MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-31-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Elarbi Khattabi      West Chester,PA    34 M     14:05  4:32 1/144     M30-39:1/24    92.1% N/A    
   2.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        37 M U   14:16  4:36 2/144     M30-39:2/24    92.5% N/A    
   3.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M     14:47  4:45 3/144     M20-29:1/10    87.8% N/A    
   4.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M U   15:04  4:51 4/144     M30-39:3/24    86.4% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Amadoz Ybanez        ,                  48 M     16:32  5:19 5/144     M40-49:1/42    86.6% 2/ 85  
   6.Erik Corbin          Morristown,NJ      35 M U   16:33  5:20 6/144     M30-39:4/24    78.7% N/A    
   7.Ernesto Ramirez      West Trenton,NJ    38 M     16:39  5:22 7/144     M30-39:5/24    79.8% N/A    
   8.Edgar Valiente       Plainfield,NJ      22 M     17:04  5:30 8/144     M20-29:2/10    76.0% N/A    
   9.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M     17:10  5:32 9/144     M40-49:2/42    81.5% 6/ 85  
  10.Alemtsehwy Misgunaw  ,                  22 F     17:12  5:32 1/41      F20-29:1/2     83.7% N/A    
  11.Rufino Mindez        Roselle,NJ         23 M U   17:13  5:32 10/144    M20-29:3/10    75.4% N/A    
  12.Angelo Harusts       ,                  36 M U   17:20  5:35 11/144    M30-39:6/24    75.6% N/A    
  13.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         38 M     17:28  5:37 12/144    M30-39:7/24    76.1% N/A    
  14.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      40 M     17:28  5:37 13/144    M40-49:3/42    77.2% 12/ 85 
  15.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     47 M U   17:36  5:40 14/144    M40-49:4/42    80.7% 8/ 85  
  16.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         99 M     17:44  5:42 15/144    NO AGE                      
  17.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          46 M     17:47  5:43 16/144    M40-49:5/42    79.3% 9/ 85  
  18.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          14 M     17:53  5:45 17/144    M14-19:1/9     77.2% N/A    
  19.Doug Mcbeth          Guttenberg,NJ      39 M     18:04  5:49 18/144    M30-39:8/24    74.1% N/A    
  20.Kent Lucas           ,                  40 M     18:08  5:50 19/144    M40-49:6/42    74.3% 17/ 85 
  21.Rodrigo Flores       ,                  33 M     18:13  5:52 20/144    M30-39:9/24    71.2% N/A    
  22.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M     18:13  5:52 21/144    M60-69:1/10    87.0% 1/ 85  
  23.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M     18:14  5:52 22/144    M40-49:7/42    75.1% 16/ 85 
  24.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M     18:23  5:55 23/144    M50-59:1/28    82.4% 5/ 85  
  25.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M U   18:24  5:55 24/144    M40-49:8/42    77.8% 11/ 85 
  26.Ruiz Armanolo        Elizabeth,NJ       38 M U   18:29  5:57 25/144    M30-39:10/24   71.9% N/A    
  27.Edmundo Flores       ,                  41 M     18:31  5:58 26/144    M40-49:9/42    73.4% 19/ 85 
  28.Paul Varga           Cranford,NJ        47 M     18:35  5:59 27/144    M40-49:10/42   76.4% 13/ 85 

