NEWPORT 10,000

Race Date:5-08-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Julius Kibet         Ridgewood,NJ       22 M     28:42  4:37 1/141     M20-24:1/12    94.0% N/A    
   2.Henry Kipchirchir    Westchester,PA     20 M     29:13  4:42 2/141     M20-24:2/12    92.3% N/A    
   3.Patrick Nthiwa       Westchester,PA     20 M     29:15  4:42 3/141     M20-24:3/12    92.2% N/A    
   4.Nelson Kiplagat      Westchester,PA     24 M     30:01  4:50 4/141     M20-24:4/12    89.9% N/A    
   5.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        36 M     30:42  4:56 5/141     M35-39:1/26    88.3% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M U   31:12  5:01 6/141     M25-29:1/20    86.5% N/A    
   7.Kassanhun Kabiso     Peekskill,NY       20 M     31:16  5:02 7/141     M20-24:5/12    86.3% N/A    
   8.Rich Byrne           Sciota,PA          39 M U   31:37  5:05 8/141     M35-39:2/26    87.5% N/A    
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          38 M U   33:41  5:25 9/141     M35-39:3/26    81.6% N/A    
  10.Doug Clark           Far Hills,NJ       35 M U   34:02  5:29 10/141    M35-39:4/26    79.3% N/A    
  11.Atalelech Ketema     Peekskill,NY       21 F     34:13  5:30 1/77      F20-24:1/7     87.4% N/A    
  12.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M U   34:53  5:37 11/141    M35-39:5/26    78.2% N/A    
  13.Kevin Brewer         New York,NY        42 M     34:56  5:37 12/141    M40-44:1/19    81.0% 1/ 69  
  14.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     26 M     34:58  5:38 13/141    M25-29:2/20    77.1% N/A    
  15.Maria Buseinei       Westchester,PA     18 F     35:33  5:43 2/77      F 1-19:1/3     85.2% N/A    
  16.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 F U   35:36  5:44 3/77      F35-39:1/11    84.3% N/A    
  17.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M U   35:40  5:44 14/141    M30-34:1/12    75.6% N/A    
  18.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       15 M     35:58  5:47 15/141    M 1-19:1/2     78.4% N/A    
  19.Dan Rapcienski       Bayonne,NJ         20 M     36:02  5:48 16/141    M20-24:6/12    74.9% N/A    
  20.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U   36:05  5:48 17/141    M40-44:2/19    77.3% 6/ 69  
  21.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M U   36:15  5:50 18/141    M35-39:6/26    74.4% N/A    
  22.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:17  5:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  23.Alemtsham Misganaw   New York,NY        22 F     36:43  5:55 4/77      F20-24:2/7     81.5% N/A    
  24.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     28 M     36:51  5:56 19/141    M25-29:3/20    73.2% N/A    
  25.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         33 F U   37:08  5:59 5/77      F30-34:1/10    80.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Caroline Dobbyn      Brookline,MA       24 F     37:21  6:01 6/77      F20-24:3/7     80.1% N/A    
  27.Kimberly Saddic      Westchester,PA     34 F     37:34  6:03 7/77      F30-34:2/10    79.6% N/A    
  28.David Caraway        New York,NY        35 M     37:45  6:05 20/141    M35-39:7/26    71.5% N/A    
  29.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          42 M     38:21  6:10 21/141    M40-44:3/19    73.7% 9/ 69  
  30.Stephanie Hodge      New York,NY        38 F     38:26  6:11 8/77      F35-39:2/11    79.9% N/A    
  31.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   51 M     39:02  6:17 22/141    M50-54:1/14    77.6% 4/ 69  
  32.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        31 M     39:31  6:22 23/141    M30-34:2/12    68.3% N/A    
  33.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        30 F U   39:53  6:25 9/77      F30-34:3/10    75.0% N/A    
  34.Cedric Hasenfratz    Union City,NJ      23 M     39:54  6:25 24/141    M20-24:7/12    67.6% N/A    
  35.Michael Benjamin     New York,NY        39 M     40:42  6:33 25/141    M35-39:8/26    68.0% N/A    
  36.Katsunoki Kitao      Jersey City,NJ     31 M     41:01  6:36 26/141    M30-34:3/12    65.8% N/A    
  37.Felix Santiago       Jersey City,NJ     35 M     41:09  6:37 27/141    M35-39:9/26    65.5% N/A    
  38.Thomas Morrisroe     Hoboken,NJ         26 M     41:33  6:41 28/141    M25-29:4/20    64.9% N/A    
  39.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M     41:42  6:43 29/141    M50-54:2/14    73.8% 8/ 69  
  40.Gregg Rubin          Mamaroneck,NY      45 M     41:48  6:44 30/141    M45-49:1/13    69.2% 16/ 69 
  41.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M U   42:06  6:47 31/141    M60-64:1/5     80.2% 2/ 69  
  42.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F     42:13  6:48 10/77     F 1-19:2/3     72.3% N/A    
  43.Rob De Stafono       Lodi,NJ            41 M     42:18  6:48 32/141    M40-44:4/19    66.4% 20/ 69 
  44.Allen Hooper         Glen Rock,NJ       38 M     42:20  6:49 33/141    M35-39:10/26   64.9% N/A    
  45.Berno Buechel        Jersey City,NJ     23 M     42:33  6:51 34/141    M20-24:8/12    63.4% N/A    
  46.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M U   42:39  6:52 35/141    M60-64:2/5     77.5% 5/ 69  
  47.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M U   42:43  6:52 36/141    M50-54:3/14    71.5% 13/ 69 
  48.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F U   43:03  6:56 11/77     F35-39:3/11    69.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  49.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M     43:27  7:00 37/141    M50-54:4/14    71.5% 14/ 69 
  50.Darryl Stephenson    Vestal,NY          37 M     43:31  7:00 38/141    M35-39:11/26   62.7% N/A    
  51.Lushenyu Yan         West Windsor,NJ    41 M     43:45  7:02 39/141    M40-44:5/19    64.2% 24/ 69 
  52.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M U   43:48  7:03 40/141    M65-69:1/3     79.5% 3/ 69  
  53.Terri Somenclar      Mamaroneck,NY      47 F     43:58  7:05 12/77     F45-49:1/12    75.4% 1/ 28  
  54.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   44:01  7:05 41/141    M55-59:1/9     71.8% 11/ 69 
  55.Chester Yuan         Jersey City,NJ     27 M     44:05  7:06 42/141    M25-29:5/20    61.2% N/A    
  56.Steven Noga          Jersey City,NJ     26 M     44:08  7:06 43/141    M25-29:6/20    61.1% N/A    
  57.Jesus Ortega         Prospect Pk.,NJ    17 M     44:09  7:06 44/141    M 1-19:2/2     62.5% N/A    
  58.Justin Gornell       Hoboken,NJ         29 M     44:21  7:08 45/141    M25-29:7/20    60.8% N/A    
  59.Leonard Mai          Jersey City,NJ     43 M     44:23  7:09 46/141    M40-44:6/19    64.2% 23/ 69 
  60.Nelson Hernandez     Clifon,NJ          49 M U   44:33  7:10 47/141    M45-49:2/13    66.9% 19/ 69 
  61.Andrew Woo           Kew Gardens,NY     34 M     44:35  7:11 48/141    M30-34:4/12    60.5% N/A    
  62.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M     44:55  7:14 49/141    M40-44:7/19    63.9% 27/ 69 
  63.Van Munoz            Brooklyn,NY        42 M     45:00  7:15 50/141    M40-44:8/19    62.8% 32/ 69 
