RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K

Race Date:5-08-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          38 M U   16:30  5:19 1/64      M30-39:1/15    80.6% N/A    
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M U   17:56  5:46 2/64      M40-49:1/19    75.2% 3/ 38  
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M U   18:08  5:50 3/64      M30-39:2/15    71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        44 M     19:14  6:11 4/64      M40-49:2/19    72.2% 4/ 38  
   5.Jerome Perkins       Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 M     19:48  6:22 5/64      M 1-14:1/7     71.1% N/A    
   6.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U   19:58  6:26 6/64      M30-39:3/15    65.0% N/A    
   7.Edward Meyer         Ringwood,NJ        37 M     19:59  6:26 7/64      M30-39:4/15    66.1% N/A    
   8.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    33 M U   20:00  6:26 8/64      M30-39:5/15    64.9% N/A    
   9.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M U   20:24  6:34 9/64      M50-59:1/11    75.6% 2/ 38  
  10.Monigan Gerry        Ringwood,NJ        50 M     20:40  6:39 10/64     M50-59:2/11    70.3% 5/ 38  
  11.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M U   21:04  6:47 11/64     M50-59:3/11    69.6% 7/ 38  
  12.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      41 M     21:11  6:49 12/64     M40-49:3/19    64.1% 13/ 38 
  13.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        49 M     21:22  6:53 13/64     M40-49:4/19    67.5% 9/ 38  
  14.Bill Gilchrist       Wanaque,NJ         48 M     21:35  6:57 14/64     M40-49:5/19    66.3% 10/ 38 
  15.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        47 M     21:43  6:59 15/64     M40-49:6/19    65.4% 11/ 38 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  16.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M     22:05  7:06 16/64     M40-49:7/19    62.4% 17/ 38 
  17.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M U   22:15  7:10 17/64     M50-59:4/11    68.6% 8/ 38  
  18.Charles Marron       New York,NY        46 M     22:17  7:10 18/64     M40-49:8/19    63.2% 14/ 38 
  19.Art Laster           Warwick,NY         47 M     22:41  7:18 19/64     M40-49:9/19    62.6% 16/ 38 
  20.John Hayden          Ringwood,NJ        42 M     22:46  7:20 20/64     M40-49:10/19   60.1% 21/ 38 
  21.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M U   22:50  7:21 21/64     M60-89:1/8     70.1% 6/ 38  
  22.James Doone          Ringwood,NJ        34 M     22:55  7:23 22/64     M30-39:6/15    56.6% N/A    
  23.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        54 M     23:14  7:29 23/64     M50-59:5/11    64.7% 12/ 38 
  24.Robert Ryan          Ringwood,NJ        32 M     23:36  7:36 24/64     M30-39:7/15    55.0% N/A    
  25.Jason Runnion        West Paterson,NJ   28 M     23:43  7:38 25/64     M20-29:1/3     54.7% N/A    
  26.Phil Blandin         Ringwood,NJ        37 M     23:44  7:38 26/64     M30-39:8/15    55.6% N/A    
  27.Ron Troast           North Haledon,NJ   26 M     23:46  7:39 27/64     M20-29:2/3     54.6% N/A    
  28.Jeff Didieo          Wayne,NJ           24 M     23:49  7:40 28/64     M20-29:3/3     54.5% N/A    
  29.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         48 M     23:58  7:43 29/64     M40-49:11/19   59.7% 22/ 38 
  30.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        52 M     24:02  7:44 30/64     M50-59:6/11    61.4% 18/ 38 
  31.Luis Hernandez       Ringwood,NJ        45 M     24:02  7:44 31/64     M40-49:12/19   58.2% 24/ 38 
  32.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        27 F     24:06  7:45 1/27      F20-29:1/6     59.7% N/A    
  33.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M U   24:07  7:46 32/64     M50-59:7/11    62.8% 15/ 38 
  34.Nicholas Krasiotis   Allendale,NJ       46 M     24:12  7:47 33/64     M40-49:13/19   58.2% 23/ 38 
  35.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    37 F     24:25  7:52 2/27      F30-39:1/6     60.4% N/A    
  36.Melissa Golden       Morris Plains,NJ   25 F     24:27  7:52 3/27      F20-29:2/6     58.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Edward Martin        Ringwood,NJ        36 M     24:50  8:00 34/64     M30-39:9/15    52.8% N/A    
  38.Craig Golembrewshi   New York,NY        35 M     24:52  8:00 35/64     M30-39:10/15   52.4% N/A    
  39.Jonathan Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        13 M     24:56  8:01 36/64     M 1-14:2/7     56.5% N/A    
  40.Terry Kranz          Ringwood,NJ        56 M     25:23  8:10 37/64     M50-59:8/11    60.2% 20/ 38 
  41.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F     25:24  8:11 4/27      F40-49:1/10    60.5% 6/ 15  
  42.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       12 M     25:27  8:11 38/64     M 1-14:3/7     56.6% N/A    
  43.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         44 F     25:32  8:13 5/27      F40-49:2/10    61.2% 4/ 15  
  44.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        43 M U   25:38  8:15 39/64     M40-49:14/19   53.8% 27/ 38 
  45.Erin Troast          Wyckoff,NJ         25 F     26:20  8:29 6/27      F20-29:3/6     54.7% N/A    
