APPLECHASE 10K RUN

Race Date:5-01-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


APPLECHASE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M U   32:50  5:17 1/105     M30-39:1/29    82.2% N/A    
   2.Jerry Derosa         Bridgewater,NJ     25 M     36:24  5:51 2/105     M20-29:1/6     74.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M U   37:38  6:03 3/105     M30-39:2/29    71.7% N/A    
   4.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M U   39:32  6:22 4/105     M40-49:1/39    74.2% 2/ 70  
   5.Ryan Salem           East Rutherford,NJ 32 M     39:37  6:23 5/105     M30-39:3/29    68.1% N/A    
   6.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M U   40:32  6:31 6/105     M30-39:4/29    68.3% N/A    
   7.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     40:35  6:32 7/105     M30-39:5/29    66.5% N/A    
   8.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         49 M     40:57  6:35 8/105     M40-49:2/39    72.8% 3/ 70  
   9.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M U   41:07  6:37 9/105     M50-59:1/21    74.9% 1/ 70  
  10.Mike Jefferson       Wayne,NJ           44 M     41:52  6:44 10/105    M40-49:3/39    68.5% 8/ 70  
  11.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F U   41:58  6:45 1/52      F40-49:1/18    77.6% 1/ 27  
  12.James Brown          Brooklyn,NY        38 M     42:07  6:47 11/105    M30-39:6/29    65.2% N/A    
  13.Kevin Daly           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M     43:01  6:55 78/105    M30-39:26/29   50.7% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M     43:29  7:00 13/105    M30-39:8/29    62.3% N/A    
  15.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F U   43:34  7:01 2/52      F30-39:1/9     68.8% N/A    
  16.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M U   43:49  7:03 14/105    M40-49:4/39    68.0% 10/ 70 
  17.James Florance       Denville,NJ        53 M     43:53  7:04 15/105    M50-59:2/21    70.2% 5/ 70  
  18.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          45 M U   44:08  7:06 16/105    M40-49:5/39    65.5% 12/ 70 
  19.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           40 M     44:11  7:07 17/105    M40-49:6/39    63.1% 21/ 70 
  20.John Gyongyosi       Mahwah,NJ          43 M     44:17  7:08 18/105    M40-49:7/39    64.3% 19/ 70 
  21.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M U   44:31  7:10 19/105    M50-59:3/21    68.6% 7/ 70  
  22.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           44 M     44:36  7:11 20/105    M40-49:8/39    64.3% 18/ 70 
  23.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M     44:46  7:12 21/105    M50-59:4/21    69.9% 6/ 70  
  24.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   46 M     45:09  7:16 22/105    M40-49:9/39    64.5% 15/ 70 
  25.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           44 M     45:10  7:16 23/105    M40-49:10/39   63.5% 20/ 70 
  26.Patricia Oconnor     Paterson,NJ        42 F U   45:13  7:17 3/52      F40-49:2/18    70.2% 2/ 27  
  27.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         41 F     45:32  7:20 4/52      F40-49:3/18    69.1% 3/ 27  
  28.Scott Shappell       Parsippany,NJ      34 M     45:50  7:23 24/105    M30-39:9/29    58.9% N/A    
  29.Scott Jenkins        Hamburg,NJ         33 M     45:56  7:24 25/105    M30-39:10/29   58.7% N/A    
  30.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M     45:59  7:24 26/105    M40-49:11/39   61.9% 25/ 70 
  31.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F     46:15  7:27 5/52      F20-29:1/15    64.7% N/A    
  32.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  38 M     46:34  7:30 27/105    M30-39:11/29   59.0% N/A    
  33.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       43 M U   46:36  7:30 28/105    M40-49:12/39   61.1% 30/ 70 
  34.Donald Barney        Oakland,NJ         40 M     46:39  7:30 29/105    M40-49:13/39   59.7% 34/ 70 
  35.Adam Barth           Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M     46:39  7:30 30/105    M30-39:12/29   57.8% N/A    
  36.Joseph Posluszny     Denville,NJ        50 M     46:41  7:31 31/105    M50-59:5/21    64.3% 17/ 70 
  37.Jonathan Lewis       Towaco,NJ          41 M     46:53  7:33 32/105    M40-49:14/39   59.9% 33/ 70 
  38.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M U   46:56  7:33 33/105    M50-59:6/21    68.5% 9/ 70  
  39.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M     47:09  7:35 34/105    M50-59:7/21    67.0% 11/ 70 
  40.Frank Wassmer        ,                  48 M     47:13  7:36 35/105    M40-49:15/39   62.7% 23/ 70 
  41.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M     47:19  7:37 36/105    M40-49:16/39   61.6% 28/ 70 
  42.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          52 M     47:25  7:38 37/105    M50-59:8/21    64.4% 16/ 70 
  43.Karl Vester          Garfield,NJ        54 M     47:30  7:39 38/105    M50-59:9/21    65.4% 14/ 70 
  44.Shannon Puzio        Vernon,NJ          25 F     47:35  7:39 6/52      F20-29:2/15    62.9% N/A    
  45.Brian Green          Deptford,NJ        37 M     47:52  7:42 39/105    M30-39:13/29   57.0% N/A    
  46.Kevin Sharkey        Kinnelon,NJ        32 M     47:56  7:43 40/105    M30-39:14/29   56.3% N/A    