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Doris Fego           ,                  99 F     18:38  6:00 2/41      NO AGE                      
  30.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     18:39  6:00 28/144    M20-29:4/10    69.6% N/A    
  31.Alfonso Eugenio      New York,NY        32 M     18:51  6:04 29/144    M30-39:11/24   68.8% N/A    
  32.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          36 F U   18:59  6:07 3/41      F30-39:1/11    77.1% N/A    
  33.Eric Jaworowski      ,                  44 M U   19:04  6:08 30/144    M40-49:11/42   72.8% 20/ 85 
  34.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F U   19:08  6:09 4/41      F40-49:1/7     80.3% 1/ 15  
  35.Jeffrey Gomes        Kearny,NJ          15 M     19:12  6:11 31/144    M14-19:2/9     70.8% N/A    
  36.Jose Orlando Nieto   Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U   19:15  6:12 32/144    M40-49:12/42   74.3% 18/ 85 
  37.Tom Burley           River Vale,NJ      18 M     19:16  6:12 33/144    M14-19:3/9     68.2% N/A    
  38.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F U   19:16  6:12 5/41      F30-39:2/11    77.8% N/A    
  39.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M U   19:23  6:14 34/144    M50-59:2/28    81.0% 7/ 85  
  40.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M     19:24  6:15 35/144    M50-59:3/28    78.1% 10/ 85 
  41.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      65 M     19:28  6:16 36/144    M60-69:2/10    85.5% 3/ 85  
  42.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          19 M     19:30  6:17 37/144    M14-19:4/9     67.0% N/A    
  43.Dan Kamieniecki      Clark,NJ           45 M     19:31  6:17 38/144    M40-49:13/42   71.7% 23/ 85 
  44.Conor Gaynor         Garwood,NJ         40 M     19:35  6:18 39/144    M40-49:14/42   68.9% 33/ 85 
  45.Dinez Cordeiro       ,                  41 M U   19:37  6:19 40/144    M40-49:15/42   69.3% 30/ 85 
  46.Horacio Santos       Newark,NJ          52 M     19:39  6:19 41/144    M50-59:4/28    75.2% 15/ 85 
  47.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M U   19:40  6:20 42/144    M60-69:3/10    83.0% 4/ 85  
  48.Bannat Gavin         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M     19:43  6:21 43/144    M30-39:12/24   67.9% N/A    
  49.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      43 M     19:57  6:25 44/144    M40-49:16/42   69.1% 31/ 85 
  50.Santoni Lewis        ,                  45 M     20:03  6:27 45/144    M40-49:17/42   69.7% 29/ 85 
  51.John Ahimovic        Spotswood,NJ       42 M     20:07  6:28 46/144    M40-49:18/42   68.0% 34/ 85 
  52.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          25 M     20:17  6:32 47/144    M20-29:5/10    64.0% N/A    
  53.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M     20:20  6:33 48/144    M40-49:19/42   66.8% 38/ 85 
  54.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:22  6:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  55.Eric Peters          Rahway,NJ          14 M     20:23  6:34 49/144    M14-19:5/9     67.8% N/A    
  56.Gerardo Rojas        North Bergen,NJ    51 M     20:34  6:37 50/144    M50-59:5/28    71.2% 24/ 85 
  57.Harry Peterson       Paramus,NJ         50 M U   20:35  6:37 51/144    M50-59:6/28    70.6% 26/ 85 
  58.Kathy Gribbon        ,                  50 F     20:36  6:38 6/41      F50-59:1/6     80.0% 2/ 15  
  59.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:36  6:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  60.Mark Jailinto        ,                  14 M     20:37  6:38 52/144    M14-19:6/9     67.0% N/A    
  61.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          50 M     20:40  6:39 53/144    M50-59:7/28    70.3% 27/ 85 
  62.Angely Flores        ,                  11 F     20:45  6:41 7/41      F 1-13:1/5     78.2% N/A    
  63.Roberto Del Rios     ,                  42 M     20:45  6:41 54/144    M40-49:20/42   65.9% 40/ 85 
  64.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         33 F     20:48  6:42 8/41      F30-39:3/11    69.2% N/A    
  65.Russ Stallone        Avenel,NJ          59 M U   20:50  6:42 55/144    M50-59:8/28    75.4% 14/ 85 
  66.Edward Sextola       ,                  38 M     20:50  6:42 56/144    M30-39:13/24   63.8% N/A    
  67.Chris Wills          ,                  36 M     20:53  6:43 57/144    M30-39:14/24   62.8% N/A    
  68.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          43 F     20:54  6:44 9/41      F40-49:2/7     74.2% 4/ 15  
  69.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M     20:55  6:44 58/144    M40-49:21/42   67.4% 35/ 85 
  70.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M     20:58  6:45 59/144    M50-59:9/28    69.9% 28/ 85 
  71.Edward Halter        Springfield,NJ     41 M U   20:59  6:45 60/144    M40-49:22/42   64.8% 43/ 85 
  72.Perfecto Hernandez   ,                  27 M     21:01  6:46 61/144    M20-29:6/10    61.7% N/A    
  73.Emmanuel Lurna       Bronx,NY           27 M     21:06  6:47 62/144    M20-29:7/10    61.5% N/A    
  74.Francisco Reyes      ,                  13 M     21:09  6:48 63/144    M 1-13:1/7     66.6% N/A    
  75.Alfredo Perez        ,                  31 M     21:14  6:50 64/144    M30-39:15/24   61.1% N/A    
  76.Elana Pena           ,                  12 F     21:15  6:50 10/41     F 1-13:2/5     74.2% N/A    
  77.Jason Stern          Wayside,NJ         14 M     21:17  6:51 65/144    M14-19:7/9     64.9% N/A    
  78.Tom Maher            ,                  99 M     21:25  6:54 66/144    NO AGE                      
  79.Luis Vargas          ,                  36 M     21:29  6:55 67/144    M30-39:16/24   61.0% N/A    
  80.Mark Leary           Roselle Park,NJ    43 M     21:31  6:56 68/144    M40-49:23/42   64.1% 44/ 85 
  81.Marten Bravo         ,                  13 F     21:31  6:56 11/41     F 1-13:3/5     71.7% N/A    
  82.Joanna Villegas      ,                  14 F     21:34  6:56 12/41     F14-19:1/4     70.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Michael Vidnansky    ,                  26 M     21:49  7:01 69/144    M20-29:8/10    59.5% N/A    
  84.David Finlay         Garfield,NJ        38 M     21:53  7:03 70/144    M30-39:17/24   60.7% N/A    
  85.David Kither         ,                  34 M     21:55  7:03 71/144    M30-39:18/24   59.2% N/A    
  86.Faustino Mendez      Roselle,NJ         33 M U   21:57  7:04 72/144    M30-39:19/24   59.1% N/A    
  87.Sue Lucas            ,                  40 F     22:09  7:08 13/41     F40-49:3/7     68.3% 7/ 15  
  88.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M U   22:10  7:08 73/144    M50-59:10/28   67.2% 36/ 85 
  89.Asteria Claure       New York,NY        49 F     22:21  7:12 14/41     F40-49:4/7     73.1% 5/ 15  
  90.David Gruss          ,                  62 M     22:22  7:12 74/144    M60-69:4/10    72.2% 21/ 85 
  91.Nuno Brito           Elizabeth,NJ       54 M     22:24  7:13 75/144    M50-59:11/28   67.0% 37/ 85 
  92.Emilia Sanchez       ,                  99 F     22:25  7:13 15/41     NO AGE                      
  93.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F     22:29  7:14 16/41     F50-59:2/6     74.7% 3/ 15  
  94.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F     22:29  7:14 17/41     F30-39:4/11    65.1% N/A    
  95.Richard Eger         ,                  99 M     22:31  7:15 76/144    NO AGE                      
  96.Anthony Rivera       ,                  13 M     22:40  7:18 77/144    M 1-13:2/7     62.1% N/A    
  97.Ted Radavanu         ,                  99 M     22:43  7:19 78/144    NO AGE                      
  98.Phil Berlinski       ,                  42 M     22:47  7:20 79/144    M40-49:24/42   60.1% 53/ 85 
  99.Bob Hartman          ,                  36 M     22:48  7:20 80/144    M30-39:20/24   57.5% N/A    
 100.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M     22:51  7:21 81/144    M60-69:5/10    72.1% 22/ 85 
 101.Nicholas Puja        Bayonne,NJ         44 M     22:57  7:23 82/144    M40-49:25/42   60.5% 52/ 85 
 102.Michael Miller       Bridgewater,NJ     30 M     23:04  7:25 83/144    M30-39:21/24   56.2% N/A    
 103.Rosa Sanchez         ,                  12 F     23:14  7:29 18/41     F 1-13:4/5     67.9% N/A    
 104.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         48 M     23:16  7:29 84/144    M40-49:26/42   61.5% 49/ 85 
 105.Daniel Canvill       Carlstadt,NJ       48 M     23:19  7:30 85/144    M40-49:27/42   61.3% 50/ 85 
 106.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M     23:23  7:32 86/144    M50-59:12/28   66.5% 39/ 85 
 107.Mark Rosenfield      Metuchen,NJ        40 M     23:24  7:32 87/144    M40-49:28/42   57.6% 59/ 85 
 108.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      62 M     23:25  7:32 88/144    M60-69:6/10    69.0% 32/ 85 
 109.Manuel Abreu         Newark,NJ          50 M     23:32  7:34 89/144    M50-59:13/28   61.7% 48/ 85 
 110.David Lazarus        Fanwood,NJ         46 M     23:32  7:34 90/144    M40-49:29/42   59.9% 55/ 85 
 111.Westney Hibbert      ,                  16 M     23:39  7:37 91/144    M14-19:8/9     56.7% N/A    
 112.Jim Ruschmann        Westfield,NJ       50 M     23:50  7:40 92/144    M50-59:14/28   61.0% 51/ 85 
 113.Ulisas Bravo         ,                  12 M     23:51  7:41 93/144    M 1-13:3/7     60.4% N/A    
 114.Chris Wenson         Bradley Beach,NJ   40 M     23:56  7:42 94/144    M40-49:30/42   56.3% 63/ 85 
 115.Terrice E. Brown     Rahway,NJ          30 M     23:57  7:43 95/144    M30-39:22/24   54.2% N/A    
 116.Bernard Mc Cauley    Colonia,NJ         44 M     24:08  7:46 96/144    M40-49:31/42   57.5% 60/ 85 
 117.Charles Medallis     Westfield,NJ       54 M     24:11  7:47 97/144    M50-59:15/28   62.1% 47/ 85 
 118.John Ricca           Westfield,NJ       59 M     24:14  7:48 98/144    M50-59:16/28   64.8% 42/ 85 
 119.Emigdin Flores       ,                  13 M     24:17  7:49 99/144    M 1-13:4/7     58.0% N/A    
 120.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       39 F     24:17  7:49 19/41     F30-39:5/11    61.7% N/A    
 121.Indy Gadek           ,                  45 F U   24:24  7:51 20/41     F40-49:5/7     64.6% 8/ 15  
 122.Maria Michara        ,                  99 F     24:32  7:54 21/41     NO AGE                      
 123.Geilberto Soto       ,                  61 M     24:37  7:55 100/144   M60-69:7/10    65.0% 41/ 85 
 124.John Kiraly J        Woodbridge,NJ      50 M     24:39  7:56 101/144   M50-59:17/28   59.0% 56/ 85 
 125.Ken Samoil           Princeton,NJ       43 M     24:41  7:57 102/144   M40-49:32/42   55.8% 64/ 85 
 126.Joseph Gallagher     Summit,NJ          45 M     24:42  7:57 103/144   M40-49:33/42   56.6% 61/ 85 
 127.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      16 M     24:43  7:57 104/144   M14-19:9/9     54.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Alexandra Rivera     ,                  14 F     25:02  8:03 22/41     F14-19:2/4     60.5% N/A    
 129.Jessy Vargas         ,                  12 M     25:10  8:06 105/144   M 1-13:5/7     57.2% N/A    
 130.David S. Case        Briamwood,NY       45 M     25:12  8:07 106/144   M40-49:34/42   55.5% 65/ 85 
 131.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      51 M     25:17  8:08 107/144   M50-59:18/28   58.0% 58/ 85 
 132.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          55 M     25:18  8:09 108/144   M50-59:19/28   59.9% 54/ 85 
 133.Joseph Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M     25:31  8:13 109/144   M70-75:1/3     70.8% 25/ 85 
 134.Ed Hudak             Freehold,NJ        47 M     25:42  8:16 110/144   M40-49:35/42   55.2% 66/ 85 
 135.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M     25:43  8:17 111/144   M60-69:8/10    62.8% 46/ 85 
 136.Elbert Laboy         Newark,NJ          54 M     25:44  8:17 112/144   M50-59:20/28   58.4% 57/ 85 
 137.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F     26:00  8:22 23/41     F60-69:1/2     70.1% 6/ 15  
 138.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F     26:04  8:23 24/41     F50-59:3/6     63.3% 9/ 15  
 139.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M     26:06  8:24 113/144   M40-49:36/42   54.8% 69/ 85 
 140.Michael Keat         ,                  99 M     26:20  8:29 114/144   NO AGE                      
 141.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M     26:30  8:32 115/144   M40-49:37/42   53.6% 72/ 85 
 142.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          47 M     26:47  8:37 116/144   M40-49:38/42   53.0% 73/ 85 
 143.Robert Mullady  Jr.  Linden,NJ          49 M     26:53  8:39 117/144   M40-49:39/42   53.6% 71/ 85 
 144.Hubert Reeder        Plainfield,NJ      56 M     27:00  8:41 118/144   M50-59:21/28   56.6% 62/ 85 
 145.Larry Quarino        ,                  99 M     27:12  8:45 119/144   NO AGE                      
 146.Reyna Gurrera        ,                  31 F     27:25  8:49 25/41     F30-39:6/11    52.5% N/A    
 147.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          37 F     27:30  8:51 26/41     F30-39:7/11    53.6% N/A    
 148.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:46  8:56 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 149.Dean Murray          Edison,NJ          33 M     27:47  8:57 120/144   M30-39:23/24   46.7% N/A    
 150.Deana Carrington     New York,NY        20 F     27:51  8:58 27/41     F20-29:2/2     51.7% N/A    
 151.Mark Hamwi           ,                  99 M     27:52  8:58 121/144   NO AGE                      