  46.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            37 F     26:20  8:29 7/27      F30-39:2/6     56.0% N/A    
  47.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      27 F     26:30  8:32 8/27      F20-29:4/6     54.3% N/A    
  48.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M U   26:32  8:32 40/64     M60-89:2/8     60.3% 19/ 38 
  49.John Cimins          Ringwood,NJ        47 M     26:35  8:33 41/64     M40-49:15/19   53.4% 28/ 38 
  50.Stan Kwak            Ringwood,NJ        38 M     26:38  8:34 42/64     M30-39:11/15   49.9% N/A    
  51.Dennis Piretra       River Vale,NJ      36 M     26:41  8:35 43/64     M30-39:12/15   49.1% N/A    
  52.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        41 F     26:42  8:36 9/27      F40-49:3/10    57.1% 9/ 15  
  53.Lisa Jenks           Ringwood,NJ        46 F     26:43  8:36 10/27     F40-49:4/10    59.5% 7/ 15  
  54.Andreas Krasiotis    Allendale,NJ       8  M     26:44  8:36 44/64     M 1-14:4/7     62.1% N/A    
  55.Dennis Curnyn        Ringwood,NJ        47 M     27:01  8:42 45/64     M40-49:16/19   52.6% 29/ 38 
  56.Ryan Szilvassy       Ringwood,NJ        12 M     27:05  8:43 46/64     M 1-14:5/7     53.2% N/A    
  57.Sandra Sabeo         Sussex,NJ          46 F     27:09  8:44 11/27     F40-49:5/10    58.6% 8/ 15  
  58.Brian Washburn       Ringwood,NJ        13 M     27:44  8:56 47/64     M 1-14:6/7     50.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  59.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F U   27:57  9:00 12/27     F40-49:6/10    54.1% 11/ 15 
  60.Christophe Copp      Wanaque,NJ         18 M     28:02  9:01 48/64     M15-19:1/1     46.9% N/A    
  61.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      44 F     28:25  9:09 13/27     F40-49:7/10    55.0% 10/ 15 
  62.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F U   28:43  9:15 14/27     F60-89:1/4     76.4% 1/ 15  
  63.Edward Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        50 M     29:28  9:29 49/64     M50-59:9/11    49.3% 33/ 38 
  64.Gerd Billman         Westwood,NJ        43 M     29:46  9:35 50/64     M40-49:17/19   46.3% 36/ 38 
  65.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        64 M     29:48  9:35 51/64     M60-89:3/8     55.3% 26/ 38 
  66.Jeannette Carlson    Ringwood,NJ        37 F     29:52  9:37 15/27     F30-39:3/6     49.4% N/A    
  67.Robert Nolan         West Milford,NJ    54 M     30:06  9:41 52/64     M50-59:10/11   49.9% 32/ 38 
  68.Angela Kravetsky     Ringwood,NJ        29 F     30:07  9:42 16/27     F20-29:5/6     47.8% N/A    
  69.Garth Doone          Bloomfield,NJ      30 M     30:09  9:42 53/64     M30-39:13/15   43.0% N/A    
  70.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       62 F U   30:17  9:45 17/27     F60-89:2/4     61.6% 3/ 15  
  71.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F     30:30  9:49 18/27     F60-89:3/4     62.6% 2/ 15  
  72.Cheryl Vanteyens     West Milford,NJ    34 F     30:44  9:53 19/27     F30-39:4/6     46.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Willam O'hearn       Ringwood,NJ        44 M     31:08 10:01 54/64     M40-49:18/19   44.6% 37/ 38 
  74.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         70 M     31:10 10:02 55/64     M60-89:4/8     56.5% 25/ 38 
  75.Harry Alkire         Wallington,NJ      54 M     31:16 10:04 56/64     M50-59:11/11   48.0% 34/ 38 
  76.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          51 F     31:19 10:05 20/27     F50-59:1/1     53.2% 12/ 15 
  77.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        65 F     31:52 10:15 21/27     F60-89:4/4     60.7% 5/ 15  
  78.Robert Gusera        Lyndhurst,NJ       36 M     31:57 10:17 57/64     M30-39:14/15   41.0% N/A    
  79.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  64 M     31:59 10:18 58/64     M60-89:5/8     51.5% 30/ 38 
  80.Jim Malone           Washington Twp,NJ  44 M     32:20 10:24 59/64     M40-49:19/19   42.9% 38/ 38 
  81.Tanya Maximoff       Wanaque,NJ         34 F     32:40 10:31 22/27     F30-39:5/6     44.1% N/A    
  82.Vicki Woodruff       Ringwood,NJ        42 F     32:45 10:32 23/27     F40-49:8/10    46.9% 13/ 15 
  83.Matthew Brucker      Hillsborough,NJ    35 M     32:57 10:36 60/64     M30-39:15/15   39.5% N/A    
  84.Deb Brucker          Hillsborough,NJ    35 F     33:11 10:41 24/27     F30-39:6/6     43.8% N/A    
  85.Kristine Garnett     Ringwood,NJ        25 F     33:53 10:54 25/27     F20-29:6/6     42.5% N/A    
  86.Pierce O'hearn       Ringwood,NJ        11 M     34:06 10:59 61/64     M 1-14:7/7     43.4% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Joseph Le May        Ridgewood,NJ       70 M     34:29 11:06 62/64     M60-89:6/8     51.1% 31/ 38 
  88.Pamela Wiedenkel     Westwood,NJ        44 F     34:30 11:06 26/27     F40-49:9/10    45.3% 14/ 15 
  89.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        44 F     36:23 11:43 27/27     F40-49:10/10   43.0% 15/ 15 
  90.Rich Trac            Mc Afee,NJ         69 M     37:12 11:58 63/64     M60-89:7/8     46.8% 35/ 38 
  91.Patrick D'acunti     Fairfield,NJ       77 M     00:01  0:00 64/64     M60-89:8/8     %0.0% 1/ 38  


