6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN

Race Date:5-13-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Wilson Gaitan        Astoria,NY         35 M     18:57  6:06 1/65      M30-39:1/18    68.7% N/A    
   2.Kelly Chin           Brooklyn,NY        23 F     19:06  6:09 1/19      F18-29:1/7     75.4% N/A    
   3.Mike Moyles          Astoria,NY         25 M     19:30  6:17 2/65      M18-29:1/25    66.5% N/A    
   4.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           20:05  6:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   5.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M     20:05  6:28 3/65      M40-49:1/4     69.1% 2/ 10  
   6.Firdaus Dotiwala     Bronx,NY           99 M     20:10  6:29 4/65      NO AGE                      
   7.Alan Danzig          New York,NY        28 M     21:25  6:54 5/65      M18-29:2/25    60.6% N/A    
   8.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M U   21:32  6:56 6/65      M50-59:1/4     72.9% 1/ 10  
   9.Elias Hernandez      Brooklyn,NY        24 M     21:42  6:59 7/65      M18-29:3/25    59.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  10.Patrick Lavin        Remson,NJ          19 M     22:02  7:05 8/65      M18-29:4/25    59.3% N/A    
  11.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M     22:13  7:09 9/65      M50-59:2/4     68.2% 3/ 10  
  12.Judy Cianni          Brooklyn,NY        99 F     22:15  7:10 2/19      NO AGE                      
  13.Steve Jarski         New York,NY        99 M     22:27  7:14 10/65     NO AGE                      
  14.Craig Shelley        New York,NY        27 M     22:55  7:23 11/65     M18-29:5/25    56.6% N/A    
  15.James Mcguirre       ,                  99 M     23:17  7:30 12/65     NO AGE                      
  16.Daniel Berman        New York,NY        31 M     23:40  7:37 13/65     M30-39:2/18    54.8% N/A    
  17.Andres Jimenez Stuar New York,NY        19 M     23:47  7:39 14/65     M18-29:6/25    55.0% N/A    
  18.Nathaniel Tupper     New York,NY        23 M     24:04  7:45 15/65     M18-29:7/25    53.9% N/A    
  19.Rizwan Qureshi       New York,NY        41 M     24:05  7:45 16/65     M40-49:2/4     56.4% 6/ 10  
  20.Qamal Khain          Jamaica,NY         33 M     24:06  7:45 17/65     M30-39:3/18    53.8% N/A    
  21.Kay Getaway          New York,NY        99 F     24:08  7:46 3/19      NO AGE                      
  22.Kevin Kamdar         New York,NY        28 M     24:11  7:47 18/65     M18-29:8/25    53.6% N/A    
  23.Claire Jazmin        Elmhurst,NY        26 F     24:23  7:51 4/19      F18-29:2/7     59.0% N/A    
  24.Marie Sikoryak       Staten Island,NY   18 F     24:25  7:52 5/19      F18-29:3/7     59.5% N/A    
  25.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F     24:25  7:52 6/19      F40-49:1/3     63.0% 1/  5  
  26.Tomas Jimenez        New York,NY        17 M     24:31  7:53 19/65     M 1-17:1/4     54.1% N/A    
  27.Kenneth Niejadlik    New York,NY        30 M     24:41  7:57 20/65     M30-39:4/18    52.6% N/A    
  28.Francis Lavin        Remson,NJ          52 M     24:45  7:58 21/65     M50-59:3/4     59.7% 5/ 10  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Gary O'donnell       New York,NY        29 M     24:59  8:02 22/65     M18-29:9/25    51.9% N/A    
  30.Uzzam Sohail         New York,NY        24 M     25:11  8:06 23/65     M18-29:10/25   51.5% N/A    
  31.Chris Coscia         New York,NY        29 M     25:13  8:07 24/65     M18-29:11/25   51.4% N/A    
  32.Mark Lihtenstein     New York,NY        46 M     25:19  8:09 25/65     M40-49:3/4     55.6% 7/ 10  
  33.Atif Ayub            New York,NY        29 M     25:50  8:19 26/65     M18-29:12/25   50.2% N/A    
  34.Fred Marenco         New York,NY        99 M     25:50  8:19 27/65     NO AGE                      
  35.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:50  8:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  36.Roger Gulley         New York,NY        61 M     25:51  8:19 28/65     M60-89:1/2     61.9% 4/ 10  
