SERTOMA 5K RUN

Race Date:5-15-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SERTOMA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Lektone      Allentown,PA       24 M     16:01  5:09 1/144     M20-24:1/5     81.0% N/A    
   2.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M     16:27  5:18 2/144     M40-44:1/24    83.8% 1/ 82  
   3.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M     17:13  5:32 3/144     M35-39:1/23    75.6% N/A    
   4.Brian Holden         Churchville,PA     26 M     17:16  5:33 4/144     M25-29:1/11    75.1% N/A    
   5.Chris Garter         Buckingham,PA      25 M     17:23  5:36 5/144     M25-29:2/11    74.6% N/A    
   6.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         30 M     17:51  5:45 6/144     M30-34:1/12    72.7% N/A    
   7.Rick Bennett         Lansdale,PA        19 M     18:17  5:53 7/144     M15-19:1/6     71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   8.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M     18:47  6:03 8/144     M40-44:2/24    72.8% 5/ 82  
   9.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M     18:49  6:03 9/144     M30-34:2/12    68.9% N/A    
  10.Joe Ciasullo         Hatboro,PA         40 M     18:50  6:04 10/144    M40-44:3/24    71.6% 8/ 82  
  11.Joseph Holden        Doylestown,PA      29 M     18:54  6:05 11/144    M25-29:3/11    68.6% N/A    
  12.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M     18:56  6:06 12/144    M50-54:1/14    78.7% 3/ 82  
  13.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     18:57  6:06 13/144    M25-29:4/11    68.5% N/A    
  14.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      40 M     18:58  6:06 14/144    M40-44:4/24    71.1% 9/ 82  
  15.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         13 F     18:58  6:06 1/99      F12-14:1/7     81.3% N/A    
  16.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M     19:02  6:08 15/144    M45-49:1/22    73.5% 4/ 82  
  17.Greg Dillon          State College,PA   40 M     19:22  6:14 16/144    M40-44:5/24    69.6% 14/ 82 
  18.Joshua Klimovich     Downingtown,PA     24 M     19:53  6:24 17/144    M20-24:2/5     65.2% N/A    
  19.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M     19:54  6:24 18/144    M60-64:1/4     79.6% 2/ 82  
  20.Jason Kurland        Princeton,NJ       21 M     20:04  6:28 19/144    M20-24:3/5     64.7% N/A    
  21.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M     20:06  6:28 20/144    M35-39:2/23    65.7% N/A    
  22.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F     20:13  6:30 2/99      F45-49:1/14    79.4% 1/ 44  
  23.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        42 M     20:13  6:30 21/144    M40-44:6/24    67.7% 16/ 82 
  24.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M     20:13  6:30 22/144    M50-54:2/14    72.5% 7/ 82  
  25.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M     20:22  6:33 23/144    M45-49:2/22    70.3% 10/ 82 
  26.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M     20:31  6:36 24/144    M40-44:7/24    66.2% 21/ 82 
  27.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         33 M     20:38  6:38 25/144    M30-34:3/12    62.9% N/A    
  28.Vincent Izzo         Jamison,PA         39 M     20:40  6:39 26/144    M35-39:3/23    64.8% N/A    
  29.David Burger         Perkasie,PA        27 M     20:44  6:40 27/144    M25-29:5/11    62.6% N/A    
  30.Roger Krone          Berwyn,PA          47 M     20:46  6:41 28/144    M45-49:3/22    68.4% 15/ 82 
  31.David Stahl          Owings Mills,MD    50 M     20:51  6:43 29/144    M50-54:3/14    69.7% 13/ 82 
  32.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F     20:52  6:43 3/99      F35-39:1/14    71.8% N/A    
  33.Don Fries            Porter,ME          56 M     21:02  6:46 30/144    M55-59:1/12    72.6% 6/ 82  
  34.Richard Kyung        North Wales,PA     40 M     21:02  6:46 31/144    M40-44:8/24    64.1% 26/ 82 
  35.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F     21:05  6:47 4/99      F40-44:1/17    74.1% 3/ 44  
  36.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          36 M     21:11  6:49 32/144    M35-39:4/23    61.9% N/A    
  37.Molly Bailey Goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F     21:17  6:51 5/99      F40-44:2/17    71.6% 6/ 44  
  38.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F     21:18  6:51 6/99      F40-44:3/17    73.4% 4/ 44  
  39.Michael Mulchay      Doylestown,PA      35 M     21:21  6:52 33/144    M35-39:5/23    61.0% N/A    
  40.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 47 M     21:36  6:57 34/144    M45-49:4/22    65.7% 22/ 82 
  41.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F     21:37  6:57 7/99      F45-49:2/14    74.9% 2/ 44  
  42.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M     21:38  6:58 35/144    M45-49:5/22    65.6% 23/ 82 
  43.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F     21:41  6:59 8/99      F35-39:2/14    67.0% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Brent Schuler        Bedminster,PA      39 M     21:48  7:01 36/144    M35-39:6/23    61.4% N/A    
  45.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F     21:49  7:01 9/99      F45-49:3/14    72.9% 5/ 44  
  46.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     57 M     22:00  7:05 37/144    M55-59:2/12    70.1% 12/ 82 
  47.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      40 M     22:06  7:07 38/144    M40-44:9/24    61.0% 38/ 82 
  48.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M     22:06  7:07 39/144    M50-54:4/14    66.3% 20/ 82 
  49.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F     22:07  7:07 10/99     F30-34:1/9     65.1% N/A    
  50.Angelo Quattrocchi   Bristol,PA         31 M     22:10  7:08 40/144    M30-34:4/12    58.5% N/A    
  51.Michael Kearney      Warminster,PA      38 M     22:21  7:12 41/144    M35-39:7/23    59.5% N/A    
  52.Joseph Quinlan       Doylestown,PA      45 M     22:24  7:13 42/144    M45-49:6/22    62.4% 31/ 82 
  53.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M     22:27  7:14 43/144    M50-54:5/14    64.7% 24/ 82 
  54.Charlie Hoff         Doylestown,PA      45 M     22:28  7:14 44/144    M45-49:7/22    62.2% 32/ 82 
