SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN

Race Date:6-19-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,PA      25 M     16:55  5:27 1/126     M25-29:1/8     76.7% N/A    
   2.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M     17:40  5:41 2/126     M40-44:1/15    78.0% 3/ 75  
   3.Butch Oberlander     Feasterville Tr,PA 38 M     18:25  5:56 3/126     M35-39:1/17    72.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M     18:48  6:03 4/126     M30-34:1/9     69.0% N/A    
   5.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M     19:03  6:08 5/126     M50-54:1/17    78.2% 2/ 75  
   6.Shawn Mc Mollen      Southampton,PA     18 M     19:07  6:09 6/126     M15-19:1/5     68.8% N/A    
   7.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M     19:07  6:09 7/126     M45-49:1/23    73.2% 7/ 75  
   8.Tom Mc Navage        Sellersville,PA    33 M     19:14  6:11 8/126     M30-34:2/9     67.5% N/A    
   9.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        46 M     19:17  6:12 9/126     M45-49:2/23    73.1% 8/ 75  
  10.Jeff Buzin           Jamison,PA         16 M     19:19  6:13 10/126    M15-19:2/5     69.4% N/A    
  11.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M     19:23  6:14 11/126    M55-59:1/10    79.5% 1/ 75  
  12.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  41 M     19:29  6:16 12/126    M40-44:2/15    69.7% 12/ 75 
  13.Josh Klimovich       Downington,PA      24 M     19:34  6:18 13/126    M20-24:1/3     66.3% N/A    
  14.David Willard        Pipersville,PA     53 M     19:42  6:20 14/126    M50-54:2/17    75.6% 4/ 75  
  15.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M     19:43  6:21 15/126    M35-39:2/17    67.0% N/A    
  16.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         42 M     19:47  6:22 16/126    M40-44:3/15    69.1% 15/ 75 
  17.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M     19:49  6:23 17/126    M50-54:3/17    73.9% 6/ 75  
  18.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F     19:58  6:26 1/102     F45-49:1/14    80.4% 1/ 36  
  19.Kristen Havghey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F     20:02  6:27 2/102     F20-24:1/8     71.9% N/A    
  20.Patrick Haneman      Jamison,PA         14 M     20:13  6:30 18/126    M12-14:1/6     68.3% N/A    
  21.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M     20:14  6:31 19/126    M40-44:4/15    67.2% 20/ 75 
  22.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         33 M     20:18  6:32 20/126    M30-34:3/9     63.9% N/A    
  23.Andrew Desneka       Stockton,NJ        42 M     20:20  6:33 21/126    M40-44:5/15    67.3% 19/ 75 
  24.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F     20:22  6:33 3/102     F35-39:1/24    73.6% N/A    
  25.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      35 M     20:27  6:35 22/126    M35-39:3/17    63.7% N/A    
  26.Richard Kyung        North Wales,PA     40 M     20:34  6:37 23/126    M40-44:6/15    65.6% 25/ 75 
  27.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        35 M     20:36  6:38 24/126    M35-39:4/17    63.2% N/A    
  28.Stanley Kluskiewicz  Kintnersville,PA   46 M     20:40  6:39 25/126    M45-49:3/23    68.2% 18/ 75 
  29.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F     20:43  6:40 4/102     F40-44:1/12    75.5% 2/ 36  
  30.James Farrell        Merion Station,PA  40 M     20:45  6:41 26/126    M40-44:7/15    65.0% 29/ 75 
  31.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M     20:47  6:41 27/126    M50-54:4/17    72.3% 10/ 75 
  32.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F     20:47  6:41 5/102     F40-44:2/12    73.3% 5/ 36  
  33.Mark Johnson         Yardley,PA         36 M     20:50  6:42 28/126    M35-39:5/17    62.9% N/A    
  34.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F     21:00  6:46 6/102     F35-39:2/24    69.1% N/A    
  35.Jeff Dickson         Chalfont,PA        13 M     21:09  6:48 29/126    M12-14:2/6     66.6% N/A    
  36.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M     21:15  6:50 30/126    M45-49:4/23    66.8% 21/ 75 
  37.Charles Hoff         Doylestown,PA      46 M     21:26  6:54 31/126    M45-49:5/23    65.7% 24/ 75 
  38.Michael Tosco        Flemington,NJ      26 M     21:28  6:55 32/126    M25-29:2/8     60.4% N/A    
  39.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F     21:31  6:56 7/102     F45-49:2/14    73.9% 3/ 36  
  40.Evan Cooper          Doylestown,PA      14 M     21:40  6:58 33/126    M12-14:3/6     63.7% N/A    
  41.Brian Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      21 M     21:42  6:59 34/126    M20-24:2/3     59.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  42.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        32 M     21:46  7:00 35/126    M30-34:4/9     59.6% N/A    
  43.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F     21:47  7:01 8/102     F30-34:1/11    66.1% N/A    
  44.Connor Haneman       Jamison,PA         13 M     21:50  7:02 36/126    M12-14:4/6     64.5% N/A    
  45.Joseph Quinlan       Doylestown,PA      45 M     21:50  7:02 37/126    M45-49:6/23    64.1% 31/ 75 
  46.Stephen Cashman      Doylestown,PA      31 M     21:53  7:03 38/126    M30-34:5/9     59.3% N/A    
  47.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F     21:56  7:04 9/102     F45-49:3/14    73.8% 4/ 36  
  48.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M     22:02  7:05 39/126    M50-54:5/17    66.5% 22/ 75 
  49.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M     22:06  7:07 40/126    M45-49:7/23    64.2% 30/ 75 
  50.Kate Dochelli        Doylestown,PA      16 F     22:11  7:08 10/102    F15-19:1/6     66.5% N/A    
  51.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M     22:16  7:10 41/126    M60-64:1/4     74.1% 5/ 75  
  52.Ted Farrington       New Hope,PA        50 M     22:19  7:11 42/126    M50-54:6/17    65.1% 28/ 75 
  53.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M     22:22  7:12 43/126    M55-59:2/10    68.9% 17/ 75 
  54.Thomas Checchia      Elkins Park,PA     45 M     22:30  7:15 44/126    M45-49:8/23    62.2% 33/ 75 
  55.Steve Ehring         Doylestown,PA      40 M     22:34  7:16 45/126    M40-44:8/15    59.7% 40/ 75 
  56.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M     22:36  7:16 46/126    M55-59:3/10    69.4% 14/ 75 
  57.Joanne Pembroke      Philadelphia,PA    39 F     22:44  7:19 11/102    F35-39:3/24    65.9% N/A    
  58.Domenic Alcaro       Doylestown,PA      39 M     22:45  7:19 47/126    M35-39:6/17    58.8% N/A    
  59.Michael Pantalone    Feasterville Tr,PA 35 M     22:46  7:20 48/126    M35-39:7/17    57.2% N/A    
  60.Mark Edwards         Sellersville,PA    15 M     22:53  7:22 49/126    M15-19:3/5     59.4% N/A    
  61.Julie Sisett         Chalfont,PA        29 F     22:53  7:22 12/102    F25-29:1/8     62.9% N/A    
  62.Joshua Mack          Coopersburg,PA     29 M     22:57  7:23 50/126    M25-29:3/8     56.5% N/A    
  63.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M     23:01  7:24 51/126    M50-54:7/17    65.2% 27/ 75 
  64.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      40 M     23:05  7:26 52/126    M40-44:9/15    58.4% 44/ 75 
  65.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        35 F     23:06  7:26 13/102    F35-39:4/24    62.9% N/A    
  66.Robert Fowler        Bensalem,PA        39 M     23:12  7:28 53/126    M35-39:8/17    57.7% N/A    
  67.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         38 M     23:13  7:28 54/126    M35-39:9/17    57.3% N/A    
  68.Dave Webb            Line Lexington,PA  36 M     23:14  7:29 55/126    M35-39:10/17   56.4% N/A    
  69.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   48 M     23:15  7:29 56/126    M45-49:9/23    61.5% 35/ 75 
  70.Dav Webb             Warminster,PA      34 M     23:15  7:29 57/126    M30-34:6/9     55.8% N/A    
  71.Noel Weiss           Doylestown,PA      37 M     23:16  7:29 58/126    M35-39:11/17   56.7% N/A    
  72.Dan Gelman           Huntingdon Vall,PA 11 M     23:17  7:30 59/126    M 1-11:1/3     63.5% N/A    
  73.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F     23:18  7:30 14/102    F45-49:4/14    68.3% 6/ 36  
  74.Dana Mc Bride        Telford,PA         34 F     23:19  7:30 15/102    F30-34:2/11    61.8% N/A    
  75.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M     23:22  7:31 60/126    M65-69:1/5     72.9% 9/ 75  