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          38 M        U  108    16:30   5:19
   2.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M        U  153    17:56   5:46
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M        U  119    18:08   5:50
   4.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        44 M           185    19:14   6:11
   5.Jerome Perkins       Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 M           159    19:48   6:22
   6.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M        U  164    19:58   6:26
   7.Edward Meyer         Ringwood,NJ        37 M           157    19:59   6:26
   8.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    33 M        U  177    20:00   6:26
   9.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M        U  176    20:24   6:34
  10.Monigan Gerry        Ringwood,NJ        50 M           199    20:40   6:39
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        27 F           125    24:06   7:45
   2.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    37 F           136    24:25   7:52
   3.Melissa Golden       Morris Plains,NJ   25 F           152    24:27   7:52
   4.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F           130    25:24   8:11
   5.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         44 F           106    25:32   8:13
   6.Erin Troast          Wyckoff,NJ         25 F           124    26:20   8:29
   7.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            37 F           116    26:20   8:29
   8.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      27 F           171    26:30   8:32
   9.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        41 F           104    26:42   8:36
  10.Lisa Jenks           Ringwood,NJ        46 F           141    26:43   8:36
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M        U  153    17:56   5:46
   2.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        44 M           185    19:14   6:11
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M        U  176    20:24   6:34
   4.Monigan Gerry        Ringwood,NJ        50 M           199    20:40   6:39
   5.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M        U  156    21:04   6:47
   6.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      41 M           154    21:11   6:49
   7.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        49 M           145    21:22   6:53
   8.Bill Gilchrist       Wanaque,NJ         48 M           107    21:35   6:57
   9.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        47 M           192    21:43   6:59
  10.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M           193    22:05   7:06
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F           130    25:24   8:11
   2.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         44 F           106    25:32   8:13
   3.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        41 F           104    26:42   8:36
   4.Lisa Jenks           Ringwood,NJ        46 F           141    26:43   8:36
   5.Sandra Sabeo         Sussex,NJ          46 F           197    27:09   8:44
   6.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F        U  184    27:57   9:00
   7.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      44 F           123    28:25   9:09
   8.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F        U  155    28:43   9:15
   9.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       62 F        U  111    30:17   9:45
  10.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F           105    30:30   9:49


