RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN

Race Date:4-24-04


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M     17:46  5:43 1/13      M40-89:1/6     70.6% 1/  6  

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M     20:03  6:27 2/29      M40-89:2/16    69.3% 3/ 16  
   3.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M U   20:09  6:29 2/13      M30-39:1/1     66.1% N/A    
   4.Thomas Dequinzio     Haworth,NJ         14 M     20:19  6:32 4/29      M 1-18:1/6     68.0% N/A    
   5.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F U   20:24  6:34 1/9       F40-89:1/4     75.4% 1/  4  
   6.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M     20:27  6:35 5/29      M40-89:3/16    71.1% 2/ 16  
   7.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        47 M     20:56  6:44 6/29      M40-89:4/16    67.8% 6/ 16  
   8.Christophe Cahill    Ridgewood,NJ       29 M     21:17  6:51 7/29      M19-29:1/2     61.0% N/A    
   9.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  24 M     21:25  6:54 3/13      M19-29:1/1     58.9% N/A    
  10.Bill Thorne          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  17 M     21:42  6:59 9/29      M 1-18:2/6     61.1% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  11.Anthony Castronovo   Emerson,NJ         39 M U   21:47  7:01 10/29     M30-39:2/5     61.4% N/A    
  12.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M     21:55  7:03 11/29     M40-89:5/16    68.5% 4/ 16  
  13.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       57 M     22:31  7:15 12/29     M40-89:6/16    68.5% 5/ 16  

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  14.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       12 M     24:51  8:00 13/29     M 1-18:3/6     57.9% N/A    
  15.Elise Gavitt         Class Of 84,HH     38 F     24:55  8:01 2/9       F30-39:1/1     59.7% N/A    
  16.David Trotter        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 M     24:57  8:02 14/29     M 1-18:4/6     54.5% N/A    
  17.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F     25:07  8:05 3/9       F 1-18:1/4     61.4% N/A    
  18.Joseph Marino        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  14 M     25:27  8:11 15/29     M 1-18:5/6     54.3% N/A    
  19.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M     25:47  8:18 16/29     M40-89:7/16    53.8% 9/ 16  
  20.Daniel Fitxgibbons   Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  12 M     25:54  8:20 17/29     M 1-18:6/6     55.6% N/A    
  21.Mary Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 F     25:56  8:21 4/9       F40-89:2/4     60.8% 3/  4  
  22.Kelly Byquist        Upper Montclair,NJ 12 F U   25:58  8:21 5/9       F 1-18:2/4     60.8% N/A    
  23.Richard Byquist      Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M U   25:59  8:22 18/29     M40-89:8/16    55.5% 8/ 16  
  24.Tod Christianson     Fairlawn,NJ        34 M     26:00  8:22 19/29     M30-39:3/5     49.9% N/A    
  25.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 F     26:12  8:26 6/9       F 1-18:3/4     57.0% N/A    
  26.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           26:58  8:41 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  27.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           27:25  8:49 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  28.Bob Jones            Maywood,NJ         48 M     27:25  8:49 20/29     M40-89:9/16    52.2% 10/ 16 
  29.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     55 F     27:39  8:54 7/9       F40-89:3/4     62.6% 2/  4  
  30.Bonnie Greengarten   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F     27:52  8:58 8/9       F40-89:4/4     58.1% 4/  4  

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  31.Dennis Looney        Maywood,NJ         49 M     27:58  9:00 21/29     M40-89:10/16   51.5% 11/ 16 
  32.Brittany Timpare     Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  16 F     27:59  9:00 9/9       F 1-18:4/4     52.7% N/A    
  33.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      64 M     28:10  9:04 22/29     M40-89:11/16   58.5% 7/ 16  
  34.Timothy Keller       Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   42 M     28:18  9:07 23/29     M40-89:12/16   48.3% 13/ 16 
  35.Dennis Piretra       River Vale,NJ      36 M     29:16  9:25 24/29     M30-39:4/5     44.8% N/A    
  36.Ron Ellis            Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  57 M     29:58  9:39 25/29     M40-89:13/16   51.4% 12/ 16 
  37.Wayne Meyer          Lyndhurst,NJ       48 M     30:11  9:43 26/29     M40-89:14/16   47.4% 14/ 16 
  38.Jim Montelbano       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  34 M     30:11  9:43 27/29     M30-39:5/5     43.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  39.Mike Zola            Rutherford,NJ      47 M     32:49 10:34 28/29     M40-89:15/16   43.3% 15/ 16 
  40.William Tarre        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  46 M     32:55 10:36 29/29     M40-89:16/16   42.8% 16/ 16 


