USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE

Race Date:12-12-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M U   55:01  5:30 1/121     M 1-39:1/22    81.2% N/A    
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M U   55:27  5:33 2/121     M40-44:1/24    83.5% 1/ 99  
   3.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M U   56:11  5:37 3/121     M 1-39:2/22    79.5% N/A    
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   56:19  5:38 4/121     M40-44:2/24    81.6% 5/ 99  
   5.Alex Filides         Gladstone,NJ       29 M U   56:42  5:40 5/121     M 1-39:3/22    78.8% N/A    
   6.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M U   56:48  5:41 6/121     M 1-39:4/22    78.6% N/A    
   7.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M U   56:51  5:41 7/121     M 1-39:5/22    78.6% N/A    
   8.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M U   57:22  5:44 8/121     M40-44:3/24    81.3% 7/ 99  
   9.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M U   57:42  5:46 9/121     M40-44:4/24    80.2% 10/ 99 
  10.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M U   57:51  5:47 10/121    M45-49:1/17    83.0% 2/ 99  
  11.Greg Mullins         Wharton,NJ         30 M U   57:57  5:48 11/121    M 1-39:6/22    77.1% N/A    
  12.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M U   58:32  5:51 12/121    M 1-39:7/22    76.3% N/A    
  13.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M U   59:54  5:59 13/121    M45-49:2/17    82.0% 4/ 99  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M U 1:00:30  6:03 14/121    M 1-39:8/22    74.9% N/A    
  15.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    31 M U 1:00:37  6:04 15/121    M 1-39:9/22    73.7% N/A    
  16.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U 1:00:45  6:04 16/121    M40-44:5/24    75.6% 30/ 99 
  17.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        46 M U 1:00:50  6:05 17/121    M45-49:3/17    78.9% 13/ 99 
  18.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M U 1:00:53  6:05 18/121    M45-49:4/17    78.3% 15/ 99 
  19.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      43 M U 1:00:58  6:06 19/121    M40-44:6/24    77.0% 20/ 99 
  20.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M U 1:01:06  6:07 20/121    M40-44:7/24    76.9% 21/ 99 
  21.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F U 1:01:11  6:07 1/60      F 1-39:1/14    80.7% N/A    
  22.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M U 1:01:25  6:08 21/121    M 1-39:10/22   72.8% N/A    
  23.Alan Connell         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M U 1:01:30  6:09 22/121    M 1-39:11/22   72.6% N/A    
  24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M U 1:01:32  6:09 23/121    M45-49:5/17    78.0% 17/ 99 
  25.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M U 1:01:36  6:10 24/121    M45-49:6/17    77.3% 19/ 99 
  26.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         41 M U 1:01:56  6:12 25/121    M40-44:8/24    74.7% 33/ 99 
  27.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M U 1:02:34  6:15 26/121    M55-59:1/16    82.5% 3/ 99  
  28.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        30 F U 1:02:38  6:16 2/60      F 1-39:2/14    78.8% N/A    
  29.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M U 1:02:49  6:17 27/121    M 1-39:12/22   71.1% N/A    
  30.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M U 1:03:02  6:18 28/121    M45-49:7/17    77.3% 18/ 99 
  31.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M U 1:03:10  6:19 29/121    M45-49:8/17    76.6% 25/ 99 
  32.Saul Duarte          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M U 1:03:11  6:19 30/121    M40-44:9/24    74.9% 31/ 99 
  33.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M U 1:03:15  6:20 31/121    M50-54:1/19    80.9% 8/ 99  
  34.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     43 M U 1:04:02  6:24 32/121    M40-44:10/24   73.3% 38/ 99 
  35.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F U 1:04:22  6:26 3/60      F40-44:1/15    82.4% 1/ 46  
  36.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        39 M U 1:04:36  6:28 33/121    M 1-39:13/22   70.6% N/A    
  37.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         38 M U 1:04:52  6:29 34/121    M 1-39:14/22   69.8% N/A    
  38.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M U 1:04:56  6:30 35/121    M40-44:11/24   72.3% 42/ 99 
  39.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M U 1:05:01  6:30 36/121    M 1-39:15/22   68.7% N/A    
  40.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M U 1:05:05  6:30 37/121    M50-54:2/19    76.1% 28/ 99 
  41.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        51 M U 1:05:06  6:31 38/121    M50-54:3/19    76.7% 23/ 99 
  42.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F U 1:05:07  6:31 4/60      F 1-39:3/14    75.8% N/A    
  43.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M U 1:05:07  6:31 39/121    M55-59:2/16    80.0% 11/ 99 
  44.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M U 1:05:09  6:31 40/121    M50-54:4/19    76.6% 24/ 99 
  45.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       51 M U 1:05:15  6:32 41/121    M50-54:5/19    76.5% 26/ 99 
  46.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M U 1:05:17  6:32 42/121    M45-49:9/17    73.5% 37/ 99 
  47.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M U 1:05:24  6:32 43/121    M45-49:10/17   74.0% 35/ 99 
  48.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         52 M U 1:05:34  6:33 44/121    M50-54:6/19    76.8% 22/ 99 
  49.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M U 1:05:43  6:34 45/121    M55-59:3/16    81.4% 6/ 99  
  50.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M U 1:05:51  6:35 46/121    M55-59:4/16    78.4% 14/ 99 
  51.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F U 1:05:59  6:36 5/60      F40-44:2/15    79.0% 3/ 46  
  52.David Small          North Brunswick,NJ 33 M U 1:06:03  6:36 47/121    M 1-39:16/22   67.6% N/A    
  53.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      47 M U 1:06:24  6:38 48/121    M45-49:11/17   72.9% 41/ 99 
  54.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M U 1:06:27  6:39 49/121    M50-54:7/19    74.5% 34/ 99 
  55.Davis Gates          Summit,]J          42 M U 1:06:35  6:40 50/121    M40-44:12/24   70.0% 51/ 99 
  56.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F U 1:06:48  6:41 6/60      F40-44:3/15    76.8% 6/ 46  
  57.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M U 1:07:23  6:44 51/121    M45-49:12/17   72.9% 39/ 99 
  58.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M U 1:07:34  6:45 52/121    M60-64:1/14    80.7% 9/ 99  
  59.Jane Grendel         Scranton,PA        23 F U 1:07:40  6:46 7/60      F 1-39:4/14    73.0% N/A    
  60.Martin Szostak       Bernardsville,NJ   34 M U 1:08:10  6:49 53/121    M 1-39:17/22   65.5% N/A    
  61.John Liptak          Kendall Park,NJ    42 M U 1:08:19  6:50 54/121    M40-44:13/24   68.2% 57/ 99 
  62.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M U 1:08:25  6:50 55/121    M50-54:8/19    74.8% 32/ 99 
  63.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F U 1:08:43  6:52 8/60      F 1-39:5/14    74.0% N/A    
  64.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F U 1:09:04  6:54 9/60      F 1-39:6/14    71.5% N/A    
  65.Bruce Car            Pennington,NJ      43 M U 1:09:22  6:56 56/121    M40-44:14/24   67.7% 60/ 99 
  66.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M U 1:09:53  6:59 57/121    M50-54:9/19    72.0% 44/ 99 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M U 1:10:06  7:01 58/121    M50-54:10/19   71.8% 46/ 99 
  68.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          33 F U 1:10:08  7:01 10/60     F 1-39:7/14    70.4% N/A    
  69.Lindsay Tomlinson    South Bound Bro,NJ 33 F U 1:10:36  7:04 11/60     F 1-39:8/14    69.9% N/A    
  70.Robert Bonelli       Califon,NJ         54 M U 1:10:50  7:05 59/121    M50-54:11/19   72.3% 43/ 99 
  71.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       51 M U 1:11:02  7:06 60/121    M50-54:12/19   70.3% 50/ 99 
  72.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         56 M U 1:11:27  7:09 61/121    M55-59:5/16    72.9% 40/ 99 
  73.Allison Mc Culloch   Asbury,NJ          35 F U 1:11:30  7:09 12/60     F 1-39:9/14    69.1% N/A    
