IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM

Race Date:6-26-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mark Ellis           Alexandria,VA      26 M     17:06  5:30 1/156     M20-29:1/21    75.9% N/A    
   2.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         24 M     17:14  5:33 2/156     M20-29:2/21    75.3% N/A    
   3.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     17:18  5:34 3/156     M20-29:3/21    75.0% N/A    
   4.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M U   17:37  5:40 4/156     M35-39:1/15    75.5% N/A    
   5.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     17:43  5:42 5/156     M 1-19:1/51    74.9% N/A    
   6.Taylor Coate         Califon,NJ         16 M     17:55  5:46 6/156     M 1-19:2/51    74.9% N/A    
   7.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           18:08  5:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   8.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           18:18  5:53 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
   9.Chris Johnson        Annandale,NJ       17 M     18:22  5:55 7/156     M 1-19:3/51    72.2% N/A    
  10.Penh Beidler         ,                  29 M     18:23  5:55 8/156     M20-29:4/21    70.6% N/A    
  11.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       45 M U   18:25  5:56 9/156     M45-49:1/20    75.9% 1/ 63  
  12.John Delyani         Annandale,NJ       38 M     18:27  5:56 10/156    M35-39:2/15    72.0% N/A    
  13.Mark Mcdonough       Branchburg,NJ      39 M     18:32  5:58 11/156    M35-39:3/15    72.2% N/A    
  14.Will Weidman         Bedminster,NJ      20 M     18:33  5:58 12/156    M20-29:5/21    69.9% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  15.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M U   18:45  6:02 13/156    M40-44:1/22    73.0% 4/ 63  
  16.Doug Mcbeth          Guttenberg,NJ      39 M     18:53  6:05 14/156    M35-39:4/15    70.9% N/A    
  17.Lizzie Geiger        Somerville,NJ      20 F     18:53  6:05 1/87      F20-29:1/13    76.2% N/A    
  18.Michael Fernden      Somerville,NJ      47 M U   18:58  6:06 15/156    M45-49:2/20    74.8% 2/ 63  
  19.Erin Geiger          Somerville,NJ      20 F     18:59  6:07 2/87      F20-29:2/13    75.8% N/A    
  20.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M U   19:20  6:13 16/156    M45-49:3/20    72.9% 5/ 63  
  21.Anthony Grina        Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 M     20:01  6:27 17/156    M 1-19:4/51    67.9% N/A    
  22.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         44 M     20:08  6:29 18/156    M40-44:2/22    68.9% 6/ 63  
  23.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F U   20:20  6:33 3/87      F45-49:1/8     77.5% 1/ 30  
  24.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M U   20:23  6:34 19/156    M45-49:4/20    68.6% 7/ 63  
  25.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     20:52  6:43 20/156    M40-44:3/22    65.1% 10/ 63 
  26.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   16 M     20:59  6:45 21/156    M 1-19:5/51    63.9% N/A    
  27.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 41 M     21:09  6:48 22/156    M40-44:4/22    64.2% 15/ 63 
  28.Stalin Matos         ,                  21 M     21:25  6:54 23/156    M20-29:6/21    60.6% N/A    
  29.Mateusz Dzierzanowsk Franklin Park,NJ   16 M     21:29  6:55 24/156    M 1-19:6/51    62.4% N/A    
  30.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          26 M     21:33  6:56 25/156    M20-29:7/21    60.2% N/A    
  31.Neil Pellone         Edison,NJ          42 M     21:35  6:57 26/156    M40-44:5/22    63.4% 17/ 63 
  32.Ian Isbitski         Annandale,NJ       15 M     21:41  6:59 27/156    M 1-19:7/51    62.7% N/A    
  33.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M     21:41  6:59 28/156    M40-44:6/22    62.6% 20/ 63 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  34.Chelsea Smeader      Hillsborough,NJ    21 F     21:45  7:00 4/87      F20-29:3/13    66.2% N/A    
  35.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    25 F     21:46  7:00 5/87      F20-29:4/13    66.1% N/A    
  36.Bobby Johnson        Annandale,NJ       19 M     21:47  7:01 29/156    M 1-19:8/51    60.0% N/A    
  37.John Fisher          Wilmington,DE      52 M     21:51  7:02 30/156    M50-59:1/17    67.6% 8/ 63  
  38.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       63 M U   21:56  7:04 31/156    M60-69:1/3     74.4% 3/ 63  
  39.John Paul Glowata    Lebanon,NJ         17 M     21:56  7:04 32/156    M 1-19:9/51    60.5% N/A    
  40.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        45 F     22:04  7:06 6/87      F45-49:2/8     71.4% 4/ 30  
  41.Richard Dupras       Hillsborugh,NJ     14 M     22:09  7:08 33/156    M 1-19:10/51   62.4% N/A    
  42.Mark Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M     22:10  7:08 34/156    M35-39:5/15    58.7% N/A    
  43.Glenn Van Lier       Hillsborough,NJ    49 M     22:15  7:10 35/156    M45-49:5/20    64.8% 11/ 63 
  44.Ros Wilson           Somerville,NJ      35 M     22:18  7:11 36/156    M35-39:6/15    58.4% N/A    
  45.Jared Bogda          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M     22:21  7:12 37/156    M20-29:8/21    58.0% N/A    
  46.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          47 M U   22:22  7:12 38/156    M45-49:6/20    63.5% 16/ 63 
  47.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   28 F     22:23  7:12 7/87      F20-29:5/13    64.3% N/A    
  48.Rev. Jim Convery     Somerville,NJ      34 M     22:24  7:13 39/156    M30-34:1/3     57.9% N/A    
  49.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    50 M     22:25  7:13 40/156    M50-59:2/17    64.8% 12/ 63 
  50.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        50 M     22:27  7:14 41/156    M50-59:3/17    64.7% 13/ 63 
  51.Stephen Steel        Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     22:33  7:15 42/156    M45-49:7/20    63.0% 19/ 63 
  52.Cathy Harrison       Lebanon,NJ         43 F     22:34  7:16 8/87      F40-44:1/13    68.7% 5/ 30  
  53.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F     22:36  7:16 9/87      F35-39:1/12    66.3% N/A    
  54.Brendan Beaver       Neshanic Statio,NJ 13 M     22:38  7:17 43/156    M 1-19:11/51   62.2% N/A    
  55.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      48 M     22:41  7:18 44/156    M45-49:8/20    63.1% 18/ 63 
  56.David Yochim         Somerville,NJ      26 M     22:43  7:19 45/156    M20-29:9/21    57.1% N/A    
  57.Jud Wible            Somerset,NJ        27 M     22:51  7:21 46/156    M20-29:10/21   56.8% N/A    
  58.Lence Dayo           Somerville,NJ      21 M     22:52  7:22 47/156    M20-29:11/21   56.7% N/A    
  59.James Barnish        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M U   22:54  7:22 48/156    M40-44:7/22    58.9% 30/ 63 
  60.Lon Belvin           ,                  14 M     22:55  7:23 49/156    M 1-19:12/51   60.3% N/A    
  61.Tim Nagel            Warren,NJ          40 M     22:56  7:23 50/156    M40-44:8/22    58.8% 31/ 63 
  62.John Baker           Dover,NJ           45 M U   22:56  7:23 51/156    M45-49:9/20    61.0% 23/ 63 
  63.Jonathan Kowalski    Kearny,NJ          27 M     23:03  7:25 52/156    M20-29:12/21   56.3% N/A    
  64.Patrick Daly         Lebanon,NJ         13 M     23:11  7:28 53/156    M 1-19:13/51   60.7% N/A    
  65.David Closs          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M     23:14  7:29 54/156    M35-39:7/15    56.8% N/A    
  66.Jack Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    54 M     23:22  7:31 55/156    M50-59:4/17    64.3% 14/ 63 
  67.Mary Beth Coscoran   Bedminster,NJ      47 F     23:23  7:32 10/87     F45-49:3/8     68.7% 6/ 30  