  55.William Sicilia      Jamison,PA         13 M     22:28  7:14 45/144    M12-14:1/2     62.7% N/A    
  56.Matthew Razler       Warminster,PA      38 M     22:30  7:15 46/144    M35-39:8/23    59.1% N/A    
  57.Scott Mac Nair       New Britain,PA     31 M     22:33  7:15 47/144    M30-34:5/12    57.5% N/A    
  58.Rick Yeager          Horsham,PA         47 M     22:34  7:16 48/144    M45-49:8/22    62.9% 29/ 82 
  59.Tara Amick           Danboro,PA         27 F     22:41  7:18 11/99     F25-29:1/8     63.5% N/A    
  60.David Mc Ginn        Southampton,PA     36 M     22:42  7:18 49/144    M35-39:9/23    57.8% N/A    
  61.Michael Ermigiotti   Perkasie,PA        33 M     22:43  7:19 50/144    M30-34:6/12    57.1% N/A    
  62.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M     22:44  7:19 51/144    M50-54:6/14    63.9% 27/ 82 
  63.Robert Sicilia       Jamison,PA         45 M     22:51  7:21 52/144    M45-49:9/22    61.2% 36/ 82 
  64.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        32 M     22:58  7:24 53/144    M30-34:7/12    56.5% N/A    
  65.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M     22:58  7:24 54/144    M55-59:3/12    67.1% 18/ 82 
  66.Jason Krineys        Perkasie,PA        34 M     23:04  7:25 55/144    M30-34:8/12    56.2% N/A    
  67.Steve Zimmerman      Perkiomenville,PA  41 M     23:10  7:27 56/144    M40-44:10/24   58.6% 42/ 82 
  68.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      34 F     23:10  7:27 12/99     F30-34:2/9     62.2% N/A    
  69.Ryan Grosse          Quakertown,PA      29 M     23:16  7:29 57/144    M25-29:6/11    55.8% N/A    
  70.Craig Biruett        Wilmington,DE      26 M     23:17  7:30 58/144    M25-29:7/11    55.7% N/A    
  71.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F     23:21  7:31 13/99     F45-49:4/14    68.1% 10/ 44 
  72.Anna Weingart        Pennington,NJ      14 F     23:22  7:31 14/99     F12-14:2/7     64.8% N/A    
  73.Mark Kiel            Doylestown,PA      42 M     23:26  7:33 59/144    M40-44:11/24   58.4% 43/ 82 
  74.Shannon Stirdivant   Doylestown,PA      13 F     23:26  7:33 15/99     F12-14:3/7     65.8% N/A    
  75.Stephen Cashman      Doylestown,PA      31 M     23:26  7:33 60/144    M30-34:9/12    55.4% N/A    
  76.Bob Weckerly         Doylestown,PA      45 M     23:28  7:33 61/144    M45-49:10/22   59.6% 41/ 82 
  77.David Michael        Morrisville,PA     48 M     23:30  7:34 62/144    M45-49:11/22   60.9% 39/ 82 
  78.Edward Tartar        Perkasie,PA        31 M     23:30  7:34 63/144    M30-34:10/12   55.2% N/A    
  79.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      56 M     23:41  7:37 64/144    M55-59:4/12    64.5% 25/ 82 
  80.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      37 M     23:44  7:38 65/144    M35-39:10/23   55.6% N/A    
  81.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F     23:57  7:43 16/99     F45-49:5/14    68.2% 9/ 44  
  82.Gordon Mcneil        Perkasie,PA        53 M     23:59  7:43 66/144    M50-54:7/14    62.1% 33/ 82 
  83.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M     24:00  7:43 67/144    M50-54:8/14    62.6% 30/ 82 
  84.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M     24:00  7:43 68/144    M65-69:1/4     70.2% 11/ 82 
  85.Mike Dixon           Chalfont,PA        43 M     24:01  7:44 69/144    M40-44:12/24   57.4% 44/ 82 
  86.Robert Fowler        Bensalem,PA        39 M     24:16  7:49 70/144    M35-39:11/23   55.2% N/A    
  87.Joshua Mack          Coopersburg,PA     29 M     24:22  7:51 71/144    M25-29:8/11    53.2% N/A    
  88.Kevin Mc Keon        Doylestown,PA      43 M     24:24  7:51 72/144    M40-44:13/24   56.5% 52/ 82 
  89.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F     24:28  7:52 17/99     F35-39:3/14    60.3% N/A    
  90.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        26 F     24:29  7:53 18/99     F25-29:2/8     58.8% N/A    
  91.Keith Little         Quakertown,PA      51 M     24:29  7:53 73/144    M50-54:9/14    59.8% 40/ 82 
  92.Brian Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      20 M     24:31  7:53 74/144    M20-24:4/5     52.9% N/A    
  93.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M     24:33  7:54 75/144    M12-14:2/2     58.6% N/A    
  94.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F     24:34  7:54 19/99     F40-44:4/17    63.1% 16/ 44 
  95.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      34 F     24:35  7:55 20/99     F30-34:3/9     58.6% N/A    
  96.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        35 F     24:38  7:56 21/99     F35-39:4/14    58.9% N/A    
  97.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F     24:47  7:59 22/99     F50-54:1/8     68.4% 8/ 44  
  98.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        47 M     24:47  7:59 76/144    M45-49:12/22   57.3% 45/ 82 
  99.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        35 M     24:49  7:59 77/144    M35-39:12/23   52.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 100.Jason Grosse         Quakertown,PA      31 M     24:52  8:00 78/144    M30-34:11/12   52.2% N/A    
 101.Carl Richardson      Doylestown,PA      40 M     24:56  8:01 79/144    M40-44:14/24   54.1% 56/ 82 
 102.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F     24:57  8:02 23/99     F 1-11:1/5     67.5% N/A    
 103.Rick Romano          Doylestown,PA      43 M     24:59  8:02 80/144    M40-44:15/24   55.2% 54/ 82 
 104.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M     25:02  8:03 81/144    M55-59:5/12    61.1% 37/ 82 
 105.Susan Kastle         Doylestown,PA      26 F     25:03  8:04 24/99     F25-29:3/8     57.5% N/A    
 106.William Mokriski     Quakertown,PA      25 M     25:07  8:05 82/144    M25-29:9/11    51.7% N/A    
 107.Khristophe Flack     Morrisville,PA     18 M     25:18  8:09 83/144    M15-19:2/6     52.0% N/A    
 108.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F     25:22  8:10 25/99     F50-54:2/8     65.0% 11/ 44 
 109.Stephen Hirt         Doylestown,PA      59 M     25:31  8:13 84/144    M55-59:6/12    61.5% 35/ 82 
 110.Kit Schweiker Girde  Jamison,PA         45 F     25:32  8:13 26/99     F45-49:6/14    61.7% 19/ 44 
 111.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F     25:36  8:14 27/99     F45-49:7/14    63.2% 15/ 44 