  76.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F     23:30  7:34 16/102    F35-39:5/24    62.8% N/A    
  77.Lisa Prendergast     Chalfont,PA        37 F     23:30  7:34 17/102    F35-39:6/24    62.8% N/A    
  78.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F     23:31  7:34 18/102    F40-44:3/12    65.9% 11/ 36 
  79.Anthony Geneva       Jamison,PA         50 M     23:38  7:36 61/126    M50-54:8/17    61.5% 36/ 75 
  80.Bob Weckerly         Doylestown,PA      45 M     23:38  7:36 62/126    M45-49:10/23   59.1% 43/ 75 
  81.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M     23:46  7:39 63/126    M12-14:5/6     60.6% N/A    
  82.Franco Benotto       Doylestown,PA      48 M     23:48  7:40 64/126    M45-49:11/23   60.1% 38/ 75 
  83.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F     23:49  7:40 19/102    F20-24:2/8     60.4% N/A    
  84.Bob Smith            Southampton,PA     47 M     23:54  7:42 65/126    M45-49:12/23   59.4% 41/ 75 
  85.Rebecca Murphy       Perkasie,PA        28 F     23:57  7:43 20/102    F25-29:2/8     60.1% N/A    
  86.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M     23:58  7:43 66/126    M65-69:2/5     70.3% 11/ 75 
  87.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F     24:01  7:44 21/102    F45-49:5/14    68.0% 7/ 36  
  88.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F     24:01  7:44 22/102    F40-44:4/12    63.5% 14/ 36 
  89.John Snyder          Pipersville,PA     38 M     24:05  7:45 67/126    M35-39:12/17   55.2% N/A    
  90.Kevin Mc Keon        Doylestown,PA      43 M     24:09  7:46 68/126    M40-44:10/15   57.1% 49/ 75 
  91.Tom Goga             Doylestown,PA      43 M     24:11  7:47 69/126    M40-44:11/15   57.0% 50/ 75 
  92.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      18 F     24:12  7:47 23/102    F15-19:2/6     60.0% N/A    
  93.Gus Zimmerman        Holicong,PA        28 M     24:13  7:48 70/126    M25-29:4/8     53.6% N/A    
  94.Chris Hayes          Dublin,PA          35 M     24:15  7:48 71/126    M35-39:13/17   53.7% N/A    
  95.Drew Toucher         Allentown,PA       26 M     24:16  7:49 72/126    M25-29:5/8     53.5% N/A    
  96.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F     24:17  7:49 24/102    F 1-11:1/6     69.3% N/A    
  97.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        26 F     24:18  7:49 25/102    F25-29:3/8     59.2% N/A    
  98.Siena Frank          Warrington,PA      17 F     24:20  7:50 26/102    F15-19:3/6     60.1% N/A    
  99.Justin Hunt          Doylestown,PA      16 M     24:22  7:51 73/126    M15-19:4/5     55.1% N/A    
 100.Jason Grosse         Quakertown,PA      31 M     24:22  7:51 74/126    M30-34:7/9     53.2% N/A    
 101.Michael Borish       Warminster,PA      50 M     24:30  7:53 75/126    M50-54:9/17    59.3% 42/ 75 
 102.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        47 M     24:34  7:54 76/126    M45-49:13/23   57.8% 47/ 75 
 103.Ed Kawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M     24:36  7:55 77/126    M55-59:4/10    62.1% 34/ 75 
 104.Steven Finn          Ivyland,PA         43 M     24:39  7:56 78/126    M40-44:12/15   55.9% 52/ 75 
 105.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        17 F     24:40  7:56 27/102    F15-19:4/6     59.3% N/A    
 106.Denny Fratrik        Danboro,PA         52 M     24:41  7:57 79/126    M50-54:10/17   59.8% 39/ 75 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 107.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        9  M     24:54  8:01 80/126    M 1-11:2/3     63.7% N/A    
 108.John Schaefer        Chalfont,PA        50 M     24:55  8:01 81/126    M50-54:11/17   58.3% 45/ 75 
 109.Jerry Freedman       Ambler,PA          64 M     24:58  8:02 82/126    M60-64:2/4     66.0% 23/ 75 
 110.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         45 F     24:59  8:02 28/102    F45-49:6/14    63.1% 15/ 36 
 111.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M     25:00  8:03 83/126    M65-69:3/5     69.7% 13/ 75 
 112.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        37 F     25:02  8:03 29/102    F35-39:7/24    58.9% N/A    
 113.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      37 F     25:09  8:06 30/102    F35-39:8/24    58.7% N/A    
 114.Stephen Hansell      Kintersville,PA    19 M     25:11  8:06 84/126    M15-19:5/5     51.9% N/A    
 115.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F     25:15  8:08 31/102    F45-49:7/14    63.6% 13/ 36 
 116.Melissa Raynolds     Buckingham,PA      23 F     25:19  8:09 32/102    F20-24:3/8     56.9% N/A    
 117.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F     25:23  8:10 33/102    F50-54:1/6     66.8% 9/ 36  
 118.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         39 F     25:26  8:11 34/102    F35-39:9/24    58.9% N/A    
 119.Kelsey Dochelli      Doylestown,PA      13 F     25:26  8:11 35/102    F12-14:1/3     60.6% N/A    
 120.Eric Medlin          Hatfield,PA        25 M     25:33  8:13 85/126    M25-29:6/8     50.8% N/A    
 121.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 M     25:33  8:13 86/126    M60-64:3/4     63.9% 32/ 75 
 122.Kelly Cahill         Doylestown,PA      35 F     25:34  8:14 36/102    F35-39:10/24   56.8% N/A    
 123.Katie Brier          Doylestown,PA      16 F     25:39  8:15 37/102    F15-19:5/6     57.5% N/A    
 124.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F     25:45  8:17 38/102    F50-54:2/6     64.0% 12/ 36 
 125.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M     25:47  8:18 87/126    M65-69:4/5     65.3% 26/ 75 
 126.Gary Smarsh          Doylestown,PA      48 M     25:47  8:18 88/126    M45-49:14/23   55.5% 53/ 75 
 127.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F     25:50  8:19 39/102    F50-54:3/6     66.3% 10/ 36 
 128.Jennifer Dicarlanton Doylestown,PA      33 F     25:51  8:19 40/102    F30-34:3/11    55.7% N/A    
 129.Richard Jager        Richboro,PA        47 M     25:55  8:20 89/126    M45-49:15/23   54.8% 54/ 75 
 130.Jennifer Mc Gurry    Lansdale,PA        44 F     25:57  8:21 41/102    F40-44:5/12    60.2% 18/ 36 
 131.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      47 M     25:58  8:21 90/126    M45-49:16/23   54.7% 55/ 75 
 132.James Sutton Jr      Newtown,PA         60 M     25:59  8:22 91/126    M60-64:4/4     61.0% 37/ 75 
 133.Howard Cohen         Ambler,PA          45 M     26:01  8:22 92/126    M45-49:17/23   53.8% 60/ 75 
 134.Rich Bevilacqua      Jamison,PA         47 M     26:03  8:23 93/126    M45-49:18/23   54.5% 57/ 75 
 135.Dan Vesoy            North Wales,PA     29 M     26:04  8:23 94/126    M25-29:7/8     49.8% N/A    
 136.Ken Garman           Warrington,PA      53 M     26:09  8:25 95/126    M50-54:12/17   56.9% 51/ 75 
 137.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F     26:12  8:26 42/102    F45-49:8/14    61.8% 17/ 36 
 138.Ronald Izewski       Doylestown,PA      47 M     26:12  8:26 96/126    M45-49:19/23   54.2% 58/ 75 
 139.Brian Berger         Warminster,PA      20 M     26:18  8:28 97/126    M20-24:3/3     49.3% N/A    
 140.David Zanolli        Warrington,PA      47 M     26:20  8:29 98/126    M45-49:20/23   53.9% 59/ 75 
 141.Colleen Salanik      Warrington,PA      22 F     26:20  8:29 43/102    F20-24:4/8     54.7% N/A    
 142.Tom Smeland          Ottsville,PA       30 M     26:22  8:29 99/126    M30-34:8/9     49.2% N/A    
 143.Jill Kardane         Perkasie,PA        37 F     26:25  8:30 44/102    F35-39:11/24   55.8% N/A    
 144.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F     26:25  8:30 45/102    F45-49:9/14    59.7% 19/ 36 
 145.Jamie Smeland        Ottsville,PA       22 F     26:29  8:31 46/102    F20-24:5/8     54.4% N/A    
 146.Jim Chesmar          Hatfield,PA        43 M     26:33  8:33 100/126   M40-44:13/15   51.9% 65/ 75 
 147.Amy Mc Lean          Perkasie,PA        20 F     26:34  8:33 47/102    F20-24:6/8     54.2% N/A    
 148.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F     26:40  8:35 48/102    F40-44:6/12    57.7% 22/ 36 
 149.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M     26:43  8:36 101/126   M55-59:5/10    57.7% 48/ 75 
 150.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      58 M     26:47  8:37 102/126   M55-59:6/10    58.1% 46/ 75 
 151.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M     26:52  8:39 103/126   M70-89:1/1     69.1% 16/ 75 
 152.Dave Werner          Doylestown,PA      37 M     26:56  8:40 104/126   M35-39:14/17   49.0% N/A    
