NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

Race Date:11-20-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        16 M     35:48  5:46 1/97      M 1-19:1/4     77.8% N/A    
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M     36:06  5:49 2/97      M40-49:1/31    77.7% 1/ 69  
   3.Andrew Brackmann     Nyack,NY           21 M     36:07  5:49 3/97      M20-29:1/6     74.6% N/A    
   4.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  15 M     36:36  5:54 4/97      M 1-19:2/4     77.0% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Matthew Vilord       Pearl River,NY     28 M     37:26  6:02 5/97      M20-29:2/6     72.0% N/A    
   6.Yves Marc Courtines  New York,NY        32 M     37:33  6:03 6/97      M30-39:1/18    71.8% N/A    
   7.Kevin Drummond       Valley Cottage,NY  17 M     37:37  6:03 7/97      M 1-19:3/4     73.3% N/A    
   8.Otto Hoering         New York,NY        31 M     37:49  6:05 8/97      M30-39:2/18    71.3% N/A    
   9.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        28 M     38:10  6:09 9/97      M20-29:3/6     70.6% N/A    
  10.Russell Pfeffer      Thiells,NY         23 M     38:37  6:13 10/97     M20-29:4/6     69.8% N/A    
  11.Luis Gutierrez       New York,NY        27 M     39:20  6:20 11/97     M20-29:5/6     68.5% N/A    
  12.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         51 M     39:23  6:20 12/97     M50-59:1/30    76.9% 3/ 69  
  13.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  41 F     39:58  6:26 1/61      F40-49:1/16    78.7% 1/ 28  
  14.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         29 M     40:02  6:27 13/97     M20-29:6/6     67.3% N/A    
  15.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hudso,NY 54 M     40:20  6:30 14/97     M50-59:2/30    77.0% 2/ 69  
  16.Paul Jones           Valley Cottage,NY  17 M     41:29  6:41 15/97     M 1-19:4/4     66.5% N/A    
  17.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       42 M     42:38  6:52 16/97     M40-49:2/31    66.3% 11/ 69 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         48 M     43:46  7:03 17/97     M40-49:3/31    67.5% 10/ 69 
  19.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          46 M     44:39  7:11 18/97     M40-49:4/31    65.2% 13/ 69 
  20.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M     44:52  7:13 19/97     M50-59:3/30    69.8% 4/ 69  
  21.Patrick Panetti      Nyack,NY           44 M     45:29  7:19 20/97     M40-49:5/31    63.1% 16/ 69 
  22.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      17 F     45:29  7:19 2/61      F 1-19:1/4     67.1% N/A    
  23.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M     45:33  7:20 21/97     M50-59:4/30    67.6% 9/ 69  
  24.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           49 M     45:35  7:20 22/97     M40-49:6/31    65.4% 12/ 69 
  25.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           43 M     45:54  7:23 23/97     M40-49:7/31    62.0% 19/ 69 
  26.Mary Dutkoski        New City,NY        15 F     46:06  7:25 3/61      F 1-19:2/4     67.6% N/A    
  27.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          57 M     46:10  7:26 24/97     M50-59:5/30    69.0% 8/ 69  
  28.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F     46:38  7:31 4/61      F20-29:1/9     64.1% N/A    
  29.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          59 M     46:39  7:31 25/97     M50-59:6/30    69.5% 5/ 69  
  30.K James Goldsmith    Harriman,NY        47 M     46:39  7:31 26/97     M40-49:8/31    62.9% 18/ 69 
  31.Dave Badolato        Monroe,NY          41 M     46:55  7:33 27/97     M40-49:9/31    59.8% 27/ 69 
  32.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         45 M     47:18  7:37 28/97     M40-49:10/31   61.1% 21/ 69 
  33.William Carpenter    Stony Point,NY     46 M     47:37  7:40 29/97     M40-49:11/31   61.1% 20/ 69 
  34.Gary June            Nyack,NY           42 M     47:59  7:44 30/97     M40-49:12/31   58.9% 28/ 69 
  35.Eric Johnson         Stony Point,NY     37 M     48:05  7:45 31/97     M30-39:3/18    56.7% N/A    
  36.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         52 M     48:11  7:45 32/97     M50-59:7/30    63.4% 14/ 69 
  37.Nicholas Wilson      Pomona,NY          37 M     49:07  7:55 33/97     M30-39:4/18    55.5% N/A    
  38.John Singer          Suffern,NY         64 M     49:08  7:55 34/97     M60-69:1/8     69.3% 6/ 69  
  39.Jodi Samsa           Pomona,NY          33 F     49:27  7:58 5/61      F30-39:1/20    60.5% N/A    
  40.Paul Milsom          England,           37 M     49:37  7:59 35/97     M30-39:5/18    55.0% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Adam Hochheiser      Montebello,NY      38 M     49:52  8:02 36/97     M30-39:6/18    55.1% N/A    
  42.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    56 M     50:00  8:03 37/97     M50-59:8/30    63.1% 15/ 69 
