CHILLOUT 5K RUN

Race Date:2-21-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHILLOUT 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M     16:10  5:12 1/44      M20-34:1/11    80.2% N/A    
   2.Shane Kimmins        Shrewsbury,NJ      19 M     16:11  5:13 2/44      M 1-19:1/7     80.8% N/A    
   3.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M     17:27  5:37 3/44      M 1-19:2/7     77.9% N/A    
   4.Jao Pinno            Newark,NJ          14 M U   18:23  5:55 4/44      M 1-19:3/7     75.1% N/A    
   5.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           23 F     18:31  5:58 1/23      F20-34:1/7     77.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          13 M U   18:41  6:01 5/44      M 1-19:4/7     75.3% N/A    
   7.Megan Phillipe       Brick,NJ           33 F     18:47  6:03 2/23      F20-34:2/7     76.6% N/A    
   8.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          13 M     19:17  6:12 6/44      M 1-19:5/7     73.0% N/A    
   9.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M U   19:57  6:25 7/44      M50-54:1/2     73.4% 1/ 22  
  10.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          10 F     20:08  6:29 3/23      F 1-19:1/6     83.6% N/A    
  11.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M     20:16  6:31 8/44      M20-34:2/11    64.0% N/A    
  12.Kathy Rocket         Metuchen,NJ        38 F U   20:30  6:36 4/23      F35-39:1/2     72.5% N/A    
  13.Douglas Mortenson    Summit,NJ          22 M     20:35  6:37 9/44      M20-34:3/11    63.0% N/A    
  14.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M     20:38  6:38 10/44     M40-44:1/8     65.4% 2/ 22  
  15.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         40 F     20:44  6:40 5/23      F40-44:1/3     72.9% 1/  8  
  16.Billy White          Southampton,NJ     40 M     21:42  6:59 11/44     M40-44:2/8     62.1% 7/ 22  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  17.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          13 M     21:50  7:02 12/44     M 1-19:6/7     64.5% N/A    
  18.Vanessa Gaspat       Newark,NJ          12 F U   22:06  7:07 6/23      F 1-19:2/6     71.4% N/A    
  19.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M     22:08  7:07 13/44     M45-49:1/4     63.6% 5/ 22  
  20.Marta Marques        Newark,NJ          13 F     22:12  7:09 7/23      F 1-19:3/6     69.4% N/A    
  21.Tom Decker           Convent Station,NJ 49 M     22:37  7:17 14/44     M45-49:2/4     63.8% 4/ 22  
  22.John Dyer            Convent Station,NJ 42 M     22:37  7:17 15/44     M40-44:3/8     60.5% 8/ 22  
  23.Vanessa Silva        Newark,NJ          13 F     22:39  7:17 8/23      F 1-19:4/6     68.1% N/A    
  24.Kevin Perry          Ridgewood,NJ       34 M     23:09  7:27 16/44     M20-34:4/11    56.0% N/A    
  25.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M U   24:02  7:44 17/44     M55-59:1/4     64.1% 3/ 22  
  26.James Davitt         Kingwood,TX        37 M     24:09  7:46 18/44     M35-39:1/3     54.7% N/A    
  27.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     24:12  7:47 19/44     M20-34:5/11    53.6% N/A    
  28.Timothy O'donnell    Toms River,NJ      31 M     24:15  7:48 20/44     M20-34:6/11    53.5% N/A    
  29.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           57 M     24:27  7:52 21/44     M55-59:2/4     63.0% 6/ 22  
  30.Jennifer Fanseca     Newark,NJ          12 F U   24:29  7:53 9/23      F 1-19:5/6     64.4% N/A    
