BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-08-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M     16:01  5:09 1/112     M30-39:1/23    81.0% N/A    
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M U   16:19  5:15 2/112     M20-29:1/8     79.5% N/A    
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     17:04  5:30 3/112     M20-29:2/8     76.0% N/A    
   4.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M U   18:25  5:56 4/112     M40-49:1/37    75.4% 4/ 70  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       46 M     18:41  6:01 5/112     M40-49:2/37    75.4% 3/ 70  
   6.Rocco Della Derra    Cranford,NJ        42 M     18:55  6:05 6/112     M40-49:3/37    72.3% 5/ 70  
   7.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          40 M U   19:11  6:10 7/112     M40-49:4/37    70.3% 7/ 70  
   8.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        42 M     19:20  6:13 8/112     M40-49:5/37    70.8% 6/ 70  
   9.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          38 M     19:29  6:16 9/112     M30-39:2/23    68.2% N/A    
  10.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M     19:37  6:19 10/112    M50-59:1/26    77.2% 1/ 70  
  11.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M U   19:44  6:21 11/112    M50-59:2/26    76.1% 2/ 70  
  12.Stephen Bonica       Woodbridge,NJ      26 M     19:58  6:26 12/112    M20-29:3/8     65.0% N/A    
  13.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        33 F U   20:07  6:28 1/85      F30-39:1/19    71.6% N/A    
  14.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F U   20:17  6:32 2/85      F30-39:2/19    73.3% N/A    
  15.David Laviska        Edison,NJ          36 M U   20:24  6:34 13/112    M30-39:3/23    64.3% N/A    
  16.Peter Maciezewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M     20:32  6:37 14/112    M40-49:6/37    65.7% 12/ 70 
  17.Mitch Smith          Middlesex,NJ       46 M     20:47  6:41 15/112    M40-49:7/37    67.8% 9/ 70  
  18.Nathan Poorman       Metuchen,NJ        41 M     20:48  6:42 16/112    M40-49:8/37    65.3% 15/ 70 
  19.Matt Luekett         Brooklyn,NY        32 M     20:53  6:43 17/112    M30-39:4/23    62.1% N/A    
  20.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        15 M     20:57  6:45 18/112    M 1-19:1/11    64.9% N/A    
  21.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M     21:07  6:48 19/112    M40-49:9/37    64.3% 18/ 70 
  22.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 39 M     21:17  6:51 20/112    M30-39:5/23    62.9% N/A    
  23.Scott Epstein        Morristown,NJ      44 M     21:25  6:54 21/112    M40-49:10/37   64.8% 17/ 70 
  24.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F     21:25  6:54 3/85      F30-39:3/19    67.2% N/A    
  25.Drew Grossman        Metuchen,NJ        15 M     21:33  6:56 22/112    M 1-19:2/11    63.1% N/A    
  26.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M U   21:35  6:57 23/112    M40-49:11/37   65.3% 14/ 70 
  27.Nicholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       37 M     21:36  6:57 24/112    M30-39:6/23    61.1% N/A    
  28.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        50 M     21:39  6:58 25/112    M50-59:3/26    67.1% 10/ 70 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  36 M     22:09  7:08 26/112    M30-39:7/23    59.2% N/A    
  30.Bill Walsh           Metuchen,NJ        43 M     22:10  7:08 27/112    M40-49:12/37   62.2% 21/ 70 
  31.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        13 M     22:13  7:09 28/112    M 1-19:3/11    63.4% N/A    
  32.Alan Gates           New Providence,NJ  43 M     22:13  7:09 29/112    M40-49:13/37   62.0% 22/ 70 
  33.Dave Ryder           Metuchen,NJ        50 M     22:14  7:09 30/112    M50-59:4/26    65.4% 13/ 70 
  34.Rod Jones            Metuchen,NJ        32 M     22:16  7:10 31/112    M30-39:8/23    58.3% N/A    
  35.Guillermo Defex      Edison,NJ          40 M     22:19  7:11 32/112    M40-49:14/37   60.4% 25/ 70 
  36.Raymond Hicks        Metuchen,NJ        32 M     22:23  7:12 33/112    M30-39:9/23    58.0% N/A    
  37.Albert Musmanno      Metuchen,NJ        34 M     22:24  7:13 34/112    M30-39:10/23   57.9% N/A    
  38.Frank Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 M     22:25  7:13 35/112    M30-39:11/23   57.9% N/A    
  39.Jeffrey Vieser       Metuchen,NJ        16 M     22:30  7:15 36/112    M 1-19:4/11    59.6% N/A    
  40.Andrew Dale          Metuchen,NJ        38 M     22:32  7:15 37/112    M30-39:12/23   59.0% N/A    
  41.Sal Vasile           Metuchen,NJ        49 M     22:37  7:17 38/112    M40-49:15/37   63.8% 19/ 70 
  42.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        46 M     22:40  7:18 39/112    M40-49:16/37   62.2% 20/ 70 
  43.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        46 M U   22:49  7:21 40/112    M40-49:17/37   61.8% 23/ 70 
  44.Diane Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        46 F     22:54  7:22 4/85      F40-49:1/28    69.5% 1/ 44  
  45.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        25 F     22:56  7:23 5/85      F20-29:1/12    62.8% N/A    
  46.Joseph Cuzzola       Colonia,NJ         35 M     23:04  7:25 41/112    M30-39:13/23   56.5% N/A    
  47.Margaret Morreale    Gilroy,CA          34 F     23:07  7:26 6/85      F30-39:4/19    62.3% N/A    
  48.Sharon Sanders       Los Gatos,CA       46 F     23:12  7:28 7/85      F40-49:2/28    68.5% 2/ 44  
  49.Mark Tilbor          Edison,NJ          45 M     23:12  7:28 42/112    M40-49:18/37   60.3% 26/ 70 
  50.Mark Duplessis       Woodbridge,NJ      32 M     23:21  7:31 43/112    M30-39:14/23   55.6% N/A    
  51.Maureen Laverty      Metuchen,NJ        45 F     23:26  7:33 8/85      F40-49:3/28    67.3% 3/ 44  
  52.Jose Davila          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     23:27  7:33 44/112    M30-39:15/23   57.1% N/A    
  53.Joseph Browne        Jackson,NJ         41 M     23:32  7:34 45/112    M40-49:19/37   57.7% 32/ 70 
  54.Spencer Schneider    Metuchen,NJ        29 M     23:33  7:35 46/112    M20-29:4/8     55.1% N/A    
  55.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F     23:41  7:37 9/85      F30-39:5/19    60.8% N/A    
  56.Bill Sieben          Metuchen,NJ        51 M     23:45  7:39 47/112    M50-59:5/26    61.7% 24/ 70 
  57.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M     23:48  7:40 48/112    M60-69:1/7     67.9% 8/ 70  
  58.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        60 M     23:50  7:40 49/112    M60-69:2/7     66.5% 11/ 70 
  59.William Lamb         Aberdeen,NJ        34 M     23:51  7:41 50/112    M30-39:16/23   54.4% N/A    
  60.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M U   23:53  7:41 51/112    M50-59:6/26    65.1% 16/ 70 
  61.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F U   23:55  7:42 10/85     F40-49:4/28    65.9% 4/ 44  
  62.Scott Green Feder    Metuchen,NJ        42 M     23:57  7:43 52/112    M40-49:20/37   57.1% 35/ 70 
  63.James Knight         Edison,NJ          42 M     24:02  7:44 53/112    M40-49:21/37   56.9% 36/ 70 