  43.Mitch Cox            Towaco,NJ          38 M     50:05  8:04 38/97     M30-39:7/18    54.8% N/A    
  44.Alfred Carlini       Nanuet,NY          50 M     50:05  8:04 39/97     M50-59:9/30    60.0% 26/ 69 
  45.Ken Kinsley          Pearl River,NY     41 M     50:05  8:04 40/97     M40-49:13/31   56.0% 36/ 69 
  46.Gerald Feigin        Croton,NY          42 M     50:13  8:05 41/97     M40-49:14/31   56.3% 35/ 69 
  47.Lisa Ashford         Stony Point,NY     41 F     50:25  8:07 6/61      F40-49:2/16    62.4% 6/ 28  
  48.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 57 M     50:34  8:09 42/97     M50-59:10/30   63.0% 17/ 69 
  49.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     52 M     50:39  8:09 43/97     M50-59:11/30   60.3% 25/ 69 
  50.Patricia Wilson      Pomona,NY          34 F     50:41  8:10 7/61      F30-39:2/20    59.0% N/A    
  51.Walter Cox           Nanuet,NY          67 M     50:55  8:12 44/97     M60-69:2/8     69.1% 7/ 69  
  52.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        16 F     50:57  8:12 8/61      F 1-19:3/4     60.4% N/A    
  53.Leslie Cavaliere     Harnington Park,NJ 40 F     51:02  8:13 9/61      F40-49:3/16    61.1% 9/ 28  
  54.Mary Flannery        Suffern,NY         38 F     51:20  8:16 10/61     F30-39:3/20    59.8% N/A    
  55.Annette Rhino        Hillcrest,NY       36 F     51:22  8:16 11/61     F30-39:4/20    58.8% N/A    
  56.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  48 M     51:28  8:17 45/97     M40-49:15/31   57.4% 30/ 69 
  57.Christophe Gingras   New York,NY        30 M     51:33  8:18 46/97     M30-39:8/18    52.3% N/A    
  58.Kate Hodes           West Nyack,NY      16 F     51:59  8:22 12/61     F 1-19:4/4     59.2% N/A    
  59.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           44 F     52:07  8:23 13/61     F40-49:4/16    61.9% 7/ 28  
  60.Ed Matott            Valley Cottage,NY  46 M     52:31  8:27 47/97     M40-49:16/31   55.4% 37/ 69 
  61.Conrad Vesey         Rye Brook,NY       50 M     52:33  8:28 48/97     M50-59:12/30   57.1% 33/ 69 
  62.Sarah Bangs          Valley Cottage,NY  42 F     52:52  8:31 14/61     F40-49:5/16    60.0% 11/ 28 
  63.Noel Smith           Cornwall,VT        43 M     53:27  8:36 49/97     M40-49:17/31   53.3% 42/ 69 
  64.Elsa Villalobos      Stony Point,NY     41 F     53:29  8:37 15/61     F40-49:6/16    58.8% 13/ 28 
  65.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        59 M     53:29  8:37 50/97     M50-59:13/30   60.7% 24/ 69 
  66.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           50 F     53:31  8:37 16/61     F50-59:1/9     63.6% 4/ 28  
  67.Jeff Pfeffer         Thiells,NY         51 M     53:34  8:37 51/97     M50-59:14/30   56.5% 34/ 69 
  68.David Kurlander      Jackson Heights,NY 33 M     53:37  8:38 52/97     M30-39:9/18    50.3% N/A    
  69.William Frasse       Rivervale,NJ       43 M     53:38  8:38 53/97     M40-49:18/31   53.1% 44/ 69 
  70.Edward Qualter       Bardonia,NY        39 M     53:51  8:40 54/97     M30-39:10/18   51.4% N/A    
  71.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M     53:58  8:41 55/97     M60-69:3/8     60.7% 23/ 69 
  72.Cornelius Sullivan   Nanuet,NY          54 M     54:03  8:42 56/97     M50-59:15/30   57.4% 31/ 69 
  73.Richard Sembru       New City,NY        49 M     54:31  8:47 57/97     M40-49:19/31   54.6% 39/ 69 
  74.Charles Wolff        New City,NY        41 M     54:32  8:47 58/97     M40-49:20/31   51.5% 49/ 69 
  75.Karin Mc Caffery     Napanoch,NY        54 F     54:40  8:48 17/61     F50-59:2/9     64.7% 3/ 28  
  76.Michelle Mckay       Nyack,NY           35 F     55:08  8:53 18/61     F30-39:5/20    54.4% N/A    
  77.Carl Tucker          Tarrytown,NY       56 M     55:15  8:54 59/97     M50-59:16/30   57.1% 32/ 69 
  78.Laurence Toole       Suffern,NY         44 M     55:21  8:55 60/97     M40-49:21/31   51.8% 47/ 69 
  79.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F     55:28  8:56 19/61     F30-39:6/20    53.9% N/A    
  80.Thomas Breglia       Ossining,NY        46 M     55:33  8:57 61/97     M40-49:22/31   52.4% 46/ 69 
  81.David Feibusch       Thiells,NY         38 M     55:40  8:58 62/97     M30-39:11/18   49.3% N/A    
  82.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    37 F     55:41  8:58 20/61     F30-39:7/20    54.7% N/A    
  83.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M     55:41  8:58 63/97     M60-69:4/8     58.8% 29/ 69 
  84.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        54 F     55:43  8:58 21/61     F50-59:3/9     63.4% 5/ 28  
  85.Catherine Conrad-say New York,NY        32 F     55:43  8:58 22/61     F30-39:8/20    53.7% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Rich Nassisi         Nyack,NY           54 M     56:06  9:02 64/97     M50-59:17/30   55.3% 38/ 69 
  87.Rose Cryan           New York,NY        39 F     56:47  9:09 23/61     F30-39:9/20    54.5% N/A    
