PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

Race Date:8-05-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Trembly        West Orange,NJ     17 M     16:04  5:10 1/199     M15-19:1/19    82.6% N/A    
   2.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    15 M     16:56  5:27 2/199     M15-19:2/19    80.3% N/A    
   3.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M U   16:57  5:27 3/199     M20-29:1/22    76.5% N/A    
   4.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M     17:11  5:32 4/199     M15-19:3/19    76.5% N/A    
   5.Ryan Camp            Millburn,NJ        17 M     17:29  5:38 5/199     M15-19:4/19    75.9% N/A    
   6.Michael Platt        Wayne,NJ           18 M     17:34  5:39 6/199     M15-19:5/19    74.8% N/A    
   7.Scott Patterson      Fair Haven,NJ      29 M     17:58  5:47 7/199     M20-29:2/22    72.2% N/A    
   8.David Whitehouse     Piscataway,NJ      34 M     18:21  5:54 8/199     M30-39:1/42    70.7% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   9.David Hudak          Rockaway,NJ        29 M     18:40  6:00 9/199     M20-29:3/22    69.5% N/A    
  10.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     27 M     18:51  6:04 10/199    M20-29:4/22    68.8% N/A    
  11.Edward Lapierre      Maplewood,NJ       23 M     19:14  6:11 11/199    M20-29:5/22    67.5% N/A    
  12.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M     19:21  6:14 12/199    M30-39:2/42    67.0% N/A    
  13.Tom Fitzpatrick      Westfield,NJ       15 M     19:33  6:18 13/199    M15-19:6/19    69.5% N/A    
  14.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M     19:37  6:19 14/199    M11-14:1/11    73.4% N/A    
  15.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F     19:46  6:22 1/114     F30-39:1/31    75.8% N/A    
  16.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M     19:46  6:22 15/199    M30-39:3/42    66.3% N/A    
  17.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   99 M     19:52  6:24 16/199    NO AGE                      
  18.Hector Martinez      Hillsdale,NJ       31 M     20:01  6:27 17/199    M30-39:4/42    64.8% N/A    
  19.Erich Kikel          Monroe,NY          45 M     20:03  6:27 18/199    M40-49:1/59    69.7% 6/ 99  
  20.Daniel Jones         Wayne,NJ           18 M     20:13  6:30 19/199    M15-19:7/19    65.0% N/A    
  21.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       47 M     20:16  6:31 20/199    M40-49:2/59    70.1% 4/ 99  
  22.Ed Peterson          Maplewood,NJ       32 M     20:19  6:32 21/199    M30-39:5/42    63.9% N/A    
  23.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    40 M     20:20  6:33 22/199    M40-49:3/59    66.3% 15/ 99 
  24.Kevin Molle          East Hanover,NJ    15 M     20:21  6:33 23/199    M15-19:8/19    66.8% N/A    
  25.Bob Carey            Chatham,NJ         34 M     20:22  6:33 24/199    M30-39:6/42    63.7% N/A    
  26.Bijan Roghanchi      Maplewood,NJ       18 M     20:28  6:35 25/199    M15-19:9/19    64.2% N/A    
  27.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M     20:39  6:39 26/199    M30-39:7/42    63.1% N/A    
  28.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       37 M     20:40  6:39 27/199    M30-39:8/42    63.9% N/A    
  29.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         45 M     20:43  6:40 28/199    M40-49:4/59    67.5% 13/ 99 
  30.Alexis Shore         South Orange,NJ    19 F     20:47  6:41 2/114     F15-19:1/8     69.6% N/A    
  31.Dennis Brown         South Orange,NJ    15 M     20:49  6:42 29/199    M15-19:10/19   65.3% N/A    
  32.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M     20:52  6:43 30/199    M50-59:1/28    70.2% 3/ 99  
  33.Hank Asharth         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 M     20:53  6:43 31/199    M11-14:2/11    68.9% N/A    
  34.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M     20:56  6:44 32/199    M40-49:5/59    68.9% 11/ 99 
  35.Susie Christensen    Berkeley Height,NJ 30 F     20:58  6:45 3/114     F30-39:2/31    68.7% N/A    
  36.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M     21:04  6:47 33/199    M50-59:2/28    69.0% 10/ 99 
  37.Paul Labocea         Staten Island,NY   14 M     21:06  6:47 34/199    M11-14:3/11    65.5% N/A    
  38.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F     21:07  6:48 4/114     F30-39:3/31    68.2% N/A    
  39.John Kellenyi        Maplewood,NJ       56 M     21:12  6:49 35/199    M50-59:3/28    72.1% 2/ 99  
  40.Andres Roman         Maplewood,NJ       16 M     21:15  6:50 36/199    M15-19:11/19   63.1% N/A    
  41.Kelly Rhatigan       Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F     21:17  6:51 5/114     F20-29:1/26    67.6% N/A    
  42.Patrick Rosendale    Hamburg,NJ         16 M     21:21  6:52 37/199    M15-19:12/19   62.8% N/A    
  43.Christophe Gastelu   Oradell,NJ         44 M     21:22  6:53 38/199    M40-49:6/59    65.0% 19/ 99 
  44.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M     21:26  6:54 39/199    M50-59:4/28    69.5% 8/ 99  
  45.Tim Harris           Little Falls,NJ    15 M     21:39  6:58 40/199    M15-19:13/19   62.8% N/A    
  46.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M     21:43  6:59 41/199    M40-49:7/59    62.5% 25/ 99 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  47.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      49 M     21:47  7:01 42/199    M40-49:8/59    66.2% 16/ 99 
  48.Brian Mcmahon        South Plainfiel,NJ 43 M     21:47  7:01 43/199    M40-49:9/59    63.3% 23/ 99 
  49.Andrew Kunkel        Oradell,NJ         47 M     21:48  7:01 44/199    M40-49:10/59   65.1% 18/ 99 
  50.Chris Kavanagh       Montclair,NJ       35 M     21:50  7:02 45/199    M30-39:9/42    59.6% N/A    
  51.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M     21:53  7:03 46/199    M50-59:5/28    68.0% 12/ 99 
  52.Richard Maciolelc    Denville,NJ        42 M     21:55  7:03 47/199    M40-49:11/59   62.4% 27/ 99 
  53.Peter Mason          Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     21:56  7:04 48/199    M40-49:12/59   64.2% 21/ 99 
  54.Mitch Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     35 M     21:56  7:04 49/199    M30-39:10/42   59.4% N/A    
  55.Frank Turoken        Maplewood,NJ       49 M     21:57  7:04 50/199    M40-49:13/59   65.7% 17/ 99 
  56.Bobby Wallace        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M     22:05  7:06 51/199    M20-29:6/22    58.7% N/A    
  57.Bob Mcenroe          Morristown,NJ      34 M     22:06  7:07 52/199    M30-39:11/42   58.7% N/A    
  58.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           34 M     22:07  7:07 53/199    M30-39:12/42   58.7% N/A    
  59.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M     22:07  7:07 54/199    M50-59:6/28    67.3% 14/ 99 
  60.Carlton Lea  Jr.     Maplewood,NJ       63 M     22:12  7:09 55/199    M60-69:1/10    73.5% 1/ 99  
  61.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         44 M U   22:30  7:15 56/199    M40-49:14/59   61.7% 29/ 99 
  62.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         59 M     22:31  7:15 57/199    M50-59:7/28    69.7% 7/ 99  
  63.Andrew Mola          Wayne,NJ           39 M     22:32  7:15 58/199    M30-39:13/42   59.4% N/A    
  64.Brian Wilkening      Rutherford,NJ      29 M     22:36  7:16 59/199    M20-29:7/22    57.4% N/A    
  65.Jacqueline Cardini   Livingston,NJ      33 F     22:40  7:18 6/114     F30-39:4/31    63.5% N/A    
  66.Frank Cocuzza        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M     22:44  7:19 60/199    M40-49:15/59   61.5% 30/ 99 
  67.Chris Galvin         Chatham,NJ         19 M     22:45  7:19 61/199    M15-19:14/19   57.5% N/A    
  68.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       29 F     22:51  7:21 7/114     F20-29:2/26    63.0% N/A    
  69.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          61 M     22:54  7:22 62/199    M60-69:2/10    69.9% 5/ 99  
  70.Bryan Mctiernan      West Caldwell,NJ   14 M     22:59  7:24 63/199    M11-14:4/11    60.1% N/A    
  71.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       27 F     23:00  7:24 8/114     F20-29:3/26    62.6% N/A    
  72.John Galvin          Chatham,NJ         48 M     23:01  7:24 64/199    M40-49:16/59   62.2% 28/ 99 
  73.Carlton Reed         Franklin,NJ        46 M     23:03  7:25 65/199    M40-49:17/59   61.1% 34/ 99 
  74.Annmarie Pinarski    Bloomfield,NJ      37 F     23:04  7:25 9/114     F30-39:5/31    64.0% N/A    