 112.Dave Doyle           Pipersville,PA     36 M     25:38  8:15 85/144    M35-39:13/23   51.1% N/A    
 113.James Hardman        Doylestown,PA      44 M     25:44  8:17 86/144    M40-44:16/24   53.9% 57/ 82 
 114.Steven Finn          Ivyland,PA         43 M     25:44  8:17 87/144    M40-44:17/24   53.5% 60/ 82 
 115.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F     25:46  8:18 28/99     F45-49:8/14    62.3% 18/ 44 
 116.Gus Zimmerman        Dublin,PA          28 M     25:49  8:19 88/144    M25-29:10/11   50.3% N/A    
 117.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      37 F     25:52  8:20 29/99     F35-39:5/14    57.0% N/A    
 118.John Sansone         New Hope,PA        52 M     25:52  8:20 89/144    M50-54:10/14   57.1% 46/ 82 
 119.Jennifer White       Doylestown,PA      27 F     25:54  8:20 30/99     F25-29:4/8     55.6% N/A    
 120.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F     26:00  8:22 31/99     F50-54:3/8     63.4% 13/ 44 
 121.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      62 M     26:03  8:23 90/144    M60-64:2/4     62.0% 34/ 82 
 122.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M     26:14  8:27 91/144    M65-69:2/4     66.4% 19/ 82 
 123.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M     26:25  8:30 92/144    M65-69:3/4     63.8% 28/ 82 
 124.Rich Bevilacqua      Jamison,PA         47 M     26:25  8:30 93/144    M45-49:13/22   53.8% 58/ 82 
 125.Bill Fuller          North Wales,PA     36 M     26:29  8:31 94/144    M35-39:14/23   49.5% N/A    
 126.Chris Allen          Doylestown,PA      46 M     26:31  8:32 95/144    M45-49:14/22   53.1% 62/ 82 
 127.John Kulak           Doylestown,PA      44 M     26:33  8:33 96/144    M40-44:18/24   52.3% 64/ 82 
 128.Sarah Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      15 F     26:40  8:35 32/99     F15-19:1/6     56.0% N/A    
 129.John Mihalich        Chalfont,PA        43 M     26:41  8:35 97/144    M40-44:19/24   51.7% 68/ 82 
 130.Gary Smarsh          Doylestown,PA      48 M     26:41  8:35 98/144    M45-49:15/22   53.6% 59/ 82 
 131.Jen Mc Garry         Lansdale,PA        44 F     26:42  8:36 33/99     F40-44:5/17    58.6% 24/ 44 
 132.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F     26:45  8:37 34/99     F50-54:4/8     64.0% 12/ 44 
 133.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      56 M     26:45  8:37 99/144    M55-59:7/12    57.1% 47/ 82 
 134.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F     26:47  8:37 35/99     F60-64:1/2     69.7% 7/ 44  
 135.Stephen Hansell      Kintersville,PA    19 M     26:53  8:39 100/144   M15-19:3/6     48.6% N/A    
 136.Sharon Holiday       Doylestown,PA      53 F     26:57  8:40 36/99     F50-54:5/8     63.0% 17/ 44 
 137.Charles Ashley       Jeffersonville,PA  46 M     27:00  8:41 101/144   M45-49:16/22   52.2% 65/ 82 
 138.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F     27:06  8:43 37/99     F45-49:9/14    59.2% 22/ 44 
 139.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:06  8:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 140.Bruce Conway         Doylestown,PA      38 M     27:08  8:44 102/144   M35-39:15/23   49.0% N/A    
 141.Matt Herman          Jamison,PA         19 M     27:13  8:46 103/144   M15-19:4/6     48.0% N/A    
 142.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F     27:15  8:46 38/99     F45-49:10/14   57.8% 25/ 44 
 143.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M     27:16  8:47 104/144   M55-59:8/12    56.5% 51/ 82 
 144.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M     27:16  8:47 105/144   M45-49:17/22   52.1% 66/ 82 
 145.Christophe Calabrett Doylestown,PA      36 M     27:24  8:49 106/144   M35-39:16/23   47.9% N/A    
 146.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      58 M     27:25  8:49 107/144   M55-59:9/12    56.7% 49/ 82 
 147.Rick Maitland        Doylestown,PA      45 M     27:26  8:50 108/144   M45-49:18/22   51.0% 69/ 82 
 148.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M     27:31  8:51 109/144   M70-89:1/2     67.5% 17/ 82 
 149.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         59 M     27:32  8:52 110/144   M55-59:10/12   57.0% 48/ 82 
 150.Alexander Izewski    Doylestown,PA      10 M     27:33  8:52 111/144   M 1-11:1/3     55.4% N/A    
 151.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         50 M     27:34  8:52 112/144   M50-54:11/14   52.7% 63/ 82 
 152.Cindy Field          Quakertown,PA      50 F     27:35  8:53 39/99     F50-54:6/8     59.8% 21/ 44 
 153.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F     27:37  8:53 40/99     F40-44:6/17    55.7% 27/ 44 
 154.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 51 F     27:40  8:54 41/99     F50-54:7/8     60.1% 20/ 44 
 155.Darryl Kurland       Princeton,NJ       48 M     27:41  8:55 113/144   M45-49:19/22   51.7% 67/ 82 
 156.Jenny Rudan          Doylestown,PA      14 F     27:45  8:56 42/99     F12-14:4/7     54.6% N/A    
 157.William Kennedy      Doylestown,PA      56 M     27:45  8:56 114/144   M55-59:11/12   55.0% 55/ 82 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Vinie Reilly         Flourtown,PA       44 M     28:05  9:02 115/144   M40-44:20/24   49.4% 71/ 82 
 159.Beverly Stillwagon   Doylestown,PA      42 F     28:08  9:03 43/99     F40-44:7/17    54.6% 28/ 44 
 160.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F     28:10  9:04 44/99     F55-59:1/3     63.4% 14/ 44 
 161.Dona Romeu           Willow Grove,PA    47 F     28:12  9:05 45/99     F45-49:11/14   56.9% 26/ 44 
 162.Brian Kurland        Princeton,NJ       18 M     28:14  9:05 116/144   M15-19:5/6     46.6% N/A    
 163.Steve Mc Entee       Chalfont,PA        35 M     28:14  9:05 117/144   M35-39:17/23   46.1% N/A    
 164.Erin Polites         Doylestown,PA      20 F     28:25  9:09 46/99     F20-24:1/6     50.7% N/A    
 165.Gerardo Mauriz       New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     28:27  9:09 118/144   M20-24:5/5     45.6% N/A    
 166.Jennifer Komaiko     Flemington,NJ      13 F     28:29  9:10 47/99     F12-14:5/7     54.1% N/A    
 167.Kate Noa             Doylestown,PA      17 F     28:31  9:11 48/99     F15-19:2/6     51.3% N/A    
 168.Matthew Roche        Doylestown,PA      35 M     28:32  9:11 119/144   M35-39:18/23   45.6% N/A    