  47.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M U   48:16  7:46 41/105    M50-59:10/21   65.4% 13/ 70 
  48.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F     48:22  7:47 7/52      F40-49:4/18    65.1% 5/ 27  
  49.Tina Fleming         Newton,NJ          24 F     48:27  7:48 8/52      F20-29:3/15    61.7% N/A    
  50.Peter Tummey         Randolph,NJ        40 M U   48:28  7:48 42/105    M40-49:17/39   57.5% 42/ 70 
  51.Andrew Mola          Wayne,NJ           39 M     48:34  7:49 43/105    M30-39:15/29   57.0% N/A    
  52.Edward Hasse         Montvale,NJ        40 M     48:38  7:50 44/105    M40-49:18/39   57.3% 44/ 70 
  53.Howard Goldberg      Wayne,NJ           46 M     48:56  7:53 45/105    M40-49:19/39   59.5% 36/ 70 
  54.Mike Hidalgo         Montville,NJ       48 M     48:59  7:53 46/105    M40-49:20/39   60.4% 32/ 70 
  55.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F     48:59  7:53 9/52      F40-49:5/18    64.3% 6/ 27  
  56.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F     48:59  7:53 10/52     F40-49:6/18    68.3% 4/ 27  
  57.David Peterson       Wyckoff,NJ         51 M     49:11  7:55 47/105    M50-59:11/21   61.6% 27/ 70 
  58.Lulzim Mustafa       Wayne,NJ           38 M     49:26  7:57 48/105    M30-39:16/29   55.6% N/A    
  59.Lou Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M     49:34  7:59 49/105    M40-49:21/39   58.8% 40/ 70 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Courtney Papendick   Bloomingdale,NJ    24 F     49:59  8:03 11/52     F20-29:4/15    59.9% N/A    
  61.Kevin Gray           Kinnelon,NJ        43 M     50:08  8:04 50/105    M40-49:22/39   56.8% 45/ 70 
  62.Neil Horgan          Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M     50:08  8:04 51/105    M30-39:17/29   54.1% N/A    
  63.Keith Whitlock       North Haledon,NJ   47 M     50:21  8:06 52/105    M40-49:23/39   58.3% 41/ 70 
  64.Fred Walden          Lincoln Park,NJ    38 M     50:25  8:07 53/105    M30-39:18/29   54.5% N/A    
  65.Jaime Halupka        Wayne,NJ           25 F     50:26  8:07 12/52     F20-29:5/15    59.3% N/A    
  66.Jaco Dippenaar       Lincoln Park,NJ    29 M     50:28  8:07 54/105    M20-29:2/6     53.4% N/A    
  67.Joe Digeronimo       Pompton Plains,NJ  50 M     50:35  8:08 55/105    M50-59:12/21   59.4% 38/ 70 
  68.Angela Parisi        ,                  99 F     50:37  8:09 13/52     NO AGE                      
  69.Mark Maidman         Suffern,NY         51 M     50:59  8:12 56/105    M50-59:13/21   59.4% 37/ 70 
  70.Christophe Vacca     Riverdale,NJ       32 M     51:11  8:14 57/105    M30-39:19/29   52.7% N/A    
  71.Mark Langdon         Whippany,NJ        42 M     51:15  8:15 58/105    M40-49:24/39   55.2% 52/ 70 
  72.Larry Lerman         Montville,NJ       44 M     51:18  8:15 59/105    M40-49:25/39   55.9% 49/ 70 
  73.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M U   51:26  8:17 60/105    M40-49:26/39   57.5% 43/ 70 
  74.Chris Gianetti       West Milford,NJ    46 M     51:33  8:18 61/105    M40-49:27/39   56.5% 47/ 70 
  75.Robert Cooper        Boonton,NJ         53 M U   51:38  8:19 62/105    M50-59:14/21   59.6% 35/ 70 
  76.Tim Strasser         Hawthorne,NJ       43 M     51:52  8:21 63/105    M40-49:28/39   54.9% 54/ 70 
  77.Bob Wiseman          Wayne,NJ           47 M     51:52  8:21 64/105    M40-49:29/39   56.6% 46/ 70 
  78.Clifford Bloom       Mahwah,NJ          32 M     52:01  8:22 65/105    M30-39:20/29   51.9% N/A    
  79.Bill Aquino          Pequannock,NJ      47 M     52:03  8:23 66/105    M40-49:30/39   56.4% 48/ 70 
  80.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           40 F     52:23  8:26 14/52     F40-49:7/18    59.6% 8/ 27  
  81.Michele Devito       Montville,NJ       37 F     52:26  8:26 15/52     F30-39:2/9     58.1% N/A    
  82.Jason England        Haskell,NJ         34 M     52:45  8:29 67/105    M30-39:21/29   51.1% N/A    
  83.Alison Still         Morristown,NJ      32 F     52:58  8:31 16/52     F30-39:3/9     56.5% N/A    
  84.Patrick Reardon      Andover,NJ         47 M U   53:03  8:32 68/105    M40-49:31/39   55.3% 51/ 70 
  85.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        62 M     53:13  8:34 69/105    M60-69:1/8     62.8% 22/ 70 
  86.Mitch Reul           Hewitt,NJ          34 M     53:13  8:34 70/105    M30-39:22/29   50.7% N/A    
  87.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  61 M     53:15  8:34 71/105    M60-69:2/8     62.1% 24/ 70 
  88.Bob Dillon           Stroudsburg,PA     41 M     53:31  8:37 72/105    M40-49:32/39   52.5% 56/ 70 
  89.Scott Massefski      Lake Hiawatha,NJ   39 M     53:39  8:38 73/105    M30-39:23/29   51.6% N/A    
  90.Paul Ferlazzo        Lincoln Park,NJ    39 M     53:49  8:40 74/105    M30-39:24/29   51.4% N/A    
  91.Heather Reid         Rutherford,NJ      28 F     53:50  8:40 17/52     F20-29:6/15    55.6% N/A    
  92.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        37 F     54:02  8:42 18/52     F30-39:4/9     56.4% N/A    
  93.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M U   54:25  8:45 75/105    M60-69:3/8     60.8% 31/ 70 
  94.Michael Muilenberg   West Milford,NJ    35 M     54:28  8:46 76/105    M30-39:25/29   49.5% N/A    
  95.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M U   54:29  8:46 77/105    M60-69:4/8     61.3% 29/ 70 
