NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN

Race Date:4-18-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  32 F     39:01  6:17 1/29      F30-39:1/12    76.7% N/A    
   2.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M U   39:25  6:21 1/50      M40-49:1/25    71.7% 1/ 32  
   3.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          37 F U   41:30  6:41 2/29      F30-39:2/12    73.4% N/A    
   4.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          39 F     42:03  6:46 3/29      F30-39:3/12    73.6% N/A    
   5.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          41 M     43:22  6:59 2/50      M40-49:2/25    64.7% 3/ 32  

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   6.Mark Elliott         Chatham,NJ         36 M     44:03  7:05 3/50      M30-39:1/16    61.5% N/A    
   7.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M     44:20  7:08 4/50      M40-49:3/25    65.2% 2/ 32  
   8.Maura Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 18 F     44:23  7:09 4/29      F 1-19:1/2     68.2% N/A    
   9.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F     44:29  7:10 5/29      F30-39:4/12    67.4% N/A    
  10.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F     45:31  7:20 6/29      F40-49:1/10    68.6% 2/ 14  
  11.Chase Loncau         Summit,NJ          16 M     45:32  7:20 5/50      M 1-19:1/1     61.2% N/A    
  12.Cornelius Wilson     Summit,NJ          30 M     45:59  7:24 6/50      M30-39:2/16    58.7% N/A    
  13.Phil Rathgeb         Chatham,NJ         39 M     46:12  7:26 7/50      M30-39:3/16    59.9% N/A    
  14.Robert Siebelts      Summit,NJ          32 M     46:16  7:27 8/50      M30-39:4/16    58.3% N/A    
  15.Michael Perlmutter   Chatham,NJ         36 M     46:51  7:32 9/50      M30-39:5/16    57.8% N/A    
  16.Cristian Salazar     Summit,NJ          29 M     47:21  7:37 10/50     M20-29:1/1     57.0% N/A    
  17.Clare Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 16 F     47:30  7:39 7/29      F 1-19:2/2     64.9% N/A    
  18.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M     47:31  7:39 11/50     M50-59:1/6     64.3% 5/ 32  
  19.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F     47:55  7:43 8/29      F40-49:2/10    70.4% 1/ 14  
  20.Bart Zimmerman       Springfield,NJ     33 M     48:21  7:47 12/50     M30-39:6/16    55.8% N/A    
  21.Alan Gates           Summit,NJ          43 M     48:28  7:48 13/50     M40-49:4/25    58.8% 8/ 32  
  22.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M     49:27  7:57 14/50     M40-49:5/25    59.8% 7/ 32  
  23.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         57 M     49:34  7:59 15/50     M50-59:2/6     64.3% 4/ 32  
  24.Tom Wirth            Summit,NJ          40 M     49:35  7:59 16/50     M40-49:6/25    56.2% 13/ 32 
  25.Laure Loncau         Summit,NJ          46 F     49:38  7:59 9/29      F40-49:3/10    66.2% 3/ 14  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  26.Steve Burton         New Providence,NJ  35 M     49:50  8:01 17/50     M30-39:7/16    54.1% N/A    
  27.Robert Yingling      Harding,NJ         42 M     49:51  8:01 18/50     M40-49:7/25    56.7% 10/ 32 
  28.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F     50:11  8:05 10/29     F30-39:5/12    59.8% N/A    
  29.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        46 M     50:43  8:10 19/50     M40-49:8/25    57.4% 9/ 32  
  30.Karl Kavanaugh       New Providence,NJ  43 M     51:22  8:16 20/50     M40-49:9/25    55.5% 14/ 32 
  31.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F     51:36  8:18 11/29     F40-49:4/10    60.5% 4/ 14  
  32.Tom Hopkins          New Providence,NJ  47 M     52:01  8:22 21/50     M40-49:10/25   56.4% 12/ 32 
  33.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          57 M     52:05  8:23 22/50     M50-59:3/6     61.2% 6/ 32  
  34.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          38 M     52:09  8:24 23/50     M30-39:8/16    52.7% N/A    
  35.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         41 F     52:12  8:24 12/29     F40-49:5/10    60.3% 5/ 14  
  36.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  45 M     52:31  8:27 24/50     M40-49:11/25   55.0% 15/ 32 
  37.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          49 M     52:43  8:29 25/50     M40-49:12/25   56.5% 11/ 32 
  38.John Iannetta        New Providence,NJ  41 M     52:55  8:31 26/50     M40-49:13/25   53.0% 18/ 32 
  39.Robert Johnson       New Providence,NJ  40 M     53:05  8:33 27/50     M40-49:14/25   52.5% 19/ 32 
  40.Ralph Gagliano       New Providence,NJ  40 M     53:09  8:33 28/50     M40-49:15/25   52.4% 20/ 32 
  41.Wcodek Zieleniec     Chatham,NJ         39 M     53:14  8:34 29/50     M30-39:9/16    52.0% N/A    
  42.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     33 M     53:27  8:36 30/50     M30-39:10/16   50.5% N/A    
  43.Kathy Mcgrath        Berkely Heights,NJ 33 F     54:19  8:44 13/29     F30-39:6/12    55.1% N/A    
  44.Steven Zagorski      New Providence,NJ  38 M     54:23  8:45 31/50     M30-39:11/16   50.5% N/A    
  45.Chris Barry          New Providence,NJ  46 M     54:25  8:45 32/50     M40-49:16/25   53.5% 17/ 32 
  46.Ronald Ltcret        New Providence,NJ  42 M     54:38  8:48 33/50     M40-49:17/25   51.8% 22/ 32 
  47.Todd Munn            New Providence,NJ  32 M     54:40  8:48 34/50     M30-39:12/16   49.3% N/A    
  48.Wayne Yu             Chatham,NJ         40 M U   54:47  8:49 35/50     M40-49:18/25   50.9% 23/ 32 
  49.Chrissy Munn         New Providence,NJ  33 F     54:50  8:49 14/29     F30-39:7/12    54.6% N/A    
  50.Maureen Griffith     New Providence,NJ  33 F     54:50  8:49 15/29     F30-39:8/12    54.6% N/A    
  51.Stephen Castellano   Gillette,NJ        46 M     55:33  8:56 36/50     M40-49:19/25   52.4% 21/ 32 

