MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K

Race Date:3-21-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    30 M     35:54  5:47 1/81      M30-34:1/10    75.1% N/A    
   2.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      17 M     35:57  5:47 2/81      M15-19:1/4     76.7% N/A    
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M U   36:43  5:55 3/81      M45-49:1/16    78.7% 1/ 51  
   4.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M     37:12  5:59 4/81      M40-44:1/15    77.1% 2/ 51  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   5.Roman Malantchouk    Livingston,NJ      16 M     38:20  6:10 5/81      M15-19:2/4     72.7% N/A    
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M U   39:18  6:19 6/81      M45-49:2/16    75.3% 4/ 51  
   7.Randall Salazar      Millburn,NJ        39 M     39:22  6:20 7/81      M35-39:1/12    70.3% N/A    
   8.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M U   39:25  6:21 8/81      M40-44:2/15    71.7% 8/ 51  
   9.Reto Frei            Chatham,NJ         34 M     40:16  6:29 9/81      M30-34:2/10    67.0% N/A    
  10.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       49 M     40:37  6:32 10/81     M45-49:3/16    73.4% 5/ 51  
  11.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   35 M     40:57  6:35 11/81     M35-39:2/12    65.9% N/A    
  12.Larry Miller         Montclair,NJ       36 M     41:10  6:38 12/81     M35-39:3/12    65.8% N/A    
  13.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     41:19  6:39 13/81     M40-44:3/15    67.5% 13/ 51 
  14.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       51 M     41:54  6:45 14/81     M50-54:1/10    72.3% 7/ 51  
  15.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U   42:22  6:49 15/81     M30-34:3/10    63.7% N/A    
  16.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         46 M U   42:33  6:51 16/81     M45-49:4/16    68.5% 10/ 51 
  17.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        34 M     42:35  6:51 17/81     M30-34:4/10    63.3% N/A    
  18.Jeffery Mason        Somerset,NJ        27 M U   42:36  6:51 18/81     M20-29:1/2     63.3% N/A    
  19.Mike Kennedy         Hackettstown,NJ    42 M     42:46  6:53 19/81     M40-44:4/15    66.1% 16/ 51 
  20.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M U   42:55  6:54 20/81     M45-49:5/16    67.9% 11/ 51 
  21.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         38 M U   43:11  6:57 21/81     M35-39:4/12    63.6% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  22.Michael Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 M     43:36  7:01 22/81     M40-44:5/15    64.9% 21/ 51 
  23.Andrew Schroeder     Chatham,NJ         35 M     43:40  7:02 23/81     M35-39:5/12    61.8% N/A    
  24.Jonathan Wakefield   Chatham,NJ         40 M     43:41  7:02 24/81     M40-44:6/15    63.8% 25/ 51 
  25.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     48 M     43:42  7:02 25/81     M45-49:6/16    67.7% 12/ 51 
  26.Chip Todd            Millburn,NJ        43 M     43:58  7:05 26/81     M40-44:7/15    64.8% 22/ 51 
  27.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M U   44:13  7:07 27/81     M40-44:8/15    64.4% 24/ 51 
  28.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M U   44:22  7:08 28/81     M50-54:2/10    68.8% 9/ 51  
  29.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F     44:32  7:10 1/47      F35-39:1/9     68.4% N/A    
  30.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          45 M U   44:38  7:11 29/81     M45-49:7/16    64.8% 23/ 51 
  31.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         42 F U   44:57  7:14 2/47      F40-44:1/15    70.6% 2/ 29  
  32.Robert Dyer          Denville,NJ        32 M     45:06  7:15 30/81     M30-34:5/10    59.8% N/A    
  33.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M U   45:11  7:16 31/81     M60-69:1/7     73.2% 6/ 51  
  34.Christian Salazar    Summit,NJ          30 M     45:19  7:18 32/81     M30-34:6/10    59.5% N/A    
  35.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M U   45:20  7:18 33/81     M40-44:9/15    61.9% 27/ 51 
  36.Mukund Belliappa     Hoboken,NJ         39 M     45:26  7:19 34/81     M35-39:6/12    60.9% N/A    
  37.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           38 F U   45:27  7:19 3/47      F35-39:2/9     67.6% N/A    
  38.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     12 M U   45:30  7:19 35/81     M 1-14:1/2     65.3% N/A    
