MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3

Race Date:7-13-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Tony Salvatore       Wayne,NJ           15 M     14:44  5:40 1/67      M15-16:1/2     77.2% N/A    
   2.Pat Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M     14:58  5:45 2/67      M17-19:1/5     74.2% N/A    
   3.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M     15:00  5:46 3/67      M20-34:1/11    72.4% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M     15:43  6:03 4/67      M50-54:1/3     80.0% 1/ 31  
   5.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M     15:54  6:07 5/67      M20-34:2/11    68.3% N/A    
   6.Stephen Abate        Wayne,NJ           15 M     15:57  6:08 6/67      M15-16:2/2     71.3% N/A    
   7.John Gith            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     16:02  6:10 7/67      M20-34:3/11    67.7% N/A    
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M     16:18  6:16 8/67      M45-49:1/10    71.8% 3/ 31  
   9.Chris Ryan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M     16:22  6:18 9/67      M40-44:1/13    69.4% 6/ 31  
  10.Vincent Capello      Hackettstown,NJ    32 M     16:25  6:19 10/67     M20-34:4/11    66.1% N/A    
  11.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M     16:35  6:23 11/67     M45-49:2/10    71.7% 4/ 31  
  12.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M U   16:36  6:23 12/67     M40-44:2/13    69.4% 5/ 31  
  13.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M     16:38  6:24 13/67     M35-39:1/1     67.3% N/A    
  14.Jan Klein            Cleveland Hgts,OH  20 M     16:50  6:28 14/67     M20-34:5/11    64.5% N/A    
  15.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        13 M     16:53  6:30 15/67     M13-14:1/5     69.8% N/A    
  16.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M     16:59  6:32 16/67     M45-49:3/10    68.9% 7/ 31  
  17.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M U   17:04  6:34 17/67     M55-59:1/4     75.0% 2/ 31  
  18.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M     17:13  6:37 18/67     M13-14:2/5     68.4% N/A    
  19.Frank Auteri         Ringwood,NJ        20 M     17:15  6:38 19/67     M20-34:6/11    62.9% N/A    
  20.Joseph Favata        Livingston,NJ      19 M     17:20  6:40 20/67     M17-19:2/5     63.1% N/A    
  21.Tim Cordier          Skillman,NJ        20 M     17:21  6:40 21/67     M20-34:7/11    62.6% N/A    
  22.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        12 F     17:27  6:43 1/27      F11-12:1/3     75.7% N/A    
  23.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M     17:37  6:47 22/67     M40-44:3/13    65.9% 9/ 31  
  24.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F     17:45  6:50 2/27      F15-16:1/2     69.6% N/A    
  25.Chris Wortley        North Yarmouth,ME  20 M     17:46  6:50 23/67     M20-34:8/11    61.1% N/A    
  26.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          19 M     17:50  6:52 24/67     M17-19:3/5     61.3% N/A    
  27.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M     17:51  6:52 25/67     M40-44:4/13    65.1% 10/ 31 
  28.William Cinotti      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M     17:55  6:53 26/67     M40-44:5/13    64.4% 11/ 31 
  29.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M     18:03  6:57 27/67     M45-49:4/10    66.9% 8/ 31  
  30.Andrew Stevens       Succasunna,NJ      13 M     18:04  6:57 28/67     M13-14:3/5     65.2% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Lisa Ceconi          Montville,NJ       17 F     18:14  7:01 3/27      F17-19:1/2     67.1% N/A    
  32.Conor Byrne          Rockaway,NJ        14 M     18:31  7:07 29/67     M13-14:4/5     62.4% N/A    
  33.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M     18:58  7:18 30/67     M40-44:6/13    59.9% 15/ 31 
  34.Tyler Brisk          Closter,NJ         20 M     19:15  7:24 31/67     M20-34:9/11    56.4% N/A    
  35.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M     19:18  7:25 32/67     M11-12:1/3     64.1% N/A    
  36.Luois Picone         Succasunna,NJ      33 M     19:18  7:25 33/67     M20-34:10/11   56.3% N/A    
  37.Erin Collins-daralgy ,                  41 F     19:30  7:30 4/27      F40-44:1/3     65.4% 1/  9  
  38.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      11 F     19:31  7:30 5/27      F11-12:2/3     69.6% N/A    
  39.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M     19:37  7:33 34/67     M40-44:7/13    58.4% 19/ 31 
  40.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        51 M     19:46  7:36 35/67     M50-54:2/3     62.0% 13/ 31 
  41.Jamal Gonnick        East Orange,NJ     17 M     20:00  7:42 36/67     M17-19:4/5     55.5% N/A    
