GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN

Race Date:11-21-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| FEMALE RUN. CLUB | COED RUNNING CLUB | MALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M U   17:02  5:29 1/157     M30-34:1/6     76.2% N/A    
   2.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F U   17:41  5:41 1/146     F30-34:1/9     81.4% N/A    
   3.Danny Kott           Morristown,NJ      17 M     17:50  5:44 2/157     M15-19:1/9     74.4% N/A    
   4.Anthony Santonastaso Newton,NJ          16 M     18:15  5:52 3/157     M15-19:2/9     73.5% N/A    
   5.Victor Guervara      Short Hills,NJ     16 M     18:33  5:58 4/157     M15-19:3/9     72.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Robbie Bodnar        Kenilworth,NJ      15 M U   18:44  6:02 5/157     M15-19:4/9     72.6% N/A    
   7.Andrew Gordon        Short Hills,NJ     15 M     18:48  6:03 6/157     M15-19:5/9     72.3% N/A    
   8.Ian Paterson         Flemington,NJ      17 M     18:57  6:06 7/157     M15-19:6/9     70.0% N/A    
   9.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M U   19:03  6:08 8/157     M40-44:1/29    71.3% 5/ 94  
  10.Chris Sawyer         Millburn,NJ        17 M     19:09  6:10 9/157     M15-19:7/9     69.3% N/A    
  11.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     19:14  6:11 10/157    M40-44:2/29    70.1% 8/ 94  
  12.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M U   19:15  6:12 11/157    M50-54:1/15    76.8% 1/ 94  
  13.William Goodwin      Gillette,NJ        47 M     19:39  6:19 12/157    M45-49:1/29    72.3% 4/ 94  
  14.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M     19:44  6:21 13/157    M40-44:3/29    68.8% 11/ 94 
  15.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M U   19:44  6:21 14/157    M45-49:2/29    73.1% 3/ 94  
  16.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F     19:49  6:23 2/146     F40-44:1/13    76.9% 1/ 41  
  17.Craig Polizzi        Vernon,NJ          41 M     19:57  6:25 15/157    M40-44:4/29    68.1% 13/ 94 
  18.Ron Romano           Springfield,NJ     43 M     20:10  6:29 16/157    M40-44:5/29    68.3% 12/ 94 
  19.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         56 M     20:12  6:30 17/157    M55-59:1/8     75.6% 2/ 94  
  20.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F     20:14  6:31 3/146     F20-24:1/2     71.1% N/A    
  21.Ryan Savercool       Chester,NJ         13 M     20:17  6:32 18/157    M 1-14:1/28    69.4% N/A    
  22.Alex Beecher         Randolph,NJ        16 M     20:25  6:34 19/157    M15-19:8/9     65.7% N/A    
  23.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F     20:34  6:37 4/146     F30-34:2/9     70.1% N/A    
  24.Emily Teleposky      Millburn,NJ        10 F     20:46  6:41 5/146     F 1-14:1/55    81.0% N/A    
  25.Daniel Hall          Hackettstown,NJ    17 M     20:58  6:45 20/157    M15-19:9/9     63.3% N/A    
  26.James Reis           Yardley,PA         45 M     21:00  6:46 21/157    M45-49:3/29    66.6% 16/ 94 
  27.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          40 M U   21:03  6:47 22/157    M40-44:6/29    64.1% 22/ 94 
  28.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M     21:05  6:47 23/157    M35-39:1/12    62.2% N/A    
  29.James Knopka         Succasunna,NJ      50 M     21:07  6:48 24/157    M50-54:2/15    68.8% 10/ 94 
  30.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       42 M     21:12  6:49 25/157    M40-44:7/29    64.5% 21/ 94 
  31.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M U   21:32  6:56 26/157    M40-44:8/29    63.1% 26/ 94 
  32.Gregory Murphy       Short Hills,NJ     48 M U   21:34  6:56 27/157    M45-49:4/29    66.4% 17/ 94 
  33.Mary Ann Reilly      Morristown,NJ      39 F U   21:34  6:56 6/146     F35-39:1/16    69.5% N/A    
  34.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F U   21:35  6:57 7/146     F35-39:2/16    67.8% N/A    
  35.Jostein Pedersen     Paterson,NJ        56 M     21:42  6:59 28/157    M55-59:2/8     70.4% 7/ 94  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  36.Sue Love             Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F     21:45  7:00 8/146     F35-39:3/16    67.3% N/A    
  37.Benjamin Forzani     Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M     21:45  7:00 29/157    M 1-14:2/28    63.5% N/A    
  38.Bill Gaudett         Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M U   21:48  7:01 30/157    M55-59:3/8     70.7% 6/ 94  
  39.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F     21:51  7:02 9/146     F 1-14:2/55    72.2% N/A    
  40.Richard St Louis     Short Hills,NJ     47 M     21:56  7:04 31/157    M45-49:5/29    64.8% 19/ 94 
  41.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       56 M     22:00  7:05 32/157    M55-59:4/8     69.4% 9/ 94  
  42.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      53 M U   22:19  7:11 33/157    M50-54:3/15    66.8% 15/ 94 
  43.Stephen Steel        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     22:27  7:14 34/157    M45-49:6/29    63.8% 24/ 94 
  44.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M     22:32  7:15 35/157    M45-49:7/29    63.0% 27/ 94 
  45.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M U   22:33  7:15 36/157    M45-49:8/29    62.0% 30/ 94 
  46.Tom Vargo            Hackettstown,NJ    29 M     22:33  7:15 37/157    M25-29:1/3     57.5% N/A    
  47.Karen Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F     22:34  7:16 10/146    F40-44:2/13    68.1% 2/ 41  
  48.Leroy Hunninghake    Warren,NJ          42 M     22:43  7:19 38/157    M40-44:9/29    60.2% 38/ 94 
  49.Tony Santonastaso    Newton,NJ          43 M     22:44  7:19 39/157    M40-44:10/29   60.6% 36/ 94 
  50.Rich Gilbarty        Hoboken,NJ         51 M     22:56  7:23 40/157    M50-54:4/15    63.9% 23/ 94 
  51.Steven Amelio        Short Hills,NJ     43 M     23:04  7:25 41/157    M40-44:11/29   59.7% 41/ 94 
  52.Michael Vota         Laurence Harbor,NJ 36 M     23:09  7:27 42/157    M35-39:2/12    56.6% N/A    
  53.Steve Chew           Maplewood,NJ       44 M     23:15  7:29 43/157    M40-44:12/29   59.7% 43/ 94 
  54.Connor Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     99 M     23:17  7:30 44/157    NO AGE                      
  55.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        53 M U   23:23  7:32 45/157    M50-54:5/15    63.7% 25/ 94 
  56.Leon Hall            Hackettstown,NJ    48 M     23:25  7:32 46/157    M45-49:9/29    61.1% 35/ 94 
  57.Mark Ternosky        Kenvil,NJ          47 M     23:26  7:33 47/157    M45-49:10/29   60.6% 37/ 94 
  58.Ted Krysa            Robbinsville,NJ    49 M     23:27  7:33 48/157    M45-49:11/29   61.5% 33/ 94 
  59.Tara Kneafsey        Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F     23:33  7:35 11/146    F 1-14:3/55    68.9% N/A    
  60.Evan Skelton         Bridgewater,NJ     11 M     23:37  7:36 49/157    M 1-14:3/28    62.6% N/A    
  61.Jimmy Muller         Short Hills,NJ     10 M     23:39  7:37 50/157    M 1-14:4/28    64.6% N/A    
  62.Sam Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      12 M U   23:41  7:37 51/157    M 1-14:5/28    60.8% N/A    
  63.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         47 M     23:42  7:38 52/157    M45-49:12/29   59.9% 40/ 94 
  64.Don Skelton          Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     23:47  7:39 53/157    M40-44:13/29   58.0% 46/ 94 
  65.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        61 M U   23:54  7:42 54/157    M60-64:1/7     66.9% 14/ 94 
  66.Patrick Chisholm     Bernardsville,NJ   35 M     23:55  7:42 55/157    M35-39:3/12    54.4% N/A    
  67.Ilze Kaneps          Warren,NJ          41 F U   23:55  7:42 12/146    F40-44:3/13    63.7% 5/ 41  
  68.Chris Boyce          Flemington,NJ      32 M     24:00  7:43 56/157    M30-34:2/6     54.1% N/A    
  69.William Lythgoe      Bernardsville,NJ   11 M     24:06  7:45 57/157    M 1-14:6/28    61.4% N/A    
  70.Fred Franklin        Chester,NJ         45 M     24:08  7:46 58/157    M45-49:13/29   58.0% 47/ 94 
  71.Todd Wallen          Brooklyn,NY        27 M     24:09  7:46 59/157    M25-29:2/3     53.7% N/A    
  72.Ron Forzani          Basking Ridge,NJ   46 M     24:10  7:47 60/157    M45-49:14/29   58.3% 45/ 94 
  73.Holly Dobrowski      Hackensack,NJ      38 F U   24:10  7:47 13/146    F35-39:4/16    61.5% N/A    
  74.Jeff Heller          Mendham,NJ         41 M     24:14  7:48 61/157    M40-44:14/29   56.0% 55/ 94 