  64.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        38 F     24:07  7:46 11/85     F30-39:6/19    61.7% N/A    
  65.James Maloney        Fords,NJ           48 M     24:28  7:52 54/112    M40-49:22/37   58.5% 29/ 70 
  66.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        43 F     24:40  7:56 12/85     F40-49:5/28    62.9% 5/ 44  
  67.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M     24:42  7:57 55/112    M50-59:7/26    59.8% 27/ 70 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Megan Kenney         Edison,NJ          22 F     24:51  8:00 13/85     F20-29:2/12    57.9% N/A    
  69.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        13 F     24:52  8:00 14/85     F 1-19:1/9     62.0% N/A    
  70.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        49 M     24:54  8:01 56/112    M40-49:23/37   57.9% 30/ 70 
  71.Gary Tilbor          East Brunswick,NJ  42 M     24:55  8:01 57/112    M40-49:24/37   54.9% 39/ 70 
  72.Mary Donohue         Edison,NJ          41 F     25:07  8:05 15/85     F40-49:6/28    60.7% 7/ 44  
  73.Chris Martin         Metuchen,NJ        42 M     25:11  8:06 58/112    M40-49:25/37   54.3% 40/ 70 
  74.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        40 F     25:13  8:07 16/85     F40-49:7/28    59.9% 8/ 44  
  75.Stuart Shlossman     Metuchen,NJ        48 M     25:14  8:07 59/112    M40-49:26/37   56.7% 37/ 70 
  76.Karen Reisch         Metuchen,NJ        39 F     25:18  8:09 17/85     F30-39:7/19    59.2% N/A    
  77.Dana Zarlenga        Somerville,NJ      28 F     25:24  8:11 18/85     F20-29:3/12    56.7% N/A    
  78.Marcus Gigliotti     Metuchen,NJ        13 M     25:37  8:15 60/112    M 1-19:5/11    55.0% N/A    
  79.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F     25:49  8:19 19/85     F40-49:8/28    59.5% 9/ 44  
  80.Ray Demirjian        Edison,NJ          42 M     25:50  8:19 61/112    M40-49:27/37   53.0% 46/ 70 
  81.James Rowe           Metuchen,NJ        53 M     25:52  8:20 62/112    M50-59:8/26    57.6% 33/ 70 
  82.Paul Danner          Metuchen,NJ        29 M     25:56  8:21 63/112    M20-29:5/8     50.0% N/A    
  83.Katie Cheng          Metuchen,NJ        34 F     26:04  8:23 20/85     F30-39:8/19    55.3% N/A    
  84.George Lddwig        Metuchen,NJ        44 M     26:09  8:25 64/112    M40-49:28/37   53.1% 45/ 70 
  85.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        48 F     26:18  8:28 21/85     F40-49:9/28    61.6% 6/ 44  
  86.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F     26:31  8:32 22/85     F20-29:4/12    54.3% N/A    
  87.Don Glasgow          East Brunswick,NJ  26 M U   26:32  8:32 65/112    M20-29:6/8     48.9% N/A    
  88.Marie Pittaluga      Metuchen,NJ        38 F     26:35  8:33 23/85     F30-39:9/19    55.9% N/A    
  89.Albert Calabrese     Metuchen,NJ        42 M     27:04  8:43 66/112    M40-49:29/37   50.5% 49/ 70 
  90.Phil Berman          Fort Lee,NJ        59 M     27:09  8:44 67/112    M50-59:9/26    57.8% 31/ 70 
  91.Bahram Zadeh         Edison,NJ          58 M     27:13  8:46 68/112    M50-59:10/26   57.2% 34/ 70 
  92.Ralph Labadessa      Metuchen,NJ        62 M     27:19  8:48 69/112    M60-69:3/7     59.1% 28/ 70 
  93.Robert Ross          Edison,NJ          50 M     27:20  8:48 70/112    M50-59:11/26   53.2% 43/ 70 
  94.Stan Kowalski        Waldwick,NJ        48 M U   27:31  8:51 71/112    M40-49:30/37   52.0% 47/ 70 
  95.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F U   27:43  8:55 24/85     F40-49:10/28   56.9% 11/ 44 
  96.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        52 M U   27:48  8:57 72/112    M50-59:12/26   53.1% 44/ 70 
  97.Patrick Fowler       Hillsborough,NJ    58 M     27:53  8:58 73/112    M50-59:13/26   55.8% 38/ 70 
  98.Ronald Pecci         Fair Lawn,NJ       53 M     27:54  8:59 74/112    M50-59:14/26   53.4% 41/ 70 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  99.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        44 F     28:04  9:02 25/85     F40-49:11/28   55.7% 13/ 44 
 100.Troy Rankins         Dunellen,NJ        40 M     28:11  9:04 75/112    M40-49:31/37   47.8% 55/ 70 
 101.David Vaccari        Metuchen,NJ        51 M     28:15  9:06 76/112    M50-59:15/26   51.9% 48/ 70 
 102.Susan Cullan         Staten Island,NY   44 F     28:26  9:09 26/85     F40-49:12/28   55.0% 14/ 44 
 103.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          52 F     28:31  9:11 27/85     F50-59:1/13    58.9% 10/ 44 
 104.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        41 F     28:39  9:13 28/85     F40-49:13/28   53.2% 15/ 44 
 105.Ed Farr              Metuchen,NJ        45 M     28:49  9:16 77/112    M40-49:32/37   48.5% 53/ 70 
 106.Molly Hampsey        Metuchen,NJ        15 F     28:50  9:17 29/85     F 1-19:2/9     51.8% N/A    
 107.Claire Hampsey       Metuchen,NJ        12 F     28:52  9:17 30/85     F 1-19:3/9     54.6% N/A    
 108.Gina Danner          Metuchen,NJ        29 F     28:56  9:19 31/85     F20-29:5/12    49.8% N/A    
 109.Dan Collery          Metuchen,NJ        14 M     28:57  9:19 78/112    M 1-19:6/11    47.7% N/A    
 110.Jim Hampsey          Metuchen,NJ        8  M     29:02  9:21 79/112    M 1-19:7/11    57.2% N/A    
 111.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        48 F     29:03  9:21 32/85     F40-49:14/28   55.7% 12/ 44 
 112.John Lewis           Metuchen,NJ        31 M     29:09  9:23 80/112    M30-39:17/23   44.5% N/A    
 113.Abe Vorensky         Metuchen,NJ        51 M     29:20  9:26 81/112    M50-59:16/26   49.9% 50/ 70 
 114.Katie Yakovenko      Metuchen,NJ        35 F     29:23  9:27 33/85     F30-39:10/19   49.4% N/A    
 115.Ellen Ryder          Metuchen,NJ        14 F     29:25  9:28 34/85     F 1-19:4/9     51.5% N/A    
 116.Becky Hamilton       Union,NJ           23 F     29:25  9:28 35/85     F20-29:6/12    48.9% N/A    
 117.Paul Petersen        Edison,NJ          59 M     29:26  9:28 82/112    M50-59:17/26   53.3% 42/ 70 
 118.Mike Hampsey         Metuchen,NJ        49 M     29:26  9:28 83/112    M40-49:33/37   49.0% 51/ 70 
 119.Kevin Collery        Metuchen,NJ        18 M     29:35  9:31 84/112    M 1-19:8/11    44.4% N/A    
 120.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F     29:40  9:33 36/85     F40-49:15/28   52.7% 17/ 44 
 121.Tom Friend           Basking Ridge,NJ   50 M     29:54  9:37 85/112    M50-59:18/26   48.6% 52/ 70 
 122.Eileen Duffy         Metuchen,NJ        44 F     30:01  9:40 37/85     F40-49:16/28   52.1% 19/ 44 
 123.Leslie Hale          Metuchen,NJ        43 F     30:04  9:41 38/85     F40-49:17/28   51.6% 20/ 44 
 124.Jennifer Ma          Franklin Park,NJ   30 F     30:11  9:43 39/85     F30-39:11/19   47.7% N/A    
 125.Cheryl Hulteen       Metuchen,NJ        43 F     30:13  9:44 40/85     F40-49:18/28   51.3% 21/ 44 
 126.Helen Leyzerovich    Metuchen,NJ        25 F     30:46  9:54 41/85     F20-29:7/12    46.8% N/A    
 127.Chris Zias           Edison,NJ          44 M     30:59  9:58 86/112    M40-49:34/37   44.8% 58/ 70 