  42.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M U   20:04  7:43 37/67     M45-49:5/10    59.2% 17/ 31 
  43.Cori Tedesco         Chester,NJ         13 F     20:07  7:44 6/27      F13-14:1/3     64.1% N/A    
  44.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      10 M     20:12  7:46 38/67     M 1-10:1/9     63.3% N/A    
  45.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M     20:13  7:47 39/67     M45-49:6/10    59.2% 16/ 31 
  46.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     53 M     20:15  7:47 40/67     M50-54:3/3     61.6% 14/ 31 
  47.Matt Jaremcerk       Rockaway,NJ        17 M     20:15  7:47 41/67     M17-19:5/5     54.8% N/A    
  48.Anthony Scandariato  Randolph,NJ        43 M     20:22  7:50 42/67     M40-44:8/13    56.6% 20/ 31 
  49.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M     20:22  7:50 43/67     M40-44:9/13    56.2% 23/ 31 
  50.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M U   20:27  7:52 44/67     M55-59:2/4     63.1% 12/ 31 
  51.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M     20:37  7:56 45/67     M40-44:10/13   56.3% 22/ 31 
  52.Danny Walsh          Randolph,NJ        10 M     20:41  7:57 46/67     M 1-10:2/9     61.8% N/A    
  53.Paul D'ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         45 M     20:46  7:59 47/67     M45-49:7/10    56.3% 21/ 31 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  54.Michael Sebesto Jr   Parsippany,NJ      10 M     20:54  8:02 48/67     M 1-10:3/9     61.1% N/A    
  55.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F     21:21  8:13 7/27      F17-19:2/2     57.3% N/A    
  56.Donna Donaleski      Fanwood,NJ         47 F     21:26  8:15 8/27      F45-49:1/4     62.7% 2/  9  
  57.Julian Melahn        Denville,NJ        10 M     21:33  8:17 49/67     M 1-10:4/9     59.3% N/A    
  58.Ron Gatske           Rockaway,NJ        56 M     21:38  8:19 50/67     M55-59:3/4     59.1% 18/ 31 
  59.Jared Nyman          Denville,NJ        9  M     21:45  8:22 51/67     M 1-10:5/9     61.0% N/A    
  60.David D'achille      Denville,NJ        10 M     21:49  8:23 52/67     M 1-10:6/9     58.6% N/A    
  61.Donald Reinhardt     Denville,NJ        42 M     21:59  8:27 53/67     M40-44:11/13   52.1% 26/ 31 
  62.Christophe Donegan   Wharton,NJ         9  M     22:03  8:29 54/67     M 1-10:7/9     60.2% N/A    
  63.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F     22:16  8:34 9/27      F13-14:2/3     57.9% N/A    
  64.Heather Kourpas      Long Valley,NJ     35 F     22:17  8:34 10/27     F35-39:1/3     54.5% N/A    
  65.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F     22:36  8:42 11/27     F40-44:2/3     56.9% 4/  9  
  66.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M     23:07  8:53 55/67     M45-49:8/10    51.0% 27/ 31 
  67.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        49 M     23:08  8:54 56/67     M45-49:9/10    52.2% 25/ 31 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  68.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        34 F     23:23  9:00 12/27     F20-34:1/1     51.6% N/A    
  69.Kenny Salvatore      Wayne,NJ           10 M     23:27  9:01 57/67     M 1-10:8/9     54.5% N/A    
  70.Anthony Salvatore    Wayne,NJ           42 M     23:27  9:01 58/67     M40-44:12/13   48.8% 30/ 31 
  71.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F     23:29  9:02 13/27     F50-54:1/1     60.5% 3/  9  
  72.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,NJ      7  F     23:44  9:08 14/27     F 1-10:1/4     50.8% N/A    
  73.David Ulrich         Summit,NJ          14 M     23:48  9:09 59/67     M13-14:5/5     48.6% N/A    
  74.Christophe Henderson Denville,NJ        11 M     23:52  9:11 60/67     M11-12:2/3     51.9% N/A    
  75.Josephine Bearden    Boonton,NJ         10 F     23:57  9:13 15/27     F 1-10:2/4     58.8% N/A    
  76.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        11 F     24:02  9:15 16/27     F11-12:3/3     56.5% N/A    
  77.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        46 M     24:03  9:15 61/67     M45-49:10/10   49.0% 29/ 31 
  78.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       57 M     24:04  9:15 62/67     M55-59:4/4     53.6% 24/ 31 
  79.Dylan Melahn         Denville,NJ        12 M     24:30  9:25 63/67     M11-12:3/3     49.2% N/A    
  80.Julie Marella        Morristown,NJ      39 F     25:00  9:37 17/27     F35-39:2/3     50.2% N/A    
  81.Gerard Visci         Berkeley Hts,NJ    43 M     25:02  9:38 64/67     M40-44:13/13   46.1% 31/ 31 
  82.Christina Bearden    Boonton,NJ         10 F     25:06  9:39 18/27     F 1-10:3/4     56.1% N/A    
  83.Elaine D'achille     Denville,NJ        43 F     25:09  9:40 19/27     F40-44:3/3     51.6% 7/  9  
  84.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F     25:39  9:52 20/27     F13-14:3/3     49.4% N/A    