  75.Jennifer Bartolick   Garwood,NJ         16 F     24:15  7:48 14/146    F15-19:1/4     60.8% N/A    
  76.Amanda Johnson       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  14 F     24:17  7:49 15/146    F 1-14:4/55    62.3% N/A    
  77.Wendy Abma           Wyckoff,NJ         38 F U   24:20  7:50 16/146    F35-39:5/16    61.1% N/A    
  78.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M     24:20  7:50 62/157    M50-54:6/15    59.7% 42/ 94 
  79.Matt Lefkowitz       Millington,NJ      44 M     24:20  7:50 63/157    M40-44:15/29   57.0% 51/ 94 
  80.Frank Johnson        Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 M     24:21  7:50 64/157    M45-49:15/29   57.9% 49/ 94 
  81.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          54 M     24:24  7:51 65/157    M50-54:7/15    61.5% 32/ 94 
  82.Jimmy Muller         Millburn,NJ        43 M     24:39  7:56 66/157    M40-44:16/29   55.9% 56/ 94 
  83.James Hitchen        Bernardsville,NJ   11 M     24:42  7:57 67/157    M 1-14:7/28    59.9% N/A    
  84.Alexandra Locke      Boonton,NJ         14 F U   24:43  7:57 17/146    F 1-14:5/55    61.2% N/A    
  85.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M     24:44  7:58 68/157    M60-64:2/7     66.0% 18/ 94 
  86.Connor Hollenbach    Summit,NJ          8  M     24:45  7:58 69/157    M 1-14:8/28    67.1% N/A    
  87.David Hollenbach     Summit,NJ          35 M     24:45  7:58 70/157    M35-39:4/12    52.6% N/A    
  88.James Patten         Bernardsville,NJ   45 M     24:47  7:59 71/157    M45-49:16/29   56.4% 54/ 94 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  89.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M     24:58  8:02 72/157    M50-54:8/15    60.2% 39/ 94 
  90.Robin Hitchen        Bernardsville,NJ   48 M     25:03  8:04 73/157    M45-49:17/29   57.1% 50/ 94 
  91.Paul Lenihan         Hillsborough,NJ    59 M     25:04  8:04 74/157    M55-59:5/8     62.6% 28/ 94 
  92.Andrew Glassman      Livingston,NJ      40 M     25:05  8:04 75/157    M40-44:17/29   53.8% 66/ 94 
  93.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         43 M     25:13  8:07 76/157    M40-44:18/29   54.7% 62/ 94 
  94.Michael Sebesto      Morris Plains,NJ   11 M     25:15  8:08 77/157    M 1-14:9/28    58.6% N/A    
  95.Ethan Panzer         Maplewood,NJ       11 M     25:20  8:09 78/157    M 1-14:10/28   58.4% N/A    
  96.Patrick Ley          Millburn,NJ        9  M     25:23  8:10 79/157    M 1-14:11/28   62.5% N/A    
  97.Dieter Ley           Millburn,NJ        45 M     25:24  8:11 80/157    M45-49:18/29   55.0% 58/ 94 
  98.Richard Carcia       Pequannock,NJ      34 M     25:25  8:11 81/157    M30-34:3/6     51.0% N/A    
  99.Robert Patten        Bernardsville,NJ   11 M     25:28  8:12 82/157    M 1-14:12/28   58.1% N/A    
 100.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M U   25:29  8:12 83/157    M60-64:3/7     64.7% 20/ 94 
 101.Michael Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M U   25:35  8:14 84/157    M 1-14:13/28   54.0% N/A    
 102.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M U   25:42  8:16 85/157    M60-64:4/7     62.2% 29/ 94 
 103.Stephen Klein        Basking Ridge,NJ   48 M U   25:54  8:20 86/157    M45-49:19/29   55.2% 57/ 94 
 104.Carlos Stalgis       Millington,NJ      46 M     25:56  8:21 87/157    M45-49:20/29   54.3% 64/ 94 
 105.Andrew Stalgis       Millington,NJ      13 M     25:56  8:21 88/157    M 1-14:14/28   54.3% N/A    
 106.Barbara Hartman      Morristown,NJ      51 F     26:05  8:24 18/146    F50-54:1/11    63.8% 4/ 41  
 107.Timothy Moyer        Brodheadsville,PA  61 M     26:09  8:25 89/157    M60-64:5/7     61.2% 34/ 94 
 108.Stephen Castellano   Gillette,NJ        47 M     26:11  8:26 90/157    M45-49:21/29   54.2% 65/ 94 
 109.Mitch Kagan          Califon,NJ         53 M     26:14  8:27 91/157    M50-54:9/15    56.8% 52/ 94 
 110.Erin Delaney         Hillsborough,NJ    27 F     26:16  8:27 19/146    F25-29:1/13    54.8% N/A    
 111.Chris Mc Giffin      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M     26:18  8:28 92/157    M35-39:5/12    50.5% N/A    
 112.Walter Temnycky      Morristown,NJ      48 M     26:19  8:28 93/157    M45-49:22/29   54.4% 63/ 94 
 113.Brendan Hickey       Westfield,NJ       25 M     26:31  8:32 94/157    M25-29:3/3     48.9% N/A    
 114.Christine Kropac     Millburn,NJ        40 F     26:34  8:33 20/146    F40-44:4/13    56.9% 9/ 41  
 115.Taylor Rosenbaum     Millburn,NJ        11 F     26:37  8:34 21/146    F 1-14:6/55    61.0% N/A    
 116.Alex Kornfeld        Basking Ridge,NJ   8  M     26:37  8:34 95/157    M 1-14:15/28   62.4% N/A    
 117.Warren Kornfeld      Basking Ridge,NJ   43 M     26:37  8:34 96/157    M40-44:19/29   51.8% 70/ 94 
 118.Rob Janokoowicz      Livingston,NJ      51 M     26:40  8:35 97/157    M50-54:10/15   54.9% 59/ 94 
 119.Mickey Hart          Point Pleasant,NJ  51 M     26:41  8:35 98/157    M50-54:11/15   54.9% 61/ 94 
 120.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F U   26:42  8:36 22/146    F50-54:2/11    64.2% 3/ 41  
 121.Alec Cichielo        Millburn,NJ        10 M U   26:51  8:39 99/157    M 1-14:16/28   56.9% N/A    
 122.Paul Boegershausen   Millburn,NJ        61 M     26:52  8:39 100/157   M60-64:6/7     59.6% 44/ 94 
 123.Suzanne Cekorik      Flemington,NJ      34 F     26:53  8:39 23/146    F30-34:3/9     53.6% N/A    
 124.Arpine Jones         Tenafly,NJ         23 F     26:56  8:40 24/146    F20-24:2/2     53.4% N/A    
 125.Matthew Williams     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  31 M     26:56  8:40 101/157   M30-34:4/6     48.2% N/A    
 126.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      43 F     27:01  8:42 25/146    F40-44:5/13    57.4% 8/ 41  
 127.Bob Sickley          Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     27:02  8:42 102/157   M40-44:20/29   51.3% 72/ 94 
 128.Ethan Kramer         Short Hills,NJ     10 M     27:05  8:43 103/157   M 1-14:17/28   56.4% N/A    
 129.Kaitlyn Brady        Kendall Park,NJ    14 F     27:05  8:43 26/146    F 1-14:7/55    55.9% N/A    
 130.John Buren           Ltvingston,NJ      59 M     27:05  8:43 104/157   M55-59:6/8     58.0% 48/ 94 
 131.Paul Tamburri        Gillette,NJ        36 M     27:08  8:44 105/157   M35-39:6/12    48.3% N/A    
 132.Jaclyn Russo         Hillsborough,NJ    26 F     27:09  8:44 27/146    F25-29:2/13    53.0% N/A    
 133.Leigh Ann Tona       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 14 F     27:11  8:45 28/146    F 1-14:8/55    55.7% N/A    
 134.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M U   27:12  8:45 106/157   M45-49:23/29   51.4% 71/ 94 
 135.Alyson Chwatek       Gillette,NJ        99 F     27:22  8:48 29/146    NO AGE                      
 136.Mollie Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     99 F     27:25  8:49 30/146    NO AGE                      
 137.Eva Olesky           Warren,NJ          17 F     27:28  8:50 31/146    F15-19:2/4     53.3% N/A    
 138.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        38 M     27:29  8:51 107/157   M35-39:7/12    48.4% N/A    
 139.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         29 F     27:29  8:51 32/146    F25-29:3/13    52.4% N/A    
 140.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    48 M     27:31  8:51 108/157   M45-49:24/29   52.0% 68/ 94 
 141.Jill Chisholm        Bernardsville,NJ   31 F     27:32  8:52 33/146    F30-34:4/9     52.3% N/A    
 142.Ben Olesky           Warren,NJ          12 M     27:35  8:53 109/157   M 1-14:18/28   52.2% N/A    
 143.Kathleen Sigrist     Randolph,NJ        28 F     27:39  8:54 34/146    F25-29:4/13    52.1% N/A    
 144.Kim Conyers          Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F     27:42  8:55 35/146    F30-34:5/9     52.0% N/A    
 145.Hildegard Baker      Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 54 F     27:44  8:56 36/146    F50-54:3/11    61.8% 6/ 41  
 146.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F     27:46  8:56 37/146    F25-29:5/13    51.8% N/A    
 147.Terence Hickey       Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M     27:49  8:57 110/157   M30-34:5/6     46.6% N/A    
 148.Sandra Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     45 F     27:49  8:57 38/146    F45-49:1/11    56.7% 10/ 41 
 149.Samantha Rollins     Mendham,NJ         9  F     27:56  8:59 39/146    F 1-14:9/55    63.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:59  9:00 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 151.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        25 F     27:59  9:00 40/146    F25-29:6/13    51.4% N/A    
