NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K

Race Date:4-04-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       25 M     16:16  5:14 1/214     M25-29:1/12    79.8% N/A    
   2.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M     16:22  5:16 2/214     M35-39:1/22    79.6% N/A    
   3.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      35 M     16:53  5:26 3/214     M35-39:2/22    77.1% N/A    
   4.Steve Horvath        Furlong,PA         17 M     17:01  5:29 4/214     M15-19:1/27    78.0% N/A    
   5.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M     17:16  5:33 5/214     M40-44:1/19    79.8% 2/101  
   6.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,M       25 M     17:26  5:37 6/214     M25-29:2/12    74.4% N/A    
   7.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M     17:26  5:37 7/214     M15-19:2/27    78.0% N/A    
   8.Philip Reilly        Philadelphia,PA    27 M     17:36  5:40 8/214     M25-29:3/12    73.7% N/A    
   9.Matt Sikora          Pottstwnn,PA       30 M     17:37  5:40 9/214     M30-34:1/22    73.6% N/A    
  10.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         31 M     18:05  5:49 10/214    M30-34:2/22    71.7% N/A    
  11.Zach Corse           New Hope,PA        15 M     18:11  5:51 11/214    M15-19:3/27    74.8% N/A    
  12.Josh Klimovich       Downington,PA      24 M     18:25  5:56 12/214    M20-24:1/6     70.4% N/A    
  13.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      46 M     18:34  5:59 13/214    M45-49:1/35    75.9% 5/101  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.David Porter         Doylestown,PA      34 M     18:41  6:01 14/214    M30-34:3/22    69.4% N/A    
  15.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M     18:43  6:01 15/214    M45-49:2/35    74.7% 6/101  
  16.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M     18:58  6:06 16/214    M30-34:4/22    68.4% N/A    
  17.Alex Artaki          Furlong,PA         17 M     19:11  6:10 17/214    M15-19:4/27    69.2% N/A    
  18.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M     19:12  6:11 18/214    M40-44:2/19    71.3% 11/101 
  19.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M     19:14  6:11 19/214    M50-54:1/21    77.5% 3/101  
  20.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M     19:26  6:15 20/214    M25-29:4/12    66.8% N/A    
  21.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         13 F     19:29  6:16 1/134     F12-14:1/17    79.1% N/A    
  22.Trevor Wiley         Chalfont,PA        21 M     19:38  6:19 21/214    M20-24:2/6     66.1% N/A    
  23.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M     19:39  6:19 22/214    M60-64:1/4     80.7% 1/101  
  24.Jim Leach            Doylestown,PA      43 M     19:50  6:23 23/214    M40-44:3/19    69.5% 16/101 
  25.Grant Brewin         Souderton,PA       52 M     19:52  6:24 24/214    M50-54:2/21    74.3% 7/101  
  26.Jen Alexander        Huntington Vall,PA 45 M     19:58  6:26 25/214    M45-49:3/35    70.1% 14/101 
  27.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F     20:01  6:27 2/134     F20-24:1/8     71.9% N/A    
  28.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        16 M     20:04  6:28 26/214    M15-19:5/27    66.9% N/A    
  29.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M     20:11  6:30 27/214    M55-59:1/15    76.4% 4/101  
  30.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M     20:14  6:31 28/214    M45-49:4/35    70.7% 12/101 
  31.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M     20:18  6:32 29/214    M50-54:3/21    72.1% 10/101 
  32.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M     20:25  6:34 30/214    M45-49:5/35    70.1% 13/101 
  33.Kevin Fagan          New Hope,PA        13 M     20:36  6:38 31/214    M12-14:1/14    68.3% N/A    
  34.Dave Jost            Hatfield,PA        24 M     20:39  6:39 32/214    M20-24:3/6     62.8% N/A    
  35.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     54 M     20:41  6:39 33/214    M50-54:4/21    72.6% 9/101  
  36.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M     20:44  6:40 34/214    M40-44:4/19    65.5% 26/101 
  37.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F     20:50  6:42 3/134     F40-44:1/25    75.0% 1/ 46  
  38.Josh Halpoin         New Hope,PA        18 M     20:58  6:45 35/214    M15-19:6/27    62.7% N/A    
  39.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         33 M     21:02  6:46 36/214    M30-34:5/22    61.7% N/A    
  40.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        32 M     21:02  6:46 37/214    M30-34:6/22    61.7% N/A    
  41.Andy Dejneka         Stockton,NJ        42 M     21:03  6:47 38/214    M40-44:5/19    65.0% 30/101 
  42.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        36 F     21:04  6:47 4/134     F35-39:1/26    69.5% N/A    
  43.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F     21:09  6:48 5/134     F35-39:2/26    70.9% N/A    
  44.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F     21:11  6:49 6/134     F40-44:2/25    73.8% 3/ 46  
  45.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F     21:12  6:49 7/134     F35-39:3/26    68.5% N/A    
  46.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 47 M     21:12  6:49 39/214    M45-49:6/35    67.0% 22/101 
  47.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F     21:24  6:53 8/134     F40-44:3/25    71.3% 4/ 46  
  48.Peter Mooney         Jenkintown,PA      47 M     21:32  6:56 40/214    M45-49:7/35    65.9% 25/101 
  49.Barbara Feinstein    Morganville,NJ     37 F     21:34  6:56 9/134     F35-39:4/26    68.4% N/A    
  50.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F     21:35  6:57 10/134    F45-49:1/10    75.0% 2/ 46  
  51.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M     21:41  6:59 41/214    M50-54:5/21    67.6% 21/101 
  52.Richard Stoneking    Stockton,NJ        47 M     21:41  6:59 42/214    M45-49:8/35    65.5% 27/101 