  75.Arthur Clarke        Morristown,NJ      44 M     23:05  7:26 66/199    M40-49:18/59   60.2% 40/ 99 
  76.Jeff Chase           Morristown,NJ      39 M     23:05  7:26 67/199    M30-39:14/42   58.0% N/A    
  77.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     34 F     23:07  7:26 10/114    F30-39:6/31    62.3% N/A    
  78.Alan White           Montclair,NJ       39 M     23:08  7:27 68/199    M30-39:15/42   57.9% N/A    
  79.Joshua Baker         Belleville,NJ      16 M     23:12  7:28 69/199    M15-19:15/19   57.8% N/A    
  80.Eric Kidd            Union,NJ           29 M     23:16  7:29 70/199    M20-29:8/22    55.8% N/A    
  81.Don Hessemer         Fanwood,NJ         48 M     23:18  7:30 71/199    M40-49:19/59   61.4% 32/ 99 
  82.Eric Hoffes          Maplewood,NJ       39 M     23:20  7:31 72/199    M30-39:16/42   57.4% N/A    
  83.Jan Lenard           Kearny,NJ          39 M     23:22  7:31 73/199    M30-39:17/42   57.3% N/A    
  84.Robert Mcgill        South Plainfiel,NJ 44 M     23:29  7:33 74/199    M40-49:20/59   59.1% 45/ 99 
  85.Hein Van Zanten      Whitehouse Stat,NJ 37 M     23:32  7:34 75/199    M30-39:18/42   56.1% N/A    
  86.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M     23:37  7:36 76/199    M60-69:3/10    69.1% 9/ 99  
  87.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M     23:38  7:36 77/199    M 1-10:1/4     64.6% N/A    
  88.Angelo Cilenti       Madison,NJ         35 M     23:38  7:36 78/199    M30-39:19/42   55.1% N/A    
  89.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       35 F     23:38  7:36 11/114    F30-39:7/31    61.4% N/A    
  90.Katelyn Sammon       Maplewood,NJ       18 F     23:39  7:37 12/114    F15-19:2/8     61.4% N/A    
  91.Jenny Loan           Caldwell,NJ        38 F     23:42  7:38 13/114    F30-39:8/31    62.7% N/A    
  92.Jeremy Ryan          West Orange,NJ     33 M     23:44  7:38 79/199    M30-39:20/42   54.7% N/A    
  93.John Herald          Pittstown,NJ       14 M     23:44  7:38 80/199    M11-14:5/11    58.2% N/A    
  94.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     23:45  7:39 81/199    M40-49:21/59   59.3% 44/ 99 
  95.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 42 F U   23:50  7:40 14/114    F40-49:1/33    64.5% 3/ 37  
  96.Frank Tone           Chatham,NJ         49 M     23:51  7:41 82/199    M40-49:22/59   60.4% 38/ 99 
  97.Joseph Mcglone       Boonton,NJ         40 M     23:56  7:42 83/199    M40-49:23/59   56.3% 52/ 99 
  98.David Aman           South Orange,NJ    36 M     23:57  7:43 84/199    M30-39:21/42   54.7% N/A    
  99.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       14 M     23:59  7:43 85/199    M11-14:6/11    57.6% N/A    
 100.Frank Salek          Morris Plains,NJ   42 M     24:00  7:43 86/199    M40-49:24/59   57.0% 50/ 99 
 101.Daniel Clarke        Pittstown,NJ       14 M     24:01  7:44 87/199    M11-14:7/11    57.5% N/A    
 102.John Reardon         Maplewood,NJ       29 M     24:01  7:44 88/199    M20-29:9/22    54.0% N/A    
 103.James Ennis          Succasunna,NJ      48 M     24:04  7:45 89/199    M40-49:25/59   59.5% 43/ 99 
 104.Nancy Thomas         Clifton,NJ         44 F     24:06  7:45 15/114    F40-49:2/33    64.9% 2/ 37  
 105.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F U   24:06  7:45 16/114    F40-49:3/33    63.2% 4/ 37  
 106.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         25 M     24:07  7:46 90/199    M20-29:10/22   53.8% N/A    
 107.Frank Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 M     24:09  7:46 91/199    M30-39:22/42   53.7% N/A    
 108.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          58 M     24:10  7:47 92/199    M50-59:8/28    64.4% 20/ 99 
 109.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       50 M     24:11  7:47 93/199    M50-59:9/28    60.1% 41/ 99 
 110.Dwight Dixon         Madison,NJ         46 M     24:12  7:47 94/199    M40-49:26/59   58.2% 46/ 99 
 111.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     53 M     24:16  7:49 95/199    M50-59:10/28   61.4% 31/ 99 
 112.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      47 F     24:23  7:51 17/114    F40-49:4/33    65.8% 1/ 37  
 113.Ken Turner           West Caldwell,NJ   53 M     24:23  7:51 96/199    M50-59:11/28   61.1% 35/ 99 
 114.Elizabeth Walsh      Hoboken,NJ         32 F     24:25  7:52 18/114    F30-39:9/31    59.0% N/A    
 115.Tom Keenan           Little Falls,NJ    39 M     24:26  7:52 97/199    M30-39:23/42   54.8% N/A    
 116.Chris Teevan         Hoboken,NJ         27 M     24:35  7:55 98/199    M20-29:11/22   52.8% N/A    
 117.Charles Hood Sr      Belleville,NJ      15 M     24:36  7:55 99/199    M15-19:16/19   55.3% N/A    
 118.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       57 M     24:37  7:55 100/199   M50-59:12/28   62.6% 24/ 99 
 119.Francis Murphy       Bloomingdale,NJ    53 M     24:38  7:56 101/199   M50-59:13/28   60.5% 36/ 99 
 120.Richard Castello     Oxford,NJ          57 M     24:42  7:57 102/199   M50-59:14/28   62.4% 26/ 99 
 121.Terry Golway         Maplewood,NJ       48 M     24:44  7:58 103/199   M40-49:27/59   57.8% 48/ 99 
 122.Kate Schmore         Livingston,NJ      11 F     24:46  7:58 19/114    F11-14:1/6     65.6% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 123.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     45 M     25:11  8:06 104/199   M40-49:28/59   55.5% 53/ 99 
 124.Martha Walz          Rockaway,NJ        29 F     25:18  8:09 20/114    F20-29:4/26    56.9% N/A    
 125.Robert Diziki        Westfield,NJ       32 M     25:27  8:11 105/199   M30-39:24/42   51.0% N/A    
 126.Michael Philpott     West Orange,NJ     42 M     25:32  8:13 106/199   M40-49:29/59   53.6% 60/ 99 
 127.Tom Fitzpatrick      Maplewood,NJ       35 M     25:34  8:14 107/199   M30-39:25/42   50.9% N/A    
 128.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       38 F     25:35  8:14 21/114    F30-39:10/31   58.1% N/A    
 129.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           29 F     25:36  8:14 22/114    F20-29:5/26    56.2% N/A    
 130.Maureen Munney       ,                  99 F     25:42  8:16 23/114    NO AGE                      
 131.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          46 F U   25:43  8:17 24/114    F40-49:5/33    61.9% 6/ 37  
 132.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          48 F     25:44  8:17 25/114    F40-49:6/33    62.9% 5/ 37  
 133.Meaghan Mcgrade      Staten Island,NY   22 F     25:45  8:17 26/114    F20-29:6/26    55.9% N/A    
 134.Emily Mathews        ,                  18 F     25:46  8:18 27/114    F15-19:3/8     56.4% N/A    
 135.Amy Schwartz         N. Caldwell,NJ     34 F     25:47  8:18 28/114    F30-39:11/31   55.9% N/A    
 136.Robert Lewin         Livingston,NJ      44 M     25:48  8:18 108/199   M40-49:30/59   53.8% 58/ 99 
 137.Patrick Drechsel     Maplewood,NJ       16 M     25:48  8:18 109/199   M15-19:17/19   52.0% N/A    
 138.Allen Brown          Irvington,NJ       39 M     25:56  8:21 110/199   M30-39:26/42   51.6% N/A    
 139.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   27 F     25:59  8:22 29/114    F20-29:7/26    55.4% N/A    
 140.Denis Lenihan        Roseland,NJ        55 M     26:02  8:23 111/199   M50-59:15/28   58.2% 47/ 99 
 141.Vincent Sexton       Morristown,NJ      35 M     26:04  8:23 112/199   M30-39:27/42   50.0% N/A    
 142.Michael Molle        East Hanover,NJ    45 M     26:04  8:23 113/199   M40-49:31/59   53.6% 59/ 99 
 143.Cristina Kellenyi    Maplewood,NJ       17 F     26:06  8:24 30/114    F15-19:4/8     56.0% N/A    
 144.Katie Linarducci     South Orange,NJ    18 F     26:07  8:24 31/114    F15-19:5/8     55.6% N/A    
 145.Louis Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      34 M     26:10  8:25 114/199   M30-39:28/42   49.6% N/A    
 146.Sandy Furia          Haskell,NJ         31 F     26:11  8:26 32/114    F30-39:12/31   55.0% N/A    
 147.Michael Pirozzi      Caldwell,NJ        46 M     26:22  8:29 115/199   M40-49:32/59   53.4% 61/ 99 
 148.Tommy Wester         Maplewood,NJ       18 M     26:23  8:29 116/199   M15-19:18/19   49.8% N/A    
 149.Michael Hartneti     Maplewood,NJ       20 M     26:27  8:31 117/199   M20-29:12/22   49.0% N/A    
 150.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M U   26:28  8:31 118/199   M60-69:4/10    60.4% 37/ 99 
 151.Ian Huntley          Maplewood,NJ       41 M     26:31  8:32 119/199   M40-49:33/59   51.2% 68/ 99 
 152.Robert Friedman      Maplewood,NJ       51 M     26:34  8:33 120/199   M50-59:16/28   55.1% 54/ 99 
