NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN

Race Date:3-07-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

04:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M   1:00:32  4:52 1/121     M20-29:1/17    93.1% N/A    
   2.Yevgen Boozhko       West Chester,PA    28 M   1:00:51  4:54 2/121     M20-29:2/17    92.6% N/A    

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   3.David Korir          West Chester,PA    22 M   1:02:47  5:03 3/121     M20-29:3/17    89.7% N/A    
   4.Sammy Nyamongo       Augusta,GA         29 M   1:02:59  5:04 4/121     M20-29:4/17    89.4% N/A    
   5.Kassahun Kabiso      Bronx,NY           20 M   1:06:02  5:19 5/121     M20-29:5/17    85.3% N/A    
   6.Retta Feyissa        Bronx,NY           28 M U 1:06:05  5:19 6/121     M20-29:6/17    85.3% N/A    
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M   1:08:50  5:32 7/121     M20-29:7/17    81.8% N/A    
   8.Tom Yakowenko        Metuchen,NJ        35 M   1:08:55  5:33 8/121     M30-39:1/27    81.7% N/A    
   9.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M U 1:12:57  5:52 9/121     M30-39:2/27    77.2% N/A    
  10.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      43 M U 1:13:20  5:54 10/121    M40-49:1/37    80.6% 1/ 75  
  11.M Souza              Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M U 1:13:57  5:57 11/121    M40-49:2/37    78.2% 5/ 75  
  12.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           34 M   1:14:26  5:59 12/121    M30-39:3/27    75.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  13.Biktasheva Lyudmila  West Chester,PA    24 F   1:14:51  6:01 1/36      F20-29:1/4     83.1% N/A    
  14.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M U 1:15:30  6:04 13/121    M40-49:3/37    79.4% 4/ 75  
  15.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M U 1:16:03  6:07 14/121    M30-39:4/27    74.4% N/A    
  16.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         38 M U 1:16:09  6:08 15/121    M30-39:5/27    74.9% N/A    
  17.Terence Mc Cormick   Suffern,NY         33 M   1:18:19  6:18 16/121    M30-39:6/27    71.9% N/A    
  18.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U 1:18:47  6:20 17/121    M40-49:4/37    73.4% 10/ 75 
  19.Jorge Salazar        Passaic,NJ         27 M   1:18:48  6:20 18/121    M20-29:8/17    71.5% N/A    
  20.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          37 M U 1:19:03  6:22 19/121    M30-39:7/27    71.6% N/A    
  21.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         43 F   1:19:04  6:22 2/36      F40-49:1/16    83.5% 1/ 25  
  22.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         22 F U 1:19:30  6:24 3/36      F20-29:2/4     78.2% N/A    
  23.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       15 M   1:20:30  6:29 20/121    M15-19:1/2     73.4% N/A    
  24.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    40 M   1:20:35  6:29 21/121    M40-49:5/37    71.8% 11/ 75 
  25.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M U 1:21:02  6:31 22/121    M50-59:1/27    79.7% 3/ 75  
  26.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M U 1:21:20  6:33 23/121    M30-39:8/27    69.3% N/A    
  27.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:21:21  6:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  28.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:21:23  6:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  29.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M U 1:22:24  6:38 24/121    M40-49:6/37    71.2% 13/ 75 
  30.Craig Osten          Millburn,NJ        40 M   1:22:46  6:40 25/121    M40-49:7/37    69.9% 18/ 75 
  31.Joseph King          Randolph,NJ        35 M   1:22:54  6:40 26/121    M30-39:9/27    68.0% N/A    
  32.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           58 M U 1:23:00  6:41 27/121    M50-59:2/27    80.3% 2/ 75  
  33.Christophe Barnitt   South Orange,NJ    33 M   1:23:24  6:43 28/121    M30-39:10/27   67.6% N/A    
  34.Brian Savenport      Stanhope,NJ        42 M   1:23:47  6:44 29/121    M40-49:8/37    70.0% 17/ 75 
  35.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   42 M U 1:24:17  6:47 30/121    M40-49:9/37    69.6% 19/ 75 
  36.Joy Jaworowski       Paramus,NJ         42 F U 1:25:03  6:51 4/36      F40-49:2/16    77.0% 4/ 25  
  37.Ej O'malley          Roselle Park,NJ    29 M   1:25:38  6:53 31/121    M20-29:9/17    65.8% N/A    