  37.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:07  8:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  38.Martin Kremenstein   New York,NY        27 M     27:08  8:44 29/65     M18-29:13/25   47.8% N/A    
  39.Jeff Goldsmith       New York,NY        32 M     27:11  8:45 30/65     M30-39:5/18    47.7% N/A    
  40.Manuel Cifuentes     New York,NY        39 M     27:15  8:46 31/65     M30-39:6/18    49.1% N/A    
  41.Ryan Murphy          New York,NY        28 M     27:27  8:50 32/65     M18-29:14/25   47.3% N/A    
  42.Peter Rosario        New York,NY        30 M     27:32  8:52 33/65     M30-39:7/18    47.1% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Kevin Glander        New York,NY        27 M     28:14  9:05 34/65     M18-29:15/25   46.0% N/A    
  44.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:14  9:05 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  45.Ang Gao              New York,NY        33 M     28:15  9:06 35/65     M30-39:8/18    45.9% N/A    
  46.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M     28:21  9:07 36/65     M40-49:4/4     50.1% 9/ 10  
  47.Carlito Cabelin      New York,NY        34 M     28:22  9:08 37/65     M30-39:9/18    45.7% N/A    
  48.Juan Vazquez         Jersey City,NJ     53 M     28:44  9:15 38/65     M50-59:4/4     51.8% 8/ 10  
  49.Zeeshan Mirza        New York,NY        24 M     29:16  9:25 39/65     M18-29:16/25   44.3% N/A    
  50.Philip Curcuru       New York,NY        36 M     29:22  9:27 40/65     M30-39:10/18   44.6% N/A    
  51.John Hogan           New York,NY        35 M     30:30  9:49 41/65     M30-39:11/18   42.7% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Sherrie Kharouba     New York,NY        33 F     31:03 10:00 7/19      F30-39:1/3     46.4% N/A    
  53.Diego Aviles         ,                  33 M     32:08 10:21 42/65     M30-39:12/18   40.4% N/A    
  54.Heath Gottesman      New York,NY        34 M     32:13 10:22 43/65     M30-39:13/18   40.3% N/A    
  55.Paul Goncalves       Brooklyn,NY        26 M     32:16 10:23 44/65     M18-29:17/25   40.2% N/A    
  56.Michael Harrington   New York,NY        26 M     32:25 10:26 45/65     M18-29:18/25   40.0% N/A    
  57.Trent Morris         New York,NY        33 M     32:28 10:27 46/65     M30-39:14/18   40.0% N/A    
  58.Salman Munawar       New York,NY        99 M     32:45 10:32 47/65     NO AGE                      
  59.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:07 10:40 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  60.Anthony Olivo        New York,NY        14 M     33:08 10:40 48/65     M 1-17:2/4     41.7% N/A    
  61.Abbas Somjee         New York,NY        28 M     33:29 10:47 49/65     M18-29:19/25   38.7% N/A    
  62.Tom Jonorich         New York,NY        39 M     33:42 10:51 50/65     M30-39:15/18   39.7% N/A    
  63.Chris Daur           New York,NY        27 M     34:04 10:58 51/65     M18-29:20/25   38.1% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Christophe Jazmin    Brooklyn,NY        25 M     34:37 11:08 52/65     M18-29:21/25   37.5% N/A    
  65.Melissa Scheer       ,                  26 F     34:50 11:13 8/19      F18-29:4/7     41.3% N/A    
  66.John Lyons           New York,NY        99 M     35:23 11:23 53/65     NO AGE                      
  67.Beverly Davis        New York,NY        35 F     35:23 11:23 9/19      F30-39:2/3     41.0% N/A    
  68.Yuri Krivogorsky     Long Beach,NY      25 M     36:20 11:42 54/65     M18-29:22/25   35.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Ivan Ruymondo        ,                  11 M     37:43 12:08 55/65     M 1-17:3/4     39.2% N/A    
  70.Asghar Kazmy         New York,NY        30 M     38:58 12:32 56/65     M30-39:16/18   33.3% N/A    
  71.Frank Barkocy        New York,NY        60 M     39:38 12:45 57/65     M60-89:2/2     40.0% 10/ 10 
  72.Tom Rudkin           New York,NY        99 M     39:43 12:47 58/65     NO AGE                      
  73.Zuryana Shushkouskay New York,NY        99 F     39:43 12:47 10/19     NO AGE                      

