RUN 4 SHADC

Race Date:11-14-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE | LIBERTY CORNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RUN 4 SHADC

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      44 M     24:45  6:11 1/61      M40-44:1/15    72.2% 2/ 44  
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M U   25:19  6:20 2/61      M40-44:2/15    70.1% 4/ 44  
   3.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       25 M U   25:26  6:22 3/61      M25-29:1/3     65.7% N/A    
   4.Jonathan Dashs       Livingston,NJ      25 M     25:45  6:26 4/61      M25-29:2/3     64.9% N/A    
   5.Scott Buckley        Andover,NJ         43 M U   25:52  6:28 5/61      M40-44:3/15    68.6% 6/ 44  
   6.Matt Ellis           Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     25:54  6:28 6/61      M35-39:1/5     66.5% N/A    
   7.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M U   26:01  6:30 7/61      M40-44:4/15    66.7% 9/ 44  
   8.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F     26:11  6:33 1/28      F40-44:1/7     75.6% 1/ 19  
   9.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     26:12  6:33 8/61      M40-44:5/15    66.7% 8/ 44  
  10.Michael Luongo       Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M     26:24  6:36 9/61      M15-19:1/2     66.3% N/A    
  11.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     26:29  6:37 10/61     M45-49:1/12    68.5% 7/ 44  
  12.Dave Scott           Oldwick,NJ         30 M     26:31  6:38 11/61     M30-34:1/2     63.0% N/A    
  13.Steve Foster         Nazareth,PA        51 M     26:32  6:38 12/61     M50-54:1/5     71.1% 3/ 44  
  14.Robert Edes          Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M     26:33  6:38 13/61     M35-39:2/5     64.5% N/A    
  15.Christophe Kusel     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     26:45  6:41 14/61     M40-44:6/15    64.9% 14/ 44 
  16.Steven Coppola       Morristown,NJ      40 M     27:02  6:46 15/61     M40-44:7/15    64.2% 15/ 44 
  17.John Zouvelekis      Whippany,NJ        43 M     27:05  6:46 16/61     M40-44:8/15    65.5% 11/ 44 
  18.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M U   27:18  6:50 17/61     M40-44:9/15    64.0% 16/ 44 
  19.Nate Seely           Bedminster,NJ      27 M     27:20  6:50 18/61     M25-29:3/3     61.1% N/A    
  20.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       43 F U   27:35  6:54 2/28      F40-44:2/7     72.3% 2/ 19  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  21.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M     27:58  7:00 19/61     M35-39:3/5     61.2% N/A    
  22.Tom Deberardine      Bedminster,NJ      43 M     28:07  7:02 20/61     M40-44:10/15   63.1% 17/ 44 
  23.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M U   28:09  7:02 21/61     M55-59:1/6     69.9% 5/ 44  
  24.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F U   28:31  7:08 3/28      F35-39:1/6     66.1% N/A    
  25.Warren Kornfield     Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     28:46  7:12 22/61     M40-44:11/15   61.7% 21/ 44 
  26.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M U   28:55  7:14 23/61     M50-54:2/5     65.8% 10/ 44 
  27.Tommy Destefano      White House Sta,NJ 14 M     29:16  7:19 24/61     M 1-14:1/4     60.8% N/A    
  28.Ben Forzini          Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M     29:19  7:20 25/61     M 1-14:2/4     60.7% N/A    
  29.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     29:22  7:20 26/61     M45-49:2/12    62.2% 19/ 44 
  30.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F U   29:24  7:21 4/28      F40-44:3/7     67.9% 4/ 19  
  31.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M     29:33  7:23 27/61     M50-54:3/5     64.9% 13/ 44 
  32.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     29:36  7:24 28/61     M45-49:3/12    61.3% 23/ 44 
  33.Sam Hall             Bernardsville,NJ   22 F     29:39  7:25 5/28      F20-24:1/1     62.5% N/A    
  34.John Mackforlist     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     29:43  7:26 29/61     M45-49:4/12    61.5% 22/ 44 
  35.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F U   29:48  7:27 6/28      F50-54:1/2     71.2% 3/ 19  
  36.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M U   29:55  7:29 30/61     M65-69:1/1     74.1% 1/ 44  
  37.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          48 M     30:13  7:33 31/61     M45-49:5/12    61.0% 24/ 44 
  38.Jim Gould            Gladstone,NJ       42 M     30:18  7:34 32/61     M40-44:12/15   58.1% 31/ 44 
  39.Craig Rainey         Martinsville,NJ    39 M     30:25  7:36 33/61     M35-39:4/5     56.7% N/A    
  40.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F U   30:35  7:39 7/28      F40-44:4/7     65.3% 5/ 19  
  41.David Holleb         Gladstone,NJ       49 M     30:45  7:41 34/61     M45-49:6/12    60.4% 25/ 44 
