CAMPUS 5K RUN

Race Date:11-14-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CAMPUS 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  42 M     17:28  5:37 1/97      M40-49:1/22    78.3% 2/ 56  
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M     17:38  5:41 2/97      M40-49:2/22    81.8% 1/ 56  
   3.David Regiec         Toms River,NJ      16 M     18:01  5:48 3/97      M15-19:1/11    74.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Amy O'donnell        Toms River,NJ      30 F     18:40  6:00 1/62      F30-39:1/18    77.1% N/A    
   5.Michael Delanoy      Toms River,NJ      14 M     18:51  6:04 4/97      M 1-14:1/6     73.3% N/A    
   6.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M     19:01  6:07 5/97      M40-49:3/22    75.2% 3/ 56  
   7.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M     19:14  6:11 6/97      M30-39:1/13    67.7% N/A    
   8.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 19 M     19:16  6:12 7/97      M15-19:2/11    67.8% N/A    
   9.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      15 M     19:17  6:12 8/97      M15-19:3/11    70.5% N/A    
  10.Shawn Bowens         Bayville,NJ        16 M     19:30  6:17 9/97      M15-19:4/11    68.8% N/A    
  11.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           34 F     19:36  6:19 2/62      F30-39:2/18    73.5% N/A    
  12.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F     19:54  6:24 3/62      F40-49:1/13    76.6% 1/ 23  
  13.Debbie Moore         Toms River,NJ      34 F     20:12  6:30 4/62      F30-39:3/18    71.3% N/A    
  14.Mary Pearce          Brielle,NJ         37 F     20:44  6:40 5/62      F30-39:4/18    71.2% N/A    
  15.Sid Aires            Bayville,NJ        40 M     20:59  6:45 10/97     M40-49:4/22    64.3% 11/ 56 
  16.Christophe Montalban Brick,NJ           30 M     21:06  6:47 11/97     M30-39:2/13    61.5% N/A    
  17.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      57 M     21:12  6:49 12/97     M50-59:1/20    72.7% 4/ 56  
  18.Steve Eackles        Lakewood,NJ        42 M     21:19  6:52 13/97     M40-49:5/22    64.2% 13/ 56 
  19.Timothy Jackson      Toms River,NJ      40 M     21:19  6:52 14/97     M40-49:6/22    63.3% 14/ 56 
  20.Doug Bowens          Bayville,NJ        20 M     21:24  6:53 15/97     M20-29:1/11    60.6% N/A    
  21.Scott Dorrler        Phillipsburg,NJ    29 M     21:28  6:55 16/97     M20-29:2/11    60.4% N/A    
  22.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     57 M     21:31  6:56 17/97     M50-59:2/20    71.7% 5/ 56  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  23.Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      56 M     21:47  7:01 18/97     M50-59:3/20    70.1% 7/ 56  
  24.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      22 F     21:49  7:01 6/62      F20-29:1/8     66.0% N/A    
  25.Martin Mc Donald     Brick,NJ           43 M     21:58  7:04 19/97     M40-49:7/22    62.7% 15/ 56 
  26.Jessica Umhoefer     Jackson,NJ         17 F     22:08  7:07 7/62      F15-19:1/8     66.1% N/A    
  27.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F     22:16  7:10 8/62      F 1-14:1/5     69.2% N/A    
  28.Richard Valnoski     Allentown,NJ       16 M     22:19  7:11 20/97     M15-19:5/11    60.1% N/A    
  29.Steven Bukowinski    Toms River,NJ      24 M     22:31  7:15 21/97     M20-29:3/11    57.6% N/A    
  30.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      46 M     22:33  7:15 22/97     M40-49:8/22    62.5% 16/ 56 
  31.Abby Thornton        Brick,NJ           13 F     22:38  7:17 9/62      F 1-14:2/5     68.1% N/A    
  32.David Margolin       Toms River,NJ      45 M     22:41  7:18 23/97     M40-49:9/22    61.6% 21/ 56 
  33.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      55 M     22:45  7:19 24/97     M50-59:4/20    66.6% 8/ 56  
  34.Shona Sneddon        New York,NY        36 F     22:47  7:20 10/62     F30-39:5/18    64.2% N/A    
  35.Joseph Peters        Barnegat,NJ        16 M     22:52  7:22 25/97     M15-19:6/11    58.7% N/A    
  36.Matt Wilhelm         Cream Ridge,NJ     14 M     22:58  7:24 26/97     M 1-14:2/6     60.1% N/A    
  37.Rachel Morris        Marlboro,NJ        13 F     22:59  7:24 11/62     F 1-14:3/5     67.1% N/A    
  38.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M     23:00  7:24 27/97     M50-59:5/20    64.2% 12/ 56 
  39.Daniel Strassheim    Toms River,NJ      32 M     23:07  7:26 28/97     M30-39:3/13    56.1% N/A    
  40.Larry Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      51 M     23:29  7:33 29/97     M50-59:6/20    62.4% 17/ 56 
  41.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       49 F     23:35  7:35 12/62     F40-49:2/13    69.3% 2/ 23  
  42.Glenn Anderson       Toms River,NJ      52 M     23:47  7:39 30/97     M50-59:7/20    62.1% 18/ 56 
  43.Brian Hawalka        Toms River,NJ      24 M     23:59  7:43 31/97     M20-29:4/11    54.1% N/A    
  44.Kevin Peters         Barnegat,NJ        12 M     24:02  7:44 32/97     M 1-14:3/6     59.9% N/A    
  45.David Kaplan         Ocean Grove,NJ     59 M     24:05  7:45 33/97     M50-59:8/20    65.2% 10/ 56 
  46.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       52 M     24:13  7:48 34/97     M50-59:9/20    61.0% 24/ 56 
  47.Steven Molyneux      Brick,NJ           30 M     24:17  7:49 35/97     M30-39:4/13    53.4% N/A    
  48.Mark Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  36 M     24:20  7:50 36/97     M30-39:5/13    53.9% N/A    
