INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN

Race Date:3-28-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kenneth Vercammen    No Brunswick,NJ    44 M U   18:04  5:49 1/40      M40-44:1/7     76.8% 1/ 28  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Albert Bodine        Red Bank,NJ        39 M     19:34  6:18 2/40      M35-39:1/6     68.4% N/A    
   3.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        53 M     20:13  6:30 3/40      M50-54:1/6     73.6% 2/ 28  
   4.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M     20:31  6:36 4/40      M50-54:2/6     71.4% 4/ 28  
   5.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M U   20:40  6:39 5/40      M50-54:3/6     70.3% 5/ 28  
   6.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M U   20:58  6:45 6/40      M40-44:2/7     64.8% 8/ 28  
   7.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         50 M     21:15  6:50 7/40      M50-54:4/6     68.4% 6/ 28  
   8.Richie Roman         Morganville,NJ     14 M     21:18  6:51 8/40      M 1-19:1/1     64.8% N/A    
   9.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      38 M     21:37  6:57 9/40      M35-39:2/6     61.5% N/A    
  10.Jack Cheer           Manasquan,NJ       60 M U   21:39  6:58 10/40     M60-64:1/2     73.2% 3/ 28  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Cynthia Shaw         Manalapan,NJ       44 F     21:54  7:03 1/32      F40-44:1/4     71.4% 1/ 13  
  12.Todd Desimone        Red Bank,NJ        32 M     22:13  7:09 11/40     M30-34:1/4     58.4% N/A    
  13.William Matie        Red Bank,NJ        43 M     22:15  7:10 12/40     M40-44:3/7     61.9% 9/ 28  
  14.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        53 M     22:48  7:20 13/40     M50-54:5/6     65.3% 7/ 28  
  15.Jess Sappenfield     Chatham,NJ         15 F     22:48  7:20 2/32      F 1-19:1/4     65.4% N/A    
  16.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         37 M     22:54  7:22 14/40     M35-39:3/6     57.6% N/A    
  17.John Lertole         Lebanon,NJ         46 M     22:57  7:23 15/40     M45-49:1/5     61.4% 11/ 28 
  18.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           22:59  7:24 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  19.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         45 F     23:07  7:26 3/32      F45-49:1/6     68.2% 2/ 13  
  20.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         15 F U   23:51  7:41 4/32      F 1-19:2/4     62.6% N/A    
  21.Michael Militello    Middletown,NJ      31 M     23:58  7:43 16/40     M30-34:2/4     54.1% N/A    
  22.Jim Jensen           Ehglishtown,NJ     52 M     24:08  7:46 17/40     M50-54:6/6     61.2% 12/ 28 
  23.Thom White           Fair Haven,NJ      56 M     24:47  7:59 18/40     M55-59:1/3     61.6% 10/ 28 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         13 F U   24:52  8:00 5/32      F 1-19:3/4     62.0% N/A    
  25.Joseph Mecane        Hoboken,NJ         32 M     24:56  8:01 19/40     M30-34:3/4     52.0% N/A    
  26.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M     24:57  8:02 20/40     M35-39:4/6     52.2% N/A    
  27.Herman Vera          Holmdel,NJ         40 M     25:09  8:06 21/40     M40-44:4/7     53.6% 20/ 28 
  28.Robert Duffy         Old Bridge,NJ      46 M     25:22  8:10 22/40     M45-49:2/5     55.6% 18/ 28 
  29.Betsy Safara         Stlantic Highla,NJ 43 F     25:31  8:13 6/32      F40-44:2/4     60.7% 3/ 13  
  30.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         58 M     25:35  8:14 23/40     M55-59:2/3     60.8% 13/ 28 
  31.Jim    A Mergel      Red Bank,NJ        38 M     25:41  8:16 24/40     M35-39:5/6     51.8% N/A    
  32.Barbara Mcevoy       Little Silver,NJ   39 F     25:43  8:17 7/32      F35-39:1/3     58.3% N/A    