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  52.Alan Lowenstein      New Providence,NJ  40 M     56:33  9:06 37/50     M40-49:20/25   49.3% 26/ 32 
  53.Leon Misiukiewicz    New Providence,NJ  36 M     57:37  9:16 38/50     M30-39:13/16   47.0% N/A    
  54.Jim Pyden            Berkeley Hts,NJ    47 M     57:50  9:18 39/50     M40-49:21/25   50.7% 24/ 32 
  55.Natalie Pyden        Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 F     57:51  9:19 16/29     F40-49:6/10    56.8% 6/ 14  
  56.Tom Jonovich         New Providence,NJ  39 M     58:05  9:21 40/50     M30-39:14/16   47.6% N/A    
  57.Susan Munn           New Providence,NJ  28 F     58:48  9:28 17/29     F20-29:1/1     50.9% N/A    
  58.Debbie Kavanaugh     New Providence,NJ  34 F   1:00:17  9:42 18/29     F30-39:9/12    49.6% N/A    
  59.Anne Marie Caldarola Summit,NJ          42 F   1:00:48  9:47 19/29     F40-49:7/10    52.2% 9/ 14  
  60.Joseph Pickton       New Providence,NJ  36 M   1:00:48  9:47 41/50     M30-39:15/16   44.6% N/A    
  61.John Redden          Chatham,NJ         52 M   1:00:49  9:47 42/50     M50-59:4/6     50.2% 25/ 32 
  62.Cathy Gomber         New Providence,NJ  37 F   1:00:50  9:47 20/29     F30-39:10/12   50.1% N/A    
  63.Patti Rathgeb        Chatham,NJ         40 F   1:00:51  9:48 21/29     F40-49:8/10    51.3% 10/ 14 
  64.David Kuniow         Livingston,NJ      45 M   1:01:10  9:51 43/50     M40-49:22/25   47.3% 27/ 32 
  65.Patty Elwood         Glenridge,NJ       43 F   1:01:13  9:51 22/29     F40-49:9/10    52.3% 8/ 14  