 169.Susan Obrien         Doylestown,PA      35 F     28:35  9:12 49/99     F35-39:6/14    50.8% N/A    
 170.Kara Mcmullen        Newtown,PA         37 F     28:40  9:14 50/99     F35-39:7/14    51.5% N/A    
 171.Todd Soisson         North Wales,PA     35 M     28:49  9:16 120/144   M35-39:19/23   45.2% N/A    
 172.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      47 M     28:51  9:17 121/144   M45-49:20/22   49.2% 73/ 82 
 173.Michael Melchiorre   Doylestown,PA      42 M     28:58  9:19 122/144   M40-44:21/24   47.2% 74/ 82 
 174.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      39 F     29:00  9:20 51/99     F35-39:8/14    51.7% N/A    
 175.Paul Christian       Souderton,PA       51 M     29:07  9:22 123/144   M50-54:12/14   50.3% 70/ 82 
 176.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M     29:16  9:25 124/144   M60-64:3/4     56.3% 53/ 82 
 177.Noelle Szumski       Quakertown,PA      28 F     29:19  9:26 52/99     F25-29:5/8     49.1% N/A    
 178.Patrice Conn         Doylestown,PA      35 F     29:21  9:27 53/99     F35-39:9/14    49.5% N/A    
 179.Nancy Emma           Maple Glen,PA      37 F     29:22  9:27 54/99     F35-39:10/14   50.2% N/A    
 180.Michael Dobuski      Newtown,PA         50 M     29:28  9:29 125/144   M50-54:13/14   49.3% 72/ 82 
 181.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      59 M     29:29  9:29 126/144   M55-59:12/12   53.2% 61/ 82 
 182.Therese Carter       Cahalfontr,PA      42 F     29:29  9:29 55/99     F40-44:8/17    52.1% 31/ 44 
 183.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        9  M     29:35  9:31 127/144   M 1-11:2/3     53.6% N/A    
 184.Ann Bacon            Philadelphia,PA    56 F     29:35  9:31 56/99     F55-59:2/3     59.1% 23/ 44 
 185.Donald Westhadg      Blue Bell,PA       66 M     29:45  9:35 128/144   M65-69:4/4     56.6% 50/ 82 
 186.Tom Leonard          Doylestown,PA      36 M     29:55  9:38 129/144   M35-39:20/23   43.8% N/A    
 187.Allen Leonard        Doylestown,PA      37 M     29:55  9:38 130/144   M35-39:21/23   44.1% N/A    
 188.Bob Welch            New Hope,PA        41 M     30:09  9:42 131/144   M40-44:22/24   45.0% 75/ 82 
 189.Colleen Schneider    Perkasie,PA        37 F     30:15  9:44 57/99     F35-39:11/14   48.8% N/A    
 190.Paige Kiel           Doylestown,PA      10 F     30:20  9:46 58/99     F 1-11:2/5     55.5% N/A    
 191.Hannah Samson        Doylestown,PA      10 F     30:20  9:46 59/99     F 1-11:3/5     55.5% N/A    
 192.Eric Medlin          Hatfield,PA        25 M     30:24  9:47 132/144   M25-29:11/11   42.7% N/A    
 193.Alicia Krier         Sellersville,PA    32 F     30:30  9:49 60/99     F30-34:4/9     47.2% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 194.Steven Cornwell      Chalfont,PA        09 M     31:23 10:06 133/144   M 1-11:3/3     50.6% N/A    
 195.Debbie Allen         Doylestown,PA      35 F     31:28 10:08 61/99     F35-39:12/14   46.1% N/A    
 196.Jennifer Dicarlanton Doylestown,PA      33 F     31:29 10:08 62/99     F30-34:5/9     45.7% N/A    
 197.Patti Willis         Doylestown,PA      32 F     31:38 10:11 63/99     F30-34:6/9     45.5% N/A    
 198.Bernard Willis       Doylestown,PA      34 M     31:38 10:11 134/144   M30-34:12/12   41.0% N/A    
 199.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F     31:44 10:13 64/99     F50-54:8/8     52.4% 29/ 44 
 200.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      11 F     32:01 10:18 65/99     F 1-11:4/5     50.7% N/A    
 201.Mary Polites         Ringoes,NJ         22 F     32:09 10:21 66/99     F20-24:2/6     44.8% N/A    
 202.Colleen Nowakowski   Chalfont,PA        42 F     32:11 10:21 67/99     F40-44:9/17    47.8% 34/ 44 
 203.Stephanie Rothenberg Doylestown,PA      35 F     32:24 10:26 68/99     F35-39:13/14   44.8% N/A    
 204.Sarah Markiewica     Doylestown,PA      10 F     32:26 10:26 69/99     F 1-11:5/5     51.9% N/A    
 205.Melody Wilhelm       North Wales,PA     34 F     32:40 10:31 70/99     F30-34:7/9     44.1% N/A    
 206.Heather Trudel       Quakertown,PA      33 F     33:02 10:38 71/99     F30-34:8/9     43.6% N/A    
 207.Abbi Samson          Doylestown,PA      12 F     33:20 10:44 72/99     F12-14:6/7     47.3% N/A    
 208.Amy Oswald           Doylestown,PA      49 F     33:29 10:47 73/99     F45-49:12/14   48.8% 32/ 44 
 209.Elizabeth Haworth    Langhorne,PA       28 F     33:30 10:47 74/99     F25-29:6/8     43.0% N/A    
 210.Milton Bud Reuter    Williamstown,NJ    35 M     33:30 10:47 135/144   M35-39:22/23   38.9% N/A    
 211.Sandy Leon           Doylestown,PA      57 F     33:50 10:53 75/99     F55-59:3/3     52.2% 30/ 44 
 212.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:54 10:55 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 213.Cheryl Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      40 F     34:06 10:59 76/99     F40-44:10/17   44.3% 36/ 44 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 214.Suan Supper          Chalfont,PA        35 F     34:21 11:03 77/99     F35-39:14/14   42.3% N/A    
 215.Barb Mcklusky        Doylestown,PA      24 F     34:46 11:11 78/99     F20-24:3/6     41.4% N/A    
 216.Kristen Pregartner   Doylestown,PA      28 F     34:46 11:11 79/99     F25-29:7/8     41.4% N/A    
 217.Paula Hoff           Doylestown,PA      44 F     35:14 11:20 80/99     F40-44:11/17   44.4% 35/ 44 
 218.Edward Denton        Doylestown,PA      48 M     35:20 11:22 136/144   M45-49:21/22   40.5% 77/ 82 
 219.Tim Cornwell         Chalfont,PA        42 M     35:40 11:29 137/144   M40-44:23/24   38.3% 80/ 82 
 220.Jennifer Nieuwkerk   Doylestown,PA      16 F     36:11 11:39 81/99     F15-19:3/6     40.8% N/A    
 221.Lesley Martin        Doylestown,PA      15 F     36:11 11:39 82/99     F15-19:4/6     41.2% N/A    
 222.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        12 F     36:30 11:45 83/99     F12-14:7/7     43.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Marda Mack           Coopersburg,PA     31 F     37:25 12:03 84/99     F30-34:9/9     38.5% N/A    
 224.Christine Izewski    Doylestown,PA      44 F     37:31 12:04 85/99     F40-44:12/17   41.7% 37/ 44 
 225.Charles Christenson  Doylestown,PA      43 M     37:38 12:07 138/144   M40-44:24/24   36.6% 81/ 82 