  64.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         44 M U   45:02  7:15 51/141    M40-44:9/19    63.7% 29/ 69 
  65.Claudio Marcassoli   Edison,NJ          38 M     45:06  7:15 52/141    M35-39:12/26   60.9% N/A    
  66.Gene Reich           New York,NY        24 M     45:17  7:17 53/141    M20-24:9/12    59.6% N/A    
  67.Michael Blaney       Jersey City,NJ     50 M     45:31  7:20 54/141    M50-54:5/14    66.0% 21/ 69 
  68.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F     45:49  7:22 13/77     F25-29:1/18    65.3% N/A    
  69.Dexter Morse         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     45:52  7:23 55/141    M35-39:13/26   59.5% N/A    
  70.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M     45:56  7:24 56/141    M55-59:2/9     68.2% 17/ 69 
  71.Ryan Maghugh         Jersey City,NJ     28 M     46:00  7:24 57/141    M25-29:8/20    58.6% N/A    
  72.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      44 M     46:04  7:25 58/141    M40-44:10/19   62.3% 34/ 69 
  73.Emanuel Kalamaras    Jersey City,NJ     38 M     46:16  7:27 59/141    M35-39:14/26   59.4% N/A    
  74.Adam Silfen          Ny,NY              28 M     47:00  7:34 60/141    M25-29:9/20    57.4% N/A    
  75.Brian Spooner        Jersey City,NJ     50 M     47:06  7:35 61/141    M50-54:6/14    63.8% 28/ 69 
  76.Jack Bleach          Bayonne,NJ         57 M     47:09  7:35 62/141    M55-59:3/9     67.6% 18/ 69 
  77.Min Ding             Jersey City,NJ     35 M     47:32  7:39 63/141    M35-39:15/26   56.7% N/A    
  78.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M U   47:44  7:41 64/141    M50-54:7/14    64.0% 26/ 69 
  79.Sean Moring          Jersey City,NJ     29 M     47:52  7:42 65/141    M25-29:10/20   56.4% N/A    
  80.Peter Dutton         Forest Hills,NY    33 M     47:54  7:43 66/141    M30-34:5/12    56.3% N/A    
  81.Richard Brown        West Belmar,NJ     51 M     47:56  7:43 67/141    M50-54:8/14    63.2% 31/ 69 
  82.Lucy Doveston        Jersey City,NJ     22 F     47:58  7:43 14/77     F20-24:4/7     62.4% N/A    
  83.Raymond Tsang        Jersey City,NJ     29 M     48:02  7:44 68/141    M25-29:11/20   56.2% N/A    
  84.Michael Mc Donnell   Middletown,NJ      68 M     48:03  7:44 69/141    M65-69:2/3     74.1% 7/ 69  
  85.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M     48:05  7:44 70/141    M50-54:9/14    64.6% 22/ 69 
  86.Edgar Galindez       Jersey City,NJ     43 M     48:06  7:44 71/141    M40-44:11/19   59.2% 46/ 69 
  87.Bob Laduca           Ridgewood,NJ       45 M     48:13  7:46 72/141    M45-49:3/13    59.9% 43/ 69 
  88.Jose Robles          Wayne,NJ           45 M     48:13  7:46 73/141    M45-49:4/13    59.9% 42/ 69 
  89.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         51 M     48:19  7:47 74/141    M50-54:10/14   62.7% 33/ 69 
  90.Kevin Kulnis         Rutherford,NJ      38 M     48:19  7:47 75/141    M35-39:16/26   56.9% N/A    
  91.Kevin Held           New York,NY        35 M     48:31  7:48 76/141    M35-39:17/26   55.6% N/A    
  92.Luis Rojas           Bronx,NY           41 M     48:33  7:49 77/141    M40-44:12/19   57.8% 52/ 69 
  93.Walter Taffarello    Weehawken,NJ       33 M     48:38  7:50 78/141    M30-34:6/12    55.5% N/A    
  94.Stephen Dragoni      Hoboken,NJ         33 M     48:49  7:51 79/141    M30-34:7/12    55.3% N/A    
  95.Lennox Price         Brooklyn,NY        50 M     48:56  7:53 80/141    M50-54:11/14   61.4% 38/ 69 
  96.Robert Mcgill        S. Plainfield,NJ   43 M U   48:56  7:53 81/141    M40-44:13/19   58.2% 50/ 69 
  97.Judy Whiteside       Chatham,NJ         39 F     48:59  7:53 15/77     F35-39:4/11    63.2% N/A    
  98.William Somers       Jersey City,NJ     44 M     49:08  7:54 82/141    M40-44:14/19   58.4% 49/ 69 
  99.Timothy O'hara       Morristown,NJ      40 M     49:11  7:55 83/141    M40-44:15/19   56.7% 53/ 69 
 100.Monty Mitchell       Long Island Cit,NY 52 M     49:15  7:56 84/141    M50-54:12/14   62.0% 36/ 69 
 101.Nicole Zebrowski     Hoboken,NJ         26 F     49:15  7:56 16/77     F25-29:2/18    60.7% N/A    
 102.Hgur Tigli           Jersey City,NJ     27 M     49:16  7:56 85/141    M25-29:12/20   54.7% N/A    
 103.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M     49:20  7:56 86/141    M55-59:4/9     64.0% 25/ 69 
 104.Jennifer Emdur       Hoboken,NJ         29 F     49:33  7:58 17/77     F25-29:3/18    60.4% N/A    
 105.Louis Martin         Robbinsville,NJ    44 M     49:35  7:59 87/141    M40-44:16/19   57.9% 51/ 69 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 106.Narasimham Narayana  Jersey City,NJ     32 M     49:42  8:00 88/141    M30-34:8/12    54.3% N/A    
 107.Louisa Van Houten    Weehawken,NJ       31 F     49:49  8:01 18/77     F30-34:4/10    60.1% N/A    
 108.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M U   50:01  8:03 89/141    M45-49:5/13    58.7% 48/ 69 
 109.Mark Rodriguez       Brooklyn,NY        28 M     50:12  8:05 90/141    M25-29:13/20   53.7% N/A    
 110.Jacqueline Chang     Ny,NY              32 F     50:21  8:06 19/77     F30-34:5/10    59.4% N/A    
 111.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M     50:22  8:06 91/141    M45-49:6/13    58.7% 47/ 69 
 112.Tom Willemann        Brooklyn,NY        36 M     50:34  8:08 92/141    M35-39:18/26   53.6% N/A    
 113.Michael Fattorusso   N. Haledon,NJ      21 M     50:35  8:08 93/141    M20-24:10/12   53.3% N/A    
 114.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        20 F     50:45  8:10 20/77     F20-24:5/7     58.9% N/A    
 115.Duffy Fischer        Jersey City,NJ     37 M     50:53  8:11 94/141    M35-39:19/26   53.6% N/A    
 116.Edit Szalai          Jersey City,NJ     29 F     51:05  8:13 21/77     F25-29:4/18    58.6% N/A    
 117.Ryan Munro           New York,NY        25 M     51:14  8:15 95/141    M25-29:14/20   52.6% N/A    
 118.David Thom           New York,NY        29 M     51:16  8:15 96/141    M25-29:15/20   52.6% N/A    
 119.Alfredo Delcastillo  Bronx,NY           29 M     51:24  8:16 97/141    M25-29:16/20   52.5% N/A    
 120.James Naglieri       N. Bergen,NJ       55 M U   51:26  8:17 98/141    M55-59:5/9     60.9% 40/ 69 
 121.Eric Roelofs         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     51:37  8:18 99/141    M35-39:20/26   52.9% N/A    
 122.Marty West           Secaucus,NJ        20 M     51:39  8:19 100/141   M20-24:11/12   52.2% N/A    
 123.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       56 M U   52:06  8:23 101/141   M55-59:6/9     60.6% 41/ 69 
 124.Erica Garrison       Mt. Vernon,NY      38 F     52:07  8:23 22/77     F35-39:5/11    58.9% N/A    
 125.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M U   52:09  8:24 102/141   M70-74:1/3     71.7% 12/ 69 
 126.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     43 F     52:11  8:24 23/77     F40-44:1/5     61.3% 8/ 28  
 127.John Fan             Jersey City,NJ     33 M     52:14  8:24 103/141   M30-34:9/12    51.6% N/A    
 128.Tammy Le             Jersey City,NJ     31 F     52:19  8:25 24/77     F30-34:6/10    57.2% N/A    
