RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04

Race Date:6-08-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     17:28  5:37 1/69      M16-18:1/4     76.0% N/A    
   2.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M     17:45  5:43 2/69      M19-24:1/13    73.6% N/A    
   3.John Gould           Gladstone,NJ       16 M     17:51  5:45 3/69      M16-18:2/4     75.2% N/A    
   4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     18:20  5:54 4/69      M19-24:2/13    70.8% N/A    
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         21 M     18:27  5:56 5/69      M19-24:3/13    70.3% N/A    
   6.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M     18:28  5:57 6/69      M19-24:4/13    70.3% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     18:39  6:00 7/69      M35-39:1/8     71.8% N/A    
   8.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    36 M     18:42  6:01 8/69      M35-39:2/8     70.1% N/A    
   9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     18:45  6:02 9/69      M19-24:5/13    69.2% N/A    
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M     18:48  6:03 10/69     M55-59:1/9     80.6% 1/ 31  
  11.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      40 M     19:28  6:16 11/69     M40-44:1/9     69.3% 8/ 31  
  12.Gregory Dinapoli     New Brunswick,NJ   24 M     19:50  6:23 12/69     M19-24:6/13    65.4% N/A    
  13.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     19:57  6:25 13/69     M25-29:1/7     65.0% N/A    
  14.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          20 M     20:01  6:27 14/69     M19-24:7/13    64.8% N/A    
  15.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M U   20:06  6:28 15/69     M40-44:2/9     68.6% 9/ 31  
  16.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     20:12  6:30 16/69     M25-29:2/7     64.2% N/A    
  17.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M U   20:17  6:32 17/69     M30-34:1/3     64.0% N/A    
  18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M U   20:21  6:33 18/69     M40-44:3/9     68.2% 10/ 31 
  19.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M     20:28  6:35 19/69     M16-18:3/4     64.8% N/A    
  20.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M     20:31  6:36 20/69     M55-59:2/9     76.5% 2/ 31  
  21.John Walsh           San Diego,CA       24 M     20:32  6:37 21/69     M19-24:8/13    63.2% N/A    
  22.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M     20:38  6:38 22/69     M40-44:4/9     65.9% 12/ 31 
  23.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     20:44  6:40 23/69     M50-54:1/8     70.6% 6/ 31  
  24.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M     20:46  6:41 24/69     M16-18:4/4     64.6% N/A    
  25.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M     20:49  6:42 25/69     M50-54:2/8     72.1% 4/ 31  
  26.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M     20:50  6:42 26/69     M55-59:3/9     72.7% 3/ 31  
  27.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     37 M     21:06  6:47 27/69     M35-39:3/8     62.6% N/A    
  28.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M     21:07  6:48 28/69     M25-29:3/7     61.4% N/A    
  29.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M U   21:12  6:49 29/69     M55-59:4/9     72.1% 5/ 31  
  30.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M     21:16  6:51 30/69     M13-15:1/3     64.9% N/A    
  31.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M     21:16  6:51 31/69     M19-24:9/13    61.0% N/A    
  32.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        32 M     21:22  6:53 32/69     M30-34:2/3     60.7% N/A    
  33.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M     21:25  6:54 33/69     M25-29:4/7     60.6% N/A    
  34.Mary Vidal           Edison,NJ          28 F     21:40  6:58 1/13      F19-29:1/2     66.4% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  35.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M     21:58  7:04 34/69     M13-15:2/3     61.9% N/A    
  36.Alicia Beers         Parlin,NJ          31 F     22:03  7:06 2/13      F30-39:1/5     65.3% N/A    
  37.Keith Demmerle       Bedminster,NJ      36 M     22:05  7:06 35/69     M35-39:4/8     59.4% N/A    
  38.Brady Gould          Highland Park,NJ   35 M     22:17  7:10 36/69     M35-39:5/8     58.4% N/A    
  39.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M     22:21  7:12 37/69     M55-59:5/9     70.3% 7/ 31  
  40.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M U   22:21  7:12 38/69     M25-29:5/7     58.0% N/A    
  41.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M     22:38  7:17 39/69     M35-39:6/8     57.9% N/A    
  42.Jesse Kelly          Molberry,AR        15 M     22:49  7:21 40/69     M13-15:3/3     59.6% N/A    
  43.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     22:52  7:22 41/69     M50-54:3/8     64.1% 14/ 31 
  44.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M     22:52  7:22 42/69     M19-24:10/13   56.7% N/A    
  45.Toni Beninto         So.amboy,NJ        22 F     23:05  7:26 3/13      F19-29:2/2     62.4% N/A    
  46.Julie Hadoszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     23:19  7:30 4/13      F30-39:2/5     62.3% N/A    
  47.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M     23:35  7:35 43/69     M40-44:5/9     57.6% 20/ 31 
  48.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F     23:42  7:38 5/13      F13-15:1/2     63.0% N/A    
  49.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      20 M     23:49  7:40 44/69     M19-24:11/13   54.5% N/A    
  50.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M     24:12  7:47 45/69     M40-44:6/9     56.5% 21/ 31 
  51.Albert Min           New Brunswick,NJ   24 M     24:28  7:52 46/69     M19-24:12/13   53.0% N/A    
  52.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F     24:38  7:56 6/13      F40-49:1/2     61.9% 1/  3  
  53.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     24:43  7:57 47/69     M50-54:4/8     60.2% 18/ 31 
  54.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     24:43  7:57 48/69     M19-24:13/13   52.5% N/A    
  55.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M U   24:43  7:57 49/69     M60-89:1/4     66.7% 11/ 31 
