MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4

Race Date:7-27-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M     14:57  5:45 1/35      M20-34:1/7     72.6% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     15:52  6:06 2/35      M20-34:2/7     68.4% N/A    
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M U   16:16  6:15 3/35      M50-54:1/1     77.3% 1/ 16  
   4.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M U   16:30  6:21 4/35      M20-34:3/7     65.8% N/A    
   5.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        16 M     16:47  6:27 5/35      M15-16:1/3     66.9% N/A    
   6.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        15 M     16:48  6:28 6/35      M15-16:2/3     67.7% N/A    
   7.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M U   16:55  6:30 7/35      M45-49:1/6     70.3% 2/ 16  
   8.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   11 M     16:57  6:31 8/35      M11-12:1/2     73.0% N/A    
   9.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M     17:12  6:37 9/35      M45-49:2/6     68.1% 3/ 16  
  10.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        18 M     17:28  6:43 10/35     M17-19:1/1     63.0% N/A    
  11.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M     18:01  6:56 11/35     M40-44:1/7     64.5% 4/ 16  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.Andrew Stevens       Succasunna,NJ      13 M     18:21  7:03 12/35     M13-14:1/2     64.2% N/A    
  13.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M     18:48  7:14 13/35     M40-44:2/7     60.5% 6/ 16  
  14.Conor Byrne          Rockaway,NJ        14 M     18:49  7:14 14/35     M13-14:2/2     61.4% N/A    
  15.Ethan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         15 M     18:50  7:15 15/35     M15-16:3/3     60.4% N/A    
  16.Louis Picone         Succasunna,NJ      33 M     18:54  7:16 16/35     M20-34:4/7     57.4% N/A    
  17.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F     18:56  7:17 1/14      F15-16:1/2     65.2% N/A    
  18.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M     19:25  7:28 17/35     M11-12:2/2     63.7% N/A    
  19.Melody Yuen          Morristown,NJ      21 F     19:27  7:29 2/14      F20-34:1/2     61.9% N/A    
  20.Paul D Ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         46 M     19:38  7:33 18/35     M45-49:3/6     60.0% 8/ 16  
  21.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M     19:40  7:34 19/35     M45-49:4/6     60.0% 9/ 16  
  22.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M     19:51  7:38 20/35     M45-49:5/6     60.3% 7/ 16  
  23.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M     20:06  7:44 21/35     M40-44:3/7     56.9% 10/ 16 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  24.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M U   21:00  8:05 22/35     M55-59:1/1     61.5% 5/ 16  
  25.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M     21:01  8:05 23/35     M40-44:4/7     54.5% 11/ 16 
  26.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M     21:05  8:07 24/35     M 1-10:1/4     60.6% N/A    
  27.Danny Walsh          Randolph,NJ        10 M     21:10  8:08 25/35     M 1-10:2/4     60.4% N/A    
  28.Catherine Conway     Morristown,NJ      22 F     21:15  8:10 3/14      F20-34:2/2     56.7% N/A    
  29.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M U   21:31  8:17 26/35     M40-44:5/7     54.0% 12/ 16 
  30.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        42 M     21:51  8:24 27/35     M40-44:6/7     52.4% 13/ 16 
  31.Chris Gibson         Morristown,NJ      28 M     22:04  8:29 28/35     M20-34:5/7     49.2% N/A    
  32.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F     22:24  8:37 4/14      F17-19:1/1     54.6% N/A    
  33.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F     22:34  8:41 5/14      F40-44:1/3     57.0% 3/  7  
  34.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F     22:39  8:43 6/14      F13-14:1/2     57.0% N/A    
  35.Aaron Gilbert        North Plainfiel,NJ 29 M     22:43  8:44 29/35     M20-34:6/7     47.8% N/A    
  36.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F     22:52  8:48 7/14      F40-44:2/3     57.2% 2/  7  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  37.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F U   23:25  9:00 8/14      F50-54:1/1     60.6% 1/  7  
  38.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M     23:39  9:06 30/35     M45-49:6/6     49.8% 15/ 16 
  39.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F     24:50  9:33 9/14      F13-14:2/2     51.0% N/A    
  40.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M     24:51  9:33 31/35     M40-44:7/7     46.7% 16/ 16 
  41.Karl Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      8  M     25:11  9:41 32/35     M 1-10:3/4     55.2% N/A    
  42.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F     25:20  9:45 10/14     F45-49:1/2     53.5% 5/  7  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  43.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M     26:57 10:22 33/35     M 1-10:4/4     47.4% N/A    
  44.Eric Ciappio         Denville,NJ        22 M     26:58 10:22 34/35     M20-34:7/7     40.3% N/A    
  45.Alison De Marco      Whippany,NJ        43 F     27:14 10:28 11/14     F40-44:3/3     47.6% 7/  7  
  46.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   46 F     27:23 10:32 12/14     F45-49:2/2     48.6% 6/  7  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Melanie Walsh        Randolph,NJ        15 F     28:35 11:00 13/14     F15-16:2/2     43.7% N/A    
  48.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F     29:13 11:14 14/14     F65-69:1/1     56.1% 4/  7  
  49.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M     30:05 11:34 35/35     M70-74:1/1     50.3% 14/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M           301    14:57   5:45
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M           299    15:52   6:06
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        U  265    16:16   6:15
   4.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M        U  260    16:30   6:21
   5.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        16 M           294    16:47   6:27
   6.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        15 M           295    16:48   6:28
   7.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M        U  258    16:55   6:30
   8.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   11 M           273    16:57   6:31
   9.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M           283    17:12   6:37
  10.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        18 M           288    17:28   6:43
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F           282    18:56   7:17
   2.Melody Yuen          Morristown,NJ      21 F           302    19:27   7:29
   3.Catherine Conway     Morristown,NJ      22 F           303    21:15   8:10
   4.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F           285    22:24   8:37
   5.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F           309    22:34   8:41
   6.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F           304    22:39   8:43
   7.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F           262    22:52   8:48
   8.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F        U  264    23:25   9:00
   9.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F           284    24:50   9:33
  10.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F           286    25:20   9:45
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        U  265    16:16   6:15
   2.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M        U  258    16:55   6:30
   3.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M           283    17:12   6:37
   4.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M           259    18:01   6:56
   5.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M           269    18:48   7:14
   6.Paul D Ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         46 M           296    19:38   7:33
   7.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M            65    19:40   7:34
   8.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M           310    19:51   7:38
   9.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M           305    20:06   7:44
  10.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M        U  292    21:00   8:05
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F           309    22:34   8:41
   2.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F           262    22:52   8:48
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F        U  264    23:25   9:00
   4.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F           286    25:20   9:45
   5.Alison De Marco      Whippany,NJ        43 F           311    27:14  10:28
   6.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   46 F           312    27:23  10:32
   7.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F           293    29:13  11:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M    26       66    21:05   8:07
   2.Danny Walsh          Randolph,NJ        10 M    27      308    21:10   8:08
   3.Karl Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      8  M    41      281    25:11   9:41
   4.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M    43       64    26:57  10:22