 128.William Aprea        Metuchen,NJ        32 M U   31:01  9:59 87/112    M30-39:18/23   41.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Flor Adames          Iselin,NJ          45 F     31:04 10:00 42/85     F40-49:19/28   50.7% 22/ 44 
 130.Juan Adames          Iselin,NJ          40 M     31:05 10:00 88/112    M40-49:35/37   43.4% 59/ 70 
 131.Patti Sheridan       Metuchen,NJ        46 F     31:36 10:10 43/85     F40-49:20/28   50.3% 23/ 44 
 132.Kevin O'connor       Metuchen,NJ        56 M     31:37 10:11 89/112    M50-59:19/26   48.3% 54/ 70 
 133.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           31:40 10:12 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 134.Peggy Zahn           Edison,NJ          32 F     31:44 10:13 44/85     F30-39:12/19   45.4% N/A    
 135.Kelsey Martin        Metuchen,NJ        12 F     31:47 10:14 45/85     F 1-19:5/9     49.6% N/A    
 136.Jacalyn Schwartz     Metuchen,NJ        52 F     31:59 10:18 46/85     F50-59:2/13    52.5% 18/ 44 
 137.James Collery        Metuchen,NJ        53 M     32:00 10:18 90/112    M50-59:20/26   46.5% 56/ 70 
 138.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         54 F     32:29 10:27 47/85     F50-59:3/13    52.7% 16/ 44 
 139.Andrea Glasgow       East Brunswick,NJ  26 F U   33:42 10:51 48/85     F20-29:8/12    42.7% N/A    
 140.Jacqueline Rocci     Metuchen,NJ        40 F     33:49 10:53 49/85     F40-49:21/28   44.7% 26/ 44 
 141.Joe Roberts          Metuchen,NJ        12 M     34:09 10:59 91/112    M 1-19:9/11    42.2% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 142.Kevin Mc Keown       Edison,NJ          40 M     34:23 11:04 92/112    M40-49:36/37   39.2% 62/ 70 
 143.Erin Graham          Edison,NJ          14 F     34:23 11:04 50/85     F 1-19:6/9     44.0% N/A    
 144.Ed Graham            Edison,NJ          46 M     34:24 11:04 93/112    M40-49:37/37   40.9% 60/ 70 
 145.Tressa Van Cise      Metuchen,NJ        17 F     35:22 11:23 51/85     F 1-19:7/9     41.4% N/A    
 146.Alexandra Cruz       Metuchen,NJ        16 F     35:22 11:23 52/85     F 1-19:8/9     41.7% N/A    
 147.Kendall Black        Metuchen,NJ        16 F     35:23 11:23 53/85     F 1-19:9/9     41.7% N/A    
 148.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          52 F     35:31 11:26 54/85     F50-59:4/13    47.3% 24/ 44 
 149.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        63 M     35:33 11:27 94/112    M60-69:4/7     45.9% 57/ 70 
 150.Kelly Rowe           Edison,NJ          27 F     35:35 11:27 55/85     F20-29:9/12    40.5% N/A    
 151.Kristin Campanelli   Edison,NJ          22 F     35:37 11:28 56/85     F20-29:10/12   40.4% N/A    
 152.Thomas Katchisin     Edison,NJ          23 M     36:32 11:46 95/112    M20-29:7/8     35.5% N/A    
 153.Christophe Hulcher   Edison,NJ          51 M     36:39 11:48 96/112    M50-59:21/26   40.0% 61/ 70 
 154.Jonathan Jemison     Hoboken,NJ         30 M     36:59 11:54 97/112    M30-39:19/23   35.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Pam Schleck          Metuchen,NJ        36 F     37:52 12:11 57/85     F30-39:13/19   38.7% N/A    
 156.John Schleck         Metuchen,NJ        5  M     37:53 12:12 98/112    M 1-19:10/11   34.2% N/A    
 157.Jamie Schleck        Metuchen,NJ        35 M     37:54 12:12 99/112    M30-39:20/23   34.4% N/A    
 158.Amdrea Vibbert       Rahway,NJ          56 F     38:35 12:25 58/85     F50-59:5/13    45.3% 25/ 44 
 159.Ellen O'neill        Metuchen,NJ        50 F     40:21 12:59 59/85     F50-59:6/13    40.9% 28/ 44 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 160.Robin Voorhees       Highland Park,NJ   34 F     40:51 13:09 60/85     F30-39:14/19   35.3% N/A    
 161.Linda Corcoran       Metuchen,NJ        35 F     40:52 13:09 61/85     F30-39:15/19   35.5% N/A    
 162.Matthew Baker        Westfield,NJ       5  M     42:13 13:35 100/112   M 1-19:11/11   30.7% N/A    
 163.Ed Perrone           Edison,NJ          62 M     42:45 13:46 101/112   M60-69:5/7     37.8% 63/ 70 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 164.David Gold           Metuchen,NJ        51 M     44:01 14:10 102/112   M50-59:22/26   33.3% 67/ 70 
 165.Deborah Gold         Metuchen,NJ        48 F     44:01 14:10 62/85     F40-49:22/28   36.8% 30/ 44 
 166.Richard Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        58 M     44:12 14:14 103/112   M50-59:23/26   35.2% 64/ 70 
 167.Skip Debrossy        Westfield,NJ       53 M     44:31 14:20 104/112   M50-59:24/26   33.5% 66/ 70 
 168.Bernard Hamilton     Union,NJ           57 M     44:36 14:21 105/112   M50-59:25/26   34.6% 65/ 70 
 169.Adam Charzan         Rahway,NJ          21 M     45:41 14:42 106/112   M20-29:8/8     28.4% N/A    
 170.Christine Charzan    Rahway,NJ          21 F     45:44 14:43 63/85     F20-29:11/12   31.5% N/A    
 171.Lee Giese            Rahway,NJ          26 F     46:10 14:52 64/85     F20-29:12/12   31.2% N/A    
 172.Tim Getty            Metuchen,NJ        36 M     46:11 14:52 107/112   M30-39:21/23   28.4% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 173.Lorraine Colavito    Metuchen,NJ        55 F     46:50 15:04 65/85     F50-59:7/13    36.9% 29/ 44 
 174.Marion Balice        Metuchen,NJ        46 F     46:51 15:05 66/85     F40-49:23/28   34.0% 34/ 44 
 175.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          66 F     47:44 15:22 67/85     F60-69:1/3     41.0% 27/ 44 
 176.Anne Marie Jones     Metuchen,NJ        57 F     48:04 15:28 68/85     F50-59:8/13    36.7% 31/ 44 
 177.Amy Jeney            Metuchen,NJ        41 F     48:30 15:37 69/85     F40-49:24/28   31.4% 43/ 44 
 178.Andrea Mailkowski    Metuchen,NJ        99 F     48:47 15:42 70/85     NO AGE                      
 179.Janine Martin        Metuchen,NJ        42 F     48:51 15:43 71/85     F40-49:25/28   31.5% 42/ 44 
 180.Clauduia Vasquez     Metuchen,NJ        44 F     49:21 15:53 72/85     F40-49:26/28   31.7% 41/ 44 
 181.Susanne Hollenbeck   Metuchen,NJ        48 F     49:39 15:59 73/85     F40-49:27/28   32.6% 37/ 44 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 182.Susan Petersen       Edison,NJ          53 F     49:55 16:04 74/85     F50-59:9/13    34.0% 33/ 44 
 183.Christophe Debrossy  Westfield,NJ       53 M     49:56 16:04 108/112   M50-59:26/26   29.8% 69/ 70 
 184.Roseann Podlaski     Somerset,NJ        53 F     49:59 16:05 75/85     F50-59:10/13   33.9% 35/ 44 
 185.Deneen Blow          Piscataway,NJ      34 F     51:40 16:38 76/85     F30-39:16/19   27.9% N/A    
 186.Amar Hoonjan         Edison,NJ          34 F     51:42 16:38 77/85     F30-39:17/19   27.9% N/A    
 187.David Corcoran       Metuchen,NJ        31 M     51:42 16:38 109/112   M30-39:22/23   25.1% N/A    
 188.Andrea Zagarola      Cranford,NJ        31 F     52:12 16:48 78/85     F30-39:18/19   27.6% N/A    
 189.Darren Zagarola      Cranford,NJ        32 M     52:14 16:49 110/112   M30-39:23/23   24.8% N/A    
 190.Diane Brevet         Metuchen,NJ        52 F     52:15 16:49 79/85     F50-59:11/13   32.2% 40/ 44 
 191.Evelyn Buhoski       Metuchen,NJ        54 F     52:46 16:59 80/85     F50-59:12/13   32.5% 38/ 44 