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  74.Stefanie St. Clair   New York,NY        26 F     40:30 13:02 11/19     F18-29:5/7     35.5% N/A    
  75.Frank Lin            New York,NY        35 M     40:31 13:02 59/65     M30-39:17/18   32.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           45:27 14:38 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  77.Tayler Hollerback    ,                  10 M     45:28 14:38 60/65     M 1-17:4/4     33.6% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Girish Vazirani      ,                  27 M     47:08 15:10 61/65     M18-29:23/25   27.5% N/A    
  79.Ghaffar Abdul        New York,NY        99 M     47:50 15:24 62/65     NO AGE                      
  80.Alan Olegario        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     47:52 15:24 63/65     M18-29:24/25   27.1% N/A    
  81.Katherine Quinto     Hoboken,NJ         26 F     48:16 15:32 12/19     F18-29:6/7     29.8% N/A    
  82.Melba Rodriguez      New York,NY        99 F     48:17 15:32 13/19     NO AGE                      
  83.Imtiaz Thaverani     New York,NY        24 M     48:18 15:33 64/65     M18-29:25/25   26.9% N/A    
  84.Esther Yuen          Flushing,NY        25 F     48:32 15:37 14/19     F18-29:7/7     29.7% N/A    
  85.Michelle Lam         New York,NY        31 F     48:33 15:38 15/19     F30-39:3/3     29.6% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Natalie Dengler      Jersey City,NJ     52 F     50:49 16:21 16/19     F50-59:1/1     33.1% 3/  5  
  87.Beryl Barber         Jersey City,NJ     60 F     50:50 16:22 17/19     F60-89:1/1     35.9% 2/  5  
  88.Jane Rod             Brooklyn,NY        43 F     51:16 16:30 18/19     F40-49:2/3     30.2% 4/  5  
  89.Jacqueline Lue       Staten Island,NY   40 F     51:17 16:30 19/19     F40-49:3/3     29.5% 5/  5  
  90.Omar Buval           Brooklyn,NY        31 M     52:26 16:53 65/65     M30-39:18/18   24.7% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Wilson Gaitan        Astoria,NY         35 M  4        375    18:57   6:06
   2.Mike Moyles          Astoria,NY         25 M           459    19:30   6:17
   3.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M  4        373    20:05   6:28
   4.Firdaus Dotiwala     Bronx,NY           99 M           372    20:10   6:29
   5.Alan Danzig          New York,NY        28 M  4        367    21:25   6:54
   6.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M  4     U  427    21:32   6:56
   7.Elias Hernandez      Brooklyn,NY        24 M  4        460    21:42   6:59
   8.Patrick Lavin        Remson,NJ          19 M           397    22:02   7:05
   9.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M  4        423    22:13   7:09
  10.Steve Jarski         New York,NY        99 M  9        441    22:27   7:14
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kelly Chin           Brooklyn,NY        23 F  4        362    19:06   6:09
   2.Judy Cianni          Brooklyn,NY        99 F  4        363    22:15   7:10
   3.Kay Getaway          New York,NY        99 F  3        377    24:08   7:46
   4.Claire Jazmin        Elmhurst,NY        26 F  1        442    24:23   7:51
   5.Marie Sikoryak       Staten Island,NY   18 F  1        450    24:25   7:52
   6.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F  7        393    24:25   7:52
   7.Sherrie Kharouba     New York,NY        33 F  7        392    31:03  10:00
   8.Melissa Scheer       ,                  26 F           469    34:50  11:13
   9.Beverly Davis        New York,NY        35 F  4        369    35:23  11:23
  10.Zuryana Shushkouskay New York,NY        99 F  3        422    39:43  12:47
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M  4        373    20:05   6:28
   2.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M  4     U  427    21:32   6:56
   3.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M  4        423    22:13   7:09
   4.Rizwan Qureshi       New York,NY        41 M  3        415    24:05   7:45
   5.Francis Lavin        Remson,NJ          52 M  4        396    24:45   7:58
   6.Mark Lihtenstein     New York,NY        46 M  4        463    25:19   8:09
   7.Roger Gulley         New York,NY        61 M  1        383    25:51   8:19
   8.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M           361    28:21   9:07
   9.Juan Vazquez         Jersey City,NJ     53 M  4        431    28:44   9:15
  10.Frank Barkocy        New York,NY        60 M  5        358    39:38  12:45
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F  7        393    24:25   7:52
   2.Natalie Dengler      Jersey City,NJ     52 F  4        371    50:49  16:21
   3.Beryl Barber         Jersey City,NJ     60 F  4        357    50:50  16:22
   4.Jane Rod             Brooklyn,NY        43 F  4        417    51:16  16:30
   5.Jacqueline Lue       Staten Island,NY   40 F  4        399    51:17  16:30