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.William Field        Plainfield,NJ      56 M     28:25  9:09 122/144   M50-59:22/28   53.8% 70/ 85 
 153.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F     28:27  9:09 28/41     F50-59:4/6     58.5% 11/ 15 
 154.James E. Keating     Iselin,NJ          59 M     28:27  9:09 123/144   M50-59:23/28   55.2% 67/ 85 
 155.Derron Palmer        ,                  99 M     28:34  9:12 124/144   NO AGE                      
 156.John Martens         Union,NJ           55 M     28:44  9:15 125/144   M50-59:24/28   52.7% 74/ 85 
 157.Jonathan Williams    Plainfield,NJ      51 M     28:45  9:15 126/144   M50-59:25/28   50.9% 77/ 85 
 158.Alejandra Reyes      ,                  12 F     28:46  9:16 29/41     F 1-13:5/5     54.8% N/A    
 159.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 99 F     28:55  9:18 30/41     NO AGE                      
 160.Carolyn Cooper       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F     28:57  9:19 31/41     F30-39:8/11    50.6% N/A    
 161.James Mullady        Carmel,NY          45 M     29:07  9:22 127/144   M40-49:40/42   48.0% 79/ 85 
 162.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        44 F     29:20  9:26 32/41     F40-49:6/7     53.3% 13/ 15 
 163.Krystal Randolph     ,                  17 F     29:24  9:28 33/41     F14-19:3/4     49.8% N/A    
 164.Larry Deutchman      Edison,NJ          52 M     29:32  9:30 128/144   M50-59:26/28   50.0% 78/ 85 
 165.Benjamin Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        13 M     29:39  9:33 129/144   M 1-13:6/7     47.5% N/A    
 166.Joseph Turner        Jersey City,NJ     57 M     29:42  9:34 130/144   M50-59:27/28   51.9% 76/ 85 
 167.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     53 F     29:45  9:35 34/41     F50-59:5/6     57.0% 12/ 15 
 168.Douglas Campau       Green Brook,NJ     23 M     29:45  9:35 131/144   M20-29:9/10    43.6% N/A    
 169.Rene Bravo           ,                  10 M     29:47  9:35 132/144   M 1-13:7/7     51.3% N/A    
 170.Donna Harrington     Wayne,NJ           30 F     30:00  9:39 35/41     F30-39:9/11    48.0% N/A    
 171.Melissa Edwards      Edison,NJ          32 F     30:21  9:46 36/41     F30-39:10/11   47.4% N/A    
 172.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        62 F     30:23  9:47 37/41     F60-69:2/2     61.4% 10/ 15 
 173.Vincent Dionisio     Rahway,NJ          33 M     30:24  9:47 133/144   M30-39:24/24   42.7% N/A    
 174.Mensa Tchiremu       ,                  45 M     30:35  9:51 134/144   M40-49:41/42   45.7% 83/ 85 
 175.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M     30:54  9:57 135/144   M60-69:9/10    55.1% 68/ 85 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 176.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       78 M     31:07 10:01 136/144   M76-89:1/2     63.3% 45/ 85 
 177.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          25 M     31:26 10:07 137/144   M20-29:10/10   41.3% N/A    
 178.Feuen Alem           ,                  14 F     31:27 10:07 38/41     F14-19:4/4     48.1% N/A    
 179.Richard Cawley       Rahway,NJ          45 M     31:51 10:15 138/144   M40-49:42/42   43.9% 84/ 85 
 180.Donnamae Smith       Bermuda,           47 F     32:29 10:27 39/41     F40-49:7/7     49.4% 14/ 15 
 181.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           33 F     32:39 10:31 40/41     F30-39:11/11   44.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Elias Acuna          ,                  60 M     34:22 11:04 139/144   M60-69:10/10   46.1% 82/ 85 
 183.Jeffrey German       ,                  55 M     34:41 11:10 140/144   M50-59:28/28   43.7% 85/ 85 
 184.Carlos Martinez      Union Twsp.,NJ     76 M     36:41 11:48 141/144   M76-89:2/2     52.0% 75/ 85 
 185.Hilario Guerrero     ,                  99 M     36:42 11:49 142/144   NO AGE                      