  74.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F U 1:11:35  7:10 13/60     F40-44:4/15    72.8% 10/ 46 
  75.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M U 1:11:47  7:11 62/121    M60-64:2/14    78.2% 16/ 99 
  76.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M U 1:12:05  7:12 63/121    M50-54:13/19   68.7% 54/ 99 
  77.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F U 1:12:24  7:14 14/60     F 1-39:10/14   68.2% N/A    
  78.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M U 1:12:34  7:15 64/121    M40-44:15/24   63.8% 73/ 99 
  79.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         36 F U 1:12:49  7:17 15/60     F 1-39:11/14   68.2% N/A    
  80.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M U 1:13:01  7:18 65/121    M65-69:1/5     79.5% 12/ 99 
  81.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F U 1:13:26  7:21 16/60     F50-54:1/9     77.5% 5/ 46  
  82.Alan Schwartz        Califon,NJ         43 M U 1:13:34  7:21 66/121    M40-44:16/24   63.8% 72/ 99 
  83.Richard Evans        New Brunswick,NJ   52 M U 1:14:06  7:25 67/121    M50-54:14/19   67.9% 58/ 99 
  84.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M U 1:14:12  7:25 68/121    M65-69:2/5     76.5% 27/ 99 
  85.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       43 M U 1:14:18  7:26 69/121    M40-44:17/24   63.2% 75/ 99 
  86.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M U 1:14:22  7:26 70/121    M40-44:18/24   62.2% 79/ 99 
  87.Michelle Pham        Saddle Brook,NJ    37 F U 1:14:34  7:27 17/60     F 1-39:12/14   67.1% N/A    
  88.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F U 1:14:50  7:29 18/60     F55-59:1/4     80.0% 2/ 46  
  89.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        55 M U 1:15:15  7:32 71/121    M55-59:6/16    68.6% 55/ 99 
  90.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         36 M U 1:15:16  7:32 72/121    M 1-39:18/22   59.4% N/A    
  91.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M U 1:15:16  7:32 73/121    M55-59:7/16    69.8% 53/ 99 
  92.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M U 1:15:30  7:33 74/121    M60-64:3/14    71.5% 47/ 99 
  93.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M U 1:15:54  7:35 75/121    M40-44:19/24   61.0% 84/ 99 
  94.Douglas Compton      Glen Gardner,NJ    41 M U 1:15:56  7:36 76/121    M40-44:20/24   61.0% 85/ 99 
  95.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F U 1:16:00  7:36 19/60     F 1-39:13/14   65.0% N/A    
  96.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M U 1:16:01  7:36 77/121    M55-59:8/16    67.9% 59/ 99 
  97.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M U 1:16:13  7:37 78/121    M50-54:15/19   66.6% 67/ 99 
  98.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F U 1:16:14  7:37 20/60     F40-44:5/15    69.0% 17/ 46 
  99.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:16:15  7:38 79/121    M60-64:4/14    73.7% 36/ 99 
 100.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U 1:16:20  7:38 21/60     F50-54:2/9     73.2% 9/ 46  
 101.Isabella Delahoussau Trenton,NJ         40 F U 1:16:49  7:41 22/60     F40-44:6/15    66.8% 20/ 46 
 102.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F U 1:16:55  7:42 23/60     F45-49:1/9     69.5% 14/ 46 
 103.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       42 M U 1:17:06  7:43 80/121    M40-44:21/24   60.5% 87/ 99 
 104.Andrew Diorio        Summit,NJ          55 M U 1:17:14  7:43 81/121    M55-59:9/16    66.8% 65/ 99 
 105.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M U 1:17:18  7:44 82/121    M60-64:5/14    70.5% 49/ 99 
 106.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F U 1:17:19  7:44 24/60     F55-59:2/4     76.6% 7/ 46  
 107.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          63 M U 1:17:25  7:44 83/121    M60-64:6/14    71.8% 45/ 99 
 108.Richard Owens        Montville,NJ       49 M U 1:17:30  7:45 84/121    M45-49:13/17   63.4% 74/ 99 
 109.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M U 1:17:31  7:45 85/121    M65-69:3/5     75.7% 29/ 99 
 110.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          44 F U 1:18:01  7:48 25/60     F40-44:7/15    68.0% 19/ 46 
 111.Barbara Anderson     Budd Lake,NJ       41 F U 1:18:05  7:48 26/60     F40-44:8/15    66.2% 22/ 46 
 112.Jeffrey Hibbitt      Convent Station,NJ 53 M U 1:18:07  7:49 86/121    M50-54:16/19   65.0% 69/ 99 
 113.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M U 1:18:24  7:50 87/121    M45-49:14/17   61.7% 83/ 99 
 114.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   50 M U 1:18:52  7:53 88/121    M50-54:17/19   62.8% 76/ 99 
 115.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M U 1:18:58  7:54 89/121    M55-59:10/16   67.1% 62/ 99 
 116.Jaime Mantri         Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M U 1:18:59  7:54 90/121    M 1-39:19/22   57.0% N/A    
 117.Wayne Baker          Westfield,NJ       45 M U 1:19:17  7:56 91/121    M45-49:15/17   60.1% 88/ 99 
 118.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F U 1:19:21  7:56 27/60     F40-44:9/15    66.3% 21/ 46 
 119.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F U 1:19:27  7:57 28/60     F45-49:2/9     69.7% 13/ 46 
 120.Carlton Reed         Frankliin,NJ       47 M U 1:19:31  7:57 92/121    M45-49:16/17   60.8% 86/ 99 
 121.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:19:35  7:58 93/121    M60-64:7/14    70.6% 48/ 99 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 122.Charlotte Barry      Tinton Falls,NJ    48 F U 1:19:57  8:00 29/60     F45-49:3/9     68.7% 18/ 46 
 123.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F U 1:20:21  8:02 30/60     F50-54:3/9     71.6% 12/ 46 
 124.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M U 1:20:21  8:02 94/121    M60-64:8/14    69.9% 52/ 99 
 125.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      62 M U 1:20:28  8:03 95/121    M60-64:9/14    68.4% 56/ 99 
 126.James Smith          Delaware,NJ        56 M U 1:21:13  8:07 96/121    M55-59:11/16   64.1% 71/ 99 
 127.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M U 1:21:46  8:11 97/121    M55-59:12/16   64.8% 70/ 99 
 128.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Jct,NJ   62 M U 1:22:13  8:13 98/121    M60-64:10/14   67.0% 64/ 99 
 129.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F U 1:22:51  8:17 31/60     F50-54:4/9     69.4% 15/ 46 
 130.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   56 M U 1:22:56  8:18 99/121    M55-59:13/16   62.8% 77/ 99 
 131.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F U 1:23:28  8:21 32/60     F40-44:10/15   61.9% 30/ 46 
 132.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      45 F U 1:23:32  8:21 33/60     F45-49:4/9     64.0% 26/ 46 
 133.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        63 M U 1:23:34  8:21 100/121   M60-64:11/14   66.6% 68/ 99 
 134.Richard Carlson Jr   Ringwood,NJ        38 M U 1:23:46  8:23 101/121   M 1-39:20/22   54.1% N/A    
 135.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      43 F U 1:23:47  8:23 34/60     F40-44:11/15   62.7% 29/ 46 
 136.Thomas Colucci       Denville,NJ        38 M U 1:23:56  8:24 102/121   M 1-39:21/22   54.0% N/A    
 137.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F U 1:24:32  8:27 35/60     F45-49:5/9     63.8% 27/ 46 
 138.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M U 1:24:35  8:28 103/121   M55-59:14/16   62.1% 81/ 99 
 139.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U 1:24:45  8:28 104/121   M40-44:22/24   55.8% 92/ 99 
 140.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M U 1:25:02  8:30 105/121   M50-54:18/19   58.2% 91/ 99 
 141.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M U 1:25:07  8:31 106/121   M65-69:4/5     67.4% 61/ 99 
 142.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F U 1:25:11  8:31 36/60     F60-64:1/5     72.5% 11/ 46 
 143.Peeka Trenkle        Denville,NJ        48 F U 1:25:32  8:33 37/60     F45-49:6/9     64.2% 25/ 46 
 144.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U 1:25:43  8:34 38/60     F55-59:3/4     69.1% 16/ 46 
 145.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F U 1:26:20  8:38 39/60     F65-69:1/2     78.8% 4/ 46  
 146.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      55 M U 1:26:51  8:41 107/121   M55-59:15/16   59.4% 90/ 99 
 147.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M U 1:27:01  8:42 108/121   M60-64:12/14   62.6% 78/ 99 