 152.Jeff Flanagan        Summit,NJ          9  M     28:05  9:02 111/157   M 1-14:19/28   56.5% N/A    
 153.Fiona Lythgoe        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F     28:16  9:06 41/146    F40-44:6/13    53.5% 16/ 41 
 154.Amy Rubin            Montville,NJ       99 F     28:17  9:06 42/146    NO AGE                      
 155.Jamie Ternosky       Kenvil,NJ          22 M     28:24  9:08 112/157   M20-24:1/1     45.7% N/A    
 156.Marcia Staton        Somerville,NJ      42 F     28:29  9:10 43/146    F40-44:7/13    54.0% 14/ 41 
 157.James Sample         Chatham,NJ         62 M     28:37  9:13 113/157   M60-64:7/7     56.4% 53/ 94 
 158.Alyssa Sebesto       Morris Plains,NJ   7  F     28:40  9:14 44/146    F 1-14:10/55   50.2% N/A    
 159.Paul Flanagan        Summit,NJ          6  M     28:41  9:14 114/157   M 1-14:20/28   45.2% N/A    
 160.Helen Hoxie          Short Hills,NJ     12 F     28:51  9:17 45/146    F 1-14:11/55   54.7% N/A    
 161.James Mullen         Basking Ridge,NJ   44 M     28:51  9:17 115/157   M40-44:21/29   48.1% 75/ 94 
 162.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         71 M U   28:58  9:19 116/157   M70-74:1/2     61.6% 31/ 94 
 163.Sue Milde            Mendham,NJ         48 F     29:00  9:20 46/146    F45-49:2/11    55.8% 11/ 41 
 164.Bud Wolfe            Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M     29:03  9:21 117/157   M40-44:22/29   46.4% 78/ 94 
 165.Suellen Hoiles       Westfield,NJ       26 F     29:09  9:23 47/146    F25-29:7/13    49.4% N/A    
 166.Barbara Deshaw       Short Hills,NJ     35 F     29:15  9:25 48/146    F35-39:6/16    49.6% N/A    
 167.Peter Costanzo       Short Hills,NJ     13 M     29:19  9:26 118/157   M 1-14:21/28   48.0% N/A    
 168.Karen Tramposeh      Morristown,NJ      27 F     29:21  9:27 49/146    F25-29:8/13    49.0% N/A    
 169.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          53 F     29:22  9:27 50/146    F50-54:4/11    57.8% 7/ 41  
 170.Maeve Flanagan       Short Hills,NJ     8  F     29:25  9:28 51/146    F 1-14:12/55   63.3% N/A    
 171.Sally Flanagan       Short Hills,NJ     42 F     29:26  9:28 52/146    F40-44:8/13    52.2% 21/ 41 
 172.Patrick Davis        Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M     29:26  9:28 119/157   M30-34:6/6     44.1% N/A    
 173.Katie Murray         Millington,NJ      10 F     29:36  9:32 53/146    F 1-14:13/55   56.9% N/A    
 174.Shannon Campbell     Stirling,NJ        11 F     29:36  9:32 54/146    F 1-14:14/55   54.9% N/A    
 175.Michael Barisonek    Morristown,NJ      35 M     29:40  9:33 120/157   M35-39:8/12    43.9% N/A    
 176.Stuart Paterson      Flemington,NJ      43 M     29:43  9:34 121/157   M40-44:23/29   46.4% 79/ 94 
 177.Erin Quinn           Sparta,NJ          25 F     29:46  9:35 55/146    F25-29:9/13    48.4% N/A    
 178.Debra Bernstien      Dover,NJ           51 F U   29:50  9:36 56/146    F50-54:5/11    55.8% 12/ 41 
 179.Judy Johnson         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F     29:53  9:37 57/146    F45-49:3/11    53.2% 18/ 41 
 180.Jamie Cicerelle      Belvidere,NJ       35 F     29:54  9:37 58/146    F35-39:7/16    48.6% N/A    
 181.Nicole Puja          Bayonne,NJ         13 F     29:55  9:38 59/146    F 1-14:15/55   51.5% N/A    
 182.Samatha Rosenbaum    Millburn,NJ        13 F     29:56  9:38 60/146    F 1-14:16/55   51.5% N/A    
 183.Marleen Lynch        Morristown,NJ      32 F     29:59  9:39 61/146    F30-34:6/9     48.0% N/A    
 184.Tara Cullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F     29:59  9:39 62/146    F30-34:7/9     48.0% N/A    
 185.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F     30:00  9:39 63/146    F50-54:6/11    55.5% 13/ 41 
 186.Devon Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     11 F     30:00  9:39 64/146    F 1-14:17/55   54.1% N/A    
 187.Andy Evans           Mendham,NJ         58 M     30:02  9:40 122/157   M55-59:7/8     51.8% 69/ 94 
 188.Wendy Barisonek      Morristown,NJ      31 F     30:06  9:41 65/146    F30-34:8/9     47.8% N/A    
 189.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F U   30:18  9:45 66/146    F45-49:4/11    52.0% 22/ 41 
 190.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          48 F     30:18  9:45 67/146    F45-49:5/11    53.4% 17/ 41 
 191.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     65 M     30:19  9:45 123/157   M65-69:1/2     54.9% 60/ 94 
 192.Nicole St Louis      Short Hills,NJ     11 F     30:25  9:47 68/146    F 1-14:18/55   53.4% N/A    
 193.Benjamin Winters     Washington,NJ      08 M     30:41  9:53 124/157   M 1-14:22/28   54.1% N/A    
 194.Catherine White      Gladstone,NJ       9  F     30:48  9:55 69/146    F 1-14:19/55   57.2% N/A    
 195.Kathleen Henry       Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F     30:49  9:55 70/146    NO AGE                      
 196.Lynn Olesky          Warren,NJ          14 F     30:58  9:58 71/146    F 1-14:20/55   48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Adeemah Baisden      Jersey City,NJ     13 F     31:04 10:00 72/146    F 1-14:21/55   49.6% N/A    
 198.Julie Flanagan       Summit,NJ          10 F     31:04 10:00 73/146    F 1-14:22/55   54.2% N/A    
 199.Robert Flanagan      Summit,NJ          44 M     31:05 10:00 125/157   M40-44:24/29   44.7% 81/ 94 
 200.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        36 F     31:07 10:01 74/146    F35-39:8/16    47.0% N/A    
 201.Ilana Kamber         Millburn,NJ        8  F     31:07 10:01 75/146    F 1-14:23/55   59.8% N/A    
 202.Baker Wolfe          Basking Ridge,NJ   11 M     31:08 10:01 126/157   M 1-14:23/28   47.5% N/A    
 203.Melissa Wagner       Warren,NJ          9  F     31:12 10:03 76/146    F 1-14:24/55   56.4% N/A    
 204.William Wagner       Warren,NJ          41 M     31:12 10:03 127/157   M40-44:25/29   43.5% 86/ 94 
 205.Meagan Quigley       Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F     31:13 10:03 77/146    F 1-14:25/55   56.4% N/A    
 206.Suzanne Quigley      Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F     31:19 10:05 78/146    NO AGE                      
 207.Lorraine Forzani     Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F     31:22 10:06 79/146    F45-49:6/11    50.7% 24/ 41 
 208.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      52 F     31:39 10:11 80/146    F50-54:7/11    53.1% 19/ 41 
 209.Paul Williams        Oxfordidge,NJ      46 M     31:39 10:11 128/157   M45-49:25/29   44.5% 82/ 94 
 210.Warren Zimmerman     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M     31:48 10:14 129/157   M50-54:12/15   47.2% 77/ 94 
 211.Doreen Panzer        Maplewood,NJ       39 F     31:55 10:16 81/146    F35-39:9/16    47.0% N/A    
 212.Carrie Skinner       Bernardsville,NJ   27 F     31:58 10:17 82/146    F25-29:10/13   45.0% N/A    
 213.Jessica Griener      Madison,NJ         12 F     32:00 10:18 83/146    F 1-14:26/55   49.3% N/A    
 214.Bailey Link          New Providence,NJ  10 F     32:00 10:18 84/146    F 1-14:27/55   52.6% N/A    
 215.Patti Campbell       Stirling,NJ        40 F     32:01 10:18 85/146    F40-44:9/13    47.2% 28/ 41 
 216.Gavin Kirkwood       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     32:17 10:23 130/157   M35-39:9/12    41.5% N/A    
 217.Kathleen Kirkwood    Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F     32:18 10:24 86/146    F35-39:10/16   46.4% N/A    
 218.Samantha Winters     Washington,NJ      10 F     32:20 10:24 87/146    F 1-14:28/55   52.1% N/A    
 219.William Staehle      Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M     32:31 10:28 131/157   M55-59:8/8     47.4% 76/ 94 
 220.Julianna Fusco       Summit,NJ          8  F     32:35 10:29 88/146    F 1-14:29/55   57.1% N/A    
 221.Joe Stapley          New York,NY        36 M     32:36 10:30 132/157   M35-39:10/12   40.2% N/A    
 222.Adrienne Bennett     South Orange,NJ    10 F     32:38 10:30 89/146    F 1-14:30/55   51.6% N/A    
 223.Luke Kaledin         Millburn,NJ        12 M     32:42 10:31 133/157   M 1-14:24/28   44.0% N/A    
 224.Eric Bennett         South Orange,NJ    49 M     32:42 10:31 134/157   M45-49:26/29   44.1% 84/ 94 
 225.Robert Griener       Madison,NJ         46 M     32:48 10:33 135/157   M45-49:27/29   43.0% 88/ 94 
 226.Julie Salka          Morristown,NJ      26 F     32:57 10:36 90/146    F25-29:11/13   43.7% N/A    