 153.Mark Pagliaro        Doylestown,PA      45 M     27:12  8:45 105/126   M45-49:21/23   51.4% 66/ 75 
 154.Ben Florman          Brooklyn,NY        27 M     27:13  8:46 106/126   M25-29:8/8     47.7% N/A    
 155.Sarah Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      15 F     27:13  8:46 49/102    F15-19:6/6     54.8% N/A    
 156.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      53 F     27:14  8:46 50/102    F50-54:4/6     62.3% 16/ 36 
 157.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F     27:16  8:47 51/102    F45-49:10/14   58.9% 21/ 36 
 158.Vicky Biernachi      Doylestown,PA      30 F     27:21  8:48 52/102    F30-34:4/11    52.6% N/A    
 159.Kara Mcmullen        Newtown,PA         37 F     27:29  8:51 53/102    F35-39:12/24   53.7% N/A    
 160.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F     27:32  8:52 54/102    F60-64:1/2     67.7% 8/ 36  
 161.Scott Yates          Warrington,PA      51 M     27:33  8:52 107/126   M50-54:13/17   53.2% 61/ 75 
 162.Jim Cook             Abington,PA        50 M     27:38  8:54 108/126   M50-54:14/17   52.6% 63/ 75 
 163.Susan Gilmore        Warminster,PA      38 F     27:39  8:54 55/102    F35-39:13/24   53.8% N/A    
 164.Todd Soisson         North Wales,PA     35 M     27:47  8:57 109/126   M35-39:15/17   46.9% N/A    
 165.Chris Allen          Doylestown,PA      46 M     27:56  8:59 110/126   M45-49:22/23   50.4% 68/ 75 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 166.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      39 F     28:03  9:02 56/102    F35-39:14/24   53.4% N/A    
 167.Mark Kiel            Doylestown,PA      42 M     28:08  9:03 111/126   M40-44:14/15   48.6% 70/ 75 
 168.Amy Horensky         Perkasie,PA        28 F     28:11  9:04 57/102    F25-29:4/8     51.1% N/A    
 169.Therese Carter       Cahalfontr,PA      42 F     28:15  9:06 58/102    F40-44:7/12    54.4% 24/ 36 
 170.Bonnie Schiff Glenn  Brooklyn,NY        26 F     28:19  9:07 59/102    F25-29:5/8     50.8% N/A    
 171.Bob Welch            New Hope,PA        41 M     28:36  9:12 112/126   M40-44:15/15   47.5% 73/ 75 
 172.Patrice Conn         Doylestown,PA      36 F     28:40  9:14 60/102    F35-39:15/24   51.1% N/A    
 173.Mike Dobuski         Newtown,PA         50 M     28:41  9:14 113/126   M50-54:15/17   50.6% 67/ 75 
 174.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         59 M     28:46  9:16 114/126   M55-59:7/10    54.5% 56/ 75 
 175.Nancy Emma           Maple Glen,PA      37 F     29:00  9:20 61/102    F35-39:16/24   50.9% N/A    
 176.Jodi Hursh           Warrington,PA      27 F     29:00  9:20 62/102    F25-29:6/8     49.6% N/A    
 177.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        12 F     29:01  9:20 63/102    F12-14:2/3     54.4% N/A    
 178.Karen Thek           Woodside,PA        40 F     29:04  9:21 64/102    F40-44:8/12    52.0% 26/ 36 
 179.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      55 F     29:05  9:22 65/102    F55-59:1/2     59.5% 20/ 36 
 180.Kristin Abbe         Newtown,PA         32 F     29:06  9:22 66/102    F30-34:5/11    49.5% N/A    
 181.Leslie Gallant       Newtown,PA         37 F     29:06  9:22 67/102    F35-39:17/24   50.7% N/A    
 182.Rich Kochanski       Warrington,PA      56 M     29:08  9:23 115/126   M55-59:8/10    52.5% 64/ 75 
 183.Michael Callahan     Warrington,PA      57 M     29:11  9:24 116/126   M55-59:9/10    52.8% 62/ 75 
 184.Patti Willis         Doylestown,PA      32 F     29:17  9:25 68/102    F30-34:6/11    49.2% N/A    
 185.Bernard Willis       Doylestown,PA      34 M     29:18  9:26 117/126   M30-34:9/9     44.3% N/A    
 186.Debbie Allen         Doylestown,PA      35 F     29:54  9:37 69/102    F35-39:18/24   48.6% N/A    
 187.Marilyn O Connell    North Wales,PA     48 F     29:54  9:37 70/102    F45-49:11/14   54.2% 25/ 36 
 188.Steve Morrow         Doylestown,PA      49 M     29:55  9:38 118/126   M45-49:23/23   48.2% 72/ 75 
 189.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         50 M     29:57  9:38 119/126   M50-54:16/17   48.5% 71/ 75 
 190.Eileen Alleborn      Newtown,PA         35 F     30:17  9:45 71/102    F35-39:19/24   48.0% N/A    
 191.Lisa Mc Williams     Newtown,PA         36 F     30:17  9:45 72/102    F35-39:20/24   48.3% N/A    
 192.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F     30:24  9:47 73/102    F50-54:5/6     54.7% 23/ 36 
 193.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      11 F     30:29  9:49 74/102    F 1-11:2/6     53.3% N/A    
 194.Paige Kiel           Doylestown,PA      10 F     30:45  9:54 75/102    F 1-11:3/6     54.7% N/A    
 195.Lori Christenson     Doylestown,PA      39 F     30:52  9:56 76/102    F35-39:21/24   48.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 196.Tara Curtis          Langhorne,PA       28 F     31:15 10:03 77/102    F25-29:7/8     46.1% N/A    
 197.Claire Tillman       Philadelphia,PA    34 F     32:09 10:21 78/102    F30-34:7/11    44.8% N/A    
 198.Nancy Tripp          Warrington,PA      39 F     32:23 10:25 79/102    F35-39:22/24   46.3% N/A    
 199.Corey Marino         Chalfont,PA        13 F     32:29 10:27 80/102    F12-14:3/3     47.5% N/A    
 200.Marda Mack           Coopersburg,PA     31 F     32:51 10:34 81/102    F30-34:8/11    43.8% N/A    
 201.Barbara Mc Closkey   Doylestown,PA      35 F     32:54 10:35 82/102    F35-39:23/24   44.1% N/A    
 202.Jack Leonard         Doylestown,PA      39 M     32:55 10:36 120/126   M35-39:16/17   40.7% N/A    
 203.Laura Blaney         Warrington,PA      33 F     33:11 10:41 83/102    F30-34:9/11    43.4% N/A    
 204.Linda Lederer        Langhorne,PA       38 F     33:23 10:45 84/102    F35-39:24/24   44.5% N/A    
 205.Sarah Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      10 F     33:29 10:47 85/102    F 1-11:4/6     50.3% N/A    
 206.Dianne Boyle         Bensalem,PA        30 F     33:32 10:48 86/102    F30-34:10/11   42.9% N/A    
 207.Gerry Vallette       Warminster,PA      59 M     33:34 10:48 121/126   M55-59:10/10   46.8% 74/ 75 
 208.Paula Hoff           Doylestown,PA      44 F     33:36 10:49 87/102    F40-44:9/12    46.5% 28/ 36 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 209.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         68 M     34:21 11:03 122/126   M65-69:5/5     50.1% 69/ 75 
 210.Regina Hiller        Philadelphia,PA    46 F     35:13 11:20 88/102    F45-49:12/14   45.2% 30/ 36 
 211.Christophe Shetler   Warrington,PA      36 M     35:23 11:23 123/126   M35-39:17/17   37.1% N/A    
 212.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      40 F     36:36 11:47 89/102    F40-44:10/12   41.3% 32/ 36 
 213.Gary Hayes           Chalfont,PA        52 M     36:50 11:51 124/126   M50-54:17/17   40.1% 75/ 75 
 214.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F     37:06 11:56 90/102    F50-54:6/6     45.3% 29/ 36 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 215.Lori Lennon          Harleysville,PA    29 F     37:29 12:04 91/102    F25-29:8/8     38.4% N/A    
 216.Rickie Holkey        Chalfont,PA        63 F     37:43 12:08 92/102    F60-64:2/2     50.0% 27/ 36 
 217.Ryan Christenson     Doylestown,PA      14 M     38:04 12:15 125/126   M12-14:6/6     36.3% N/A    
 218.Linda Cameron        Hatboro,PA         49 F     38:33 12:24 93/102    F45-49:13/14   42.4% 31/ 36 
 219.Alex Finkel          Chalfont,PA        10 M     39:04 12:34 126/126   M 1-11:3/3     39.1% N/A    
 220.Jennifer Van Der Bas Fairless Hills,PA  20 F     39:50 12:49 94/102    F20-24:7/8     36.1% N/A    
 221.Joan Diodata         Morrisville,PA     34 F     39:54 12:51 95/102    F30-34:11/11   36.1% N/A    
 222.Shira Gelman         Huntingdon Vall,PA 10 F     40:20 12:59 96/102    F 1-11:5/6     41.7% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Kim Cameron          Hatboro,PA         21 F     41:39 13:24 97/102    F20-24:8/8     34.6% N/A    
 224.Leah Finkel          Chalfont,PA        9  F     41:50 13:28 98/102    F 1-11:6/6     42.1% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 225.Susan Ketterlinus    North Wales,PA     57 F     47:32 15:18 99/102    F55-59:2/2     37.1% 33/ 36 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 226.Mary Frawley         Blue Bell,PA       40 F     47:32 15:18 100/102   F40-44:11/12   31.8% 35/ 36 
 227.Valerie Rossi        Pipersville,PA     43 F     48:17 15:32 101/102   F40-44:12/12   32.1% 34/ 36 