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  53.Nick Anderson        New Hope,PA        14 M     21:45  7:00 43/214    M12-14:2/14    63.5% N/A    
  54.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F     21:50  7:02 11/134    F30-34:1/17    65.9% N/A    
  55.Jerry Ward           Hatboro,PA         43 M     21:53  7:03 44/214    M40-44:6/19    63.0% 36/101 
  56.Peter Schwalm        New Hope,PA        45 M     21:53  7:03 45/214    M45-49:9/35    63.9% 32/101 
  57.Gerard Devlin        Stockton,NJ        33 M     21:54  7:03 46/214    M30-34:7/22    59.2% N/A    
  58.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        35 M     21:56  7:04 47/214    M35-39:3/22    59.4% N/A    
  59.Erik Hischmann       Warminster,PA      20 M     21:57  7:04 48/214    M20-24:4/6     59.1% N/A    
  60.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      35 M     22:00  7:05 49/214    M35-39:4/22    59.2% N/A    
  61.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      54 M     22:02  7:05 50/214    M50-54:6/21    68.2% 18/101 
  62.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      54 M     22:09  7:08 51/214    M50-54:7/21    67.8% 19/101 
  63.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M     22:12  7:09 52/214    M45-49:10/35   64.0% 31/101 
  64.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M     22:14  7:09 53/214    M50-54:8/21    65.9% 24/101 
  65.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M     22:14  7:09 54/214    M50-54:9/21    65.4% 28/101 
  66.Hoff Charles         Doylestown,PA      45 M     22:16  7:10 55/214    M45-49:11/35   62.8% 37/101 
  67.Eugene Vallely       Doylestown,PA      41 M     22:20  7:11 56/214    M40-44:7/19    60.8% 46/101 
  68.Jonathan Feinstein   Morganville,NJ     37 M     22:22  7:12 57/214    M35-39:5/22    59.0% N/A    
  69.Rick Yeager          Horsham,PA         47 M     22:24  7:13 58/214    M45-49:12/35   63.4% 33/101 
  70.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F     22:26  7:13 12/134    F45-49:2/10    70.9% 5/ 46  
  71.Brent Oswald         Doylestown,PA      47 M     22:26  7:13 59/214    M45-49:13/35   63.3% 35/101 
  72.Tim Barno            Perkasie,PA        28 M     22:28  7:14 60/214    M25-29:5/12    57.7% N/A    
  73.Ava Jacquemot        New Hope,PA        35 F     22:35  7:16 13/134    F35-39:5/26    64.3% N/A    
  74.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      53 M     22:35  7:16 61/214    M50-54:10/21   66.0% 23/101 
  75.Mark Kiel            Doylestown,PA      42 M     22:37  7:17 62/214    M40-44:8/19    60.5% 48/101 
  76.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F     22:42  7:18 14/134    F20-24:2/8     63.4% N/A    
  77.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M     22:45  7:19 63/214    M55-59:2/15    67.7% 20/101 
  78.Brian Patterson      Newtown,PA         34 M     22:55  7:23 64/214    M30-34:8/22    56.6% N/A    
  79.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          36 M     22:58  7:24 65/214    M35-39:6/22    57.1% N/A    
  80.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M     23:00  7:24 66/214    M55-59:3/15    68.3% 17/101 
  81.David Michael        Morrisville,PA     48 M     23:01  7:24 67/214    M45-49:14/35   62.2% 40/101 
  82.Thomas Ott           New Hope,PA        17 M     23:07  7:26 68/214    M15-19:7/27    57.4% N/A    
  83.Chris Goodwin        Southampton,PA     32 M     23:10  7:27 69/214    M30-34:9/22    56.0% N/A    
  84.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M     23:12  7:28 70/214    M65-69:1/5     73.4% 8/101  
  85.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F     23:15  7:29 15/134    F45-49:3/10    70.3% 7/ 46  
  86.Thomas Horan         Perkasie,PA        48 M     23:21  7:31 71/214    M45-49:15/35   61.3% 44/101 
  87.Chuck Abolt          New Hope,PA        14 M     23:21  7:31 72/214    M12-14:3/14    59.2% N/A    
  88.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      18 F     23:27  7:33 16/134    F15-19:1/10    62.0% N/A    
  89.Brett Wachtendorf    New Hope,PA        11 M     23:29  7:33 73/214    M 1-11:1/10    63.0% N/A    
  90.James Reuther        Warminster,PA      21 M     23:31  7:34 74/214    M20-24:5/6     55.2% N/A    
  91.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F     23:32  7:34 17/134    F35-39:6/26    62.7% N/A    
  92.Bob Weckerly         Doylestown,PA      45 M     23:33  7:35 75/214    M45-49:16/35   59.4% 52/101 
  93.David Gehman         Perkasie,PA        49 M     23:36  7:36 76/214    M45-49:17/35   61.1% 45/101 
  94.Ryan Grosse          Quakertown,PA      29 M     23:38  7:36 77/214    M25-29:6/12    54.9% N/A    
  95.Greg Glemser         Pipersville,PA     33 M     23:40  7:37 78/214    M30-34:10/22   54.8% N/A    
  96.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        26 F     23:42  7:38 18/134    F25-29:1/7     60.7% N/A    
  97.Michael Ermigiotti   Perkasie,PA        33 M     23:48  7:40 79/214    M30-34:11/22   54.5% N/A    
  98.Adam Buys            New Hope,PA        14 M     23:53  7:41 80/214    M12-14:4/14    57.8% N/A    
  99.Justin Hunt          Doylestown,PA      16 M     23:57  7:43 81/214    M15-19:8/27    56.0% N/A    
 100.Graham Smith         New Hope,PA        10 M     23:58  7:43 82/214    M 1-11:2/10    63.7% N/A    
 101.Simon Marlow         New Hope,PA        48 M     23:59  7:43 83/214    M45-49:18/35   59.6% 51/101 
 102.Andraea Primodie     Jamison,PA         22 F     24:01  7:44 19/134    F20-24:3/8     59.9% N/A    
 103.Gordon Mcneil        Perkasie,PA        54 M     24:02  7:44 84/214    M50-54:11/21   62.5% 38/101 
 104.Stephen White        Doylestown,PA      54 M     24:07  7:46 85/214    M50-54:12/21   62.3% 39/101 
 105.Jason Grosse         Quakertown,PA      31 M     24:10  7:47 86/214    M30-34:12/22   53.7% N/A    
 106.Jason Krineys        Perkasie,PA        34 M     24:11  7:47 87/214    M30-34:13/22   53.6% N/A    
 107.Leonard Schechtman   New Hope,PA        54 M     24:11  7:47 88/214    M50-54:13/21   62.1% 41/101 
 108.Gus Zimmerman        Dublin,PA          28 M     24:12  7:47 89/214    M25-29:7/12    53.6% N/A    
 109.Jeff Jackson         Doylestown,PA      44 M     24:13  7:48 90/214    M40-44:9/19    57.3% 56/101 
 110.Jy Kim               Flemington,NJ      31 F     24:13  7:48 20/134    F30-34:2/17    59.4% N/A    
 111.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      34 F     24:14  7:48 21/134    F30-34:3/17    59.5% N/A    
 112.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        17 F     24:14  7:48 22/134    F15-19:2/10    60.4% N/A    
 113.Frank Lutes          Hatboro,PA         33 M     24:14  7:48 91/214    M30-34:14/22   53.5% N/A    
 114.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      38 F     24:18  7:49 23/134    F35-39:7/26    61.2% N/A    
 115.Jungw Kim            Bridgewater,NJ     32 F     24:22  7:51 24/134    F30-34:4/17    59.1% N/A    
 116.Rich Kobylinski      Horsham,PA         38 M     24:23  7:51 92/214    M35-39:7/22    54.5% N/A    
 117.Tom Goga             Doylestown,PA      43 M     24:27  7:52 93/214    M40-44:10/19   56.4% 60/101 
 118.Nickalas Kashem      Creamery Rd,PE     9  M     24:36  7:55 94/214    M 1-11:3/10    64.5% N/A    
 119.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F     24:39  7:56 25/134    F 1-11:1/3     68.3% N/A    
 120.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     42 F     24:42  7:57 26/134    F40-44:4/25    62.2% 14/ 46 
 121.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F     24:46  7:58 27/134    F40-44:5/25    62.6% 13/ 46 
 122.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M     24:47  7:59 95/214    M12-14:5/14    58.1% N/A    
 123.Maranne Busher       Pittstown,NJ       41 F     24:48  7:59 28/134    F40-44:6/25    61.5% 15/ 46 