 153.John Melilli         Nutley,NJ          50 M     26:35  8:33 121/199   M50-59:17/28   54.7% 55/ 99 
 154.Roy Vincent          West Orange,NJ     50 M     26:36  8:34 122/199   M50-59:18/28   54.6% 56/ 99 
 155.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      41 F     26:37  8:34 33/114    F40-49:7/33    57.3% 8/ 37  
 156.Jack Warmingham      Wharton,NJ         44 M     26:41  8:35 123/199   M40-49:34/59   52.0% 65/ 99 
 157.Brian Doherty        Morristown,NJ      41 M     26:46  8:37 124/199   M40-49:35/59   50.7% 70/ 99 
 158.Dennis Lies          Plainfield,NJ      56 M     26:47  8:37 125/199   M50-59:19/28   57.0% 49/ 99 
 159.Raymond Adam         Parsippany,NJ      61 M     26:48  8:38 126/199   M60-69:5/10    59.7% 42/ 99 
 160.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M     26:49  8:38 127/199   M60-69:6/10    60.2% 39/ 99 
 161. Muller              Scotch Plains,NJ   56 M     26:49  8:38 128/199   M50-59:20/28   57.0% 51/ 99 
 162.Brenda Cunningham    Chester,NY         29 F     26:51  8:39 34/114    F20-29:8/26    53.6% N/A    
 163.Holly Meade          Maplewood,NJ       34 F     26:55  8:40 35/114    F30-39:13/31   53.5% N/A    
 164.Frank Babcock        Jersey City,NJ     42 M     27:07  8:44 129/199   M40-49:36/59   50.4% 71/ 99 
 165.Charlie Lorenzo      Glen Rock,NJ       42 M     27:10  8:45 130/199   M40-49:37/59   50.3% 72/ 99 
 166.Guada Bas            Short Hills,NJ     30 M     27:11  8:45 131/199   M30-39:29/42   47.7% N/A    
 167.Maureen Moore        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F     27:15  8:46 36/114    F20-29:9/26    52.8% N/A    
 168.William Fitzpatrick  Westfield,NJ       47 M     27:17  8:47 132/199   M40-49:38/59   52.0% 66/ 99 
 169.Nancy Alvarez        Hackettstown,NJ    26 F     27:19  8:48 37/114    F20-29:10/26   52.7% N/A    
 170.Ann Tone             Chatham,NJ         47 F     27:22  8:48 38/114    F40-49:8/33    58.6% 7/ 37  
 171.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          44 F     27:25  8:49 39/114    F40-49:9/33    57.0% 9/ 37  
 172.Julie Wester         Maplewood,NJ       17 F     27:25  8:49 40/114    F15-19:6/8     53.4% N/A    
 173.Greg Mells           Wayne,NJ           50 M     27:32  8:52 133/199   M50-59:21/28   52.8% 62/ 99 
 174.Juan Bas             Short Hills,NJ     35 M     27:36  8:53 134/199   M30-39:30/42   47.2% N/A    
 175.Tim Brown            South Orange,NJ    17 M     27:37  8:53 135/199   M15-19:19/19   48.0% N/A    
 176.Adam Seid            Morristown,NJ      24 M     27:39  8:54 136/199   M20-29:13/22   46.9% N/A    
 177.Andrew Sanchez       Maplewood,NJ       21 M     27:47  8:57 137/199   M20-29:14/22   46.7% N/A    
 178.Patrick Giblin       Little Falls,NJ    28 M     27:49  8:57 138/199   M20-29:15/22   46.6% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 179.Edward Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   47 M     27:58  9:00 139/199   M40-49:39/59   50.8% 69/ 99 
 180.Mark Fetterman       Morris Plains,NJ   29 M     28:00  9:01 140/199   M20-29:16/22   46.3% N/A    
 181.Nancy Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       40 F     28:03  9:02 41/114    F40-49:10/33   53.9% 14/ 37 
 182.Ana Cabrera          Nutley,NJ          33 F     28:04  9:02 42/114    F30-39:14/31   51.3% N/A    
 183.Dawn Cascio          Caldwell,NJ        32 F     28:17  9:06 43/114    F30-39:15/31   50.9% N/A    
 184. Carva               Lincoln Park,NJ    40 M     28:19  9:07 141/199   M40-49:40/59   47.6% 78/ 99 
 185.Anthony Walko        Midland Park,NJ    43 M     28:19  9:07 142/199   M40-49:41/59   48.7% 75/ 99 
 186.Portia Downins       Union,NJ           31 F     28:20  9:07 44/114    F30-39:16/31   50.8% N/A    
 187.Romesh Sukhdeo       Plainfield,NJ      35 M     28:29  9:10 143/199   M30-39:31/42   45.7% N/A    
 188.Ekrem Gezgin         Hopatcong,NJ       57 M     28:30  9:10 144/199   M50-59:22/28   54.1% 57/ 99 
 189.Emma Tejada          East Brunswick,NJ  23 F     28:32  9:11 45/114    F20-29:11/26   50.4% N/A    
 190.Lizzie Singler       Maplewood,NJ       20 F     28:33  9:11 46/114    F20-29:12/26   50.4% N/A    
 191.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       22 F     28:35  9:12 47/114    F20-29:13/26   50.4% N/A    
 192.Heather Gravelle     West Orange,NJ     36 F     28:36  9:12 48/114    F30-39:17/31   51.2% N/A    
 193.Tara Giblin          Little Falls,NJ    29 F     28:37  9:13 49/114    F20-29:14/26   50.3% N/A    
 194.Robert Ferguson      Summit,NJ          41 M     28:42  9:14 145/199   M40-49:42/59   47.3% 79/ 99 
 195.Pat Wester           ,                  99 M     28:45  9:15 146/199   NO AGE                      
 196.David Handler        Summit,NJ          28 M     28:51  9:17 147/199   M20-29:17/22   45.0% N/A    
 197.Audra Diziki         Cranford,NJ        29 F     28:52  9:17 50/114    F20-29:15/26   49.9% N/A    
 198.Robert Walz          Rockaway,NJ        32 M     28:53  9:18 148/199   M30-39:32/42   44.9% N/A    
 199.Michael Sexton       Lincoln Park,NJ    37 M     28:55  9:18 149/199   M30-39:33/42   45.7% N/A    
 200.Kathy Maskery        Wyckoff,NJ         43 F     28:59  9:20 51/114    F40-49:11/33   53.5% 16/ 37 
 201.Caitlin Kennedy      Maplewood,NJ       16 F     29:00  9:20 52/114    F15-19:7/8     50.9% N/A    
 202.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       17 F     29:01  9:20 53/114    F15-19:8/8     50.4% N/A    
 203.Jim Capelakos        Caldwell,NJ        47 M     29:02  9:21 150/199   M40-49:43/59   48.9% 73/ 99 
 204.Karen Verderame      East Hanover,NJ    37 F     29:04  9:21 54/114    F30-39:18/31   50.8% N/A    
 205.Brendan Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      9  M     29:05  9:22 151/199   M 1-10:2/4     54.6% N/A    
 206.Mellie Torres        Harrison,NJ        31 F     29:05  9:22 55/114    F30-39:19/31   49.5% N/A    
 207.Trieste Edward       Caldwell,NJ        37 M     29:06  9:22 152/199   M30-39:34/42   45.4% N/A    
 208.Michele Kraweak      Asbury,NJ          34 F     29:13  9:24 56/114    F30-39:20/31   49.3% N/A    
 209.Charles Hood         Bevveville,NJ      44 M     29:22  9:27 153/199   M40-49:44/59   47.3% 80/ 99 
 210.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F     29:25  9:28 57/114    F40-49:12/33   55.0% 12/ 37 
 211.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        8  M     29:25  9:28 154/199   M 1-10:3/4     56.5% N/A    
 212.Dave Matteson        Madison,NJ         58 M     29:32  9:30 155/199   M50-59:23/28   52.7% 63/ 99 
 213.Ellen Bonalski       Hoboken,NJ         30 F     29:32  9:30 58/114    F30-39:21/31   48.7% N/A    
 214.Laura Berlamino      Morris Plains,NJ   24 F     29:32  9:30 59/114    F20-29:16/26   48.7% N/A    
 215.Marissa Peters       Berkeley Hts,NJ    09 F     29:33  9:31 60/114    F 1-10:1/5     59.6% N/A    
 216.Gary Peters          Berkeley Hts,NJ    49 M U   29:36  9:32 156/199   M40-49:45/59   48.7% 74/ 99 
 217.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   45 F     29:36  9:32 61/114    F40-49:13/33   53.2% 18/ 37 
 218.Frank Bailey         Long Branch,NJ     43 M     29:38  9:32 157/199   M40-49:46/59   46.5% 82/ 99 
 219.Michaela Tevlin      ,                  7  F     29:45  9:35 62/114    F 1-10:2/5     48.4% N/A    
 220.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      40 F     29:46  9:35 63/114    F40-49:14/33   50.8% 19/ 37 
 221.Angie Zimmerrly      Montclair,NJ       29 F     29:47  9:35 64/114    F20-29:17/26   48.3% N/A    
 222.Jim Johnston         Union,NJ           44 M     29:54  9:37 158/199   M40-49:47/59   46.4% 83/ 99 
 223.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      73 M     29:57  9:38 159/199   M70-89:1/2     61.1% 33/ 99 
 224.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    48 F     30:00  9:39 65/114    F40-49:15/33   54.0% 13/ 37 
 225.Robin Murphy         Bloomingdale,NJ    26 M     30:00  9:39 160/199   M20-29:18/22   43.2% N/A    
 226. Spring              Bayonne,NJ         20 M     30:01  9:40 161/199   M20-29:19/22   43.2% N/A    
 227.Tom Eagan            Maplewood,NJ       47 M     30:04  9:41 162/199   M40-49:48/59   47.2% 81/ 99 
 228.Brian Peoples        Pompton Plains,NJ  38 M     30:08  9:42 163/199   M30-39:35/42   44.1% N/A    
 229.Bill Drefko          Wayne,NJ           34 M     30:08  9:42 164/199   M30-39:36/42   43.1% N/A    