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 228.Diane Padlaszek      Doylestown,PA      46 F     51:27 16:34 102/102   F45-49:14/14   30.9% 36/ 36 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,PA      25 M          2330    16:55   5:27
   2.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M           604    17:40   5:41
   3.Butch Oberlander     Feasterville Tr,PA 38 M          2333    18:25   5:56
   4.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M           642    18:48   6:03
   5.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M           613    19:03   6:08
   6.Shawn Mc Mollen      Southampton,PA     18 M          2318    19:07   6:09
   7.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M          2254    19:07   6:09
   8.Tom Mc Navage        Sellersville,PA    33 M          2336    19:14   6:11
   9.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        46 M          2261    19:17   6:12
  10.Jeff Buzin           Jamison,PA         16 M          2263    19:19   6:13
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F          2262    19:58   6:26
   2.Kristen Havghey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F          2378    20:02   6:27
   3.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F           652    20:22   6:33
   4.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F          2372    20:43   6:40
   5.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F          2348    20:47   6:41
   6.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F          2282    21:00   6:46
   7.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F           626    21:31   6:56
   8.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F          2342    21:47   7:01
   9.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F          2239    21:56   7:04
  10.Kate Dochelli        Doylestown,PA      16 F          2369    22:11   7:08
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M           604    17:40   5:41
   2.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M           613    19:03   6:08
   3.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M          2254    19:07   6:09
   4.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        46 M          2261    19:17   6:12
   5.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M          2246    19:23   6:14
   6.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  41 M          2214    19:29   6:16
   7.David Willard        Pipersville,PA     53 M          2305    19:42   6:20
   8.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         42 M          2373    19:47   6:22
   9.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M           602    19:49   6:23
  10.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M          2201    20:14   6:31
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F          2262    19:58   6:26
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F          2372    20:43   6:40
   3.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F          2348    20:47   6:41
   4.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F           626    21:31   6:56
   5.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F          2239    21:56   7:04
   6.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F          2206    23:18   7:30
   7.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F           607    23:31   7:34
   8.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F          2277    24:01   7:44
   9.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F          2496    24:01   7:44
  10.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         45 F          2515    24:59   8:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Dan Gelman           Huntingdon Vall,PA 11 M    72     2492    23:17   7:30
   2.Nicholas Kashem      New Hope,PA        9  M   107     2222    24:54   8:01
   3.Alex Finkel          Chalfont,PA        10 M   219     2365    39:04  12:34