  42.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       56 M U   31:18  7:50 35/61     M55-59:2/6     62.8% 18/ 44 
  43.Dan Philhower        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     31:30  7:52 36/61     M45-49:7/12    57.6% 32/ 44 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       63 M     32:06  8:02 37/61     M60-64:1/3     65.5% 12/ 44 
  45.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M U   32:11  8:03 38/61     M55-59:3/6     62.2% 20/ 44 
  46.Richard Bernstern    Livingston,NJ      41 M U   32:19  8:05 39/61     M40-44:13/15   54.1% 34/ 44 
  47.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   32:27  8:07 40/61     M40-44:14/15   55.1% 33/ 44 
  48.Michael Mcchiarola   Far Hills,NJ       32 M     33:03  8:16 41/61     M30-34:2/2     50.5% N/A    
  49.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M     33:12  8:18 42/61     M55-59:4/6     59.8% 27/ 44 
  50.Danielle Dewil       Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F     33:20  8:20 8/28      F35-39:2/6     57.4% N/A    
  51.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      38 F     33:38  8:24 9/28      F35-39:3/6     56.9% N/A    
  52.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M U   33:43  8:26 43/61     M55-59:5/6     58.8% 28/ 44 
  53.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         37 F     34:38  8:40 10/28     F35-39:4/6     54.8% N/A    
  54.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M U   34:46  8:42 44/61     M45-49:8/12    53.0% 36/ 44 
  55.Sarah Snyder         Mendham,NJ         54 F     34:56  8:44 11/28     F50-54:2/2     63.1% 6/ 19  
  56.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        49 F     35:14  8:48 12/28     F45-49:1/9     59.7% 7/ 19  
  57.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M     35:19  8:50 45/61     M60-64:2/3     60.1% 26/ 44 
  58.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     35:21  8:50 13/28     F45-49:2/9     57.4% 8/ 19  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Gale Granowitz       ,                  47 F     36:10  9:02 14/28     F45-49:3/9     57.1% 9/ 19  
  60.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   49 M     36:12  9:03 46/61     M45-49:9/12    51.3% 38/ 44 
  61.Bob Mullins          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     36:18  9:04 47/61     M45-49:10/12   50.4% 39/ 44 
  62.Thomas Deberardine   Bedminster,NJ      15 M     36:31  9:08 48/61     M15-19:2/2     47.9% N/A    
  63.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M U   36:38  9:10 49/61     M 1-14:3/4     48.5% N/A    
  64.Christine Obrien     North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F     36:55  9:14 15/28     F45-49:4/9     56.0% 10/ 19 
  65.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F     36:57  9:14 16/28     F45-49:5/9     55.4% 11/ 19 
  66.John Donelik         Middletown,NJ      56 M     37:12  9:18 50/61     M55-59:6/6     52.9% 37/ 44 
  67.Stephen Portas       Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M 4   37:27  9:22 51/61     M35-39:5/5     44.8% N/A    
  68.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       70 M     38:36  9:39 52/61     M70-89:1/2     58.8% 29/ 44 
  69.Myles Mislavsky      Morristown,NJ      9  M     38:58  9:44 53/61     M 1-14:4/4     52.4% N/A    
  70.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          48 M     38:59  9:45 54/61     M45-49:11/12   47.2% 40/ 44 
  71.Judy Martinez        Morristown,NJ      49 F     38:59  9:45 17/28     F45-49:6/9     54.0% 12/ 19 
  72.James Mullen         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     39:00  9:45 55/61     M40-44:15/15   45.8% 42/ 44 
  73.Daniel Murnick       Bernardsville,NJ   63 M     39:06  9:46 56/61     M60-64:3/3     53.7% 35/ 44 
  74.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      71 M     39:09  9:47 57/61     M70-89:2/2     58.7% 30/ 44 
  75.Sonia Kahn           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F     39:14  9:48 18/28     F45-49:7/9     52.6% 13/ 19 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Heather Muhlenberg   Bedminster,NJ      39 F     40:28 10:07 19/28     F35-39:5/6     47.7% N/A    
  77.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   49 F     40:46 10:12 20/28     F45-49:8/9     51.6% 15/ 19 
  78.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F     41:11 10:18 21/28     F45-49:9/9     50.6% 16/ 19 
  79.Bernadette Mutuc     Bridgewater,NJ     39 F     41:17 10:19 22/28     F35-39:6/6     46.7% N/A    
  80.Sue Wall             Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F     41:22 10:20 23/28     F40-44:5/7     47.8% 17/ 19 
  81.Larry Devtchman      Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     41:32 10:23 58/61     M50-54:4/5     46.2% 41/ 44 
  82.Michael Goddard      Mcguire Afb,NJ     24 M     43:56 10:59 59/61     M20-24:1/1     38.0% N/A    