  49.Shawn Darling        Forked River,NJ    34 M     24:21  7:50 37/97     M30-39:6/13    53.3% N/A    
  50.Jason Bianchi        Baltimore,MD       24 M     24:28  7:52 38/97     M20-29:5/11    53.0% N/A    
  51.Patrice Hancock      Toms River,NJ      50 F     24:33  7:54 13/62     F50-59:1/8     67.2% 3/ 23  
  52.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F     24:35  7:55 14/62     F30-39:6/18    58.6% N/A    
  53.Dan Novak            Barnegat,NJ        23 M     24:36  7:55 39/97     M20-29:6/11    52.7% N/A    
  54.William Fischer      Toms River,NJ      50 M     24:44  7:58 40/97     M50-59:10/20   58.7% 26/ 56 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Chuck Laney          Little Egg Harb,NJ 50 M     24:50  8:00 41/97     M50-59:11/20   58.5% 28/ 56 
  56.Chuck Karstens       Bayville,NJ        52 M     24:52  8:00 42/97     M50-59:12/20   59.4% 25/ 56 
  57.Tim Hurt             Manahawkin,NJ      39 M     24:59  8:02 43/97     M30-39:7/13    53.6% N/A    
  58.Stephen Nichol       Toms River,NJ      30 M     25:00  8:03 44/97     M30-39:8/13    51.9% N/A    
  59.Gerald Gioglio       Lavallette,NJ      57 M     25:04  8:04 45/97     M50-59:13/20   61.5% 23/ 56 
  60.Calvin Cheung        Brick,NJ           19 M     25:16  8:08 46/97     M15-19:7/11    51.7% N/A    
  61.Anthony Lorenzo      Beachwood,NJ       52 M     25:17  8:08 47/97     M50-59:14/20   58.4% 29/ 56 
  62.Garrett Hoover       Allentown,NJ       12 M     25:26  8:11 48/97     M 1-14:4/6     56.6% N/A    
  63.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M     25:32  8:13 49/97     M60-69:1/10    62.0% 19/ 56 
  64.Jennifer Hurt        Manahawkin,NJ      30 F     25:37  8:15 15/62     F30-39:7/18    56.2% N/A    
  65.Marty Mulligan       North Bergen,NJ    60 M     25:38  8:15 50/97     M60-69:2/10    61.8% 20/ 56 
  66.Lauren Goebel        Toms River,NJ      16 F     25:39  8:15 16/62     F15-19:2/8     57.5% N/A    
  67.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M     25:42  8:16 51/97     M60-69:3/10    65.5% 9/ 56  
  68.Michele Kirsch       Toms River,NJ      50 F     25:43  8:17 17/62     F50-59:2/8     64.1% 5/ 23  
  69.Andrew Cheney        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M     25:44  8:17 52/97     M40-49:10/22   54.4% 37/ 56 
  70.John Fuller          Toms River,NJ      55 M     25:49  8:19 53/97     M50-59:15/20   58.7% 27/ 56 
  71.Hanna Berghout       Toms River,NJ      11 F     25:55  8:20 18/62     F 1-14:4/5     62.6% N/A    
  72.Mike Mc Cabe         Jackson,NJ         48 M     25:56  8:21 54/97     M40-49:11/22   55.2% 34/ 56 
  73.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      54 F     25:58  8:21 19/62     F50-59:3/8     66.0% 4/ 23  
  74.James Altamuzo       Beach Haven,NJ     43 M     26:03  8:23 55/97     M40-49:12/22   52.9% 40/ 56 
  75.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         73 M     26:07  8:24 56/97     M70-89:1/4     70.1% 6/ 56  
  76.James Young          Lanoka Harbor,NJ   49 M     26:17  8:28 57/97     M40-49:13/22   54.9% 36/ 56 
  77.James Murphy         Howell,NJ          47 M     26:33  8:33 58/97     M40-49:14/22   53.5% 39/ 56 
  78.Walter Olszewski     Toms River,NJ      14 M     26:41  8:35 59/97     M 1-14:5/6     51.8% N/A    
  79.Colleen Umberger     Barnegat,NJ        22 F     26:42  8:36 20/62     F20-29:2/8     53.9% N/A    
  80.Jennette Cheung      Brick,NJ           15 F     26:43  8:36 21/62     F15-19:3/8     55.9% N/A    
  81.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M     26:48  8:38 60/97     M60-69:4/10    61.5% 22/ 56 
  82.Jennifer Berghout    Toms River,NJ      36 F     26:51  8:39 22/62     F30-39:8/18    54.5% N/A    
  83.Eileen Jemison       Toms River,NJ      19 F     26:53  8:39 23/62     F15-19:4/8     53.8% N/A    
  84.Meghan Faughnan      Jackson,NJ         20 F     26:53  8:39 24/62     F20-29:3/8     53.5% N/A    
  85.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       40 F     26:59  8:41 25/62     F40-49:3/13    56.0% 9/ 23  
  86.Tiffany Puleio       Little Egg Harb,NJ 29 F     27:07  8:44 26/62     F20-29:4/8     53.1% N/A    
  87.James Spinola        Neptune City,NJ    41 M     27:47  8:57 61/97     M40-49:15/22   48.9% 46/ 56 
  88.Eddie Brick          Toms River,NJ      19 M     27:48  8:57 62/97     M15-19:8/11    47.0% N/A    
  89.Brendon Pierson      Wall,NJ            43 M     27:51  8:58 63/97     M40-49:16/22   49.5% 44/ 56 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  90.Grant Hnilicka       Toms River,NJ      47 M     28:00  9:01 64/97     M40-49:17/22   50.7% 41/ 56 
  91.Dale Koch            Brick,NJ           47 M     28:04  9:02 65/97     M40-49:18/22   50.6% 42/ 56 
  92.Debbie Shapiro       Jackson,NJ         45 F     28:10  9:04 27/62     F40-49:4/13    56.0% 10/ 23 
  93.John Hennessy        Toms River,NJ      62 M     28:12  9:05 66/97     M60-69:5/10    57.3% 33/ 56 
  94.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F     28:13  9:05 28/62     F50-59:4/8     58.4% 7/ 23  
  95.Chris Femiano        Howell,NJ          24 M     28:19  9:07 67/97     M20-29:7/11    45.8% N/A    
  96.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M     28:21  9:07 68/97     M30-39:9/13    45.9% N/A    
  97.Kyle Olszewski       Toms River,NJ      17 M     28:24  9:08 69/97     M15-19:9/11    46.7% N/A    
  98.Gregory Dyczko       Whiting,NJ         57 M     28:35  9:12 70/97     M50-59:16/20   53.9% 38/ 56 