  56.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M     24:43  7:57 50/69     M60-89:2/4     65.4% 13/ 31 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  57.Doug Vidal           Edison,NJ          30 M     24:53  8:01 51/69     M30-34:3/3     52.1% N/A    
  58.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M     24:59  8:02 52/69     M55-59:6/9     62.8% 15/ 31 
  59.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         44 M     25:05  8:04 53/69     M40-44:7/9     55.3% 23/ 31 
  60.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          58 M     25:08  8:05 54/69     M55-59:7/9     61.9% 16/ 31 
  61.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          26 M     25:09  8:06 55/69     M25-29:6/7     51.6% N/A    
  62.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M     25:32  8:13 56/69     M40-44:8/9     53.6% 27/ 31 
  63.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M U   25:54  8:20 57/69     M60-89:3/4     61.8% 17/ 31 
  64.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M     26:02  8:23 58/69     M45-49:1/1     54.5% 24/ 31 
  65.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F     26:09  8:25 7/13      F30-39:3/5     57.3% N/A    
  66.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M U   26:16  8:27 59/69     M50-54:5/8     55.3% 22/ 31 
  67.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          16 F     26:24  8:30 8/13      F16-18:1/1     55.9% N/A    
  68.Chris O Donovan      Edison,NJ          25 M     26:52  8:39 60/69     M25-29:7/7     48.3% N/A    
  69.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M     27:07  8:44 61/69     M40-44:9/9     51.2% 30/ 31 
  70.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F     27:28  8:50 9/13      F40-49:2/2     56.9% 2/  3  
  71.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M     27:36  8:53 62/69     M50-54:6/8     54.4% 25/ 31 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  72.Csilla Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   15 F     28:01  9:01 10/13     F13-15:2/2     53.3% N/A    
  73.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M     28:15  9:06 63/69     M55-59:8/9     53.6% 26/ 31 
  74.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M     28:33  9:11 64/69     M50-54:7/8     51.7% 29/ 31 
  75.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  67 M     28:38  9:13 65/69     M60-89:4/4     59.5% 19/ 31 
  76.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F     28:56  9:19 11/13     F30-39:4/5     50.6% N/A    
  77.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M     29:43  9:34 66/69     M35-39:7/8     43.8% N/A    
  78.John Hutchison       South River,NJ     57 M     29:48  9:35 67/69     M55-59:9/9     51.7% 28/ 31 
  79.Lee Kelly            Molberry,AR        36 F     30:45  9:54 12/13     F30-39:5/5     47.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  80.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F     31:05 10:00 13/13     F50-89:1/1     54.6% 3/  3  
  81.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 M     31:12 10:03 68/69     M35-39:8/8     41.7% N/A    
  82.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        52 M     31:26 10:07 69/69     M50-54:8/8     47.0% 31/ 31 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M  4         16    17:28   5:37
   2.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M  4         69    17:45   5:43
   3.John Gould           Gladstone,NJ       16 M            60    17:51   5:45
   4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  4         48    18:20   5:54
   5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         21 M  4         39    18:27   5:56
   6.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M  4         14    18:28   5:57
   7.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  1         12    18:39   6:00
   8.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    36 M            75    18:42   6:01
   9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M  4         40    18:45   6:02
  10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  101        2    18:48   6:03
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mary Vidal           Edison,NJ          28 F  52        57    21:40   6:58
   2.Alicia Beers         Parlin,NJ          31 F            46    22:03   7:06
   3.Toni Beninto         So.amboy,NJ        22 F  5         33    23:05   7:26
   4.Julie Hadoszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  51        43    23:19   7:30
   5.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F  52        24    23:42   7:38
   6.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F  52        45    24:38   7:56
   7.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F  51        22    26:09   8:25
   8.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          16 F  52        74    26:24   8:30
   9.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  51        50    27:28   8:50
  10.Csilla Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   15 F            23    28:01   9:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  101        2    18:48   6:03
   2.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      40 M            37    19:28   6:16
   3.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M  1     U   83    20:06   6:28
   4.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  1     U   41    20:21   6:33
   5.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  101        5    20:31   6:36
   6.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M            61    20:38   6:38
   7.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M            54    20:44   6:40
   8.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M             6    20:49   6:42
   9.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M             4    20:50   6:42
  10.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M        U   76    21:12   6:49
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F  52        45    24:38   7:56
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  51        50    27:28   8:50
   3.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F  51        26    31:05  10:00