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M            22    17:46   5:43
   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M             7    20:03   6:27
   3.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M        U   13    20:09   6:29
   4.Thomas Dequinzio     Haworth,NJ         14 M            14    20:19   6:32
   5.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M            37    20:27   6:35
   6.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        47 M            12    20:56   6:44
   7.Christophe Cahill    Ridgewood,NJ       29 M            23    21:17   6:51
   8.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  24 M            40    21:25   6:54
   9.Bill Thorne          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  17 M            18    21:42   6:59
  10.Anthony Castronovo   Emerson,NJ         39 M        U   32    21:47   7:01
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F        U    8    20:24   6:34
   2.Elise Gavitt         Class Of 84,HH     38 F            21    24:55   8:01
   3.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F            28    25:07   8:05
   4.Mary Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 F             1    25:56   8:21
   5.Kelly Byquist        Upper Montclair,NJ 12 F        U   35    25:58   8:21
   6.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 F            20    26:12   8:26
   7.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     55 F            29    27:39   8:54
   8.Bonnie Greengarten   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F            34    27:52   8:58
   9.Brittany Timpare     Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  16 F            17    27:59   9:00
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M            22    17:46   5:43
   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M             7    20:03   6:27
   3.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M            37    20:27   6:35
   4.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        47 M            12    20:56   6:44
   5.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M            16    21:55   7:03
   6.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       57 M            24    22:31   7:15
   7.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M             3    25:47   8:18
   8.Richard Byquist      Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M        U   36    25:59   8:22
   9.Bob Jones            Maywood,NJ         48 M            38    27:25   8:49
  10.Dennis Looney        Maywood,NJ         49 M            39    27:58   9:00
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F        U    8    20:24   6:34
   2.Mary Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 F             1    25:56   8:21
   3.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     55 F            29    27:39   8:54
   4.Bonnie Greengarten   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F            34    27:52   8:58


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE 18 AND UNDER
   1.Thomas Dequinzio     Haworth,NJ         14 M     4       14    20:19   6:32
   2.Bill Thorne          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  17 M    10       18    21:42   6:59
   3.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       12 M    14       33    24:51   8:00
   4.David Trotter        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 M    16       15    24:57   8:02
   5.Joseph Marino        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  14 M    18        6    25:27   8:11
   6.Daniel Fitxgibbons   Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  12 M    20       41    25:54   8:20

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE 18 AND UNDER
   1.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F    17       28    25:07   8:05
   2.Kelly Byquist        Upper Montclair,NJ 12 F    22   U   35    25:58   8:21
   3.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 F    25       20    26:12   8:26
   4.Brittany Timpare     Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  16 F    32       17    27:59   9:00

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE AGES 19 TO 29
   1.Christophe Cahill    Ridgewood,NJ       29 M     8       23    21:17   6:51
   2.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  24 M     9       40    21:25   6:54

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 19 TO 29
NO FINISHERS

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M     3   U   13    20:09   6:29
   2.Anthony Castronovo   Emerson,NJ         39 M    11   U   32    21:47   7:01
   3.Tod Christianson     Fairlawn,NJ        34 M    24       19    26:00   8:22
   4.Dennis Piretra       River Vale,NJ      36 M    35       42    29:16   9:25
   5.Jim Montelbano       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  34 M    38       25    30:11   9:43

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Elise Gavitt         Class Of 84,HH     38 F    15       21    24:55   8:01

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE 40 AND OVER
   1.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M     1       22    17:46   5:43
   2.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M     2        7    20:03   6:27
   3.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M     6       37    20:27   6:35
   4.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        47 M     7       12    20:56   6:44
   5.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M    12       16    21:55   7:03
   6.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       57 M    13       24    22:31   7:15
   7.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M    19        3    25:47   8:18
   8.Richard Byquist      Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M    23   U   36    25:59   8:22
   9.Bob Jones            Maywood,NJ         48 M    28       38    27:25   8:49
  10.Dennis Looney        Maywood,NJ         49 M    31       39    27:58   9:00

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE 40 AND OVER
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F     5   U    8    20:24   6:34
   2.Mary Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 F    21        1    25:56   8:21
   3.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     55 F    29       29    27:39   8:54
   4.Bonnie Greengarten   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F    30       34    27:52   8:58

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS

RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN              FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
NO FINISHERS


