72/138    M45-49:13/24   61.4% 46/ 77 
  85.John Mcpartland      Morristown,NJ      49 M     22:47  7:20 73/138    M45-49:14/24   63.3% 36/ 77 
  86.Mark Ternosky        Kenvil,NJ          46 M     22:54  7:22 74/138    M45-49:15/24   61.5% 45/ 77 
  87.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U   22:56  7:23 75/138    M60-89:3/13    71.9% 11/ 77 
  88.Diego Gardenas       Parsippany,NJ      45 M     23:01  7:24 76/138    M45-49:16/24   60.8% 50/ 77 
  89.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   23:06  7:26 77/138    M40-44:15/22   60.1% 52/ 77 
  90.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      60 M     23:08  7:27 78/138    M60-89:4/13    68.5% 19/ 77 
  91.Anthony Somma        Dover,NJ           13 M     23:23  7:32 79/138    M 1-14:9/19    60.2% N/A    
  92.Brendan Krueger      Sparta,NJ          14 M     23:25  7:32 80/138    M 1-14:10/19   59.0% N/A    
  93.Bill Inglis          Dover,NJ           42 M     23:27  7:33 81/138    M40-44:16/22   58.4% 54/ 77 
  94.Alexandra Locke      Mountain Lakes,NJ  14 F U   23:29  7:33 13/53     F 1-14:2/10    64.5% N/A    
  95.Mark Tilbor          Edison,NJ          45 M     23:31  7:34 82/138    M45-49:17/24   59.5% 53/ 77 
  96.John Dauitt          Bloomfield,NJ      35 M     23:36  7:36 83/138    M30-39:11/21   55.2% N/A    
  97.Gonzalez Starling    ,                  99 M     23:37  7:36 84/138    NO AGE                      
  98.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F U   23:54  7:42 14/53     F40-49:5/14    66.0% 7/ 22  
  99.John Saarman         Stanhope,NJ        61 M     23:59  7:43 85/138    M60-89:5/13    66.7% 23/ 77 
 100.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        53 M U   24:04  7:45 86/138    M50-54:4/8     61.9% 43/ 77 
 101.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        47 F     24:06  7:45 15/53     F40-49:6/14    66.6% 6/ 22  
 102.Jeff Drost           Flanders,NJ        41 M     24:07  7:46 87/138    M40-44:17/22   56.3% 56/ 77 
 103.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F     24:07  7:46 16/53     F50-59:1/7     73.3% 5/ 22  
 104.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:11  7:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 105.Erick Szentmiklosy   Dover,NJ           16 M     24:12  7:47 88/138    M15-19:11/12   55.4% N/A    
 106.Nancy Anne Thomas    Clifton,NJ         44 F     24:13  7:48 17/53     F40-49:7/14    64.6% 8/ 22  
 107.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        61 M     24:16  7:49 89/138    M60-89:6/13    65.9% 28/ 77 
 108.Amal Mitra           Bridgewater,NJ     42 M     24:23  7:51 90/138    M40-44:18/22   56.1% 57/ 77 
 109.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     24:27  7:52 91/138    M55-59:6/10    63.0% 40/ 77 
 110.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M U   24:30  7:53 92/138    M45-49:18/24   58.0% 55/ 77 
 111.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F     24:39  7:56 18/53     F30-39:6/12    58.9% N/A    
 112.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M     24:40  7:56 93/138    M60-89:7/13    66.1% 26/ 77 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Lonnie Bortman       Hoboken,NJ         32 M     24:52  8:00 94/138    M30-39:12/21   52.2% N/A    
 114.Herb Weiland         Lebanon,NJ         63 M     24:56  8:01 95/138    M60-89:8/13    65.5% 31/ 77 
 115.Kimber Zwart         Newton,NJ          34 F     25:12  8:07 19/53     F30-39:7/12    57.2% N/A    
 116.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M U   25:16  8:08 96/138    M55-59:7/10    61.0% 48/ 77 
 117.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      27 F     25:25  8:11 20/53     F20-29:3/6     56.6% N/A    
 118.Randy Gwaltney       Dover,NJ           12 M     25:32  8:13 97/138    M 1-14:11/19   56.4% N/A    
 119.Edison Felix         Dover,NJ           14 M     25:56  8:21 98/138    M 1-14:12/19   53.3% N/A    
 120.Karen Scott          Whippany,NJ        24 F     26:07  8:24 21/53     F20-29:4/6     55.1% N/A    
 121.Juan Concepcion      Dover,NJ           13 M     26:18  8:28 99/138    M 1-14:13/19   53.5% N/A    
 122.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F U   26:19  8:28 22/53     F40-49:8/14    59.4% 11/ 22 
 123.Jeffrey Kassover  Es Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M U   26:30  8:32 100/138   M60-89:9/13    61.0% 49/ 77 
 124.Jude Digidio         Newton,NJ          45 M     26:40  8:35 101/138   M45-49:19/24   52.5% 63/ 77 
 125.Kristine Wollny      Mine Hill,NJ       14 F     26:45  8:37 23/53     F 1-14:3/10    56.6% N/A    
 126.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   48 M     26:50  8:38 102/138   M45-49:20/24   53.3% 60/ 77 
 127.Patricia Tomitz      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F     26:52  8:39 24/53     F15-19:1/3     55.5% N/A    
 128.Rich Davidson        West Caldwell,NJ   47 M     26:54  8:39 103/138   M45-49:21/24   52.8% 61/ 77 
 129.Janet Fischlein      Succasunna,NJ      54 F     26:56  8:40 25/53     F50-59:2/7     63.6% 9/ 22  
 130.Michael Bruce        Mine Hill,NJ       13 M     27:25  8:49 104/138   M 1-14:14/19   51.3% N/A    
 131.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         53 M U   27:28  8:50 105/138   M50-54:5/8     54.2% 59/ 77 
 132.David D Achille      Denville,NJ        10 M     27:34  8:52 106/138   M 1-14:15/19   55.4% N/A    
 133.Steven Moreno        Dover,NJ           11 M     27:48  8:57 107/138   M 1-14:16/19   53.2% N/A    
 134.Juan Lopez           Dover,NJ           47 M     27:50  8:57 108/138   M45-49:22/24   51.0% 68/ 77 
 135.Julie Bilinkas       Randolph,NJ        43 F     27:54  8:59 26/53     F40-49:9/14    55.5% 13/ 22 
 136.Timothy Van Hise     Brookside,NJ       55 M     27:55  8:59 109/138   M55-59:8/10    54.2% 58/ 77 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 137.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           13 F     27:58  9:00 27/53     F 1-14:4/10    55.1% N/A    
 138.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           10 F     28:00  9:01 28/53     F 1-14:5/10    60.1% N/A    
 139.Ronald Krueger       Sparta,NJ          45 M     28:03  9:02 110/138   M45-49:23/24   49.9% 71/ 77 
 140.Joseph Gambino       Landing,NJ         51 M     28:10  9:04 111/138   M50-54:6/8     52.0% 65/ 77 
 141.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           13 M     28:16  9:06 112/138   M 1-14:17/19   49.8% N/A    
 142.Erin Melcher Beam    Califon,NJ         33 F     28:19  9:07 29/53     F30-39:8/12    50.8% N/A    
 143.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F U   28:26  9:09 30/53     F50-59:3/7     60.2% 10/ 22 
 144.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M U   28:53  9:18 113/138   M60-89:10/13   61.0% 47/ 77 
 145.Laura Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F     28:55  9:18 31/53     F 1-14:6/10    52.4% N/A    
 146.Eduardo Torres       Hackettstown,NJ    30 M     28:57  9:19 114/138   M30-39:13/21   44.8% N/A    
 147.Igor Goldberg        Rockaway,NJ        99 M     29:06  9:22 115/138   NO AGE                      
 148.Carl King            Cedar Knolls,NJ    57 M     29:14  9:25 116/138   M55-59:9/10    52.7% 62/ 77 
 149.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         29 F     29:16  9:25 32/53     F20-29:5/6     49.2% N/A    
 150.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          54 M     29:17  9:25 117/138   M50-54:7/8     51.3% 67/ 77 
 151.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F     29:18  9:26 33/53     F50-59:4/7     56.8% 12/ 22 
 152.Jesus Romero         Dover,NJ           17 M     29:25  9:28 118/138   M15-19:12/12   45.1% N/A    
 153.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       57 M     29:27  9:29 119/138   M55-59:10/10   52.3% 64/ 77 
 154.Jorge Vasquez        Dover,NJ           13 M     29:31  9:30 120/138   M 1-14:18/19   47.7% N/A    
 155.Chris Delagrange     ,                  38 M     29:36  9:32 121/138   M30-39:14/21   44.9% N/A    