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Lauren Flood         Chatham,NJ         33 F   1:03:01 10:08 23/29     F30-39:11/12   47.5% N/A    
  67.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          65 M   1:03:41 10:15 44/50     M60-89:1/1     54.1% 16/ 32 
  68.Dean Colucci         Summit,NJ          43 M   1:03:55 10:17 45/50     M40-49:23/25   44.6% 29/ 32 
  69.Holly Economos       New Providence,NJ  44 F   1:03:58 10:18 24/29     F40-49:10/10   50.4% 14/ 14 
  70.Anjali Mc Cormick    Summit,NJ          35 F   1:04:03 10:18 25/29     F30-39:12/12   46.8% N/A    
  71.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     53 F U 1:06:09 10:39 26/29     F50-59:1/4     52.9% 7/ 14  
  72.Virginia Barnes      New Providence,NJ  52 F   1:07:39 10:53 27/29     F50-59:2/4     51.3% 11/ 14 
  73.Ed Baureis           Watchung,NJ        51 M   1:07:39 10:53 46/50     M50-59:5/6     44.8% 28/ 32 
  74.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F   1:08:04 10:57 28/29     F50-59:3/4     51.0% 12/ 14 
  75.Tom Estes            New Providence,NJ  44 M   1:08:05 10:57 47/50     M40-49:24/25   42.1% 31/ 32 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  76.George Harrison      Mountainside,NJ    35 M   1:08:45 11:04 48/50     M30-39:16/16   39.2% N/A    
  77.Roseanne Srihra      Gillette,NJ        53 F   1:09:21 11:10 29/29     F50-59:4/4     50.5% 13/ 14 
  78.Andrew Barbera       Staten Island,NY   52 M   1:09:31 11:11 49/50     M50-59:6/6     43.9% 30/ 32 
  79.Matthew Zepnick      New Providence,NJ  46 M   1:11:36 11:31 50/50     M40-49:25/25   40.7% 32/ 32 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M        U 1463    39:25   6:21
   2.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          41 M          1819    43:22   6:59
   3.Mark Elliott         Chatham,NJ         36 M          1763    44:03   7:05
   4.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M      N     41    44:20   7:08
   5.Chase Loncau         Summit,NJ          16 M            35    45:32   7:20
   6.Cornelius Wilson     Summit,NJ          30 M          1789    45:59   7:24
   7.Phil Rathgeb         Chatham,NJ         39 M          1764    46:12   7:26
   8.Robert Siebelts      Summit,NJ          32 M          1783    46:16   7:27
   9.Michael Perlmutter   Chatham,NJ         36 M          1821    46:51   7:32
  10.Cristian Salazar     Summit,NJ          29 M          1826    47:21   7:37
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  32 F      N   1803    39:01   6:17
   2.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          37 F        U 1815    41:30   6:41
   3.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          39 F          1798    42:03   6:46
   4.Maura Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 18 F            55    44:23   7:09
   5.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F          1816    44:29   7:10
   6.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F      N   1769    45:31   7:20
   7.Clare Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 16 F            57    47:30   7:39
   8.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F          1820    47:55   7:43
   9.Laure Loncau         Summit,NJ          46 F            34    49:38   7:59
  10.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F          1389    50:11   8:05
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M        U 1463    39:25   6:21
   2.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          41 M          1819    43:22   6:59
   3.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M      N     41    44:20   7:08
   4.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M            69    47:31   7:39
   5.Alan Gates           Summit,NJ          43 M          1397    48:28   7:48
   6.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M      N     47    49:27   7:57
   7.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         57 M          1802    49:34   7:59
   8.Tom Wirth            Summit,NJ          40 M           142    49:35   7:59
   9.Robert Yingling      Harding,NJ         42 M            74    49:51   8:01
  10.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        46 M          1796    50:43   8:10
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F      N   1769    45:31   7:20
   2.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F          1820    47:55   7:43
   3.Laure Loncau         Summit,NJ          46 F            34    49:38   7:59
   4.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F          1459    51:36   8:18
   5.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         41 F            93    52:12   8:24
   6.Natalie Pyden        Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 F            96    57:51   9:19
   7.Anne Marie Caldarola Summit,NJ          42 F          1766  1:00:48   9:47
   8.Patti Rathgeb        Chatham,NJ         40 F          1765  1:00:51   9:48
   9.Patty Elwood         Glenridge,NJ       43 F          1417  1:01:13   9:51
  10.Holly Economos       New Providence,NJ  44 F      N   1415  1:03:58  10:18