 129.Amit Singh           Hoboken,NJ         26 M     52:25  8:26 104/141   M25-29:17/20   51.5% N/A    
 130.Laura Sheridan       Jersey City,NJ     28 F     52:26  8:26 25/77     F25-29:5/18    57.1% N/A    
 131.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   36 F     52:31  8:27 26/77     F35-39:6/11    57.6% N/A    
 132.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U   52:37  8:28 27/77     F55-59:1/4     68.5% 3/ 28  
 133.Sachin Sampat        Jersey City,NJ     31 M     52:44  8:29 105/141   M30-34:10/12   51.2% N/A    
 134.Kerry Gunshenam      Jersey City,NJ     34 F     52:45  8:29 28/77     F30-34:7/10    56.7% N/A    
 135.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        62 M     52:48  8:30 106/141   M60-64:3/5     63.3% 30/ 69 
 136.Larry Moss           S.i.,NY            60 M     52:52  8:30 107/141   M60-64:4/5     62.0% 37/ 69 
 137.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F U   52:54  8:31 29/77     F60-64:1/3     71.1% 2/ 28  
 138.Elsa Rojas           Bronx,NY           52 F     52:54  8:31 30/77     F50-54:1/4     65.6% 5/ 28  
 139.Richard Corbin       Warren,NJ          40 M     53:09  8:33 108/141   M40-44:17/19   52.4% 59/ 69 
 140.Jane Fielden         Jersey City,NJ     23 F     53:09  8:33 31/77     F20-24:6/7     56.3% N/A    
 141.Martin Harmer        Westfield,NJ       48 M U   53:18  8:35 109/141   M45-49:7/13    55.5% 54/ 69 
 142.Thomas Brfand        Summit,NJ          57 M     53:21  8:35 110/141   M55-59:7/9     59.7% 44/ 69 
 143.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F M   53:24  8:36 32/77     F55-59:2/4     68.3% 4/ 28  
 144.Jonathan Berke       Hoboken,NJ         28 M     53:26  8:36 111/141   M25-29:18/20   50.5% N/A    
 145.Courtney Long        Apo,AE             25 F     53:37  8:38 33/77     F25-29:6/18    55.8% N/A    
 146.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       75 M     53:39  8:38 112/141   M75-89:1/3     72.5% 10/ 69 
 147.Jane Trigg           Jersey City,NJ     34 F     53:55  8:41 34/77     F30-34:8/10    55.5% N/A    
 148.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F     53:55  8:41 35/77     F25-29:7/18    55.5% N/A    
 149.Kevin Feehan         Jersey City,NJ     26 M     54:10  8:43 113/141   M25-29:19/20   49.8% N/A    
 150.Dawn Walter          Cranford,NJ        38 F     54:18  8:44 36/77     F35-39:7/11    56.6% N/A    
 151.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F     54:24  8:45 37/77     F25-29:8/18    55.0% N/A    
 152.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     43 F     54:29  8:46 38/77     F40-44:2/5     58.7% 14/ 28 
 153.John Tonnessen       Staten Island,NY   45 M     54:30  8:46 114/141   M45-49:8/13    53.0% 58/ 69 
 154.Adrienne Belmar      Staten Island,NY   46 F     54:31  8:46 39/77     F45-49:2/12    60.2% 9/ 28  
 155.Kathleen Truscelli   Staten Island,NY   53 F     54:46  8:49 40/77     F50-54:2/4     63.9% 6/ 28  
 156.Paul Croston         Jersey City,NJ     50 M     55:03  8:52 115/141   M50-54:13/14   54.6% 56/ 69 
 157.Richard Mc Cusker    Springfield,NJ     43 M     55:19  8:54 116/141   M40-44:18/19   51.5% 62/ 69 
 158.John Rodecker        Kearny,NJ          52 M     55:27  8:55 117/141   M50-54:14/14   55.1% 55/ 69 
 159.Justin Mussel        Edison,NJ          23 M     55:35  8:57 118/141   M20-24:12/12   48.5% N/A    
 160.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F     55:46  8:58 41/77     F45-49:3/12    59.4% 11/ 28 
 161.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M U   55:47  8:59 119/141   M75-89:2/3     70.8% 15/ 69 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 162.John Cunnane         Nanuet,NY          49 M     55:59  9:01 120/141   M45-49:9/13    53.2% 57/ 69 
 163.Molly Rennie         Short Hills,NJ     47 F     56:11  9:03 42/77     F45-49:4/12    59.0% 13/ 28 
 164.Joan Mccusker        Maplewood,NJ       48 F     56:22  9:04 43/77     F45-49:5/12    59.3% 12/ 28 
 165.Mike Fattorusso      Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M     56:32  9:06 121/141   M45-49:10/13   51.1% 64/ 69 
 166.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          47 M     56:39  9:07 122/141   M45-49:11/13   51.8% 61/ 69 
 167.Karin Nevils         Edgewater,NJ       29 F     56:45  9:08 44/77     F25-29:9/18    52.7% N/A    
 168.Larry Zhanj          Jersey City,NJ     39 M     57:04  9:11 123/141   M35-39:21/26   48.5% N/A    
 169.Geoffrey Kubilus     W. Babylon,NY      49 M     57:07  9:12 124/141   M45-49:12/13   52.2% 60/ 69 
 170.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          68 M U   57:14  9:13 125/141   M65-69:3/3     62.2% 35/ 69 
 171.Neema Maghugh        Jersey City,NJ     28 F     57:16  9:13 45/77     F25-29:10/18   52.2% N/A    
 172.Andrea Belmar-gray   Parlin,NJ          43 F     57:20  9:14 46/77     F40-44:3/5     55.8% 16/ 28 
 173.Dan Sinigallia       New York,NY        64 M     57:28  9:15 126/141   M60-64:5/5     59.3% 45/ 69 
 174.Bill Stanford        Jersey City,NJ     38 M     57:38  9:17 127/141   M35-39:22/26   47.7% N/A    
 175.Kerin Rausch         Weehawken,NJ       32 F     57:52  9:19 47/77     F30-34:9/10    51.7% N/A    
 176.Jennifer Jamieson    Monmouth Juncti,NJ 28 F     58:03  9:21 48/77     F25-29:11/18   51.5% N/A    
 177.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      43 F U   58:08  9:21 49/77     F40-44:4/5     55.1% 19/ 28 
 178.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   49 F     58:21  9:23 50/77     F45-49:6/12    57.8% 15/ 28 
 179.Howard Rock          Brooklyn,NY        39 M     58:45  9:27 128/141   M35-39:23/26   47.1% N/A    
 180.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   45 F     58:47  9:28 51/77     F45-49:7/12    55.4% 17/ 28 
 181.Elizabeth Martin     Morris Plains,NJ   27 F     58:51  9:28 52/77     F25-29:12/18   50.8% N/A    
 182.G Anthony Toledo     Jersey City,NJ     32 M     58:52  9:28 129/141   M30-34:11/12   45.8% N/A    
 183.Meredith Hennessy    Jersey City,NJ     27 F     58:52  9:28 53/77     F25-29:13/18   50.8% N/A    
 184.Mary Doddy           Jersey City,NJ     45 F     58:57  9:29 54/77     F45-49:8/12    55.2% 18/ 28 
 185.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F     59:00  9:30 55/77     F40-44:5/5     54.2% 24/ 28 
 186.Josie O'brien        Maplewood,NJ       38 F     59:28  9:34 56/77     F35-39:8/11    51.6% N/A    
 187.Kate Yunic           New York,NY        31 F     59:40  9:36 57/77     F30-34:10/10   50.1% N/A    
 188.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       55 F U   59:45  9:37 58/77     F55-59:3/4     59.8% 10/ 28 
 189.Rashantfi Hande      Jersey City,NJ     27 M     59:46  9:37 130/141   M25-29:20/20   45.1% N/A    
 190.John Boozan          Short Hills,NJ     47 M     59:49  9:38 131/141   M45-49:13/13   49.1% 65/ 69 
 191.Kiroyaki Kawamata    Jersey City,NJ     38 M   1:00:15  9:42 132/141   M35-39:24/26   45.6% N/A    
 192.Mai Browne           New York,NY        47 F   1:00:23  9:43 59/77     F45-49:9/12    54.9% 21/ 28 