  96.Kevin Daly           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M     54:35  8:47 78/105    M30-39:26/29   50.7% N/A    
  97.Richard Dillon       Pompton Lakes,NJ   42 M     54:35  8:47 79/105    M40-49:33/39   51.8% 58/ 70 
  98.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M U   55:19  8:54 80/105    M70-79:1/2     71.4% 4/ 70  
  99.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M U   55:21  8:54 81/105    M40-49:34/39   51.8% 57/ 70 
 100.Lauren Azzara        West Milford,NJ    44 F     55:40  8:58 19/52     F40-49:8/18    58.0% 12/ 27 
 101.Bill Lurz            Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M     55:44  8:58 82/105    M40-49:35/39   50.7% 66/ 70 
 102.Tom Rizzi            Westwood,NJ        44 M     55:48  8:59 83/105    M40-49:36/39   51.4% 64/ 70 
 103.Jeff Hull            Pompton Plains,NJ  45 M     55:51  8:59 84/105    M40-49:37/39   51.8% 60/ 70 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 104.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       40 F     56:00  9:01 20/52     F40-49:9/18    55.7% 16/ 27 
 105.Andrew Coppolo       West Orange,NJ     53 M     56:06  9:02 85/105    M50-59:15/21   54.9% 55/ 70 
 106.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           42 F     56:11  9:03 21/52     F40-49:10/18   56.5% 14/ 27 
 107.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         42 F     56:26  9:05 22/52     F40-49:11/18   56.2% 15/ 27 
 108.Robert Murray        Boonton,NJ         38 M     56:47  9:08 86/105    M30-39:27/29   48.4% N/A    
 109.Michael Deblock      Wayne,NJ           38 M     57:02  9:11 87/105    M30-39:28/29   48.2% N/A    
 110.Eric Hiller          Woodcliff Lake,NJ  37 M     57:02  9:11 88/105    M30-39:29/29   47.8% N/A    
 111.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F     57:43  9:17 23/52     F20-29:7/15    51.8% N/A    
 112.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      32 F     58:05  9:21 24/52     F30-39:5/9     51.5% N/A    
 113.Cherylyn Waibel      Ewing,NJ           27 F     58:06  9:21 25/52     F20-29:8/15    51.5% N/A    
 114.E Murray             Madison,NJ         38 F     58:07  9:21 26/52     F30-39:6/9     52.8% N/A    
 115.John Kuzmich         Clifton,NJ         50 M     58:08  9:21 89/105    M50-59:16/21   51.7% 62/ 70 
 116.Michael Samra        Clifton,NJ         50 M     58:16  9:23 90/105    M50-59:17/21   51.6% 63/ 70 
 117.Melanie Barth        Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F     58:19  9:23 27/52     F30-39:7/9     51.3% N/A    
 118.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    60 M     58:42  9:27 91/105    M60-69:5/8     55.8% 50/ 70 
 119.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        49 M U   59:03  9:30 92/105    M40-49:38/39   50.5% 67/ 70 
 120.Nancy Brennan        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F     59:03  9:30 28/52     F30-39:8/9     51.6% N/A    
 121.Jennifer Dessel      Prospect Park,NJ   28 F     59:03  9:30 29/52     F20-29:9/15    50.7% N/A    
 122.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F     59:09  9:31 30/52     F50-59:1/7     62.3% 7/ 27  
 123.Bill Keltner         West Caldwell,NJ   52 M     59:27  9:34 93/105    M50-59:18/21   51.4% 65/ 70 
 124.Robert Rader         Medford Lakes,NJ   60 M     59:32  9:35 94/105    M60-69:6/8     55.0% 53/ 70 
 125.Bernard Papa         Pompton Plains,NJ  67 M     59:37  9:36 95/105    M60-69:7/8     59.1% 39/ 70 
 126.Keri Woelpper        Lyndhurst,NJ       25 F     59:56  9:39 31/52     F20-29:10/15   49.9% N/A    
 127.Robert Nolan         West Milford,NJ    54 M     59:59  9:39 96/105    M50-59:19/21   51.8% 59/ 70 
 128.Patti Cardillo       Morristown,NJ      46 F U 1:00:09  9:41 32/52     F40-49:12/18   54.6% 17/ 27 
 129.Justin Gelish        Oakland,NJ         27 M   1:00:15  9:42 97/105    M20-29:3/6     44.8% N/A    
 130.Mary Gebhard         Sussex,NJ          43 F   1:00:28  9:44 33/52     F40-49:13/18   52.9% 19/ 27 
 131.Toni Clark           Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F   1:00:30  9:44 34/52     F40-49:14/18   53.3% 18/ 27 
 132.Bill Malone          Fair Lawn,NJ       72 M   1:00:35  9:45 98/105    M70-79:2/2     61.7% 26/ 70 
 133.Judy Rader           Chappaqua,NY       55 F   1:00:40  9:46 35/52     F50-59:2/7     58.9% 11/ 27 
 134.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        51 F   1:00:42  9:46 36/52     F50-59:3/7     56.6% 13/ 27 
 135.David Rader          Metuchen,NJ        29 M   1:00:58  9:49 99/105    M20-29:4/6     44.2% N/A    
 136.James Swanson        Wayne,NJ           56 M   1:01:03  9:50 100/105   M50-59:20/21   51.7% 61/ 70 
 137.Jennifer Melnyk      Philadelphia,PA    27 F   1:01:07  9:50 37/52     F20-29:11/15   49.0% N/A    
 138.Maureen Ruff         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   36 F   1:01:10  9:51 38/52     F30-39:9/9     49.4% N/A    
 139.Caroline Rader       Metuchen,NJ        28 F   1:01:40  9:55 39/52     F20-29:12/15   48.5% N/A    
 140.Gerald Swanson       Riverdale,NJ       46 M   1:01:47  9:57 101/105   M40-49:39/39   47.1% 70/ 70 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 141.Nancy Vigorita       Pompton Lakes,NJ   24 F   1:03:40 10:15 40/52     F20-29:13/15   47.0% N/A    
 142.Neil Bass            Wayne,NJ           28 M   1:03:43 10:15 102/105   M20-29:5/6     42.3% N/A    