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 124.Colleen Salanik      Warrington,PA      22 F     24:53  8:01 29/134    F20-24:4/8     57.8% N/A    
 125.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         38 M     24:56  8:01 96/214    M35-39:8/22    53.3% N/A    
 126.Bill Leypoldt        Telford,PA         30 M     24:58  8:02 97/214    M30-34:15/22   52.0% N/A    
 127.Trish Heberlig       Doylestown,PA      41 F     24:58  8:02 30/134    F40-44:7/25    61.0% 16/ 46 
 128.Rachel Wood          Furlong,PA         34 F     24:59  8:02 31/134    F30-34:5/17    57.7% N/A    
 129.Stephen Cashman      Doylestown,PA      31 M     25:00  8:03 98/214    M30-34:16/22   51.9% N/A    
 130.Michael Hopkins      Chalfont,PA        47 M     25:01  8:03 99/214    M45-49:19/35   56.7% 59/101 
 131.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M     25:02  8:03 100/214   M65-69:2/5     69.6% 15/101 
 132.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M     25:07  8:05 101/214   M55-59:4/15    60.8% 47/101 
 133.Robert Fowler        Bensalem,PA        39 M     25:14  8:07 102/214   M35-39:9/22    53.0% N/A    
 134.Carl Richardson      Doylestown,PA      40 M     25:14  8:07 103/214   M40-44:11/19   53.4% 74/101 
 135.Bradford Gill        Doylestown,PA      16 M     25:19  8:09 104/214   M15-19:9/27    53.0% N/A    
 136.Kevin Meder          Doylestown,PA      47 M     25:21  8:10 105/214   M45-49:20/35   56.0% 61/101 
 137.Denny Fratrik        Danboro,PA         52 M     25:22  8:10 106/214   M50-54:14/21   58.2% 54/101 
 138.Lisa Ojert           Doylestown,PA      40 F     25:23  8:10 32/134    F40-44:8/25    59.6% 20/ 46 
 139.Ray Velcesco         New Hope,PA        47 M     25:24  8:11 107/214   M45-49:21/35   55.9% 62/101 
 140.Rose Siuta           Titusville,NJ      12 F     25:24  8:11 33/134    F12-14:2/17    62.1% N/A    
 141.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F     25:25  8:11 34/134    F50-54:1/6     66.7% 9/ 46  
 142.Lauran Parker        Perkasie,PA        37 F     25:26  8:11 35/134    F35-39:8/26    58.0% N/A    
 143.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      56 M     25:27  8:11 108/214   M55-59:5/15    60.0% 49/101 
 144.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F     25:30  8:12 36/134    F50-54:2/6     64.6% 11/ 46 
 145.Deborah Devlin       Mount Holly,NJ     52 F     25:31  8:13 37/134    F50-54:3/6     65.8% 10/ 46 
 146.Patty Wiley          Doylestown,PA      33 F     25:32  8:13 38/134    F30-34:6/17    56.4% N/A    
 147.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M     25:34  8:14 109/214   M55-59:6/15    61.4% 43/101 
 148.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        37 F     25:35  8:14 39/134    F35-39:9/26    57.7% N/A    
 149.Richard Miller       Ivyland,PA         50 M     25:36  8:14 110/214   M50-54:15/21   56.8% 58/101 
 150.Cindy Lauer          New Hope,PA        42 F     25:38  8:15 40/134    F40-44:9/25    60.0% 18/ 46 
 151.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F     25:42  8:16 41/134    F50-54:4/6     64.2% 12/ 46 
 152.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M     25:43  8:17 111/214   M55-59:7/15    59.9% 50/101 
 153.Steven Finn          Ivyland,PA         43 M     25:45  8:17 112/214   M40-44:12/19   53.5% 72/101 
 154.Kevin Weber          New Hope,PA        14 M     25:46  8:18 113/214   M12-14:6/14    53.6% N/A    
 155.Alan Summerville     New Hope,PA        52 M     25:46  8:18 114/214   M50-54:16/21   57.3% 57/101 
 156.Chris Allen          Doylestown,PA      46 M     25:48  8:18 115/214   M45-49:22/35   54.6% 68/101 
 157.Brandon Weckerly     Doylestown,PA      12 M     25:50  8:19 116/214   M12-14:7/14    55.7% N/A    
 158.Scott Macnair        New Britain,PA     31 M     25:53  8:20 117/214   M30-34:17/22   50.1% N/A    
 159.Bruce Conway         Doylestown,PA      38 M     25:54  8:20 118/214   M35-39:10/22   51.3% N/A    
 160.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M     25:55  8:20 119/214   M65-69:3/5     65.0% 29/101 
 161.Daniel Murphy        New Hope,PA        15 M     25:57  8:21 120/214   M15-19:10/27   52.4% N/A    
 162.Paige Keil           Doylestown,PA      11 F     25:58  8:21 42/134    F 1-11:2/3     62.5% N/A    
 163.Eric Medlin          Hatfield,PA        25 M     26:02  8:23 121/214   M25-29:8/12    49.8% N/A    
 164.Austin Antolik       New Hope,PA        15 M     26:02  8:23 122/214   M15-19:11/27   52.2% N/A    
 165.William Clark        Doylestown,PA      45 M     26:05  8:24 123/214   M45-49:23/35   53.6% 70/101 
 166.Joseph Steindl       Warminster,PA      45 M     26:07  8:24 124/214   M45-49:24/35   53.5% 71/101 
 167.Martin Kunkel        Doylestown,PA      49 M     26:07  8:24 125/214   M45-49:25/35   55.2% 67/101 
 168.Andy Mowery          New Hope,PA        36 M     26:11  8:26 126/214   M35-39:11/22   50.1% N/A    
 169.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F     26:12  8:26 43/134    F55-59:1/4     68.1% 8/ 46  
 170.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      62 M     26:13  8:26 127/214   M60-64:2/4     61.6% 42/101 
 171.Anna Kasiewski       New Hope,PA        16 F     26:20  8:29 44/134    F15-19:3/10    56.0% N/A    
 172.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      58 M     26:20  8:29 128/214   M55-59:8/15    59.1% 53/101 
 173.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F     26:21  8:29 45/134    F60-64:1/1     70.8% 6/ 46  
 174.Diane Gifford        Buckingham,PA      40 F     26:22  8:29 46/134    F40-44:10/25   57.4% 25/ 46 
 175.Mitchell Smith       Doylestown,PA      46 M     26:25  8:30 129/214   M45-49:26/35   53.4% 75/101 
 176.Katy Gray            New Hope,PA        15 F     26:29  8:31 47/134    F15-19:4/10    56.3% N/A    
 177.John Sansone         New Hope,PA        52 M     26:30  8:32 130/214   M50-54:17/21   55.7% 65/101 
 178.Mary Pacell          Ottsville,PA       43 F     26:31  8:32 48/134    F40-44:11/25   58.4% 21/ 46 
 179.Michael Artaki       Furlong,PA         47 M     26:33  8:33 131/214   M45-49:27/35   53.5% 73/101 
 180.Billee Hurley        Doylestown,PA      39 F     26:34  8:33 49/134    F35-39:10/26   56.4% N/A    
 181.Lauren Weber         New Hope,PA        21 F     26:35  8:33 50/134    F20-24:5/8     54.2% N/A    
 182.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        30 F     26:36  8:34 51/134    F30-34:7/17    54.1% N/A    
 183.Daniel Vesay         North Wales,PA     29 M     26:38  8:34 132/214   M25-29:9/12    48.7% N/A    
 184.Allison Bowman       Fountainville,PA   28 F     26:40  8:35 52/134    F25-29:2/7     54.0% N/A    
 185.Bob Labuda           New Hope,PA        47 M     26:43  8:36 133/214   M45-49:28/35   53.1% 76/101 
 186.Paul Mallon          Hatfield,PA        52 M     26:43  8:36 134/214   M50-54:18/21   55.3% 66/101 
 187.Vicky Biernachi      Doylestown,PA      30 F     26:51  8:39 53/134    F30-34:8/17    53.6% N/A    
 188.M Sein               Churchville,PA     42 M     26:52  8:39 135/214   M40-44:13/19   50.9% 84/101 
 189.Karen Egan           New Hope,PA        47 F     26:53  8:39 54/134    F45-49:4/10    59.7% 19/ 46 
 190.Chris Benonig        Doylestown,PA      18 M     26:54  8:39 136/214   M15-19:12/27   48.9% N/A    
 191.Kendra Lelie         New Hope,PA        34 F     26:55  8:40 55/134    F30-34:9/17    53.5% N/A    
 192.Brent Bruun          Doylestown,PA      38 M     26:57  8:40 137/214   M35-39:12/22   49.3% N/A    
 193.Trish Lyons          Pipersville,PA     35 F     26:58  8:41 56/134    F35-39:11/26   53.8% N/A    
 194.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         59 M     27:03  8:42 138/214   M55-59:9/15    58.0% 55/101 
 195.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F     27:04  8:43 57/134    F45-49:5/10    58.2% 23/ 46 
 196.Tracy Vesling        New Hope,PA        36 F     27:08  8:44 58/134    F35-39:12/26   53.9% N/A    
 197.Chris Hahn           New Hope,PA        17 M     27:17  8:47 139/214   M15-19:13/27   48.6% N/A    
 198.Josh Grundy          New Hope,PA        10 M     27:19  8:48 140/214   M 1-11:4/10    55.9% N/A    
 199.Brian Chiolan        Newtonw,PA         35 M     27:19  8:48 141/214   M35-39:13/22   47.7% N/A    
 200.Ken Mccoy            Flanders,NJ        40 M     27:21  8:48 142/214   M40-44:14/19   49.3% 91/101 
 201.Wendy Dejneka        Stockton,NJ        44 F     27:22  8:48 59/134    F40-44:12/25   57.1% 26/ 46 
 202.Todd Soisson         North Wales,PA     35 M     27:23  8:49 143/214   M35-39:14/22   47.6% N/A    
 203.Gary Smarsh          Doylestown,PA      48 M     27:24  8:49 144/214   M45-49:29/35   52.2% 77/101 
 204.Vince Reilk          Flourtown,PA       44 M     27:24  8:49 145/214   M40-44:15/19   50.6% 85/101 
 205.Milton Bud Reuter Ii Williamstown,NJ    35 M     27:29  8:51 146/214   M35-39:15/22   47.4% N/A    
 206.Randy Sacharczuk     Holland,PA         46 M     27:31  8:51 147/214   M45-49:30/35   51.2% 82/101 
 207.Tim Brannan          Warrington,PA      37 M     27:38  8:54 148/214   M35-39:16/22   47.8% N/A    
 208.Donald Oneill        Furlong,PA         49 M     27:40  8:54 149/214   M45-49:31/35   52.1% 78/101 
 209.Robert Gelb          Doylestown,PA      36 M     27:40  8:54 150/214   M35-39:17/22   47.4% N/A    
 210.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F     27:42  8:55 60/134    F45-49:6/10    57.9% 24/ 46 
 211.Tim Miller           New Hope,PA        16 M     27:44  8:56 151/214   M15-19:14/27   48.4% N/A    
 212.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F     27:45  8:56 61/134    F40-44:13/25   55.4% 30/ 46 
 213.John Kaul            Levittown,PA       17 M     27:46  8:56 152/214   M15-19:15/27   47.8% N/A    
 214.Leigh Smith          New Hope,PA        40 F     27:48  8:57 62/134    F40-44:14/25   54.4% 31/ 46 
 215.Jack Nickels         Quakertown,PA      34 M     27:51  8:58 153/214   M30-34:18/22   46.6% N/A    
 216.Donna Wisnom         Doylestown,PA      44 F     27:54  8:59 63/134    F40-44:15/25   56.0% 28/ 46 
 217.Christophe Calabrett Doylestown,PA      36 M     27:55  8:59 154/214   M35-39:18/22   47.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 218.Michael Dobuski      Newtown,PA         50 M     28:02  9:01 155/214   M50-54:19/21   51.8% 81/101 
 219.Christie Weiss       Pipersville,PA     31 F     28:03  9:02 64/134    F30-34:10/17   51.3% N/A    
 220.Susan Obrien         Doylestown,PA      35 F     28:06  9:03 65/134    F35-39:13/26   51.7% N/A    
 221.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      59 M     28:07  9:03 156/214   M55-59:10/15   55.8% 63/101 
 222.Chuck Kochanski      Bensalem,PA        27 M     28:17  9:06 157/214   M25-29:10/12   45.9% N/A    
 223.Deanne Mcbeath       Lambertville,NJ    46 M     28:18  9:07 158/214   M45-49:32/35   49.8% 88/101 
 224.Alyssa Houser        New Hope,PA        12 F     28:21  9:07 66/134    F12-14:3/17    55.6% N/A    
 225.Alexis Houser        New Hope,PA        12 F     28:21  9:07 67/134    F12-14:4/17    55.6% N/A    
 226.Donna Ortutay        Ewing,NJ           39 F     28:25  9:09 68/134    F35-39:14/26   52.8% N/A    
 227.Bridget Rauchut      Feasterville Tr,PA 25 F     28:27  9:09 69/134    F25-29:3/7     50.6% N/A    
 228.Bernard Willis       Doylestown,PA      34 M     28:30  9:10 159/214   M30-34:19/22   45.5% N/A    
 229.Michael Melchiorre   Doylestown,PA      42 M     28:33  9:11 160/214   M40-44:16/19   47.9% 93/101 
 230.Tony Pileggi         Doylestown,PA      41 M     28:35  9:12 161/214   M40-44:17/19   47.5% 94/101 
 231.Brendan Daniels      New Hope,PA        13 M     28:39  9:13 162/214   M12-14:8/14    49.1% N/A    
 232.Samuel Grundy        New Hope,PA        12 M     28:39  9:13 163/214   M12-14:9/14    50.3% N/A    
 233.Lisa Hitchcock       Doylestown,PA      39 F     28:41  9:14 70/134    F35-39:15/26   52.3% N/A    
 234.Brandon Loreti       Doylestown,PA      11 M     28:41  9:14 164/214   M 1-11:5/10    51.6% N/A    
 235.Ann Bacaon           Philadelphia,PA    56 F     28:49  9:16 71/134    F55-59:2/4     60.7% 17/ 46 
 236.Sean Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        11 M     28:53  9:18 165/214   M 1-11:6/10    51.2% N/A    
 237.Nicole Podkowa       Yardley,PA         30 F     28:53  9:18 72/134    F30-34:11/17   49.8% N/A    
 238.Linda Harghey        Pittstown,NJ       48 F     28:54  9:18 73/134    F45-49:7/10    56.0% 29/ 46 
 239.John Podkowa         Yardley,PA         30 M     28:54  9:18 166/214   M30-34:20/22   44.9% N/A    
 240.Frank Rubino         Levittown,PA       73 M     28:55  9:18 167/214   M70-89:1/2     63.3% 34/101 
 241.Rick Tilton          N Catasauqua,PA    21 M     28:56  9:19 168/214   M20-24:6/6     44.8% N/A    
 242.Colby Cheneval       New Hope,PA        12 M     28:59  9:20 169/214   M12-14:10/14   49.7% N/A    
 243.Claire Tillman       Philadelphia,PA    34 F     29:08  9:23 74/134    F30-34:12/17   49.5% N/A    
 244.Corinne Bennett      Doylestown,PA      33 F     29:11  9:24 75/134    F30-34:13/17   49.3% N/A    
 245.Yona Rose            New Britain,PA     29 M     29:13  9:24 170/214   M25-29:11/12   44.4% N/A    
 246.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F     29:15  9:25 76/134    F50-54:5/6     56.9% 27/ 46 
 247.Sam Dragotta         Doylestown,PA      50 M     29:16  9:25 171/214   M50-54:20/21   49.6% 89/101 
 248.Chris Bredin         Pennington,NJ      35 M     29:17  9:25 172/214   M35-39:19/22   44.5% N/A    
 249.Janet Dotson         Southampton,PA     36 F     29:20  9:26 77/134    F35-39:16/26   49.9% N/A    
 250.Bill Habib           Jamison,PA         46 M     29:22  9:27 173/214   M45-49:33/35   48.0% 92/101 
 251.Rich Kochanski       Warrington,PA      56 M     29:26  9:28 174/214   M55-59:11/15   51.9% 80/101 
 252.Darrell Simmons      Doylestown,PA      18 M     29:27  9:29 175/214   M15-19:16/27   44.6% N/A    
 253.Betsy Simmons        Doylestown,PA      39 F     29:31  9:30 78/134    F35-39:17/26   50.8% N/A    
 254.Mandy Baum           Doylestown,PA      26 F     29:32  9:30 79/134    F25-29:4/7     48.7% N/A    
 255.Colin Smith          New Hope,PA        12 M     29:34  9:31 176/214   M12-14:11/14   48.7% N/A    
 256.Chris Owens          Lawrenceville,GA   41 F     29:36  9:32 80/134    F40-44:16/25   51.5% 35/ 46 
 257.Colleen Nowakowski   Chalfont,PA        42 F     29:37  9:32 81/134    F40-44:17/25   51.9% 34/ 46 
 258.Christine Lander     King Of Prussia,PA 18 F     29:38  9:32 82/134    F15-19:5/10    49.0% N/A    
 259.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      55 F     29:42  9:34 83/134    F55-59:3/4     58.2% 22/ 46 
 260.Jennifer Komaiko     Flemington,NJ      13 F     29:47  9:35 84/134    F12-14:5/17    51.8% N/A    
 261.Drew Deeter          Doylestown,PA      33 M     29:51  9:36 177/214   M30-34:21/22   43.5% N/A    
 262.Deborah Grayson      Doylestown,PA      47 F     29:55  9:38 85/134    F45-49:8/10    53.6% 32/ 46 
 263.David Cosner         Doylestown,PA      10 M     30:03  9:40 178/214   M 1-11:7/10    50.8% N/A    
 264.Elizabeth Haworth    Langhorne,PA       28 F     30:04  9:41 86/134    F25-29:5/7     47.9% N/A    
 265.Therese Carter       Cahalfontr,PA      42 F     30:06  9:41 87/134    F40-44:18/25   51.1% 36/ 46 
 266.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         46 F     30:08  9:42 88/134    F45-49:9/10    52.8% 33/ 46 
 267.Andrew Moore         Warminster,PA      53 M     30:09  9:42 179/214   M50-54:21/21   49.4% 90/101 
 268.Donald Westmaas      Blue Bell,PA       66 M     30:11  9:43 180/214   M65-69:4/5     55.8% 64/101 
 269.Mark Laird           New Hope,PA        13 M     30:13  9:44 181/214   M12-14:12/14   46.6% N/A    
 270.Lawrence Wallis      East Brunswick,NJ  40 M     30:18  9:45 182/214   M40-44:18/19   44.5% 96/101 
 271.Sue Gillmore         Newtown,PA         38 F     30:20  9:46 89/134    F35-39:18/26   49.0% N/A    
 272.Tim Elliot           New Hope,PA        11 M     30:20  9:46 183/214   M 1-11:8/10    48.8% N/A    
 273.Anna Larsson         New Hope,PA        24 F     30:22  9:46 90/134    F20-24:6/8     47.4% N/A    
 274.Amy Corse            New Hope,PA        15 F     30:26  9:48 91/134    F15-19:6/10    49.0% N/A    
 275.Michael Callahan     Warrington,PA      57 M     30:26  9:48 184/214   M55-59:12/15   50.6% 86/101 
 276.Monica Murphy        New Hope,PA        16 F     30:31  9:49 92/134    F15-19:7/10    48.4% N/A    
 277.Alexis Karras        Jamison,PA         23 F     30:37  9:51 93/134    F20-24:7/8     47.0% N/A    
 278.Albert Matejik       Chalfont,PA        59 M     30:45  9:54 185/214   M55-59:13/15   51.0% 83/101 
 279.Ed Barbetto          New Hope,PA        14 M     30:46  9:54 186/214   M12-14:13/14   44.9% N/A    
 280.Fran Novak           Gwynedd Valley,PA  61 M     30:47  9:54 187/214   M60-64:3/4     52.0% 79/101 
 281.Patrick Murphy       New Hope,PA        15 M     30:51  9:56 188/214   M15-19:17/27   44.1% N/A    
 282.Andrea Damone        Warrington,PA      24 F     30:51  9:56 94/134    F20-24:8/8     46.7% N/A    
 283.Michelle Cosner      Doylestown,PA      37 F     30:53  9:56 95/134    F35-39:19/26   47.8% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 284.Thomas Mancins       Solebury,PA        15 M     31:17 10:04 189/214   M15-19:18/27   43.5% N/A    
 285.Paul Feven           ,                  15 M     31:21 10:05 190/214   M15-19:19/27   43.4% N/A    
 286.Courtney Harrigan    New Hope,PA        31 F     31:33 10:09 96/134    F30-34:14/17   45.6% N/A    
 287.Cara Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        13 F     31:39 10:11 97/134    F12-14:6/17    48.7% N/A    
 288.Sarah Dragotta       Doylestown,PA      48 F     31:51 10:15 98/134    F45-49:10/10   50.8% 37/ 46 
 289.Daniel Keane         Doylestown,PA      28 M     31:54 10:16 191/214   M25-29:12/12   40.7% N/A    
 290.Jennifer Schorn      Doylestown,PA      31 F     31:55 10:16 99/134    F30-34:15/17   45.1% N/A    
 291.Stephanie Rothenberg Doylestown,PA      35 F     32:06 10:20 100/134   F35-39:20/26   45.2% N/A    
 292.Cheryl Lindgren      ,                  40 F     32:10 10:21 101/134   F40-44:19/25   47.0% 40/ 46 
 293.Daniel Dechellis     New Hope,PA        18 M     32:18 10:24 192/214   M15-19:20/27   40.7% N/A    
 294.Kevin Clark          Doylestown,PA      16 M     32:19 10:24 193/214   M15-19:21/27   41.5% N/A    
 295.Rob Cvetan           New Hope,PA        16 M     32:19 10:24 194/214   M15-19:22/27   41.5% N/A    
 296.Harry Brill          Doylestown,PA      17 M     32:28 10:27 195/214   M15-19:23/27   40.9% N/A    
 297.Madeline Welch       New Hope,PA        13 F     32:30 10:28 102/134   F12-14:7/17    47.4% N/A    
 298.Jesse Tyma           New Hope,PA        17 F     32:39 10:31 103/134   F15-19:8/10    44.8% N/A    
 299.Dawn Levant          Jamison,PA         35 F     32:42 10:31 104/134   F35-39:21/26   44.4% N/A    
 300.Keith Levant         Jamison,PA         33 M     32:43 10:32 196/214   M30-34:22/22   39.7% N/A    
 301.Courtney Bancroft    New Hope,PA        13 F     32:43 10:32 105/134   F12-14:8/17    47.1% N/A    
 302.Lucy Anderson        New Hope,PA        13 F     32:50 10:34 106/134   F12-14:9/17    47.0% N/A    
 303.Kevin Mccloskey      Wallingford,PA     36 M     32:55 10:36 197/214   M35-39:20/22   39.8% N/A    
 304.Kristen Manhardt     Plumsteadville,PA  31 F     33:06 10:39 107/134   F30-34:16/17   43.5% N/A    
 305.Maryellen Mela       Washington Cros,PA 50 F     33:08 10:40 108/134   F50-54:6/6     49.8% 38/ 46 
 306.Marian Wentworth     Doylestown,PA      39 F     33:12 10:41 109/134   F35-39:22/26   45.2% N/A    
 307.Eugene Lelie         New Hope,PA        39 M     33:13 10:41 198/214   M35-39:21/22   40.3% N/A    
 308.Amy Novak            Gwynedd Valley,PA  29 F     33:14 10:42 110/134   F25-29:6/7     43.3% N/A    
 309.Gerald Zipkin        New Hope,PA        65 M     33:15 10:42 199/214   M65-69:5/5     50.1% 87/101 
 310.Bary Pacifico        New Hope,PA        18 M     33:39 10:50 200/214   M15-19:24/27   39.1% N/A    
 311.Tessa Arbani         New Hope,PA        17 F     33:40 10:50 111/134   F15-19:9/10    43.4% N/A    
 312.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:40 10:50 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 313.Michael Gilmore      Warminster,PA      38 M     33:48 10:53 201/214   M35-39:22/22   39.3% N/A    