  88.Star Qualter         Bardonia,NY        37 F     56:57  9:10 24/61     F30-39:10/20   53.5% N/A    
  89.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  41 F     57:21  9:14 25/61     F40-49:7/16    54.8% 18/ 28 
  90.Jack Desens          Cortlandt Manor,NY 54 M     57:21  9:14 65/97     M50-59:18/30   54.1% 41/ 69 
  91.Mary Degroat         Chester,NY         25 F     57:27  9:15 26/61     F20-29:2/9     52.0% N/A    
  92.Bonnie Ray           Nyack,NY           41 F     57:36  9:16 27/61     F40-49:8/16    54.6% 19/ 28 
  93.Larry Hackel         Valley Cottage,NY  42 M     57:47  9:18 66/97     M40-49:23/31   48.9% 58/ 69 
  94.Gina Fasano          Suffern,NY         45 F     57:55  9:20 28/61     F40-49:9/16    56.2% 16/ 28 
  95.John Finnegan        West Nyack,NY      50 M     58:02  9:21 67/97     M50-59:19/30   51.7% 48/ 69 
  96.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         53 F     58:09  9:22 29/61     F50-59:4/9     60.2% 10/ 28 
  97.Joseph Weiss         Hillsdale,NJ       36 M     58:12  9:22 68/97     M30-39:12/18   46.5% N/A    
  98.Lara Hutchins        Valley Cottage,NY  36 F     58:14  9:23 30/61     F30-39:11/20   51.9% N/A    
  99.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        55 F     58:19  9:23 31/61     F50-59:5/9     61.2% 8/ 28  
 100.Richard Zelman       Nyack,NY           46 M     58:22  9:24 69/97     M40-49:24/31   49.9% 55/ 69 
 101.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        66 F     58:25  9:24 32/61     F60-69:1/2     69.1% 2/ 28  
 102.Stuart Chaitin       New City,NY        40 M     58:35  9:26 70/97     M40-49:25/31   47.5% 62/ 69 
 103.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        50 M     58:42  9:27 71/97     M50-59:20/30   51.2% 52/ 69 
 104.George Russell       Park Ridge,NJ      55 M     58:47  9:28 72/97     M50-59:21/30   53.2% 43/ 69 
 105.James Mcnamara       New Rochelle,NY    49 M     58:53  9:29 73/97     M40-49:26/31   50.6% 54/ 69 
 106.Dominick Avallone    Nyack,NY           43 M     58:54  9:29 74/97     M40-49:27/31   48.3% 60/ 69 
 107.Donna Friel          Nyack,NY           36 F     59:00  9:30 33/61     F30-39:12/20   51.2% N/A    
 108.Holly Cox            Towaco,NJ          39 F     59:00  9:30 34/61     F30-39:13/20   52.4% N/A    
 109.Frankj Wilder        Suffern,NY         46 M     59:01  9:30 75/97     M40-49:28/31   49.3% 57/ 69 
 110.Michael O'shaughness Peekskill,NY       69 M     59:07  9:31 76/97     M60-69:5/8     60.9% 22/ 69 
 111.Neal Levy            New York,NY        54 M     59:10  9:32 77/97     M50-59:22/30   52.5% 45/ 69 
 112.Edward Mc Donough    Piermont,NY        31 M     59:12  9:32 78/97     M30-39:13/18   45.5% N/A    
 113.Craig Foote          Ramsey,NJ          42 M     59:22  9:34 79/97     M40-49:29/31   47.6% 61/ 69 
 114.Pavan Akula          Yonkers,NY         30 M     59:27  9:34 80/97     M30-39:14/18   45.3% N/A    
 115.Jerry Paz            Mahwah,NJ          39 M     59:28  9:34 81/97     M30-39:15/18   46.5% N/A    
 116.Dennis Hunter        Valley Cottage,NY  36 M     59:42  9:37 82/97     M30-39:16/18   45.4% N/A    
 117.Vera Aronow          Nyack,NY           49 F   1:00:00  9:40 35/61     F40-49:10/16   56.2% 15/ 28 
 118.Sharon Psota         Hawthorne,NJ       43 F   1:00:00  9:40 36/61     F40-49:11/16   53.3% 22/ 28 
 119.Stephen Iser         Upper Nyack,NY     61 M   1:00:31  9:45 83/97     M60-69:6/8     54.6% 40/ 69 
 120.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F   1:00:49  9:48 37/61     F50-59:6/9     57.0% 14/ 28 
 121.Mai Brown            New York,NY        47 F   1:00:56  9:49 38/61     F40-49:12/16   54.3% 21/ 28 
 122.Kevin Fitzgerald     Suffern,NY         48 M   1:01:07  9:50 84/97     M40-49:30/31   48.4% 59/ 69 
 123.Buck Jee             Dobbs Ferry,NY     55 M   1:01:07  9:50 85/97     M50-59:23/30   51.2% 51/ 69 
 124.Hui Wang             Ossining,NY        34 F   1:01:08  9:51 39/61     F30-39:14/20   48.9% N/A    
 125.Margaret Di Souto    Suffern,NY         39 F   1:01:09  9:51 40/61     F30-39:15/20   50.6% N/A    
 126.Karen Merz           New York,NY        33 F   1:01:20  9:53 41/61     F30-39:16/20   48.8% N/A    
 127.Merrill Simpson      Ramsey,NJ          36 F   1:01:31  9:54 42/61     F30-39:17/20   49.1% N/A    
 128.Peter Simpson        Ramsey,NJ          38 M   1:01:32  9:54 86/97     M30-39:17/18   44.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        51 F   1:02:32 10:04 43/61     F50-59:7/9     54.9% 17/ 28 
 130.Sara Stilwell        New York,NY        28 F   1:02:41 10:06 44/61     F20-29:3/9     47.7% N/A    
 131.Robert Patch         Valley Cottage,NY  50 M   1:03:18 10:12 87/97     M50-59:24/30   47.4% 63/ 69 
 132.Brona Mc Girl        Nyack,NY           39 F   1:03:54 10:17 45/61     F30-39:18/20   48.4% N/A    