 148.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 50 F U 1:28:10  8:49 40/60     F50-54:5/9     63.4% 28/ 46 
 149.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M U 1:28:30  8:51 109/121   M60-64:13/14   62.2% 80/ 99 
 150.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M U 1:29:06  8:55 110/121   M55-59:16/16   59.5% 89/ 99 
 151.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M U 1:29:11  8:55 111/121   M60-64:14/14   61.7% 82/ 99 
 152.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M U 1:29:33  8:57 112/121   M70-74:1/2     67.1% 63/ 99 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Cason Crane          Lawrenceville,NJ   12 M U 1:29:56  9:00 113/121   M 1-39:22/22   55.0% N/A    
 154.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F U 1:30:29  9:03 41/60     F50-54:6/9     61.8% 31/ 46 
 155.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F U 1:31:31  9:09 42/60     F50-54:7/9     61.6% 32/ 46 
 156.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F U 1:32:27  9:15 43/60     F45-49:7/9     59.9% 34/ 46 
 157.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M U 1:33:26  9:21 114/121   M70-74:2/2     66.8% 66/ 99 
 158.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F U 1:33:52  9:23 44/60     F40-44:12/15   55.5% 38/ 46 
 159.Marcy Goff           Livingston,NJ      41 F U 1:34:05  9:24 45/60     F40-44:13/15   55.0% 40/ 46 
 160.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       49 M U 1:34:39  9:28 115/121   M45-49:17/17   51.9% 94/ 99 
 161.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F U 1:34:59  9:30 46/60     F60-64:2/5     65.0% 24/ 46 
 162.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F U 1:35:36  9:34 47/60     F60-64:3/5     65.3% 23/ 46 
 163.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F U 1:37:06  9:43 48/60     F70-74:1/2     76.4% 8/ 46  
 164.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F U 1:37:18  9:44 49/60     F40-44:14/15   54.5% 41/ 46 
 165.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   58 F U 1:38:17  9:50 50/60     F55-59:4/4     61.5% 33/ 46 
 166.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F U 1:39:54  9:59 51/60     F45-49:8/9     55.4% 39/ 46 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 167.Greg Traina          Hillsborough,NJ    41 M U 1:41:16 10:08 116/121   M40-44:23/24   45.7% 96/ 99 
 168.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F U 1:42:30 10:15 52/60     F50-54:8/9     56.6% 37/ 46 
 169.Amanda Nordstrom     Princeton,NJ       23 F U 1:43:52 10:23 53/60     F 1-39:14/14   47.5% N/A    
 170.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F U 1:44:25 10:26 54/60     F50-54:9/9     54.0% 42/ 46 
 171.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M U 1:45:21 10:32 117/121   M40-44:24/24   43.6% 97/ 99 
 172.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U 1:47:31 10:45 118/121   M50-54:19/19   46.8% 95/ 99 
 173.Ligia Vallejo        Paterson,NJ        41 F U 1:48:15 10:50 55/60     F40-44:15/15   47.8% 46/ 46 
 174.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F U 1:48:17 10:50 56/60     F45-49:9/9     49.4% 45/ 46 
 175.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M U 1:49:50 10:59 119/121   M65-69:5/5     52.8% 93/ 99 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 176.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        63 F U 1:50:09 11:01 57/60     F60-64:4/5     58.0% 35/ 46 
 177.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F U 1:54:44 11:28 58/60     F65-69:2/2     57.0% 36/ 46 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 178.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F U 2:07:43 12:46 59/60     F60-64:5/5     50.0% 44/ 46 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 179.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F U 2:17:01 13:42 60/60     F70-74:2/2     53.3% 43/ 46 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M U 2:36:35 15:40 120/121   M75-79:1/2     40.9% 99/ 99 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 181.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U 2:36:54 15:41 121/121   M75-79:2/2     42.7% 98/ 99 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M      8 U  193    55:01   5:30
   2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M  43  7 U  169    55:27   5:33
   3.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M      8 U  168    56:11   5:37
   4.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M      8 U   24    56:19   5:38
   5.Alex Filides         Gladstone,NJ       29 M  17  8 U  134    56:42   5:40
   6.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M      8 U  256    56:48   5:41
   7.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M      8 U  160    56:51   5:41
   8.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M  41  7 U  148    57:22   5:44
   9.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41  7 U  130    57:42   5:46
  10.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M  41  7 U   91    57:51   5:47
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F  117 8 U  162  1:01:11   6:07
   2.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        30 F  120 7 U  167  1:02:38   6:16
   3.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F  120 7 U  129  1:04:22   6:26
   4.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F  113 8 U  149  1:05:07   6:31
   5.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  183  1:05:59   6:36
   6.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F  117 7 U   11  1:06:48   6:41
   7.Jane Grendel         Scranton,PA        23 F      7 U  185  1:07:40   6:46
   8.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F  113 7 U  152  1:08:43   6:52
   9.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F  108 7 U   67  1:09:04   6:54
  10.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          33 F  113 8 U    7  1:10:08   7:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M  43  7 U  169    55:27   5:33
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M      8 U   24    56:19   5:38
   3.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M  41  7 U  148    57:22   5:44
   4.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41  7 U  130    57:42   5:46
   5.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M  41  7 U   91    57:51   5:47
   6.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M  41  7 U  145    59:54   5:59
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M      7 U   13  1:00:45   6:04
   8.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        46 M  41  8 U  143  1:00:50   6:05
   9.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M  38  8 U  150  1:00:53   6:05
  10.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      43 M      8 U  188  1:00:58   6:06
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F  120 7 U  129  1:04:22   6:26
   2.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  183  1:05:59   6:36
   3.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F  117 7 U   11  1:06:48   6:41
   4.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F  113 8 U  171  1:11:35   7:10
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F      8 U   87  1:13:26   7:21
   6.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  143 8 U  177  1:14:50   7:29
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F  113 5 U  184  1:16:14   7:37
   8.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  143 7 U   78  1:16:20   7:38
   9.Isabella Delahoussau Trenton,NJ         40 F      7 U  179  1:16:49   7:41
  10.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F  108 7 U  118  1:16:55   7:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M     1 8 U  193    55:01   5:30
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     3 8 U  168    56:11   5:37
   3.Alex Filides         Gladstone,NJ       29 M     5 8 U  134    56:42   5:40
   4.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M     6 8 U  256    56:48   5:41
   5.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M     7 8 U  160    56:51   5:41
   6.Greg Mullins         Wharton,NJ         30 M    11 5 U  158    57:57   5:48
   7.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M    12 8 U   20    58:32   5:51
   8.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M    14 8 U  127  1:00:30   6:03
   9.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    31 M    15 8 U   22  1:00:37   6:04
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       36 M    22 7 U  111  1:01:25   6:08