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Chase Loncau         Summit,NJ          16 M    11       35    45:32   7:20

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Maura Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 18 F     8       55    44:23   7:09
   2.Clare Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 16 F    17       57    47:30   7:39

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Cristian Salazar     Summit,NJ          29 M    16     1826    47:21   7:37

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Susan Munn           New Providence,NJ  28 F    57 N   1466    58:48   9:28

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Mark Elliott         Chatham,NJ         36 M     6     1763    44:03   7:05
   2.Cornelius Wilson     Summit,NJ          30 M    12     1789    45:59   7:24
   3.Phil Rathgeb         Chatham,NJ         39 M    13     1764    46:12   7:26
   4.Robert Siebelts      Summit,NJ          32 M    14     1783    46:16   7:27
   5.Michael Perlmutter   Chatham,NJ         36 M    15     1821    46:51   7:32
   6.Bart Zimmerman       Springfield,NJ     33 M    20     1472    48:21   7:47
   7.Steve Burton         New Providence,NJ  35 M    26 N   1761    49:50   8:01
   8.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          38 M    34     1814    52:09   8:24
   9.Wcodek Zieleniec     Chatham,NJ         39 M    41     1818    53:14   8:34
  10.Jeff Zerweck         Springfield,NJ     33 M    42     1467    53:27   8:36

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  32 F     1 N   1803    39:01   6:17
   2.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          37 F     3   U 1815    41:30   6:41
   3.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          39 F     4     1798    42:03   6:46
   4.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F     9     1816    44:29   7:10
   5.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F    28     1389    50:11   8:05
   6.Kathy Mcgrath        Berkely Heights,NJ 33 F    43     1443    54:19   8:44
   7.Chrissy Munn         New Providence,NJ  33 F    49 N   1464    54:50   8:49
   8.Maureen Griffith     New Providence,NJ  33 F    50 N   1489    54:50   8:49
   9.Debbie Kavanaugh     New Providence,NJ  34 F    58 N   1780  1:00:17   9:42
  10.Cathy Gomber         New Providence,NJ  37 F    62 N   1823  1:00:50   9:47

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M     2   U 1463    39:25   6:21
   2.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          41 M     5     1819    43:22   6:59
   3.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M     7 N     41    44:20   7:08
   4.Alan Gates           Summit,NJ          43 M    21     1397    48:28   7:48
   5.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M    22 N     47    49:27   7:57
   6.Tom Wirth            Summit,NJ          40 M    24      142    49:35   7:59
   7.Robert Yingling      Harding,NJ         42 M    27       74    49:51   8:01
   8.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        46 M    29     1796    50:43   8:10
   9.Karl Kavanaugh       New Providence,NJ  43 M    30 N   1779    51:22   8:16
  10.Tom Hopkins          New Providence,NJ  47 M    32 N     37    52:01   8:22

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F    10 N   1769    45:31   7:20
   2.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F    19     1820    47:55   7:43
   3.Laure Loncau         Summit,NJ          46 F    25       34    49:38   7:59
   4.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F    31     1459    51:36   8:18
   5.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         41 F    35       93    52:12   8:24
   6.Natalie Pyden        Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 F    55       96    57:51   9:19
   7.Anne Marie Caldarola Summit,NJ          42 F    59     1766  1:00:48   9:47
   8.Patti Rathgeb        Chatham,NJ         40 F    63     1765  1:00:51   9:48
   9.Patty Elwood         Glenridge,NJ       43 F    65     1417  1:01:13   9:51
  10.Holly Economos       New Providence,NJ  44 F    69 N   1415  1:03:58  10:18