 227.Glenn Salka          Fairlawn,NJ        52 M     32:58 10:37 136/157   M50-54:13/15   44.8% 80/ 94 
 228.Vince Valente        Succasunna,NJ      44 M     32:59 10:37 137/157   M40-44:26/29   42.1% 89/ 94 
 229.Sean Brady           Kendall Park,NJ    48 M     33:01 10:38 138/157   M45-49:28/29   43.3% 87/ 94 
 230.Alison Murray        Millington,NJ      99 F     33:04 10:39 91/146    NO AGE                      
 231.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     99 M     33:07 10:40 139/157   NO AGE                      
 232.James Pellicane      Short Hills,NJ     99 M     33:10 10:40 140/157   NO AGE                      
 233.Allison Warren       Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F     33:16 10:42 92/146    F50-54:8/11    49.6% 27/ 41 
 234.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        56 F U   33:26 10:46 93/146    F55-59:1/1     52.3% 20/ 41 
 235.Catherine Lubeck     Warren,NJ          29 F U   33:28 10:46 94/146    F25-29:12/13   43.0% N/A    
 236.Ryne Gottlieb        Millburn,NJ        13 M     33:30 10:47 141/157   M 1-14:25/28   42.0% N/A    
 237.Ted White            Gladstone,NJ       9  M     33:34 10:48 142/157   M 1-14:26/28   47.3% N/A    
 238.John Henry           Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M     33:35 10:49 143/157   NO AGE                      
 239.Patrick White        Gladstone,NJ       9  M     33:38 10:50 144/157   M 1-14:27/28   47.2% N/A    
 240.Maria Dipasquale     Maplewood,NJ       10 F     33:39 10:50 95/146    F 1-14:31/55   50.0% N/A    
 241.Rebecca Roberts      Nazareth,PA        54 F     33:51 10:54 96/146    F50-54:9/11    50.6% 25/ 41 
 242.Kevin Dolan          Nazareth,PA        54 M     33:51 10:54 145/157   M50-54:14/15   44.4% 83/ 94 
 243.Lauren Markobitz     Millburn,NJ        12 F     33:55 10:55 97/146    F 1-14:32/55   46.5% N/A    
 244.Michael Markovitz    Millburn,NJ        47 M     33:56 10:55 146/157   M45-49:29/29   41.8% 90/ 94 
 245.Magdalena Oconnell   South Orange,NJ    17 F     33:58 10:56 98/146    F15-19:3/4     43.1% N/A    
 246.Hannah Panzer        Maplewood,NJ       8  F     33:58 10:56 99/146    F 1-14:33/55   54.8% N/A    
 247.Celestino Narciso    Jersey City,NJ     65 M U   34:02 10:57 147/157   M65-69:2/2     48.9% 74/ 94 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 248.Gigi Pallotta        Morris Plains,NJ   45 F     34:26 11:05 100/146   F45-49:7/11    45.8% 29/ 41 
 249.Elisabeth Staehle    Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F     34:37 11:08 101/146   F45-49:8/11    45.6% 30/ 41 
 250.Alexandra Jackson    Rahway,NJ          37 F     34:39 11:09 102/146   F35-39:11/16   42.6% N/A    
 251.Carolyn Rosenbaum    Millburn,NJ        42 F     34:49 11:12 103/146   F40-44:10/13   44.2% 32/ 41 
 252.Keseanna Bryant      Jersey City,NJ     12 F     34:58 11:15 104/146   F 1-14:34/55   45.1% N/A    
 253.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:58 11:15 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 254.Mark Goldstein       Randolph,NJ        71 M U   35:13 11:20 148/157   M70-74:2/2     50.7% 73/ 94 
 255.Julia Priovolos      Millington,NJ      09 F     35:45 11:30 105/146   F 1-14:35/55   49.2% N/A    
 256.Fiona Mullen         Morristown,NJ      7  F     36:01 11:36 106/146   F 1-14:36/55   40.0% N/A    
 257.Allison Berger       Madison,NJ         8  F U   36:07 11:37 107/146   F 1-14:37/55   51.6% N/A    
 258.Laura Berger         Madison,NJ         37 F U   36:07 11:37 108/146   F35-39:12/16   40.8% N/A    
 259.Kathy Boegershawsen  Whippany,NJ        61 F     36:10 11:38 109/146   F60-64:1/3     51.0% 23/ 41 
 260.Kevin Mckeowen       Edison,NJ          41 M     36:11 11:39 149/157   M40-44:27/29   37.5% 91/ 94 
 261.Greer Hennessy       Morristown,NJ      8  F     36:30 11:45 110/146   F 1-14:38/55   51.0% N/A    
 262.Jenna Nerger         Bound Brook,NJ     11 F     36:34 11:46 111/146   F 1-14:39/55   44.4% N/A    
 263.James Nerger         Bound Brook,NJ     40 M     36:36 11:47 150/157   M40-44:28/29   36.8% 92/ 94 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 264.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F     37:27 12:03 112/146   F50-54:10/11   44.4% 31/ 41 
 265.Andrew Charette      Millburn,NJ        9  M     37:37 12:06 151/157   M 1-14:28/28   42.2% N/A    
 266.Zoey Kramer          Short Hills,NJ     12 F     38:10 12:17 113/146   F 1-14:40/55   41.3% N/A    
 267.Leonard Morgan       Chatham,NJ         79 M U   38:23 12:21 152/157   M75-79:1/1     52.1% 67/ 94 
 268.Aliza Caplan         Millburn,NJ        10 F     38:23 12:21 114/146   F 1-14:41/55   43.8% N/A    
 269.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         70 F U   38:24 12:22 115/146   F70-74:1/1     53.8% 15/ 41 
 270.Angelique Baeher     Millburn,NJ        10 F     38:25 12:22 116/146   F 1-14:42/55   43.8% N/A    
 271.Jody Caplan          Millburn,NJ        40 F     38:27 12:23 117/146   F40-44:11/13   39.3% 35/ 41 
 272.Anne Schwartz        Andover,NJ         65 F U   38:49 12:30 118/146   F65-69:1/1     49.8% 26/ 41 
 273.Jodie Darling        Branchburg,NJ      30 F     38:50 12:30 119/146   F30-34:9/9     37.1% N/A    
 274.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        51 F     39:39 12:46 120/146   F50-54:11/11   42.0% 33/ 41 
 275.Sarah Nelson         Millburn,NJ        07 F     39:54 12:51 121/146   F 1-14:43/55   36.1% N/A    
 276.Katherine Smythe     Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F     39:56 12:51 122/146   F 1-14:44/55   40.7% N/A    
 277.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      46 F     40:00 12:52 123/146   F45-49:9/11    39.8% 34/ 41 
 278.Mark Nelson          Millburn,NJ        40 M     40:00 12:52 153/157   M40-44:29/29   33.7% 93/ 94 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 279.Donna Priovolos      Millington,NJ      39 F     41:06 13:14 124/146   F35-39:13/16   36.5% N/A    
 280.Jessica Tenenbaum    Basking Ridge,NJ   8  F     41:06 13:14 125/146   F 1-14:45/55   45.3% N/A    
 281.Karen Tenenbaum      Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F     41:19 13:18 126/146   F35-39:14/16   36.3% N/A    
 282.Cindy Stickles       Hawthorne,NY       37 F     41:45 13:26 127/146   F35-39:15/16   35.3% N/A    
 283.Kaitlyn Mccracken    Gillette,NJ        10 F     41:47 13:27 128/146   F 1-14:46/55   40.3% N/A    
 284.Daria Thames         Montclair,NJ       9  F     41:49 13:28 129/146   F 1-14:47/55   42.1% N/A    
 285.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           41:50 13:28 /          90-99:/           % N/A    
 286.Whitney Thomas       Short Hills,NJ     9  F     42:43 13:45 130/146   F 1-14:48/55   41.2% N/A    
 287.Doris Thomas         Short Hills,NJ     39 F     42:44 13:45 131/146   F35-39:16/16   35.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 288.Michael Kirkwood     Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M     47:11 15:11 154/157   M35-39:11/12   28.4% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 289.Mikaela Kirkwood     Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F     47:12 15:11 132/146   F 1-14:49/55   37.3% N/A    
 290.Caitlin Wolsky       Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F     47:13 15:12 133/146   F 1-14:50/55   37.3% N/A    
 291.Dan Bassett          Warren,NJ          39 M     47:13 15:12 155/157   M35-39:12/12   28.3% N/A    
 292.Sydney Thames        Montclair,NJ       11 F     47:29 15:17 134/146   F 1-14:51/55   34.2% N/A    
 293.Constance Paton      Basking Ridge,NJ   44 F     47:31 15:18 135/146   F40-44:12/13   32.9% 38/ 41 
 294.Katie Clements       South Orange,NJ    19 F     47:31 15:18 136/146   F15-19:4/4     30.4% N/A    
 295.Katie Chew           Maplewood,NJ       9  F     48:12 15:31 137/146   F 1-14:52/55   36.5% N/A    
 296.Emma Paton           Basking Ridge,NJ   10 F     48:12 15:31 138/146   F 1-14:53/55   34.9% N/A    
 297.Lauren Tiarks        Warren,NJ          8  F     49:01 15:47 139/146   F 1-14:54/55   38.0% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 298.Sally Schmidt        Millburn,NJ        9  F     51:33 16:35 140/146   F 1-14:55/55   34.1% N/A    
 299.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          60 F     51:58 16:44 141/146   F60-64:2/3     35.1% 36/ 41 
 300.Janne Mayo           Belleville,NJ      42 F     52:00 16:44 142/146   F40-44:13/13   29.6% 39/ 41 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 301.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          63 F U   55:02 17:43 143/146   F60-64:3/3     34.3% 37/ 41 

18:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 302.Siobhan Mclennon     Maplewood,NJ       29 F     57:37 18:33 144/146   F25-29:13/13   25.0% N/A    
 303.Kim Mclennon         Maplewood,NJ       49 F     57:38 18:33 145/146   F45-49:10/11   28.3% 40/ 41 
 304.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         90 M U   57:41 18:34 156/157   M90-99:5/5     44.0% 85/ 94 

19:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 305.Robert Brigham       Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M U   59:33 19:10 157/157   M50-54:15/15   25.0% 94/ 94 
 306.Jodi Lee Alper       Basking Ridge,NJ   49 F   1:00:36 19:30 146/146   F45-49:11/11   27.0% 41/ 41 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| FEMALE RUN. CLUB | COED RUNNING CLUB | MALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M        U  593    17:02   5:29
   2.Danny Kott           Morristown,NJ      17 M           454    17:50   5:44
   3.Anthony Santonastaso Newton,NJ          16 M           478    18:15   5:52
   4.Victor Guervara      Short Hills,NJ     16 M  62       352    18:33   5:58
   5.Robbie Bodnar        Kenilworth,NJ      15 M        U   65    18:44   6:02
   6.Andrew Gordon        Short Hills,NJ     15 M  62       353    18:48   6:03
   7.Ian Paterson         Flemington,NJ      17 M           505    18:57   6:06
   8.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  126   U  190    19:03   6:08
   9.Chris Sawyer         Millburn,NJ        17 M  62       354    19:09   6:10
  10.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M           560    19:14   6:11
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F        U  563    17:41   5:41
   2.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F  58       367    19:49   6:23
   3.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F           540    20:14   6:31
   4.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F  58        10    20:34   6:37
   5.Emily Teleposky      Millburn,NJ        10 F           291    20:46   6:41
   6.Mary Ann Reilly      Morristown,NJ      39 F        U  594    21:34   6:56
   7.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F        U  342    21:35   6:57
   8.Sue Love             Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F           444    21:45   7:00
   9.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F           310    21:51   7:02
  10.Karen Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F           613    22:34   7:16
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  126   U  190    19:03   6:08
   2.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M           560    19:14   6:11
   3.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M        U  405    19:15   6:12
   4.William Goodwin      Gillette,NJ        47 M           203    19:39   6:19
   5.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M           483    19:44   6:21
   6.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  58    U  294    19:44   6:21
   7.Craig Polizzi        Vernon,NJ          41 M           544    19:57   6:25
   8.Ron Romano           Springfield,NJ     43 M           253    20:10   6:29
   9.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         56 M  56       385    20:12   6:30
  10.James Reis           Yardley,PA         45 M           546    21:00   6:46
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F  58       367    19:49   6:23
   2.Karen Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F           613    22:34   7:16
   3.Ilze Kaneps          Warren,NJ          41 F        U  377    23:55   7:42
   4.Barbara Hartman      Morristown,NJ      51 F  126      189    26:05   8:24
   5.Christine Kropac     Millburn,NJ        40 F  52       388    26:34   8:33
   6.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F        U  462    26:42   8:36
   7.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      43 F            59    27:01   8:42
   8.Hildegard Baker      Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 54 F           606    27:44   8:56
   9.Sandra Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     45 F  52        93    27:49   8:57
  10.Fiona Lythgoe        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F           431    28:16   9:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| FEMALE RUN. CLUB | COED RUNNING CLUB | MALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Ryan Savercool       Chester,NJ         13 M    21      553    20:17   6:32
   2.Benjamin Forzani     Basking Ridge,NJ   14 M    37      459    21:45   7:00
   3.Evan Skelton         Bridgewater,NJ     11 M    60      216    23:37   7:36
   4.Jimmy Muller         Short Hills,NJ     10 M    61      103    23:39   7:37
   5.Sam Knopka           Succasunna,NJ      12 M    62   U   84    23:41   7:37
   6.William Lythgoe      Bernardsville,NJ   11 M    69      430    24:06   7:45
   7.James Hitchen        Bernardsville,NJ   11 M    83      196    24:42   7:57
   8.Connor Hollenbach    Summit,NJ          8  M    86      634    24:45   7:58
   9.Michael Sebesto      Morris Plains,NJ   11 M    94      337    25:15   8:08
  10.Ethan Panzer         Maplewood,NJ       11 M    95      583    25:20   8:09

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Emily Teleposky      Millburn,NJ        10 F    24      291    20:46   6:41
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F    39      310    21:51   7:02
   3.Tara Kneafsey        Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F    59      199    23:33   7:35
   4.Amanda Johnson       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  14 F    76      145    24:17   7:49
   5.Alexandra Locke      Boonton,NJ         14 F    84   U  345    24:43   7:57
   6.Taylor Rosenbaum     Millburn,NJ        11 F   115       80    26:37   8:34
   7.Kaitlyn Brady        Kendall Park,NJ    14 F   129      324    27:05   8:43
   8.Leigh Ann Tona       Monmouth Juncti,NJ 14 F   133      305    27:11   8:45
   9.Samantha Rollins     Mendham,NJ         9  F   149      267    27:56   8:59
  10.Alyssa Sebesto       Morris Plains,NJ   7  F   158      338    28:40   9:14

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Danny Kott           Morristown,NJ      17 M     3      454    17:50   5:44
   2.Anthony Santonastaso Newton,NJ          16 M     4      478    18:15   5:52
   3.Victor Guervara      Short Hills,NJ     16 M     5      352    18:33   5:58
   4.Robbie Bodnar        Kenilworth,NJ      15 M     6   U   65    18:44   6:02
   5.Andrew Gordon        Short Hills,NJ     15 M     7      353    18:48   6:03
   6.Ian Paterson         Flemington,NJ      17 M     8      505    18:57   6:06
   7.Chris Sawyer         Millburn,NJ        17 M    10      354    19:09   6:10
   8.Alex Beecher         Randolph,NJ        16 M    22      627    20:25   6:34
   9.Daniel Hall          Hackettstown,NJ    17 M    25      157    20:58   6:45

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jennifer Bartolick   Garwood,NJ         16 F    75      492    24:15   7:48
   2.Eva Olesky           Warren,NJ          17 F   137      449    27:28   8:50
   3.Magdalena Oconnell   South Orange,NJ    17 F   245      320    33:58  10:56
   4.Katie Clements       South Orange,NJ    19 F   294      568    47:31  15:18

