BIG EAST MEN'S XC CHAMPIONSHIP

Race Date:10-31-04

BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP


Place   Runner            School          Class Sx Tm#     Bib#    Time    Pace 
   1.Bobby Curtis         Villanova          So M  11    0  552    23:26   4:43
   2.Chris Lukezic        Georgetown         Jr M  3     0  409    23:29   4:43
   3.Rod Koborsi          Georgetown         Sr M  3     0  407    23:39   4:45
   4.Martin Fagan         Providence         Jr M  6     0  464    23:43   4:46
   5.Dylan Wykes          Providence         Sr M  6     0  475    23:48   4:47
   6.Tim Moore            Notre Dame         Jr M  4     0  434    23:53   4:48
   7.Kurt Benninger       Notre Dame         So M  4     0  428    23:54   4:48
   8.Kaleb Van Ort        Notre Dame         Jr M  4     0  438    23:54   4:48
   9.Sean O'donnell       Notre Dame         Sr M  4     0  436    23:55   4:49
  10.Patrick Moulton      Providence         Sr M  6     0  470    24:05   4:51
  11.Marc Pelerin         Villanova          Jr M  11    0  561    24:07   4:51
  12.Chris Esselborn      Georgetown         Jr M  3     0  401    24:10   4:52
  13.Kippy Keino          Villanova          So M  11    0  555    24:15   4:53
  14.Max Smith            Providence         Fr M  6     0  473    24:16   4:53
  15.Fleet Hower          Georgetown         Jr M  3     0  405    24:25   4:55
  16.Steve Meinelt        Georgetown         Sr M  3     0  411    24:25   4:55
  17.Vinnie Ambrico       Notre Dame         Jr M  4     0  426    24:27   4:55
  18.Michael Kerrigan     Villanova          So M  11    0  556    24:28   4:55
  19.Pat Guidera          Providence         Sr M  6     0  466    24:28   4:55
  20.Joe Dionne           Providence         Jr M  6     0  463    24:29   4:56
  21.Michael De Coste     Providence         Sr M  6     0  462    24:30   4:56
  22.Ahmed Haji           Providence         Fr M  6     0  467    24:31   4:56
  23.Sam Pawluk           Villanova          Fr M  11    0  560    24:39   4:58
  24.Aj Andrassy          Notre Dame         Jr M  4     0  427    24:43   4:58
  25.Ryan Johnson         Notre Dame         Sr M  4     0  431    24:48   4:59
  26.Chris Muldoon        Syracuse           Jr M  10    0  528    24:51   5:00
  27.Brian Dalpiaz        Georgetown         So M  3     0  399    24:52   5:00
  28.Max Feldman          Connecticut        So M  2     0  379    24:54   5:01
  29.Daniel Nunn          Georgetown         Fr M  3     0  413    24:55   5:01
  30.Timothy Konoval      Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  449    24:55   5:01
  31.Adam Moitoso         Boston College     Fr M  1     0  362    24:55   5:01
  32.Darren Brown         Providence         So M  6     0  460    24:58   5:01
  33.Michael Banks        Georgetown         Fr M  3     0  395    24:59   5:02
  34.Austin Weaver        Notre Dame         Jr M  4     0  440    24:59   5:02
  35.Paul Durfee          Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  378    25:01   5:02
  36.Kyle Heath           Syracuse           Fr M  10    0  525    25:07   5:03
  37.David Vanorsdel      Villanova          So M  11    0  563    25:08   5:03
  38.Pat Blake            Connecticut        Sr M  2     0  388    25:09   5:04
  39.John Graham          Syracuse           Jr M  10    0  524    25:10   5:04
  40.Craig Segal          Villanova          Jr M  11    0  562    25:12   5:04
  41.Sam Bair             Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  445    25:12   5:04
  42.Drew Bouchard        Boston College     Sr M  1     0  352    25:13   5:04
  43.Dan Curran           Notre Dame         Fr M  4     0  429    25:13   5:04
  44.Andrew Tomaswick     Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  453    25:15   5:05
  45.Matt Lawson          Syracuse           So M  10    0  526    25:16   5:05
  46.Michael Long         Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  452    25:21   5:06
  47.Mark Alizzi          Boston College     So M  1     0  350    25:25   5:07
  48.Justin Scheid        Georgetown         Fr M  3     0  414    25:26   5:07
  49.Patrick Mellea       Boston College     Fr M  1     0  361    25:28   5:07
  50.David Wishart        Syracuse           So M  10    0  535    25:31   5:08
  51.Mark Korich          Villanova          So M  11    0  558    25:38   5:09
  52.Justin Wood          Seton Hall         Jr M  9     0  512    25:38   5:09
  53.Stephen Walsh        Boston College     So M  1     0  366    25:40   5:10
  54.Nicholas Westerman   Pittsburgh         Sr M  5     0  454    25:48   5:11
  55.Colin Meyers         Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  385    25:49   5:12