  39.Joseph Callahan      Summit,NJ          11 M U   45:32  7:20 36/81     M 1-14:2/2     66.9% N/A    
  40.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       49 M     45:46  7:22 37/81     M45-49:8/16    65.1% 20/ 51 
  41.Frank Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         41 M U   45:46  7:22 38/81     M40-44:10/15   61.3% 31/ 51 
  42.Phil Feman           Teaneck,NJ         18 M     45:51  7:23 39/81     M15-19:3/4     59.7% N/A    
  43.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M U   46:07  7:25 40/81     M50-54:3/10    65.7% 17/ 51 
  44.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M U   46:08  7:25 41/81     M50-54:4/10    66.7% 15/ 51 
  45.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F     46:15  7:27 4/47      F20-29:1/5     64.7% N/A    
  46.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M U   46:20  7:27 42/81     M60-69:2/7     76.0% 3/ 51  
  47.Tim Harris           Little Falls,NJ    15 M     47:08  7:35 43/81     M15-19:4/4     59.8% N/A    
  48.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M U   47:22  7:37 44/81     M45-49:9/16    61.5% 30/ 51 
  49.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F U   47:52  7:42 5/47      F60-69:1/4     81.3% 1/ 29  
  50.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         56 M     48:10  7:45 45/81     M55-59:1/2     65.6% 18/ 51 
  51.Mark Harbaugh        Westfield,NJ       48 M     48:22  7:47 46/81     M45-49:10/16   61.2% 34/ 51 
  52.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         49 M U   48:37  7:49 47/81     M45-49:11/16   61.3% 33/ 51 
  53.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M     48:51  7:52 48/81     M40-44:11/15   57.5% 38/ 51 
  54.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 40 F     49:13  7:55 6/47      F40-44:2/15    63.4% 8/ 29  
  55.Joe Monello          Wayne,NJ           36 M     49:24  7:57 49/81     M35-39:7/12    54.9% N/A    
  56.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F     49:25  7:57 7/47      F40-44:3/15    63.2% 9/ 29  
  57.Rupert Bader         Rutherford,NJ      33 M     49:34  7:59 50/81     M30-34:7/10    54.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  58.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          62 M     49:55  8:02 51/81     M60-69:3/7     66.9% 14/ 51 
  59.Peter Feeney         Short Hills,NJ     39 M     50:05  8:04 52/81     M35-39:8/12    55.3% N/A    
  60.Valerie Gude         Westfield,NJ       32 F     50:06  8:04 8/47      F30-34:1/4     59.7% N/A    
  61.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M     50:17  8:06 53/81     M50-54:5/10    61.7% 28/ 51 
  62.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          49 M     50:23  8:07 54/81     M45-49:12/16   59.2% 37/ 51 
  63.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      54 M U   50:23  8:07 55/81     M50-54:6/10    61.6% 29/ 51 
  64.James Ruschmann      Westfield,NJ       50 M     50:34  8:08 56/81     M50-54:7/10    59.4% 35/ 51 
  65.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     50:43  8:10 57/81     M30-34:8/10    53.2% N/A    
  66.Patricia Rohane      Randolph,NJ        46 F     50:46  8:10 9/47      F45-49:1/6     64.7% 7/ 29  
  67.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     45 M U   51:25  8:16 58/81     M45-49:13/16   56.2% 41/ 51 
  68.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F     51:45  8:20 10/47     F40-44:4/15    61.9% 11/ 29 
  69.William Gould        Short Hills,NJ     44 M     52:01  8:22 59/81     M40-44:12/15   55.2% 44/ 51 
  70.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M U   52:06  8:23 60/81     M60-69:4/7     65.4% 19/ 51 
  71.Lily Kosaka          Paramus, Nj,NJ     54 F U   52:20  8:25 11/47     F50-54:1/2     67.6% 6/ 29  
  72.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M     52:32  8:27 61/81     M60-69:5/7     63.6% 26/ 51 
  73.Kathleen Feeney      Short Hills,NJ     41 F     52:37  8:28 12/47     F40-44:5/15    59.8% 14/ 29 
  74.Ravi Mattu           Short Hills,NJ     50 M     52:40  8:29 62/81     M50-54:8/10    57.0% 40/ 51 
  75.Tina Alvino          Chatham,NJ         38 F     52:42  8:29 13/47     F35-39:3/9     58.3% N/A    
  76.Kate Foster          Chatham,NJ         28 F     53:05  8:33 14/47     F20-29:2/5     56.4% N/A    
  77.Rich Fambrini        Short Hills,NJ     39 M     53:21  8:35 63/81     M35-39:9/12    51.9% N/A    
  78.Ashley Steinhart     Short Hills,NJ     60 M     53:26  8:36 64/81     M60-69:6/7     61.3% 32/ 51 
  79.Greg Giblin          Millburn,NJ        48 M     53:26  8:36 65/81     M45-49:14/16   55.3% 43/ 51 