 133.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           50 F   1:03:54 10:17 46/61     F50-59:8/9     53.2% 23/ 28 
 134.Henry Ortiz          Maywood,NJ         56 M   1:03:58 10:18 88/97     M50-59:25/30   49.4% 56/ 69 
 135.Brenda Weiss         Hillsdale,NJ       32 F   1:04:06 10:19 47/61     F30-39:19/20   46.6% N/A    
 136.Crystal Fernandez    Old Tappan,NJ      42 F   1:04:06 10:19 48/61     F40-49:13/16   49.5% 25/ 28 
 137.Audra Le Gacy        Campbell Hall,NY   31 F   1:04:11 10:20 49/61     F30-39:20/20   46.6% N/A    
 138.Laura Sudarsky       Upper Nyack,NY     47 F   1:04:25 10:22 50/61     F40-49:14/16   51.4% 24/ 28 
 139.Kelly Anne Allinger  West Nyack,NY      23 F   1:04:48 10:26 51/61     F20-29:4/9     46.1% N/A    
 140.Lauren Goodglass     Nyack,NY           23 F   1:04:48 10:26 52/61     F20-29:5/9     46.1% N/A    
 141.Thomas Rooney        Orangeburg,NY      61 M   1:05:15 10:30 89/97     M60-69:7/8     50.7% 53/ 69 
 142.David White          Budd Lake,NJ       35 M   1:05:22 10:31 90/97     M30-39:18/18   41.2% N/A    
 143.William Shum         West Nyack,NY      47 M   1:05:47 10:36 91/97     M40-49:31/31   44.6% 67/ 69 
 144.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      54 M   1:06:17 10:40 92/97     M50-59:26/30   46.8% 65/ 69 
 145.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  65 M   1:06:59 10:47 93/97     M60-69:8/8     51.4% 50/ 69 
 146.Lynne Hilowitz       New City,NY        48 F   1:08:03 10:57 53/61     F40-49:15/16   49.1% 27/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 147.Jung Singh           Bloomingburg,NY    50 M   1:08:18 11:00 94/97     M50-59:27/30   44.0% 68/ 69 
 148.William Silver       Pomona,NY          58 M   1:08:18 11:00 95/97     M50-59:28/30   47.1% 64/ 69 
 149.Doreen Hughes        New City,NY        44 F   1:08:37 11:03 54/61     F40-49:16/16   47.0% 28/ 28 
 150.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          50 F   1:08:59 11:06 55/61     F50-59:9/9     49.3% 26/ 28 
 151.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         61 F   1:09:54 11:15 56/61     F60-69:2/2     54.4% 20/ 28 
 152.David Kantrowitz     New City,NY        52 M   1:10:48 11:24 96/97     M50-59:29/30   43.1% 69/ 69 
 153.Arthur Cohen         ,                  57 M   1:10:49 11:24 97/97     M50-59:30/30   45.0% 66/ 69 
 154.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     70 F   1:11:11 11:28 57/61     F70-89:1/1     59.8% 12/ 28 
 155.Seana Scott          Bronx,NY           27 F   1:12:03 11:36 58/61     F20-29:6/9     41.5% N/A    
 156.Deirdre Kelly        Brooklyn,NY        27 F   1:12:04 11:36 59/61     F20-29:7/9     41.5% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 157.Diane Thole          Valley Cottage,NY  26 F   1:20:52 13:01 60/61     F20-29:8/9     37.0% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Suzanne Pritts       Valley Cottage,NY  25 F   1:21:50 13:11 61/61     F20-29:9/9     36.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        16 M           160    35:48   5:46
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M           165    36:06   5:49
   3.Andrew Brackmann     Nyack,NY           21 M            17    36:07   5:49
   4.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  15 M            71    36:36   5:54
   5.Matthew Vilord       Pearl River,NY     28 M           238    37:26   6:02
   6.Yves Marc Courtines  New York,NY        32 M           181    37:33   6:03
   7.Kevin Drummond       Valley Cottage,NY  17 M           171    37:37   6:03
   8.Otto Hoering         New York,NY        31 M           166    37:49   6:05
   9.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        28 M           162    38:10   6:09
  10.Russell Pfeffer      Thiells,NY         23 M           182    38:37   6:13
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  41 F            76    39:58   6:26
   2.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      17 F           174    45:29   7:19
   3.Mary Dutkoski        New City,NY        15 F           173    46:06   7:25
   4.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F            10    46:38   7:31
   5.Jodi Samsa           Pomona,NY          33 F           100    49:27   7:58
   6.Lisa Ashford         Stony Point,NY     41 F           161    50:25   8:07
   7.Patricia Wilson      Pomona,NY          34 F           209    50:41   8:10
   8.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        16 F           175    50:57   8:12
   9.Leslie Cavaliere     Harnington Park,NJ 40 F           128    51:02   8:13
  10.Mary Flannery        Suffern,NY         38 F            50    51:20   8:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M           165    36:06   5:49
   2.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         51 M            25    39:23   6:20
   3.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hudso,NY 54 M            60    40:20   6:30
