RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04

Race Date:6-29-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M     16:40  5:22 1/98      M30-34:1/3     77.8% N/A    
   2.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     17:11  5:32 2/98      M16-18:1/17    77.2% N/A    
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M U   17:17  5:34 3/98      M40-44:1/11    79.8% 1/ 42  
   4.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         21 M     17:23  5:36 4/98      M19-24:1/14    74.6% N/A    
   5.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M     17:45  5:43 5/98      M19-24:2/14    73.6% N/A    
   6.Kevin Thorpe         Milltown,NJ        17 M     17:56  5:46 6/98      M16-18:2/17    74.0% N/A    
   7.Nathan Huddel        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M     17:59  5:47 7/98      M19-24:3/14    72.7% N/A    
   8.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     18:01  5:48 8/98      M35-39:1/7     74.3% N/A    
   9.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M     18:03  5:49 9/98      M19-24:4/14    71.9% N/A    
  10.Ray Hoffman          Bethlehem,PA       34 M     18:09  5:50 10/98     M30-34:2/3     71.5% N/A    
  11.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     18:20  5:54 11/98     M19-24:5/14    70.8% N/A    
  12.Mike Daigueon        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     18:21  5:54 12/98     M19-24:6/14    70.7% N/A    
  13.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    37 M     18:34  5:59 13/98     M35-39:2/7     71.1% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     18:51  6:04 14/98     M19-24:7/14    68.8% N/A    
  15.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M     18:53  6:05 15/98     M16-18:3/17    70.3% N/A    
  16.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       21 M     18:59  6:07 16/98     M19-24:8/14    68.3% N/A    
  17.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   19:00  6:07 17/98     M30-34:3/3     68.3% N/A    
  18.Tom Morpeth          Pennington,NJ      40 M     19:07  6:09 18/98     M40-44:2/11    70.6% 10/ 42 
  19.John Walsh           San Diego,CA       24 M     19:18  6:13 19/98     M19-24:9/14    67.2% N/A    
  20.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     19:19  6:13 20/98     M25-29:1/9     67.2% N/A    
  21.Steven Farparan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M     19:25  6:15 21/98     M16-18:4/17    67.7% N/A    
  22.Matthew Ball         Piscataway,NJ      17 M     19:52  6:24 22/98     M16-18:5/17    66.8% N/A    
  23.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M     20:01  6:27 23/98     M45-49:1/7     71.0% 9/ 42  
  24.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M     20:06  6:28 24/98     M40-44:3/11    67.6% 13/ 42 
  25.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     20:06  6:28 25/98     M50-54:1/10    72.9% 7/ 42  
  26.Jash Bansal          Bridgewater,NJ     15 M     20:08  6:29 26/98     M13-15:1/6     67.5% N/A    
  27.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M     20:13  6:30 27/98     M55-59:1/10    77.7% 2/ 42  
  28.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     20:15  6:31 28/98     M35-39:3/7     65.2% N/A    
  29.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M     20:22  6:33 29/98     M16-18:6/17    65.1% N/A    
  30.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M     20:24  6:34 30/98     M50-54:2/10    73.6% 4/ 42  
  31.Anthony Parillo      South River,NJ     16 M     20:32  6:37 31/98     M16-18:7/17    65.3% N/A    
  32.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M     20:36  6:38 32/98     M25-29:2/9     63.0% N/A    
  33.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M     20:39  6:39 33/98     M19-24:10/14   62.8% N/A    
  34.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M U   20:40  6:39 34/98     M55-59:2/10    73.9% 3/ 42  
  35.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M     20:41  6:39 35/98     M55-59:3/10    73.2% 6/ 42  
  36.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M     20:42  6:40 36/98     M16-18:8/17    64.1% N/A    
  37.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M     20:44  6:40 37/98     M25-29:3/9     62.6% N/A    
  38.Munish Kumar         Edison,NJ          16 M     20:46  6:41 38/98     M16-18:9/17    64.6% N/A    
  39.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          28 M     20:47  6:41 39/98     M25-29:4/9     62.4% N/A    
  40.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      43 M     20:58  6:45 40/98     M40-44:4/11    65.7% 15/ 42 
  41.John Parillo         South River,NJ     17 M     21:03  6:47 41/98     M16-18:10/17   63.0% N/A    
  42.Mike Dvorak          Spotswood,NJ       17 M     21:05  6:47 42/98     M16-18:11/17   62.9% N/A    
  43.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          16 M     21:07  6:48 43/98     M16-18:12/17   63.5% N/A    
  44.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       17 M     21:08  6:48 44/98     M16-18:13/17   62.8% N/A    
  45.Ramnath Brahma       Edison,NJ          16 M     21:09  6:48 45/98     M16-18:14/17   63.4% N/A    
  46.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M     21:21  6:52 46/98     M16-18:15/17   62.8% N/A    
  47.Ashley Palmer        Middlesex,NJ       21 F     21:28  6:55 1/17      F19-29:1/3     67.1% N/A    
  48.Oghogho Aifuwa       Edison,NJ          17 F     21:32  6:56 2/17      F16-18:1/3     67.9% N/A    
  49.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     21:42  6:59 47/98     M50-54:3/10    67.5% 14/ 42 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  50.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M     21:49  7:01 48/98     M55-59:4/10    71.9% 8/ 42  
  51.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M     21:59  7:05 49/98     M35-39:4/7     59.6% N/A    
  52.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      20 M     22:02  7:05 50/98     M19-24:11/14   58.9% N/A    
  53.Brady Gould          Highland Park,NJ   35 M     22:04  7:06 51/98     M35-39:5/7     59.0% N/A    
  54.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        41 M     22:04  7:06 52/98     M40-44:5/11    61.5% 23/ 42 
  55.Ofoniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M     22:08  7:07 53/98     M19-24:12/14   58.6% N/A    
  56.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     22:11  7:08 3/17      F30-39:1/3     65.5% N/A    
  57.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     22:12  7:09 54/98     M35-39:6/7     58.7% N/A    