  80.Sheila Capparis      Chatham,NJ         37 F     53:39  8:38 15/47     F35-39:4/9     56.8% N/A    
  81.Thomas Feeney        Staten Island,NY   41 M     53:55  8:41 66/81     M40-44:13/15   52.1% 46/ 51 
  82.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F U   53:59  8:41 16/47     F60-69:2/4     69.7% 3/ 29  
  83.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F U   54:00  8:41 17/47     F45-49:2/6     61.9% 10/ 29 
  84.Carl Montanye        Glen Rock,NJ       29 M     54:17  8:44 67/81     M20-29:2/2     49.7% N/A    
  85.Susan Lumley         Glen Gardner,NJ    28 F     54:23  8:45 18/47     F20-29:3/5     55.0% N/A    
  86.Erica Donoho         Madison,NJ         39 F     54:38  8:48 19/47     F35-39:5/9     56.7% N/A    
  87.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F U   54:46  8:49 20/47     F45-49:3/6     60.0% 13/ 29 
  88.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F U   54:47  8:49 21/47     F55-59:1/1     67.9% 4/ 29  
  89.Lonnie Bortman       Hoboken,NJ         32 M     55:23  8:55 68/81     M30-34:9/10    48.7% N/A    
  90.In Bey Chao          Chatham,NJ         38 F     55:30  8:56 22/47     F35-39:6/9     55.3% N/A    
  91.Margot Getman Giblin Millburn,NJ        43 F     55:36  8:57 23/47     F40-44:6/15    57.6% 16/ 29 
  92.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       57 M     55:43  8:58 69/81     M55-59:2/2     57.2% 39/ 51 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Gregory Garrabrant   Little Falls,NJ    31 M     56:00  9:01 70/81     M30-34:10/10   48.2% N/A    
  94.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F U   56:08  9:02 24/47     F60-69:3/4     67.8% 5/ 29  
  95.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Park,NJ    44 M U   56:17  9:03 71/81     M40-44:14/15   51.0% 47/ 51 
  96.Joseph Tenenbaum     Short Hills,NJ     51 M     56:57  9:10 72/81     M50-54:9/10    53.2% 45/ 51 
  97.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      32 F     57:17  9:13 25/47     F30-34:2/4     52.2% N/A    
  98.Joan Netsky          Millburn,NJ        43 F     57:20  9:14 39/47     F40-44:14/15   50.8% 27/ 29 
  99.Hope Wright          South Orange,NJ    35 F     57:21  9:14 27/47     F35-39:7/9     52.3% N/A    
 100.Jenny Bischoff       Chatham,NJ         42 F     57:30  9:15 28/47     F40-44:8/15    55.2% 18/ 29 
 101.John Kaiser          Warren,NJ          39 M     57:31  9:15 73/81     M35-39:10/12   48.1% N/A    
 102.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F U   57:32  9:16 29/47     F45-49:4/6     58.1% 15/ 29 
 103.Shawna Bengivenni    Wantage,NJ         42 F     58:19  9:23 30/47     F40-44:9/15    54.4% 19/ 29 
 104.Kathleen Lapolla     Cranford,NJ        40 F     58:20  9:23 31/47     F40-44:10/15   53.5% 21/ 29 
 105.George Braithwaite   Maplewood,NJ       61 M     58:55  9:29 74/81     M60-69:7/7     56.1% 42/ 51 
 106.Carey Ahsler         Chatham,NJ         42 F     58:57  9:29 32/47     F40-44:11/15   53.8% 20/ 29 
 107.Alan Levine          Millburn,NJ        46 M     59:03  9:30 75/81     M45-49:15/16   49.3% 48/ 51 
 108.Paul Maloney         Caldwell,NJ        45 M U   59:09  9:31 76/81     M45-49:16/16   48.9% 49/ 51 
 109.Mark Anderson        Springfield,NJ     35 M   1:00:26  9:44 77/81     M35-39:11/12   44.6% N/A    
 110.Heather Brauer       White House Sta,NJ 28 F   1:01:06  9:50 33/47     F20-29:4/5     49.0% N/A    
 111.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         44 F U 1:01:16  9:52 34/47     F40-44:12/15   52.7% 22/ 29 
 112.Dorothy Vaughan      Buckingham,PA      40 F   1:01:23  9:53 35/47     F40-44:13/15   50.8% 26/ 29 
 113.Kate Harrison        Metuchen,NJ        35 F   1:01:23  9:53 36/47     F35-39:8/9     48.9% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Clive Hayez          Bergenfield,NJ     37 M   1:02:08 10:00 78/81     M35-39:12/12   43.9% N/A    
 115.Heidi Hayes          Bergenfield,NJ     32 F   1:02:08 10:00 37/47     F30-34:3/4     48.1% N/A    
 116.Gloria Vargas        Roselle Park,NJ    38 F U 1:02:19 10:02 38/47     F35-39:9/9     49.3% N/A    
 117.Allen Rush           Millburn,NJ        41 M   1:02:30 10:04 79/81     M40-44:15/15   44.9% 50/ 51 
 118.Joan Netsky          Millburn,NJ        43 F   1:02:58 10:08 39/47     F40-44:14/15   50.8% 27/ 29 
 119.Joy Martin           New York,NY        28 F   1:03:40 10:15 40/47     F20-29:5/5     47.0% N/A    
 120.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     46 F   1:03:41 10:15 41/47     F45-49:5/6     51.6% 24/ 29 
