SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

Race Date:4-10-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       44 M     16:47  5:24 1/217     M40-44:1/43    82.7% 1/135  
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M U   17:51  5:45 2/217     M40-44:2/43    75.6% 7/135  
   3.Justin Gassmann      Owings Mills,MD    27 M     17:57  5:47 3/217     M25-29:1/12    72.3% N/A    
   4.Jeremy Klapper       East Winsor,NJ     20 M     18:01  5:48 4/217     M20-24:1/7     72.0% N/A    
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M U   18:04  5:49 5/217     M35-39:1/25    72.1% N/A    
   6.Frank Trinity        Washinton Dc,      41 M     18:27  5:56 6/217     M40-44:3/43    73.6% 8/135  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M U   18:40  6:00 7/217     M50-54:1/26    80.5% 3/135  
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M U   18:45  6:02 8/217     M45-49:1/30    76.9% 5/135  
   9.Chris Barnitt        S.orange,NJ        33 M     19:12  6:11 9/217     M30-34:1/23    67.6% N/A    
  10.Vincent Trinquesse   W. Orange,NJ       39 M     19:17  6:12 10/217    M35-39:2/25    69.4% N/A    
  11.Brian Walsh          Bernardsville,NJ   29 M     19:25  6:15 11/217    M25-29:2/12    66.8% N/A    
  12.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M U   19:29  6:16 12/217    M15-19:1/5     68.9% N/A    
  13.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M     19:30  6:17 13/217    M40-44:4/43    69.1% 18/135 
  14.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M U   19:33  6:18 14/217    M55-59:1/17    79.6% 4/135  
  15.Michael Salvarezza   East Setauket,NY   43 M     19:34  6:18 15/217    M40-44:5/43    70.4% 13/135 
  16.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M U   19:37  6:19 16/217    M60-64:1/9     80.7% 2/135  
  17.John Hamilton        Hoboken,NJ         28 M     19:41  6:20 17/217    M25-29:3/12    65.9% N/A    
  18.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       35 M U   19:42  6:20 18/217    M35-39:3/25    66.1% N/A    
  19.Victor Hamilton      New York,NY        25 M     19:46  6:22 19/217    M25-29:4/12    65.6% N/A    
  20.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M U   19:54  6:24 20/217    M30-34:2/23    65.2% N/A    
  21.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       22 M     19:58  6:26 21/217    M20-24:2/7     65.0% N/A    
  22.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M     19:58  6:26 22/217    M35-39:4/25    67.0% N/A    
  23.Tom Morrisrue        South Orange,NJ    26 M     20:09  6:29 23/217    M25-29:5/12    64.4% N/A    
  24.Michael Azares       Morris Plains,NJ   27 M     20:13  6:30 24/217    M25-29:6/12    64.2% N/A    
  25.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F     20:14  6:31 1/94      F15-19:1/3     72.3% N/A    
  26.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M U   20:17  6:32 25/217    M55-59:2/17    76.0% 6/135  
  27.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M U   20:25  6:34 26/217    M50-54:2/26    71.7% 10/135 
  28.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M     20:34  6:37 27/217    M50-54:3/26    71.2% 11/135 
  29.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         41 M     20:34  6:37 28/217    M40-44:6/43    66.0% 25/135 
  30.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   13 M     20:37  6:38 29/217    M 1-14:1/9     68.3% N/A    
  31.Ben Weiss            Montclair,NJ       37 M     20:39  6:39 30/217    M35-39:5/25    63.9% N/A    
  32.Steve Lines          Summit,NJ          34 M     20:42  6:40 31/217    M30-34:3/23    62.7% N/A    
  33.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        47 M U   20:44  6:40 32/217    M45-49:2/30    68.5% 19/135 
  34.Joe Carvagno         East Hanover,NJ    16 M     20:44  6:40 33/217    M15-19:2/5     64.7% N/A    
  35.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F U   20:45  6:41 2/94      F30-34:1/15    69.4% N/A    
  36.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M U   20:46  6:41 34/217    M50-54:4/26    70.0% 15/135 
  37.John Flynn           Rockaway,NJ        40 M     20:49  6:42 35/217    M40-44:7/43    64.8% 28/135 
  38.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F     20:52  6:43 3/94      F35-39:1/17    70.7% N/A    
  39.Ellis Daniels        Newark,NJ          17 M     21:05  6:47 36/217    M15-19:3/5     62.9% N/A    
  40.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        39 M     21:07  6:48 37/217    M35-39:6/25    63.4% N/A    
  41.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M     21:09  6:48 38/217    M 1-14:2/9     65.3% N/A    
  42.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     12 M U   21:10  6:49 39/217    M 1-14:3/9     68.0% N/A    
  43.Alfredo Vargas       North Bergen,NJ    44 M     21:11  6:49 40/217    M40-44:8/43    65.5% 26/135 
  44.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M     21:17  6:51 41/217    M50-54:5/26    70.6% 12/135 
  45.Brian Hutchinson     Dumont,NJ          24 M     21:19  6:52 42/217    M20-24:3/7     60.9% N/A    
  46.Leigh Smith          Summit,NJ          50 M     21:21  6:52 43/217    M50-54:6/26    68.0% 21/135 
  47.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M U   21:22  6:53 44/217    M40-44:9/43    64.0% 32/135 
  48.Pete Mandell         Morris Plains,NJ   37 M     21:27  6:54 45/217    M35-39:7/25    61.5% N/A    
  49.Dennis Taggart       Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M     21:29  6:55 46/217    M35-39:8/25    61.0% N/A    
  50.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   54 M U   21:35  6:57 47/217    M50-54:7/26    69.6% 16/135 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  51.Tom Wester           Maplewood,NJ       46 M     21:45  7:00 48/217    M45-49:3/30    64.8% 29/135 
  52.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M U   22:00  7:05 49/217    M55-59:3/17    69.4% 17/135 
  53.Sean Lynaugh         N Las Vegas,LV     34 M     22:01  7:05 50/217    M30-34:4/23    58.9% N/A    
  54.Andrew Sprung        Maplewood,NJ       45 M     22:10  7:08 51/217    M45-49:4/30    63.1% 37/135 
  55.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      44 M     22:12  7:09 52/217    M40-44:10/43   62.5% 40/135 
  56.Gregory Kurek        South Orange,NJ    36 M     22:13  7:09 53/217    M35-39:9/25    59.0% N/A    
  57.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    33 M U   22:14  7:09 54/217    M30-34:5/23    58.4% N/A    
  58.Don Schatz           South Orange,NJ    43 M     22:16  7:10 55/217    M40-44:11/43   61.9% 42/135 
  59.Anthony Minervino    West Orange,NJ     33 M     22:17  7:10 56/217    M30-34:6/23    58.2% N/A    
  60.Rob Adamski          Jamaica,NY         23 M     22:32  7:15 57/217    M20-24:4/7     57.6% N/A    
  61.Robert Stack         Rahway,NJ          41 M     22:34  7:16 58/217    M40-44:12/43   60.2% 53/135 
  62.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         49 M U   22:34  7:16 59/217    M45-49:5/30    63.9% 33/135 
  63.Helena Brady         Dumont,NJ          24 F U   22:35  7:16 4/94      F20-24:1/10    63.7% N/A    
  64.Edward Neighbour     Sparta,NJ          41 M U   22:36  7:16 60/217    M40-44:13/43   60.1% 55/135 
  65.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M U   22:39  7:17 61/217    M55-59:4/17    67.5% 23/135 
  66.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M     22:43  7:19 62/217    M55-59:5/17    67.3% 24/135 
  67.Scott Rourke         Flemington,NJ      32 M     22:45  7:19 63/217    M30-34:7/23    57.0% N/A    
  68.Joey Kwit            New York,NY        30 M     22:46  7:20 64/217    M30-34:8/23    57.0% N/A    
  69.Neil Weinberg        Maplewood,NJ       43 M     22:47  7:20 65/217    M40-44:14/43   60.5% 49/135 
  70.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          53 M     22:50  7:21 66/217    M50-54:8/26    65.2% 27/135 
  71.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         38 M     22:53  7:22 67/217    M35-39:10/25   58.1% N/A    
  72.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M U   22:54  7:22 68/217    M60-64:2/9     72.0% 9/135  
  73.Kelvin Alfred        Orange,NJ          34 M     22:56  7:23 69/217    M30-34:9/23    56.6% N/A    
  74.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       62 M U   22:57  7:23 70/217    M60-64:3/9     70.4% 14/135 
  75.Max De Shaw          Short Hills,NJ     41 M     23:10  7:27 71/217    M40-44:15/43   58.6% 64/135 
  76.Darrell Terry        South Orange,NJ    15 M     23:12  7:28 72/217    M15-19:4/5     58.6% N/A    
  77.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       50 M     23:14  7:29 73/217    M50-54:9/26    62.6% 39/135 
  78.Gary Hersh           Wayne,NJ           54 M     23:16  7:29 74/217    M50-54:10/26   64.5% 30/135 
  79.Robert Mcgill        S. Plainfield,NJ   43 M U   23:17  7:30 75/217    M40-44:16/43   59.2% 60/135 
  80.Robert Barkalow      South Orange,NJ    43 M     23:19  7:30 76/217    M40-44:17/43   59.1% 61/135 
  81.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    43 M     23:20  7:31 77/217    M40-44:18/43   59.1% 62/135 
  82.Joseph Carvagno      East Hanover,NJ    50 M     23:22  7:31 78/217    M50-54:11/26   62.2% 41/135 
  83.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      46 M U   23:26  7:33 79/217    M45-49:6/30    60.1% 54/135 
  84.Christophe Sinn      Nutley,NJ          33 M     23:29  7:33 80/217    M30-34:10/23   55.2% N/A    
