APPLECHASE 5K RUN

Race Date:5-01-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| COED OPEN | COED CORPORATE | MALE CORPORATE | HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


APPLECHASE 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M U   17:38  5:41 1/145     M40-49:1/30    76.5% 3/ 76  
   2.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       16 M     17:41  5:41 2/145     M 1-19:1/41    75.9% N/A    
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M     17:54  5:46 3/145     M40-49:2/30    77.0% 2/ 76  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Ross Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      16 M     19:01  6:07 4/145     M 1-19:2/41    70.5% N/A    
   5.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M U   19:12  6:11 5/145     M40-49:3/30    71.3% 8/ 76  
   6.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M U   19:30  6:17 6/145     M50-59:1/32    75.1% 4/ 76  
   7.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       36 M U   19:38  6:19 7/145     M30-39:1/18    66.8% N/A    
   8.Gavin Bannat         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M U   19:55  6:25 8/145     M30-39:2/18    67.2% N/A    
   9.Chris Clark          Kinnelon,NJ        13 M     19:56  6:25 9/145     M 1-19:3/41    70.6% N/A    
  10.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M     19:57  6:25 10/145    M30-39:3/18    67.1% N/A    
  11.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M U   20:09  6:29 11/145    M40-49:4/30    68.9% 11/ 76 
  12.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M     20:12  6:30 12/145    M50-59:2/32    72.5% 6/ 76  
  13.Kenneth Smalley      Kinnelon,NJ        42 M U   20:19  6:32 13/145    M40-49:5/30    67.3% 13/ 76 
  14.Cesar De Souza       Elizabeth,NJ       29 M     20:33  6:37 14/145    M20-29:1/9     63.1% N/A    
  15.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      54 M     20:35  6:37 15/145    M50-59:3/32    73.0% 5/ 76  
  16.Michael Albert       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M     20:38  6:38 16/145    M40-49:6/30    66.8% 15/ 76 
  17.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F     20:40  6:39 1/108     F20-29:1/9     69.7% N/A    
  18.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M     20:40  6:39 17/145    M40-49:7/30    66.7% 17/ 76 
  19.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M     20:51  6:43 18/145    M50-59:4/32    70.3% 10/ 76 
  20.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M     21:09  6:48 19/145    M50-59:5/32    71.0% 9/ 76  
  21.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M     21:13  6:50 20/145    M 1-19:4/41    65.1% N/A    
  22.Serene Hennion       Kinnelon,NJ        36 F     21:18  6:51 2/108     F30-39:1/27    68.7% N/A    
  23.James Koval          Mountain Lakes,NJ  23 M     21:21  6:52 21/145    M20-29:2/9     60.8% N/A    
  24.Gavin Aquino         Pequannock,NJ      12 M     21:29  6:55 22/145    M 1-19:5/41    67.0% N/A    
  25.Paul Marston         Kinnelon,NJ        37 M     21:30  6:55 23/145    M30-39:4/18    61.4% N/A    
  26.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M U   21:35  6:57 24/145    M50-59:6/32    71.4% 7/ 76  
  27.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F     21:39  6:58 3/108     F40-49:1/27    69.8% 1/ 47  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  28.Michael Meggiolaro   Whippany,NJ        46 M     21:49  7:01 25/145    M40-49:8/30    64.6% 22/ 76 
  29.Michael Stone        East Hanover,NJ    24 M     21:51  7:02 26/145    M20-29:3/9     59.4% N/A    
  30.Brian Schoenig       Pompton Plains,NJ  18 M     21:55  7:03 27/145    M 1-19:6/41    60.0% N/A    
  31.Paul Sieczka         Berkeley Height,NJ 41 M U   21:57  7:04 28/145    M40-49:9/30    61.9% 27/ 76 
  32.Michael Morris       Wayne,NJ           51 M     21:58  7:04 29/145    M50-59:7/32    66.7% 16/ 76 
  33.Jesse Hawkins        Denville,NJ        13 M     22:12  7:09 30/145    M 1-19:7/41    63.4% N/A    
  34.Eric Bush            Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M     22:13  7:09 31/145    M 1-19:8/41    64.8% N/A    
  35.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:14  7:09 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  36.John Byram           Pompton Plains,NJ  23 M     22:30  7:15 32/145    M20-29:4/9     57.7% N/A    
  37.Vincent Rosalia      Bloomingdale,NJ    36 M     22:30  7:15 33/145    M30-39:5/18    58.3% N/A    
  38.Thomas Ahern         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M     22:34  7:16 34/145    M50-59:8/32    64.9% 21/ 76 
  39.Patrick Conway       Wayne,NJ           54 M     22:37  7:17 35/145    M50-59:9/32    66.4% 19/ 76 
  40.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F     22:41  7:18 4/108     F 1-19:1/23    68.0% N/A    
  41.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        42 M     22:43  7:19 36/145    M40-49:10/30   60.2% 33/ 76 
  42.James Kalka          Kinnelon,NJ        56 M     22:44  7:19 37/145    M50-59:10/32   67.2% 14/ 76 
  43.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,'         71 M     22:47  7:20 38/145    M70-79:1/7     78.3% 1/ 76  
  44.James Dericks        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M     22:48  7:20 39/145    M 1-19:9/41    61.7% N/A    
  45.Kevin Mcgrath        Montlair,NJ        54 M     22:49  7:21 40/145    M50-59:11/32   65.8% 20/ 76 
  46.Thomas Vargo         Hackettstown,NJ    28 M     22:49  7:21 41/145    M20-29:5/9     56.9% N/A    
  47.Michael Firriolo     Wayne,NJ           43 M     22:50  7:21 42/145    M40-49:11/30   60.3% 32/ 76 
  48.Rob Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M     22:51  7:21 43/145    M 1-19:10/41   61.6% N/A    
  49.Doug Williams        Boonton,NJ         46 M     23:06  7:26 44/145    M40-49:12/30   61.0% 31/ 76 
  50.Richard Freed        Madison,NJ         25 M     23:09  7:27 45/145    M20-29:6/9     56.0% N/A    
  51.Dorian Lo            Bloomingdale,NJ    37 M     23:10  7:27 46/145    M30-39:6/18    57.0% N/A    
  52.Amanda Roesch        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 F     23:10  7:27 5/108     F 1-19:2/23    62.7% N/A    
  53.Adam Bernstein       Pompton Plains,NJ  34 M     23:18  7:30 47/145    M30-39:7/18    55.7% N/A    
  54.Joey Eilert          Wayne,NJ           11 M     23:21  7:31 48/145    M 1-19:11/41   63.3% N/A    
  55.Adrian Dunner        Kinnelon,NJ        39 M     23:25  7:32 49/145    M30-39:8/18    57.2% N/A    
  56.Ed Schecter          Kinnelon,NJ        51 M     23:26  7:33 50/145    M50-59:12/32   62.5% 25/ 76 
  57.Christophe Scian     Towaco,NJ          8  M     23:35  7:35 51/145    M 1-19:12/41   70.4% N/A    
  58.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F     23:36  7:36 6/108     F40-49:2/27    68.6% 2/ 47  
  59.Teresa Harrison      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F     23:37  7:36 7/108     F40-49:3/27    66.7% 4/ 47  
  60.Jeff Hoyak           Pequannock,NJ      51 M     23:59  7:43 52/145    M50-59:13/32   61.1% 30/ 76 
  61.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          53 M     23:59  7:43 53/145    M50-59:14/32   62.1% 26/ 76 
  62.Angelo Pasquino      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M     24:09  7:46 54/145    M 1-19:13/41   59.6% N/A    
  63.Michael Hagerty      Towaco,NJ          53 M     24:10  7:47 55/145    M50-59:15/32   61.6% 29/ 76 
  64.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F     24:12  7:47 8/108     F 1-19:3/23    65.2% N/A    
  65.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M     24:15  7:48 56/145    M60-69:1/6     66.6% 18/ 76 
  66.Ken Kypers           Pompton Plains,NJ  42 M     24:24  7:51 57/145    M40-49:13/30   56.1% 42/ 76 
  67.Scott Johnson        Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M     24:26  7:52 58/145    M 1-19:14/41   58.9% N/A    
  68.Laura Schider        Lincoln Park,NY    35 F     24:33  7:54 9/108     F30-39:2/27    59.2% N/A    
  69.Jon Paul Vanalstyne  West Milford,NJ    16 M     24:35  7:55 59/145    M 1-19:15/41   54.6% N/A    
  70.Damian Baccarella    Pequannock,NJ      27 M     24:43  7:57 60/145    M20-29:7/9     52.5% N/A    
  71.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F     24:43  7:57 10/108    F20-29:2/9     58.2% N/A    
  72.Cortt Hollick        Wayne,NJ           17 M     24:48  7:59 61/145    M 1-19:16/41   53.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  73.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F     24:50  8:00 11/108    F40-49:4/27    61.9% 9/ 47  
  74.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     59 M     24:55  8:01 62/145    M50-59:16/32   63.0% 24/ 76 
  75.Matt Iaccheo         Pompton Plains,NJ  14 M     24:57  8:02 63/145    M 1-19:17/41   55.4% N/A    
  76.John Scian           Towaco,NJ          46 M     25:00  8:03 64/145    M40-49:14/30   56.4% 41/ 76 
  77.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    37 F     25:01  8:03 12/108    F30-39:3/27    59.0% N/A    
  78.Ken Turner           West Caldwell,NJ   53 M U   25:03  8:04 65/145    M50-59:17/32   59.5% 34/ 76 
  79.Kevin Gilmartin      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M     25:14  8:07 66/145    M 1-19:18/41   57.1% N/A    
  80.Michael Diorio       Wayne,NJ           11 M     25:14  8:07 67/145    M 1-19:19/41   58.6% N/A    
  81.Ronald Pecci         Fair Lawn,NJ       53 M     25:15  8:08 68/145    M50-59:18/32   59.0% 35/ 76 
  82.Stephen Tortorello   Haskell,NJ         28 M     25:17  8:08 69/145    M20-29:8/9     51.3% N/A    
  83.Richard Mcguire      West Milford,NJ    49 M     25:20  8:09 70/145    M40-49:15/30   56.9% 37/ 76 
  84.Ronald Kowalski      Montville,NJ       40 M     25:21  8:10 71/145    M40-49:16/30   53.2% 48/ 76 
  85.Robert Albrecht      Pompton Lakes,NJ   37 M     25:23  8:10 72/145    M30-39:9/18    52.0% N/A    
  86.Bill Kruyd           Rockaway,NJ        50 M     25:35  8:14 73/145    M50-59:19/32   56.8% 38/ 76 
  87.Andrew Paul          Pompton Plains,NJ  11 M     25:42  8:16 74/145    M 1-19:20/41   57.5% N/A    
  88.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F     25:43  8:17 13/108    F40-49:5/27    63.0% 7/ 47  
  89.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        44 F U   25:48  8:18 14/108    F40-49:6/27    60.6% 11/ 47 
  90.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M U   25:52  8:20 75/145    M60-69:2/6     61.8% 28/ 76 
  91.Kathryn Scerbo       Towaco,NJ          40 F     25:59  8:22 15/108    F40-49:7/27    58.2% 14/ 47 
  92.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      34 M     26:00  8:22 76/145    M30-39:10/18   49.9% N/A    
  93.Pamela Agnes         Oak Ridge,NJ       36 F     26:03  8:23 16/108    F30-39:4/27    56.2% N/A    
  94.F. Phil Dair         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M     26:10  8:25 77/145    M50-59:20/32   56.4% 40/ 76 
  95.Allison Smith        West Milford,NJ    18 F     26:13  8:26 17/108    F 1-19:4/23    55.4% N/A    
  96.Kyle Boughton        Kinnelon,NJ        15 M     26:13  8:26 78/145    M 1-19:21/41   51.9% N/A    
  97.Tim Southard         Whippany,NJ        47 M     26:17  8:28 79/145    M40-49:17/30   54.0% 45/ 76 
  98.Courtney Rohl        Bridgewater,NJ     25 F     26:19  8:28 18/108    F20-29:3/9     54.7% N/A    