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 314.Charles Greeley      Sellersville,PA    74 M     34:12 11:00 202/214   M70-89:2/2     54.2% 69/101 
 315.Paul Angulo          New Hope,PA        41 M     34:23 11:04 203/214   M40-44:19/19   39.5% 100/101
 316.Patti Willis         Doylestown,PA      32 F     34:25 11:05 112/134   F30-34:17/17   41.8% N/A    
 317.Vitor Vicente        Doylestown,PA      45 M     34:26 11:05 204/214   M45-49:34/35   40.6% 98/101 
 318.Valerie Rossi        Pipersville,PA     42 F     34:31 11:07 113/134   F40-44:20/25   44.5% 42/ 46 
 319.Montana Basset       New Hope,PA        10 F     34:35 11:08 114/134   F 1-11:3/3     48.7% N/A    
 320.Jan Wisel            New Hope,PA        43 F     34:35 11:08 115/134   F40-44:21/25   44.8% 41/ 46 
 321.Staci Goldberg       Plymouth Meetin,PA 36 F     34:37 11:08 116/134   F35-39:23/26   42.3% N/A    
 322.Caitlin Mc Millen    New Hope,PA        13 F     34:42 11:10 117/134   F12-14:10/17   44.4% N/A    
 323.Michael Malaga       Colonia,NJ         58 M     34:50 11:13 205/214   M55-59:14/15   44.7% 95/101 
 324.Hayes Fisher         New Hope,PA        15 F     35:00 11:16 118/134   F15-19:10/10   42.6% N/A    
 325.Chantal Vitart       New Hope,PA        14 F     35:00 11:16 119/134   F12-14:11/17   43.3% N/A    
 326.Ellen Callahan       Flemington,NJ      42 F     35:34 11:27 120/134   F40-44:22/25   43.2% 44/ 46 
 327.Jeff Komaiko         Flemington,NJ      49 M     35:35 11:27 206/214   M45-49:35/35   40.5% 99/101 
 328.Kathy Percetti       Sellersville,PA    36 F     35:45 11:30 121/134   F35-39:24/26   40.9% N/A    
 329.Mindy Hulme          Willow Grove,PA    29 F     35:46 11:31 122/134   F25-29:7/7     40.2% N/A    
 330.Laura Greenfield     New Hope,PA        13 F     35:53 11:33 123/134   F12-14:12/17   43.0% N/A    
 331.Lindsay Spiers       Perkasie,PA        13 F     35:59 11:35 124/134   F12-14:13/17   42.8% N/A    
 332.Tory Woods           Carversville,PA    13 F     36:09 11:38 125/134   F12-14:14/17   42.6% N/A    
 333.Michelle Moller      Doylestown,PA      12 F     36:09 11:38 126/134   F12-14:15/17   43.6% N/A    
 334.Elizabeth Spiers     Perkasie,PA        44 F     36:11 11:39 127/134   F40-44:23/25   43.2% 43/ 46 
 335.Don Fisher           New Hope,PA        16 M     36:17 11:41 207/214   M15-19:25/27   37.0% N/A    
 336.Greg Pacifico        New Hope,PA        16 M     36:32 11:46 208/214   M15-19:26/27   36.7% N/A    
 337.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:32 11:46 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 338.Max Seymour          New Hope,PA        16 M     36:36 11:47 209/214   M15-19:27/27   36.7% N/A    
 339.Karen Danese         Perkasie,PA        37 F     36:38 11:47 128/134   F35-39:25/26   40.3% N/A    
 340.Terri Markiewicz     Doylestown,PA      40 F     36:41 11:48 129/134   F40-44:24/25   41.2% 46/ 46 
 341.Paula Hoff           Doylestown,PA      44 F     36:50 11:51 130/134   F40-44:25/25   42.4% 45/ 46 
 342.Daniel Powell        Furlong,PA         5  M     37:06 11:56 210/214   M 1-11:9/10    35.0% N/A    
 343.Joyce Meltzer        Willow Grove,PA    56 F     37:09 11:57 131/134   F55-59:4/4     47.0% 39/ 46 
 344.Emily Chukusky       New Hope,PA        12 F     37:10 11:58 132/134   F12-14:16/17   42.4% N/A    
 345.Caroline Fisher      New Hope,PA        13 F     37:10 11:58 133/134   F12-14:17/17   41.5% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 346.Steve Sansone        New Hope,PA        12 M     37:44 12:09 211/214   M12-14:14/14   38.2% N/A    
 347.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      62 M     37:58 12:13 212/214   M60-64:4/4     42.6% 97/101 
 348.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           38:40 12:27 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 349.Julia Newman         Langhorne,PA       38 F     38:43 12:28 134/134   F35-39:26/26   38.4% N/A    
 350.Raleigh Chapin       Doylestown,PA      10 M     39:05 12:35 213/214   M 1-11:10/10   39.1% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 351.Gray Newman          Langhorne,PA       59 M     42:34 13:42 214/214   M55-59:15/15   36.9% 101/101