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE 39 AND UNDER
   1.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F    21 8 U  162  1:01:11   6:07
   2.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        30 F    28 7 U  167  1:02:38   6:16
   3.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F    42 8 U  149  1:05:07   6:31
   4.Jane Grendel         Scranton,PA        23 F    59 7 U  185  1:07:40   6:46
   5.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F    63 7 U  152  1:08:43   6:52
   6.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F    64 7 U   67  1:09:04   6:54
   7.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          33 F    68 8 U    7  1:10:08   7:01
   8.Lindsay Tomlinson    South Bound Bro,NJ 33 F    69 8 U  124  1:10:36   7:04
   9.Allison Mc Culloch   Asbury,NJ          35 F    73 8 U  161  1:11:30   7:09
  10.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F    77 7 U    5  1:12:24   7:14

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M     2 7 U  169    55:27   5:33
   2.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M     4 8 U   24    56:19   5:38
   3.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M     8 7 U  148    57:22   5:44
   4.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M     9 7 U  130    57:42   5:46
   5.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M    16 7 U   13  1:00:45   6:04
   6.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      43 M    19 8 U  188  1:00:58   6:06
   7.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M    20 8 U   19  1:01:06   6:07
   8.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         41 M    26 8 U   72  1:01:56   6:12
   9.Saul Duarte          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M    32 7 U  173  1:03:11   6:19
  10.Lawrence Czaplewski  W. Caldwell,NJ     43 M    34 5 U   26  1:04:02   6:24

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F    35 7 U  129  1:04:22   6:26
   2.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F    51 7 U  183  1:05:59   6:36
   3.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F    56 7 U   11  1:06:48   6:41
   4.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F    74 8 U  171  1:11:35   7:10
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F    98 5 U  184  1:16:14   7:37
   6.Isabella Delahoussau Trenton,NJ         40 F   101 7 U  179  1:16:49   7:41
   7.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          44 F   110 8 U  166  1:18:01   7:48
   8.Barbara Anderson     Budd Lake,NJ       41 F   111 7 U    3  1:18:05   7:48
   9.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F   118 5 U  107  1:19:21   7:56
  10.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   131 8 U  128  1:23:28   8:21

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M    10 7 U   91    57:51   5:47
   2.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M    13 7 U  145    59:54   5:59
   3.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        46 M    17 8 U  143  1:00:50   6:05
   4.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M    18 8 U  150  1:00:53   6:05
   5.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M    24 7 U   57  1:01:32   6:09
   6.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M    25 7 U   40  1:01:36   6:10
   7.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M    30 8 U   33  1:03:02   6:18
   8.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M    31 8 U   36  1:03:10   6:19
   9.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M    46 5 U   16  1:05:17   6:32
  10.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M    47 7 U  139  1:05:24   6:32

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F   102 7 U  118  1:16:55   7:42
   2.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   119 8 U   35  1:19:27   7:57
   3.Charlotte Barry      Tinton Falls,NJ    48 F   122 7 U  159  1:19:57   8:00
   4.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      45 F   132 8 U   73  1:23:32   8:21
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   137 8 U   97  1:24:32   8:27
   6.Peeka Trenkle        Denville,NJ        48 F   143 7 U  156  1:25:32   8:33
   7.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F   156 8 U  115  1:32:27   9:15
   8.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          49 F   166 7 U  151  1:39:54   9:59
   9.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F   174 8 U  182  1:48:17  10:50