  99.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F U   26:28  8:31 19/108    F50-59:1/13    68.2% 3/ 47  
 100.Joseph Radino        Haskell,NJ         47 M     26:29  8:31 80/145    M40-49:18/30   53.6% 46/ 76 
 101.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F U   26:29  8:31 20/108    F40-49:8/27    61.1% 10/ 47 
 102.Matthes Jachera      Pompton Plains,NJ  10 M     26:30  8:32 81/145    M 1-19:22/41   57.6% N/A    
 103.Robert Jachera       Pompton Plains,NJ  41 M     26:31  8:32 82/145    M40-49:19/30   51.2% 56/ 76 
 104.Ronald Koper         Normandy Beach,NJ  67 M     26:33  8:33 83/145    M60-69:3/6     64.1% 23/ 76 
 105.Rob Depinto          Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M     26:34  8:33 84/145    M30-39:11/18   50.4% N/A    
 106.Jennifer Sponzilli   Wayne,NJ           37 F     26:34  8:33 21/108    F30-39:5/27    55.5% N/A    
 107.Alex Rapp            Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M     26:38  8:34 85/145    M 1-19:23/41   54.1% N/A    
 108.Christophe Pasternak Fairfield,NJ       42 M     26:39  8:35 86/145    M40-49:20/30   51.3% 55/ 76 
 109.Daniel Losowyj       Wayne,NJ           12 M     26:41  8:35 87/145    M 1-19:24/41   54.0% N/A    
 110.Connor Ten Cate      Wayne,NJ           12 M     26:41  8:35 88/145    M 1-19:25/41   54.0% N/A    
 111.Robert Lee           Kinnelon,NJ        50 M     26:42  8:36 89/145    M50-59:21/32   54.4% 44/ 76 
 112.Alan Scerbo          Towaco,NJ          44 M     26:48  8:38 90/145    M40-49:21/30   51.8% 52/ 76 
 113.Lisa Vaughan         Nutley,NJ          33 F     26:50  8:38 22/108    F30-39:6/27    53.6% N/A    
 114.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F     27:02  8:42 23/108    F30-39:7/27    53.2% N/A    
 115.Nicole Vidal         Nutley,NJ          33 F     27:04  8:43 24/108    F30-39:8/27    53.2% N/A    
 116.Sarah Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F     27:06  8:43 25/108    F 1-19:5/23    56.9% N/A    
 117.Danielle Trautwein   Pequannock,NJ      12 F     27:08  8:44 26/108    F 1-19:6/23    58.1% N/A    
 118.Caitlin Umstead      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F     27:10  8:45 27/108    F 1-19:7/23    58.1% N/A    
 119.Brija Ruggiero       Pompton Plains,NJ  14 F     27:11  8:45 28/108    F 1-19:8/23    55.7% N/A    
 120.Willam Van Der Berg  Lincoln Park,NJ    31 M     27:13  8:46 91/145    M30-39:12/18   47.7% N/A    
 121.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:16  8:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 122.Meghan Hunter        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F     27:23  8:49 29/108    F 1-19:9/23    56.3% N/A    
 123.Danielle Cummins     Wharton,NJ         26 F     27:27  8:50 30/108    F20-29:4/9     52.4% N/A    
 124.Wendy Farber         Riverdale,NJ       46 F     27:34  8:52 31/108    F40-49:9/27    57.7% 16/ 47 
 125.Annmarie Gentile     Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F     27:47  8:57 32/108    F30-39:9/27    52.3% N/A    
 126.Jose Salazar         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   53 M     27:49  8:57 92/145    M50-59:22/32   53.5% 47/ 76 
 127.Willilam Longo       Wanaque,NJ         51 M     27:52  8:58 93/145    M50-59:23/32   52.6% 49/ 76 
 128.Jorge Amor           Pompton Plains,NJ  47 M     27:54  8:59 94/145    M40-49:22/30   50.9% 58/ 76 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Mark Klypka          Wayne,NJ           50 M     27:59  9:00 95/145    M50-59:24/32   51.9% 51/ 76 
 130.Tony Altomare        Towaco,NJ          46 M U   28:00  9:01 96/145    M40-49:23/30   50.3% 60/ 76 
 131.Malathy Rao          Kinnelon,NJ        42 F     28:03  9:02 33/108    F40-49:10/27   54.8% 24/ 47 
 132.Alfred Berutti       Montclair,NJ       76 M     28:05  9:02 97/145    M70-79:2/7     68.0% 12/ 76 
 133.Anelyn Tortorello    Haskell,NJ         28 F     28:06  9:03 34/108    F20-29:5/9     51.2% N/A    
 134.David Hultman        Ridgewood,NJ       41 M     28:07  9:03 98/145    M40-49:24/30   48.3% 64/ 76 
 135.Mark Kopp            Parsippany,NJ      48 M     28:18  9:07 99/145    M40-49:25/30   50.5% 59/ 76 
 136.Gary Shawah          Pompton Plains,NJ  51 M     28:23  9:08 100/145   M50-59:25/32   51.6% 53/ 76 
 137.Jim Roselius         Kinnelon,NJ        53 M     28:31  9:11 101/145   M50-59:26/32   52.2% 50/ 76 
 138.Scott Arnold         Lincoln Park,NJ    36 M     28:34  9:12 102/145   M30-39:13/18   45.9% N/A    
 139.Amy Gardberg         Morristown,NJ      31 F     28:34  9:12 35/108    F30-39:10/27   50.4% N/A    
 140.Bill Szulewski       Elizabeth,NJ       41 M     28:36  9:12 103/145   M40-49:26/30   47.5% 66/ 76 
 141.Dorothy Stamboulian  Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F     28:38  9:13 36/108    F40-49:11/27   54.6% 25/ 47 
 142.Janet Osmundsen      Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F U   28:39  9:13 37/108    F40-49:12/27   55.0% 23/ 47 
 143.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      54 F     28:46  9:16 38/108    F50-59:2/13    59.6% 12/ 47 
 144.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           28:48  9:16 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 145.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F     28:54  9:18 39/108    F60-69:1/7     66.1% 5/ 47  
 146.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F     28:56  9:19 40/108    F50-59:3/13    58.1% 15/ 47 
 147.Whitney Meier        Parsippany,NJ      18 F     28:56  9:19 41/108    F 1-19:10/23   50.2% N/A    
 148.Patricia Newton      Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F     29:11  9:24 42/108    F40-49:13/27   56.0% 20/ 47 
 149.Geri Dutwater        Boonton,NJ         54 F     29:15  9:25 43/108    F50-59:4/13    58.6% 13/ 47 
 150.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F U   29:17  9:25 44/108    F60-69:2/7     63.0% 6/ 47  
 151.Robert Tenny         Hawthorne,NJ       50 M     29:19  9:26 104/145   M50-59:27/32   49.6% 62/ 76 
 152.Jomarie Hoholik      Alexandria,VA      29 F     29:21  9:27 45/108    F20-29:6/9     49.0% N/A    
 153.Schalk Radley        Lincoln Park,NJ    99 M     29:22  9:27 105/145   NO AGE                      
 154.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lks,NJ     13 F     29:22  9:27 46/108    F 1-19:11/23   52.5% N/A    
 155.Janice Covello       Kinnelon,NJ        37 F     29:24  9:28 47/108    F30-39:11/27   50.2% N/A    
 156.Linda Drag           Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F     29:27  9:29 48/108    F40-49:14/27   55.5% 21/ 47 
 157.Timmy Wronka         Wayne,NJ           13 M     29:28  9:29 106/145   M 1-19:26/41   47.8% N/A    
 158.Jeanette Carlson     Ringwood,NJ        36 F     29:29  9:29 49/108    F30-39:12/27   49.6% N/A    
 159.Stephen Hollick      Wayne,NJ           50 M     29:33  9:31 107/145   M50-59:28/32   49.2% 63/ 76 
 160.Matthew Scian        Towaco,NJ          8  M     29:35  9:31 108/145   M 1-19:27/41   56.2% N/A    
 161.Nicholas Scian       Towaco,NJ          8  M     29:35  9:31 109/145   M 1-19:28/41   56.2% N/A    
 162.Matthew De Block     Wayne,NJ           12 M     29:36  9:32 110/145   M 1-19:29/41   48.6% N/A    
 163.Sharon Psota         Hawthorne,NJ       42 F     29:38  9:32 50/108    F40-49:15/27   51.9% 28/ 47 
 164.Barbara Den Dulk     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F     29:53  9:37 51/108    F50-59:5/13    56.2% 18/ 47 
 165.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        69 M     29:55  9:38 111/145   M60-69:4/6     58.2% 36/ 76 
 166.Lorraine Yap         Wayne,NJ           33 F     30:01  9:40 52/108    F30-39:13/27   48.0% N/A    
 167.Vito Gentile         Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M     30:03  9:40 112/145   M30-39:14/18   44.2% N/A    
 168.Jackie Mullins       Paterson,NJ        99 F     30:06  9:41 53/108    NO AGE                      
 169.Charlene Butera      West Milford,NJ    51 F     30:07  9:42 54/108    F50-59:6/13    55.3% 22/ 47 
 170.Edna Greig           Kinnelon,NJ        47 F     30:08  9:42 55/108    F40-49:16/27   53.2% 26/ 47 
 171.Vincent Rosalia      Bloomingdale,NJ    36 M     30:10  9:43 113/145   M30-39:15/18   43.5% N/A    
 172.Marjory Jean         Morris Twp,NJ      31 F U   30:12  9:43 56/108    F30-39:14/27   47.7% N/A    
 173.Margaret Sacco       Towaco,NJ          44 F     30:14  9:44 57/108    F40-49:17/27   51.7% 29/ 47 
 174.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    63 F     30:17  9:45 58/108    F60-69:3/7     62.3% 8/ 47  
 175.Nehama Vaksman       Montclair,NJ       28 F     30:20  9:46 59/108    F20-29:7/9     47.5% N/A    
 176.Hansje De Waal       Newfoundland,NJ    9  M     30:38  9:52 114/145   M 1-19:30/41   51.8% N/A    
 177.Ellen Molica         Pompton Plains,NJ  55 F     30:52  9:56 60/108    F50-59:7/13    56.0% 19/ 47 
 178.Brian Bald           Pompton Plains,NJ  14 M     30:55  9:57 115/145   M 1-19:31/41   44.7% N/A    
 179.Valerie Klecha       Pequannock,NJ      13 F     30:55  9:57 61/108    F 1-19:12/23   49.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 180.David Hislop         Fort Gratiot,MI    70 M     31:06 10:01 116/145   M70-79:3/7     56.7% 39/ 76 
 181.Barbara Burke        Kinnelon,NJ        46 F     31:09 10:02 62/108    F40-49:18/27   51.0% 31/ 47 
 182.Malaina Rosadini     Bloomingdale,NJ    26 F     31:19 10:05 63/108    F20-29:8/9     46.0% N/A    
 183.Steve Rosadini       Bloomingdale,NJ    26 M     31:19 10:05 117/145   M20-29:9/9     41.4% N/A    
 184.Mary Freudenberg     Pompton Plains,NJ  39 F     31:29 10:08 64/108    F30-39:15/27   47.6% N/A    
 185.Courtney Armele      Wayne,NJ           10 F     31:29 10:08 65/108    F 1-19:13/23   53.5% N/A    
 186.Sean Begen           Oak Ridge,NJ       48 M     31:46 10:13 118/145   M40-49:27/30   45.0% 69/ 76 
 187.Jeff Gravenhorst     Lincoln Park,NJ    18 M     31:52 10:15 119/145   M 1-19:32/41   41.3% N/A    
 188.Jessica Lyon         Pequannock,NJ      17 F     31:52 10:15 66/108    F 1-19:14/23   45.9% N/A    
 189.Donovan Horwath      Pompton Plains,NJ  11 M     32:04 10:19 120/145   M 1-19:33/41   46.1% N/A    
 190.Lynn Quinn           Wayne,NJ           43 F     32:17 10:23 67/108    F40-49:19/27   48.0% 35/ 47 
 191.Howard Scott         Pequannock,NJ      57 M     32:22 10:25 121/145   M50-59:29/32   47.6% 65/ 76 
 192.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F     32:25 10:26 68/108    F50-59:8/13    52.9% 27/ 47 
 193.Ken Juell            Newfoundland,NJ    56 M     32:47 10:33 122/145   M50-59:30/32   46.6% 67/ 76 
 194.Pamela De Waal       Newfoundland,NJ    37 F     32:52 10:35 69/108    F30-39:16/27   44.9% N/A    
 195.Ellen Jakobsen       Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 F     32:54 10:35 70/108    F50-59:9/13    51.6% 30/ 47 
 196.Linda Trignano       Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 F     32:56 10:36 71/108    F50-59:10/13   51.0% 32/ 47 
 197.Laura Cohen          Butler,NJ          48 F     33:04 10:39 72/108    F40-49:20/27   49.0% 33/ 47 
 198.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          62 F U   33:08 10:40 73/108    F60-69:4/7     56.3% 17/ 47 
 199.Cindy Reardon        Andover,NJ         39 F     33:11 10:41 74/108    F30-39:17/27   45.2% N/A    