  58.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     22:17  7:10 55/98     M45-49:2/7     62.8% 20/ 42 
  59.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M     22:18  7:11 56/98     M55-59:5/10    67.9% 12/ 42 
  60.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M     22:28  7:14 57/98     M45-49:3/7     62.2% 22/ 42 
  61.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     22:43  7:19 58/98     M19-24:13/14   57.1% N/A    
  62.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M     22:58  7:24 59/98     M40-44:6/11    59.1% 28/ 42 
  63.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M     23:00  7:24 60/98     M13-15:2/6     60.1% N/A    
  64.Brendan Felicio      Piscataway,NJ      13 M     23:00  7:24 61/98     M13-15:3/6     61.2% N/A    
  65.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M     23:10  7:27 62/98     M19-24:14/14   56.0% N/A    
  66.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M U   23:10  7:27 63/98     M60-89:1/4     73.5% 5/ 42  
  67.Elizabeth Segarra    Jamesburg,NJ       15 F     23:11  7:28 4/17      F13-15:1/3     64.4% N/A    
  68.Bruce Keplan         Highland Park,NJ   45 M     23:20  7:31 64/98     M45-49:4/7     59.9% 25/ 42 
  69.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M     23:21  7:31 65/98     M60-89:2/4     69.2% 11/ 42 
  70.Bobby Gilbert        South River,NJ     18 M     23:22  7:31 66/98     M16-18:16/17   56.3% N/A    
  71.Mark Di Giovacchino  North Brunswick,NJ 27 M     23:23  7:32 67/98     M25-29:5/9     55.5% N/A    
  72.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     23:26  7:33 68/98     M50-54:4/10    63.5% 19/ 42 
  73.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     23:29  7:33 69/98     M50-54:5/10    62.4% 21/ 42 
  74.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F     23:33  7:35 5/17      F19-29:2/3     61.1% N/A    
  75.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F     23:42  7:38 6/17      F13-15:2/3     63.0% N/A    
  76.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          15 M     23:48  7:40 70/98     M13-15:4/6     57.1% N/A    
  77.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F     23:49  7:40 7/17      F40-49:1/2     64.0% 2/  5  
  78.Victor Segarra       Jamesburg,NJ       46 M     23:51  7:41 71/98     M45-49:5/7     59.1% 29/ 42 
  79.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M     24:13  7:48 72/98     M40-44:7/11    56.5% 32/ 42 
  80.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        58 M     24:21  7:50 73/98     M55-59:6/10    63.9% 17/ 42 
  81.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M     24:24  7:51 74/98     M55-59:7/10    64.3% 16/ 42 
  82.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M     24:40  7:56 75/98     M40-44:8/11    55.4% 34/ 42 
  83.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M     24:42  7:57 76/98     M45-49:6/7     57.5% 30/ 42 
  84.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp,NJ      16 F     24:48  7:59 8/17      F16-18:2/3     59.5% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  85.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   53 M     24:55  8:01 77/98     M50-54:6/10    59.8% 26/ 42 
  86.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M     25:05  8:04 78/98     M60-89:3/4     63.8% 18/ 42 
  87.Kristi Motyka        Monroe Twp,NJ      17 F     25:15  8:08 9/17      F16-18:3/3     57.9% N/A    
  88.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M     25:19  8:09 79/98     M50-54:7/10    59.3% 27/ 42 
  89.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F     25:20  8:09 10/17     F30-39:2/3     59.2% N/A    
  90.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M U   25:30  8:12 80/98     M50-54:8/10    57.0% 31/ 42 
  91.Rob Robenson         Piscataway,NJ      46 M     25:31  8:13 81/98     M45-49:7/7     55.2% 35/ 42 
  92.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F     25:39  8:15 11/17     F50-89:1/3     67.4% 1/  5  
  93.Bobby Hopkins        Edison,NJ          25 M     25:41  8:16 82/98     M25-29:6/9     50.5% N/A    
  94.Damaris Segarra      Jamesburg,NJ       13 F     25:58  8:21 12/17     F13-15:3/3     59.4% N/A    
  95.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M     26:54  8:39 83/98     M50-54:9/10    54.9% 36/ 42 
  96.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    63 M     26:59  8:41 84/98     M60-89:4/4     60.5% 24/ 42 
  97.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M     27:05  8:43 85/98     M55-59:8/10    55.9% 33/ 42 
  98.Eddy Junquet         Monroe,NJ          14 M     27:20  8:48 86/98     M13-15:5/6     50.5% N/A    
  99.Matt Malgieri        South River,NJ     16 M     27:21  8:48 87/98     M16-18:17/17   49.0% N/A    
 100.Chris Gibson         Morristown,NJ      28 M     27:36  8:53 88/98     M25-29:7/9     47.0% N/A    
 101.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      55 M     27:46  8:56 89/98     M55-59:9/10    54.5% 37/ 42 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 102.Jason Bentley        Freehold,NJ        25 M     28:01  9:01 90/98     M25-29:8/9     46.3% N/A    
 103.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         44 M     28:07  9:03 91/98     M40-44:9/11    49.4% 38/ 42 
 104.George Graves Jr     South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M     28:33  9:11 92/98     M40-44:10/11   47.9% 39/ 42 
 105.Paul Cibelli         South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M     28:34  9:12 93/98     M40-44:11/11   47.9% 40/ 42 
 106.Chris Spoinger       North Plainfiel,NJ 27 M     28:48  9:16 94/98     M25-29:9/9     45.0% N/A    
 107.Bryan Renahan        Piscataway,NJ      14 M     29:09  9:23 95/98     M13-15:6/6     47.4% N/A    
 108.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M     29:20  9:26 96/98     M35-39:7/7     45.0% N/A    
 109.Nicole Palmieri      Somerset,NJ        35 F     29:30  9:30 13/17     F30-39:3/3     49.2% N/A    
 110.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F     29:37  9:32 14/17     F40-49:2/2     51.9% 5/  5  
 111.Bonnie Barbour       North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F     29:41  9:33 15/17     F19-29:3/3     48.5% N/A    
 112.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F     29:52  9:37 16/17     F50-89:2/3     56.8% 3/  5  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 113.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   55 M     33:06 10:39 97/98     M55-59:10/10   45.7% 41/ 42 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 114.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F     37:58 12:13 17/17     F50-89:3/3     52.3% 4/  5  