  38.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M U 1:26:39  6:58 32/121    M50-59:3/27    74.9% 8/ 75  
  39.Roger Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      32 M   1:26:48  6:59 33/121    M30-39:11/27   64.9% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  40.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F U 1:27:00  7:00 5/36      F40-49:3/16    77.2% 3/ 25  
  41.Vincent Guida        Little Ferry,NJ    48 M   1:27:16  7:01 34/121    M40-49:10/37   70.3% 15/ 75 
  42.Antinio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M   1:27:20  7:02 35/121    M50-59:4/27    77.1% 6/ 75  
  43.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     42 M   1:27:49  7:04 36/121    M40-49:11/37   66.8% 27/ 75 
  44.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U 1:28:20  7:06 37/121    M30-39:12/27   63.8% N/A    
  45.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        47 M   1:28:38  7:08 38/121    M40-49:12/37   68.7% 22/ 75 
  46.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M   1:28:41  7:08 39/121    M50-59:5/27    70.2% 16/ 75 
  47.Armando Ruiz         Elizabeth,NJ       38 M U 1:28:51  7:09 40/121    M30-39:13/27   64.2% N/A    
  48.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U 1:28:56  7:09 41/121    M40-49:13/37   69.0% 21/ 75 
  49.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          16 M   1:29:09  7:10 42/121    M15-19:2/2     65.5% N/A    
  50.Larry Miller         Montclair,NJ       36 M   1:29:09  7:10 43/121    M30-39:14/27   63.2% N/A    
  51.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M U 1:29:16  7:11 44/121    M50-59:6/27    74.0% 9/ 75  
  52.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M U 1:29:30  7:12 45/121    M40-49:14/37   66.5% 30/ 75 
  53.John Mckenna         North Arlington,NJ 29 M   1:29:35  7:12 46/121    M20-29:10/17   62.9% N/A    
  54.Jaime Mantari        Elmwood Park,NJ    36 M U 1:29:57  7:14 47/121    M30-39:15/27   62.6% N/A    
  55.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     41 F U 1:30:42  7:18 6/36      F40-49:4/16    71.6% 5/ 25  
  56.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M U 1:30:54  7:19 48/121    M60-69:1/9     76.9% 7/ 75  
  57.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         38 M U 1:31:04  7:20 49/121    M30-39:16/27   62.6% N/A    
  58.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      49 M   1:31:59  7:24 50/121    M40-49:15/37   67.2% 24/ 75 
  59.Michael Johnstone    Kearny,NJ          44 M   1:32:18  7:26 51/121    M40-49:16/37   64.5% 32/ 75 
  60.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         50 M U 1:32:38  7:27 52/121    M50-59:7/27    67.3% 23/ 75 
  61.Christophe Cuttita   New York,NY        30 M   1:33:12  7:30 53/121    M30-39:17/27   60.4% N/A    
  62.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       50 M   1:33:13  7:30 54/121    M50-59:8/27    66.8% 26/ 75 
  63.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F U 1:33:17  7:30 7/36      F40-49:5/16    70.8% 6/ 25  
  64.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         16 F   1:34:04  7:34 8/36      F15-19:1/1     68.6% N/A    
  65.John Kennedy         Roselle Park,NJ    41 M U 1:34:25  7:36 55/121    M40-49:17/37   61.7% 44/ 75 
  66.Kenneth Thompson     Convent Station,NJ 44 M   1:34:29  7:36 56/121    M40-49:18/37   63.0% 37/ 75 
  67.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    39 F   1:34:53  7:38 9/36      F30-39:1/6     67.3% N/A    
  68.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F   1:35:08  7:39 10/36     F20-29:3/4     65.4% N/A    
  69.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M   1:35:09  7:39 57/121    M50-59:9/27    66.6% 28/ 75 
  70.David Novak          Lincoln Park,NJ    45 M   1:35:17  7:40 58/121    M40-49:19/37   62.9% 38/ 75 
  71.Albert Siuta         Titusville,NJ      43 M   1:35:30  7:41 59/121    M40-49:20/37   61.9% 43/ 75 
  72.Mark Washburne       Morristown,NJ      47 M   1:35:42  7:42 60/121    M40-49:21/37   63.6% 34/ 75 
  73.Peter Tummey         Wayne,NJ           40 M U 1:36:13  7:45 61/121    M40-49:22/37   60.1% 49/ 75 
  74.Richard Cowen        Bloomfield,NJ      44 M   1:36:58  7:48 62/121    M40-49:23/37   61.4% 45/ 75 
  75.Ed Chocon            Trenton,NJ         54 M   1:37:04  7:49 63/121    M50-59:10/27   66.5% 29/ 75 
  76.Christophe Heeney    Bridgewater,NJ     47 M   1:37:23  7:50 64/121    M40-49:24/37   62.5% 42/ 75 