  99.Judi Mckeown         Pine Beach,NJ      43 F     28:40  9:14 29/62     F40-49:5/13    54.1% 12/ 23 
 100.Walter J Zollins  Jr Browns Mills,NJ    60 M     28:44  9:15 71/97     M60-69:6/10    55.1% 35/ 56 
 101.Rodney Bohler        Toms River,NJ      34 M     28:51  9:17 72/97     M30-39:10/13   45.0% N/A    
 102.Patrice Olszewski    Toms River,NJ      18 F     28:51  9:17 30/62     F15-19:5/8     50.4% N/A    
 103.Tara Kelly           Brick,NJ           32 F     28:52  9:17 31/62     F30-39:9/18    49.9% N/A    
 104.Michael Scranton     Parlin,NJ          29 M     28:54  9:18 73/97     M20-29:8/11    44.9% N/A    
 105.Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      65 M     28:56  9:19 74/97     M60-69:7/10    57.5% 31/ 56 
 106.Sueann Pedre         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   39 F     29:13  9:24 32/62     F30-39:10/18   51.3% N/A    
 107.Dawn Wenning         Forked River,NJ    35 F     29:14  9:25 33/62     F30-39:11/18   49.7% N/A    
 108.John Roth Jr         Forked River,NJ    47 M     29:27  9:29 75/97     M40-49:19/22   48.2% 47/ 56 
 109.Christophe Peterson  Jackson,NJ         21 M     29:31  9:30 76/97     M20-29:9/11    44.0% N/A    
 110.Colleen Walicky      Brick,NJ           39 F     29:37  9:32 34/62     F30-39:12/18   50.6% N/A    
 111.Daniel Devine        Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M     29:40  9:33 77/97     M20-29:10/11   43.7% N/A    
 112.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          52 F     29:49  9:36 35/62     F50-59:5/8     56.3% 8/ 23  
 113.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           41 F     30:04  9:41 36/62     F40-49:6/13    50.7% 13/ 23 
 114.Gary Shaffer         Toms River,NJ      46 M     30:16  9:44 78/97     M40-49:20/22   46.6% 48/ 56 
 115.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F     30:39  9:52 37/62     F50-59:6/8     55.4% 11/ 23 
 116.Stephani Zelinsky    Brick,NJ           25 F     30:45  9:54 38/62     F20-29:5/8     46.8% N/A    
 117.John Stapleton       Toms River,NJ      37 M     30:52  9:56 79/97     M30-39:11/13   42.8% N/A    
 118.Janette Brindle      Toms River,NJ      30 F     30:59  9:58 39/62     F30-39:13/18   46.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Antonio Trappanese   Cremridge,NJ       15 M     31:04 10:00 80/97     M15-19:10/11   43.8% N/A    
 120.Scott Ciuba          Toms River,NJ      38 M     31:29 10:08 81/97     M30-39:12/13   42.2% N/A    
 121.Joseph Placente      Toms River,NJ      72 M     31:30 10:08 82/97     M70-89:2/4     57.4% 32/ 56 
 122.Ken Sudol            Toms River,NJ      58 M     31:39 10:11 83/97     M50-59:17/20   49.1% 45/ 56 
 123.Joseph Costa         Cream Ridge,NJ     15 M     32:00 10:18 84/97     M15-19:11/11   42.5% N/A    
 124.Arthur Hoenig        Lakewood,NJ        74 M     32:08 10:21 85/97     M70-89:3/4     57.7% 30/ 56 
 125.Jayne Olszewski      Toms River,NJ      45 F     32:12 10:22 40/62     F40-49:7/13    49.0% 14/ 23 
 126.Laura Porter         Brick,NJ           40 F     32:31 10:28 41/62     F40-49:8/13    46.5% 17/ 23 
 127.Dolores Papirman     Whiting,NJ         67 F     32:37 10:30 42/62     F60-69:1/2     60.8% 6/ 23  
 128.Heather Sykes        So Toms River,NJ   31 F     32:45 10:32 43/62     F30-39:14/18   44.0% N/A    
 129.Sean Fischer         Toms River,NJ      14 M     32:49 10:34 86/97     M 1-14:6/6     42.1% N/A    
 130.Thomas Reial         Beachwood,NJ       48 M     32:50 10:34 87/97     M40-49:21/22   43.6% 50/ 56 
 131.Pamela Barth         Toms River,NJ      49 F     33:53 10:54 44/62     F40-49:9/13    48.2% 16/ 23 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 132.Christina Pisanello  Brick,NJ           19 F     35:16 11:21 45/62     F15-19:6/8     41.0% N/A    
 133.Jessica Booth        Forked River,NJ    21 F     35:17 11:21 46/62     F20-29:6/8     40.8% N/A    
 134.Jennifer Fritz       Pompton Plains,NJ  20 F     35:19 11:22 47/62     F20-29:7/8     40.8% N/A    
 135.Tami Skok            Brick,NJ           34 F     35:25 11:24 48/62     F30-39:15/18   40.7% N/A    
 136.Tara Kennedy         Beachwood,NJ       48 F     35:39 11:28 49/62     F40-49:10/13   45.4% 18/ 23 
 137.Barbara Malachefski  Toms River,NJ      40 F     35:50 11:32 50/62     F40-49:11/13   42.2% 19/ 23 
 138.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      56 F     36:05 11:37 51/62     F50-59:7/8     48.4% 15/ 23 
 139.Jack Lampman         Brick,NJ           49 M     36:18 11:41 88/97     M40-49:22/22   39.7% 52/ 56 
 140.Jan Kirsten          Howell,NJ          34 F     36:23 11:43 52/62     F30-39:16/18   39.6% N/A    
 141.Richard Wicker       Brick,NJ           54 M     36:33 11:46 89/97     M50-59:18/20   41.1% 51/ 56 
 142.Colleen Eno          Waretown,NJ        33 F     36:52 11:52 53/62     F30-39:17/18   39.0% N/A    
 143.Duane Teahl          Whiting,NJ         30 M     36:52 11:52 90/97     M30-39:13/13   35.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 144.John Neill           Brick,NJ           52 M     37:16 12:00 91/97     M50-59:19/20   39.6% 53/ 56 
 145.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        65 M     37:46 12:09 92/97     M60-69:8/10    44.1% 49/ 56 
 146.Betsy Jusino         Brick,NJ           19 F     38:14 12:18 54/62     F15-19:7/8     37.8% N/A    
 147.Eunice Balague       Brick,NJ           43 F     38:16 12:19 55/62     F40-49:12/13   40.5% 20/ 23 
 148.Volkert Veeder       Toms River,NJ      77 M     39:01 12:33 93/97     M70-89:4/4     49.7% 43/ 56 