 156.Michael Blancato     Edison,NJ          42 M     29:37  9:32 122/138   M40-44:19/22   46.2% 73/ 77 
 157.Paul Williams        Oxford,NJ          36 M     29:41  9:33 123/138   M30-39:15/21   44.2% N/A    
 158.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        44 F     29:43  9:34 34/53     F40-49:10/14   52.6% 16/ 22 
 159.Edward Trieste       Caldwell,NJ        37 M     29:47  9:35 124/138   M30-39:16/21   44.3% N/A    
 160.Vijay Daiska         Somerset,NJ        45 M     30:23  9:47 125/138   M45-49:24/24   46.0% 74/ 77 
 161.Robin Foster         Dover,NJ           53 M     30:31  9:49 126/138   M50-54:8/8     48.8% 72/ 77 
 162.Nicole Suaza         Dover,NJ           14 F     30:48  9:55 35/53     F 1-14:7/10    49.2% N/A    
 163.Nicole Petrocco      Dover,NJ           14 F     30:56  9:57 36/53     F 1-14:8/10    48.9% N/A    
 164.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F U   30:59  9:58 37/53     F50-59:5/7     53.7% 15/ 22 
 165.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    36 M U   31:00  9:59 127/138   M30-39:17/21   42.3% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 166.Brenda Hiler         Rockaway,NJ        39 F     31:06 10:01 38/53     F30-39:9/12    48.2% N/A    
 167.Leonard Davitt       Randolph,NJ        32 M     31:09 10:02 128/138   M30-39:18/21   41.6% N/A    
 168.Mary Huss            Morris Plains,NJ   17 F     31:15 10:03 39/53     F15-19:2/3     46.8% N/A    
 169.Jamie Mlmahon        Dover,NJ           29 F     31:19 10:05 40/53     F20-29:6/6     46.0% N/A    
 170.Warren Zimmerman     Morris Plains,NJ   43 M     31:59 10:18 129/138   M40-44:20/22   43.1% 75/ 77 
 171.Irma Goldberg        Rockaway,NJ        14 F     32:20 10:24 41/53     F 1-14:9/10    46.8% N/A    
 172.Nancy Smith          Delaware,NJ        52 F     32:38 10:30 42/53     F50-59:6/7     51.5% 17/ 22 
 173.Bob Fay              Independence,NJ    64 M     32:40 10:31 130/138   M60-89:11/13   50.4% 70/ 77 
 174.Wayne Neumann        Rockaway,NJ        67 M     33:10 10:40 131/138   M60-89:12/13   51.3% 66/ 77 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 175.Lionel Meredith      Rockaway,NJ        39 M     34:58 11:15 132/138   M30-39:19/21   38.3% N/A    
 176.Darren Creran        Rockaway,NJ        31 M     35:02 11:17 133/138   M30-39:20/21   37.0% N/A    
 177.Mark Goldstein       Randolph,NJ        71 M U   35:02 11:17 134/138   M60-89:13/13   50.9% 69/ 77 
 178.Catherine Meredith   Rockaway,NJ        44 F     35:23 11:23 43/53     F40-49:11/14   44.2% 20/ 22 
 179.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F     35:23 11:23 44/53     F50-59:7/7     48.9% 18/ 22 
 180.Vince Valente        Succasunna,NJ      44 M     35:30 11:26 135/138   M40-44:21/22   39.1% 76/ 77 
 181.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        38 M     35:54 11:33 136/138   M30-39:21/21   37.0% N/A    
 182.Andrea Harvey        Washington,NJ      31 F     35:55 11:34 45/53     F30-39:10/12   40.1% N/A    
 183.Rebecca Chadbourne   Washington,NJ      33 F     35:55 11:34 46/53     F30-39:11/12   40.1% N/A    
 184.Debra Kantor         Dover,NJ           49 F     35:56 11:34 47/53     F40-49:12/14   45.5% 19/ 22 
 185.Liz Carduccistafhle  Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F     36:15 11:40 48/53     F40-49:13/14   43.1% 21/ 22 
 186.Alexandra Jackson    Rahway,NJ          37 F     36:17 11:41 49/53     F30-39:12/12   40.7% N/A    
 187.Catherine Lefevre    Dover,NJ           13 F     36:48 11:51 50/53     F 1-14:10/10   41.9% N/A    
 188.Cindy Rivera         Dover,NJ           15 F     36:57 11:54 51/53     F15-19:3/3     40.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 189.William Barry Jr     Jersey City,NJ     44 M U   37:56 12:13 137/138   M40-44:22/22   36.6% 77/ 77 
 190.Cheryl Gale          Morristown,NJ      48 F     38:02 12:14 52/53     F40-49:14/14   42.6% 22/ 22 
 191.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F U   39:19 12:39 53/53     F60-89:1/1     54.9% 14/ 22 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 192.Harold Trowbridge Jr Dover,NJ           12 M     56:02 18:02 138/138   M 1-14:19/19   25.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS | MISCHIEF DIVISON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      36 M  4     U  146    16:38   5:21
   2.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     29 M           266    17:16   5:33
   3.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M           295    17:20   5:35
   4.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         29 M           264    18:10   5:51
   5.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M  149   U  283    18:13   5:52
   6.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       42 M           261    18:14   5:52
   7.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M  6     U  110    18:19   5:54
   8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  22    U  169    18:22   5:55
   9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M  6     U  160    18:41   6:01
  10.Wilson Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           17 M  11  D    226    18:45   6:02
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kelly Bradley        East Stroudsbur,PA 25 F           265    18:46   6:02
   2.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        42 F           175    18:59   6:07
   3.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F  62    U  122    19:26   6:15
   4.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F  143   U  176    19:44   6:21
   5.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        12 F           268    19:44   6:21
   6.Melissa Kern         ,                  24 F  149      254    20:00   6:26
   7.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F      D    276    20:58   6:45
   8.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  141   U  234    21:03   6:47
   9.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     36 F  142   U  130    21:05   6:47
  10.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F           166    21:22   6:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       42 M           261    18:14   5:52
   2.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  22    U  169    18:22   5:55
   3.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M  62    U  153    18:51   6:04
   4.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M        U  272    18:52   6:04
   5.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         48 M        U  299    18:58   6:06
   6.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M           123    18:59   6:07
   7.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         48 M  62    U  155    19:03   6:08
   8.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        45 M           291    19:34   6:18
   9.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  21       159    19:43   6:21
  10.Mark Bloom           Dover,NJ           41 M  8   D    186    19:55   6:25
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        42 F           175    18:59   6:07
   2.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F  62    U  122    19:26   6:15
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  141   U  234    21:03   6:47
   4.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F           166    21:22   6:53
   5.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F  62    U  154    23:54   7:42
   6.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        47 F  101      165    24:06   7:45
   7.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F           314    24:07   7:46
   8.Nancy Anne Thomas    Clifton,NJ         44 F           294    24:13   7:48
   9.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F  31    U  167    26:19   8:28
  10.Janet Fischlein      Succasunna,NJ      54 F           106    26:56   8:40