  31.Gregory Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    39 M     24:37  7:55 22/44     M35-39:2/3     54.4% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  32.Jessica Fanseca      Newark,NJ          9  F U   24:53  8:01 10/23     F 1-19:6/6     70.7% N/A    
  33.Brian Guenther       Mantoloking,NJ     22 M     25:25  8:11 23/44     M20-34:7/11    51.0% N/A    
  34.Norman Ostroff       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 M     25:40  8:16 24/44     M55-59:3/4     60.1% 9/ 22  
  35.Richard Zbrozek      Berlin,CT          57 M     26:40  8:35 25/44     M55-59:4/4     57.8% 11/ 22 
  36.Andrew Prendimano    Point Pleasant,NJ  47 M     26:49  8:38 26/44     M45-49:3/4     53.0% 12/ 22 
  37.William Mccarthy     Toms River,NJ      60 M     26:52  8:39 27/44     M60-64:1/1     59.0% 10/ 22 
  38.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F     26:55  8:40 11/23     F20-34:3/7     53.5% N/A    
  39.Mike Perry           Bound Brook,NJ     28 M     27:01  8:42 28/44     M20-34:8/11    48.0% N/A    
  40.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      53 F     27:01  8:42 12/23     F50-54:1/2     62.8% 3/  8  
  41.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F     27:04  8:43 13/23     F50-54:2/2     63.3% 2/  8  
  42.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F     27:08  8:44 14/23     F40-44:2/3     57.6% 4/  8  
  43.David Kozma          Forked River,NJ    44 M     27:51  8:58 29/44     M40-44:4/8     49.8% 14/ 22 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  44.Harry Escarge        Galloway,NJ        27 M     28:48  9:16 30/44     M20-34:9/11    45.0% N/A    
  45.Diane Prendimano     Point Pleasant,NJ  45 F     29:34  9:31 15/23     F45-49:1/2     53.3% 5/  8  
  46.Michael Fabringer    Freehold,NJ        27 M     29:51  9:36 31/44     M20-34:10/11   43.5% N/A    
  47.John Crann           Nutley,NJ          44 M     29:56  9:38 32/44     M40-44:5/8     46.4% 15/ 22 
  48.Bob Shibon           Point Pleasant,NJ  43 M     29:58  9:39 33/44     M40-44:6/8     46.0% 17/ 22 
  49.Daniel Figueirado    Newark,NJ          8  M U   30:15  9:44 34/44     M 1-19:7/7     54.9% N/A    
  50.Kathy Hughes         Wayne,NJ           34 F     30:22  9:46 16/23     F20-34:4/7     47.5% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Laura Kunez          South Hampton,NJ   39 F     31:26 10:07 17/23     F35-39:2/2     47.7% N/A    
  52.Mark Fletcher        Southampton,NJ     40 M     31:31 10:09 35/44     M40-44:7/8     42.8% 19/ 22 
  53.Michael Moran        Livingston,NJ      51 M     31:45 10:13 36/44     M50-54:2/2     46.1% 16/ 22 
  54.Jennifer Rickert     North Wildwood,NJ  32 F     32:12 10:22 18/23     F20-34:5/7     44.7% N/A    
  55.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       40 F     32:17 10:23 19/23     F40-44:3/3     46.8% 8/  8  
  56.Ivy Troyer           Hoboken,NJ         45 F     32:17 10:23 20/23     F45-49:2/2     48.8% 7/  8  
  57.Ron Connors          Magnolia,NJ        27 M     32:26 10:26 37/44     M20-34:11/11   40.0% N/A    
  58.Shara Avignone       Toms River,NJ      34 F     33:20 10:44 21/23     F20-34:6/7     43.2% N/A    
  59.Eric Anderson        Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M     33:21 10:44 38/44     M45-49:4/4     42.2% 20/ 22 
  60.Dawn Perry           Wilmington,DE      32 F     33:45 10:52 22/23     F20-34:7/7     42.7% N/A    
  61.Ann Perry            Oak Ridge,NJ       57 F     33:46 10:52 23/23     F55-59:1/1     52.3% 6/  8  