  68.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           23:26  7:33 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  69.Peter Grina          Neshanic Statio,NJ 42 M     23:27  7:33 56/156    M40-44:9/22    58.4% 33/ 63 
  70.Ken Alswany          Bridgewater,NJ     99 M     23:29  7:33 57/156    NO AGE                      
  71.Joshua Meehan        Asbury,NJ          16 M     23:32  7:34 58/156    M 1-19:14/51   57.0% N/A    
  72.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M U   23:32  7:34 59/156    M50-59:5/17    65.5% 9/ 63  
  73.Doug Williams        Boonton,NJ         46 M     23:33  7:35 60/156    M45-49:10/20   59.8% 25/ 63 
  74.Philip Burns         Branchburg,NJ      45 M     23:34  7:35 61/156    M45-49:11/20   59.3% 28/ 63 
  75.Udon Beidler         Easton,PA          57 F     23:34  7:35 11/87     F50-59:1/6     75.0% 2/ 30  
  76.Elizabeth Germino    Califon,NJ         18 F     23:35  7:35 12/87     F 1-19:1/28    61.6% N/A    
  77.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      39 F U   23:36  7:36 13/87     F35-39:2/12    63.5% N/A    
  78.Jim Sullivan         Warren,NJ          52 M     23:39  7:37 62/156    M50-59:6/17    62.5% 21/ 63 
  79.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F U   23:50  7:40 14/87     F50-59:2/6     72.6% 3/ 30  
  80.Mathew Woltmeyer     High Bridge,NJ     15 M     23:55  7:42 63/156    M 1-19:15/51   56.8% N/A    
  81.Mary Germino         Califon,NJ         16 F     23:59  7:43 15/87     F 1-19:2/28    61.5% N/A    
  82.Rob Skorge           Somerville,NJ      40 M     23:59  7:43 64/156    M40-44:10/22   56.2% 41/ 63 
  83.Rick Lorenson        ,NJ                53 M     24:01  7:44 65/156    M50-59:7/17    62.0% 22/ 63 
  84.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M     24:12  7:47 66/156    M45-49:12/20   59.1% 29/ 63 
  85.Ralph Light          Somerville,NJ      44 M     24:18  7:49 67/156    M40-44:11/22   57.1% 38/ 63 
  86.Paul Kemper          Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 M     24:19  7:50 68/156    M40-44:12/22   57.1% 39/ 63 
  87.Kyle Lonnse          Bridgewater,NJ     50 M     24:20  7:50 69/156    M50-59:8/17    59.7% 26/ 63 
  88.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F     24:30  7:53 16/87     F40-44:2/13    63.3% 8/ 30  
  89.Mary Beth Mcdonough  Branchburg,NJ      44 F     24:31  7:53 17/87     F40-44:3/13    63.8% 7/ 30  
  90.Joe Murray           Budd Lake,NJ       44 M     24:34  7:54 70/156    M40-44:13/22   56.5% 40/ 63 
  91.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     19 F     24:40  7:56 18/87     F 1-19:3/28    58.6% N/A    
  92.Roger Pearly         Bridgewater,NJ     54 M U   24:40  7:56 71/156    M50-59:9/17    60.9% 24/ 63 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Robert Pispecky      Hillsborough,NJ    48 M     24:51  8:00 72/156    M45-49:13/20   57.6% 36/ 63 
  94.Ben Kemper           Neshanic Statio,NJ 16 M     24:55  8:01 73/156    M 1-19:16/51   53.8% N/A    
  95.Ken Liccardo         Bridgewater,NJ     37 M     24:57  8:02 74/156    M35-39:8/15    52.9% N/A    
  96.Alysia Puma          Flemington,NJ      32 F U   25:05  8:04 19/87     F30-34:1/4     57.4% N/A    
  97.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     32 M     25:05  8:04 75/156    M30-34:2/3     51.7% N/A    
  98.Bradley Mcadam       Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 M     25:06  8:05 76/156    M 1-19:17/51   55.0% N/A    
  99.Megan Geise          Neshanic Sta.,NJ   14 F     25:11  8:06 20/87     F 1-19:4/28    60.1% N/A    
 100.Jessie Bowen         Flemington,NJ      9  F     25:12  8:07 21/87     F 1-19:5/28    69.9% N/A    
 101.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           25:19  8:09 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 102.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      36 F     25:20  8:09 22/87     F35-39:3/12    57.8% N/A    
 103.Jennifer Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F     25:23  8:10 23/87     F 1-19:6/28    59.6% N/A    
 104.Tony Congiglio       Branchburg,NJ      44 M     25:25  8:11 77/156    M40-44:14/22   54.6% 44/ 63 
 105.Ted Ladue            Annandale,NJ       16 M     25:26  8:11 78/156    M 1-19:18/51   52.7% N/A    
 106.Jess Dudzinski       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 17 F     25:27  8:11 24/87     F 1-19:7/28    57.5% N/A    
 107.Alison Van Doren     Lebanon,NJ         26 F     25:27  8:11 25/87     F20-29:6/13    56.6% N/A    
 108.Ned Mcdonough        Branchburg,NJ      12 M     25:41  8:16 79/156    M 1-19:19/51   56.1% N/A    
 109.Neil Mcdonough       Neshanic Statio,NJ 45 M     25:43  8:17 80/156    M45-49:14/20   54.4% 46/ 63 
 110.Don Glasgow          E. Brunswick,NJ    26 M U   25:43  8:17 81/156    M20-29:13/21   50.4% N/A    
 111.Sandria Desapio      Berwyn,IL          23 F     25:47  8:18 26/87     F20-29:7/13    55.8% N/A    
 112.Robert Rau  Jr.      Warren,NJ          55 M U   25:47  8:18 82/156    M50-59:10/17   58.7% 32/ 63 
 113.Marjorie Hanus       Bridgewater,NJ     39 F     25:48  8:18 27/87     F35-39:4/12    58.1% N/A    
 114.Ronald Jones         Bridgewater,NJ     18 M     25:48  8:18 83/156    M 1-19:20/51   51.0% N/A    
 115.Todd Hanus           Bridgewater,NJ     42 M     25:49  8:19 84/156    M40-44:15/22   53.0% 48/ 63 
 116.Bob Johnson          Annandale,NJ       54 M     25:49  8:19 85/156    M50-59:11/17   58.2% 35/ 63 
 117.Steven Krempasky     Somerville,NJ      33 M     25:51  8:19 86/156    M30-34:3/3     50.2% N/A    
 118.John Francis         Somerville,NJ      38 M     25:52  8:20 87/156    M35-39:9/15    51.4% N/A    
 119.Alan Gloutaz         Lebanon,NJ         18 M     25:53  8:20 88/156    M 1-19:21/51   50.8% N/A    
 120.Christine Frauenheim Stewartsville,NJ   38 F     25:54  8:20 28/87     F35-39:5/12    57.4% N/A    
 121.Micheal Frauenheim   Stewartsville,NJ   57 M     25:54  8:20 89/156    M50-59:12/17   59.5% 27/ 63 
 122.Dave Bowen           Flemington,NJ      40 M     25:55  8:20 90/156    M40-44:16/22   52.0% 50/ 63 
 123.Liz Calabro          Watchung,NJ        16 F     25:56  8:21 29/87     F 1-19:8/28    56.9% N/A    
 124.Shawn O'connell      Highland Park,NJ   27 M     26:00  8:22 91/156    M20-29:14/21   49.9% N/A    
 125.Peter Meilillo       Somerset,NJ        47 M     26:04  8:23 92/156    M45-49:15/20   54.5% 45/ 63 
 126.Nicholas Izzo        North Plainfiel,NJ 13 M     26:05  8:24 93/156    M 1-19:22/51   54.0% N/A    
 127.Jeff Szabo           Manville,NJ        15 M     26:05  8:24 94/156    M 1-19:23/51   52.1% N/A    
 128.Chris Gibson         ,                  99 M     26:23  8:29 95/156    NO AGE                      
 129.Brian Duzinski       ,                  14 M     26:27  8:31 96/156    M 1-19:24/51   52.2% N/A    
 130.Denise Dudzinski     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 F     26:27  8:31 30/87     F45-49:4/8     60.1% 13/ 30 
 131.Billy Jones          Bridgewater,NJ     99 M     26:30  8:32 97/156    NO AGE                      
 132.Michael Mourdy       Bridgewater,NJ     16 M     26:31  8:32 98/156    M 1-19:25/51   50.6% N/A    
 133.Richard Van Doren    Bridgewater,NJ     58 M     26:40  8:35 99/156    M50-59:13/17   58.3% 34/ 63 
 134.Annie Geiger         Somerville,NJ      16 F     26:43  8:36 31/87     F 1-19:9/28    55.2% N/A    
 135.Polly Glouatz        Lebanon,NJ         51 F     26:44  8:36 32/87     F50-59:3/6     62.3% 9/ 30  
 136.Jennifer Lewellen    Bedminster,NJ      20 F     27:00  8:41 33/87     F20-29:8/13    53.3% N/A    
 137.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     42 F     27:04  8:43 34/87     F40-44:4/13    56.8% 16/ 30 
 138.Kim Thomas           Hoboken,NJ         26 F     27:05  8:43 35/87     F20-29:9/13    53.2% N/A    
 139.Donna Carlin         Rockaway,NJ        43 F     27:05  8:43 36/87     F40-44:5/13    57.2% 15/ 30 
 140.Jon Morgan           Clinton,NJ         24 M     27:06  8:43 100/156   M20-29:15/21   47.9% N/A    