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jerome Perkins       Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 M     5      159    19:48   6:22
   2.Jonathan Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        13 M    39      140    24:56   8:01
   3.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       12 M    42      188    25:27   8:11
   4.Andreas Krasiotis    Allendale,NJ       8  M    54      187    26:44   8:36
   5.Ryan Szilvassy       Ringwood,NJ        12 M    56      180    27:05   8:43
   6.Brian Washburn       Ringwood,NJ        13 M    58      112    27:44   8:56
   7.Pierce O'hearn       Ringwood,NJ        11 M    86      144    34:06  10:59

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe Copp      Wanaque,NJ         18 M    60      170    28:02   9:01

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jason Runnion        West Paterson,NJ   28 M    25      181    23:43   7:38
   2.Ron Troast           North Haledon,NJ   26 M    27      174    23:46   7:39
   3.Jeff Didieo          Wayne,NJ           24 M    28      195    23:49   7:40

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        27 F    32      125    24:06   7:45
   2.Melissa Golden       Morris Plains,NJ   25 F    36      152    24:27   7:52
   3.Erin Troast          Wyckoff,NJ         25 F    45      124    26:20   8:29
   4.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      27 F    47      171    26:30   8:32
   5.Angela Kravetsky     Ringwood,NJ        29 F    68      166    30:07   9:42
   6.Kristine Garnett     Ringwood,NJ        25 F    85      147    33:53  10:54

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          38 M     1   U  108    16:30   5:19
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M     3   U  119    18:08   5:50
   3.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M     6   U  164    19:58   6:26
   4.Edward Meyer         Ringwood,NJ        37 M     7      157    19:59   6:26
   5.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    33 M     8   U  177    20:00   6:26
   6.James Doone          Ringwood,NJ        34 M    22      167    22:55   7:23
   7.Robert Ryan          Ringwood,NJ        32 M    24      109    23:36   7:36
   8.Phil Blandin         Ringwood,NJ        37 M    26      198    23:44   7:38
   9.Edward Martin        Ringwood,NJ        36 M    37      151    24:50   8:00
  10.Craig Golembrewshi   New York,NY        35 M    38      191    24:52   8:00