 200.Stephen Zerbe        Wayne,NJ           11 M     33:23 10:45 123/145   M 1-19:34/41   44.3% N/A    
 201.Michael Zerbe        Wayne,NJ           53 M     33:25 10:45 124/145   M50-59:31/32   44.6% 70/ 76 
 202.Kamel Kazan          Paterson,NJ        47 M     33:30 10:47 125/145   M40-49:28/30   42.4% 72/ 76 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 203.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       70 M     34:10 11:00 126/145   M70-79:4/7     51.5% 54/ 76 
 204.John Albora          Oakland,NJ         33 M     34:20 11:03 127/145   M30-39:16/18   37.8% N/A    
 205.Laurie Ohara         Parsippany,NJ      40 F     34:26 11:05 75/108    F40-49:21/27   43.9% 38/ 47 
 206.Christina Scienski   Pompton Plains,NJ  35 F     34:46 11:11 76/108    F30-39:18/27   41.8% N/A    
 207.Larry Scienski       Pompton Plains,NJ  37 M     34:47 11:12 128/145   M30-39:17/18   38.0% N/A    
 208.John Molendyk        Oakridge,NJ        62 M U   34:49 11:12 129/145   M60-69:5/6     46.4% 68/ 76 
 209.John Vehec           Highland Lks,NJ    41 M     35:02 11:17 130/145   M40-49:29/30   38.8% 74/ 76 
 210.Denise Koper         Pompton Plains,NJ  41 F     35:06 11:18 77/108    F40-49:22/27   43.4% 39/ 47 
 211.Lila Maguire         Wayne,NJ           38 F     35:14 11:20 78/108    F30-39:19/27   42.2% N/A    
 212.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:37 11:28 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 213.Erica Harrison       Kinnelon,NJ        13 F     35:38 11:28 79/108    F 1-19:15/23   43.3% N/A    
 214.Dana Monello         ,                  99 F     35:38 11:28 80/108    NO AGE                      
 215.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           35:40 11:29 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 216.Marianne Murphy      Pompton Lakes,NJ   31 F     36:02 11:36 81/108    F30-39:20/27   39.9% N/A    
 217.John Nervetti        Oak Ridge,NJ       79 M U   36:30 11:45 131/145   M70-79:5/7     54.8% 43/ 76 
 218.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        56 F U   36:58 11:54 82/108    F50-59:11/13   47.3% 37/ 47 
 219.Sherri Small         Nutley,NJ          38 F     37:05 11:56 83/108    F30-39:21/27   40.1% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 220.Melissa Juell        Newfoundland,NJ    18 F     37:37 12:06 84/108    F 1-19:16/23   38.6% N/A    
 221.Dorothy Hanson       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 F     37:38 12:07 85/108    F60-69:5/7     48.4% 34/ 47 
 222.Jennifer Grentz      Newfoundland,NJ    18 F     37:39 12:07 86/108    F 1-19:17/23   38.6% N/A    
 223.Zachary Post         Wayne,NJ           10 M     37:45 12:09 132/145   M 1-19:35/41   40.5% N/A    
 224.Patrick Dacunti      Fairfield,NJ       77 M     37:58 12:13 133/145   M70-79:6/7     51.0% 57/ 76 
 225.Girshel Bigkeman     Livingston,NJ      14 M     37:59 12:14 134/145   M 1-19:36/41   36.4% N/A    
 226.Kenny Wronka         Wayne,NJ           10 M     38:11 12:17 135/145   M 1-19:37/41   40.0% N/A    
 227.Ellen Odonnell       Wayne,NJ           34 F     38:26 12:22 87/108    F30-39:22/27   37.5% N/A    
 228.Michael Shand        Wayne,NJ           13 M     38:35 12:25 136/145   M 1-19:38/41   36.5% N/A    
 229.Nancy Baker          Towaco,NJ          61 F U   38:39 12:26 88/108    F60-69:6/7     47.7% 36/ 47 
 230.Jo Ann Masino        Belleville,NJ      40 F     38:48 12:29 89/108    F40-49:23/27   39.0% 42/ 47 
 231.Kelly Harison        Ct,KI              11 F     39:11 12:37 90/108    F 1-19:18/23   41.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 232.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M     40:37 13:04 137/145   M70-79:7/7     44.5% 71/ 76 
 233.Albert Delavega      Wayne,NJ           67 M     41:26 13:20 138/145   M60-69:6/6     41.1% 73/ 76 
 234.Denise Delimon       Stanhope,NJ        50 F     41:47 13:27 91/108    F50-59:12/13   39.5% 40/ 47 
 235.Monica Van Niekerk   Boonton,NJ         41 F     42:30 13:41 92/108    F40-49:24/27   35.9% 43/ 47 
 236.Kathy Maikinski      Parsippany,NJ      37 F     42:31 13:41 93/108    F30-39:23/27   34.7% N/A    
 237.Frank Gazzillo       Wayne,NJ           58 M     43:02 13:51 139/145   M50-59:32/32   36.1% 75/ 76 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 238.Jacob Newton         Pompton Lakes,NJ   9  M     43:33 14:01 140/145   M 1-19:39/41   36.4% N/A    
 239.Debbie Booth         Wayne,NJ           39 F     44:29 14:19 94/108    F30-39:24/27   33.7% N/A    
 240.Kathy Carlino        Wayne,NJ           46 F     44:30 14:19 95/108    F40-49:25/27   35.7% 44/ 47 
 241.Theresa Lombardi     Butler,NJ          39 F     45:11 14:33 96/108    F30-39:25/27   33.2% N/A    
 242.Jody Post            Wayne,NJ           42 F     45:27 14:38 97/108    F40-49:26/27   33.8% 45/ 47 
 243.Laura Hultman        Ridgewood,NJ       33 F     46:21 14:55 98/108    F30-39:26/27   31.1% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Nicholas Sponzilli   Wayne,NJ           10 M     46:37 15:00 141/145   M 1-19:40/41   32.8% N/A    
 245.John Armele          Wayne,NJ           34 M     46:38 15:01 142/145   M30-39:18/18   27.8% N/A    
 246.Nicki Akbarpour      Wayne,NJ           11 F     47:04 15:09 99/108    F 1-19:19/23   34.5% N/A    
 247.Raffaela Taliercio   Clifton,NJ         21 F     47:09 15:11 100/108   F20-29:9/9     30.5% N/A    
 248.Elizabeth Newton     Pompton Lakes,NJ   11 F     47:11 15:11 101/108   F 1-19:20/23   34.4% N/A    
 249.Vincent J Carnevale  Newark,NJ          87 M U   47:15 15:12 143/145   M80-89:1/1     49.7% 61/ 76 
 250.Ronnie Booth         Wayne,NJ           10 F     47:19 15:14 102/108   F 1-19:21/23   35.6% N/A    
 251.Michael Garnier      Wayne,NJ           11 M     47:21 15:14 144/145   M 1-19:41/41   31.2% N/A    
 252.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F U   47:21 15:14 103/108   F60-69:7/7     39.4% 41/ 47 
 253.Victoria Carlino     Wayne,NJ           10 F     47:25 15:16 104/108   F 1-19:22/23   35.5% N/A    
 254.Gloria Johnson       Paterson,NJ        40 F     47:38 15:20 105/108   F40-49:27/27   31.7% 46/ 47 
 255.Kevin Newton         Pompton Lakes,NJ   43 M     47:41 15:21 145/145   M40-49:30/30   28.9% 76/ 76 
 256.Lauren Mullins       Paterson,NJ        16 F     47:43 15:21 106/108   F 1-19:23/23   30.9% N/A    
 257.Ileana Ramirez       Budd Lake,NJ       34 F     47:55 15:25 107/108   F30-39:27/27   30.1% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 258.Sherry Hammond       Kinnelon,NJ        54 F   1:26:52 27:58 108/108   F50-59:13/13   19.7% 47/ 47 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| COED OPEN | COED CORPORATE | MALE CORPORATE | HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M        U  562    17:38   5:41
   2.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       16 M  2        529    17:41   5:41
   3.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M           308    17:54   5:46
   4.Ross Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      16 M      P    310    19:01   6:07
   5.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M        U  577    19:12   6:11
   6.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M        U  338    19:30   6:17
   7.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       36 M        U  569    19:38   6:19
   8.Gavin Bannat         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M        U  571    19:55   6:25
   9.Chris Clark          Kinnelon,NJ        13 M           337    19:56   6:25
  10.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M           625    19:57   6:25
APPLECHASE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F           599    20:40   6:39
   2.Serene Hennion       Kinnelon,NJ        36 F  4        395    21:18   6:51
   3.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F  4        344    21:39   6:58
   4.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    419    22:41   7:18
   5.Amanda Roesch        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 F  2        490    23:10   7:27
   6.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F  4        318    23:36   7:36
   7.Teresa Harrison      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F           391    23:37   7:36
   8.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    540    24:12   7:47
   9.Laura Schider        Lincoln Park,NY    35 F           505    24:33   7:54
  10.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F      P    609    24:43   7:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M        U  562    17:38   5:41
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M           308    17:54   5:46
   3.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M        U  577    19:12   6:11
   4.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M        U  338    19:30   6:17
   5.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M  4     U  324    20:09   6:29
   6.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M           568    20:12   6:30
   7.Kenneth Smalley      Kinnelon,NJ        42 M  4     U  521    20:19   6:32
   8.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      54 M  51       536    20:35   6:37
   9.Michael Albert       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M           304    20:38   6:38
  10.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M           576    20:40   6:39
APPLECHASE 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F  4        344    21:39   6:58
   2.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F  4        318    23:36   7:36
   3.Teresa Harrison      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F           391    23:37   7:36
   4.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F           367    24:50   8:00
   5.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F  4        404    25:43   8:17
   6.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        44 F  107   U  504    25:48   8:18
   7.Kathryn Scerbo       Towaco,NJ          40 F  105      502    25:59   8:22
   8.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F        U  394    26:28   8:31
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F        U  549    26:29   8:31
  10.Wendy Farber         Riverdale,NJ       46 F           366    27:34   8:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| COED OPEN | COED CORPORATE | MALE CORPORATE | HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       16 M     2      529    17:41   5:41
   2.Ross Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      16 M     4 P    310    19:01   6:07
   3.Chris Clark          Kinnelon,NJ        13 M     9      337    19:56   6:25
   4.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M    21 P    601    21:13   6:50
   5.Gavin Aquino         Pequannock,NJ      12 M    24 P    309    21:29   6:55
   6.Brian Schoenig       Pompton Plains,NJ  18 M    30 P    584    21:55   7:03
   7.Jesse Hawkins        Denville,NJ        13 M    33      596    22:12   7:09
   8.Eric Bush            Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M    34 P    655    22:13   7:09
   9.James Dericks        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M    44 P    356    22:48   7:20
  10.Rob Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M    48 P    303    22:51   7:21