 141.Sean Mccrea          Somerville,NJ      12 M     27:08  8:44 101/156   M 1-19:26/51   53.1% N/A    
 142.Patrick Clyne        Hillsborough,NJ    14 M     27:12  8:45 102/156   M 1-19:27/51   50.8% N/A    
 143.Robert Doran         Branchburg,NJ      36 M     27:20  8:48 103/156   M35-39:10/15   48.0% N/A    
 144.Sameh Mikhail        Somerset,NJ        25 M     27:22  8:48 104/156   M20-29:16/21   47.4% N/A    
 145.Kristina Loria       ,                  15 F     27:28  8:50 37/87     F 1-19:10/28   54.3% N/A    
 146.John Mecchella       New York City,NY   23 M     27:32  8:52 105/156   M20-29:17/21   47.1% N/A    
 147.Mark Tarentino       ,                  14 M     27:36  8:53 106/156   M 1-19:28/51   50.0% N/A    
 148.Matt Dudzinski       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 M     27:52  8:58 107/156   M 1-19:29/51   51.7% N/A    
 149.Brenen Mccree        Somerville,NJ      47 M     27:53  8:58 108/156   M45-49:16/20   50.9% 52/ 63 
 150.Kimberly Kowalski    Kearny,NJ          26 F     27:54  8:59 38/87     F20-29:10/13   51.6% N/A    
 151.Suzanne Schumakoff   Hillsborough,NJ    43 F     27:56  8:59 39/87     F40-44:6/13    55.5% 19/ 30 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 152.Carol Hartlove       Somerville,NJ      54 F     27:57  9:00 40/87     F50-59:4/6     61.3% 11/ 30 
 153.Dennis Fackerman     Martinsville,NJ    57 M     27:58  9:00 109/156   M50-59:14/17   55.1% 43/ 63 
 154.Michael Maser        North Branch,NJ    46 M     28:04  9:02 110/156   M45-49:17/20   50.2% 53/ 63 
 155.Beth Ellicott        Somerville,NJ      28 F     28:07  9:03 41/87     F20-29:11/13   51.2% N/A    
 156.Maggie Bailey        Montpelier,IN      18 F     28:08  9:03 42/87     F 1-19:11/28   51.6% N/A    
 157.Jack Blauvelt        South Bound Bro,NJ 52 M     28:12  9:05 111/156   M50-59:15/17   52.4% 49/ 63 
 158.Bob Zetterstrom      Ringoes,NJ         50 M     28:12  9:05 112/156   M50-59:16/17   51.5% 51/ 63 
 159.Cedric Fisher        ,                  42 M     28:17  9:06 113/156   M40-44:17/22   48.4% 56/ 63 
 160.Gerard Clyne         Hillsborough,NJ    42 M     28:18  9:07 114/156   M40-44:18/22   48.3% 57/ 63 
 161.Jannee Neary         Franklin,NJ        46 F     28:26  9:09 43/87     F45-49:5/8     55.9% 18/ 30 
 162.Lill Tarentino       Somerville,NJ      43 F     28:29  9:10 44/87     F40-44:7/13    54.4% 20/ 30 
 163.Michael Gianagreco   Basking Ridge,NJ   15 M     28:31  9:11 115/156   M 1-19:30/51   47.7% N/A    
 164.Kate Burns           Branchburg,NJ      47 F     28:33  9:11 45/87     F45-49:6/8     56.2% 17/ 30 
 165.Margaret Nelson      Manville,NJ        39 F     28:34  9:12 46/87     F35-39:6/12    52.5% N/A    
 166.Eileen Byrne         Raritan,NJ         36 F     28:35  9:12 47/87     F35-39:7/12    51.2% N/A    
 167.Caroline Cullen      Somerville,NJ      42 F     28:40  9:14 48/87     F40-44:8/13    53.6% 22/ 30 
 168.Mike Dugon           ,                  42 M     28:41  9:14 116/156   M40-44:19/22   47.7% 58/ 63 
 169.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F     28:44  9:15 49/87     F40-44:9/13    54.4% 21/ 30 
 170.Erwin Chirden        Middlesex,NJ       48 M     28:45  9:15 117/156   M45-49:18/20   49.8% 54/ 63 
 171.Reyna Fernandez      Somerville,NJ      37 F     28:55  9:18 50/87     F35-39:8/12    51.0% N/A    
 172.Moe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     61 M     28:55  9:18 118/156   M60-69:2/3     55.3% 42/ 63 
 173.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           29:04  9:21 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 174.Keith Hoerburger     Middlesex,NJ       15 M     29:05  9:22 119/156   M 1-19:31/51   46.7% N/A    
 175.Daniel Wolternist    Neshanic Sta.,NJ   13 M     29:10  9:23 120/156   M 1-19:32/51   48.3% N/A    
 176.Drew Fischetti       Martinsville,NJ    14 M     29:14  9:25 121/156   M 1-19:33/51   47.2% N/A    
 177.Rocky Bernier        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 37 M     29:15  9:25 122/156   M35-39:11/15   45.1% N/A    
 178.Laura Thomas         Bridgewater,NJ     15 F     29:16  9:25 51/87     F 1-19:12/28   51.0% N/A    
 179.Doug Hartlove        Somerville,NJ      60 M     29:19  9:26 123/156   M60-69:3/3     54.0% 47/ 63 
 180.Susan Servedio       Bridgewater,NJ     16 F     29:22  9:27 52/87     F 1-19:13/28   50.2% N/A    
 181.Tina Padmanapnan     ,NJ                15 F     29:28  9:29 53/87     F 1-19:14/28   50.6% N/A    
 182.Andrew Mctiernan     Clinton,NJ         18 M     29:28  9:29 124/156   M 1-19:34/51   44.6% N/A    
 183.Charlie Fagan        Branchburg,NJ      15 M     29:29  9:29 125/156   M 1-19:35/51   46.1% N/A    
 184.John Zetterstrom     ,                  15 M     29:32  9:30 126/156   M 1-19:36/51   46.0% N/A    
 185.Reed Mcdonough       Branchburg,NJ      9  M     29:33  9:31 127/156   M 1-19:37/51   53.7% N/A    
 186.Pamela Ackert        Bernardsville,NJ   36 F     29:45  9:35 54/87     F35-39:9/12    49.2% N/A    
 187.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      44 F     29:46  9:35 55/87     F40-44:10/13   52.5% 24/ 30 
 188.Donna Maser          North Branch,NJ    45 F     29:56  9:38 56/87     F45-49:7/8     52.7% 23/ 30 
 189.Walter Romanoskic    Hillsborough,NJ    43 M     29:56  9:38 128/156   M40-44:20/22   46.0% 59/ 63 
 190.Sara Granstrom       Somerset,NJ        16 F     30:10  9:43 57/87     F 1-19:15/28   48.9% N/A    
 191.Jim Neary            Franklin,NJ        52 M     30:15  9:44 129/156   M50-59:17/17   48.8% 55/ 63 
 192.Michael Baldoni      Warren,NJ          24 M     30:20  9:46 130/156   M20-29:18/21   42.8% N/A    
 193.Maureen Doran        Branchburg,NJ      37 F     30:24  9:47 58/87     F35-39:10/12   48.5% N/A    
 194.Christophe Mazur     Martinsville,NJ    14 M     30:25  9:47 131/156   M 1-19:38/51   45.4% N/A    
 195.Margaret Blood       Bridgewater,NJ     38 F     30:28  9:48 59/87     F35-39:11/12   48.8% N/A    
 196.Trista Van Lier      Hillsborough,NJ    14 F     30:35  9:51 60/87     F 1-19:16/28   49.5% N/A    
 197.Christophe Sloan     Bridgewater,NJ     15 M     30:36  9:51 132/156   M 1-19:39/51   44.4% N/A    
 198.Dan Behler           ,                  39 M     30:40  9:52 133/156   M35-39:12/15   43.6% N/A    
 199.Steve Izzo           North Plainfiel,NJ 41 M     30:47  9:54 134/156   M40-44:21/22   44.1% 60/ 63 
 200.Jill Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  33 F     30:50  9:55 61/87     F30-34:2/4     46.7% N/A    
 201.Pat O'connell        Somerset,NJ        20 M     30:51  9:56 135/156   M20-29:19/21   42.1% N/A    
 202.Patrick Moody        Bridgewater,NJ     17 M     30:53  9:56 136/156   M 1-19:40/51   43.0% N/A    
 203.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        62 F     30:56  9:57 62/87     F60-69:1/3     60.3% 12/ 30 
 204.Lauren Wrobel        Bridgewater,NJ     38 F     30:59  9:58 63/87     F35-39:12/12   48.0% N/A    
 205.Patricia Johnson     Bridgewater,NJ     15 F     31:02  9:59 64/87     F 1-19:17/28   48.1% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 206.Scott Dohanish       Somerset,NJ        37 M     31:14 10:03 137/156   M35-39:13/15   42.3% N/A    
 207.Sharon Fell          Bound Brook,NJ     44 F     31:20 10:05 65/87     F40-44:11/13   49.9% 26/ 30 
 208.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      61 F     31:20 10:05 66/87     F60-69:2/3     58.9% 14/ 30 
 209.Karen Drehs          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F     31:27 10:07 67/87     F45-49:8/8     50.6% 25/ 30 
 210.Pauline Ely          ,                  65 F     31:31 10:09 68/87     F60-69:3/3     61.3% 10/ 30 
 211.Michael Dilks        Somerset,NJ        14 M     31:33 10:09 138/156   M 1-19:41/51   43.8% N/A    
 212.Patrick Torpey       Flemington,NJ      38 M     31:57 10:17 139/156   M35-39:14/15   41.6% N/A    