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jamie Ternosky       Kenvil,NJ          22 M   155      488    28:24   9:08

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F    20      540    20:14   6:31
   2.Arpine Jones         Tenafly,NJ         23 F   124      579    26:56   8:40

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tom Vargo            Hackettstown,NJ    29 M    46      284    22:33   7:15
   2.Todd Wallen          Brooklyn,NY        27 M    71      455    24:09   7:46
   3.Brendan Hickey       Westfield,NJ       25 M   113      590    26:31   8:32

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Erin Delaney         Hillsborough,NJ    27 F   110      514    26:16   8:27
   2.Jaclyn Russo         Hillsborough,NJ    26 F   132      343    27:09   8:44
   3.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         29 F   139      184    27:29   8:51
   4.Kathleen Sigrist     Randolph,NJ        28 F   143      452    27:39   8:54
   5.Antonella Lozito     Clifton,NJ         25 F   146      569    27:46   8:56
   6.Dorota Staniewska    Somerset,NJ        25 F   151      244    27:59   9:00
   7.Suellen Hoiles       Westfield,NJ       26 F   165      608    29:09   9:23
   8.Karen Tramposeh      Morristown,NJ      27 F   168      242    29:21   9:27
   9.Erin Quinn           Sparta,NJ          25 F   177      282    29:46   9:35
  10.Carrie Skinner       Bernardsville,NJ   27 F   212      140    31:58  10:17

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M     1   U  593    17:02   5:29
   2.Chris Boyce          Flemington,NJ      32 M    68      187    24:00   7:43
   3.Richard Carcia       Pequannock,NJ      34 M    98      434    25:25   8:11
   4.Matthew Williams     Lake Hopatcong,NJ  31 M   125      580    26:56   8:40
   5.Terence Hickey       Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M   147      589    27:49   8:57
   6.Patrick Davis        Basking Ridge,NJ   32 M   172       21    29:26   9:28

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F     2   U  563    17:41   5:41
   2.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F    23       10    20:34   6:37
   3.Suzanne Cekorik      Flemington,NJ      34 F   123      241    26:53   8:39
   4.Jill Chisholm        Bernardsville,NJ   31 F   141      504    27:32   8:52
   5.Kim Conyers          Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F   144      446    27:42   8:55
   6.Marleen Lynch        Morristown,NJ      32 F   183      307    29:59   9:39
   7.Tara Cullivan        Basking Ridge,NJ   31 F   184      128    29:59   9:39
   8.Wendy Barisonek      Morristown,NJ      31 F   188      428    30:06   9:41
   9.Jodie Darling        Branchburg,NJ      30 F   273      176    38:50  12:30

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M    28      252    21:05   6:47
   2.Michael Vota         Laurence Harbor,NJ 36 M    52      410    23:09   7:27
   3.Patrick Chisholm     Bernardsville,NJ   35 M    66      503    23:55   7:42
   4.David Hollenbach     Summit,NJ          35 M    87      633    24:45   7:58
   5.Chris Mc Giffin      Basking Ridge,NJ   38 M   111      465    26:18   8:28
   6.Paul Tamburri        Gillette,NJ        36 M   131      234    27:08   8:44
   7.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        38 M   138      180    27:29   8:51
   8.Michael Barisonek    Morristown,NJ      35 M   175      429    29:40   9:33
   9.Gavin Kirkwood       Basking Ridge,NJ   39 M   216      622    32:17  10:23
  10.Joe Stapley          New York,NY        36 M   221      605    32:36  10:30

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Mary Ann Reilly      Morristown,NJ      39 F    33   U  594    21:34   6:56
   2.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F    34   U  342    21:35   6:57
   3.Sue Love             Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F    36      444    21:45   7:00
   4.Holly Dobrowski      Hackensack,NJ      38 F    73   U  463    24:10   7:47
   5.Wendy Abma           Wyckoff,NJ         38 F    77   U  561    24:20   7:50
   6.Barbara Deshaw       Short Hills,NJ     35 F   166      638    29:15   9:25
   7.Jamie Cicerelle      Belvidere,NJ       35 F   180      587    29:54   9:37
   8.Sydney Davis         Millburn,NJ        36 F   200      249    31:07  10:01
   9.Doreen Panzer        Maplewood,NJ       39 F   211      582    31:55  10:16
  10.Kathleen Kirkwood    Basking Ridge,NJ   39 F   217      623    32:18  10:24

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M     9   U  190    19:03   6:08
   2.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M    11      560    19:14   6:11
   3.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M    14      483    19:44   6:21
   4.Craig Polizzi        Vernon,NJ          41 M    17      544    19:57   6:25
   5.Ron Romano           Springfield,NJ     43 M    18      253    20:10   6:29
   6.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          40 M    27   U  423    21:03   6:47
   7.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       42 M    30      486    21:12   6:49
   8.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M    31   U   48    21:32   6:56
   9.Leroy Hunninghake    Warren,NJ          42 M    48      555    22:43   7:19
  10.Tony Santonastaso    Newton,NJ          43 M    49      472    22:44   7:19

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F    16      367    19:49   6:23
   2.Karen Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F    47      613    22:34   7:16
   3.Ilze Kaneps          Warren,NJ          41 F    67   U  377    23:55   7:42
   4.Christine Kropac     Millburn,NJ        40 F   114      388    26:34   8:33
   5.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      43 F   126       59    27:01   8:42
   6.Fiona Lythgoe        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F   153      431    28:16   9:06
   7.Marcia Staton        Somerville,NJ      42 F   156      556    28:29   9:10
   8.Sally Flanagan       Short Hills,NJ     42 F   171      618    29:26   9:28
   9.Patti Campbell       Stirling,NJ        40 F   215      164    32:01  10:18
  10.Carolyn Rosenbaum    Millburn,NJ        42 F   251       81    34:49  11:12

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.William Goodwin      Gillette,NJ        47 M    13      203    19:39   6:19
   2.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M    15   U  294    19:44   6:21
   3.James Reis           Yardley,PA         45 M    26      546    21:00   6:46
   4.Gregory Murphy       Short Hills,NJ     48 M    32   U  382    21:34   6:56
   5.Richard St Louis     Short Hills,NJ     47 M    40      356    21:56   7:04
   6.Stephen Steel        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M    43      314    22:27   7:14
   7.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M    44      409    22:32   7:15
   8.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M    45   U  341    22:33   7:15
   9.Leon Hall            Hackettstown,NJ    48 M    56      156    23:25   7:32
  10.Mark Ternosky        Kenvil,NJ          47 M    57      487    23:26   7:33

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Sandra Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     45 F   148       93    27:49   8:57
   2.Sue Milde            Mendham,NJ         48 F   163      328    29:00   9:20
   3.Judy Johnson         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F   179      144    29:53   9:37
   4.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F   189   U  522    30:18   9:45
   5.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          48 F   190      451    30:18   9:45
   6.Lorraine Forzani     Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F   207      461    31:22  10:06
   7.Gigi Pallotta        Morris Plains,NJ   45 F   248      355    34:26  11:05
   8.Elisabeth Staehle    Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   249      181    34:37  11:08
   9.Jomarie Battle       Bloomfield,NJ      46 F   277      250    40:00  12:52
  10.Kim Mclennon         Maplewood,NJ       49 F   303      293    57:38  18:33

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M    12   U  405    19:15   6:12
   2.James Knopka         Succasunna,NJ      50 M    29       85    21:07   6:48
   3.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      53 M    42   U  566    22:19   7:11
   4.Rich Gilbarty        Hoboken,NJ         51 M    50      415    22:56   7:23
   5.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        53 M    55   U  511    23:23   7:32
   6.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M    78      557    24:20   7:50
   7.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          54 M    81      280    24:24   7:51
   8.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M    89 U    321    24:58   8:02
   9.Mitch Kagan          Califon,NJ         53 M   109      348    26:14   8:27
  10.Rob Janokoowicz      Livingston,NJ      51 M   118      595    26:40   8:35

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Barbara Hartman      Morristown,NJ      51 F   106      189    26:05   8:24
   2.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F   120   U  462    26:42   8:36
   3.Hildegard Baker      Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 54 F   145      606    27:44   8:56
   4.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          53 F   169      596    29:22   9:27
   5.Debra Bernstien      Dover,NJ           51 F   178   U  127    29:50   9:36
   6.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F   185      281    30:00   9:39
   7.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      52 F   208      530    31:39  10:11
   8.Allison Warren       Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F   233      378    33:16  10:42
   9.Rebecca Roberts      Nazareth,PA        54 F   241       37    33:51  10:54
  10.Eileen Crummy        Cranford,NJ        51 F   264      115    37:27  12:03