  85.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       23 F     23:31  7:34 5/94      F20-24:2/10    61.2% N/A    
  86.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     55 M     23:33  7:35 81/217    M55-59:6/17    64.3% 31/135 
  87.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     46 M     23:35  7:35 82/217    M45-49:7/30    59.7% 58/135 
  88.Steve Mcnamee        Old Bridge,NJ      27 M     23:38  7:36 83/217    M25-29:7/12    54.9% N/A    
  89.Peter Mason          South Orange,NJ    45 M     23:42  7:38 84/217    M45-49:8/30    59.0% 63/135 
  90.Dana Cardullo        Teaneck,NJ         51 M     23:49  7:40 85/217    M50-54:12/26   61.5% 44/135 
  91.Jeffrey Dietel       Clifton,NJ         33 M     23:51  7:41 86/217    M30-34:11/23   54.4% N/A    
  92.Daniel Krassenstein  Short Hills,NJ     40 M     23:54  7:42 87/217    M40-44:19/43   56.4% 74/135 
  93.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M U   23:57  7:43 88/217    M55-59:7/17    63.2% 36/135 
  94.Ken Alswang          Bridgewater,NJ     43 M     23:57  7:43 89/217    M40-44:20/43   57.5% 68/135 
  95.Renee Lehneis        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F     24:09  7:46 6/94      F25-29:1/7     59.6% N/A    
  96.Ron Petit            Maplewood,NJ       53 M     24:10  7:47 90/217    M50-54:13/26   61.6% 43/135 
  97.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M U   24:11  7:47 91/217    M60-64:4/9     68.2% 20/135 
  98.James Muir           West Paterson,NJ   40 M     24:13  7:48 92/217    M40-44:21/43   55.7% 82/135 
  99.Scott Whitehead      Westfield,NJ       34 M U   24:17  7:49 93/217    M30-34:12/23   53.4% N/A    
 100.Dirk Sweigart        Newark,NJ          44 M     24:19  7:50 94/217    M40-44:22/43   57.1% 71/135 
 101.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      34 F     24:21  7:50 7/94      F30-34:2/15    59.2% N/A    
 102.Joe Dolan            Bloomfield,NJ      40 M     24:22  7:51 95/217    M40-44:23/43   55.3% 86/135 
 103.Jim Ruschmann        Westfield,NJ       50 M     24:26  7:52 96/217    M50-54:14/26   59.5% 59/135 
 104.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        48 M     24:27  7:52 97/217    M45-49:9/30    58.5% 66/135 
 105.Kevin Anton          Bloomfield,NJ      33 M     24:28  7:52 98/217    M30-34:13/23   53.0% N/A    
 106.David Poelstra       Ramsey,NJ          39 M     24:29  7:53 99/217    M35-39:11/25   54.7% N/A    
 107.Richard Moore        Whitehall,PA       38 M     24:36  7:55 100/217   M35-39:12/25   54.0% N/A    
 108.Robbie Savacool      Madison,NJ         12 M     24:38  7:56 101/217   M 1-14:4/9     58.4% N/A    
 109.Robert Distell       Scotch Plains,NJ   32 M     24:38  7:56 102/217   M30-34:14/23   52.7% N/A    
 110.Tina Chang           Flushing,NY        58 F     24:40  7:56 8/94      F55-59:1/4     72.3% 2/ 41  
 111.Frank Cistaro        Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M     24:40  7:56 103/217   M45-49:10/30   58.0% 67/135 
 112.Salvatore Carretta   Yonkers,NY         47 M     24:43  7:57 104/217   M45-49:11/30   57.4% 69/135 
 113.Christophe Jaworski  Bloomfield,NJ      46 M     24:44  7:58 105/217   M45-49:12/30   57.0% 72/135 
 114.Patricia Williams    South Orange,NJ    21 F     24:46  7:58 9/94      F20-24:3/10    58.1% N/A    
 115.Bernard Mccayley     Colonia,NJ         44 M     24:47  7:59 106/217   M40-44:24/43   56.0% 79/135 
 116.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F U   24:48  7:59 10/94     F40-44:1/18    61.5% 9/ 41  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 117.Holder Joseph        South Orange,NJ    14 M     24:56  8:01 107/217   M 1-14:5/9     55.4% N/A    
 118.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     56 M     24:58  8:02 108/217   M55-59:8/17    61.2% 45/135 
 119.Scott Steuart        Morristown,NJ      27 M     25:00  8:03 109/217   M25-29:8/12    51.9% N/A    
 120.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    42 F     25:04  8:04 11/94     F40-44:2/18    61.3% 10/ 41 
 121.Michael Francaviglia Maplewood,NJ       56 M     25:07  8:05 110/217   M55-59:9/17    60.8% 46/135 
 122.Mark Yearick         Maplewood,NJ       10 M     25:08  8:05 111/217   M 1-14:6/9     60.8% N/A    
 123.Rob Wilson           Somerville,NJ      35 M     25:10  8:06 112/217   M35-39:13/25   51.7% N/A    
 124.Mark Curran          Summit,NJ          48 M U   25:13  8:07 113/217   M45-49:13/30   56.7% 73/135 
 125.John Burns           Springfield,NJ     45 M U   25:13  8:07 114/217   M45-49:14/30   55.4% 83/135 
 126.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F U   25:14  8:07 12/94     F65-69:1/2     78.6% 1/ 41  
 127.Gregory Skelley      Nutley,NJ          42 M     25:16  8:08 115/217   M40-44:25/43   54.1% 93/135 
 128.Michael Licata       Wanaque,NJ         24 M     25:16  8:08 116/217   M20-24:5/7     51.3% N/A    
 129.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F U   25:17  8:08 13/94     F45-49:1/10    62.4% 7/ 41  
 130.Michael Baker        E. Hanover,NJ      45 M     25:26  8:11 117/217   M45-49:15/30   55.0% 88/135 
 131.Keith Peterson       Parsippany,NJ      36 M     25:27  8:11 118/217   M35-39:14/25   51.5% N/A    
 132.Chris Joyce          Upper Montclair,NJ 40 M     25:29  8:12 119/217   M40-44:26/43   52.9% 98/135 
 133.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         56 M U   25:32  8:13 120/217   M55-59:10/17   59.8% 57/135 
 134.Jon Stout            Maplewood,NJ       57 M     25:32  8:13 121/217   M55-59:11/17   60.4% 50/135 
 135.Philip Read          Clifton,NJ         48 M U   25:35  8:14 122/217   M45-49:16/30   55.9% 80/135 
 136.John Grimes          Scotch Plains,NJ   42 M     25:36  8:14 123/217   M40-44:27/43   53.4% 94/135 
 137.Michael King         Rutherford,NJ      35 M     25:36  8:14 124/217   M35-39:15/25   50.9% N/A    
 138.Barry Hein           South Orange,NJ    42 M     25:43  8:17 125/217   M40-44:28/43   53.2% 96/135 
 139.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F U   25:46  8:18 14/94     F55-59:2/4     67.8% 5/ 41  
 140.Douglas Kabak        Cranford,NJ        46 M     25:48  8:18 126/217   M45-49:17/30   54.6% 89/135 
 141.Joe Irvin            Clifton,NJ         48 M     25:49  8:19 127/217   M45-49:18/30   55.4% 84/135 
 142.Daniel Crisci        Maplewood,NJ       42 M     25:52  8:20 128/217   M40-44:29/43   52.9% 99/135 
 143.Hank Brightman       Jersey City,NJ     36 M     25:54  8:20 129/217   M35-39:16/25   50.6% N/A    
 144.Paul Croston         South Orange,NJ    50 M     25:55  8:20 130/217   M50-54:15/26   56.1% 78/135 
 145.Nick Noell           West Orange,NJ     59 M     25:55  8:20 131/217   M55-59:12/17   60.6% 48/135 
 146.Susan Mccabe         South Orange,NJ    35 F     25:57  8:21 15/94     F35-39:2/17    56.0% N/A    
 147.Tom Mccake           South Orange,NJ    34 M     25:58  8:21 132/217   M30-34:15/23   50.0% N/A    
 148.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       57 F     26:01  8:22 16/94     F55-59:3/4     67.9% 4/ 41  
 149.Michael Fabiano      E. Hanover,NJ      33 M     26:05  8:24 133/217   M30-34:16/23   49.7% N/A    
 150.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F U   26:10  8:25 17/94     F60-64:1/3     69.7% 3/ 41  
 151.Anthony White        South Orange,NJ    43 M     26:11  8:26 134/217   M40-44:30/43   52.6% 102/135
 152.Randy Walther        Upper Montclair,NJ 52 M     26:12  8:26 135/217   M50-54:16/26   56.4% 76/135 
 153.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F U   26:17  8:28 18/94     F45-49:2/10    61.6% 8/ 41  
 154.Kristina Rovtar      Basking Ridge,NJ   16 F U   26:20  8:29 19/94     F15-19:2/3     56.0% N/A    
 155.Michael Fagin        South Orange,NJ    35 M     26:21  8:29 136/217   M35-39:17/25   49.4% N/A    
 156.Ellis Daniels        Newark,NJ          48 M     26:21  8:29 137/217   M45-49:19/30   54.3% 91/135 
 157.Andrew Coppolo       W. Orange,NJ       53 M     26:24  8:30 138/217   M50-54:17/26   56.4% 75/135 
 158.John Lee             Maplewood,NJ       22 M     26:25  8:30 139/217   M20-24:6/7     49.1% N/A    
 159.Terence Mccarty      South Orange,NJ    38 M     26:27  8:31 140/217   M35-39:18/25   50.3% N/A    
 160.Andrew Yearick       Maplewood,NJ       13 M     26:31  8:32 141/217   M 1-14:7/9     53.1% N/A    
 161.Marlta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F     26:32  8:32 20/94     F45-49:3/10    59.9% 12/ 41 
 162.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       22 F     26:33  8:33 21/94     F20-24:4/10    54.2% N/A    
 163.William Maniatis     South Orange,NJ    37 M     26:35  8:33 142/217   M35-39:19/25   49.7% N/A    
 164.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F U   26:35  8:33 22/94     F55-59:4/4     67.8% 6/ 41  
 165.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         72 M U   26:36  8:34 143/217   M70-74:1/4     68.0% 22/135 
 166.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F U   26:38  8:34 23/94     F 1-14:1/1     57.9% N/A    
 167.Mihori Tada-lee      South Orange,NJ    31 F     26:41  8:35 24/94     F30-34:3/15    53.9% N/A    
 168.Ronald Housley       Maplewood,NJ       43 M     26:42  8:36 144/217   M40-44:31/43   51.6% 104/135
 169.Richard Chernela     South Orange,NJ    53 M     26:43  8:36 145/217   M50-54:18/26   55.8% 81/135 
 170.Maureen Giese        Springfield,NJ     24 F     26:44  8:36 25/94     F20-24:5/10    53.8% N/A    
 171.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M     26:48  8:38 146/217   M60-64:5/9     60.3% 51/135 