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 115.Richard Weigmann     Highland Park,NJ   54 M     38:21 12:21 98/98     M50-54:10/10   39.2% 42/ 42 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M  2         81    16:40   5:22
   2.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M  7         33    17:11   5:32
   3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  2     U   79    17:17   5:34
   4.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         21 M  7         83    17:23   5:36
   5.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M  7         96    17:45   5:43
   6.Kevin Thorpe         Milltown,NJ        17 M  3         47    17:56   5:46
   7.Nathan Huddel        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M  5         87    17:59   5:47
   8.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  2         34    18:01   5:48
   9.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M  7         20    18:03   5:49
  10.Ray Hoffman          Bethlehem,PA       34 M            62    18:09   5:50
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ashley Palmer        Middlesex,NJ       21 F  5         71    21:28   6:55
   2.Oghogho Aifuwa       Edison,NJ          17 F  52        90    21:32   6:56
   3.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  51        63    22:11   7:08
   4.Elizabeth Segarra    Jamesburg,NJ       15 F  52        54    23:11   7:28
   5.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F  8         76    23:33   7:35
   6.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F  52         5    23:42   7:38
   7.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F  52        85    23:49   7:40
   8.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp,NJ      16 F  52        53    24:48   7:59
   9.Kristi Motyka        Monroe Twp,NJ      17 F  52        50    25:15   8:08
  10.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F  51        30    25:20   8:09
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  2     U   79    17:17   5:34
   2.Tom Morpeth          Pennington,NJ      40 M            52    19:07   6:09
   3.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M  2         11    20:01   6:27
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M            73    20:06   6:28
   5.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M  101       51    20:06   6:28
   6.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  102        4    20:13   6:30
   7.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M  102       35    20:24   6:34
   8.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  102   U   77    20:40   6:39
   9.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M  101       17    20:41   6:39
  10.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      43 M           115    20:58   6:45
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F  52        85    23:49   7:40
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F  51         7    25:39   8:15
   3.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F  51       124    29:37   9:32
   4.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F  51        39    29:52   9:37
   5.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F           102    37:58  12:13