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   11 M     8      273    16:57   6:31
   2.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M    18      271    19:25   7:28

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Andrew Stevens       Succasunna,NJ      13 M    12      280    18:21   7:03
   2.Conor Byrne          Rockaway,NJ        14 M    14      314    18:49   7:14

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F    34      304    22:39   8:43
   2.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F    39      284    24:50   9:33

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        16 M     5      294    16:47   6:27
   2.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        15 M     6      295    16:48   6:28
   3.Ethan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         15 M    15      313    18:50   7:15

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F    17      282    18:56   7:17
   2.Melanie Walsh        Randolph,NJ        15 F    47      307    28:35  11:00

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        18 M    10      288    17:28   6:43

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F    32      285    22:24   8:37

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M     1      301    14:57   5:45
   2.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     2      299    15:52   6:06
   3.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M     4   U  260    16:30   6:21
   4.Louis Picone         Succasunna,NJ      33 M    16      291    18:54   7:16
   5.Chris Gibson         Morristown,NJ      28 M    31      297    22:04   8:29
   6.Aaron Gilbert        North Plainfiel,NJ 29 M    35      298    22:43   8:44
   7.Eric Ciappio         Denville,NJ        22 M    44      315    26:58  10:22

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Melody Yuen          Morristown,NJ      21 F    19      302    19:27   7:29
   2.Catherine Conway     Morristown,NJ      22 F    28      303    21:15   8:10

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M    11      259    18:01   6:56
   2.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M    13      269    18:48   7:14
   3.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M    23      305    20:06   7:44
   4.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M    25      267    21:01   8:05
   5.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    29   U  266    21:31   8:17
   6.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        42 M    30      290    21:51   8:24
   7.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M    40      287    24:51   9:33

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F    33      309    22:34   8:41
   2.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F    36      262    22:52   8:48
   3.Alison De Marco      Whippany,NJ        43 F    45      311    27:14  10:28