  85.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F     25:50  9:56 21/27     F45-49:2/4     52.5% 6/  9  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  86.Mary Ellen Armellino Mendham,NJ         56 F     26:02 10:01 22/27     F55-59:1/1     56.2% 5/  9  
  87.Stephen Fineman      Morristown,NJ      30 M     26:17 10:07 65/67     M20-34:11/11   41.3% N/A    
  88.Karl Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      8  M     27:15 10:29 66/67     M 1-10:9/9     51.0% N/A    
  89.Andrea Vankeuren     Quaker Spring,NY   37 F     27:29 10:34 23/27     F35-39:3/3     44.9% N/A    
  90.Alice Davenport      Fanwood,NJ         45 F     27:47 10:41 24/27     F45-49:3/4     47.5% 8/  9  
  91.Colleen Comiskey     Montville,NJ       16 F     28:19 10:53 25/27     F15-16:2/2     43.6% N/A    
  92.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F     28:21 10:54 26/27     F45-49:4/4     46.5% 9/  9  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  93.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M     30:30 11:44 67/67     M70-74:1/1     49.6% 28/ 31 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  94.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   7  F     34:11 13:09 27/27     F 1-10:4/4     35.2% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tony Salvatore       Wayne,NJ           15 M           204    14:44   5:40
   2.Pat Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M           201    14:58   5:45
   3.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M           200    15:00   5:46
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M           168    15:43   6:03
   5.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M           157    15:54   6:07
   6.Stephen Abate        Wayne,NJ           15 M           196    15:57   6:08
   7.John Gith            Bethlehem,PA       29 M           197    16:02   6:10
   8.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M           243    16:18   6:16
   9.Chris Ryan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M           246    16:22   6:18
  10.Vincent Capello      Hackettstown,NJ    32 M           227    16:25   6:19
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        12 F           191    17:27   6:43
   2.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F           179    17:45   6:50
   3.Lisa Ceconi          Montville,NJ       17 F           225    18:14   7:01
   4.Erin Collins-daralgy ,                  41 F           255    19:30   7:30
   5.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      11 F           172    19:31   7:30
   6.Cori Tedesco         Chester,NJ         13 F           236    20:07   7:44
   7.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F           164    21:21   8:13
   8.Donna Donaleski      Fanwood,NJ         47 F           219    21:26   8:15
   9.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F           240    22:16   8:34
  10.Heather Kourpas      Long Valley,NJ     35 F           224    22:17   8:34
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M           168    15:43   6:03
   2.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M           243    16:18   6:16
   3.Chris Ryan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M           246    16:22   6:18
   4.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M           182    16:35   6:23
   5.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M        U  199    16:36   6:23
   6.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M           176    16:59   6:32
   7.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M        U  217    17:04   6:34
   8.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M           162    17:37   6:47
   9.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M           156    17:51   6:52
  10.William Cinotti      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M           181    17:55   6:53
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Erin Collins-daralgy ,                  41 F           255    19:30   7:30
   2.Donna Donaleski      Fanwood,NJ         47 F           219    21:26   8:15
   3.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F           223    22:36   8:42
   4.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F           167    23:29   9:02
   5.Elaine D'achille     Denville,NJ        43 F           189    25:09   9:40
   6.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F           166    25:50   9:56
   7.Mary Ellen Armellino Mendham,NJ         56 F           184    26:02  10:01
   8.Alice Davenport      Fanwood,NJ         45 F           220    27:47  10:41
   9.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F           180    28:21  10:54