 230.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:11  9:43 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 231.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           30:13  9:44 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 232.Edward Giblin        Glen Ridge,NJ      30 M     30:14  9:44 165/199   M30-39:37/42   42.9% N/A    
 233.Sara Nevius          Maplewood,NJ       20 F     30:16  9:44 66/114    F20-29:18/26   47.6% N/A    
 234.Maureen Ohara        West Orange,NJ     40 F     30:18  9:45 67/114    F40-49:16/33   49.9% 20/ 37 
 235.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    77 M     30:18  9:45 166/199   M70-89:2/2     64.0% 22/ 99 
 236.Megan Wallacew       Roselle Park,NJ    23 F     30:27  9:48 68/114    F20-29:19/26   47.3% N/A    
 237.Amy Liebmann         Forked River,NJ    28 F     30:32  9:50 69/114    F20-29:20/26   47.1% N/A    
 238.Roger Imhof          Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     30:32  9:50 167/199   M30-39:38/42   42.5% N/A    
 239.Kevin Duffy          Emerson,NJ         27 M     30:34  9:50 168/199   M20-29:20/22   42.4% N/A    
 240.Dennis Scheifele     Raritan,NJ         59 M     30:35  9:51 169/199   M50-59:24/28   51.3% 67/ 99 
 241.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        49 F     30:38  9:52 70/114    F40-49:17/33   53.3% 17/ 37 
 242.Ronnie Hayes         Cranford,NJ        45 M     30:43  9:53 170/199   M40-49:49/59   45.5% 84/ 99 
 243.Denise Bindas        Manalapan,NJ       37 F     30:58  9:58 71/114    F30-39:22/31   47.6% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Michele Wender       Piscataway,NJ      35 F     31:06 10:01 72/114    F30-39:23/31   46.7% N/A    
 245.Jimmy Mcglone        Boonton,NJ         11 M     31:08 10:01 171/199   M11-14:8/11    47.5% N/A    
 246.Catherine Mcglone    Boonton,NJ         26 F     31:11 10:02 73/114    F20-29:21/26   46.2% N/A    
 247.Eugenie Temmler      Montclair,NJ       56 F     31:14 10:03 74/114    F50-59:1/3     56.0% 11/ 37 
 248.Rebecca Karger       Glen Rock,NJ       22 F     31:18 10:04 75/114    F20-29:22/26   46.0% N/A    
 249.Mike Tonzola         Hoboken,NJ         24 M     31:18 10:04 172/199   M20-29:21/22   41.4% N/A    
 250.Molly Ashform        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 14 F     31:19 10:05 76/114    F11-14:2/6     48.3% N/A    
 251.Ashforth Brian       Whitehouse Stat,NJ 42 M     31:19 10:05 173/199   M40-49:50/59   43.7% 87/ 99 
 252.Paul Judge           Maplewood,NJ       45 M     31:31 10:09 174/199   M40-49:51/59   44.4% 86/ 99 
 253.Sean Gibbons         Flanders,NJ        32 M     31:34 10:10 175/199   M30-39:39/42   41.1% N/A    
 254.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        65 M     31:46 10:13 176/199   M60-69:7/10    52.4% 64/ 99 
 255.Colleen Zagar        Maplewood,NJ       14 F     31:47 10:14 77/114    F11-14:3/6     47.6% N/A    
 256.Steve Casadevall     Morris Plains,NJ   44 M     31:49 10:14 177/199   M40-49:52/59   43.6% 88/ 99 
 257.Michael Aman         South Orange,NJ    7  M     31:53 10:16 178/199   M 1-10:4/4     40.7% N/A    
 258.Mary Mccormick       Livingston,NJ      40 F     32:06 10:20 78/114    F40-49:18/33   47.1% 24/ 37 
 259.Lisa Kim             Livingston,NJ      28 F     32:18 10:24 79/114    F20-29:23/26   44.6% N/A    
 260.Joanne Griffith      Randolph,NJ        47 F     32:26 10:26 80/114    F40-49:19/33   49.5% 21/ 37 
 261.Suzanne Verian       Chatham,NJ         43 F     32:28 10:27 81/114    F40-49:20/33   47.7% 23/ 37 
 262.Marc Devito          Verona,NJ          32 M     32:29 10:27 179/199   M30-39:40/42   39.9% N/A    
 263.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      61 F U   32:31 10:28 82/114    F60-69:1/1     56.7% 10/ 37 
 264.Deanne Gittens       West Orange,NJ     35 F     32:35 10:29 83/114    F30-39:24/31   44.6% N/A    
 265.Karen Lobue          Far Hills,NJ       47 F     32:37 10:30 84/114    F40-49:21/33   49.2% 22/ 37 
 266.Kimberly Ferguson    Summit,NJ          41 F     32:41 10:31 85/114    F40-49:22/33   46.6% 25/ 37 
 267.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       57 F     32:57 10:36 86/114    F50-59:2/3     53.6% 15/ 37 
 268.Norma Scotland       Morristown,NJ      42 F     32:58 10:37 87/114    F40-49:23/33   46.6% 26/ 37 
 269.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         13 M     33:08 10:40 180/199   M11-14:9/11    42.5% N/A    
 270.Erin Madara          Madison,NJ         27 F     33:11 10:41 88/114    F20-29:24/26   43.4% N/A    
 271.Dennis Baucom        Clinton,NJ         36 M     33:28 10:46 181/199   M30-39:41/42   39.2% N/A    
 272.Stephen Bolcar       Budd Lake,NJ       56 M     33:41 10:50 182/199   M50-59:25/28   45.4% 85/ 99 
 273.Bryna Mcentee        Bernardsville,NJ   13 F     33:50 10:53 89/114    F11-14:4/6     45.6% N/A    
 274.Jennifer Jones       South Orange,NJ    44 F     33:50 10:53 90/114    F40-49:24/33   46.2% 27/ 37 
 275.Curt Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       49 M     33:56 10:55 183/199   M40-49:53/59   42.5% 89/ 99 
 276.William Fishkin      South Orange,NJ    40 M     33:57 10:56 184/199   M40-49:54/59   39.7% 93/ 99 
 277.Marvin Adames        Elizabeth,NJ       31 M     33:58 10:56 185/199   M30-39:42/42   38.2% N/A    
 278.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   10 F     33:59 10:56 91/114    F 1-10:3/5     49.5% N/A    
 279.Gizella Ocampo       Bloomfield,NJ      32 F     34:00 10:57 92/114    F30-39:25/31   42.3% N/A    
 280.David Benfield       Verona,NJ          63 M     34:00 10:57 186/199   M60-69:8/10    48.0% 76/ 99 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 281.Eileen Egan          Roseland,NJ        44 F     34:11 11:00 93/114    F40-49:25/33   45.7% 28/ 37 
 282.Angela Moulton       New York,NY        36 F     34:21 11:03 94/114    F30-39:26/31   42.6% N/A    
 283.Paul Shine           West Caldwell,NJ   64 M     34:31 11:07 187/199   M60-69:9/10    47.8% 77/ 99 
 284.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       11 M     34:51 11:13 188/199   M11-14:10/11   42.4% N/A    
 285.James Deliyannis     Nutley,NJ          46 M     35:02 11:17 189/199   M40-49:55/59   40.2% 91/ 99 
 286.Bob Kelly            Maplewood,NJ       50 M     35:05 11:18 190/199   M50-59:26/28   41.4% 90/ 99 
 287.Kimberly Jaikissoon  Maplewood,NJ       13 F     35:20 11:22 95/114    F11-14:5/6     43.6% N/A    
 288.Tj Cannan            Pittstown,NJ       14 M     35:24 11:24 191/199   M11-14:11/11   39.0% N/A    
 289.Sheila Valenti       West Caldwell,NJ   40 F     35:25 11:24 96/114    F40-49:26/33   42.7% 31/ 37 
 290.Michelle Miller      Morristown,NJ      36 F     36:05 11:37 97/114    F30-39:27/31   40.6% N/A    
 291.Tamra Katcher        West Orange,NJ     34 F     36:06 11:37 98/114    F30-39:28/31   39.9% N/A    
 292.Clara Rodriguez      Union,NJ           47 F     36:06 11:37 99/114    F40-49:27/33   44.5% 29/ 37 
 293.Kelly Cannan         Pittstown,NJ       11 F     37:09 11:57 100/114   F11-14:6/6     43.7% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 294.Jeffrey Loprete      Boonton,NJ         42 M     37:18 12:00 192/199   M40-49:56/59   36.7% 95/ 99 
 295.Corinne Tendrich     Montclair,NJ       27 F     37:20 12:01 101/114   F20-29:25/26   38.6% N/A    
 296.Trish Fitzpatna      Westfield,NJ       45 F     37:33 12:05 102/114   F40-49:28/33   42.0% 32/ 37 
 297.Marian Power         Maplewood,NJ       49 F     37:55 12:12 103/114   F40-49:29/33   43.1% 30/ 37 
 298.Maureen Power        Maplewood,NJ       25 F     37:56 12:13 104/114   F20-29:26/26   37.9% N/A    
 299.Allison Boyd         Maplewood,NJ       39 F     38:18 12:20 105/114   F30-39:29/31   39.1% N/A    
 300.Joe Ryan             West Orange,NJ     57 M     38:23 12:21 193/199   M50-59:27/28   40.2% 92/ 99 
 301.Tammy Mcentee        Bernardsville,NJ   45 F     38:27 12:23 106/114   F40-49:30/33   41.0% 33/ 37 
 302.Ed Mcentee           Bernardsville,NJ   45 M     38:28 12:23 194/199   M40-49:57/59   36.3% 96/ 99 
 303.Davon Jefferson      Linden,NJ          24 M     39:25 12:41 195/199   M20-29:22/22   32.9% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 304.Bob Rosendale        Hamburg,NJ         49 M     40:36 13:04 196/199   M40-49:58/59   35.5% 97/ 99 
 305.Debra Civitillo      East Hanover,NJ    35 F     41:02 13:12 107/114   F30-39:30/31   35.4% N/A    
 306.Maryellen Scheifele  Raritan,NJ         45 F     41:07 13:14 108/114   F40-49:31/33   38.3% 34/ 37 
 307.Elizabeth Orellana   Bloomfield,NJ      34 F     41:56 13:30 109/114   F30-39:31/31   34.4% N/A    
 308.Phil Mcdonald        West Orange,NJ     49 M     41:58 13:30 197/199   M40-49:59/59   34.4% 98/ 99 