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  62.George Davitt        Briarcliff Mano,NY 38 M     34:48 11:12 39/44     M35-39:3/3     38.2% N/A    
  63.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   35:04 11:17 40/44     M70-74:1/2     52.9% 13/ 22 
  64.Peter Davitt         Manahawkin,NJ      42 M     36:13 11:39 41/44     M40-44:8/8     37.8% 22/ 22 

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  65.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        71 M     38:54 12:31 42/44     M70-74:2/2     45.9% 18/ 22 
  66.Charles Russell      Seaside Park,NJ    99 M     40:18 12:58 43/44     NO AGE                      

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  67.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U   46:47 15:03 44/44     M75-79:1/1     41.4% 21/ 22 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
CHILLOUT 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M           526    16:10   5:12
   2.Shane Kimmins        Shrewsbury,NJ      19 M           270    16:11   5:13
   3.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M           513    17:27   5:37
   4.Jao Pinno            Newark,NJ          14 M        U  531    18:23   5:55
   5.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          13 M        U  530    18:41   6:01
   6.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          13 M           532    19:17   6:12
   7.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M        U  193    19:57   6:25
   8.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M           100    20:16   6:31
   9.Douglas Mortenson    Summit,NJ          22 M           510    20:35   6:37
  10.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M           523    20:38   6:38
CHILLOUT 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           23 F           516    18:31   5:58
   2.Megan Phillipe       Brick,NJ           33 F           515    18:47   6:03
   3.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          10 F           539    20:08   6:29
   4.Kathy Rocket         Metuchen,NJ        38 F        U  577    20:30   6:36
   5.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         40 F           541    20:44   6:40
   6.Vanessa Gaspat       Newark,NJ          12 F        U  534    22:06   7:07
   7.Marta Marques        Newark,NJ          13 F           537    22:12   7:09
   8.Vanessa Silva        Newark,NJ          13 F           538    22:39   7:17
   9.Jennifer Fanseca     Newark,NJ          12 F        U  536    24:29   7:53
  10.Jessica Fanseca      Newark,NJ          9  F        U  529    24:53   8:01
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
CHILLOUT 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M        U  193    19:57   6:25
   2.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M           523    20:38   6:38
   3.Billy White          Southampton,NJ     40 M           579    21:42   6:59
   4.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M           190    22:08   7:07
   5.Tom Decker           Convent Station,NJ 49 M           217    22:37   7:17
   6.John Dyer            Convent Station,NJ 42 M           218    22:37   7:17
   7.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M        U  109    24:02   7:44
   8.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           57 M           509    24:27   7:52
   9.Norman Ostroff       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 M           205    25:40   8:16
  10.Richard Zbrozek      Berlin,CT          57 M           236    26:40   8:35
CHILLOUT 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         40 F           541    20:44   6:40
   2.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      53 F           263    27:01   8:42
   3.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F           215    27:04   8:43
   4.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F           192    27:08   8:44
   5.Diane Prendimano     Point Pleasant,NJ  45 F           564    29:34   9:31
   6.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       40 F           207    32:17  10:23
   7.Ivy Troyer           Hoboken,NJ         45 F           167    32:17  10:23
   8.Ann Perry            Oak Ridge,NJ       57 F           552    33:46  10:52


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Shane Kimmins        Shrewsbury,NJ      19 M     2      270    16:11   5:13
   2.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M     3      513    17:27   5:37
   3.Jao Pinno            Newark,NJ          14 M     4   U  531    18:23   5:55
   4.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          13 M     6   U  530    18:41   6:01
   5.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          13 M     8      532    19:17   6:12
   6.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          13 M    17      535    21:50   7:02
   7.Daniel Figueirado    Newark,NJ          8  M    49   U  533    30:15   9:44

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          10 F    10      539    20:08   6:29
   2.Vanessa Gaspat       Newark,NJ          12 F    18   U  534    22:06   7:07
   3.Marta Marques        Newark,NJ          13 F    20      537    22:12   7:09
   4.Vanessa Silva        Newark,NJ          13 F    23      538    22:39   7:17
   5.Jennifer Fanseca     Newark,NJ          12 F    30   U  536    24:29   7:53
   6.Jessica Fanseca      Newark,NJ          9  F    32   U  529    24:53   8:01

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M     1      526    16:10   5:12
   2.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M    11      100    20:16   6:31
   3.Douglas Mortenson    Summit,NJ          22 M    13      510    20:35   6:37
   4.Kevin Perry          Ridgewood,NJ       34 M    24      555    23:09   7:27
   5.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M    27      176    24:12   7:47
   6.Timothy O'donnell    Toms River,NJ      31 M    28      145    24:15   7:48
   7.Brian Guenther       Mantoloking,NJ     22 M    33      502    25:25   8:11

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 20 TO 34
   1.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           23 F     5      516    18:31   5:58
   2.Megan Phillipe       Brick,NJ           33 F     7      515    18:47   6:03
   3.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F    38      154    26:55   8:40
   4.Kathy Hughes         Wayne,NJ           34 F    50      615    30:22   9:46
   5.Jennifer Rickert     North Wildwood,NJ  32 F    54      182    32:12  10:22
   6.Shara Avignone       Toms River,NJ      34 F    58      504    33:20  10:44
   7.Dawn Perry           Wilmington,DE      32 F    60      556    33:45  10:52

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.James Davitt         Kingwood,TX        37 M    26      177    24:09   7:46
   2.Gregory Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    39 M    31      199    24:37   7:55
   3.George Davitt        Briarcliff Mano,NY 38 M    62      178    34:48  11:12

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kathy Rocket         Metuchen,NJ        38 F    12   U  577    20:30   6:36
   2.Laura Kunez          South Hampton,NJ   39 F    51      618    31:26  10:07

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M    14      523    20:38   6:38
   2.Billy White          Southampton,NJ     40 M    16      579    21:42   6:59
   3.John Dyer            Convent Station,NJ 42 M    22      218    22:37   7:17
   4.David Kozma          Forked River,NJ    44 M    43      120    27:51   8:58
   5.John Crann           Nutley,NJ          44 M    47      194    29:56   9:38
   6.Bob Shibon           Point Pleasant,NJ  43 M    48      609    29:58   9:39
   7.Mark Fletcher        Southampton,NJ     40 M    52      175    31:31  10:09

