RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04

Race Date:7-13-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M     16:56  5:27 1/75      M30-34:1/3     76.6% N/A    
   2.Robert Wallder       Scotch Plains,NJ   20 M     17:25  5:36 2/75      M19-24:1/13    74.5% N/A    
   3.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     17:35  5:40 3/75      M16-18:1/10    75.4% N/A    
   4.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   18 M     17:40  5:41 4/75      M16-18:2/10    74.4% N/A    
   5.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M     17:48  5:44 5/75      M19-24:2/13    72.9% N/A    
   6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     17:52  5:45 6/75      M19-24:3/13    72.6% N/A    
   7.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     18:05  5:49 7/75      M19-24:4/13    71.7% N/A    
   8.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M     18:14  5:52 8/75      M35-39:1/7     72.9% N/A    
   9.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     18:15  5:52 9/75      M16-18:3/10    72.7% N/A    
  10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M     18:16  5:53 10/75     M35-39:2/7     73.3% N/A    
  11.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        17 M     18:34  5:59 11/75     M16-18:4/10    71.5% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  12.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    37 M     18:50  6:04 12/75     M35-39:3/7     70.1% N/A    
  13.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     19:03  6:08 13/75     M19-24:5/13    68.1% N/A    
  14.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       46 M     19:11  6:10 14/75     M45-49:1/2     73.4% 2/ 32  
  15.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M     19:17  6:12 15/75     M30-34:2/3     67.3% N/A    
  16.Steven Farpayan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M     19:21  6:14 16/75     M16-18:5/10    67.9% N/A    
  17.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M     19:22  6:14 17/75     M25-29:1/5     67.0% N/A    
  18.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M     19:24  6:15 18/75     M16-18:6/10    68.4% N/A    
  19.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M     19:28  6:16 19/75     M13-15:1/5     69.8% N/A    
  20.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M     19:33  6:18 20/75     M40-44:1/9     70.5% 7/ 32  
  21.Joseph Zapoticzny    Edison,NJ          19 M     19:39  6:19 21/75     M19-24:6/13    66.5% N/A    
  22.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M     19:41  6:20 22/75     M40-44:2/9     70.5% 8/ 32  
  23.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       17 M     20:13  6:30 23/75     M16-18:7/10    65.6% N/A    
  24.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M     20:23  6:34 24/75     M40-44:3/9     66.6% 13/ 32 
  25.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M     20:28  6:35 25/75     M16-18:8/10    64.8% N/A    
  26.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M     20:29  6:36 26/75     M40-44:4/9     67.7% 10/ 32 
  27.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M     20:31  6:36 27/75     M55-59:1/5     76.5% 1/ 32  
  28.Samuel Friedman      Moorestown,NJ      19 M     20:38  6:38 28/75     M19-24:7/13    63.4% N/A    
  29.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M     20:40  6:39 29/75     M50-54:1/12    72.7% 3/ 32  
  30.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        32 M     20:45  6:41 30/75     M30-34:3/3     62.5% N/A    
  31.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M     20:49  6:42 31/75     M40-44:5/9     66.7% 12/ 32 
  32.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M     20:50  6:42 32/75     M25-29:2/5     62.3% N/A    
  33.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F U   20:55  6:44 1/14      F40-49:1/4     73.5% 1/  6  
  34.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M     20:59  6:45 33/75     M25-29:3/5     61.8% N/A    
  35.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M     21:10  6:49 34/75     M55-59:2/5     71.5% 6/ 32  
  36.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M     21:20  6:52 35/75     M19-24:8/13    60.8% N/A    
  37.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M     21:25  6:54 36/75     M16-18:9/10    62.6% N/A    
  38.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M     21:32  6:56 37/75     M13-15:2/5     64.1% N/A    
  39.Vincent Perora       Highland Park,NJ   16 M     21:33  6:56 38/75     M16-18:10/10   62.2% N/A    
  40.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M     21:36  6:57 39/75     M50-54:2/12    67.8% 9/ 32  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  41.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M     21:55  7:03 40/75     M55-59:3/5     71.6% 5/ 32  
  42.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M     22:10  7:08 41/75     M35-39:4/7     59.1% N/A    
  43.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      20 M     22:15  7:10 42/75     M19-24:9/13    58.3% N/A    