 226.Gary Hayes           Chalfont,PA        52 M     37:44 12:09 139/144   M50-54:14/14   39.1% 79/ 82 
 227.Jane Larson          Long Valley,NJ     24 F     37:58 12:13 86/99     F20-24:4/6     37.9% N/A    
 228.Shayne Figueroa      Brooklyn,NY        27 F     38:01 12:14 87/99     F25-29:8/8     37.9% N/A    
 229.Margie Bock          Pipersville,PA     42 F     38:02 12:14 88/99     F40-44:13/17   40.4% 39/ 44 
 230.Carol Cornwell       Chalfont,PA        43 F     38:03 12:15 89/99     F40-44:14/17   40.7% 38/ 44 
 231.Ricci Holkey         Chalfont,PA        63 F     38:55 12:32 90/99     F60-64:2/2     48.5% 33/ 44 
 232.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      40 F     39:45 12:48 91/99     F40-44:15/17   38.0% 42/ 44 
 233.Sandi Samson         Doylestown,PA      42 F     39:46 12:48 92/99     F40-44:16/17   38.6% 40/ 44 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Lauren Trudel        Quakertown,PA      15 F     40:28 13:01 93/99     F15-19:5/6     36.9% N/A    
 235.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      62 M     40:36 13:04 140/144   M60-64:4/4     39.8% 78/ 82 
 236.Caryn Kurland        Princeton,NJ       46 F     41:24 13:19 94/99     F45-49:13/14   38.4% 41/ 44 
 237.Kim Cameron          Hatboro,PA         21 F     41:54 13:29 95/99     F20-24:5/6     34.4% N/A    
 238.Charles Greeley      Sellersville,PA    74 M     42:21 13:38 141/144   M70-89:2/2     43.8% 76/ 82 
 239.Deborah Foust        Doylestown,PA      42 F     42:50 13:47 96/99     F40-44:17/17   35.9% 43/ 44 
 240.Jack Leonard         Doylestown,PA      39 M     42:51 13:47 142/144   M35-39:23/23   31.2% N/A    
 241.Katelyn Foust        Montgomery,PA      16 F     43:12 13:54 97/99     F15-19:6/6     34.2% N/A    
 242.Cory Miller          Montgomery,PA      18 M     43:12 13:54 143/144   M15-19:6/6     30.4% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 243.Jaimie Cameron       Hatboro,PA         24 F     48:45 15:41 98/99     F20-24:6/6     29.5% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Stephen Homesack Iii New Britain,PA     45 M     49:31 15:56 144/144   M45-49:22/22   28.2% 82/ 82 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 245.Diane Padlaszek      Doylestown,PA      46 F     52:18 16:50 99/99     F45-49:14/14   30.4% 44/ 44 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SERTOMA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Lektone      Allentown,PA       24 M          1662    16:01   5:09
   2.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M           304    16:27   5:18
   3.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M          1621    17:13   5:32
   4.Brian Holden         Churchville,PA     26 M          1566    17:16   5:33
   5.Chris Garter         Buckingham,PA      25 M          1511    17:23   5:36
   6.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         30 M          1586    17:51   5:45
   7.Rick Bennett         Lansdale,PA        19 M          1639    18:17   5:53
   8.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M           331    18:47   6:03
   9.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M           342    18:49   6:03
  10.Joe Ciasullo         Hatboro,PA         40 M          1635    18:50   6:04
SERTOMA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         13 F          1507    18:58   6:06
   2.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F          1589    20:13   6:30
   3.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F           352    20:52   6:43
   4.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F          1596    21:05   6:47
   5.Molly Bailey Goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F          1517    21:17   6:51
   6.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F          1515    21:18   6:51
   7.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F          1390    21:37   6:57
   8.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F          1561    21:41   6:59
   9.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F           326    21:49   7:01
  10.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F          1614    22:07   7:07
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SERTOMA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M           304    16:27   5:18
   2.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M           331    18:47   6:03
   3.Joe Ciasullo         Hatboro,PA         40 M          1635    18:50   6:04
   4.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M           313    18:56   6:06
   5.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      40 M          1641    18:58   6:06
   6.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M          1445    19:02   6:08
   7.Greg Dillon          State College,PA   40 M          1514    19:22   6:14
   8.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M          1612    19:54   6:24
   9.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        42 M          1510    20:13   6:30
  10.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M           302    20:13   6:30
SERTOMA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F          1589    20:13   6:30
   2.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F          1596    21:05   6:47
   3.Molly Bailey Goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F          1517    21:17   6:51
   4.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F          1515    21:18   6:51
   5.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F          1390    21:37   6:57
   6.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F           326    21:49   7:01
   7.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F          1459    23:21   7:31
   8.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F          1434    23:57   7:43
   9.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F           307    24:34   7:54
  10.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F          1580    24:47   7:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Alexander Izewski    Doylestown,PA      10 M   150     1429    27:33   8:52
   2.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        9  M   183     1465    29:35   9:31
   3.Steven Cornwell      Chalfont,PA        09 M   194     1587    31:23  10:06