  83.Jen Goddard          Lebanon,NJ         25 F     43:57 10:59 24/28     F25-29:1/1     42.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  84.Ann Zouvelekis       Whippany,NJ        42 F     44:34 11:08 25/28     F40-44:6/7     44.4% 18/ 19 
  85.Pat Hall             Bernardsville,NJ   54 M     46:08 11:32 60/61     M50-54:5/5     41.9% 43/ 44 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F U   48:06 12:02 26/28     F65-69:1/1     52.4% 14/ 19 
  87.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F     48:08 12:02 27/28     F40-44:7/7     41.5% 19/ 19 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Jessie Mislavsky     Morristown,NJ      12 F     53:00 13:15 28/28     F 1-14:1/1     38.3% N/A    
  89.Hector Mislavsky     Morristown,NJ      48 M     53:03 13:16 61/61     M45-49:12/12   34.7% 44/ 44 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE | LIBERTY CORNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      44 M            33    24:45   6:11
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M      B U   73    25:19   6:20
   3.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       25 M        U   40    25:26   6:22
   4.Jonathan Dashs       Livingston,NJ      25 M            72    25:45   6:26
   5.Scott Buckley        Andover,NJ         43 M        U   74    25:52   6:28
   6.Matt Ellis           Bridgewater,NJ     39 M            77    25:54   6:28
   7.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B U   95    26:01   6:30
   8.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B     64    26:12   6:33
   9.Michael Luongo       Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M      B     42    26:24   6:36
  10.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M      B     39    26:29   6:37
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F            45    26:11   6:33
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       43 F        U   62    27:35   6:54
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F        U    2    28:31   7:08
   4.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F        U   99    29:24   7:21
   5.Sam Hall             Bernardsville,NJ   22 F             7    29:39   7:25
   6.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F      B U    3    29:48   7:27
   7.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F        U   60    30:35   7:39
   8.Danielle Dewil       Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F      B     38    33:20   8:20
   9.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      38 F            44    33:38   8:24
  10.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         37 F            88    34:38   8:40
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      44 M            33    24:45   6:11
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M      B U   73    25:19   6:20
   3.Scott Buckley        Andover,NJ         43 M        U   74    25:52   6:28
   4.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B U   95    26:01   6:30
   5.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B     64    26:12   6:33
   6.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M      B     39    26:29   6:37
   7.Steve Foster         Nazareth,PA        51 M            96    26:32   6:38
   8.Christophe Kusel     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B     82    26:45   6:41
   9.Steven Coppola       Morristown,NJ      40 M            53    27:02   6:46
  10.John Zouvelekis      Whippany,NJ        43 M            51    27:05   6:46
RUN 4 SHADC  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F            45    26:11   6:33
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       43 F        U   62    27:35   6:54
   3.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F        U   99    29:24   7:21
   4.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F      B U    3    29:48   7:27
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F        U   60    30:35   7:39
   6.Sarah Snyder         Mendham,NJ         54 F            59    34:56   8:44
   7.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        49 F            18    35:14   8:48
   8.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F      B     63    35:21   8:50
   9.Gale Granowitz       ,                  47 F            90    36:10   9:02
  10.Christine Obrien     North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F            78    36:55   9:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE | LIBERTY CORNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Tommy Destefano      White House Sta,NJ 14 M    27       66    29:16   7:19
   2.Ben Forzini          Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M    28 B     58    29:19   7:20
   3.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M    63 B U   56    36:38   9:10
   4.Myles Mislavsky      Morristown,NJ      9  M    69       80    38:58   9:44