  44.Otoniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M     22:16  7:10 43/75     M19-24:10/13   58.3% N/A    
  45.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M     22:18  7:11 44/75     M35-39:5/7     58.8% N/A    
  46.Lindsey Lambert      Howell,NJ          14 F     22:20  7:11 2/14      F13-15:1/2     67.8% N/A    
  47.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       41 M     22:23  7:12 45/75     M40-44:6/9     60.7% 18/ 32 
  48.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     22:41  7:18 46/75     M19-24:11/13   57.2% N/A    
  49.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F     22:49  7:21 3/14      F30-39:1/4     63.6% N/A    
  50.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M     22:50  7:21 47/75     M45-49:2/2     61.2% 17/ 32 
  51.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M     23:17  7:30 48/75     M35-39:6/7     55.9% N/A    
  52.Kevin Van Dervees    Spotswood,NJ       15 M     23:24  7:32 49/75     M13-15:3/5     58.1% N/A    
  53.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     23:36  7:36 50/75     M50-54:3/12    62.1% 15/ 32 
  54.John Brode           Bound Brook,NJ     40 M     23:37  7:36 51/75     M40-44:7/9     57.1% 23/ 32 
  55.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F     23:39  7:37 4/14      F19-29:1/2     60.9% N/A    
  56.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M U   23:41  7:37 52/75     M60-89:1/4     71.9% 4/ 32  
  57.Steve Ockenhouse     Spotswood,NJ       14 M     23:55  7:42 53/75     M13-15:4/5     57.7% N/A    
  58.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          15 M     23:59  7:43 54/75     M13-15:5/5     56.7% N/A    
  59.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M     24:01  7:44 55/75     M60-89:2/4     67.3% 11/ 32 
  60.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F     24:01  7:44 5/14      F13-15:2/2     62.1% N/A    
  61.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M     24:05  7:45 56/75     M55-59:4/5     65.2% 14/ 32 
  62.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M     24:25  7:52 57/75     M40-44:8/9     56.0% 25/ 32 
  63.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M     24:36  7:55 58/75     M40-44:9/9     55.6% 27/ 32 
  64.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F     24:42  7:57 6/14      F30-39:2/4     60.7% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Stephen Burak        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     25:20  8:09 59/75     M50-54:4/12    57.8% 22/ 32 
  66.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          25 M     25:22  8:10 60/75     M25-29:4/5     51.1% N/A    
  67.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M     25:25  8:11 61/75     M50-54:5/12    58.6% 20/ 32 
  68.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F     25:29  8:12 7/14      F50-89:1/2     67.9% 2/  6  
  69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M     25:48  8:18 62/75     M60-89:3/4     62.0% 16/ 32 
  70.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M     25:53  8:20 63/75     M50-54:6/12    58.0% 21/ 32 
  71.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M U   26:00  8:22 64/75     M50-54:7/12    55.9% 26/ 32 
  72.Ted Vallejos         Perth Amboy,NJ     22 M     26:14  8:27 65/75     M19-24:12/13   49.5% N/A    
  73.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F     26:22  8:29 8/14      F40-49:2/4     59.3% 3/  6  
  74.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M     26:31  8:32 66/75     M55-59:5/5     57.1% 24/ 32 
  75.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          50 M     26:40  8:35 67/75     M50-54:8/12    54.5% 28/ 32 
  76.Jason Bentley        Freehold,NJ        25 M     26:59  8:41 68/75     M25-29:5/5     48.1% N/A    
  77.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    63 M     27:46  8:56 69/75     M60-89:4/4     58.7% 19/ 32 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  78.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M     27:58  9:00 70/75     M50-54:9/12    53.7% 29/ 32 
  79.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        28 F     28:18  9:07 9/14      F19-29:2/2     50.9% N/A    
  80.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M     28:44  9:15 71/75     M50-54:10/12   51.4% 30/ 32 
  81.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F     28:56  9:19 10/14     F40-49:3/4     53.1% 6/  6  
  82.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F     29:06  9:22 11/14     F30-39:3/4     50.3% N/A    
  83.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F     29:24  9:28 12/14     F40-49:4/4     54.6% 5/  6  
  84.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F     29:47  9:35 13/14     F50-89:2/2     57.0% 4/  6  
  85.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M     29:59  9:39 72/75     M35-39:7/7     44.0% N/A    
  86.Gregory Puchalski    Metuchen,NJ        52 M     30:26  9:48 73/75     M50-54:11/12   48.5% 31/ 32 