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE 17 AND UNDER
   1.Tomas Jimenez        New York,NY        17 M    26      467    24:31   7:53
   2.Anthony Olivo        New York,NY        14 M    60      457    33:08  10:40
   3.Ivan Ruymondo        ,                  11 M    69      472    37:43  12:08
   4.Tayler Hollerback    ,                  10 M    77      473    45:28  14:38

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE 17 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE AGES 18 TO 29
   1.Mike Moyles          Astoria,NY         25 M     3      459    19:30   6:17
   2.Alan Danzig          New York,NY        28 M     7      367    21:25   6:54
   3.Elias Hernandez      Brooklyn,NY        24 M     9      460    21:42   6:59
   4.Patrick Lavin        Remson,NJ          19 M    10      397    22:02   7:05
   5.Craig Shelley        New York,NY        27 M    14      421    22:55   7:23
   6.Andres Jimenez Stuar New York,NY        19 M    17      455    23:47   7:39
   7.Nathaniel Tupper     New York,NY        23 M    18      430    24:04   7:45
   8.Kevin Kamdar         New York,NY        28 M    22      389    24:11   7:47
   9.Gary O'donnell       New York,NY        29 M    29      413    24:59   8:02
  10.Uzzam Sohail         New York,NY        24 M    30      424    25:11   8:06

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 18 TO 29
   1.Kelly Chin           Brooklyn,NY        23 F     2      362    19:06   6:09
   2.Claire Jazmin        Elmhurst,NY        26 F    23      442    24:23   7:51
   3.Marie Sikoryak       Staten Island,NY   18 F    24      450    24:25   7:52
   4.Melissa Scheer       ,                  26 F    65      469    34:50  11:13
   5.Stefanie St. Clair   New York,NY        26 F    74      426    40:30  13:02
   6.Katherine Quinto     Hoboken,NJ         26 F    81      466    48:16  15:32
   7.Esther Yuen          Flushing,NY        25 F    84      432    48:32  15:37

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Wilson Gaitan        Astoria,NY         35 M     1      375    18:57   6:06
   2.Daniel Berman        New York,NY        31 M    16      464    23:40   7:37
   3.Qamal Khain          Jamaica,NY         33 M    20      470    24:06   7:45
   4.Kenneth Niejadlik    New York,NY        30 M    27      411    24:41   7:57
   5.Jeff Goldsmith       New York,NY        32 M    39      380    27:11   8:45
   6.Manuel Cifuentes     New York,NY        39 M    40      461    27:15   8:46
   7.Peter Rosario        New York,NY        30 M    42      419    27:32   8:52
   8.Ang Gao              New York,NY        33 M    45      376    28:15   9:06
   9.Carlito Cabelin      New York,NY        34 M    47      359    28:22   9:08
  10.Philip Curcuru       New York,NY        36 M    50      366    29:22   9:27

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Sherrie Kharouba     New York,NY        33 F    52      392    31:03  10:00
   2.Beverly Davis        New York,NY        35 F    67      369    35:23  11:23
   3.Michelle Lam         New York,NY        31 F    85      395    48:33  15:38

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M     5      373    20:05   6:28
   2.Rizwan Qureshi       New York,NY        41 M    19      415    24:05   7:45
   3.Mark Lihtenstein     New York,NY        46 M    32      463    25:19   8:09
   4.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M    46      361    28:21   9:07