 193.Erinn Stivala        Hoboken,NJ         26 F   1:00:52  9:48 60/77     F25-29:14/18   49.2% N/A    
 194.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        72 M   1:01:00  9:49 133/141   M70-74:2/3     61.3% 39/ 69 
 195.Danielle Frucci      Jersey City,NJ     27 F   1:01:16  9:52 61/77     F25-29:15/18   48.8% N/A    
 196.Beth Carson          Jersey City,NJ     23 F   1:01:21  9:52 62/77     F20-24:7/7     48.8% N/A    
 197.Ted Hryniw           Linden,NJ          56 M U 1:01:29  9:54 134/141   M55-59:8/9     51.4% 63/ 69 
 198.Robert Muth          Belleville,NJ      44 M U 1:01:58  9:58 135/141   M40-44:19/19   46.3% 67/ 69 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 199.Carolyn Cooper       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F   1:02:43 10:06 63/77     F35-39:9/11    48.2% N/A    
 200.Anurag Yagnik        Jersey City,NJ     30 M   1:02:49 10:07 136/141   M30-34:12/12   42.9% N/A    
 201.Lawrence Allie       Maspeth,NY         39 M   1:02:58 10:08 137/141   M35-39:25/26   43.9% N/A    
 202.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F   1:03:09 10:10 64/77     F45-49:10/12   52.5% 25/ 28 
 203.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F U 1:03:12 10:10 65/77     F50-54:3/4     54.9% 20/ 28 
 204.Susan Trojan         Cranford,NJ        39 F U 1:03:17 10:11 66/77     F35-39:10/11   48.9% N/A    
 205.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F U 1:03:18 10:11 67/77     F50-54:4/4     54.3% 23/ 28 
 206.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F U 1:03:42 10:15 68/77     F60-64:2/3     61.9% 7/ 28  
 207.Pauline Cone         Jersey City,NJ     36 F   1:04:18 10:21 69/77     F35-39:11/11   47.0% N/A    
 208.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          55 M U 1:04:40 10:24 138/141   M55-59:9/9     48.4% 66/ 69 
 209.Karen Drehs          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F U 1:05:08 10:29 70/77     F45-49:11/12   50.4% 26/ 28 
 210.Jane Powers          Jersey City,NJ     28 F   1:05:09 10:29 71/77     F25-29:16/18   45.9% N/A    
 211.Pamela Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   1:05:47 10:35 72/77     F55-59:4/4     54.3% 22/ 28 
 212.Brooke Dubes         Hoboken,NJ         27 F   1:06:20 10:41 73/77     F25-29:17/18   45.1% N/A    
 213.Robert James         Bayonne,NJ         37 M   1:06:28 10:42 139/141   M35-39:26/26   41.1% N/A    
 214.Kate Buttenberg      Honeybrook,PA      47 F U 1:08:14 10:59 74/77     F45-49:12/12   48.6% 27/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Hua Wang             Jersey City,NJ     19 F   1:15:47 12:12 75/77     F 1-19:3/3     39.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 216.Ankita Roelofs       Jersey City,NJ     25 F   1:15:56 12:13 76/77     F25-29:18/18   39.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 217.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U 1:24:51 13:39 140/141   M70-74:3/3     45.2% 69/ 69 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F U 1:27:05 14:01 77/77     F60-64:3/3     44.2% 28/ 28 
 219.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M U 1:29:35 14:25 141/141   M75-89:3/3     45.5% 68/ 69 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000  TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julius Kibet         Ridgewood,NJ       22 M           154    28:42   4:37
   2.Henry Kipchirchir    Westchester,PA     20 M             4    29:13   4:42
   3.Patrick Nthiwa       Westchester,PA     20 M             2    29:15   4:42
   4.Nelson Kiplagat      Westchester,PA     24 M             5    30:01   4:50
   5.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        36 M           166    30:42   4:56
   6.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M        U  155    31:12   5:01
   7.Kassanhun Kabiso     Peekskill,NY       20 M           169    31:16   5:02
   8.Rich Byrne           Sciota,PA          39 M        U  170    31:37   5:05
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          38 M        U  156    33:41   5:25
  10.Doug Clark           Far Hills,NJ       35 M        U   42    34:02   5:29
NEWPORT 10,000  TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Atalelech Ketema     Peekskill,NY       21 F           168    34:13   5:30
   2.Maria Buseinei       Westchester,PA     18 F             3    35:33   5:43
   3.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 F        U  178    35:36   5:44
   4.Alemtsham Misganaw   New York,NY        22 F           165    36:43   5:55
   5.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         33 F        U  172    37:08   5:59
   6.Caroline Dobbyn      Brookline,MA       24 F           180    37:21   6:01
   7.Kimberly Saddic      Westchester,PA     34 F           117    37:34   6:03
   8.Stephanie Hodge      New York,NY        38 F           179    38:26   6:11
   9.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        30 F        U  189    39:53   6:25
  10.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F            35    42:13   6:48
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWPORT 10,000  TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Brewer         New York,NY        42 M           207    34:56   5:37
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U   37    36:05   5:48
   3.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          42 M           185    38:21   6:10
   4.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   51 M           203    39:02   6:17
   5.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M           111    41:42   6:43
   6.Gregg Rubin          Mamaroneck,NY      45 M           228    41:48   6:44
   7.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M        U   45    42:06   6:47
   8.Rob De Stafono       Lodi,NJ            41 M           242    42:18   6:48
   9.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M        U   76    42:39   6:52
  10.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M        U   72    42:43   6:52
NEWPORT 10,000  TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terri Somenclar      Mamaroneck,NY      47 F           224    43:58   7:05
   2.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     43 F           132    52:11   8:24
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F        U   22    52:37   8:28
   4.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F        U  101    52:54   8:31
   5.Elsa Rojas           Bronx,NY           52 F           114    52:54   8:31
   6.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F        M   51    53:24   8:36
   7.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     43 F           250    54:29   8:46
   8.Adrienne Belmar      Staten Island,NY   46 F            24    54:31   8:46
   9.Kathleen Truscelli   Staten Island,NY   53 F           202    54:46   8:49
  10.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F            39    55:46   8:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       15 M    18      231    35:58   5:47
   2.Jesus Ortega         Prospect Pk.,NJ    17 M    57      103    44:09   7:06