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 192.Lauren Zagarola      Metuchen,NJ        39 F     54:38 17:35 81/85     F30-39:19/19   27.4% N/A    
 193.Peggy Beringer       Basking Ridge,NJ   66 F     55:11 17:46 82/85     F60-69:2/3     35.5% 32/ 44 
 194.Gail Walters         Metuchen,NJ        58 F     55:13 17:46 83/85     F50-59:13/13   32.3% 39/ 44 
 195.Richard Walters      Metuchen,NJ        63 M     55:13 17:46 111/112   M60-69:6/7     29.5% 70/ 70 
 196.Celeste Zagarola     Metuchen,NJ        62 F     55:14 17:47 84/85     F60-69:3/3     33.8% 36/ 44 
 197.Robert Beringer      Basking Ridge,NJ   68 M     55:15 17:47 112/112   M60-69:7/7     31.2% 68/ 70 
 198.Glory Thomas         Metuchen,NJ        45 F     55:18 17:48 85/85     F40-49:28/28   28.5% 44/ 44 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M           521    16:01   5:09
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M        U  551    16:19   5:15
   3.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M           540    17:04   5:30
   4.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M        U  567    18:25   5:56
   5.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       46 M           565    18:41   6:01
   6.Rocco Della Derra    Cranford,NJ        42 M           545    18:55   6:05
   7.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          40 M        U  575    19:11   6:10
   8.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        42 M           569    19:20   6:13
   9.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          38 M      R    432    19:29   6:16
  10.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M      R    463    19:37   6:19
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        33 F        U  519    20:07   6:28
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F        U  517    20:17   6:32
   3.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F      R    410    21:25   6:54
   4.Diane Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        46 F           549    22:54   7:22
   5.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        25 F      R    406    22:56   7:23
   6.Margaret Morreale    Gilroy,CA          34 F           584    23:07   7:26
   7.Sharon Sanders       Los Gatos,CA       46 F           583    23:12   7:28
   8.Maureen Laverty      Metuchen,NJ        45 F      R    458    23:26   7:33
   9.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F      R    422    23:41   7:37
  10.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F      R U  434    23:55   7:42
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M        U  567    18:25   5:56
   2.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       46 M           565    18:41   6:01
   3.Rocco Della Derra    Cranford,NJ        42 M           545    18:55   6:05
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          40 M        U  575    19:11   6:10
   5.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        42 M           569    19:20   6:13
   6.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M      R    463    19:37   6:19
   7.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M      R U  831    19:44   6:21
   8.Peter Maciezewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M           561    20:32   6:37
   9.Mitch Smith          Middlesex,NJ       46 M           555    20:47   6:41
  10.Nathan Poorman       Metuchen,NJ        41 M           547    20:48   6:42
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diane Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        46 F           549    22:54   7:22
   2.Sharon Sanders       Los Gatos,CA       46 F           583    23:12   7:28
   3.Maureen Laverty      Metuchen,NJ        45 F      R    458    23:26   7:33
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F      R U  434    23:55   7:42
   5.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        43 F           564    24:40   7:56
   6.Mary Donohue         Edison,NJ          41 F      R    427    25:07   8:05
   7.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        40 F           542    25:13   8:07
   8.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F           593    25:49   8:19
   9.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        48 F           553    26:18   8:28
  10.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F        U  513    27:43   8:55