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Jash Bansal          Bridgewater,NJ     15 M    26      121    20:08   6:29
   2.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M    63        6    23:00   7:24
   3.Brendan Felicio      Piscataway,NJ      13 M    64      112    23:00   7:24
   4.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          15 M    76       94    23:48   7:40
   5.Eddy Junquet         Monroe,NJ          14 M    98       64    27:20   8:48
   6.Bryan Renahan        Piscataway,NJ      14 M   107      111    29:09   9:23

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Elizabeth Segarra    Jamesburg,NJ       15 F    67       54    23:11   7:28
   2.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F    75        5    23:42   7:38
   3.Damaris Segarra      Jamesburg,NJ       13 F    94       56    25:58   8:21

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     2       33    17:11   5:32
   2.Kevin Thorpe         Milltown,NJ        17 M     6       47    17:56   5:46
   3.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M    15       40    18:53   6:05
   4.Steven Farparan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M    21       42    19:25   6:15
   5.Matthew Ball         Piscataway,NJ      17 M    22      100    19:52   6:24
   6.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    29       10    20:22   6:33
   7.Anthony Parillo      South River,NJ     16 M    31       67    20:32   6:37
   8.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M    36       92    20:42   6:40
   9.Munish Kumar         Edison,NJ          16 M    38       93    20:46   6:41
  10.John Parillo         South River,NJ     17 M    41       66    21:03   6:47

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Oghogho Aifuwa       Edison,NJ          17 F    48       90    21:32   6:56
   2.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp,NJ      16 F    84       53    24:48   7:59
   3.Kristi Motyka        Monroe Twp,NJ      17 F    87       50    25:15   8:08

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         21 M     4       83    17:23   5:36
   2.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M     5       96    17:45   5:43
   3.Nathan Huddel        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M     7       87    17:59   5:47
   4.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M     9       20    18:03   5:49
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M    11       84    18:20   5:54
   6.Mike Daigueon        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M    12       49    18:21   5:54
   7.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M    14       43    18:51   6:04
   8.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       21 M    16       72    18:59   6:07
   9.John Walsh           San Diego,CA       24 M    19      122    19:18   6:13
  10.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M    33       69    20:39   6:39

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Ashley Palmer        Middlesex,NJ       21 F    47       71    21:28   6:55
   2.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F    74       76    23:33   7:35
   3.Bonnie Barbour       North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F   111      104    29:41   9:33