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS | MISCHIEF DIVISON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M     5   U  283    18:13   5:52
   2.Alex Collins         ,                  14 M    12      253    18:51   6:04
   3.Dawris Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           14 M    34 D    183    20:07   6:28
   4.Raymond Anderson     Succasunna,NJ      12 M    57      284    21:21   6:52
   5.Kevin Wright         Sparta,NJ          14 M    60      139    21:31   6:56
   6.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           14 M    61 D    216    21:34   6:56
   7.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           13 M    68 D    180    21:59   7:05
   8.Todd Stascak         Mine Hill,NJ       13 M    76      185    22:19   7:11
   9.Anthony Somma        Dover,NJ           13 M    91 D    203    23:23   7:32
  10.Brendan Krueger      Sparta,NJ          14 M    92      137    23:25   7:32

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        12 F    31      268    19:44   6:21
   2.Alexandra Locke      Mountain Lakes,NJ  14 F    94   U  121    23:29   7:33
   3.Kristine Wollny      Mine Hill,NJ       14 F   125      222    26:45   8:37
   4.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           13 F   137 D    192    27:58   9:00
   5.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           10 F   138 D    321    28:00   9:01
   6.Laura Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F   145      286    28:55   9:18
   7.Nicole Suaza         Dover,NJ           14 F   162 D    218    30:48   9:55
   8.Nicole Petrocco      Dover,NJ           14 F   163 D    221    30:56   9:57
   9.Irma Goldberg        Rockaway,NJ        14 F   171      311    32:20  10:24
  10.Catherine Lefevre    Dover,NJ           13 F   187 D    191    36:48  11:51

