MASTERS MEN TEAM RESULTS 

(USING TOP 3 PLP'S FOR SCORING)
Masters Men Team PLP Results
 1  RUNNING CO. A MEN 40                     Top 3 PLP's:246.4
     83.6   26:56 Ken Rolek             42 M
     83.2   28:06 Chip Boehm            47 M
     79.6   28:55 Rick Pingitore        45 M
     77.1   28:46 Ed Kuri               40 M
     76.5   30:19 Peter Coy             46 M

 2  RVRR A MEN 50                            Top 3 PLP's:242.1
     81.2   30:43 Roger Price           55 M
     80.6   31:46 Doug Brown            58 M
     80.3   33:28 Pat Cosgrove          63 M
     77.5   31:53 Christophe Lehman     54 M
     74.8   33:36 Jorge Rivera          56 M
     72.8   33:56 Charles Schneekloth   54 M
     69.4   34:44 Frank Russo           51 M
     68.5   35:28 Joe Lanzalotto        52 M

 3  RUNNING CO. B MEN 40                     Top 3 PLP's:241.9
     82.9   28:24 Randall White         48 M
     80.4   27:36 Daniel Feder          40 M
     78.6   28:14 Mario Souza           40 M
     73.5   31:19 David Huse            45 M
     71.1   31:40 Earl Deamond          42 M
     64.9   34:42 Kevin Hickman         42 M

 4  RVRR A MEN 40                            Top 3 PLP's:238.8
     81.2   30:43 Roger Price           55 M
     80.0   28:21 Doug Fitzhenry        43 M
     77.6   29:53 Marc Giguere          46 M
     77.5   31:53 Christophe Lehman     54 M
     75.6   29:59 Francisco Morales     43 M
     74.7   30:49 John Kane             45 M
     74.5   29:47 Sergio Cano           40 M
     72.6   31:01 Paul Fiorilla         42 M

 5  RVRR B MEN 40                            Top 3 PLP's:229.8
     80.6   31:46 Doug Brown            58 M
     74.8   33:36 Jorge Rivera          56 M
     74.4   31:25 Michael Ferinden      47 M
     72.8   33:56 Charles Schneekloth   54 M
     71.9   32:30 Charles Gadol         47 M
     69.4   34:44 Frank Russo           51 M
     68.5   35:28 Joe Lanzalotto        52 M
     63.9   35:14 John E. Ahimovic      42 M

 6  SHORE AC MEN 50                          Top 3 PLP's:226.0
     79.4   30:38 Bill Scholl           52 M
     74.4   37:15 John Leonard          66 M
     72.2   38:49 Dick Hill             67 M
     71.1   39:53 Michael Mc Donnell    68 M
     65.7   44:09 William M. Richardso  70 M
     63.7   41:21 John Saarmann         61 M

 7  SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 40                 Top 3 PLP's:225.7
     80.7   28:18 Peter Allen           44 M
     72.8   30:28 David Czerwonka       40 M
     72.2   32:36 Ted Manglione         48 M
     70.9   33:45 Fillmore Corpus       50 M
     67.6   33:05 Davis Gates           41 M
     64.6   37:37 Jeff Hibbitt          52 M
     55.4   40:03 Walter Skrinski       40 M

 8  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 50          Top 3 PLP's:223.9
     76.8   31:55 Bill Bosmann          53 M
     74.7   35:36 Ron Ayre              62 M
     72.4   34:27 Wayne Bell            55 M
     71.9   34:23 Gary Wallace          54 M
     71.8   33:20 Bill Trengove         50 M
     68.2   36:54 Joel Ange             56 M
     57.6   45:15 Daniel Mack           60 M

 9  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 40          Top 3 PLP's:219.9
     76.8   31:55 Bill Bosmann          53 M
     71.8   33:20 Bill Trengove         50 M
     71.3   32:17 Charles Castiglioni   45 M
     69.4   32:27 Brian Davenport       42 M
     45.0   49:21 George Bishop         40 M

10  SHORE AC MEN 60                          Top 3 PLP's:217.7
     74.4   37:15 John Leonard          66 M
     72.2   38:49 Dick Hill             67 M
     71.1   39:53 Michael Mc Donnell    68 M
     65.7   44:09 William M. Richardso  70 M
     63.7   41:21 John Saarmann         61 M

11  ESSEX RC MEN 40                          Top 3 PLP's:217.1
     75.4   31:28 Charlie Slaughter     49 M
     73.2   32:24 Gary Peters           49 M
     68.5   38:26 H Carl Sturcke        61 M
     57.7   43:37 Joseph Sczyrek        56 M
     55.2   41:59 Christophe Jaworski   46 M

12  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS B MEN 40          Top 3 PLP's:212.5
     72.4   34:27 Wayne Bell            55 M
     71.9   34:23 Gary Wallace          54 M
     68.2   36:54 Joel Ange             56 M
     59.1   37:48 Edward Neighbour      41 M
     58.9   48:43 Richard Wilde         69 M
     58.0   39:59 Carlton Reed          46 M
     55.8   40:38 Robert J. Mcgill      43 M

13  CLIFTON RC MEN 50                        Top 3 PLP's:210.1
     71.8   37:46 Matt Lalumia          64 M
     71.5   35:10 Jose Artur Vallejo    56 M
     66.8   40:13 Al Swan               63 M
     66.8   36:24 Rodrigo Alvarez       52 M
     60.3   42:04 Steve Tupper          57 M

14  SNEAKER FACTORY A MEN 50                 Top 3 PLP's:199.2
     70.9   33:45 Fillmore Corpus       50 M
     64.6   37:37 Jeff Hibbitt          52 M
     63.7   42:34 Scott Marsh           64 M
     61.7   40:46 Thomas Miller         56 M
     53.8   44:48 David Schmidt         51 M

15  CLIFTON RC MEN 60                        Top 3 PLP's:197.5
     71.8   37:46 Matt Lalumia          64 M
     66.8   40:13 Al Swan               63 M
     58.9   44:42 Joe Rushen            61 M

16  SNEAKER FACTORY B MEN 40                 Top 3 PLP's:191.2
     65.8   35:48 Mark Washburne        48 M
     63.7   42:34 Scott Marsh           64 M
     61.7   40:46 Thomas Miller         56 M
     53.8   44:48 David Schmidt         51 M
     49.5   47:11 Robert Krause         47 M

17  MORRIS COUNTY STRIDERS A MEN 60          Top 3 PLP's:191.2
     74.7   35:36 Ron Ayre              62 M
     58.9   48:43 Richard Wilde         69 M
     57.6   45:15 Daniel Mack           60 M

18  CJRRC MEN 50                             Top 3 PLP's:177.9
     60.7   41:27 Robert Boyd           56 M
     59.7   42:06 Bruce Gladstone       56 M
     57.5   44:30 Marty Slutzky         58 M
     53.2   45:44 Robert Rau            52 M
     44.6 1:12:36 Bill O'brien          78 M
     43.6 1:10:00 Bill Welsh            74 M