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Maria Buseinei       Westchester,PA     18 F    15        3    35:33   5:43
   2.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F    42       35    42:13   6:48
   3.Hua Wang             Jersey City,NJ     19 F   215      241  1:15:47  12:12

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Julius Kibet         Ridgewood,NJ       22 M     1      154    28:42   4:37
   2.Henry Kipchirchir    Westchester,PA     20 M     2        4    29:13   4:42
   3.Patrick Nthiwa       Westchester,PA     20 M     3        2    29:15   4:42
   4.Nelson Kiplagat      Westchester,PA     24 M     4        5    30:01   4:50
   5.Kassanhun Kabiso     Peekskill,NY       20 M     7      169    31:16   5:02
   6.Dan Rapcienski       Bayonne,NJ         20 M    19      106    36:02   5:48
   7.Cedric Hasenfratz    Union City,NJ      23 M    34      158    39:54   6:25
   8.Berno Buechel        Jersey City,NJ     23 M    45      196    42:33   6:51
   9.Gene Reich           New York,NY        24 M    66      200    45:17   7:17
  10.Michael Fattorusso   N. Haledon,NJ      21 M   113       53    50:35   8:08

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Atalelech Ketema     Peekskill,NY       21 F    11      168    34:13   5:30
   2.Alemtsham Misganaw   New York,NY        22 F    23      165    36:43   5:55
   3.Caroline Dobbyn      Brookline,MA       24 F    26      180    37:21   6:01
   4.Lucy Doveston        Jersey City,NJ     22 F    82       50    47:58   7:43
   5.Caroline Bierbaum    New York,NY        20 F   114      173    50:45   8:10
   6.Jane Fielden         Jersey City,NJ     23 F   140       55    53:09   8:33
   7.Beth Carson          Jersey City,NJ     23 F   196       40  1:01:21   9:52

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M     6   U  155    31:12   5:01
   2.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     26 M    14       69    34:58   5:38
   3.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     28 M    24      230    36:51   5:56
   4.Thomas Morrisroe     Hoboken,NJ         26 M    38       86    41:33   6:41
   5.Chester Yuan         Jersey City,NJ     27 M    55      184    44:05   7:06
   6.Steven Noga          Jersey City,NJ     26 M    56       96    44:08   7:06
   7.Justin Gornell       Hoboken,NJ         29 M    58      197    44:21   7:08
   8.Ryan Maghugh         Jersey City,NJ     28 M    71      222    46:00   7:24
   9.Adam Silfen          Ny,NY              28 M    74       12    47:00   7:34
  10.Sean Moring          Jersey City,NJ     29 M    79       85    47:52   7:42