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M     3      295    17:20   5:35
   2.Wilson Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           17 M    10 D    226    18:45   6:02
   3.Jeffrey White        Mine Hill,NJ       16 M    15      229    18:56   6:06
   4.Zachary Schmidt      Mine Hill,NJ       16 M    21      227    19:08   6:09
   5.Andrew Lomotan       Mine Hill,NJ       15 M    25      232    19:31   6:17
   6.Steven Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           16 M    26 D    225    19:32   6:17
   7.John Bentlyewski     Dover,NJ           16 M    28 D    224    19:36   6:19
   8.Billy Cook           Dover,NJ           17 M    35 D    231    20:09   6:29
   9.Christian Candelo    Dover,NJ           15 M    50 D    220    20:53   6:43
  10.Andrew Bewald        ,                  16 M    73      256    22:10   7:08

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Patricia Tomitz      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F   127      217    26:52   8:39
   2.Mary Huss            Morris Plains,NJ   17 F   168      134    31:15  10:03
   3.Cindy Rivera         Dover,NJ           15 F   188 D    223    36:57  11:54

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     29 M     2      266    17:16   5:33
   2.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         29 M     4      264    18:10   5:51
   3.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     9   U  160    18:41   6:01
   4.Vishal Chandnani     Clifton,NJ         29 M    59   U  141    21:24   6:53
   5.Richard Knight       Dover,NJ           21 M    67 D    263    21:53   7:03
   6.Tom Vargo            Hackettstown,NJ    29 M    77      212    22:20   7:11
   7.Stuart Archibald     Glen Ridge,NJ      29 M    83      140    22:45   7:19

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kelly Bradley        East Stroudsbur,PA 25 F    11      265    18:46   6:02
   2.Melissa Kern         ,                  24 F    33      254    20:00   6:26
   3.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      27 F   117      292    25:25   8:11
   4.Karen Scott          Whippany,NJ        24 F   120      164    26:07   8:24
   5.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         29 F   149      196    29:16   9:25
   6.Jamie Mlmahon        Dover,NJ           29 F   169 D    319    31:19  10:05

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      36 M     1   U  146    16:38   5:21
   2.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M     7   U  110    18:19   5:54
   3.Basil Kayal          Randolph,NJ        33 M    20      113    19:06   6:09
   4.Jose Gonzalez        Denville,NJ        31 M    22      300    19:15   6:12
   5.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          37 M    24   U  157    19:31   6:17
   6.Daniel Ippolito      Budd Lake,NJ       39 M    36      215    20:11   6:30
   7.Brian Dolan          Denville,NJ        31 M    40      132    20:31   6:36
   8.Brian Kane           Randolph,NJ        36 M    45      282    20:42   6:40
   9.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M    46   U  213    20:43   6:40
  10.Hector Giraldo       Dover,NJ           39 M    53 D    312    21:03   6:47

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F    30   U  176    19:44   6:21
   2.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F    51 D    276    20:58   6:45
   3.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     36 F    55   U  130    21:05   6:47
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F    62   U  296    21:35   6:57
   5.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           31 F    78 D    120    22:25   7:13
   6.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F   111      115    24:39   7:56
   7.Kimber Zwart         Newton,NJ          34 F   115      242    25:12   8:07
   8.Erin Melcher Beam    Califon,NJ         33 F   142      114    28:19   9:07
   9.Brenda Hiler         Rockaway,NJ        39 F   166      162    31:06  10:01
  10.Andrea Harvey        Washington,NJ      31 F   182      161    35:55  11:34

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       42 M     6      261    18:14   5:52
   2.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M    17      123    18:59   6:07
   3.Mark Bloom           Dover,NJ           41 M    32 D    186    19:55   6:25
   4.Abe Assad            Morristown,NJ      40 M    38   U  144    20:22   6:33
   5.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         41 M    39      252    20:28   6:35
   6.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M    43   U  179    20:34   6:37
   7.Sreekanth Bollam     Budd Lake,NJ       40 M    44      145    20:40   6:39
   8.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        43 M    52      156    21:00   6:46
   9.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M    56   U  158    21:13   6:50
  10.Barry Young          Oak Ridge,NJ       44 M    65      277    21:49   7:01

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        42 F    18      175    18:59   6:07
   2.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F    23   U  122    19:26   6:15
   3.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F    54   U  234    21:03   6:47
   4.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F    58      166    21:22   6:53
   5.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F    98   U  154    23:54   7:42
   6.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        47 F   101      165    24:06   7:45
   7.Nancy Anne Thomas    Clifton,NJ         44 F   106      294    24:13   7:48
   8.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F   122   U  167    26:19   8:28
   9.Julie Bilinkas       Randolph,NJ        43 F   135      102    27:54   8:59
  10.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        44 F   158      269    29:43   9:34