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 186.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          71 M U   37:52 12:11 143/144   M70-75:2/3     47.1% 81/ 85 
 187.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M     37:53 12:12 144/144   M70-75:3/3     47.7% 80/ 85 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 188.Madeline Case        Briarwood,NY       52 F     52:59 17:03 41/41     F50-59:6/6     31.7% 15/ 15 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Elarbi Khattabi      West Chester,PA    34 M          5088    14:05   4:32
   2.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        37 M        U 5113    14:16   4:36
   3.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M          5455    14:47   4:45
   4.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M        U 5073    15:04   4:51
   5.Amadoz Ybanez        ,                  48 M          5131    16:32   5:19
   6.Erik Corbin          Morristown,NJ      35 M        U 5233    16:33   5:20
   7.Ernesto Ramirez      West Trenton,NJ    38 M          5060    16:39   5:22
   8.Edgar Valiente       Plainfield,NJ      22 M          5070    17:04   5:30
   9.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M          5076    17:10   5:32
  10.Rufino Mindez        Roselle,NJ         23 M        U 5084    17:13   5:32
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alemtsehwy Misgunaw  ,                  22 F          5124    17:12   5:32
   2.Doris Fego           ,                  99 F          5104    18:38   6:00
   3.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          36 F        U 5065    18:59   6:07
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F        U 5451    19:08   6:09
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F        U 5232    19:16   6:12
   6.Kathy Gribbon        ,                  50 F          5119    20:36   6:38
   7.Angely Flores        ,                  11 F          5255    20:45   6:41
   8.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         33 F          5016    20:48   6:42
   9.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          43 F          5043    20:54   6:44
  10.Elana Pena           ,                  12 F          5245    21:15   6:50
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amadoz Ybanez        ,                  48 M          5131    16:32   5:19
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M          5076    17:10   5:32
   3.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      40 M          5008    17:28   5:37
   4.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     47 M        U 5032    17:36   5:40
   5.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          46 M          5064    17:47   5:43
   6.Kent Lucas           ,                  40 M          5230    18:08   5:50
   7.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M          5019    18:13   5:52
   8.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M          5075    18:14   5:52
   9.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M          5089    18:23   5:55
  10.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M        U 5212    18:24   5:55
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F        U 5451    19:08   6:09
   2.Kathy Gribbon        ,                  50 F          5119    20:36   6:38
   3.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          43 F          5043    20:54   6:44
   4.Sue Lucas            ,                  40 F          5229    22:09   7:08
   5.Asteria Claure       New York,NY        49 F          5069    22:21   7:12
   6.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F          5053    22:29   7:14
   7.Indy Gadek           ,                  45 F        U 5120    24:24   7:51
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F          5038    26:00   8:22
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F          5066    26:04   8:23
  10.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F          5002    28:27   9:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Francisco Reyes      ,                  13 M    74     5260    21:09   6:48
   2.Anthony Rivera       ,                  13 M    96     5249    22:40   7:18
   3.Ulisas Bravo         ,                  12 M   113     5261    23:51   7:41
   4.Emigdin Flores       ,                  13 M   119     5268    24:17   7:49
   5.Jessy Vargas         ,                  12 M   129     5248    25:10   8:06
   6.Benjamin Rosenfield  Metuchen,NJ        13 M   165     5046    29:39   9:33
   7.Rene Bravo           ,                  10 M   169     5262    29:47   9:35