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       25 M          1035    16:16   5:14
   2.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M          1026    16:22   5:16
   3.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      35 M           996    16:53   5:26
   4.Steve Horvath        Furlong,PA         17 M           928    17:01   5:29
   5.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M           104    17:16   5:33
   6.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,M       25 M          1056    17:26   5:37
   7.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M          1128    17:26   5:37
   8.Philip Reilly        Philadelphia,PA    27 M          1029    17:36   5:40
   9.Matt Sikora          Pottstwnn,PA       30 M          1017    17:37   5:40
  10.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         31 M          1053    18:05   5:49
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         13 F          1083    19:29   6:16
   2.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F          1091    20:01   6:27
   3.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F           976    20:50   6:42
   4.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        36 F          1069    21:04   6:47
   5.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F           152    21:09   6:48
   6.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F          1108    21:11   6:49
   7.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F           979    21:12   6:49
   8.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F           738    21:24   6:53
   9.Barbara Feinstein    Morganville,NJ     37 F           466    21:34   6:56
  10.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F           724    21:35   6:57
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M           104    17:16   5:33
   2.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      46 M          1102    18:34   5:59
   3.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M           725    18:43   6:01
   4.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M           131    19:12   6:11
   5.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M           113    19:14   6:11
   6.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M           719    19:39   6:19
   7.Jim Leach            Doylestown,PA      43 M           765    19:50   6:23
   8.Grant Brewin         Souderton,PA       52 M          1085    19:52   6:24
   9.Jen Alexander        Huntington Vall,PA 45 M          1155    19:58   6:26
  10.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M           957    20:11   6:30
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F           976    20:50   6:42
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F          1108    21:11   6:49
   3.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F           738    21:24   6:53
   4.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F           724    21:35   6:57
   5.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F           126    22:26   7:13
   6.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F           768    23:15   7:29
   7.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     42 F          1124    24:42   7:57
   8.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F           107    24:46   7:58
   9.Maranne Busher       Pittstown,NJ       41 F          1093    24:48   7:59
  10.Trish Heberlig       Doylestown,PA      41 F          1105    24:58   8:02