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M    13   U  153    18:51   6:04
   2.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M    14   U  272    18:52   6:04
   3.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         48 M    16   U  299    18:58   6:06
   4.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         48 M    19   U  155    19:03   6:08
   5.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        45 M    27      291    19:34   6:18
   6.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    29      159    19:43   6:21
   7.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   47 M    37      116    20:19   6:32
   8.Chris Tsamutalis     Long Valley,NJ     45 M    63      147    21:45   7:00
   9.Mark Schreiber       Oak Ridge,NJ       49 M    69      251    22:00   7:05
  10.Anthony Scandariato  Randolph,NJ        45 M    72   U  178    22:08   7:07

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F   103      314    24:07   7:46
   2.Janet Fischlein      Succasunna,NJ      54 F   129      106    26:56   8:40
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   143   U  168    28:26   9:09
   4.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F   151      211    29:18   9:26
   5.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F   164 D U  101    30:59   9:58
   6.Nancy Smith          Delaware,NJ        52 F   172      247    32:38  10:30
   7.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F   179      163    35:23  11:23

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        50 M    48      143    20:46   6:41
   2.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M    49   U  173    20:51   6:43
   3.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      50 M    64      119    21:47   7:01
   4.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        53 M   100   U  118    24:04   7:45
   5.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         53 M   131   U  135    27:28   8:50
   6.Joseph Gambino       Landing,NJ         51 M   140      149    28:10   9:04
   7.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          54 M   150      210    29:17   9:25
   8.Robin Foster         Dover,NJ           53 M   161 D    233    30:31   9:49

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   191   U  287    39:19  12:39

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M     8   U  169    18:22   5:55
   2.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           55 M    41 D    219    20:33   6:37
   3.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M    42   U  238    20:34   6:37
   4.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M    70      107    22:02   7:05
   5.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        56 M    80   U  246    22:33   7:15
   6.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   109      279    24:27   7:52
   7.Ron Gatzke           Rockaway,NJ        57 M   116   U  318    25:16   8:08
   8.Timothy Van Hise     Brookside,NJ       55 M   136      297    27:55   8:59
   9.Carl King            Cedar Knolls,NJ    57 M   148      150    29:14   9:25
  10.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       57 M   153      307    29:27   9:29

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M    47   U  290    20:44   6:40
   2.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        61 M    71      241    22:07   7:07
   3.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M    87   U  128    22:56   7:23
   4.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      60 M    90      270    23:08   7:27
   5.John Saarman         Stanhope,NJ        61 M    99      174    23:59   7:43
   6.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        61 M   107      288    24:16   7:49
   7.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M   112      109    24:40   7:56
   8.Herb Weiland         Lebanon,NJ         63 M   114      313    24:56   8:01
   9.Jeffrey Kassover  Es Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M   123   U  240    26:30   8:32
  10.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M   144   U  126    28:53   9:18

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Gonzalez Starling    ,                  99 M    97      317    23:37   7:36
   2.Igor Goldberg        Rockaway,NJ        99 M   147      310    29:06   9:22

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN           FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS | MISCHIEF DIVISON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


DOVER Special Category Results
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN MALE DOVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wilson Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           17 M  11  D    226    18:45   6:02
   2.Steven Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           16 M  11  D    225    19:32   6:17
   3.John Bentlyewski     Dover,NJ           16 M  11  D    224    19:36   6:19
   4.Mark Bloom           Dover,NJ           41 M  8   D    186    19:55   6:25
   5.Dawris Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           14 M  7   D    183    20:07   6:28
   6.Billy Cook           Dover,NJ           17 M  12  D    231    20:09   6:29
   7.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           55 M  147 D    219    20:33   6:37
   8.Christian Candelo    Dover,NJ           15 M  148 D    220    20:53   6:43
   9.Hector Giraldo       Dover,NJ           39 M      D    312    21:03   6:47
  10.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           14 M  147 D    216    21:34   6:56


DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN FEMALE DOVER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F      D    276    20:58   6:45
   2.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           31 F      D    120    22:25   7:13
   3.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           13 F  144 D    192    27:58   9:00
   4.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           10 F      D    321    28:00   9:01
   5.Nicole Suaza         Dover,NJ           14 F  147 D    218    30:48   9:55
   6.Nicole Petrocco      Dover,NJ           14 F  148 D    221    30:56   9:57
   7.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F  31  D U  101    30:59   9:58
   8.Jamie Mlmahon        Dover,NJ           29 F      D    319    31:19  10:05
   9.Debra Kantor         Dover,NJ           49 F      D    112    35:56  11:34
  10.Catherine Lefevre    Dover,NJ           13 F  144 D    191    36:48  11:51