 149.Morgan Maclearie     Toms River,NJ      12 F     40:13 12:57 56/62     F 1-14:5/5     39.2% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 150.Nancye Maclearie     Toms River,NJ      46 F     40:40 13:05 57/62     F40-49:13/13   39.1% 21/ 23 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 151.Douglas Blyth        Toms River,NJ      55 M     44:20 14:16 94/97     M50-59:20/20   34.2% 54/ 56 
 152.Caitlin Blyth        Toms River,NJ      16 F     44:20 14:16 58/62     F15-19:8/8     33.3% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Marcelo Torino       Toms River,NJ      25 M     46:52 15:05 95/97     M20-29:11/11   27.7% N/A    
 154.Joan Brindle         Toms River,NJ      51 F     46:54 15:06 59/62     F50-59:8/8     35.5% 23/ 23 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Kristina Ayars       Brick,NJ           20 F     51:33 16:35 60/62     F20-29:8/8     27.9% N/A    
 156.Ellen Teahl          Whiting,NJ         34 F     51:34 16:36 61/62     F30-39:18/18   27.9% N/A    
 157.Bob Calaway          Toms River,NJ      60 M     51:39 16:37 96/97     M60-69:9/10    30.7% 56/ 56 
 158.Judy Larson          Toms River,N.      63 F     52:47 16:59 62/62     F60-69:2/2     35.7% 22/ 23 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.Jon Larson           Toms River,N.      63 M     52:49 17:00 97/97     M60-69:10/10   30.9% 55/ 56 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  42 M           125    17:28   5:37
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M      A    113    17:38   5:41
   3.David Regiec         Toms River,NJ      16 M           140    18:01   5:48
   4.Michael Delanoy      Toms River,NJ      14 M           101    18:51   6:04
   5.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M           110    19:01   6:07
   6.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M           138    19:14   6:11
   7.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 19 M            98    19:16   6:12
   8.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      15 M            79    19:17   6:12
   9.Shawn Bowens         Bayville,NJ        16 M           174    19:30   6:17
  10.Sid Aires            Bayville,NJ        40 M           169    20:59   6:45
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy O'donnell        Toms River,NJ      30 F           157    18:40   6:00
   2.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           34 F           137    19:36   6:19
   3.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F      A    149    19:54   6:24
   4.Debbie Moore         Toms River,NJ      34 F           143    20:12   6:30
   5.Mary Pearce          Brielle,NJ         37 F           120    20:44   6:40
   6.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      22 F           141    21:49   7:01
   7.Jessica Umhoefer     Jackson,NJ         17 F           154    22:08   7:07
   8.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F           164    22:16   7:10
   9.Abby Thornton        Brick,NJ           13 F           162    22:38   7:17
  10.Shona Sneddon        New York,NY        36 F           182    22:47   7:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  42 M           125    17:28   5:37
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M      A    113    17:38   5:41
   3.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M           110    19:01   6:07
   4.Sid Aires            Bayville,NJ        40 M           169    20:59   6:45
   5.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      57 M           145    21:12   6:49
   6.Steve Eackles        Lakewood,NJ        42 M      A    109    21:19   6:52
   7.Timothy Jackson      Toms River,NJ      40 M            67    21:19   6:52
   8.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     57 M            66    21:31   6:56
   9.Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      56 M             7    21:47   7:01
  10.Martin Mc Donald     Brick,NJ           43 M      A    136    21:58   7:04
CAMPUS 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F      A    149    19:54   6:24
   2.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       49 F           144    23:35   7:35
   3.Patrice Hancock      Toms River,NJ      50 F            78    24:33   7:54
   4.Michele Kirsch       Toms River,NJ      50 F            47    25:43   8:17
   5.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      54 F      A     19    25:58   8:21
   6.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       40 F           146    26:59   8:41
   7.Debbie Shapiro       Jackson,NJ         45 F      A     80    28:10   9:04
   8.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F           103    28:13   9:05
   9.Judi Mckeown         Pine Beach,NJ      43 F            35    28:40   9:14
  10.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          52 F           166    29:49   9:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Michael Delanoy      Toms River,NJ      14 M     5      101    18:51   6:04
   2.Matt Wilhelm         Cream Ridge,NJ     14 M    36       21    22:58   7:24
   3.Kevin Peters         Barnegat,NJ        12 M    44      112    24:02   7:44
   4.Garrett Hoover       Allentown,NJ       12 M    62       48    25:26   8:11
   5.Walter Olszewski     Toms River,NJ      14 M    78       81    26:41   8:35
   6.Sean Fischer         Toms River,NJ      14 M   129      152    32:49  10:34