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M    33 5 U  146  1:03:15   6:20
   2.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M    40 7 U  110  1:05:05   6:30
   3.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        51 M    41 7 U  157  1:05:06   6:31
   4.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M    44 7 U   34  1:05:09   6:31
   5.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       51 M    45 5 U   54  1:05:15   6:32
   6.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         52 M    48 7 U  155  1:05:34   6:33
   7.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    50 M    54 5 U   89  1:06:27   6:39
   8.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M    62 8 U   69  1:08:25   6:50
   9.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M    66 7 U  123  1:09:53   6:59
  10.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         52 M    67 7 U  141  1:10:06   7:01

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F    81 8 U   87  1:13:26   7:21
   2.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   100 7 U   78  1:16:20   7:38
   3.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F   123 5 U   52  1:20:21   8:02
   4.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   129 8 U  105  1:22:51   8:17
   5.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 50 F   148 7 U  116  1:28:10   8:49
   6.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   154 5 U   77  1:30:29   9:03
   7.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F   155 5 U   49  1:31:31   9:09
   8.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F   168 7 U   86  1:42:30  10:15
   9.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F   170 7 U   75  1:44:25  10:26

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M    27 8 U   66  1:02:34   6:15
   2.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M    43 7 U   15  1:05:07   6:31
   3.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M    49 7 U  170  1:05:43   6:34
   4.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    50 7 U   92  1:05:51   6:35
   5.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         56 M    72 8 U  112  1:11:27   7:09
   6.Wayne Fish           New Hope,PA        55 M    89 7 U  181  1:15:15   7:32
   7.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M    91 7 U   43  1:15:16   7:32
   8.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M    96 8 U    6  1:16:01   7:36
   9.Andrew Diorio        Summit,NJ          55 M   104 7 U  154  1:17:14   7:43
  10.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M   115 7 U   61  1:18:58   7:54

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F    88 8 U  177  1:14:50   7:29
   2.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F   106 8 U  100  1:17:19   7:44
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   144 8 U    4  1:25:43   8:34
   4.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   58 F   165 8 U   12  1:38:17   9:50

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M    58 8 U   42  1:07:34   6:45
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M    75 8 U  140  1:11:47   7:11
   3.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M    92 8 U  104  1:15:30   7:33
   4.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M    99 7 U   65  1:16:15   7:38
   5.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M   105 5 U  138  1:17:18   7:44
   6.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          63 M   107 7 U   85  1:17:25   7:44
   7.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M   121 7 U  108  1:19:35   7:58
   8.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M   124 7 U   99  1:20:21   8:02
   9.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      62 M   125 8 U   29  1:20:28   8:03
  10.Elliot Gordon        Princeton Jct,NJ   62 M   128 8 U  163  1:22:13   8:13

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F   142 7 U   50  1:25:11   8:31
   2.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   161 5 U   44  1:34:59   9:30
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   162 8 U   84  1:35:36   9:34
   4.Carolyn Heuser       Freehold,NJ        63 F   176 7 U  174  1:50:09  11:01
   5.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F   178 8 U  120  2:07:43  12:46

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M    80 7 U  176  1:13:01   7:18
   2.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M    84 7 U   70  1:14:12   7:25
   3.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   109 7 U   48  1:17:31   7:45
   4.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M   141 7 U   25  1:25:07   8:31
   5.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M   175 8 U  137  1:49:50  10:59

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   145 7 U   31  1:26:20   8:38
   2.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F   177 8 U   41  1:54:44  11:28

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M   152 5 U   95  1:29:33   8:57
   2.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M   157 5 U   64  1:33:26   9:21

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   163 7 U   28  1:37:06   9:43
   2.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F   179 8 U  106  2:17:01  13:42

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M   180 8 U  117  2:36:35  15:40
   2.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   181 8 U   83  2:36:54  15:41

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | MASTERS MEN 40 | MASTERS MEN 50 | MASTERS MEN 60&70 | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS WOMEN 40 | MASTERS WOMEN 50 | MASTERS WOMEN 60
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN OPEN              5:02:15
      5.Alex Filides         Gladstone,NJ       29 M  17  8 U  134    56:42  *
     12.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M  17  8 U   20    58:32  *
     14.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   38 M  17  8 U  127  1:00:30  *
     23.Alan Connell         Scotch Plains,NJ   34 M  17  8 U   18  1:01:30  *
     39.Andy Vogel           East Hanover,NJ    31 M  17  7 U  114  1:05:01  *
     55.Davis Gates          Summit,]J          42 M  17  5 U   38  1:06:35  
     57.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  17  8 U  190  1:07:23  
  2     RUNNING CO. A MEN OPEN                  5:04:55
      9.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41  7 U  130    57:42  *
     10.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M  41  7 U   91    57:51  *
     13.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M  41  7 U  145    59:54  *
     36.Tom Metz             Rockaway,NJ        39 M  11  8 U   79  1:04:36  *
     37.John Hanlon          Boonton,NJ         38 M  11  7 U  133  1:04:52  *
     52.David Small          North Brunswick,NJ 33 M  11  7 U  147  1:06:03  
    103.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       42 M  41  8 U   47  1:17:06  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN OPEN       5:18:26
     18.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M  38  8 U  150  1:00:53  *
     26.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         41 M  38  8 U   72  1:01:56  *
     38.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M  39  8 U   27  1:04:56  *
     46.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8   5 U   16  1:05:17  *
     47.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M  39  7 U  139  1:05:24  *
  4     CLIFTON RC MEN OPEN                     6:01:21
     53.Francisco Arias      Wallington,NJ      47 M  4   7 U  164  1:06:24  *
     71.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       51 M  54  7 U  153  1:11:02  *
     72.Jose Vallejo         Clifton,NJ         56 M  54  8 U  112  1:11:27  *
     97.Rodrigo Alvarez      Paterson,NJ        53 M  54  7 U    2  1:16:13  *
     99.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M  74  7 U   65  1:16:15  *
    105.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M  74  5 U  138  1:17:18  
    116.Jaime Mantri         Elmwood Park,NJ    37 M  4   8 U  132  1:18:59  
    124.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  74  7 U   99  1:20:21  
  5     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN OPEN       6:32:56
     86.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M  39  7 U  122  1:14:22  *
     93.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M  9   8 U   82  1:15:54  *
    113.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M  39  8 U   68  1:18:24  *
    120.Carlton Reed         Frankliin,NJ       47 M  9   8 U   94  1:19:31  *
    139.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M  9   5 U   76  1:24:45  *
    171.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M  52  8 U    8  1:45:21  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                    4:53:39
      8.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M  41  7 U  148    57:22  *
      9.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M  41  7 U  130    57:42  *
     10.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M  41  7 U   91    57:51  *
     13.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M  41  7 U  145    59:54  *
     17.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        46 M  41  8 U  143  1:00:50  *
    103.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       42 M  41  8 U   47  1:17:06  
  2     RVRR A MEN 40                           5:04:47
      2.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M  43  7 U  169    55:27  *
     24.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M  43  7 U   57  1:01:32  *
     25.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M  43  7 U   40  1:01:36  *
     30.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M  43  8 U   33  1:03:02  *
     31.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M  43  8 U   36  1:03:10  *
     32.Saul Duarte          East Brunswick,NJ  44 M  43  7 U  173  1:03:11  
     43.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M  43  7 U   15  1:05:07  
     50.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63  7 U   92  1:05:51  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40         5:13:43
     18.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M  38  8 U  150  1:00:53  *
     26.Michael Los          Clifton,NJ         41 M  38  8 U   72  1:01:56  *
     27.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  38  8 U   66  1:02:34  *
     33.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  38  5 U  146  1:03:15  *
     40.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M  38  7 U  110  1:05:05  *
     44.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  38  7 U   34  1:05:09  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40         5:48:23
     38.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M  39  8 U   27  1:04:56  *
     46.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M  8   5 U   16  1:05:17  *
     47.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M  39  7 U  139  1:05:24  *
     86.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        41 M  39  7 U  122  1:14:22  *
    113.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M  39  8 U   68  1:18:24  *
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                5:54:03
     55.Davis Gates          Summit,]J          42 M  17  5 U   38  1:06:35  *
     57.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  17  8 U  190  1:07:23  *
     66.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M  47  7 U  123  1:09:53  *
     76.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M  47  5 U   23  1:12:05  *
    112.Jeffrey Hibbitt      Convent Station,NJ 53 M  47  7 U   46  1:18:07  *
    115.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M  47  7 U   61  1:18:58  
  6     MASTERS MEN 40 MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS C 6:41:13
     93.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M  9   8 U   82  1:15:54  *
     96.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M  58  8 U    6  1:16:01  *
    120.Carlton Reed         Frankliin,NJ       47 M  9   8 U   94  1:19:31  *
    139.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M  9   5 U   76  1:24:45  *
    140.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  58  8 U   30  1:25:02  *
    171.George Bishop        Budd Lake,NJ       40 M  52  8 U    8  1:45:21  