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F    68      199    45:49   7:22
   2.Nicole Zebrowski     Hoboken,NJ         26 F   101      153    49:15   7:56
   3.Jennifer Emdur       Hoboken,NJ         29 F   104       52    49:33   7:58
   4.Edit Szalai          Jersey City,NJ     29 F   116      167    51:05   8:13
   5.Laura Sheridan       Jersey City,NJ     28 F   130      121    52:26   8:26
   6.Courtney Long        Apo,AE             25 F   145       74    53:37   8:38
   7.Jessica Bottomley    New York,NY        27 F   148       31    53:55   8:41
   8.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F   151      219    54:24   8:45
   9.Karin Nevils         Edgewater,NJ       29 F   167       95    56:45   9:08
  10.Neema Maghugh        Jersey City,NJ     28 F   171      221    57:16   9:13

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M    17   U  208    35:40   5:44
   2.Jamie Lefrak         New York,NY        31 M    32        1    39:31   6:22
   3.Katsunoki Kitao      Jersey City,NJ     31 M    36      247    41:01   6:36
   4.Andrew Woo           Kew Gardens,NY     34 M    61      227    44:35   7:11
   5.Peter Dutton         Forest Hills,NY    33 M    80      175    47:54   7:43
   6.Walter Taffarello    Weehawken,NJ       33 M    93      133    48:38   7:50
   7.Stephen Dragoni      Hoboken,NJ         33 M    94      223    48:49   7:51
   8.Narasimham Narayana  Jersey City,NJ     32 M   106      217    49:42   8:00
   9.John Fan             Jersey City,NJ     33 M   127      245    52:14   8:24
  10.Sachin Sampat        Jersey City,NJ     31 M   133      118    52:44   8:29

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         33 F    25   U  172    37:08   5:59
   2.Kimberly Saddic      Westchester,PA     34 F    27      117    37:34   6:03
   3.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        30 F    33   U  189    39:53   6:25
   4.Louisa Van Houten    Weehawken,NJ       31 F   107      142    49:49   8:01
   5.Jacqueline Chang     Ny,NY              32 F   110       41    50:21   8:06
   6.Tammy Le             Jersey City,NJ     31 F   128       73    52:19   8:25
   7.Kerry Gunshenam      Jersey City,NJ     34 F   134      246    52:45   8:29
   8.Jane Trigg           Jersey City,NJ     34 F   147      137    53:55   8:41
   9.Kerin Rausch         Weehawken,NJ       32 F   175      108    57:52   9:19
  10.Kate Yunic           New York,NY        31 F   187      171    59:40   9:36

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        36 M     5      166    30:42   4:56
   2.Rich Byrne           Sciota,PA          39 M     8   U  170    31:37   5:05
   3.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          38 M     9   U  156    33:41   5:25
   4.Doug Clark           Far Hills,NJ       35 M    10   U   42    34:02   5:29
   5.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M    12   U  280    34:53   5:37
   6.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M    21   U  141    36:15   5:50
   7.David Caraway        New York,NY        35 M    28      209    37:45   6:05
   8.Michael Benjamin     New York,NY        39 M    35      210    40:42   6:33
   9.Felix Santiago       Jersey City,NJ     35 M    37      119    41:09   6:37
  10.Allen Hooper         Glen Rock,NJ       38 M    44      232    42:20   6:49

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 F    16   U  178    35:36   5:44
   2.Stephanie Hodge      New York,NY        38 F    30      179    38:26   6:11
   3.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F    48   U  194    43:03   6:56
   4.Judy Whiteside       Chatham,NJ         39 F    97      229    48:59   7:53
   5.Erica Garrison       Mt. Vernon,NY      38 F   124       58    52:07   8:23
   6.Anna Welsh           Staten Island,NY   36 F   131      240    52:31   8:27
   7.Dawn Walter          Cranford,NJ        38 F   150      145    54:18   8:44
   8.Josie O'brien        Maplewood,NJ       38 F   186      100    59:28   9:34
   9.Carolyn Cooper       Scotch Plains,NJ   36 F   199       43  1:02:43  10:06
  10.Susan Trojan         Cranford,NJ        39 F   204   U  139  1:03:17  10:11

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kevin Brewer         New York,NY        42 M    13      207    34:56   5:37
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M    20   U   37    36:05   5:48
   3.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          42 M    29      185    38:21   6:10
   4.Rob De Stafono       Lodi,NJ            41 M    43      242    42:18   6:48
   5.Lushenyu Yan         West Windsor,NJ    41 M    51      249    43:45   7:02
   6.Leonard Mai          Jersey City,NJ     43 M    59       75    44:23   7:09
   7.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M    62       83    44:55   7:14
   8.Van Munoz            Brooklyn,NY        42 M    63       90    45:00   7:15
   9.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         44 M    64   U  195    45:02   7:15
  10.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      44 M    72       36    46:04   7:25

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     43 F   126      132    52:11   8:24
   2.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     43 F   152      250    54:29   8:46
   3.Andrea Belmar-gray   Parlin,NJ          43 F   172       25    57:20   9:14
   4.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      43 F   177   U  122    58:08   9:21
   5.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F   185      191    59:00   9:30

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Gregg Rubin          Mamaroneck,NY      45 M    40      228    41:48   6:44
   2.Nelson Hernandez     Clifon,NJ          49 M    60   U   66    44:33   7:10
   3.Bob Laduca           Ridgewood,NJ       45 M    87      218    48:13   7:46
   4.Jose Robles          Wayne,NJ           45 M    88      220    48:13   7:46
   5.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M   108   U   38    50:01   8:03
   6.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M   111      244    50:22   8:06
   7.Martin Harmer        Westfield,NJ       48 M   141   U   63    53:18   8:35
   8.John Tonnessen       Staten Island,NY   45 M   153      135    54:30   8:46
   9.John Cunnane         Nanuet,NY          49 M   162       47    55:59   9:01
  10.Mike Fattorusso      Pompton Lakes,NJ   45 M   165       54    56:32   9:06