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jessie Mislavsky     Morristown,NJ      12 F    88      111    53:00  13:15

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Luongo       Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M    10 B     42    26:24   6:36
   2.Thomas Deberardine   Bedminster,NJ      15 M    62       91    36:31   9:08

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Goddard      Mcguire Afb,NJ     24 M    82       16    43:56  10:59

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Sam Hall             Bernardsville,NJ   22 F    33        7    29:39   7:25

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       25 M     3   U   40    25:26   6:22
   2.Jonathan Dashs       Livingston,NJ      25 M     4       72    25:45   6:26
   3.Nate Seely           Bedminster,NJ      27 M    19       50    27:20   6:50

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jen Goddard          Lebanon,NJ         25 F    83       15    43:57  10:59

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Dave Scott           Oldwick,NJ         30 M    12       29    26:31   6:38
   2.Michael Mcchiarola   Far Hills,NJ       32 M    48       47    33:03   8:16

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Matt Ellis           Bridgewater,NJ     39 M     6       77    25:54   6:28
   2.Robert Edes          Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M    14        9    26:33   6:38
   3.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M    21 B     55    27:58   7:00
   4.Craig Rainey         Martinsville,NJ    39 M    39       85    30:25   7:36
   5.Stephen Portas       Basking Ridge,NJ   35 M    67 B 4   46    37:27   9:22

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F    24   U    2    28:31   7:08
   2.Danielle Dewil       Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F    50 B     38    33:20   8:20
   3.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      38 F    51       44    33:38   8:24
   4.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         37 F    53       88    34:38   8:40
   5.Heather Muhlenberg   Bedminster,NJ      39 F    76       67    40:28  10:07
   6.Bernadette Mutuc     Bridgewater,NJ     39 F    79       65    41:17  10:19

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      44 M     1       33    24:45   6:11
   2.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     2 B U   73    25:19   6:20
   3.Scott Buckley        Andover,NJ         43 M     5   U   74    25:52   6:28
   4.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     7 B U   95    26:01   6:30
   5.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M     9 B     64    26:12   6:33
   6.Christophe Kusel     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    15 B     82    26:45   6:41
   7.Steven Coppola       Morristown,NJ      40 M    16       53    27:02   6:46
   8.John Zouvelekis      Whippany,NJ        43 M    17       51    27:05   6:46
   9.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M    18   U   19    27:18   6:50
  10.Tom Deberardine      Bedminster,NJ      43 M    22       92    28:07   7:02

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F     8       45    26:11   6:33
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       43 F    20   U   62    27:35   6:54
   3.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F    30   U   99    29:24   7:21
   4.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F    40   U   60    30:35   7:39
   5.Sue Wall             Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F    80 B     89    41:22  10:20
   6.Ann Zouvelekis       Whippany,NJ        42 F    84       52    44:34  11:08
   7.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F    87 B     98    48:08  12:02