 121.Anne Burris          Rahway,NJ          45 F   1:03:46 10:16 42/47     F45-49:6/6     51.1% 25/ 29 
 122.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      73 M U 1:04:00 10:18 80/81     M70-79:1/1     59.2% 36/ 51 
 123.Mary Mcnamara        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F   1:04:25 10:22 43/47     F40-44:15/15   48.5% 29/ 29 
 124.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F U 1:04:38 10:24 44/47     F60-69:4/4     61.0% 12/ 29 
 125.Dianne Jones         Swartswood,NJ      51 F   1:05:18 10:31 45/47     F50-54:2/2     52.6% 23/ 29 
 126.Gianine Abbattista   Hoboken,NJ         33 F   1:05:51 10:36 46/47     F30-34:4/4     45.4% N/A    
 127.Kenneth Aidekman     Short Hills,NJ     51 M   1:07:46 10:54 81/81     M50-54:10/10   44.7% 51/ 51 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 128.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F U 1:27:17 14:03 47/47     F70-79:1/1     50.3% 28/ 29 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    30 M            12    35:54   5:47
   2.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      17 M           120    35:57   5:47
   3.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M        U  116    36:43   5:55
   4.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M           112    37:12   5:59
   5.Roman Malantchouk    Livingston,NJ      16 M           119    38:20   6:10
   6.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M        U  152    39:18   6:19
   7.Randall Salazar      Millburn,NJ        39 M            98    39:22   6:20
   8.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M        U  158    39:25   6:21
   9.Reto Frei            Chatham,NJ         34 M            22    40:16   6:29
  10.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       49 M           168    40:37   6:32
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F           103    44:32   7:10
   2.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         42 F        U   79    44:57   7:14
   3.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           38 F        U   24    45:27   7:19
   4.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F           149    46:15   7:27
   5.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F        U  145    47:52   7:42
   6.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 40 F            66    49:13   7:55
   7.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F            59    49:25   7:57
   8.Valerie Gude         Westfield,NJ       32 F           150    50:06   8:04
   9.Patricia Rohane      Randolph,NJ        46 F            55    50:46   8:10
  10.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F            58    51:45   8:20
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M        U  116    36:43   5:55
   2.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M           112    37:12   5:59
   3.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M        U  152    39:18   6:19
   4.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M        U  158    39:25   6:21
   5.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       49 M           168    40:37   6:32
   6.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M           157    41:19   6:39
   7.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       51 M           171    41:54   6:45
   8.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         46 M        U   47    42:33   6:51
   9.Mike Kennedy         Hackettstown,NJ    42 M           165    42:46   6:53
  10.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M        U   37    42:55   6:54
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         42 F        U   79    44:57   7:14
   2.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F        U  145    47:52   7:42
   3.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 40 F            66    49:13   7:55
   4.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F            59    49:25   7:57
   5.Patricia Rohane      Randolph,NJ        46 F            55    50:46   8:10
   6.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F            58    51:45   8:20
   7.Lily Kosaka          Paramus, Nj,NJ     54 F        U  133    52:20   8:25
   8.Kathleen Feeney      Short Hills,NJ     41 F            18    52:37   8:28
   9.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F        U  151    53:59   8:41
  10.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F        U   83    54:00   8:41