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F    25      393    24:25   7:52
   2.Jane Rod             Brooklyn,NY        43 F    88      417    51:16  16:30
   3.Jacqueline Lue       Staten Island,NY   40 F    89      399    51:17  16:30

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M     8   U  427    21:32   6:56
   2.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M    11      423    22:13   7:09
   3.Francis Lavin        Remson,NJ          52 M    28      396    24:45   7:58
   4.Juan Vazquez         Jersey City,NJ     53 M    48      431    28:44   9:15

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Natalie Dengler      Jersey City,NJ     52 F    86      371    50:49  16:21

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Roger Gulley         New York,NY        61 M    36      383    25:51   8:19
   2.Frank Barkocy        New York,NY        60 M    71      358    39:38  12:45

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Beryl Barber         Jersey City,NJ     60 F    87      357    50:50  16:22

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Firdaus Dotiwala     Bronx,NY           99 M     6      372    20:10   6:29
   2.Steve Jarski         New York,NY        99 M    13      441    22:27   7:14
   3.James Mcguirre       ,                  99 M    15      403    23:17   7:30
   4.Fred Marenco         New York,NY        99 M    34      402    25:50   8:19
   5.Salman Munawar       New York,NY        99 M    58      407    32:45  10:32
   6.John Lyons           New York,NY        99 M    66      400    35:23  11:23
   7.Tom Rudkin           New York,NY        99 M    72      420    39:43  12:47
   8.Ghaffar Abdul        New York,NY        99 M    79      353    47:50  15:24