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| DOVER
Teams Results
| MALE OPEN | FEMALE OPEN | COED OPEN | MALE MASTERS | FEMALE MASTERS | MISCHIEF DIVISON
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     TEAM TIGER 2                            0:57:25
     10.Wilson Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           17 M  11  D    226    18:45  *
     21.Zachary Schmidt      Mine Hill,NJ       16 M  11       227    19:08  *
     26.Steven Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           16 M  11  D    225    19:32  *
     28.John Bentlyewski     Dover,NJ           16 M  11  D    224    19:36  
  2     LUCENT ALL-STARS                        0:57:40
      1.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      36 M  4     U  146    16:38  *
     38.Abe Assad            Morristown,NJ      40 M  4     U  144    20:22  *
     44.Sreekanth Bollam     Budd Lake,NJ       40 M  4        145    20:40  *
     63.Chris Tsamutalis     Long Valley,NJ     45 M  4        147    21:45  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS OPEN MEN         0:57:43
      7.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M  6     U  110    18:19  *
      9.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M  6     U  160    18:41  *
     46.Jim Schulz           Succasunna,NJ      38 M  6     U  213    20:43  *
  4     TEAM TIGER 1                            0:58:36
     15.Jeffrey White        Mine Hill,NJ       16 M  12       229    18:56  *
     25.Andrew Lomotan       Mine Hill,NJ       15 M  12       232    19:31  *
     35.Billy Cook           Dover,NJ           17 M  12  D    231    20:09  *
    105.Erick Szentmiklosy   Dover,NJ           16 M  12  D    230    24:12  
  5     ORANGE WAVE                             1:04:25
     34.Dawris Gonzalez      Dover,NJ           14 M  7   D    183    20:07  *
     68.Robert Bentlyewski   Dover,NJ           13 M  7   D    180    21:59  *
     76.Todd Stascak         Mine Hill,NJ       13 M  7        185    22:19  *
    121.Juan Concepcion      Dover,NJ           13 M  7   D    182    26:18  
    141.Allen Boitz          Dover,NJ           13 M  7   D    181    28:16  
  6     LUCENT CHEETAHS                         1:04:55
     48.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        50 M  3        143    20:46  *
     59.Vishal Chandnani     Clifton,NJ         29 M  3     U  141    21:24  *
     83.Stuart Archibald     Glen Ridge,NJ      29 M  3        140    22:45  *
     84.Alex Orgren          Andover,NJ         45 M  3        142    22:46  
    156.Michael Blancato     Edison,NJ          42 M  3        271    29:37  
  7     B & D GROUP                             1:11:36
     60.Kevin Wright         Sparta,NJ          14 M  2        139    21:31  *
     92.Brendan Krueger      Sparta,NJ          14 M  2        137    23:25  *
    124.Jude Digidio         Newton,NJ          45 M  2        136    26:40  *
    139.Ronald Krueger       Sparta,NJ          45 M  2        138    28:03  
  8     DMS TIGERS                              1:14:51
     91.Anthony Somma        Dover,NJ           13 M  9   D    203    23:23  *
    118.Randy Gwaltney       Dover,NJ           12 M  9   D    202    25:32  *
    119.Edison Felix         Dover,NJ           14 M  9   D    201    25:56  *
    154.Jorge Vasquez        Dover,NJ           13 M  9   D    205    29:31  
    192.Harold Trowbridge Jr Dover,NJ           12 M  9   D    204    56:02  
  9     COACH MAINS                             1:18:14
     32.Mark Bloom           Dover,NJ           41 M  8   D    186    19:55  *
    133.Steven Moreno        Dover,NJ           11 M  8   D    188    27:48  *
    161.Robin Foster         Dover,NJ           53 M  8   D    233    30:31  *
 10     LUCENT COUGARS                          1:26:21
    140.Joseph Gambino       Landing,NJ         51 M  5        149    28:10  *
    146.Eduardo Torres       Hackettstown,NJ    30 M  5        151    28:57  *
    148.Carl King            Cedar Knolls,NJ    57 M  5        150    29:14  *
    160.Vijay Daiska         Somerset,NJ        45 M  5        148    30:23  
 11     PFIZER MORNING MANIACS MEN              1:43:23
    170.Warren Zimmerman     Morris Plains,NJ   43 M  10       208    31:59  *
    180.Vince Valente        Succasunna,NJ      44 M  10       207    35:30  *
    181.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        38 M  10       206    35:54  *

FEMALE OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LUCENT WOMEN                            1:21:19
    101.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        47 F  101      165    24:06  *
    120.Karen Scott          Whippany,NJ        24 F  101      164    26:07  *
    166.Brenda Hiler         Rockaway,NJ        39 F  101      162    31:06  *
    179.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F  101      163    35:23  
  2     PFIZER MORNING MANIACS FEMALE           1:41:48
    149.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         29 F  102      196    29:16  *
    185.Liz Carduccistafhle  Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F  102      195    36:15  *
    186.Alexandra Jackson    Rahway,NJ          37 F  102      197    36:17  *

COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SACKS #1 COED                           0:57:04
      5.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M  149   U  283    18:13  *
     12.Alex Collins         ,                  14 M  149      253    18:51  *
     33.Melissa Kern         ,                  24 F  149      254    20:00  *
     39.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         41 M  149      252    20:28  
     73.Andrew Bewald        ,                  16 M  149      256    22:10  
     87.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  149   U  128    22:56  
    145.Laura Kieliszewski   Morris Plains,NJ   14 F  149      286    28:55  
  2     RUN TO WIN                              1:01:08
     24.Nathan Echols        Sparta,NJ          37 M  141   U  157    19:31  *
     43.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M  141   U  179    20:34  *
     54.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F  141   U  234    21:03  *
     56.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M  141   U  158    21:13  
     81.Igor Ioshda          Rockaway,NJ        42 M  141   U  235    22:35  
  3     PFIZER RUNNERS COED                     1:04:50
     20.Basil Kayal          Randolph,NJ        33 M  142      113    19:06  *
     55.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     36 F  142   U  130    21:05  *
    111.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F  142      115    24:39  *
    142.Erin Melcher Beam    Califon,NJ         33 F  142      114    28:19  
  4     HO BAKER                                1:04:55
     30.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F  143   U  176    19:44  *
     80.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        56 M  143   U  246    22:33  *
     82.Bill Shuler          Dover,NJ           45 M  143 D    244    22:38  *
     93.Bill Inglis          Dover,NJ           42 M  143 D    187    23:27  
    152.Jesus Romero         Dover,NJ           17 M  143 D    189    29:25  
    157.Paul Williams        Oxford,NJ          36 M  143      248    29:41  
    172.Nancy Smith          Delaware,NJ        52 F  143      247    32:38  
    173.Bob Fay              Independence,NJ    64 M  143      249    32:40  
  5     TEAM FREEDOM 2                          1:07:36
     36.Daniel Ippolito      Budd Lake,NJ       39 M  147      215    20:11  *
     41.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           55 M  147 D    219    20:33  *
    127.Patricia Tomitz      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F  147      217    26:52  *
     61.Stephen Sperry       Dover,NJ           14 M  147 D    216    21:34  
    162.Nicole Suaza         Dover,NJ           14 F  147 D    218    30:48  
  6     TEAM FREEDOM DHS                        1:18:34
     50.Christian Candelo    Dover,NJ           15 M  148 D    220    20:53  *
    125.Kristine Wollny      Mine Hill,NJ       14 F  148      222    26:45  *
    163.Nicole Petrocco      Dover,NJ           14 F  148 D    221    30:56  *
    188.Cindy Rivera         Dover,NJ           15 F  148 D    223    36:57  
  7     QUINN FAMILY                            1:20:55
     77.Tom Vargo            Hackettstown,NJ    29 M  146      212    22:20  *
    150.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          54 M  146      210    29:17  *
    151.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F  146      211    29:18  *
  8     ORANGE & BLACK                          1:32:11
    130.Michael Bruce        Mine Hill,NJ       13 M  144      190    27:25  *
    137.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           13 F  144 D    192    27:58  *
    187.Catherine Lefevre    Dover,NJ           13 F  144 D    191    36:48  *

MALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MASTERS MALE A   0:59:40
      8.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  22    U  169    18:22  *
     42.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M  22    U  238    20:34  *
     47.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M  22    U  290    20:44  *
     72.Anthony Scandariato  Randolph,NJ        45 M  22    U  178    22:08  
    131.Gary Zeek            Wharton,NJ         53 M  22    U  135    27:28  
  2     GEEZERS MALE MASTERS                    1:04:06
     29.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  21       159    19:43  *
     37.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   47 M  21       116    20:19  *
    100.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        53 M  21    U  118    24:04  *
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MASTERS MALE B   1:11:52
     89.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M  23    U  124    23:06  *
    107.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        61 M  23       288    24:16  *
    110.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        47 M  23    U  177    24:30  *
    144.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        70 M  23    U  126    28:53  
    174.Wayne Neumann        Rockaway,NJ        67 M  23       125    33:10  

FEMALE MASTERS Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS MASTERS FEMALE   1:25:44
    122.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F  31    U  167    26:19  *
    143.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F  31    U  168    28:26  *
    164.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F  31  D U  101    30:59  *

MISCHIEF DIVISON Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BOONTON ZIPS MISCHIEF                   0:57:20
     13.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M  62    U  153    18:51  *
     19.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         48 M  62    U  155    19:03  *
     23.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F  62    U  122    19:26  *
     94.Alexandra Locke      Mountain Lakes,NJ  14 F  62    U  121    23:29  
     98.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F  62    U  154    23:54  

DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    18:22   5:55  82.5%
   2.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    20:44   6:40  78.7%
   3.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    18:52   6:04  75.9%
   4.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         48 M   U    18:58   6:06  75.4%
   5.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    18:51   6:04  75.4%
   6.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    19:03   6:08  75.1%
   7.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       42 M        18:14   5:52  75.1%
   8.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    20:34   6:37  74.3%
   9.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           55 M        20:33   6:37  73.7%
  10.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        61 M        22:07   7:07  72.3%
  11.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    22:56   7:23  71.9%
  12.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        45 M        19:34   6:18  71.5%
  13.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        19:43   6:21  71.5%
  14.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M        18:59   6:07  71.0%
  15.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    20:51   6:43  70.3%
  16.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        50 M        20:46   6:41  70.0%
  17.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   47 M        20:19   6:32  69.9%
  18.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M        22:02   7:05  69.3%
  19.Jerry Gross          Succasunna,NJ      60 M        23:08   7:27  68.5%
  20.Mark Bloom           Dover,NJ           41 M        19:55   6:25  68.2%
  21.Jim Smith            Delaware,NJ        56 M   U    22:33   7:15  67.7%
  22.John Saarman         Stanhope,NJ        61 M        23:59   7:43  66.7%
  23.Jim Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      50 M        21:47   7:01  66.7%
  24.Robert Davidson      Andover,NJ         41 M        20:28   6:35  66.4%
  25.Abe Assad            Morristown,NJ      40 M   U    20:22   6:33  66.2%
  26.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M        24:40   7:56  66.1%
  27.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M   U    20:34   6:37  66.0%
  28.Jan Kristiansen      Hibernia,NJ        61 M        24:16   7:49  65.9%
  29.Joseph Dominiczak    Randolph,NJ        43 M        21:00   6:46  65.6%
  30.Mark Schreiber       Oak Ridge,NJ       49 M        22:00   7:05  65.5%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        42 F        18:59   6:07  80.9%
   2.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F   U    19:26   6:15  79.8%
   3.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F        21:22   6:53  74.5%
   4.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    21:03   6:47  74.3%
   5.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F        24:07   7:46  73.3%
   6.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        47 F        24:06   7:45  66.6%
   7.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    23:54   7:42  66.0%
   8.Nancy Anne Thomas    Clifton,NJ         44 F        24:13   7:48  64.6%
   9.Janet Fischlein      Succasunna,NJ      54 F        26:56   8:40  63.6%
  10.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    28:26   9:09  60.2%
  11.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F   U    26:19   8:28  59.4%
  12.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F        29:18   9:26  56.8%
  13.Julie Bilinkas       Randolph,NJ        43 F        27:54   8:59  55.5%
  14.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   U    39:19  12:39  54.9%
  15.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F   U    30:59   9:58  53.7%
  16.Elaine D Achille     Denville,NJ        44 F        29:43   9:34  52.6%
  17.Nancy Smith          Delaware,NJ        52 F        32:38  10:30  51.5%
  18.Martha Huss          Morris Plains,NJ   55 F        35:23  11:23  48.9%
  19.Debra Kantor         Dover,NJ           49 F        35:56  11:34  45.5%
  20.Catherine Meredith   Rockaway,NJ        44 F        35:23  11:23  44.2%
  21.Liz Carduccistafhle  Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F        36:15  11:40  43.1%
  22.Cheryl Gale          Morristown,NJ      48 F        38:02  12:14  42.6%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U    18:22   5:55  82.5%
   2.Doug Clark           Morristown,NJ      36 M   U    16:38   5:21  78.9%
   3.Ron Ayre             Randolph,NJ        63 M   U    20:44   6:40  78.7%
   4.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M   U    18:13   5:52  77.3%
   5.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M        17:20   5:35  75.9%
   6.Gregory Menken       Wyckoff,NJ         48 M   U    18:52   6:04  75.9%
   7.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         48 M   U    18:58   6:06  75.4%
   8.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    18:51   6:04  75.4%
   9.Steve Fisher         Boonton,NJ         48 M   U    19:03   6:08  75.1%
  10.Ryan Hashway         Middlesmith,PA     29 M        17:16   5:33  75.1%
  11.Mark Lorello         Budd Lake,NJ       42 M        18:14   5:52  75.1%
  12.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    20:34   6:37  74.3%
  13.Martin Fernandez     Dover,NJ           55 M        20:33   6:37  73.7%
  14.Alex Collins         ,                  14 M        18:51   6:04  73.3%
  15.Jim Rehrig           Nazareth,PA        61 M        22:07   7:07  72.3%
  16.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   U    22:56   7:23  71.9%
  17.Brian Bauer          Rockaway,NJ        45 M        19:34   6:18  71.5%
  18.Dr. Stephe Feuer     Bridgewater,NJ     46 M        19:43   6:21  71.5%
  19.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         29 M        18:10   5:51  71.4%
  20.Antonio Massa        Denville,NJ        40 M        18:59   6:07  71.0%
  21.Jeffrey White        Mine Hill,NJ       16 M        18:56   6:06  70.9%
  22.Adam Hantman         Short Hills,NJ     33 M   U    18:19   5:54  70.8%
  23.Wilson Rodriguez     Dover,NJ           17 M        18:45   6:02  70.8%
  24.Stephen Rutkowski    Ridgefield Park,NJ 51 M   U    20:51   6:43  70.3%
  25.Zachary Schmidt      Mine Hill,NJ       16 M        19:08   6:09  70.1%
  26.Tom Sterk            Randolph,NJ        50 M        20:46   6:41  70.0%
  27.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   47 M        20:19   6:32  69.9%
  28.Andrew Lomotan       Mine Hill,NJ       15 M        19:31   6:17  69.7%
  29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M   U    18:41   6:01  69.4%
  30.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M        22:02   7:05  69.3%
DOVER RENAISSANCE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Catherine Stone-bork Ringwood,NJ        42 F        18:59   6:07  80.9%
   2.Diana D Achille      Denville,NJ        12 F        19:44   6:21  80.0%
   3.Wendy Locke          Mountain Lakes,NJ  43 F   U    19:26   6:15  79.8%
   4.Kelly Bradley        East Stroudsbur,PA 25 F        18:46   6:02  76.7%
   5.Joanne Jack          Morristown,NJ      46 F        21:22   6:53  74.5%
   6.Pamela Fales         Boonton,NJ         44 F   U    21:03   6:47  74.3%
   7.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          57 F        24:07   7:46  73.3%
   8.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F   U    19:44   6:21  73.1%
   9.Melissa Kern         ,                  24 F        20:00   6:26  72.0%
  10.Donna Comas          Bridgewater,NJ     36 F   U    21:05   6:47  69.4%
  11.Lori Gironda         Dover,NJ           34 F        20:58   6:45  68.8%
  12.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F   U    21:35   6:57  67.8%
  13.Christine Troianello Whippany,NJ        47 F        24:06   7:45  66.6%
  14.Eva Fisher           Boonton,NJ         45 F   U    23:54   7:42  66.0%
  15.Nancy Anne Thomas    Clifton,NJ         44 F        24:13   7:48  64.6%
  16.Alexandra Locke      Mountain Lakes,NJ  14 F   U    23:29   7:33  64.5%
  17.Rachel Lacouture     Dover,NJ           31 F        22:25   7:13  64.2%
  18.Janet Fischlein      Succasunna,NJ      54 F        26:56   8:40  63.6%
  19.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 F   U    28:26   9:09  60.2%
  20.Jessica Huerta       Dover,NJ           10 F        28:00   9:01  60.1%
  21.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F   U    26:19   8:28  59.4%
  22.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      35 F        24:39   7:56  58.9%
  23.Kimber Zwart         Newton,NJ          34 F        25:12   8:07  57.2%
  24.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F        29:18   9:26  56.8%
  25.Karen Kreoll         Blairstown,NJ      27 F        25:25   8:11  56.6%
  26.Kristine Wollny      Mine Hill,NJ       14 F        26:45   8:37  56.6%
  27.Patricia Tomitz      Mine Hill,NJ       15 F        26:52   8:39  55.5%
  28.Julie Bilinkas       Randolph,NJ        43 F        27:54   8:59  55.5%
  29.Ana Munoz            Dover,NJ           13 F        27:58   9:00  55.2%
  30.Karen Scott          Whippany,NJ        24 F        26:07   8:24  55.1%