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  87.Robert Evans         Highland Park,NJ   54 M     31:39 10:11 74/75     M50-54:12/12   47.4% 32/ 32 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  88.Jeremiah Fleming     New Brunswick,NJ   22 M     34:42 11:10 75/75     M19-24:13/13   37.4% N/A    
  89.Diana Le Bron        Highland Park,NJ   33 F     36:51 11:52 14/14     F30-39:4/4     39.1% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M            75    16:56   5:27
   2.Robert Wallder       Scotch Plains,NJ   20 M  1         65    17:25   5:36
   3.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M  1          9    17:35   5:40
   4.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   18 M  1         69    17:40   5:41
   5.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M  1         22    17:48   5:44
   6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M  1         99    17:52   5:45
   7.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  1         49    18:05   5:49
   8.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M            47    18:14   5:52
   9.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M  3         71    18:15   5:52
  10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  4          8    18:16   5:53
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F  51    U   50    20:55   6:44
   2.Lindsey Lambert      Howell,NJ          14 F  51        70    22:20   7:11
   3.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  51        84    22:49   7:21
   4.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F            60    23:39   7:37
   5.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F            37    24:01   7:44
   6.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F  51        12    24:42   7:57
   7.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F  51        35    25:29   8:12
   8.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  51        91    26:22   8:29
   9.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        28 F            66    28:18   9:07
  10.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F            96    28:56   9:19
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       46 M  101       74    19:11   6:10
   2.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M  101       15    19:33   6:18
   3.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M  101       44    19:41   6:20
   4.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M            85    20:23   6:34
   5.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  101       26    20:29   6:36
   6.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  103       39    20:31   6:36
   7.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M  102        7    20:40   6:39
   8.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M            52    20:49   6:42
   9.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M  102       23    21:10   6:49
  10.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M  103       10    21:36   6:57
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F  51    U   50    20:55   6:44
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F  51        35    25:29   8:12
   3.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  51        91    26:22   8:29
   4.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F            96    28:56   9:19
   5.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F  51        53    29:24   9:28
   6.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F  51         3    29:47   9:35


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M    19       83    19:28   6:16
   2.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M    38       36    21:32   6:56
   3.Kevin Van Dervees    Spotswood,NJ       15 M    52       68    23:24   7:32
   4.Steve Ockenhouse     Spotswood,NJ       14 M    57       46    23:55   7:42
   5.Wei Liu              Edison,NJ          15 M    58       80    23:59   7:43

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 13 TO 15
   1.Lindsey Lambert      Howell,NJ          14 F    46       70    22:20   7:11
   2.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F    60       37    24:01   7:44

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 16 TO 18
   1.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M     3        9    17:35   5:40
   2.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   18 M     4       69    17:40   5:41
   3.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M     9       71    18:15   5:52
   4.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        17 M    11       45    18:34   5:59
   5.Steven Farpayan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M    16       67    19:21   6:14
   6.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M    18        2    19:24   6:15
   7.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       17 M    23       62    20:13   6:30
   8.Ian Evans            Highland Park,NJ   17 M    25       31    20:28   6:35
   9.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M    37       29    21:25   6:54
  10.Vincent Perora       Highland Park,NJ   16 M    39       72    21:33   6:56

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 16 TO 18
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 19 TO 24
   1.Robert Wallder       Scotch Plains,NJ   20 M     2       65    17:25   5:36
   2.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M     5       22    17:48   5:44
   3.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M     6       99    17:52   5:45
   4.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M     7       49    18:05   5:49
   5.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M    13       58    19:03   6:08
   6.Joseph Zapoticzny    Edison,NJ          19 M    21       64    19:39   6:19
   7.Samuel Friedman      Moorestown,NJ      19 M    28       63    20:38   6:38
   8.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M    36       59    21:20   6:52
   9.Adam Penfield        Piscataway,NJ      20 M    43       87    22:15   7:10
  10.Otoniel Lopez        Perth Amboy,NJ     24 M    44       89    22:16   7:10