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      10 M    44      218    20:12   7:46
   2.Danny Walsh          Randolph,NJ        10 M    52      221    20:41   7:57
   3.Michael Sebesto Jr   Parsippany,NJ      10 M    54      170    20:54   8:02
   4.Julian Melahn        Denville,NJ        10 M    57      231    21:33   8:17
   5.Jared Nyman          Denville,NJ        9  M    59      229    21:45   8:22
   6.David D'achille      Denville,NJ        10 M    60      190    21:49   8:23
   7.Christophe Donegan   Wharton,NJ         9  M    62      188    22:03   8:29
   8.Kenny Salvatore      Wayne,NJ           10 M    69      202    23:27   9:01
   9.Karl Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      8  M    88      177    27:15  10:29

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,NJ      7  F    72      171    23:44   9:08
   2.Josephine Bearden    Boonton,NJ         10 F    75      234    23:57   9:13
   3.Christina Bearden    Boonton,NJ         10 F    82      235    25:06   9:39
   4.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   7  F    94      239    34:11  13:09

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M    35      161    19:18   7:25
   2.Christophe Henderson Denville,NJ        11 M    74      211    23:52   9:11
   3.Dylan Melahn         Denville,NJ        12 M    79      230    24:30   9:25

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 11 TO 12
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        12 F    22      191    17:27   6:43
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      11 F    38      172    19:31   7:30
   3.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        11 F    76      212    24:02   9:15

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        13 M    15      242    16:53   6:30
   2.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M    18      216    17:13   6:37
   3.Andrew Stevens       Succasunna,NJ      13 M    30      178    18:04   6:57
   4.Conor Byrne          Rockaway,NJ        14 M    32      213    18:31   7:07
   5.David Ulrich         Summit,NJ          14 M    73      237    23:48   9:09

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 13 TO 14
   1.Cori Tedesco         Chester,NJ         13 F    43      236    20:07   7:44
   2.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F    63      240    22:16   8:34
   3.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F    84      165    25:39   9:52

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Tony Salvatore       Wayne,NJ           15 M     1      204    14:44   5:40
   2.Stephen Abate        Wayne,NJ           15 M     6      196    15:57   6:08

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 15 TO 16
   1.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F    24      179    17:45   6:50
   2.Colleen Comiskey     Montville,NJ       16 F    91      228    28:19  10:53