  56.William Melofchik    Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  384    25:50   5:12
  57.Eric Fleming         Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  447    25:51   5:12
  58.Joseph Lesniak       Boston College     Jr M  1     0  360    25:53   5:12
  59.Trevor Rozier Byrd   Boston College     Sr M  1     0  363    25:56   5:13
  60.Steve Cornell        Villanova          So M  11    0  551    25:57   5:13
  61.Alex Hudimatch       Connecticut        Sr M  2     0  380    25:59   5:14
  62.Adrian Anderson      Boston College     Sr M  1     0  351    26:01   5:14
  63.David Alfano         Seton Hall         Fr M  9     0  500    26:03   5:14
  64.Ambar Patel          Rutgers            Jr M  7     0  489    26:04   5:15
  65.David Doty           Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  446    26:06   5:15
  66.Milo Schwab          Rutgers            So M  7     0  492    26:20   5:18
  67.Bill Hulbert         Rutgers            So M  7     0  485    26:22   5:18
  68.Collin Capano        Syracuse           Sr M  10    0  522    26:24   5:19
  69.Matt Gervasio        Syracuse           Fr M  10    0  523    26:27   5:19
  70.Curtis Larimer       Pittsburgh         Fr M  5     0  451    26:34   5:21
  71.Mike Redden          Rutgers            Jr M  7     0  490    26:35   5:21
  72.Jerry Boucicaut      Rutgers            So M  7     0  481    26:37   5:21
  73.Brian Cacace         Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  377    26:38   5:21
  74.Thomas Murphy        Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  386    26:40   5:22
  75.Alex Palmentieri     Rutgers            Fr M  7     0  488    26:43   5:22
  76.Stephen Gonzalez     Pittsburgh         So M  5     0  448    26:44   5:23
  77.Daniel Springer      Boston College     Fr M  1     0  364    26:45   5:23
  78.Ben Torvik           Syracuse           Fr M  10    0  533    26:56   5:25
  79.Steve Iannaccone     Connecticut        Fr M  2     0  381    27:00   5:26
  80.Robert Lado          Rutgers            Jr M  7     0  486    27:05   5:27
  81.Joey Ziminsky        Syracuse           So M  10    0  536    27:10   5:28
  82.Mike Snihur          Rutgers            Fr M  7     0  493    27:10   5:28
  83.Ryan Collardeau      Seton Hall         Jr M  9     0  502    27:21   5:30
  84.Mike Fox             Rutgers            Jr M  7     0  484    27:25   5:31
  85.Brendon Meehan       Seton Hall         Fr M  9     0  507    27:32   5:32
  86.Alex Currie          Seton Hall         So M  9     0  503    28:13   5:41
  87.Gregory Gomez        Seton Hall         Fr M  9     0  506    28:28   5:44
  88.John Morse           Seton Hall         Fr M  9     0  509    28:28   5:44
  89.Desmond Perkins      Seton Hall         So M  9     0  511    28:51   5:48
MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NOTRE DAME                                   47
      6.Tim Moore            Notre Dame,        20 M  4        434    23:53  *
      7.Kurt Benninger       Notre Dame,        19 M  4        428    23:54  *
      8.Kaleb Van Ort        Notre Dame,        20 M  4        438    23:54  *
      9.Sean O'donnell       Notre Dame,        21 M  4        436    23:55  *
     17.Vinnie Ambrico       Notre Dame,        20 M  4        426    24:27  *
     24.Aj Andrassy          Notre Dame,        20 M  4        427    24:43  
     25.Ryan Johnson         Notre Dame,        21 M  4        431    24:48  
     34.Austin Weaver        Notre Dame,        20 M  4        440    24:59  
     43.Dan Curran           Notre Dame,        18 M  4        429    25:13  
  2     GEORGETOWN                                   48
      2.Chris Lukezic        Georgetown,        20 M  3        409    23:29  *
      3.Rod Koborsi          Georgetown,        21 M  3        407    23:39  *
     12.Chris Esselborn      Georgetown,        20 M  3        401    24:10  *
     15.Fleet Hower          Georgetown,        20 M  3        405    24:25  *
     16.Steve Meinelt        Georgetown,        21 M  3        411    24:25  *
     27.Brian Dalpiaz        Georgetown,        19 M  3        399    24:52  
     29.Daniel Nunn          Georgetown,        18 M  3        413    24:55  
     33.Michael Banks        Georgetown,        18 M  3        395    24:59  
     48.Justin Scheid        Georgetown,        18 M  3        414    25:26  
  3     PROVIDENCE                                   52
      4.Martin Fagan         Providence,        20 M  6        464    23:43  *
      5.Dylan Wykes          Providence,        21 M  6        475    23:48  *
     10.Patrick Moulton      Providence,        21 M  6        470    24:05  *