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F    27      164    22:16   7:10
   2.Abby Thornton        Brick,NJ           13 F    31      162    22:38   7:17
   3.Rachel Morris        Marlboro,NJ        13 F    37      176    22:59   7:24
   4.Hanna Berghout       Toms River,NJ      11 F    71       94    25:55   8:20
   5.Morgan Maclearie     Toms River,NJ      12 F   149       83    40:13  12:57

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.David Regiec         Toms River,NJ      16 M     3      140    18:01   5:48
   2.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 19 M     8       98    19:16   6:12
   3.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      15 M     9       79    19:17   6:12
   4.Shawn Bowens         Bayville,NJ        16 M    10      174    19:30   6:17
   5.Richard Valnoski     Allentown,NJ       16 M    28       63    22:19   7:11
   6.Joseph Peters        Barnegat,NJ        16 M    35      111    22:52   7:22
   7.Calvin Cheung        Brick,NJ           19 M    60       88    25:16   8:08
   8.Eddie Brick          Toms River,NJ      19 M    88      153    27:48   8:57
   9.Kyle Olszewski       Toms River,NJ      17 M    97      122    28:24   9:08
  10.Antonio Trappanese   Cremridge,NJ       15 M   119       50    31:04  10:00

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Jessica Umhoefer     Jackson,NJ         17 F    26      154    22:08   7:07
   2.Lauren Goebel        Toms River,NJ      16 F    66      168    25:39   8:15
   3.Jennette Cheung      Brick,NJ           15 F    80       89    26:43   8:36
   4.Eileen Jemison       Toms River,NJ      19 F    83      123    26:53   8:39
   5.Patrice Olszewski    Toms River,NJ      18 F   102       99    28:51   9:17
   6.Christina Pisanello  Brick,NJ           19 F   132       52    35:16  11:21
   7.Betsy Jusino         Brick,NJ           19 F   146      100    38:14  12:18
   8.Caitlin Blyth        Toms River,NJ      16 F   152      116    44:20  14:16

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Doug Bowens          Bayville,NJ        20 M    20      173    21:24   6:53
   2.Scott Dorrler        Phillipsburg,NJ    29 M    21      178    21:28   6:55
   3.Steven Bukowinski    Toms River,NJ      24 M    29       36    22:31   7:15
   4.Brian Hawalka        Toms River,NJ      24 M    43      132    23:59   7:43
   5.Jason Bianchi        Baltimore,MD       24 M    50       20    24:28   7:52
   6.Dan Novak            Barnegat,NJ        23 M    53       90    24:36   7:55
   7.Chris Femiano        Howell,NJ          24 M    95       25    28:19   9:07
   8.Michael Scranton     Parlin,NJ          29 M   104      148    28:54   9:18
   9.Christophe Peterson  Jackson,NJ         21 M   109      102    29:31   9:30
  10.Daniel Devine        Point Pleasant,NJ  20 M   111      180    29:40   9:33

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      22 F    24      141    21:49   7:01
   2.Colleen Umberger     Barnegat,NJ        22 F    79 A    104    26:42   8:36
   3.Meghan Faughnan      Jackson,NJ         20 F    84      124    26:53   8:39
   4.Tiffany Puleio       Little Egg Harb,NJ 29 F    86      179    27:07   8:44
   5.Stephani Zelinsky    Brick,NJ           25 F   116 A    128    30:45   9:54
   6.Jessica Booth        Forked River,NJ    21 F   133 A    135    35:17  11:21
   7.Jennifer Fritz       Pompton Plains,NJ  20 F   134      181    35:19  11:22
   8.Kristina Ayars       Brick,NJ           20 F   155       57    51:33  16:35