   4.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       42 M           157    42:38   6:52
   5.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         48 M           148    43:46   7:03
   6.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          46 M            85    44:39   7:11
   7.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M           236    44:52   7:13
   8.Patrick Panetti      Nyack,NY           44 M           229    45:29   7:19
   9.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M            11    45:33   7:20
  10.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           49 M            16    45:35   7:20
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  41 F            76    39:58   6:26
   2.Lisa Ashford         Stony Point,NY     41 F           161    50:25   8:07
   3.Leslie Cavaliere     Harnington Park,NJ 40 F           128    51:02   8:13
   4.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           44 F           201    52:07   8:23
   5.Sarah Bangs          Valley Cottage,NY  42 F           127    52:52   8:31
   6.Elsa Villalobos      Stony Point,NY     41 F           154    53:29   8:37
   7.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           50 F           119    53:31   8:37
   8.Karin Mc Caffery     Napanoch,NY        54 F           176    54:40   8:48
   9.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        54 F           150    55:43   8:58
  10.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  41 F            89    57:21   9:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        16 M     1      160    35:48   5:46
   2.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  15 M     4       71    36:36   5:54
   3.Kevin Drummond       Valley Cottage,NY  17 M     7      171    37:37   6:03
   4.Paul Jones           Valley Cottage,NY  17 M    16      158    41:29   6:41

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      17 F    22      174    45:29   7:19
   2.Mary Dutkoski        New City,NY        15 F    26      173    46:06   7:25
   3.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        16 F    52      175    50:57   8:12
   4.Kate Hodes           West Nyack,NY      16 F    58      233    51:59   8:22

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Andrew Brackmann     Nyack,NY           21 M     3       17    36:07   5:49
   2.Matthew Vilord       Pearl River,NY     28 M     5      238    37:26   6:02
   3.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        28 M     9      162    38:10   6:09
   4.Russell Pfeffer      Thiells,NY         23 M    10      182    38:37   6:13
   5.Luis Gutierrez       New York,NY        27 M    11      183    39:20   6:20
   6.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         29 M    14       37    40:02   6:27

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F    28       10    46:38   7:31
   2.Mary Degroat         Chester,NY         25 F    91       36    57:27   9:15
   3.Sara Stilwell        New York,NY        28 F   130      115  1:02:41  10:06
   4.Kelly Anne Allinger  West Nyack,NY      23 F   139      226  1:04:48  10:26
   5.Lauren Goodglass     Nyack,NY           23 F   140      199  1:04:48  10:26
   6.Seana Scott          Bronx,NY           27 F   155      102  1:12:03  11:36
   7.Deirdre Kelly        Brooklyn,NY        27 F   156      215  1:12:04  11:36
   8.Diane Thole          Valley Cottage,NY  26 F   157      117  1:20:52  13:01
   9.Suzanne Pritts       Valley Cottage,NY  25 F   158      184  1:21:50  13:11

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Yves Marc Courtines  New York,NY        32 M     6      181    37:33   6:03
   2.Otto Hoering         New York,NY        31 M     8      166    37:49   6:05
   3.Eric Johnson         Stony Point,NY     37 M    35      164    48:05   7:45
   4.Nicholas Wilson      Pomona,NY          37 M    37      208    49:07   7:55
   5.Paul Milsom          England,           37 M    40      216    49:37   7:59
   6.Adam Hochheiser      Montebello,NY      38 M    41       64    49:52   8:02
   7.Mitch Cox            Towaco,NJ          38 M    43       33    50:05   8:04
   8.Christophe Gingras   New York,NY        30 M    57       56    51:33   8:18
   9.David Kurlander      Jackson Heights,NY 33 M    68       75    53:37   8:38
  10.Edward Qualter       Bardonia,NY        39 M    70       97    53:51   8:40

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Jodi Samsa           Pomona,NY          33 F    39      100    49:27   7:58
   2.Patricia Wilson      Pomona,NY          34 F    50      209    50:41   8:10
   3.Mary Flannery        Suffern,NY         38 F    54       50    51:20   8:16
   4.Annette Rhino        Hillcrest,NY       36 F    55      239    51:22   8:16
   5.Michelle Mckay       Nyack,NY           35 F    76      217    55:08   8:53
   6.Colette Frasse       Park Ridge,NJ      31 F    79       52    55:28   8:56