 143.Melvyn Kosmin        Martinsville,NJ    58 M U 1:05:22 10:31 103/105   M50-59:21/21   49.2% 69/ 70 
 144.James Maneval        Lakeville,PA       60 M   1:05:24 10:32 104/105   M60-69:8/8     50.1% 68/ 70 
 145.Rosa Dagraca         West Caldwell,NJ   50 F   1:05:34 10:33 41/52     F50-59:4/7     51.9% 21/ 27 
 146.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F U 1:06:14 10:40 42/52     F60-69:1/2     59.5% 9/ 27  
 147.Trish Schmicker      West Milford,NJ    52 F   1:06:24 10:41 43/52     F50-59:5/7     52.2% 20/ 27 
 148.Christikne Dean      Kinnelon,NJ        46 F   1:06:24 10:41 44/52     F40-49:15/18   49.4% 22/ 27 
 149.Christophe Longo     Wanaque,NJ         25 M   1:06:26 10:41 105/105   M20-29:6/6     40.6% N/A    
 150.Marguerite Furlong   New York,NY        23 F   1:06:26 10:41 45/52     F20-29:14/15   45.0% N/A    
 151.Elle Levenson        Denville,NJ        65 F   1:07:29 10:52 46/52     F60-69:2/2     59.1% 10/ 27 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.Linda Peters         Riverdale,NJ       48 F   1:08:55 11:05 47/52     F40-49:16/18   48.5% 23/ 27 
 153.Cindy Haber          Lake Hiawatha,NJ   29 F   1:09:17 11:09 48/52     F20-29:15/15   43.2% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 154.Lorrel Boughton      Kinnelon,NJ        50 F   1:19:07 12:44 49/52     F50-59:6/7     43.0% 24/ 27 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Angela Shand         Wayne,NJ           52 F   1:26:53 13:59 50/52     F50-59:7/7     39.9% 25/ 27 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 156.Debbie Guerrero      West Paterson,NJ   44 F   1:30:17 14:32 51/52     F40-49:17/18   35.7% 27/ 27 
 157.Barbara Destefano    Kinnelon,NJ        47 F   1:30:21 14:32 52/52     F40-49:18/18   36.7% 26/ 27 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M      P U    2    32:50   5:17
   2.Jerry Derosa         Bridgewater,NJ     25 M           143    36:24   5:51
   3.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M        U  113    37:38   6:03
   4.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M        U  135    39:32   6:22
   5.Ryan Salem           East Rutherford,NJ 32 M           152    39:37   6:23
   6.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M        U  131    40:32   6:31
   7.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M           161    40:35   6:32
   8.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         49 M            90    40:57   6:35
   9.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M      P U  163    41:07   6:37
  10.Mike Jefferson       Wayne,NJ           44 M           141    41:52   6:44
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U   77    41:58   6:45
   2.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F        U  155    43:34   7:01
   3.Patricia Oconnor     Paterson,NJ        42 F        U   84    45:13   7:17
   4.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         41 F           115    45:32   7:20
   5.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F      P    101    46:15   7:27
   6.Shannon Puzio        Vernon,NJ          25 F            91    47:35   7:39
   7.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F      P    166    48:22   7:47
   8.Tina Fleming         Newton,NJ          24 F            32    48:27   7:48
   9.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F  111       67    48:59   7:53
  10.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F      P     30    48:59   7:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M        U  135    39:32   6:22
   2.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         49 M            90    40:57   6:35
   3.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M      P U  163    41:07   6:37
   4.Mike Jefferson       Wayne,NJ           44 M           141    41:52   6:44
   5.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M        U   57    43:49   7:03
   6.James Florance       Denville,NJ        53 M           128    43:53   7:04
   7.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          45 M        U  133    44:08   7:06
   8.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           40 M           160    44:11   7:07
   9.John Gyongyosi       Mahwah,NJ          43 M            47    44:17   7:08
  10.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M      P U    5    44:31   7:10
APPLECHASE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U   77    41:58   6:45
   2.Patricia Oconnor     Paterson,NJ        42 F        U   84    45:13   7:17
   3.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         41 F           115    45:32   7:20
   4.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F      P    166    48:22   7:47
   5.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F  111       67    48:59   7:53
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F      P     30    48:59   7:53
   7.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           40 F             3    52:23   8:26
   8.Lauren Azzara        West Milford,NJ    44 F             6    55:40   8:58
   9.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       40 F            62    56:00   9:01
  10.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           42 F            39    56:11   9:03