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    11 B     39    26:29   6:37
   2.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    29 B     71    29:22   7:20
   3.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    32 B     97    29:36   7:24
   4.John Mackforlist     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    34 B     34    29:43   7:26
   5.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          48 M    37       70    30:13   7:33
   6.David Holleb         Gladstone,NJ       49 M    41       20    30:45   7:41
   7.Dan Philhower        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M    43 B      5    31:30   7:52
   8.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M    54 B U   57    34:46   8:42
   9.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   49 M    60       31    36:12   9:03
  10.Bob Mullins          Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    61 B     23    36:18   9:04

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        49 F    56       18    35:14   8:48
   2.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F    58 B     63    35:21   8:50
   3.Gale Granowitz       ,                  47 F    59       90    36:10   9:02
   4.Christine Obrien     North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F    64       78    36:55   9:14
   5.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F    65       94    36:57   9:14
   6.Judy Martinez        Morristown,NJ      49 F    71       81    38:59   9:45
   7.Sonia Kahn           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F    75 B     61    39:14   9:48
   8.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   49 F    77       43    40:46  10:12
   9.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F    78 B     48    41:11  10:18

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Steve Foster         Nazareth,PA        51 M    13       96    26:32   6:38
   2.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M    26   U   14    28:55   7:14
   3.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M    31 B     49    29:33   7:23
   4.Larry Devtchman      Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    81       69    41:32  10:23
   5.Pat Hall             Bernardsville,NJ   54 M    85        8    46:08  11:32

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F    35 B U    3    29:48   7:27
   2.Sarah Snyder         Mendham,NJ         54 F    55       59    34:56   8:44

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M    23   U   12    28:09   7:02
   2.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       56 M    42   U   21    31:18   7:50
   3.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M    45   U   30    32:11   8:03
   4.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M    49       41    33:12   8:18
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    52   U   17    33:43   8:26
   6.John Donelik         Middletown,NJ      56 M    66       93    37:12   9:18

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       63 M    44       35    32:06   8:02
   2.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M    57       68    35:19   8:50
   3.Daniel Murnick       Bernardsville,NJ   63 M    73       87    39:06   9:46

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M    36   U   83    29:55   7:29

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F    86   U   84    48:06  12:02

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       70 M    68       28    38:36   9:39
   2.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      71 M    74        4    39:09   9:47

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RUN 4 SHADC                        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| BASKING RIDGE | LIBERTY CORNER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BASKING RIDGE Special Category Results
RUN 4 SHADC  MALE BASKING RIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M      B U   73    25:19   6:20
   2.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B U   95    26:01   6:30
   3.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M      B     64    26:12   6:33
   4.Michael Luongo       Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M      B     42    26:24   6:36
   5.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M      B     39    26:29   6:37
   6.Christophe Kusel     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M      B     82    26:45   6:41
   7.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M      B     55    27:58   7:00
   8.Warren Kornfield     Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M      B     36    28:46   7:12
   9.Ben Forzini          Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M      B     58    29:19   7:20
  10.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M      B     71    29:22   7:20


RUN 4 SHADC  FEMALE BASKING RIDGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F      B U    3    29:48   7:27
   2.Danielle Dewil       Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F      B     38    33:20   8:20
   3.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F      B     63    35:21   8:50
   4.Sonia Kahn           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F      B     61    39:14   9:48
   5.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F      B     48    41:11  10:18
   6.Sue Wall             Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F      B     89    41:22  10:20
   7.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F      B     98    48:08  12:02

LIBERTY CORNER Special Category Results
RUN 4 SHADC  MALE LIBERTY CORNER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


RUN 4 SHADC  FEMALE LIBERTY CORNER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE