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Brett Wachtendorf    New Hope,PA        11 M    89      994    23:29   7:33
   2.Graham Smith         New Hope,PA        10 M   100      934    23:58   7:43
   3.Nickalas Kashem      Creamery Rd,PE     9  M   118 9    766    24:36   7:55
   4.Josh Grundy          New Hope,PA        10 M   198      954    27:19   8:48
   5.Brandon Loreti       Doylestown,PA      11 M   234     1106    28:41   9:14
   6.Sean Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        11 M   236      983    28:53   9:18
   7.David Cosner         Doylestown,PA      10 M   263     1050    30:03   9:40
   8.Tim Elliot           New Hope,PA        11 M   272      986    30:20   9:46
   9.Daniel Powell        Furlong,PA         5  M   342     1131    37:06  11:56
  10.Raleigh Chapin       Doylestown,PA      10 M   350     1112    39:05  12:35

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE 11 AND UNDER
   1.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F   119     1009    24:39   7:56
   2.Paige Keil           Doylestown,PA      11 F   162     1097    25:58   8:21
   3.Montana Basset       New Hope,PA        10 F   319      958    34:35  11:08

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Kevin Fagan          New Hope,PA        13 M    33      977    20:36   6:38
   2.Nick Anderson        New Hope,PA        14 M    53      973    21:45   7:00
   3.Chuck Abolt          New Hope,PA        14 M    87      968    23:21   7:31
   4.Adam Buys            New Hope,PA        14 M    98     1015    23:53   7:41
   5.Ryan Werner          Doylestown,PA      12 M   122      927    24:47   7:59
   6.Kevin Weber          New Hope,PA        14 M   154      756    25:46   8:18
   7.Brandon Weckerly     Doylestown,PA      12 M   157     1067    25:50   8:19
   8.Brendan Daniels      New Hope,PA        13 M   231      974    28:39   9:13
   9.Samuel Grundy        New Hope,PA        12 M   232      955    28:39   9:13
  10.Colby Cheneval       New Hope,PA        12 M   242      960    28:59   9:20

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 12 TO 14
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         13 F    21     1083    19:29   6:16
   2.Rose Siuta           Titusville,NJ      12 F   140     1132    25:24   8:11
   3.Alyssa Houser        New Hope,PA        12 F   224     1055    28:21   9:07
   4.Alexis Houser        New Hope,PA        12 F   225     1054    28:21   9:07
   5.Jennifer Komaiko     Flemington,NJ      13 F   260      715    29:47   9:35
   6.Cara Mc Garry        New Hope,PA        13 F   287      984    31:39  10:11
   7.Madeline Welch       New Hope,PA        13 F   297      704    32:30  10:28
   8.Courtney Bancroft    New Hope,PA        13 F   301      965    32:43  10:32
   9.Lucy Anderson        New Hope,PA        13 F   302      972    32:50  10:34
  10.Caitlin Mc Millen    New Hope,PA        13 F   322      987    34:42  11:10

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Steve Horvath        Furlong,PA         17 M     4      928    17:01   5:29
   2.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M     7     1128    17:26   5:37
   3.Zach Corse           New Hope,PA        15 M    11      993    18:11   5:51
   4.Alex Artaki          Furlong,PA         17 M    17     1024    19:11   6:10
   5.Tim Cheneval         New Hope,PA        16 M    28      959    20:04   6:28
   6.Josh Halpoin         New Hope,PA        18 M    38     1030    20:58   6:45
   7.Thomas Ott           New Hope,PA        17 M    82     1011    23:07   7:26
   8.Justin Hunt          Doylestown,PA      16 M    99     1109    23:57   7:43
   9.Bradford Gill        Doylestown,PA      16 M   135     1048    25:19   8:09
  10.Daniel Murphy        New Hope,PA        15 M   161      964    25:57   8:21

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 15 TO 19
   1.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      18 F    88     1014    23:27   7:33
   2.Grace Giles          Solebury,PA        17 F   112      367    24:14   7:48
   3.Anna Kasiewski       New Hope,PA        16 F   171      956    26:20   8:29
   4.Katy Gray            New Hope,PA        15 F   176     1139    26:29   8:31
   5.Christine Lander     King Of Prussia,PA 18 F   258     1072    29:38   9:32
   6.Amy Corse            New Hope,PA        15 F   274      992    30:26   9:48
   7.Monica Murphy        New Hope,PA        16 F   276      962    30:31   9:49
   8.Jesse Tyma           New Hope,PA        17 F   298     1149    32:39  10:31
   9.Tessa Arbani         New Hope,PA        17 F   311      764    33:40  10:50
  10.Hayes Fisher         New Hope,PA        15 F   324      989    35:00  11:16

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Josh Klimovich       Downington,PA      24 M    12      701    18:25   5:56
   2.Trevor Wiley         Chalfont,PA        21 M    22     1116    19:38   6:19
   3.Dave Jost            Hatfield,PA        24 M    34     1038    20:39   6:39
   4.Erik Hischmann       Warminster,PA      20 M    59     1122    21:57   7:04
   5.James Reuther        Warminster,PA      21 M    90     1143    23:31   7:34
   6.Rick Tilton          N Catasauqua,PA    21 M   241      940    28:56   9:19

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 20 TO 24
   1.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F    27     1091    20:01   6:27
   2.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F    76     1086    22:42   7:18
   3.Andraea Primodie     Jamison,PA         22 F   102      159    24:01   7:44
   4.Colleen Salanik      Warrington,PA      22 F   124      119    24:53   8:01
   5.Lauren Weber         New Hope,PA        21 F   181      755    26:35   8:33
   6.Anna Larsson         New Hope,PA        24 F   273      985    30:22   9:46
   7.Alexis Karras        Jamison,PA         23 F   277      483    30:37   9:51
   8.Andrea Damone        Warrington,PA      24 F   282      482    30:51   9:56

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       25 M     1     1035    16:16   5:14
   2.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,M       25 M     6     1056    17:26   5:37
   3.Philip Reilly        Philadelphia,PA    27 M     8     1029    17:36   5:40
   4.John Guth            Bethlehem,PA       29 M    20      726    19:26   6:15
   5.Tim Barno            Perkasie,PA        28 M    72     1049    22:28   7:14
   6.Ryan Grosse          Quakertown,PA      29 M    94     1036    23:38   7:36
   7.Gus Zimmerman        Dublin,PA          28 M   108      369    24:12   7:47
   8.Eric Medlin          Hatfield,PA        25 M   163     1019    26:02   8:23
   9.Daniel Vesay         North Wales,PA     29 M   183     1104    26:38   8:34
  10.Chuck Kochanski      Bensalem,PA        27 M   222      923    28:17   9:06

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 25 TO 29
   1.Michelle Sechler     Lansdale,PA        26 F    96      120    23:42   7:38
   2.Allison Bowman       Fountainville,PA   28 F   184      722    26:40   8:35
   3.Bridget Rauchut      Feasterville Tr,PA 25 F   227     1033    28:27   9:09
   4.Mandy Baum           Doylestown,PA      26 F   254     1016    29:32   9:30
   5.Elizabeth Haworth    Langhorne,PA       28 F   264      935    30:04   9:41
   6.Amy Novak            Gwynedd Valley,PA  29 F   308     1110    33:14  10:42
   7.Mindy Hulme          Willow Grove,PA    29 F   329      760    35:46  11:31

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Matt Sikora          Pottstwnn,PA       30 M     9     1017    17:37   5:40
   2.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         31 M    10     1053    18:05   5:49
   3.David Porter         Doylestown,PA      34 M    14     1148    18:41   6:01
   4.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M    16      142    18:58   6:06
   5.Scott Heisman        Dresher,PA         33 M    39      147    21:02   6:46
   6.Craig Vielhauer      Lansdale,PA        32 M    40      980    21:02   6:46
   7.Gerard Devlin        Stockton,NJ        33 M    57      947    21:54   7:03
   8.Brian Patterson      Newtown,PA         34 M    78      734    22:55   7:23
   9.Chris Goodwin        Southampton,PA     32 M    83      975    23:10   7:27
  10.Greg Glemser         Pipersville,PA     33 M    95      269    23:40   7:37