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     12 M    38   U   70    45:30   7:19
   2.Joseph Callahan      Summit,NJ          11 M    39   U    8    45:32   7:20

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      17 M     2      120    35:57   5:47
   2.Roman Malantchouk    Livingston,NJ      16 M     5      119    38:20   6:10
   3.Phil Feman           Teaneck,NJ         18 M    42      170    45:51   7:23
   4.Tim Harris           Little Falls,NJ    15 M    47       73    47:08   7:35

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jeffery Mason        Somerset,NJ        27 M    18   U  140    42:36   6:51
   2.Carl Montanye        Glen Rock,NJ       29 M    84      173    54:17   8:44

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F    45      149    46:15   7:27
   2.Kate Foster          Chatham,NJ         28 F    76       21    53:05   8:33
   3.Susan Lumley         Glen Gardner,NJ    28 F    85       43    54:23   8:45
   4.Heather Brauer       White House Sta,NJ 28 F   110       72  1:01:06   9:50
   5.Joy Martin           New York,NY        28 F   119       87  1:03:40  10:15

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    30 M     1       12    35:54   5:47
   2.Reto Frei            Chatham,NJ         34 M     9       22    40:16   6:29
   3.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M    15   U   32    42:22   6:49
   4.David Leech          Brooklyn,NY        34 M    17       41    42:35   6:51
   5.Robert Dyer          Denville,NJ        32 M    32      176    45:06   7:15
   6.Christian Salazar    Summit,NJ          30 M    34       99    45:19   7:18
   7.Rupert Bader         Rutherford,NJ      33 M    57      174    49:34   7:59

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Valerie Gude         Westfield,NJ       32 F    60      150    50:06   8:04
   2.Lisa Lindsley        Morristown,NJ      32 F    97      148    57:17   9:13
   3.Heidi Hayes          Bergenfield,NJ     32 F   115      160  1:02:08  10:00
   4.Gianine Abbattista   Hoboken,NJ         33 F   126       88  1:05:51  10:36

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Randall Salazar      Millburn,NJ        39 M     7       98    39:22   6:20
   2.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   35 M    11       50    40:57   6:35
   3.Larry Miller         Montclair,NJ       36 M    12       48    41:10   6:38
   4.Michael Hespos       Wharton,NJ         38 M    21   U   34    43:11   6:57
   5.Andrew Schroeder     Chatham,NJ         35 M    23      161    43:40   7:02
   6.Mukund Belliappa     Hoboken,NJ         39 M    36      166    45:26   7:19
   7.Joe Monello          Wayne,NJ           36 M    55      177    49:24   7:57

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F    29      103    44:32   7:10
   2.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           38 F    37   U   24    45:27   7:19
   3.Tina Alvino          Chatham,NJ         38 F    75       86    52:42   8:29
   4.Sheila Capparis      Chatham,NJ         37 F    80       85    53:39   8:38
   5.Erica Donoho         Madison,NJ         39 F    86       14    54:38   8:48
   6.In Bey Chao          Chatham,NJ         38 F    90       11    55:30   8:56
   7.Hope Wright          South Orange,NJ    35 F    99       68    57:21   9:14