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 309.Jack Mcmorrow        Maplewood,NJ       64 M     44:14 14:14 198/199   M60-69:10/10   37.3% 94/ 99 
 310.Renee Mintor         Maplewood,NJ       40 F     45:24 14:37 110/114   F40-49:32/33   33.3% 37/ 37 
 311.Ken Taylor           Wayne,NJ           51 M     45:25 14:37 199/199   M50-59:28/28   32.2% 99/ 99 
 312.Anne Zagar           Maplewood,NJ       49 F     45:52 14:46 111/114   F40-49:33/33   35.6% 36/ 37 
 313.Nancy Nevius         Maplewood,NJ       56 F     45:55 14:47 112/114   F50-59:3/3     38.1% 35/ 37 

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 314.Kate Golway          Maplewood,NJ       10 F     48:52 15:44 113/114   F 1-10:4/5     34.4% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 315.Kerri Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       9  F     51:22 16:32 114/114   F 1-10:5/5     34.3% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Trembly        West Orange,NJ     17 M           259    16:04   5:10
   2.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    15 M           237    16:56   5:27
   3.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M        U  219    16:57   5:27
   4.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M           251    17:11   5:32
   5.Ryan Camp            Millburn,NJ        17 M           315    17:29   5:38
   6.Michael Platt        Wayne,NJ           18 M           257    17:34   5:39
   7.Scott Patterson      Fair Haven,NJ      29 M           270    17:58   5:47
   8.David Whitehouse     Piscataway,NJ      34 M           223    18:21   5:54
   9.David Hudak          Rockaway,NJ        29 M           193    18:40   6:00
  10.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     27 M            61    18:51   6:04
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F           239    19:46   6:22
   2.Alexis Shore         South Orange,NJ    19 F           236    20:47   6:41
   3.Susie Christensen    Berkeley Height,NJ 30 F           233    20:58   6:45
   4.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F           263    21:07   6:48
   5.Kelly Rhatigan       Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F           312    21:17   6:51
   6.Jacqueline Cardini   Livingston,NJ      33 F           232    22:40   7:18
   7.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       29 F            36    22:51   7:21
   8.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       27 F           308    23:00   7:24
   9.Annmarie Pinarski    Bloomfield,NJ      37 F           266    23:04   7:25
  10.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     34 F            47    23:07   7:26
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Erich Kikel          Monroe,NY          45 M           194    20:03   6:27
   2.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       47 M           293    20:16   6:31
   3.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    40 M           146    20:20   6:33
   4.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         45 M           231    20:43   6:40
   5.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M            68    20:52   6:43
   6.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M           151    20:56   6:44
   7.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M           153    21:04   6:47
   8.John Kellenyi        Maplewood,NJ       56 M           246    21:12   6:49
   9.Christophe Gastelu   Oradell,NJ         44 M            71    21:22   6:53
  10.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M           307    21:26   6:54
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 42 F        U  234    23:50   7:40
   2.Nancy Thomas         Clifton,NJ         44 F           152    24:06   7:45
   3.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F        U  235    24:06   7:45
   4.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      47 F           160    24:23   7:51
   5.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          46 F        U  139    25:43   8:17
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          48 F           136    25:44   8:17
   7.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      41 F            75    26:37   8:34
   8.Ann Tone             Chatham,NJ         47 F           348    27:22   8:48
   9.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          44 F           183    27:25   8:49
  10.Nancy Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       40 F           326    28:03   9:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Darrin Reed          Franklin,NJ        10 M    87      269    23:38   7:36
   2.Brendan Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      9  M   205      297    29:05   9:22
   3.Andrew Reed          Franklin,NJ        8  M   211      268    29:25   9:28
   4.Michael Aman         South Orange,NJ    7  M   257       87    31:53  10:16