RUN 4 SHADC  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    29:55   7:29  74.1%
   2.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      44 M        24:45   6:11  72.2%
   3.Steve Foster         Nazareth,PA        51 M        26:32   6:38  71.1%
   4.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   U    25:19   6:20  70.1%
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    28:09   7:02  69.9%
   6.Scott Buckley        Andover,NJ         43 M   U    25:52   6:28  68.6%
   7.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        26:29   6:37  68.5%
   8.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   U    26:01   6:30  66.7%
   9.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        26:12   6:33  66.7%
  10.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M   U    28:55   7:14  65.8%
  11.John Zouvelekis      Whippany,NJ        43 M        27:05   6:46  65.5%
  12.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       63 M        32:06   8:02  65.5%
  13.Christophe Kusel     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        26:45   6:41  64.9%
  14.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        29:33   7:23  64.9%
  15.Steven Coppola       Morristown,NJ      40 M        27:02   6:46  64.2%
  16.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M   U    27:18   6:50  64.0%
  17.Tom Deberardine      Bedminster,NJ      43 M        28:07   7:02  63.1%
  18.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       56 M   U    31:18   7:50  62.8%
  19.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        29:22   7:20  62.2%
  20.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M   U    32:11   8:03  62.2%
  21.Warren Kornfield     Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        28:46   7:12  61.7%
  22.John Mackforlist     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        29:43   7:26  61.5%
  23.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        29:36   7:24  61.3%
  24.Jonathan Olesky      Warren,NJ          48 M        30:13   7:33  61.0%
  25.David Holleb         Gladstone,NJ       49 M        30:45   7:41  60.4%
  26.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M        35:19   8:50  60.1%
  27.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M        33:12   8:18  59.8%
  28.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    33:43   8:26  58.8%
  29.Neil Proshan         Princeton,NJ       70 M        38:36   9:39  58.8%
  30.Jack Freeland        Bedminster,NJ      71 M        39:09   9:47  58.7%
RUN 4 SHADC  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F        26:11   6:33  75.6%
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       43 F   U    27:35   6:54  72.3%
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U    29:48   7:27  71.2%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F   U    29:24   7:21  67.9%
   5.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F   U    30:35   7:39  65.3%
   6.Sarah Snyder         Mendham,NJ         54 F        34:56   8:44  63.1%
   7.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        49 F        35:14   8:48  59.7%
   8.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        35:21   8:50  57.4%
   9.Gale Granowitz       ,                  47 F        36:10   9:02  57.1%
  10.Christine Obrien     North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F        36:55   9:14  56.0%
  11.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F        36:57   9:14  55.4%
  12.Judy Martinez        Morristown,NJ      49 F        38:59   9:45  54.0%
  13.Sonia Kahn           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        39:14   9:48  52.6%
  14.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F   U    48:06  12:02  52.4%
  15.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   49 F        40:46  10:12  51.6%
  16.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F        41:11  10:18  50.6%
  17.Sue Wall             Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        41:22  10:20  47.8%
  18.Ann Zouvelekis       Whippany,NJ        42 F        44:34  11:08  44.4%
  19.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        48:08  12:02  41.5%
RUN 4 SHADC  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      68 M   U    29:55   7:29  74.1%
   2.Jim Sonneborn        Morristown,NJ      44 M        24:45   6:11  72.2%
   3.Steve Foster         Nazareth,PA        51 M        26:32   6:38  71.1%
   4.Kevin Devine         Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M   U    25:19   6:20  70.1%