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F    40 P    419    22:41   7:18
   2.Amanda Roesch        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 F    52      490    23:10   7:27
   3.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F    64 P    540    24:12   7:47
   4.Allison Smith        West Milford,NJ    18 F    95      522    26:13   8:26
   5.Sarah Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F   116 P    349    27:06   8:43
   6.Danielle Trautwein   Pequannock,NJ      12 F   117 P    539    27:08   8:44
   7.Caitlin Umstead      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F   118 P    542    27:10   8:45
   8.Brija Ruggiero       Pompton Plains,NJ  14 F   119 P    495    27:11   8:45
   9.Meghan Hunter        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F   122 P    407    27:23   8:49
  10.Whitney Meier        Parsippany,NJ      18 F   147      455    28:56   9:19

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cesar De Souza       Elizabeth,NJ       29 M    14      570    20:33   6:37
   2.James Koval          Mountain Lakes,NJ  23 M    23      594    21:21   6:52
   3.Michael Stone        East Hanover,NJ    24 M    29      592    21:51   7:02
   4.John Byram           Pompton Plains,NJ  23 M    36 P    327    22:30   7:15
   5.Thomas Vargo         Hackettstown,NJ    28 M    46      615    22:49   7:21
   6.Richard Freed        Madison,NJ         25 M    50      373    23:09   7:27
   7.Damian Baccarella    Pequannock,NJ      27 M    70 P    614    24:43   7:57
   8.Stephen Tortorello   Haskell,NJ         28 M    82      538    25:17   8:08
   9.Steve Rosadini       Bloomingdale,NJ    26 M   183      491    31:19  10:05