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F    96     2298    24:17   7:49
   2.Meaghan Markiewicz   Doylestown,PA      11 F   193     2506    30:29   9:49
   3.Paige Kiel           Doylestown,PA      10 F   194     2322    30:45   9:54
   4.Sarah Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      10 F   205     2505    33:29  10:47
   5.Shira Gelman         Huntingdon Vall,PA 10 F   222     2491    40:20  12:59
   6.Leah Finkel          Chalfont,PA        9  F   224     2364    41:50  13:28

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Patrick Haneman      Jamison,PA         14 M    20     2267    20:13   6:30
   2.Jeff Dickson         Chalfont,PA        13 M    35     2245    21:09   6:48
   3.Evan Cooper          Doylestown,PA      14 M    40     2356    21:40   6:58
   4.Connor Haneman       Jamison,PA         13 M    44     2359    21:50   7:02
   5.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M    81     2198    23:46   7:39
   6.Ryan Christenson     Doylestown,PA      14 M   217     2519    38:04  12:15

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Kelsey Dochelli      Doylestown,PA      13 F   119     2368    25:26   8:11
   2.Kimmy Hayes          Chalfont,PA        12 F   177     2197    29:01   9:20
   3.Corey Marino         Chalfont,PA        13 F   199     2366    32:29  10:27

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Shawn Mc Mollen      Southampton,PA     18 M     6     2318    19:07   6:09
   2.Jeff Buzin           Jamison,PA         16 M    10     2263    19:19   6:13
   3.Mark Edwards         Sellersville,PA    15 M    60     2351    22:53   7:22
   4.Justin Hunt          Doylestown,PA      16 M    99     2306    24:22   7:51
   5.Stephen Hansell      Kintersville,PA    19 M   114     2377    25:11   8:06