     14.Max Smith            Providence,        18 M  6        473    24:16  *
     19.Pat Guidera          Providence,        21 M  6        466    24:28  *
     20.Joe Dionne           Providence,        20 M  6        463    24:29  
     21.Michael De Coste     Providence,        21 M  6        462    24:30  
     22.Ahmed Haji           Providence,        18 M  6        467    24:31  
     32.Darren Brown         Providence,        19 M  6        460    24:58  
  4     VILLANOVA                                    66
      1.Bobby Curtis         Villanova,         19 M  11       552    23:26  *
     11.Marc Pelerin         Villanova,         20 M  11       561    24:07  *
     13.Kippy Keino          Villanova,         19 M  11       555    24:15  *
     18.Michael Kerrigan     Villanova,         19 M  11       556    24:28  *
     23.Sam Pawluk           Villanova,         18 M  11       560    24:39  *
     37.David Vanorsdel      Villanova,         19 M  11       563    25:08  
     40.Craig Segal          Villanova,         20 M  11       562    25:12  
     51.Mark Korich          Villanova,         19 M  11       558    25:38  
     60.Steve Cornell        Villanova,         19 M  11       551    25:57  
  5     SYRACUSE                                    196
     26.Chris Muldoon        Syracuse,          20 M  10       528    24:51  *
     36.Kyle Heath           Syracuse,          18 M  10       525    25:07  *
     39.John Graham          Syracuse,          20 M  10       524    25:10  *
     45.Matt Lawson          Syracuse,          19 M  10       526    25:16  *
     50.David Wishart        Syracuse,          19 M  10       535    25:31  *
     68.Collin Capano        Syracuse,          21 M  10       522    26:24  
     69.Matt Gervasio        Syracuse,          18 M  10       523    26:27  
     78.Ben Torvik           Syracuse,          18 M  10       533    26:56  
     81.Joey Ziminsky        Syracuse,          19 M  10       536    27:10  
  6     CONNECTICUT                                 212
     28.Max Feldman          Connecticut,       19 M  2        379    24:54  *
     35.Paul Durfee          Connecticut,       18 M  2        378    25:01  *
     38.Pat Blake            Connecticut,       21 M  2        388    25:09  *
     55.Colin Meyers         Connecticut,       18 M  2        385    25:49  *
     56.William Melofchik    Connecticut,       18 M  2        384    25:50  *
     61.Alex Hudimatch       Connecticut,       21 M  2        380    25:59  
     73.Brian Cacace         Connecticut,       18 M  2        377    26:38  
     74.Thomas Murphy        Connecticut,       18 M  2        386    26:40  
     79.Steve Iannaccone     Connecticut,       18 M  2        381    27:00  
  7     PITTSBURGH                                  215
     30.Timothy Konoval      Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        449    24:55  *
     41.Sam Bair             Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        445    25:12  *
     44.Andrew Tomaswick     Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        453    25:15  *
     46.Michael Long         Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        452    25:21  *
     54.Nicholas Westerman   Pittsburgh,        21 M  5        454    25:48  *
     57.Eric Fleming         Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        447    25:51  
     65.David Doty           Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        446    26:06  
     70.Curtis Larimer       Pittsburgh,        18 M  5        451    26:34  
     76.Stephen Gonzalez     Pittsburgh,        19 M  5        448    26:44  
  8     BOSTON COLLEGE                              222
     31.Adam Moitoso         Boston College,    18 M  1        362    24:55  *
     42.Drew Bouchard        Boston College,    21 M  1        352    25:13  *
     47.Mark Alizzi          Boston College,    19 M  1        350    25:25  *
     49.Patrick Mellea       Boston College,    18 M  1        361    25:28  *
     53.Stephen Walsh        Boston College,    19 M  1        366    25:40  *
     58.Joseph Lesniak       Boston College,    20 M  1        360    25:53  
     59.Trevor Rozier Byrd   Boston College,    21 M  1        363    25:56  
     62.Adrian Anderson      Boston College,    21 M  1        351    26:01  
     77.Daniel Springer      Boston College,    18 M  1        364    26:45  
  9     RUTGERS                                     340
     64.Ambar Patel          Rutgers,           20 M  7        489    26:04  *
     66.Milo Schwab          Rutgers,           19 M  7        492    26:20  *
     67.Bill Hulbert         Rutgers,           19 M  7        485    26:22  *