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 13 AND UNDER
   1.Angely Flores        ,                  11 F    62     5255    20:45   6:41
   2.Elana Pena           ,                  12 F    76     5245    21:15   6:50
   3.Marten Bravo         ,                  13 F    81     5250    21:31   6:56
   4.Rosa Sanchez         ,                  12 F   103     5244    23:14   7:29
   5.Alejandra Reyes      ,                  12 F   158     5253    28:46   9:16

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          14 M    18     5074    17:53   5:45
   2.Jeffrey Gomes        Kearny,NJ          15 M    35     5058    19:12   6:11
   3.Tom Burley           River Vale,NJ      18 M    37     5057    19:16   6:12
   4.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          19 M    42 R   5130    19:30   6:17
   5.Eric Peters          Rahway,NJ          14 M    55 R   5039    20:23   6:34
   6.Mark Jailinto        ,                  14 M    60     5246    20:37   6:38
   7.Jason Stern          Wayside,NJ         14 M    77     5214    21:17   6:51
   8.Westney Hibbert      ,                  16 M   111     5266    23:39   7:37
   9.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      16 M   127     5007    24:43   7:57

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 14 TO 19
   1.Joanna Villegas      ,                  14 F    82     5243    21:34   6:56
   2.Alexandra Rivera     ,                  14 F   128     5254    25:02   8:03
   3.Krystal Randolph     ,                  17 F   163     5264    29:24   9:28
   4.Feuen Alem           ,                  14 F   178     5123    31:27  10:07