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M    20       57    19:19   6:13
   2.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M    32       91    20:36   6:38
   3.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M    37        9    20:44   6:40
   4.Mike Foley           Edison,NJ          28 M    39       70    20:47   6:41
   5.Mark Di Giovacchino  North Brunswick,NJ 27 M    71       82    23:23   7:32
   6.Bobby Hopkins        Edison,NJ          25 M    93       60    25:41   8:16
   7.Chris Gibson         Morristown,NJ      28 M   100       86    27:36   8:53
   8.Jason Bentley        Freehold,NJ        25 M   102       75    28:01   9:01
   9.Chris Spoinger       North Plainfiel,NJ 27 M   106      103    28:48   9:16

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F    56       63    22:11   7:08
   2.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F    89       30    25:20   8:09
   3.Nicole Palmieri      Somerset,NJ        35 F   109       26    29:30   9:30

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M     1       81    16:40   5:22
   2.Ray Hoffman          Bethlehem,PA       34 M    10       62    18:09   5:50
   3.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M    17   U   88    19:00   6:07

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F    77       85    23:49   7:40
   2.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F   110      124    29:37   9:32

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     8       34    18:01   5:48
   2.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    37 M    13      107    18:34   5:59
   3.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     37 M    28       37    20:15   6:31
   4.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M    51        3    21:59   7:05
   5.Brady Gould          Highland Park,NJ   35 M    53      105    22:04   7:06
   6.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    57       68    22:12   7:09
   7.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M   108      123    29:20   9:26

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F    92        7    25:39   8:15
   2.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F   112       39    29:52   9:37
   3.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F   114      102    37:58  12:13

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M     3   U   79    17:17   5:34
   2.Tom Morpeth          Pennington,NJ      40 M    18       52    19:07   6:09
   3.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M    24       73    20:06   6:28
   4.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      43 M    40      115    20:58   6:45
   5.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        41 M    54       89    22:04   7:06
   6.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M    62       13    22:58   7:24
   7.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M    79        1    24:13   7:48
   8.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M    82      114    24:40   7:56
   9.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         44 M   103       22    28:07   9:03
  10.George Graves Jr     South Plainfiel,NJ 42 M   104      109    28:33   9:11

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M    23       11    20:01   6:27
   2.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M    58      125    22:17   7:10
   3.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M    60       99    22:28   7:14
   4.Bruce Keplan         Highland Park,NJ   45 M    68      106    23:20   7:31
   5.Victor Segarra       Jamesburg,NJ       46 M    78       55    23:51   7:41
   6.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M    83       95    24:42   7:57
   7.Rob Robenson         Piscataway,NJ      46 M    91      108    25:31   8:13

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    25       51    20:06   6:28
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M    30       35    20:24   6:34
   3.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    49       32    21:42   6:59
   4.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    72       59    23:26   7:33
   5.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    73       28    23:29   7:33
   6.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   53 M    85       98    24:55   8:01
   7.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M    88       58    25:19   8:09
   8.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M    90   U  119    25:30   8:12
   9.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M    95       41    26:54   8:39
  10.Richard Weigmann     Highland Park,NJ   54 M   115      113    38:21  12:21

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M    27        4    20:13   6:30
   2.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M    34   U   77    20:40   6:39
   3.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M    35       17    20:41   6:39
   4.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M    50       25    21:49   7:01
   5.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    59       29    22:18   7:11
   6.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        58 M    80       44    24:21   7:50
   7.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M    81       80    24:24   7:51
   8.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    97       23    27:05   8:43
   9.John Hillman         Piscataway,NJ      55 M   101      117    27:46   8:56
  10.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   55 M   113      120    33:06  10:39

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M    66   U   78    23:10   7:27
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M    69       14    23:21   7:31
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M    86       16    25:05   8:04
   4.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    63 M    96       45    26:59   8:41