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jerry Derosa         Bridgewater,NJ     25 M     2      143    36:24   5:51
   2.Jaco Dippenaar       Lincoln Park,NJ    29 M    66      142    50:28   8:07
   3.Justin Gelish        Oakland,NJ         27 M   129      134  1:00:15   9:42
   4.David Rader          Metuchen,NJ        29 M   135       95  1:00:58   9:49
   5.Neil Bass            Wayne,NJ           28 M   142       11  1:03:43  10:15
   6.Christophe Longo     Wanaque,NJ         25 M   149       65  1:06:26  10:41

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F    31 P    101    46:15   7:27
   2.Shannon Puzio        Vernon,NJ          25 F    44       91    47:35   7:39
   3.Tina Fleming         Newton,NJ          24 F    49       32    48:27   7:48
   4.Courtney Papendick   Bloomingdale,NJ    24 F    60       86    49:59   8:03
   5.Jaime Halupka        Wayne,NJ           25 F    65      169    50:26   8:07
   6.Heather Reid         Rutherford,NJ      28 F    91       99    53:50   8:40
   7.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F   111      171    57:43   9:17
   8.Cherylyn Waibel      Ewing,NJ           27 F   113      121    58:06   9:21
   9.Jennifer Dessel      Prospect Park,NJ   28 F   121       26    59:03   9:30
  10.Keri Woelpper        Lyndhurst,NJ       25 F   126      125    59:56   9:39

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M     1 P U    2    32:50   5:17
   2.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M     3   U  113    37:38   6:03
   3.Ryan Salem           East Rutherford,NJ 32 M     5      152    39:37   6:23
   4.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M     6   U  131    40:32   6:31
   5.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M     7      161    40:35   6:32
   6.James Brown          Brooklyn,NY        38 M    12       17    42:07   6:47
   7.Kevin Daly           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M    13 P     24    43:01   6:55
   8.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M    14 P     12    43:29   7:00
   9.Scott Shappell       Parsippany,NJ      34 M    28      108    45:50   7:23
  10.Scott Jenkins        Hamburg,NJ         33 M    29       53    45:56   7:24

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F    15   U  155    43:34   7:01
   2.Michele Devito       Montville,NJ       37 F    81       28    52:26   8:26
   3.Alison Still         Morristown,NJ      32 F    83      149    52:58   8:31
   4.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        37 F    92      105    54:02   8:42
   5.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      32 F   112      170    58:05   9:21
   6.E Murray             Madison,NJ         38 F   114      130    58:07   9:21
   7.Melanie Barth        Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F   117 P     10    58:19   9:23
   8.Nancy Brennan        Ridgewood,NJ       37 F   120       16    59:03   9:30
   9.Maureen Ruff         Lake Hiawatha,NJ   36 F   138      103  1:01:10   9:51

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M     4   U  135    39:32   6:22
   2.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         49 M     8       90    40:57   6:35
   3.Mike Jefferson       Wayne,NJ           44 M    10      141    41:52   6:44
   4.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M    16   U   57    43:49   7:03
   5.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          45 M    18   U  133    44:08   7:06
   6.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           40 M    19      160    44:11   7:07
   7.John Gyongyosi       Mahwah,NJ          43 M    20       47    44:17   7:08
   8.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           44 M    22       54    44:36   7:11
   9.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   46 M    24       59    45:09   7:16
  10.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           44 M    25      126    45:10   7:16

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F    11   U   77    41:58   6:45
   2.Patricia Oconnor     Paterson,NJ        42 F    26   U   84    45:13   7:17
   3.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         41 F    27      115    45:32   7:20
   4.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F    48 P    166    48:22   7:47
   5.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F    55       67    48:59   7:53
   6.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F    56 P     30    48:59   7:53
   7.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           40 F    80        3    52:23   8:26
   8.Lauren Azzara        West Milford,NJ    44 F   100        6    55:40   8:58
   9.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       40 F   104       62    56:00   9:01
  10.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           42 F   106       39    56:11   9:03