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M     4      112    37:12   5:59
   2.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M     8   U  158    39:25   6:21
   3.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M    13      157    41:19   6:39
   4.Mike Kennedy         Hackettstown,NJ    42 M    19      165    42:46   6:53
   5.Michael Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 M    22      108    43:36   7:01
   6.Jonathan Wakefield   Chatham,NJ         40 M    24      162    43:41   7:02
   7.Chip Todd            Millburn,NJ        43 M    26       84    43:58   7:05

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         42 F    31   U   79    44:57   7:14
   2.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 40 F    54       66    49:13   7:55
   3.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F    56       59    49:25   7:57
   4.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F    68       58    51:45   8:20
   5.Kathleen Feeney      Short Hills,NJ     41 F    73       18    52:37   8:28
   6.Margot Getman Giblin Millburn,NJ        43 F    91       26    55:36   8:57
   7.Joan Netsky          Millburn,NJ        43 F    98      100    57:20   9:14

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M     3   U  116    36:43   5:55
   2.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M     6   U  152    39:18   6:19
   3.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       49 M    10      168    40:37   6:32
   4.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         46 M    16   U   47    42:33   6:51
   5.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M    20   U   37    42:55   6:54
   6.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     48 M    25      102    43:42   7:02
   7.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          45 M    30   U   45    44:38   7:11

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Patricia Rohane      Randolph,NJ        46 F    66       55    50:46   8:10
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F    83   U   83    54:00   8:41
   3.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F    87   U  137    54:46   8:49
   4.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F   102   U   38    57:32   9:16
   5.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     46 F   120       30  1:03:41  10:15
   6.Anne Burris          Rahway,NJ          45 F   121      155  1:03:46  10:16

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       51 M    14      171    41:54   6:45
   2.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M    28   U  172    44:22   7:08
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M    43   U  132    46:07   7:25
   4.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M    44   U   92    46:08   7:25
   5.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M    61      164    50:17   8:06
   6.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      54 M    63   U   67    50:23   8:07
   7.James Ruschmann      Westfield,NJ       50 M    64       56    50:34   8:08

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Lily Kosaka          Paramus, Nj,NJ     54 F    71   U  133    52:20   8:25
   2.Dianne Jones         Swartswood,NJ      51 F   125      153  1:05:18  10:31

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         56 M    50      138    48:10   7:45
   2.James Gomez          Maplewood,NJ       57 M    92       25    55:43   8:58

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F    88   U   74    54:47   8:49

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M    33   U   93    45:11   7:16
   2.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M    46   U   89    46:20   7:27
   3.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          62 M    58      139    49:55   8:02
   4.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M    70   U   49    52:06   8:23
   5.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M    72      144    52:32   8:27
   6.Ashley Steinhart     Short Hills,NJ     60 M    78       61    53:26   8:36
   7.George Braithwaite   Maplewood,NJ       61 M   105       90    58:55   9:29

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F    49   U  145    47:52   7:42
   2.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F    82   U  151    53:59   8:41
   3.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F    94   U  105    56:08   9:02
   4.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F   124   U   31  1:04:38  10:24

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      73 M   122   U  107  1:04:00  10:18

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 79
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F   128   U  118  1:27:17  14:03