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F    55       60    23:39   7:37
   2.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        28 F    79       66    28:18   9:07

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M    17       55    19:22   6:14
   2.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M    32       77    20:50   6:42
   3.Maxime Dion          Highland Park,NJ   29 M    34       33    20:59   6:45
   4.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          25 M    66       82    25:22   8:10
   5.Jason Bentley        Freehold,NJ        25 M    76       56    26:59   8:41

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F    49       84    22:49   7:21
   2.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F    64       12    24:42   7:57
   3.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F    82        4    29:06   9:22
   4.Diana Le Bron        Highland Park,NJ   33 F    89       43    36:51  11:52

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M     1       75    16:56   5:27
   2.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M    15       32    19:17   6:12
   3.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        32 M    30       81    20:45   6:41

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F    33   U   50    20:55   6:44
   2.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F    73       91    26:22   8:29
   3.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F    81       96    28:56   9:19
   4.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F    83       53    29:24   9:28

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M     8       47    18:14   5:52
   2.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M    10        8    18:16   5:53
   3.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    37 M    12       93    18:50   6:04
   4.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M    42       40    22:10   7:08
   5.Eric Davis           Edison,NJ          36 M    45       73    22:18   7:11
   6.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M    51       86    23:17   7:30
   7.Joe Urbanik          South River,NJ     37 M    85       95    29:59   9:39

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE 50 AND OVER
   1.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F    68       35    25:29   8:12
   2.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F    84        3    29:47   9:35

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M    20       15    19:33   6:18
   2.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M    22       44    19:41   6:20
   3.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M    24       85    20:23   6:34
   4.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M    26       26    20:29   6:36
   5.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M    31       52    20:49   6:42
   6.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       41 M    47       28    22:23   7:12
   7.John Brode           Bound Brook,NJ     40 M    54       98    23:37   7:36
   8.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M    62       42    24:25   7:52
   9.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M    63       88    24:36   7:55

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       46 M    14       74    19:11   6:10
   2.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M    50       97    22:50   7:21

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M    29        7    20:40   6:39
   2.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M    40       10    21:36   6:57
   3.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    53       14    23:36   7:36
   4.Stephen Burak        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    65       79    25:20   8:09
   5.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M    67       54    25:25   8:11
   6.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M    70       61    25:53   8:20
   7.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M    71   U   90    26:00   8:22
   8.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          50 M    75       57    26:40   8:35
   9.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M    78       18    27:58   9:00
  10.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M    80        1    28:44   9:15

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M    27       39    20:31   6:36
   2.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M    35       23    21:10   6:49
   3.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M    41       17    21:55   7:03
   4.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M    61       78    24:05   7:45
   5.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M    74       19    26:31   8:32

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M    56   U   76    23:41   7:37
   2.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M    59       27    24:01   7:44
   3.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M    69       24    25:48   8:18
   4.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    63 M    77       48    27:46   8:56

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04      FEMALE AGES 0 TO 0
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN MEN | OPEN WOMEN | MASTERS MEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     MIDDLESEX MOMENTUM                           20
      2.Robert Wallder       Scotch Plains,NJ   20 M  1         65    17:25  *
      3.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M  1          9    17:35  *
      4.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   18 M  1         69    17:40  *
      5.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M  1         22    17:48  *
      6.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M  1         99    17:52  *
      7.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  1         49    18:05  
     13.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M  1         58    19:03  
     36.Joshua White         Edison,NJ          23 M  1         59    21:20  
  2     RVRR OPEN MEN                               129
     10.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M  4          8    18:16  *
     15.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M  4         32    19:17  *
     30.Patrick Mc Caffery   Metuchen,NJ        32 M  4         81    20:45  *
     32.Michael Mcgraw       Bridgewater,NJ     29 M  4         77    20:50  *
     42.David Brown          North Brunswick,NJ 36 M  4         40    22:10  *
     51.Tamas Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 M  4         86    23:17  
     66.Rob Hopkins          Edison,NJ          25 M  4         82    25:22  
  3     BIRDSTONE                                   142
      9.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M  3         71    18:15  *
     19.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M  3         83    19:28  *
     37.Christian Ginez      Dayton,NJ          16 M  3         29    21:25  *
     38.Steven Chick         Edison,NJ          14 M  3         36    21:32  *
     39.Vincent Perora       Highland Park,NJ   16 M  3         72    21:33  *
     48.Bryan Backas         New Brunswick,NJ   22 M  3         41    22:41  
  4     SPOTSBERG                                   159
     11.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        17 M  2         45    18:34  *
     16.Steven Farpayan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M  2         67    19:21  *
     23.Jimmy De Marco       Spotswood,NJ       17 M  2         62    20:13  *
     52.Kevin Van Dervees    Spotswood,NJ       15 M  2         68    23:24  *
     57.Steve Ockenhouse     Spotswood,NJ       14 M  2         46    23:55  *