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M    18       69    47:31   7:39
   2.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         57 M    23     1802    49:34   7:59
   3.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          57 M    33       84    52:05   8:23
   4.John Redden          Chatham,NJ         52 M    61     1797  1:00:49   9:47
   5.Ed Baureis           Watchung,NJ        51 M    73       38  1:07:39  10:53
   6.Andrew Barbera       Staten Island,NY   52 M    78     1817  1:09:31  11:11

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     53 F    71   U 1471  1:06:09  10:39
   2.Virginia Barnes      New Providence,NJ  52 F    72 N   1784  1:07:39  10:53
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F    74       19  1:08:04  10:57
   4.Roseanne Srihra      Gillette,NJ        53 F    77     1824  1:09:21  11:10

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          65 M    67     1788  1:03:41  10:15

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring
| NEW PROVIDENCE
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW PROVIDENCE Special Category Results
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN MALE NEW PROVIDENCE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M      N     41    44:20   7:08
   2.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M      N     47    49:27   7:57
   3.Steve Burton         New Providence,NJ  35 M      N   1761    49:50   8:01
   4.Karl Kavanaugh       New Providence,NJ  43 M      N   1779    51:22   8:16
   5.Tom Hopkins          New Providence,NJ  47 M      N     37    52:01   8:22
   6.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  45 M      N   1468    52:31   8:27
   7.John Iannetta        New Providence,NJ  41 M      N   1432    52:55   8:31
   8.Robert Johnson       New Providence,NJ  40 M      N   1435    53:05   8:33
   9.Ralph Gagliano       New Providence,NJ  40 M      N    165    53:09   8:33
  10.Steven Zagorski      New Providence,NJ  38 M      N   1762    54:23   8:45


NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN FEMALE NEW PROVIDENCE
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  32 F      N   1803    39:01   6:17
   2.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F      N   1769    45:31   7:20
   3.Chrissy Munn         New Providence,NJ  33 F      N   1464    54:50   8:49
   4.Maureen Griffith     New Providence,NJ  33 F      N   1489    54:50   8:49
   5.Susan Munn           New Providence,NJ  28 F      N   1466    58:48   9:28
   6.Debbie Kavanaugh     New Providence,NJ  34 F      N   1780  1:00:17   9:42
   7.Cathy Gomber         New Providence,NJ  37 F      N   1823  1:00:50   9:47
   8.Holly Economos       New Providence,NJ  44 F      N   1415  1:03:58  10:18
   9.Virginia Barnes      New Providence,NJ  52 F      N   1784  1:07:39  10:53

NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M   U    39:25   6:21  71.7%
   2.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M        44:20   7:08  65.2%
   3.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          41 M        43:22   6:59  64.7%
   4.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         57 M        49:34   7:59  64.3%
   5.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M        47:31   7:39  64.3%
   6.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          57 M        52:05   8:23  61.2%
   7.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M        49:27   7:57  59.8%
   8.Alan Gates           Summit,NJ          43 M        48:28   7:48  58.8%
   9.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        46 M        50:43   8:10  57.4%
  10.Robert Yingling      Harding,NJ         42 M        49:51   8:01  56.7%
  11.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          49 M        52:43   8:29  56.5%
  12.Tom Hopkins          New Providence,NJ  47 M        52:01   8:22  56.4%
  13.Tom Wirth            Summit,NJ          40 M        49:35   7:59  56.2%
  14.Karl Kavanaugh       New Providence,NJ  43 M        51:22   8:16  55.5%
  15.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  45 M        52:31   8:27  55.0%
  16.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          65 M      1:03:41  10:15  54.1%
  17.Chris Barry          New Providence,NJ  46 M        54:25   8:45  53.5%
  18.John Iannetta        New Providence,NJ  41 M        52:55   8:31  53.0%
  19.Robert Johnson       New Providence,NJ  40 M        53:05   8:33  52.5%
  20.Ralph Gagliano       New Providence,NJ  40 M        53:09   8:33  52.4%
  21.Stephen Castellano   Gillette,NJ        46 M        55:33   8:56  52.4%
  22.Ronald Ltcret        New Providence,NJ  42 M        54:38   8:48  51.8%
  23.Wayne Yu             Chatham,NJ         40 M   U    54:47   8:49  50.9%
  24.Jim Pyden            Berkeley Hts,NJ    47 M        57:50   9:18  50.7%
  25.John Redden          Chatham,NJ         52 M      1:00:49   9:47  50.2%
  26.Alan Lowenstein      New Providence,NJ  40 M        56:33   9:06  49.3%
  27.David Kuniow         Livingston,NJ      45 M      1:01:10   9:51  47.3%
  28.Ed Baureis           Watchung,NJ        51 M      1:07:39  10:53  44.8%
  29.Dean Colucci         Summit,NJ          43 M      1:03:55  10:17  44.6%
  30.Andrew Barbera       Staten Island,NY   52 M      1:09:31  11:11  43.9%
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F        47:55   7:43  70.4%
   2.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F        45:31   7:20  68.6%
   3.Laure Loncau         Summit,NJ          46 F        49:38   7:59  66.2%
   4.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F        51:36   8:18  60.5%
   5.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         41 F        52:12   8:24  60.3%
   6.Natalie Pyden        Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 F        57:51   9:19  56.8%
   7.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     53 F   U  1:06:09  10:39  52.9%
   8.Patty Elwood         Glenridge,NJ       43 F      1:01:13   9:51  52.3%
   9.Anne Marie Caldarola Summit,NJ          42 F      1:00:48   9:47  52.2%
  10.Patti Rathgeb        Chatham,NJ         40 F      1:00:51   9:48  51.3%
  11.Virginia Barnes      New Providence,NJ  52 F      1:07:39  10:53  51.3%
  12.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F      1:08:04  10:57  51.0%
  13.Roseanne Srihra      Gillette,NJ        53 F      1:09:21  11:10  50.5%
  14.Holly Economos       New Providence,NJ  44 F      1:03:58  10:18  50.4%
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Paul Fiorilla        Watchung,NJ        42 M   U    39:25   6:21  71.7%
   2.Bill Mccoy           New Providence,NJ  45 M        44:20   7:08  65.2%
   3.Josh Bottum          Summit,NJ          41 M        43:22   6:59  64.7%
   4.Thomas Miller        Chatham,NJ         57 M        49:34   7:59  64.3%
   5.Timothy Byrne        Berkeley Height,NJ 52 M        47:31   7:39  64.3%
   6.Mark Elliott         Chatham,NJ         36 M        44:03   7:05  61.5%