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         40 F    15      541    20:44   6:40
   2.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F    42      192    27:08   8:44
   3.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       40 F    55      207    32:17  10:23

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M    19      190    22:08   7:07
   2.Tom Decker           Convent Station,NJ 49 M    21      217    22:37   7:17
   3.Andrew Prendimano    Point Pleasant,NJ  47 M    36      563    26:49   8:38
   4.Eric Anderson        Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M    59      565    33:21  10:44

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Diane Prendimano     Point Pleasant,NJ  45 F    45      564    29:34   9:31
   2.Ivy Troyer           Hoboken,NJ         45 F    56      167    32:17  10:23

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M     9   U  193    19:57   6:25
   2.Michael Moran        Livingston,NJ      51 M    53      196    31:45  10:13

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      53 F    40      263    27:01   8:42
   2.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F    41      215    27:04   8:43

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M    25   U  109    24:02   7:44
   2.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           57 M    29      509    24:27   7:52
   3.Norman Ostroff       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 M    34      205    25:40   8:16
   4.Richard Zbrozek      Berlin,CT          57 M    35      236    26:40   8:35

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Ann Perry            Oak Ridge,NJ       57 F    61      552    33:46  10:52

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.William Mccarthy     Toms River,NJ      60 M    37      216    26:52   8:39

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M    63   U  248    35:04  11:17
   2.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        71 M    65      602    38:54  12:31

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 75 TO 79
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M    67   U  253    46:47  15:03

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 75 TO 79
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE AGES 80 TO 84
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE 85 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Charles Russell      Seaside Park,NJ    99 M    66      173    40:18  12:58

CHILLOUT 5K RUN                    FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