 172.Jeff Terry           Livingston,NJ      47 M     26:53  8:39 147/217   M45-49:20/30   52.8% 100/135
 173.Shannon Giese        Springfield,NJ     22 F     26:53  8:39 26/94     F20-24:6/10    53.5% N/A    
 174.Rob Janukowicz       Livingston,NJ      51 M     26:54  8:39 148/217   M50-54:19/26   54.5% 90/135 
 175.Monique De La Corril Maplewood,NJ       40 F     26:54  8:39 27/94     F40-44:3/18    56.2% 17/ 41 
 176.Edward Yennie        Lincoln Pk.,NJ     44 M U   26:55  8:40 149/217   M40-44:32/43   51.5% 106/135
 177.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M U   26:56  8:40 150/217   M60-64:6/9     60.0% 56/135 
 178.Amy Ellis-simon      Montclair,NJ       32 F     27:00  8:41 28/94     F30-34:4/15    53.3% N/A    
 179.Michael Simon        Montclair,NJ       34 M     27:01  8:42 151/217   M30-34:17/23   48.0% N/A    
 180.Craig Shadbult       Caldwell,NJ        45 M     27:06  8:43 152/217   M45-49:21/30   51.6% 105/135
 181.Ronald Gill          Pleasant Lake,MI   67 M     27:08  8:44 153/217   M65-69:1/5     62.7% 38/135 
 182.Anthony Bilotta      Cedar Grove,NJ     43 M     27:11  8:45 154/217   M40-44:33/43   50.7% 109/135
 183.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          68 M U   27:13  8:46 155/217   M65-69:2/5     63.3% 35/135 
 184.John Esposito        Florham Pk.,NJ     52 M     27:16  8:47 156/217   M50-54:20/26   54.2% 92/135 
 185.Albert Gottlieb      Maplewood,NJ       61 M     27:18  8:47 157/217   M60-64:7/9     58.6% 65/135 
 186.Valerie Cotter       Maplewood,NJ       41 F     27:19  8:48 29/94     F40-44:4/18    55.8% 19/ 41 
 187.Benjamin Navarette   Staten Island,NY   55 M     27:21  8:48 158/217   M55-59:13/17   55.4% 85/135 
 188.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       51 F     27:22  8:48 30/94     F50-54:1/3     60.8% 11/ 41 
 189.Kevin Holder         South Orange,NJ    47 M     27:22  8:48 159/217   M45-49:22/30   51.9% 103/135
 190.James Rebhorn        South Orange,NJ    55 M U   27:24  8:49 160/217   M55-59:14/17   55.3% 87/135 
 191.Sandra Stanislowsky  Livingston,NJ      30 F     27:24  8:49 31/94     F30-34:5/15    52.5% N/A    
 192.David Kozo           South Orange,NJ    33 M     27:25  8:49 161/217   M30-34:18/23   47.3% N/A    
 193.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       41 F     27:28  8:50 32/94     F40-44:5/18    55.5% 20/ 41 
 194.Vishant Hathi        Cedar Grove,NJ     34 M     27:29  8:51 162/217   M30-34:19/23   47.2% N/A    
 195.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         27 M     27:31  8:51 163/217   M25-29:9/12    47.1% N/A    
 196.David Goldfeld       Chatham,NJ         41 M     27:37  8:53 164/217   M40-44:34/43   49.2% 117/135
 197.Suzanne Kirsch       N.y.,NY            28 F     27:38  8:54 33/94     F25-29:2/7     52.1% N/A    
 198.Kenneth Jacobson     South Orange,NJ    65 M     27:38  8:54 165/217   M65-69:3/5     60.2% 52/135 
 199.Eddie Sullivan       South Orange,NJ    38 M     27:39  8:54 166/217   M35-39:20/25   48.1% N/A    
 200.Todd Lurie           Maplewood,NJ       35 M     27:39  8:54 167/217   M35-39:21/25   47.1% N/A    
 201.Tensley Whitney      East Orange,NJ     42 M     27:40  8:54 168/217   M40-44:35/43   49.5% 116/135
 202.Frank Pezzi          Caldwell,NJ        58 M     27:41  8:55 169/217   M55-59:15/17   56.2% 77/135 
 203.Lindsey Corcoran     New Brunswick,NJ   20 F     27:41  8:55 34/94     F20-24:7/10    52.0% N/A    
 204.Joel Sanders         Houston,TX         60 M U   27:42  8:55 170/217   M60-64:8/9     57.2% 70/135 
 205.Joseph Scalia        Westfield,NJ       35 M     27:42  8:55 171/217   M35-39:22/25   47.0% N/A    
 206.Lewis Livingstone    Montclair,NJ       52 M     27:48  8:57 172/217   M50-54:21/26   53.1% 97/135 
 207.Carmen Rodriguez     Jersey City,NJ     46 F U   27:48  8:57 35/94     F45-49:4/10    57.2% 16/ 41 
 208.Kyle Yearick         Maplewood,NJ       41 M     27:50  8:57 173/217   M40-44:36/43   48.8% 120/135
 209.John Wong            South Orange,NJ    46 M     27:51  8:58 174/217   M45-49:23/30   50.6% 110/135
 210.Julia Grimes         Westfield,NJ       37 F     27:55  8:59 36/94     F35-39:3/17    52.8% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 211.Mark Pitts           South Orange,NJ    53 M     27:59  9:00 175/217   M50-54:22/26   53.2% 95/135 
 212.Michael Metzger      Elizabeth,NJ       48 M U   28:10  9:04 176/217   M45-49:24/30   50.8% 108/135
 213.Gabriel Zaconeta     South Orange,NJ    23 M     28:19  9:07 177/217   M20-24:7/7     45.8% N/A    
 214.Kenneth Iacobacci    Fairlawn,NJ        50 M     28:21  9:07 178/217   M50-54:23/26   51.2% 107/135
 215.Jason Clarke         Denville,NJ        27 M     28:23  9:08 179/217   M25-29:10/12   45.7% N/A    
 216.Chinyelu Onugha      South Orange,NJ    28 F     28:27  9:09 37/94     F25-29:3/7     50.6% N/A    
 217.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         72 M U   28:27  9:09 180/217   M70-74:2/4     63.5% 34/135 
 218.Rafael Martinez      Newark,NJ          47 M     28:28  9:10 181/217   M45-49:25/30   49.9% 113/135
 219.Shushana Campbell    South Orange,NJ    24 F     28:29  9:10 38/94     F20-24:8/10    50.5% N/A    
 220.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F U   28:46  9:16 39/94     F45-49:5/10    55.8% 18/ 41 
 221.Michael Lawrence     W. Orange,NJ       32 M U   28:47  9:16 182/217   M30-34:20/23   45.1% N/A    
 222.Gary Smith           Great Meadows,NJ   49 M     28:47  9:16 183/217   M45-49:26/30   50.1% 112/135
 223.Judy Terembes        West Orange,NJ     42 F     28:48  9:16 40/94     F40-44:6/18    53.4% 22/ 41 
 224.Deborah Clark        South Orange,NJ    38 F     28:49  9:16 41/94     F35-39:4/17    51.6% N/A    
 225.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    31 F     28:53  9:18 42/94     F30-34:6/15    49.8% N/A    
 226.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F U   28:57  9:19 43/94     F50-54:2/3     58.6% 14/ 41 
 227.Lincoln Peek         South Orange,NJ    13 M     29:01  9:20 184/217   M 1-14:8/9     48.5% N/A    
 228.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    42 F     29:06  9:22 44/94     F40-44:7/18    52.8% 23/ 41 
 229.Christoph Wolf       W. Orange,NJ       31 M     29:16  9:25 185/217   M30-34:21/23   44.3% N/A    
 230.Larry Spinrad        Bridgewater,NJ     35 M     29:17  9:25 186/217   M35-39:23/25   44.5% N/A    
 231.Susan Gyves          Maplewood,NJ       36 F     29:19  9:26 45/94     F35-39:5/17    49.9% N/A    
 232.Saul Goldstein       Verona,NJ          49 M     29:20  9:26 187/217   M45-49:27/30   49.1% 118/135
 233.Elizabeth Haines     South Orange,NJ    33 F     29:24  9:28 46/94     F30-34:7/15    49.0% N/A    
 234.James Chelel         Kinnelon,NJ        43 M     29:32  9:30 188/217   M40-44:37/43   46.7% 123/135
 235.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        72 M     29:45  9:35 189/217   M70-74:3/4     60.8% 47/135 
 236.David Yousef         South Orange,NJ    16 M     29:45  9:35 190/217   M15-19:5/5     45.1% N/A    
 237.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    42 F     29:46  9:35 47/94     F40-44:8/18    51.6% 26/ 41 
 238.Rick Bennett         Upper Montclair,NJ 43 M     29:47  9:35 191/217   M40-44:38/43   46.3% 124/135
 239.Douglas Hawkins Jr   New Brunswick,NJ   42 M     29:48  9:35 192/217   M40-44:39/43   45.9% 125/135
 240.Eric Urban           Lincoln Park,NJ    42 M     29:49  9:36 193/217   M40-44:40/43   45.9% 126/135
 241.Josie O'brien        Maplewood,NJ       37 F     29:50  9:36 48/94     F35-39:6/17    49.4% N/A    
 242.Sharalynn Hopkins    Berkeley Height,NJ 29 F     29:51  9:36 49/94     F25-29:4/7     48.2% N/A    
 243.Eliot Collins        Raritan,NJ         52 M U   29:51  9:36 194/217   M50-54:24/26   49.5% 114/135
 244.Andre Middleton      Maplewood,NJ       46 M     29:55  9:38 195/217   M45-49:28/30   47.1% 122/135
 245.Craig Feldman        South Orange,NJ    37 M     29:57  9:38 196/217   M35-39:24/25   44.1% N/A    
 246.Ileana Griffiths     South Orange,NJ    41 F     30:15  9:44 50/94     F40-44:9/18    50.4% 30/ 41 
 247.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F U   30:17  9:45 51/94     F45-49:6/10    52.5% 24/ 41 
 248.Alisa Vural          West Orange,NJ     33 F     30:19  9:45 52/94     F30-34:8/15    47.5% N/A    
 249.Natalie Caesar       Parsippany,NJ      31 F     30:23  9:47 53/94     F30-34:9/15    47.4% N/A    
 250.Mike Ackerman        Morris Plains,NJ   53 M     30:25  9:47 197/217   M50-54:25/26   49.0% 119/135
 251.Joan Holder          South Orange,NJ    50 F     30:31  9:49 54/94     F50-54:3/3     54.0% 21/ 41 
 252.Josie Ramos          Clifton,NJ         45 F U   30:36  9:51 55/94     F45-49:7/10    51.5% 27/ 41 
 253.Robert Lopez         Montreal  Quebe,   55 M     30:36  9:51 198/217   M55-59:16/17   49.5% 115/135
 254.Ezda Fendman         South Orange,NJ    37 F     30:42  9:53 56/94     F35-39:7/17    48.1% N/A    
 255.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      37 F     30:42  9:53 57/94     F35-39:8/17    48.1% N/A    
 256.Ingrid Fitzsimmons   Maplewood,NJ       35 F     30:49  9:55 58/94     F35-39:9/17    47.1% N/A    
 257.John Knauer          South Orange,NJ    40 M     30:51  9:56 199/217   M40-44:41/43   43.7% 130/135
 258.Lynette Lim          Verdun Quebec,     36 F     30:54  9:57 59/94     F35-39:10/17   47.4% N/A    
 259.Jim Macarovitz       Florham Park,NJ    41 M     30:55  9:57 200/217   M40-44:42/43   43.9% 129/135