   7.Thomas Brand         Summit,NJ          57 M        52:05   8:23  61.2%
   8.Chase Loncau         Summit,NJ          16 M        45:32   7:20  61.2%
   9.Phil Rathgeb         Chatham,NJ         39 M        46:12   7:26  59.9%
  10.Tom Meagher          New Providence,NJ  48 M        49:27   7:57  59.8%
  11.Alan Gates           Summit,NJ          43 M        48:28   7:48  58.8%
  12.Cornelius Wilson     Summit,NJ          30 M        45:59   7:24  58.7%
  13.Robert Siebelts      Summit,NJ          32 M        46:16   7:27  58.3%
  14.Michael Perlmutter   Chatham,NJ         36 M        46:51   7:32  57.9%
  15.Tom Bobsein          Randolph,NJ        46 M        50:43   8:10  57.4%
  16.Cristian Salazar     Summit,NJ          29 M        47:21   7:37  57.0%
  17.Robert Yingling      Harding,NJ         42 M        49:51   8:01  56.7%
  18.Dan Moroney          Summit,NJ          49 M        52:43   8:29  56.5%
  19.Tom Hopkins          New Providence,NJ  47 M        52:01   8:22  56.4%
  20.Tom Wirth            Summit,NJ          40 M        49:35   7:59  56.2%
  21.Bart Zimmerman       Springfield,NJ     33 M        48:21   7:47  55.8%
  22.Karl Kavanaugh       New Providence,NJ  43 M        51:22   8:16  55.5%
  23.Harold Bond          New Providence,NJ  45 M        52:31   8:27  55.0%
  24.Steve Burton         New Providence,NJ  35 M        49:50   8:01  54.1%
  25.Richard Harrison     Summit,NJ          65 M      1:03:41  10:15  54.1%
  26.Chris Barry          New Providence,NJ  46 M        54:25   8:45  53.5%
  27.John Iannetta        New Providence,NJ  41 M        52:55   8:31  53.0%
  28.Dean Episcopo        Summit,NJ          38 M        52:09   8:24  52.7%
  29.Robert Johnson       New Providence,NJ  40 M        53:05   8:33  52.5%
  30.Ralph Gagliano       New Providence,NJ  40 M        53:09   8:33  52.4%
NEW PROVIDENCE 10K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathleen Castles     New Providence,NJ  32 F        39:01   6:17  76.7%
   2.Anne Britt           Summit,NJ          39 F        42:03   6:46  73.7%
   3.Monica Episcopo      Summit,NJ          37 F   U    41:30   6:41  73.4%
   4.Elaine Mc Avoy       Matawan,NJ         49 F        47:55   7:43  70.4%
   5.Laura Black          New Providence,NJ  40 F        45:31   7:20  68.6%
   6.Maura Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 18 F        44:23   7:09  68.3%
   7.Diane Ross           Flanders,NJ        35 F        44:29   7:10  67.4%
   8.Laure Loncau         Summit,NJ          46 F        49:38   7:59  66.2%
   9.Clare Byrne          Berkeley Height,NJ 16 F        47:30   7:39  64.9%
  10.Paddy Smith          Berkeley Hts,NJ    40 F        51:36   8:18  60.5%
  11.Karen Fox            Milford,NJ         41 F        52:12   8:24  60.3%
  12.Hannah Payne         Summit,NJ          35 F        50:11   8:05  59.8%
  13.Natalie Pyden        Berkeley Hts,NJ    46 F        57:51   9:19  56.8%
  14.Kathy Mcgrath        Berkely Heights,NJ 33 F        54:19   8:44  55.1%
  15.Chrissy Munn         New Providence,NJ  33 F        54:50   8:49  54.6%
  16.Maureen Griffith     New Providence,NJ  33 F        54:50   8:49  54.6%
  17.Marybeth Campau      Green Brook,NJ     53 F   U  1:06:09  10:39  52.9%
  18.Patty Elwood         Glenridge,NJ       43 F      1:01:13   9:51  52.3%
  19.Anne Marie Caldarola Summit,NJ          42 F      1:00:48   9:47  52.2%
  20.Patti Rathgeb        Chatham,NJ         40 F      1:00:51   9:48  51.3%
  21.Virginia Barnes      New Providence,NJ  52 F      1:07:39  10:53  51.3%
  22.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      52 F      1:08:04  10:57  51.0%
  23.Susan Munn           New Providence,NJ  28 F        58:48   9:28  50.9%
  24.Roseanne Srihra      Gillette,NJ        53 F      1:09:21  11:10  50.5%
  25.Holly Economos       New Providence,NJ  44 F      1:03:58  10:18  50.4%
  26.Cathy Gomber         New Providence,NJ  37 F      1:00:50   9:47  50.1%
  27.Debbie Kavanaugh     New Providence,NJ  34 F      1:00:17   9:42  49.6%
  28.Lauren Flood         Chatham,NJ         33 F      1:03:01  10:08  47.5%
  29.Anjali Mc Cormick    Summit,NJ          35 F      1:04:03  10:18  46.8%