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M     7      138    19:14   6:11
   2.Christophe Montalban Brick,NJ           30 M    16      183    21:06   6:47
   3.Daniel Strassheim    Toms River,NJ      32 M    39      129    23:07   7:26
   4.Steven Molyneux      Brick,NJ           30 M    47      158    24:17   7:49
   5.Mark Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  36 M    48      159    24:20   7:50
   6.Shawn Darling        Forked River,NJ    34 M    49       68    24:21   7:50
   7.Tim Hurt             Manahawkin,NJ      39 M    57      172    24:59   8:02
   8.Stephen Nichol       Toms River,NJ      30 M    58 A      9    25:00   8:03
   9.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M    96       53    28:21   9:07
  10.Rodney Bohler        Toms River,NJ      34 M   101       73    28:51   9:17

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Amy O'donnell        Toms River,NJ      30 F     4      157    18:40   6:00
   2.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           34 F    11      137    19:36   6:19
   3.Debbie Moore         Toms River,NJ      34 F    13      143    20:12   6:30
   4.Mary Pearce          Brielle,NJ         37 F    14      120    20:44   6:40
   5.Shona Sneddon        New York,NY        36 F    34      182    22:47   7:20
   6.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F    52      185    24:35   7:55
   7.Jennifer Hurt        Manahawkin,NJ      30 F    64      171    25:37   8:15
   8.Jennifer Berghout    Toms River,NJ      36 F    82       95    26:51   8:39
   9.Tara Kelly           Brick,NJ           32 F   103 A      6    28:52   9:17
  10.Sueann Pedre         Lanoka Harbor,NJ   39 F   106       34    29:13   9:24

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  42 M     1      125    17:28   5:37
   2.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M     2 A    113    17:38   5:41
   3.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M     6      110    19:01   6:07
   4.Sid Aires            Bayville,NJ        40 M    15      169    20:59   6:45
   5.Steve Eackles        Lakewood,NJ        42 M    18 A    109    21:19   6:52
   6.Timothy Jackson      Toms River,NJ      40 M    19       67    21:19   6:52
   7.Martin Mc Donald     Brick,NJ           43 M    25 A    136    21:58   7:04
   8.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      46 M    30 A     64    22:33   7:15
   9.David Margolin       Toms River,NJ      45 M    32      167    22:41   7:18
  10.Andrew Cheney        Lanoka Harbor,NJ   45 M    69       59    25:44   8:17

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F    12 A    149    19:54   6:24
   2.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       49 F    41      144    23:35   7:35
   3.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       40 F    85      146    26:59   8:41
   4.Debbie Shapiro       Jackson,NJ         45 F    92 A     80    28:10   9:04
   5.Judi Mckeown         Pine Beach,NJ      43 F    99       35    28:40   9:14
   6.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           41 F   113 A    134    30:04   9:41
   7.Jayne Olszewski      Toms River,NJ      45 F   125       82    32:12  10:22
   8.Laura Porter         Brick,NJ           40 F   126       56    32:31  10:28
   9.Pamela Barth         Toms River,NJ      49 F   131       97    33:53  10:54
  10.Tara Kennedy         Beachwood,NJ       48 F   136       13    35:39  11:28

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      57 M    17      145    21:12   6:49
   2.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     57 M    22       66    21:31   6:56
   3.Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      56 M    23        7    21:47   7:01
   4.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      55 M    33 A    156    22:45   7:19
   5.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M    38      130    23:00   7:24
   6.Larry Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      51 M    40      170    23:29   7:33
   7.Glenn Anderson       Toms River,NJ      52 M    42      133    23:47   7:39
   8.David Kaplan         Ocean Grove,NJ     59 M    45      114    24:05   7:45
   9.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       52 M    46       49    24:13   7:48
  10.William Fischer      Toms River,NJ      50 M    54 A    151    24:44   7:58

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patrice Hancock      Toms River,NJ      50 F    51       78    24:33   7:54
   2.Michele Kirsch       Toms River,NJ      50 F    68       47    25:43   8:17
   3.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      54 F    73 A     19    25:58   8:21
   4.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F    94      103    28:13   9:05
   5.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          52 F   112      166    29:49   9:36
   6.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F   115      131    30:39   9:52
   7.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      56 F   138       91    36:05  11:37
   8.Joan Brindle         Toms River,NJ      51 F   154       69    46:54  15:06

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M    63       39    25:32   8:13
   2.Marty Mulligan       North Bergen,NJ    60 M    65       31    25:38   8:15
   3.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M    67      139    25:42   8:16
   4.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M    81       16    26:48   8:38
   5.John Hennessy        Toms River,NJ      62 M    93      119    28:12   9:05
   6.Walter J Zollins  Jr Browns Mills,NJ    60 M   100       37    28:44   9:15
   7.Frank Mari           Toms River,NJ      65 M   105       87    28:56   9:19
   8.Frank Mirarchi       Bayville,NJ        65 M   145      142    37:46  12:09
   9.Bob Calaway          Toms River,NJ      60 M   157       14    51:39  16:37
  10.Jon Larson           Toms River,N.      63 M   159        1    52:49  17:00

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Dolores Papirman     Whiting,NJ         67 F   127       86    32:37  10:30
   2.Judy Larson          Toms River,N.      63 F   158        2    52:47  16:59

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         73 M    75       85    26:07   8:24
   2.Joseph Placente      Toms River,NJ      72 M   121       60    31:30  10:08
   3.Arthur Hoenig        Lakewood,NJ        74 M   124       28    32:08  10:21
   4.Volkert Veeder       Toms River,NJ      77 M   148      184    39:01  12:33