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Terri Somenclar      Mamaroneck,NY      47 F    53      224    43:58   7:05
   2.Adrienne Belmar      Staten Island,NY   46 F   154       24    54:31   8:46
   3.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F   160       39    55:46   8:58
   4.Molly Rennie         Short Hills,NJ     47 F   163      109    56:11   9:03
   5.Joan Mccusker        Maplewood,NJ       48 F   164       80    56:22   9:04
   6.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   49 F   178       97    58:21   9:23
   7.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   45 F   180       88    58:47   9:28
   8.Mary Doddy           Jersey City,NJ     45 F   184       49    58:57   9:29
   9.Mai Browne           New York,NY        47 F   192      226  1:00:23   9:43
  10.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F   202      238  1:03:09  10:10

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   51 M    31      203    39:02   6:17
   2.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M    39      111    41:42   6:43
   3.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M    47   U   72    42:43   6:52
   4.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M    49      237    43:27   7:00
   5.Michael Blaney       Jersey City,NJ     50 M    67      234    45:31   7:20
   6.Brian Spooner        Jersey City,NJ     50 M    75      129    47:06   7:35
   7.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M    78   U  188    47:44   7:41
   8.Richard Brown        West Belmar,NJ     51 M    81      186    47:56   7:43
   9.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M    85      233    48:05   7:44
  10.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         51 M    89      187    48:19   7:47

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Elsa Rojas           Bronx,NY           52 F   138      114    52:54   8:31
   2.Kathleen Truscelli   Staten Island,NY   53 F   155      202    54:46   8:49
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F   203   U  182  1:03:12  10:10
   4.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F   205   U   79  1:03:18  10:11

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M    54   U   23    44:01   7:05
   2.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M    70      225    45:56   7:24
   3.Jack Bleach          Bayonne,NJ         57 M    76       27    47:09   7:35
   4.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M   103      214    49:20   7:56
   5.James Naglieri       N. Bergen,NJ       55 M   120   U   94    51:26   8:17
   6.Bruce Gladstone      Westfield,NJ       56 M   123   U   59    52:06   8:23
   7.Thomas Brfand        Summit,NJ          57 M   142      181    53:21   8:35
   8.Ted Hryniw           Linden,NJ          56 M   197   U   67  1:01:29   9:54
   9.Robert Rau           Warren,NJ          55 M   208   U  107  1:04:40  10:24

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   132   U   22    52:37   8:28
   2.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F   143   M   51    53:24   8:36
   3.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       55 F   188   U   60    59:45   9:37
   4.Pamela Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F   211      125  1:05:47  10:35

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M    41   U   45    42:06   6:47
   2.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M    46   U   76    42:39   6:52
   3.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        62 M   135      136    52:48   8:30
   4.Larry Moss           S.i.,NY            60 M   136       89    52:52   8:30
   5.Dan Sinigallia       New York,NY        64 M   173      160    57:28   9:15

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   137   U  101    52:54   8:31
   2.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F   206   U   44  1:03:42  10:15
   3.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F   218   U  256  1:27:05  14:01

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M    52   U  198    43:48   7:03
   2.Michael Mc Donnell   Middletown,NJ      68 M    84      201    48:03   7:44
   3.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          68 M   170   U   32    57:14   9:13

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M   125   U   71    52:09   8:24
   2.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        72 M   194      211  1:01:00   9:49
   3.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   217   U  146  1:24:51  13:39

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       75 M   146      193    53:39   8:38
   2.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   161   U  162    55:47   8:59
   3.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          78 M   219   U   99  1:29:35  14:25