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    37 F    35      136    24:25   7:52
   2.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            37 F    46      116    26:20   8:29
   3.Jeannette Carlson    Ringwood,NJ        37 F    66      131    29:52   9:37
   4.Cheryl Vanteyens     West Milford,NJ    34 F    72      122    30:44   9:53
   5.Tanya Maximoff       Wanaque,NJ         34 F    81      172    32:40  10:31
   6.Deb Brucker          Hillsborough,NJ    35 F    84      115    33:11  10:41

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M     2   U  153    17:56   5:46
   2.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        44 M     4      185    19:14   6:11
   3.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      41 M    12      154    21:11   6:49
   4.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        49 M    13      145    21:22   6:53
   5.Bill Gilchrist       Wanaque,NJ         48 M    14      107    21:35   6:57
   6.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        47 M    15      192    21:43   6:59
   7.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M    16      193    22:05   7:06
   8.Charles Marron       New York,NY        46 M    18      118    22:17   7:10
   9.Art Laster           Warwick,NY         47 M    19      150    22:41   7:18
  10.John Hayden          Ringwood,NJ        42 M    20      194    22:46   7:20

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F    41      130    25:24   8:11
   2.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         44 F    43      106    25:32   8:13
   3.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        41 F    52      104    26:42   8:36
   4.Lisa Jenks           Ringwood,NJ        46 F    53      141    26:43   8:36
   5.Sandra Sabeo         Sussex,NJ          46 F    57      197    27:09   8:44
   6.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F    59   U  184    27:57   9:00
   7.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      44 F    61      123    28:25   9:09
   8.Vicki Woodruff       Ringwood,NJ        42 F    82      110    32:45  10:32
   9.Pamela Wiedenkel     Westwood,NJ        44 F    88      138    34:30  11:06
  10.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        44 F    89      113    36:23  11:43

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M     9   U  176    20:24   6:34
   2.Monigan Gerry        Ringwood,NJ        50 M    10      199    20:40   6:39
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M    11   U  156    21:04   6:47
   4.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M    17   U  126    22:15   7:10
   5.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        54 M    23      168    23:14   7:29
   6.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        52 M    30      162    24:02   7:44
   7.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M    33   U  175    24:07   7:46
   8.Terry Kranz          Ringwood,NJ        56 M    40      161    25:23   8:10
   9.Edward Thomas        Ringwood,NJ        50 M    63      189    29:28   9:29
  10.Robert Nolan         West Milford,NJ    54 M    67      117    30:06   9:41

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          51 F    76      142    31:19  10:05

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M    21   U  160    22:50   7:21
   2.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M    48   U  163    26:32   8:32
   3.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         70 M    74      128    31:10  10:02
   4.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  64 M    79      121    31:59  10:18
   5.Joseph Le May        Ridgewood,NJ       70 M    87      173    34:29  11:06
   6.Rich Trac            Mc Afee,NJ         69 M    90      196    37:12  11:58
   7.Patrick D'acunti     Fairfield,NJ       77 M    91      183    00:01   0:00

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F    62   U  155    28:43   9:15
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       62 F    70   U  111    30:17   9:45
   3.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F    71      105    30:30   9:49
   4.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        65 F    77      127    31:52  10:15