 213.Kelly Brownett       Somerville,NJ      15 F     31:59 10:18 69/87     F 1-19:18/28   46.7% N/A    
 214.Gary Fischetti       ,NJ                43 M     32:06 10:20 140/156   M40-44:22/22   42.9% 61/ 63 
 215.Colin Fischetti      ,                  11 M     32:07 10:20 141/156   M 1-19:42/51   46.0% N/A    
 216.Aileen Mctiernan     Clinton,NJ         24 F     32:10 10:21 70/87     F20-29:12/13   44.8% N/A    
 217.Ernest Grant         Somerville,NJ      74 M     32:16 10:23 142/156   M70-89:1/1     57.5% 37/ 63 
 218.Dawn Pinkston        Hoboken,NJ         25 F     32:35 10:29 71/87     F20-29:13/13   44.2% N/A    
 219.Nicolette Merino     Hillsborough,NJ    31 F     32:55 10:36 72/87     F30-34:3/4     43.7% N/A    
 220.William Mueck        Somerville,NJ      45 M     33:19 10:43 143/156   M45-49:19/20   42.0% 62/ 63 
 221.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:31 10:47 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 222.Bob Gorgy            Hillsborough,NJ    14 M     33:42 10:51 144/156   M 1-19:43/51   41.0% N/A    
 223.David Frauenhiem     Somerville,NJ      36 M     33:42 10:51 145/156   M35-39:15/15   38.9% N/A    
 224.Emmanuel Marasigan   Washington,NJ      18 M     33:57 10:56 146/156   M 1-19:44/51   38.7% N/A    
 225.Kaitlin Alusik       Bridgewater,NJ     17 F     34:07 10:59 73/87     F 1-19:19/28   42.9% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Eidin Glackin        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 15 F     34:34 11:08 74/87     F 1-19:20/28   43.2% N/A    
 227.Betty Fackelna       Martinsville,NJ    54 F     34:44 11:11 75/87     F50-59:5/6     49.3% 27/ 30 
 228.Tony Maddalone       Warren,NJ          15 M     34:47 11:12 147/156   M 1-19:45/51   39.1% N/A    
 229.Cathleen Romanoski   Hillsborough,NJ    41 F     34:48 11:12 76/87     F40-44:12/13   43.8% 29/ 30 
 230.Derrick Lee          Hoboken,NJ         27 M     34:55 11:14 148/156   M20-29:20/21   37.2% N/A    
 231.Cassandra Spieker    ,NJ                18 F     34:57 11:15 77/87     F 1-19:21/28   41.6% N/A    
 232.James Flyn           Bernardsville,NJ   23 M     35:00 11:16 149/156   M20-29:21/21   37.1% N/A    
 233.Matt Flynn           Bernardsville,NJ   14 M     35:00 11:16 150/156   M 1-19:46/51   39.5% N/A    
 234.Justin Chirden       ,                  14 M     35:07 11:18 151/156   M 1-19:47/51   39.3% N/A    
 235.Hector Elfante       Bridgewater,NJ     15 M     35:08 11:18 152/156   M 1-19:48/51   38.7% N/A    
 236.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:18 11:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 237.Stanley Kopman       Bridgewater,NJ     47 M     36:26 11:44 153/156   M45-49:20/20   39.0% 63/ 63 
 238.Kerry Duffy          Flemington,NJ      30 F     36:52 11:52 78/87     F30-34:4/4     39.0% N/A    
 239.Kristen Mccauley     N. Brunswick,NJ    17 F     37:10 11:58 79/87     F 1-19:22/28   39.4% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 240.Pat Thomas           Bridgewater,NJ     52 F     38:05 12:15 80/87     F50-59:6/6     44.1% 28/ 30 
 241.Corrinne Van Lier    Hillsborough,NJ    18 F     38:30 12:23 81/87     F 1-19:23/28   37.7% N/A    
 242.Conner Mcnamera      ,                  15 M     38:31 12:24 154/156   M 1-19:49/51   35.3% N/A    
 243.Erin Malloy          Hillsborough,NJ    19 F     38:34 12:25 82/87     F 1-19:24/28   37.5% N/A    
 244.Kristen Accardi      Franklin Park,NJ   16 F U   38:38 12:26 83/87     F 1-19:25/28   38.2% N/A    
 245.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           39:34 12:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 246.Michelle Fickas      ,                  17 F     40:07 12:55 84/87     F 1-19:26/28   36.5% N/A    
 247.Robert O'hara        Manville,NJ        17 M     40:08 12:55 155/156   M 1-19:50/51   33.1% N/A    
 248.Brian Kordell        ,                  17 M     40:09 12:55 156/156   M 1-19:51/51   33.0% N/A    
 249.Patricia Adams       Branchburg,NJ      41 F     40:11 12:56 85/87     F40-44:13/13   37.9% 30/ 30 
 250.Amanda Beaver        Neshanic Statio,NJ 17 F     40:11 12:56 86/87     F 1-19:27/28   36.4% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 251.Kelly Rice           ,                  17 F     47:50 15:24 87/87     F 1-19:28/28   30.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Ellis           Alexandria,VA      26 M      A     84    17:06   5:30
   2.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         24 M           194    17:14   5:33
   3.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         27 M           189    17:18   5:34
   4.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M        U  208    17:37   5:40
   5.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M            21    17:43   5:42
   6.Taylor Coate         Califon,NJ         16 M           161    17:55   5:46
   7.                     ,                                  0    18:08   5:50
   8.Chris Johnson        Annandale,NJ       17 M           187    18:22   5:55
   9.Penh Beidler         ,                  29 M           240    18:23   5:55
  10.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       45 M        U  225    18:25   5:56
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lizzie Geiger        Somerville,NJ      20 F      A    151    18:53   6:05
   2.Erin Geiger          Somerville,NJ      20 F      A    150    18:59   6:07
   3.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U  147    20:20   6:33
   4.Chelsea Smeader      Hillsborough,NJ    21 F            80    21:45   7:00
   5.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    25 F      A     81    21:46   7:00
   6.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        45 F           272    22:04   7:06
   7.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   28 F      A    137    22:23   7:12
   8.Cathy Harrison       Lebanon,NJ         43 F            55    22:34   7:16
   9.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F           175    22:36   7:16
  10.Mary Beth Coscoran   Bedminster,NJ      47 F           237    23:23   7:32
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       45 M        U  225    18:25   5:56
   2.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M        U  245    18:45   6:02
   3.Michael Fernden      Somerville,NJ      47 M        U  242    18:58   6:06
   4.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M        U  281    19:20   6:13
   5.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         44 M           217    20:08   6:29
   6.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M        U  200    20:23   6:34
   7.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M            83    20:52   6:43
   8.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 41 M            77    21:09   6:48
   9.Neil Pellone         Edison,NJ          42 M           199    21:35   6:57
  10.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M           227    21:41   6:59
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F        U  147    20:20   6:33
   2.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        45 F           272    22:04   7:06
   3.Cathy Harrison       Lebanon,NJ         43 F            55    22:34   7:16
   4.Mary Beth Coscoran   Bedminster,NJ      47 F           237    23:23   7:32
   5.Udon Beidler         Easton,PA          57 F           241    23:34   7:35
   6.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F        U  154    23:50   7:40
   7.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F            13    24:30   7:53
   8.Mary Beth Mcdonough  Branchburg,NJ      44 F            25    24:31   7:53
   9.Denise Dudzinski     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 F            71    26:27   8:31
  10.Polly Glouatz        Lebanon,NJ         51 F           257    26:44   8:36