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 260.Ellen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      60 F     31:17 10:04 60/94     F60-64:2/3     58.3% 15/ 41 
 261.Ruba Marshood        Maplewood,NJ       22 F     31:20 10:05 61/94     F20-24:9/10    45.9% N/A    
 262.Angie Slaughter      Westfield,NJ       40 F     31:22 10:06 62/94     F40-44:10/18   48.2% 34/ 41 
 263.Ginny Plantania      Somerset,NJ        44 F     31:28 10:08 63/94     F40-44:11/18   49.7% 31/ 41 
 264.Anita Warrington     South Orange,NJ    46 F     31:30 10:08 64/94     F45-49:8/10    50.5% 29/ 41 
 265.Marge Desulma        Belleville,NJ      29 F     31:31 10:09 65/94     F25-29:5/7     45.7% N/A    
 266.Steven Wilder        Union,NJ           99 M     31:36 10:10 201/217   NO AGE                      
 267.Michael Frontagua    Cedar Grove,NJ     40 M     31:37 10:11 202/217   M40-44:43/43   42.7% 132/135
 268.Lisa Davis           South Orange,NJ    44 F     31:48 10:14 66/94     F40-44:12/18   49.2% 32/ 41 
 269.Susan Cohen          Maplewood,NJ       42 F     31:53 10:16 67/94     F40-44:13/18   48.2% 33/ 41 
 270.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F U   32:10 10:21 68/94     F60-64:3/3     59.4% 13/ 41 
 271.Steven Hirsch        South Orange,NJ    38 M     32:11 10:21 203/217   M35-39:25/25   41.3% N/A    
 272.Virginia Brown       South Orange,NJ    40 F     32:13 10:22 69/94     F40-44:14/18   46.9% 36/ 41 
 273.Gretchen Henderson   Maplewood,NJ       35 F     32:14 10:22 70/94     F35-39:11/17   45.1% N/A    
 274.Rick Yaverbaum       Short Hills,NJ     47 M     32:14 10:22 204/217   M45-49:29/30   44.1% 128/135
 275.Larry Deurhman       Edison,NJ          52 M     32:21 10:25 205/217   M50-54:26/26   45.7% 127/135
 276.Anne Klein           Maplewood,NJ       35 F     32:27 10:27 71/94     F35-39:12/17   44.7% N/A    
 277.Rachel Norfleet      Croton On Hudso,NY 36 F     32:27 10:27 72/94     F35-39:13/17   45.1% N/A    
 278.Daniel Napoliello    Clifton,NJ         63 M     32:28 10:27 206/217   M60-64:9/9     50.3% 111/135
 279.Michelle Soares      Parsippany,NJ      36 F     32:29 10:27 73/94     F35-39:14/17   45.1% N/A    
 280.Beth Goldfarb        Edgewater,NJ       36 F     32:35 10:29 74/94     F35-39:15/17   44.9% N/A    
 281.Hugh O'donnell       Basking Ridge,NJ   30 M     32:41 10:31 207/217   M30-34:22/23   39.7% N/A    
 282.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    45 F     32:44 10:32 75/94     F45-49:9/10    48.2% 35/ 41 
 283.Cheryl Blatt         Maplewood,NJ       25 F     32:51 10:34 76/94     F25-29:6/7     43.8% N/A    
 284.Leslie Blatt         Maplewood,NJ       59 M     32:51 10:34 208/217   M55-59:17/17   47.8% 121/135
 285.Kendall Mc Combs     Maplewood,NJ       41 F     33:03 10:38 77/94     F40-44:15/18   46.1% 37/ 41 
 286.Carol Rodriguez      Parsippany,NJ      30 F     33:06 10:39 78/94     F30-34:10/15   43.5% N/A    
 287.Ed Gunneson          South Orange,NJ    49 M     33:21 10:44 209/217   M45-49:30/30   43.2% 131/135
 288.Meredith Deutsch     Ledgewood,NJ       31 F     33:49 10:53 79/94     F30-34:11/15   42.6% N/A    
 289.Marni Endlich        Verona,NJ          31 F     33:49 10:53 80/94     F30-34:12/15   42.6% N/A    
 290.Christine Mcevoy     Union,NJ           32 F     33:53 10:54 81/94     F30-34:13/15   42.5% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 291.Joseph Vignier       South Orange,NJ    25 M     34:17 11:02 210/217   M25-29:11/12   37.8% N/A    
 292.Margaret Wilson      Somerville,NJ      33 F     34:21 11:03 82/94     F30-34:14/15   41.9% N/A    
 293.Vicki Maniatis       South Orange,NJ    36 F     34:23 11:04 83/94     F35-39:16/17   42.6% N/A    
 294.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M U   35:10 11:19 211/217   M70-74:4/4     52.8% 101/135
 295.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F U   35:58 11:35 84/94     F25-29:7/7     40.0% N/A    
 296.Karen Gear           South Orange,NJ    41 F     37:03 11:55 85/94     F40-44:16/18   41.1% 38/ 41 
 297.Tobe Onugha          South Orange,NJ    30 F     37:04 11:56 86/94     F30-34:15/15   38.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 298.Tony Yousef          South Orange,NJ    10 M \   37:29 12:04 212/217   M 1-14:9/9     40.7% N/A    
 299.Judy Krafchick       Livingston,NJ      66 F     37:49 12:10 87/94     F65-69:2/2     51.8% 25/ 41 
 300.James Celauro        Parsippany,NJ      29 M     37:54 12:12 213/217   M25-29:12/12   34.2% N/A    
 301.Janis Hammonds       W. Orange,NJ       41 F     38:39 12:26 88/94     F40-44:17/18   39.4% 39/ 41 
 302.Judith Flores        Bogota,NJ          40 F     39:55 12:51 89/94     F40-44:18/18   37.9% 41/ 41 
 303.Thomas Wilberding    Maplewood,NJ       33 M     39:56 12:51 214/217   M30-34:23/23   32.5% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 304.Yelena Rom           Verona,NJ          35 F     40:28 13:01 90/94     F35-39:17/17   35.9% N/A    
 305.Ellen Orsini         Summit,NJ          46 F     40:53 13:10 91/94     F45-49:10/10   38.9% 40/ 41 
 306.Laura Orsini         Summit,NJ          15 F     40:53 13:10 92/94     F15-19:3/3     36.5% N/A    
 307.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F U   41:55 13:29 93/94     F70-74:1/1     50.8% 28/ 41 
 308.Charles Turnek       South Orange,NJ    65 M     41:56 13:30 215/217   M65-69:4/5     39.7% 134/135
 309.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          66 M     43:26 13:59 216/217   M65-69:5/5     38.8% 135/135