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        15 M    20      514    20:57   6:45
   2.Drew Grossman        Metuchen,NJ        15 M    25 R    442    21:33   6:56
   3.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        13 M    31      515    22:13   7:09
   4.Jeffrey Vieser       Metuchen,NJ        16 M    39      605    22:30   7:15
   5.Marcus Gigliotti     Metuchen,NJ        13 M    78 R    438    25:37   8:15
   6.Dan Collery          Metuchen,NJ        14 M   109 R    415    28:57   9:19
   7.Jim Hampsey          Metuchen,NJ        8  M   110      600    29:02   9:21
   8.Kevin Collery        Metuchen,NJ        18 M   119 R    414    29:35   9:31
   9.Joe Roberts          Metuchen,NJ        12 M   141 R    478    34:09  10:59
  10.John Schleck         Metuchen,NJ        5  M   156 R    830    37:53  12:12

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        13 F    69      548    24:52   8:00
   2.Molly Hampsey        Metuchen,NJ        15 F   106      601    28:50   9:17
   3.Claire Hampsey       Metuchen,NJ        12 F   107      598    28:52   9:17
   4.Ellen Ryder          Metuchen,NJ        14 F   115 R    485    29:25   9:28
   5.Kelsey Martin        Metuchen,NJ        12 F   135      531    31:47  10:14
   6.Erin Graham          Edison,NJ          14 F   143      576    34:23  11:04
   7.Tressa Van Cise      Metuchen,NJ        17 F   145 R    499    35:22  11:23
   8.Alexandra Cruz       Metuchen,NJ        16 F   146 R    419    35:22  11:23
   9.Kendall Black        Metuchen,NJ        16 F   147      511    35:23  11:23