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE 80 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M   U    36:43   5:55  78.7%
   2.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M        37:12   5:59  77.1%
   3.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    46:20   7:27  76.0%
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M   U    39:18   6:19  75.3%
   5.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       49 M        40:37   6:32  73.4%
   6.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M   U    45:11   7:16  73.2%
   7.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       51 M        41:54   6:45  72.3%
   8.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M   U    39:25   6:21  71.7%
   9.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M   U    44:22   7:08  68.8%
  10.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         46 M   U    42:33   6:51  68.5%
  11.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M   U    42:55   6:54  67.9%
  12.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     48 M        43:42   7:02  67.7%
  13.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M        41:19   6:39  67.5%
  14.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          62 M        49:55   8:02  66.9%
  15.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M   U    46:08   7:25  66.7%
  16.Mike Kennedy         Hackettstown,NJ    42 M        42:46   6:53  66.1%
  17.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M   U    46:07   7:25  65.7%
  18.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         56 M        48:10   7:45  65.6%
  19.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M   U    52:06   8:23  65.4%
  20.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       49 M        45:46   7:22  65.1%
  21.Michael Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 M        43:36   7:01  64.9%
  22.Chip Todd            Millburn,NJ        43 M        43:58   7:05  64.8%
  23.Tim Mcaloon          Summit,NJ          45 M   U    44:38   7:11  64.8%
  24.Kevin Hickman        Montclair,NJ       43 M   U    44:13   7:07  64.4%
  25.Jonathan Wakefield   Chatham,NJ         40 M        43:41   7:02  63.8%
  26.Mike O Brien         Rockaway,NJ        62 M        52:32   8:27  63.6%
  27.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M   U    45:20   7:18  61.9%
  28.Nuno Brito           Kenilworth,NJ      54 M        50:17   8:06  61.7%
  29.William Wilde        Hackensack,NJ      54 M   U    50:23   8:07  61.6%
  30.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M   U    47:22   7:37  61.5%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F   U    47:52   7:42  81.3%
   2.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         42 F   U    44:57   7:14  70.6%
   3.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    53:59   8:41  69.7%
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    54:47   8:49  67.9%
   5.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F   U    56:08   9:02  67.8%
   6.Lily Kosaka          Paramus, Nj,NJ     54 F   U    52:20   8:25  67.6%
   7.Patricia Rohane      Randolph,NJ        46 F        50:46   8:10  64.7%
   8.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 40 F        49:13   7:55  63.4%
   9.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F        49:25   7:57  63.2%
  10.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    54:00   8:41  61.9%
  11.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F        51:45   8:20  61.9%
  12.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F   U  1:04:38  10:24  61.0%
  13.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F   U    54:46   8:49  60.0%
  14.Kathleen Feeney      Short Hills,NJ     41 F        52:37   8:28  59.8%
  15.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F   U    57:32   9:16  58.1%
  16.Margot Getman Giblin Millburn,NJ        43 F        55:36   8:57  57.6%
  17.Joan Netsky          Millburn,NJ        43 F        57:20   9:14  55.8%
  18.Jenny Bischoff       Chatham,NJ         42 F        57:30   9:15  55.2%
  19.Shawna Bengivenni    Wantage,NJ         42 F        58:19   9:23  54.4%
  20.Carey Ahsler         Chatham,NJ         42 F        58:57   9:29  53.8%
  21.Kathleen Lapolla     Cranford,NJ        40 F        58:20   9:23  53.5%
  22.Erica Diehl          Chatham,NJ         44 F   U  1:01:16   9:52  52.7%
  23.Dianne Jones         Swartswood,NJ      51 F      1:05:18  10:31  52.6%
  24.Randi Gluckman       Short Hills,NJ     46 F      1:03:41  10:15  51.6%
  25.Anne Burris          Rahway,NJ          45 F      1:03:46  10:16  51.1%
  26.Dorothy Vaughan      Buckingham,PA      40 F      1:01:23   9:53  50.8%
  27.Joan Netsky          Millburn,NJ        43 F        57:20   9:14  50.8%
  28.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F   U  1:27:17  14:03  50.3%