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE 10 AND UNDER
   1.Marissa Peters       Berkeley Hts,NJ    09 F   215      248    29:33   9:31
   2.Michaela Tevlin      ,                  7  F   219      298    29:45   9:35
   3.Hannah Mctiernan     West Caldwell,NJ   10 F   278      126    33:59  10:56
   4.Kate Golway          Maplewood,NJ       10 F   314      325    48:52  15:44
   5.Kerri Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       9  F   315      328    51:22  16:32

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M    14      281    19:37   6:19
   2.Hank Asharth         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 M    33      287    20:53   6:43
   3.Paul Labocea         Staten Island,NY   14 M    37      314    21:06   6:47
   4.Bryan Mctiernan      West Caldwell,NJ   14 M    70      125    22:59   7:24
   5.John Herald          Pittstown,NJ       14 M    93      241    23:44   7:38
   6.Mark Sanchez         Maplewood,NJ       14 M    99        2    23:59   7:43
   7.Daniel Clarke        Pittstown,NJ       14 M   101      242    24:01   7:44
   8.Jimmy Mcglone        Boonton,NJ         11 M   245      159    31:08  10:01
   9.Chris Kunkel         Oradell,NJ         13 M   269       74    33:08  10:40
  10.James Sanchez        Maplewood,NJ       11 M   284        1    34:51  11:13

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 11 TO 14
   1.Kate Schmore         Livingston,NJ      11 F   122      273    24:46   7:58
   2.Molly Ashform        Whitehouse Stat,NJ 14 F   250      288    31:19  10:05
   3.Colleen Zagar        Maplewood,NJ       14 F   255       24    31:47  10:14
   4.Bryna Mcentee        Bernardsville,NJ   13 F   273      120    33:50  10:53
   5.Kimberly Jaikissoon  Maplewood,NJ       13 F   287      225    35:20  11:22
   6.Kelly Cannan         Pittstown,NJ       11 F   293      243    37:09  11:57

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Brian Trembly        West Orange,NJ     17 M     1      259    16:04   5:10
   2.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    15 M     2      237    16:56   5:27
   3.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M     4      251    17:11   5:32
   4.Ryan Camp            Millburn,NJ        17 M     5      315    17:29   5:38
   5.Michael Platt        Wayne,NJ           18 M     6      257    17:34   5:39
   6.Tom Fitzpatrick      Westfield,NJ       15 M    13      339    19:33   6:18
   7.Daniel Jones         Wayne,NJ           18 M    20      256    20:13   6:30
   8.Kevin Molle          East Hanover,NJ    15 M    24       30    20:21   6:33
   9.Bijan Roghanchi      Maplewood,NJ       18 M    26      292    20:28   6:35
  10.Dennis Brown         South Orange,NJ    15 M    31      155    20:49   6:42

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Alexis Shore         South Orange,NJ    19 F    30      236    20:47   6:41
   2.Katelyn Sammon       Maplewood,NJ       18 F    90      265    23:39   7:37
   3.Emily Mathews        ,                  18 F   134      249    25:46   8:18
   4.Cristina Kellenyi    Maplewood,NJ       17 F   143      245    26:06   8:24
   5.Katie Linarducci     South Orange,NJ    18 F   144      216    26:07   8:24
   6.Julie Wester         Maplewood,NJ       17 F   172      204    27:25   8:49
   7.Caitlin Kennedy      Maplewood,NJ       16 F   201      338    29:00   9:20
   8.Lizzy Zagar          Maplewood,NJ       17 F   202       23    29:01   9:20

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M     3   U  219    16:57   5:27
   2.Scott Patterson      Fair Haven,NJ      29 M     7      270    17:58   5:47
   3.David Hudak          Rockaway,NJ        29 M     9      193    18:40   6:00
   4.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     27 M    10       61    18:51   6:04
   5.Edward Lapierre      Maplewood,NJ       23 M    11       38    19:14   6:11
   6.Bobby Wallace        Elizabeth,NJ       24 M    56      316    22:05   7:06
   7.Brian Wilkening      Rutherford,NJ      29 M    64      202    22:36   7:16
   8.Eric Kidd            Union,NJ           29 M    80       55    23:16   7:29
   9.John Reardon         Maplewood,NJ       29 M   102      129    24:01   7:44
  10.Todd Yanofchick      Califon,NJ         25 M   106      103    24:07   7:46