     71.Mike Redden          Rutgers,           20 M  7        490    26:35  *
     72.Jerry Boucicaut      Rutgers,           19 M  7        481    26:37  *
     75.Alex Palmentieri     Rutgers,           18 M  7        488    26:43  
     80.Robert Lado          Rutgers,           20 M  7        486    27:05  
     82.Mike Snihur          Rutgers,           18 M  7        493    27:10  
     84.Mike Fox             Rutgers,           20 M  7        484    27:25  
 10     SETON HALL                                  369
     52.Justin Wood          Seton Hall,        20 M  9        512    25:38  *
     63.David Alfano         Seton Hall,        18 M  9        500    26:03  *
     83.Ryan Collardeau      Seton Hall,        20 M  9        502    27:21  *
     85.Brendon Meehan       Seton Hall,        18 M  9        507    27:32  *
     86.Alex Currie          Seton Hall,        19 M  9        503    28:13  *
     87.Gregory Gomez        Seton Hall,        18 M  9        506    28:28  
     88.John Morse           Seton Hall,        18 M  9        509    28:28  
     89.Desmond Perkins      Seton Hall,        19 M  9        511    28:51  
CLASS Results
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE FRESHMAN
   1.Max Smith            Providence         Fr M    14  14  473    24:16   4:53
   2.Ahmed Haji           Providence         Fr M    22   0  467    24:31   4:56
   3.Sam Pawluk           Villanova          Fr M    23  22  560    24:39   4:58
   4.Daniel Nunn          Georgetown         Fr M    29  28  413    24:55   5:01
   5.Adam Moitoso         Boston College     Fr M    31  30  362    24:55   5:01
   6.Michael Banks        Georgetown         Fr M    33   0  395    24:59   5:02
   7.Paul Durfee          Connecticut        Fr M    35  31  378    25:01   5:02
   8.Kyle Heath           Syracuse           Fr M    36  32  525    25:07   5:03
   9.Dan Curran           Notre Dame         Fr M    43   0  429    25:13   5:04
  10.Justin Scheid        Georgetown         Fr M    48   0  414    25:26   5:07
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE SOPHOMORE
   1.Bobby Curtis         Villanova          So M     1   1  552    23:26   4:43
   2.Kurt Benninger       Notre Dame         So M     7   7  428    23:54   4:48
   3.Kippy Keino          Villanova          So M    13  13  555    24:15   4:53
   4.Michael Kerrigan     Villanova          So M    18  18  556    24:28   4:55
   5.Brian Dalpiaz        Georgetown         So M    27  26  399    24:52   5:00
   6.Max Feldman          Connecticut        So M    28  27  379    24:54   5:01
   7.Timothy Konoval      Pittsburgh         So M    30  29  449    24:55   5:01
   8.Darren Brown         Providence         So M    32   0  460    24:58   5:01
   9.David Vanorsdel      Villanova          So M    37  33  563    25:08   5:03
  10.Sam Bair             Pittsburgh         So M    41  37  445    25:12   5:04
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE JUNIOR
   1.Chris Lukezic        Georgetown         Jr M     2   2  409    23:29   4:43
   2.Martin Fagan         Providence         Jr M     4   4  464    23:43   4:46
   3.Tim Moore            Notre Dame         Jr M     6   6  434    23:53   4:48
   4.Kaleb Van Ort        Notre Dame         Jr M     8   8  438    23:54   4:48
   5.Marc Pelerin         Villanova          Jr M    11  11  561    24:07   4:51
   6.Chris Esselborn      Georgetown         Jr M    12  12  401    24:10   4:52
   7.Fleet Hower          Georgetown         Jr M    15  15  405    24:25   4:55
   8.Vinnie Ambrico       Notre Dame         Jr M    17  17  426    24:27   4:55
   9.Joe Dionne           Providence         Jr M    20  20  463    24:29   4:56
  10.Aj Andrassy          Notre Dame         Jr M    24  23  427    24:43   4:58
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       MALE SENIOR
   1.Rod Koborsi          Georgetown         Sr M     3   3  407    23:39   4:45
   2.Dylan Wykes          Providence         Sr M     5   5  475    23:48   4:47
   3.Sean O'donnell       Notre Dame         Sr M     9   9  436    23:55   4:49
   4.Patrick Moulton      Providence         Sr M    10  10  470    24:05   4:51
   5.Steve Meinelt        Georgetown         Sr M    16  16  411    24:25   4:55
   6.Pat Guidera          Providence         Sr M    19  19  466    24:28   4:55
   7.Michael De Coste     Providence         Sr M    21  21  462    24:30   4:56
   8.Ryan Johnson         Notre Dame         Sr M    25  24  431    24:48   4:59
   9.Pat Blake            Connecticut        Sr M    38  34  388    25:09   5:04
  10.Drew Bouchard        Boston College     Sr M    42  38  352    25:13   5:04