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50         5:32:04
     27.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M  38  8 U   66  1:02:34  *
     33.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M  38  5 U  146  1:03:15  *
     40.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M  38  7 U  110  1:05:05  *
     44.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M  38  7 U   34  1:05:09  *
     96.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M  58  8 U    6  1:16:01  *
    140.Len Dipaola          Stanhope,NJ        50 M  58  8 U   30  1:25:02  
  2     RVRR A MEN 50                           5:32:48
     45.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       51 M  63  5 U   54  1:05:15  *
     49.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  63  7 U  170  1:05:43  *
     50.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  63  7 U   92  1:05:51  *
     58.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  63  8 U   42  1:07:34  *
     62.Christophe Lehman    Somerset,NJ        54 M  63  8 U   69  1:08:25  *
     75.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  63  8 U  140  1:11:47  
     83.Richard Evans        New Brunswick,NJ   52 M  63  8 U   32  1:14:06  
  3     SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                6:14:13
     66.Kirk Piernet         Morristown,NJ      52 M  47  7 U  123  1:09:53  *
     76.Fillmore Corpus      Summit,NJ          50 M  47  5 U   23  1:12:05  *
     91.Richard Helmer       Short Hills,NJ     57 M  57  7 U   43  1:15:16  *
    112.Jeffrey Hibbitt      Convent Station,NJ 53 M  47  7 U   46  1:18:07  *
    114.Bob Kristen          Morris Plains,NJ   50 M  57  8 U   63  1:18:52  *
    115.Richard Konet        Westfield,NJ       58 M  47  7 U   61  1:18:58  
    127.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         58 M  57  7 U   81  1:21:46  
    130.Don Hurley           Morris Plains,NJ   56 M  57  7 U   51  1:22:56  
  4     CJRRC MEN 50                            8:35:36
     92.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M  53  8 U  104  1:15:30  *
    138.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         57 M  53  7 U   10  1:24:35  *
    150.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M  53  7 U  126  1:29:06  *
    175.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M  53  8 U  137  1:49:50  *
    180.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  53  8 U  117  2:36:35  *
    181.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  53  8 U   83  2:36:54  