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F   102     1608    24:57   8:02
   2.Paige Kiel           Doylestown,PA      10 F   190     1504    30:20   9:46
   3.Hannah Samson        Doylestown,PA      10 F   191     1424    30:20   9:46
   4.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      11 F   200     1594    32:01  10:18
   5.Sarah Markiewica     Doylestown,PA      10 F   204     1618    32:26  10:26

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.William Sicilia      Jamison,PA         13 M    55     1397    22:28   7:14
   2.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M    93     1421    24:33   7:54

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         13 F    15     1507    18:58   6:06
   2.Anna Weingart        Pennington,NJ      14 F    72     1575    23:22   7:31
   3.Shannon Stirdivant   Doylestown,PA      13 F    74     1565    23:26   7:33
   4.Jenny Rudan          Doylestown,PA      14 F   156     1483    27:45   8:56
   5.Jennifer Komaiko     Flemington,NJ      13 F   166     1399    28:29   9:10
   6.Abbi Samson          Doylestown,PA      12 F   207     1423    33:20  10:44
   7.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        12 F   222     1443    36:30  11:45

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Rick Bennett         Lansdale,PA        19 M     7     1639    18:17   5:53
   2.Khristophe Flack     Morrisville,PA     18 M   107     1634    25:18   8:09
   3.Stephen Hansell      Kintersville,PA    19 M   135     1625    26:53   8:39
   4.Matt Herman          Jamison,PA         19 M   141     1660    27:13   8:46
   5.Brian Kurland        Princeton,NJ       18 M   162     1453    28:14   9:05
   6.Cory Miller          Montgomery,PA      18 M   242     1567    43:12  13:54

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Sarah Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      15 F   128     1462    26:40   8:35
   2.Kate Noa             Doylestown,PA      17 F   167     1425    28:31   9:11
   3.Jennifer Nieuwkerk   Doylestown,PA      16 F   220     1661    36:11  11:39
   4.Lesley Martin        Doylestown,PA      15 F   221     1457    36:11  11:39
   5.Lauren Trudel        Quakertown,PA      15 F   234     1407    40:28  13:01
   6.Katelyn Foust        Montgomery,PA      16 F   241     1599    43:12  13:54

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Michael Lektone      Allentown,PA       24 M     1     1662    16:01   5:09
   2.Joshua Klimovich     Downingtown,PA     24 M    18     1408    19:53   6:24
   3.Jason Kurland        Princeton,NJ       21 M    20     1452    20:04   6:28
   4.Brian Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      20 M    92     1461    24:31   7:53
   5.Gerardo Mauriz       New Brunswick,NJ   22 M   165     1492    28:27   9:09

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Erin Polites         Doylestown,PA      20 F   164     1579    28:25   9:09
   2.Mary Polites         Ringoes,NJ         22 F   201     1607    32:09  10:21
   3.Barb Mcklusky        Doylestown,PA      24 F   215     1475    34:46  11:11
   4.Jane Larson          Long Valley,NJ     24 F   227     1447    37:58  12:13
   5.Kim Cameron          Hatboro,PA         21 F   237     1464    41:54  13:29
   6.Jaimie Cameron       Hatboro,PA         24 F   243     1463    48:45  15:41

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Brian Holden         Churchville,PA     26 M     4     1566    17:16   5:33
   2.Chris Garter         Buckingham,PA      25 M     5     1511    17:23   5:36
   3.Joseph Holden        Doylestown,PA      29 M    11     1633    18:54   6:05
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M    13     1420    18:57   6:06
   5.David Burger         Perkasie,PA        27 M    29     1469    20:44   6:40
   6.Ryan Grosse          Quakertown,PA      29 M    69     1638    23:16   7:29
   7.Craig Biruett        Wilmington,DE      26 M    70     1593    23:17   7:30
   8.Joshua Mack          Coopersburg,PA     29 M    87     1482    24:22   7:51
   9.William Mokriski     Quakertown,PA      25 M   106     1430    25:07   8:05
  10.Gus Zimmerman        Dublin,PA          28 M   116     1477    25:49   8:19

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Tara Amick           Danboro,PA         27 F    59     1491    22:41   7:18
   2.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        26 F    90      320    24:29   7:53
   3.Susan Kastle         Doylestown,PA      26 F   105     1632    25:03   8:04
   4.Jennifer White       Doylestown,PA      27 F   119     1490    25:54   8:20
   5.Noelle Szumski       Quakertown,PA      28 F   177     1624    29:19   9:26
   6.Elizabeth Haworth    Langhorne,PA       28 F   209     1478    33:30  10:47
   7.Kristen Pregartner   Doylestown,PA      28 F   216     1405    34:46  11:11
   8.Shayne Figueroa      Brooklyn,NY        27 F   228     1448    38:01  12:14

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         30 M     6     1586    17:51   5:45
   2.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M     9      342    18:49   6:03
   3.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         33 M    27      347    20:38   6:38
   4.Angelo Quattrocchi   Bristol,PA         31 M    50     1636    22:10   7:08
   5.Scott Mac Nair       New Britain,PA     31 M    57     1489    22:33   7:15
   6.Michael Ermigiotti   Perkasie,PA        33 M    61      358    22:43   7:19
   7.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        32 M    64     1473    22:58   7:24
   8.Jason Krineys        Perkasie,PA        34 M    66      356    23:04   7:25
   9.Stephen Cashman      Doylestown,PA      31 M    75     1426    23:26   7:33
  10.Edward Tartar        Perkasie,PA        31 M    78     1487    23:30   7:34

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F    49     1614    22:07   7:07
   2.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      34 F    68     1486    23:10   7:27
   3.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      34 F    95      351    24:35   7:55
   4.Alicia Krier         Sellersville,PA    32 F   193     1619    30:30   9:49
   5.Jennifer Dicarlanton Doylestown,PA      33 F   196     1433    31:29  10:08
   6.Patti Willis         Doylestown,PA      32 F   197      322    31:38  10:11
   7.Melody Wilhelm       North Wales,PA     34 F   205      340    32:40  10:31
   8.Heather Trudel       Quakertown,PA      33 F   206     1406    33:02  10:38
   9.Marda Mack           Coopersburg,PA     31 F   223     1601    37:25  12:03

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M     3     1621    17:13   5:32
   2.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M    21     1386    20:06   6:28
   3.Vincent Izzo         Jamison,PA         39 M    28     1499    20:40   6:39
   4.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          36 M    36      324    21:11   6:49
   5.Michael Mulchay      Doylestown,PA      35 M    39     1574    21:21   6:52
   6.Brent Schuler        Bedminster,PA      39 M    44     1584    21:48   7:01
   7.Michael Kearney      Warminster,PA      38 M    51     1609    22:21   7:12
   8.Matthew Razler       Warminster,PA      38 M    56     1643    22:30   7:15
   9.David Mc Ginn        Southampton,PA     36 M    60     1520    22:42   7:18
  10.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      37 M    80      316    23:44   7:38