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M     9 P U  163    41:07   6:37
   2.James Florance       Denville,NJ        53 M    17      128    43:53   7:04
   3.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M    21 P U    5    44:31   7:10
   4.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M    23        7    44:46   7:12
   5.Joseph Posluszny     Denville,NJ        50 M    36      159    46:41   7:31
   6.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M    38 P U  110    46:56   7:33
   7.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M    39       36    47:09   7:35
   8.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          52 M    42       37    47:25   7:38
   9.Karl Vester          Garfield,NJ        54 M    43      167    47:30   7:39
  10.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M    47   U  168    48:16   7:46

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F   122 P    111    59:09   9:31
   2.Judy Rader           Chappaqua,NY       55 F   133       96  1:00:40   9:46
   3.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        51 F   134 C     48  1:00:42   9:46
   4.Rosa Dagraca         West Caldwell,NJ   50 F   145       23  1:05:34  10:33
   5.Trish Schmicker      West Milford,NJ    52 F   147      154  1:06:24  10:41
   6.Lorrel Boughton      Kinnelon,NJ        50 F   154       15  1:19:07  12:44
   7.Angela Shand         Wayne,NJ           52 F   155 C    107  1:26:53  13:59

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        62 M    85      165    53:13   8:34
   2.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  61 M    87 P    156    53:15   8:34
   3.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M    93   U  104    54:25   8:45
   4.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M    95 P U   56    54:29   8:46
   5.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    60 M   118 C    112    58:42   9:27
   6.Robert Rader         Medford Lakes,NJ   60 M   124       97    59:32   9:35
   7.Bernard Papa         Pompton Plains,NJ  67 M   125 P     85    59:37   9:36
   8.James Maneval        Lakeville,PA       60 M   144       71  1:05:24  10:32

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F   146   U   22  1:06:14  10:40
   2.Elle Levenson        Denville,NJ        65 F   151      140  1:07:29  10:52

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M    98   U  129    55:19   8:54
   2.Bill Malone          Fair Lawn,NJ       72 M   132       70  1:00:35   9:45

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

APPLECHASE 10K RUN                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Angela Parisi        ,                  99 F    68      172    50:37   8:09


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CMH EMPLOYEE Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE CMH EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Deblock      Wayne,NJ           38 M      C     25    57:02   9:11
   2.Stuart Siepser       Bloomingdale,NJ    60 M      C    112    58:42   9:27


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE CMH EMPLOYEE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        51 F      C     48  1:00:42   9:46
   2.Angela Shand         Wayne,NJ           52 F      C    107  1:26:53  13:59
   3.Debbie Guerrero      West Paterson,NJ   44 F      C     46  1:30:17  14:32

POMPTON PLAINS Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE POMPTON PLAINS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M      P U    2    32:50   5:17
   2.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M      P U  163    41:07   6:37
   3.Kevin Daly           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M      P     24    43:01   6:55
   4.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M      P     12    43:29   7:00
   5.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M      P U    5    44:31   7:10
   6.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  38 M      P    136    46:34   7:30
   7.Adam Barth           Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M  112 P      9    46:39   7:30
   8.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M  109 P U  110    46:56   7:33
   9.Lou Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M      P    138    49:34   7:59
  10.Neil Horgan          Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M      P     50    50:08   8:04


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE POMPTON PLAINS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F      P    101    46:15   7:27
   2.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F      P    166    48:22   7:47
   3.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F      P     30    48:59   7:53
   4.Melanie Barth        Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F  112 P     10    58:19   9:23
   5.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F  109 P    111    59:09   9:31
   6.Toni Clark           Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F      P     20  1:00:30   9:44
   7.Nancy Vigorita       Pompton Lakes,NJ   24 F      P    120  1:03:40  10:15

PEQUANNOCK Special Category Results
APPLECHASE 10K RUN MALE PEQUANNOCK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M      P U    2    32:50   5:17
   2.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M      P U  163    41:07   6:37
   3.Kevin Daly           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M      P     24    43:01   6:55
   4.Todd Bauer           Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M      P     12    43:29   7:00
   5.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M      P U    5    44:31   7:10
   6.Ken Hunter           Pompton Plains,NJ  38 M      P    136    46:34   7:30
   7.Adam Barth           Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M  112 P      9    46:39   7:30
   8.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M  109 P U  110    46:56   7:33
   9.Lou Albano           Pompton Plains,NJ  46 M      P    138    49:34   7:59
  10.Neil Horgan          Pompton Plains,NJ  36 M      P     50    50:08   8:04


APPLECHASE 10K RUN FEMALE PEQUANNOCK
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F      P    101    46:15   7:27
   2.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F      P    166    48:22   7:47
   3.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F      P     30    48:59   7:53
   4.Melanie Barth        Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F  112 P     10    58:19   9:23
   5.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F  109 P    111    59:09   9:31
   6.Toni Clark           Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F      P     20  1:00:30   9:44
   7.Nancy Vigorita       Pompton Lakes,NJ   24 F      P    120  1:03:40  10:15