  77.Hedwig Schuette-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F   1:37:27  7:50 11/36     F40-49:6/16    67.2% 9/ 25  
  78.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          26 M   1:37:59  7:53 65/121    M20-29:11/17   57.5% N/A    
  79.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         39 F   1:38:05  7:54 12/36     F30-39:2/6     65.2% N/A    
  80.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          40 F   1:38:09  7:54 13/36     F40-49:7/16    65.6% 13/ 25 
  81.Erik Parks           Mahwah,NJ          27 M   1:38:09  7:54 66/121    M20-29:12/17   57.4% N/A    
  82.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F U 1:38:33  7:56 14/36     F60-69:1/4     81.4% 2/ 25  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  83.Dennis Steneck       Old Bridge,NJ      54 M   1:39:27  8:00 67/121    M50-59:11/27   64.9% 31/ 75 
  84.Jr Lalumia           Little Falls,NJ    37 M   1:39:27  8:00 68/121    M30-39:18/27   56.9% N/A    
  85.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M U 1:40:02  8:03 69/121    M60-69:2/9     70.6% 14/ 75 
  86.Michael Quinn        Milburn,NJ         53 M U 1:40:42  8:06 70/121    M50-59:12/27   63.4% 35/ 75 
  87.Chip Bearoen         Boonton,NJ         52 M U 1:40:43  8:06 71/121    M50-59:13/27   62.9% 39/ 75 
  88.Eric Stadnyk         Monticlair,NJ      34 M U 1:41:19  8:09 72/121    M30-39:19/27   55.6% N/A    
  89.Charles Holmes       Newark,NJ          37 M   1:41:37  8:11 73/121    M30-39:20/27   55.7% N/A    
  90.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F U 1:42:14  8:14 15/36     F40-49:8/16    64.6% 14/ 25 
  91.Michael Norman       Hawthorne,NJ       32 M   1:42:50  8:16 74/121    M30-39:21/27   54.8% N/A    
  92.Susan Escobar        Elizabeth,NJ       50 F   1:42:53  8:17 16/36     F50-59:1/5     68.2% 7/ 25  
  93.Igor Ioshpa          Rockaway,NJ        41 M U 1:42:53  8:17 75/121    M40-49:25/37   56.6% 61/ 75 
  94.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      68 M   1:42:54  8:17 76/121    M60-69:3/9     71.7% 12/ 75 
  95.Patrick Prevo        Garwood,NJ         29 M   1:43:26  8:19 77/121    M20-29:13/17   54.5% N/A    
  96.Michael Lessack      Cliffside Park,NJ  52 M U 1:43:27  8:19 78/121    M50-59:14/27   61.2% 46/ 75 
  97.Jo Ann Binkert       Fairlawn,NJ        41 F   1:43:36  8:20 17/36     F40-49:9/16    62.7% 17/ 25 
  98.Unofficial Finisher  ,                         1:43:40  8:20 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  99.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     46 M   1:44:10  8:23 79/121    M40-49:26/37   58.0% 56/ 75 
 100.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M U 1:44:19  8:24 80/121    M60-69:4/9     67.0% 25/ 75 
 101.Ira Ford             Union,NJ           36 M U 1:45:12  8:28 81/121    M30-39:22/27   53.6% N/A    
 102.Steve Tupper         Kearny,NJ          57 M U 1:45:35  8:30 82/121    M50-59:15/27   62.6% 41/ 75 
 103.Anthony Marro        Hackettstown,NJ    54 M   1:46:03  8:32 83/121    M50-59:16/27   60.9% 47/ 75 
 104.Jeff Devine          Hackettstown,NJ    36 M   1:46:08  8:32 84/121    M30-39:23/27   53.1% N/A    
 105.Miwa Fujiwara        New York,NY        43 F   1:46:21  8:33 18/36     F40-49:10/16   62.1% 19/ 25 
 106.Terry Carroll        Mine Hill,NJ       51 F U 1:46:43  8:35 19/36     F50-59:2/5     66.4% 11/ 25 
 107.Alberto Garza        Budd Lake,NJ       39 M   1:46:58  8:36 85/121    M30-39:24/27   53.7% N/A    
 108.Manuel Silva         Newark,NJ          52 M U 1:47:07  8:37 86/121    M50-59:17/27   59.1% 53/ 75 
 109.Carolyn Mc Intosh    Englewood,NJ       35 F   1:47:42  8:40 20/36     F30-39:3/6     57.7% N/A    
 110.John Del Corpo       Hawthorne,NJ       33 M   1:48:17  8:43 87/121    M30-39:25/27   52.0% N/A    
 111.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 43 M U 1:48:26  8:43 88/121    M40-49:27/37   54.5% 64/ 75 
 112.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          53 F   1:48:35  8:44 21/36     F50-59:3/5     66.5% 10/ 25 
 113.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M U 1:48:39  8:45 89/121    M60-69:5/9     63.1% 36/ 75 
 114.Dennis Boyle         West Orange,NJ     49 M   1:48:41  8:45 90/121    M40-49:28/37   56.9% 60/ 75 
 115.Jared Wilker         River Vale,NJ      30 M   1:48:49  8:45 91/121    M30-39:26/27   51.8% N/A    