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M    30       20    21:16   6:51
   2.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M    35       81    21:58   7:04
   3.Jesse Kelly          Molberry,AR        15 M    42       64    22:49   7:21

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F    48       24    23:42   7:38
   2.Csilla Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   15 F    72       23    28:01   9:01

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     1       16    17:28   5:37
   2.John Gould           Gladstone,NJ       16 M     3       60    17:51   5:45
   3.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    19       18    20:28   6:35
   4.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M    24       17    20:46   6:41

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          16 F    67       74    26:24   8:30

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M     2       69    17:45   5:43
   2.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     4       48    18:20   5:54
   3.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         21 M     5       39    18:27   5:56
   4.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M     6       14    18:28   5:57
   5.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     9       40    18:45   6:02
   6.Gregory Dinapoli     New Brunswick,NJ   24 M    12       32    19:50   6:23
   7.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          20 M    14       73    20:01   6:27
   8.John Walsh           San Diego,CA       24 M    21       56    20:32   6:37
   9.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M    31       68    21:16   6:51
  10.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M    44       36    22:52   7:22

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Mary Vidal           Edison,NJ          28 F    34       57    21:40   6:58
   2.Toni Beninto         So.amboy,NJ        22 F    45       33    23:05   7:26

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M    13       59    19:57   6:25
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M    16       53    20:12   6:30
   3.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M    28       70    21:07   6:48
   4.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M    33       13    21:25   6:54
   5.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M    40   U   51    22:21   7:12
   6.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          26 M    61       49    25:09   8:06
   7.Chris O Donovan      Edison,NJ          25 M    68       86    26:52   8:39

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Alicia Beers         Parlin,NJ          31 F    36       46    22:03   7:06
   2.Julie Hadoszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F    46       43    23:19   7:30
   3.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F    65       22    26:09   8:25
   4.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F    76       79    28:56   9:19
   5.Lee Kelly            Molberry,AR        36 F    79       65    30:45   9:54

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M    17   U   38    20:17   6:32
   2.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        32 M    32       77    21:22   6:53
   3.Doug Vidal           Edison,NJ          30 M    57       58    24:53   8:01

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F    52       45    24:38   7:56
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F    70       50    27:28   8:50

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     7       12    18:39   6:00
   2.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    36 M     8       75    18:42   6:01
   3.Gavin Sloane         Jersey City,NJ     37 M    27       44    21:06   6:47
   4.Keith Demmerle       Bedminster,NJ      36 M    37       47    22:05   7:06
   5.Brady Gould          Highland Park,NJ   35 M    38       31    22:17   7:10
   6.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M    41       87    22:38   7:17
   7.Leo Sherard          Lawrenceville,NJ   35 M    77       72    29:43   9:34
   8.Vaughn Mc Koy        New Brunswick,NJ   35 M    81       67    31:12  10:03