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Kelly Rhatigan       Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F    41      312    21:17   6:51
   2.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       29 F    68       36    22:51   7:21
   3.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       27 F    71      308    23:00   7:24
   4.Martha Walz          Rockaway,NJ        29 F   124       81    25:18   8:09
   5.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           29 F   129       49    25:36   8:14
   6.Meaghan Mcgrade      Staten Island,NY   22 F   133        6    25:45   8:17
   7.Nancy Dolan          West Caldwell,NJ   27 F   139       42    25:59   8:22
   8.Brenda Cunningham    Chester,NY         29 F   162      182    26:51   8:39
   9.Maureen Moore        Bloomfield,NJ      27 F   167      122    27:15   8:46
  10.Nancy Alvarez        Hackettstown,NJ    26 F   169      181    27:19   8:48

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.David Whitehouse     Piscataway,NJ      34 M     8      223    18:21   5:54
   2.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M    12      211    19:21   6:14
   3.Erik Corbin          Mendham,NJ         36 M    16      238    19:46   6:22
   4.Hector Martinez      Hillsdale,NJ       31 M    18      196    20:01   6:27
   5.Ed Peterson          Maplewood,NJ       32 M    22       46    20:19   6:32
   6.Bob Carey            Chatham,NJ         34 M    25       53    20:22   6:33
   7.John Kiszka          Colonia,NJ         35 M    27      177    20:39   6:39
   8.Peter Connell        Montcalir,NJ       37 M    28      289    20:40   6:39
   9.Chris Kavanagh       Montclair,NJ       35 M    50      135    21:50   7:02
  10.Mitch Gravelle       West Orange,NJ     35 M    54      322    21:56   7:04

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F    15      239    19:46   6:22
   2.Susie Christensen    Berkeley Height,NJ 30 F    35      233    20:58   6:45
   3.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F    38      263    21:07   6:48
   4.Jacqueline Cardini   Livingston,NJ      33 F    65      232    22:40   7:18
   5.Annmarie Pinarski    Bloomfield,NJ      37 F    74      266    23:04   7:25
   6.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     34 F    77       47    23:07   7:26
   7.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       35 F    89        9    23:38   7:36
   8.Jenny Loan           Caldwell,NJ        38 F    91      203    23:42   7:38
   9.Elizabeth Walsh      Hoboken,NJ         32 F   114      310    24:25   7:52
  10.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       38 F   128       77    25:35   8:14

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Erich Kikel          Monroe,NY          45 M    19      194    20:03   6:27
   2.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       47 M    21      293    20:16   6:31
   3.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    40 M    23      146    20:20   6:33
   4.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         45 M    29      231    20:43   6:40
   5.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M    34      151    20:56   6:44
   6.Christophe Gastelu   Oradell,NJ         44 M    43       71    21:22   6:53
   7.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M    46       72    21:43   6:59
   8.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      49 M    47       62    21:47   7:01
   9.Brian Mcmahon        South Plainfiel,NJ 43 M    48      150    21:47   7:01
  10.Andrew Kunkel        Oradell,NJ         47 M    49       73    21:48   7:01

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 42 F    95   U  234    23:50   7:40
   2.Nancy Thomas         Clifton,NJ         44 F   104      152    24:06   7:45
   3.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F   105   U  235    24:06   7:45
   4.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      47 F   112      160    24:23   7:51
   5.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          46 F   131   U  139    25:43   8:17
   6.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          48 F   132      136    25:44   8:17
   7.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      41 F   155       75    26:37   8:34
   8.Ann Tone             Chatham,NJ         47 F   170      348    27:22   8:48
   9.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          44 F   171      183    27:25   8:49
  10.Nancy Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       40 F   181      326    28:03   9:02

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M    32       68    20:52   6:43
   2.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M    36      153    21:04   6:47
   3.John Kellenyi        Maplewood,NJ       56 M    39      246    21:12   6:49
   4.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M    44      307    21:26   6:54
   5.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M    51      168    21:53   7:03
   6.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M    59      227    22:07   7:07
   7.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         59 M    62      101    22:31   7:15
   8.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          58 M   108       76    24:10   7:47
   9.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       50 M   109      300    24:11   7:47
  10.Chip Bearden         Boonton Twp,NJ     53 M   111      336    24:16   7:49

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Eugenie Temmler      Montclair,NJ       56 F   247      304    31:14  10:03
   2.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       57 F   267        7    32:57  10:36
   3.Nancy Nevius         Maplewood,NJ       56 F   313      116    45:55  14:47

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Carlton Lea  Jr.     Maplewood,NJ       63 M    60      154    22:12   7:09
   2.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          61 M    69      141    22:54   7:22
   3.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M    86      138    23:37   7:36
   4.Joe Rushen           Passaic,NJ         61 M   150   U  324    26:28   8:31
   5.Raymond Adam         Parsippany,NJ      61 M   159      166    26:48   8:38
   6.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M   160      217    26:49   8:38
   7.Robert Raue          Whippany,NJ        65 M   254      100    31:46  10:13
   8.David Benfield       Verona,NJ          63 M   280      291    34:00  10:57
   9.Paul Shine           West Caldwell,NJ   64 M   283       59    34:31  11:07
  10.Jack Mcmorrow        Maplewood,NJ       64 M   309        4    44:14  14:14

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE AGES 60 TO 69
   1.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      61 F   263   U  218    32:31  10:28

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Christophe Pappas    Manahawkin,NJ      73 M   223      134    29:57   9:38
   2.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    77 M   235       35    30:18   9:45

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   99 M    17      313    19:52   6:24
   2.Pat Wester           ,                  99 M   195      519    28:45   9:15

PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN            FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Maureen Munney       ,                  99 F   130      346    25:42   8:16