   7.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    37 F    82      204    55:41   8:58
   8.Catherine Conrad-say New York,NY        32 F    85       30    55:43   8:58
   9.Rose Cryan           New York,NY        39 F    87      153    56:47   9:09
  10.Star Qualter         Bardonia,NY        37 F    88      235    56:57   9:10

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M     2      165    36:06   5:49
   2.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       42 M    17      157    42:38   6:52
   3.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         48 M    18      148    43:46   7:03
   4.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          46 M    19       85    44:39   7:11
   5.Patrick Panetti      Nyack,NY           44 M    21      229    45:29   7:19
   6.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           49 M    24       16    45:35   7:20
   7.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           43 M    25       67    45:54   7:23
   8.K James Goldsmith    Harriman,NY        47 M    30       58    46:39   7:31
   9.Dave Badolato        Monroe,NY          41 M    31      169    46:55   7:33
  10.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         45 M    32      218    47:18   7:37

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  41 F    13       76    39:58   6:26
   2.Lisa Ashford         Stony Point,NY     41 F    47      161    50:25   8:07
   3.Leslie Cavaliere     Harnington Park,NJ 40 F    53      128    51:02   8:13
   4.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           44 F    59      201    52:07   8:23
   5.Sarah Bangs          Valley Cottage,NY  42 F    62      127    52:52   8:31
   6.Elsa Villalobos      Stony Point,NY     41 F    64      154    53:29   8:37
   7.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  41 F    89       89    57:21   9:14
   8.Bonnie Ray           Nyack,NY           41 F    92      210    57:36   9:16
   9.Gina Fasano          Suffern,NY         45 F    94      194    57:55   9:20
  10.Vera Aronow          Nyack,NY           49 F   117        7  1:00:00   9:40

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         51 M    12       25    39:23   6:20
   2.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hudso,NY 54 M    15       60    40:20   6:30
   3.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M    20      236    44:52   7:13
   4.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M    23       11    45:33   7:20
   5.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          57 M    27      101    46:10   7:26
   6.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          59 M    29      121    46:39   7:31
   7.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         52 M    36       81    48:11   7:45
   8.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    56 M    42       35    50:00   8:03
   9.Alfred Carlini       Nanuet,NY          50 M    44       23    50:05   8:04
  10.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 57 M    48       88    50:34   8:09

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           50 F    66      119    53:31   8:37
   2.Karin Mc Caffery     Napanoch,NY        54 F    75      176    54:40   8:48
   3.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        54 F    84      150    55:43   8:58
   4.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         53 F    96       46    58:09   9:22
   5.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        55 F    99      219    58:19   9:23
   6.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F   120      167  1:00:49   9:48
   7.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        51 F   129       83  1:02:32  10:04
   8.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           50 F   133      213  1:03:54  10:17
   9.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          50 F   150      112  1:08:59  11:06

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.John Singer          Suffern,NY         64 M    38      110    49:08   7:55
   2.Walter Cox           Nanuet,NY          67 M    51       31    50:55   8:12
   3.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M    71      221    53:58   8:41
   4.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M    83      134    55:41   8:58
   5.Michael O'shaughness Peekskill,NY       69 M   110       92    59:07   9:31
   6.Stephen Iser         Upper Nyack,NY     61 M   119      149  1:00:31   9:45
   7.Thomas Rooney        Orangeburg,NY      61 M   141       98  1:05:15  10:30
   8.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  65 M   145      105  1:06:59  10:47

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        66 F   101       54    58:25   9:24
   2.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         61 F   151      109  1:09:54  11:15