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 30 TO 34
   1.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F    54     1020    21:50   7:02
   2.Jy Kim               Flemington,NJ      31 F   110     1059    24:13   7:48
   3.Jennifer Arnold      Doylestown,PA      34 F   111      151    24:14   7:48
   4.Jungw Kim            Bridgewater,NJ     32 F   115     1061    24:22   7:51
   5.Rachel Wood          Furlong,PA         34 F   128     1130    24:59   8:02
   6.Patty Wiley          Doylestown,PA      33 F   146     1119    25:32   8:13
   7.Janet Esler          Chalfont,PA        30 F   182      752    26:36   8:34
   8.Vicky Biernachi      Doylestown,PA      30 F   187      727    26:51   8:39
   9.Kendra Lelie         New Hope,PA        34 F   191      950    26:55   8:40
  10.Christie Weiss       Pipersville,PA     31 F   219     1151    28:03   9:02

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M     2     1026    16:22   5:16
   2.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      35 M     3      996    16:53   5:26
   3.Joe Brady            Chalfont,PA        35 M    58      133    21:56   7:04
   4.Michael Mulcahy      Doylestown,PA      35 M    60     1034    22:00   7:05
   5.Jonathan Feinstein   Morganville,NJ     37 M    68      467    22:22   7:12
   6.Andrew Moore         Ambler,PA          36 M    79      124    22:58   7:24
   7.Rich Kobylinski      Horsham,PA         38 M   116     1140    24:23   7:51
   8.Robert Schmauk       Furlong,PA         38 M   125     1144    24:56   8:01
   9.Robert Fowler        Bensalem,PA        39 M   133      711    25:14   8:07
  10.Bruce Conway         Doylestown,PA      38 M   159      767    25:54   8:20

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 35 TO 39
   1.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        36 F    42     1069    21:04   6:47
   2.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F    43      152    21:09   6:48
   3.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F    45      979    21:12   6:49
   4.Barbara Feinstein    Morganville,NJ     37 F    49      466    21:34   6:56
   5.Ava Jacquemot        New Hope,PA        35 F    73      166    22:35   7:16
   6.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F    91     1084    23:32   7:34
   7.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      38 F   114     1126    24:18   7:49
   8.Lauran Parker        Perkasie,PA        37 F   142      718    25:26   8:11
   9.Kelly Greaney        Chalfont,PA        37 F   148     1142    25:35   8:14
  10.Billee Hurley        Doylestown,PA      39 F   180     1039    26:34   8:33

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M     5      104    17:16   5:33
   2.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M    18      131    19:12   6:11
   3.Jim Leach            Doylestown,PA      43 M    24      765    19:50   6:23
   4.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M    36      945    20:44   6:40
   5.Andy Dejneka         Stockton,NJ        42 M    41     1101    21:03   6:47
   6.Jerry Ward           Hatboro,PA         43 M    55     1057    21:53   7:03
   7.Eugene Vallely       Doylestown,PA      41 M    67      952    22:20   7:11
   8.Mark Kiel            Doylestown,PA      42 M    75     1092    22:37   7:17
   9.Jeff Jackson         Doylestown,PA      44 M   109      712    24:13   7:48
  10.Tom Goga             Doylestown,PA      43 M   117      739    24:27   7:52

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 40 TO 44
   1.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F    37      976    20:50   6:42
   2.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F    44     1108    21:11   6:49
   3.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F    47      738    21:24   6:53
   4.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     42 F   120     1124    24:42   7:57
   5.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F   121      107    24:46   7:58
   6.Maranne Busher       Pittstown,NJ       41 F   123     1093    24:48   7:59
   7.Trish Heberlig       Doylestown,PA      41 F   127     1105    24:58   8:02
   8.Lisa Ojert           Doylestown,PA      40 F   138     1065    25:23   8:10
   9.Cindy Lauer          New Hope,PA        42 F   150      750    25:38   8:15
  10.Diane Gifford        Buckingham,PA      40 F   174      749    26:22   8:29

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      46 M    13     1102    18:34   5:59
   2.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M    15      725    18:43   6:01
   3.Jen Alexander        Huntington Vall,PA 45 M    26     1155    19:58   6:26
   4.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M    30     1089    20:14   6:31
   5.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M    32     1146    20:25   6:34
   6.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 47 M    46      926    21:12   6:49
   7.Peter Mooney         Jenkintown,PA      47 M    48     1077    21:32   6:56
   8.Richard Stoneking    Stockton,NJ        47 M    52     1096    21:41   6:59
   9.Peter Schwalm        New Hope,PA        45 M    56      948    21:53   7:03
  10.Mike Ezdon           Doylestown,PA      47 M    63      109    22:12   7:09

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 45 TO 49
   1.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F    50      724    21:35   6:57
   2.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F    70      126    22:26   7:13
   3.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F    85      768    23:15   7:29
   4.Karen Egan           New Hope,PA        47 F   189      751    26:53   8:39
   5.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F   195      110    27:04   8:43
   6.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F   210     1145    27:42   8:55
   7.Linda Harghey        Pittstown,NJ       48 F   238     1098    28:54   9:18
   8.Deborah Grayson      Doylestown,PA      47 F   262      937    29:55   9:38
   9.Sandra Eberwein      Wycombe,PA         46 F   266     1025    30:08   9:42
  10.Sarah Dragotta       Doylestown,PA      48 F   288     1070    31:51  10:15

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M    19      113    19:14   6:11
   2.Grant Brewin         Souderton,PA       52 M    25     1085    19:52   6:24
   3.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M    31      102    20:18   6:32
   4.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     54 M    35      744    20:41   6:39
   5.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M    51      148    21:41   6:59
   6.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      54 M    61      769    22:02   7:05
   7.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      54 M    62      942    22:09   7:08
   8.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M    64     1005    22:14   7:09
   9.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M    65     1031    22:14   7:09
  10.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      53 M    74     1080    22:35   7:16

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 50 TO 54
   1.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F   141     1082    25:25   8:11
   2.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F   144      929    25:30   8:12
   3.Deborah Devlin       Mount Holly,NJ     52 F   145      743    25:31   8:13
   4.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F   151      758    25:42   8:16
   5.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F   246      132    29:15   9:25
   6.Maryellen Mela       Washington Cros,PA 50 F   305     1127    33:08  10:40

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M    29      957    20:11   6:30
   2.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M    77      162    22:45   7:19
   3.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M    80     1046    23:00   7:24
   4.Ed Hawkey            Perkasie,PA        56 M   132     1068    25:07   8:05
   5.Skip Schanbacker     Doylestown,PA      56 M   143      163    25:27   8:11
   6.Jim Hake             Clinton,NJ         59 M   147     1095    25:34   8:14
   7.Eric Tobias          Warminster,PA      57 M   152      999    25:43   8:17
   8.Floyd Glenn          Doylestown,PA      58 M   172      145    26:20   8:29
   9.Edward Bilger        Jamison,PA         59 M   194      469    27:03   8:42
  10.Hank Demusz          Doylestown,PA      59 M   221      127    28:07   9:03

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 55 TO 59
   1.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F   169      720    26:12   8:26
   2.Ann Bacaon           Philadelphia,PA    56 F   235     1042    28:49   9:16
   3.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      55 F   259      721    29:42   9:34
   4.Joyce Meltzer        Willow Grove,PA    56 F   343      761    37:09  11:57

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M    23      719    19:39   6:19
   2.Robert Berthold      Doylestown,PA      62 M   170      138    26:13   8:26
   3.Fran Novak           Gwynedd Valley,PA  61 M   280     1107    30:47   9:54
   4.Otto Mills           Doylestown,PA      62 M   347      106    37:58  12:13

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 60 TO 64
   1.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F   173     1099    26:21   8:29

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE AGES 65 TO 69
   1.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M    84      730    23:12   7:28
   2.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M   131      111    25:02   8:03
   3.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M   160      130    25:55   8:20
   4.Donald Westmaas      Blue Bell,PA       66 M   268     1063    30:11   9:43
   5.Gerald Zipkin        New Hope,PA        65 M   309     1006    33:15  10:42

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE AGES 69 TO 69
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE 70 AND OVER
   1.Frank Rubino         Levittown,PA       73 M   240      723    28:55   9:18
   2.Charles Greeley      Sellersville,PA    74 M   314      117    34:12  11:00