CHILLOUT 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M   U    19:57   6:25  73.4%
   2.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M        20:38   6:38  65.4%
   3.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    24:02   7:44  64.1%
   4.Tom Decker           Convent Station,NJ 49 M        22:37   7:17  63.8%
   5.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M        22:08   7:07  63.6%
   6.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           57 M        24:27   7:52  63.0%
   7.Billy White          Southampton,NJ     40 M        21:42   6:59  62.1%
   8.John Dyer            Convent Station,NJ 42 M        22:37   7:17  60.5%
   9.Norman Ostroff       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 M        25:40   8:16  60.1%
  10.William Mccarthy     Toms River,NJ      60 M        26:52   8:39  59.0%
  11.Richard Zbrozek      Berlin,CT          57 M        26:40   8:35  57.8%
  12.Andrew Prendimano    Point Pleasant,NJ  47 M        26:49   8:38  53.0%
  13.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   U    35:04  11:17  52.9%
  14.David Kozma          Forked River,NJ    44 M        27:51   8:58  49.8%
  15.John Crann           Nutley,NJ          44 M        29:56   9:38  46.4%
  16.Michael Moran        Livingston,NJ      51 M        31:45  10:13  46.1%
  17.Bob Shibon           Point Pleasant,NJ  43 M        29:58   9:39  46.0%
  18.Arch Seamans         Rockaway,NJ        71 M        38:54  12:31  45.9%
  19.Mark Fletcher        Southampton,NJ     40 M        31:31  10:09  42.8%
  20.Eric Anderson        Point Pleasant ,NJ 46 M        33:21  10:44  42.2%
  21.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M   U    46:47  15:03  41.4%
  22.Peter Davitt         Manahawkin,NJ      42 M        36:13  11:39  37.8%
CHILLOUT 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         40 F        20:44   6:40  72.9%
   2.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F        27:04   8:43  63.3%
   3.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      53 F        27:01   8:42  62.8%
   4.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F        27:08   8:44  57.6%
   5.Diane Prendimano     Point Pleasant,NJ  45 F        29:34   9:31  53.3%
   6.Ann Perry            Oak Ridge,NJ       57 F        33:46  10:52  52.3%
   7.Ivy Troyer           Hoboken,NJ         45 F        32:17  10:23  48.8%
   8.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       40 F        32:17  10:23  46.8%
CHILLOUT 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Shane Kimmins        Shrewsbury,NJ      19 M        16:11   5:13  80.8%
   2.Rob Defilippis       Tinton Falls,NJ    32 M        16:10   5:12  80.2%
   3.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M        17:27   5:37  77.9%
   4.Jorge Marques        Newark,NJ          13 M   U    18:41   6:01  75.4%
   5.Jao Pinno            Newark,NJ          14 M   U    18:23   5:55  75.1%
   6.Thomas Barone        Kearny,NJ          51 M   U    19:57   6:25  73.4%
   7.Richard Ministro     Newark,NJ          13 M        19:17   6:12  73.0%
   8.Peter Maciejewicz    Woodbridge,NJ      40 M        20:38   6:38  65.4%
   9.Joao Simoes          Newark,NJ          13 M        21:50   7:02  64.5%
  10.Richard Grace        Martinsville,NJ    57 M   U    24:02   7:44  64.1%
  11.Jonathan Cruel       Somerset,NJ        28 M        20:16   6:31  64.0%
  12.Tom Decker           Convent Station,NJ 49 M        22:37   7:17  63.8%
  13.Joseph Percel        Garfield,NJ        46 M        22:08   7:07  63.6%
  14.Gerald Grayce        Brick,NJ           57 M        24:27   7:52  63.0%
  15.Douglas Mortenson    Summit,NJ          22 M        20:35   6:37  63.0%
  16.Billy White          Southampton,NJ     40 M        21:42   6:59  62.1%
  17.John Dyer            Convent Station,NJ 42 M        22:37   7:17  60.5%
  18.Norman Ostroff       Cherry Hill,NJ     57 M        25:40   8:16  60.1%
  19.William Mccarthy     Toms River,NJ      60 M        26:52   8:39  59.0%
  20.Richard Zbrozek      Berlin,CT          57 M        26:40   8:35  57.8%
  21.Kevin Perry          Ridgewood,NJ       34 M        23:09   7:27  56.0%
  22.Daniel Figueirado    Newark,NJ          8  M   U    30:15   9:44  54.9%
  23.James Davitt         Kingwood,TX        37 M        24:09   7:46  54.7%
  24.Gregory Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    39 M        24:37   7:55  54.4%
  25.John Davitt          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M        24:12   7:47  53.6%
  26.Timothy O'donnell    Toms River,NJ      31 M        24:15   7:48  53.5%
  27.Andrew Prendimano    Point Pleasant,NJ  47 M        26:49   8:38  53.0%
  28.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   U    35:04  11:17  52.9%
  29.Brian Guenther       Mantoloking,NJ     22 M        25:25   8:11  51.0%
  30.David Kozma          Forked River,NJ    44 M        27:51   8:58  49.8%
CHILLOUT 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ines Simoes          Newark,NJ          10 F        20:08   6:29  83.6%
   2.Kc Meehan            Brick,NJ           23 F        18:31   5:58  77.7%
   3.Megan Phillipe       Brick,NJ           33 F        18:47   6:03  76.6%
   4.Carolyn Fisher       Bayonne,NJ         40 F        20:44   6:40  72.9%
   5.Kathy Rocket         Metuchen,NJ        38 F   U    20:30   6:36  72.6%
   6.Vanessa Gaspat       Newark,NJ          12 F   U    22:06   7:07  71.4%
   7.Jessica Fanseca      Newark,NJ          9  F   U    24:53   8:01  70.8%
   8.Marta Marques        Newark,NJ          13 F        22:12   7:09  69.5%
   9.Vanessa Silva        Newark,NJ          13 F        22:39   7:17  68.1%
  10.Jennifer Fanseca     Newark,NJ          12 F   U    24:29   7:53  64.5%
  11.Janice Mccarthy      Toms River,NJ      54 F        27:04   8:43  63.3%
  12.Eunice Pschorr       Toms River,NJ      53 F        27:01   8:42  62.8%
  13.Carleen Hornish      Pt. Pleasant,NJ    44 F        27:08   8:44  57.6%
  14.Jennifer Brown       Edison,NJ          26 F        26:55   8:40  53.5%
  15.Diane Prendimano     Point Pleasant,NJ  45 F        29:34   9:31  53.3%
  16.Ann Perry            Oak Ridge,NJ       57 F        33:46  10:52  52.3%
  17.Ivy Troyer           Hoboken,NJ         45 F        32:17  10:23  48.8%
  18.Laura Kunez          South Hampton,NJ   39 F        31:26  10:07  47.7%
  19.Kathy Hughes         Wayne,NJ           34 F        30:22   9:46  47.5%
  20.Laura Baldachino     Allentown,NJ       40 F        32:17  10:23  46.8%
  21.Jennifer Rickert     North Wildwood,NJ  32 F        32:12  10:22  44.7%
  22.Shara Avignone       Toms River,NJ      34 F        33:20  10:44  43.2%
  23.Dawn Perry           Wilmington,DE      32 F        33:45  10:52  42.7%