OPEN WOMEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR WOMEN                                  260
     33.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F  51    U   50    20:55  *
     46.Lindsey Lambert      Howell,NJ          14 F  51        70    22:20  *
     49.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F  51        84    22:49  *
     64.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F  51        12    24:42  *
     68.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F  51        35    25:29  *
     73.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F  51        91    26:22  
     83.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F  51        53    29:24  
     84.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F  51         3    29:47  

MASTERS MEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     RVRR 40'S MEN                               129
     14.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       46 M  101       74    19:11  *
     20.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M  101       15    19:33  *
     22.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M  101       44    19:41  *
     26.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M  101       26    20:29  *
     47.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       41 M  101       28    22:23  *
     50.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M  101       97    22:50  
  2     RVRR 50'S A                                 217
     29.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M  102        7    20:40  *
     35.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M  102       23    21:10  *
     41.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M  102       17    21:55  *
     53.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M  102       14    23:36  *
     59.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M  102       27    24:01  *
     69.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M  102       24    25:48  
     74.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M  102       19    26:31  
  3     RVRR 50'S B                                 264
     27.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M  103       39    20:31  *
     40.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M  103       10    21:36  *
     56.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M  103   U   76    23:41  *
     70.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M  103       61    25:53  *
     71.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M  103   U   90    26:00  *
     75.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          50 M  103       57    26:40  

RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M        20:31   6:36  76.5%
   2.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       46 M        19:11   6:10  73.4%
   3.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M        20:40   6:39  72.7%
   4.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    23:41   7:37  71.9%
   5.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M        21:55   7:03  71.6%
   6.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        21:10   6:49  71.5%
   7.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M        19:41   6:20  70.5%
   8.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M        19:33   6:18  70.5%
   9.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        21:36   6:57  67.8%
  10.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M        20:29   6:36  67.7%
  11.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M        24:01   7:44  67.3%
  12.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        20:49   6:42  66.7%
  13.Ed Greene            Edison,NJ          41 M        20:23   6:34  66.6%
  14.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M        24:05   7:45  65.2%
  15.Ray Petit            East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        23:36   7:36  62.1%
  16.Paul Krentar         Piscataway,NJ      61 M        25:48   8:18  62.0%
  17.Mark Strawn          Piscataway,NJ      45 M        22:50   7:21  61.2%
  18.Charles Gromer       Langhorne,PA       41 M        22:23   7:12  60.7%
  19.George Kochman       Tinton Falls,NJ    63 M        27:46   8:56  58.7%
  20.Audeliz Pena         Woodbridge,NJ      53 M        25:25   8:11  58.6%
  21.Matthew Rutkowski    South River,NJ     54 M        25:53   8:20  58.0%
  22.Stephen Burak        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        25:20   8:09  57.8%
  23.Robert Mclaughlin    New Brunswick,NJ   55 M        26:31   8:32  57.1%
  24.John Brode           Bound Brook,NJ     40 M        23:37   7:36  57.1%
  25.Kevin Anthony        Piscataway,NJ      42 M        24:25   7:52  56.0%
  26.Ray Schick           Califon,NJ         50 M   U    26:00   8:22  55.9%
  27.Allan Bleich         Piscataway,NJ      42 M        24:36   7:55  55.6%
  28.Julian Zammit        Edison,NJ          50 M        26:40   8:35  54.5%
  29.Jim Neely            Middlesex,NJ       54 M        27:58   9:00  53.7%
  30.Leigh Walker         Piscataway,NJ      52 M        28:44   9:15  51.4%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F   U    20:55   6:44  73.5%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F        25:29   8:12  67.9%
   3.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F        26:22   8:29  59.3%
   4.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F        29:47   9:35  57.0%
   5.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        29:24   9:28  54.6%
   6.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F        28:56   9:19  53.1%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Naz Merchant         New Brunswick,NJ   31 M        16:56   5:27  76.6%
   2.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  59 M        20:31   6:36  76.5%
   3.Tim Riley            North Brunswick,NJ 17 M        17:35   5:40  75.5%
   4.Robert Wallder       Scotch Plains,NJ   20 M        17:25   5:36  74.5%
   5.Walter Biner         Scotch Plains,NJ   18 M        17:40   5:41  74.4%
   6.David Huse           Princeton,NJ       46 M        19:11   6:10  73.4%
   7.Carl Rocker          Metuchen,NJ        39 M        18:16   5:53  73.3%
   8.Peter Buccino        Dunellen,NJ        38 M        18:14   5:52  73.0%
   9.Peter Mathe          Franklin Park,NJ   20 M        17:48   5:44  72.9%
  10.Chris Heibell        Hillsborough,NJ    17 M        18:15   5:52  72.7%
  11.Charles Schneekloth  Metuchen,NJ        54 M        20:40   6:39  72.7%
  12.Michael Anis         Edison,NJ          22 M        17:52   5:45  72.6%
  13.Dick Hill            Middletown,NJ      67 M   U    23:41   7:37  71.9%
  14.Mike Daigeaun        North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        18:05   5:49  71.7%
  15.John Nowatkowski     Spotswood,NJ       59 M        21:55   7:03  71.6%
  16.Rick Lewis           Iselin,NJ          55 M        21:10   6:49  71.5%
  17.Chad Vidal           Helmetta,NJ        17 M        18:34   5:59  71.5%
  18.Ken Vercammen        North Brunswick,NJ 44 M        19:41   6:20  70.5%
  19.John Papp            Edison,NJ          43 M        19:33   6:18  70.5%
  20.David Rosenblatt     Robbinsville,NJ    37 M        18:50   6:04  70.1%
  21.Stephen Mennitt      Edison,NJ          15 M        19:28   6:16  69.9%
  22.Christophe Villeda   Bound Brook,NJ     17 M        19:24   6:15  68.4%
  23.Greg Di Napoli       North Brunswick,NJ 24 M        19:03   6:08  68.1%
  24.Steven Farpayan      Spotswood,NJ       18 M        19:21   6:14  68.0%
  25.John Rieckhoff       Woodbridge,NJ      51 M        21:36   6:57  67.8%
  26.Gene Gugliotta       No Plainfield,NJ   44 M        20:29   6:36  67.7%
  27.Kenneth Ellis        Highland Park,NJ   33 M        19:17   6:12  67.3%
  28.David Gross          Morganville,NJ     62 M        24:01   7:44  67.3%
  29.Pascual Martinez     Perth Amboy,NJ     29 M        19:22   6:14  67.0%
  30.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        20:49   6:42  66.7%
RVRR SUMMER SERIES 5K 7-13-04 -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F   U    20:55   6:44  73.5%
   2.Jo Ann Coffee        Somerset,NJ        55 F        25:29   8:12  67.9%
   3.Lindsey Lambert      Howell,NJ          14 F        22:20   7:11  67.8%
   4.Julie Hadaszy        East Brunswick,NJ  35 F        22:49   7:21  63.6%
   5.Sophia Chick         Edison,NJ          15 F        24:01   7:44  62.1%
   6.Toni Beninato        Sparta,NJ          22 F        23:39   7:37  60.9%
   7.Christine Prorock Ro Somerville,NJ      39 F        24:42   7:57  60.7%
   8.Ginny Werner         Helmetta,NJ        44 F        26:22   8:29  59.3%
   9.Alice Tempel         Piscataway,NJ      53 F        29:47   9:35  57.0%
  10.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F        29:24   9:28  54.6%
  11.Rosemarie Strawn     Piscataway,NJ      42 F        28:56   9:19  53.1%
  12.Susanne Handling     Somerset,NJ        28 F        28:18   9:07  50.9%
  13.Debbie Sussman       Highland Park,NJ   36 F        29:06   9:22  50.3%
  14.Diana Le Bron        Highland Park,NJ   33 F        36:51  11:52  39.1%