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 310.Jeanine Brown        Parsippany,NJ      24 F     44:18 14:15 94/94     F20-24:10/10   32.5% N/A    
 311.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M U   46:13 14:53 217/217   M75-89:1/1     41.9% 133/135


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       44 M           237    16:47   5:24
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U   21    17:51   5:45
   3.Justin Gassmann      Owings Mills,MD    27 M           340    17:57   5:47
   4.Jeremy Klapper       East Winsor,NJ     20 M            92    18:01   5:48
   5.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M        U  174    18:04   5:49
   6.Frank Trinity        Washinton Dc,      41 M           242    18:27   5:56
   7.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        U  102    18:40   6:00
   8.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        U  337    18:45   6:02
   9.Chris Barnitt        S.orange,NJ        33 M           309    19:12   6:11
  10.Vincent Trinquesse   W. Orange,NJ       39 M           173    19:17   6:12
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F           203    20:14   6:31
   2.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F        U  105    20:45   6:41
   3.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F      S    336    20:52   6:43
   4.Helena Brady         Dumont,NJ          24 F        U   14    22:35   7:16
   5.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       23 F           137    23:31   7:34
   6.Renee Lehneis        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F           287    24:09   7:46
   7.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      34 F           179    24:21   7:50
   8.Tina Chang           Flushing,NY        58 F           220    24:40   7:56
   9.Patricia Williams    South Orange,NJ    21 F      S    231    24:46   7:58
  10.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F        U  282    24:48   7:59
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       44 M           237    16:47   5:24
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M        U   21    17:51   5:45
   3.Frank Trinity        Washinton Dc,      41 M           242    18:27   5:56
   4.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M        U  102    18:40   6:00
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M        U  337    18:45   6:02
   6.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M           288    19:30   6:17
   7.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M        U  321    19:33   6:18
   8.Michael Salvarezza   East Setauket,NY   43 M           196    19:34   6:18
   9.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M        U   69    19:37   6:19
  10.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M        U  267    20:17   6:32
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tina Chang           Flushing,NY        58 F           220    24:40   7:56
   2.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F        U  282    24:48   7:59
   3.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    42 F      S     98    25:04   8:04
   4.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F        U  199    25:14   8:07
   5.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F        U  265    25:17   8:08
   6.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F        U  198    25:46   8:18
   7.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       57 F            72    26:01   8:22
   8.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F        U  130    26:10   8:25
   9.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F        U  176    26:17   8:28
  10.Marlta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F           191    26:32   8:32


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   13 M    30      269    20:37   6:38
   2.John Valentine       Pompton Lakes,NJ   14 M    41      304    21:09   6:48
   3.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     12 M    42   U  202    21:10   6:49
   4.Robbie Savacool      Madison,NJ         12 M   108      310    24:38   7:56
   5.Holder Joseph        South Orange,NJ    14 M   117 S    254    24:56   8:01
   6.Mark Yearick         Maplewood,NJ       10 M   122      188    25:08   8:05
   7.Andrew Yearick       Maplewood,NJ       13 M   160      186    26:31   8:32
   8.Lincoln Peek         South Orange,NJ    13 M   227 S    318    29:01   9:20
   9.Tony Yousef          South Orange,NJ    10 M   298 S \  214    37:29  12:04

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 14 AND UNDER
   1.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F   166   U   89    26:38   8:34

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M    12   U   88    19:29   6:16
   2.Joe Carvagno         East Hanover,NJ    16 M    34      225    20:44   6:40
   3.Ellis Daniels        Newark,NJ          17 M    39       42    21:05   6:47
   4.Darrell Terry        South Orange,NJ    15 M    76 S    232    23:12   7:28
   5.David Yousef         South Orange,NJ    16 M   236 S    213    29:45   9:35