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick D'acunti     Fairfield,NJ       77 M        00:01   0:00  %0.0%
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U    20:24   6:34  75.6%
   3.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M   U    17:56   5:46  75.2%
   4.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        44 M        19:14   6:11  72.2%
   5.Monigan Gerry        Ringwood,NJ        50 M        20:40   6:39  70.3%
   6.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M   U    22:50   7:21  70.1%
   7.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M   U    21:04   6:47  69.6%
   8.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M   U    22:15   7:10  68.6%
   9.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        49 M        21:22   6:53  67.5%
  10.Bill Gilchrist       Wanaque,NJ         48 M        21:35   6:57  66.3%
  11.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        47 M        21:43   6:59  65.4%
  12.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        54 M        23:14   7:29  64.7%
  13.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      41 M        21:11   6:49  64.1%
  14.Charles Marron       New York,NY        46 M        22:17   7:10  63.2%
  15.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M   U    24:07   7:46  62.8%
  16.Art Laster           Warwick,NY         47 M        22:41   7:18  62.6%
  17.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M        22:05   7:06  62.4%
  18.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        52 M        24:02   7:44  61.4%
  19.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M   U    26:32   8:32  60.3%
  20.Terry Kranz          Ringwood,NJ        56 M        25:23   8:10  60.2%
  21.John Hayden          Ringwood,NJ        42 M        22:46   7:20  60.1%
  22.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         48 M        23:58   7:43  59.7%
  23.Nicholas Krasiotis   Allendale,NJ       46 M        24:12   7:47  58.2%
  24.Luis Hernandez       Ringwood,NJ        45 M        24:02   7:44  58.2%
  25.Louis Ioppolo        Warwick,NY         70 M        31:10  10:02  56.5%
  26.Bob Dittemer         Ringwood,NJ        64 M        29:48   9:35  55.3%
  27.Joseph Focaraccio    Ringwood,NJ        43 M   U    25:38   8:15  53.8%
  28.John Cimins          Ringwood,NJ        47 M        26:35   8:33  53.4%
  29.Dennis Curnyn        Ringwood,NJ        47 M        27:01   8:42  52.6%
  30.Howard Silver        Woodcliff Lake,NJ  64 M        31:59  10:18  51.5%
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   U    28:43   9:15  76.4%
   2.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F        30:30   9:49  62.6%
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       62 F   U    30:17   9:45  61.6%
   4.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         44 F        25:32   8:13  61.2%
   5.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        65 F        31:52  10:15  60.7%
   6.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F        25:24   8:11  60.5%
   7.Lisa Jenks           Ringwood,NJ        46 F        26:43   8:36  59.5%
   8.Sandra Sabeo         Sussex,NJ          46 F        27:09   8:44  58.6%
   9.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        41 F        26:42   8:36  57.1%
  10.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      44 F        28:25   9:09  55.0%
  11.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F   U    27:57   9:00  54.1%
  12.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          51 F        31:19  10:05  53.2%
  13.Vicki Woodruff       Ringwood,NJ        42 F        32:45  10:32  46.9%
  14.Pamela Wiedenkel     Westwood,NJ        44 F        34:30  11:06  45.3%
  15.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        44 F        36:23  11:43  43.0%
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick D'acunti     Fairfield,NJ       77 M        00:01   0:00  %0.0%
   2.Andy Latincsics      Newton,NJ          38 M   U    16:30   5:19  80.6%
   3.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U    20:24   6:34  75.6%
   4.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M   U    17:56   5:46  75.2%