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F    80       26    31:05  10:00

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      40 M    11       37    19:28   6:16
   2.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M    15   U   83    20:06   6:28
   3.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M    18   U   41    20:21   6:33
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M    22       61    20:38   6:38
   5.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M    47       42    23:35   7:35
   6.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M    50       27    24:12   7:47
   7.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         44 M    59       11    25:05   8:04
   8.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M    62       78    25:32   8:13
   9.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    69       10    27:07   8:44

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M    64       62    26:02   8:23

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    23       54    20:44   6:40
   2.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M    25        6    20:49   6:42
   3.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    43       30    22:52   7:22
   4.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    53       55    24:43   7:57
   5.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M    66   U   80    26:16   8:27
   6.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M    71        8    27:36   8:53
   7.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M    74       25    28:33   9:11
   8.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        52 M    82        7    31:26  10:07

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M    10        2    18:48   6:03
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M    20        5    20:31   6:36
   3.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M    26        4    20:50   6:42
   4.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M    29   U   76    21:12   6:49
   5.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M    39       29    22:21   7:12
   6.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M    58       66    24:59   8:02
   7.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          58 M    60       84    25:08   8:05
   8.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    73        3    28:15   9:06
   9.John Hutchison       South River,NJ     57 M    78       52    29:48   9:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M    55   U   35    24:43   7:57
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M    56        1    24:43   7:57
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M    63   U   71    25:54   8:20
   4.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  67 M    75       63    28:38   9:13

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04       FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM A                         18
      1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M  4         16    17:28  *
      2.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M  4         69    17:45  *
      4.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  4         48    18:20  *
      5.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         21 M  4         39    18:27  *
      6.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M  4         14    18:28  *
      9.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M  4         40    18:45  
     12.Gregory Dinapoli     New Brunswick,NJ   24 M  4         32    19:50  
  2     RVRR OPEN A                                  89
      7.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  1         12    18:39  *
     15.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M  1     U   83    20:06  *
     17.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  1     U   38    20:17  *
     18.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  1     U   41    20:21  *
     32.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        32 M  1         77    21:22  *
  3     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM B                        176
     21.John Walsh           San Diego,CA       24 M  5         56    20:32  *
     31.Travis Graham        So Brunswick,NJ    23 M  5         68    21:16  *
     35.Adam Biner           Scotch Plains,NJ   15 M  5         81    21:58  *
     44.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M  5         36    22:52  *
     45.Toni Beninto         So.amboy,NJ        22 F  5         33    23:05  *
  4     RVRR OPEN B                                 245
     40.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M  2     U   51    22:21  *
     41.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M  2         87    22:38  *
     47.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M  2         42    23:35  *
     56.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M  2          1    24:43  *
     61.Robert Hopkins       Edison,NJ          26 M  2         49    25:09  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     THE WOMEN'S TEAM                            215
     14.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          20 M  52        73    20:01  *
     34.Mary Vidal           Edison,NJ          28 F  52        57    21:40  *
     48.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F  52        24    23:42  *
     52.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F  52        45    24:38  *
     67.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          16 F  52        74    26:24  *
  2     RVRR WOMEN                                  336
     46.Julie Hadoszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  51        43    23:19  *
     65.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F  51        22    26:09  *
     70.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  51        50    27:28  *
     76.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F  51        79    28:56  *
     79.Lee Kelly            Molberry,AR        36 F  51        65    30:45  *
     80.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F  51        26    31:05  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 50'S                                   198
     10.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M  101        2    18:48  *
     20.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  101        5    20:31  *
     39.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M  101       29    22:21  *
     63.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  101   U   71    25:54  *
     66.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M  101   U   80    26:16  *