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Kate Dochelli        Doylestown,PA      16 F    50     2369    22:11   7:08
   2.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      18 F    92     2285    24:12   7:47
   3.Siena Frank          Warrington,PA      17 F    98     2354    24:20   7:50
   4.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        17 F   105     2241    24:40   7:56
   5.Katie Brier          Doylestown,PA      16 F   123     2379    25:39   8:15
   6.Sarah Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      15 F   155     2209    27:13   8:46

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Josh Klimovich       Downington,PA      24 M    13     2312    19:34   6:18
   2.Brian Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      21 M    41     2208    21:42   6:59
   3.Brian Berger         Warminster,PA      20 M   139     2498    26:18   8:28

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kristen Havghey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F    19     2378    20:02   6:27
   2.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F    83     2311    23:49   7:40
   3.Melissa Raynolds     Buckingham,PA      23 F   116     2329    25:19   8:09
   4.Colleen Salanik      Warrington,PA      22 F   141      619    26:20   8:29
   5.Jamie Smeland        Ottsville,PA       22 F   145     2361    26:29   8:31
   6.Amy Mc Lean          Perkasie,PA        20 F   147     2296    26:34   8:33
   7.Jennifer Van Der Bas Fairless Hills,PA  20 F   220     2340    39:50  12:49
   8.Kim Cameron          Hatboro,PA         21 F   223     2210    41:39  13:24

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,PA      25 M     1     2330    16:55   5:27
   2.Michael Tosco        Flemington,NJ      26 M    38     2383    21:28   6:55
   3.Joshua Mack          Coopersburg,PA     29 M    62     2252    22:57   7:23
   4.Gus Zimmerman        Holicong,PA        28 M    93     2235    24:13   7:48
   5.Drew Toucher         Allentown,PA       26 M    95     2371    24:16   7:49
   6.Eric Medlin          Hatfield,PA        25 M   120     2286    25:33   8:13
   7.Dan Vesoy            North Wales,PA     29 M   135     2326    26:04   8:23
   8.Ben Florman          Brooklyn,NY        27 M   154     2508    27:13   8:46

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Julie Sisett         Chalfont,PA        29 F    61     2292    22:53   7:22
   2.Rebecca Murphy       Perkasie,PA        28 F    85     2202    23:57   7:43
   3.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        26 F    97      620    24:18   7:49
   4.Amy Horensky         Perkasie,PA        28 F   168     2276    28:11   9:04
   5.Bonnie Schiff Glenn  Brooklyn,NY        26 F   170     2509    28:19   9:07
   6.Jodi Hursh           Warrington,PA      27 F   176     2308    29:00   9:20
   7.Tara Curtis          Langhorne,PA       28 F   196     2310    31:15  10:03
   8.Lori Lennon          Harleysville,PA    29 F   215     2275    37:29  12:04

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M     4      642    18:48   6:03
   2.Tom Mc Navage        Sellersville,PA    33 M     8     2336    19:14   6:11
   3.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         33 M    22      647    20:18   6:32
   4.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        32 M    42     2281    21:46   7:00
   5.Stephen Cashman      Doylestown,PA      31 M    46     2271    21:53   7:03
   6.Dav Webb             Warminster,PA      34 M    70     2382    23:15   7:29
   7.Jason Grosse         Quakertown,PA      31 M   100     2288    24:22   7:51
   8.Tom Smeland          Ottsville,PA       30 M   142     2362    26:22   8:29
   9.Bernard Willis       Doylestown,PA      34 M   185      621    29:18   9:26

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F    43     2342    21:47   7:01
   2.Dana Mc Bride        Telford,PA         34 F    74     2290    23:19   7:30
   3.Jennifer Dicarlanton Doylestown,PA      33 F   128     2236    25:51   8:19
   4.Vicky Biernachi      Doylestown,PA      30 F   158     2256    27:21   8:48
   5.Kristin Abbe         Newtown,PA         32 F   180     2278    29:06   9:22
   6.Patti Willis         Doylestown,PA      32 F   184      622    29:17   9:25
   7.Claire Tillman       Philadelphia,PA    34 F   197      601    32:09  10:21
   8.Marda Mack           Coopersburg,PA     31 F   200     2367    32:51  10:34
   9.Laura Blaney         Warrington,PA      33 F   203     2349    33:11  10:41
  10.Dianne Boyle         Bensalem,PA        30 F   206     2307    33:32  10:48

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Butch Oberlander     Feasterville Tr,PA 38 M     3     2333    18:25   5:56
   2.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M    15     2335    19:43   6:21
   3.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      35 M    25     2299    20:27   6:35
   4.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        35 M    27      633    20:36   6:38
   5.Mark Johnson         Yardley,PA         36 M    33     2228    20:50   6:42
   6.Domenic Alcaro       Doylestown,PA      39 M    58     2343    22:45   7:19
   7.Michael Pantalone    Feasterville Tr,PA 35 M    59     2294    22:46   7:20
   8.Robert Fowler        Bensalem,PA        39 M    66     2279    23:12   7:28
   9.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         38 M    67     2511    23:13   7:28
  10.Dave Webb            Line Lexington,PA  36 M    68     2338    23:14   7:29

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F    24      652    20:22   6:33
   2.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F    34     2282    21:00   6:46
   3.Joanne Pembroke      Philadelphia,PA    39 F    57     2516    22:44   7:19
   4.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        35 F    65     2503    23:06   7:26
   5.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F    76     2341    23:30   7:34
   6.Lisa Prendergast     Chalfont,PA        37 F    77     2350    23:30   7:34
   7.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        37 F   112     2360    25:02   8:03
   8.Mary Severn          Doylestown,PA      37 F   113     2287    25:09   8:06
   9.Mary Hessler         Jamison,PA         39 F   118     2504    25:26   8:11
  10.Kelly Cahill         Doylestown,PA      35 F   122     2334    25:34   8:14