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F    25      203    20:14   6:31
   2.Kristina Rovtar      Basking Ridge,NJ   16 F   154   U  264    26:20   8:29
   3.Laura Orsini         Summit,NJ          15 F   306      211    40:53  13:10

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Jeremy Klapper       East Winsor,NJ     20 M     4       92    18:01   5:48
   2.Eddie Lapierre       Maplewood,NJ       22 M    21      103    19:58   6:26
   3.Brian Hutchinson     Dumont,NJ          24 M    45      260    21:19   6:52
   4.Rob Adamski          Jamaica,NY         23 M    60        2    22:32   7:15
   5.Michael Licata       Wanaque,NJ         24 M   128      256    25:16   8:08
   6.John Lee             Maplewood,NJ       22 M   158      308    26:25   8:30
   7.Gabriel Zaconeta     South Orange,NJ    23 M   213 S    234    28:19   9:07

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Helena Brady         Dumont,NJ          24 F    63   U   14    22:35   7:16
   2.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       23 F    85      137    23:31   7:34
   3.Patricia Williams    South Orange,NJ    21 F   114 S    231    24:46   7:58
   4.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       22 F   162 R    262    26:33   8:33
   5.Maureen Giese        Springfield,NJ     24 F   170      299    26:44   8:36
   6.Shannon Giese        Springfield,NJ     22 F   173      298    26:53   8:39
   7.Lindsey Corcoran     New Brunswick,NJ   20 F   203       38    27:41   8:55
   8.Shushana Campbell    South Orange,NJ    24 F   219 S    301    28:29   9:10
   9.Ruba Marshood        Maplewood,NJ       22 F   261      113    31:20  10:05
  10.Jeanine Brown        Parsippany,NJ      24 F   310       18    44:18  14:15

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Justin Gassmann      Owings Mills,MD    27 M     3      340    17:57   5:47
   2.Brian Walsh          Bernardsville,NJ   29 M    11      326    19:25   6:15
   3.John Hamilton        Hoboken,NJ         28 M    17      325    19:41   6:20
   4.Victor Hamilton      New York,NY        25 M    19      328    19:46   6:22
   5.Tom Morrisrue        South Orange,NJ    26 M    23 S    312    20:09   6:29
   6.Michael Azares       Morris Plains,NJ   27 M    24      271    20:13   6:30
   7.Steve Mcnamee        Old Bridge,NJ      27 M    88      233    23:38   7:36
   8.Scott Steuart        Morristown,NJ      27 M   119      166    25:00   8:03
   9.Brian Cozzens        Boonton,NJ         27 M   195       40    27:31   8:51
  10.Jason Clarke         Denville,NJ        27 M   215       29    28:23   9:08

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Renee Lehneis        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F    95      287    24:09   7:46
   2.Suzanne Kirsch       N.y.,NY            28 F   197       91    27:38   8:54
   3.Chinyelu Onugha      South Orange,NJ    28 F   216 S    209    28:27   9:09
   4.Sharalynn Hopkins    Berkeley Height,NJ 29 F   242       78    29:51   9:36
   5.Marge Desulma        Belleville,NJ      29 F   265       46    31:31  10:09
   6.Cheryl Blatt         Maplewood,NJ       25 F   283       12    32:51  10:34
   7.Andrea Glasgow       E. Brunswick,NJ    26 F   295   U   64    35:58  11:35

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Chris Barnitt        S.orange,NJ        33 M     9      309    19:12   6:11
   2.Adam Hantman         Morris Plains,NJ   33 M    20   U   71    19:54   6:24
   3.Steve Lines          Summit,NJ          34 M    32      238    20:42   6:40
   4.Sean Lynaugh         N Las Vegas,LV     34 M    53      259    22:01   7:05
   5.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    33 M    57 S U  110    22:14   7:09
   6.Anthony Minervino    West Orange,NJ     33 M    59      327    22:17   7:10
   7.Scott Rourke         Flemington,NJ      32 M    67      313    22:45   7:19
   8.Joey Kwit            New York,NY        30 M    68      274    22:46   7:20
   9.Kelvin Alfred        Orange,NJ          34 M    73        4    22:56   7:23
  10.Christophe Sinn      Nutley,NJ          33 M    84      316    23:29   7:33

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F    35   U  105    20:45   6:41
   2.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      34 F   101      179    24:21   7:50
   3.Mihori Tada-lee      South Orange,NJ    31 F   167 S    168    26:41   8:35
   4.Amy Ellis-simon      Montclair,NJ       32 F   178       50    27:00   8:41
   5.Sandra Stanislowsky  Livingston,NJ      30 F   191      165    27:24   8:49
   6.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    31 F   225 S    172    28:53   9:18
   7.Elizabeth Haines     South Orange,NJ    33 F   233 S    239    29:24   9:28
   8.Alisa Vural          West Orange,NJ     33 F   248      346    30:19   9:45
   9.Natalie Caesar       Parsippany,NJ      31 F   249       20    30:23   9:47
  10.Carol Rodriguez      Parsippany,NJ      30 F   286      150    33:06  10:39

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M     5   U  174    18:04   5:49
   2.Vincent Trinquesse   W. Orange,NJ       39 M    10      173    19:17   6:12
   3.Craig Morgan         Oak Ridge,NJ       35 M    18   U  217    19:42   6:20
   4.John Burke           Green Twp,NJ       39 M    22      236    19:58   6:26
   5.Ben Weiss            Montclair,NJ       37 M    31      178    20:39   6:39
   6.Massa Antonio        Denville,NJ        39 M    40      221    21:07   6:48
   7.Pete Mandell         Morris Plains,NJ   37 M    48      112    21:27   6:54
   8.Dennis Taggart       Cedar Grove,NJ     36 M    49      169    21:29   6:55
   9.Gregory Kurek        South Orange,NJ    36 M    56 S     97    22:13   7:09
  10.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         38 M    71 R    331    22:53   7:22

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F    38 S    336    20:52   6:43
   2.Susan Mccabe         South Orange,NJ    35 F   146 S    332    25:57   8:21
   3.Julia Grimes         Westfield,NJ       37 F   210      295    27:55   8:59
   4.Deborah Clark        South Orange,NJ    38 F   224 S     28    28:49   9:16
   5.Susan Gyves          Maplewood,NJ       36 F   231      255    29:19   9:26
   6.Josie O'brien        Maplewood,NJ       37 F   241      127    29:50   9:36
   7.Ezda Fendman         South Orange,NJ    37 F   254 S    341    30:42   9:53
   8.Hope Jones           Belleville,NJ      37 F   255       82    30:42   9:53
   9.Ingrid Fitzsimmons   Maplewood,NJ       35 F   256      303    30:49   9:55
  10.Lynette Lim          Verdun Quebec,     36 F   258      107    30:54   9:57

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       44 M     1      237    16:47   5:24
   2.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M     2   U   21    17:51   5:45
   3.Frank Trinity        Washinton Dc,      41 M     6      242    18:27   5:56
   4.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M    13      288    19:30   6:17
   5.Michael Salvarezza   East Setauket,NY   43 M    15      196    19:34   6:18
   6.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         41 M    29      290    20:34   6:37
   7.John Flynn           Rockaway,NJ        40 M    37       58    20:49   6:42
   8.Alfredo Vargas       North Bergen,NJ    44 M    43      192    21:11   6:49
   9.Glenn Trimboli       Bloomfield,NJ      42 M    47   U  261    21:22   6:53
  10.Thomas Campbell      Succasunna,NJ      44 M    55      204    22:12   7:09

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F   116   U  282    24:48   7:59
   2.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    42 F   120 S     98    25:04   8:04
   3.Monique De La Corril Maplewood,NJ       40 F   175      305    26:54   8:39
   4.Valerie Cotter       Maplewood,NJ       41 F   186      283    27:19   8:48
   5.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       41 F   193      189    27:28   8:50
   6.Judy Terembes        West Orange,NJ     42 F   223      345    28:48   9:16
   7.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    42 F   228 S    319    29:06   9:22
   8.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    42 F   237 S    240    29:46   9:35
   9.Ileana Griffiths     South Orange,NJ    41 F   246 S     68    30:15   9:44
  10.Angie Slaughter      Westfield,NJ       40 F   262      248    31:22  10:06