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M        18:48   6:03  80.6%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M        20:31   6:36  76.5%
   3.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        20:50   6:42  72.7%
   4.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M        20:49   6:42  72.1%
   5.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    21:12   6:49  72.1%
   6.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        20:44   6:40  70.6%
   7.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M        22:21   7:12  70.3%
   8.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      40 M        19:28   6:16  69.3%
   9.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M   U    20:06   6:28  68.6%
  10.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M   U    20:21   6:33  68.2%
  11.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M   U    24:43   7:57  66.7%
  12.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M        20:38   6:38  65.9%
  13.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M        24:43   7:57  65.4%
  14.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        22:52   7:22  64.1%
  15.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M        24:59   8:02  62.8%
  16.Joaquim Costa        Edison,NJ          58 M        25:08   8:05  61.9%
  17.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M   U    25:54   8:20  61.8%
  18.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        24:43   7:57  60.2%
  19.George Kelly         East Brunswick,NJ  67 M        28:38   9:13  59.5%
  20.Charles Gromer       Audubon,PA         41 M        23:35   7:35  57.6%
  21.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M        24:12   7:47  56.5%
  22.Bernard Mccauley     Colonia,NJ         44 M        25:05   8:04  55.3%
  23.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M   U    26:16   8:27  55.3%
  24.Joe Kelly            Parlin,NJ          47 M        26:02   8:23  54.5%
  25.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M        27:36   8:53  54.4%
  26.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M        28:15   9:06  53.6%
  27.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M        25:32   8:13  53.6%
  28.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M        28:33   9:11  51.7%
  29.John Hutchison       South River,NJ     57 M        29:48   9:35  51.7%
  30.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M        27:07   8:44  51.2%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F        24:38   7:56  61.9%
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F        27:28   8:50  56.9%
   3.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F        31:05  10:00  54.6%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Roger Price          Piscataway,NJ      55 M        18:48   6:03  80.6%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M        20:31   6:36  76.5%
   3.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        17:28   5:37  76.0%
   4.John Gould           Gladstone,NJ       16 M        17:51   5:45  75.2%
   5.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   19 M        17:45   5:43  73.6%
   6.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        20:50   6:42  72.7%
   7.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M        20:49   6:42  72.1%
   8.Jorge Rivera         Helmetta,NJ        56 M   U    21:12   6:49  72.1%
   9.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M        18:39   6:00  71.8%
  10.Michael Daigeaun     North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        18:20   5:54  70.8%
  11.Angel Aquino         Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        20:44   6:40  70.6%
  12.Mike Dixon           Fanwood,NJ         21 M        18:27   5:56  70.3%
  13.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M        18:28   5:57  70.3%
  14.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M        22:21   7:12  70.3%
  15.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    36 M        18:42   6:01  70.1%
  16.Thomas Morpeth       Pennington,NJ      40 M        19:28   6:16  69.3%
  17.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M        18:45   6:02  69.2%
  18.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M   U    20:06   6:28  68.6%
  19.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M   U    20:21   6:33  68.2%
  20.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M   U    24:43   7:57  66.7%
  21.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M        20:38   6:38  65.9%
  22.Gregory Dinapoli     New Brunswick,NJ   24 M        19:50   6:23  65.4%
  23.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M        24:43   7:57  65.4%
  24.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M        19:57   6:25  65.0%
  25.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M        21:16   6:51  65.0%
  26.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M        20:28   6:35  64.9%
  27.Keith Diaz           Edison,NJ          20 M        20:01   6:27  64.8%
  28.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M        20:46   6:41  64.6%
  29.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M        20:12   6:30  64.2%
  30.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        22:52   7:22  64.1%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 6-8-04 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mary Vidal           Edison,NJ          28 F        21:40   6:58  66.4%
   2.Alicia Beers         Parlin,NJ          31 F        22:03   7:06  65.3%
   3.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F        23:42   7:38  63.0%
   4.Toni Beninto         So.amboy,NJ        22 F        23:05   7:26  62.4%
   5.Julie Hadoszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F        23:19   7:30  62.3%
   6.Amelia Wolff         Edison,NJ          41 F        24:38   7:56  61.9%
   7.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F        26:09   8:25  57.4%
   8.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F        27:28   8:50  56.9%
   9.Nilam Patel          Edison,NJ          16 F        26:24   8:30  55.9%
  10.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F        31:05  10:00  54.6%
  11.Csilla Mathe         Franklin Park,NJ   15 F        28:01   9:01  53.3%
  12.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F        28:56   9:19  50.6%
  13.Lee Kelly            Molberry,AR        36 F        30:45   9:54  47.6%