  33.Andy Kaiser          Leonardo,NJ        40 M     26:52  8:39 25/40     M40-44:5/7     50.2% 24/ 28 
  34.Virginia Lennon      Red Bank,NJ        39 F     27:00  8:41 8/32      F35-39:2/3     55.5% N/A    
  35.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F     27:20  8:48 9/32      F40-44:3/4     55.8% 5/ 13  
  36.Ken Sorensen         Ocean Grove,NJ     45 M     27:36  8:53 26/40     M45-49:3/5     50.7% 23/ 28 
  37.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F     27:37  8:53 10/32     F20-24:1/2     52.1% N/A    
  38.Valeria Dominguez    Elizabeth,NJ       15 F     27:38  8:54 11/32     F 1-19:4/4     54.0% N/A    
  39.Ralph Dominguez      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M     27:42  8:55 27/40     M45-49:4/5     51.7% 21/ 28 
  40.Walter J Zollins Jr  Browns Mills,NJ    59 M     27:47  8:57 28/40     M55-59:3/3     56.5% 16/ 28 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.Leslie Mckernan      Red Bank,NJ        43 F     27:59  9:00 12/32     F40-44:4/4     55.4% 6/ 13  
  42.Mary White           Fair Haven,NJ      51 F     28:05  9:02 13/32     F50-54:1/1     59.3% 4/ 13  
  43.Kristie Ferguson     Seaside Park,NJ    28 F     28:07  9:03 14/32     F25-29:1/4     51.2% N/A    
  44.Hannah Lutsky        Monmouth Beach,NJ  30 F     28:11  9:04 15/32     F30-34:1/4     51.1% N/A    
  45.Christophe Kovats    Brick,NJ           41 M     28:23  9:08 29/40     M40-44:6/7     47.8% 26/ 28 
  46.Bill Merritt         Hamilton Sq,NJ     32 M     28:32  9:11 30/40     M30-34:4/4     45.5% N/A    
  47.Joseph Valentino     Lincroft,NJ        44 M     28:36  9:12 31/40     M40-44:7/7     48.5% 25/ 28 
  48.Donald Glasgow       East Brunswick,NJ  26 M U   28:42  9:14 32/40     M25-29:1/1     45.2% N/A    
  49.Mallory Vander Kooy  Point Pleasant,NJ  20 F     29:28  9:29 16/32     F20-24:2/2     48.9% N/A    
  50.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      36 M     29:39  9:33 33/40     M35-39:6/6     44.2% N/A    
  51.Bill Malone          Fairlawn,NJ        71 M     30:18  9:45 34/40     M70-89:1/5     58.9% 14/ 28 
  52.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M     30:18  9:45 35/40     M45-49:5/5     46.9% 27/ 28 
  53.Glenn Cashion        Middletown,NJ      63 M     30:24  9:47 36/40     M60-64:2/2     53.7% 19/ 28 
  54.Linda Kardell        Little Egg Harb,NJ 47 F     30:38  9:52 17/32     F45-49:2/6     52.4% 8/ 13  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  55.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        32 F     31:33 10:09 18/32     F30-34:2/4     45.6% N/A    
  56.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   31:52 10:15 37/40     M70-89:2/5     58.2% 15/ 28 
  57.Jennifer Coyle       Seaside Park,NJ    26 F     32:04 10:19 19/32     F25-29:2/4     44.9% N/A    
  58.Eileen Murphy        Red Bank,NJ        60 F     33:02 10:38 20/32     F60-64:1/1     55.2% 7/ 13  
  59.James Robbins        Eatontown,NJ       74 M     33:20 10:44 38/40     M70-89:3/5     55.7% 17/ 28 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  60.Ann Hoff             Staten Island,NY   45 F     35:36 11:27 21/32     F45-49:3/6     44.3% 10/ 13 
  61.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        74 M     36:09 11:38 39/40     M70-89:4/5     51.3% 22/ 28 
  62.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F U   36:36 11:47 22/32     F25-29:3/4     39.3% N/A    
  63.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        55 F U   37:14 11:59 23/32     F55-59:1/1     46.5% 9/ 13  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  64.Mary-jo Borbone      Laurence Harbor,NJ 36 F     37:40 12:07 24/32     F35-39:3/3     38.9% N/A    
  65.Kathie Leveson       South Amboy,NJ     99 F     38:00 12:14 25/32     NO AGE                      
  66.Candace Cade         Rumson,NJ          99 F     38:31 12:24 26/32     NO AGE                      