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F    17      599    20:40   6:39
   2.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F    71 P    609    24:43   7:57
   3.Courtney Rohl        Bridgewater,NJ     25 F    98      590    26:19   8:28
   4.Danielle Cummins     Wharton,NJ         26 F   123      346    27:27   8:50
   5.Anelyn Tortorello    Haskell,NJ         28 F   133      537    28:06   9:03
   6.Jomarie Hoholik      Alexandria,VA      29 F   152      398    29:21   9:27
   7.Nehama Vaksman       Montclair,NJ       28 F   175      602    30:20   9:46
   8.Malaina Rosadini     Bloomingdale,NJ    26 F   182      631    31:19  10:05
   9.Raffaela Taliercio   Clifton,NJ         21 F   247      534    47:09  15:11

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       36 M     7   U  569    19:38   6:19
   2.Gavin Bannat         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M     8   U  571    19:55   6:25
   3.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M    10      625    19:57   6:25
   4.Paul Marston         Kinnelon,NJ        37 M    25      447    21:30   6:55
   5.Vincent Rosalia      Bloomingdale,NJ    36 M    37      639    22:30   7:15
   6.Dorian Lo            Bloomingdale,NJ    37 M    51      436    23:10   7:27
   7.Adam Bernstein       Pompton Plains,NJ  34 M    53 P    580    23:18   7:30
   8.Adrian Dunner        Kinnelon,NJ        39 M    55      363    23:25   7:32
   9.Robert Albrecht      Pompton Lakes,NJ   37 M    85 P    624    25:23   8:10
  10.Richard Garcia       Pequannock,NJ      34 M    92 P    377    26:00   8:22