 116.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          49 F U 1:48:51  8:46 22/36     F40-49:11/16   63.9% 15/ 25 
 117.Thomas Gallagher     Madison,NJ         53 M   1:48:54  8:46 92/121    M50-59:18/27   58.6% 54/ 75 
 118.Alex Rubin           New York,NY        51 M   1:48:55  8:46 93/121    M50-59:19/27   57.7% 59/ 75 
 119.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      54 M U 1:49:10  8:47 94/121    M50-59:20/27   59.2% 52/ 75 
 120.Lauren Kish          Denville,NJ        21 F   1:49:19  8:48 23/36     F20-29:4/4     56.9% N/A    
 121.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          40 F   1:49:23  8:48 24/36     F40-49:12/16   58.9% 22/ 25 
 122.John Evans           Englewood,NJ       37 M   1:49:31  8:49 95/121    M30-39:27/27   51.7% N/A    
 123.Catherine Delloiacov Randolph,NJ        47 F U 1:49:37  8:49 25/36     F40-49:13/16   62.3% 18/ 25 
 124.John Derienzo        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M   1:49:38  8:49 96/121    M40-49:29/37   55.1% 62/ 75 
 125.Robert Boyd          Colonia,NJ         56 M U 1:49:39  8:49 97/121    M50-59:21/27   59.7% 51/ 75 
 126.Leslie Bonanno       Montclair,NJ       37 F U 1:49:40  8:49 26/36     F30-39:4/6     57.4% N/A    
 127.Carmelo Latina       Fair Lawn,NJ       43 M   1:50:01  8:51 98/121    M40-49:30/37   53.7% 65/ 75 
 128.Troy Martin          Verona,NJ          27 M   1:50:19  8:53 99/121    M20-29:14/17   51.1% N/A    
 129.Michael O Brien      Rockaway,NJ        62 M   1:50:29  8:53 100/121   M60-69:6/9     62.7% 40/ 75 
 130.Kathleen Mckernan    Summit,NJ          42 F U 1:50:30  8:53 27/36     F40-49:14/16   59.3% 21/ 25 
 131.Karl Fenske          Morristown,NJ      53 M U 1:50:30  8:53 101/121   M50-59:22/27   57.8% 58/ 75 
 132.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M U 1:51:18  8:57 102/121   M70-89:1/2     69.6% 20/ 75 
 133.Marty Slutzky        Edison,NJ          58 M U 1:51:24  8:58 103/121   M50-59:23/27   59.9% 50/ 75 
 134.Eugene Vater         Lyndhurst,NJ       54 M   1:51:28  8:58 104/121   M50-59:24/27   57.9% 57/ 75 
 135.Ron Weijer           Paramus,NJ         25 M   1:51:44  8:59 105/121   M20-29:15/17   50.4% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 136.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     45 M U 1:52:27  9:03 106/121   M40-49:31/37   53.3% 66/ 75 
 137.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M U 1:53:00  9:06 107/121   M60-69:7/9     60.7% 48/ 75 
 138.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         59 F U 1:53:26  9:08 28/36     F50-59:4/5     67.7% 8/ 25  
 139.Rick Rapone          Wayne,NJ           51 M   1:54:24  9:12 108/121   M50-59:25/27   54.9% 63/ 75 
 140.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F U 1:54:44  9:14 29/36     F40-49:15/16   60.1% 20/ 25 
 141.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F U 1:56:28  9:22 30/36     F50-59:5/5     65.9% 12/ 25 
 142.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     32 F   1:56:51  9:24 31/36     F30-39:5/6     53.2% N/A    
 143.James Barrar         Avon,NJ            61 M U 1:57:31  9:27 109/121   M60-69:8/9     58.4% 55/ 75 
 144.Darryl Smith         Montclair,NJ       40 M   1:58:12  9:31 110/121   M40-49:32/37   48.9% 67/ 75 
 145.Eileen Percevault    Verona,NJ          37 F U 1:58:25  9:32 32/36     F30-39:6/6     53.1% N/A    
 146.Martita Rose         Montclair,NJ       46 F U 1:59:59  9:39 33/36     F40-49:16/16   56.5% 24/ 25 
 147.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F U 2:01:27  9:46 34/36     F60-69:2/4     63.9% 16/ 25 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 148.Charlie Peters       West Caldwell,NJ   24 M   2:04:32 10:01 111/121   M20-29:16/17   45.2% N/A    
 149.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          47 M   2:06:31 10:11 112/121   M40-49:33/37   48.1% 68/ 75 
 150.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M U 2:07:28 10:15 113/121   M70-89:2/2     64.1% 33/ 75 
 151.Alberto Castro       Harrison,NJ        40 M   2:10:06 10:28 114/121   M40-49:34/37   44.4% 69/ 75 
 152.Ellen Greengfield    Skillman,NJ        60 F   2:13:00 10:42 35/36     F60-69:3/4     58.3% 23/ 25 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 153.Angel Gonzalez       Newark,NJ          24 M   2:16:37 11:00 115/121   M20-29:17/17   41.2% N/A    