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Gerry Korba          Oakhurst,NJ        49 F     40:43 13:06 27/32     F45-49:4/6     40.1% 11/ 13 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U   44:40 14:23 40/40     M70-89:5/5     43.4% 28/ 28 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  69.Christine Bonacci    Piscataway,NJ      29 F     47:33 15:18 28/32     F25-29:4/4     30.3% N/A    
  70.Bonnie Heard         Aberdeen,NJ        34 F     47:36 15:19 29/32     F30-34:3/4     30.3% N/A    
  71.Jeannie Mccann       Leonardo,NJ        48 F     49:37 15:58 30/32     F45-49:5/6     32.6% 12/ 13 
  72.Cindy Wilson         Leonardo,NJ        48 F     49:39 15:59 31/32     F45-49:6/6     32.6% 13/ 13 
  73.Jennifer Crow        Rumson,NJ          32 F     49:40 15:59 32/32     F30-34:4/4     29.0% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    No Brunswick,NJ    44 M        U  239    18:04   5:49
   2.Albert Bodine        Red Bank,NJ        39 M            28    19:34   6:18
   3.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        53 M           366    20:13   6:30
   4.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M           370    20:31   6:36
   5.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M        U  327    20:40   6:39
   6.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M      C U  282    20:58   6:45
   7.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         50 M           291    21:15   6:50
   8.Richie Roman         Morganville,NJ     14 M           202    21:18   6:51
   9.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      38 M           411    21:37   6:57
  10.Jack Cheer           Manasquan,NJ       60 M        U   55    21:39   6:58
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cynthia Shaw         Manalapan,NJ       44 F           378    21:54   7:03
   2.Jess Sappenfield     Chatham,NJ         15 F           212    22:48   7:20
   3.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         45 F           195    23:07   7:26
   4.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         15 F        U  386    23:51   7:41
   5.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         13 F        U   45    24:52   8:00
   6.Betsy Safara         Stlantic Highla,NJ 43 F           209    25:31   8:13
   7.Barbara Mcevoy       Little Silver,NJ   39 F           154    25:43   8:17
   8.Virginia Lennon      Red Bank,NJ        39 F           332    27:00   8:41
   9.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F      C     31    27:20   8:48
  10.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F           286    27:37   8:53
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    No Brunswick,NJ    44 M        U  239    18:04   5:49
   2.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        53 M           366    20:13   6:30
   3.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M           370    20:31   6:36
   4.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M        U  327    20:40   6:39
   5.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M      C U  282    20:58   6:45
   6.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         50 M           291    21:15   6:50
   7.Jack Cheer           Manasquan,NJ       60 M        U   55    21:39   6:58
   8.William Matie        Red Bank,NJ        43 M           401    22:15   7:10
   9.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        53 M           165    22:48   7:20
  10.John Lertole         Lebanon,NJ         46 M           347    22:57   7:23
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Cynthia Shaw         Manalapan,NJ       44 F           378    21:54   7:03
   2.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         45 F           195    23:07   7:26
   3.Betsy Safara         Stlantic Highla,NJ 43 F           209    25:31   8:13
   4.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F      C     31    27:20   8:48
   5.Leslie Mckernan      Red Bank,NJ        43 F           331    27:59   9:00
   6.Mary White           Fair Haven,NJ      51 F           252    28:05   9:02
   7.Linda Kardell        Little Egg Harb,NJ 47 F           125    30:38   9:52
   8.Eileen Murphy        Red Bank,NJ        60 F           297    33:02  10:38
   9.Ann Hoff             Staten Island,NY   45 F           111    35:36  11:27
  10.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        55 F        U   95    37:14  11:59