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Serene Hennion       Kinnelon,NJ        36 F    22      395    21:18   6:51
   2.Laura Schider        Lincoln Park,NY    35 F    68      505    24:33   7:54
   3.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    37 F    77      483    25:01   8:03
   4.Pamela Agnes         Oak Ridge,NJ       36 F    93      301    26:03   8:23
   5.Jennifer Sponzilli   Wayne,NJ           37 F   106      524    26:34   8:33
   6.Lisa Vaughan         Nutley,NJ          33 F   113      546    26:50   8:38
   7.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F   114 P    372    27:02   8:42
   8.Nicole Vidal         Nutley,NJ          33 F   115      548    27:04   8:43
   9.Annmarie Gentile     Lincoln Park,NJ    35 F   125      621    27:47   8:57
  10.Amy Gardberg         Morristown,NJ      31 F   139      589    28:34   9:12

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M     1   U  562    17:38   5:41
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M     3      308    17:54   5:46
   3.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M     5   U  577    19:12   6:11
   4.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M    11   U  324    20:09   6:29
   5.Kenneth Smalley      Kinnelon,NJ        42 M    13   U  521    20:19   6:32
   6.Michael Albert       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M    16      304    20:38   6:38
   7.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M    18      576    20:40   6:39
   8.Michael Meggiolaro   Whippany,NJ        46 M    28      454    21:49   7:01
   9.Paul Sieczka         Berkeley Height,NJ 41 M    31   U  517    21:57   7:04
  10.Richard Maciolek     Denville,NJ        42 M    41      442    22:43   7:19

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F    27      344    21:39   6:58
   2.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F    58      318    23:36   7:36
   3.Teresa Harrison      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F    59      391    23:37   7:36
   4.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F    73      367    24:50   8:00
   5.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F    88      404    25:43   8:17
   6.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        44 F    89   U  504    25:48   8:18
   7.Kathryn Scerbo       Towaco,NJ          40 F    91      502    25:59   8:22
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   101   U  549    26:29   8:31
   9.Wendy Farber         Riverdale,NJ       46 F   124      366    27:34   8:52
  10.Malathy Rao          Kinnelon,NJ        42 F   131      486    28:03   9:02

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M     6   U  338    19:30   6:17
   2.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M    12      568    20:12   6:30
   3.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      54 M    15      536    20:35   6:37
   4.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M    19 P    585    20:51   6:43
   5.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M    20 P    600    21:09   6:48
   6.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M    26   U  380    21:35   6:57
   7.Michael Morris       Wayne,NJ           51 M    32      459    21:58   7:04
   8.Thomas Ahern         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M    38      597    22:34   7:16
   9.Patrick Conway       Wayne,NJ           54 M    39      343    22:37   7:17
  10.James Kalka          Kinnelon,NJ        56 M    42      420    22:44   7:19

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F    99   U  394    26:28   8:31
   2.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      54 F   143 P    328    28:46   9:16
   3.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F   146      591    28:56   9:19
   4.Geri Dutwater        Boonton,NJ         54 F   149      581    29:15   9:25
   5.Barbara Den Dulk     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F   164      355    29:53   9:37
   6.Charlene Butera      West Milford,NJ    51 F   169      326    30:07   9:42
   7.Ellen Molica         Pompton Plains,NJ  55 F   177 P    458    30:52   9:56
   8.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F   192      460    32:25  10:26
   9.Ellen Jakobsen       Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 F   195 P    412    32:54  10:35
  10.Linda Trignano       Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 F   196 P    541    32:56  10:36

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M    65      611    24:15   7:48
   2.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M    90   U  478    25:52   8:20
   3.Ronald Koper         Normandy Beach,NJ  67 M   104      429    26:33   8:33
   4.Richard Wilde        Denville,NJ        69 M   165      551    29:55   9:38
   5.John Molendyk        Oakridge,NJ        62 M   208   U  457    34:49  11:12
   6.Albert Delavega      Wayne,NJ           67 M   233      354    41:26  13:20

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F   145      422    28:54   9:18
   2.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F   150   U   18    29:17   9:25
   3.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    63 F   174      583    30:17   9:45
   4.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          62 F   198   U  322    33:08  10:40
   5.Dorothy Hanson       Lake Hopatcong,NJ  60 F   221      566    37:38  12:07
   6.Nancy Baker          Towaco,NJ          61 F   229   U  313    38:39  12:26
   7.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F   252   U  543    47:21  15:14

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,'         71 M    43      528    22:47   7:20
   2.Alfred Berutti       Montclair,NJ       76 M   132      619    28:05   9:02
   3.David Hislop         Fort Gratiot,MI    70 M   180      397    31:06  10:01
   4.Joseph Lemay         Ridgewood,NJ       70 M   203      582    34:10  11:00
   5.John Nervetti        Oak Ridge,NJ       79 M   217   U  465    36:30  11:45
   6.Patrick Dacunti      Fairfield,NJ       77 M   224      347    37:58  12:13
   7.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M   232      616    40:37  13:04

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE 80 AND OVER
   1.Vincent J Carnevale  Newark,NJ          87 M   249   U  333    47:15  15:12

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Schalk Radley        Lincoln Park,NJ    99 M   153      586    29:22   9:27

APPLECHASE 5K RUN                  FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jackie Mullins       Paterson,NJ        99 F   168      626    30:06   9:41
   2.Dana Monello         ,                  99 F   214      630    35:38  11:28


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| COED OPEN | COED CORPORATE | MALE CORPORATE | HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CMH EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 5K RUN MALE CMH EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.John Scian           Towaco,NJ          46 M      C    507    25:00   8:03
   2.Frank Gazzillo       Wayne,NJ           58 M      C    382    43:02  13:51


APPLECHASE 5K RUN FEMALE CMH EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Margaret Sacco       Towaco,NJ          44 F      C    496    30:14   9:44
   2.Theresa Lombardi     Butler,NJ          39 F      C    439    45:11  14:33

POMPTON PLAINS Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 5K RUN MALE POMPTON PLAINS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ross Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      16 M      P    310    19:01   6:07
   2.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M      P    585    20:51   6:43
   3.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M      P    600    21:09   6:48
   4.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M      P    601    21:13   6:50
   5.Gavin Aquino         Pequannock,NJ      12 M      P    309    21:29   6:55
   6.Brian Schoenig       Pompton Plains,NJ  18 M      P    584    21:55   7:03
   7.Eric Bush            Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M      P    655    22:13   7:09
   8.John Byram           Pompton Plains,NJ  23 M      P    327    22:30   7:15
   9.James Dericks        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M  3   P    356    22:48   7:20
  10.Rob Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M  3   P    303    22:51   7:21


APPLECHASE 5K RUN FEMALE POMPTON PLAINS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    419    22:41   7:18
   2.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    540    24:12   7:47
   3.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F      P    609    24:43   7:57
   4.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F      P    372    27:02   8:42
   5.Sarah Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    349    27:06   8:43
   6.Danielle Trautwein   Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    539    27:08   8:44
   7.Caitlin Umstead      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F  3   P    542    27:10   8:45
   8.Brija Ruggiero       Pompton Plains,NJ  14 F  3   P    495    27:11   8:45
   9.Meghan Hunter        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    407    27:23   8:49
  10.Dorothy Stamboulian  Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F      P    526    28:38   9:13

PEQUANNOCK Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 5K RUN MALE PEQUANNOCK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ross Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      16 M      P    310    19:01   6:07
   2.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M      P    585    20:51   6:43
   3.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M      P    600    21:09   6:48
   4.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M      P    601    21:13   6:50
   5.Gavin Aquino         Pequannock,NJ      12 M      P    309    21:29   6:55
   6.Brian Schoenig       Pompton Plains,NJ  18 M      P    584    21:55   7:03
   7.Eric Bush            Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M      P    655    22:13   7:09
   8.John Byram           Pompton Plains,NJ  23 M      P    327    22:30   7:15
   9.James Dericks        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M  3   P    356    22:48   7:20
  10.Rob Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M  3   P    303    22:51   7:21