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M     8   U  337    18:45   6:02
   2.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        47 M    33   U  314    20:44   6:40
   3.Tom Wester           Maplewood,NJ       46 M    51      339    21:45   7:00
   4.Andrew Sprung        Maplewood,NJ       45 M    54      294    22:10   7:08
   5.Nelson Hernandez     Clifton,NJ         49 M    62   U   74    22:34   7:16
   6.Brett Avery          Morristown,NJ      46 M    83   U    8    23:26   7:33
   7.Angelo Stewart       West Orange,NJ     46 M    87      206    23:35   7:35
   8.Peter Mason          South Orange,NJ    45 M    89 S    338    23:42   7:38
   9.Robert Durkin        Carteret,NJ        48 M   104       49    24:27   7:52
  10.Frank Cistaro        Berkeley Hts,NJ    48 M   111      195    24:40   7:56

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   129   U  265    25:17   8:08
   2.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   153   U  176    26:17   8:28
   3.Marlta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F   161      191    26:32   8:32
   4.Carmen Rodriguez     Jersey City,NJ     46 F   207   U  149    27:48   8:57
   5.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   220   U  320    28:46   9:16
   6.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F   247   U   22    30:17   9:45
   7.Josie Ramos          Clifton,NJ         45 F   252   U  145    30:36   9:51
   8.Anita Warrington     South Orange,NJ    46 F   264 S    257    31:30  10:08
   9.Bebe Greenberg       South Orange,NJ    45 F   282 S     67    32:44  10:32
  10.Ellen Orsini         Summit,NJ          46 F   305      212    40:53  13:10

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M     7   U  102    18:40   6:00
   2.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M    27   U   30    20:25   6:34
   3.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M    28      227    20:34   6:37
   4.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M    36   U  139    20:46   6:41
   5.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M    44      268    21:17   6:51
   6.Leigh Smith          Summit,NJ          50 M    46      161    21:21   6:52
   7.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   54 M    50   U   17    21:35   6:57
   8.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          53 M    70      291    22:50   7:21
   9.Terry Hurley         Maplewood,NJ       50 M    77      324    23:14   7:29
  10.Gary Hersh           Wayne,NJ           54 M    78       75    23:16   7:29

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       51 F   188      270    27:22   8:48
   2.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   226   U  101    28:57   9:19
   3.Joan Holder          South Orange,NJ    50 F   251 S    253    30:31   9:49

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M    14   U  321    19:33   6:18
   2.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M    26   U  267    20:17   6:32
   3.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M    52   U  197    22:00   7:05
   4.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M    65   U  250    22:39   7:17
   5.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M    66       62    22:43   7:19
   6.Vincent Dahmen       West Orange,NJ     55 M    86      266    23:33   7:35
   7.Stephen Lynaugh      Teaneck,NJ         55 M    93   U  263    23:57   7:43
   8.George Maddaloni     Bridgewater,NJ     56 M   118      219    24:58   8:02
   9.Michael Francaviglia Maplewood,NJ       56 M   121       59    25:07   8:05
  10.Stan Cohen           Clifton,NJ         56 M   133   U   31    25:32   8:13

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Tina Chang           Flushing,NY        58 F   110      220    24:40   7:56
   2.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   139   U  198    25:46   8:18
   3.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       57 F   148       72    26:01   8:22
   4.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   164   U   73    26:35   8:33

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M    16   U   69    19:37   6:19
   2.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M    72   U  100    22:54   7:22
   3.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       62 M    74   U  208    22:57   7:23
   4.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M    97   U  230    24:11   7:47
   5.Bill Payne           South Orange,NJ    62 M   171 S    138    26:48   8:38
   6.Jeffrey Kassover     Pompton Lakes,NJ   62 M   177   U   85    26:56   8:40
   7.Albert Gottlieb      Maplewood,NJ       61 M   185       66    27:18   8:47
   8.Joel Sanders         Houston,TX         60 M   204   U  155    27:42   8:55
   9.Daniel Napoliello    Clifton,NJ         63 M   278      122    32:28  10:27

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   150   U  130    26:10   8:25
   2.Ellen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      60 F   260       51    31:17  10:04
   3.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F   270   U   39    32:10  10:21

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Ronald Gill          Pleasant Lake,MI   67 M   181       63    27:08   8:44
   2.Patrick Brady        Edison,NJ          68 M   183   U   15    27:13   8:46
   3.Kenneth Jacobson     South Orange,NJ    65 M   198 S     81    27:38   8:54
   4.Charles Turnek       South Orange,NJ    65 M   308 S    286    41:56  13:30
   5.Robert Rourke        Orange,NJ          66 M   309      302    43:26  13:59

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F   126   U  199    25:14   8:07
   2.Judy Krafchick       Livingston,NJ      66 F   299       96    37:49  12:10

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         72 M   165   U   99    26:36   8:34
   2.Walter Desind        Paramus,NJ         72 M   217   U   45    28:27   9:09
   3.Robert Kwit          New York,NY        72 M   235      273    29:45   9:35
   4.Bill Welsh           Staten Island,NY   74 M   294   U  180    35:10  11:19

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE AGES 70 TO 74
   1.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F   307   U  167    41:55  13:29

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE 75 AND OVER
   1.Bill O'brien         Avenel,NJ          77 M   311   U  126    46:13  14:53

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE 75 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Steven Wilder        Union,NJ           99 M   266      194    31:36  10:10

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN         FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| SOUTH ORANGE | ROTARY MEMBER
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


SOUTH ORANGE Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Tom Morrisrue        South Orange,NJ    26 M      S    312    20:09   6:29
   2.Gregory Kurek        South Orange,NJ    36 M      S     97    22:13   7:09
   3.Matthew Lubiak       South Orange,NJ    33 M      S U  110    22:14   7:09
   4.Don Schatz           South Orange,NJ    43 M      S    156    22:16   7:10
   5.Darrell Terry        South Orange,NJ    15 M      S    232    23:12   7:28
   6.Robert Barkalow      South Orange,NJ    43 M      S    244    23:19   7:30
   7.David Crow           South Orange,NJ    43 M      S    200    23:20   7:31
   8.Peter Mason          South Orange,NJ    45 M      S    338    23:42   7:38
   9.Holder Joseph        South Orange,NJ    14 M      S    254    24:56   8:01
  10.Barry Hein           South Orange,NJ    42 M      S    222    25:43   8:17


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE SOUTH ORANGE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F      S    336    20:52   6:43
   2.Patricia Williams    South Orange,NJ    21 F      S    231    24:46   7:58
   3.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    42 F      S     98    25:04   8:04
   4.Susan Mccabe         South Orange,NJ    35 F      S    332    25:57   8:21
   5.Mihori Tada-lee      South Orange,NJ    31 F      S    168    26:41   8:35
   6.Chinyelu Onugha      South Orange,NJ    28 F      S    209    28:27   9:09
   7.Shushana Campbell    South Orange,NJ    24 F      S    301    28:29   9:10
   8.Deborah Clark        South Orange,NJ    38 F      S     28    28:49   9:16
   9.Mellie Torres        South Orange,NJ    31 F      S    172    28:53   9:18
  10.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    42 F      S    319    29:06   9:22

ROTARY MEMBER Special Category Results
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN MALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.David Finlay         Clifton,NJ         38 M      R    331    22:53   7:22
   2.Keith Peterson       Parsippany,NJ      36 M      R    140    25:27   8:11
   3.Hugh O'donnell       Basking Ridge,NJ   30 M      R    129    32:41  10:31


SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN FEMALE ROTARY MEMBER
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Bonetti        Maplewood,NJ       22 F      R    262    26:33   8:33
   2.Janis Hammonds       W. Orange,NJ       41 F      R     70    38:39  12:26

SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       44 M        16:47   5:24  82.7%
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    19:37   6:19  80.7%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    18:40   6:00  80.5%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    19:33   6:18  79.6%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M   U    18:45   6:02  76.9%
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U    20:17   6:32  76.0%
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    17:51   5:45  75.6%
   8.Frank Trinity        Washinton Dc,      41 M        18:27   5:56  73.6%
   9.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   U    22:54   7:22  72.0%
  10.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   U    20:25   6:34  71.7%
  11.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M        20:34   6:37  71.2%
  12.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M        21:17   6:51  70.6%
  13.Michael Salvarezza   East Setauket,NY   43 M        19:34   6:18  70.4%
  14.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       62 M   U    22:57   7:23  70.4%
  15.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M   U    20:46   6:41  70.0%
  16.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   54 M   U    21:35   6:57  69.6%
  17.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M   U    22:00   7:05  69.4%
  18.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M        19:30   6:17  69.1%
  19.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        47 M   U    20:44   6:40  68.5%
  20.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M   U    24:11   7:47  68.2%
  21.Leigh Smith          Summit,NJ          50 M        21:21   6:52  68.0%
  22.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U    26:36   8:34  68.0%
  23.Mitch Kahn           Ringwood,NJ        56 M   U    22:39   7:17  67.5%
  24.Rich Furlong         Sparta,NJ          56 M        22:43   7:19  67.3%
  25.Mark Pritchard       Hoboken,NJ         41 M        20:34   6:37  66.0%
  26.Alfredo Vargas       North Bergen,NJ    44 M        21:11   6:49  65.5%
  27.Luis Montero         Newark,NJ          53 M        22:50   7:21  65.2%
  28.John Flynn           Rockaway,NJ        40 M        20:49   6:42  64.8%
  29.Tom Wester           Maplewood,NJ       46 M        21:45   7:00  64.8%
  30.Gary Hersh           Wayne,NJ           54 M        23:16   7:29  64.5%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F   U    25:14   8:07  78.6%
   2.Tina Chang           Flushing,NY        58 F        24:40   7:56  72.3%
   3.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    26:10   8:25  69.7%
   4.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       57 F        26:01   8:22  67.9%
   5.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    26:35   8:33  67.8%
   6.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    25:46   8:18  67.8%
   7.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   U    25:17   8:08  62.4%
   8.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    26:17   8:28  61.6%
   9.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F   U    24:48   7:59  61.5%
  10.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    42 F        25:04   8:04  61.3%
  11.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       51 F        27:22   8:48  60.8%
  12.Marlta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F        26:32   8:32  59.9%
  13.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F   U    32:10  10:21  59.4%
  14.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   U    28:57   9:19  58.6%
  15.Ellen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      60 F        31:17  10:04  58.3%
  16.Carmen Rodriguez     Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    27:48   8:57  57.2%
  17.Monique De La Corril Maplewood,NJ       40 F        26:54   8:39  56.2%
  18.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   U    28:46   9:16  55.8%
  19.Valerie Cotter       Maplewood,NJ       41 F        27:19   8:48  55.8%
  20.Molly Yearick        Maplewood,NJ       41 F        27:28   8:50  55.5%
  21.Joan Holder          South Orange,NJ    50 F        30:31   9:49  54.0%
  22.Judy Terembes        West Orange,NJ     42 F        28:48   9:16  53.4%
  23.Meg Dennison         South Orange,NJ    42 F        29:06   9:22  52.8%
  24.Patricia Cardillo    Morristown,NJ      46 F   U    30:17   9:45  52.5%
  25.Judy Krafchick       Livingston,NJ      66 F        37:49  12:10  51.8%
  26.Helen Dubowy         South Orange,NJ    42 F        29:46   9:35  51.6%
  27.Josie Ramos          Clifton,NJ         45 F   U    30:36   9:51  51.5%
  28.Diane Stone          Bernardsville,NJ   72 F   U    41:55  13:29  50.8%
  29.Anita Warrington     South Orange,NJ    46 F        31:30  10:08  50.5%
  30.Ileana Griffiths     South Orange,NJ    41 F        30:15   9:44  50.4%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Anselm Lebourne      Maplewood,NJ       44 M        16:47   5:24  82.7%
   2.Bill Hagman          Morris Plains,NJ   60 M   U    19:37   6:19  80.7%
   3.Bruce Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         54 M   U    18:40   6:00  80.5%
   4.Douglas Brown        East Brunswick,NJ  58 M   U    19:33   6:18  79.6%
   5.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      49 M   U    18:45   6:02  76.9%
   6.Bob Hansen           Carlstadt,NJ       57 M   U    20:17   6:32  76.0%
   7.Sergio Cano          Union City,NJ      40 M   U    17:51   5:45  75.6%
   8.Frank Trinity        Washinton Dc,      41 M        18:27   5:56  73.6%
   9.Justin Gassmann      Owings Mills,MD    27 M        17:57   5:47  72.3%
  10.Hugo Vadillo         Carlstadt,NJ       35 M   U    18:04   5:49  72.1%
  11.Jeremy Klapper       East Winsor,NJ     20 M        18:01   5:48  72.0%
  12.Matt Lalumia         Clifton,NJ         64 M   U    22:54   7:22  72.0%
  13.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      51 M   U    20:25   6:34  71.7%
  14.Peter Molyneux       Paramus,NJ         51 M        20:34   6:37  71.2%
  15.Dennis May           Secaucus,NJ        54 M        21:17   6:51  70.6%
  16.Michael Salvarezza   East Setauket,NY   43 M        19:34   6:18  70.4%
  17.Carl Lea             Maplewood,NJ       62 M   U    22:57   7:23  70.4%
  18.Harry Peterson       Maplewood,NJ       50 M   U    20:46   6:41  70.0%
  19.Baxter Brooks        S. Plainfield,NJ   54 M   U    21:35   6:57  69.6%
  20.Joel Ange            Rockaway,NJ        56 M   U    22:00   7:05  69.4%
  21.Vincent Trinquesse   W. Orange,NJ       39 M        19:17   6:12  69.4%
  22.Mark Hunsch          Glen Ridge,NJ      40 M        19:30   6:17  69.1%
  23.Christophe King      Hillside,NJ        16 M   U    19:29   6:16  68.9%
  24.Oscar Acosta         Paterson,NJ        47 M   U    20:44   6:40  68.5%
  25.Mike Carullo         Staten Island,NY   13 M        20:37   6:38  68.3%
  26.Rob Moir             Fair Haven,NJ      64 M   U    24:11   7:47  68.2%
  27.Leigh Smith          Summit,NJ          50 M        21:21   6:52  68.0%
  28.Quincy Graham        East Orange,NJ     12 M   U    21:10   6:49  68.0%
  29.Joe Labruno          Bayonne,NJ         72 M   U    26:36   8:34  68.0%
  30.Chris Barnitt        S.orange,NJ        33 M        19:12   6:11  67.6%
SOUTH ORANGE ROTARY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Imme Dyson           Princeton,NJ       67 F   U    25:14   8:07  78.6%
   2.Casey Campbell       Succasunna,NJ      17 F        20:14   6:31  72.3%
   3.Tina Chang           Flushing,NY        58 F        24:40   7:56  72.3%
   4.Liljana Spidle       South Orange,NJ    37 F        20:52   6:43  70.7%
   5.Patricia O'hanlon    Jersey City,NJ     60 F   U    26:10   8:25  69.7%
   6.Karyn Layton         Rockaway,NJ        33 F   U    20:45   6:41  69.4%
   7.Aleida Hauptman      Maplewood,NJ       57 F        26:01   8:22  67.9%
   8.Antje Hennings       Demarest,NJ        59 F   U    26:35   8:33  67.8%
   9.Christine Ange       Rockaway,NJ        56 F   U    25:46   8:18  67.8%
  10.Helena Brady         Dumont,NJ          24 F   U    22:35   7:16  63.7%
  11.Rene Rovtar          Basking Ridge,NJ   45 F   U    25:17   8:08  62.4%
  12.Gail Warshaw         Demarest,NJ        48 F   U    26:17   8:28  61.6%
  13.Linda Turnbull       Mount Arlington,NJ 41 F   U    24:48   7:59  61.5%
  14.Sandra Kurek         South Orange,NJ    42 F        25:04   8:04  61.3%
  15.Laura Palmerezzi     Maplewood,NJ       23 F        23:31   7:34  61.2%
  16.Rhona Stein          Maplewood,NJ       51 F        27:22   8:48  60.8%
  17.Marlta Rose          Montclair,NJ       46 F        26:32   8:32  59.9%
  18.Renee Lehneis        Hackettstown,NJ    29 F        24:09   7:46  59.6%
  19.Carolyn Cornell      N. Bergen,NJ       64 F   U    32:10  10:21  59.4%
  20.Heather Welch        Parsippany,NJ      34 F        24:21   7:50  59.2%
  21.Betty Langenkamp     Wharton,NJ         53 F   U    28:57   9:19  58.6%
  22.Ellen Endlich        Livingston,NJ      60 F        31:17  10:04  58.3%
  23.Patricia Williams    South Orange,NJ    21 F        24:46   7:58  58.1%
  24.Jenelle King         Hillside,NJ        13 F   U    26:38   8:34  57.9%
  25.Carmen Rodriguez     Jersey City,NJ     46 F   U    27:48   8:57  57.2%
  26.Monique De La Corril Maplewood,NJ       40 F        26:54   8:39  56.2%
  27.Kristina Rovtar      Basking Ridge,NJ   16 F   U    26:20   8:29  56.0%
  28.Susan Mccabe         South Orange,NJ    35 F        25:57   8:21  56.0%
  29.Janice Reid          East Brunswick,NJ  47 F   U    28:46   9:16  55.8%
  30.Valerie Cotter       Maplewood,NJ       41 F        27:19   8:48  55.8%