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Richie Roman         Morganville,NJ     14 M     8      202    21:18   6:51

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Jess Sappenfield     Chatham,NJ         15 F    15      212    22:48   7:20
   2.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         15 F    20   U  386    23:51   7:41
   3.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         13 F    24   U   45    24:52   8:00
   4.Valeria Dominguez    Elizabeth,NJ       15 F    38       70    27:38   8:54

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 20 TO 24
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F    37      286    27:37   8:53
   2.Mallory Vander Kooy  Point Pleasant,NJ  20 F    49      237    29:28   9:29

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Donald Glasgow       East Brunswick,NJ  26 M    48   U   94    28:42   9:14

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Kristie Ferguson     Seaside Park,NJ    28 F    43       85    28:07   9:03
   2.Jennifer Coyle       Seaside Park,NJ    26 F    57       64    32:04  10:19
   3.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F    62 C U   93    36:36  11:47
   4.Christine Bonacci    Piscataway,NJ      29 F    69 C     30    47:33  15:18

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Todd Desimone        Red Bank,NJ        32 M    12       68    22:13   7:09
   2.Michael Militello    Middletown,NJ      31 M    21      163    23:58   7:43
   3.Joseph Mecane        Hoboken,NJ         32 M    25      159    24:56   8:01
   4.Bill Merritt         Hamilton Sq,NJ     32 M    46      325    28:32   9:11

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Hannah Lutsky        Monmouth Beach,NJ  30 F    44      353    28:11   9:04
   2.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        32 F    55      395    31:33  10:09
   3.Bonnie Heard         Aberdeen,NJ        34 F    70 C    104    47:36  15:19
   4.Jennifer Crow        Rumson,NJ          32 F    73      312    49:40  15:59

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Albert Bodine        Red Bank,NJ        39 M     2       28    19:34   6:18
   2.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      38 M     9      411    21:37   6:57
   3.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         37 M    16      419    22:54   7:22
   4.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M    26      174    24:57   8:02
   5.Jim    A Mergel      Red Bank,NJ        38 M    31 C    330    25:41   8:16
   6.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      36 M    50 C    269    29:39   9:33

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Barbara Mcevoy       Little Silver,NJ   39 F    32      154    25:43   8:17
   2.Virginia Lennon      Red Bank,NJ        39 F    34      332    27:00   8:41
   3.Mary-jo Borbone      Laurence Harbor,NJ 36 F    64       32    37:40  12:07

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    No Brunswick,NJ    44 M     1   U  239    18:04   5:49
   2.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M     6 C U  282    20:58   6:45
   3.William Matie        Red Bank,NJ        43 M    13      401    22:15   7:10
   4.Herman Vera          Holmdel,NJ         40 M    27      320    25:09   8:06
   5.Andy Kaiser          Leonardo,NJ        40 M    33      123    26:52   8:39
   6.Christophe Kovats    Brick,NJ           41 M    45      131    28:23   9:08
   7.Joseph Valentino     Lincroft,NJ        44 M    47 C    235    28:36   9:12

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cynthia Shaw         Manalapan,NJ       44 F    11      378    21:54   7:03
   2.Betsy Safara         Stlantic Highla,NJ 43 F    29      209    25:31   8:13
   3.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F    35 C     31    27:20   8:48
   4.Leslie Mckernan      Red Bank,NJ        43 F    41      331    27:59   9:00

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.John Lertole         Lebanon,NJ         46 M    17      347    22:57   7:23
   2.Robert Duffy         Old Bridge,NJ      46 M    28       75    25:22   8:10
   3.Ken Sorensen         Ocean Grove,NJ     45 M    36      225    27:36   8:53
   4.Ralph Dominguez      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M    39       71    27:42   8:55
   5.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M    52      244    30:18   9:45