APPLECHASE 5K RUN FEMALE PEQUANNOCK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    419    22:41   7:18
   2.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    540    24:12   7:47
   3.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F      P    609    24:43   7:57
   4.Amy Foley            Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F      P    372    27:02   8:42
   5.Sarah Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    349    27:06   8:43
   6.Danielle Trautwein   Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    539    27:08   8:44
   7.Caitlin Umstead      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F  3   P    542    27:10   8:45
   8.Brija Ruggiero       Pompton Plains,NJ  14 F  3   P    495    27:11   8:45
   9.Meghan Hunter        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    407    27:23   8:49
  10.Dorothy Stamboulian  Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F      P    526    28:38   9:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| COED OPEN | COED CORPORATE | MALE CORPORATE | HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SMOKE RISE STRIDERS                     1:01:46
     11.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M  4     U  324    20:09  *
     13.Kenneth Smalley      Kinnelon,NJ        42 M  4     U  521    20:19  *
     22.Serene Hennion       Kinnelon,NJ        36 F  4        395    21:18  *
     25.Paul Marston         Kinnelon,NJ        37 M  4        447    21:30  
     27.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F  4        344    21:39  
     42.James Kalka          Kinnelon,NJ        56 M  4        420    22:44  
     43.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,'         71 M  4        528    22:47  
     55.Adrian Dunner        Kinnelon,NJ        39 M  4        363    23:25  
     58.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F  4        318    23:36  
     88.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F  4        404    25:43  
    131.Malathy Rao          Kinnelon,NJ        42 F  4        486    28:03  
    164.Barbara Den Dulk     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F  4        355    29:53  
    181.Barbara Burke        Kinnelon,NJ        46 F  4        323    31:09  
  2     PATRICK SULLIVAN TEAM                   1:05:26
      2.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       16 M  2        529    17:41  *
     52.Amanda Roesch        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 F  2        490    23:10  *
     69.Jon Paul Vanalstyne  West Milford,NJ    16 M  2        545    24:35  *
  3     PV RUNNERS                              1:08:20
     40.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    419    22:41  *
     44.James Dericks        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M  3   P    356    22:48  *
     48.Rob Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 M  3   P    303    22:51  *
     50.Richard Freed        Madison,NJ         25 M  3        373    23:09  
     62.Angelo Pasquino      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M  3   P    471    24:09  
     64.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    540    24:12  
     75.Matt Iaccheo         Pompton Plains,NJ  14 M  3   P    408    24:57  
     87.Andrew Paul          Pompton Plains,NJ  11 M  3   P    474    25:42  
     94.F. Phil Dair         Pompton Plains,NJ  52 M  3   P    348    26:10  
    107.Alex Rapp            Pompton Plains,NJ  12 M  3   P    487    26:38  
    116.Sarah Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    349    27:06  
    117.Danielle Trautwein   Pequannock,NJ      12 F  3   P    539    27:08  
    118.Caitlin Umstead      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F  3   P    542    27:10  
    119.Brija Ruggiero       Pompton Plains,NJ  14 F  3   P    495    27:11  
    122.Meghan Hunter        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F  3   P    407    27:23  
    178.Brian Bald           Pompton Plains,NJ  14 M  3   P    314    30:55  
    189.Donovan Horwath      Pompton Plains,NJ  11 M  3   P    401    32:04  
  4     PACKANACK PACERS                        1:12:44
     45.Kevin Mcgrath        Montlair,NJ        54 M  1        451    22:49  *
     54.Joey Eilert          Wayne,NJ           11 M  1        559    23:21  *
    106.Jennifer Sponzilli   Wayne,NJ           37 F  1        524    26:34  *
    157.Timmy Wronka         Wayne,NJ           13 M  1        554    29:28  
    185.Courtney Armele      Wayne,NJ           10 F  1        311    31:29  
    200.Stephen Zerbe        Wayne,NJ           11 M  1        558    33:23  
    201.Michael Zerbe        Wayne,NJ           53 M  1        557    33:25  
    223.Zachary Post         Wayne,NJ           10 M  1        481    37:45  
    226.Kenny Wronka         Wayne,NJ           10 M  1        553    38:11  
    233.Albert Delavega      Wayne,NJ           67 M  1        354    41:26  
    239.Debbie Booth         Wayne,NJ           39 F  1        319    44:29  
    240.Kathy Carlino        Wayne,NJ           46 F  1        330    44:30  
    242.Jody Post            Wayne,NJ           42 F  1        480    45:27  
    244.Nicholas Sponzilli   Wayne,NJ           10 M  1        525    46:37  
    245.John Armele          Wayne,NJ           34 M  1        312    46:38  
    246.Nicki Akbarpour      Wayne,NJ           11 F  1        302    47:04  
    250.Ronnie Booth         Wayne,NJ           10 F  1        320    47:19  
    251.Michael Garnier      Wayne,NJ           11 M  1        379    47:21  
    252.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F  1     U  543    47:21  
    253.Victoria Carlino     Wayne,NJ           10 F  1        331    47:25  

COED CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     BALANCED BODYWORKS                      1:40:32
     82.Stephen Tortorello   Haskell,NJ         28 M  33       538    25:17  *
    133.Anelyn Tortorello    Haskell,NJ         28 F  33       537    28:06  *
    247.Raffaela Taliercio   Clifton,NJ         21 F  33       534    47:09  *

MALE CORPORATE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LP THEBAULT CO                          1:15:03
     15.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      54 M  51       536    20:35  *
    108.Christophe Pasternak Fairfield,NJ       42 M  51       472    26:39  *
    126.Jose Salazar         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   53 M  51       498    27:49  *
    140.Bill Szulewski       Elizabeth,NJ       41 M  51       533    28:36  
    183.Steve Rosadini       Bloomingdale,NJ    26 M  51       491    31:19  

HUSBAND-WIFE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             0:49:14
     56.Ed Schecter          Kinnelon,NJ        51 M  107      503    23:26  *
     89.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        44 F  107   U  504    25:48  *
  2                                             0:51:18
     11.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M  4     U  324    20:09  *
    181.Barbara Burke        Kinnelon,NJ        46 F  4        323    31:09  *
  3                                             0:52:47
     91.Kathryn Scerbo       Towaco,NJ          40 F  105      502    25:59  *
    112.Alan Scerbo          Towaco,NJ          44 M  105      501    26:48  *
  4                                             1:02:44
    135.Mark Kopp            Parsippany,NJ      48 M  108      430    28:18  *
    205.Laurie Ohara         Parsippany,NJ      40 F  108      468    34:26  *