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     2   U  551    16:19   5:15
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     3      540    17:04   5:30
   3.Stephen Bonica       Woodbridge,NJ      26 M    12      546    19:58   6:26
   4.Spencer Schneider    Metuchen,NJ        29 M    54 R    832    23:33   7:35
   5.Paul Danner          Metuchen,NJ        29 M    82      572    25:56   8:21
   6.Don Glasgow          East Brunswick,NJ  26 M    87 R U  440    26:32   8:32
   7.Thomas Katchisin     Edison,NJ          23 M   152 R    452    36:32  11:46
   8.Adam Charzan         Rahway,NJ          21 M   169 W    412    45:41  14:42

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        25 F    45 R    406    22:56   7:23
   2.Megan Kenney         Edison,NJ          22 F    68 R    453    24:51   8:00
   3.Dana Zarlenga        Somerville,NJ      28 F    77 R    510    25:24   8:11
   4.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F    86      527    26:31   8:32
   5.Gina Danner          Metuchen,NJ        29 F   108      573    28:56   9:19
   6.Becky Hamilton       Union,NJ           23 F   116 R    444    29:25   9:28
   7.Helen Leyzerovich    Metuchen,NJ        25 F   126 R    464    30:46   9:54
   8.Andrea Glasgow       East Brunswick,NJ  26 F   139 R U  439    33:42  10:51
   9.Kelly Rowe           Edison,NJ          27 F   150 R    483    35:35  11:27
  10.Kristin Campanelli   Edison,NJ          22 F   151 R    408    35:37  11:28

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M     1      521    16:01   5:09
   2.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          38 M     9 R    432    19:29   6:16
   3.David Laviska        Edison,NJ          36 M    15 R U  459    20:24   6:34
   4.Matt Luekett         Brooklyn,NY        32 M    19      602    20:53   6:43
   5.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 39 M    22      563    21:17   6:51
   6.Nicholas Rizzi       Westfield,NJ       37 M    27 R    477    21:36   6:57
   7.Cameron Searle       East Brunswick,NJ  36 M    29      595    22:09   7:08
   8.Rod Jones            Metuchen,NJ        32 M    34      538    22:16   7:10
   9.Raymond Hicks        Metuchen,NJ        32 M    36      523    22:23   7:12
  10.Albert Musmanno      Metuchen,NJ        34 M    37      541    22:24   7:13

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        33 F    13   U  519    20:07   6:28
   2.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F    14   U  517    20:17   6:32
   3.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F    24 R    410    21:25   6:54
   4.Margaret Morreale    Gilroy,CA          34 F    47      584    23:07   7:26
   5.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F    55 R    422    23:41   7:37
   6.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        38 F    64 R    468    24:07   7:46
   7.Karen Reisch         Metuchen,NJ        39 F    76      560    25:18   8:09
   8.Katie Cheng          Metuchen,NJ        34 F    83      524    26:04   8:23
   9.Marie Pittaluga      Metuchen,NJ        38 F    88 R    474    26:35   8:33
  10.Katie Yakovenko      Metuchen,NJ        35 F   114      590    29:23   9:27

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M     4   U  567    18:25   5:56
   2.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       46 M     5      565    18:41   6:01
   3.Rocco Della Derra    Cranford,NJ        42 M     6      545    18:55   6:05
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          40 M     7   U  575    19:11   6:10
   5.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        42 M     8      569    19:20   6:13
   6.Peter Maciezewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M    16      561    20:32   6:37
   7.Mitch Smith          Middlesex,NJ       46 M    17      555    20:47   6:41
   8.Nathan Poorman       Metuchen,NJ        41 M    18      547    20:48   6:42
   9.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M    21 R    837    21:07   6:48
  10.Scott Epstein        Morristown,NJ      44 M    23      543    21:25   6:54

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Diane Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        46 F    44      549    22:54   7:22
   2.Sharon Sanders       Los Gatos,CA       46 F    48      583    23:12   7:28
   3.Maureen Laverty      Metuchen,NJ        45 F    51 R    458    23:26   7:33
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F    61 R U  434    23:55   7:42
   5.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        43 F    66      564    24:40   7:56
   6.Mary Donohue         Edison,NJ          41 F    72 R    427    25:07   8:05
   7.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        40 F    74      542    25:13   8:07
   8.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F    79      593    25:49   8:19
   9.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        48 F    85      553    26:18   8:28
  10.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F    95   U  513    27:43   8:55

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M    10 R    463    19:37   6:19
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M    11 R U  831    19:44   6:21
   3.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        50 M    28 R    420    21:39   6:58
   4.Dave Ryder           Metuchen,NJ        50 M    33 R    484    22:14   7:09
   5.Bill Sieben          Metuchen,NJ        51 M    56      578    23:45   7:39
   6.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M    60   U  550    23:53   7:41
   7.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M    67      582    24:42   7:57
   8.James Rowe           Metuchen,NJ        53 M    81 R    482    25:52   8:20
   9.Phil Berman          Fort Lee,NJ        59 M    90      544    27:09   8:44
  10.Bahram Zadeh         Edison,NJ          58 M    91 R    508    27:13   8:46

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          52 F   103 R    462    28:31   9:11
   2.Jacalyn Schwartz     Metuchen,NJ        52 F   136 R    833    31:59  10:18
   3.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         54 F   138 R    507    32:29  10:27
   4.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          52 F   148      586    35:31  11:26
   5.Amdrea Vibbert       Rahway,NJ          56 F   158 R    501    38:35  12:25
   6.Ellen O'neill        Metuchen,NJ        50 F   159 W    539    40:21  12:59
   7.Lorraine Colavito    Metuchen,NJ        55 F   173 W    520    46:50  15:04
   8.Anne Marie Jones     Metuchen,NJ        57 F   176 W    451    48:04  15:28
   9.Susan Petersen       Edison,NJ          53 F   182 W    472    49:55  16:04
  10.Roseann Podlaski     Somerset,NJ        53 F   184 W    475    49:59  16:05

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M    57      580    23:48   7:40
   2.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        60 M    58      570    23:50   7:40
   3.Ralph Labadessa      Metuchen,NJ        62 M    92 R    457    27:19   8:48
   4.Larry Zagarola       Metuchen,NJ        63 M   149      537    35:33  11:27
   5.Ed Perrone           Edison,NJ          62 M   163 W    585    42:45  13:46
   6.Richard Walters      Metuchen,NJ        63 M   195 W    504    55:13  17:46
   7.Robert Beringer      Basking Ridge,NJ   68 M   197 W    609    55:15  17:47