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M     3     5455    14:47   4:45
   2.Edgar Valiente       Plainfield,NJ      22 M     8     5070    17:04   5:30
   3.Rufino Mindez        Roselle,NJ         23 M    11   U 5084    17:13   5:32
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M    30     5456    18:39   6:00
   5.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          25 M    52 R   5457    20:17   6:32
   6.Perfecto Hernandez   ,                  27 M    72     5252    21:01   6:46
   7.Emmanuel Lurna       Bronx,NY           27 M    73     5093    21:06   6:47
   8.Michael Vidnansky    ,                  26 M    83     5236    21:49   7:01
   9.Douglas Campau       Green Brook,NJ     23 M   168     5006    29:45   9:35
  10.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          25 M   177 R   5055    31:26  10:07

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Alemtsehwy Misgunaw  ,                  22 F    10     5124    17:12   5:32
   2.Deana Carrington     New York,NY        20 F   150     5010    27:51   8:58

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Elarbi Khattabi      West Chester,PA    34 M     1     5088    14:05   4:32
   2.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        37 M     2   U 5113    14:16   4:36
   3.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M     4   U 5073    15:04   4:51
   4.Erik Corbin          Morristown,NJ      35 M     6   U 5233    16:33   5:20
   5.Ernesto Ramirez      West Trenton,NJ    38 M     7     5060    16:39   5:22
   6.Angelo Harusts       ,                  36 M    12   U 5225    17:20   5:35
   7.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         38 M    13     5080    17:28   5:37
   8.Doug Mcbeth          Guttenberg,NJ      39 M    19     5030    18:04   5:49
   9.Rodrigo Flores       ,                  33 M    21     5259    18:13   5:52
  10.Ruiz Armanolo        Elizabeth,NJ       38 M    26   U 5091    18:29   5:57

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          36 F    32   U 5065    18:59   6:07
   2.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F    38   U 5232    19:16   6:12
   3.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         33 F    64     5016    20:48   6:42
   4.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F    94     5099    22:29   7:14
   5.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       39 F   120     5086    24:17   7:49
   6.Reyna Gurrera        ,                  31 F   146     5241    27:25   8:49
   7.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          37 F   147 R   5027    27:30   8:51
   8.Carolyn Cooper       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F   160     5215    28:57   9:19
   9.Donna Harrington     Wayne,NJ           30 F   170     5137    30:00   9:39
  10.Melissa Edwards      Edison,NJ          32 F   171     5219    30:21   9:46

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Amadoz Ybanez        ,                  48 M     5     5131    16:32   5:19
   2.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M     9     5076    17:10   5:32
   3.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      40 M    14     5008    17:28   5:37
   4.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     47 M    15   U 5032    17:36   5:40
   5.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          46 M    17     5064    17:47   5:43
   6.Kent Lucas           ,                  40 M    20     5230    18:08   5:50
   7.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M    23     5075    18:14   5:52
   8.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M    25   U 5212    18:24   5:55
   9.Edmundo Flores       ,                  41 M    27     5242    18:31   5:58
  10.Paul Varga           Cranford,NJ        47 M    28     5095    18:35   5:59

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F    34   U 5451    19:08   6:09
   2.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          43 F    68     5043    20:54   6:44
   3.Sue Lucas            ,                  40 F    87     5229    22:09   7:08
   4.Asteria Claure       New York,NY        49 F    89     5069    22:21   7:12
   5.Indy Gadek           ,                  45 F   121   U 5120    24:24   7:51
   6.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        44 F   162     5092    29:20   9:26
   7.Donnamae Smith       Bermuda,           47 F   180     5082    32:29  10:27

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M    24     5089    18:23   5:55
   2.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M    39   U 5090    19:23   6:14
   3.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M    40     5109    19:24   6:15
   4.Horacio Santos       Newark,NJ          52 M    46     5071    19:39   6:19
   5.Gerardo Rojas        North Bergen,NJ    51 M    56     5087    20:34   6:37
   6.Harry Peterson       Paramus,NJ         50 M    57   U 5111    20:35   6:37
   7.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          50 M    61 R   5044    20:40   6:39
   8.Russ Stallone        Avenel,NJ          59 M    65   U 5221    20:50   6:42
   9.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M    70     5001    20:58   6:45
  10.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M    88   U 5224    22:10   7:08

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kathy Gribbon        ,                  50 F    58     5119    20:36   6:38
   2.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F    93     5053    22:29   7:14
   3.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F   138     5066    26:04   8:23
   4.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F   153     5002    28:27   9:09
   5.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     53 F   167     5005    29:45   9:35
   6.Madeline Case        Briarwood,NY       52 F   188     5011    52:59  17:03

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M    22     5019    18:13   5:52
   2.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      65 M    41     5068    19:28   6:16
   3.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M    47   U 5228    19:40   6:20
   4.David Gruss          ,                  62 M    90     5238    22:22   7:12
   5.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M   100     5028    22:51   7:21
   6.Rick Detrolio        Piscataway,NJ      62 M   108     5014    23:25   7:32
   7.Geilberto Soto       ,                  61 M   123     5213    24:37   7:55
   8.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M   135     5269    25:43   8:17
   9.William Schaefer     Somerset,NJ        67 M   175     5048    30:54   9:57
  10.Elias Acuna          ,                  60 M   182 R   5102    34:22  11:04