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M     2      604    17:40   5:41
   2.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  41 M    12     2214    19:29   6:16
   3.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         42 M    16     2373    19:47   6:22
   4.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M    21     2201    20:14   6:31
   5.Andrew Desneka       Stockton,NJ        42 M    23     2380    20:20   6:33
   6.Richard Kyung        North Wales,PA     40 M    26     2513    20:34   6:37
   7.James Farrell        Merion Station,PA  40 M    30     2300    20:45   6:41
   8.Steve Ehring         Doylestown,PA      40 M    55     2319    22:34   7:16
   9.Mark Ashby           Doylestown,PA      40 M    64     2358    23:05   7:26
  10.Kevin Mc Keon        Doylestown,PA      43 M    90     2320    24:09   7:46

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F    29     2372    20:43   6:40
   2.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F    32     2348    20:47   6:41
   3.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F    78      607    23:31   7:34
   4.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F    88     2496    24:01   7:44
   5.Jennifer Mc Gurry    Lansdale,PA        44 F   130     2502    25:57   8:21
   6.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F   148     2230    26:40   8:35
   7.Therese Carter       Cahalfontr,PA      42 F   169      644    28:15   9:06
   8.Karen Thek           Woodside,PA        40 F   178     2220    29:04   9:21
   9.Paula Hoff           Doylestown,PA      44 F   208     2331    33:36  10:49
  10.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      40 F   212     2507    36:36  11:47

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M     7     2254    19:07   6:09
   2.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        46 M     9     2261    19:17   6:12
   3.Stanley Kluskiewicz  Kintnersville,PA   46 M    28     2301    20:40   6:39
   4.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M    36     2370    21:15   6:50
   5.Charles Hoff         Doylestown,PA      46 M    37     2332    21:26   6:54
   6.Joseph Quinlan       Doylestown,PA      45 M    45     2207    21:50   7:02
   7.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M    49      609    22:06   7:07
   8.Thomas Checchia      Elkins Park,PA     45 M    54     2497    22:30   7:15
   9.Randy Maugle         Fountainville,PA   48 M    69     2272    23:15   7:29
  10.Bob Weckerly         Doylestown,PA      45 M    80     2501    23:38   7:36

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F    18     2262    19:58   6:26
   2.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F    39      626    21:31   6:56
   3.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F    47     2239    21:56   7:04
   4.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F    73     2206    23:18   7:30
   5.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F    87     2277    24:01   7:44
   6.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         45 F   110     2515    24:59   8:02
   7.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F   115     2273    25:15   8:08
   8.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F   137      615    26:12   8:26
   9.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F   144      610    26:25   8:30
  10.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F   157     2344    27:16   8:47

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M     5      613    19:03   6:08
   2.David Willard        Pipersville,PA     53 M    14     2305    19:42   6:20
   3.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M    17      602    19:49   6:23
   4.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M    31     2309    20:47   6:41
   5.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M    48      648    22:02   7:05
   6.Ted Farrington       New Hope,PA        50 M    52     2283    22:19   7:11
   7.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M    63      637    23:01   7:24
   8.Anthony Geneva       Jamison,PA         50 M    79      650    23:38   7:36
   9.Michael Borish       Warminster,PA      50 M   101     2325    24:30   7:53
  10.Denny Fratrik        Danboro,PA         52 M   106     2205    24:41   7:57

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F   117     2328    25:23   8:10
   2.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F   124     2514    25:45   8:17
   3.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F   127     2327    25:50   8:19
   4.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      53 F   156     2289    27:14   8:46
   5.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F   192      632    30:24   9:47
   6.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F   214     2204    37:06  11:56

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M    11     2246    19:23   6:14
   2.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M    53      662    22:22   7:12
   3.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M    56     2493    22:36   7:16
   4.Ed Kawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M   103     2381    24:36   7:55
   5.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M   149     2304    26:43   8:36
   6.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      58 M   150      645    26:47   8:37
   7.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         59 M   174     2233    28:46   9:16
   8.Rich Kochanski       Warrington,PA      56 M   182     2337    29:08   9:23
   9.Michael Callahan     Warrington,PA      57 M   183     2217    29:11   9:24
  10.Gerry Vallette       Warminster,PA      59 M   207     2352    33:34  10:48

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      55 F   179     2346    29:05   9:22
   2.Susan Ketterlinus    North Wales,PA     57 F   225     2315    47:32  15:18

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M    51     2293    22:16   7:10
   2.Jerry Freedman       Ambler,PA          64 M   109     2353    24:58   8:02
   3.David Thurston       Doylestown,PA      63 M   121     2494    25:33   8:13
   4.James Sutton Jr      Newtown,PA         60 M   132     2295    25:59   8:22

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F   160     2495    27:32   8:52
   2.Rickie Holkey        Chalfont,PA        63 F   216     2510    37:43  12:08

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M    75     2260    23:22   7:31
   2.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M    86     2200    23:58   7:43
   3.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M   111      611    25:00   8:03
   4.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M   125      630    25:47   8:18
   5.Aaron Weinstein      Yardley,PA         68 M   209     2249    34:21  11:03

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M   151     2218    26:52   8:39