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

CAMPUS 5K RUN                      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALUMNI Special Category Results
CAMPUS 5K RUN MALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M      A    113    17:38   5:41
   2.Steve Eackles        Lakewood,NJ        42 M      A    109    21:19   6:52
   3.Martin Mc Donald     Brick,NJ           43 M      A    136    21:58   7:04
   4.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      46 M      A     64    22:33   7:15
   5.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      55 M      A    156    22:45   7:19
   6.William Fischer      Toms River,NJ      50 M      A    151    24:44   7:58
   7.Stephen Nichol       Toms River,NJ      30 M      A      9    25:00   8:03
   8.James Spinola        Neptune City,NJ    41 M      A    126    27:47   8:57
   9.Gary Shaffer         Toms River,NJ      46 M      A    160    30:16   9:44
  10.John Stapleton       Toms River,NJ      37 M      A     15    30:52   9:56


CAMPUS 5K RUN FEMALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F      A    149    19:54   6:24
   2.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      54 F      A     19    25:58   8:21
   3.Colleen Umberger     Barnegat,NJ        22 F      A    104    26:42   8:36
   4.Debbie Shapiro       Jackson,NJ         45 F      A     80    28:10   9:04
   5.Tara Kelly           Brick,NJ           32 F      A      6    28:52   9:17
   6.Colleen Walicky      Brick,NJ           39 F      A    118    29:37   9:32
   7.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           41 F      A    134    30:04   9:41
   8.Stephani Zelinsky    Brick,NJ           25 F      A    128    30:45   9:54
   9.Jessica Booth        Forked River,NJ    21 F      A    135    35:17  11:21
  10.Tami Skok            Brick,NJ           34 F      A     92    35:25  11:24