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         45 F    19      195    23:07   7:26
   2.Linda Kardell        Little Egg Harb,NJ 47 F    54      125    30:38   9:52
   3.Ann Hoff             Staten Island,NY   45 F    60      111    35:36  11:27
   4.Gerry Korba          Oakhurst,NJ        49 F    67      417    40:43  13:06
   5.Jeannie Mccann       Leonardo,NJ        48 F    71      310    49:37  15:58
   6.Cindy Wilson         Leonardo,NJ        48 F    72      311    49:39  15:59

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        53 M     3      366    20:13   6:30
   2.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M     4      370    20:31   6:36
   3.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M     5   U  327    20:40   6:39
   4.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         50 M     7      291    21:15   6:50
   5.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        53 M    14      165    22:48   7:20
   6.Jim Jensen           Ehglishtown,NJ     52 M    22      120    24:08   7:46

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Mary White           Fair Haven,NJ      51 F    42      252    28:05   9:02

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Thom White           Fair Haven,NJ      56 M    23      251    24:47   7:59
   2.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         58 M    30      185    25:35   8:14
   3.Walter J Zollins Jr  Browns Mills,NJ    59 M    40      256    27:47   8:57

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        55 F    63   U   95    37:14  11:59

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Jack Cheer           Manasquan,NJ       60 M    10   U   55    21:39   6:58
   2.Glenn Cashion        Middletown,NJ      63 M    53      396    30:24   9:47

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Eileen Murphy        Red Bank,NJ        60 F    58      297    33:02  10:38

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Bill Malone          Fairlawn,NJ        71 M    51      381    30:18   9:45
   2.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M    56   U  248    31:52  10:15
   3.James Robbins        Eatontown,NJ       74 M    59      267    33:20  10:44
   4.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        74 M    61      270    36:09  11:38
   5.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M    68   U  175    44:40  14:23

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN           FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Kathie Leveson       South Amboy,NJ     99 F    65      380    38:00  12:14
   2.Candace Cade         Rumson,NJ          99 F    66      385    38:31  12:24


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CLYDEDALE/ATHENA Special Category Results
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN MALE CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M      C U  282    20:58   6:45
   2.Jim    A Mergel      Red Bank,NJ        38 M      C    330    25:41   8:16
   3.Joseph Valentino     Lincroft,NJ        44 M      C    235    28:36   9:12
   4.Bob Doran            Branchburg,NJ      36 M      C    269    29:39   9:33


INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN FEMALE CLYDEDALE/ATHENA
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F      C     31    27:20   8:48
   2.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F      C U   93    36:36  11:47
   3.Christine Bonacci    Piscataway,NJ      29 F      C     30    47:33  15:18
   4.Bonnie Heard         Aberdeen,NJ        34 F      C    104    47:36  15:19

INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    No Brunswick,NJ    44 M   U    18:04   5:49  76.8%
   2.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        53 M        20:13   6:30  73.6%
   3.Jack Cheer           Manasquan,NJ       60 M   U    21:39   6:58  73.2%
   4.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M        20:31   6:36  71.4%
   5.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M   U    20:40   6:39  70.3%
   6.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         50 M        21:15   6:50  68.4%
   7.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        53 M        22:48   7:20  65.3%
   8.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M   U    20:58   6:45  64.8%
   9.William Matie        Red Bank,NJ        43 M        22:15   7:10  61.9%
  10.Thom White           Fair Haven,NJ      56 M        24:47   7:59  61.6%
  11.John Lertole         Lebanon,NJ         46 M        22:57   7:23  61.4%
  12.Jim Jensen           Ehglishtown,NJ     52 M        24:08   7:46  61.2%
  13.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         58 M        25:35   8:14  60.8%
  14.Bill Malone          Fairlawn,NJ        71 M        30:18   9:45  58.9%
  15.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   U    31:52  10:15  58.2%
  16.Walter J Zollins Jr  Browns Mills,NJ    59 M        27:47   8:57  56.5%
  17.James Robbins        Eatontown,NJ       74 M        33:20  10:44  55.7%
  18.Robert Duffy         Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        25:22   8:10  55.6%
  19.Glenn Cashion        Middletown,NJ      63 M        30:24   9:47  53.7%
  20.Herman Vera          Holmdel,NJ         40 M        25:09   8:06  53.6%
  21.Ralph Dominguez      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M        27:42   8:55  51.7%
  22.Hal Smith            Freehold,NJ        74 M        36:09  11:38  51.3%
  23.Ken Sorensen         Ocean Grove,NJ     45 M        27:36   8:53  50.7%
  24.Andy Kaiser          Leonardo,NJ        40 M        26:52   8:39  50.2%
  25.Joseph Valentino     Lincroft,NJ        44 M        28:36   9:12  48.5%
  26.Christophe Kovats    Brick,NJ           41 M        28:23   9:08  47.8%
  27.Curtis Waller        Freehold,NJ        47 M        30:18   9:45  46.9%
  28.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M   U    44:40  14:23  43.4%
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cynthia Shaw         Manalapan,NJ       44 F        21:54   7:03  71.4%
   2.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         45 F        23:07   7:26  68.2%
   3.Betsy Safara         Stlantic Highla,NJ 43 F        25:31   8:13  60.7%
   4.Mary White           Fair Haven,NJ      51 F        28:05   9:02  59.3%
   5.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F        27:20   8:48  55.8%
   6.Leslie Mckernan      Red Bank,NJ        43 F        27:59   9:00  55.4%
   7.Eileen Murphy        Red Bank,NJ        60 F        33:02  10:38  55.2%
   8.Linda Kardell        Little Egg Harb,NJ 47 F        30:38   9:52  52.4%
   9.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        55 F   U    37:14  11:59  46.5%
  10.Ann Hoff             Staten Island,NY   45 F        35:36  11:27  44.3%
  11.Gerry Korba          Oakhurst,NJ        49 F        40:43  13:06  40.1%
  12.Jeannie Mccann       Leonardo,NJ        48 F        49:37  15:58  32.6%
  13.Cindy Wilson         Leonardo,NJ        48 F        49:39  15:59  32.6%
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kenneth Vercammen    No Brunswick,NJ    44 M   U    18:04   5:49  76.8%
   2.Peter Reinhart       Red Bank,NJ        53 M        20:13   6:30  73.6%
   3.Jack Cheer           Manasquan,NJ       60 M   U    21:39   6:58  73.2%
   4.Antonio Maia         Elizabeth,NJ       51 M        20:31   6:36  71.4%
   5.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M   U    20:40   6:39  70.3%
   6.Albert Bodine        Red Bank,NJ        39 M        19:34   6:18  68.5%
   7.Robert Lear          Matawan,NJ         50 M        21:15   6:50  68.4%
   8.Kevin Moss           Red Bank,NJ        53 M        22:48   7:20  65.3%