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Judy Cianni          Brooklyn,NY        99 F    12      363    22:15   7:10
   2.Kay Getaway          New York,NY        99 F    21      377    24:08   7:46
   3.Zuryana Shushkouskay New York,NY        99 F    73      422    39:43  12:47
   4.Melba Rodriguez      New York,NY        99 F    82      418    48:17  15:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     J.P. MORGAN CHASE & CO.                 0:58:08
      1.Wilson Gaitan        Astoria,NY         35 M  4        375    18:57  *
      2.Kelly Chin           Brooklyn,NY        23 F  4        362    19:06  *
      5.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M  4        373    20:05  *
      7.Alan Danzig          New York,NY        28 M  4        367    21:25  
      8.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M  4     U  427    21:32  
      9.Elias Hernandez      Brooklyn,NY        24 M  4        460    21:42  
     11.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M  4        423    22:13  
     12.Judy Cianni          Brooklyn,NY        99 F  4        363    22:15  
     28.Francis Lavin        Remson,NJ          52 M  4        396    24:45  
     29.Gary O'donnell       New York,NY        29 M  4        413    24:59  
     32.Mark Lihtenstein     New York,NY        46 M  4        463    25:19  
     38.Martin Kremenstein   New York,NY        27 M  4        394    27:08  
     45.Ang Gao              New York,NY        33 M  4        376    28:15  
     47.Carlito Cabelin      New York,NY        34 M  4        359    28:22  
     48.Juan Vazquez         Jersey City,NJ     53 M  4        431    28:44  
     51.John Hogan           New York,NY        35 M  4        385    30:30  
     56.Michael Harrington   New York,NY        26 M  4        384    32:25  
     57.Trent Morris         New York,NY        33 M  4        406    32:28  
     63.Chris Daur           New York,NY        27 M  4        368    34:04  
     67.Beverly Davis        New York,NY        35 F  4        369    35:23  
     84.Esther Yuen          Flushing,NY        25 F  4        432    48:32  
     85.Michelle Lam         New York,NY        31 F  4        395    48:33  
     86.Natalie Dengler      Jersey City,NJ     52 F  4        371    50:49  
     87.Beryl Barber         Jersey City,NJ     60 F  4        357    50:50  
     88.Jane Rod             Brooklyn,NY        43 F  4        417    51:16  
     89.Jacqueline Lue       Staten Island,NY   40 F  4        399    51:17  
  2     BSA                                     1:11:05
     14.Craig Shelley        New York,NY        27 M  1        421    22:55  *
     17.Andres Jimenez Stuar New York,NY        19 M  1        455    23:47  *
     23.Claire Jazmin        Elmhurst,NY        26 F  1        442    24:23  *
     24.Marie Sikoryak       Staten Island,NY   18 F  1        450    24:25  
     31.Chris Coscia         New York,NY        29 M  1        364    25:13  
     36.Roger Gulley         New York,NY        61 M  1        383    25:51  
     42.Peter Rosario        New York,NY        30 M  1        419    27:32  
     55.Paul Goncalves       Brooklyn,NY        26 M  1        438    32:16  
     64.Christophe Jazmin    Brooklyn,NY        25 M  1        443    34:37  
     68.Yuri Krivogorsky     Long Beach,NY      25 M  1        444    36:20  
     90.Omar Buval           Brooklyn,NY        31 M  1        434    52:26  
  3     SHIELDS & CO.                           1:12:40
     18.Nathaniel Tupper     New York,NY        23 M  7        430    24:04  *
     22.Kevin Kamdar         New York,NY        28 M  7        389    24:11  *
     25.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F  7        393    24:25  *
     41.Ryan Murphy          New York,NY        28 M  7        408    27:27  
     50.Philip Curcuru       New York,NY        36 M  7        366    29:22  
     52.Sherrie Kharouba     New York,NY        33 F  7        392    31:03  
     74.Stefanie St. Clair   New York,NY        26 F  7        426    40:30  
     75.Frank Lin            New York,NY        35 M  7        398    40:31  
  4     HABIB AMERICAN BANK                     1:13:24
     19.Rizwan Qureshi       New York,NY        41 M  3        415    24:05  *
     21.Kay Getaway          New York,NY        99 F  3        377    24:08  *
     30.Uzzam Sohail         New York,NY        24 M  3        424    25:11  *
     33.Atif Ayub            New York,NY        29 M  3        356    25:50  
     34.Fred Marenco         New York,NY        99 M  3        402    25:50  
     49.Zeeshan Mirza        New York,NY        24 M  3        404    29:16  
     58.Salman Munawar       New York,NY        99 M  3        407    32:45  
     61.Abbas Somjee         New York,NY        28 M  3        425    33:29  
     70.Asghar Kazmy         New York,NY        30 M  3        390    38:58  
     73.Zuryana Shushkouskay New York,NY        99 F  3        422    39:43  
     79.Ghaffar Abdul        New York,NY        99 M  3        353    47:50  
     82.Melba Rodriguez      New York,NY        99 F  3        418    48:17  
     83.Imtiaz Thaverani     New York,NY        24 M  3        429    48:18  
  5     COUGAR TRADING                          1:24:05
     27.Kenneth Niejadlik    New York,NY        30 M  2        411    24:41  *
     39.Jeff Goldsmith       New York,NY        32 M  2        380    27:11  *
     54.Heath Gottesman      New York,NY        34 M  2        381    32:13  *
  6     KEEFE MANAGERS LLC                      1:48:43
     62.Tom Jonorich         New York,NY        39 M  5        388    33:42  *
     66.John Lyons           New York,NY        99 M  5        400    35:23  *
     71.Frank Barkocy        New York,NY        60 M  5        358    39:38  *
     72.Tom Rudkin           New York,NY        99 M  5        420    39:43  