 154.Thomas Mitchell      East Orange,NJ     49 M   2:20:43 11:19 116/121   M40-49:35/37   43.9% 70/ 75 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 155.Aziz Akmese          Teaneck,NJ         53 M   2:29:57 12:04 117/121   M50-59:26/27   42.6% 72/ 75 
 156.Marshall Gardner     Richboro,PA        56 M   2:30:11 12:05 118/121   M50-59:27/27   43.6% 71/ 75 
 157.Robert Muth Jr       Belleville,NJ      44 M U 2:41:09 12:58 119/121   M40-49:36/37   36.9% 74/ 75 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 158.Anthony Everett      Newark,NJ          47 M   2:57:49 14:18 120/121   M40-49:37/37   34.2% 75/ 75 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 159.James Clark          Irvington,NJ       60 M   2:59:20 14:26 121/121   M60-69:9/9     37.9% 73/ 75 
 160.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F U 3:00:36 14:32 36/36     F60-69:4/4     43.9% 25/ 25 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M  52        85  1:00:32   4:52
   2.Yevgen Boozhko       West Chester,PA    28 M  52         3  1:00:51   4:54
   3.David Korir          West Chester,PA    22 M  52        59  1:02:47   5:03
   4.Sammy Nyamongo       Augusta,GA         29 M           145  1:02:59   5:04
   5.Kassahun Kabiso      Bronx,NY           20 M           150  1:06:02   5:19
   6.Retta Feyissa        Bronx,NY           28 M        U  149  1:06:05   5:19
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M           256  1:08:50   5:32
   8.Tom Yakowenko        Metuchen,NJ        35 M           134  1:08:55   5:33
   9.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M        U  190  1:12:57   5:52
  10.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      43 M        U  274  1:13:20   5:54
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Biktasheva Lyudmila  West Chester,PA    24 F  52        65  1:14:51   6:01
   2.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         43 F           187  1:19:04   6:22
   3.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         22 F        U    7  1:19:30   6:24
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Paramus,NJ         42 F        U   56  1:25:03   6:51
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U   80  1:27:00   7:00
   6.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     41 F        U  101  1:30:42   7:18
   7.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F        U  177  1:33:17   7:30
   8.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         16 F            33  1:34:04   7:34
   9.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    39 F           285  1:34:53   7:38
  10.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F           160  1:35:08   7:39
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      43 M        U  274  1:13:20   5:54
   2.M Souza              Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M        U  197  1:13:57   5:57
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M        U  254  1:15:30   6:04
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U  279  1:18:47   6:20
   5.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    40 M           286  1:20:35   6:29
   6.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        U   62  1:21:02   6:31
   7.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M        U  135  1:22:24   6:38
   8.Craig Osten          Millburn,NJ        40 M           214  1:22:46   6:40
   9.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           58 M        U   96  1:23:00   6:41
  10.Brian Savenport      Stanhope,NJ        42 M           175  1:23:47   6:44
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         43 F           187  1:19:04   6:22
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Paramus,NJ         42 F        U   56  1:25:03   6:51
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U   80  1:27:00   7:00
   4.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     41 F        U  101  1:30:42   7:18
   5.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F        U  177  1:33:17   7:30
   6.Hedwig Schuette-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F           127  1:37:27   7:50
   7.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          40 F           173  1:38:09   7:54
   8.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F        U  288  1:38:33   7:56
   9.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F        U  282  1:42:14   8:14
  10.Susan Escobar        Elizabeth,NJ       50 F           171  1:42:53   8:17