   9.Richie Roman         Morganville,NJ     14 M        21:18   6:51  64.9%
  10.Carlos Pereira       Kearny,NJ          41 M   U    20:58   6:45  64.8%
  11.William Matie        Red Bank,NJ        43 M        22:15   7:10  61.9%
  12.Thom White           Fair Haven,NJ      56 M        24:47   7:59  61.6%
  13.Michael Keklak       Toms River,NJ      38 M        21:37   6:57  61.5%
  14.John Lertole         Lebanon,NJ         46 M        22:57   7:23  61.4%
  15.Jim Jensen           Ehglishtown,NJ     52 M        24:08   7:46  61.2%
  16.Frank Pelcher        Keyport,NJ         58 M        25:35   8:14  60.8%
  17.Bill Malone          Fairlawn,NJ        71 M        30:18   9:45  58.9%
  18.Todd Desimone        Red Bank,NJ        32 M        22:13   7:09  58.4%
  19.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   U    31:52  10:15  58.2%
  20.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         37 M        22:54   7:22  57.7%
  21.Walter J Zollins Jr  Browns Mills,NJ    59 M        27:47   8:57  56.5%
  22.James Robbins        Eatontown,NJ       74 M        33:20  10:44  55.7%
  23.Robert Duffy         Old Bridge,NJ      46 M        25:22   8:10  55.6%
  24.Michael Militello    Middletown,NJ      31 M        23:58   7:43  54.1%
  25.Glenn Cashion        Middletown,NJ      63 M        30:24   9:47  53.7%
  26.Herman Vera          Holmdel,NJ         40 M        25:09   8:06  53.6%
  27.Steven Nudelman      Tinton Falls,NJ    35 M        24:57   8:02  52.2%
  28.Joseph Mecane        Hoboken,NJ         32 M        24:56   8:01  52.0%
  29.Jim    A Mergel      Red Bank,NJ        38 M        25:41   8:16  51.8%
  30.Ralph Dominguez      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M        27:42   8:55  51.7%
INDIAN TRAILS 3 MILE RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Cynthia Shaw         Manalapan,NJ       44 F        21:54   7:03  71.4%
   2.Marti Rettino        Matawan,NJ         45 F        23:07   7:26  68.2%
   3.Jess Sappenfield     Chatham,NJ         15 F        22:48   7:20  65.5%
   4.Theresa Campbell     Colonia,NJ         15 F   U    23:51   7:41  62.6%
   5.Elizabeth Campbell   Colonia,NJ         13 F   U    24:52   8:00  62.0%
   6.Betsy Safara         Stlantic Highla,NJ 43 F        25:31   8:13  60.7%
   7.Mary White           Fair Haven,NJ      51 F        28:05   9:02  59.3%
   8.Barbara Mcevoy       Little Silver,NJ   39 F        25:43   8:17  58.3%
   9.Kathryn Bond         Hazlet,NJ          41 F        27:20   8:48  55.8%
  10.Virginia Lennon      Red Bank,NJ        39 F        27:00   8:41  55.5%
  11.Leslie Mckernan      Red Bank,NJ        43 F        27:59   9:00  55.4%
  12.Eileen Murphy        Red Bank,NJ        60 F        33:02  10:38  55.2%
  13.Valeria Dominguez    Elizabeth,NJ       15 F        27:38   8:54  54.0%
  14.Linda Kardell        Little Egg Harb,NJ 47 F        30:38   9:52  52.4%
  15.Maureen Sweeney      Metuchen,NJ        23 F        27:37   8:53  52.1%
  16.Kristie Ferguson     Seaside Park,NJ    28 F        28:07   9:03  51.2%
  17.Hannah Lutsky        Monmouth Beach,NJ  30 F        28:11   9:04  51.1%
  18.Mallory Vander Kooy  Point Pleasant,NJ  20 F        29:28   9:29  48.9%
  19.Sue Godar            Paterson,NJ        55 F   U    37:14  11:59  46.5%
  20.Allison Wrede        Red Bank,NJ        32 F        31:33  10:09  45.6%
  21.Jennifer Coyle       Seaside Park,NJ    26 F        32:04  10:19  44.9%
  22.Ann Hoff             Staten Island,NY   45 F        35:36  11:27  44.3%
  23.Gerry Korba          Oakhurst,NJ        49 F        40:43  13:06  40.1%
  24.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F   U    36:36  11:47  39.3%
  25.Mary-jo Borbone      Laurence Harbor,NJ 36 F        37:40  12:07  38.9%
  26.Jeannie Mccann       Leonardo,NJ        48 F        49:37  15:58  32.6%
  27.Cindy Wilson         Leonardo,NJ        48 F        49:39  15:59  32.6%
  28.Bonnie Heard         Aberdeen,NJ        34 F        47:36  15:19  30.3%
  29.Christine Bonacci    Piscataway,NJ      29 F        47:33  15:18  30.3%
  30.Jennifer Crow        Rumson,NJ          32 F        49:40  15:59  29.0%