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE 70 AND OVER
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K        FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M        19:39   6:19  80.7%
   2.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M        17:16   5:33  79.8%
   3.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M        19:14   6:11  77.5%
   4.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M        20:11   6:30  76.4%
   5.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      46 M        18:34   5:59  75.9%
   6.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        18:43   6:01  74.7%
   7.Grant Brewin         Souderton,PA       52 M        19:52   6:24  74.3%
   8.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M        23:12   7:28  73.4%
   9.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     54 M        20:41   6:39  72.6%
  10.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        20:18   6:32  72.1%
  11.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M        19:12   6:11  71.3%
  12.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M        20:14   6:31  70.7%
  13.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M        20:25   6:34  70.1%
  14.Jen Alexander        Huntington Vall,PA 45 M        19:58   6:26  70.1%
  15.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M        25:02   8:03  69.6%
  16.Jim Leach            Doylestown,PA      43 M        19:50   6:23  69.5%
  17.John Richter         Warminster,PA      59 M        23:00   7:24  68.3%
  18.Bob Richey           Warminster,PA      54 M        22:02   7:05  68.2%
  19.Mark Mulvihill       Doylestown,PA      54 M        22:09   7:08  67.8%
  20.Nick Price           Elkins Park,PA     57 M        22:45   7:19  67.7%
  21.Brian Vaughan        Doylestown,PA      51 M        21:41   6:59  67.6%
  22.Greg Grace           Washington Xing,PA 47 M        21:12   6:49  67.0%
  23.Karl Hischmann       Warminster,PA      53 M        22:35   7:16  66.0%
  24.Richard Uslan        East Brunswick,NJ  51 M        22:14   7:09  65.9%
  25.Peter Mooney         Jenkintown,PA      47 M        21:32   6:56  65.9%
  26.Ted Andrus           Reading,PA         41 M        20:44   6:40  65.5%
  27.Richard Stoneking    Stockton,NJ        47 M        21:41   6:59  65.5%
  28.Richard Westbrook    New Hope,PA        50 M        22:14   7:09  65.4%
  29.Dick Patterson       Doylestown,PA      66 M        25:55   8:20  65.0%
  30.Andy Dejneka         Stockton,NJ        42 M        21:03   6:47  65.0%
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F        21:35   6:57  75.0%
   2.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F        20:50   6:42  75.0%
   3.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F        21:11   6:49  73.8%
   4.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F        21:24   6:53  71.3%
   5.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F        22:26   7:13  70.9%
   6.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        26:21   8:29  70.8%
   7.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F        23:15   7:29  70.3%
   8.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F        26:12   8:26  68.1%
   9.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F        25:25   8:11  66.7%
  10.Deborah Devlin       Mount Holly,NJ     52 F        25:31   8:13  65.8%
  11.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F        25:30   8:12  64.6%
  12.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F        25:42   8:16  64.2%
  13.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F        24:46   7:58  62.6%
  14.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     42 F        24:42   7:57  62.2%
  15.Maranne Busher       Pittstown,NJ       41 F        24:48   7:59  61.5%
  16.Trish Heberlig       Doylestown,PA      41 F        24:58   8:02  61.0%
  17.Ann Bacaon           Philadelphia,PA    56 F        28:49   9:16  60.7%
  18.Cindy Lauer          New Hope,PA        42 F        25:38   8:15  60.0%
  19.Karen Egan           New Hope,PA        47 F        26:53   8:39  59.7%
  20.Lisa Ojert           Doylestown,PA      40 F        25:23   8:10  59.6%
  21.Mary Pacell          Ottsville,PA       43 F        26:31   8:32  58.4%
  22.Cindy Ezdon          Doylestown,PA      45 F        27:04   8:43  58.2%
  23.Linda Curtis         Doylestown,PA      55 F        29:42   9:34  58.2%
  24.Debbie Kasak         Doylestown,PA      47 F        27:42   8:55  57.9%
  25.Diane Gifford        Buckingham,PA      40 F        26:22   8:29  57.4%
  26.Wendy Dejneka        Stockton,NJ        44 F        27:22   8:48  57.1%
  27.Fran Baker           Warrington,PA      51 F        29:15   9:25  56.9%
  28.Donna Wisnom         Doylestown,PA      44 F        27:54   8:59  56.0%
  29.Linda Harghey        Pittstown,NJ       48 F        28:54   9:18  56.0%
  30.Sharon Sein          Churchville,PA     42 F        27:45   8:56  55.4%
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Art Burger           Doylestown,PA      60 M        19:39   6:19  80.7%
   2.Johnny Marino        Doylestown,PA      43 M        17:16   5:33  79.8%
   3.Brian Gould          Langhorne,PA       25 M        16:16   5:14  79.8%
   4.Bill Gould           Langhorne,PA       35 M        16:22   5:16  79.6%
   5.David Siuta          Titusville,NJ      15 M        17:26   5:37  78.0%
   6.Steve Horvath        Furlong,PA         17 M        17:01   5:29  78.0%
   7.Ken Worthen          Holland,PA         53 M        19:14   6:11  77.5%
   8.Kevin Cooke          Doylestown,PA      35 M        16:53   5:26  77.1%
   9.Mike Clarke          Doylestown,PA      57 M        20:11   6:30  76.4%
  10.Tom Rudan            Doylestown,PA      46 M        18:34   5:59  75.9%
  11.Zach Corse           New Hope,PA        15 M        18:11   5:51  74.8%
  12.David Noa            Doylestown,PA      45 M        18:43   6:01  74.7%
  13.Christophe Ganter    Buckingham,M       25 M        17:26   5:37  74.4%
  14.Grant Brewin         Souderton,PA       52 M        19:52   6:24  74.3%
  15.Philip Reilly        Philadelphia,PA    27 M        17:36   5:40  73.7%
  16.Matt Sikora          Pottstwnn,PA       30 M        17:37   5:40  73.6%
  17.Charles Loughery     Warminster,PA      67 M        23:12   7:28  73.4%
  18.Jerry Devlin         Mount Holly,NJ     54 M        20:41   6:39  72.6%
  19.Terry Greber         Chalfont,PA        51 M        20:18   6:32  72.1%
  20.Jason Wiley          Furlong,PA         31 M        18:05   5:49  71.7%
  21.Kevin Sullivan       Jamison,PA         42 M        19:12   6:11  71.3%
  22.James Nolan          New Hope,PA        48 M        20:14   6:31  70.7%
  23.Josh Klimovich       Downington,PA      24 M        18:25   5:56  70.4%
  24.Fred Gropper         Yardley,PA         48 M        20:25   6:34  70.1%
  25.Jen Alexander        Huntington Vall,PA 45 M        19:58   6:26  70.1%
  26.Richard Millham      Holicong,PA        69 M        25:02   8:03  69.6%
  27.Jim Leach            Doylestown,PA      43 M        19:50   6:23  69.5%
  28.David Porter         Doylestown,PA      34 M        18:41   6:01  69.4%
  29.Alex Artaki          Furlong,PA         17 M        19:11   6:10  69.2%
  30.Sam Varano           Chalfont,PA        33 M        18:58   6:06  68.4%
NEW HOPE/SOLEBURY SPIRIT 5K -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Alexandra Brasington Dresher,PA         13 F        19:29   6:16  79.2%
   2.Joan Kovar           Doylestown,PA      48 F        21:35   6:57  75.0%
   3.Gert Freas           North Wales,PA     44 F        20:50   6:42  75.0%
   4.Gina Buggy           Chalfont,PA        44 F        21:11   6:49  73.8%
   5.Kristen Haughey      Pittstown,NJ       23 F        20:01   6:27  71.9%
   6.Molly Goga           Doylestown,PA      41 F        21:24   6:53  71.3%
   7.Deena Andrus         Reading,PA         39 F        21:09   6:48  70.9%
   8.Laurie Walsh         Doylestown,PA      46 F        22:26   7:13  70.9%
   9.Linda Thurston       Doylestown,PA      62 F        26:21   8:29  70.8%
  10.Linda Richey         Warminster,PA      49 F        23:15   7:29  70.3%
  11.Kristin Perkins      New Hope,PA        36 F        21:04   6:47  69.5%
  12.Tammy Smith          Dublin,PA          35 F        21:12   6:49  68.5%
  13.Barbara Feinstein    Morganville,NJ     37 F        21:34   6:56  68.4%
  14.Hannah Lindgren      Doylestown,PA      10 F        24:39   7:56  68.3%
  15.Barbara Burger       Doylestown,PA      58 F        26:12   8:26  68.1%
  16.Ruth King            Ambler,PA          53 F        25:25   8:11  66.7%
  17.Christina Grube      Pipersville,PA     31 F        21:50   7:02  65.9%
  18.Deborah Devlin       Mount Holly,NJ     52 F        25:31   8:13  65.8%
  19.Mary Horvath         Furlong,PA         50 F        25:30   8:12  64.6%
  20.Ava Jacquemot        New Hope,PA        35 F        22:35   7:16  64.3%
  21.Sue Parker           Quakertown,PA      50 F        25:42   8:16  64.2%
  22.Molly Kline          Doylestown,PA      23 F        22:42   7:18  63.4%
  23.Lucy Mccabe          Doylestown,PA      37 F        23:32   7:34  62.7%
  24.Cheryl King          Chalfont,PA        43 F        24:46   7:58  62.6%
  25.Paige Keil           Doylestown,PA      11 F        25:58   8:21  62.5%
  26.Sharon Wilusz        Southampton,PA     42 F        24:42   7:57  62.2%
  27.Rose Siuta           Titusville,NJ      12 F        25:24   8:11  62.1%
  28.Veronica Camiolo     Doylestown,PA      18 F        23:27   7:33  62.0%
  29.Maranne Busher       Pittstown,NJ       41 F        24:48   7:59  61.5%
  30.Renee Circuit        Doylestown,PA      38 F        24:18   7:49  61.2%