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M        17:46   5:43  77.0%
   2.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M        20:27   6:35  71.1%
   3.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        20:03   6:27  69.3%
   4.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M        21:55   7:03  68.5%
   5.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       57 M        22:31   7:15  68.5%
   6.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        47 M        20:56   6:44  67.8%
   7.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      64 M        28:10   9:04  58.5%
   8.Richard Byquist      Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M   U    25:59   8:22  55.5%
   9.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M        25:47   8:18  53.8%
  10.Bob Jones            Maywood,NJ         48 M        27:25   8:49  52.2%
  11.Dennis Looney        Maywood,NJ         49 M        27:58   9:00  51.5%
  12.Ron Ellis            Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  57 M        29:58   9:39  51.4%
  13.Timothy Keller       Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   42 M        28:18   9:07  48.3%
  14.Wayne Meyer          Lyndhurst,NJ       48 M        30:11   9:43  47.4%
  15.Mike Zola            Rutherford,NJ      47 M        32:49  10:34  43.3%
  16.William Tarre        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  46 M        32:55  10:36  42.8%
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F   U    20:24   6:34  75.4%
   2.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     55 F        27:39   8:54  62.6%
   3.Mary Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 F        25:56   8:21  60.8%
   4.Bonnie Greengarten   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F        27:52   8:58  58.1%
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Ed Kuri              Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  42 M        17:46   5:43  77.0%
   2.Bill Eickelberg      Leonia,NJ          50 M        20:27   6:35  71.1%
   3.Eric Jaworowski      Paramus,NJ         44 M        20:03   6:27  69.3%
   4.James Cimmino        Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 54 M        21:55   7:03  68.5%
   5.Fernando Rosario     Englewood,NJ       57 M        22:31   7:15  68.5%
   6.Thomas Dequinzio     Haworth,NJ         14 M        20:19   6:32  68.0%
   7.David Williams       Paterson,NJ        47 M        20:56   6:44  67.8%
   8.Frank Hughes         Park Ridge,NJ      39 M   U    20:09   6:29  66.5%
   9.Anthony Castronovo   Emerson,NJ         39 M   U    21:47   7:01  61.5%
  10.Bill Thorne          Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  17 M        21:42   6:59  61.1%
  11.Christophe Cahill    Ridgewood,NJ       29 M        21:17   6:51  61.0%
  12.Bryan Horowitz       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  24 M        21:25   6:54  60.6%
  13.Mike Machuca         River Edge,NJ      64 M        28:10   9:04  58.5%
  14.Michael Greengarten  Hillsdale,NJ       12 M        24:51   8:00  58.0%
  15.Daniel Fitxgibbons   Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  12 M        25:54   8:20  55.6%
  16.Richard Byquist      Upper Montclair,NJ 49 M   U    25:59   8:22  55.5%
  17.David Trotter        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 M        24:57   8:02  54.5%
  18.Joseph Marino        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  14 M        25:27   8:11  54.3%
  19.Paul Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      44 M        25:47   8:18  53.8%
  20.Bob Jones            Maywood,NJ         48 M        27:25   8:49  52.2%
  21.Dennis Looney        Maywood,NJ         49 M        27:58   9:00  51.5%
  22.Ron Ellis            Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  57 M        29:58   9:39  51.4%
  23.Tod Christianson     Fairlawn,NJ        34 M        26:00   8:22  49.9%
  24.Timothy Keller       Hasbrouck Hts,NJ   42 M        28:18   9:07  48.3%
  25.Wayne Meyer          Lyndhurst,NJ       48 M        30:11   9:43  47.4%
  26.Dennis Piretra       River Vale,NJ      36 M        29:16   9:25  44.8%
  27.Mike Zola            Rutherford,NJ      47 M        32:49  10:34  43.3%
  28.Jim Montelbano       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  34 M        30:11   9:43  43.0%
  29.William Tarre        Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  46 M        32:55  10:36  42.8%
RAU-FITZGERALD 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Joy Jaworowski       Jersey City,NJ     42 F   U    20:24   6:34  75.4%
   2.Kathleen Defilippis  New Milford,NJ     55 F        27:39   8:54  62.6%
   3.Juliana Romano       Hasbrouck Heigh,NJ 13 F        25:07   8:05  61.4%
   4.Mary Farrell         Wood-ridge,NJ      45 F        25:56   8:21  60.8%
   5.Kelly Byquist        Upper Montclair,NJ 12 F   U    25:58   8:21  60.8%
   6.Elise Gavitt         Class Of 84,HH     38 F        24:55   8:01  59.7%
   7.Bonnie Greengarten   Hillsdale,NJ       48 F        27:52   8:58  58.1%
   8.Kaitlin Olcott       Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  15 F        26:12   8:26  57.0%
   9.Brittany Timpare     Hasbrouck Hgts,NJ  16 F        27:59   9:00  52.7%