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Pat Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M     2      201    14:58   5:45
   2.Joseph Favata        Livingston,NJ      19 M    20      251    17:20   6:40
   3.Michael Migliore     Rahway,NJ          19 M    26      214    17:50   6:52
   4.Jamal Gonnick        East Orange,NJ     17 M    41      203    20:00   7:42
   5.Matt Jaremcerk       Rockaway,NJ        17 M    47      215    20:15   7:47

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 17 TO 19
   1.Lisa Ceconi          Montville,NJ       17 F    31      225    18:14   7:01
   2.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F    55      164    21:21   8:13

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M     3      200    15:00   5:46
   2.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M     5      157    15:54   6:07
   3.John Gith            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     7      197    16:02   6:10
   4.Vincent Capello      Hackettstown,NJ    32 M    10      227    16:25   6:19
   5.Jan Klein            Cleveland Hgts,OH  20 M    14      252    16:50   6:28
   6.Frank Auteri         Ringwood,NJ        20 M    19      250    17:15   6:38
   7.Tim Cordier          Skillman,NJ        20 M    21      248    17:21   6:40
   8.Chris Wortley        North Yarmouth,ME  20 M    25      249    17:46   6:50
   9.Tyler Brisk          Closter,NJ         20 M    34      253    19:15   7:24
  10.Luois Picone         Succasunna,NJ      33 M    36      195    19:18   7:25

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        34 F    68      185    23:23   9:00

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M    13      244    16:38   6:24

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Heather Kourpas      Long Valley,NJ     35 F    64      224    22:17   8:34
   2.Julie Marella        Morristown,NJ      39 F    80      186    25:00   9:37
   3.Andrea Vankeuren     Quaker Spring,NY   37 F    89      209    27:29  10:34

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Chris Ryan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M     9      246    16:22   6:18
   2.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M    12   U  199    16:36   6:23
   3.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M    23      162    17:37   6:47
   4.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M    27      156    17:51   6:52
   5.William Cinotti      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M    28      181    17:55   6:53
   6.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M    33      160    18:58   7:18
   7.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M    39      245    19:37   7:33
   8.Anthony Scandariato  Randolph,NJ        43 M    48      174    20:22   7:50
   9.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M    49      183    20:22   7:50
  10.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M    51      158    20:37   7:56

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Erin Collins-daralgy ,                  41 F    37      255    19:30   7:30
   2.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F    65      223    22:36   8:42
   3.Elaine D'achille     Denville,NJ        43 F    83      189    25:09   9:40

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M     8      243    16:18   6:16
   2.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M    11      182    16:35   6:23
   3.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M    16      176    16:59   6:32
   4.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M    29      173    18:03   6:57
   5.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M    42   U  241    20:04   7:43
   6.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M    45      222    20:13   7:47
   7.Paul D'ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         45 M    53      198    20:46   7:59
   8.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M    66      175    23:07   8:53
   9.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        49 M    67      159    23:08   8:54
  10.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        46 M    77      210    24:03   9:15

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Donna Donaleski      Fanwood,NJ         47 F    56      219    21:26   8:15
   2.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F    85      166    25:50   9:56
   3.Alice Davenport      Fanwood,NJ         45 F    90      220    27:47  10:41
   4.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F    92      180    28:21  10:54

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M     4      168    15:43   6:03
   2.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        51 M    40      193    19:46   7:36
   3.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     53 M    46      233    20:15   7:47

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F    71      167    23:29   9:02

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M    17   U  217    17:04   6:34
   2.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    50   U  192    20:27   7:52
   3.Ron Gatske           Rockaway,NJ        56 M    58      226    21:38   8:19
   4.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       57 M    78      247    24:04   9:15

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mary Ellen Armellino Mendham,NJ         56 F    86      184    26:02  10:01

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M    93      194    30:30  11:44