   5.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    28:09   7:02  69.9%
   6.Scott Buckley        Andover,NJ         43 M   U    25:52   6:28  68.6%
   7.Ed Halper            Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        26:29   6:37  68.5%
   8.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M   U    26:01   6:30  66.7%
   9.Dave Czarwonka       Basking Ridge,NJ   41 M        26:12   6:33  66.7%
  10.Matt Ellis           Bridgewater,NJ     39 M        25:54   6:28  66.5%
  11.Michael Luongo       Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M        26:24   6:36  66.3%
  12.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M   U    28:55   7:14  65.8%
  13.Thomas Brady         Far Hills,NJ       25 M   U    25:26   6:22  65.7%
  14.John Zouvelekis      Whippany,NJ        43 M        27:05   6:46  65.5%
  15.Jeff Guttenberger    Hopatcong,NJ       63 M        32:06   8:02  65.5%
  16.Christophe Kusel     Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        26:45   6:41  64.9%
  17.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        29:33   7:23  64.9%
  18.Jonathan Dashs       Livingston,NJ      25 M        25:45   6:26  64.9%
  19.Robert Edes          Scotch Plains,NJ   38 M        26:33   6:38  64.5%
  20.Steven Coppola       Morristown,NJ      40 M        27:02   6:46  64.2%
  21.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M   U    27:18   6:50  64.0%
  22.Tom Deberardine      Bedminster,NJ      43 M        28:07   7:02  63.1%
  23.Dave Scott           Oldwick,NJ         30 M        26:31   6:38  63.0%
  24.Glenn Jacobs         Englewood,NJ       56 M   U    31:18   7:50  62.8%
  25.Dave Walck           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        29:22   7:20  62.2%
  26.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M   U    32:11   8:03  62.2%
  27.Warren Kornfield     Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M        28:46   7:12  61.7%
  28.John Mackforlist     Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        29:43   7:26  61.5%
  29.Sean Mcnamara        Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M        29:36   7:24  61.3%
  30.Peter Mihok          Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M        27:58   7:00  61.2%
RUN 4 SHADC  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Heather Gracie-petty Peapack,NJ         42 F        26:11   6:33  75.6%
   2.Pippa Michaels       Far Hills,NJ       43 F   U    27:35   6:54  72.3%
   3.Lorraine Mcphillips  Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   U    29:48   7:27  71.2%
   4.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F   U    29:24   7:21  67.9%
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        36 F   U    28:31   7:08  66.1%
   6.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F   U    30:35   7:39  65.3%
   7.Sarah Snyder         Mendham,NJ         54 F        34:56   8:44  63.1%
   8.Sam Hall             Bernardsville,NJ   22 F        29:39   7:25  62.5%
   9.Tracy Greulich       Denville,NJ        49 F        35:14   8:48  59.7%
  10.Danielle Dewil       Basking Ridge,NJ   38 F        33:20   8:20  57.4%
  11.Karen Sullivan       Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        35:21   8:50  57.4%
  12.Gale Granowitz       ,                  47 F        36:10   9:02  57.1%
  13.Pamela Byron         Bedminster,NJ      38 F        33:38   8:24  56.9%
  14.Christine Obrien     North Plainfiel,NJ 47 F        36:55   9:14  56.0%
  15.Nancy Marsillo       Warren,NJ          46 F        36:57   9:14  55.4%
  16.Michele Goldberg     Hoboken,NJ         37 F        34:38   8:40  54.9%
  17.Judy Martinez        Morristown,NJ      49 F        38:59   9:45  54.0%
  18.Sonia Kahn           Basking Ridge,NJ   47 F        39:14   9:48  52.6%
  19.Patricia Hill        Middletown,NJ      66 F   U    48:06  12:02  52.4%
  20.Marian Desimone      Bernardsville,NJ   49 F        40:46  10:12  51.6%
  21.Tizzie Benthien      Basking Ridge,NJ   48 F        41:11  10:18  50.6%
  22.Sue Wall             Basking Ridge,NJ   42 F        41:22  10:20  47.8%
  23.Heather Muhlenberg   Bedminster,NJ      39 F        40:28  10:07  47.7%
  24.Bernadette Mutuc     Bridgewater,NJ     39 F        41:17  10:19  46.8%
  25.Ann Zouvelekis       Whippany,NJ        42 F        44:34  11:08  44.4%
  26.Jen Goddard          Lebanon,NJ         25 F        43:57  10:59  42.2%
  27.Karen Mcnamara       Basking Ridge,NJ   43 F        48:08  12:02  41.5%
  28.Jessie Mislavsky     Morristown,NJ      12 F        53:00  13:15  38.3%