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          66 F   175 W    403    47:44  15:22
   2.Peggy Beringer       Basking Ridge,NJ   66 F   193 W    608    55:11  17:46
   3.Celeste Zagarola     Metuchen,NJ        62 F   196 W    536    55:14  17:47

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Andrea Mailkowski    Metuchen,NJ        99 F   178 W    532    48:47  15:42


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| WALKER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


WALKER Special Category Results
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN MALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ed Perrone           Edison,NJ          62 M      W    585    42:45  13:46
   2.Skip Debrossy        Westfield,NJ       53 M      W    424    44:31  14:20
   3.Bernard Hamilton     Union,NJ           57 M      W    445    44:36  14:21
   4.Adam Charzan         Rahway,NJ          21 M      W    412    45:41  14:42
   5.Tim Getty            Metuchen,NJ        36 M      W    436    46:11  14:52
   6.Christophe Debrossy  Westfield,NJ       53 M      W    425    49:56  16:04
   7.Darren Zagarola      Cranford,NJ        32 M      W    533    52:14  16:49
   8.Richard Walters      Metuchen,NJ        63 M      W    504    55:13  17:46
   9.Robert Beringer      Basking Ridge,NJ   68 M      W    609    55:15  17:47


BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN FEMALE WALKER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ellen O'neill        Metuchen,NJ        50 F      W    539    40:21  12:59
   2.Christine Charzan    Rahway,NJ          21 F      W    413    45:44  14:43
   3.Lee Giese            Rahway,NJ          26 F      W    437    46:10  14:52
   4.Lorraine Colavito    Metuchen,NJ        55 F      W    520    46:50  15:04
   5.Marion Balice        Metuchen,NJ        46 F      W    516    46:51  15:05
   6.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          66 F      W    403    47:44  15:22
   7.Anne Marie Jones     Metuchen,NJ        57 F      W    451    48:04  15:28
   8.Amy Jeney            Metuchen,NJ        41 F      W    450    48:30  15:37
   9.Andrea Mailkowski    Metuchen,NJ        99 F      W    532    48:47  15:42
  10.Janine Martin        Metuchen,NJ        42 F      W    530    48:51  15:43

BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        19:37   6:19  77.2%
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M   U    19:44   6:21  76.1%
   3.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       46 M        18:41   6:01  75.4%
   4.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M   U    18:25   5:56  75.4%
   5.Rocco Della Derra    Cranford,NJ        42 M        18:55   6:05  72.3%
   6.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        42 M        19:20   6:13  70.8%
   7.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          40 M   U    19:11   6:10  70.3%
   8.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M        23:48   7:40  67.9%
   9.Mitch Smith          Middlesex,NJ       46 M        20:47   6:41  67.8%
  10.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        50 M        21:39   6:58  67.1%
  11.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        60 M        23:50   7:40  66.5%
  12.Peter Maciezewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M        20:32   6:37  65.7%
  13.Dave Ryder           Metuchen,NJ        50 M        22:14   7:09  65.4%
  14.Nathan Poorman       Metuchen,NJ        41 M        20:48   6:42  65.3%
  15.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M   U    21:35   6:57  65.3%
  16.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M   U    23:53   7:41  65.1%
  17.Scott Epstein        Morristown,NJ      44 M        21:25   6:54  64.8%
  18.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M        21:07   6:48  64.3%
  19.Sal Vasile           Metuchen,NJ        49 M        22:37   7:17  63.8%
  20.Gary Ostermueller    Metuchen,NJ        46 M        22:40   7:18  62.2%
  21.Bill Walsh           Metuchen,NJ        43 M        22:10   7:08  62.2%
  22.Alan Gates           New Providence,NJ  43 M        22:13   7:09  62.0%
  23.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        46 M   U    22:49   7:21  61.8%
  24.Bill Sieben          Metuchen,NJ        51 M        23:45   7:39  61.7%
  25.Guillermo Defex      Edison,NJ          40 M        22:19   7:11  60.4%
  26.Mark Tilbor          Edison,NJ          45 M        23:12   7:28  60.3%
  27.Jim Jensen           Englishtown,NJ     52 M        24:42   7:57  59.8%
  28.Ralph Labadessa      Metuchen,NJ        62 M        27:19   8:48  59.1%
  29.James Maloney        Fords,NJ           48 M        24:28   7:52  58.5%
  30.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        49 M        24:54   8:01  57.9%
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diane Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        46 F        22:54   7:22  69.5%
   2.Sharon Sanders       Los Gatos,CA       46 F        23:12   7:28  68.5%
   3.Maureen Laverty      Metuchen,NJ        45 F        23:26   7:33  67.3%
   4.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F   U    23:55   7:42  65.9%
   5.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        43 F        24:40   7:56  62.9%
   6.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        48 F        26:18   8:28  61.6%
   7.Mary Donohue         Edison,NJ          41 F        25:07   8:05  60.7%
   8.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        40 F        25:13   8:07  59.9%
   9.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F        25:49   8:19  59.5%
  10.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          52 F        28:31   9:11  58.9%
  11.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    27:43   8:55  56.9%
  12.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        48 F        29:03   9:21  55.7%
  13.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        44 F        28:04   9:02  55.7%
  14.Susan Cullan         Staten Island,NY   44 F        28:26   9:09  55.0%
  15.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        41 F        28:39   9:13  53.2%
  16.Sandy Wunder         Colonia,NJ         54 F        32:29  10:27  52.7%
  17.Barbara Chabner      Highland Park,NJ   44 F        29:40   9:33  52.7%
  18.Jacalyn Schwartz     Metuchen,NJ        52 F        31:59  10:18  52.5%
  19.Eileen Duffy         Metuchen,NJ        44 F        30:01   9:40  52.1%
  20.Leslie Hale          Metuchen,NJ        43 F        30:04   9:41  51.6%
  21.Cheryl Hulteen       Metuchen,NJ        43 F        30:13   9:44  51.3%
  22.Flor Adames          Iselin,NJ          45 F        31:04  10:00  50.7%
  23.Patti Sheridan       Metuchen,NJ        46 F        31:36  10:10  50.3%
  24.Marie Brown          Edison,NJ          52 F        35:31  11:26  47.3%
  25.Amdrea Vibbert       Rahway,NJ          56 F        38:35  12:25  45.3%
  26.Jacqueline Rocci     Metuchen,NJ        40 F        33:49  10:53  44.7%
  27.Joyce Biegen         Edison,NJ          66 F        47:44  15:22  41.0%
  28.Ellen O'neill        Metuchen,NJ        50 F        40:21  12:59  40.9%
  29.Lorraine Colavito    Metuchen,NJ        55 F        46:50  15:04  36.9%
  30.Deborah Gold         Metuchen,NJ        48 F        44:01  14:10  36.8%
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M        16:01   5:09  81.0%
   2.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M   U    16:19   5:15  79.5%
   3.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        19:37   6:19  77.2%
   4.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M   U    19:44   6:21  76.1%
   5.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        17:04   5:30  76.0%
   6.Farid Touati         Manalapan,NJ       46 M        18:41   6:01  75.4%
   7.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M   U    18:25   5:56  75.4%
   8.Rocco Della Derra    Cranford,NJ        42 M        18:55   6:05  72.3%
   9.Bernie Costello      Metuchen,NJ        42 M        19:20   6:13  70.8%
  10.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          40 M   U    19:11   6:10  70.3%
  11.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          38 M        19:29   6:16  68.3%
  12.Mike O'brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M        23:48   7:40  67.9%
  13.Mitch Smith          Middlesex,NJ       46 M        20:47   6:41  67.8%
  14.Mark Czyz            Metuchen,NJ        50 M        21:39   6:58  67.1%
  15.Chris Blejwas        Metuchen,NJ        60 M        23:50   7:40  66.5%
  16.Peter Maciezewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M        20:32   6:37  65.7%
  17.Dave Ryder           Metuchen,NJ        50 M        22:14   7:09  65.4%
  18.Csaba Konya          Fords,NJ           46 M   U    21:35   6:57  65.3%
  19.Nathan Poorman       Metuchen,NJ        41 M        20:48   6:42  65.3%
  20.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M   U    23:53   7:41  65.1%
  21.Stephen Bonica       Woodbridge,NJ      26 M        19:58   6:26  65.0%
  22.Josh Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        15 M        20:57   6:45  64.9%
  23.Scott Epstein        Morristown,NJ      44 M        21:25   6:54  64.8%
  24.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M        21:07   6:48  64.3%
  25.David Laviska        Edison,NJ          36 M   U    20:24   6:34  64.3%
  26.Sal Vasile           Metuchen,NJ        49 M        22:37   7:17  63.8%
  27.Mark Vorensky        Metuchen,NJ        13 M        22:13   7:09  63.4%
  28.Drew Grossman        Metuchen,NJ        15 M        21:33   6:56  63.1%
  29.Bob Zambo            North Brunswick,NJ 39 M        21:17   6:51  62.9%
  30.Bill Walsh           Metuchen,NJ        43 M        22:10   7:08  62.2%
BERINGER HOUSE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathy Rocker         Metuchen,NJ        38 F   U    20:17   6:32  73.3%
   2.Ilona Bella          Helmetta,NJ        33 F   U    20:07   6:28  71.6%
   3.Diane Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        46 F        22:54   7:22  69.5%
   4.Sharon Sanders       Los Gatos,CA       46 F        23:12   7:28  68.5%
   5.Maureen Laverty      Metuchen,NJ        45 F        23:26   7:33  67.3%
   6.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F        21:25   6:54  67.2%
   7.Cindy Gadek          Perth Amboy,NJ     45 F   U    23:55   7:42  65.9%
   8.Margie Carberry      Metuchen,NJ        43 F        24:40   7:56  62.9%
   9.Amy Buhoski          Metuchen,NJ        25 F        22:56   7:23  62.8%
  10.Margaret Morreale    Gilroy,CA          34 F        23:07   7:26  62.4%
  11.Fiona Weeks          Metuchen,NJ        13 F        24:52   8:00  62.0%
  12.Jennifer Miller      Metuchen,NJ        38 F        24:07   7:46  61.7%
  13.Sue Fowler           Metuchen,NJ        48 F        26:18   8:28  61.6%
  14.Denise Daugert       Metuchen,NJ        30 F        23:41   7:37  60.8%
  15.Mary Donohue         Edison,NJ          41 F        25:07   8:05  60.7%
  16.Paula Stern          Metuchen,NJ        40 F        25:13   8:07  59.9%
  17.Mary Demirjian       Edison,NJ          42 F        25:49   8:19  59.5%
  18.Karen Reisch         Metuchen,NJ        39 F        25:18   8:09  59.3%
  19.Susan Lewis          Iselin,NJ          52 F        28:31   9:11  58.9%
  20.Megan Kenney         Edison,NJ          22 F        24:51   8:00  57.9%
  21.Annemarie Uebbing    Jersey City,NJ     45 F   U    27:43   8:55  56.9%
  22.Dana Zarlenga        Somerville,NJ      28 F        25:24   8:11  56.7%
  23.Marie Pittaluga      Metuchen,NJ        38 F        26:35   8:33  56.0%
  24.Tien-nye Vaccari     Metuchen,NJ        48 F        29:03   9:21  55.7%
  25.Erica Doyle          Metuchen,NJ        44 F        28:04   9:02  55.7%
  26.Katie Cheng          Metuchen,NJ        34 F        26:04   8:23  55.3%
  27.Susan Cullan         Staten Island,NY   44 F        28:26   9:09  55.0%
  28.Claire Hampsey       Metuchen,NJ        12 F        28:52   9:17  54.7%
  29.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F        26:31   8:32  54.3%
  30.Carolyn Roberts      Metuchen,NJ        41 F        28:39   9:13  53.2%