MASTERS MEN 60&70 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A MEN 60                           3:36:46
     58.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M  63  8 U   42  1:07:34  *
     75.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M  63  8 U  140  1:11:47  *
    107.Armando Oliveira     Edison,NJ          63 M  83  7 U   85  1:17:25  *
    125.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      62 M  83  8 U   29  1:20:28  
    149.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      62 M  83  7 U   62  1:28:30  
  2     CLIFTON RC MEN 60                       3:53:08
     99.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M  74  7 U   65  1:16:15  *
    105.Tom Pena             Paterson,NJ        61 M  74  5 U  138  1:17:18  *
    121.Al Swan              Clifton,NJ         64 M  74  7 U  108  1:19:35  *
    124.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         64 M  74  7 U   99  1:20:21  
    147.Sixto Rios           Brooklyn,NY        61 M  74  7 U   96  1:27:01  
    151.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         62 M  74  5 U   98  1:29:11  
  3     SHORE AC A TEAM                         3:54:06
     80.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M  89  7 U  176  1:13:01  *
    109.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M  89  7 U   48  1:17:31  *
    133.Dick Heuser          Freehold,NJ        63 M  89  7 U   45  1:23:34  *
    141.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M  89  7 U   25  1:25:07  
    152.William Richardson   Mantoloking,NJ     70 M  89  5 U   95  1:29:33  
  4     CJRRC MEN 60                            4:38:46
     92.Russell Stallone     Avenel,NJ          60 M  53  8 U  104  1:15:30  *
    157.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M  73  5 U   64  1:33:26  *
    175.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M  53  8 U  137  1:49:50  *
MASTERS MEN 70
  1     CJRRC MEN 70                            6:46:55
    157.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         73 M  73  5 U   64  1:33:26  *
    180.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   75 M  53  8 U  117  2:36:35  *
    181.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M  53  8 U   83  2:36:54  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN OPEN            3:13:58
     21.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F  117 8 U  162  1:01:11  *
     51.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  183  1:05:59  *
     56.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F  117 7 U   11  1:06:48  *
     73.Allison Mc Culloch   Asbury,NJ          35 F  117 8 U  161  1:11:30  
     77.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F  117 7 U    5  1:12:24  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN OPEN                       3:23:58
     42.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F  113 8 U  149  1:05:07  *
     63.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F  113 7 U  152  1:08:43  *
     68.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          33 F  113 8 U    7  1:10:08  *
     69.Lindsay Tomlinson    South Bound Bro,NJ 33 F  113 8 U  124  1:10:36  
     74.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F  113 8 U  171  1:11:35  
     98.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F  113 5 U  184  1:16:14  
    110.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          44 F  113 8 U  166  1:18:01  
  3     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN OPEN     3:50:31
     64.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F  108 7 U   67  1:09:04  *
    102.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F  108 7 U  118  1:16:55  *
    137.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F  108 8 U   97  1:24:32  *
    164.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F  108 8 U   53  1:37:18  
  4     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN OPEN            3:54:41
     79.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         36 F  118 5 U  180  1:12:49  *
    111.Barbara Anderson     Budd Lake,NJ       41 F  118 7 U    3  1:18:05  *
    135.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      43 F  118 5 U  187  1:23:47  *
    143.Peeka Trenkle        Denville,NJ        48 F  118 7 U  156  1:25:32  
  5     RVRR B WOMEN OPEN                       3:58:55
     95.Jill Knorr           Spotswood,NJ       34 F  114 8 U  175  1:16:00  *
    119.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  114 8 U   35  1:19:27  *
    131.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F  114 8 U  128  1:23:28  *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 40              3:30:06
     51.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F  117 7 U  183  1:05:59  *
     56.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F  117 7 U   11  1:06:48  *
    106.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147 8 U  100  1:17:19  *
    111.Barbara Anderson     Budd Lake,NJ       41 F  118 7 U    3  1:18:05  
    123.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F  147 5 U   52  1:20:21  
  2     RVRR A WOMEN 40                         3:42:45
     74.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F  113 8 U  171  1:11:35  *
     88.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  143 8 U  177  1:14:50  *
    100.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  143 7 U   78  1:16:20  *
  3     RVRR B WOMEN 40                         3:53:42
     98.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F  113 5 U  184  1:16:14  *
    110.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          44 F  113 8 U  166  1:18:01  *
    119.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F  114 8 U   35  1:19:27  *
    131.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F  114 8 U  128  1:23:28  
    158.Rosanne Lemongello   Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F  144 8 U   71  1:33:52  
    165.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   58 F  144 8 U   12  1:38:17  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 40       4:07:10
    102.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F  108 7 U  118  1:16:55  *
    137.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F  108 8 U   97  1:24:32  *
    144.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F  138 8 U    4  1:25:43  *
    155.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F  158 5 U   49  1:31:31  
    164.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F  108 8 U   53  1:37:18  
  5     SNEAKER FACTORY B WOMEN 40              4:17:29
    135.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      43 F  118 5 U  187  1:23:47  *
    143.Peeka Trenkle        Denville,NJ        48 F  118 7 U  156  1:25:32  *
    148.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 50 F  148 7 U  116  1:28:10  *
    168.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F  148 7 U   86  1:42:30  
  6     CJRRC WOMEN 40                          4:25:47
    129.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F  133 8 U  105  1:22:51  *
    154.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F  133 5 U   77  1:30:29  *
    156.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        49 F  133 8 U  115  1:32:27  *
    170.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F  133 7 U   75  1:44:25  

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR A WOMEN 50                         3:57:30
     88.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F  143 8 U  177  1:14:50  *
    100.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F  143 7 U   78  1:16:20  *
    145.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F  163 7 U   31  1:26:20  *
    162.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F  163 8 U   84  1:35:36  
    165.Lois Brown Klein     Princeton Jct,NJ   58 F  144 8 U   12  1:38:17  
  2     SNEAKER FACTORY A WOMEN 50              4:05:50
    106.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F  147 8 U  100  1:17:19  *
    123.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F  147 5 U   52  1:20:21  *
    148.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 50 F  148 7 U  116  1:28:10  *
    168.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F  148 7 U   86  1:42:30  
  3     CJRRC WOMEN 50                          4:28:19
    129.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F  133 8 U  105  1:22:51  *
    154.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F  133 5 U   77  1:30:29  *
    161.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F  153 5 U   44  1:34:59  *
    170.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F  133 7 U   75  1:44:25  
  4     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 50       4:51:58
    144.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F  138 8 U    4  1:25:43  *
    155.Denise Hinkle        Westfield,NJ       51 F  158 5 U   49  1:31:31  *
    177.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F  158 8 U   41  1:54:44  *
    178.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F  178 8 U  120  2:07:43  
    179.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F  158 8 U  106  2:17:01  

MASTERS WOMEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A WOMEN 60       6:19:28
    177.Doris Hafemann       Clifton,NJ         65 F  158 8 U   41  1:54:44  *
    178.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           63 F  178 8 U  120  2:07:43  *
    179.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   73 F  158 8 U  106  2:17:01  *

USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M   U    55:27   5:33  83.5%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M   U    57:51   5:47  83.0%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U  1:02:34   6:15  82.5%
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M   U    59:54   5:59  82.0%
   5.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    56:19   5:38  81.6%
   6.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   U  1:05:43   6:34  81.4%
   7.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M   U    57:22   5:44  81.3%
   8.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U  1:03:15   6:20  80.9%
   9.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U  1:07:34   6:45  80.7%
  10.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M   U    57:42   5:46  80.2%
  11.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M   U  1:05:07   6:31  80.0%
  12.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M   U  1:13:01   7:18  79.5%
  13.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        46 M   U  1:00:50   6:05  78.9%
  14.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U  1:05:51   6:35  78.4%
  15.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M   U  1:00:53   6:05  78.3%
  16.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U  1:11:47   7:11  78.2%
  17.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U  1:01:32   6:09  78.0%
  18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M   U  1:01:36   6:10  77.3%
  19.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U  1:03:02   6:18  77.3%
  20.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      43 M   U  1:00:58   6:06  77.0%
  21.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M   U  1:01:06   6:07  76.9%
  22.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         52 M   U  1:05:34   6:33  76.8%
  23.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        51 M   U  1:05:06   6:31  76.7%
  24.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U  1:05:09   6:31  76.6%
  25.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M   U  1:03:10   6:19  76.6%
  26.Henry John-alder     Roosevelt,NJ       51 M   U  1:05:15   6:32  76.5%
  27.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         65 M   U  1:14:12   7:25  76.5%
  28.Bill Trengove        Wharton,NJ         50 M   U  1:05:05   6:30  76.1%
  29.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U  1:17:31   7:45  75.7%
  30.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U  1:00:45   6:04  75.6%
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U  1:04:22   6:26  82.4%
   2.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U  1:14:50   7:29  80.0%
   3.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F   U  1:05:59   6:36  79.0%
   4.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U  1:26:20   8:38  78.8%
   5.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:13:26   7:21  77.5%
   6.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F   U  1:06:48   6:41  76.8%
   7.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F   U  1:17:19   7:44  76.6%
   8.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   U  1:37:06   9:43  76.4%
   9.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U  1:16:20   7:38  73.2%
  10.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F   U  1:11:35   7:10  72.8%
  11.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F   U  1:25:11   8:31  72.5%
  12.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F   U  1:20:21   8:02  71.6%
  13.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U  1:19:27   7:57  69.7%
  14.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F   U  1:16:55   7:42  69.5%
  15.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U  1:22:51   8:17  69.4%
  16.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U  1:25:43   8:34  69.1%
  17.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F   U  1:16:14   7:37  69.0%
  18.Charlotte Barry      Tinton Falls,NJ    48 F   U  1:19:57   8:00  68.7%
  19.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          44 F   U  1:18:01   7:48  68.0%
  20.Isabella Delahoussau Trenton,NJ         40 F   U  1:16:49   7:41  66.8%
  21.Nancy Stutman        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 43 F   U  1:19:21   7:56  66.3%
  22.Barbara Anderson     Budd Lake,NJ       41 F   U  1:18:05   7:48  66.2%
  23.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     61 F   U  1:35:36   9:34  65.3%
  24.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        60 F   U  1:34:59   9:30  65.0%
  25.Peeka Trenkle        Denville,NJ        48 F   U  1:25:32   8:33  64.2%
  26.Cheryl Maccaroni     Titusville,NJ      45 F   U  1:23:32   8:21  64.0%
  27.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   U  1:24:32   8:27  63.8%
  28.Jane Weeks           Convent Station,NJ 50 F   U  1:28:10   8:49  63.4%
  29.Elizabeth Jennison   Morristown,NJ      43 F   U  1:23:47   8:23  62.7%
  30.Cheryl Scher         East Brunswick,NJ  41 F   U  1:23:28   8:21  61.9%
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mark Zamek           Macungie,PA        41 M   U    55:27   5:33  83.5%
   2.Rick Pingitore       Westfieldark,NJ    46 M   U    57:51   5:47  83.0%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         55 M   U  1:02:34   6:15  82.5%
   4.Randall White        Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 49 M   U    59:54   5:59  82.0%
   5.Brian Crowley        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    56:19   5:38  81.6%
   6.Doug Brown           East Brunswick,NJ  59 M   U  1:05:43   6:34  81.4%
   7.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M   U    57:22   5:44  81.3%
   8.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      30 M   U    55:01   5:30  81.2%
   9.Bill Bosmann         Sparta,NJ          54 M   U  1:03:15   6:20  80.9%
  10.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   61 M   U  1:07:34   6:45  80.7%
  11.Daniel Feder         Princeton,NJ       41 M   U    57:42   5:46  80.2%
  12.Rolando Castro       Colonia,NJ         56 M   U  1:05:07   6:31  80.0%
  13.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   U    56:11   5:37  79.5%
  14.John Leonard         Cliffwood Beach,NJ 67 M   U  1:13:01   7:18  79.5%
  15.Peter Coy            Demarest,NJ        46 M   U  1:00:50   6:05  78.9%
  16.Alex Filides         Gladstone,NJ       29 M   U    56:42   5:40  78.8%
  17.Fouzi Aloui          Paterson,NJ        32 M   U    56:48   5:41  78.6%
  18.Adam Littke          Jersey City,NJ     30 M   U    56:51   5:41  78.6%
  19.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M   U  1:05:51   6:35  78.4%
  20.Kevin Higgins        Randolph,NJ        45 M   U  1:00:53   6:05  78.3%
  21.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       64 M   U  1:11:47   7:11  78.2%
  22.John Kane            Bridgewater,NJ     46 M   U  1:01:32   6:09  78.0%
  23.Michael Ferinden     Somerville,NJ      48 M   U  1:03:02   6:18  77.3%
  24.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   45 M   U  1:01:36   6:10  77.3%
  25.Greg Mullins         Wharton,NJ         30 M   U    57:57   5:48  77.1%
  26.Frank Barbera        Pennington,NJ      43 M   U  1:00:58   6:06  77.0%
  27.Dennis Contois       Lawrenceville,NJ   43 M   U  1:01:06   6:07  76.9%
  28.Rick Boyle           Ringoes,NJ         52 M   U  1:05:34   6:33  76.8%
  29.Mark Smith           Stockton,NJ        51 M   U  1:05:06   6:31  76.7%
  30.Thomas Fitzgerald    Long Valley,NJ     51 M   U  1:05:09   6:31  76.6%
USATF-NJ OPEN/MASTER 10 MILE -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Madelyn Noe Schlentz Freehold,NJ        44 F   U  1:04:22   6:26  82.4%
   2.Caryn Heffernan      Flemington,NJ      31 F   U  1:01:11   6:07  80.7%
   3.Susan Juronics       Hightstown,NJ      57 F   U  1:14:50   7:29  80.0%
   4.Heather Gracie Perry Peapack,NJ         42 F   U  1:05:59   6:36  79.0%
   5.Sue Huelster         Riverton,NJ        30 F   U  1:02:38   6:16  78.8%
   6.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       68 F   U  1:26:20   8:38  78.8%
   7.Jane Parks           Morristown,NJ      52 F   U  1:13:26   7:21  77.5%
   8.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          40 F   U  1:06:48   6:41  76.8%
   9.Betty Shonts         Morris Twp,NJ      56 F   U  1:17:19   7:44  76.6%
  10.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   U  1:37:06   9:43  76.4%
  11.Jennifer Kirsch      Morganville,NJ     35 F   U  1:05:07   6:31  75.8%
  12.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        39 F   U  1:08:43   6:52  74.0%
  13.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U  1:16:20   7:38  73.2%
  14.Jane Grendel         Scranton,PA        23 F   U  1:07:40   6:46  73.0%
  15.Myrna Rosal          W.orange,NJ        42 F   U  1:11:35   7:10  72.8%
  16.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         60 F   U  1:25:11   8:31  72.5%
  17.Kuniko Hurley        Morris Plains,NJ   53 F   U  1:20:21   8:02  71.6%
  18.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        34 F   U  1:09:04   6:54  71.5%
  19.Ilona Bella          Edison,NJ          33 F   U  1:10:08   7:01  70.4%
  20.Lindsay Tomlinson    South Bound Bro,NJ 33 F   U  1:10:36   7:04  69.9%
  21.Mary Foley           New Egypt,NJ       49 F   U  1:19:27   7:57  69.7%
  22.Jennifer Wheeldon    Denville,NJ        45 F   U  1:16:55   7:42  69.5%
  23.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        53 F   U  1:22:51   8:17  69.4%
  24.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U  1:25:43   8:34  69.1%
  25.Allison Mc Culloch   Asbury,NJ          35 F   U  1:11:30   7:09  69.1%
  26.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F   U  1:16:14   7:37  69.0%
  27.Charlotte Barry      Tinton Falls,NJ    48 F   U  1:19:57   8:00  68.7%
  28.Denise Byrnes        Chatham,NJ         36 F   U  1:12:49   7:17  68.2%
  29.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F   U  1:12:24   7:14  68.2%
  30.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          44 F   U  1:18:01   7:48  68.0%