CAMPUS 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M        17:38   5:41  81.8%
   2.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  42 M        17:28   5:37  78.3%
   3.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M        19:01   6:07  75.2%
   4.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      57 M        21:12   6:49  72.7%
   5.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     57 M        21:31   6:56  71.7%
   6.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         73 M        26:07   8:24  70.1%
   7.Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      56 M        21:47   7:01  70.1%
   8.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      55 M        22:45   7:19  66.6%
   9.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M        25:42   8:16  65.5%
  10.David Kaplan         Ocean Grove,NJ     59 M        24:05   7:45  65.2%
  11.Sid Aires            Bayville,NJ        40 M        20:59   6:45  64.3%
  12.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M        23:00   7:24  64.2%
  13.Steve Eackles        Lakewood,NJ        42 M        21:19   6:52  64.2%
  14.Timothy Jackson      Toms River,NJ      40 M        21:19   6:52  63.3%
  15.Martin Mc Donald     Brick,NJ           43 M        21:58   7:04  62.7%
  16.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      46 M        22:33   7:15  62.5%
  17.Larry Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      51 M        23:29   7:33  62.4%
  18.Glenn Anderson       Toms River,NJ      52 M        23:47   7:39  62.1%
  19.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M        25:32   8:13  62.0%
  20.Marty Mulligan       North Bergen,NJ    60 M        25:38   8:15  61.8%
  21.David Margolin       Toms River,NJ      45 M        22:41   7:18  61.6%
  22.Gerald Gioglio       Lavallette,NJ      57 M        25:04   8:04  61.5%
  23.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M        26:48   8:38  61.5%
  24.Bill Hoover          Allentown,NJ       52 M        24:13   7:48  61.0%
  25.Chuck Karstens       Bayville,NJ        52 M        24:52   8:00  59.4%
  26.William Fischer      Toms River,NJ      50 M        24:44   7:58  58.7%
  27.John Fuller          Toms River,NJ      55 M        25:49   8:19  58.7%
  28.Chuck Laney          Little Egg Harb,NJ 50 M        24:50   8:00  58.5%
  29.Anthony Lorenzo      Beachwood,NJ       52 M        25:17   8:08  58.4%
  30.Arthur Hoenig        Lakewood,NJ        74 M        32:08  10:21  57.7%
CAMPUS 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F        19:54   6:24  76.6%
   2.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       49 F        23:35   7:35  69.3%
   3.Patrice Hancock      Toms River,NJ      50 F        24:33   7:54  67.2%
   4.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      54 F        25:58   8:21  66.0%
   5.Michele Kirsch       Toms River,NJ      50 F        25:43   8:17  64.1%
   6.Dolores Papirman     Whiting,NJ         67 F        32:37  10:30  60.8%
   7.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F        28:13   9:05  58.4%
   8.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          52 F        29:49   9:36  56.3%
   9.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       40 F        26:59   8:41  56.0%
  10.Debbie Shapiro       Jackson,NJ         45 F        28:10   9:04  56.0%
  11.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F        30:39   9:52  55.4%
  12.Judi Mckeown         Pine Beach,NJ      43 F        28:40   9:14  54.1%
  13.Jodi Witt            Brick,NJ           41 F        30:04   9:41  50.7%
  14.Jayne Olszewski      Toms River,NJ      45 F        32:12  10:22  49.0%
  15.Aline Shelton        Pine Beach,NJ      56 F        36:05  11:37  48.4%
  16.Pamela Barth         Toms River,NJ      49 F        33:53  10:54  48.2%
  17.Laura Porter         Brick,NJ           40 F        32:31  10:28  46.5%
  18.Tara Kennedy         Beachwood,NJ       48 F        35:39  11:28  45.4%
  19.Barbara Malachefski  Toms River,NJ      40 F        35:50  11:32  42.2%
  20.Eunice Balague       Brick,NJ           43 F        38:16  12:19  40.5%
  21.Nancye Maclearie     Toms River,NJ      46 F        40:40  13:05  39.1%
  22.Judy Larson          Toms River,N.      63 F        52:47  16:59  35.7%
  23.Joan Brindle         Toms River,NJ      51 F        46:54  15:06  35.5%
CAMPUS 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Chris Peters         Barnegat,NJ        49 M        17:38   5:41  81.8%
   2.Mark Mellea          Pine Lake Park,NJ  42 M        17:28   5:37  78.3%
   3.David Zurheide       Middletown,NJ      48 M        19:01   6:07  75.2%
   4.David Regiec         Toms River,NJ      16 M        18:01   5:48  74.5%
   5.Michael Delanoy      Toms River,NJ      14 M        18:51   6:04  73.3%
   6.David Duff           Toms River,NJ      57 M        21:12   6:49  72.7%
   7.Walter Macgowan      Spring Lake,NJ     57 M        21:31   6:56  71.7%
   8.Patrick Hancock      Toms River,NJ      15 M        19:17   6:12  70.5%
   9.Harry Papirman       Whiting,NJ         73 M        26:07   8:24  70.1%
  10.Don Phillips         Manchester,NJ      56 M        21:47   7:01  70.1%
  11.Shawn Bowens         Bayville,NJ        16 M        19:30   6:17  68.8%
  12.Andrew Nastasiak     Pt. Pleasant Bo,NJ 19 M        19:16   6:12  67.9%
  13.Kevin Gaine          Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M        19:14   6:11  67.7%
  14.Tom Resch            West Creek,NJ      55 M        22:45   7:19  66.6%
  15.Joseph Cudia         Lakewood,NJ        66 M        25:42   8:16  65.5%
  16.David Kaplan         Ocean Grove,NJ     59 M        24:05   7:45  65.2%
  17.Sid Aires            Bayville,NJ        40 M        20:59   6:45  64.3%
  18.Fran Bell            Jobstown,NJ        52 M        23:00   7:24  64.2%
  19.Steve Eackles        Lakewood,NJ        42 M        21:19   6:52  64.2%
  20.Timothy Jackson      Toms River,NJ      40 M        21:19   6:52  63.3%
  21.Martin Mc Donald     Brick,NJ           43 M        21:58   7:04  62.7%
  22.Bill Morgan          Toms River,NJ      46 M        22:33   7:15  62.5%
  23.Larry Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      51 M        23:29   7:33  62.4%
  24.Glenn Anderson       Toms River,NJ      52 M        23:47   7:39  62.1%
  25.Alan Gettis          Norwood,NJ         60 M        25:32   8:13  62.0%
  26.Marty Mulligan       North Bergen,NJ    60 M        25:38   8:15  61.8%
  27.David Margolin       Toms River,NJ      45 M        22:41   7:18  61.6%
  28.Steve Deutsch        Lavallette,NJ      64 M        26:48   8:38  61.5%
  29.Christophe Montalban Brick,NJ           30 M        21:06   6:47  61.5%
  30.Gerald Gioglio       Lavallette,NJ      57 M        25:04   8:04  61.5%
CAMPUS 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Amy O'donnell        Toms River,NJ      30 F        18:40   6:00  77.1%
   2.Barbara Brennan      Leht,NJ            41 F        19:54   6:24  76.6%
   3.Dianne De Oliveira   Brick,NJ           34 F        19:36   6:19  73.6%
   4.Debbie Moore         Toms River,NJ      34 F        20:12   6:30  71.4%
   5.Mary Pearce          Brielle,NJ         37 F        20:44   6:40  71.2%
   6.Wendi Glassman       Elizabeth,NJ       49 F        23:35   7:35  69.3%
   7.Krissa Loretto       Toms River,NJ      13 F        22:16   7:10  69.3%
   8.Abby Thornton        Brick,NJ           13 F        22:38   7:17  68.2%
   9.Patrice Hancock      Toms River,NJ      50 F        24:33   7:54  67.2%
  10.Rachel Morris        Marlboro,NJ        13 F        22:59   7:24  67.1%
  11.Jessica Umhoefer     Jackson,NJ         17 F        22:08   7:07  66.1%
  12.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      54 F        25:58   8:21  66.0%
  13.Colleen Clancy       Pine Beach,NJ      22 F        21:49   7:01  66.0%
  14.Shona Sneddon        New York,NY        36 F        22:47   7:20  64.3%
  15.Michele Kirsch       Toms River,NJ      50 F        25:43   8:17  64.1%
  16.Hanna Berghout       Toms River,NJ      11 F        25:55   8:20  62.7%
  17.Dolores Papirman     Whiting,NJ         67 F        32:37  10:30  60.8%
  18.Sandy Santiago       Eatontown,NJ       31 F        24:35   7:55  58.6%
  19.Laura Perlberg       Pine Beach,NJ      50 F        28:13   9:05  58.4%
  20.Lauren Goebel        Toms River,NJ      16 F        25:39   8:15  57.5%
  21.Sandee Mc Bride      Howell,NJ          52 F        29:49   9:36  56.3%
  22.Jennifer Hurt        Manahawkin,NJ      30 F        25:37   8:15  56.2%
  23.Carla Biele          Surf City,NJ       40 F        26:59   8:41  56.0%
  24.Debbie Shapiro       Jackson,NJ         45 F        28:10   9:04  56.0%
  25.Jennette Cheung      Brick,NJ           15 F        26:43   8:36  55.9%
  26.Barbara Johnson      Toms River,NJ      53 F        30:39   9:52  55.4%
  27.Jennifer Berghout    Toms River,NJ      36 F        26:51   8:39  54.5%
  28.Judi Mckeown         Pine Beach,NJ      43 F        28:40   9:14  54.1%
  29.Colleen Umberger     Barnegat,NJ        22 F        26:42   8:36  53.9%
  30.Eileen Jemison       Toms River,NJ      19 F        26:53   8:39  53.8%