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3       FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        15:43   6:03  80.0%
   2.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    17:04   6:34  75.0%
   3.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M        16:18   6:16  71.8%
   4.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M        16:35   6:23  71.7%
   5.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M   U    16:36   6:23  69.4%
   6.Chris Ryan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M        16:22   6:18  69.4%
   7.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M        16:59   6:32  68.9%
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        18:03   6:57  66.9%
   9.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M        17:37   6:47  65.9%
  10.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M        17:51   6:52  65.1%
  11.William Cinotti      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M        17:55   6:53  64.4%
  12.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    20:27   7:52  63.1%
  13.Patrick Barry        Denville,NJ        51 M        19:46   7:36  62.0%
  14.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     53 M        20:15   7:47  61.6%
  15.Edward Neighbour Iii Sparta,NJ          41 M        18:58   7:18  59.9%
  16.Ken Walsh            Randolph,NJ        48 M        20:13   7:47  59.2%
  17.Peter Lee            Randolph,NJ        47 M   U    20:04   7:43  59.2%
  18.Ron Gatske           Rockaway,NJ        56 M        21:38   8:19  59.1%
  19.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M        19:37   7:33  58.4%
  20.Anthony Scandariato  Randolph,NJ        43 M        20:22   7:50  56.6%
  21.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M        20:37   7:56  56.3%
  22.Paul D'ambrosio      Clifton,NJ         45 M        20:46   7:59  56.3%
  23.Wayne Mracek         Chatham,NJ         42 M        20:22   7:50  56.2%
  24.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       57 M        24:04   9:15  53.6%
  25.Michael Mullen       Kinnelon,NJ        49 M        23:08   8:54  52.2%
  26.Donald Reinhardt     Denville,NJ        42 M        21:59   8:27  52.1%
  27.Keith Hollman        Hackettstown,NJ    46 M        23:07   8:53  51.0%
  28.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        72 M        30:30  11:44  49.6%
  29.John Henderson       Denville,NJ        46 M        24:03   9:15  49.0%
  30.Anthony Salvatore    Wayne,NJ           42 M        23:27   9:01  48.8%
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Erin Collins-daralgy ,                  41 F        19:30   7:30  65.4%
   2.Donna Donaleski      Fanwood,NJ         47 F        21:26   8:15  62.7%
   3.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F        23:29   9:02  60.5%
   4.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F        22:36   8:42  56.9%
   5.Mary Ellen Armellino Mendham,NJ         56 F        26:02  10:01  56.2%
   6.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F        25:50   9:56  52.5%
   7.Elaine D'achille     Denville,NJ        43 F        25:09   9:40  51.6%
   8.Alice Davenport      Fanwood,NJ         45 F        27:47  10:41  47.5%
   9.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F        28:21  10:54  46.5%
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        15:43   6:03  80.0%
   2.Tony Salvatore       Wayne,NJ           15 M        14:44   5:40  77.3%
   3.Wayne Bell           Randolph,NJ        56 M   U    17:04   6:34  75.0%
   4.Pat Jacobs           Bloomingdale,NJ    17 M        14:58   5:45  74.2%
   5.Kevin Skelly         Morristown,NJ      24 M        15:00   5:46  72.4%
   6.Charles Castiglioni  Lake Hopatcong,NJ  45 M        16:18   6:16  71.8%
   7.Willy Deroberts      Boonton,NJ         47 M        16:35   6:23  71.7%