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Carlton Lea  Jr.     Maplewood,NJ       63 M        22:12   7:09  73.5%
   2.John Kellenyi        Maplewood,NJ       56 M        21:12   6:49  72.1%
   3.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M        20:52   6:43  70.2%
   4.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       47 M        20:16   6:31  70.1%
   5.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          61 M        22:54   7:22  69.9%
   6.Erich Kikel          Monroe,NY          45 M        20:03   6:27  69.7%
   7.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         59 M        22:31   7:15  69.7%
   8.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M        21:26   6:54  69.5%
   9.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M        23:37   7:36  69.1%
  10.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M        21:04   6:47  69.0%
  11.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M        20:56   6:44  68.9%
  12.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M        21:53   7:03  68.0%
  13.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         45 M        20:43   6:40  67.5%
  14.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        22:07   7:07  67.3%
  15.Sean Foye            Roselle Park,NJ    40 M        20:20   6:33  66.3%
  16.Ken Mullaney         Livingston,NJ      49 M        21:47   7:01  66.2%
  17.Frank Turoken        Maplewood,NJ       49 M        21:57   7:04  65.7%
  18.Andrew Kunkel        Oradell,NJ         47 M        21:48   7:01  65.1%
  19.Christophe Gastelu   Oradell,NJ         44 M        21:22   6:53  65.0%
  20.Marty Slutsky        Edison,NJ          58 M        24:10   7:47  64.4%
  21.Peter Mason          Bloomfield,NJ      46 M        21:56   7:04  64.2%
  22.Samuel Giulano       South Orange,NJ    77 M        30:18   9:45  64.0%
  23.Brian Mcmahon        South Plainfiel,NJ 43 M        21:47   7:01  63.3%
  24.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       57 M        24:37   7:55  62.6%
  25.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M        21:43   6:59  62.5%
  26.Richard Maciolelc    Denville,NJ        42 M        21:55   7:03  62.4%
  27.Richard Castello     Oxford,NJ          57 M        24:42   7:57  62.4%
  28.John Galvin          Chatham,NJ         48 M        23:01   7:24  62.2%
  29.John Bartolick       Garwood,NJ         44 M   U    22:30   7:15  61.7%
  30.Frank Cocuzza        Basking Ridge,NJ   45 M        22:44   7:19  61.5%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      47 F        24:23   7:51  65.8%
   2.Nancy Thomas         Clifton,NJ         44 F        24:06   7:45  64.9%
   3.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 42 F   U    23:50   7:40  64.5%
   4.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F   U    24:06   7:45  63.2%
   5.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          48 F        25:44   8:17  62.9%
   6.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          46 F   U    25:43   8:17  61.9%
   7.Ann Tone             Chatham,NJ         47 F        27:22   8:48  58.6%
   8.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      41 F        26:37   8:34  57.3%
   9.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          44 F        27:25   8:49  57.0%
  10.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      61 F   U    32:31  10:28  56.7%
  11.Eugenie Temmler      Montclair,NJ       56 F        31:14  10:03  56.0%
  12.Valerie Kenny        Verona,NJ          48 F        29:25   9:28  55.0%
  13.Catherine Alessi     Little Falls,NJ    48 F        30:00   9:39  54.0%
  14.Nancy Dougherty      Maplewood,NJ       40 F        28:03   9:02  53.9%
  15.Jane Cates           Maplewood,NJ       57 F        32:57  10:36  53.6%
  16.Kathy Maskery        Wyckoff,NJ         43 F        28:59   9:20  53.5%
  17.Mary Hencinsky       Caldwell,NJ        49 F        30:38   9:52  53.3%
  18.Maryanne Mctiernan   West Caldwell,NJ   45 F        29:36   9:32  53.2%
  19.Allison Tevlin       Livingston,NJ      40 F        29:46   9:35  50.8%
  20.Maureen Ohara        West Orange,NJ     40 F        30:18   9:45  49.9%
  21.Joanne Griffith      Randolph,NJ        47 F        32:26  10:26  49.5%
  22.Karen Lobue          Far Hills,NJ       47 F        32:37  10:30  49.2%
  23.Suzanne Verian       Chatham,NJ         43 F        32:28  10:27  47.7%
  24.Mary Mccormick       Livingston,NJ      40 F        32:06  10:20  47.1%
  25.Kimberly Ferguson    Summit,NJ          41 F        32:41  10:31  46.6%
  26.Norma Scotland       Morristown,NJ      42 F        32:58  10:37  46.6%
  27.Jennifer Jones       South Orange,NJ    44 F        33:50  10:53  46.2%
  28.Eileen Egan          Roseland,NJ        44 F        34:11  11:00  45.7%
  29.Clara Rodriguez      Union,NJ           47 F        36:06  11:37  44.5%
  30.Marian Power         Maplewood,NJ       49 F        37:55  12:12  43.1%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Brian Trembly        West Orange,NJ     17 M        16:04   5:10  82.6%
   2.Ian Shore            South Orange,NJ    15 M        16:56   5:27  80.3%
   3.Gregory Mullins      Randolph,NJ        29 M   U    16:57   5:27  76.5%
   4.Jon Campoli          Mine Hill,NJ       18 M        17:11   5:32  76.5%
   5.Ryan Camp            Millburn,NJ        17 M        17:29   5:38  75.9%
   6.Michael Platt        Wayne,NJ           18 M        17:34   5:39  74.8%
   7.Carlton Lea  Jr.     Maplewood,NJ       63 M        22:12   7:09  73.5%
   8.Nicholas Salek       Morris Plains,NJ   12 M        19:37   6:19  73.4%
   9.Scott Patterson      Fair Haven,NJ      29 M        17:58   5:47  72.2%
  10.John Kellenyi        Maplewood,NJ       56 M        21:12   6:49  72.1%
  11.David Whitehouse     Piscataway,NJ      34 M        18:21   5:54  70.7%
  12.Wayne Carlson        Clifton,NJ         51 M        20:52   6:43  70.2%
  13.Bob Hebron           Maplewood,NJ       47 M        20:16   6:31  70.1%
  14.George Mcintyre      Verona,NJ          61 M        22:54   7:22  69.9%
  15.Erich Kikel          Monroe,NY          45 M        20:03   6:27  69.7%
  16.Ronnie Reitz         Lebanon,NJ         59 M        22:31   7:15  69.7%
  17.Tom Fitzpatrick      Westfield,NJ       15 M        19:33   6:18  69.6%
  18.Richard Noonan       Chatham,NJ         53 M        21:26   6:54  69.5%
  19.David Hudak          Rockaway,NJ        29 M        18:40   6:00  69.5%
  20.Tom Kelly            Verona,NJ          63 M        23:37   7:36  69.1%
  21.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M        21:04   6:47  69.0%
  22.Hank Asharth         Whitehouse Stat,NJ 12 M        20:53   6:43  68.9%
  23.David Kelley         Clifton,NJ         49 M        20:56   6:44  68.9%
  24.Paul Laracy          Jersey City,NJ     27 M        18:51   6:04  68.8%
  25.Michael Close        Cedar Grove,NJ     53 M        21:53   7:03  68.0%
  26.David Allen          Chatham,NJ         45 M        20:43   6:40  67.5%
  27.Edward Lapierre      Maplewood,NJ       23 M        19:14   6:11  67.5%
  28.Ed Adams             Basking Ridge,NJ   53 M        22:07   7:07  67.3%
  29.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M        19:21   6:14  67.0%
  30.Kevin Molle          East Hanover,NJ    15 M        20:21   6:33  66.8%
PROJECT CHILDREN 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Julie Corbin         Mendham,NJ         39 F        19:46   6:22  75.9%
   2.Alexis Shore         South Orange,NJ    19 F        20:47   6:41  69.6%
   3.Susie Christensen    Berkeley Height,NJ 30 F        20:58   6:45  68.7%
   4.Karen Capron         Metuchen,NJ        32 F        21:07   6:48  68.2%
   5.Kelly Rhatigan       Basking Ridge,NJ   26 F        21:17   6:51  67.6%
   6.Alice Chan           Livingston,NJ      47 F        24:23   7:51  65.8%
   7.Kate Schmore         Livingston,NJ      11 F        24:46   7:58  65.6%
   8.Nancy Thomas         Clifton,NJ         44 F        24:06   7:45  64.9%
   9.Robyn Powell         Mount Arlington,NJ 42 F   U    23:50   7:40  64.5%
  10.Annmarie Pinarski    Bloomfield,NJ      37 F        23:04   7:25  64.0%
  11.Jacqueline Cardini   Livingston,NJ      33 F        22:40   7:18  63.5%
  12.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F   U    24:06   7:45  63.2%
  13.Beth Cunningham      Montclair,NJ       29 F        22:51   7:21  63.0%
  14.Lynne Mortimer       Verona,NJ          48 F        25:44   8:17  62.9%
  15.Jenny Loan           Caldwell,NJ        38 F        23:42   7:38  62.8%
  16.Meghin Meade         Maplewood,NJ       27 F        23:00   7:24  62.6%
  17.Randy Mathios        N. Caldwell,NJ     34 F        23:07   7:26  62.4%
  18.Martta Rose          Verona,NJ          46 F   U    25:43   8:17  61.9%
  19.Francia Peterson     Maplewood,NJ       35 F        23:38   7:36  61.5%
  20.Katelyn Sammon       Maplewood,NJ       18 F        23:39   7:37  61.5%
  21.Marissa Peters       Berkeley Hts,NJ    09 F        29:33   9:31  59.6%
  22.Elizabeth Walsh      Hoboken,NJ         32 F        24:25   7:52  59.0%
  23.Ann Tone             Chatham,NJ         47 F        27:22   8:48  58.6%
  24.Eileen Quirk         Montclair,NJ       38 F        25:35   8:14  58.2%
  25.Theresa Fallon       Bloomfield,NJ      41 F        26:37   8:34  57.3%
  26.Phuoc Dang           Summit,NJ          44 F        27:25   8:49  57.0%
  27.Martha Walz          Rockaway,NJ        29 F        25:18   8:09  56.9%
  28.Mary Tully           Succasunna,NJ      61 F   U    32:31  10:28  56.7%
  29.Emily Mathews        ,                  18 F        25:46   8:18  56.4%
  30.Jennifer Kidd        Union,NJ           29 F        25:36   8:14  56.2%