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM A                         31
      2.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M  7         33    17:11  *
      4.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         21 M  7         83    17:23  *
      5.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M  7         96    17:45  *
      9.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M  7         20    18:03  *
     11.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M  7         84    18:20  *
     12.Mike Daigueon        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  7         49    18:21  
     14.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  7         43    18:51  
  2     RVRR OPEN A                                  52
      1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M  2         81    16:40  *
      3.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M  2     U   79    17:17  *
      8.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  2         34    18:01  *
     17.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  2     U   88    19:00  *
     23.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M  2         11    20:01  *
  3     FOUR PLUS ONE                               128
      6.Kevin Thorpe         Milltown,NJ        17 M  3         47    17:56  *
     15.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M  3         40    18:53  *
     21.Steven Farparan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M  3         42    19:25  *
     42.Mike Dvorak          Spotswood,NJ       17 M  3         46    21:05  *
     44.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       17 M  3         48    21:08  *
  4     THOMASEY                                    232
      7.Nathan Huddel        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M  5         87    17:59  *
     16.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       21 M  5         72    18:59  *
     47.Ashley Palmer        Middlesex,NJ       21 F  5         71    21:28  *
     62.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M  5         13    22:58  *
    100.Chris Gibson         Morristown,NJ      28 M  5         86    27:36  *
  5     THE FAREWELL TOUR                           238
     36.Brian Callahan       Edison,NJ          17 M  4         92    20:42  *
     38.Munish Kumar         Edison,NJ          16 M  4         93    20:46  *
     43.William Eichert      Edison,NJ          16 M  4        116    21:07  *
     45.Ramnath Brahma       Edison,NJ          16 M  4         97    21:09  *
     76.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          15 M  4         94    23:48  *
  6     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM B                        246
     19.John Walsh           San Diego,CA       24 M  8        122    19:18  *
     33.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M  8         69    20:39  *
     55.Ofoniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M  8        101    22:08  *
     65.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M  8         61    23:10  *
     74.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F  8         76    23:33  *
  7     BIRDSTONE                                   387
     46.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M  6         12    21:21  *
     61.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   22 M  6          2    22:43  *
     63.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M  6          6    23:00  *
    106.Chris Spoinger       North Plainfiel,NJ 27 M  6        103    28:48  *
    111.Bonnie Barbour       North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F  6        104    29:41  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     THE WOMEN'S TEAM                            351
     48.Oghogho Aifuwa       Edison,NJ          17 F  52        90    21:32  *
     67.Elizabeth Segarra    Jamesburg,NJ       15 F  52        54    23:11  *
     75.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F  52         5    23:42  *
     77.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F  52        85    23:49  *
     84.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp,NJ      16 F  52        53    24:48  *
     87.Kristi Motyka        Monroe Twp,NJ      17 F  52        50    25:15  
     94.Damaris Segarra      Jamesburg,NJ       13 F  52        56    25:58  
  2     RVRR WOMEN                                  459
     56.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  51        63    22:11  *
     89.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F  51        30    25:20  *
     92.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F  51         7    25:39  *
    110.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F  51       124    29:37  *
    112.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F  51        39    29:52  *