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CMH EMPLOYEE | POMPTON PLAINS | PEQUANNOCK
Teams Results
| HUSBAND-WIFE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


HUSBAND-WIFE Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1                                             1:44:43
     55.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F  111       67    48:59  *
    101.Bill Lurz            Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M  111       66    55:44  *
  2                                             1:44:58
     35.Adam Barth           Pompton Plains,NJ  35 M  112 P      9    46:39  *
    117.Melanie Barth        Pompton Plains,NJ  33 F  112 P     10    58:19  *
  3                                             1:46:05
     38.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M  109 P U  110    46:56  *
    122.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F  109 P    111    59:09  *
  4                                             2:02:38
    135.David Rader          Metuchen,NJ        29 M  110       95  1:00:58  *
    139.Caroline Rader       Metuchen,NJ        28 F  110       94  1:01:40  *

APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M   U    41:07   6:37  74.9%
   2.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    39:32   6:22  74.2%
   3.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         49 M        40:57   6:35  72.8%
   4.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   U    55:19   8:54  71.4%
   5.James Florance       Denville,NJ        53 M        43:53   7:04  70.2%
   6.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M        44:46   7:12  69.9%
   7.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M   U    44:31   7:10  68.6%
   8.Mike Jefferson       Wayne,NJ           44 M        41:52   6:44  68.5%
   9.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M   U    46:56   7:33  68.5%
  10.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M   U    43:49   7:03  68.0%
  11.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M        47:09   7:35  67.0%
  12.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          45 M   U    44:08   7:06  65.5%
  13.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M   U    48:16   7:46  65.4%
  14.Karl Vester          Garfield,NJ        54 M        47:30   7:39  65.4%
  15.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        45:09   7:16  64.5%
  16.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          52 M        47:25   7:38  64.4%
  17.Joseph Posluszny     Denville,NJ        50 M        46:41   7:31  64.3%
  18.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           44 M        44:36   7:11  64.3%
  19.John Gyongyosi       Mahwah,NJ          43 M        44:17   7:08  64.3%
  20.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           44 M        45:10   7:16  63.5%
  21.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           40 M        44:11   7:07  63.1%
  22.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        62 M        53:13   8:34  62.8%
  23.Frank Wassmer        ,                  48 M        47:13   7:36  62.7%
  24.Paul Dolengo         Pompton Plains,NJ  61 M        53:15   8:34  62.1%
  25.Kris Kinscherf       Ramsey,NJ          43 M        45:59   7:24  61.9%
  26.Bill Malone          Fair Lawn,NJ       72 M      1:00:35   9:45  61.7%
  27.David Peterson       Wyckoff,NJ         51 M        49:11   7:55  61.6%
  28.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    46 M        47:19   7:37  61.6%
  29.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M   U    54:29   8:46  61.3%
  30.John Foster          Glen Rock,NJ       43 M   U    46:36   7:30  61.1%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U    41:58   6:45  77.6%
   2.Patricia Oconnor     Paterson,NJ        42 F   U    45:13   7:17  70.2%
   3.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         41 F        45:32   7:20  69.1%
   4.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F        48:59   7:53  68.3%
   5.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F        48:22   7:47  65.1%
   6.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F        48:59   7:53  64.3%
   7.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F        59:09   9:31  62.3%
   8.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           40 F        52:23   8:26  59.6%
   9.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F   U  1:06:14  10:40  59.5%
  10.Elle Levenson        Denville,NJ        65 F      1:07:29  10:52  59.1%
  11.Judy Rader           Chappaqua,NY       55 F      1:00:40   9:46  58.9%
  12.Lauren Azzara        West Milford,NJ    44 F        55:40   8:58  58.0%
  13.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        51 F      1:00:42   9:46  56.6%
  14.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           42 F        56:11   9:03  56.5%
  15.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         42 F        56:26   9:05  56.2%
  16.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       40 F        56:00   9:01  55.7%
  17.Patti Cardillo       Morristown,NJ      46 F   U  1:00:09   9:41  54.6%
  18.Toni Clark           Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F      1:00:30   9:44  53.3%
  19.Mary Gebhard         Sussex,NJ          43 F      1:00:28   9:44  52.9%