APPLECHASE 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,'         71 M        22:47   7:20  78.3%
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M        17:54   5:46  77.0%
   3.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M   U    17:38   5:41  76.5%
   4.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   U    19:30   6:17  75.1%
   5.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      54 M        20:35   6:37  73.0%
   6.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M        20:12   6:30  72.5%
   7.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M   U    21:35   6:57  71.4%
   8.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M   U    19:12   6:11  71.3%
   9.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M        21:09   6:48  71.0%
  10.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M        20:51   6:43  70.3%
  11.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M   U    20:09   6:29  68.9%
  12.Alfred Berutti       Montclair,NJ       76 M        28:05   9:02  68.0%
  13.Kenneth Smalley      Kinnelon,NJ        42 M   U    20:19   6:32  67.3%
  14.James Kalka          Kinnelon,NJ        56 M        22:44   7:19  67.2%
  15.Michael Albert       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M        20:38   6:38  66.8%
  16.Michael Morris       Wayne,NJ           51 M        21:58   7:04  66.7%
  17.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M        20:40   6:39  66.7%
  18.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M        24:15   7:48  66.6%
  19.Patrick Conway       Wayne,NJ           54 M        22:37   7:17  66.4%
  20.Kevin Mcgrath        Montlair,NJ        54 M        22:49   7:21  65.8%
  21.Thomas Ahern         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M        22:34   7:16  64.9%
  22.Michael Meggiolaro   Whippany,NJ        46 M        21:49   7:01  64.6%
  23.Ronald Koper         Normandy Beach,NJ  67 M        26:33   8:33  64.1%
  24.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     59 M        24:55   8:01  63.0%
  25.Ed Schecter          Kinnelon,NJ        51 M        23:26   7:33  62.5%
  26.Kevin Quinn          Sparta,NJ          53 M        23:59   7:43  62.1%
  27.Paul Sieczka         Berkeley Height,NJ 41 M   U    21:57   7:04  61.9%
  28.Ruben Perez          Paterson,NJ        61 M   U    25:52   8:20  61.8%
  29.Michael Hagerty      Towaco,NJ          53 M        24:10   7:47  61.6%
  30.Jeff Hoyak           Pequannock,NJ      51 M        23:59   7:43  61.1%
APPLECHASE 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F        21:39   6:58  69.8%
   2.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        23:36   7:36  68.6%
   3.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    26:28   8:31  68.2%
   4.Teresa Harrison      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F        23:37   7:36  66.7%
   5.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F        28:54   9:18  66.1%
   6.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F   U    29:17   9:25  63.0%
   7.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        25:43   8:17  63.0%
   8.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    63 F        30:17   9:45  62.3%
   9.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F        24:50   8:00  61.9%
  10.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    26:29   8:31  61.1%
  11.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        44 F   U    25:48   8:18  60.6%
  12.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      54 F        28:46   9:16  59.6%
  13.Geri Dutwater        Boonton,NJ         54 F        29:15   9:25  58.6%
  14.Kathryn Scerbo       Towaco,NJ          40 F        25:59   8:22  58.2%
  15.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F        28:56   9:19  58.1%
  16.Wendy Farber         Riverdale,NJ       46 F        27:34   8:52  57.7%
  17.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          62 F   U    33:08  10:40  56.3%
  18.Barbara Den Dulk     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F        29:53   9:37  56.2%
  19.Ellen Molica         Pompton Plains,NJ  55 F        30:52   9:56  56.0%
  20.Patricia Newton      Pompton Lakes,NJ   49 F        29:11   9:24  56.0%
  21.Linda Drag           Pompton Plains,NJ  49 F        29:27   9:29  55.5%
  22.Charlene Butera      West Milford,NJ    51 F        30:07   9:42  55.3%
  23.Janet Osmundsen      Pompton Plains,NJ  45 F   U    28:39   9:13  55.0%
  24.Malathy Rao          Kinnelon,NJ        42 F        28:03   9:02  54.8%
  25.Dorothy Stamboulian  Pompton Lakes,NJ   44 F        28:38   9:13  54.6%
  26.Edna Greig           Kinnelon,NJ        47 F        30:08   9:42  53.2%
  27.Stacia Mosier        Fair Lawn,NJ       54 F        32:25  10:26  52.9%
  28.Sharon Psota         Hawthorne,NJ       42 F        29:38   9:32  51.9%
  29.Margaret Sacco       Towaco,NJ          44 F        30:14   9:44  51.7%
  30.Ellen Jakobsen       Pompton Lakes,NJ   53 F        32:54  10:35  51.6%
APPLECHASE 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,'         71 M        22:47   7:20  78.3%
   2.David Appaluccio     Wayne,NJ           43 M        17:54   5:46  77.0%
   3.Marty Doherty        West Milford,NJ    40 M   U    17:38   5:41  76.5%
   4.Patrick Sullivan     Oak Ridge,NJ       16 M        17:41   5:41  75.9%
   5.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   U    19:30   6:17  75.1%
   6.Carlos Torres        Morristown,NJ      54 M        20:35   6:37  73.0%
   7.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M        20:12   6:30  72.5%
   8.Bill Gaudette        Oak Ridge,NJ       57 M   U    21:35   6:57  71.4%
   9.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M   U    19:12   6:11  71.3%
  10.Francis Beideman     Pompton Lakes,NJ   54 M        21:09   6:48  71.0%
  11.Chris Clark          Kinnelon,NJ        13 M        19:56   6:25  70.6%
  12.Ross Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      16 M        19:01   6:07  70.6%
  13.Christophe Scian     Towaco,NJ          8  M        23:35   7:35  70.5%
  14.Joseph Jennings      Pompton Lakes,NJ   51 M        20:51   6:43  70.3%
  15.Kevin Burke          Kinnelon,NJ        44 M   U    20:09   6:29  68.9%
  16.Alfred Berutti       Montclair,NJ       76 M        28:05   9:02  68.0%
  17.Kenneth Smalley      Kinnelon,NJ        42 M   U    20:19   6:32  67.3%
  18.Gavin Bannat         Bloomingdale,NJ    39 M   U    19:55   6:25  67.2%
  19.James Kalka          Kinnelon,NJ        56 M        22:44   7:19  67.2%
  20.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M        19:57   6:25  67.1%
  21.Gavin Aquino         Pequannock,NJ      12 M        21:29   6:55  67.0%
  22.Michael Albert       Kinnelon,NJ        43 M        20:38   6:38  66.8%
  23.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       36 M   U    19:38   6:19  66.8%
  24.Michael Morris       Wayne,NJ           51 M        21:58   7:04  66.7%
  25.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         43 M        20:40   6:39  66.7%
  26.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M        24:15   7:48  66.6%
  27.Patrick Conway       Wayne,NJ           54 M        22:37   7:17  66.4%
  28.Kevin Mcgrath        Montlair,NJ        54 M        22:49   7:21  65.8%
  29.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M        21:13   6:50  65.1%
  30.Thomas Ahern         Lincoln Park,NJ    51 M        22:34   7:16  64.9%
APPLECHASE 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cheryl Coutts        Kinnelon,NJ        40 F        21:39   6:58  69.8%
   2.Melissa Fuest        Montclair,NJ       24 F        20:40   6:39  69.7%
   3.Serene Hennion       Kinnelon,NJ        36 F        21:18   6:51  68.8%
   4.Catherine Bellman    Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        23:36   7:36  68.6%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    26:28   8:31  68.2%
   6.Megan Jurewicz       Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F        22:41   7:18  68.0%
   7.Teresa Harrison      Kinnelon,NJ        45 F        23:37   7:36  66.7%
   8.Sachiko Kawamura     Wyckoff,NJ         64 F        28:54   9:18  66.1%
   9.Michelle Trifari     Pequannock,NJ      12 F        24:12   7:47  65.2%
  10.Alexandra Bru        Ridgewood,NJ       61 F   U    29:17   9:25  63.0%
  11.Belinda Hull         Kinnelon,NJ        48 F        25:43   8:17  63.0%
  12.Amanda Roesch        Oak Ridge,NJ       18 F        23:10   7:27  62.7%
  13.Louise Urban         Lincoln Park,NJ    63 F        30:17   9:45  62.3%
  14.Karen Fierro         Ringwood,NJ        42 F        24:50   8:00  61.9%
  15.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    26:29   8:31  61.1%
  16.Liz Schecter         Kinnelon,NJ        44 F   U    25:48   8:18  60.6%
  17.Alice Cahill         Pequannock,NJ      54 F        28:46   9:16  59.6%
  18.Laura Schider        Lincoln Park,NY    35 F        24:33   7:54  59.2%
  19.Beverly Puntolillo   West Milford,NJ    37 F        25:01   8:03  59.0%
  20.Geri Dutwater        Boonton,NJ         54 F        29:15   9:25  58.6%
  21.Marianne Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   28 F        24:43   7:57  58.2%
  22.Kathryn Scerbo       Towaco,NJ          40 F        25:59   8:22  58.2%
  23.Danielle Trautwein   Pequannock,NJ      12 F        27:08   8:44  58.2%
  24.Caitlin Umstead      Pompton Plains,NJ  12 F        27:10   8:45  58.1%
  25.Janet Sharko         Ridgewood,NJ       52 F        28:56   9:19  58.1%
  26.Wendy Farber         Riverdale,NJ       46 F        27:34   8:52  57.7%
  27.Sarah Dair           Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F        27:06   8:43  56.9%
  28.Meghan Hunter        Pompton Plains,NJ  13 F        27:23   8:49  56.3%
  29.Lorrie Brnic         Towaco,NJ          62 F   U    33:08  10:40  56.3%
  30.Barbara Den Dulk     Kinnelon,NJ        52 F        29:53   9:37  56.2%