   5.Gary Thomas          Ringwood,NJ        44 M        19:14   6:11  72.2%
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M   U    18:08   5:50  71.5%
   7.Jerome Perkins       Franklin Lakes,NJ  13 M        19:48   6:22  71.2%
   8.Monigan Gerry        Ringwood,NJ        50 M        20:40   6:39  70.3%
   9.William Ash          Hewitt,NJ          61 M   U    22:50   7:21  70.1%
  10.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M   U    21:04   6:47  69.6%
  11.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M   U    22:15   7:10  68.6%
  12.Parke Byron          Ringwood,NJ        49 M        21:22   6:53  67.5%
  13.Bill Gilchrist       Wanaque,NJ         48 M        21:35   6:57  66.3%
  14.Edward Meyer         Ringwood,NJ        37 M        19:59   6:26  66.1%
  15.Schuyler Jenks       Ringwood,NJ        47 M        21:43   6:59  65.4%
  16.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M   U    19:58   6:26  65.0%
  17.Jay Rivera           Bloomingdale,NJ    33 M   U    20:00   6:26  64.9%
  18.Brian Gillen         Ringwood,NJ        54 M        23:14   7:29  64.7%
  19.David Pereyra        Sloatsburg,NY      41 M        21:11   6:49  64.1%
  20.Charles Marron       New York,NY        46 M        22:17   7:10  63.2%
  21.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M   U    24:07   7:46  62.8%
  22.Art Laster           Warwick,NY         47 M        22:41   7:18  62.6%
  23.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M        22:05   7:06  62.4%
  24.Andreas Krasiotis    Allendale,NJ       8  M        26:44   8:36  62.2%
  25.Thomas Smith         Ringwood,NJ        52 M        24:02   7:44  61.4%
  26.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M   U    26:32   8:32  60.3%
  27.Terry Kranz          Ringwood,NJ        56 M        25:23   8:10  60.2%
  28.John Hayden          Ringwood,NJ        42 M        22:46   7:20  60.1%
  29.Daniel Simone        Hoboken,NJ         48 M        23:58   7:43  59.7%
  30.Nicholas Krasiotis   Allendale,NJ       46 M        24:12   7:47  58.2%
RINGWOOD EDUC. FOUNDATION 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Toshiko Delia        Ridgewood,NJ       74 F   U    28:43   9:15  76.4%
   2.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F        30:30   9:49  62.6%
   3.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       62 F   U    30:17   9:45  61.6%
   4.Barb Thorson         Wanaque,NJ         44 F        25:32   8:13  61.2%
   5.Joanne Atlas         Ringwood,NJ        65 F        31:52  10:15  60.7%
   6.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F        25:24   8:11  60.5%
   7.Bev Puntolillo       West Milford,NJ    37 F        24:25   7:52  60.4%
   8.Amy Horevay          Ringwood,NJ        27 F        24:06   7:45  59.7%
   9.Lisa Jenks           Ringwood,NJ        46 F        26:43   8:36  59.5%
  10.Melissa Golden       Morris Plains,NJ   25 F        24:27   7:52  58.9%
  11.Sandra Sabeo         Sussex,NJ          46 F        27:09   8:44  58.6%
  12.Martha Mahoney       Stamford,CT        41 F        26:42   8:36  57.1%
  13.Elizabeth Carter     Avon,CT            37 F        26:20   8:29  56.0%
  14.Marina Sanchez       Mamaroneck,NY      44 F        28:25   9:09  55.0%
  15.Erin Troast          Wyckoff,NJ         25 F        26:20   8:29  54.7%
  16.Stephanie Wright     Green Pond,NJ      27 F        26:30   8:32  54.3%
  17.Theresa Hocker       Hawthorne,NJ       40 F   U    27:57   9:00  54.1%
  18.Patricia Volin       Sparta,NJ          51 F        31:19  10:05  53.2%
  19.Jeannette Carlson    Ringwood,NJ        37 F        29:52   9:37  49.4%
  20.Angela Kravetsky     Ringwood,NJ        29 F        30:07   9:42  47.8%
  21.Vicki Woodruff       Ringwood,NJ        42 F        32:45  10:32  46.9%
  22.Cheryl Vanteyens     West Milford,NJ    34 F        30:44   9:53  46.9%
  23.Pamela Wiedenkel     Westwood,NJ        44 F        34:30  11:06  45.3%
  24.Tanya Maximoff       Wanaque,NJ         34 F        32:40  10:31  44.1%
  25.Deb Brucker          Hillsborough,NJ    35 F        33:11  10:41  43.8%
  26.Rose Focaraccio      Ringwood,NJ        44 F        36:23  11:43  43.0%
  27.Kristine Garnett     Ringwood,NJ        25 F        33:53  10:54  42.5%