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       15 M    23      224  1:20:30   6:29
   2.Michael Kennedy      Rahway,NJ          16 M    49      266  1:29:09   7:10

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         16 F    64       33  1:34:04   7:34

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M     1       85  1:00:32   4:52
   2.Yevgen Boozhko       West Chester,PA    28 M     2        3  1:00:51   4:54
   3.David Korir          West Chester,PA    22 M     3       59  1:02:47   5:03
   4.Sammy Nyamongo       Augusta,GA         29 M     4      145  1:02:59   5:04
   5.Kassahun Kabiso      Bronx,NY           20 M     5      150  1:06:02   5:19
   6.Retta Feyissa        Bronx,NY           28 M     6   U  149  1:06:05   5:19
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     7      256  1:08:50   5:32

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Biktasheva Lyudmila  West Chester,PA    24 F    13       65  1:14:51   6:01
   2.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         22 F    22   U    7  1:19:30   6:24
   3.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F    68      160  1:35:08   7:39
   4.Lauren Kish          Denville,NJ        21 F   120      228  1:49:19   8:48

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Tom Yakowenko        Metuchen,NJ        35 M     8      134  1:08:55   5:33
   2.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M     9   U  190  1:12:57   5:52
   3.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           34 M    12      148  1:14:26   5:59
   4.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M    15   U  104  1:16:03   6:07
   5.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         38 M    16   U  140  1:16:09   6:08
   6.Terence Mc Cormick   Suffern,NY         33 M    17      126  1:18:19   6:18
   7.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          37 M    20   U  221  1:19:03   6:22

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    39 F    67      285  1:34:53   7:38
   2.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         39 F    79      239  1:38:05   7:54
   3.Carolyn Mc Intosh    Englewood,NJ       35 F   109      220  1:47:42   8:40
   4.Leslie Bonanno       Montclair,NJ       37 F   126   U  232  1:49:40   8:49
   5.Nancy Mendez-booth   Jersey City,NJ     32 F   142       75  1:56:51   9:24
   6.Eileen Percevault    Verona,NJ          37 F   145   U   95  1:58:25   9:32

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      43 M    10   U  274  1:13:20   5:54
   2.M Souza              Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M    11   U  197  1:13:57   5:57
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M    14   U  254  1:15:30   6:04
   4.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M    18   U  279  1:18:47   6:20
   5.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    40 M    24      286  1:20:35   6:29
   6.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M    29   U  135  1:22:24   6:38
   7.Craig Osten          Millburn,NJ        40 M    30      214  1:22:46   6:40

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         43 F    21      187  1:19:04   6:22
   2.Joy Jaworowski       Paramus,NJ         42 F    36   U   56  1:25:03   6:51
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F    40   U   80  1:27:00   7:00
   4.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     41 F    55   U  101  1:30:42   7:18
   5.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F    63   U  177  1:33:17   7:30
   6.Hedwig Schuette-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F    77      127  1:37:27   7:50
   7.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          40 F    80      173  1:38:09   7:54

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M    25   U   62  1:21:02   6:31
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           58 M    32   U   96  1:23:00   6:41
   3.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M    38   U  153  1:26:39   6:58
   4.Antinio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M    42      283  1:27:20   7:02
   5.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M    46      163  1:28:41   7:08
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M    51   U   43  1:29:16   7:11
   7.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         50 M    60   U  161  1:32:38   7:27

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Susan Escobar        Elizabeth,NJ       50 F    92      171  1:42:53   8:17
   2.Terry Carroll        Mine Hill,NJ       51 F   106   U   11  1:46:43   8:35
   3.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          53 F   112      225  1:48:35   8:44
   4.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         59 F   138   U   48  1:53:26   9:08
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   141   U   45  1:56:28   9:22

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M    56   U  272  1:30:54   7:19
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M    85   U   61  1:40:02   8:03
   3.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      68 M    94       12  1:42:54   8:17
   4.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M   100   U  105  1:44:19   8:24
   5.Joseph Cozzi         West Caldwell,NJ   61 M   113   U   16  1:48:39   8:45
   6.Michael O Brien      Rockaway,NJ        62 M   129      284  1:50:29   8:53
   7.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M   137   U  103  1:53:00   9:06

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F    82   U  288  1:38:33   7:56
   2.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   147   U  281  2:01:27   9:46
   3.Ellen Greengfield    Skillman,NJ        60 F   152      181  2:13:00  10:42
   4.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F   160   U  242  3:00:36  14:32

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M   132   U   60  1:51:18   8:57
   2.Angel Aponte         Jersey City,NJ     76 M   150   U  253  2:07:28  10:15

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| COED OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


COED OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     ESMI                                    3:16:14
      1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M  52        85  1:00:32  *
      2.Yevgen Boozhko       West Chester,PA    28 M  52         3  1:00:51  *
     13.Biktasheva Lyudmila  West Chester,PA    24 F  52        65  1:14:51  *
      3.David Korir          West Chester,PA    22 M  52        59  1:02:47  

NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      43 M   U  1:13:20   5:54  80.6%
   2.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           58 M   U  1:23:00   6:41  80.3%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U  1:21:02   6:31  79.7%
   4.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M   U  1:15:30   6:04  79.4%
   5.M Souza              Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M   U  1:13:57   5:57  78.2%
   6.Antinio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M      1:27:20   7:02  77.1%
   7.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U  1:30:54   7:19  76.9%
   8.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M   U  1:26:39   6:58  74.9%
   9.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U  1:29:16   7:11  74.0%
  10.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U  1:18:47   6:20  73.4%
  11.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    40 M      1:20:35   6:29  71.8%
  12.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      68 M      1:42:54   8:17  71.7%
  13.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M   U  1:22:24   6:38  71.2%
  14.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   U  1:40:02   8:03  70.6%
  15.Vincent Guida        Little Ferry,NJ    48 M      1:27:16   7:01  70.3%
  16.Lucio Cardona        Elizabeth,NJ       50 M      1:28:41   7:08  70.2%
  17.Brian Savenport      Stanhope,NJ        42 M      1:23:47   6:44  70.0%
  18.Craig Osten          Millburn,NJ        40 M      1:22:46   6:40  69.9%
  19.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   42 M   U  1:24:17   6:47  69.6%
  20.Joseph La Bruno      Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U  1:51:18   8:57  69.6%
  21.Jose Nieto           Elizabeth,NJ       48 M   U  1:28:56   7:09  69.0%
  22.Mark Harsch          Randolph,NJ        47 M      1:28:38   7:08  68.7%
  23.Joe Fego             Clifton,NJ         50 M   U  1:32:38   7:27  67.3%
  24.Aaron Kleinbaum      Rutherford,NJ      49 M      1:31:59   7:24  67.2%
  25.Joe Saley            Teaneck,NJ         63 M   U  1:44:19   8:24  67.0%
  26.Jorge Castiblanco    Elizabeth,NJ       50 M      1:33:13   7:30  66.8%
  27.David Shaw           East Orange,NJ     42 M      1:27:49   7:04  66.8%
  28.Mark Fenlon          Chatham,NJ         52 M      1:35:09   7:39  66.6%
  29.Ed Chocon            Trenton,NJ         54 M      1:37:04   7:49  66.5%
  30.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M   U  1:29:30   7:12  66.5%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         43 F      1:19:04   6:22  83.5%
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F   U  1:38:33   7:56  81.4%
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U  1:27:00   7:00  77.2%
   4.Joy Jaworowski       Paramus,NJ         42 F   U  1:25:03   6:51  77.0%
   5.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     41 F   U  1:30:42   7:18  71.6%
   6.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F   U  1:33:17   7:30  70.8%
   7.Susan Escobar        Elizabeth,NJ       50 F      1:42:53   8:17  68.2%
   8.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         59 F   U  1:53:26   9:08  67.7%
   9.Hedwig Schuette-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F      1:37:27   7:50  67.2%
  10.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          53 F      1:48:35   8:44  66.5%
  11.Terry Carroll        Mine Hill,NJ       51 F   U  1:46:43   8:35  66.4%
  12.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U  1:56:28   9:22  65.9%
  13.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          40 F      1:38:09   7:54  65.6%
  14.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F   U  1:42:14   8:14  64.6%
  15.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          49 F   U  1:48:51   8:46  63.9%
  16.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U  2:01:27   9:46  63.9%
  17.Jo Ann Binkert       Fairlawn,NJ        41 F      1:43:36   8:20  62.7%
  18.Catherine Delloiacov Randolph,NJ        47 F   U  1:49:37   8:49  62.3%
  19.Miwa Fujiwara        New York,NY        43 F      1:46:21   8:33  62.1%
  20.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U  1:54:44   9:14  60.1%
  21.Kathleen Mckernan    Summit,NJ          42 F   U  1:50:30   8:53  59.3%
  22.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          40 F      1:49:23   8:48  58.9%
  23.Ellen Greengfield    Skillman,NJ        60 F      2:13:00  10:42  58.3%
  24.Martita Rose         Montclair,NJ       46 F   U  1:59:59   9:39  56.5%
  25.Jane Van Eeuwen      Wayne,NJ           62 F   U  3:00:36  14:32  43.9%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Patrick Nthiwa       West Chester,PA    21 M      1:00:32   4:52  93.1%