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN          FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M        19:23   6:14  79.5%
   2.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M        19:03   6:08  78.2%
   3.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M        17:40   5:41  78.0%
   4.David Willard        Pipersville,PA     53 M        19:42   6:20  75.6%
   5.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M        22:16   7:10  74.1%
   6.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        19:49   6:23  73.9%
   7.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        19:07   6:09  73.2%
   8.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        46 M        19:17   6:12  73.1%
   9.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M        23:22   7:31  72.9%
  10.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M        20:47   6:41  72.3%
  11.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M        23:58   7:43  70.3%
  12.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  41 M        19:29   6:16  69.7%
  13.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M        25:00   8:03  69.7%
  14.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M        22:36   7:16  69.4%
  15.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         42 M        19:47   6:22  69.1%
  16.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M        26:52   8:39  69.1%
  17.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M        22:22   7:12  68.9%
  18.Stanley Kluskiewicz  Kintnersville,PA   46 M        20:40   6:39  68.2%
  19.Andrew Desneka       Stockton,NJ        42 M        20:20   6:33  67.3%
  20.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M        20:14   6:31  67.2%
  21.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M        21:15   6:50  66.8%
  22.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M        22:02   7:05  66.5%
  23.Jerry Freedman       Ambler,PA          64 M        24:58   8:02  66.0%
  24.Charles Hoff         Doylestown,PA      46 M        21:26   6:54  65.7%
  25.Richard Kyung        North Wales,PA     40 M        20:34   6:37  65.6%
  26.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M        25:47   8:18  65.3%
  27.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M        23:01   7:24  65.2%
  28.Ted Farrington       New Hope,PA        50 M        22:19   7:11  65.1%
  29.James Farrell        Merion Station,PA  40 M        20:45   6:41  65.0%
  30.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M        22:06   7:07  64.2%
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F        19:58   6:26  80.4%
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F        20:43   6:40  75.5%
   3.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F        21:31   6:56  73.9%
   4.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F        21:56   7:04  73.8%
   5.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F        20:47   6:41  73.3%
   6.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F        23:18   7:30  68.3%
   7.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F        24:01   7:44  68.0%
   8.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        27:32   8:52  67.7%
   9.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F        25:23   8:10  66.8%
  10.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F        25:50   8:19  66.3%
  11.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F        23:31   7:34  65.9%
  12.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F        25:45   8:17  64.0%
  13.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F        25:15   8:08  63.6%
  14.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F        24:01   7:44  63.5%
  15.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         45 F        24:59   8:02  63.1%
  16.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      53 F        27:14   8:46  62.3%
  17.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F        26:12   8:26  61.8%
  18.Jennifer Mc Gurry    Lansdale,PA        44 F        25:57   8:21  60.2%
  19.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F        26:25   8:30  59.7%
  20.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      55 F        29:05   9:22  59.5%
  21.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F        27:16   8:47  58.9%
  22.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F        26:40   8:35  57.7%
  23.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F        30:24   9:47  54.7%
  24.Therese Carter       Cahalfontr,PA      42 F        28:15   9:06  54.4%
  25.Marilyn O Connell    North Wales,PA     48 F        29:54   9:37  54.2%
  26.Karen Thek           Woodside,PA        40 F        29:04   9:21  52.0%
  27.Rickie Holkey        Chalfont,PA        63 F        37:43  12:08  50.0%
  28.Paula Hoff           Doylestown,PA      44 F        33:36  10:49  46.5%
  29.Ellen Zeo            Southhampton,PA    52 F        37:06  11:56  45.3%
  30.Regina Hiller        Philadelphia,PA    46 F        35:13  11:20  45.2%
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M        19:23   6:14  79.5%
   2.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M        19:03   6:08  78.2%
   3.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M        17:40   5:41  78.0%
   4.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,PA      25 M        16:55   5:27  76.7%
   5.David Willard        Pipersville,PA     53 M        19:42   6:20  75.6%
   6.Warren Taylor        Telford,PA         64 M        22:16   7:10  74.1%
   7.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        19:49   6:23  73.9%
   8.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        19:07   6:09  73.2%
   9.John Gorgol          New Hope,PA        46 M        19:17   6:12  73.1%
  10.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M        23:22   7:31  72.9%
  11.Dave Broadbent       Perkasie,PA        54 M        20:47   6:41  72.3%
  12.Butch Oberlander     Feasterville Tr,PA 38 M        18:25   5:56  72.2%
  13.Len Taylor           Horsham,PA         66 M        23:58   7:43  70.3%
  14.Jim Roehm            Mechanicsville,PA  41 M        19:29   6:16  69.7%
  15.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M        25:00   8:03  69.7%
  16.Jeff Buzin           Jamison,PA         16 M        19:19   6:13  69.5%
  17.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M        22:36   7:16  69.4%
  18.Robert Connelly      Newtown,PA         42 M        19:47   6:22  69.1%
  19.John Razler          Southampton,PA     74 M        26:52   8:39  69.1%
  20.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M        18:48   6:03  69.0%
  21.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M        22:22   7:12  68.9%
  22.Shawn Mc Mollen      Southampton,PA     18 M        19:07   6:09  68.8%
  23.Patrick Haneman      Jamison,PA         14 M        20:13   6:30  68.3%
  24.Stanley Kluskiewicz  Kintnersville,PA   46 M        20:40   6:39  68.2%
  25.Tom Mc Navage        Sellersville,PA    33 M        19:14   6:11  67.5%
  26.Andrew Desneka       Stockton,NJ        42 M        20:20   6:33  67.3%
  27.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M        20:14   6:31  67.2%
  28.Dave Dixon           Doylestown,PA      37 M        19:43   6:21  67.0%
  29.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M        21:15   6:50  66.8%
  30.Jeff Dickson         Chalfont,PA        13 M        21:09   6:48  66.6%
SPECIAL EQUESTRIAN 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Nancy Smith          New Britian,PA     47 F        19:58   6:26  80.4%
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F        20:43   6:40  75.5%
   3.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F        21:31   6:56  73.9%
   4.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F        21:56   7:04  73.8%
   5.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F        20:22   6:33  73.6%
   6.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F        20:47   6:41  73.3%
   7.Kristen Havghey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F        20:02   6:27  71.9%
   8.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F        24:17   7:49  69.3%
   9.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F        21:00   6:46  69.2%
  10.Karen Quinlan        Doylestown,PA      46 F        23:18   7:30  68.3%
  11.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F        24:01   7:44  68.0%
  12.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        27:32   8:52  67.7%
  13.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F        25:23   8:10  66.8%
  14.Kate Dochelli        Doylestown,PA      16 F        22:11   7:08  66.5%
  15.Wendy Miller         Chalfont,PA        54 F        25:50   8:19  66.3%
  16.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F        21:47   7:01  66.1%
  17.Joanne Pembroke      Philadelphia,PA    39 F        22:44   7:19  66.0%
  18.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F        23:31   7:34  65.9%
  19.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F        25:45   8:17  64.0%
  20.Valerie Maugle       Fountainville,PA   47 F        25:15   8:08  63.6%
  21.Nancy Landale        Mountainside,NJ    41 F        24:01   7:44  63.5%
  22.Kit Schweiker-gerde  Jamison,PA         45 F        24:59   8:02  63.1%
  23.Julie Sisett         Chalfont,PA        29 F        22:53   7:22  62.9%
  24.Helen Dallas         Lansdale,PA        35 F        23:06   7:26  62.9%
  25.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F        23:30   7:34  62.8%
  26.Lisa Prendergast     Chalfont,PA        37 F        23:30   7:34  62.8%
  27.Sharon Holliday      Doylestown,PA      53 F        27:14   8:46  62.3%
  28.Dana Mc Bride        Telford,PA         34 F        23:19   7:30  61.8%
  29.Cara Regan           Doylestown,PA      48 F        26:12   8:26  61.8%
  30.Kelsey Dochelli      Doylestown,PA      13 F        25:26   8:11  60.7%