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M     7   U  258    16:55   6:30
   2.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M     9      283    17:12   6:37
   3.Paul D Ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         46 M    20      296    19:38   7:33
   4.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M    21       65    19:40   7:34
   5.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M    22      310    19:51   7:38
   6.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M    38      261    23:39   9:06

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F    42      286    25:20   9:45
   2.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   46 F    46      312    27:23  10:32

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M     3   U  265    16:16   6:15

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F    37   U  264    23:25   9:00

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    24   U  292    21:00   8:05

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F    48      293    29:13  11:14

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M    49      300    30:05  11:34

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    16:16   6:15  77.3%
   2.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    16:55   6:30  70.3%
   3.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M        17:12   6:37  68.1%
   4.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M        18:01   6:56  64.5%
   5.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    21:00   8:05  61.5%
   6.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M        18:48   7:14  60.5%
   7.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M        19:51   7:38  60.3%
   8.Paul D Ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         46 M        19:38   7:33  60.0%
   9.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M        19:40   7:34  60.0%
  10.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M        20:06   7:44  56.9%
  11.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M        21:01   8:05  54.5%
  12.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M   U    21:31   8:17  54.0%
  13.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        42 M        21:51   8:24  52.4%
  14.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M        30:05  11:34  50.3%
  15.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        23:39   9:06  49.8%
  16.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M        24:51   9:33  46.7%
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   U    23:25   9:00  60.6%
   2.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F        22:52   8:48  57.2%
   3.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F        22:34   8:41  57.0%
   4.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F        29:13  11:14  56.1%
   5.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F        25:20   9:45  53.5%
   6.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   46 F        27:23  10:32  48.6%
   7.Alison De Marco      Whippany,NJ        43 F        27:14  10:28  47.6%
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    16:16   6:15  77.3%
   2.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   11 M        16:57   6:31  73.0%
   3.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M        14:57   5:45  72.6%
   4.Will Deroberts       Boonton,NJ         47 M   U    16:55   6:30  70.3%
   5.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M        15:52   6:06  68.4%
   6.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M        17:12   6:37  68.1%
   7.Todd Henderson       Kinnelon,NJ        15 M        16:48   6:28  67.8%
   8.Mike Burke           Kinnelon,NJ        16 M        16:47   6:27  66.9%
   9.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M   U    16:30   6:21  65.8%
  10.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M        18:01   6:56  64.5%
  11.Andrew Stevens       Succasunna,NJ      13 M        18:21   7:03  64.2%
  12.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M        19:25   7:28  63.8%
  13.Bill Thalman Jr.     Denville,NJ        18 M        17:28   6:43  63.0%
  14.Conor Byrne          Rockaway,NJ        14 M        18:49   7:14  61.5%
  15.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    21:00   8:05  61.5%
  16.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M        21:05   8:07  60.6%
  17.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M        18:48   7:14  60.5%
  18.Danny Walsh          Randolph,NJ        10 M        21:10   8:08  60.4%
  19.Ethan Sooy           Wharton,NJ         15 M        18:50   7:15  60.4%
  20.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M        19:51   7:38  60.3%
  21.Paul D Ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         46 M        19:38   7:33  60.0%
  22.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M        19:40   7:34  60.0%
  23.Louis Picone         Succasunna,NJ      33 M        18:54   7:16  57.4%
  24.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M        20:06   7:44  56.9%
  25.Karl Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      8  M        25:11   9:41  55.2%
  26.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M        21:01   8:05  54.5%
  27.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M   U    21:31   8:17  54.0%
  28.Don Reinhardt        Denville,NJ        42 M        21:51   8:24  52.4%
  29.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M        30:05  11:34  50.3%
  30.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        23:39   9:06  49.8%
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #4 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F        18:56   7:17  65.2%
   2.Melody Yuen          Morristown,NJ      21 F        19:27   7:29  61.9%
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   U    23:25   9:00  60.6%
   4.Susan Janssens       Succasunna,NJ      44 F        22:52   8:48  57.2%
   5.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F        22:39   8:43  57.0%
   6.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F        22:34   8:41  57.0%
   7.Catherine Conway     Morristown,NJ      22 F        21:15   8:10  56.7%
   8.Elle Levenson        Montville,NJ       66 F        29:13  11:14  56.1%
   9.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F        22:24   8:37  54.7%
  10.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F        25:20   9:45  53.5%
  11.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F        24:50   9:33  51.0%
  12.Linda Engelberger    Morris Plains,NJ   46 F        27:23  10:32  48.6%
  13.Alison De Marco      Whippany,NJ        43 F        27:14  10:28  47.6%
  14.Melanie Walsh        Randolph,NJ        15 F        28:35  11:00  43.7%