6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M   U    21:32   6:56  72.9%
   2.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M        20:05   6:28  69.1%
   3.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M        22:13   7:09  68.2%
   4.Roger Gulley         New York,NY        61 M        25:51   8:19  61.9%
   5.Francis Lavin        Remson,NJ          52 M        24:45   7:58  59.7%
   6.Rizwan Qureshi       New York,NY        41 M        24:05   7:45  56.4%
   7.Mark Lihtenstein     New York,NY        46 M        25:19   8:09  55.6%
   8.Juan Vazquez         Jersey City,NJ     53 M        28:44   9:15  51.8%
   9.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M        28:21   9:07  50.1%
  10.Frank Barkocy        New York,NY        60 M        39:38  12:45  40.0%
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F        24:25   7:52  63.0%
   2.Beryl Barber         Jersey City,NJ     60 F        50:50  16:22  35.9%
   3.Natalie Dengler      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        50:49  16:21  33.1%
   4.Jane Rod             Brooklyn,NY        43 F        51:16  16:30  30.2%
   5.Jacqueline Lue       Staten Island,NY   40 F        51:17  16:30  29.5%
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Russell Stallone     New York,NY        59 M   U    21:32   6:56  72.9%
   2.David Fabian         New York,NY        44 M        20:05   6:28  69.1%
   3.Wilson Gaitan        Astoria,NY         35 M        18:57   6:06  68.8%
   4.Gary Smeal           New York,NY        55 M        22:13   7:09  68.2%
   5.Mike Moyles          Astoria,NY         25 M        19:30   6:17  66.5%
   6.Roger Gulley         New York,NY        61 M        25:51   8:19  61.9%
   7.Alan Danzig          New York,NY        28 M        21:25   6:54  60.6%
   8.Elias Hernandez      Brooklyn,NY        24 M        21:42   6:59  59.8%
   9.Francis Lavin        Remson,NJ          52 M        24:45   7:58  59.7%
  10.Patrick Lavin        Remson,NJ          19 M        22:02   7:05  59.3%
  11.Craig Shelley        New York,NY        27 M        22:55   7:23  56.6%
  12.Rizwan Qureshi       New York,NY        41 M        24:05   7:45  56.4%
  13.Mark Lihtenstein     New York,NY        46 M        25:19   8:09  55.6%
  14.Andres Jimenez Stuar New York,NY        19 M        23:47   7:39  55.0%
  15.Daniel Berman        New York,NY        31 M        23:40   7:37  54.8%
  16.Tomas Jimenez        New York,NY        17 M        24:31   7:53  54.1%
  17.Nathaniel Tupper     New York,NY        23 M        24:04   7:45  53.9%
  18.Qamal Khain          Jamaica,NY         33 M        24:06   7:45  53.8%
  19.Kevin Kamdar         New York,NY        28 M        24:11   7:47  53.6%
  20.Kenneth Niejadlik    New York,NY        30 M        24:41   7:57  52.6%
  21.Gary O'donnell       New York,NY        29 M        24:59   8:02  51.9%
  22.Juan Vazquez         Jersey City,NJ     53 M        28:44   9:15  51.8%
  23.Uzzam Sohail         New York,NY        24 M        25:11   8:06  51.5%
  24.Chris Coscia         New York,NY        29 M        25:13   8:07  51.4%
  25.Atif Ayub            New York,NY        29 M        25:50   8:19  50.2%
  26.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M        28:21   9:07  50.1%
  27.Manuel Cifuentes     New York,NY        39 M        27:15   8:46  49.1%
  28.Martin Kremenstein   New York,NY        27 M        27:08   8:44  47.8%
  29.Jeff Goldsmith       New York,NY        32 M        27:11   8:45  47.7%
  30.Ryan Murphy          New York,NY        28 M        27:27   8:50  47.3%
6TH ANNUAL BSA 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kelly Chin           Brooklyn,NY        23 F        19:06   6:09  75.4%
   2.Marguerite Kircher   New York,NY        42 F        24:25   7:52  63.0%
   3.Marie Sikoryak       Staten Island,NY   18 F        24:25   7:52  59.5%
   4.Claire Jazmin        Elmhurst,NY        26 F        24:23   7:51  59.0%
   5.Sherrie Kharouba     New York,NY        33 F        31:03  10:00  46.4%
   6.Melissa Scheer       ,                  26 F        34:50  11:13  41.3%
   7.Beverly Davis        New York,NY        35 F        35:23  11:23  41.1%
   8.Beryl Barber         Jersey City,NJ     60 F        50:50  16:22  35.9%
   9.Stefanie St. Clair   New York,NY        26 F        40:30  13:02  35.5%
  10.Natalie Dengler      Jersey City,NJ     52 F        50:49  16:21  33.1%
  11.Jane Rod             Brooklyn,NY        43 F        51:16  16:30  30.2%
  12.Katherine Quinto     Hoboken,NJ         26 F        48:16  15:32  29.8%
  13.Esther Yuen          Flushing,NY        25 F        48:32  15:37  29.7%
  14.Michelle Lam         New York,NY        31 F        48:33  15:38  29.6%
  15.Jacqueline Lue       Staten Island,NY   40 F        51:17  16:30  29.5%