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 50 A                                   197
     25.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M  101       51    20:06  *
     29.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M  101       10    20:22  *
     35.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M  101       17    20:41  *
     49.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M  101       32    21:42  *
     59.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  101       29    22:18  *
     69.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M  101       14    23:21  
     73.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  101       28    23:29  
     86.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  101       16    25:05  
  2     RVRR 50'S B                                 207
     27.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  102        4    20:13  *
     30.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M  102       35    20:24  *
     34.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M  102   U   77    20:40  *
     50.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M  102       25    21:49  *
     66.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M  102   U   78    23:10  *
     80.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        58 M  102       44    24:21  
     90.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M  102   U  119    25:30  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M   U    17:17   5:34  79.8%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M        20:13   6:30  77.7%
   3.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    20:40   6:39  73.9%
   4.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M        20:24   6:34  73.6%
   5.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    23:10   7:27  73.5%
   6.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        20:41   6:39  73.2%
   7.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        20:06   6:28  72.9%
   8.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M        21:49   7:01  71.9%
   9.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M        20:01   6:27  71.0%
  10.Tom Morpeth          Pennington,NJ      40 M        19:07   6:09  70.6%
  11.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M        23:21   7:31  69.2%
  12.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M        22:18   7:11  67.9%
  13.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M        20:06   6:28  67.6%
  14.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        21:42   6:59  67.5%
  15.Samuel Gunderson     Piscataway,NJ      43 M        20:58   6:45  65.7%
  16.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M        24:24   7:51  64.3%
  17.Frank Werner         Helmetta,NJ        58 M        24:21   7:50  63.9%
  18.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M        25:05   8:04  63.8%
  19.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        23:26   7:33  63.5%
  20.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M        22:17   7:10  62.8%
  21.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        23:29   7:33  62.4%
  22.Rich Britton         Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M        22:28   7:14  62.2%
  23.Scott Brenner        Somerset,NJ        41 M        22:04   7:06  61.5%
  24.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    63 M        26:59   8:41  60.5%
  25.Bruce Keplan         Highland Park,NJ   45 M        23:20   7:31  59.9%
  26.John Cruz            Highland Park,NJ   53 M        24:55   8:01  59.8%
  27.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M        25:19   8:09  59.3%
  28.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M        22:58   7:24  59.1%
  29.Victor Segarra       Jamesburg,NJ       46 M        23:51   7:41  59.1%
  30.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M        24:42   7:57  57.5%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F        25:39   8:15  67.4%
   2.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F        23:49   7:40  64.0%
   3.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F        29:52   9:37  56.8%
   4.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F        37:58  12:13  52.3%
   5.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F        29:37   9:32  51.9%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Jeremy Stratton      Parlin,NJ          43 M   U    17:17   5:34  79.8%
   2.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M        16:40   5:22  77.8%
   3.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M        20:13   6:30  77.7%
   4.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        17:11   5:32  77.2%
   5.Michael Dixon        Fanwood,NJ         21 M        17:23   5:36  74.6%
   6.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M        18:01   5:48  74.3%
   7.Kevin Thorpe         Milltown,NJ        17 M        17:56   5:46  74.0%
   8.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    20:40   6:39  73.9%
   9.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M        17:45   5:43  73.6%
  10.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M        20:24   6:34  73.6%
  11.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    23:10   7:27  73.5%
  12.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        20:41   6:39  73.2%
  13.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        20:06   6:28  72.9%
  14.Nathan Huddel        Bound Brook,NJ     19 M        17:59   5:47  72.7%
  15.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M        21:49   7:01  71.9%
  16.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M        18:03   5:49  71.9%
  17.Ray Hoffman          Bethlehem,PA       34 M        18:09   5:50  71.5%
  18.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    37 M        18:34   5:59  71.2%
  19.Charlie Gadol        Princeton,NJ       47 M        20:01   6:27  71.0%
  20.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M        18:20   5:54  70.8%
  21.Mike Daigueon        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        18:21   5:54  70.7%
  22.Tom Morpeth          Pennington,NJ      40 M        19:07   6:09  70.6%
  23.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M        18:53   6:05  70.3%
  24.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M        23:21   7:31  69.2%
  25.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        18:51   6:04  68.8%
  26.Doug Thomasey        Middlesex,NJ       21 M        18:59   6:07  68.3%
  27.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M   U    19:00   6:07  68.3%
  28.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M        22:18   7:11  67.9%
  29.Steven Farparan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M        19:25   6:15  67.7%
  30.Jash Bansal          Bridgewater,NJ     15 M        20:08   6:29  67.6%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-29-04 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Oghogho Aifuwa       Edison,NJ          17 F        21:32   6:56  68.0%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F        25:39   8:15  67.4%
   3.Ashley Palmer        Middlesex,NJ       21 F        21:28   6:55  67.1%
   4.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F        22:11   7:08  65.5%
   5.Elizabeth Segarra    Jamesburg,NJ       15 F        23:11   7:28  64.4%
   6.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F        23:49   7:40  64.0%
   7.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F        23:42   7:38  63.0%
   8.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F        23:33   7:35  61.1%
   9.Alexandra Push       Monroe Twp,NJ      16 F        24:48   7:59  59.5%
  10.Damaris Segarra      Jamesburg,NJ       13 F        25:58   8:21  59.4%
  11.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F        25:20   8:09  59.2%
  12.Kristi Motyka        Monroe Twp,NJ      17 F        25:15   8:08  58.0%
  13.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F        29:52   9:37  56.8%
  14.Annette Johnson      Somerset,NJ        67 F        37:58  12:13  52.3%
  15.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F        29:37   9:32  51.9%
  16.Nicole Palmieri      Somerset,NJ        35 F        29:30   9:30  49.2%
  17.Bonnie Barbour       North Plainfiel,NJ 26 F        29:41   9:33  48.5%