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         56 M    19      385    20:12   6:30
   2.Jostein Pedersen     Paterson,NJ        56 M    35      641    21:42   6:59
   3.Bill Gaudett         Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M    38   U   60    21:48   7:01
   4.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       56 M    41      256    22:00   7:05
   5.Paul Lenihan         Hillsborough,NJ    59 M    91      339    25:04   8:04
   6.John Buren           Ltvingston,NJ      59 M   130      258    27:05   8:43
   7.Andy Evans           Mendham,NJ         58 M   187      389    30:02   9:40
   8.William Staehle      Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M   219      182    32:31  10:28

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        56 F   234   U   76    33:26  10:46

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        61 M    65   U  329    23:54   7:42
   2.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M    85      113    24:44   7:58
   3.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M   100   U  464    25:29   8:12
   4.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M   102   U  257    25:42   8:16
   5.Timothy Moyer        Brodheadsville,PA  61 M   107      497    26:09   8:25
   6.Paul Boegershausen   Millburn,NJ        61 M   122       39    26:52   8:39
   7.James Sample         Chatham,NJ         62 M   157      172    28:37   9:13

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Kathy Boegershawsen  Whippany,NJ        61 F   259      120    36:10  11:38
   2.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          60 F   299      230    51:58  16:44
   3.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          63 F   301   U  306    55:02  17:43

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Eugene Kirkwood      Bridgewater,NJ     65 M   191      624    30:19   9:45
   2.Celestino Narciso    Jersey City,NJ     65 M   247   U  297    34:02  10:57

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Anne Schwartz        Andover,NJ         65 F   272   U  616    38:49  12:30

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Ben Schwartz         Andover,NJ         71 M   162   U  518    28:58   9:19
   2.Mark Goldstein       Randolph,NJ        71 M   254   U  201    35:13  11:20

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         70 F   269   U  149    38:24  12:22

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Leonard Morgan       Chatham,NJ         79 M   267   U   83    38:23  12:21

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Connor Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     99 M    54       95    23:17   7:30
   2.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     99 M   231       99    33:07  10:40
   3.James Pellicane      Short Hills,NJ     99 M   232       98    33:10  10:40
   4.John Henry           Basking Ridge,NJ   99 M   238       26    33:35  10:49
   5.Dudley Healy         Chatham,NJ         90 M   304   U  248    57:41  18:34

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Alyson Chwatek       Gillette,NJ        99 F   135       58    27:22   8:48
   2.Mollie Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     99 F   136       94    27:25   8:49
   3.Amy Rubin            Montville,NJ       99 F   154       52    28:17   9:06
   4.Kathleen Henry       Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F   195       27    30:49   9:55
   5.Suzanne Quigley      Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F   206      133    31:19  10:05
   6.Alison Murray        Millington,NJ      99 F   230      159    33:04  10:39


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| FEMALE RUN. CLUB | COED RUNNING CLUB | MALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WHEELCHAIR Special Category Results
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN MALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN FEMALE WHEELCHAIR
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WHEELCHAIR
Teams Results
| FEMALE RUN. CLUB | COED RUNNING CLUB | MALE CORPORATE | COED CORPORATE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


FEMALE RUN. CLUB Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     GIRLS ON THE RUN                        1:28:20
    149.Samantha Rollins     Mendham,NJ         9  F  34       267    27:56  *
    174.Shannon Campbell     Stirling,NJ        11 F  34       163    29:36  *
    194.Catherine White      Gladstone,NJ       9  F  34        23    30:48  *
    197.Adeemah Baisden      Jersey City,NJ     13 F  34       363    31:04  
    205.Meagan Quigley       Basking Ridge,NJ   9  F  34       134    31:13  
    206.Suzanne Quigley      Basking Ridge,NJ   99 F  34       133    31:19  
    214.Bailey Link          New Providence,NJ  10 F  34       123    32:00  
    222.Adrienne Bennett     South Orange,NJ    10 F  34       262    32:38  
    240.Maria Dipasquale     Maplewood,NJ       10 F  34       207    33:39  
    245.Magdalena Oconnell   South Orange,NJ    17 F  34       320    33:58  
    257.Allison Berger       Madison,NJ         8  F  34    U  272    36:07  
    261.Greer Hennessy       Morristown,NJ      8  F  34       213    36:30  
    275.Sarah Nelson         Millburn,NJ        07 F  34       375    39:54  
    284.Daria Thames         Montclair,NJ       9  F  34       208    41:49  
    292.Sydney Thames        Montclair,NJ       11 F  34       209    47:29  
    295.Katie Chew           Maplewood,NJ       9  F  34       205    48:12  

COED RUNNING CLUB Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SNEAKER FACTORY                         1:00:07
     15.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M  58    U  294    19:44  *
     16.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F  58       367    19:49  *
     23.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F  58        10    20:34  *
     28.Michael Conforti     Chatham,NJ         36 M  58       252    21:05  
     63.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         47 M  58       351    23:42  
  2     MILLBURN REC                            1:13:30
     54.Connor Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     99 M  52        95    23:17  *
     61.Jimmy Muller         Short Hills,NJ     10 M  52       103    23:39  *
    114.Christine Kropac     Millburn,NJ        40 F  52       388    26:34  *
    128.Ethan Kramer         Short Hills,NJ     10 M  52        91    27:05  
    136.Mollie Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     99 F  52        94    27:25  
    148.Sandra Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     45 F  52        93    27:49  
    160.Helen Hoxie          Short Hills,NJ     12 F  52        89    28:51  
    167.Peter Costanzo       Short Hills,NJ     13 M  52       387    29:19  
    182.Samatha Rosenbaum    Millburn,NJ        13 F  52        79    29:56  
    223.Luke Kaledin         Millburn,NJ        12 M  52       104    32:42  
    231.Michael Pellicane    Short Hills,NJ     99 M  52        99    33:07  
    232.James Pellicane      Short Hills,NJ     99 M  52        98    33:10  
    265.Andrew Charette      Millburn,NJ        9  M  52       386    37:37  

MALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FOSTER WHEELER                          1:14:47
     41.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       56 M  76       256    22:00  *
    102.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M  76    U  257    25:42  *
    130.John Buren           Ltvingston,NJ      59 M  76       258    27:05  *
    140.Bill Lyng            Hackettstown,NJ    48 M  76       259    27:31  

COED CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SCHERING PLOUGH                         1:09:08
      9.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M  126   U  190    19:03  *
     68.Chris Boyce          Flemington,NJ      32 M  126      187    24:00  *
    106.Barbara Hartman      Morristown,NJ      51 F  126      189    26:05  *
    112.Walter Temnycky      Morristown,NJ      48 M  126      188    26:19  
    187.Andy Evans           Mendham,NJ         58 M  126      389    30:02  
    226.Julie Salka          Morristown,NJ      26 F  126      316    32:57  
  2     PFIZER                                  1:26:46
    138.Howard Muller        Randolph,NJ        38 M  127      180    27:29  *
    139.Anne Favaloro        Hoboken,NJ         29 F  127      184    27:29  *
    210.Warren Zimmerman     Morris Plains,NJ   54 M  127      186    31:48  *
    219.William Staehle      Basking Ridge,NJ   57 M  127      182    32:31  
    228.Vince Valente        Succasunna,NJ      44 M  127      183    32:59  
    249.Elisabeth Staehle    Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F  127      181    34:37  
    250.Alexandra Jackson    Rahway,NJ          37 F  127      185    34:39  
  3     HOFFMAN LA ROCHE                        1:44:19
     93.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         43 M  128      232    25:13  *
    131.Paul Tamburri        Gillette,NJ        36 M  128      234    27:08  *
    299.Elizabeth Goodsir    Totowa,NJ          60 F  128      230    51:58  *
    300.Janne Mayo           Belleville,NJ      42 F  128      231    52:00  

GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M   U    19:15   6:12  76.8%
   2.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         56 M        20:12   6:30  75.6%
   3.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M   U    19:44   6:21  73.1%
   4.William Goodwin      Gillette,NJ        47 M        19:39   6:19  72.3%
   5.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M   U    19:03   6:08  71.3%
   6.Bill Gaudett         Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M   U    21:48   7:01  70.7%
   7.Jostein Pedersen     Paterson,NJ        56 M        21:42   6:59  70.4%
   8.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        19:14   6:11  70.1%
   9.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       56 M        22:00   7:05  69.4%
  10.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M        19:44   6:21  68.8%
  11.James Knopka         Succasunna,NJ      50 M        21:07   6:48  68.8%
  12.Ron Romano           Springfield,NJ     43 M        20:10   6:29  68.3%
  13.Craig Polizzi        Vernon,NJ          41 M        19:57   6:25  68.1%
  14.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        61 M   U    23:54   7:42  66.9%
  15.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      53 M   U    22:19   7:11  66.8%
  16.James Reis           Yardley,PA         45 M        21:00   6:46  66.6%
  17.Gregory Murphy       Short Hills,NJ     48 M   U    21:34   6:56  66.4%
  18.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M        24:44   7:58  66.0%
  19.Richard St Louis     Short Hills,NJ     47 M        21:56   7:04  64.8%
  20.Alex Dobrowolski     Highland Park,NJ   64 M   U    25:29   8:12  64.7%
  21.Chris Donnelly       Maplewood,NJ       42 M        21:12   6:49  64.5%
  22.Dennis Grosch        Warren,NJ          40 M   U    21:03   6:47  64.1%
  23.Rich Gilbarty        Hoboken,NJ         51 M        22:56   7:23  63.9%
  24.Stephen Steel        Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        22:27   7:14  63.8%
  25.Steve Stikna         Randolph,NJ        53 M   U    23:23   7:32  63.7%
  26.John Grieco          Bedminster,NJ      41 M   U    21:32   6:56  63.1%
  27.John Mack            Basking Ridge,NJ   47 M        22:32   7:15  63.0%
  28.Paul Lenihan         Hillsborough,NJ    59 M        25:04   8:04  62.6%
  29.Daniel Mack          Whippany,NJ        61 M   U    25:42   8:16  62.2%
  30.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         45 M   U    22:33   7:15  62.0%
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F        19:49   6:23  76.9%
   2.Karen Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F        22:34   7:16  68.1%
   3.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F   U    26:42   8:36  64.2%
   4.Barbara Hartman      Morristown,NJ      51 F        26:05   8:24  63.8%
   5.Ilze Kaneps          Warren,NJ          41 F   U    23:55   7:42  63.7%
   6.Hildegard Baker      Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 54 F        27:44   8:56  61.8%
   7.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          53 F        29:22   9:27  57.8%
   8.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      43 F        27:01   8:42  57.4%
   9.Christine Kropac     Millburn,NJ        40 F        26:34   8:33  56.9%
  10.Sandra Murphy        Short Hills,NJ     45 F        27:49   8:57  56.7%
  11.Sue Milde            Mendham,NJ         48 F        29:00   9:20  55.8%
  12.Debra Bernstien      Dover,NJ           51 F   U    29:50   9:36  55.8%
  13.Judy Quinn           Sparta,NJ          51 F        30:00   9:39  55.5%
  14.Marcia Staton        Somerville,NJ      42 F        28:29   9:10  54.0%
  15.Shirley Pettijohn    Chatham,NJ         70 F   U    38:24  12:22  53.8%
  16.Fiona Lythgoe        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F        28:16   9:06  53.5%
  17.Susan Olesky         Warren,NJ          48 F        30:18   9:45  53.4%
  18.Judy Johnson         Lake Hopatcong,NJ  46 F        29:53   9:37  53.2%
  19.Nancy Smith          Blairstown,NJ      52 F        31:39  10:11  53.1%
  20.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        56 F   U    33:26  10:46  52.3%
  21.Sally Flanagan       Short Hills,NJ     42 F        29:26   9:28  52.2%
  22.Karyl Goldsack       Nutley,NJ          45 F   U    30:18   9:45  52.0%
  23.Kathy Boegershawsen  Whippany,NJ        61 F        36:10  11:38  51.0%
  24.Lorraine Forzani     Basking Ridge,NJ   46 F        31:22  10:06  50.7%
  25.Rebecca Roberts      Nazareth,PA        54 F        33:51  10:54  50.6%
  26.Anne Schwartz        Andover,NJ         65 F   U    38:49  12:30  49.8%
  27.Allison Warren       Basking Ridge,NJ   50 F        33:16  10:42  49.6%
  28.Patti Campbell       Stirling,NJ        40 F        32:01  10:18  47.2%
  29.Gigi Pallotta        Morris Plains,NJ   45 F        34:26  11:05  45.8%
  30.Elisabeth Staehle    Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        34:37  11:08  45.6%
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    52 M   U    19:15   6:12  76.8%
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     30 M   U    17:02   5:29  76.2%
   3.Jose Artur Vallejo   Clifton,NJ         56 M        20:12   6:30  75.6%
   4.Danny Kott           Morristown,NJ      17 M        17:50   5:44  74.4%
   5.Anthony Santonastaso Newton,NJ          16 M        18:15   5:52  73.6%
   6.Ted Maglione         Mendham,NJ         49 M   U    19:44   6:21  73.1%
   7.Robbie Bodnar        Kenilworth,NJ      15 M   U    18:44   6:02  72.6%
   8.Andrew Gordon        Short Hills,NJ     15 M        18:48   6:03  72.3%
   9.Victor Guervara      Short Hills,NJ     16 M        18:33   5:58  72.3%
  10.William Goodwin      Gillette,NJ        47 M        19:39   6:19  72.3%
  11.Davis Gates          Summit,NJ          41 M   U    19:03   6:08  71.3%
  12.Bill Gaudett         Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M   U    21:48   7:01  70.7%
  13.Jostein Pedersen     Paterson,NJ        56 M        21:42   6:59  70.4%
  14.Matt Mccabe          Basking Ridge,NJ   40 M        19:14   6:11  70.1%
  15.Ian Paterson         Flemington,NJ      17 M        18:57   6:06  70.1%
  16.Ryan Savercool       Chester,NJ         13 M        20:17   6:32  69.4%
  17.Scott Darling        Annandale,NJ       56 M        22:00   7:05  69.4%
  18.Chris Sawyer         Millburn,NJ        17 M        19:09   6:10  69.3%
  19.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         41 M        19:44   6:21  68.8%
  20.James Knopka         Succasunna,NJ      50 M        21:07   6:48  68.8%
  21.Ron Romano           Springfield,NJ     43 M        20:10   6:29  68.3%
  22.Craig Polizzi        Vernon,NJ          41 M        19:57   6:25  68.1%
  23.Connor Hollenbach    Summit,NJ          8  M        24:45   7:58  67.2%
  24.John Saarmann        Stanhope,NJ        61 M   U    23:54   7:42  66.9%
  25.Daniel Molloy        Union City,NJ      53 M   U    22:19   7:11  66.8%
  26.James Reis           Yardley,PA         45 M        21:00   6:46  66.6%
  27.Gregory Murphy       Short Hills,NJ     48 M   U    21:34   6:56  66.4%
  28.John Gray            Basking Ridge,NJ   63 M        24:44   7:58  66.0%
  29.Alex Beecher         Randolph,NJ        16 M        20:25   6:34  65.7%
  30.Richard St Louis     Short Hills,NJ     47 M        21:56   7:04  64.8%
GREAT SWAMP 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  33 F   U    17:41   5:41  81.4%
   2.Emily Teleposky      Millburn,NJ        10 F        20:46   6:41  81.1%
   3.Linda Flanagan       Summit,NJ          41 F        19:49   6:23  76.9%
   4.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      12 F        21:51   7:02  72.2%
   5.Julie Deliman        Stanhope,NJ        22 F        20:14   6:31  71.1%
   6.Christine Barile     Verona,NJ          34 F        20:34   6:37  70.1%
   7.Mary Ann Reilly      Morristown,NJ      39 F   U    21:34   6:56  69.5%
   8.Tara Kneafsey        Basking Ridge,NJ   11 F        23:33   7:35  69.0%
   9.Karen Brophy         Bridgewater,NJ     42 F        22:34   7:16  68.1%
  10.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F   U    21:35   6:57  67.8%
  11.Sue Love             Basking Ridge,NJ   36 F        21:45   7:00  67.3%
  12.Cande Olsen          Chatham,NJ         54 F   U    26:42   8:36  64.2%
  13.Barbara Hartman      Morristown,NJ      51 F        26:05   8:24  63.8%
  14.Ilze Kaneps          Warren,NJ          41 F   U    23:55   7:42  63.7%
  15.Maeve Flanagan       Short Hills,NJ     8  F        29:25   9:28  63.3%
  16.Samantha Rollins     Mendham,NJ         9  F        27:56   8:59  63.0%
  17.Amanda Johnson       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  14 F        24:17   7:49  62.4%
  18.Hildegard Baker      Upper Saddle Ri,NJ 54 F        27:44   8:56  61.8%
  19.Holly Dobrowski      Hackensack,NJ      38 F   U    24:10   7:47  61.6%
  20.Alexandra Locke      Boonton,NJ         14 F   U    24:43   7:57  61.3%
  21.Wendy Abma           Wyckoff,NJ         38 F   U    24:20   7:50  61.1%
  22.Taylor Rosenbaum     Millburn,NJ        11 F        26:37   8:34  61.0%
  23.Jennifer Bartolick   Garwood,NJ         16 F        24:15   7:48  60.9%
  24.Ilana Kamber         Millburn,NJ        8  F        31:07  10:01  59.9%
  25.Janet Estenes        Warren,NJ          53 F        29:22   9:27  57.8%
  26.Amy Campbell         Millington,NJ      43 F        27:01   8:42  57.4%
  27.Catherine White      Gladstone,NJ       9  F        30:48   9:55  57.2%
  28.Julianna Fusco       Summit,NJ          8  F        32:35  10:29  57.2%
  29.Christine Kropac     Millburn,NJ        40 F        26:34   8:33  56.9%
  30.Katie Murray         Millington,NJ      10 F        29:36   9:32  56.9%