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     5       21    17:43   5:42
   2.Taylor Coate         Califon,NJ         16 M     6      161    17:55   5:46
   3.Chris Johnson        Annandale,NJ       17 M     9      187    18:22   5:55
   4.Anthony Grina        Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 M    21      243    20:01   6:27
   5.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   16 M    26       82    20:59   6:45
   6.Mateusz Dzierzanowsk Franklin Park,NJ   16 M    29       97    21:29   6:55
   7.Ian Isbitski         Annandale,NJ       15 M    32       68    21:41   6:59
   8.Bobby Johnson        Annandale,NJ       19 M    36 A    185    21:47   7:01
   9.John Paul Glowata    Lebanon,NJ         17 M    39 A    260    21:56   7:04
  10.Richard Dupras       Hillsborugh,NJ     14 M    41      191    22:09   7:08

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Elizabeth Germino    Califon,NJ         18 F    76 A    106    23:35   7:35
   2.Mary Germino         Califon,NJ         16 F    81      107    23:59   7:43
   3.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     19 F    91 A     12    24:40   7:56
   4.Megan Geise          Neshanic Sta.,NJ   14 F    99      105    25:11   8:06
   5.Jessie Bowen         Flemington,NJ      9  F   100      207    25:12   8:07
   6.Jennifer Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F   103       16    25:23   8:10
   7.Jess Dudzinski       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 17 F   106       72    25:27   8:11
   8.Liz Calabro          Watchung,NJ        16 F   123      131    25:56   8:21
   9.Annie Geiger         Somerville,NJ      16 F   134      152    26:43   8:36
  10.Kristina Loria       ,                  15 F   145      216    27:28   8:50