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F    32      352    20:52   6:43
   2.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F    43     1561    21:41   6:59
   3.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F    89     1508    24:28   7:52
   4.Linda Dart           Chalfont,PA        35 F    96     1516    24:38   7:56
   5.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      37 F   117     1562    25:52   8:20
   6.Susan Obrien         Doylestown,PA      35 F   169     1476    28:35   9:12
   7.Kara Mcmullen        Newtown,PA         37 F   170      325    28:40   9:14
   8.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      39 F   174      357    29:00   9:20
   9.Patrice Conn         Doylestown,PA      35 F   178     1438    29:21   9:27
  10.Nancy Emma           Maple Glen,PA      37 F   179     1439    29:22   9:27

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M     2      304    16:27   5:18
   2.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M     8      331    18:47   6:03
   3.Joe Ciasullo         Hatboro,PA         40 M    10     1635    18:50   6:04
   4.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      40 M    14     1641    18:58   6:06
   5.Greg Dillon          State College,PA   40 M    17     1514    19:22   6:14
   6.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        42 M    23     1510    20:13   6:30
   7.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M    26     1446    20:31   6:36
   8.Richard Kyung        North Wales,PA     40 M    34     1518    21:02   6:46
   9.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      40 M    47     1610    22:06   7:07
  10.Steve Zimmerman      Perkiomenville,PA  41 M    67     1617    23:10   7:27

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F    35     1596    21:05   6:47
   2.Molly Bailey Goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F    37     1517    21:17   6:51
   3.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F    38     1515    21:18   6:51
   4.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F    94      307    24:34   7:54
   5.Jen Mc Garry         Lansdale,PA        44 F   131     1622    26:42   8:36
   6.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F   153     1389    27:37   8:53
   7.Beverly Stillwagon   Doylestown,PA      42 F   159      336    28:08   9:03
   8.Therese Carter       Cahalfontr,PA      42 F   182      344    29:29   9:29
   9.Colleen Nowakowski   Chalfont,PA        42 F   202      334    32:11  10:21
  10.Cheryl Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      40 F   213     1581    34:06  10:59

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M    16     1445    19:02   6:08
   2.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M    25     1588    20:22   6:33
   3.Roger Krone          Berwyn,PA          47 M    30     1497    20:46   6:41
   4.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 47 M    40     1437    21:36   6:57
   5.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M    42     1592    21:38   6:58
   6.Joseph Quinlan       Doylestown,PA      45 M    52     1460    22:24   7:13
   7.Charlie Hoff         Doylestown,PA      45 M    54     1627    22:28   7:14
   8.Rick Yeager          Horsham,PA         47 M    58      364    22:34   7:16
   9.Robert Sicilia       Jamison,PA         45 M    63     1396    22:51   7:21
  10.Bob Weckerly         Doylestown,PA      45 M    76     1505    23:28   7:33

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F    22     1589    20:13   6:30
   2.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F    41     1390    21:37   6:57
   3.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F    45      326    21:49   7:01
   4.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F    71     1459    23:21   7:31
   5.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F    81     1434    23:57   7:43
   6.Kit Schweiker Girde  Jamison,PA         45 F   110     1631    25:32   8:13
   7.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F   111      315    25:36   8:14
   8.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F   115     1485    25:46   8:18
   9.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F   138     1600    27:06   8:43
  10.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F   142      310    27:15   8:46

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M    12      313    18:56   6:06
   2.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M    24      302    20:13   6:30
   3.David Stahl          Owings Mills,MD    50 M    31     1629    20:51   6:43
   4.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M    48      348    22:06   7:07
   5.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M    53     1488    22:27   7:14
   6.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M    62     1591    22:44   7:19
   7.Gordon Mcneil        Perkasie,PA        53 M    82     1582    23:59   7:43
   8.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M    83      337    24:00   7:43
   9.Keith Little         Quakertown,PA      51 M    91     1604    24:29   7:53
  10.John Sansone         New Hope,PA        52 M   118     1630    25:52   8:20

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F    97     1580    24:47   7:59
   2.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F   108     1454    25:22   8:10
   3.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F   120     1585    26:00   8:22
   4.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F   132     1602    26:45   8:37
   5.Sharon Holiday       Doylestown,PA      53 F   136     1578    26:57   8:40
   6.Cindy Field          Quakertown,PA      50 F   152     1611    27:35   8:53
   7.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 51 F   154     1436    27:40   8:54
   8.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F   199      332    31:44  10:13

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Don Fries            Porter,ME          56 M    33     1419    21:02   6:46
   2.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     57 M    46     1616    22:00   7:05
   3.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M    65      362    22:58   7:24
   4.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      56 M    79     1513    23:41   7:37
   5.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M   104     1572    25:02   8:03
   6.Stephen Hirt         Doylestown,PA      59 M   109     1458    25:31   8:13
   7.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      56 M   133      363    26:45   8:37
   8.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M   143     1577    27:16   8:47
   9.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      58 M   146      345    27:25   8:49
  10.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         59 M   149     1391    27:32   8:52

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F   160     1613    28:10   9:04
   2.Ann Bacon            Philadelphia,PA    56 F   184     1413    29:35   9:31
   3.Sandy Leon           Doylestown,PA      57 F   211     1410    33:50  10:53

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M    19     1612    19:54   6:24
   2.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      62 M   121      338    26:03   8:23
   3.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M   176     1431    29:16   9:25
   4.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      62 M   235      306    40:36  13:04

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F   134     1642    26:47   8:37
   2.Ricci Holkey         Chalfont,PA        63 F   231     1637    38:55  12:32

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M    84     1432    24:00   7:43
   2.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M   122      311    26:14   8:27
   3.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M   123      330    26:25   8:30
   4.Donald Westhadg      Blue Bell,PA       66 M   185     1644    29:45   9:35

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE AGES 69 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M   148     1441    27:31   8:51
   2.Charles Greeley      Sellersville,PA    74 M   238      317    42:21  13:38