  29.Mary Mcnamara        Bernardsville,NJ   40 F      1:04:25  10:22  48.5%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Rick Pingitore       Westfield,NJ       45 M   U    36:43   5:55  78.7%
   2.Greg Leto            Chatham,NJ         44 M        37:12   5:59  77.1%
   3.Michael Rothbart     Livingston,NJ      17 M        35:57   5:47  76.7%
   4.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    46:20   7:27  76.0%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      48 M   U    39:18   6:19  75.3%
   6.Jonathan Cordell     Hillsborough,NJ    30 M        35:54   5:47  75.1%
   7.Paul Swanson         Montclair,NJ       49 M        40:37   6:32  73.4%
   8.George Mc Intyre     Verona,NJ          61 M   U    45:11   7:16  73.2%
   9.Roman Malantchouk    Livingston,NJ      16 M        38:20   6:10  72.7%
  10.Marc Hollander       Westfield,NJ       51 M        41:54   6:45  72.3%
  11.Larry Czaplewski     West Caldwell,NJ   42 M   U    39:25   6:21  71.7%
  12.Randall Salazar      Millburn,NJ        39 M        39:22   6:20  70.3%
  13.Andrew George        Morristown,NJ      52 M   U    44:22   7:08  68.8%
  14.Thomas Mccaffrey     Lebanon,NJ         46 M   U    42:33   6:51  68.5%
  15.Michael Kalthoff     Upper Montclair,NJ 46 M   U    42:55   6:54  67.9%
  16.Peter Langerman      Short Hills,NJ     48 M        43:42   7:02  67.7%
  17.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M        41:19   6:39  67.5%
  18.Reto Frei            Chatham,NJ         34 M        40:16   6:29  67.0%
  19.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          62 M        49:55   8:02  66.9%
  20.Joseph Callahan      Summit,NJ          11 M   U    45:32   7:20  66.9%
  21.Michael Quinn        Millburn,NJ        53 M   U    46:08   7:25  66.7%
  22.Mike Kennedy         Hackettstown,NJ    42 M        42:46   6:53  66.1%
  23.Michael Novack       Scotch Plains,NJ   35 M        40:57   6:35  65.9%
  24.Larry Miller         Montclair,NJ       36 M        41:10   6:38  65.8%
  25.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M   U    46:07   7:25  65.7%
  26.Arturo Vallejo       Clifton,NJ         56 M        48:10   7:45  65.6%
  27.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M   U    52:06   8:23  65.4%
  28.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     12 M   U    45:30   7:19  65.3%
  29.Frank Turner         Maplewood,NJ       49 M        45:46   7:22  65.1%
  30.Michael Sullivan     Chatham,NJ         42 M        43:36   7:01  64.9%
MILLBURN SPRING RUN -- 10K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anna Thornhill       New York,NY        63 F   U    47:52   7:42  81.3%
   2.Holly Mcdonald       Lebanon,NJ         42 F   U    44:57   7:14  70.6%
   3.Patricia O Hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    53:59   8:41  69.7%
   4.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F        44:32   7:10  68.4%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    54:47   8:49  67.9%
   6.Mary Ann Murphy      Livingston,NJ      61 F   U    56:08   9:02  67.8%
   7.Barbara Garrett      Wayne,NJ           38 F   U    45:27   7:19  67.6%
   8.Lily Kosaka          Paramus, Nj,NJ     54 F   U    52:20   8:25  67.6%
   9.Cathy Ricker         Pompton Lakes,NJ   26 F        46:15   7:27  64.7%
  10.Patricia Rohane      Randolph,NJ        46 F        50:46   8:10  64.7%
  11.Cynthia Wieder       North Plainfiel,NJ 40 F        49:13   7:55  63.4%
  12.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F        49:25   7:57  63.2%
  13.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    54:00   8:41  61.9%
  14.Clare Sirois         Maplewood,NJ       43 F        51:45   8:20  61.9%
  15.Doris Hafeman        Clifton,NJ         64 F   U  1:04:38  10:24  61.0%
  16.Martta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F   U    54:46   8:49  60.0%
  17.Kathleen Feeney      Short Hills,NJ     41 F        52:37   8:28  59.8%
  18.Valerie Gude         Westfield,NJ       32 F        50:06   8:04  59.7%
  19.Tina Alvino          Chatham,NJ         38 F        52:42   8:29  58.3%
  20.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F   U    57:32   9:16  58.1%
  21.Margot Getman Giblin Millburn,NJ        43 F        55:36   8:57  57.6%
  22.Sheila Capparis      Chatham,NJ         37 F        53:39   8:38  56.8%
  23.Erica Donoho         Madison,NJ         39 F        54:38   8:48  56.7%
  24.Kate Foster          Chatham,NJ         28 F        53:05   8:33  56.4%
  25.Joan Netsky          Millburn,NJ        43 F        57:20   9:14  55.8%
  26.In Bey Chao          Chatham,NJ         38 F        55:30   8:56  55.3%
  27.Jenny Bischoff       Chatham,NJ         42 F        57:30   9:15  55.2%
  28.Susan Lumley         Glen Gardner,NJ    28 F        54:23   8:45  55.0%
  29.Shawna Bengivenni    Wantage,NJ         42 F        58:19   9:23  54.4%
  30.Carey Ahsler         Chatham,NJ         42 F        58:57   9:29  53.8%