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mark Ellis           Alexandria,VA      26 M     1 A     84    17:06   5:30
   2.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         24 M     2      194    17:14   5:33
   3.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         27 M     3      189    17:18   5:34
   4.Penh Beidler         ,                  29 M    10      240    18:23   5:55
   5.Will Weidman         Bedminster,NJ      20 M    14      204    18:33   5:58
   6.Stalin Matos         ,                  21 M    28      291    21:25   6:54
   7.Michael Vidnansky    Edison,NJ          26 M    30      252    21:33   6:56
   8.Jared Bogda          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M    45 A     42    22:21   7:12
   9.David Yochim         Somerville,NJ      26 M    56 A     43    22:43   7:19
  10.Jud Wible            Somerset,NJ        27 M    57      192    22:51   7:21

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Lizzie Geiger        Somerville,NJ      20 F    17 A    151    18:53   6:05
   2.Erin Geiger          Somerville,NJ      20 F    19 A    150    18:59   6:07
   3.Chelsea Smeader      Hillsborough,NJ    21 F    34       80    21:45   7:00
   4.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    25 F    35 A     81    21:46   7:00
   5.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   28 F    47 A    137    22:23   7:12
   6.Alison Van Doren     Lebanon,NJ         26 F   107      211    25:27   8:11
   7.Sandria Desapio      Berwyn,IL          23 F   111 A     29    25:47   8:18
   8.Jennifer Lewellen    Bedminster,NJ      20 F   136      203    27:00   8:41
   9.Kim Thomas           Hoboken,NJ         26 F   138      188    27:05   8:43
  10.Kimberly Kowalski    Kearny,NJ          26 F   150 A     39    27:54   8:59

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Rev. Jim Convery     Somerville,NJ      34 M    48      165    22:24   7:13
   2.Berny Redondo        Bridgewater,NJ     32 M    97      232    25:05   8:04
   3.Steven Krempasky     Somerville,NJ      33 M   117      146    25:51   8:19

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Alysia Puma          Flemington,NJ      32 F    96   U   32    25:05   8:04
   2.Jill Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  33 F   200       35    30:50   9:55
   3.Nicolette Merino     Hillsborough,NJ    31 F   219       61    32:55  10:36
   4.Kerry Duffy          Flemington,NJ      30 F   238 A     41    36:52  11:52

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M     4   U  208    17:37   5:40
   2.John Delyani         Annandale,NJ       38 M    12      205    18:27   5:56
   3.Mark Mcdonough       Branchburg,NJ      39 M    13       26    18:32   5:58
   4.Doug Mcbeth          Guttenberg,NJ      39 M    16      180    18:53   6:05
   5.Mark Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M    42 A      9    22:10   7:08
   6.Ros Wilson           Somerville,NJ      35 M    44      287    22:18   7:11
   7.David Closs          Bridgewater,NJ     37 M    65      256    23:14   7:29
   8.Ken Liccardo         Bridgewater,NJ     37 M    95      135    24:57   8:02
   9.John Francis         Somerville,NJ      38 M   118       10    25:52   8:20
  10.Robert Doran         Branchburg,NJ      36 M   143       33    27:20   8:48

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F    53      175    22:36   7:16
   2.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      39 F    77   U    5    23:36   7:36
   3.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      36 F   102       24    25:20   8:09
   4.Marjorie Hanus       Bridgewater,NJ     39 F   113      277    25:48   8:18
   5.Christine Frauenheim Stewartsville,NJ   38 F   120 A    220    25:54   8:20
   6.Margaret Nelson      Manville,NJ        39 F   165      104    28:34   9:12
   7.Eileen Byrne         Raritan,NJ         36 F   166 A    160    28:35   9:12
   8.Reyna Fernandez      Somerville,NJ      37 F   171      181    28:55   9:18
   9.Pamela Ackert        Bernardsville,NJ   36 F   186      190    29:45   9:35
  10.Maureen Doran        Branchburg,NJ      37 F   193       34    30:24   9:47

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M    15   U  245    18:45   6:02
   2.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         44 M    22      217    20:08   6:29
   3.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    25       83    20:52   6:43
   4.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 41 M    27       77    21:09   6:48
   5.Neil Pellone         Edison,NJ          42 M    31      199    21:35   6:57
   6.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M    33      227    21:41   6:59
   7.James Barnish        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M    59   U   36    22:54   7:22
   8.Tim Nagel            Warren,NJ          40 M    61       53    22:56   7:23
   9.Peter Grina          Neshanic Statio,NJ 42 M    69      244    23:27   7:33
  10.Rob Skorge           Somerville,NJ      40 M    82       20    23:59   7:43

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Cathy Harrison       Lebanon,NJ         43 F    52       55    22:34   7:16
   2.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F    88       13    24:30   7:53
   3.Mary Beth Mcdonough  Branchburg,NJ      44 F    89       25    24:31   7:53
   4.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     42 F   137      153    27:04   8:43
   5.Donna Carlin         Rockaway,NJ        43 F   139      248    27:05   8:43
   6.Suzanne Schumakoff   Hillsborough,NJ    43 F   151      171    27:56   8:59
   7.Lill Tarentino       Somerville,NJ      43 F   162      268    28:29   9:10
   8.Caroline Cullen      Somerville,NJ      42 F   167       76    28:40   9:14
   9.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F   169      141    28:44   9:15
  10.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      44 F   187 A     87    29:46   9:35

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       45 M    11   U  225    18:25   5:56
   2.Michael Fernden      Somerville,NJ      47 M    18   U  242    18:58   6:06
   3.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M    20   U  281    19:20   6:13
   4.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M    24   U  200    20:23   6:34
   5.Glenn Van Lier       Hillsborough,NJ    49 M    43      120    22:15   7:10
   6.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          47 M    46   U   60    22:22   7:12
   7.Stephen Steel        Bridgewater,NJ     47 M    51      285    22:33   7:15
   8.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      48 M    55      231    22:41   7:18
   9.John Baker           Dover,NJ           45 M    62   U  201    22:56   7:23
  10.Doug Williams        Boonton,NJ         46 M    73      219    23:33   7:35

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F    23   U  147    20:20   6:33
   2.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        45 F    40      272    22:04   7:06
   3.Mary Beth Coscoran   Bedminster,NJ      47 F    67      237    23:23   7:32
   4.Denise Dudzinski     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 F   130       71    26:27   8:31
   5.Jannee Neary         Franklin,NJ        46 F   161       46    28:26   9:09
   6.Kate Burns           Branchburg,NJ      47 F   164      158    28:33   9:11
   7.Donna Maser          North Branch,NJ    45 F   188      144    29:56   9:38
   8.Karen Drehs          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F   209      209    31:27  10:07