  20.Trish Schmicker      West Milford,NJ    52 F      1:06:24  10:41  52.2%
  21.Rosa Dagraca         West Caldwell,NJ   50 F      1:05:34  10:33  51.9%
  22.Christikne Dean      Kinnelon,NJ        46 F      1:06:24  10:41  49.4%
  23.Linda Peters         Riverdale,NJ       48 F      1:08:55  11:05  48.5%
  24.Lorrel Boughton      Kinnelon,NJ        50 F      1:19:07  12:44  43.0%
  25.Angela Shand         Wayne,NJ           52 F      1:26:53  13:59  39.9%
  26.Barbara Destefano    Kinnelon,NJ        47 F      1:30:21  14:32  36.7%
  27.Debbie Guerrero      West Paterson,NJ   44 F      1:30:17  14:32  35.7%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Terrance Armstrong   Pompton Lakes,NJ   32 M   U    32:50   5:17  82.2%
   2.Joseph Treimel       Pequannock,NJ      53 M   U    41:07   6:37  74.9%
   3.Steven Fisher        Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    39:32   6:22  74.2%
   4.Jerry Derosa         Bridgewater,NJ     25 M        36:24   5:51  74.1%
   5.Bill Plough          Hamburg,NJ         49 M        40:57   6:35  72.8%
   6.Mark Snyder          Prospect Park,NJ   31 M   U    37:38   6:03  71.7%
   7.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   U    55:19   8:54  71.4%
   8.James Florance       Denville,NJ        53 M        43:53   7:04  70.2%
   9.Kenneth Baker        Towaco,NJ          55 M        44:46   7:12  69.9%
  10.Peter Auteri         Pompton Lakes,NJ   52 M   U    44:31   7:10  68.6%
  11.Mike Jefferson       Wayne,NJ           44 M        41:52   6:44  68.5%
  12.Dan Shumeyko         Pompton Plains,NJ  58 M   U    46:56   7:33  68.5%
  13.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M   U    40:32   6:31  68.3%
  14.Ryan Salem           East Rutherford,NJ 32 M        39:37   6:23  68.1%
  15.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M   U    43:49   7:03  68.0%
  16.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M        47:09   7:35  67.0%
  17.Aaron Essner         Bloomingdale,NJ    32 M        40:35   6:32  66.5%
  18.John Mihalio         Dumont,NJ          45 M   U    44:08   7:06  65.5%
  19.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M   U    48:16   7:46  65.4%
  20.Karl Vester          Garfield,NJ        54 M        47:30   7:39  65.4%
  21.James Brown          Brooklyn,NY        38 M        42:07   6:47  65.3%
  22.Ron Kieliszewski     Morris Plains,NJ   46 M        45:09   7:16  64.5%
  23.Michael Fusco        Vernon,NJ          52 M        47:25   7:38  64.4%
  24.Dave Johnson         Wayne,NJ           44 M        44:36   7:11  64.3%
  25.Kevin Daly           Pompton Plains,NJ  39 M        43:01   6:55  64.3%
  26.Joseph Posluszny     Denville,NJ        50 M        46:41   7:31  64.3%
  27.John Gyongyosi       Mahwah,NJ          43 M        44:17   7:08  64.3%
  28.Tim Wronka           Wayne,NJ           44 M        45:10   7:16  63.5%
  29.Chester Reilly       Wayne,NJ           40 M        44:11   7:07  63.1%
  30.Jiro Kawamura        New City,NY        62 M        53:13   8:34  62.8%
APPLECHASE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U    41:58   6:45  77.6%
   2.Patricia Oconnor     Paterson,NJ        42 F   U    45:13   7:17  70.2%
   3.Lori Suter           Wyckoff,NJ         41 F        45:32   7:20  69.1%
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F   U    43:34   7:01  68.9%
   5.Diane Durkin         Pompton Lakes,NJ   48 F        48:59   7:53  68.3%
   6.Madeline Maier       Pequannock,NJ      41 F        48:22   7:47  65.1%
   7.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F        46:15   7:27  64.7%
   8.Ellen Lurz           Lincoln Park,NJ    41 F        48:59   7:53  64.3%
   9.Shannon Puzio        Vernon,NJ          25 F        47:35   7:39  62.9%
  10.Mary Shumeyko        Pompton Plains,NJ  58 F        59:09   9:31  62.3%
  11.Tina Fleming         Newton,NJ          24 F        48:27   7:48  61.7%
  12.Courtney Papendick   Bloomingdale,NJ    24 F        49:59   8:03  59.9%
  13.Denise Aronson       Wayne,NJ           40 F        52:23   8:26  59.6%
  14.Carolyn Cornell      North Bergen,NJ    64 F   U  1:06:14  10:40  59.5%
  15.Jaime Halupka        Wayne,NJ           25 F        50:26   8:07  59.3%
  16.Elle Levenson        Denville,NJ        65 F      1:07:29  10:52  59.1%
  17.Judy Rader           Chappaqua,NY       55 F      1:00:40   9:46  58.9%
  18.Michele Devito       Montville,NJ       37 F        52:26   8:26  58.1%
  19.Lauren Azzara        West Milford,NJ    44 F        55:40   8:58  58.0%
  20.Barbara Hartigan     Kinnelon,NJ        51 F      1:00:42   9:46  56.6%
  21.Alison Still         Morristown,NJ      32 F        52:58   8:31  56.5%
  22.Carolyn George       Wayne,NJ           42 F        56:11   9:03  56.5%
  23.Maria Ryan           Roseland,NJ        37 F        54:02   8:42  56.4%
  24.Eileen Greer         Oakland,NJ         42 F        56:26   9:05  56.2%
  25.Diane Krygowski      Budd Lake,NJ       40 F        56:00   9:01  55.7%
  26.Heather Reid         Rutherford,NJ      28 F        53:50   8:40  55.6%
  27.Patti Cardillo       Morristown,NJ      46 F   U  1:00:09   9:41  54.6%
  28.Toni Clark           Pompton Plains,NJ  44 F      1:00:30   9:44  53.3%
  29.Mary Gebhard         Sussex,NJ          43 F      1:00:28   9:44  52.9%
  30.E Murray             Madison,NJ         38 F        58:07   9:21  52.9%