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     70 F   154       49  1:11:11  11:28

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M        36:06   5:49  77.7%
   2.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hudso,NY 54 M        40:20   6:30  77.0%
   3.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         51 M        39:23   6:20  76.9%
   4.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M        44:52   7:13  69.8%
   5.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          59 M        46:39   7:31  69.5%
   6.John Singer          Suffern,NY         64 M        49:08   7:55  69.3%
   7.Walter Cox           Nanuet,NY          67 M        50:55   8:12  69.1%
   8.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          57 M        46:10   7:26  69.0%
   9.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M        45:33   7:20  67.6%
  10.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         48 M        43:46   7:03  67.5%
  11.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       42 M        42:38   6:52  66.3%
  12.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           49 M        45:35   7:20  65.4%
  13.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          46 M        44:39   7:11  65.2%
  14.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         52 M        48:11   7:45  63.4%
  15.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    56 M        50:00   8:03  63.1%
  16.Patrick Panetti      Nyack,NY           44 M        45:29   7:19  63.1%
  17.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 57 M        50:34   8:09  63.0%
  18.K James Goldsmith    Harriman,NY        47 M        46:39   7:31  62.9%
  19.Steven Joseph        Nyack,NY           43 M        45:54   7:23  62.0%
  20.William Carpenter    Stony Point,NY     46 M        47:37   7:40  61.1%
  21.Thom Healy           Suffern,NY         45 M        47:18   7:37  61.1%
  22.Michael O'shaughness Peekskill,NY       69 M        59:07   9:31  60.9%
  23.Harvey Strauss       New York,NY        60 M        53:58   8:41  60.7%
  24.Herbert Conrad       New City,NY        59 M        53:29   8:37  60.7%
  25.Gary Blauvelt        Stony Point,NY     52 M        50:39   8:09  60.3%
  26.Alfred Carlini       Nanuet,NY          50 M        50:05   8:04  60.0%
  27.Dave Badolato        Monroe,NY          41 M        46:55   7:33  59.8%
  28.Gary June            Nyack,NY           42 M        47:59   7:44  58.9%
  29.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M        55:41   8:58  58.8%
  30.Des Coombes          Valley Cottage,NY  48 M        51:28   8:17  57.4%
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  41 F        39:58   6:26  78.7%
   2.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        66 F        58:25   9:24  69.1%
   3.Karin Mc Caffery     Napanoch,NY        54 F        54:40   8:48  64.7%
   4.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           50 F        53:31   8:37  63.6%
   5.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        54 F        55:43   8:58  63.4%
   6.Lisa Ashford         Stony Point,NY     41 F        50:25   8:07  62.4%
   7.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           44 F        52:07   8:23  61.9%
   8.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        55 F        58:19   9:23  61.2%
   9.Leslie Cavaliere     Harnington Park,NJ 40 F        51:02   8:13  61.1%
  10.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         53 F        58:09   9:22  60.2%
  11.Sarah Bangs          Valley Cottage,NY  42 F        52:52   8:31  60.0%
  12.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     70 F      1:11:11  11:28  59.8%
  13.Elsa Villalobos      Stony Point,NY     41 F        53:29   8:37  58.8%
  14.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F      1:00:49   9:48  57.0%
  15.Vera Aronow          Nyack,NY           49 F      1:00:00   9:40  56.2%
  16.Gina Fasano          Suffern,NY         45 F        57:55   9:20  56.2%
  17.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        51 F      1:02:32  10:04  54.9%
  18.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  41 F        57:21   9:14  54.8%
  19.Bonnie Ray           Nyack,NY           41 F        57:36   9:16  54.6%
  20.Ann Singer           Suffern,NY         61 F      1:09:54  11:15  54.4%
  21.Mai Brown            New York,NY        47 F      1:00:56   9:49  54.3%
  22.Sharon Psota         Hawthorne,NJ       43 F      1:00:00   9:40  53.3%
  23.Olive Crone          Nyack,NY           50 F      1:03:54  10:17  53.2%
  24.Laura Sudarsky       Upper Nyack,NY     47 F      1:04:25  10:22  51.4%
  25.Crystal Fernandez    Old Tappan,NJ      42 F      1:04:06  10:19  49.5%
  26.Renee Stala          Nanuet,NY          50 F      1:08:59  11:06  49.3%
  27.Lynne Hilowitz       New City,NY        48 F      1:08:03  10:57  49.1%