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.John Fisher          Wilmington,DE      52 M    37      251    21:51   7:02
   2.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    50 M    49       22    22:25   7:13
   3.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        50 M    50      276    22:27   7:14
   4.Jack Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    54 M    66       79    23:22   7:31
   5.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M    72   U  214    23:32   7:34
   6.Jim Sullivan         Warren,NJ          52 M    78      283    23:39   7:37
   7.Rick Lorenson        ,NJ                53 M    83      182    24:01   7:44
   8.Kyle Lonnse          Bridgewater,NJ     50 M    87      284    24:20   7:50
   9.Roger Pearly         Bridgewater,NJ     54 M    92 A U   49    24:40   7:56
  10.Robert Rau  Jr.      Warren,NJ          55 M   112   U   54    25:47   8:18

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Udon Beidler         Easton,PA          57 F    75      241    23:34   7:35
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F    79   U  154    23:50   7:40
   3.Polly Glouatz        Lebanon,NJ         51 F   135      257    26:44   8:36
   4.Carol Hartlove       Somerville,NJ      54 F   152      110    27:57   9:00
   5.Betty Fackelna       Martinsville,NJ    54 F   227      289    34:44  11:11
   6.Pat Thomas           Bridgewater,NJ     52 F   240      102    38:05  12:15

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       63 M    38   U  196    21:56   7:04
   2.Moe Chaves           Bound Brook,NJ     61 M   172      239    28:55   9:18
   3.Doug Hartlove        Somerville,NJ      60 M   179      111    29:19   9:26

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        62 F   203      212    30:56   9:57
   2.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      61 F   208       48    31:20  10:05
   3.Pauline Ely          ,                  65 F   210      195    31:31  10:09

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Ernest Grant         Somerville,NJ      74 M   217      159    32:16  10:23

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Ken Alswany          Bridgewater,NJ     99 M    70      226    23:29   7:33
   2.Chris Gibson         ,                  99 M   128      293    26:23   8:29
   3.Billy Jones          Bridgewater,NJ     99 M   131      288    26:30   8:32

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM                 FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| ALUMNI
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


ALUMNI Special Category Results
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM MALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mark Ellis           Alexandria,VA      26 M      A     84    17:06   5:30
   2.Bobby Johnson        Annandale,NJ       19 M      A    185    21:47   7:01
   3.John Paul Glowata    Lebanon,NJ         17 M      A    260    21:56   7:04
   4.Mark Dorrler         Point Pleasant,NJ  35 M      A      9    22:10   7:08
   5.Jared Bogda          Bridgewater,NJ     20 M      A     42    22:21   7:12
   6.David Yochim         Somerville,NJ      26 M      A     43    22:43   7:19
   7.Jonathan Kowalski    Kearny,NJ          27 M      A     40    23:03   7:25
   8.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M      A     44    24:12   7:47
   9.Ralph Light          Somerville,NJ      44 M      A     91    24:18   7:49
  10.Paul Kemper          Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 M      A     14    24:19   7:50


IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM FEMALE ALUMNI
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Lizzie Geiger        Somerville,NJ      20 F      A    151    18:53   6:05
   2.Erin Geiger          Somerville,NJ      20 F      A    150    18:59   6:07
   3.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    25 F      A     81    21:46   7:00
   4.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   28 F      A    137    22:23   7:12
   5.Elizabeth Germino    Califon,NJ         18 F      A    106    23:35   7:35
   6.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     19 F      A     12    24:40   7:56
   7.Sandria Desapio      Berwyn,IL          23 F      A     29    25:47   8:18
   8.Christine Frauenheim Stewartsville,NJ   38 F      A    220    25:54   8:20
   9.Kimberly Kowalski    Kearny,NJ          26 F      A     39    27:54   8:59
  10.Eileen Byrne         Raritan,NJ         36 F      A    160    28:35   9:12

IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       45 M   U    18:25   5:56  75.9%
   2.Michael Fernden      Somerville,NJ      47 M   U    18:58   6:06  74.8%
   3.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       63 M   U    21:56   7:04  74.4%
   4.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M   U    18:45   6:02  73.0%
   5.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M   U    19:20   6:13  72.9%
   6.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         44 M        20:08   6:29  68.9%
   7.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M   U    20:23   6:34  68.6%
   8.John Fisher          Wilmington,DE      52 M        21:51   7:02  67.6%
   9.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   U    23:32   7:34  65.5%
  10.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        20:52   6:43  65.1%
  11.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    50 M        22:25   7:13  64.8%
  12.Glenn Van Lier       Hillsborough,NJ    49 M        22:15   7:10  64.8%
  13.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        50 M        22:27   7:14  64.7%
  14.Jack Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        23:22   7:31  64.3%
  15.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 41 M        21:09   6:48  64.2%
  16.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          47 M   U    22:22   7:12  63.5%
  17.Neil Pellone         Edison,NJ          42 M        21:35   6:57  63.4%
  18.Kerry Skochin        Somerville,NJ      48 M        22:41   7:18  63.1%
  19.Stephen Steel        Bridgewater,NJ     47 M        22:33   7:15  63.0%
  20.George Hartley       Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        21:41   6:59  62.6%
  21.Jim Sullivan         Warren,NJ          52 M        23:39   7:37  62.5%
  22.Rick Lorenson        ,NJ                53 M        24:01   7:44  62.0%
  23.John Baker           Dover,NJ           45 M   U    22:56   7:23  61.0%
  24.Roger Pearly         Bridgewater,NJ     54 M   U    24:40   7:56  60.9%
  25.Doug Williams        Boonton,NJ         46 M        23:33   7:35  59.8%
  26.Kyle Lonnse          Bridgewater,NJ     50 M        24:20   7:50  59.7%
  27.Micheal Frauenheim   Stewartsville,NJ   57 M        25:54   8:20  59.5%
  28.Philip Burns         Branchburg,NJ      45 M        23:34   7:35  59.3%
  29.Robert Canavan       Bridgewater,NJ     48 M        24:12   7:47  59.1%
  30.James Barnish        Hillsborough,NJ    40 M   U    22:54   7:22  58.9%
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U    20:20   6:33  77.5%
   2.Udon Beidler         Easton,PA          57 F        23:34   7:35  75.0%
   3.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F   U    23:50   7:40  72.6%
   4.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        45 F        22:04   7:06  71.4%
   5.Cathy Harrison       Lebanon,NJ         43 F        22:34   7:16  68.7%
   6.Mary Beth Coscoran   Bedminster,NJ      47 F        23:23   7:32  68.7%
   7.Mary Beth Mcdonough  Branchburg,NJ      44 F        24:31   7:53  63.8%
   8.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F        24:30   7:53  63.3%
   9.Polly Glouatz        Lebanon,NJ         51 F        26:44   8:36  62.3%
  10.Pauline Ely          ,                  65 F        31:31  10:09  61.3%
  11.Carol Hartlove       Somerville,NJ      54 F        27:57   9:00  61.3%
  12.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        62 F        30:56   9:57  60.3%
  13.Denise Dudzinski     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 F        26:27   8:31  60.1%
  14.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      61 F        31:20  10:05  58.9%
  15.Donna Carlin         Rockaway,NJ        43 F        27:05   8:43  57.2%
  16.Donna Attanasio      Bridgewater,NJ     42 F        27:04   8:43  56.8%
  17.Kate Burns           Branchburg,NJ      47 F        28:33   9:11  56.2%
  18.Jannee Neary         Franklin,NJ        46 F        28:26   9:09  55.9%
  19.Suzanne Schumakoff   Hillsborough,NJ    43 F        27:56   8:59  55.5%
  20.Lill Tarentino       Somerville,NJ      43 F        28:29   9:10  54.4%
  21.Kathleen O'connor    Neshanic Statio,NJ 44 F        28:44   9:15  54.4%
  22.Caroline Cullen      Somerville,NJ      42 F        28:40   9:14  53.6%
  23.Donna Maser          North Branch,NJ    45 F        29:56   9:38  52.7%
  24.Diana Mauro          Flemington,NJ      44 F        29:46   9:35  52.5%
  25.Karen Drehs          Hillsborough,NJ    46 F        31:27  10:07  50.6%
  26.Sharon Fell          Bound Brook,NJ     44 F        31:20  10:05  49.9%
  27.Betty Fackelna       Martinsville,NJ    54 F        34:44  11:11  49.3%
  28.Pat Thomas           Bridgewater,NJ     52 F        38:05  12:15  44.1%
  29.Cathleen Romanoski   Hillsborough,NJ    41 F        34:48  11:12  43.8%
  30.Patricia Adams       Branchburg,NJ      41 F        40:11  12:56  37.9%
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kevin Cahill         Pittstown,NJ       45 M   U    18:25   5:56  75.9%
   2.Mark Ellis           Alexandria,VA      26 M        17:06   5:30  75.9%
   3.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M   U    17:37   5:40  75.5%
   4.Jeff Staple          Hamburg,NJ         24 M        17:14   5:33  75.3%
   5.Jared Tootell        Hoboken,NJ         27 M        17:18   5:34  75.0%
   6.Taylor Coate         Califon,NJ         16 M        17:55   5:46  74.9%
   7.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M        17:43   5:42  74.9%
   8.Michael Fernden      Somerville,NJ      47 M   U    18:58   6:06  74.8%
   9.Carl Lea Jr          Maplewood,NJ       63 M   U    21:56   7:04  74.4%
  10.Earl Deamond         West Windsor,NJ    42 M   U    18:45   6:02  73.0%
  11.Gerard Colonel       Neshanic Statio,NJ 46 M   U    19:20   6:13  72.9%
  12.Chris Johnson        Annandale,NJ       17 M        18:22   5:55  72.3%
  13.Mark Mcdonough       Branchburg,NJ      39 M        18:32   5:58  72.3%
  14.John Delyani         Annandale,NJ       38 M        18:27   5:56  72.1%
  15.Doug Mcbeth          Guttenberg,NJ      39 M        18:53   6:05  70.9%
  16.Penh Beidler         ,                  29 M        18:23   5:55  70.6%
  17.Will Weidman         Bedminster,NJ      20 M        18:33   5:58  69.9%
  18.Gerald Gilsinger     Haskell,NJ         44 M        20:08   6:29  68.9%
  19.Robert Tona          Monmouth Juncti,NJ 45 M   U    20:23   6:34  68.6%
  20.Anthony Grina        Neshanic Statio,NJ 15 M        20:01   6:27  67.9%
  21.John Fisher          Wilmington,DE      52 M        21:51   7:02  67.6%
  22.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     57 M   U    23:32   7:34  65.5%
  23.Robert Hawkes        Hillsborough,NJ    41 M        20:52   6:43  65.1%
  24.Glenn Van Lier       Hillsborough,NJ    49 M        22:15   7:10  64.8%
  25.Ron Florczak         Hillsborough,NJ    50 M        22:25   7:13  64.8%
  26.Michael Kuruts       Metuchen,NJ        50 M        22:27   7:14  64.7%
  27.Jack Smeader         Hillsborough,NJ    54 M        23:22   7:31  64.3%
  28.Andrew Gehman        South Bound Bro,NJ 41 M        21:09   6:48  64.2%
  29.Vincent Pecora       Highland Park,NJ   16 M        20:59   6:45  64.0%
  30.Raymond Felton       Warren,NJ          47 M   U    22:22   7:12  63.5%
IHS RACE 4 FREEDOM -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Beth Moras           Ridgewood,NJ       45 F   U    20:20   6:33  77.5%
   2.Lizzie Geiger        Somerville,NJ      20 F        18:53   6:05  76.2%
   3.Erin Geiger          Somerville,NJ      20 F        18:59   6:07  75.8%
   4.Udon Beidler         Easton,PA          57 F        23:34   7:35  75.0%
   5.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F   U    23:50   7:40  72.6%
   6.Donna Cutler         Manville,NJ        45 F        22:04   7:06  71.4%
   7.Jessie Bowen         Flemington,NJ      9  F        25:12   8:07  69.9%
   8.Cathy Harrison       Lebanon,NJ         43 F        22:34   7:16  68.7%
   9.Mary Beth Coscoran   Bedminster,NJ      47 F        23:23   7:32  68.7%
  10.Kathleen Higgins     Scotch Plains,NJ   39 F        22:36   7:16  66.3%
  11.Chelsea Smeader      Hillsborough,NJ    21 F        21:45   7:00  66.2%
  12.Kelly Smeader        Hillsborough,NJ    25 F        21:46   7:00  66.1%
  13.Melanie O'connell    Highland Park,NJ   28 F        22:23   7:12  64.3%
  14.Mary Beth Mcdonough  Branchburg,NJ      44 F        24:31   7:53  63.8%
  15.Christine Prorock-ro Somerville,NJ      39 F   U    23:36   7:36  63.6%
  16.Linda Kemper         Neshanic Statio,NJ 43 F        24:30   7:53  63.3%
  17.Polly Glouatz        Lebanon,NJ         51 F        26:44   8:36  62.3%
  18.Elizabeth Germino    Califon,NJ         18 F        23:35   7:35  61.6%
  19.Mary Germino         Califon,NJ         16 F        23:59   7:43  61.6%
  20.Pauline Ely          ,                  65 F        31:31  10:09  61.3%
  21.Carol Hartlove       Somerville,NJ      54 F        27:57   9:00  61.3%
  22.Barb Ellicott        Stanhope,NJ        62 F        30:56   9:57  60.3%
  23.Denise Dudzinski     Whitehouse Stat,NJ 46 F        26:27   8:31  60.1%
  24.Megan Geise          Neshanic Sta.,NJ   14 F        25:11   8:06  60.1%
  25.Jennifer Kemper      Neshanic Statio,NJ 14 F        25:23   8:10  59.6%
  26.Bobbi Mowery         Flemington,NJ      61 F        31:20  10:05  58.9%
  27.Katie Van Doren      Bridgewater,NJ     19 F        24:40   7:56  58.6%
  28.Marjorie Hanus       Bridgewater,NJ     39 F        25:48   8:18  58.1%
  29.Sharon Martin        Somerville,NJ      36 F        25:20   8:09  57.8%
  30.Jess Dudzinski       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 17 F        25:27   8:11  57.5%