   8.Stephen Abate        Wayne,NJ           15 M        15:57   6:08  71.3%
   9.Matthew Montana      Denville,NJ        13 M        16:53   6:30  69.8%
  10.Brian Davenport      Stanhope,NJ        43 M   U    16:36   6:23  69.4%
  11.Chris Ryan           Berkeley Hts,NJ    41 M        16:22   6:18  69.4%
  12.Mark Stevens         Succasunna,NJ      45 M        16:59   6:32  68.9%
  13.John Boss            Randolph,NJ        13 M        17:13   6:37  68.4%
  14.Adam Hantman         Denville,NJ        33 M        15:54   6:07  68.3%
  15.John Gith            Bethlehem,PA       29 M        16:02   6:10  67.7%
  16.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M        16:38   6:24  67.4%
  17.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        18:03   6:57  66.9%
  18.Vincent Capello      Hackettstown,NJ    32 M        16:25   6:19  66.1%
  19.Bill Thalman Sr.     Denville,NJ        44 M        17:37   6:47  65.9%
  20.Andrew Stevens       Succasunna,NJ      13 M        18:04   6:57  65.2%
  21.Christophe Gastelu   Oradel,NJ          44 M        17:51   6:52  65.1%
  22.Jan Klein            Cleveland Hgts,OH  20 M        16:50   6:28  64.5%
  23.William Cinotti      Glen Ridge,NJ      43 M        17:55   6:53  64.4%
  24.Drew Reinhardt       Denville,NJ        11 M        19:18   7:25  64.2%
  25.Kevin Duffy          Pine Brook,NJ      10 M        20:12   7:46  63.3%
  26.Joseph Favata        Livingston,NJ      19 M        17:20   6:40  63.1%
  27.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    20:27   7:52  63.1%
  28.Frank Auteri         Ringwood,NJ        20 M        17:15   6:38  62.9%
  29.Tim Cordier          Skillman,NJ        20 M        17:21   6:40  62.6%
  30.Conor Byrne          Rockaway,NJ        14 M        18:31   7:07  62.5%
MC STRIDERS SUMMER SERIES #3 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Diana D'achille      Denville,NJ        12 F        17:27   6:43  75.7%
   2.Grace Kaler          Parsippany,NJ      11 F        19:31   7:30  69.6%
   3.Kristen Stevens      Succasunna,NJ      16 F        17:45   6:50  69.6%
   4.Lisa Ceconi          Montville,NJ       17 F        18:14   7:01  67.2%
   5.Erin Collins-daralgy ,                  41 F        19:30   7:30  65.4%
   6.Cori Tedesco         Chester,NJ         13 F        20:07   7:44  64.2%
   7.Donna Donaleski      Fanwood,NJ         47 F        21:26   8:15  62.7%
   8.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F        23:29   9:02  60.5%
   9.Josephine Bearden    Boonton,NJ         10 F        23:57   9:13  58.8%
  10.Kara Falvey          Pompton Lakes,NJ   13 F        22:16   8:34  58.0%
  11.Jessica Thalman      Denville,NJ        17 F        21:21   8:13  57.4%
  12.Irene Walsh          Randolph,NJ        42 F        22:36   8:42  56.9%
  13.Brianne Henderson    Denville,NJ        11 F        24:02   9:15  56.6%
  14.Mary Ellen Armellino Mendham,NJ         56 F        26:02  10:01  56.2%
  15.Christina Bearden    Boonton,NJ         10 F        25:06   9:39  56.1%
  16.Heather Kourpas      Long Valley,NJ     35 F        22:17   8:34  54.5%
  17.Marlene Thalman      Denville,NJ        48 F        25:50   9:56  52.5%
  18.Elaine D'achille     Denville,NJ        43 F        25:09   9:40  51.6%
  19.Anna Teytelboym      Randolph,NJ        34 F        23:23   9:00  51.6%
  20.Alyssa Sebesto       Parsippany,NJ      7  F        23:44   9:08  50.8%
  21.Julie Marella        Morristown,NJ      39 F        25:00   9:37  50.2%
  22.Cassie Thalman       Denville,NJ        14 F        25:39   9:52  49.4%
  23.Alice Davenport      Fanwood,NJ         45 F        27:47  10:41  47.5%
  24.Lori Gelato          Budd Lake,NJ       45 F        28:21  10:54  46.5%
  25.Andrea Vankeuren     Quaker Spring,NY   37 F        27:29  10:34  44.9%
  26.Colleen Comiskey     Montville,NJ       16 F        28:19  10:53  43.6%
  27.Brenna Falvey        Pompton Lakes,NJ   7  F        34:11  13:09  35.2%