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWPORT 10,000                     FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWPORT 10,000  -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kevin Brewer         New York,NY        42 M        34:56   5:37  81.0%
   2.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U    42:06   6:47  80.2%
   3.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    43:48   7:03  79.5%
   4.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   51 M        39:02   6:17  77.6%
   5.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M   U    42:39   6:52  77.5%
   6.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    36:05   5:48  77.3%
   7.Michael Mc Donnell   Middletown,NJ      68 M        48:03   7:44  74.1%
   8.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M        41:42   6:43  73.8%
   9.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          42 M        38:21   6:10  73.7%
  10.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       75 M        53:39   8:38  72.5%
  11.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M   U    44:01   7:05  71.8%
  12.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U    52:09   8:24  71.7%
  13.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   U    42:43   6:52  71.5%
  14.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M        43:27   7:00  71.5%
  15.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   U    55:47   8:59  70.8%
  16.Gregg Rubin          Mamaroneck,NY      45 M        41:48   6:44  69.2%
  17.Charlie Redmond      Demarest,NJ        55 M        45:56   7:24  68.2%
  18.Jack Bleach          Bayonne,NJ         57 M        47:09   7:35  67.6%
  19.Nelson Hernandez     Clifon,NJ          49 M   U    44:33   7:10  66.9%
  20.Rob De Stafono       Lodi,NJ            41 M        42:18   6:48  66.4%
  21.Michael Blaney       Jersey City,NJ     50 M        45:31   7:20  66.0%
  22.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M        48:05   7:44  64.6%
  23.Leonard Mai          Jersey City,NJ     43 M        44:23   7:09  64.2%
  24.Lushenyu Yan         West Windsor,NJ    41 M        43:45   7:02  64.2%
  25.Fred Jacques         Jersey City,NJ     56 M        49:20   7:56  64.0%
  26.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M   U    47:44   7:41  64.0%
  27.Edgar Mercado        Jersey City,NJ     44 M        44:55   7:14  63.9%
  28.Brian Spooner        Jersey City,NJ     50 M        47:06   7:35  63.8%
  29.Kevin Campbell       Bayonne,NJ         44 M   U    45:02   7:15  63.7%
  30.Richard Tovar        Lincroft,NJ        62 M        52:48   8:30  63.3%
NEWPORT 10,000  -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terri Somenclar      Mamaroneck,NY      47 F        43:58   7:05  75.4%
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    52:54   8:31  71.1%
   3.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    52:37   8:28  68.5%
   4.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F   M    53:24   8:36  68.3%
   5.Elsa Rojas           Bronx,NY           52 F        52:54   8:31  65.6%
   6.Kathleen Truscelli   Staten Island,NY   53 F        54:46   8:49  63.9%
   7.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F   U  1:03:42  10:15  61.9%
   8.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     43 F        52:11   8:24  61.3%
   9.Adrienne Belmar      Staten Island,NY   46 F        54:31   8:46  60.2%
  10.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    59:45   9:37  59.8%
  11.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F        55:46   8:58  59.4%
  12.Joan Mccusker        Maplewood,NJ       48 F        56:22   9:04  59.3%
  13.Molly Rennie         Short Hills,NJ     47 F        56:11   9:03  59.0%
  14.Abigail Boozan       Short Hills,NJ     43 F        54:29   8:46  58.7%
  15.Maureen Noland       Staten Island,NY   49 F        58:21   9:23  57.8%
  16.Andrea Belmar-gray   Parlin,NJ          43 F        57:20   9:14  55.8%
  17.Bonni Moss           Staten Island,NY   45 F        58:47   9:28  55.4%
  18.Mary Doddy           Jersey City,NJ     45 F        58:57   9:29  55.2%
  19.Michele Siegrist     Flemington,NJ      43 F   U    58:08   9:21  55.1%
  20.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F   U  1:03:12  10:10  54.9%
  21.Mai Browne           New York,NY        47 F      1:00:23   9:43  54.9%
  22.Pamela Skorupski     Bloomfield,NJ      55 F      1:05:47  10:35  54.3%
  23.Darka Mazuryk        E. Brunswick,NJ    51 F   U  1:03:18  10:11  54.3%
  24.Tracy Saltarelli     Glen Ridge,NJ      43 F        59:00   9:30  54.2%
  25.Pat Hogan            Ramsey,NJ          47 F      1:03:09  10:10  52.5%
  26.Karen Drehs          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F   U  1:05:08  10:29  50.4%
  27.Kate Buttenberg      Honeybrook,PA      47 F   U  1:08:14  10:59  48.6%
  28.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F   U  1:27:05  14:01  44.2%
NEWPORT 10,000  -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julius Kibet         Ridgewood,NJ       22 M        28:42   4:37  94.0%
   2.Henry Kipchirchir    Westchester,PA     20 M        29:13   4:42  92.3%
   3.Patrick Nthiwa       Westchester,PA     20 M        29:15   4:42  92.2%
   4.Nelson Kiplagat      Westchester,PA     24 M        30:01   4:50  89.9%
   5.Paul Mwangi          Ossining,NY        36 M        30:42   4:56  88.3%
   6.Rich Byrne           Sciota,PA          39 M   U    31:37   5:05  87.5%
   7.Stephen Ondieki      Hackensack,NJ      29 M   U    31:12   5:01  86.5%
   8.Kassanhun Kabiso     Peekskill,NY       20 M        31:16   5:02  86.3%
   9.Carlos Nunes         Newark,NJ          38 M   U    33:41   5:25  81.6%
  10.Kevin Brewer         New York,NY        42 M        34:56   5:37  81.0%
  11.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U    42:06   6:47  80.2%
  12.Roland Ratmeyer      Bayonne,NJ         66 M   U    43:48   7:03  79.5%
  13.Doug Clark           Far Hills,NJ       35 M   U    34:02   5:29  79.3%
  14.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       15 M        35:58   5:47  78.4%
  15.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M   U    34:53   5:37  78.3%
  16.Art Noland           Staten Island,NY   51 M        39:02   6:17  77.6%
  17.Tom Maile            Cortlandt Manor,NY 61 M   U    42:39   6:52  77.5%
  18.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    36:05   5:48  77.3%
  19.Michael Khakula      Jersey City,NJ     26 M        34:58   5:38  77.1%
  20.Gary Rosenberg       Boonton,NJ         33 M   U    35:40   5:44  75.6%
  21.Dan Rapcienski       Bayonne,NJ         20 M        36:02   5:48  74.9%
  22.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M   U    36:15   5:50  74.4%
  23.Michael Mc Donnell   Middletown,NJ      68 M        48:03   7:44  74.1%
  24.Francisco Rodriguez  Bayonne,NJ         53 M        41:42   6:43  73.8%
  25.Edward Burns         Mahwah,NJ          42 M        38:21   6:10  73.7%
  26.Gregory Hendler      Jersey City,NJ     28 M        36:51   5:56  73.2%
  27.Joe Burns            Edgewater,NJ       75 M        53:39   8:38  72.5%
  28.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M   U    44:01   7:05  71.8%
  29.Joseph Labruno       Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U    52:09   8:24  71.7%
  30.Joe Lanzalotto       Kendall Park,NJ    52 M   U    42:43   6:52  71.5%
NEWPORT 10,000  -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Atalelech Ketema     Peekskill,NY       21 F        34:13   5:30  87.4%
   2.Maria Buseinei       Westchester,PA     18 F        35:33   5:43  85.2%
   3.Amanda Mitchell      Franklin Lakes,NJ  35 F   U    35:36   5:44  84.3%
   4.Alemtsham Misganaw   New York,NY        22 F        36:43   5:55  81.5%
   5.Jennifer Malavolta   Reeders,PA         33 F   U    37:08   5:59  80.6%
   6.Caroline Dobbyn      Brookline,MA       24 F        37:21   6:01  80.1%
   7.Stephanie Hodge      New York,NY        38 F        38:26   6:11  79.9%
   8.Kimberly Saddic      Westchester,PA     34 F        37:34   6:03  79.6%
   9.Terri Somenclar      Mamaroneck,NY      47 F        43:58   7:05  75.4%
  10.Suzanne Huelster     Riverton,NJ        30 F   U    39:53   6:25  75.0%
  11.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F        42:13   6:48  72.3%
  12.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    52:54   8:31  71.1%
  13.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F   U    43:03   6:56  69.7%
  14.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    52:37   8:28  68.5%
  15.Scotty Eckert        Jersey City,NJ     57 F   M    53:24   8:36  68.3%
  16.Elsa Rojas           Bronx,NY           52 F        52:54   8:31  65.6%
  17.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F        45:49   7:22  65.3%
  18.Kathleen Truscelli   Staten Island,NY   53 F        54:46   8:49  63.9%
  19.Judy Whiteside       Chatham,NJ         39 F        48:59   7:53  63.2%
  20.Lucy Doveston        Jersey City,NJ     22 F        47:58   7:43  62.4%
  21.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F   U  1:03:42  10:15  61.9%
  22.Rhonda Sugarman      Jersey City,NJ     43 F        52:11   8:24  61.3%
  23.Nicole Zebrowski     Hoboken,NJ         26 F        49:15   7:56  60.7%
  24.Jennifer Emdur       Hoboken,NJ         29 F        49:33   7:58  60.4%
  25.Adrienne Belmar      Staten Island,NY   46 F        54:31   8:46  60.2%
  26.Louisa Van Houten    Weehawken,NJ       31 F        49:49   8:01  60.1%
  27.Georgianna Gladstone Westfield,NJ       55 F   U    59:45   9:37  59.8%
  28.Jacqueline Chang     Ny,NY              32 F        50:21   8:06  59.4%
  29.Maria Carroll        Secaucus,NJ        47 F        55:46   8:58  59.4%
  30.Joan Mccusker        Maplewood,NJ       48 F        56:22   9:04  59.3%