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   137     5038    26:00   8:22
   2.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        62 F   172     5020    30:23   9:47

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE AGES 70 TO 75
   1.Joseph Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M   133     5004    25:31   8:13
   2.Raymond Reddick      Belmar,NJ          71 M   186   U 5237    37:52  12:11
   3.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M   187     5226    37:53  12:12

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 70 TO 75
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE 76 AND OVER
   1.Edmund Stibitz       Maplewood,NJ       78 M   176     5054    31:07  10:01
   2.Carlos Martinez      Union Twsp.,NJ     76 M   184     5110    36:41  11:48

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE 76 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Carlos Robles        Trenton,NJ         99 M    16     5061    17:44   5:42
   2.Tom Maher            ,                  99 M    78     5139    21:25   6:54
   3.Richard Eger         ,                  99 M    95 R   5271    22:31   7:15
   4.Ted Radavanu         ,                  99 M    97     5270    22:43   7:19
   5.Michael Keat         ,                  99 M   140 R   5121    26:20   8:29
   6.Larry Quarino        ,                  99 M   145 R   5239    27:12   8:45
   7.Mark Hamwi           ,                  99 M   151 R   5103    27:52   8:58
   8.Derron Palmer        ,                  99 M   155 R   5134    28:34   9:12
   9.Hilario Guerrero     ,                  99 M   185     5263    36:42  11:49

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Doris Fego           ,                  99 F    29     5104    18:38   6:00
   2.Emilia Sanchez       ,                  99 F    92     5251    22:25   7:13
   3.Maria Michara        ,                  99 F   122     5257    24:32   7:54
   4.Betty Mascall        East Rutherford,NJ 99 F   159     5083    28:55   9:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| RAHWAY
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAHWAY Special Category Results
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN MALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          19 M      R   5130    19:30   6:17
   2.Eric Weaver          Rahway,NJ          25 M      R   5457    20:17   6:32
   3.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M      R   5052    20:20   6:33
   4.Eric Peters          Rahway,NJ          14 M      R   5039    20:23   6:34
   5.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          50 M      R   5044    20:40   6:39
   6.Edward Sextola       ,                  38 M      R   5136    20:50   6:42
   7.Chris Wills          ,                  36 M      R   5118    20:53   6:43
   8.Richard Eger         ,                  99 M      R   5271    22:31   7:15
   9.Terrice E. Brown     Rahway,NJ          30 M      R   5003    23:57   7:43
  10.Michael Keat         ,                  99 M      R   5121    26:20   8:29


MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN FEMALE RAHWAY
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          37 F      R   5027    27:30   8:51

MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M        18:13   5:52  87.0%
   2.Amadoz Ybanez        ,                  48 M        16:32   5:19  86.6%
   3.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      65 M        19:28   6:16  85.5%
   4.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U    19:40   6:20  83.0%
   5.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M        18:23   5:55  82.4%
   6.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M        17:10   5:32  81.5%
   7.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M   U    19:23   6:14  81.0%
   8.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     47 M   U    17:36   5:40  80.7%
   9.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          46 M        17:47   5:43  79.3%
  10.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        19:24   6:15  78.1%
  11.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M   U    18:24   5:55  77.8%
  12.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      40 M        17:28   5:37  77.2%
  13.Paul Varga           Cranford,NJ        47 M        18:35   5:59  76.4%
  14.Russ Stallone        Avenel,NJ          59 M   U    20:50   6:42  75.4%
  15.Horacio Santos       Newark,NJ          52 M        19:39   6:19  75.2%
  16.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M        18:14   5:52  75.1%
  17.Kent Lucas           ,                  40 M        18:08   5:50  74.3%
  18.Jose Orlando Nieto   Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U    19:15   6:12  74.3%
  19.Edmundo Flores       ,                  41 M        18:31   5:58  73.4%
  20.Eric Jaworowski      ,                  44 M   U    19:04   6:08  72.8%
  21.David Gruss          ,                  62 M        22:22   7:12  72.2%
  22.James Leitz          Bayonne,NJ         64 M        22:51   7:21  72.1%
  23.Dan Kamieniecki      Clark,NJ           45 M        19:31   6:17  71.7%
  24.Gerardo Rojas        North Bergen,NJ    51 M        20:34   6:37  71.2%
  25.Joseph Bruno         Bayonne,NJ         72 M        25:31   8:13  70.8%
  26.Harry Peterson       Paramus,NJ         50 M   U    20:35   6:37  70.6%
  27.Jeff Robinson        Rahway,NJ          50 M        20:40   6:39  70.3%
  28.Thomas Allen         Upper Montclair,NJ 51 M        20:58   6:45  69.9%
  29.Santoni Lewis        ,                  45 M        20:03   6:27  69.7%
  30.Dinez Cordeiro       ,                  41 M   U    19:37   6:19  69.3%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F   U    19:08   6:09  80.3%
   2.Kathy Gribbon        ,                  50 F        20:36   6:38  80.0%
   3.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F        22:29   7:14  74.7%
   4.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          43 F        20:54   6:44  74.2%
   5.Asteria Claure       New York,NY        49 F        22:21   7:12  73.1%
   6.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F        26:00   8:22  70.1%
   7.Sue Lucas            ,                  40 F        22:09   7:08  68.3%
   8.Indy Gadek           ,                  45 F   U    24:24   7:51  64.6%
   9.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F        26:04   8:23  63.3%
  10.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        62 F        30:23   9:47  61.4%
  11.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F        28:27   9:09  58.5%
  12.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     53 F        29:45   9:35  57.0%
  13.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        44 F        29:20   9:26  53.3%
  14.Donnamae Smith       Bermuda,           47 F        32:29  10:27  49.4%
  15.Madeline Case        Briarwood,NY       52 F        52:59  17:03  31.7%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        37 M   U    14:16   4:36  92.6%
   2.Elarbi Khattabi      West Chester,PA    34 M        14:05   4:32  92.1%
   3.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M        14:47   4:45  87.8%
   4.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M        18:13   5:52  87.0%
   5.Amadoz Ybanez        ,                  48 M        16:32   5:19  86.6%
   6.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          35 M   U    15:04   4:51  86.5%
   7.Sid Howard           Plainfield,NJ      65 M        19:28   6:16  85.5%
   8.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U    19:40   6:20  83.0%
   9.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M        18:23   5:55  82.4%
  10.Jose Guzman          Carteret,NJ        45 M        17:10   5:32  81.5%
  11.Antonio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M   U    19:23   6:14  81.0%
  12.Blas Mederos         W. New York,NJ     47 M   U    17:36   5:40  80.7%
  13.Ernesto Ramirez      West Trenton,NJ    38 M        16:39   5:22  79.8%
  14.Guy Gordon           Newton,NJ          46 M        17:47   5:43  79.3%
  15.Erik Corbin          Morristown,NJ      35 M   U    16:33   5:20  78.7%
  16.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        19:24   6:15  78.1%
  17.John Taylor          Milltown,NJ        48 M   U    18:24   5:55  77.8%
  18.Jordan Inacio        Newark,NJ          14 M        17:53   5:45  77.3%
  19.Sergio A. Cano       Union City,NJ      40 M        17:28   5:37  77.2%
  20.Paul Varga           Cranford,NJ        47 M        18:35   5:59  76.4%
  21.Venancio Romero      Roselle,NJ         38 M        17:28   5:37  76.2%
  22.Edgar Valiente       Plainfield,NJ      22 M        17:04   5:30  76.0%
  23.Angelo Harusts       ,                  36 M   U    17:20   5:35  75.6%
  24.Russ Stallone        Avenel,NJ          59 M   U    20:50   6:42  75.4%
  25.Rufino Mindez        Roselle,NJ         23 M   U    17:13   5:32  75.4%
  26.Horacio Santos       Newark,NJ          52 M        19:39   6:19  75.2%
  27.Geordano Alves       Kearny,NJ          42 M        18:14   5:52  75.1%
  28.Kent Lucas           ,                  40 M        18:08   5:50  74.3%
  29.Jose Orlando Nieto   Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U    19:15   6:12  74.3%
  30.Doug Mcbeth          Guttenberg,NJ      39 M        18:04   5:49  74.1%
MAYOR'S TROPHY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alemtsehwy Misgunaw  ,                  22 F        17:12   5:32  83.7%
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F   U    19:08   6:09  80.3%
   3.Kathy Gribbon        ,                  50 F        20:36   6:38  80.0%
   4.Angely Flores        ,                  11 F        20:45   6:41  78.3%
   5.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F   U    19:16   6:12  77.8%
   6.Laurie Gordon        Newton,NJ          36 F   U    18:59   6:07  77.1%
   7.Vera Stek            Somerset,NJ        52 F        22:29   7:14  74.7%
   8.Elana Pena           ,                  12 F        21:15   6:50  74.3%
   9.Jane Dora Reilly     Iselin,NJ          43 F        20:54   6:44  74.2%
  10.Asteria Claure       New York,NY        49 F        22:21   7:12  73.1%
  11.Marten Bravo         ,                  13 F        21:31   6:56  71.7%
  12.Joanna Villegas      ,                  14 F        21:34   6:56  70.2%
  13.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F        26:00   8:22  70.1%
  14.Stephanie Dixon      Madison,NJ         33 F        20:48   6:42  69.2%
  15.Sue Lucas            ,                  40 F        22:09   7:08  68.3%
  16.Rosa Sanchez         ,                  12 F        23:14   7:29  67.9%
  17.Harriet Puja         Bayonne,NJ         36 F        22:29   7:14  65.1%
  18.Indy Gadek           ,                  45 F   U    24:24   7:51  64.6%
  19.Margaret Mchale      Cranford,NJ        50 F        26:04   8:23  63.3%
  20.Rachel Samoil        Princeton,NJ       39 F        24:17   7:49  61.7%
  21.Christa Hartmann     New York,NY        62 F        30:23   9:47  61.4%
  22.Alexandra Rivera     ,                  14 F        25:02   8:03  60.5%
  23.Debra Bernstein      Dover,NJ           51 F        28:27   9:09  58.5%
  24.Mary Beth Campau     Green Brook,NJ     53 F        29:45   9:35  57.0%
  25.Alejandra Reyes      ,                  12 F        28:46   9:16  54.9%
  26.Larissa Lee          Rahway,NJ          37 F        27:30   8:51  53.6%
  27.Ginny Platania       Somerset,NJ        44 F        29:20   9:26  53.3%
  28.Reyna Gurrera        ,                  31 F        27:25   8:49  52.5%
  29.Deana Carrington     New York,NY        20 F        27:51   8:58  51.7%
  30.Carolyn Cooper       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F        28:57   9:19  50.6%