  28.Doreen Hughes        New City,NY        44 F      1:08:37  11:03  47.0%
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Vinny Modafferi      New City,NY        16 M        35:48   5:46  77.8%
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    41 M        36:06   5:49  77.7%
   3.Matthew Kepler       Valley Cottage,NY  15 M        36:36   5:54  77.0%
   4.Robert Hermesch      Croton On Hudso,NY 54 M        40:20   6:30  77.0%
   5.Douglas Carter       Chester,NY         51 M        39:23   6:20  76.9%
   6.Andrew Brackmann     Nyack,NY           21 M        36:07   5:49  74.6%
   7.Kevin Drummond       Valley Cottage,NY  17 M        37:37   6:03  73.3%
   8.Matthew Vilord       Pearl River,NY     28 M        37:26   6:02  72.0%
   9.Yves Marc Courtines  New York,NY        32 M        37:33   6:03  71.8%
  10.Otto Hoering         New York,NY        31 M        37:49   6:05  71.3%
  11.Pete Modafferi       New City,NY        28 M        38:10   6:09  70.6%
  12.Russell Pfeffer      Thiells,NY         23 M        38:37   6:13  69.8%
  13.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M        44:52   7:13  69.8%
  14.Harold Wagner        Nanuet,NY          59 M        46:39   7:31  69.5%
  15.John Singer          Suffern,NY         64 M        49:08   7:55  69.3%
  16.Walter Cox           Nanuet,NY          67 M        50:55   8:12  69.1%
  17.Charles Saydah       Nanuet,NY          57 M        46:10   7:26  69.0%
  18.Luis Gutierrez       New York,NY        27 M        39:20   6:20  68.5%
  19.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 M        45:33   7:20  67.6%
  20.Bruce York           Suffern,NY         48 M        43:46   7:03  67.5%
  21.Matthew Degroat      Chester,NY         29 M        40:02   6:27  67.3%
  22.Paul Jones           Valley Cottage,NY  17 M        41:29   6:41  66.5%
  23.Frank Colella        Scarsdale,NY       42 M        42:38   6:52  66.3%
  24.Jim Boddorf          Nyack,NY           49 M        45:35   7:20  65.4%
  25.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          46 M        44:39   7:11  65.2%
  26.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         52 M        48:11   7:45  63.4%
  27.Joseph Cymerman      Tomkins Cove,NY    56 M        50:00   8:03  63.1%
  28.Patrick Panetti      Nyack,NY           44 M        45:29   7:19  63.1%
  29.Anthony Niver        West Haverstraw,NY 57 M        50:34   8:09  63.0%
  30.K James Goldsmith    Harriman,NY        47 M        46:39   7:31  62.9%
NYACK HOSPITAL 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Suzanne La Burt      Greenwood Lake,NY  41 F        39:58   6:26  78.7%
   2.Erika Abraham        Cornwall,NY        66 F        58:25   9:24  69.1%
   3.Mary Dutkoski        New City,NY        15 F        46:06   7:25  67.7%
   4.Katie Fox            West Nyack,NY      17 F        45:29   7:19  67.1%
   5.Karin Mc Caffery     Napanoch,NY        54 F        54:40   8:48  64.7%
   6.Karen Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   23 F        46:38   7:31  64.1%
   7.Darcy Turner         Nyack,NY           50 F        53:31   8:37  63.6%
   8.Laurie Harris        New York,NY        54 F        55:43   8:58  63.4%
   9.Lisa Ashford         Stony Point,NY     41 F        50:25   8:07  62.4%
  10.Olga Carriel         Nyack,NY           44 F        52:07   8:23  61.9%
  11.Linda Schonfeld      New City,NY        55 F        58:19   9:23  61.2%
  12.Leslie Cavaliere     Harnington Park,NJ 40 F        51:02   8:13  61.1%
  13.Jodi Samsa           Pomona,NY          33 F        49:27   7:58  60.5%
  14.Jill Pietropaolo     New City,NY        16 F        50:57   8:12  60.4%
  15.Cheryl Fellner       Airmont,NY         53 F        58:09   9:22  60.2%
  16.Sarah Bangs          Valley Cottage,NY  42 F        52:52   8:31  60.0%
  17.Mary Flannery        Suffern,NY         38 F        51:20   8:16  59.8%
  18.Alexandra Finger     Pearl River,NY     70 F      1:11:11  11:28  59.8%
  19.Kate Hodes           West Nyack,NY      16 F        51:59   8:22  59.3%
  20.Patricia Wilson      Pomona,NY          34 F        50:41   8:10  59.0%
  21.Annette Rhino        Hillcrest,NY       36 F        51:22   8:16  58.8%
  22.Elsa Villalobos      Stony Point,NY     41 F        53:29   8:37  58.8%
  23.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F      1:00:49   9:48  57.0%
  24.Vera Aronow          Nyack,NY           49 F      1:00:00   9:40  56.2%
  25.Gina Fasano          Suffern,NY         45 F        57:55   9:20  56.2%
  26.Marilyn Mann         New City,NY        51 F      1:02:32  10:04  54.9%
  27.Elizabeth Olsen      Valley Cottage,NY  41 F        57:21   9:14  54.8%
  28.Janine Thomson       White Plains,NY    37 F        55:41   8:58  54.7%
  29.Bonnie Ray           Nyack,NY           41 F        57:36   9:16  54.6%
  30.Rose Cryan           New York,NY        39 F        56:47   9:09  54.5%