   2.Yevgen Boozhko       West Chester,PA    28 M      1:00:51   4:54  92.6%
   3.David Korir          West Chester,PA    22 M      1:02:47   5:03  89.7%
   4.Sammy Nyamongo       Augusta,GA         29 M      1:02:59   5:04  89.4%
   5.Kassahun Kabiso      Bronx,NY           20 M      1:06:02   5:19  85.3%
   6.Retta Feyissa        Bronx,NY           28 M   U  1:06:05   5:19  85.3%
   7.Jesus Resendiz       Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M      1:08:50   5:32  81.8%
   8.Tom Yakowenko        Metuchen,NJ        35 M      1:08:55   5:33  81.7%
   9.Peter Allen          Morristown,NJ      43 M   U  1:13:20   5:54  80.6%
  10.Feliciano Pereira    Union,NJ           58 M   U  1:23:00   6:41  80.3%
  11.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U  1:21:02   6:31  79.7%
  12.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M   U  1:15:30   6:04  79.4%
  13.M Souza              Lyndhurst,NJ       40 M   U  1:13:57   5:57  78.2%
  14.Carlos Martins       Kearny,NJ          34 M   U  1:12:57   5:52  77.2%
  15.Antinio Cruz         Kearny,NJ          59 M      1:27:20   7:02  77.1%
  16.Pat Cosgrove         Elizabeth,NJ       63 M   U  1:30:54   7:19  76.9%
  17.Paul Willis          Bronx,NY           34 M      1:14:26   5:59  75.7%
  18.Antonio Grazina      Kearny,NJ          55 M   U  1:26:39   6:58  74.9%
  19.Ernesto Ramirez      Trenton,NJ         38 M   U  1:16:09   6:08  74.9%
  20.John Sabatino        Morris Plains,NJ   37 M   U  1:16:03   6:07  74.5%
  21.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U  1:29:16   7:11  74.0%
  22.Will Nowicki         Hillsdale,NJ       15 M      1:20:30   6:29  73.4%
  23.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U  1:18:47   6:20  73.4%
  24.Terence Mc Cormick   Suffern,NY         33 M      1:18:19   6:18  71.9%
  25.Donald Moore         South Orange,NJ    40 M      1:20:35   6:29  71.8%
  26.Elmer Cheesman       Belleville,NJ      68 M      1:42:54   8:17  71.7%
  27.Nick Vanlangen       Edison,NJ          37 M   U  1:19:03   6:22  71.6%
  28.Jorge Salazar        Passaic,NJ         27 M      1:18:48   6:20  71.5%
  29.Randy Miller         Montville,NJ       42 M   U  1:22:24   6:38  71.2%
  30.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   U  1:40:02   8:03  70.6%
NEWARK DISTANCE 20K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeanne Pare          Mendham,NJ         43 F      1:19:04   6:22  83.5%
   2.Biktasheva Lyudmila  West Chester,PA    24 F      1:14:51   6:01  83.1%
   3.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F   U  1:38:33   7:56  81.4%
   4.Uli Bromme           Tenafly,NJ         22 F   U  1:19:30   6:24  78.2%
   5.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U  1:27:00   7:00  77.2%
   6.Joy Jaworowski       Paramus,NJ         42 F   U  1:25:03   6:51  77.0%
   7.Myrna Rosal          West Orange,NJ     41 F   U  1:30:42   7:18  71.6%
   8.Amy Rappaport        Gladstone,NJ       43 F   U  1:33:17   7:30  70.8%
   9.Emily Gallagher      Madison,NJ         16 F      1:34:04   7:34  68.6%
  10.Susan Escobar        Elizabeth,NJ       50 F      1:42:53   8:17  68.2%
  11.Eileen Holzman       Airmont,NY         59 F   U  1:53:26   9:08  67.7%
  12.Kari Hebble          South Orange,NJ    39 F      1:34:53   7:38  67.4%
  13.Hedwig Schuette-mele Woodcliff Lake,NJ  42 F      1:37:27   7:50  67.2%
  14.Barbara Hoess        Sparta,NJ          53 F      1:48:35   8:44  66.5%
  15.Terry Carroll        Mine Hill,NJ       51 F   U  1:46:43   8:35  66.4%
  16.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U  1:56:28   9:22  65.9%
  17.Susan Mello          Orange,NJ          40 F      1:38:09   7:54  65.6%
  18.Jennifer Smiga       Bayonne,NJ         28 F      1:35:08   7:39  65.4%
  19.Loraine Simunek      Garwood,NJ         39 F      1:38:05   7:54  65.2%
  20.Sherrie Felton       Bedminster,NJ      43 F   U  1:42:14   8:14  64.6%
  21.Barbara Brannon      Kearny,NJ          49 F   U  1:48:51   8:46  63.9%
  22.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U  2:01:27   9:46  63.9%
  23.Jo Ann Binkert       Fairlawn,NJ        41 F      1:43:36   8:20  62.7%
  24.Catherine Delloiacov Randolph,NJ        47 F   U  1:49:37   8:49  62.3%
  25.Miwa Fujiwara        New York,NY        43 F      1:46:21   8:33  62.1%
  26.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U  1:54:44   9:14  60.1%
  27.Kathleen Mckernan    Summit,NJ          42 F   U  1:50:30   8:53  59.3%
  28.Paula O Brien        Kearny,NJ          40 F      1:49:23   8:48  58.9%
  29.Ellen Greengfield    Skillman,NJ        60 F      2:13:00  10:42  58.3%
  30.Carolyn Mc Intosh    Englewood,NJ       35 F      1:47:42   8:40  57.7%