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SERTOMA 5K RUN                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SERTOMA 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M        16:27   5:18  83.8%
   2.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M        19:54   6:24  79.6%
   3.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M        18:56   6:06  78.7%
   4.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        19:02   6:08  73.5%
   5.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M        18:47   6:03  72.8%
   6.Don Fries            Porter,ME          56 M        21:02   6:46  72.6%
   7.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        20:13   6:30  72.5%
   8.Joe Ciasullo         Hatboro,PA         40 M        18:50   6:04  71.6%
   9.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      40 M        18:58   6:06  71.1%
  10.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M        20:22   6:33  70.3%
  11.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M        24:00   7:43  70.2%
  12.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     57 M        22:00   7:05  70.1%
  13.David Stahl          Owings Mills,MD    50 M        20:51   6:43  69.7%
  14.Greg Dillon          State College,PA   40 M        19:22   6:14  69.6%
  15.Roger Krone          Berwyn,PA          47 M        20:46   6:41  68.4%
  16.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        42 M        20:13   6:30  67.7%
  17.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M        27:31   8:51  67.5%
  18.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M        22:58   7:24  67.1%
  19.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M        26:14   8:27  66.4%
  20.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M        22:06   7:07  66.3%
  21.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M        20:31   6:36  66.2%
  22.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 47 M        21:36   6:57  65.7%
  23.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M        21:38   6:58  65.6%
  24.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M        22:27   7:14  64.7%
  25.Stover Wiggins       Doylestown,PA      56 M        23:41   7:37  64.5%
  26.Richard Kyung        North Wales,PA     40 M        21:02   6:46  64.1%
  27.Ed Klenk             Warrington,PA      50 M        22:44   7:19  63.9%
  28.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M        26:25   8:30  63.8%
  29.Rick Yeager          Horsham,PA         47 M        22:34   7:16  62.9%
  30.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M        24:00   7:43  62.6%
SERTOMA 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F        20:13   6:30  79.4%
   2.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F        21:37   6:57  74.9%
   3.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F        21:05   6:47  74.1%
   4.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F        21:18   6:51  73.4%
   5.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F        21:49   7:01  72.9%
   6.Molly Bailey Goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F        21:17   6:51  71.6%
   7.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        26:47   8:37  69.7%
   8.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F        24:47   7:59  68.4%
   9.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F        23:57   7:43  68.2%
  10.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F        23:21   7:31  68.1%
  11.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F        25:22   8:10  65.0%
  12.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F        26:45   8:37  64.0%
  13.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F        26:00   8:22  63.4%
  14.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F        28:10   9:04  63.4%
  15.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F        25:36   8:14  63.2%
  16.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F        24:34   7:54  63.1%
  17.Sharon Holiday       Doylestown,PA      53 F        26:57   8:40  63.0%
  18.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F        25:46   8:18  62.3%
  19.Kit Schweiker Girde  Jamison,PA         45 F        25:32   8:13  61.7%
  20.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 51 F        27:40   8:54  60.1%
  21.Cindy Field          Quakertown,PA      50 F        27:35   8:53  59.8%
  22.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F        27:06   8:43  59.2%
  23.Ann Bacon            Philadelphia,PA    56 F        29:35   9:31  59.1%
  24.Jen Mc Garry         Lansdale,PA        44 F        26:42   8:36  58.6%
  25.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F        27:15   8:46  57.8%
  26.Dona Romeu           Willow Grove,PA    47 F        28:12   9:05  56.9%
  27.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F        27:37   8:53  55.7%
  28.Beverly Stillwagon   Doylestown,PA      42 F        28:08   9:03  54.6%
  29.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F        31:44  10:13  52.4%
  30.Sandy Leon           Doylestown,PA      57 F        33:50  10:53  52.2%
SERTOMA 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M        16:27   5:18  83.8%
   2.Michael Lektone      Allentown,PA       24 M        16:01   5:09  81.0%
   3.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M        19:54   6:24  79.6%
   4.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M        18:56   6:06  78.7%
   5.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M        17:13   5:32  75.6%
   6.Brian Holden         Churchville,PA     26 M        17:16   5:33  75.1%
   7.Chris Garter         Buckingham,PA      25 M        17:23   5:36  74.6%
   8.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        19:02   6:08  73.5%
   9.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M        18:47   6:03  72.8%
  10.Matt Sikora          Yardley,PA         30 M        17:51   5:45  72.7%
  11.Don Fries            Porter,ME          56 M        21:02   6:46  72.6%
  12.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        20:13   6:30  72.5%
  13.Joe Ciasullo         Hatboro,PA         40 M        18:50   6:04  71.6%
  14.Rick Bennett         Lansdale,PA        19 M        18:17   5:53  71.5%
  15.Mark Fortna          Doylestown,PA      40 M        18:58   6:06  71.1%
  16.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M        20:22   6:33  70.3%
  17.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M        24:00   7:43  70.2%
  18.Bob Duffy            Hummelstown,PA     57 M        22:00   7:05  70.1%
  19.David Stahl          Owings Mills,MD    50 M        20:51   6:43  69.7%
  20.Greg Dillon          State College,PA   40 M        19:22   6:14  69.6%
  21.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M        18:49   6:03  68.9%
  22.Joseph Holden        Doylestown,PA      29 M        18:54   6:05  68.6%
  23.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M        18:57   6:06  68.5%
  24.Roger Krone          Berwyn,PA          47 M        20:46   6:41  68.4%
  25.Daniel Doolan        New Hope,PA        42 M        20:13   6:30  67.7%
  26.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M        27:31   8:51  67.5%
  27.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M        22:58   7:24  67.1%
  28.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M        26:14   8:27  66.4%
  29.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M        22:06   7:07  66.3%
  30.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M        20:31   6:36  66.2%
SERTOMA 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alex Brasington      Dresher,PA         13 F        18:58   6:06  81.3%
   2.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F        20:13   6:30  79.4%
   3.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F        21:37   6:57  74.9%
   4.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F        21:05   6:47  74.1%
   5.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F        21:18   6:51  73.4%
   6.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F        21:49   7:01  72.9%
   7.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F        20:52   6:43  71.9%
   8.Molly Bailey Goga    Doylestown,PA      41 F        21:17   6:51  71.6%
   9.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        26:47   8:37  69.7%
  10.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F        24:47   7:59  68.4%
  11.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F        23:57   7:43  68.2%
  12.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F        23:21   7:31  68.1%
  13.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F        24:57   8:02  67.5%
  14.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F        21:41   6:59  67.0%
  15.Shannon Stirdivant   Doylestown,PA      13 F        23:26   7:33  65.8%
  16.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F        22:07   7:07  65.1%
  17.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F        25:22   8:10  65.0%
  18.Anna Weingart        Pennington,NJ      14 F        23:22   7:31  64.8%
  19.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F        26:45   8:37  64.0%
  20.Tara Amick           Danboro,PA         27 F        22:41   7:18  63.5%
  21.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F        26:00   8:22  63.4%
  22.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F        28:10   9:04  63.4%
  23.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F        25:36   8:14  63.2%
  24.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F        24:34   7:54  63.1%
  25.Sharon Holiday       Doylestown,PA      53 F        26:57   8:40  63.0%
  26.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F        25:46   8:18  62.3%
  27.Pam Daugherty        Quakertown,PA      34 F        23:10   7:27  62.2%
  28.Kit Schweiker Girde  Jamison,PA         45 F        25:32   8:13  61.7%
  29.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F        24:28   7:52  60.3%
  30.Emily Grace          Washington Xing,PA 51 F        27:40   8:54  60.1%